Date of death: Tuesday 17 September 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Williams 73224Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Oswald Massey Samson Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Duckworth 358127The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/09/1918
Captain Charles Young Adamson Royal Scots Fusiliers17/09/1918 (aged 43)
Private Setchell 99642The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/09/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal William Arthur Tallowin WR/500296Royal Engineers17/09/1918 (aged 48)
Private Edwin Isaac Barrett 5119Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Graham Cameron 4353Australian Army Medical Corps17/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Aitchison 790237Canadian Infantry17/09/1918 (aged 32)
Captain Thomas Harold Broad Canadian Infantry17/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal William Henry Coulter 745946Canadian Infantry17/09/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Franklin Walter Ott Canadian Infantry17/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Amos Wilford Stone 868113Canadian Infantry17/09/1918
Gunner Walter Duke 177379Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 35)
Pioneer Ellis WR/23657Royal Engineers17/09/1918
Private Hamlett 241393Cheshire Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Hugh Ritchie Hunter 326095Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Charles Jeffery 556873London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)17/09/1918 (aged 24)
Acting Bombardier Odette 300330Canadian Field Artillery17/09/1918
Private Frederick Warren Rogers 233554London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/09/1918 (aged 24)
Company Serjeant Major Charles Samuel Taylor 230390London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/09/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Harry Thurgood 59646Royal Engineers17/09/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Herbert Chesterfield Dixon 344948Canadian Field Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 22)
Signaller Mcgrath 2100780Canadian Field Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Roberts 55816Northumberland Fusiliers17/09/1918
Private Joseph John Saunders 2129349Canadian Infantry17/09/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Charles Henry Maddison 102944Royal Field Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Platt 28684Royal Field Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Rackley 53078Royal Field Artillery17/09/1918
Private Bowden 2464Cheshire Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Herbert William Fisher 47140York and Lancaster Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Gaskin 17264Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/09/1918
Private Bell 9102King's Own Scottish Borderers17/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Corrigan 565Gordon Highlanders17/09/1918
Captain Harold Mackenzie Deans King's Own Scottish Borderers17/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Rose 36320Wiltshire Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mann 26925Lincolnshire Regiment17/09/1918
Private George Price 39324East Yorkshire Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Martin 301922Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/09/1918
Private Miller S/15329Gordon Highlanders17/09/1918
Private Walter John Minns 302050Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/09/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Ralston 14288King's Own Scottish Borderers17/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Peter Peverell Hazell 47012Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private George William Hunt 235214York and Lancaster Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private David Griffith Roberts 315917Cheshire Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harvey 39642Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Mcara 31956Cameron Highlanders17/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Stook 58022Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Woodcock 39747Wiltshire Regiment17/09/1918
Private David Hughes 22683Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Walker 23229Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/09/1918
Driver Alexander Spark 635197Royal Field Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 20)
Follower Moghool LKO/8552Followers Central Depot17/09/1918
Private Borg 6793Maltese Labour Corps17/09/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Stanley Clark Royal Air Force, 208th Sqdn.17/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal John Joseph Hannaway 88716The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Hatton 64198Machine Gun Corps17/09/1918
Private Frederick Noble 86185The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal James Robson 10/4182Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/09/1918 (aged 33)
Captain Wallis South Lancashire Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Wida Flara 18563South African Native Labour Corps17/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Eadie 38053Highland Light Infantry17/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hamilton 45513Highland Light Infantry17/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mclachlan 19300Highland Light Infantry17/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Raftery 73972Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/09/1918
Sapper Collis 495377Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Robert Godfrey Hunter 328936Canadian Field Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant John Hunter Robinson Northumberland Fusiliers17/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert John Green 43022Royal Berkshire Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Francis Clifford (Frank) Aspinall Royal Field Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Philip Arthur Jones 348529Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Taylor L/15116Royal Field Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Whitehead G/89848Middlesex Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Edward Bond 60197Royal Engineers17/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Quarterman 48351Northumberland Fusiliers17/09/1918
Gunner Charles Henery Champkins 154024Royal Field Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Evans 54065South Lancashire Regiment17/09/1918
Lance Corporal Patterson 10224Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/09/1918
Serjeant Joseph Ratcliffe 64595King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Baker 45504Royal Berkshire Regiment17/09/1918
Private Bennett 44681Royal Berkshire Regiment17/09/1918
Private Sheppard 32306Devonshire Regiment17/09/1918
Private Turner 44941Royal Berkshire Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robinson 36003Wiltshire Regiment17/09/1918
Private Molifetsane 20574South African Native Labour Corps17/09/1918
Private Stanley Cox 58686South Wales Borderers17/09/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Reuben Davies 247340Royal Field Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Harold William Foster 33153Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Jenkins 154316Royal Field Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 20)
Signaller Harry Milnes 77883Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Thomas James Solway 25927Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner John Edwin Maddocks 138635Royal Field Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Olley 35797Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/09/1918
Lance Corporal George Phillips 200936Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 300118Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Clarence Tremethick 35932Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Webber 260446Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Wells 33746Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/09/1918
Private Williams 203920Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/09/1918
Private Gailloux 10696361st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion17/09/1918
Private Ingram 9160282nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion17/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Mattson 2568971st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion17/09/1918
Private James Daniel Robinson 8324655th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion17/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Metcalfe 8355804th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion17/09/1918
Lieutenant Joseph Edward Smith Royal Air Force, 60th Sqdn.17/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cook 3961Welsh Guards17/09/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Dale 19642Royal Army Medical Corps17/09/1918
Private Hickmott 3368Welsh Guards17/09/1918
Corporal Rawlinson 54513Royal Army Medical Corps17/09/1918
Gunner Herbert Gledhill 284823Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Samuel James Naismith 3367Australian Pioneers17/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harold Ness 2393Australian Pioneers17/09/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Ernest Arthur Pitcher 29681Australian Field Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Munsie 200550Highland Light Infantry17/09/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Marshman 4413Royal Air Force, 9th Sqdn.17/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Alexander Grant Akerman Essex Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Allen G/20793Royal Fusiliers17/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Arthur James Barnes 275832Essex Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Walter Beech 52552Essex Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Reginald George Bishop 62031West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bramley 39641West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1918
Private Reginald John Burn 64112West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Hudson Carbutt 52557Essex Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 29)
Signaller Carver 116206Royal Field Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charlton 43485West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1918
Private Albert Charles Church 46154Essex Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dickinson 16/901West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1918
Private Thomas Charles Eats 44567Essex Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Farrar 64105West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1918
Lance Corporal Fuller 41511Essex Regiment17/09/1918
Private Gray 52559Essex Regiment17/09/1918
Private Jones 38440Essex Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leat 42497Essex Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stanley Methuen Manning 44287Essex Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Albert James Middlebrook 203062Essex Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Midgley 14717Royal Field Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Mills 42498Essex Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Percy Neal 203153Essex Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Nightingale 203168Essex Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Parsons 49767Royal Field Artillery17/09/1918
Private Platt 252720Essex Regiment17/09/1918
Private Pooley 38229Essex Regiment17/09/1918
Serjeant Roberts 4/8478West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Haydn Scarborough West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Colin Kinton Smith 22322Leicestershire Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private William John Steer 40389Essex Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Swallow 34759Essex Regiment17/09/1918
Gunner Edward Williams 180377Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 35)
Follower Viru 2945Followers Central Depot17/09/1918
Private Brady 3257Royal Irish Fusiliers17/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Sanderson Black Culbertson 19173Royal Scots17/09/1918 (aged 44)
Private Hawkins 1512West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1918
Private Walter Edward Kelley 7818Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Macaskill S/40213Cameron Highlanders17/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Charles Alexis Stormont 99ALIAS17/09/1918
Gunner Charles Alexis Vuilleumier 99Australian Field Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal George Alfred Williams 70Australian Army Medical Corps17/09/1918
Corporal Bullock 11894Leicestershire Regiment17/09/1918
Lance Corporal William Isaac Hazeldon 138616Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcintosh 4739Gordon Highlanders17/09/1918
Private Baker 251472Durham Light Infantry17/09/1918
Private Jackson 93374Durham Light Infantry17/09/1918
Lance Corporal Rowlands 15997Welsh Regiment17/09/1918
Lance Corporal Thompson 251779Durham Light Infantry17/09/1918
Corporal Brown 42159Royal Air Force, 28th Kite Balloon Sect.17/09/1918
Gunner John Richard Barritt 177717Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant Evans 1229Welsh Guards17/09/1918
Lieutenant George Dorrington Hall Devonshire Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harris 58378York and Lancaster Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Herbert 72081Devonshire Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Percy William Jackson 291183Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sydney Mellor 153574Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Mott 633554London Regiment17/09/1918
Rifleman Shaw 61031West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1918
Private Frederick John Ware 22541Coldstream Guards17/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bell 386262Royal Army Medical Corps17/09/1918
Gunner Fraser 195358Royal Field Artillery17/09/1918
Gunner James Mcarthur 98856Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Patrick Henry O'donnell 116853Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pearson 245359Durham Light Infantry17/09/1918
Private Ruffle 35240Yorkshire Regiment17/09/1918
Gunner Brown 100943Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918
Gunner Flight 178160Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Gill 192882Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 41)
Rifleman William Graham 46019New Zealand Rifle Brigade17/09/1918
Private Wesley 48153The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/09/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Carter 45472Royal Field Artillery17/09/1918
Driver Currie 250497Royal Field Artillery17/09/1918
Sapper George Slater Dowell 19049Australian Engineers17/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Dunlop S/30005Cameron Highlanders17/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alexander George Mckenzie 3973Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private David Robert Ward Paxton 1972Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Stoddart S/40398Cameron Highlanders17/09/1918
Private Albert Edward Sutton 2792Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Joseph Charles Weate 3954Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Whannel S/10247Cameron Highlanders17/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Kellow Royal Air Force17/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Blair 48523Royal Scots Fusiliers17/09/1918
Private Fuller 43669Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Collins 321844Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918
Gunner Cripps 136191Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Falconer 350432Highland Light Infantry17/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Gillon 39615Highland Light Infantry17/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Ernest Kiddier Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Knight 172003Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918
Gunner James Knight 296127Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Lawrence 290895Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 27)
Major George William Martin Northumberland Fusiliers17/09/1918 (aged 47)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Harry Moreton Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant James Robert Grant Muir Highland Light Infantry17/09/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Ross Royal Army Medical Corps17/09/1918
Gunner Thomas Shaw 189480Royal Field Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Yule 23154Highland Light Infantry17/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Barrick 210116Canadian Infantry17/09/1918
Gunner Gibbins 180921Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918
Private Higgins 675969Canadian Infantry17/09/1918
Gunner Horace Ireland 124348Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Samuel Rose 3055971Canadian Infantry17/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Cole G/5089The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Jack Ernest Walker Royal Air Force, 209th Sqdn.17/09/1918
Private Todd 23216King's Own Scottish Borderers17/09/1918
Private Wood 11806King's Own Scottish Borderers17/09/1918
Private Slowey 14778Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hutcheon 129030Canadian Infantry17/09/1918
Private Richard Moody 240684Yorkshire Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner William Charles Smith 78242Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Adams 78984Northumberland Fusiliers17/09/1918
Gunner William Joseph Bosley 10112Royal Field Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Harry Hankins 159085Royal Engineers17/09/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Hoskins 90156Royal Engineers17/09/1918
Private Henry Brooks 2555Royal Fusiliers17/09/1918 (aged 40)
Labourer Michel Angelo Custo 7815Maltese Labour Corps17/09/1918 (aged 58)
Private John Darnell 22620East Surrey Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 35)
Driver William Henry Dodd 538194Royal Engineers17/09/1918
Waiter Clement Roberts 151Maltese Labour Corps17/09/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Tonks 34377Royal Field Artillery17/09/1918
Captain Francis John Twysden Dickinson South Wales Borderers17/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Evans 3/21069South Wales Borderers17/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Hardman 2/42218South Wales Borderers17/09/1918 (aged 25)
Acting Bombardier John Mason 136885Royal Field Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ben Proctor 7/19202South Wales Borderers17/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Watkins 7/15246South Wales Borderers17/09/1918
Private Whitehouse 48209South Wales Borderers17/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Williams 7/18834South Wales Borderers17/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Henry James Crebbin 4153Welsh Guards17/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Davenport 49879Royal Scots Fusiliers17/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edwards 4321Welsh Guards17/09/1918
Private Gibb 201151King's Own Scottish Borderers17/09/1918
Private Piper 30588King's Own Scottish Borderers17/09/1918
Private James Earl Green S/23051Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/09/1918
Private Albert Offer 380211Hampshire Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Preston 50526Manchester Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 32)
Labourer Ganda Singh 7204Indian Labour Corps17/09/1918
Driver Frederick Owen T/278932Army Service Corps17/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Ernest Roseveare 22634Devonshire Regiment17/09/1918
Rifleman Eric Taylor Askew 50314King's Royal Rifle Corps17/09/1918 (aged 19)
Stoker 2nd Class Rowe K/51334Royal Navy, HMS Glatton17/09/1918
Private William Fredrick Barrand 43190Bedfordshire Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bellamy PO/20038Royal Marine Light Infantry17/09/1918
Private Alan Douglas Penn 733531London Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cuckow 206227th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)17/09/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Alfred Samuel Boswell 36989Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dykstra 268959Canadian Infantry17/09/1918
Private Wareham G/44708Middlesex Regiment17/09/1918
Able Seaman Grundy J/27569Royal Navy, HMS Glatton17/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Fred Belyea Royal Air Force17/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Austin Wyard Blackie Royal Air Force, 29th Training Depot Station17/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Pettitt 267625Hertfordshire Regiment17/09/1918
Private Dudley 23580Worcestershire Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Gillen Whitford Allen 1878Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1918 (aged 26)
Boy 1st Class Nelson J/77521(Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Glatton17/09/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Cornelius Costello K/44572Royal Navy, HMS Glatton17/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Sergeant Eady 788268Canadian Infantry17/09/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Hamlett 9797South Staffordshire Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 48)
Stoker 2nd Class Robert Snowball K/44572ALIAS17/09/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Joseph Spence J/14654Royal Navy, HMS Glatton17/09/1918 (aged 22)
Trimmer Isaacs 954038Mercantile Marine Reserve17/09/1918
Boy 1st Class Albert Edward Winstone J/76618Royal Navy, HMS Glatton17/09/1918 (aged 17)
Lieutenant Arnold Henry Walker Cheshire Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Serjeant John James Birch 12183King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/09/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Daniel Dicks 27509Royal Field Artillery17/09/1918
Acting Bombardier William Glover 656953Royal Field Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Barlow 32646East Lancashire Regiment17/09/1918
Private Archibald Whitworth Tolton 32797Leicestershire Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 38)
Deck Hand George John Huggett Mercantile Marine Reserve17/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hatchman 524599Labour Corps17/09/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Alexander Yewman J/21237Royal Navy, HMS Glatton17/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Morsley 28270Wiltshire Regiment17/09/1918
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Percy Sollers M/31726(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Glatton17/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Penn 49720Welsh Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 29)
Ordinary Seaman Harry Kick Bristol Z/2609Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Osea17/09/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Percy Edward Burleton WR/296970Royal Engineers17/09/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Jack Phillip Kirkland TR/3/54736Rifle Brigade17/09/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Norman Preston Morris Royal Air Force17/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Rupert William Schwitzer 910193Canadian Infantry17/09/1918 (aged 21)
Driver John Biles Kingsbury 5405Australian Field Artillery17/09/1918
Serjeant Abson 25223Royal Defence Corps17/09/1918 (aged 53)
Able Seaman John William Gatenby J/16844Royal Navy, HMS Glatton17/09/1918 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Smith K/15707Royal Navy, HMS Terrible17/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lamina Seroko 4790West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.17/09/1918
Private Momo Bangura 5884West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.17/09/1918
Gunner Robert Gibson 171354Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 38)
Able Seaman Wicks J/51762(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Africa17/09/1918
Sick Berth Steward Wright 351560(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Africa17/09/1918
Private George Bellemare 3173146Canadian Infantry17/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Michael Smith 258921Canadian Infantry17/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Alexander Tennant 174708Canadian Infantry17/09/1918 (aged 48)
Sepoy Sheo Chand 174848th Indian Pioneers17/09/1918
Private William Rennie 28734Royal Scots17/09/1918
Rifleman David Thomas Bishop R/30135King's Royal Rifle Corps17/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ager 400118Essex Regiment17/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur Roland Field Royal Field Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant William Robert Mccall Potter Royal Field Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Percy Wilson Gibson 208293Royal Field Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter Scaling 1009941st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion17/09/1918 (aged 37)
Unit Administrator Margaret A. C. Gibson Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps17/09/1918
Private Frank William Johnson 53026Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Patrick Butler 33826Cheshire Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Charles Cook PO/14442Royal Marine Light Infantry17/09/1918
Flight Cadet Francis John Bennett Royal Air Force17/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Maclean Royal Air Force17/09/1918
Private Sullivan 8363Connaught Rangers17/09/1918 (aged 44)
Lieutenant Sidney Haskell Ball Canadian Forestry Corps17/09/1918 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Robert Cecil Marsh Machine Gun Corps17/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Booth 105434The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/09/1918
Lance Corporal Hall 91257The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/09/1918
Rifleman Hermon Haworth 94264The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/09/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Lea 405862The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/09/1918
Serjeant Ryan 19657The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/09/1918
Rifleman Wilson 88276The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Buckley 48451South Wales Borderers17/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Dalrymple 57372The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Arthur William Gagen 375920London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)17/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Lucas R/16533King's Royal Rifle Corps17/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mellish 698111London Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Richard Owen 25208Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/09/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Stanley John William Pyne 34254The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Rose 56249Northumberland Fusiliers17/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Watkins 53758West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1918
Rifleman William Welsby 84963The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Wilson Fullerton 42075New Zealand Rifle Brigade17/09/1918
Corporal William Mcintosh 25/658New Zealand Rifle Brigade17/09/1918
Private Hall 100242Royal Fusiliers17/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Horton 12438Northumberland Fusiliers17/09/1918
Gunner Palmer 54931Royal Field Artillery17/09/1918
Private Riley 320350Royal Sussex Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Rushbrook 320112Suffolk Regiment17/09/1918
Private Smith DM2/138040Army Service Corps17/09/1918
Private Watts 320810Suffolk Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wright 10067Royal Fusiliers17/09/1918
Signaller Crockford 105670Royal Field Artillery17/09/1918
Gunner Kirchin 134933Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918
Sapper Fear 494263Royal Engineers17/09/1918
Private Miller 21856Essex Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Edward Reeves 156975Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant David John Morgan 210848Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Pinkney 90931Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918
Private Herbert Bower 18/1485West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hannigan 26536The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/09/1918
Gunner Robert Henry Keast 137724Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Bell S/14121Cameron Highlanders17/09/1918
Gunner Wadams 163677Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Arnold 295381Somerset Light Infantry17/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Brown 517310London Regiment (London Scottish)17/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Fowler 33070Lancashire Fusiliers17/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Pollard 240238Yorkshire Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 27)
Labourer Liu Hsi Chao 104640Chinese Labour Corps17/09/1918
Private Kemp 29455East Yorkshire Regiment17/09/1918
Private James Mcdonough 143028Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Strand 223350Canadian Machine Gun Corps17/09/1918
Gunner James Frank Chater 314309Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Milton Collins 33Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harold Dewes 6491Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1918 (aged 34)
Bombardier George Colquhoun Dick 311274Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private John William Farnsworth 70611Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Ernest Hyde 2178Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Morrison 4140/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Henry James Patterson 4/8571West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Frederick Williams 3681Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Albert Victor Titchener 38743Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant James Beecroft 44358Royal Field Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Patrick Norman Byrne-D'arcy 21518Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/09/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner William Thomas Crowe 282725Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 43)
Gunner Robert Watt Gray 72829Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918
Private John Irvine 29347Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/09/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Willie Jewitt 161846Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Charles Harold Kent 340159Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant William Henry Ridge 29929Royal Field Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Squirrell 72985Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918
Private Yeomans 37220Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/09/1918 (aged 19)
Fireman De' Souza 15614Indian Railway Department17/09/1918
Private John Albert Haworth 37471Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/09/1918 (aged 20)
Fitter Joseph Col/65522Royal Engineers17/09/1918
Driver John Thomas Wheeler 56255Royal Field Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 29)
Trooper Sidney George Marshall 1335Australian Light Horse17/09/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Stanley William Peters 449883Royal Engineers17/09/1918 (aged 21)
Bearer Karry 17956Army Bearer Corps17/09/1918
Lieutenant Hill Royal Air Force17/09/1918
Captain Mcalindon Royal Irish Rifles17/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Buchanan 10963Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/09/1918 (aged 28)
Deck Hand Joseph Conroy 21826/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid17/09/1918
Private Gordon 44488Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Agnew 14903Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Doleman S/1939Gordon Highlanders17/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Clark Gordon Highlanders17/09/1918
Private Hagan 3/7735Seaforth Highlanders17/09/1918 (aged 42)
Seaman John Thomas Stickle 1104/LRoyal Naval Reserve, (Shetland Sect). HMS Victory,17/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Aylmer 25582King's Own Scottish Borderers17/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Bennett 22319South Lancashire Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Joseph Bingley 55834Northumberland Fusiliers17/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wilfred Bolton 40243King's Own Scottish Borderers17/09/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman John Chris Brown 105462The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hugh Connachan 13563King's Own Scottish Borderers17/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Crick 87641Northumberland Fusiliers17/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Henshaw 13715King's Own Scottish Borderers17/09/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Gerald Broughton Hopkins King's Own Scottish Borderers17/09/1918
Private William Stanley Hughes 87230Northumberland Fusiliers17/09/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Oliver Charles Innocent 51018The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/09/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Charles Jaggard 235075The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/09/1918
Private Percival Lowe 32086King's Own Scottish Borderers17/09/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman William John Luck 51030The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Mccracken 35009King's Own Scottish Borderers17/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Walker 42561King's Own Scottish Borderers17/09/1918
Private Lawrence Wilkinson 16835King's Own Scottish Borderers17/09/1918
Lieutenant Hugh Reginald Dodd Royal Air Force, 215th Sqdn.17/09/1918
Lieutenant Harold Toulmin Royal Air Force, 46 Sqdn.17/09/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant William Joseph Miller Royal Air Force, 24th Sqdn.17/09/1918
Private Bernard Cragg 104111Durham Light Infantry17/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edwin Briggs 104095Durham Light Infantry17/09/1918 (aged 21)
Labourer Halima Ranchi/2125Indian Labour Corps17/09/1918
Porter Nazir Lahore/1486Indian Labour Corps17/09/1918
Rifleman James Hogan 10851Royal Irish Rifles17/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Fox 64106West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1918
Private Douglas Ackroyd 59183West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Percival Bernard 60646West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arnold Donaldson G/54212Middlesex Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Powell 157186Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Robertson S/21630Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/09/1918
Private Stevenson 42083East Yorkshire Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Underwood 35562Yorkshire Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cairns 325585Royal Scots17/09/1918
Private Glover 41375Norfolk Regiment17/09/1918
Private Lewis 203636Gloucestershire Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harry Rogers PLY/17834Royal Marine Light Infantry17/09/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Brazier 145477Royal Engineers17/09/1918 (aged 36)
Driver George Edward Emberson 199441Royal Engineers17/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Henry Charles Gaylard 2906/BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1918
Private John Alfred Hinton 241468South Staffordshire Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Norton 43110West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1918
Serjeant Ganley 80002Machine Gun Corps (Motors)17/09/1918 (aged 38)
Havildar Allah Ditta 16671st Punjabis17/09/1918
Private Willis 651471Canadian Infantry17/09/1918 (aged 24)
Follower Babu Raghas Poona/4701Army Hospital Corps17/09/1918
Sepoy Kanhiya 89112th Indian Infantry17/09/1918
Sepoy Dewa Singh 454354th Sikhs (Frontier Force)17/09/1918
Sepoy Mehr Muhammad 257474th Punjabis17/09/1918
Private Inger 43467Yorkshire Regiment17/09/1918
Private John William Denton 16/981Northumberland Fusiliers17/09/1918
Sarwan Ramzan 591Camel Corps17/09/1918
Private Basil William Lake 30500South Wales Borderers17/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harold Hudson Pilling 2380278Canadian Infantry17/09/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Haidan PA/18387Indian Royal Artillery17/09/1918
Follower Barkat Ali 806Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers17/09/1918
Artisan Wari Deo Joseph 65522Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers17/09/1918
Driver Fateh Ali 236Indian Machine Gun Corps17/09/1918
Sowar Barkat Shah 418435th Scinde Horse17/09/1918
Sepoy Sankunni Nayar 315879th Carnatic Infantry17/09/1918
Sepoy Bijai Bahadur Singh 21708th Rajputs17/09/1918
Sepoy Ghansham 127094th Russell's Infantry17/09/1918
Driver Kalyan Singh 3574Supply and Transport Corps17/09/1918
Sarwan Muhammad Ramzan 591Supply and Transport Corps17/09/1918
Artisan Ram Lal Lucknow/CD/3069Supply and Transport Corps17/09/1918
Driver Tangla SO/7227Supply and Transport Corps17/09/1918
Driver Atar Chand 57Mule Corps17/09/1918
Follower Pyare Lal 897Mule Corps17/09/1918
Gangman Etirappa 46819Indian Railway Department17/09/1918
Gunner Richard Arkwright 54418Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918
Private George Edward Atkins 31766King's Own Scottish Borderers17/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Alfred Barnard 275769Essex Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Herbert Barnes 59190West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1918
Private Walter Beasley 202636West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1918
Private Thomas Blakeman 60115West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1918
Private Frederick James Boyle 44443Essex Regiment17/09/1918
Private Samuel Broadbent 11619King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Joseph Pattinson Brunskill 38808West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1918
Private John Burnett 205275West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1918
Private John Thomas Byrne 56671West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Albert Leslie Cash 44981Essex Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Henry Clarke 49075The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/09/1918
Private Walter Constantine 14393The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/09/1918
Second Lieutenant John Stanley Corless Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/09/1918
Private Cecil James Cottis 350668Essex Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest John Cowling 24152Essex Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Percy Sidney Doubleday 44459Essex Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bertie Arthur Ecclestone G/31132Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Elsey 36544Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/09/1918
Private Albert Ewin 44570Essex Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Harry Eyre Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/09/1918
Private Robert Fisher 38558King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/09/1918
Private Bernard Fred Foster 64102West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Dan Garside 117437Royal Field Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Leonard Geary 60392West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Hardisty 242268West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1918
Private William Hay 201551King's Own Scottish Borderers17/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harry Charles Hayward 44279Essex Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Peter Houghton 36536Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/09/1918
Private Thomas Edward Inman 57429West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1918
Private Herbert Lodge 52616West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1918
Private Percy John Newton 52508West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1918
Private Cyril Oates 241091Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Arthur Parkin 311325Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur Reginald Pitchford King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Bombardier William Charles V. Ridley 71237Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918
Private Andrew Hill Rule 200804King's Own Scottish Borderers17/09/1918
Private Arthur Shaw 307845Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/09/1918
Lance Corporal Edward Thomas Smith 3/3589Essex Regiment17/09/1918
Corporal Ernest Sones 42365West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1918
Private Tom Straker 52334West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Frank Taylor 9767King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/09/1918
Lance Corporal John Ernest Thompson 203630The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lionel Anthony Stanley Tonks 35930Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/09/1918
Captain Herbert Henry Tyler Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/09/1918
Private Frank Wallace 73819Durham Light Infantry17/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Andrew Wayadolowich 42532Essex Regiment17/09/1918
Private Thomas Wheatley S/9865Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/09/1918
Private Harold Reuben Winter 46695York and Lancaster Regiment17/09/1918
Gunner William Wright 312073Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918
Private James Richardson 35234Yorkshire Regiment17/09/1918
Private Tom Gibson 87534Northumberland Fusiliers17/09/1918
Serjeant Thomas Charles Giles 41516King's Own Scottish Borderers17/09/1918
Lieutenant John James Gracie King's Own Scottish Borderers17/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Walter Ruston 87330Northumberland Fusiliers17/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private George Smith 35071King's Own Scottish Borderers17/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Thomas 204383The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/09/1918
Gunner Ivison 20975Royal Field Artillery17/09/1918
Private Penn 280421London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/09/1918
Private Ditlevsen M/337763Army Service Corps17/09/1918
Private John Edwin Bruce 64406Cheshire Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Booth 4039Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/09/1918
Private Schofield 1068Northumberland Fusiliers17/09/1918
Private John Flynn 47367Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lloyd Maitland Ackert 3133853Canadian Infantry17/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Frank Wilbur 214303Canadian Infantry17/09/1918 (aged 32)
Cadet Harry Creighton Sanders 153688Royal Air Force17/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Dines 291055Norfolk Regiment17/09/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Evan Jones K/53294Royal Navy, HMS Vivid17/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert John Hudson G/8091The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/09/1918 (aged 25)
Engineman Jermy 4453/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Redoubtable17/09/1918 (aged 29)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Frank Percey Smith M/31412Royal Navy, HMS Vivid17/09/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Abrams HT/5242Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport17/09/1918
Driver Classe HT/5123Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport17/09/1918
Driver Gideon Jacobus De Vos HT/5282Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport17/09/1918 (aged 21)
Boy 2nd Class Frederick Edward Luscombe J/91274Royal Navy, HMS Powerful17/09/1918 (aged 17)
Fireman David Ferguson Mercantile Marine17/09/1918 (aged 33)
Fireman and Trimmer Fleming Mercantile Marine17/09/1918
Wireless Operator Wilfred Frank Freeman Mercantile Marine17/09/1918 (aged 19)
Carpenter's Crew Save M/27909Royal Navy, HMS Glatton17/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Bainbridge 47121West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bottomley 202370Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/09/1918
Private Broadwith 64250West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Chapman 54348West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1918
Private Coffee 29976The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Deadman 64099West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1918
Private Richard Hartley 13912West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hildred Hirst 64097West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Jackson 57267West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1918
Private Thomas Richard Manford 42054West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Brian Colthurst Newell 52543West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Oldfield 16/1565West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Renton 18/1086West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1918
Private Stringer 57605West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1918
Private Williams 42106West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1918
Private William Woodhead 63973West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Clarke 75346Northumberland Fusiliers17/09/1918
Corporal Hatton 142669Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/09/1918
Private Robert Bowns 181910th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars17/09/1918
Labourer Carmelo Borg 6793Maltese Labour Corps17/09/1918
Private Fox S2/SR/03723Army Service Corps17/09/1918 (aged 52)
Private Griffin 106773Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/09/1918
Private Charles Edmond Lee 106820Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/09/1918 (aged 19)
2nd Corporal Tolliday 84387Royal Engineers17/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Alexander Brown London Regiment (London Scottish)17/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Martin 85249Royal Field Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Neaves 105919Royal Field Artillery17/09/1918
Private Atkinson 55589West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1918
Private Edward Casstles 11510The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Clarke 241948The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/09/1918
Private Holt 206037Northamptonshire Regiment17/09/1918
Private Stonehouse 40715Northamptonshire Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Minto Dodds 17720King's Own Scottish Borderers17/09/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Henry Arthur Packer Dunn 54063South Lancashire Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Eugen Allan Farmer 240634King's Own Scottish Borderers17/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Pinkerton Foulner 42604King's Own Scottish Borderers17/09/1918
Corporal William Edward Jarvis 51Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 25)
Fireman and Trimmer Charles Thomson Mercantile Marine17/09/1918 (aged 42)
Sailor Albert Thornton Mercantile Marine17/09/1918 (aged 28)
Second Mate Thomas John Watt Mercantile Marine17/09/1918 (aged 61)
First Mate Thomas Davie Wayman Mercantile Marine17/09/1918 (aged 68)
Sailor Alexander Young Mercantile Marine17/09/1918 (aged 37)
Fireman Moore Mercantile Marine17/09/1918 (aged 40)
First Engineer Frederick Morgan Mercantile Marine17/09/1918 (aged 47)
Able Seaman Henry John Hauschutz Mercantile Marine17/09/1918 (aged 36)
Third Engineer John Hinds Mercantile Marine17/09/1918 (aged 23)
Ship's Cook Robert Mather Dennistoun Mercantile Marine17/09/1918 (aged 20)
Master William Christopher Donovan Mercantile Marine17/09/1918 (aged 38)
Trimmer John Doyle Mercantile Marine17/09/1918 (aged 25)
Master George Henry Dumble Mercantile Marine17/09/1918 (aged 39)
Donkeyman John Bolton Mercantile Marine17/09/1918 (aged 41)
Able Seaman James Ruth Mercantile Marine17/09/1918 (aged 44)
Fireman Amos Scarlett Mercantile Marine17/09/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Archibald Sidwell Mercantile Marine17/09/1918 (aged 30)
Leading Seaman Patrick Murray 5224ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Lavernock17/09/1918
Able Seaman Jeffrey Walter Cooke London/Z/3563Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Lavernock17/09/1918
Leading Stoker White 293758(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Glatton17/09/1918
Trimmer Mckinney 8724/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Redoubtable17/09/1918 (aged 28)
Second Engineer Clifforde Charles Perkins Landreth Mercantile Marine17/09/1918 (aged 26)
Second Engineer George Albert Linton Mercantile Marine17/09/1918 (aged 30)
Boatswain John Mcintyre Mercantile Marine17/09/1918 (aged 50)
Able Seaman John Cowan Mackend Mercantile Marine17/09/1918 (aged 25)
Mess Room Steward Jas Mcmillan Mercantile Marine17/09/1918 (aged 26)
Steward John Macpherson Mercantile Marine17/09/1918 (aged 44)
Donkeyman Squire Merryweather Mercantile Marine17/09/1918 (aged 45)
Trimmer Isa Abdullah Mercantile Marine Reserve17/09/1918
Lance Corporal Stephen Walmsley 28953Royal Defence Corps17/09/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Edward William Allmond 53496Royal Horse Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Everitt M/28639Army Service Corps17/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Reginald Bagnell 877148Canadian Machine Gun Corps17/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Gibson Young Batey 38468Lancashire Fusiliers17/09/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Christie Canadian Infantry17/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Galston 240763Royal Scots Fusiliers17/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Gaul 21795Hampshire Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Greatrex 450506Royal Engineers17/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Harris 859298Canadian Machine Gun Corps17/09/1918
Sapper Francis John Holman 357752Royal Engineers17/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Howard 2115084Canadian Infantry17/09/1918
Sapper Jones 357754Royal Engineers17/09/1918
Driver William Lamb Macfarlane 83918Canadian Field Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Mitchell 751023Royal Field Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Mullan 18188Leinster Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Charles Davis Nelson 622831Canadian Infantry17/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Packenham 357627The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alfred E. Pettingale SS/21974Army Service Corps17/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Lloyd Raphael 174915Canadian Machine Gun Corps17/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Victor Winter 756055Royal Field Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Li Ch'ing Kung 25310Chinese Labour Corps17/09/1918
Labourer Wang Ch'ing Ming 24107Chinese Labour Corps17/09/1918
Muleteer Prothromus Poth 333Macedonian Mule Corps17/09/1918
Private Burke 203796East Yorkshire Regiment17/09/1918
Soldat Heinrich Ewart German Army17/09/1918
Musketier Hugo Forkel German Army17/09/1918
Vizefeldwebel Wilhelm Kramer German Army17/09/1918
Unteroffizier Adolf Mohr German Army17/09/1918
Musketier Heinrich Friedrich Ahrens German Army17/09/1918
Sergeant Albert Boettger German Army17/09/1918
Unteroffizier Kurt Graul German Army17/09/1918
Private Stotan P Tashov Bulgarian Army17/09/1918
Member Dorothy Hodge Voluntary Aid Detachment17/09/1918 (aged 23)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance51160
TREFCON BRITISH CEMETERY, CAULAINCOURTFrance34290
LOOS MEMORIALFrance27140
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2700
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1870
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1700
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance1690
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1470
QUEANT COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance14120
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece1271
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance1090
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1010
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance960
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance920
HANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance820
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece820
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance830
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance830
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance770
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece730
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance770
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance630
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance600
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance531
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance540
DOMINION CEMETERY, HENDECOURT-LES-CAGNICOURTFrance520
MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance510
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom520
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance500
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany530
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany520
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance520
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance420
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
STE. EMILIE VALLEY CEMETERY, VILLERS-FAUCONFrance410
LAGNICOURT HEDGE CEMETERYFrance410
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance400
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance411
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium420
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance430
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance330
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance340
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium350
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
FIVE POINTS CEMETERY, LECHELLEFrance300
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany300
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece330
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece310
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone300
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt310
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance320
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance330
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance310
WESTOUTRE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium320
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium300
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance210
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance200
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium210
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
DURY CRUCIFIX CEMETERYFrance220
ST. MARY'S A.D.S. CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance200
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance220
EAST BOLDRE (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada210
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance210
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance200
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance200
MARTEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ATTILLYFrance200
VERMAND COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance240
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
HAMILTON (BENT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium220
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran220
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
FULFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance210
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly210
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance100
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance120
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance120
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
POST OFFICE RIFLES CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance100
LE GRAND BEAUMART BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance110
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TRIANGLE CEMETERY, INCHY-EN-ARTOISFrance100
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance100
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
NAVES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance100
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ABSCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
WORMS (HOCHHEIM HILL) CEMETERYGermany100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
AYLESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGH WYCOMBE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. MERRYN CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
MURTON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom110
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GRAYS NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH SHOEBURY (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOURBRIDGE (LYE AND WOLLESCOTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOURBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAMSGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
FARNWORTH (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ACCRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OLDHAM (GREENACRES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANTILIO PERTHOLEY (ST. TEILO) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CWMBRAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MIDDLEZOY (HOLY CROSS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DRAYCOTT (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
REIGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SALISBURY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (NORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMILTON CEMETERYCanada120
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
FAMAGUSTA MILITARY CEMETERYCyprus100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium100
PLOVDIV CENTRAL CEMETERYBulgaria100
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
QUARRY WOOD CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance100
CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPREFrance110
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HIGH HURSTWOOD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. MARY'S ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARD, DERRYTRASNAUnited Kingdom110
LONDONDERRY (OR DERRY) CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DUNBAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORWICK CEMETERY, UNSTUnited Kingdom110
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance100
VIMY MEMORIALFrance110
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance100
BARTHOL CHAPEL GRAVEYARDUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
GORTEEN GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
FILLIEVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HEYWOOD UNITED REFORMED CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CRIEFF CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LONDON (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
SEDAN-TORCY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
CHORLEY (ST. GREGORY) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SWANSEA (DANYGRAIG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BIRCHCLIFFE OLD BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
MAPLETON CEMETERYCanada110
ERIN CEMETERYCanada100
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOW BRIDGE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SELESTAT (SCHLESTADT) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance110
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance100
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Garrison Artillery47
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)46
Royal Field Artillery36
Essex Regiment31
Mercantile Marine27
King's Own Scottish Borderers25
Canadian Infantry23
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18
Royal Engineers17
Northumberland Fusiliers15
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13
Royal Navy, HMS Glatton11
South Wales Borderers10
Royal Warwickshire Regiment9
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)9
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment8
Highland Light Infantry8
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)8
Royal Air Force7
German Army7
Durham Light Infantry7
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers6
Cameron Highlanders6
Yorkshire Regiment6
Army Service Corps6
Cheshire Regiment6
Canadian Field Artillery5
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)5
Gordon Highlanders5
Welsh Guards5
King's Shropshire Light Infantry4
Royal Scots Fusiliers4
Devonshire Regiment4
South Lancashire Regiment4
Wiltshire Regiment4
Canadian Machine Gun Corps4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
Royal Fusiliers4
Royal Berkshire Regiment4
York and Lancaster Regiment4
Maltese Labour Corps4
Supply and Transport Corps4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion3
Mercantile Marine Reserve3
Leicestershire Regiment3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
London Regiment3
Australian Field Artillery3
Indian Labour Corps3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
Chinese Labour Corps3
Royal Scots3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
New Zealand Rifle Brigade3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Middlesex Regiment3
Royal Defence Corps2
Hampshire Regiment2
Mule Corps2
London Regiment (London Scottish)2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Australian Pioneers2
Machine Gun Corps2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid2
Norfolk Regiment2
Australian Army Medical Corps2
South African Native Labour Corps2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Redoubtable2
ALIAS2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Followers Central Depot2
Suffolk Regiment2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Indian Railway Department2
Welsh Regiment2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Royal Air Force, 208th Sqdn.1
Army Hospital Corps1
Royal Air Force, 28th Kite Balloon Sect.1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, 46 Sqdn.1
Macedonian Mule Corps1
Indian Machine Gun Corps1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Army Bearer Corps1
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars1
112th Indian Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Terrible1
Manchester Regiment1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Air Force, 24th Sqdn.1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
35th Scinde Horse1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)1
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Coldstream Guards1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Bulgarian Army1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
79th Carnatic Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid1
Royal Air Force, 29th Training Depot Station1
Royal Air Force, 9th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Lavernock1
74th Punjabis1
Royal Navy, HMS Africa1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Labour Corps1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
Royal Air Force, 209th Sqdn.1
8th Rajputs1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Lavernock1
Camel Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Africa1
Royal Air Force, 60th Sqdn.1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Osea1
East Surrey Regiment1
94th Russell's Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, (Shetland Sect). HMS Victory,1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Indian Royal Artillery1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Royal Navy, HMS Powerful1
71st Punjabis1
Rifle Brigade1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 215th Sqdn.1
Leinster Regiment1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
Connaught Rangers1
Australian Engineers1
Australian Light Horse1
Bedfordshire Regiment1