Date of death: Thursday 17 October 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Archie E C. Humphreys 290070Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Atack 29379Royal Army Medical Corps17/10/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal Veary S4/245512Army Service Corps17/10/1918
Private Lavery 26071Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/10/1918
Private George Alexander Williams 44305Essex Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Alfred Roy Adams Canadian Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Fred Radburn 155365Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 29)
Staff Nurse Annie Elinor Buckler Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service17/10/1918 (aged 43)
Captain Charles Geoffrey Barton Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Charles Leonard Davey Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Charles Arthur Black 63936Australian Army Medical Corps17/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Rees 7120Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/10/1918
Private Steele 18548South African Infantry17/10/1918
Lieutenant Alexander Weir Haig Gordon Highlanders17/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Michie S/26815Seaforth Highlanders17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant John Tyson Taylor South Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918
Private Cecil Methuen Adams 11497South African Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Porter Andrews 316437Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Baker 32957King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/10/1918
Private Thomas Harold Ballard 14320Royal Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alan Barber 5241Royal Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Beardall 20617King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/10/1918
Private George Benzie 316451Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Bilney 47533King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bowland 21738King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Serjeant John Philip Brebner 315779Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Brew 385954Royal Engineers17/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Adolphus Row Bromham Devonshire Regiment17/10/1918
Private Brook 24882King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/10/1918
Private Lindsay Bruce 316463Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Bulloch 316468Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/10/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Ranyer Burley 20528King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Burness 19708Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918
Private Dick Butler 44000King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Byrne 24662Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/10/1918
Corporal Byrne 9792Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/10/1918
Private Herbert Sessford Calder 315586Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Campbell 316475Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Philip Carton 23521Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charlton 204557King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/10/1918
Serjeant Albert Percy Clark 42205Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Frederick Clark 16484Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Clay 30175Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/10/1918
Private Daniel Connelly 21031Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Maclaren Cope 157423Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant James Noel Corscaden Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Foster Courtier 46228Royal Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Robert Cruickshanks Cowieson 316491Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cracknell 28984Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Dean 28802Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private James William Doe 37871Royal Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Willie Drake 24888King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Peter Duffus 315316Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Arthur Dyke 20137Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Robert Eales 21977King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Edwards 205673King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ellwood 203140King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/10/1918
Lance Corporal James Heron Falconer 315746Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fox 164584Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Timothy Walter Fraser 41695Royal Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Henry Jacob Fulcher 24290Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Galloway 315861Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/10/1918
Lance Corporal Galvin 19730Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/10/1918
Private George Borthwick Gillespie 315618Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edwin Godfrey 46324King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal James Goldswain 10961Royal Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Goodson 9474Royal Fusiliers17/10/1918
Private Edward Gorton 29105Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Oakley Scott Green 23663Royal Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Haigh 316574Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Martin Higgins 29003Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Leonard Miles Higgs 29156Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hill 315129Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Arthur Hitch 28370Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hoult 30271King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Benjamin Clifford Hudson 21553Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Hunt 164689Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private David William Hutton Hunter 316353Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Irvine 11100Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/10/1918
Private Joseph Johnstone 30474Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Johnstone 14244Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/10/1918
Lieutenant Kidson Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Law 19767Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 41)
Serjeant Longley 9837King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/10/1918
Private Stewart Mcandrew 316535Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Mcbean 315765Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Alexander Mccallum 315378Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mcculloch 315379Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Mcdonald 11439Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/10/1918
Private Mcfall 9514Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major James Stewart Mcintosh 315003Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mckenna 18458Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/10/1918
Private Donald Mackenzie 315384Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Archie Cecil Mackew 14090Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mcmurdo 315175Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/10/1918
Private Graham Charles William Magrath 164756Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Samuel Charles Majer 236411Royal Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Manning 21565Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Martin 10086King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Menzies 316650Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Millsop 144463Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Milne 315656Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Muffett 59541Royal Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Murchison 316671Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Murrum 28976Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/10/1918
Corporal Gilbert Pragnell 43657Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Preece 44258King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Alexander Rankin 11677Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rintoul 316230Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robinson 49901King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Benjamin Richard Corley Rogers Royal Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Russell 50212King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edgar Russum 10941Royal Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 31)
Company Serjeant Major Albert Percy Sargeant 12371Royal Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Francis Scott King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Patrick Scully 24547Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Shaw 30499Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/10/1918
Lance Corporal Sheridan 18483Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/10/1918
Private Shuttleworth 24352Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/10/1918
Private Clifford Simpson 25262King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Smith 27894Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/10/1918
Private Arthur Sykes 49943King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas George Duguid Taylor 315717Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Nicholas Tippett 28888Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Alfred Tomlinson 28861Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter George Townsend 2532Royal Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Reginald Nicholas Trott 133618Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Trueman 24513King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Tuite 5332Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Ottley Tuke East Yorkshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Francis Ashton Walkey Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Wedd 26615Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918
Private White 315990Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/10/1918
Private Wilson 47653King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Victor John Frackelton Wilson Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Phillip 648712Canadian Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Sangster S/37658Rifle Brigade17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bernard Parkins 164822Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Vincent Cookson 33284King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Eckersley 99491The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/10/1918
Private Evans 61673Welsh Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Evans 778Welsh Guards17/10/1918
Shoeing Smith Corporal John Robert Hind 27869Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Smith Pratt G/76314The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Browning 61800Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Major Edward John Leonard 58071Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Mead 46998King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918
Corporal Herbert Milner 43292South Staffordshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Sewart 44124London Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Bertram Thomas Carman 56734New Zealand Rifle Brigade17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant Oswald Chorlton 250Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver George Mendelssohn Hall 15451Australian Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sergeant George Hamilton Pilven 5409Australian Corps School17/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Cowlishaw 104290Royal Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Triscott 291592Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Drummond 236051Labour Corps17/10/1918
Private Garland 100240Royal Army Medical Corps17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Hickey 312377Royal Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Archibald Hislop Lang 58508York and Lancaster Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Gapp Campbell Mackman 43649South Staffordshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles John Smith DM2/163781Army Service Corps17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Tanner 532286Royal Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Andrew Charters 28596King's Own Scottish Borderers17/10/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Curson 29222King's Own Scottish Borderers17/10/1918
Captain John Little Royal Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Black J/332Royal Fusiliers17/10/1918
Trooper George Holden 3779Australian Light Horse17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Trooper James Elia Bertram Peisley 1657Australian Light Horse17/10/1918
Corporal William Albert Walker 24Australian Light Horse17/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Conray Thomas Packham Royal Air Force, 17th Training Depot Station17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Ernest Angliss 300538Essex Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Thomas Bleeks 61888Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Boon 200118Bedfordshire Regiment17/10/1918
Driver Cox 504417Royal Engineers17/10/1918
Private Devany 36780Essex Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Evans 260765Middlesex Hussars17/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Fagan 3384Leinster Regiment17/10/1918
Sapper Lewis Seaward 167072Royal Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Shoeing Smith Corporal Strutt 280158Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)17/10/1918
Sapper Frank Herbert Turvey 556348Royal Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Trooper Bernard Guthrie Whishaw 11/1996New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Follower Baisakhi 3031st Punjabis17/10/1918
Private Jackson 326037Durham Light Infantry17/10/1918
Labourer Kusnetzoff Russian Labour Corps17/10/1918
Private Pearson 46262West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/10/1918
Private Thomas Greener 24/1179Northumberland Fusiliers17/10/1918
Labourer Giuseppe Micallef Maltese Labour Corps17/10/1918
Private Robert Garton Mcculloch 243203Lancashire Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Arthur Ribble 3310211Canadian Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Rigby 19119Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert George Bishop Staines M2/045967Army Service Corps17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jacobus Nicolaas Boshoff 316Protectorate Garrison Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 49)
Rifleman Herbst 5769South African Mounted Rifles17/10/1918
Private Peter Simpson 2657Protectorate Garrison Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Constable Van Lingen 588South African Military Constabulary17/10/1918
Sapper Mamet D/830South African Pioneers17/10/1918
Nursing Sister Constance Alexandra Edmeades South African Military Nursing Service17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Alexander Ross 3148South African Heavy Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Van Der Merwe 2062South African Medical Corps17/10/1918
Driver Gcopela 2656South African Mounted Rifles17/10/1918
Driver William Moleja 198South African Mounted Rifles17/10/1918
Gunner Robert Holloway Elton 382277Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Jeftha 6657Cape Corps, S.A. Forces17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Cecil Gilbert Glass MT/7972South African Service Corps17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Carel Esau HT/5437Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Nieuwoudt 88339th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)17/10/1918
Private Opperman 88389th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)17/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman Perrin J/30907Royal Navy, HMS Astraea17/10/1918
Sergeant Biersteker 243South African Medical Corps17/10/1918
Private Mostert 97639th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)17/10/1918
Private M. Dama N/294Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers17/10/1918
Private Arthur Aloysius Mcdonald 19114Hampshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Leonard Platts 52538Worcestershire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sadler 242864Cheshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Raymond Frederick Smith R/37388King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918
Private Frank Taylor 202415Cheshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Herbert Turner 72491Royal Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Woodburn 57864Highland Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Buckley 57368Suffolk Regiment17/10/1918
Private Ernest Edward Collishaw 26166Lancashire Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant James Alexander Dowens King's Own Scottish Borderers17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner John Thomas Hunter 102931Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Walter John Laidlaw 157479Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Mckenna 45502Highland Light Infantry17/10/1918
Bombardier Risk 84484Royal Horse Artillery17/10/1918
Gunner Robson 169150Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private William John Saunders 200032Royal Sussex Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Wakeham 3334Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918
Private Yarwood 18048Royal Scots17/10/1918
Corporal Main 41378Royal Scots17/10/1918
Driver Herbert John Osborne W/1780Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Harold Thorpe 836951Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Bombardier Walker W/1593Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Hazard Army Service Corps17/10/1918
Private Samuel James Cox 29826Grenadier Guards17/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Ford 715851Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Albert Moses 64533Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Bombardier John Henry Sharpe 700342Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Stevens 920373Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918
Sapper Gordon Atkinson 2008908Canadian Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Cox 169995Royal Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Frank Charles Huntley 72602West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/10/1918
Corporal Jackson 235093York and Lancaster Regiment17/10/1918
Private La France 120244Canadian Infantry17/10/1918
Private Marshall 2115473Canadian Infantry17/10/1918
Private Ricard 3155574Canadian Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harold Sadd 43767West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/10/1918
Gunner Robert Charles Tovey 951440Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Arthur Treahearn 42655West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/10/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Sproit 608264London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)17/10/1918
Gunner Coney 185951Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918
Private James Coyne 35186East Surrey Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Cullen 167607Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1918
Gunner Richard Gilbert Dandy 311619Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Foulkes 51611Lancashire Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Kendall M/281399Army Service Corps17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Pilling 47173Lancashire Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sam Thornton 34787Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Varney 203698Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/10/1918
Private Percy Henry Norman 1335Australian Cyclist Corps17/10/1918
Private Darrington 50102Essex Regiment17/10/1918
Private Percy Draper 42509Essex Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Duerden 41289The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918
Private Benjamin Graves 31362The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Frank William Head Royal Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Hindson 100244Durham Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Neilson S/25873Cameron Highlanders17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Norman Burt Pearce 113327Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Watson 6428Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918
Private Earl 36291st (Royal) Dragoons17/10/1918
Private Ball 241725North Staffordshire Regiment17/10/1918
Private Ernest George Burt 132818Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Costillow 75583Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918
Private Firth 240758King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/10/1918
Private Fitzjohn G/25290East Surrey Regiment17/10/1918
Lance Corporal Reginald Alexander Honour 18320Coldstream Guards17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private James 16621British West Indies Regiment17/10/1918
Private Kneale 27594Grenadier Guards17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Levy 96054Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stringer 225089Royal Fusiliers17/10/1918
Gunner Towey 91921Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918
Private Percy Wilson 419138North Staffordshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Young 7495Royal Air Force, 45th Balloon Sect.17/10/1918
Private Allwood 116071Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918
Sapper Henry Blacow Curwen WR/275506Royal Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Lomer 385916Royal Engineers17/10/1918
Signaller Stephens 194624Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1918
Gunner Wilcox 213559Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Goodman 154897Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Pedley 240431Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/10/1918
Gunner Mcgarry 214939Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1918
Private Downsborough 33664Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/10/1918
Private William Harland 306216Tank Corps17/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Gray 200030Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/10/1918
Private Mcphail 254022Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stewart S/41811Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/10/1918
Private Young 251887Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/10/1918
Gunner Salter 162705Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1918
Private George Edward King 28634Cheshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stambrow G/14677Middlesex Regiment17/10/1918
Private Taylor G/1099Middlesex Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sergeant Alexander Currie Bunting 8667Australian Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Francis Drake Culley 32239Australian Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Bombardier Hammond 8872Australian Field Artillery17/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Cornelius Henry Hart Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Charles Amsbridge A/204964King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Anderson 31297The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Asbury 201963Leicestershire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Jack Atkinson 54194King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Bailey 117890Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bark 118255Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Bombardier Barnes 67131Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Beeby 10335Northamptonshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Boylin 40712The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918
Driver John Brady 23502Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Burt 44449The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Castledine 203269Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918
Lance Corporal John Chapman G/16585Royal Sussex Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Coggan 118500Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918
Lance Corporal Cox 235368Leicestershire Regiment17/10/1918
Private Crawford 144201Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918
Shoeing Smith Arthur Leonard Croad 41874Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Edwin Crook 32349The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Edwin Daniels 307041Tank Corps17/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Dennis 118072Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918
Private Dickinson 58278Northamptonshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Diggle 266594Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918
Private Doig 308059Tank Corps17/10/1918
Private Draper 50950Lincolnshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Charles George Drewett 307433Tank Corps17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Duffy 32975The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918
Private Embley 31310The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918
Private Evans 31366The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918
Private Fensome 307015Tank Corps17/10/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Fisher 57457King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918
Private Fossey G/14534Royal Sussex Regiment17/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Frost Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Galpin 162778Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Alfred Claude Gant King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Walter Septimus Gibbs King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Goudy 54185King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918
Private Hickman 117926Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918
Second Lieutenant J. Macm. Hunter King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Walter James 27451King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Samuel Robert Johnson 240445Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman William Alfred Johnson A/2943King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Jones 54080King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918
Private John Howard Jones 117829Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kelly 44259The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918
Private Kingston 49087The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918
Private Thomas Albert Lantsbery 58970Northamptonshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Lecroissette R/15525King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918
Private Lee 58507York and Lancaster Regiment17/10/1918
Private Leedell 118272Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918
Private John Harry Lindley 201409Leicestershire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Lucas 12896King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Marshall 35972The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918
Rifleman Mason 57570King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918
Shoeing Smith Moffat 41830Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)17/10/1918
Private Frederick William Moore 41175The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Morgan 259754Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918
Private Mould 202931York and Lancaster Regiment17/10/1918
Rifleman O'neill 54159King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918
Private Platt 44329The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918
Private Samuel Porter 93690Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Powell Y/1200King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918
Private Ranger G/6362Royal Sussex Regiment17/10/1918
Serjeant Robert Mayger Richards 21880Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Scarles R/22823King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Scollan 29864The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918
Lance Corporal Secker G/19886Royal Sussex Regiment17/10/1918
Lance Corporal Sinfield 49812Northamptonshire Regiment17/10/1918
Saddler William Singer 20452Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Percy Small 57426King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Smith 57458King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stephenson 31345The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Wilfred Swinyard A/200310King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Taylor 324500London Regiment (City of London Rifles)17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Travis 15826York and Lancaster Regiment17/10/1918
Private Charles John Van Der Vord 491221London Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wall 31353The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918
Gunner Charles Ward 176517Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Warner 242223Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Washington 50968Northamptonshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Waters 204428Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Waugh 71127Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918
Gunner Weston 154415Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Whitehead 11100The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/10/1918
Corporal Williamson 16888Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918
Private Wittenberg 41842The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918
Private Woolf 38566The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918
Rifleman William John Wynne 54213King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hicks 50634Lancashire Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James William Alfred Denham 203057Wiltshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Pearce 51983Cheshire Regiment17/10/1918
Private John Hulatt Hilton 54731Manchester Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Millington 46131Northumberland Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Robert H. Young 29715East Yorkshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stevens 51154West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/10/1918 (aged 40)
Sapper Horsley 241889Royal Engineers17/10/1918
Gunner Howell 94310Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918
Private Gough 87072Royal Fusiliers17/10/1918
Private Henthorn 70737The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private John W. Jones 19023King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Henry Meen 2186Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Alexander John Mort 36605West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Young 196624Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Berridge 40382South Wales Borderers17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas 58427South Wales Borderers17/10/1918
Private Francis Hockey 202626The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Arthur Edward Andrew 26672Australian Field Artillery17/10/1918
Private Barley 21448Royal Fusiliers17/10/1918
Private Bircumshaw 16651King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/10/1918
Gunner Harold Joseph Bown 35892Australian Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Daws 36603Royal Fusiliers17/10/1918
Corporal Charles Rishton Edwards DM2/154120Army Service Corps17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Groves 34733Yorkshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Hilton 334780Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1918
Private Mcbride 21727Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/10/1918
Lance Corporal Moore 10952Royal Irish Regiment17/10/1918
Driver Sanders T4/251803Army Service Corps17/10/1918
Gunner Summersgill 176927Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1918
Driver Fredrick William Webster 99141Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner George White 87553Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner William Henry Atkinson 260Australian Field Artillery17/10/1918
Gunner Edward Heron Barras 19556Australian Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Joseph Cooper 3544Australian Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Cunningham 212231Royal Engineers17/10/1918
Lance Bombardier Strudwick 93092Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1918
Private Thomas Johannes Wayne 15700South African Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Septimus Welch 31092Australian Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Fitter Leonard Blunden Lucas 8905Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Oliver Charles Ballard Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Docherty 43639Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/10/1918
Serjeant Herbert Meek 27871Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Tom Lunt Oxton 681747Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Patterson 5756Cameron Highlanders17/10/1918
Private Harry Adlington 307584Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private David Anderson 13430Durham Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Arthur Bacon 92795Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Donald Morton Brown Cameron Highlanders17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Cairney 7560Cameron Highlanders17/10/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Caldwell 220368Cameron Highlanders17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Carty S/25219Cameron Highlanders17/10/1918
Corporal Isaiah Clay 204446King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Clayton S/32679Cameron Highlanders17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Dack 72845Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918
Lance Corporal Dalgleish 98Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/10/1918
Private Frederick East 8111Leicestershire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Emery 50708Lincolnshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fairfoul S/31220Cameron Highlanders17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Harmston Farmer 203304Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918
Private Ferguson S/31417Cameron Highlanders17/10/1918
Private Arthur Robert Gough 117838Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Handford S/25022Cameron Highlanders17/10/1918
Gunner Herbert Hewins 87677Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918
Private William Henry Hibberd 77850Durham Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Kemble Jones 200088Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Kyle S/22793Cameron Highlanders17/10/1918
Private Ernest Arthur Lane 242395Lincolnshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lloyd 28670King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/10/1918
Private William Macbean S/18050Cameron Highlanders17/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Robert Mccreedy 200177Durham Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mcdonald S/26066Cameron Highlanders17/10/1918
Private Archibald Mcdonell S/40229Cameron Highlanders17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Mcleod S/15003Cameron Highlanders17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Macmaster S/23211Cameron Highlanders17/10/1918
Private Ormston 100892Durham Light Infantry17/10/1918
Private Rae S/32694Cameron Highlanders17/10/1918
Private Russell S/32553Cameron Highlanders17/10/1918
Private Sharp S/32534Cameron Highlanders17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Peter Sumner 44221The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918
Serjeant Thiems 200446Cameron Highlanders17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Vear 101167Durham Light Infantry17/10/1918
Corporal Walker 9470West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/10/1918
Private Wildsmith 306454Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Hugh Wilson Cameron Highlanders17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Wood S/40303Cameron Highlanders17/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Charles George Eastgate 27811Northamptonshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Frank Alfred George Welsh Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Beldon 9171King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918
Rifleman Anthony Brabbs 324184London Regiment (City of London Rifles)17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lane 58282Northamptonshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Lee 58931Northamptonshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Hubert Charles Lightfoot A/202026King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Andrew Smith Mcgregor 41616Cameron Highlanders17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ridyard 18395Northamptonshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Sydney Strange Bedfordshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Menzies Ayling S/33041Cameron Highlanders17/10/1918
Corporal Fraser 40175Cameron Highlanders17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Edward Morgan 22076Royal Army Medical Corps17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Norman Claude Taylor Australian Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bacon 154123Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Balchin 316442Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/10/1918
Second Lieutenant William Frederick Bennallack Royal Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Scott Brodie 315808Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dickinson 152646Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918
Corporal Alfred Evan Elliott 532237Royal Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Goss 153309Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918
Private Griffiths 127577Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Hancock Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hopkins 152649Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Humble 148845Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918
Private Murphy 23336Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/10/1918
Private Neil 315181Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/10/1918
Corporal Newell 16668Royal Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Northover 92173Royal Army Medical Corps17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Rodgers Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Allcock 50312Lancashire Fusiliers17/10/1918
Private Zulch 17894South African Infantry17/10/1918
Serjeant Eales 43158Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1918
Private Henry 13487Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Edmund Kedgley Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private King M/286197Army Service Corps17/10/1918
Private Brown 22669Royal Scots17/10/1918
Corporal Richardson 763621Canadian Forestry Corps17/10/1918
Private Milton Cornell 730656Canadian Forestry Corps17/10/1918
Ship's Surgeon Alexander Henderson Cassells Mercantile Marine17/10/1918 (aged 42)
Captain The Hon. Ronald Ian Macdonald Cameron Highlanders17/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant John Durrant Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Ellis 272284Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918
Gunner Powell 875510Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918
Private Downie S/11671Gordon Highlanders17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Campbell Mckenzie 308092Royal Army Medical Corps17/10/1918 (aged 50)
Private Thomas Underwood G/72950The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Pye 41446Essex Regiment17/10/1918
Private Herbert Britton Fawell 301021Durham Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sharp 22303Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Fletcher 755394Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Lyons 23672Worcestershire Regiment17/10/1918
Private Roberts 32678King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/10/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Skewes Tonkin 545321Royal Army Medical Corps17/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Miller 200840Royal Scots Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Morris 20233Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/10/1918
Driver Percy Healey 43146Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Thomas Davies 16814Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Henderson T4/038132Army Service Corps17/10/1918
Driver Squire 141082Royal Engineers17/10/1918
Private James Charles Hugh Fisher 29199Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/10/1918
Driver Beard T4/146769Army Service Corps17/10/1918
Driver Edward Thomas Benham T2/016524Army Service Corps17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Cecil Adler Beverley 337395Royal Army Medical Corps17/10/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Blount T4/038923Army Service Corps17/10/1918
Private Tanner 34664King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/10/1918
Serjeant Arthur Betts 11751Hampshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 30)
Nursing Sister Miriam Eastman Baker Canadian Army Medical Corps17/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Monk 29472Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry17/10/1918
Gunner Frederick John Blackmore 121243Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Robert Humphris 153076Royal Army Medical Corps17/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class Joseph Hawke 2814/TRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Mars17/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Robert Hey 105458Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jones 9585The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Heaton CMT/2618Army Service Corps17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ellis 5750The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/10/1918
Private Edgar Caffyn Cardwell 338601Canadian Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fey 26783Gloucestershire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Harry Gord Symington 3/7256Somerset Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Frederick Townley 59560Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal William Fyfe Aitken S/8958Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Dave Glenn 3040092Canadian Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Carl Algot Larson 3211998Canadian Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Pratt 314688Canadian Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bedard 3162053Canadian Infantry17/10/1918
Private Mccluskey 3259785Canadian Infantry17/10/1918
Private Gould 20273Army Veterinary Corps17/10/1918 (aged 37)
Petty Officer Stoker Harold Victor Maton K/6633Royal Navy, HMS Rocket17/10/1918 (aged 30)
Petty Officer De Caen 178604Royal Navy, HMS Arcadia17/10/1918
Private Jenkins 26432Devonshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Major Maynard London Regiment (City of London Rifles)17/10/1918
Stoker 2nd Class George Thomas DEV/K/54405Royal Navy, HMS Vivid17/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harry Sadler 59360Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Brentnall 3610Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Fisher 83338Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1918
Driver Edward Thomas Edwards 686632Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert Glyn Williams TR/4/2372Training Reserve17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Steen M/324122Army Service Corps17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Griffiths 207873King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Crean Lancashire Hussars17/10/1918 (aged 41)
Sapper Sauer 19780South African Engineers17/10/1918
Private James Ferguson 106270The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Stafford 9260The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 44)
Private Oates M2/156857Army Service Corps17/10/1918
Private William Strickland TR3/97582Manchester Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mcintyre 250039Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars17/10/1918
Rifleman Tinsley 3485South Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Patrick Maher 308519Royal Navy, HMS Vivid17/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Sharples 17627The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Buckley P/15942Military Police Corps17/10/1918 (aged 32)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Robert Rankine M/26542(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid II,17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Ordinary Seaman Booth Mersey Z/5791Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).17/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Jones TR4/55627Cheshire Regiment17/10/1918
Corporal Harry Sheldon M2/019643Army Service Corps17/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Park 27033Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class George Harry Howes K/28651Royal Navy, HMS Ouse17/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Leonard Russell 201165Lincolnshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Edward Joseph Smith 46844Royal Horse Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private 1st Class Henry Norman Wall 28455Royal Air Force17/10/1918
Lance Corporal Punnett 35996City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)17/10/1918
Rifleman Bresnett S/33261Rifle Brigade17/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Mahoney 3868Royal Scots17/10/1918
Corporal Fishley 269584Bedfordshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private George James Hewitt 14116South Wales Borderers17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Pratt 43336Royal Horse Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Smith 1617South African Heavy Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 45)
Saddler Aldwin 78744Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918
Private Bateman 22404South African Infantry17/10/1918
Private John Henry Smith M2/096925Army Service Corps17/10/1918 (aged 38)
Captain Sackville Malcolm Berkeley Lyde Malcolm Northumberland Fusiliers17/10/1918
Private Philott 356094London Regiment17/10/1918
Private Alfred Gatfield 19411Royal Berkshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 34)
Ordinary Seaman Hawes LondonZ/9293Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).17/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Benjamin Brute 15613South Wales Borderers17/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Porch 13254Northamptonshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Tingle 115871Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Lawrence Charles Crockett Special List17/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Adams 13903Northamptonshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Leonard Thomas Faulkner 312262Tank Corps17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Signaller Arthur Randolphus Abbott J/45512Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Young 29674Northumberland Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 34)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Harry Herbert Amos Seabourne 251219Royal Air Force, Western Experimental Workshops (Cardiff)17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Cadet Arthur Edward Kaye Royal Air Force17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Slade 9131Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry17/10/1918
Captain Hughes-Games Durham Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Warr 59545Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Beeston 17319North Staffordshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 37)
Company Serjeant Major Charles Henry Williams M/36422Army Service Corps17/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Graham 2381077Canadian Infantry17/10/1918
Private Grant Melvin Morton 541452Canadian Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Holloway 3797Royal Newfoundland Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William James Chapman 14941Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private George John Perress 24802Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Herbert William Dannatt V/309South African Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 56)
Private P. B. Van R. Mostert 20527South African Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Benjamin Joseph Philips 21703South African Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Greenwood 16878Essex Regiment17/10/1918
Serjeant Pay 37552Royal Air Force17/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Boulay 3155122Canadian Infantry17/10/1918
Private Charles Rabin 43487Royal Berkshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert James Borgmeyer 3812Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Law Mcluckie 55422Australian Reinforcement17/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Harold Danby 22163East Yorkshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Lionel William Halse Gloucestershire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Ordinary Seaman Vodden J/76933Royal Navy, HM Trawler Trogen17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 243051Lancashire Fusiliers17/10/1918
Private Mitchell 44606Lincolnshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Firth Royal Air Force17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Milner R/38809King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Anthony Graham 10700West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/10/1918
Private Anthony Mchale 10700ALIAS17/10/1918
Stoker 2nd Class John William Benson K/54404(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid II17/10/1918
Private Akwadiah Kanjarga A/3463Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.17/10/1918
Private Guri Dagarti A/4733Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.17/10/1918
Private William Joseph Keeler 3355583Canadian Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Neil Angus Mcmillan 2204863Canadian Railway Troops17/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Georges Lemonde 3173489Canadian Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rosario Rheaume 3292628Canadian Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Denis Dupras 3173008Canadian Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private 2nd Class Harry C. Mynett 174679Royal Air Force17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Duncan Macdougall 2738518Canadian Signal Corps17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alexandre Marquis 3285875Canadian Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Cajetan Theriault 3286581Canadian Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Louis Courchesne 3317491Canadian Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert C. C. Hudson 2497764Canadian Railway Troops17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Major James Harvey Todd Canadian Army Medical Corps17/10/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper William John White 2738025Canadian Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 32)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Glenn Youden 270284Royal Air Force, Engine Repair Park17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Victor Hazel 826947Canadian Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Martin 113029Canadian Army Medical Corps17/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Joseph Gerald Parslow 550999Royal Canadian Dragoons17/10/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Young 837Ceylon Garrison Artillery17/10/1918
Private Charles Edwards 202584East Yorkshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Clement James Butcher 52500Lancashire Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner John Currie 776410Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Thomson Dawson 59128Royal Scots17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Robert Parry Evans 42989Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918
Private Bower 39004Gloucestershire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Coleman 69043The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Robert Colquitt 50779Border Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas George Crowley 70251Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Charles Goodfellow 305804Tank Corps17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gilbert Silas Griffin 42860Worcestershire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Arthur Hurst M2/264754Army Service Corps17/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Andrew Martin Stewart S/22140Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Trumpeter Alfred William Banger 618111Royal Horse Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Frederick Oliver Chapman 260097Middlesex Hussars17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Allen Sydney Newell Coles 1538Australian Engineers17/10/1918
Private David Charles Davies 52452Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Gibbon 161255Royal Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gulliford 111003Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Thomas Jones 448578Royal Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 34)
Pioneer Kelleher 497859Royal Engineers17/10/1918
Private Lowe 242247Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/10/1918
Private Arthur Thomas Newey 310605Warwickshire Yeomanry17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Nelson Nightingale 260139Middlesex Hussars17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pampling 101556Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)17/10/1918
Driver Joseph Peel 182322Royal Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Frank Edward Pickbourne 169435Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant James Thomas Power 880014Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 41)
Driver Cyril William Taylor 616214Royal Horse Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Richard William Vincent 231851Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Walder 105183Hertfordshire Yeomanry17/10/1918
Private Woods 200438East Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918
Private Arthur Horstead 39787King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Dixon 27347Durham Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Fletcher 12821King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918
Private Kemery 290328Gloucestershire Regiment17/10/1918
Rifleman Newton 270084West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/10/1918
Private Pidd 66893Northumberland Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Paterson 51559Royal Scots17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Allen 24991Yorkshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Fearn 172073Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William J. Gibb 202580Royal Scots17/10/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Hopkin Hill Griffiths Royal Air Force17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Handley 59882Royal Scots17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Peter Harrower Royal Scots17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Howie 47726Royal Scots17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Keenan 30532Royal Scots17/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Raeburn Mclay 41756Royal Scots17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Ralston 51087Royal Scots17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Savory 53390Royal Scots17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Scott 40691Royal Scots17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Taylor 200345East Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918
Lieutenant George William Edendale Whitehead Royal Air Force, 53rd Sqdn.17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Olaf Anderson 256197Canadian Machine Gun Corps17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Trooper William Chisholm 551819Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)17/10/1918
Private Costello 3155174Canadian Infantry17/10/1918
Private Japp 2393491Canadian Infantry17/10/1918
Private Philip William Symons 425397Canadian Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Lowell Wallace Wood Canadian Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Robert Donn 73327New Zealand Rifle Brigade17/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Asquith 242828York and Lancaster Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Eastham 24942King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Hurley 45180King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Allen Lodge 47400Durham Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Simon Michaels 30588The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Pioneer Buckle 84170Royal Engineers17/10/1918
Private Longstreath 19694Wiltshire Regiment17/10/1918
Private Bennett GSSR/186Royal Sussex Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant Horace Cambrook Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cole 243100Norfolk Regiment17/10/1918
Private George Frederick Everitt 41108Norfolk Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas John Green 423829London Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Arthur Hills 192743Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hopewell 42954Cambridgeshire Regiment17/10/1918
Private Leet Huckle 326884Cambridgeshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Beddoes 50453Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Cook 80667Royal Engineers17/10/1918
Lance Corporal Daley 253409London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/10/1918
Private Grasby 267199West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Major Leonard Montague Greenwood Durham Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Humble 44901Yorkshire Regiment17/10/1918
Private Mcloughlin 200672Leicestershire Regiment17/10/1918
Private Martin 28175Yorkshire Regiment17/10/1918
Private Mills 26568Grenadier Guards17/10/1918
Private Newman 29848Norfolk Regiment17/10/1918
Corporal Roberts 235732Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/10/1918
Captain Percy Randolph Teeton South Staffordshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 32)
Driver John Brinton Wilkes 87849Royal Horse Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Beedham 391957London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Morley 57727Lancashire Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Robinson 13638Lancashire Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Smith 3730Royal Army Medical Corps17/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Turner 91158Royal Army Medical Corps17/10/1918
Private Wynne 64580Royal Army Medical Corps17/10/1918
Serjeant Frederick Gilbert Smith 9752King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant George Ernest Hosford Canadian Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Francis Henry Medhurst 821578Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Jones 139297Royal Engineers17/10/1918
Sapper Land 139208Royal Engineers17/10/1918
Private Asslebrough 25801Durham Light Infantry17/10/1918
Private Barber 42535Essex Regiment17/10/1918
Serjeant Blackburn 27465Durham Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bowyer 50166Essex Regiment17/10/1918
Shoeing Smith Brown D/208942nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)17/10/1918
Private Brown D/58032nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)17/10/1918
Lance Corporal Burrell 42473Essex Regiment17/10/1918
Private Carrick 130059Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918
Captain Corbett Cambridgeshire Regiment17/10/1918
Private Deffley 50060Essex Regiment17/10/1918
Private Degg 50183Essex Regiment17/10/1918
Private Entwistle 31311The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918
Rifleman Foley 54224King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918
Private Frederick William Hemingway 76142Durham Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Hepworth 11771Durham Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Johnson 52541Essex Regiment17/10/1918
Private King 44454Essex Regiment17/10/1918
Lance Corporal Lee 42505Essex Regiment17/10/1918
Private Leese 44239Essex Regiment17/10/1918
Private Andrew Morton 100268Durham Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sydney Pickersgill 50075Essex Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robinson 100797Durham Light Infantry17/10/1918
Private Scrafield 50074Essex Regiment17/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Shepherd York and Lancaster Regiment17/10/1918
Serjeant Strait 33997Essex Regiment17/10/1918
Private Tudor 44450Essex Regiment17/10/1918
Private Varley 17967Essex Regiment17/10/1918
Private Warhurst 126079Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918
Corporal Roland Dennis Clark Leeson 1753BAustralian Field Artillery17/10/1918
Private Walter Allen 43583King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Henry Farnsworth 13700King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Goulden 204457King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/10/1918
Private Horler 27423King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/10/1918
Private Lomax 43474King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/10/1918
Private Munslow 43422King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard Porter 43393King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Reeves 43496King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Russell 19397King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sallis 30045King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/10/1918
Private Summerhill 30046King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/10/1918
Private Robert Taylor 28711King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Osborne Walmsley 28010King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Batie 26/769Northumberland Fusiliers17/10/1918
Driver Prosho 68277Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918
Private Schofield 42280Suffolk Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Blackburn 170756Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918
Private Lindley 4909Northumberland Fusiliers17/10/1918
Rifleman Bridgman 12333King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fred Le Sueur 131South African Medical Corps17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Little 136South African Medical Corps17/10/1918 (aged 41)
Major Maurice James Miskin Tank Corps17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Summers 259066Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918
Private Albert Weinberg X/225South African Medical Corps17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Seymour 43330Manchester Regiment17/10/1918
Private Thomas Brader 29324East Surrey Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Stanley Fouracre 7109Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Edward Massie 4854Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Sharpe 54469Middlesex Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver James Stanley 7109ALIAS17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Douthwaite 306963Lancashire Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Meehen 25602Royal Irish Regiment17/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Buswell Sanderson Royal Air Force, 27th Sqdn.17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Sumpter 40710South Wales Borderers17/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Tarbet 41030Leicestershire Regiment17/10/1918
Private Horace Tweedale 240362Lancashire Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Matthew Baker Royal Air Force, 8th Sqdn.17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Sergeant Bond 8401South African Infantry17/10/1918
Private Botha 17410South African Infantry17/10/1918
Lieutenant Brook South African Infantry17/10/1918
Private Redvers Allen Calvert 18302South African Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Carneson 12028South African Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Reginald Chilcott 13604South African Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick John Childs 18724South African Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Norman English RR/1768South African Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Sergeant Fleming 7481South African Infantry17/10/1918
Private Martinus Fouchee 9919South African Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Redvers Hope Furmage 14616South African Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Harold Gee 15761South African Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Albert Edward Gove 17473South African Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Alfred William Hansen 18067South African Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Thomas Harding 18540ALIAS17/10/1918
Private Sidney Thirkell Innes 18540South African Infantry17/10/1918
Private Johnson 15810South African Infantry17/10/1918
Lance Sergeant Willie James Kirton 10549South African Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Kolver 10640South African Infantry17/10/1918
Private Morrison 16118South African Infantry17/10/1918
Private Ernest William Parsons 17012South African Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Alfred Perry RR/1864South African Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Benjamin Pritchard 14975South African Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Henry Rochat 11294South African Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George William Skinner 4304South African Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Van De Venter 15797South African Infantry17/10/1918
Private Hendrick Westenraad 18462South African Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Cyril Gabriel Willis 1390South African Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gordon Tarbat Wishart 18196South African Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Frank Barnes 29073Royal Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Brown 315066Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/10/1918
Captain Cunnack Royal Engineers17/10/1918
Lance Corporal Harman A/201706King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Richard Ernest Hicks 3332Australian Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Hoggins 58865Northamptonshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant James Joseph Kennedy Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Lefevre R/31862King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918
Gunner William Mccraw 286807Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Percy 11931Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/10/1918
Private Wilson 388313Royal Army Medical Corps17/10/1918
Private Ashton 67342Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918
Private Job Bailey 118111Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Boulton 42447Leicestershire Regiment17/10/1918
Private Austin John Brotheridge 241087Leicestershire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Burke 204098Leicestershire Regiment17/10/1918
Serjeant Cartlidge 21844Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Chaney 44865Lincolnshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Chesterton 118046Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918
Corporal Clark 305325Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918
Lance Corporal James William Creamer 306440Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Danks 44989Essex Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ellis 122469Royal Army Medical Corps17/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Floyd 267266Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918
Gunner Gardner 118889Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1918
Captain Gearey Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ebenezer Goddard 241776Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Godson 305137Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918
Private Guttridge 269770Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918
Private Leonard Hallam 116015Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Horne 266297Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Hunt 202167Leicestershire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jackson 200398Leicestershire Regiment17/10/1918
Second Lieutenant William Gladstone Jacques Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Arthur Jennings 201879Leicestershire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Moorcroft 6924North Staffordshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Mumby 265495Lincolnshire Regiment17/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Sydney Plant Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Redfern 328006Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Seal 201793Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918
Private Henry Simmons 117986Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Edward Smith 118286Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Smith 41424Lincolnshire Regiment17/10/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Spencer 240202North Staffordshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Philip James Thrower 492082Royal Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Towndrow 118097Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918
Private Turner 241987Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918
Private Richard Warriner 117637Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Welbourn 307539Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918
Private Wildy 72182Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918
Private Benjamin Sidney Batt 3535The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Coombs 14967The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/10/1918
Private Ipson 206070The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Mount 8900The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Edward Crewdson Pitt Pitts The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Louis Pollock Durham Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Edward Henry Ronca The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Summers 100506Durham Light Infantry17/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Vincent The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/10/1918
Lieutenant Horace George Williams York and Lancaster Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wilson 203911Durham Light Infantry17/10/1918
Private Preston M2/175796Army Service Corps17/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Lee Bell Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Tom Reid Chalmers 17049South African Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hans Max Emil Christensen 13826South African Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Evelyn 12487South African Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jordaan 16273South African Infantry17/10/1918
Lance Corporal Geoffrey Harold Lister 2238South African Infantry17/10/1918
Sergeant Hugh Elmsley Maltman 7613South African Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robinson 8226Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/10/1918
Private Salmon 12930South African Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Triplow 96827Tank Corps17/10/1918
Corporal Wild 12103South African Infantry17/10/1918
Private Arthur Fawcett 51552East Yorkshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mallon 205661East Yorkshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Middleton 51556East Yorkshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Morley 39378East Yorkshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Roose 203322The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private William Gerald Barrett 48208Worcestershire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Richard Charles Bignell 17234King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Gubb 510084Royal Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Sanderson 300057Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Turner 7476East Yorkshire Regiment17/10/1918
Driver Mcphie T4/043368Army Service Corps17/10/1918
Follower Kolandaswami Pillai Tan/1002Port Directorate17/10/1918
Sub-Conductor Burdett Supply and Transport Corps17/10/1918
Private James William Parke M/317183Army Service Corps17/10/1918 (aged 34)
Captain Riddoch Hampshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 30)
Captain Roy Thornhill Sweet 7th Gurkha Rifles17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Follower Abdul Qudir 64228Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers17/10/1918
Follower Babu Vittin KRKCD/6223rd Sappers and Miners17/10/1918
Gangman Pu Hashim RI/53528Indian Railway Department17/10/1918
Private William Evans 80650The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner James Edward Pearce 65676Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Walter John Acott 7640Royal Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 35)
Farrier Corporal William Atkinson TS/9645Army Service Corps17/10/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Elliott 12769Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918
Pioneer James Henry Gill 133579Royal Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Harold James Harvie 846556Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Heath M/349420Army Service Corps17/10/1918
Gunner Fernley James 137880Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver William Thomas Jukes 851294Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Albert Kinnard 52587Royal Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 36)
Driver John Robertson 655233Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Saddler William Albert Victor Slim 825552Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Smith 52706West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/10/1918
Gunner William George Young 149118Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Steinberg 203220Border Regiment17/10/1918
Engine Room Artificer Court 1478/EARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Beaver17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Chief Stoker Cecil Skeates 295757Royal Navy, HMS Glasgow17/10/1918 (aged 35)
Chief Motor Mechanic Elliot Cowan Crosby MB/1568Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM M.L. 226.17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Gillard J/4801Royal Navy, HMS Adamant.17/10/1918
Private Donald Fraser 51033Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/10/1918
Private David Corr 20168Leinster Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver James Mcinnes 217542Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Smith WR/288737Royal Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Clays 200956Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/10/1918
Trooper Harry Lionel George Hill 58454Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/10/1918
Private Arthur Howell 5532British West Indies Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver O'neill 268590Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918
Private Francis Reginald Bosbury 59616Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Allibone PO/18981Royal Marine Light Infantry17/10/1918
Driver Cyril Dodd 214560Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Evans 448237Royal Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sister Annie Gledhill Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service17/10/1918 (aged 43)
Lieutenant White Cape Corps, S.A. Forces17/10/1918
Lance Corporal John Blake 5544Leinster Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 33)
2nd Corporal Arthur Patrick Hector Pierce 7322New Zealand Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Savage 86377Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918
Gunner Bagel Singh 1720Indian Mountain Artillery17/10/1918
Follower Lal Din 371419th Punjabis17/10/1918
Sepoy Santa Singh 317847th Sikhs17/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Albert Edward Kauffman Army Service Corps17/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ward 46592Wiltshire Regiment17/10/1918
Serjeant Major Henderson 21/993Northumberland Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 32)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Arthur Charles Pell 56674Royal Air Force17/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles Steyning Nye 5497East Surrey Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 35)
Member Maude Elizabeth Twaddell 50290Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps17/10/1918
Private Radford 44059Dorsetshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Douglas S/1724Seaforth Highlanders17/10/1918
Private Thomas F. Clarkson 375246Royal Scots17/10/1918 (aged 47)
Private Kelly 240219Highland Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Ordinary Seaman John Moffat Clyde Z/10057Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve17/10/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Frederick James Higman King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal William Anderson Ramsay 46039Royal Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Williams 11163Cheshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jones 56991Welsh Regiment17/10/1918
Gunner Moody 342637Canadian Field Artillery17/10/1918
Private Joseph Williamson 30985The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Edward Prince G/36644Royal Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Mckay 52560Royal Scots17/10/1918
Private William Amess 353454Royal Scots17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Follower Khubi Lucknow/5315Indian Labour Corps17/10/1918
Porter Maung La Ai Insein/1122Indian Labour Corps17/10/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Newton Barber 41040Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Durrant 235620Leicestershire Regiment17/10/1918
Private Hammond 5949Royal Munster Fusiliers17/10/1918
Private Hutchens 9577Yorkshire Regiment17/10/1918
Serjeant Joseph Kerr 290015Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Mahoney 3040Royal Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Arthur William Wade 304392London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Percy Blunt S4/218557Army Service Corps17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Haggan H/71398Staffordshire Yeomanry17/10/1918
Private Johnson 301118Staffordshire Yeomanry17/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Robert George Kendrick 26106Army Cyclist Corps17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sowar Gurbaksh Singh 370019th Lancers (Fane's Horse)17/10/1918
Sowar Raja 35646th King Edward's Own Cavalry17/10/1918
Sowar Sadhu Singh 33566th King Edward's Own Cavalry17/10/1918
Sapper Maurice Ayliffe 2160Australian Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Barnes 288869Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)17/10/1918
Private Beckett 111081Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)17/10/1918
Driver Bodimeade 208705Royal Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Capel 47914Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)17/10/1918
Driver Cecil Leonard Reginald John Crosswell 616263Royal Horse Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Herbert Alfred Davies 3057Australian Army Service Corps17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Delanty 1535Australian Light Horse17/10/1918
Private Donoyou 39797Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)17/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harry Fisher DM2/162825Army Service Corps17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hipwell 111066Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)17/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Laing M2/082322Army Service Corps17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Little 300982Staffordshire Yeomanry17/10/1918
Trooper Lyons 1765Australian Light Horse17/10/1918
Sergeant Richard Augustine Mcdonald 540Australian Light Horse17/10/1918
Driver Joseph Albert Murphy 1030Australian Light Horse17/10/1918 (aged 35)
Trooper Charles Richard Reese 1452Australian Light Horse17/10/1918
Private Rigby 169311Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)17/10/1918
Sapper Henry Roberts 211219Royal Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Pioneer George Herbert Mason Robinson 475861Royal Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 30)
Trooper William Smith 3134Australian Light Horse17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Albert Edward Spackman 224079Royal Horse Artillery17/10/1918
Private Tooley 305711Middlesex Hussars17/10/1918
Lance Bombardier Woodham 616104Royal Horse Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sowar Jit Ram 24782nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)17/10/1918
Interpreter Nsubuga Ernest 1-26King's African Rifles17/10/1918
Private William George Harvey 47416Wiltshire Regiment17/10/1918
Private Frank Brown 20612Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Earwicker 41400Northamptonshire Regiment17/10/1918
Lance Corporal Harper 18/994Durham Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Austin 10756King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Reid Ewing 762Gordon Highlanders17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Fearn 417219Royal Army Medical Corps17/10/1918
Private David Little 38806Royal Scots17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Parrott 9152Royal Fusiliers17/10/1918
Private George Henry Richardson 4498Australian Machine Gun Corps17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Maunce Broadhurst 251214Manchester Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Carpenter 204078Northumberland Fusiliers17/10/1918
Corporal Crossley 242602West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/10/1918
Private Davies 34911Yorkshire Regiment17/10/1918
Private Edmunds 57568Lincolnshire Regiment17/10/1918
Private Formby 20378East Surrey Regiment17/10/1918
Private Morton 22619Royal Irish Fusiliers17/10/1918
Private Ogden 22076East Yorkshire Regiment17/10/1918
Gunner Phillips 756119Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert William Smart 250339Durham Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Stocker 115211Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918
Lance Corporal Mark Thompson 33032Royal Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Tingey 57358Manchester Regiment17/10/1918
Private Arthur Jesse Hoare 200816Hampshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Marchant 184360Royal Engineers17/10/1918
Private Edward Potter 15468Gloucestershire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Soper 201693Hampshire Regiment17/10/1918
Driver Andave 3340Mule Corps17/10/1918
Sepoy Badlu 71098th Indian Infantry17/10/1918
Follower Balbir 41Indian Mountain Artillery17/10/1918
Jemadar Basanta Ram 28th Indian Light Cavalry17/10/1918
Sepoy Budla Ram 344113th Indian Infantry17/10/1918
Rifleman Dalbir Thapa 10232nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)17/10/1918
Native Constable Sangomeya 6043British South Africa Police17/10/1918
Sepoy Kirpa Ram 1231154th Indian Infantry17/10/1918
Sepoy Sri Ram Singh 1116154th Indian Infantry17/10/1918
Sepoy Yar Muhammad 685614th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs17/10/1918
Naik Amar Singh 329657th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)17/10/1918
Sepoy Harphul 258576th Punjabis17/10/1918
Sepoy Mul Chand 228176th Punjabis17/10/1918
Sepoy Nur Muhammad 273776th Punjabis17/10/1918
Sepoy Phula Singh 309976th Punjabis17/10/1918
Sepoy Shiu Lal 250276th Punjabis17/10/1918
Sepoy Nathu Singh 4502nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry17/10/1918
Sowar Narinjan Singh 29423rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)17/10/1918
Lance Daffadar Ramchandra Singh 145431st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers17/10/1918
Gunner Shakar Khan 1111Indian Mountain Artillery17/10/1918
Sepoy Lallan 5683Indian Signal Corps17/10/1918
Quartermaster Serjeant Bolton 369Royal Air Force17/10/1918
Private David Gibson 32504Somerset Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Hanson 38263Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1918
Private Rolfe 10265The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/10/1918
Bugler Wllliam Trott 9035Somerset Light Infantry17/10/1918
Private Thomas Lynch 10705Connaught Rangers17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank Baron Morton M2/116901Army Service Corps17/10/1918 (aged 34)
Sepoy Gurcharn 1619Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)17/10/1918
Follower Fernandez 440Followers Central Depot17/10/1918
Jemadar Lala Desu Ram Indian Postal and Telegraph Department17/10/1918
Sowar Prabhu Singh 274229th Lancers (Deccan Horse)17/10/1918
Serjeant Donald Fraser Sylvester Supply and Transport Corps17/10/1918
Lance Corporal Mckenzie 24126Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/10/1918 (aged 42)
Bombardier Frank Harold Senior 22539Australian Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Henry Johnston S4/072643Army Service Corps17/10/1918
Private Miller 39332Highland Light Infantry17/10/1918
Private Tom Michael James 201101South Wales Borderers17/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Andrew James Marshall 130394Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert Charles Mitchell 38306Hampshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Horace Parsons 201306South Wales Borderers17/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Stanley 177028Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant John James Woods Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918
Private William Birrell 26291Northumberland Fusiliers17/10/1918
Staff Nurse Emily Clare Australian Army Nursing Service17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Harold Gidlow 50517Royal Army Medical Corps17/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Albert Hawkins M/332408Army Service Corps17/10/1918
Sepoy Ram Singh 606113th Indian Infantry17/10/1918
Sapper Sawan Khan 50403rd Sappers and Miners17/10/1918
Sepoy Sibbasingh 6997113th Indian Infantry17/10/1918
Follower Tulkannad MMMCD/1023Followers Central Depot17/10/1918
Serjeant John Edward Weld 10134Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/10/1918
Lance Corporal David Williams H/14114th (King's) Hussars17/10/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Ladia 831Mule Corps17/10/1918
Sapper Masqin Shah 50543rd Sappers and Miners17/10/1918
Sarwan Muhammad Bakhsh 322Supply and Transport Corps17/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Patrick Feeney 29103Royal Scots17/10/1918
Private John Izatt 53382Royal Scots17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Trooper James Brazel 1203Australian Light Horse17/10/1918
Sapper Frank Harris WR/296499Royal Engineers17/10/1918
Private Louis Cusack 33677King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Stockton 44100Cheshire Regiment17/10/1918
Artisan Januruddin PT/2370Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers17/10/1918
Follower Kulandaiswami Pillai PT/1102Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers17/10/1918
Labourer Nidha Ram Maji 93901Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers17/10/1918
Follower Parsadi 62966Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers17/10/1918
Artisan Qurban Ali 68571Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers17/10/1918
Driver Abdul Majid 1603Indian Mountain Artillery17/10/1918
Driver Lalan 5683Indian Signal Corps17/10/1918
Sepoy Marupusanu Thevan 459288th Carnatic Infantry17/10/1918
Sepoy Ghulam Haidar 145824th Punjabis17/10/1918
Sepoy Durbijai Singh 467095th Russell's Infantry17/10/1918
Lance Naik Sudhir Chandra Chaudhari 60549th Bengalis17/10/1918
Driver Dula Ram SO/4494Supply and Transport Corps17/10/1918
Follower Hira Bar/44Supply and Transport Corps17/10/1918
Driver Ramzan Khan 1982Supply and Transport Corps17/10/1918
Driver Thakur Singh L/7901Supply and Transport Corps17/10/1918
Driver Ali Husain 1219Mule Corps17/10/1918
Driver Bahadur Sahai 3412Mule Corps17/10/1918
Gangman Annamalai 4328Indian Railway Department17/10/1918
Gangman Annamalai 55902Indian Railway Department17/10/1918
Gangman Arogyam 38887Indian Railway Department17/10/1918
Labourer Dakai 52270Indian Railway Department17/10/1918
Labourer Dhangal 52647Indian Railway Department17/10/1918
Artisan Pakiriswami 47163Indian Railway Department17/10/1918
Gangman Raman 52442Indian Railway Department17/10/1918
Gangman Ram Singh 75075Indian Railway Department17/10/1918
Gangman Rupa 52459Indian Railway Department17/10/1918
Follower Abad Ali 3013Followers Central Depot17/10/1918
Follower Chhajju MT/16928Followers Central Depot17/10/1918
Follower Salik LK/3702Followers Central Depot17/10/1918
Follower Mamraj Roorkee/1Indian Military Works Services17/10/1918
Artisan Mohan Singh WD/10215Indian Military Works Services17/10/1918
Private Percy George Atkinson 15656Coldstream Guards17/10/1918
Private Charles Harry Burd 8574South African Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Percy Burke 54179King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918
Corporal Frederick Burkin 2558Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918
Private Joseph Clough 42562Lincolnshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private David Edwin Collins 201311Lincolnshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Alfred Cornell 57538King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Dodds 10028Lincolnshire Regiment17/10/1918
Private Robert Malcolm Fraser 18168South African Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Watt Frew 315850Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Peter Friel 31161Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Gillespie 33795Northumberland Fusiliers17/10/1918
Private Samuel Goss 36490Worcestershire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Green 30018King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/10/1918
Gunner Richard Griffin 100418Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cecil Cyril Hall 42642Lincolnshire Regiment17/10/1918
Corporal Albert James Hampson 27748King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Downie Hardie 11477South African Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal James Frederick Harper 307075Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918
Private Herbert Heyhoe 240341Lincolnshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private John William Heywood 30995Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Archibald Hollingsworth 30047Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/10/1918
Private John Bernard Horabin 50966Lincolnshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Henry Hudson 240940Lincolnshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Kelly 147572Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Talbot William George Kemp 36424Lancashire Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Frederick James Leith 144695Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918
Lance Corporal Wilfred Edwin Linsdell 240114Lincolnshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edward Lord 152768Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Mcmahon 22624Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/10/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Mcwilliam 60607Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918
Private Thomas Edward Morris G/25399The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gerald William Mulder 14164South African Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Michael Murphy 28898Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/10/1918
Private Cecil Noble 39784Leicestershire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Peachey 111406Tank Corps17/10/1918
Serjeant Leonard Cyril Pilcher 308808Tank Corps17/10/1918
Private Bertram Victor Pryke 29664Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry Gilbert Rees 9404South African Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Arthur Edward Roberts 16876Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918
Lance Corporal William Robinson 240650Lincolnshire Regiment17/10/1918
Private Frank Saunby 23191Lincolnshire Regiment17/10/1918
Private Charles Shilling 124135Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918
Private John Sloan 4325Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/10/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Smith 66813Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918
Private Henry Snart 201677Leicestershire Regiment17/10/1918
Private David Charles Arthur Snooks 107185Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918
Private George Taylor 40724Northamptonshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Harold James Taylor The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jasper Johannes Theron 15453South African Infantry17/10/1918
Private William J. Trembeth S/43387Seaforth Highlanders17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur William Walker 241135Leicestershire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Walker 22514Northamptonshire Regiment17/10/1918
Private Thomas Winfield 44646York and Lancaster Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Alphonsus Christoffel Wolvaardt 11228South African Infantry17/10/1918
Private Frank Woodhead 117652Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918
Private George Alexander Wren 131918Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Herbert Yates 8691York and Lancaster Regiment17/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Gardner Leicestershire Regiment17/10/1918
Private William Henry Booker 3310029Canadian Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edwin Henderson Smith 73959Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Lord 680293Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918
Private George Bernard Buckingham 30631Bedfordshire Yeomanry17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bennett 57796Cheshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Wireman 2nd Class Prentice M/19118Royal Navy, HMS Royal Sovereign17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Lea 78854Cheshire Regiment17/10/1918
Private John Arthur Ryle 7944Cheshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Meikle 120912Royal Army Medical Corps17/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class William Ormiston K/36312Royal Navy, HMS Princess Royal17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wilfred Ernest Earnshaw 52653King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 34)
Deck Hand Harold Gaunt 13680/DARoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.L. 51117/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Wilson 200067King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/10/1918
Flight Cadet Eric Bottomley Rayner 5/97201Royal Air Force, 204th Training Depot Station17/10/1918 (aged 18)
Leading Seaman Thomson 3593/BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Armadale Castle17/10/1918
Ship's Steward 2nd Class David Scott 968193Mercantile Marine Reserve17/10/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner George W. Fraser 203Canadian Garrison Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Gordon Stockley 476898Canadian Garrison Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Captain The Rev. Roy Joseph Kain Canadian Army Chaplains Department17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Couch 3134581Canadian Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Green 402517Canadian Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 49)
Private Philbert Ernest Friedman 602900Canadian Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper James Wood 2014172Canadian Signal Corps17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John P. Kiggins 762Canadian Ordnance Corps17/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Eugene Proulx 3328239Canadian Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 37)
Aircraftman 3rd Class Eric Rodolph Eagle 170943Royal Air Force17/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harry Bolton 3055992Canadian Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Antoine Chippier 4025184Canadian Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Charles Bareham 49836Royal Defence Corps17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Boatswain Charles Finnegan Mercantile Marine Reserve17/10/1918 (aged 42)
Ordinary Seaman John Wales Z/4825Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Hercules17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Marcus Roy Gay 277655Canadian Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Hewitt 3356269Canadian Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Ringwood 3/6518East Yorkshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Philip Albert Hill 55159Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Brown 40635Norfolk Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 37)
Able Seaman Mcgee J/23711Royal Navy, HMS Vivid17/10/1918
Stoker Pritchard 3649SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid17/10/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Guy Menstone Elgood 4080017Canadian Railway Troops17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Joseph Mcneil 2140792Canadian Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Albert Edward Pretty 2140944Canadian Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Frederick Israel Smallacombe 2012010Canadian Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Andrew Watson Jenkyn 61174Australian Reinforcement17/10/1918
Private Cecil Benjamin Mathrick 60964Australian Reinforcement17/10/1918
Private James Moyle 61030Australian Reinforcement17/10/1918
Private Clarence Percy 60272Australian Reinforcement17/10/1918
Private John Henry Smith 41681Leicestershire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Heaton 43915South Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918
Lance Corporal Liddelow 30021East Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918
Private Buchanan 148695Canadian Forestry Corps17/10/1918
Private Moore 805580Canadian Infantry17/10/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Ernest George Silver 63878Royal Air Force17/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Gideon Legare 3352107Canadian Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier Arthur Joseph Backhouse 775887Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private John William Dawson 43195Hampshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Fraser 42738Royal Scots17/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant William Victor Hunt Royal Air Force, 82nd Sqdn.17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Henry Kennedy 18840Hampshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Louis Briggs Mallinson 706072Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Mills 4333Royal Newfoundland Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private John William Owen 31256Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Shipston 28589King's Own Scottish Borderers17/10/1918 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant Albert E. Taylor Royal Newfoundland Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas John Williams 102234Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Woolmore 54138Middlesex Regiment17/10/1918
Private Anderson 203296Cameron Highlanders17/10/1918
Driver Harry Atkinson 34263Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Filcher 60476York and Lancaster Regiment17/10/1918
Private Alfred James Harris G/18601Royal Sussex Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Holton A/2797King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918
Private Nash 41935York and Lancaster Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Albert Sharp 3/10190Northamptonshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Thomas Alfred Smith 9874King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Vessey 127061Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918
Private Walker 8/17794Cameron Highlanders17/10/1918
Rifleman Arthur Evans 485108London Regiment (The Rangers)17/10/1918
Private Thomas Churchill 165653rd (King's Own) Hussars17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper John Robert Hall 457289Royal Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Smith 17526Coldstream Guards17/10/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Wilson Leitham Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Harvey Machine Gun Corps17/10/1918
Serjeant Truscott 50Northumberland Fusiliers17/10/1918
Private Imoru 7317Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.17/10/1918
Bandsman William Tell 3032Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.17/10/1918
Private Amadu Fabeji 7887Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.17/10/1918
Carrier Jatto Kano 482Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.17/10/1918
Gun Carrier Moma Jegga 186Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.17/10/1918
Carrier Garba Zaria 1856Nigeria Carrier Corps17/10/1918
Gunner George Arthur Hogben 97951Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918
Gunner Percy Edwin Lock 44615Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Thomas Martin L/12047Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918
Gunner William Charles Davies RMA/10946Royal Marine Artillery17/10/1918
Petty Officer Stoker William Craddock 1825Royal Australian Navy17/10/1918 (aged 38)
Stoker 1st Class William Thomas Richard Dart K/39954Royal Navy, H.M.A. London Depot17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Stanley Nelson Follington J/51664Royal Navy, HMS Lord Clive17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Officer's Cook 2nd Class Saite L/6234Royal Navy, HMS Lord Clive17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Stanley Hodges T/270448The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Grantham 2393563Canadian Infantry17/10/1918
Private Ball 212072Labour Corps17/10/1918
Driver Ibrahim 254Supply and Transport Corps17/10/1918
Sarwan Mahendar 1581Supply and Transport Corps17/10/1918
Gunner John Francis Eastman RMA/5248Royal Marine Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 45)
Follower Guptahar 1987Followers Central Depot17/10/1918
Sapper James Frederick Menzies 1099218Canadian Railway Troops17/10/1918
Scullion Parr 919618Mercantile Marine Reserve17/10/1918
Signaller Arthur James Adamson 346153Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 33)
Driver William Arthur Burgess T/27908Army Service Corps17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Allan Crabtree 84132Royal Army Medical Corps17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Major William Hutchens 17229Royal Army Medical Corps17/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal George Wesley Longland 7/15550Leicestershire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Walter Robert Menzies 1079Australian Tunnelling Corps17/10/1918
Private Robert Morrison 275740Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Philpott 23566Canadian Infantry17/10/1918
Private Fred Picken 21576Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver James Pilkington 215801Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Waite 712768Canadian Infantry17/10/1918
Private Clulow 8018Border Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Banks Canadian Infantry17/10/1918
Private George Henry Bradfield 84247Machine Gun Corps17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Brown 12896Border Regiment17/10/1918
Private Arthur Herbert Bullock 822Lincolnshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Oswald Flint 114380Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot17/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Alexander Ford 24738Royal Scots Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Ernest Gordon 160333Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Higham 266475The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Holliday 72436Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Kenny 136350Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1918
Private Hector George Mcintosh S/42700Gordon Highlanders17/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Marcus Randell 3772Royal Newfoundland Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Scrivens 42615Essex Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Soutar 41779Royal Irish Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Taylor 163257Machine Gun Corps17/10/1918
Private James Thompson 241048King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal James Edward George Turner 200720The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Wallace 43089Highland Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Thomas Edward Watkins 12784Leicestershire Regiment17/10/1918
Private Richard Frank Willis 27738Wiltshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private York 3130598Canadian Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Labourer Han Hai 108576Chinese Labour Corps17/10/1918
Private Alfred John Hancock 1289489Canadian Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Staff Serjeant Reginald Victor Burges A/1169Army Ordnance Corps17/10/1918 (aged 29)
Musketier Friedrich Braun German Army17/10/1918
Musketier Helmuth Busch German Army17/10/1918
Gefreiter Johann Dillmaier German Army17/10/1918
Fuesilier Wilhelm Matthias Dwenger German Army17/10/1918
Soldat Wilhelm Gethenz German Army17/10/1918
Musketier Peter Hansen-Fogt German Army17/10/1918
Ulan Erich Homm German Army17/10/1918
Dragoner Kurt Jacob German Army17/10/1918
Soldat Ludwig Keitel German Army17/10/1918
Leutnant Lambert German Army17/10/1918
Dragoner Wilhelm Liechau German Army17/10/1918
Kanonier Bruno Neumann German Army17/10/1918
Musketier Pinkerstein German Army17/10/1918
Leutnant Erich Reps German Army17/10/1918
Sergeant Hermann Schmidt German Army17/10/1918
Gefreiter Walter Schmidt German Army17/10/1918
Musketier Anton Schuller German Army17/10/1918
Musketier Johann Schwarz German Army17/10/1918
Unteroffizier Anton Schwengler German Army17/10/1918
Landsturmmann Hermann Singhof German Army17/10/1918
Unteroffizier Alfred Vogel German Army17/10/1918
Gefreiter Georg Zwickel German Army17/10/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Wilhelm Boesche German Army17/10/1918
Gefreiter Johannes Haussler German Army17/10/1918
Musketier Ludwig Hiller German Army17/10/1918
Soldat Walter Riebe German Army17/10/1918
Musketier Julius Stamp German Army17/10/1918
Soldaat 2 kl mil V.M.P. Jacques Joseph Detrez Belgian Army17/10/1918
Lieutenant Kenneth Gow U.S. Army17/10/1918
Private Oliver 1347704U.S. Army17/10/1918
Private Germain Beaudry 3165130Canadian Infantry17/10/1918
Private William Beckett 241156Lincolnshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Foan Z/1195Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve17/10/1918
Driver Lal Din 469Mule Corps17/10/1918
Flight Cadet Willet Vancleaf Bedell 113460Royal Canadian Naval Air Service17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Cyclist Charles William Curtis B/4783Cape Cycle Corps17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Feldwebel Otto Edgar Rocholl German Navy17/10/1918
Trooper William Stevens 1203ALIAS17/10/1918
Private James Tucker 264Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/10/1918 (aged 36)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance119460
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance91340
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance60251
VAUX-ANDIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance41190
FRESNOY-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance40210
BASRA MEMORIALIraq3610
ORS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance3000
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance2860
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria2560
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance22140
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India2110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1940
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt1890
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium1790
QUIETISTE MILITARY CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance1680
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1680
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran1500
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1450
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium14120
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance1360
HIGH TREE CEMETERY, MONTBREHAINFrance1390
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly1360
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany1340
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance1280
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1231
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt1140
SERAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1140
BRANCOURT-LE-GRAND MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1120
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1080
DADIZEELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium10130
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance1030
ST. AUBERT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1061
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1091
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance1080
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance1010
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance970
LA VALLEE-MULATRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance840
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance830
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance843
NAVES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance700
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq730
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)720
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance660
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance630
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance620
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece621
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance630
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany630
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany620
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance540
ROMERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance550
MONTAY-NEUVILLY ROAD CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance540
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance510
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece550
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)510
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium520
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic531
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance520
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom500
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance400
AUS MILITARY CEMETERYNamibia400
MOORSEELE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium430
IWUY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance410
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany410
ERQUELINNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium410
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq400
SELRIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance450
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)430
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran420
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom400
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt400
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom450
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance310
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium320
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium310
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt300
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta300
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa300
MARPENT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
BECQUIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
MAUROIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece300
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece310
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom340
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom340
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada320
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance310
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)330
BEIRUT MARONITE CEMETERY (INDIAN SECTION)Lebanese Republic300
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia310
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia320
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance200
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance220
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta200
POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa200
CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
QUIEVY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance200
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, FONTAINE-AU-BOISFrance220
LA VALLEE-MULATRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
TEDDINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
KETTERING (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
LEEDS ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana200
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada220
ST. EPIPHANE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada210
HAUTRAGE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly210
BARI WAR CEMETERYItaly200
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
LOOS MEMORIALFrance200
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.2) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa200
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt210
GALLIPOLI COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly200
TORONTO NECROPOLISCanada210
BATLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
OTTAWA NOTRE DAME CEMETERYCanada200
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
HALIFAX (FORT MASSEY) CEMETERYCanada220
ZUNGERU CEMETERYNigeria200
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria200
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria200
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia200
MHOW NEW CEMETERYIndia220
DOINGT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance110
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium100
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
KEETMANSHOOP MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ROOIDAM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ELIM MISSION STATION CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ENGCOBO CEMETERYSouth Africa100
KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
SIMON'S TOWN (DIDO VALLEY) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIAAustralia100
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance100
ST. HILAIRE LES CAMBRAI BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
NIAGARA CEMETERY, IWUYFrance100
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
TEMPLEMARS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
JEUMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
WELLINGTON CEMETERY, RIEUX-EN-CAMBRESISFrance110
ESCAUFOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BEAUVOIS-EN-CAMBRESIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BERTRY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CARVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BIGANOS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LEON (ST. ANDRE) CEMETERYFrance100
ST. NAZAIRE (TOUTES-AIDES) CEMETERYFrance100
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
ABERDEEN (GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABERDEEN (ST. PETER'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance110
COLOGNE MEMORIALGermany120
WORMS (HOCHHEIM HILL) CEMETERYGermany110
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
FOREST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece110
CLIVEDEN WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IVINGHOE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIDEFORD CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PAIGNTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALFRETON (LEA BROOKS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BELPER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DERBY (UTTOXETER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom100
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOARWITHY CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BADSEY (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROMLEY (PLAISTOW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEVENOAKS (GREATNESS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (EVERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MUCH WOOLTON (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LANCASTER CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom100
HAYDOCK (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (TONGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROYTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTWICH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WORSLEY (ST. MARK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TYDD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (CANWICK ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HESTON (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHALL (HAVELOCK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABINGTON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (BILLING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HARPOLE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
THRAPSTON (OUNDLE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WALKER (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODSTOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CREWKERNE (TOWNSEND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HARTSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FELPHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ERDINGTON (ST. BARNABAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BEVERLEY (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRIDLINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CASTLEFORD NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TADCASTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THORNER (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HUNSLET OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada110
KELOWNA MEMORIAL PARK CEMETERYCanada110
STE. ROSALIE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
ST. COME DE KENNEBEC ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada100
HULL (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYCanada110
RAINHAM TOWNSHIP (BETHEL) CEMETERYCanada100
LAVIGNE (NOTRE DAME DE LAVIGNE) CEMETERYCanada110
HAMILTON CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
PROSPECT HILL MILITARY CEMETERYBermuda100
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of110
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
HEVERLEE WAR CEMETERYBelgium110
LANDELIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance100
POMMEREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
RAMILLIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CARNIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CALVAIRE CEMETERY, MONTBREHAINFrance100
INCHY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance110
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly100
DANNEVIRKE (MANGATERA) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
SHIPPON (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BLYTH (COWPEN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CARNMONEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONDONDERRY (OR DERRY) CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SELKIRK CEMETERY, SELKIRKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
LIVINGSTON CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CARLUKE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MONTGOMERY (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ABERHAFESP (ST. GWYNOG) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWTOWN AND LLANLLWCHAIARN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LA LOUVIERE TOWN CEMETERYBelgium100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance100
HARARE MEMORIALZimbabwe100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece100
HALIFAX MEMORIALCanada100
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) JEWISH CEMETERY NO.3Egypt100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance110
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance100
COLOMBO (LIVERAMENTU) CEMETERYSri Lanka100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
COWLING HILL BAPTIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
BEVEREN-IJZER CHURCHYARDBelgium100
SCHOONSELHOF CEMETERYBelgium110
PETERBOROUGH (LITTLE LAKE) CEMETERYCanada100
PICTON (GLENWOOD) CEMETERYCanada100
STRATFORD (AVONDALE) CEMETERYCanada100
WALKERTON CEMETERYCanada120
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEWSBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STAINLAND (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
WISBECH (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MILTON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CAMBRIDGE (TRINITY CHURCH) CEMETERYCanada110
INGERSOLL RURAL CEMETERYCanada110
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERYCanada100
SEDAN-TORCY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance120
WARWICK (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARD, WETHERALUnited Kingdom110
BURNESIDE (ST. OSWALD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ORMSKIRK (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRKDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom110
KEMPSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TODDINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TREALAW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEW YORK CITY BROOKLYN (THE EVERGREENS) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
BUFFALO CITY FOREST LAWN CEMETERYUnited States of America100
CLACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KNUTSFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTBURY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SYDLING ST. NICHOLAS CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KILRENNY PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
YARKER CEMETERYCanada100
WILNO ST. STANISLAUS PIONEER CEMETERYCanada120
BARRY (MERTHYR DYFAN) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
KING'S LYNN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom120
ROCKGLEN POPLAR VALLEY CEMETERYCanada110
WILLOW BUNCH (ST. IGNACE DES SAULES) CEMETERYCanada110
WHITEWOOD CEMETERYCanada110
NORTHREPPS (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
OUDENAARDE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
MONTIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, NORDFrance100
ABERNETHY PARISH CHURCHYARD, PERTHSHIREUnited Kingdom100
BUCKLAND (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, BERKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
CANADIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCECanada100
TUL KARM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
GLASGOW (SIGHTHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
LIDZBARK WARMINSKI WAR CEMETERYPoland110
AHMEDNAGAR GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery67
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)52
South African Infantry50
Canadian Infantry45
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)44
Royal Engineers41
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)38
Royal Dublin Fusiliers37
King's Royal Rifle Corps34
Royal Garrison Artillery34
Army Service Corps32
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31
Cameron Highlanders28
German Army27
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26
Royal Fusiliers25
King's Shropshire Light Infantry25
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24
Essex Regiment23
Durham Light Infantry23
Royal Scots22
Lincolnshire Regiment21
Leicestershire Regiment20
Royal Army Medical Corps18
Northamptonshire Regiment16
Lancashire Fusiliers13
Australian Field Artillery13
York and Lancaster Regiment12
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12
Northumberland Fusiliers12
East Yorkshire Regiment11
Tank Corps11
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11
Indian Railway Department10
Cheshire Regiment10
Royal Air Force10
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)10
Australian Light Horse10
Supply and Transport Corps9
Royal Horse Artillery9
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)8
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.8
Hampshire Regiment8
Royal Warwickshire Regiment8
South Wales Borderers7
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers7
Royal Sussex Regiment7
Yorkshire Regiment6
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders6
Followers Central Depot6
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.5
Worcestershire Regiment5
Wiltshire Regiment5
Mule Corps5
Highland Light Infantry5
Australian Reinforcement5
East Surrey Regiment5
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
76th Punjabis5
North Staffordshire Regiment5
South African Medical Corps5
Manchester Regiment5
Gloucestershire Regiment5
London Regiment4
Middlesex Hussars4
Canadian Railway Troops4
Indian Mountain Artillery4
Royal Newfoundland Regiment4
Norfolk Regiment4
King's Own Scottish Borderers4
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)4
Gordon Highlanders4
ALIAS4
Canadian Field Artillery4
Middlesex Regiment4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Border Regiment4
Bedfordshire Regiment3
South African Mounted Rifles3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Grenadier Guards3
Welsh Regiment3
Canadian Engineers3
Leinster Regiment3
Mercantile Marine Reserve3
Canadian Army Medical Corps3
9th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)3
East Lancashire Regiment3
Australian Engineers3
Cambridgeshire Regiment3
Canadian Forestry Corps3
113th Indian Infantry3
Seaforth Highlanders3
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)3
Staffordshire Yeomanry3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Coldstream Guards3
Machine Gun Corps3
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid3
3rd Sappers and Miners3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).2
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
British West Indies Regiment2
Indian Labour Corps2
Indian Military Works Services2
6th King Edward's Own Cavalry2
154th Indian Infantry2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Royal Marine Artillery2
Canadian Signal Corps2
Indian Signal Corps2
South African Engineers2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Canadian Garrison Artillery2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Suffolk Regiment2
Devonshire Regiment2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
South African Heavy Artillery2
Rifle Brigade2
Labour Corps2
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service2
Royal Navy, HMS Lord Clive2
Protectorate Garrison Regiment2
U.S. Army2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve2
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces2
Royal Air Force, 204th Training Depot Station1
3rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)1
New Zealand Engineers1
Royal Canadian Naval Air Service1
49th Bengalis1
Training Reserve1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
19th Lancers (Fane's Horse)1
Australian Cyclist Corps1
Russian Labour Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Hercules1
Royal Air Force, Western Experimental Workshops (Cardiff)1
Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot1
Warwickshire Yeomanry1
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)1
South African Service Corps1
Royal Air Force, 27th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Armadale Castle1
Royal Navy, HMS Ouse1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 45th Balloon Sect.1
South African Military Constabulary1
Cape Cycle Corps1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Lancashire Hussars1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Beaver1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Hertfordshire Yeomanry1
Australian Army Nursing Service1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
98th Indian Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 8th Sqdn.1
Welsh Guards1
19th Punjabis1
South African Pioneers1
Australian Army Service Corps1
German Navy1
Bedfordshire Yeomanry1
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
Royal Navy, HMS Glasgow1
Royal Air Force, 82nd Sqdn.1
Army Ordnance Corps1
14th (King's) Hussars1
Royal Navy, HMS Rocket1
28th Indian Light Cavalry1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Port Directorate1
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1
Royal Australian Navy1
Royal Air Force, Engine Repair Park1
Connaught Rangers1
47th Sikhs1
South African Military Nursing Service1
2nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)1
Royal Navy, HMS Royal Sovereign1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
Royal Navy, HM Trawler Trogen1
57th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
1st (Royal) Dragoons1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM M.L. 226.1
Maltese Labour Corps1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Royal Navy, HMS Astraea1
Royal Air Force, 53rd Sqdn.1
Australian Corps School1
88th Carnatic Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Arcadia1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron1
Canadian Army Chaplains Department1
Royal Navy, H.M.A. London Depot1
Royal Canadian Dragoons1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Mars1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
King's African Rifles1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Royal Air Force, 17th Training Depot Station1
Royal Navy, HMS Princess Royal1
Military Police Corps1
Mercantile Marine1
Royal Navy, HMS Adamant.1
3rd (King's Own) Hussars1
Belgian Army1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
24th Punjabis1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
31st Punjabis1
Canadian Ordnance Corps1
Special List1
Ceylon Garrison Artillery1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.L. 5111
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid II,1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid II1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
95th Russell's Infantry1
Army Cyclist Corps1
British South Africa Police1
Royal Defence Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1