Date of death: Tuesday 24 December 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Alfred Edward Carter 27607Hampshire Regiment24/12/1918 (aged 32)
Nurse Catherine Cook Miller Territorial Force Nursing Service24/12/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Grayson Royal Field Artillery24/12/1918
Private Carroll 34204South Lancashire Regiment24/12/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant William Reid Dallas Royal Air Force, 215th Sqdn.24/12/1918 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class James Walter Morton 50176Royal Air Force, 215th Sqdn.24/12/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant James Henry O'grady Royal Air Force, 215th Sqdn.24/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Marsh 308273Tank Corps24/12/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Ernest Harold Masters Royal Air Force, 45th Sqdn.24/12/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Hunwicks 53685Royal Field Artillery24/12/1918
Sapper William Harry WR/502223Royal Engineers24/12/1918 (aged 41)
Private Ralph Neal M1/6308Royal Army Service Corps24/12/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Sydney George Herbert Reed Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Carter 79022Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hatwell 420631London Regiment24/12/1918
Private Seatry 10320Royal Irish Regiment24/12/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Dalloo 73902Indian Royal Artillery24/12/1918
Sepoy Fazal Ilahi 873152nd Punjabis24/12/1918
Rifleman Rasila 68658th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)24/12/1918
Lieutenant Hardy Royal Navy, HMS Badger24/12/1918
Deck Hand Mclennan 18784/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Queen24/12/1918
Private Barunga 8592King's African Rifles24/12/1918
Private Garaha Bausbi 1872Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.24/12/1918
Private Frank Simmons 267002Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/12/1918
Private Anina Gombo 2858Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.24/12/1918
Private John Thomas Hannigan R/4/106796Royal Army Service Corps24/12/1918 (aged 43)
Private Gregory 68962Welsh Regiment24/12/1918
Private Mellor 55690The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/12/1918
Sapper George Arnold 360090Royal Engineers24/12/1918 (aged 25)
Cook Attard 8Maltese Labour Corps24/12/1918
Servant Scicluna 594Maltese Labour Corps24/12/1918
Labourer Vassallo 7089Maltese Labour Corps24/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Leonard Ritchie Morris 201439Royal Berkshire Regiment24/12/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Roland Bates M2/033337Royal Army Service Corps24/12/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Brewer 85314Royal Field Artillery24/12/1918
Driver Cooper T4/084268Royal Army Service Corps24/12/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner George Isaac Davis 99379Royal Garrison Artillery24/12/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Harry P. Jones G/28526The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Leaver 43718South Lancashire Regiment24/12/1918
Gunner Ernest Mitchell 161761Royal Garrison Artillery24/12/1918
Gunner Newby 911076Royal Field Artillery24/12/1918
Private Randall 39917Essex Regiment24/12/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Richardson 019099Royal Army Ordnance Corps24/12/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Frank Snow 40894Royal Field Artillery24/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private Daniel Stenhouse 126095Royal Army Medical Corps24/12/1918
Private Lincoln M2/224932Royal Army Service Corps24/12/1918 (aged 22)
Driver William Herbert Rhead T4/186340Royal Army Service Corps24/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frank Shepperd M2/200241Royal Army Service Corps24/12/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Chalu Singh 22086th Gurkha Rifles24/12/1918
Follower Ganga Lucknow/13076Followers Central Depot24/12/1918
Driver Khajan 51685Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army24/12/1918
Driver Ramzan 1551Mule Corps24/12/1918
Private Gration 127280Royal Army Medical Corps24/12/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Reginald Thomas Finch 854Essex Yeomanry24/12/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Arthur Edward Newcombe WR/295660Royal Engineers24/12/1918 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Hammond 199600Royal Navy, (R.F.R. PO/B/4970). HMS Victory24/12/1918
Chief Shipwright 2nd Class Davidson 343859Royal Navy, HMS Victory24/12/1918 (aged 34)
Electrical Artificer 5th Class Griffiths M/30408/PORoyal Navy, HMS Vernon24/12/1918
Leading Seaman Pulman LondonZ/2865Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Courtfield24/12/1918 (aged 40)
Ordinary Seaman Janes J/89461Royal Navy, HMS Achilles24/12/1918
Private Harold Edward Buzan 307559Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Parker 87974Middlesex Regiment24/12/1918
Lance Corporal Pickles 25064East Lancashire Regiment24/12/1918
Senior Reserve Attendant David Hargreaves M/9843Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, H.M.H.S. Agadir24/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Harry Smith Bolton SE/36130Royal Army Veterinary Corps24/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Arthur Griffiths 31088Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/12/1918
Corporal Ridley 144452Royal Garrison Artillery24/12/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Ernest John Saunders K/11571Royal Navy, HMS St. Vincent24/12/1918
Private William Henry Godfrey 58985Essex Regiment24/12/1918 (aged 48)
Captain William Henry Gray Jessup Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/12/1918 (aged 22)
Battery Serjeant Major Harvey 311770Royal Garrison Artillery24/12/1918
Stoker 1st Class George Robert Bigwood SS/112779Royal Navy, HMS Tyrant.24/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lewis 165882North Somerset Yeomanry24/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hancox 204431Lincolnshire Regiment24/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Whorton 81532Royal Army Medical Corps24/12/1918
Private Anthony Rudge 53212Lincolnshire Regiment24/12/1918 (aged 19)
Deck Hand Gosling 15349/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler George Borthwick24/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Johnson 202063Middlesex Regiment24/12/1918
Sapper Thompson WR/310261ALIAS24/12/1918
Sapper Thomas Edward Watherston WR/310261Royal Engineers24/12/1918 (aged 38)
Private Edser 20269Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/12/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant John Brinsmead Squire 207771Royal Air Force24/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private Colori 203818Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Chivers 18111Wiltshire Regiment24/12/1918
Member Janet Anderson-Hastie 11500Women's Royal Air Force24/12/1918
Second Lieutenant Oscar Lancelot Nicholls Royal Air Force, Central Flying School24/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Arthur Crabtree 51910King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/12/1918 (aged 20)
Staff Serjeant Charlie Brentnall S4/262830Royal Army Service Corps24/12/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper Tatham 83847Royal Engineers24/12/1918
Sergeant Albert Darby 830068Canadian Infantry24/12/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Isaac Taylor 418392Canadian Infantry24/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frank Fonger 784057Canadian Infantry24/12/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John Douglas Williams 562341Royal Engineers24/12/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Naik Nanag Ram 304810th Jats24/12/1918
Private Radbourn 13069Royal Berkshire Regiment24/12/1918 (aged 26)
Staff Serjeant Maurice Chislett Collins DM2/179913Royal Army Service Corps24/12/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Quine T4/185259Royal Army Service Corps24/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Holgate 105571Hertfordshire Yeomanry24/12/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Parry 1935South African Field Artillery24/12/1918
Serjeant Rowe 740225Royal Field Artillery24/12/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Septimus Miller 49417Royal Garrison Artillery24/12/1918
Driver Thomas Shute 18743Royal Field Artillery24/12/1918 (aged 28)
Pioneer Clarke 74269Royal Engineers24/12/1918
Private Monroe Catterson 3038731Canadian Infantry24/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mckay 225520Cameron Highlanders24/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Maurice Worth 12715Cheshire Regiment24/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private Coombs 56594Northumberland Fusiliers24/12/1918
Private Hargreaves 64029Northumberland Fusiliers24/12/1918 (aged 25)
Driver George Collison 153877Royal Field Artillery24/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Parsons Deal/11118(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps24/12/1918
Private Smales 66539King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/12/1918
Pioneer Arthur Board WR/10706Royal Engineers24/12/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Love 242464Gloucestershire Regiment24/12/1918
Labourer An Lung Hsin 45132Chinese Labour Corps24/12/1918
Labourer Chang Kuei Yu 23623Chinese Labour Corps24/12/1918
Labourer Ke Ch'ing Ch'ang 47429Chinese Labour Corps24/12/1918
Private Morris 53430Northumberland Fusiliers24/12/1918
Foreman Waterson 15908Indian Railway Department24/12/1918 (aged 40)
Private Collins 202573Somerset Light Infantry24/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Goddard 200607East Surrey Regiment24/12/1918 (aged 25)
Sarwan Sher 231Camel Corps24/12/1918
Gunner Alfred Stephens 91927Royal Garrison Artillery24/12/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Harry Wilson Shepperson 162965Royal Engineers24/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomson M/287548Royal Army Service Corps24/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Barlow 24109Manchester Regiment24/12/1918
Captain Coutart-De-Butts Taylor Royal Irish Rifles24/12/1918 (aged 49)
Corporal Lane 425008Canadian Infantry24/12/1918
Private Hebert Hazell 31731Cameron Highlanders24/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Irvine S/29365Cameron Highlanders24/12/1918
Private Mcleish 311464Tank Corps24/12/1918
Private Munro 705Seaforth Highlanders24/12/1918
Labourer Nasib Ali 3322Indian Labour Corps24/12/1918
Labourer Sheikh Putu 4317Indian Labour Corps24/12/1918
Labourer Vishna 7016Indian Labour Corps24/12/1918
Shoeing Smith Heal 43518Royal Horse Artillery24/12/1918
Company Serjeant Major James Whitfield 356218The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Clarke 325732(3211)Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)24/12/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Mangal Singh 440125th Napier's Rifles24/12/1918
Private Joseph Golden 21412Durham Light Infantry24/12/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Hurrell 176755Royal Field Artillery24/12/1918
Able Seaman Creed R/4944Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.24/12/1918
Private Pulham 9831Gloucestershire Regiment24/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Smith 10683The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/12/1918
Private Neil 33217Royal Scots24/12/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Hitchcock 698South African Signal Service24/12/1918
Private Walter Grumbridge 22786Royal Army Medical Corps24/12/1918 (aged 29)
Captain William Husbands Northern Rhodesia Police24/12/1918 (aged 31)
Sowar Ahmad Khan 276915th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)24/12/1918
Private Kundikeru 2063Northern Rhodesia Police24/12/1918
Sepoy Hanumant Singh 35757th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs24/12/1918
Sepoy Prag Singh 33747th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs24/12/1918
Rifleman Ramlal Rai 15507th Gurkha Rifles24/12/1918
Gunner Bhopal 73932Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army24/12/1918
Sepoy Jaikaran Singh 18078th Rajputs24/12/1918
Rifleman Ramdhan Ram 4086123rd Outram's Rifles24/12/1918
Rifleman Tika Ram 4086123rd Outram's Rifles24/12/1918
Major Mcpherson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/12/1918
Corporal John Norman Dunstan 5573Australian Light Railway Operating Company24/12/1918
Labourer Ram Lal 1259Indian Labour Corps24/12/1918
Private Herbert Whitehead 53101Northumberland Fusiliers24/12/1918
Follower Jahangir Indian Mountain Artillery24/12/1918
Follower Abdul Muhammad 48999Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers24/12/1918
Artisan Muhammad Husain 77073Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers24/12/1918
Follower Ramaswami 100679Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers24/12/1918
Driver Phusa Ram 5047Indian Signal Corps24/12/1918
Follower Sadhu Singh 22nd Punjabis24/12/1918
Driver Krishna Shane 447Mule Corps24/12/1918
Driver Ramzan 1561Mule Corps24/12/1918
Follower Mangal Singh 1120Indian Postal and Telegraph Department24/12/1918
Labourer Chand Miha 58718Indian Railway Department24/12/1918
Artisan Partab Chand 120Indian Railway Department24/12/1918
Private Forster 24048Cheshire Regiment24/12/1918
Private Groves 11249Border Regiment24/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private 2nd Class Wilson 267082Royal Air Force, 191st Sqdn.24/12/1918
Gunner Brook 241284Royal Field Artillery24/12/1918
Corporal Robert Percy Hart 413049Canadian Infantry24/12/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Colonel Frank Owen London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)24/12/1918 (aged 55)
Private John C. Dawson 1081851st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion24/12/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Sidney George Palmer 79340Royal Garrison Artillery24/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cyril Davies 82840Welsh Regiment24/12/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Moxham 98472Royal Garrison Artillery24/12/1918
Private Cuthbert Earsdon M/340738Royal Army Service Corps24/12/1918 (aged 29)
Trimmer Neal 2240/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Zaria24/12/1918
Private Dooley 4621Royal Irish Regiment24/12/1918
Private Fagan 10153Royal Scots Fusiliers24/12/1918
Labourer Loreto Cauchi 7027Maltese Labour Corps24/12/1918
Private William Grayson 12/1403York and Lancaster Regiment24/12/1918 (aged 26)
Bandsman Sabueko 4295Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.24/12/1918
Lieutenant Ernest Laurence Ruck-Keene Royal Navy, HMS Egmont24/12/1918 (aged 26)
Deck Hand James Coleman 16307DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Caesar24/12/1918 (aged 18)
Private Clow 8503The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/12/1918 (aged 37)
Cook Lee Fook 8743Royal Engineers24/12/1918
Artisan Leong Kam 71415Royal Engineers24/12/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Clayton 112570Royal Air Force24/12/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Herbert Leslie Jones M/395329Royal Army Service Corps24/12/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Richard Hartley Williams C/9762King's Royal Rifle Corps24/12/1918 (aged 38)
Landsturmmann Paul Eisert German Army24/12/1918
Musketier Albert Pokrandt German Army24/12/1918
Musketier Paul Wilhelm Batz German Army24/12/1918
Musketier Martin Karl Mueller German Army24/12/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Peters German Army24/12/1918
Krankentraeger Paul Friedrich Singer German Army24/12/1918
Musketier Hugo Willi Theodor Schlagmann German Army24/12/1918
Private William Mcarthur 6817Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Winton M2/183030Royal Army Service Corps24/12/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Walter Orange 199053Royal Field Artillery24/12/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Jan Khaba 824Military Labour Corps24/12/1918
Corporal John Watson Wishart 2902Gordon Highlanders24/12/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman John Crawford 7/1673Royal Irish Rifles24/12/1918 (aged 25)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1300
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece1260
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt500
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom500
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance420
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece400
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance410
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran410
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance310
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt330
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt300
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece300
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece300
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq310
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq310
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance300
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany310
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance311
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance200
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium220
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta200
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany220
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom210
NORTON CANES (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom210
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
UPAVON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria200
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic210
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance200
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt200
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance200
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)200
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly220
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom200
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
EAST LONDON (EAST BANK) CEMETERYSouth Africa110
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
NUNDAH CEMETERYAustralia110
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance120
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance110
CRICH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HORNCHURCH (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom120
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARGATE CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
FARNBOROUGH (ST. GILES THE ABBOT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ASHFORD CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
GOOSNARGH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TRAWDEN (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BACUP (FAIRWELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRTLE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom100
ACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHEPSTOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEDNESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LOWESTOFT (KIRKLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST BERGHOLT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PEASLAKE (ST. MARK) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEYBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AVEBURY (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PATRICK BROMPTON (ST. PATRICK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OTLEY (NEWALL-WITH-CLIFTON AND LINDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada120
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada110
HAMILTON CEMETERYCanada110
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
HAIDAR PASHA CREMATION MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
RISEBERGA CHURCHYARDSweden100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
HEVERLEE WAR CEMETERYBelgium100
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium100
SOLESMES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
PADUA MAIN CEMETERYItaly110
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLOSEBURN PARISH CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
LARKHALL CEMETERY, DALSERFUnited Kingdom100
HALKIRK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany120
ZOMBA TOWN CEMETERYMalawi100
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique130
NDOLA (KANSENSHI) CEMETERYZambia100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
LIVINGSTONE CAMP MEMORIALZambia100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
PITTINGTON BURIAL GROUND (OR HALLGARTH CEMETERY)United Kingdom101
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIGHTCLIFFE (ST. MATTHEW) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
PERTH (WELLSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSTON (CATARAQUI) CEMETERYCanada110
CLEATOR MOOR (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ST. HELIER (MONT-A-L'ABBE) NEW CEMETERY, JERSEYUnited Kingdom100
RUGBY (CROOP HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KELVEDON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
NORTHWICH (ST. HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDMONTON CEMETERY, ALBERTACanada110
FELTHORPE (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KINNERTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHATHAM (MAIDSTONE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Army Service Corps14
Royal Engineers11
Royal Field Artillery11
Royal Garrison Artillery8
German Army7
Canadian Infantry6
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Maltese Labour Corps4
Indian Labour Corps4
Mule Corps3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
Chinese Labour Corps3
Royal Air Force, 215th Sqdn.3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Indian Railway Department3
Cameron Highlanders3
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
Northern Rhodesia Police2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Essex Regiment2
Welsh Regiment2
Royal Air Force2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Middlesex Regiment2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs2
Tank Corps2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Cheshire Regiment2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
123rd Outram's Rifles2
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
152nd Punjabis1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS St. Vincent1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Hampshire Regiment1
Camel Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Achilles1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Zaria1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Border Regiment1
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
10th Jats1
Australian Light Railway Operating Company1
Manchester Regiment1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
15th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Essex Yeomanry1
Royal Air Force, 191st Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Badger1
125th Napier's Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Tyrant.1
Hertfordshire Yeomanry1
Royal Army Ordnance Corps1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R. PO/B/4970). HMS Victory1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Queen1
Durham Light Infantry1
North Somerset Yeomanry1
Territorial Force Nursing Service1
South African Field Artillery1
London Regiment1
Seaforth Highlanders1
East Lancashire Regiment1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Egmont1
Women's Royal Air Force1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
King's African Rifles1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
Military Labour Corps1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
Indian Signal Corps1
Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, H.M.H.S. Agadir1
Royal Air Force, Central Flying School1
8th Rajputs1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Caesar1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Vernon1
Royal Air Force, 45th Sqdn.1
Royal Scots1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler George Borthwick1
Gordon Highlanders1
Followers Central Depot1
22nd Punjabis1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Army Veterinary Corps1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Courtfield1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
South African Signal Service1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
ALIAS1