Date of death: Thursday 13 February 1919

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Nurse Mary Ann Eliza Young Voluntary Aid Detachment13/02/1919 (aged 35)
Nurse Mary Ann Eliza Young Voluntary Aid Detachment13/02/1919 (aged 35)
Civilian Miss Marguerite Maude Mcarthur Young Men's Christian Association13/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Bland 66780Durham Light Infantry13/02/1919
Aircraftman 1st Class Thomas Albert Goldwin 50776Royal Air Force, 23rd Balloon Sect.13/02/1919 (aged 37)
Pioneer Sullivan WR/337316Royal Engineers13/02/1919
Naik Lekhu Singh 12546Indian Royal Artillery13/02/1919
Follower Parchho Behara 12481Followers Central Depot13/02/1919
Sapper Champion WR/25085Royal Engineers13/02/1919
Driver Charlie Gentry 97738Royal Field Artillery13/02/1919
Corporal Birley WR/503537Royal Engineers13/02/1919
Private Clark O/1888Royal Army Ordnance Corps13/02/1919 (aged 35)
Private John Thomas Pantling S/8428Royal Army Ordnance Corps13/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Rendle 514970Middlesex Regiment13/02/1919
Private Richard Walker 62937Lancashire Fusiliers13/02/1919
Sapper Ritchie 64682Royal Engineers13/02/1919
Major Norman Marshall Halcombe Royal Air Force13/02/1919 (aged 40)
Sapper Runcie WR/600286Royal Engineers13/02/1919 (aged 32)
Havildar Ghulam Muhammad 24153rd Punjabis13/02/1919
Lieutenant Herbert Clive Ross Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/02/1919
Gunner Harper 136423Royal Garrison Artillery13/02/1919
Labourer Chang Mao Jui 71929Chinese Labour Corps13/02/1919
Labourer Yang Hsin T'ing 42426Chinese Labour Corps13/02/1919
Private Brodie 59290King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/02/1919 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Bennett 12905Army Cyclist Corps13/02/1919
Private Cottis 27519Northamptonshire Regiment13/02/1919 (aged 29)
Bombardier Slade 38584Royal Garrison Artillery13/02/1919 (aged 23)
Serjeant Brownlie 148892Royal Air Force, 16th Training Depot School13/02/1919
Private Gordon Bain 22599Gordon Highlanders13/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private John Mather Thompson S/40840Gordon Highlanders13/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private George Paul Parsons M2/183641Royal Army Service Corps13/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Warner M2/019693Royal Army Service Corps13/02/1919 (aged 32)
Serjeant Worrall 16109Coldstream Guards13/02/1919
Private George Beckett Stevens 20080Royal Munster Fusiliers13/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Darvell M/282203Royal Army Service Corps13/02/1919
Petty Officer Ward 154371HM Coastguard13/02/1919
Private Portch 54195Durham Light Infantry13/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private Ernest Frank Hooper 73535Middlesex Regiment13/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Harry Bramley M2/264709Royal Army Service Corps13/02/1919 (aged 26)
Corporal Hunter 19640Durham Light Infantry13/02/1919
Gunner Sheehan 186526Royal Field Artillery13/02/1919 (aged 32)
Serjeant Taylor 67644Royal Field Artillery13/02/1919 (aged 25)
Corporal Emile Harry Levy 244851Royal Air Force, R.O.D. Station (Shetland)13/02/1919
Telegraphist Charles Augustus Pike J/49161(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Bacchante13/02/1919 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Smith P/12417Military Police Corps13/02/1919 (aged 39)
Gunner Smith 9695Royal Field Artillery13/02/1919 (aged 26)
Corporal Bryant 49217Suffolk Regiment13/02/1919
Driver Harry Deeley 9372Royal Field Artillery13/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Harold Leslie Knight TR7/26552Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/02/1919 (aged 18)
Private Raymond Stanley Hodges 48221Devonshire Regiment13/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Reginald Wilfred Mcdougall 3317883Canadian Infantry13/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Archibald Mckinnon 3213414Canadian Infantry13/02/1919 (aged 29)
Gunner Wilfred Charles Wesley Taylor 80465New Zealand Field Artillery13/02/1919 (aged 20)
Sapper Samuel Wilson Lorimer 154593Canadian Railway Troops13/02/1919 (aged 36)
Surgeon Lieutenant Hobbs Royal Australian Navy13/02/1919
Officer's Chief Cook Sidney Samuel Saunders L/686Royal Navy, HMS Cyclops13/02/1919 (aged 29)
Gunner Sweet 117045Royal Garrison Artillery13/02/1919
Gunner Ball 170614Royal Garrison Artillery13/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Heath 2255Herefordshire Regiment13/02/1919
Private Dennis 3434Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/02/1919
Private King 42586North Staffordshire Regiment13/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Randle 19159Royal Army Medical Corps13/02/1919 (aged 33)
Stoker 1st Class Edward King 281599Royal Navy, HMS Wildfire13/02/1919 (aged 47)
Sapper Albert Edward William Ward 14482Australian Engineers13/02/1919 (aged 36)
Staff Sergeant Robert Lorne Smiley 805603Canadian Infantry13/02/1919 (aged 23)
Major Alfred William Kirkman Loyd Royal Sussex Regiment13/02/1919 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Colonel Paterson Royal Army Medical Corps13/02/1919 (aged 56)
Sapper Joel Gaba 525429Canadian Railway Troops13/02/1919 (aged 38)
Corporal Frederick Myddleton Axton WR/290356Royal Engineers13/02/1919 (aged 30)
Corporal Christopher George Barrow 138733Royal Garrison Artillery13/02/1919
Lance Corporal John Gilmore Cartlidge 111024Scottish Horse13/02/1919
Gunner Frank Murphy 308064Royal Garrison Artillery13/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private James Joyce 35875Lancashire Fusiliers13/02/1919 (aged 46)
Captain Douglas Sacre Hodgson-Jones Royal Engineers13/02/1919 (aged 23)
Captain Jonathan Skinner Martin Manchester Regiment13/02/1919 (aged 50)
Private Walter Gott 49069King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/02/1919
Private Ortloff 201736King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Clare 49712King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/02/1919 (aged 19)
Aircraftman 1st Class Charles Forshaw 96848Royal Air Force, No. 20 Group13/02/1919
Private Bradshaw 359901The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Walter Rowland Shaw 114507The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/02/1919 (aged 22)
Senior Reserve Attendant Frank Bracewell M/10546Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, H.M.H.S. Classic13/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Higgin 490983Labour Corps13/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private James Mcnulty 48963South Wales Borderers13/02/1919 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Charles Edward Essam 19557Army Cyclist Corps13/02/1919 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Petrie Manchester Regiment13/02/1919
Private James Willie Cooke 36349South Lancashire Regiment13/02/1919
Lance Corporal Benham 34628Durham Light Infantry13/02/1919
Private William Septimus Harris DM2/208479Royal Army Service Corps13/02/1919
Gunner Wallace Pearson 806580Royal Field Artillery13/02/1919 (aged 33)
Corporal Holmes M/26972Royal Army Service Corps13/02/1919 (aged 29)
Aircraftman 1st Class Wilfrid Mould 33896Royal Air Force13/02/1919 (aged 34)
Bombardier Albert Henry Reason L/6420Royal Field Artillery13/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Percy George Cutting 5759Middlesex Regiment13/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Dennis 16405Devonshire Regiment13/02/1919
Driver Henry George Francis 22140Royal Field Artillery13/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Edward Whitford Pewtress G/57977Middlesex Regiment13/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Anderson L/78539th (Queen's Royal) Lancers13/02/1919 (aged 28)
Corporal Frank Ernest Shadwell Ellen 60187Devonshire Regiment13/02/1919 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Cyril Hague Burroughs F/8585Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President13/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Alfred George Hall 2676Norfolk Regiment13/02/1919 (aged 43)
Gunner Albert Edward Marriott 65983Royal Garrison Artillery13/02/1919 (aged 29)
Serjeant Pace G/27234Middlesex Regiment13/02/1919
Private Booth 49776Devonshire Regiment13/02/1919 (aged 24)
Member Alice Daly 23580Women's Royal Air Force13/02/1919
Farrier Dix TS/597Royal Army Service Corps13/02/1919 (aged 44)
Serjeant Frederick Mitchell S4/084897Royal Army Service Corps13/02/1919 (aged 43)
Private Wallington 96375Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/02/1919 (aged 18)
Private Harrison 1721954th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion13/02/1919 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Thomas Holland 143997Royal Air Force, No. 1 Aircraft Supply Depot13/02/1919 (aged 25)
Staff Serjeant Denton 53624Royal Garrison Artillery13/02/1919
Private Laird 5/3350Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Carsley 12285King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private Edgar Jennings 230236King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/02/1919 (aged 25)
Gunner Evans 190636Royal Garrison Artillery13/02/1919
Petty Officer Stoker Gilbert John Clark 307291Royal Navy, HMS Bacchante13/02/1919 (aged 35)
Driver Sweet T4/232346Royal Army Service Corps13/02/1919
Gunner Martin 322584Royal Garrison Artillery13/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Brooke S/9915Gordon Highlanders13/02/1919
Sapper William Herbert Millard WR/210632Royal Engineers13/02/1919 (aged 26)
Corporal John T. Tomkinson TT/0895Royal Army Veterinary Corps13/02/1919 (aged 35)
Private Percy Hughes 36966Middlesex Regiment13/02/1919 (aged 36)
Rifleman William Trehearn TR/13/15213Rifle Brigade13/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Currie 2614AAustralian Machine Gun Corps13/02/1919
Private Gatland 5259The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/02/1919
Lieutenant Alan Birkbeck Mott Royal Navy, HMS Conqueror13/02/1919 (aged 22)
Gunner Henry Joseph Dell RMA/1848(S)Royal Marine Artillery13/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private John Austin Cox M/270673Royal Army Service Corps13/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private William Jones 28179Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Barrier 133206Canadian Infantry13/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Collinson 4762Royal Sussex Regiment13/02/1919
Private Joseph Tairua 16/113New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion13/02/1919 (aged 28)
Corporal David William Burgess 2784Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private William Joseph Hession 3084311Canadian Infantry13/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Lynch 3081681Canadian Infantry13/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Robinson 307376West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/02/1919
Private Fewson 103398Royal Fusiliers13/02/1919
Rifleman Sykes 3844West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Hanson T/325101Royal Army Service Corps13/02/1919 (aged 39)
Lance Bombardier Arthur Smith 122866Royal Garrison Artillery13/02/1919 (aged 32)
Pioneer Marples WR/23359Royal Engineers13/02/1919
Gunner Arthur John Drummond 307137Royal Garrison Artillery13/02/1919
Lieutenant Gerrard Royal Army Service Corps13/02/1919 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Rennie Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Passing13/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Kwaku Garkeyer A/1283Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.13/02/1919
Private Robert Allan Mckee 910799Canadian Infantry13/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Henry A. Hagger 2204367Canadian Forestry Corps13/02/1919 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Stuart Palmer Ross 2765316Canadian Tank Battalion13/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Frank Bickers 404020Canadian Infantry13/02/1919 (aged 44)
Gunner Vincent RMA/14332Royal Marine Artillery13/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private Mead CH/2569(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry13/02/1919
Private Harry Roddell 55165Somerset Light Infantry13/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Leonard Collis 283604London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/02/1919 (aged 21)
Serjeant Gilder 27178Royal Garrison Artillery13/02/1919
Rifleman Price 200826The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private George A. Bougourd M2/074332Royal Army Service Corps13/02/1919 (aged 26)
Gunner Ludwig Van Bethvon Chisholm 2100909Canadian Garrison Artillery13/02/1919 (aged 28)
Signaller Hancock 715829Royal Field Artillery13/02/1919
Sapper Joseph Moody 7471Australian Tunnelling Corps13/02/1919 (aged 30)
Bombardier Ernest Ivan Ware 6583Australian Field Artillery13/02/1919
Sapper Gregg 126933Royal Engineers13/02/1919 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Gunn Royal Garrison Artillery13/02/1919 (aged 20)
Corporal James Jordan M2/101011Royal Army Service Corps13/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Keith Raoul Jack Suhard 1740Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Butt M2/033194Royal Army Service Corps13/02/1919
Syce Narayan 2221Syce Corps13/02/1919
Worker Doris Mary Luker 6947Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps13/02/1919 (aged 21)
Serjeant Bertie Tester 57086Royal Field Artillery13/02/1919 (aged 21)
2nd Corporal Bury 278635Royal Engineers13/02/1919 (aged 31)
Corporal Stanley Philip Hart 263695Royal Engineers13/02/1919 (aged 27)
Serjeant Briggs 620521Royal Horse Artillery13/02/1919 (aged 43)
Leading Aircraftman Thomas Douglas Jackson 6665Royal Air Force, 52nd Sqdn.13/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Silas Angus 43889Northumberland Hussars13/02/1919 (aged 32)
Driver Robertson T4/237299Royal Army Service Corps13/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Frederick James Summers 039478Royal Army Ordnance Corps13/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Victor Browning 3119Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Edward James Bullock 532797London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)13/02/1919 (aged 22)
Gunner Higgins L/1575Royal Field Artillery13/02/1919 (aged 40)
Private Alfred Broadley 76782West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/02/1919 (aged 21)
Gunner William Robert Whinham 189243Royal Garrison Artillery13/02/1919 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Charles Herbert Grist 19670Royal Berkshire Regiment13/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Thomas Hawkes 265454Kent Cyclist Battalion13/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Scott D/16543Norfolk Yeomanry13/02/1919
Private Collins 1402Durham Light Infantry13/02/1919 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Coull Royal Field Artillery13/02/1919
Private John Gordon Leonard 3058153Canadian Infantry13/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Matthew Dornan 8956Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Davis 20942Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13/02/1919 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Clark 49759Royal Irish Fusiliers13/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Charles George Blake 71494Royal Fusiliers13/02/1919
Private Mccaffery 2481Manchester Regiment13/02/1919
Captain Wilcox Lancashire Fusiliers13/02/1919
Gunner Alexander Mcgarva 936008Royal Field Artillery13/02/1919
Staff Serjeant Spiller 15433Royal Engineer Services13/02/1919
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Alexander Morrison Keir 191909Royal Air Force13/02/1919 (aged 18)
Driver Dunbar 61187Royal Field Artillery13/02/1919
Serjeant Finlayson S/7336Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/02/1919 (aged 33)
Corporal White WR/305591Royal Engineers13/02/1919
Private John Findlay S4/199394Royal Army Service Corps13/02/1919 (aged 35)
Deck Hand Macleod 166531DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Linum13/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Williams 18470Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/02/1919 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Davies 3005Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Connell 787346Canadian Army Service Corps13/02/1919
Corporal Woods 154059Canadian Railway Troops13/02/1919
Labourer Ram Chandar Govind 600Indian Labour Corps13/02/1919
Second Lieutenant Frank Wallis Royal Air Force, 18th Sqdn.13/02/1919 (aged 19)
Driver Percy Read 58665Royal Field Artillery13/02/1919 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Patrick Arthur Malone Royal Munster Fusiliers13/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Colver 17053Leicestershire Regiment13/02/1919
Private Farline M2/103274Royal Army Service Corps13/02/1919 (aged 22)
Gunner Edward Geraghty 13835Royal Field Artillery13/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Gibson 59009King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Grant M2/031818Royal Army Service Corps13/02/1919
Private Alexander Huskinson Hanson M/319009Royal Army Service Corps13/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Jones 74703The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/02/1919
Driver John Hinton King 35609New Zealand Field Artillery13/02/1919
Driver Thomas Knapp T4/234271Royal Army Service Corps13/02/1919 (aged 20)
Driver Amir Lal 765Bullock Corps13/02/1919
Labourer Gulzan 10667Indian Labour Corps13/02/1919
Fitter Mahabir Singh 17193Indian Railways13/02/1919
Sowar Cheru Singh 1424Ganga Risala Bikaner13/02/1919
Naik Nirmal Singh 384714th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs13/02/1919
Private Fargher 2868Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron13/02/1919
Naik Khan Zaman 272256th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)13/02/1919
Sepoy Rambakhsha 55242nd Deoli Regiment13/02/1919
Driver Jai Ram 9869Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army13/02/1919
Gunner Shiu Charan 41329Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army13/02/1919
Follower Kura MT/8716Followers Central Depot13/02/1919
Gunner Bihari 41606Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army13/02/1919
Private Arthur Hill 164041Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/02/1919 (aged 29)
Driver Jai Sing Noti 1066Bullock Corps13/02/1919
Aircraftman 1st Class Christopher Thomas Forrest 27068Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.13/02/1919
Follower Muniswami 105430Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers13/02/1919
Follower Saiyid Ali 95354Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers13/02/1919
Follower Umed Ali 69356Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers13/02/1919
Driver Khan Zaman 1218Indian Mountain Artillery13/02/1919
Sepoy Chandgi 277648th Indian Pioneers13/02/1919
Follower Mahabir LKCD/6334Supply and Transport Corps13/02/1919
Driver Jallandar 1656Mule Corps13/02/1919
Driver Rudri Datt 7094Jaipur Transport Corps13/02/1919
Follower Sherdin Mehr Din 2218Indian Postal and Telegraph Department13/02/1919
Fireman Abdullah 76742Indian Railway Department13/02/1919
Private Midgley 161926th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)13/02/1919
Air Mechanic 3rd Class George Wilden 81092Royal Air Force, 23rd Wing13/02/1919 (aged 29)
Petty Officer Nicholas Ford Herbert 158045Royal Navy13/02/1919 (aged 42)
Corporal Ingham WR/506076Royal Engineers13/02/1919
Sapper Charles Towell Gilchrist 29588Royal Engineers13/02/1919 (aged 31)
Sapper Samuel Ashbrooke 79162Royal Engineers13/02/1919 (aged 45)
Lance Corporal Dutton WR/503804Royal Engineers13/02/1919 (aged 33)
Corporal Alfred Johnston R4/068498Royal Army Service Corps13/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private John Warr 10606Dorsetshire Regiment13/02/1919 (aged 23)
Chief Petty Officer Henry Wright Turner CH/164104Royal Navy, HMS Commonwealth13/02/1919 (aged 46)
Private Walter Lawrence M2/156231Royal Army Service Corps13/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private George Alfred Booker 301829Royal Scots13/02/1919 (aged 23)
Serjeant William James Evans 10583Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/02/1919 (aged 31)
Corporal Toop 3455Army Pay Corps13/02/1919
Private George Gwynn 203842Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/02/1919 (aged 29)
Gunner Ashby 174095Royal Garrison Artillery13/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Ben Williamson 30711Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/02/1919 (aged 27)
Gunner Mair 276686Royal Garrison Artillery13/02/1919
Sapper Carr WR/272569Royal Engineers13/02/1919 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Norman Charles Clifford Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/02/1919 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Frederick George Sherman 3239Royal Air Force, Home Establishment13/02/1919
Serjeant Warren 16470Welsh Regiment13/02/1919 (aged 26)
Gunner Robert William Comer 1329Royal Field Artillery13/02/1919 (aged 34)
Gunner Leonard William Williams 731038Royal Field Artillery13/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Lewis 32092East Lancashire Regiment13/02/1919 (aged 18)
Captain Prothero Labour Corps13/02/1919
Driver Sheppard T3/025134Royal Army Service Corps13/02/1919 (aged 33)
Serjeant William Alfred Musk 278729Royal Garrison Artillery13/02/1919 (aged 30)
Stoker 1st Class Hagon K/38866Royal Navy, HMS Bacchante13/02/1919
Chief Cook Heatherington Mercantile Marine Reserve13/02/1919
Rifleman Harry Bradley 470881London Regiment (The Rangers)13/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Stanley William Lambert 66235Australian Reinforcement13/02/1919
Labourer Maisa Paharia 374Indian Labour Corps13/02/1919
Private Bako Argungu 8064Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.13/02/1919
Able Seaman Henry James Thomas J/40178Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke13/02/1919 (aged 20)
Sapper Dean 217213Royal Engineers13/02/1919
Private Peter Whittle 250139Reserve Cavalry Regiment13/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Broadhead 47813South Lancashire Regiment13/02/1919
Lance Corporal Percival William Tasker Z/2919Rifle Brigade13/02/1919 (aged 23)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Moore 13937Royal Air Force13/02/1919
Private Jacob 04376Royal Army Ordnance Corps13/02/1919 (aged 36)
Sapper Frank Lawrence 782136Canadian Railway Troops13/02/1919 (aged 23)
2nd Corporal Poole 2772Australian Railway Corps13/02/1919
Lance Corporal Tom Tinkler 61889Royal Engineers13/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private 2nd Class Killane 145586Royal Air Force13/02/1919
Private John Charles Barrow 3081King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/02/1919 (aged 24)
Gunner Mayor Olai Anderson 2045053Canadian Garrison Artillery13/02/1919 (aged 27)
Driver Leslie John Cox 9338Australian Army Service Corps13/02/1919
Guardsman Edmonds 23967Grenadier Guards13/02/1919
Driver George Dawson Felton 13966Australian Army Service Corps13/02/1919
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Harry Gregson 293148Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Depot13/02/1919 (aged 38)
Rifleman Lowe 571567London Regiment13/02/1919
Serjeant George Ernest Scarff 17020The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Percy Arnold Worrall 203910Yorkshire Regiment13/02/1919 (aged 28)
Labourer Shih Tso Sheng 3502Chinese Labour Corps13/02/1919
Grenadier Willy Achter German Army13/02/1919
Musketier Heinrich Domel German Army13/02/1919
Gefreiter Clemens Niessen German Army13/02/1919
Landsturmmann Heinrich Schaefer German Army13/02/1919
Musketier Emil Schaffernicht German Army13/02/1919
Wehrmann Gustav Stube German Army13/02/1919
Pionier Rudolf Urban German Army13/02/1919
Gefreiter Friedrich Wolf German Army13/02/1919
Landsturmmann Stanislaus Zielinski German Army13/02/1919
Soldat Wolfgang Muhr German Army13/02/1919
Landsturmmann Wilhelm Werner German Army13/02/1919
Private 2nd Class Thomas Herbert Pryce 239373Royal Air Force13/02/1919 (aged 30)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. J Baird Army Chaplains' Department13/02/1919
Private William Seabrook CH/6889Royal Marine Light Infantry13/02/1919 (aged 44)
Private George David Bird 41865South Staffordshire Regiment13/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private John William Ostick 155906Machine Gun Corps13/02/1919 (aged 27)
Nurse Jeanie E. Mcclymont Voluntary Aid Detachment13/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Percy Griffin Williams 813Welsh Horse Yeomanry13/02/1919 (aged 32)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance1200
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany1240
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1100
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium650
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance620
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance400
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom410
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium440
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance421
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt400
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance420
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran300
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance200
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France210
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance210
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom200
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom210
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
HALLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance210
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERYFrance100
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ABERDEEN (NELLFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONTROSE (SLEEPYHILLOCK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance102
STEEPLE CLAYDON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
COVERACK (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HEAVITREE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
OTTERY ST. MARY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTH WINGFIELD (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (RYHOPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PLASHET JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH SHOEBURY (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
COLWALL (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HOLWELL (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TRING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WATFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHFLEET (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STONE CEMETERY, STAFFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LARKFIELD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GROOMBRIDGE (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STANLEY (ST. ANNE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LANCASTER CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom100
SKERTON (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOOTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FOULRIDGE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COLNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BACUP (FAIRWELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RAWTENSTALL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PEEL GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (GREENACRES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWINTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
REDMILE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (BELGRAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MELTON MOWBRAY (THORPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SCREDINGTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom100
CWMTILLERY (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (KINGSTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TREFONEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEM (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BREAN (ST. BRIDGET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PEASEDOWN (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CREWKERNE (TOWNSEND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEDNESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WEDNESFIELD (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HARTSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAVENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
REIGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BETCHWORTH (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WORTHING (BROADWATER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (HANDSWORTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
THORNABY-ON-TEES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KIRKSTALL (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HUNSLET OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANKFOOT (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (PORTOBELLO) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
BRANDON CEMETERY, MANITOBACanada100
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada110
QUEBEC CITY (MOUNT HERMON) CEMETERYCanada110
WESTBURY CEMETERY, ST. MICHAEL, BARBADOSBarbados100
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium110
THEUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
MAUBEUGE (SOUS-LE-BOIS) CEMETERYFrance100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
FAENZA COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly110
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
LONGHOUGHTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BELFORD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BANGOR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILLOWEN (ST. JOHN) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
UPPER CLONANEESE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TUAM NEW CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
CURRAGH MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
GREYSTONES (REDFORD) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
GIRTHON PARISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GLASGOW (EASTWOOD) NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMILTON WEST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SANDWICK CEMETERY, ROSS AND CROMARTYUnited Kingdom100
BISTRE (EMMANUEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
RHYL TOWN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
LA LOUVIERE TOWN CEMETERYBelgium110
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
DUKINFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEBINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHESHAM BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
TORONTO NECROPOLISCanada100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON-IN-CRAVEN BAPTIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
PORTCHESTER (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEWSBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STANWAY (ST. ALBRIGHT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KIRKCALDY (BENNOCHY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNBLANE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOUGLAS CEMETERY, ISLE OF MANUnited Kingdom100
BIRCHLEY (ST. MARY) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
FORMBY (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWARK-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CLOPHILL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
WEYMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RADFORD SEMELE (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
SUTTON COLDFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAERPHILLY (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANWONNO (ST. GWYNNO) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PONTYPRIDD (GLYNTAFF) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUNCORN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEAVERHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
MACCLESFIELD (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOLWELL (ST. LAURENCE) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
FAKENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
TERRINGTON ST. CLEMENT WESLEYAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
MHOW NEW CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Army Service Corps24
Royal Engineers20
Royal Field Artillery18
Royal Garrison Artillery18
German Army11
Canadian Infantry9
Royal Air Force6
Middlesex Regiment6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
Durham Light Infantry5
Devonshire Regiment4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)4
Royal Army Ordnance Corps4
Canadian Railway Troops4
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Manchester Regiment3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Gordon Highlanders3
Indian Labour Corps3
Royal Navy, HMS Bacchante3
Chinese Labour Corps3
Royal Marine Artillery2
Bullock Corps2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Voluntary Aid Detachment2
Army Cyclist Corps2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
Labour Corps2
Rifle Brigade2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Followers Central Depot2
Royal Fusiliers2
South Lancashire Regiment2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Australian Army Service Corps2
Canadian Garrison Artillery2
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President1
Royal Air Force, 23rd Wing1
Coldstream Guards1
Royal Air Force, 52nd Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 23rd Balloon Sect.1
Australian Reinforcement1
Royal Australian Navy1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Engineer Services1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Suffolk Regiment1
Australian Engineers1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Depot1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Navy1
Northumberland Hussars1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Navy, HMS Cyclops1
Indian Railways1
Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, H.M.H.S. Classic1
Mule Corps1
Australian Field Artillery1
Welsh Horse Yeomanry1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Air Force, Home Establishment1
Canadian Tank Battalion1
London Regiment1
Women's Royal Air Force1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Indian Royal Artillery1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Ganga Risala Bikaner1
Jaipur Transport Corps1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Syce Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Linum1
Welsh Regiment1
Scottish Horse1
Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.1
153rd Punjabis1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Commonwealth1
HM Coastguard1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
South Wales Borderers1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Royal Air Force, 16th Training Depot School1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Kent Cyclist Battalion1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Scots1
Royal Air Force, R.O.D. Station (Shetland)1
Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron1
Australian Railway Corps1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Indian Railway Department1
Young Men's Christian Association1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Norfolk Yeomanry1
Royal Air Force, No. 1 Aircraft Supply Depot1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Passing1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Air Force, 18th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Conqueror1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, No. 20 Group1
48th Indian Pioneers1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Army Pay Corps1
Military Police Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Wildfire1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Grenadier Guards1