Date of death: Sunday 9 June 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Thomas John Lovelock 5829Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Henry Williams 76037Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/06/1918
Corporal Joseph Kaeble 889958Canadian Infantry09/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harvey Ernest Blundell 7197Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1918
Private Michael Joseph Carberry 7636Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Reddie 3839Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1918
Private Carter 16618Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/06/1918
Serjeant Sturdy 265136Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private Wells 38483Royal Army Medical Corps09/06/1918
Private Reginald Walter Ball 2522Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Barry 3266ALIAS09/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harry Thomas Davies 2804Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ellis 1164Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1918
Private Morgan Augustine John Fay 3266Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Drummond 76806Royal Fusiliers09/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Stanley Harding 291518Middlesex Regiment09/06/1918
Private Brisson 748337Canadian Infantry09/06/1918
Gunner Tom Clark 152394Royal Field Artillery09/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Connolly 6080Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles William Roughley 6339Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Mathieson S/21449Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/06/1918
Sapper Charles Winders 42761Royal Engineers09/06/1918 (aged 40)
Driver Percy James Green 2278Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Walter Percival Holland Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1918 (aged 40)
Lieutenant John Lennon Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Hammond 13524Royal Field Artillery09/06/1918
Sapper Clifford Ketley 201534Royal Engineers09/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Albert Henry Lang S/11379Seaforth Highlanders09/06/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Lawlor S/2457Seaforth Highlanders09/06/1918
Gunner Stokes 172223Royal Garrison Artillery09/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Albery 30893Dorsetshire Regiment09/06/1918
Private Harry Cutts 202367York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1918
Private Gee 48364Lancashire Fusiliers09/06/1918
Sapper Alexander Mcdonald 458120Royal Engineers09/06/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Percy William Skelley 41235New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/06/1918 (aged 43)
Private Herbert Frost 133962Machine Gun Corps09/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry House 133904Machine Gun Corps09/06/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Liversedge 45550London Regiment09/06/1918
Private Thomas 69770Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/06/1918
Corporal William Morgan Williams 9426Australian Field Artillery09/06/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier Gilbert Bryan Davies 328956Canadian Field Artillery09/06/1918 (aged 34)
Driver William Blackbird Lambert 33048Royal Field Artillery09/06/1918 (aged 20)
Driver John Scales 111905Royal Field Artillery09/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stewart 318166Royal Army Medical Corps09/06/1918
Private John Thomas Perry 1180East Surrey Regiment09/06/1918 (aged 40)
Bombardier Frederick Henry Voak 950994Royal Field Artillery09/06/1918 (aged 27)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Leslie Charles Ward 9321East Surrey Regiment09/06/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal James William Byles 28735Border Regiment09/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Robert Utting 41027Cameron Highlanders09/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Gillanders 137295Machine Gun Corps09/06/1918
Private Percy Beckett 78512The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/06/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Frederick Mccann 1524Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Richard Harold Redfern 61318Manchester Regiment09/06/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Walter Knight 169152Royal Field Artillery09/06/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Archer 190938Royal Garrison Artillery09/06/1918
Lance Bombardier Riley 104831Royal Garrison Artillery09/06/1918
Corporal Arthur Openshaw Siddell Smith 16848Royal Field Artillery09/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Diotte 889405Canadian Infantry09/06/1918
Private Charles Victor Lecuyer 274148Canadian Infantry09/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Peter Paul Desjardins 856406Canadian Infantry09/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Lawson S/22927Seaforth Highlanders09/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Muir S/25834Seaforth Highlanders09/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Angus Paterson S/9306Seaforth Highlanders09/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Stanley Poole 204238Seaforth Highlanders09/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Muir Rendall S/17336Seaforth Highlanders09/06/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Edward George Rigby 266676Seaforth Highlanders09/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Sannachan 202841Seaforth Highlanders09/06/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner George Ellerker Walter Stephens 337876Royal Garrison Artillery09/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Sutherland 241454Seaforth Highlanders09/06/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Mccabe 675049London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)09/06/1918
Gunner Rigby 238611Royal Field Artillery09/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Victor Barnard 75265Royal Fusiliers09/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Broadbent 205804East Yorkshire Regiment09/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Lappin 332053Highland Light Infantry09/06/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Lear 56106Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Metcalf 42016Yorkshire Regiment09/06/1918
Private Walter Evison Nimmo 203868Manchester Regiment09/06/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner George Frederick Willott 153333Royal Garrison Artillery09/06/1918
Lance Corporal James Wilson 250315Royal Scots09/06/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant William Tom Perreyman 21591The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Albert William Souter 51154Royal Scots Fusiliers09/06/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Charles Francis Graham 248252Royal Engineers09/06/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Arthur John Novis 218254Royal Air Force, 7th Sqdn09/06/1918 (aged 31)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Sam Shaw 67657Royal Air Force, 15th Balloon Sect.09/06/1918 (aged 42)
Private William John Miles Collins 46956Worcestershire Regiment09/06/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal George Herbert Hartley 55867King's Royal Rifle Corps09/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Rabey 57543Worcestershire Regiment09/06/1918
Rifleman William Tapley R/17121King's Royal Rifle Corps09/06/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Edward John Wootton 16384Royal Berkshire Regiment09/06/1918 (aged 28)
Galley Boy Reid Mercantile Marine09/06/1918 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal Charles Barrett 24644East Yorkshire Regiment09/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick William Robertson 57531Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/06/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Arthur Grant Ross Crawford 16282Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)09/06/1918
Driver Masilomony 34340Mule Corps09/06/1918
Private Freeman 94960Royal Army Medical Corps09/06/1918
Deck Hand Carroll 18651/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Queen09/06/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Norris Bower 10828Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Fenn 28427East Yorkshire Regiment09/06/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant John Watt Senter Royal Army Medical Corps09/06/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Wales 17903East Yorkshire Regiment09/06/1918
Signaller Josiah Hodkinson 49511Manchester Regiment09/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Barnes 17509Northumberland Fusiliers09/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Eric White Beckley Durham Light Infantry09/06/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Frederick Delf 23/88Northumberland Fusiliers09/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Jasper Marley 53327Manchester Regiment09/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Arnold Charles Scott Royal Scots Fusiliers09/06/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Hodson Smith Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ferguson 121General and Base Depots, S.A. Forces09/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Angus Murray Russell Steel Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomson 38128Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/06/1918
Private Arthur Tomkins 350185Highland Light Infantry09/06/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Waddley 192794Royal Garrison Artillery09/06/1918
Private Alfred James Quickfall 57347Middlesex Regiment09/06/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Battersby 44941Royal Engineers09/06/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant George Latimer Robbins Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Langwine 50605South Lancashire Regiment09/06/1918
Private Thorp 33243The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/06/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Roy John Tyler 6904Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Frederick Avis 46278Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Benjamin Blinkhorn 258Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hickson 75901Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/06/1918
Private Dudley Stuart Reneyson 147900Machine Gun Corps09/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Williams 201074Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/06/1918
Private William Williams 201198Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Frances Bosley 33977Royal Berkshire Regiment09/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Butler 3197Leinster Regiment09/06/1918
Private Carter 78179The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/06/1918
Private Joseph Harrington 15993Durham Light Infantry09/06/1918 (aged 40)
Private Caldwell 350485Highland Light Infantry09/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Davies Mytton 55484Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Andrew Simpson 42592Highland Light Infantry09/06/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Alfred Lionel Beazley 40791Lancashire Fusiliers09/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Freeman 40821Lancashire Fusiliers09/06/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant Thomas Cunnington 394Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal John Mckenzie S/16357Seaforth Highlanders09/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private Tutlis 48699Royal Scots09/06/1918
Private William David Watts 7066Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Duke 99323Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Hitchins 376273Durham Light Infantry09/06/1918 (aged 39)
Private Samuel Bennet Morrison Morris 92948Durham Light Infantry09/06/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Arthur Henry Rance 66504Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/06/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper O'connell 494746Royal Engineers09/06/1918
Private Hurst 21737Royal Army Medical Corps09/06/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Walter Alexander Tyrrell Royal Air Force, 32nd Sqdn.09/06/1918 (aged 19)
Driver John Arthur Blackburn 781624Royal Field Artillery09/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fenn 648236London Regiment09/06/1918
Lieutenant Joseph Jones Bowen Welsh Regiment09/06/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Victor William Allen South African Infantry09/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Edwin Arthur Windridge Royal Air Force, 103rd Sqdn.09/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Blackburn 81220Durham Light Infantry09/06/1918
Private Sydney Blazeby 39707Royal Army Medical Corps09/06/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Edward Tyrrell Bruce Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/06/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Coldham 103415Royal Engineers09/06/1918
Driver Dockerty 81542Royal Field Artillery09/06/1918
Driver Gardner 60981Royal Engineers09/06/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Harris 200005Durham Light Infantry09/06/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Jones 41662South Wales Borderers09/06/1918
Shoeing Smith John William Kent 29987Royal Field Artillery09/06/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant James Mackenzie 49134Royal Engineers09/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Preece 31654Durham Light Infantry09/06/1918
Serjeant Robinson 2004Lancashire Fusiliers09/06/1918
Gunner Daniel Thomas 171923Royal Field Artillery09/06/1918 (aged 41)
Follower Bhikka Meerut/15404Followers Central Depot09/06/1918
Serjeant Denton 9887West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/06/1918
Private Edward Henry Wiles 85561Durham Light Infantry09/06/1918 (aged 28)
Labourer Najah Sangma 255Indian Labour Corps09/06/1918
Labourer Suna Lamare 462Indian Labour Corps09/06/1918
Private Frank Baldue 258963Canadian Forestry Corps09/06/1918 (aged 45)
Sapper Alfred Coaker WR/206259Royal Engineers09/06/1918 (aged 27)
Cadet William Launcelot Corbett Royal Air Force, 13th Training Depot Station09/06/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Norman Mitchell T4/250132Army Service Corps09/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bee R4/089787Army Service Corps09/06/1918
Lieutenant Christopher Charles Gordon Nickels Royal Air Force09/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Taylor 29439Essex Regiment09/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Knight 23401Gloucestershire Regiment09/06/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Ayres 20482South Wales Borderers09/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Lawrence Berryman 3181449Canadian Infantry09/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank Davies 3981Herefordshire Regiment09/06/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Golding 64996Royal Engineers09/06/1918
Private Ramus 355942Highland Light Infantry09/06/1918
Gunner Michael Burke 170205Royal Garrison Artillery09/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private Francis 201031The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/06/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Fred Dickson 90183The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Hubert Ronald White 16011South Staffordshire Regiment09/06/1918 (aged 23)
Deck Hand Norris Mercantile Marine Reserve09/06/1918 (aged 53)
Sapper Jesse John Kenworthy Biggs 570104Royal Engineers09/06/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Serjeant Ardley 301160London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)09/06/1918
Gunner William Leonard Hills 67887Royal Garrison Artillery09/06/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Salmon 61478Royal Horse Artillery09/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Neville Arthur Pilgrim S4/039226Army Service Corps09/06/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Oliver Johnson 32943Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Latheron 20730Yorkshire Regiment09/06/1918 (aged 46)
Private Humphreys 25881York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1918
Carrier Beyan 1769Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.09/06/1918
Private David Stephen Jeffrey 2382851Canadian Infantry09/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Victor Willie Hull 5471Royal Newfoundland Regiment09/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Walter Alexander Booth 41082Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mervyn Granvel Griffin 44014Royal Berkshire Regiment09/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Bulger 53839The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brodie 826649Canadian Infantry09/06/1918
Driver George William Darbyshire 70578Royal Field Artillery09/06/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Frank Lavis Steggall Royal Air Force, 58th Training Sqdn.09/06/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Robert Mcharrie Royal Scots Fusiliers09/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Peters 59927Royal Scots09/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Douglas Mcalister 2682Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1918
Private Thomson 16778Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Adams 30901Bedfordshire Yeomanry09/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Enoch Hill 24452King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/06/1918
Private Stephen Kirk 29078King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Matthews 305562The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/06/1918
Serjeant Robinson 201123King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/06/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Amos Steedman WR/263644Royal Engineers09/06/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Walsh 201946South Lancashire Regiment09/06/1918
Gunner Thomas Andrew 168125Royal Field Artillery09/06/1918
Private James Edwardson Bromley 137030Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wright Cooper 39412Manchester Regiment09/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Disraeli Fairbrother 63672Cheshire Regiment09/06/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Garrett 75373Royal Garrison Artillery09/06/1918
Private Gray 017942Army Ordnance Corps09/06/1918
Corporal Kirk 21418Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/06/1918
Serjeant David Lewis 205396Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gwilym George Llewellyn 71745Royal Fusiliers09/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mcdonagh 22540Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/06/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Thomas Minto 5320Highland Light Infantry09/06/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Pullen 24109Grenadier Guards09/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Winters 20083Coldstream Guards09/06/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Charles Custance 15770Suffolk Regiment09/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hambleton 43734Worcestershire Regiment09/06/1918
Private Jones 44072Worcestershire Regiment09/06/1918
Lance Corporal Harold Edwin Wilkins 160598Royal Engineers09/06/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Clarke 5407Canadian Garrison Artillery09/06/1918 (aged 47)
Sapper Jerome Joseph Madden 3467Canadian Corps09/06/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Matthewman 87357Canadian Garrison Artillery09/06/1918
Private Penman S/19576Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Murray S/23276Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/06/1918
Private Thomas Robertson 43070Highland Light Infantry09/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest John Thompson 8322Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/06/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Peck 47676King's Royal Rifle Corps09/06/1918
Private Walker 44582Gloucestershire Regiment09/06/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John Haddow Young Northumberland Fusiliers09/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Hanson 23918Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Stanley Morgan 88751Royal Army Medical Corps09/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Septimus Allom 1886Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1918
Lance Corporal John Alexander Boyns 34692Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cheney 5011Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1918
Private Quinn 5429AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1918
Private Robert James Welch 3524Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Brazil 25083Royal Irish Regiment09/06/1918
Rifleman Ersser 321851London Regiment (City of London Rifles)09/06/1918
Private George Pamby 97456Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Dale Hobson 75369Northumberland Fusiliers09/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Stephen Tulip 85255Durham Light Infantry09/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bertie Fenner G/40389Middlesex Regiment09/06/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Ernest Howourth 4418Royal Fusiliers09/06/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant John Hercules Johnson Royal Air Force, 43rd Sqdn.09/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Richie Lloyd Roberts 19732King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Eric Flint Wilkinson 126269Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Priddle 68765Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/06/1918
Private Goodwin 712070Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/06/1918
Private Hewitt 43712Northamptonshire Regiment09/06/1918
Private Edwin Bernard Hibbard 43711Northamptonshire Regiment09/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hockey 41285Northamptonshire Regiment09/06/1918
Sapper Richard John Gordon Campbell 502006Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps09/06/1918 (aged 28)
Labourer Ma Yuan Wen 91006Chinese Labour Corps09/06/1918
Driver Mccarthy 21130Royal Field Artillery09/06/1918 (aged 25)
Labourer Gerada 4056Maltese Labour Corps09/06/1918
Sapper Charles Frederick John Bareford WR/215377Royal Engineers09/06/1918 (aged 39)
Private Reginald William Godfrey 220346Cameron Highlanders09/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frank Briggs 36981King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Wilson Askew 14838Northumberland Fusiliers09/06/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Barnsley 18699South Staffordshire Regiment09/06/1918
Private Squire 242870King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/06/1918
Private 1st Class Sidney Whitehouse James 208399Royal Air Force, 66th Wing09/06/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant William Fletcher Salton Royal Air Force, 66th Wing09/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Barter 231612Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)09/06/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Burnell 230171Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)09/06/1918
Private Johnson 241379Welsh Regiment09/06/1918
Trooper Thomas Kirkbride Routledge 230093Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)09/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sidney Charles Wareham 230234Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)09/06/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant Brill 3461Royal Berkshire Regiment09/06/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Elliott Adair S/10768Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Bennett 50781Suffolk Regiment09/06/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Eric Walter Greswell Royal Air Force, 111th Sqdn.09/06/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Charles Fieldhouse Widdop 185671Royal Field Artillery09/06/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Liljestrand 5632Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Young 9177Royal Air Force, Wireless School09/06/1918
Rifleman Isaac Cairns 14181Royal Irish Rifles09/06/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal David Alexander Dunbar 266114Seaforth Highlanders09/06/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Arthur Baring Royal Air Force, 73rd Sqdn.09/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Craft 11967Highland Light Infantry09/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Duff 203790Seaforth Highlanders09/06/1918
Private Frederick Robert Varley Merritt 42883Durham Light Infantry09/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Henry Pook 202457Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Richard White 54297Middlesex Regiment09/06/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman White S/37553Rifle Brigade09/06/1918
Private Walter Joyce 99309Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charlesworth 60329Northumberland Fusiliers09/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur George Jobbins 35647King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Adams 103388Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/06/1918
Able Seaman Burton Tyneside Z/776Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.09/06/1918
Private William Cockram 265924Northumberland Fusiliers09/06/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Cope S/27180Rifle Brigade09/06/1918
Private Dearlove 202644Gloucestershire Regiment09/06/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Frank Gilbert Hurrell Small Machine Gun Corps09/06/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Smyth 1782Royal Irish Rifles09/06/1918
Private Tempest 18/892West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/06/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Gabriel Gerhardus Jacobs MT/7150South African Service Corps09/06/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Sidney Hayes 19401Lincolnshire Regiment09/06/1918
Bearer Bhawani Parsad 2552Army Bearer Corps09/06/1918
Rifleman Dubaru Ram Rajbansi 3330Assam Rifles09/06/1918
Sepoy Rahim Ali 912Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)09/06/1918
Sepoy Bir Singh 320251st Sikhs (Frontier Force)09/06/1918
Sepoy Indar Singh 235251st Sikhs (Frontier Force)09/06/1918
Bugler Malang Khan 275651st Sikhs (Frontier Force)09/06/1918
Sepoy Udham Singh 246851st Sikhs (Frontier Force)09/06/1918
Sepoy Shib Singh 564959th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)09/06/1918
Rifleman Sundar Singh 5616Burma Military Police09/06/1918
Rifleman Malbir Rana 18471st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)09/06/1918
Labourer Mangal Kisku 1940Indian Labour Corps09/06/1918
Labourer Mangu Sorfn 1527Indian Labour Corps09/06/1918
Labourer Musin Kisku 1549Indian Labour Corps09/06/1918
Sergeant Edwin Thomas Thorsell 762Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Denis Francis Bunworth 6290Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal William Edward Simms 45676Manchester Regiment09/06/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman John Haines 50151Rifle Brigade09/06/1918
Sepoy Sardar Singh 328016th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)09/06/1918
Serjeant Albert Gaskell 809Seaforth Highlanders09/06/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper John Arthur Cannon WR/553032Royal Engineers09/06/1918 (aged 24)
Follower Saiyidullah 66191Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers09/06/1918
Sowar Amin Chand 278213th Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers (Watson's Horse)09/06/1918
Subadar Mitra Ak 49th Bengalis09/06/1918
Sepoy Bhikan 846150th Indian Infantry09/06/1918
Lance Naik Akbar 2399Supply and Transport Corps09/06/1918
Sarwan Muhammad 626Supply and Transport Corps09/06/1918
Driver Muhammad Alam 2177Supply and Transport Corps09/06/1918
Gangman Venkatappayya 49412Indian Railway Department09/06/1918
Follower Ilaya 5629Army Hospital Corps09/06/1918
Follower Arjun Singh MTCD/12772Indian Veterinary Corps09/06/1918
Lance Corporal George Taunton 17065Royal Berkshire Regiment09/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Richard Townson 38618South Wales Borderers09/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Arthur John Smith 245677Manchester Regiment09/06/1918
Private William Edwards 115423Royal Field Artillery09/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Dolby 89442Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/06/1918
Private John William Lynch 3177Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1918
Private Francis Charles Seeley 9145AAustralian Army Medical Corps09/06/1918
Rifleman Jemison 5280King's Royal Rifle Corps09/06/1918 (aged 37)
Boy Foster 82905Royal Air Force09/06/1918 (aged 16)
Private Hazen Card 3180078Canadian Infantry09/06/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner John Lawrence Cleary 342849Canadian Garrison Artillery09/06/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Taylor North Staffordshire Regiment09/06/1918
Private White 40791Royal Scots Fusiliers09/06/1918
Fireman John George Mercantile Marine09/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Mattis 15646ALIAS09/06/1918
Private James Pryce 15646British West Indies Regiment09/06/1918
Private Harrison 40807East Yorkshire Regiment09/06/1918
Private Roberts 85402Durham Light Infantry09/06/1918
Private Walter Sharp 26652Leicestershire Regiment09/06/1918 (aged 38)
Ship's Cook William Thomson Mercantile Marine09/06/1918 (aged 29)
Steward James Needham Mercantile Marine09/06/1918 (aged 27)
Master Benjamin Albert Hartley Mercantile Marine09/06/1918 (aged 36)
Fourth Engineer Officer Leonard Cockin Mercantile Marine09/06/1918 (aged 20)
Greaser Thomas Donaldson Mercantile Marine09/06/1918 (aged 39)
First Mate William Drever Mercantile Marine09/06/1918 (aged 34)
First Engineer Robert Dunn Mercantile Marine09/06/1918 (aged 54)
Fireman and Trimmer Tom Bestman Mercantile Marine09/06/1918 (aged 22)
Assistant Steward Albert Bubbins Mercantile Marine09/06/1918 (aged 15)
Fireman Stephen Callaghan Mercantile Marine09/06/1918 (aged 60)
Fireman and Trimmer John Samson Mercantile Marine09/06/1918 (aged 28)
Second Engineer John Wallace Stewart Mercantile Marine09/06/1918 (aged 23)
Lieut-Commander Charles Edgar Adams Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Egmont09/06/1918 (aged 38)
Leading Seaman John John Wales/Z/3430Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Moidart09/06/1918
Fireman Thomas Victory 743416Mercantile Marine Reserve09/06/1918
Signalman Charles Harold Wood London/Z/7778Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Pundit09/06/1918 (aged 18)
Fireman and Trimmer Thomas Lee Mercantile Marine09/06/1918 (aged 38)
Fireman John Mccurrach Mercantile Marine09/06/1918 (aged 24)
Donkeyman William Mcgurdy Mercantile Marine09/06/1918 (aged 52)
Able Seaman Andre Marin Mercantile Marine09/06/1918 (aged 33)
Cassab Ansur Ali Miyan Gzazi Indian Merchant Service09/06/1918
Lascar Babu Lal Gangu Indian Merchant Service09/06/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Yahya Baqir Indian Merchant Service09/06/1918
Fireman Abedin Ali Indian Merchant Service09/06/1918
Fireman Jumma Sharban Indian Merchant Service09/06/1918
Fireman Karim Abdullah Indian Merchant Service09/06/1918
Artisan Hong Lam 4037Royal Engineers09/06/1918
Artisan Lee Chow 70856Royal Engineers09/06/1918
Fireman Arthur Smith Mercantile Marine09/06/1918 (aged 53)
Sepoy Aulia Khan 919Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Cavalry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)09/06/1918
Sepoy Kanshi Ram 1022Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)09/06/1918
Rifleman Phalamin Karki 18144th Gurkha Rifles09/06/1918
Sepoy Jahan Khan 342051st Sikhs (Frontier Force)09/06/1918
Rifleman Smith A/204025King's Royal Rifle Corps09/06/1918
Private Sidney Lewis 22120Border Regiment09/06/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Percy Gordon Baker Royal Engineers09/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Bell 63062Welsh Regiment09/06/1918
Private Harold Joseph Birbeck 50549Royal Berkshire Regiment09/06/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Bruce Rifle Brigade09/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Carrington 202157The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/06/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper William Thomas Dobson 204154Royal Engineers09/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private John King 51970Lincolnshire Regiment09/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Wass 24088The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/06/1918
Private Burbridge 56971Lancashire Fusiliers09/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Burgess 73320Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/06/1918
Kanonier Otto Bewersdorf German Army09/06/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Karl Heinrich Ludwig Grammdorf German Army09/06/1918
Vizefeldwebel Karl Kaddatz German Army09/06/1918
Musketier Franz Kubitzki German Army09/06/1918
Musketier Paul Scheffel German Army09/06/1918
Gefreiter Karl Winkler German Army09/06/1918
Private Frederick Ernest Middleton 255763Leicestershire Yeomanry09/06/1918 (aged 20)
Internierter Karl Kemmer German Civilian09/06/1918
Private John Paul Mantell 12641Inns of Court Officer Training Corps09/06/1918
Private Thomas Harold Edwards 2616Royal Scots09/06/1918 (aged 31)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1800
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1580
MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1340
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1171
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France860
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)840
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany870
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance850
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance751
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt700
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance640
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance620
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia600
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance510
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance540
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance531
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance520
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)520
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany530
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance440
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium420
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium410
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance400
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance430
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance400
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance320
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance320
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance320
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance300
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance340
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance330
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
SENLIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance200
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance210
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance230
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance210
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance230
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance210
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance210
BOUCHOIR NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
HENDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom210
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance220
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
VAILLY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly200
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance210
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance210
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany210
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance230
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom200
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
OTRANTO TOWN CEMETERYItaly220
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia200
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)200
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance100
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance100
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta110
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance110
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTINFrance110
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BEAUVAIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BUSNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
MONTIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOMMEFrance100
MEERUT MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-LES-BOULOGNEFrance100
SETE (LE PY) CEMETERYFrance100
MONTCORNET MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany120
DAWLISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IDDESLEIGH (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
DERBY (UTTOXETER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GATESHEAD (SALTWELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CASTLESIDE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
EAST HAM (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CHURCHDOWN (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
AVENING (HOLY CROSS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HOW CAPLE (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WATFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DEAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OLDHAM (HOLLINWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LOUGHBOROUGH (LEICESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HESTON (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BUNGAY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WATH-UPON-DEARNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (MORNINGSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
HOLLAND (BROOK DALE) CEMETERYCanada110
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance110
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance100
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance100
SEZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MELUN NORTH CEMETERYFrance110
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
THIESCOURT FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
HUBY-ST. LEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
GIAVERA MEMORIALItaly110
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CUCKFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST (DUNDONALD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ELGIN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria100
ZOMBA TOWN CEMETERYMalawi100
CALCUTTA (BHOWANIPORE) CEMETERY, KOLKATAIndia100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance110
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance120
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
CHOLOY WAR CEMETERYFrance110
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. ERME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
WINDERMERE (BOWNESS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ARLINGTON NATIONAL CEMETERYUnited States of America100
FRYERNING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MORLEY (ST. MARY IN THE WOOD) CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom120
AMHERST CEMETERYCanada100
CORKERY (ST. MICHAEL'S) CEMETERYCanada110
PENICUIK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
BAR-LE-DUC FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. JOHN'S (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FEROZEPORE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
FYZABAD CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26
Royal Engineers20
Mercantile Marine19
Royal Field Artillery17
Seaforth Highlanders14
Royal Welsh Fusiliers11
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11
Durham Light Infantry11
Royal Garrison Artillery9
Canadian Infantry9
Highland Light Infantry8
Manchester Regiment7
Royal Army Medical Corps7
Northumberland Fusiliers7
Indian Merchant Service6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
German Army6
Royal Berkshire Regiment6
Indian Labour Corps5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
East Yorkshire Regiment5
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
Machine Gun Corps5
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)5
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)4
Royal Scots4
Royal Scots Fusiliers4
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders4
Worcestershire Regiment4
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment4
Rifle Brigade4
Royal Fusiliers4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)4
Middlesex Regiment4
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Welsh Regiment3
Supply and Transport Corps3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Army Service Corps3
South Wales Borderers3
Canadian Garrison Artillery3
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Royal Irish Rifles2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
East Surrey Regiment2
ALIAS2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Royal Air Force2
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)2
Border Regiment2
Suffolk Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 66th Wing2
Yorkshire Regiment2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Cameron Highlanders2
London Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 111th Sqdn.1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Cheshire Regiment1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
South African Service Corps1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
150th Indian Infantry1
Canadian Corps1
Royal Air Force, Wireless School1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Cavalry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
General and Base Depots, S.A. Forces1
Burma Military Police1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
British West Indies Regiment1
Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)1
South African Infantry1
Australian Field Artillery1
Royal Irish Regiment1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Air Force, 7th Sqdn1
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Royal Air Force, 13th Training Depot Station1
Leicestershire Regiment1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Mule Corps1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, 58th Training Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 103rd Sqdn.1
Indian Railway Department1
Canadian Field Artillery1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, 73rd Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 15th Balloon Sect.1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
Grenadier Guards1
Maltese Labour Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Egmont1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Queen1
Assam Rifles1
Army Hospital Corps1
Royal Air Force, 43rd Sqdn.1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Leicestershire Yeomanry1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Coldstream Guards1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Moidart1
Bedfordshire Yeomanry1
Followers Central Depot1
Indian Veterinary Corps1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Horse Artillery1
German Civilian1
Leinster Regiment1
13th Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers (Watson's Horse)1
Essex Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Pundit1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Inns of Court Officer Training Corps1
Royal Air Force, 32nd Sqdn.1
49th Bengalis1