Date of death: Saturday 12 October 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private James Walter Thomas Harris 19898Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Walter Dannatt 18547Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Smith 34998Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 18)
Bombardier Gilbert Wainwright 15947Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Watchorn 43415Essex Regiment12/10/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Sykes 333939Highland Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Frederick Clarence Whatley 234368Royal Air Force, No. 1 School of Navigation and Bomb Dropping12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Lester 51674Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Hudson Manchester Regiment12/10/1918
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Archibald Owen C Longridge Army Chaplains' Department12/10/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Breedon 66527Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Wellard 54745Middlesex Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Philpotts 430549Canadian Infantry12/10/1918
Private Leonard Short 41474Norfolk Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Shillito 35019Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edwin Seers 19409Dorsetshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Stuart Embrey South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Archibald Addison 155922Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Thomas George Victor Fardo 2959The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Jesse Thomas Fry 163904Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918
Private William Walsh 376795Manchester Regiment12/10/1918
Rifleman Wilfred Alban Scovel R/45188King's Royal Rifle Corps12/10/1918
Lieutenant Hillgrove Croydon-Fowler Worcestershire Regiment12/10/1918
Major Carson Royal Army Medical Corps12/10/1918
Private Harold Tetlow 156720Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Thomas Richardson 123782Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Cornfoot 513286Canadian Army Service Corps12/10/1918
Sapper Harold Edward Cook 2010571Canadian Engineers12/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Goldsmith 34943Bedfordshire Regiment12/10/1918
Private Mapson 6829British West Indies Regiment12/10/1918
Battery Serjeant Major Bond 13841Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918
Private Bilsborough M2/201714Army Service Corps12/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Jones 162755Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1918
Captain Ferryman Scots Guards12/10/1918
Rifleman Rousell R/50010King's Royal Rifle Corps12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Willis 552251London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)12/10/1918
Rifleman Walter Henry King 555304London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Michael Synnott 202660East Yorkshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Albert Hart 54327Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harry Ernest Field 40279Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Ernest Solly G/25201The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1918
Private Findlay 240200Royal Scots Fusiliers12/10/1918
Corporal Frank Ethelbert Whitehead 715056Canadian Army Medical Corps12/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hugh Elmes Steele 3212994Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant Seehaver 7276924th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion12/10/1918 (aged 21)
Stoker 2nd Class Stevens K/54063Royal Navy, HMS Victory II12/10/1918
Private William Garvie 108239Canadian Cavalry Machine Gun Sqn.12/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Eric Redvers Shaw 44983Essex Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Compton 48262Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Pitman 241523Devonshire Regiment12/10/1918
Private Percy William Little 320295Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry12/10/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Albert Ernest Pullinger 232136Royal Navy, HMS Victory12/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Henry Augustin Boyd 298British West Indies Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Edward Rectiford Martin 1224British West Indies Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 35)
Staff Nurse Mary Danaher Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service12/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jeremiah 389British West Indies Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Norman Mcdonald Crosbie 1366British West Indies Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Osborne Augustus Boones 2468British West Indies Regiment12/10/1918
Lance Corporal Austin 536British West Indies Regiment12/10/1918
Private Alonza Fitzgerald Austin 9027British West Indies Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ludlow 26650Border Regiment12/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class Fox SS/110714Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke12/10/1918
Lieutenant Robin Sinclair Rucker Royal Air Force, 43rd Sqdn.12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kingswood 63652West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Purslow North Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Edgar Ainge A/200358King's Royal Rifle Corps12/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bailey 11829British West Indies Regiment12/10/1918
Private David Taylor 6752British West Indies Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Nikau Tete 19284New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion12/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major Dyer 531173London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)12/10/1918 (aged 27)
Nursing Sister Agnes E. Alpaugh Canadian Army Medical Corps12/10/1918 (aged 26)
Staff Serjeant Bowers A/2142Army Ordnance Corps12/10/1918 (aged 39)
Deck Hand Frank Gilleard 22252/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid12/10/1918
Private Edmond Patrick Burke 527393Canadian Army Medical Corps12/10/1918
Private Numbers 2448357Canadian Infantry12/10/1918
Gunner William Charles Mead 273339Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Ryce 457Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Hugh Mercer Davies Royal Engineers12/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Tucker 47112West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1918
Sergeant Eric Mackay Sullivan 1087292Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 39)
Signalman Sidney George Forbear London Z/3880Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Chepstow12/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Norman Dafsen Turtle 305541London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)12/10/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Matthew Wilson Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1918 (aged 35)
Ordinary Seaman Ivor Cadvan Jones J/82032Royal Navy, HMS Vivid12/10/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Coates 3468Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1918
Private John Thompson 40086Welsh Regiment12/10/1918
Private Ernest Frank Mcgonnell 59609Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Iddlesleigh Roseby 224497Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 26)
Company Serjeant Major Hugh Hinds Sutton 205082Tank Corps12/10/1918 (aged 35)
Ordinary Seaman Masters Mersey Z/6283Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).12/10/1918
Private Shaw 57699Manchester Regiment12/10/1918
Private Biggin 20550Dorsetshire Regiment12/10/1918
Private George William Clegg 37714East Lancashire Regiment12/10/1918
Private Herbert Allen 33958Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1918
Private Carroll John Wilkinson 13381Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private George 300084Royal Army Medical Corps12/10/1918 (aged 30)
Sister Sophie Hilling 2/RES.H/1339Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service12/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Kane 3/5942Royal Irish Regiment12/10/1918
Private Francis Bede Kennedy 7772Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Leonard Thomas Carver 6/2825Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1918
Corporal Sidney Clement Day 721105London Regiment12/10/1918
Sapper Henry Dunnington 139880Royal Engineers12/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Alfred Oliver Jackson 241255King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper James Joseph Leonard 36704Royal Engineers12/10/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Burton R/19050King's Royal Rifle Corps12/10/1918
Private Caine 10890South African Infantry12/10/1918
Private Davies 51625Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1918
Private Hugh Dickson 3427Highland Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Docherty 56658Highland Light Infantry12/10/1918
Private Forbes 92878Royal Army Medical Corps12/10/1918
Gunner Marshall W/2944Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private John O'brien 11386Royal Army Medical Corps12/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mark Stibbe 39396Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alcock 75384Manchester Regiment12/10/1918
Private Armitage 74983Manchester Regiment12/10/1918
Private Armstrong 162295Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1918
Lance Corporal Bake 10341Manchester Regiment12/10/1918
Private Box 27928Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fredrick Bradburn 61395Manchester Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Carr 53977Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1918
Lance Corporal Samuel Coope 401173Manchester Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cropper 74993Manchester Regiment12/10/1918
Private Daniels 50292Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1918
Private Dellar 56908Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Dyer 248079Manchester Regiment12/10/1918
Private Ellis 24201Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walter Birchall Farnworth 57658Manchester Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Filkins 3169Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Francis Finnigan 280773Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Foster 64338Manchester Regiment12/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Frederick Halliwell Manchester Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Bentley Hand 204000Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hilton 47733Manchester Regiment12/10/1918
Private Howard 32941Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1918
Private William Huth 75635Manchester Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jackson 76556Manchester Regiment12/10/1918
Private Jackson 56016Manchester Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jenkins 41277Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1918
Private William Johnson 235380Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Kenny 202371Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1918
Private John Kimber 74998Manchester Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Lawton 64773Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lees 74976Manchester Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Marland 75014Manchester Regiment12/10/1918
Private Masterman 76568Manchester Regiment12/10/1918
Lance Corporal Mossley 41503Manchester Regiment12/10/1918
Private Henry Nuttall 11113Manchester Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Oakes 75172Manchester Regiment12/10/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Overton G/41011Middlesex Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Pile 203239Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Pinnington 57687Manchester Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard Prescott 203842Manchester Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Rogers 75655Manchester Regiment12/10/1918
Lance Corporal Rowland 61320Manchester Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harry Sanders 22492Manchester Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Fred Sant 57700Manchester Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sheard 52091Manchester Regiment12/10/1918
Private Percy Shepherd 74968Manchester Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Robert Sebastian Stott Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Robert Edward Taylor Manchester Regiment12/10/1918
Private Harry Thorpe 75017Manchester Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Tomlinson 64076Manchester Regiment12/10/1918
Private Townhill 74986Manchester Regiment12/10/1918
Private Warhurst 50261Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1918
Private Warner 36753Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1918
Lance Corporal Webster 87860Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wibberley 39567Manchester Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Wimpenny 75012Manchester Regiment12/10/1918
Private Wolfenden 74994Manchester Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Walter Wren 44646Manchester Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Gordon Shand Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Trask 23116Royal Engineers12/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cowie 14782South African Infantry12/10/1918
Private Aaron Goodwin 241188Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Roberts 49606Manchester Regiment12/10/1918
Private Frederick John Trigwell 30074Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers12/10/1918
Lance Corporal Elliott 58986Royal Scots12/10/1918
Private Leonard George Marks G/26028Royal Sussex Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Parslow G/30268Royal Sussex Regiment12/10/1918
Private Morrison 46051Royal Scots12/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Ernest Ambrose Francis Benians 66348Royal Engineers12/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Hervey Logan Irving 506411Canadian Engineers12/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Mealing 62097York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 43)
Corporal Frederick Waterson 253232Durham Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Albert Joseph Oliver 163693Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ratcliffe Taylor 65230Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Charles Reginald Wooldridge Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Emblen 77658Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant John Blair Durham Light Infantry12/10/1918
Lieutenant Hire Royal Engineers12/10/1918
Private Winton 55411Highland Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Atherton 260227Cheshire Regiment12/10/1918
Private William Dodd 25973The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tom Alford Kay 67402Cheshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Puran 60504Indian Royal Artillery12/10/1918
Private Albert Ernest Hodges 235497Yorkshire Regiment12/10/1918
Private Everett 105185Hertfordshire Yeomanry12/10/1918
Lance Corporal Heywood 38444Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Donald Macmillan 127674Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Reid Seatter S/13315Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Willson 33966Royal Engineers12/10/1918
Sepoy Karam Singh 195846th Punjabis12/10/1918
Private Lawrence PLY/13379Royal Marine Light Infantry12/10/1918
Able Seaman Newton J/39823Royal Navy, HMS Caesar12/10/1918
Musician Webb RMB/1960Royal Marine Band12/10/1918
Lance Corporal Scott 140901Machine Gun Corps12/10/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Philip Robert Wallis 72155New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Walter Bownes 48300Leicestershire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Alexander Smith 635421Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Dilley 6237South African Mounted Rifles12/10/1918
Private Taljard 21179South African Infantry12/10/1918
Lance Corporal Halse D/551South African Pioneers12/10/1918
Private Van Der Merwe 20484South African Infantry12/10/1918
Private Young 22118South African Infantry12/10/1918
Private Tredoux 21588South African Infantry12/10/1918
Private Leteketoa 20565South African Native Labour Corps12/10/1918
Private Frans Adams 6375Cape Corps, S.A. Forces12/10/1918
Private Arends 7051Cape Corps, S.A. Forces12/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Daniel Fillies 1603Cape Corps, S.A. Forces12/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henderson 6750Cape Corps, S.A. Forces12/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Johannes Hoopie 5623Cape Corps, S.A. Forces12/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Jacobs 7129Cape Corps, S.A. Forces12/10/1918
Private Samuels 6015Cape Corps, S.A. Forces12/10/1918
Corporal Smith 845Cape Corps, S.A. Forces12/10/1918
Private Smith 5616Cape Corps, S.A. Forces12/10/1918
Lance Corporal David Viljoen 6967Cape Corps, S.A. Forces12/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Peter Williams 7306Cape Corps, S.A. Forces12/10/1918
Private Wilson 251Cape Corps, S.A. Forces12/10/1918
Private Frederick Windvogel 6783Cape Corps, S.A. Forces12/10/1918
Driver Gogh HT/6166Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport12/10/1918
Driver Hannibal HT/5359Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport12/10/1918
Driver Jacobs HT/6314Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport12/10/1918
Driver David Johannes Jacobus Juries HT/5454Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport12/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Martinus HT/5366Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport12/10/1918
Driver Mtshwabi HT/6315Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport12/10/1918
Driver Thring HT/5046Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport12/10/1918
Private Beukes 703South African Medical Corps12/10/1918
Private Bromley 86119th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)12/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Josias Esterhuizen 23788South African Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Carel Lines 94289th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)12/10/1918 (aged 15)
Private O'connor 1539South African Infantry12/10/1918
Able Seaman Lock Wales Z/3889Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Astraea12/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Van Zyl 91449th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)12/10/1918
Private Buchanan 22578South African Infantry12/10/1918
Gunner Fraser A/8438Cape Garrison Artillery12/10/1918
Serjeant James Valentine Neary 12/1749New Zealand Engineers12/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Walter Easton 254702Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Joynson 165692Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1918
Gunner Newton 119372Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918
Private William Robert Stagles 53566Cheshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Falkner G/26819East Surrey Regiment12/10/1918
Serjeant Thornton 205503Durham Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Robinson 11/2229Royal Irish Rifles12/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Condon 18868Royal Dublin Fusiliers12/10/1918
Private John Ira Keyworth 158593Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert James Lewis 8741Border Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Stephen Barter 513840London Regiment (London Scottish)12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Boyer 2009040Canadian Engineers12/10/1918 (aged 45)
Corporal Charles Wallace Jackson 23843West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Laycock 265980West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1918
Private Abbey 204950Middlesex Regiment12/10/1918
Private Alec Alexander 61316Middlesex Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward George Andrews 266203Hertfordshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Apps 60269Middlesex Regiment12/10/1918
Private Horace James Atkins 54339Middlesex Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Awcock 15474Scots Guards12/10/1918
Private Archie Edgar Claude Barriball 51299Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1918
Private Arthur Charles Bartram 52686Middlesex Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ramon Crozier Brice 9536Middlesex Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Brown 54414Middlesex Regiment12/10/1918
Lance Corporal Brown 6329Middlesex Regiment12/10/1918
Private Buchanan 16834Scots Guards12/10/1918 (aged 34)
Company Serjeant Major Burton 291166Middlesex Regiment12/10/1918
Private Catchpole 22330Middlesex Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Clements 53751Middlesex Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Leslie John Beresford Crawford 10/2908Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1918
Corporal Davies 54453Machine Gun Corps12/10/1918
Private Dennis 44403Middlesex Regiment12/10/1918
Corporal Robert George East 265690Hertfordshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Farrel 53466Middlesex Regiment12/10/1918
Private Fathers 6273Middlesex Regiment12/10/1918
Private Frazil Ernest Godfrey 59354Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Stanley Leonard Goldsmith 54235Middlesex Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gorst 13032Middlesex Regiment12/10/1918
Private Green 241326Middlesex Regiment12/10/1918
Serjeant Martin Griffin 10/1504Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Joe Hanson 121718Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hayden 34414Middlesex Regiment12/10/1918
Serjeant Hodgson 8777Middlesex Regiment12/10/1918
Private John Horne 61648Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1918
Private Latham 38041Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1918
Lance Corporal Leonard Ernest Laurence 53001Middlesex Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Robert Edgar Mcfadden Middlesex Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Daniel Mcgonagle 59424Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1918
Private Timothy Francis Maloney 69252Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1918
Private Moore 147612Machine Gun Corps12/10/1918
Private Henry Edward Oldale 70327Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Pick 52531Middlesex Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Thomas Cook Sheppard 31726Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private George William Smith 3441Middlesex Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Robert Leslie Smith 86638Middlesex Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Stewart 60002Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1918
Private Treadaway G/54131Middlesex Regiment12/10/1918
Second Lieutenant William Joseph Turner Middlesex Regiment12/10/1918
Captain George Noel (Rex) Viner Middlesex Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Leonard Alfred Walter 95309Middlesex Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Wicketts 1859Middlesex Regiment12/10/1918
Private John Franklin Wilkinson 51213Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Young 5959Scots Guards12/10/1918
Private Allen 47336Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918
Private Bartley 3055137Canadian Infantry12/10/1918
Captain Thomas William Bates Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Fredrick James Brabrook 823242Canadian Army Medical Corps12/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Curtin 195904Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 30)
Shoeing Smith John Fisher Davies 680711Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Dean 2021955Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Albert Dixon 188746Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Duncan 152715Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Fell 33166Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Andrew Ludwick Fisher 1045926Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gill 39382Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Horace Frank Green 186580Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Norman Hanson West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hardy 766209Canadian Infantry12/10/1918
Private Ernest Harrison 53159Manchester Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Henry Hayden 204102West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Edgar Heritage 1009056Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Heyes 40588York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1918
Driver Arthur Henry Jones 775153Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Robert Mcgregor 192291Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Macleod 2138758Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Marshall Magnone 4080171Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Arthur Allan Parker Canadian Army Medical Corps12/10/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant William James Parkyn Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918
Lieutenant Hugh Macmillan Pattison Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Pick 776606Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 30)
Colour Serjeant Albert Edward Pook 200009West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1918
Private Frederick William Rowley 34826Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Simms 657198Canadian Infantry12/10/1918
Private Stacey 34155Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918
Private Thomas Maxwell Stevenson 2137977Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Howard St. Peter 1093025Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Herbert Theobald 33806Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant Tilbrook 603052Canadian Infantry12/10/1918
Private Vance Smith White 3031963Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Guy Frederick Maitland Williams 276617Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ashton 43463Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Padgett 238139Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Silcock 39896West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Almond 67223Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Bird G/7317The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Button 292847Middlesex Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Davis B/203042Rifle Brigade12/10/1918
Private Hilbeck 236443West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Lee 55332West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1918
Private James Lindley 28833East Surrey Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Joe Hinchcliffe Lockwood 307569West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wilson Mccracken 201070Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1918
Gunner Macphail 656316Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918
Rifleman Neal S/14841Rifle Brigade12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Plumley G/28407Middlesex Regiment12/10/1918
Private Shaw S/42384Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1918
Private Albert James Sim 12488Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Tyler 46525Rifle Brigade12/10/1918
Private White 68637The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Wolstenholme 780674Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918
Serjeant Alfred Edwin Atkin 242073Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bayne S/23597Gordon Highlanders12/10/1918
Private George Albert Alexander Bentley 200721Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Buchan S/18594Gordon Highlanders12/10/1918
Private William Clugston Cameron 266267Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Campbell S/43144Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Davidson 265869Gordon Highlanders12/10/1918
Lance Corporal Gordon 202456Gordon Highlanders12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hubbard S/44233Gordon Highlanders12/10/1918
Private Hurst S/44230Gordon Highlanders12/10/1918
Private Alfred William Johncock 241580Gordon Highlanders12/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Kemp 265803Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1918
Private Alexander Kennoway S/41175Gordon Highlanders12/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Melrose Logan 291480Gordon Highlanders12/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Lumsden S/25810Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1918
Corporal Mitchell 202794Gordon Highlanders12/10/1918
Corporal Arthur Monkman S/43574Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Morris S/20566Gordon Highlanders12/10/1918
Private Morris S/41974Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Page S/21253Gordon Highlanders12/10/1918
Private Rooke S/43726Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1918
Lance Corporal George Skene S/42238Gordon Highlanders12/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Stewart S/42200Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1918
Private Wakeling S/43634Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1918
Private Burton 47098King's Own Scottish Borderers12/10/1918
Private Jones 36853South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Robson 206020Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1918
Private Walter Frederick Brain G/54386Middlesex Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Brooks G/24591Royal Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class James Chalmers 131748Royal Air Force, 45th Balloon Sect.12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Albert James Copping B/200422Rifle Brigade12/10/1918
Lance Corporal Dakin G/11311Royal Fusiliers12/10/1918
Private Wilfred Evans 91025The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Faulkner TF/203181Royal Sussex Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Fernie 422684Royal Engineers12/10/1918
Rifleman Percy James Floyd 46468Rifle Brigade12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Geale G/42745Middlesex Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Hawes 305802London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James 19267Northamptonshire Regiment12/10/1918
Private Jamieson 15993Scots Guards12/10/1918
Guardsman Johnson 5307Scots Guards12/10/1918
Private Charles Henry Kennelly 63167Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1918
Private Gustave Fredrick Lublow 38293Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Stephen Miles 7966Scots Guards12/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Molineaux 5322Army Cyclist Corps12/10/1918
Gunner Albert George Robins 212552Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918
Rifleman Herbert Leslie Ware S/32206Rifle Brigade12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Wilkes 1508Guards Machine Gun Regiment12/10/1918
Serjeant Wilkinson 296039Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1918
Second Lieutenant John Malcolm Aitken Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Burton 39267Manchester Regiment12/10/1918
Serjeant Donald Campbell 2233Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Crawford S/25892Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1918
Private Henry Fay 26792Royal Dublin Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Lewis Howell Giles 249443Royal Engineers12/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Keith S/9030Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1918
Corporal Ondre Felix Kemp L/31788Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918
Lance Corporal John Francis Kerfant 19368Middlesex Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Kerley 40972Dorsetshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner William Ernest Midson 741503Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alexander Millar S/8963Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Ogden 75001Manchester Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Read 34178Dorsetshire Regiment12/10/1918
Lieutenant William John Richards Welsh Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Timothy Rigby 57691Manchester Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Roberts 7533The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1918
Private William Sydney Simmons 20743Dorsetshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Kenneth Sinclair Royal Engineers12/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Richard Spence 100955Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bernard Cleale Travers 26002Dorsetshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Oliver Tucker 41942Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harry Welsby 42704Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Wilsoncroft 16477Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/10/1918
Private Youells 51209The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Eastwood 266478West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1918
Private Forster 42758West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1918
Guardsman Roberts 3421Welsh Guards12/10/1918
Private Thomas Blezard 443577Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private William John Broderick 529086Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Charles Franklin Buchanan Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest King 2035157Canadian Infantry12/10/1918
Private Bertram Kitcher 760736Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Stuart Alexander Lowrie 862486Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Kenneth Ogilvie Mcewen 2204182Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private O'connell 2021678Canadian Infantry12/10/1918
Private Schofield 760194Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Herbert Targett 195274Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Gordon Thomas Patrick 3205734Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Campbell 275063Royal Scots12/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Hazell T2/12552Army Service Corps12/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Tresise Manchester Regiment12/10/1918
Private Andrew Stewart 800122Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Edmonds 51845Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918
Private Beaudoin 520096Canadian Army Medical Corps12/10/1918
Driver Roberts 76332Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918
Staff Serjeant George Nichol Wallace 21/17New Zealand Engineers12/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Byres S/41498Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1918
Private John Campbell Duff 275716Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Farquhar 240396Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1918
Private George 275103Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Hoggarth S/14869Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Kinnear S/24154Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1918
Private George Lindsay S/43327Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Macaulay 201299Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1918
Private Donald Macdonald 242297Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal John Mackay 240629Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Maclean S/6146Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Mcneish S/42378Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1918
Private Malcolm S/12632Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Miller 203255Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1918
Private Maland Francis Sanborn 3080601Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William John Shiells S/43733Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walker S/24143Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Warner S/43458Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1918
Private Watson 325929Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Beale 8/43753Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1918
Driver Beardsmore 40876Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918
Private Mike Conlon 633091Canadian Infantry12/10/1918
Private Thomas Conn S/41948Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Corrieri 267499Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1918
Private Douglass 3080090Canadian Infantry12/10/1918
Private William Henry Eastland 3080906Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fox 3080090ALIAS12/10/1918
Private Gillies S/41873Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Kemp 265Canadian Field Artillery12/10/1918
Private Albert Joseph Elzear Roy 3156304Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 27)
Bombardier Sands 98074Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918
Lance Corporal Therien 120838Canadian Infantry12/10/1918
Private Brawn 62613West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1918
Private Joseph Driver 31386East Lancashire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stanley Kelly 37915East Lancashire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner John Laurence Jones 106383Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Oldfield 215077Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1918
Gunner Horace Henderson Prescott 37572Australian Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Willis 214024Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1918
Gunner Robert Clark Banks 337994Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Barry 241413South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1918
Lance Corporal Buckley 43045South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1918
Gunner Christie 207761Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1918
Private Harry Cliffe 28275South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Crickett 1051512th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers12/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Critchlow 260147South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1918
Corporal Day 14094Essex Regiment12/10/1918
Private Flavell 10020South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1918
Private Harris 48391South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1918
Lance Corporal Harris 42580Essex Regiment12/10/1918
Private Hayward 44278Essex Regiment12/10/1918
Private Hessey 203664South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1918
Private Thomas William Jackson 50146Essex Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Juszkieviezius 42851South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1918
Private Pearce 201977South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Herbert Scott 48855South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Harry Edward Shaw 20428Essex Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Thompson 200325South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1918
Private Walwin 31869South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1918
Lieutenant Donald William Wiley Sussex Yeomanry12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Wright 252721Essex Regiment12/10/1918
Private John Wright 43127South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Thomas Whitehead 308070Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hill 86380Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1918
Private Mccracken 85544Durham Light Infantry12/10/1918
Private Wilson 45876Leicestershire Regiment12/10/1918
Private Ronald Arthur Flawith 43222Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Ball R/5583Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.12/10/1918
Sub-Lieutenant Eric Athelstan Fenner Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. attd. 1st R.M. Bn. R.N. Div.12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Peckham 235010Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918
Corporal Waghorn R/21682King's Royal Rifle Corps12/10/1918
Driver Frank Cole 18542Australian Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lolley 307409Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/10/1918
Private Robert Neazor 2293433Canadian Cavalry Machine Gun Sqn.12/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Parker 30393Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers12/10/1918
Driver Wenzel Harold Raymont 1569Australian Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest John Smith S/31094Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harold Taylor 40333Manchester Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal James Murphy 13988Royal Engineers12/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ernest Whittaker 30090King's Shropshire Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Coe 54097West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1918
Rifleman Edgerton 63951West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Norman Hill 203145Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private James 238101Gordon Highlanders12/10/1918
Private Morrison 301300Royal Army Medical Corps12/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Pickles 240756Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918
Private Frank Cecil Smith 203359Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Smith 242440Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918
Private Alfred Ambler 18359Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Bowman 265828Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918
Lance Corporal Greenwood 24886Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918
Private Hurst 33819Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918
Private Charles Norman Ingham 53676West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Major Hugh Duncan Stewart Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Thomson 35754Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918
Private Hill 307059Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hill 2020771Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Irwin 3130715Canadian Infantry12/10/1918
Private John Edward Jarrell 241923Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Kerr S/41896Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Nicholls 1703Canadian Army Medical Corps12/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Francis Pope 47350Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Prophet 440916Canadian Infantry12/10/1918
Private George Okel Snider 835658Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stainthorpe 31297Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918
Private Wetton 40771Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1918
Private Wright 15563Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bottomley 18/1513West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Carr 63671West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1918
Serjeant Coburn 19906West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1918
Private Evans 62630West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1918
Private Taylor 46204West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1918
Private John Charles Turner 54199West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Frederick Jewitt 100281Durham Light Infantry12/10/1918
Private Edward Evan Jones 43817Essex Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Mcgee 50150Essex Regiment12/10/1918
Private Albert Toulon Blake 63248West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mclean 61369West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Walter James Radwell 14591Northamptonshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Simms 64178West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1918
Private George Herbert Westland 49272East Lancashire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Thomas Cooper 63416West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal George Ellis 265103West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Regan 63573West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Richardson 63192West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1918
Shoeing Smith Thomas Gilroy 307323Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class James Baillie 115530Royal Air Force, 4th Bde.12/10/1918 (aged 41)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Luff 66516Royal Air Force, 45th Kite Balloon Sect.12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private 1st Class Richard Henry Swain 55680Royal Air Force, 45th Kite Balloon Sect12/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Archie Robson Ainsley Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Duff 24970Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Arthur Folley 5079Manchester Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Graham 65555Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1918
Private Mcknight 15084Connaught Rangers12/10/1918
Gunner Valentine Albert Newton 66044Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant George Edwin Harold Parks Manchester Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Taylor 275033Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Trippick 24890Dorsetshire Regiment12/10/1918
Private Walker 36114Yorkshire Regiment12/10/1918
Private Herbert Littlewood M2/181773Army Service Corps12/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner James Horne 97248Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918
Private John Coleman 53900Highland Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Deck Hand Mcintyre 1654/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid12/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Mackie 92025Royal Army Medical Corps12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mckenzie 5761Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1918
Private William Joseph Bennett 85508Durham Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Thomas Robson 78914Durham Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Harry Rushton 76293Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas John Carey 21246Hampshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Jones Francis M/287039Army Service Corps12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Franklin 3612King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/10/1918
Private Harman 38360Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/10/1918
Private William Hodgetts 29862Worcestershire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Lord 17924Devonshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal John Edward Ormshaw 80020Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Walter Robertshaw 30177Worcestershire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 32)
Driver George Harold Spooner 53761Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Steptoe SE/18484Army Veterinary Corps12/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Samuel Whittaker M2/032463Army Service Corps12/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Leslie William Edgar 41980Royal Berkshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Edward Excell 18644Worcestershire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Higgs 16353Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Hobbs 16724Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Mcleod 300434Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 28)
Labourer Mifsud 7470Maltese Labour Corps12/10/1918
Private Horace Cecil Wilson 57216Machine Gun Corps12/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Knowles 56589King's Royal Rifle Corps12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Ali Ahmad 15Indian Labour Corps12/10/1918
Driver Balu 2189Indian Royal Artillery12/10/1918
Driver Debi Ram 18919Indian Royal Artillery12/10/1918
Private Charles Henry Atkinson S/20203Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Boughey 62688Royal Army Medical Corps12/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Arthur Grose 15484Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Mcneil 28806Royal Scots Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Benjamin Jefferson Moxon 57218Cheshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Peden 39576Royal Army Medical Corps12/10/1918
Driver Fred Pridmore 146417Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Walker 9563York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wilcock S/30098Cameron Highlanders12/10/1918
Driver Frank Lane 37843Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Joseph Angus Mcdonald 877544Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Timothy Toy 20803Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman Cox London Z/10143Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Depot (Crystal Palace).12/10/1918
Private Stanley Arthur Stewart 26081Grenadier Guards12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Edwin Low 7714Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1918 (aged 29)
Leading Stoker Smith K/25527Royal Navy, HMS P.3612/10/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Stebbing 162567Royal Air Force, Wireless School12/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Woodgate Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/10/1918
Private Herbert Howard Clement 045183Army Ordnance Corps12/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Gregg 273637Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Laurence Henry Fenner 1018606Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Bastable RME/793Royal Marine Engineers12/10/1918 (aged 39)
Ordinary Seaman Gerkins London Z/9936Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot, (Crystal Palace)12/10/1918
Second Lieutenant William H. Baynes The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/10/1918
Private 2nd Class Norman Schofield 410107Royal Air Force, Depot (Blandford)12/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hutton 21777South Lancashire Regiment12/10/1918
Gunner Forshaw 278642Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918
Private Rice 42170Suffolk Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Fraser 502820Canadian Engineers12/10/1918 (aged 31)
Driver James Gresty 92147Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Marsden 48721South Wales Borderers12/10/1918
Private Tom Whittaker 4/78402Welsh Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Toft Royal Air Force12/10/1918
Gunner James William Lardner 67738Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 48)
Private Ernest Parker 61665Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Leonard Herbert Relleen 129138Royal Army Medical Corps12/10/1918
Private Frank Sharratt 19577Grenadier Guards12/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry Smart 18536Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 34)
Driver George Joseph Thomas Russell 202120Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1918
Private Beaven CH/18335Royal Marine Light Infantry12/10/1918
Member Rosina Harriet Minnie Hucks 286Army Service Corps12/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gray 477162Royal Army Medical Corps12/10/1918
Seaman Doyle 3131/BRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Inverawe12/10/1918
Sapper Henry Marshall 85882Royal Engineers12/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Thomas Smith 7632Middlesex Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private 1st Class Wanstall GS/216748Royal Air Force, (Chingford).12/10/1918
Rifleman Moore TR/13/63960King's Royal Rifle Corps12/10/1918
Private Russell 64900Suffolk Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 30)
Sergeant Clement Everly Bradford 2730Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gough 25256South Wales Borderers12/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Parsons 18565South Wales Borderers12/10/1918
Private Hall 44245York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1918
Private Victor Henry James Woodard TR7/28185Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Richard Francis 12399King's Shropshire Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Smout 67415South Wales Borderers12/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant William Burt Bickell Royal Air Force, 13th Training Depot Station12/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Owens TR3/72919Training Reserve12/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Micklewright 7390North Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Mullins 2458Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1918
Private John Russell Lynch 675647Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Colin Chas Mathieson 29823Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Bernard John Clancy STK/361Royal Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ambrose James Foot SE/17122Army Veterinary Corps12/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Frederick Peters 37817Royal Engineers12/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Penny 53181Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Haynes 45102Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stott 59519Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/10/1918
Private Percival John Trenear 54772Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robinson 245443Manchester Regiment12/10/1918
Private Allie Bombay 8808Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.12/10/1918
Private Amadu Fulani 8729Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.12/10/1918
Carrier Jusu 13169Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.12/10/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Charles R. Cockburn 270332Royal Air Force12/10/1918 (aged 29)
Cadet Gerald Myles Harvey 272592Royal Air Force, Recruits Depot12/10/1918 (aged 18)
Cadet Henry G. Pallen 173465Royal Air Force12/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Ernest Laberge 3288778Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Emmet Thomas Conroy 150485Royal Air Force, 42nd Wing12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Leopold Gosselin 3173216Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Charles Smith 271073Royal Air Force12/10/1918
Private Pierre Germain 3381981Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Adolphus Julien 3293821Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Louis Napoleon Carbonneau 3173549Canadian Infantry12/10/1918
Private Sylvio Costin 3380895Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private 2nd Class John Harold Butler 270627Royal Air Force12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Arnold Grisdale Canadian Army Medical Corps12/10/1918 (aged 27)
Cadet Norman Ainslie Brown 173798Royal Air Force, (Burwash Hall, Toronto).12/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Charles Thomas Grigsby 341205Canadian Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private John M. Moss 338641Canadian Army Veterinary Corps12/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Edward Davies 7584Army Cyclist Corps12/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Avery 101539Durham Light Infantry12/10/1918
Private Raymond Milner Bourne 79583Durham Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Franklin 101659Durham Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Peel 101649Durham Light Infantry12/10/1918
Private George 320367Norfolk Regiment12/10/1918
Private Moran 36873Norfolk Regiment12/10/1918
Gunner Gardner 107944Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918
Driver Ernest Albert Overett 98649Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Brown 1493Royal Newfoundland Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Michael Dober 6059Royal Newfoundland Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 25)
Seaman Allan Daniel Sceviour 1401XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Ernest Albert Crawforde 978Australian Tunnelling Corps12/10/1918
Private Harold Aldridge 12281South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 24)
Bombardier Matthew Cambell Cuthbertson 45808Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 33)
Motorman I Semenko Mercantile Marine Reserve12/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Jenkins 186789Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1918
Driver Walter Richards Hill 67427Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner James John Ballam 61560Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Bertram Vincent Robinson S4/093441Army Service Corps12/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Peats 15049Worcestershire Regiment12/10/1918
Private Royden P. Patton 2128826Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Basil Alexander Bowman 2009119Canadian Engineers12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fournier 793292Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hill 507536Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)12/10/1918
Corporal David Hughes 542083Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walter John Kail 2435822Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Kenney 3033103Canadian Engineers12/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Peter Parry 2005773Canadian Machine Gun Corps12/10/1918
Private Saive 276260Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ronald John Wishart 1015982Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Gray Cook 16/1299New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion12/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Burrows Baker 241461The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 30)
Pioneer Wright Blackburn WR/347425Royal Engineers12/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant John Halstead Collinge 70083Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Gandy 37018King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier George Ernest Grant 970224Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Albert Kettlewell 120446Royal Air Force, 3rd Balloon Wing12/10/1918 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major John Laidlaw 335010Royal Scots12/10/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Benjamin Arthur Rudlinton 41237King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Taylor 11781The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Daniel Welch 203286Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Barden 48975Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1918
Private Buglass M/323338Army Service Corps12/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sydney Ernest Hoult DM2/179064Army Service Corps12/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper George Henry Huband WR/553580Royal Engineers12/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Jelf G/23934Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1918
Corporal Dunn 321778Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1918
Private Phillips C/92329London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)12/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bateson M2/138937Army Service Corps12/10/1918
Corporal Benton 17502Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Brown 39280Cheshire Regiment12/10/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Cooper 39148South Wales Borderers12/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Davis A/205479King's Royal Rifle Corps12/10/1918
Corporal Thomas Duffy 3/7054Royal Munster Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hodge 43807Bedfordshire Regiment12/10/1918
Rifleman Victor James Kent 47230Rifle Brigade12/10/1918 (aged 18)
Pioneer Ormond WR/314516Royal Engineers12/10/1918
Private Reach 235084Leicestershire Regiment12/10/1918
Private William Reynolds 41243Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Saxton 73530Durham Light Infantry12/10/1918
Private Tuft 203816Manchester Regiment12/10/1918
Private Ernest Samuel Wright 88207The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Angus Beaton 878128Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Stanley Brown 59105Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Byng 59126Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Ableson R/19993King's Royal Rifle Corps12/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Henry Adshead 280956Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant William Fairlie Alexander Highland Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry Asquith 241993Highland Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Atwill 50088King's Royal Rifle Corps12/10/1918
Lieutenant Charles Arthur Baird Highland Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Arthur Bannister 57642Manchester Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Francis Barker 201655Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Bentley 51448Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Binnington 12/866East Yorkshire Regiment12/10/1918
Private Birdsall 25991West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal William Hawthorn Blain 56644Highland Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles William Bloomfield 78601Manchester Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Boyer 307058Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Boyles R/50033King's Royal Rifle Corps12/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Brooks 40389Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Alfred Burridge 35578Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Thomas Cain A/202956King's Royal Rifle Corps12/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Clough 266203Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918
Private Coupe 7791Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1918
Private Percy Victor Coussens 333865Highland Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Brian Dacre Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Davenport 48837Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1918
Private George Frederick Devenport 57714Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Alexander Howard Donaldson Highland Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant George Edward Dransfield 202990Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal George Ernest Exton A/204215King's Royal Rifle Corps12/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Farr 74955Manchester Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Fredrick Charles Ford 350414Highland Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Lucas Frost 50014King's Royal Rifle Corps12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Gilchrist 242767Highland Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant William Connor Gilmore 331695Highland Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Glen 3969Highland Light Infantry12/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Archibald Andrew Gray 331334Highland Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hall 50934Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1918
Private John Richard Hall 24513Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harley 350278Highland Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harris 57758Worcestershire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hill 241878Highland Light Infantry12/10/1918
Private Hogg 47786Manchester Regiment12/10/1918
Private John George Hopson 241725Highland Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hunt 49182Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1918
Private Hussey 39693Manchester Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Hutton 33956Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Arthur Charles Insull R/12151King's Royal Rifle Corps12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Jones 50054King's Royal Rifle Corps12/10/1918
Rifleman Keeling A/201154King's Royal Rifle Corps12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Keogh 64787Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Kerr 331895Highland Light Infantry12/10/1918
Private Kiff 48921Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1918
Private Percy Lambert 282068Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy Blackshaw Leah 40219Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman John Painter Leonard 12815King's Royal Rifle Corps12/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lundy 44248Manchester Regiment12/10/1918
Serjeant William Willisee Mcculloch R/7484King's Royal Rifle Corps12/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Macrae 241566Highland Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Mitchell 4680Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1918
Private Nelson 29490Highland Light Infantry12/10/1918
Private William O'donnell 3/12730Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Parrott 333952Highland Light Infantry12/10/1918
Private Pavey 281934Highland Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Joseph Pickford 240329Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Pollard 35587Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Rawson 60052West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Reilly A/202853King's Royal Rifle Corps12/10/1918
Rifleman Rich R/50081King's Royal Rifle Corps12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Robinson 25965Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1918
Private Rollo 350189Highland Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Mcpherson Ross 37734Highland Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Scott A/205151King's Royal Rifle Corps12/10/1918
Rifleman Harold Edward Shingler C/802King's Royal Rifle Corps12/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Skinner R/37216King's Royal Rifle Corps12/10/1918
Private Smales 242773Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918
Private Ernest Smith 350349Highland Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Richard Smith 62437Manchester Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Smith 35014Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Edward Smith 39708Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Thomas Charles Sparkes 45202King's Royal Rifle Corps12/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry Vincent Storey 203066Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Stuart 333307Highland Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Sullivan 65229Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Sykes 39759Manchester Regiment12/10/1918
Private Urquhart 333121Highland Light Infantry12/10/1918
Rifleman Wackrill A/205182King's Royal Rifle Corps12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Washbrook 44036King's Royal Rifle Corps12/10/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Westmoreland R/4435King's Royal Rifle Corps12/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wilson 350665Highland Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Henry Wood 26100Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Robert Adams 3204080Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Dennis Jeremiah Barry 733655Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bryan 3202005Canadian Infantry12/10/1918
Private Harold Albert Chesley 513175Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Willard Hunter 3204236Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Nowe 489390Canadian Infantry12/10/1918
Private Picard 3156933Canadian Infantry12/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Harold William Wynn Royal Air Force, 13th Sqdn.12/10/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant William David Armstrong Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1918 (aged 21)
Captain James Grant Mcneill Canadian Army Medical Corps12/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mitchell 278739Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Munroe 4030217Canadian Infantry12/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Henry Bertie Ralph Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Stewart Clyne Simpson S/41928Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Wilson S/25626Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1918 (aged 25)
Signaller John Coudell Woodroofe 2100950Canadian Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Edmund Bowles 10/2077Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Lewis Royal Engineers12/10/1918
Private William Seaforth Mackenzie 65420Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal James Abraham Patching 38069Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mervyn Harold Pedder 45909Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Tisdall 95318Middlesex Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Philip Agnatius Westh 61867Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Edward Bateman 3082849Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bates 3082849ALIAS12/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert Nugent 325660Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Reid 6990Gordon Highlanders12/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Strachan S/42037Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Collins 1031Guards Machine Gun Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal George Davison 26302Grenadier Guards12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Neil Harrison 4398Scots Guards12/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Robert William Rix 2399Guards Machine Gun Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Winn 27417Grenadier Guards12/10/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Jackson 13222Army Cyclist Corps12/10/1918
Private Chadwick 37656West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1918
Gunner Joseph Parkinson 675966Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Bombardier Raper 33513Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918
Private Hepworth 50230Essex Regiment12/10/1918
Private Ballantyne M2/175410Army Service Corps12/10/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Erasmus Baxter 23290New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Frank Hedley Dunne 55931New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1918
Private Walter Percy Horsley 43109Essex Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Johnson 64077Royal Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Lloyd 291946Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/10/1918
Private Mckinlay 200416Royal Scots Fusiliers12/10/1918
Acting Bombardier Walter Cleydon 85839Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Heath 906252Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918
Gunner Joseph Mcintosh 652166Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918
Gunner James Mallen 751397Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918
Private Warhurst 32974Manchester Regiment12/10/1918
Driver Ball 63710Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Brown 56640Highland Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Carey 144813Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1918
Private Alfred Harold Goodman 106768Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private James 38181Royal Army Medical Corps12/10/1918
Private Morris 144862Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1918
Lieutenant William Pedlow Royal Dublin Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stratton 36390Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Clapham 57008Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Mckeown 40842Royal Army Medical Corps12/10/1918
Private Foster 58933West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1918
Private Young 48215Royal Scots12/10/1918
Sapper Harold Samuel Bran 65478Royal Engineers12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Edward Piper 35494Worcestershire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Scargill 48587West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1918
Private William Taylor 252411London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wilson 203515East Yorkshire Regiment12/10/1918
Rifleman Elves S/24952Rifle Brigade12/10/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Frederick James Watson 48514The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Keniston 28907King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/10/1918
Private Herbert Mullen 14274Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Sutton 189937Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alton 24209Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1918
Serjeant Brown 201246Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Christian 201788Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1918
Private Hutchinson 241043Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1918
Lance Corporal King 203260Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1918
Private Mellor 58655Leicestershire Regiment12/10/1918
Rifleman William Henry Moore 225782Monmouthshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Thomas Alkins 50115Essex Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Thomas Dodds 95456Durham Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Marsh 41771Essex Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Norman 46761Durham Light Infantry12/10/1918
Private Smith 50134Essex Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Taylor 34766Essex Regiment12/10/1918
Corporal John Henry Courtier 45706Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Harold Hayes 438472Royal Engineers12/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Allan 332766Highland Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ambler 268374Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918
Private Anderson 54810Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918
Private William Pullan Anderson 29830Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Ashfield 238048Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918
Private Auker 25624Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918
Second Lieutenant John Leslie Berry Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Thomas Bishop 26846Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Douglas Fountaine Brodie Highland Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Brook 24546Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Brown 203430Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fred Buckley 241695Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Patrick William Cassidy 11047Worcestershire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Crawford 35524Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Dalgetty 350248Highland Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Dulieu 25663Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918
Private Fazackerley 109346The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1918
Private James Fullerton 333574Highland Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant William Fulton 242769Highland Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Green 109442The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hamilton 350160Highland Light Infantry12/10/1918
Private Sydney Isherwood 241513Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mccredie 331680Highland Light Infantry12/10/1918
Private Thomas Forrest Rochester Mcphail 330948Highland Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harold Mcwilliam 34957Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Milner 76549West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1918
Private Muir 331239Highland Light Infantry12/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Frank Nevey Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Orr 331557Highland Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Lawrence Parmley 26939Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edward Richards 86573The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robinson 35499Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918
Private Robson 34988Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred Albert Sidney Rowe 35503Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Rutherford 34987Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918
Private Simpson 35904Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918
Private Fred Smith 20402Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Thompson 13464Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918
Lance Corporal Ure 331352Highland Light Infantry12/10/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance99446
MONTAY-NEUVILLY ROAD CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance97976
NEUVILLY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance61385
ROMERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance49280
SELRIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance42221
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance37270
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance30275
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2810
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance27120
AVESNES-LE-SEC COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance25121
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance25231
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany23153
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance22140
KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERYSouth Africa2000
IWUY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance19100
ST. AUBERT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance18121
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1690
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria1652
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance16150
NIAGARA CEMETERY, IWUYFrance1450
QUEANT COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance13111
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1352
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran1300
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1286
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece11110
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1180
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece10101
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq1040
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance1080
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance940
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance850
NAVES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance860
CANADA CEMETERY, TILLOY-LEZ-CAMBRAIFrance850
RAMILLIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance860
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance850
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India800
FRESNOY-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance891
CHAPEL CORNER CEMETERY, SAUCHY-LESTREEFrance842
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance740
WELLINGTON CEMETERY, RIEUX-EN-CAMBRESISFrance730
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance721
MAUROIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance761
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece780
BELLE VUE BRITISH CEMETERY, BRIASTREFrance770
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance670
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt621
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium640
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance610
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance651
CARNIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance681
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance650
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance631
BRANCOURT-LE-GRAND MILITARY CEMETERYFrance640
VIMY MEMORIALFrance630
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance561
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance530
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany540
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq502
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)550
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt500
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance540
DOINGT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium410
CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa400
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance421
BREBIERES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance400
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom454
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium420
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance430
MASNIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, MARCOINGFrance400
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran420
HALIFAX MEMORIALCanada450
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance340
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta300
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa300
DADIZEELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium330
YORK CEMETERY, HASPRESFrance310
VAUX-ANDIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
BEVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
WORMS (HOCHHEIM HILL) CEMETERYGermany330
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom302
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom330
SOMER FARM CEMETERYBelgium323
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt341
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece330
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq320
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly311
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)322
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom323
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom302
MONTIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, NORDFrance320
AHMEDNAGAR GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia310
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance210
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance210
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
SIMON'S TOWN (DIDO VALLEY) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium200
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance210
QUIEVY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
LEVALLOIS-PERRET COMMUNAL CEMETERY, PARISFrance210
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance220
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom210
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana200
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada220
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada210
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada220
UNDERHILL FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium220
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt211
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
CANTIMPRE CANADIAN CEMETERY, SAILLYFrance230
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance201
INCHY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance200
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance202
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
JERUSALEM INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium230
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia220
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom201
TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom210
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance210
KINGSTON (CATARAQUI) CEMETERYCanada230
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly211
TROISVILLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia210
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance110
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance101
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
WINDHOEK OLD MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia100
PIETERMARITZBURG (COMMERCIAL ROAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
PORT ELIZABETH (SOUTH END) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
DADIZELE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
ROCLINCOURT VALLEY CEMETERYFrance120
UPLANDS CEMETERY, MAGNY-LA-FOSSEFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. VAAST COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DURY CRUCIFIX CEMETERYFrance120
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance120
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTINFrance100
JOINVILLE-LE-PONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-SELLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERYFrance100
MARPENT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, FONTAINE-AU-BOISFrance100
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance120
AUBERS RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, AUBERSFrance110
CAGNICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
BECQUIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
TOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ALENCON (ST. LEONARD) CEMETERYFrance120
MONYMUSK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
AMERVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOLESMESFrance100
PAYHEMBURY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TOPSHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BUXTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MURTON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EAST HAM (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom110
LEIGH-ON-SEA CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOWNEND (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
TUNBRIDGE WELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (WEST DERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESCOT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FARNWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAMSBOTTOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORSLEY (ST. MARK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
IBSTOCK (ST. DENYS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BARDNEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom110
EAST FINCHLEY CEMETERY AND ST. MARYLEBONE CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BEDWELLTY (ST. SANNAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CUDDESDON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HENLEY-ON-THAMES (FAIRMILE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHURCH STRETTON (CUNNERY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHIFNAL (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FARNHAM (UPPER HALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORSHAM (HILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (WARSTONE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHIPPENHAM (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
DEVIZES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWINDON (RADNOR STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
FOVANT (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
WINNIPEG (OLD KILDONAN) PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERYCanada110
CHICOUTIMI (ST. FRANCOIS XAVIER) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
POINTE CLAIRE LAKEVIEW MEMORIAL GARDENSCanada110
LYSTER STE. ANASTASIE DE LYSTER ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
ST. ANACLET ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY, QUEBECCanada100
ST. JEAN-SUR-RICHELIEU ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY, QUEBECCanada111
CAPELTON PRECIEUX SANG ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
CABANO ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
SIMCOE (OAKWOOD) CEMETERYCanada110
NIAGARA FALLS (FAIRVIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
ST. GEORGE'S MILITARY CEMETERYBermuda122
ST. JOHN'S ANGLICAN CEMETERY, ST. JOHN'S CITY EASTCanada110
ST. JOHN'S (MOUNT CARMEL) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY, ST. JOHN'S EASTCanada100
ST. JOHN'S GENERAL PROTESTANT CEMETERY, ST. JOHN'S CITY WESTCanada100
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation (North)100
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
ERQUELINNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
HAUTRAGE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
QUIEVRAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium120
HAYNECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
DRUMMOND CEMETERY, RAILLENCOURTFrance100
CANTAING BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LA LONGUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
VIEUX-MESNIL CHURCHYARDFrance120
BEAUREVOIR COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
SERAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
CORFU BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
GOSFORTH (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
LONGHIRST (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HELLINGLY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
GALWAY (BOHERMORE) NEW CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
NEW CUMNOCK OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAMILTON WEST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEDD CEMETERY, ASSYNTUnited Kingdom100
LLANSPYDDID (ST. CATTWG) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WREXHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RHYL TOWN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
BEIRUT MARONITE CEMETERY (INDIAN SECTION)Lebanese Republic100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
DEAN'S GRANGE CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
CALCUTTA (BHOWANIPORE) CEMETERY, KOLKATAIndia120
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia100
MADRAS 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIAL, CHENNAIIndia110
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance111
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BORGH (ST. BRENDAN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC BURIAL GROUND, ISLE OF BARRAUnited Kingdom110
KHARTOUM WAR CEMETERYSudan100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom120
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia110
SCHOONSELHOF CEMETERYBelgium120
PETERBOROUGH (LITTLE LAKE) CEMETERYCanada110
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance110
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
VENTNOR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
MAGHULL (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BLOEMFONTEIN (HAMILTON) WAR CEMETERYSouth Africa100
AYLMER CEMETERYCanada120
BATTERSEA (SANDHILL) CEMETERYCanada110
LONDON (WOODLAND) CEMETERYCanada110
MONTREAL SAULT AU RECOLLET ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
SEDAN-TORCY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
SHARNBROOK (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BLANDFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WOOL (HOLY ROOD) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HALSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NANTWICH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
STOCKINGFORD (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
SUMMERSIDE (ST. PAUL'S) CEMETERYCanada120
HILLSBOROUGH (GRAY'S ISLAND) CEMETERYCanada110
MONCTON SHEDIAC ROAD CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
IONA (COWAL-MCBRIDE'S) CEMETERYCanada110
HARTLEY MAUDITT CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KING'S LYNN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom111
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ARDCRONEY OLD GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance120
VIEIL-ST. REMY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance120
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
ADFA CALVINISTIC METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
WEST PHILADELPHIA CATHEDRAL CEMETERYUnited States of America100
CRANSTON (POCASSET) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
DURRELL UNITED CHURCH CEMETERYCanada100
PONTNEWYNYDD (EBENEZER) UNITED REFORMED CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOKE CANON (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
JHANSI CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
MHOW NEW CEMETERYIndia110
TRIMULGHERRY CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
WELLINGTON GARRISON CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry93
Manchester Regiment83
Royal Field Artillery65
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)61
Lancashire Fusiliers50
Highland Light Infantry49
Middlesex Regiment47
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)43
King's Royal Rifle Corps41
Seaforth Highlanders38
Royal Engineers34
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30
German Army27
Durham Light Infantry27
South Staffordshire Regiment24
Royal Garrison Artillery24
Essex Regiment22
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19
Army Service Corps16
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16
Gordon Highlanders15
Lincolnshire Regiment14
Royal Army Medical Corps14
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces13
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11
Rifle Brigade11
Worcestershire Regiment11
British West Indies Regiment10
Scots Guards10
Canadian Army Medical Corps10
Northumberland Fusiliers10
South African Infantry9
Leicestershire Regiment9
Canadian Engineers9
Royal Air Force8
East Lancashire Regiment8
Royal Scots7
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport7
Cheshire Regiment7
Indian Royal Artillery7
Dorsetshire Regiment7
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)7
South Wales Borderers6
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.6
Royal Dublin Fusiliers6
Indian Railway Department6
Machine Gun Corps6
Yorkshire Regiment6
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers5
York and Lancaster Regiment5
Hampshire Regiment5
Australian Light Horse5
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)5
Canadian Machine Gun Corps5
Royal Fusiliers5
Royal Scots Fusiliers5
Royal Warwickshire Regiment5
Supply and Transport Corps5
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)5
Royal Newfoundland Regiment4
9th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Devonshire Regiment4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
Grenadier Guards4
London Regiment4
Canadian Field Artillery4
Indian Labour Corps4
Mule Corps4
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry4
South Lancashire Regiment4
Followers Central Depot4
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
Royal Horse Artillery4
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)3
Army Cyclist Corps3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Wiltshire Regiment3
ALIAS3
Army Veterinary Corps3
Guards Machine Gun Regiment3
Australian Field Artillery3
Norfolk Regiment3
Welsh Regiment3
Canadian Army Service Corps3
Border Regiment3
Suffolk Regiment3
Middlesex Hussars3
New Zealand Rifle Brigade3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)3
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army3
Canadian Railway Troops3
Labour Corps3
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid2
New Zealand Engineers2
Training Reserve2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
98th Indian Infantry2
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)2
Indian Merchant Service2
Bullock Corps2
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion2
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Honourable Artillery Company2
Indian Mountain Artillery2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
152nd Indian Infantry2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
South African Native Labour Corps2
East Surrey Regiment2
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Hertfordshire Regiment2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service2
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Army Ordnance Corps2
Canadian Cavalry Machine Gun Sqn.2
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
81st Pioneers2
47th Sikhs1
Royal Air Force, 45th Kite Balloon Sect1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Royal Air Force, 13th Sqdn.1
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Astraea1
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
South African Medical Corps1
36th Jacob's Horse1
Royal Air Force, Recruits Depot1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Inverawe1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Tank Corps1
Royal Air Force, 45th Kite Balloon Sect.1
Royal Navy, HMS Rocket1
113th Indian Infantry1
Royal Marine Band1
101st Indian Grenadiers1
Maltese Labour Corps1
Royal Air Force, 13th Training Depot Station1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Chepstow1
Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)1
South African Mounted Rifles1
3rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)1
Royal Air Force, Recruits Wing (Blandford)1
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers1
Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Burma Military Police1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.V. Annie B. Smith1
10th Jats1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Hertfordshire Yeomanry1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Marine Engineers1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Air Force, 3rd Balloon Wing1
Leinster Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Royal Air Force, Recruits' Depot1
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Royal Naval Reserve, V.V. Annie B. Smith1
155th Indian Pioneers1
Royal Air Force, 45th Sqdn.1
72nd Punjabis1
Indian Army Remount Department1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory II1
Assam Rifles1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Strephon1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Air Force, 42nd Wing1
Cape Garrison Artillery1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot, (Crystal Palace)1
South African Pioneers1
6th King Edward's Own Cavalry1
Connaught Rangers1
Royal Air Force, Wireless School1
Patiala (Rajindra) Lancers1
Canadian Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. attd. 1st R.M. Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry1
1st Brahmans1
Royal Air Force, 4th Bde.1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Glory III1
Royal Air Force, 43rd Sqdn.1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS P.361
76th Punjabis1
46th Punjabis1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, (Burwash Hall, Toronto).1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Welsh Guards1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
27th Indian Light Cavalry1
Cameron Highlanders1
Royal Air Force, Depot (Blandford)1
Indian Machine Gun Corps1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Belgian Army1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
New Zealand Army Service Corps1
Royal Air Force, 45th Balloon Sect.1
Royal Navy, HMS Caesar1
Canadian Mounted Rifles1
Sussex Yeomanry1
Royal Indian Marine1
Indian Signal Corps1
Royal Air Force, (Chingford).1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Depot (Crystal Palace).1
2nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)1
Royal Air Force, No. 1 School of Navigation and Bomb Dropping1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Indian Medical Department1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
South African Field Artillery1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow20190
Edinburgh13121
Govan1080
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe340
Aberdeen320
Dalziel220
Earlston220
GrangetownCardiff220
BarnoldswickPendle220
KilsbyDaventry210
Monikie220
Falkirk230
Sunninghill and AscotWindsor and Maidenhead210
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire210
Dundee220
Dunfermline210
Wotton-under-EdgeStroud220
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland220
Forfar230
TringDacorum230
BrandonWest Suffolk220
MirfieldKirklees110
West CokerSouth Somerset110
Rosskeen110
ShapwickDorset110
LydhamShropshire110
LlanerfylPowys111
UlverscroftCharnwood110
AlnwickNorthumberland110
Inverkip110
BuckleburyWest Berkshire110
FarnhamWaverley100
Burnham-on-CrouchMaldon110
WestburyWiltshire110
CaistorWest Lindsey100
BarnstapleNorth Devon110
Arbroath and St Vigeans110
Strickland KetelSouth Lakeland110
Cleator MoorCopeland100
Campbeltown110
SwanmoreWinchester110
GargraveCraven100
RomanbyHambleton110
EakringNewark and Sherwood110
Inverness and Bona110
SidmouthEast Devon110
DisleyCheshire East110
Kirkwall and St Ola110
BanburyCherwell110
Monkton and Prestwick110
MaghullSefton110
Eastwood110
Culcheth and GlazeburyWarrington110
CheddletonStaffordshire Moorlands111
Peebles110
LittlebredyDorset110
WooreShropshire110
TrevethinTorfaen100
SkellingthorpeNorth Kesteven110
DownhamEast Cambridgeshire110
Scoonie110
VentnorIsle of Wight111
West WitteringChichester111
Dryfesdale110
AltonEast Hampshire110
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen110
CwmBlaenau Gwent100
Menmuir111
Whaley BridgeHigh Peak110
PeltonCounty Durham110
Westray110
CharthamCanterbury100
TetburyCotswold110
PickeringRyedale111
TodmordenCalderdale110
WitneyWest Oxfordshire110
Fraserburgh100
IlsingtonTeignbridge110
Church StrettonShropshire110
LlandyssilPowys110
SystonCharnwood100
DevizesWiltshire110
Cambusnethan110
Renfrew110
MantonRutland110
CharlwoodMole Valley110
Galashiels120
Stondon MasseyBrentwood110
MarlboroughWiltshire110
CastleCardiff110
BardneyWest Lindsey100
GreystokeEden110
KendalSouth Lakeland110
Strensall with TowthorpeYork100
Strath100
Corhampton and MeonstokeWinchester110
SkiptonCraven100
NorthallertonHambleton110
StaplefordBroxtowe110
Chapel of Garioch110
PayhemburyEast Devon110
WhittinghamNorthumberland110
Rothesay110
PadihamBurnley110
NewarkNewark and Sherwood111
Girvan110
MossleyTameside110
Cathcart110
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees110
FulfordStafford111
CharmouthDorset110
Whitchurch UrbanShropshire100
Llanddewi BrefiCeredigion110
IbstockNorth West Leicestershire110
Stoney StantonBlaby110
ComptonChichester100
Ruthwell110
TewkesburyTewkesbury110
CramlingtonNorthumberland110
LlandoughVale of Glamorgan110
East HaddonDaventry100
Moffat110
Montrose100
Hartington upper QuarterHigh Peak110
Great AycliffeCounty Durham110
Stirling110
HatfieldWelwyn Hatfield110
RingsteadEast Northamptonshire110
SharowHarrogate111
IlkleyBradford110
TayntonWest Oxfordshire110
Elgin110
DawlishTeignbridge110
BucknellShropshire100
BuilthPowys110
LongridgeRibble Valley110
ChippenhamWiltshire101
Mearns100
FelixstoweEast Suffolk100
Dalkeith110
RyeRother101
Bradford-on-AvonWiltshire110
Stow HillNewport110
FulbeckSouth Kesteven110
RivenhallBraintree111
Great AbingtonSouth Cambridgeshire110
Stourport-on-SevernWyre Forest110
Snizort110
BoarhuntWinchester110
PetersfieldEast Hampshire110
Mountain Ash WestRhondda Cynon Taf110
BromptonHambleton100
KimberleyBroxtowe110
Monymusk110
CauldwellSouth Derbyshire100
PrudhoeNorthumberland110
South Ronaldsay110
WetherbyLeeds110
Paisley110
GuisboroughRedcar and Cleveland120
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire110
BeaminsterDorset110
ShifnalShropshire110
AberystwythCeredigion100
BottesfordMelton110
BrayWindsor and Maidenhead110
Dumbarton110
CookhamWindsor and Maidenhead110
ChichesterChichester110
Ayton110
SharnbrookBedford110
Caia ParkWrexham110
CringlefordSouth Norfolk110
Alva110
Moulin110
TaddingtonDerbyshire Dales110
ChiltonCounty Durham110
Inverkeithing110
AldenhamHertsmere120
Kibworth BeauchampHarborough110
Great OuseburnHarrogate110
HettonSunderland110
Little MiltonSouth Oxfordshire100
Dyke and Moy101
HemyockMid Devon101
BroseleyShropshire110
BreconPowys110
NelsonPendle110
Central Swindon SouthSwindon111
Hamilton110
Elloughton-cum-BroughEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Old Newton with DagworthMid Suffolk110
Kirkcaldy and Dysart120
LewesLewes111
Ashton KeynesWiltshire110
Allt-yr-ynNewport110
HolbeachSouth Holland110
HalsteadBraintree110
Kinfauns110
MarlowWycombe110
EveshamWychavon120
Harris110
SwayNew Forest110
Newton AbbotTeignbridge110
CyncoedCardiff100
FinedonWellingborough100
BramptonNorth East Derbyshire110
Barra110
LyddFolkestone and Hythe110
MacclesfieldCheshire East111
SelstonAshfield110
Cambuslang110
AckworthWakefield110
YeovilSouth Somerset110
Golspie110
Lytchett Minster and UptonDorset110
Market DraytonShropshire120
Llanfair CaereinionPowys110
AsfordbyMelton110
ExningWest Suffolk110
Campsie110
HungerfordWest Berkshire110
StudleyStratford-on-Avon110
Oxnam110
LechladeCotswold110
KempstonBedford110
Llandaff NorthCardiff110
DerehamBreckland110
Alloa110
Aldercar and Langley MillAmber Valley110
RamsgateThanet110
Greenock110
Glusburn and Cross HillsCraven110
ThirskHambleton110
WroxtonCherwell110
Peterhead110
Stoke CanonEast Devon111
MiddlewichCheshire East110
PenmaenmawrConwy110
ColnePendle110
HurworthDarlington110
Dalry (North Ayrshire)110
PenistoneBarnsley111
Rutherglen110
Stockton HeathWarrington110
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands120
Lasswade110
ChaileyLewes100
TreverbynCornwall110
LlanellyMonmouthshire110
WalcottNorth Kesteven110
BlythNorthumberland110
St Andrews and St Leonards110
Great and Little Kimble cum MarshWycombe110
East GrinsteadMid Sussex110
Farr100
HordleNew Forest110
TreetonRotherham111
Nantyglo and BlainaBlaenau Gwent100
RushdenEast Northamptonshire120
Glenmuick, Tullich and Glengairn100
AshoverNorth East Derbyshire110
StanleyCounty Durham110
South Uist110
EastryDover110
Eskdaleside cum UgglebarnbyScarborough110