Date of death: Saturday 20 July 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Corporal Benjamin Ernest Payne 215236Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Christopher Young Royal Air Force20/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Reginald Arthur Butler Royal Air Force20/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private James William Dockray 51797King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Sergeant George Henry Tipper 406414Canadian Infantry20/07/1918
Private Christopher John Patrick 243621The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Martin G/51759Middlesex Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 35)
Pioneer Beale 161682Royal Engineers20/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Matthew Montgomery Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Trayton William Sands 794603Royal Field Artillery20/07/1918 (aged 40)
Private Charles Williams 13/669York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Wright Royal Air Force20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Noel Felix Perris Royal Air Force20/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sutherland 202765Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Herbert Murray Gordon Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant John Meikle 200854Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Innes 201289Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Burgess 21/649West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Nurse Margaret Mary Evans Voluntary Aid Detachment20/07/1918 (aged 37)
Captain Charles Gordon Kirk York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Hilton 200843King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Kellett 45176King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant John Graham Wilkinson Hampshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Kenneth Walton Grigson Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Vernon Millward 205682Wiltshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Saunders 8321Somerset Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private Matthews 34491Yorkshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Tom Todkill 11350King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Richard Ivor Pulleyne Royal Navy20/07/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Huscroft 241323King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Corporal William James Hodges 14706South Wales Borderers20/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Kaye 39396King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Corporal Frank Bramall 201448York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918
Private Reginald John Woodrow 240655Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Neville 202088West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Howorth Farrar 58666West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Birkill 18/875West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private Edward Carter 140529Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/07/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal John Turtle 19572Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Aaron Difford 138395Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/07/1918
Private Alexander Begg S/15707Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Francis Merrick 35731Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/07/1918
Private Fred Baldwin 34804Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/07/1918
Private Albert James Percival Caple 240860Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918
Private Albert Ince 325054Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Ronald Irvin Neish 48936Rifle Brigade20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred John Rogers 5876Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Edward Rowlands 355465Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Frederick Charles Dundas Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1918
Corporal Moore 2753Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Pougher TR6/39508Leicestershire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert Brown 32862York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918
Private Berwyn G. Williams S/41688Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Schindler West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry Charles Perry 26189Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Little S/5356Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918
Rifleman Eric Kay 61903West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert James Absolom 67274Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Leading Seaman Benjamin Cogan Edwards 238694Royal Navy20/07/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Louis Pettitt G/43851Middlesex Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Connor 81505Royal Fusiliers20/07/1918
Private William Mowat S/12621Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Johnnie Harrison 202430Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918
Private Godden 6446West India Regiment20/07/1918
Private Thomas William Baxter 1212Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Gideon Retief Briers 12733South African Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cain 57753Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1918
Private Gregory Wilmont Victor Groom 7252Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1918
Private Robert Mceuen Heeps 240058Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private David Alexander Lane 50449Royal Scots Fusiliers20/07/1918 (aged 39)
Sergeant Jack Bax 9821Australian Engineers20/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Macleod S/30614Cameron Highlanders20/07/1918
Private Morrison S/10542Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Albert Pautz 14098South African Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Thomas Rivers 4563Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1918
Private Scott S/41486Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918
Private Alexander Smith S/16385Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918
Corporal James Boland 1346Royal Irish Rifles20/07/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Brown 1568Royal Irish Rifles20/07/1918
Rifleman William Henry Green 44341Royal Irish Rifles20/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Frank Layton Hanshaw 5112Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1918
Serjeant Edward James Lightfoot 168781Royal Garrison Artillery20/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private John James Johnson Palmer 129748Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Pursall 22916The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/07/1918
Private Clarence Campbell 6900Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1918
Private Doran 6792Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1918
Rifleman Albert Ernest Conibear S/2398Rifle Brigade20/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Charles Crane G/60617Middlesex Regiment20/07/1918
Private Horace Philip Miller G/10333Middlesex Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Ernest Richard Gardner Wood North Staffordshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bennett 47904Welsh Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 40)
Private William London 48545Welsh Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Watkins 23877Welsh Regiment20/07/1918
Company Serjeant Major Orton 8Welsh Guards20/07/1918 (aged 27)
Pioneer Charles Mather 288920Royal Engineers20/07/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Charles Eric Blandford 313266Royal Engineers20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Cannon 43779Royal Irish Rifles20/07/1918
Private David Hastie Wallace 55412Highland Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman James Wallace 11/40272Royal Irish Rifles20/07/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Aust S/15618Rifle Brigade20/07/1918
Private Thomas William Clarkson 37029West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Wilfred George Close 30586Yorkshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private David 41631Yorkshire Regiment20/07/1918
Private Albert Mitchell Duckworth 381580The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 28)
Driver St. John Arthur Paul Methuen 42713Canadian Field Artillery20/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Speers 2888Guards Machine Gun Regiment20/07/1918
Corporal William Wakeford 38799Royal Garrison Artillery20/07/1918
Private John Thomas Meskell 4841Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1918
Private James Woodcock 304Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1918 (aged 41)
Private Clarence Palmer 219277Canadian Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Harry Reading 51033Royal Army Medical Corps20/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private James William Hall 242723York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal George Henry Deem 23028Bedfordshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Taylor 204475Bedfordshire Regiment20/07/1918
Private Thomas Childerstone 43722Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Love 267073Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcgregor 43596Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Johannes Christoffel Scheepers South African Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Downie 43790Royal Scots20/07/1918
Lance Corporal William George Jones 108832Machine Gun Corps20/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mowatt 152798Machine Gun Corps20/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Reynolds 132217Machine Gun Corps20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Deans Carmichael Smith 205411Royal Scots Fusiliers20/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Jack Bluett Turner S/25142Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hugh Gillanders 1776Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Sidney Henry Ernest Russell Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Lindsay Doig 7181Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1918 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal William Stevenson 581Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Wood G/95140London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Robert Jacobs Royal Army Medical Corps20/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Ubert Victor Willis 3235Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Leonard Hillyard 635Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frederick William Reville 3395Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1918 (aged 42)
Private Marchant 353664London Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Carpenter SE/10747Army Veterinary Corps20/07/1918 (aged 48)
Private Dixon 55809Highland Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Young 40998Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Williams T/325948Army Service Corps20/07/1918
Serjeant Stevenson 58988Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/07/1918
Lance Corporal Buckingham 260216Middlesex Hussars20/07/1918
Sepoy Phurman 386718th Indian Infantry20/07/1918
Lieutenant Lott Royal Air Force20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant William John Bridges 29496Royal Garrison Artillery20/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur John Burton 138116Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant John Joseph Hickey 1669Royal Field Artillery20/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private George Clarke Howe 117177Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/07/1918 (aged 28)
Bombardier Matthew Charles Jenkins 1587Royal Field Artillery20/07/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Edwin Morris 4472Royal Field Artillery20/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Ernest Cecil Richards 128537Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Lawrence Taylor 137916Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Blades 245089Manchester Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Richard French 43670Manchester Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Leslie Arnold 137583Machine Gun Corps20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Norman Victor Cocker 270873Royal Scots20/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Henry Evans 34038South Lancashire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sidney Kidd 88550Machine Gun Corps20/07/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Stephen Palmer 63560Royal Fusiliers20/07/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal John Weir Australian Infantry Base Depot20/07/1918
Driver Stawell William Wade Garnett 24Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Samuel Edward Carson Royal Air Force20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Trevor Emlyn Ockwell Hawkins Royal Air Force20/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Cecil Edwards 4290Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Thomas Sinclair 4290ALIAS20/07/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Joseph James Francis 132260Royal Engineers20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant James Tweeddale Kirkland Royal Air Force20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Joseph Chatfield 10/1773Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/07/1918 (aged 32)
Company Serjeant Major John Leverett 5707Royal Irish Rifles20/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frederick John Rayner 7323Australian Pioneers20/07/1918
Rifleman Thomason S/2303Rifle Brigade20/07/1918
Private Ernest George Jeffreys 6134Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Burns 202513Manchester Regiment20/07/1918
Private Haycock 17124Royal Sussex Regiment20/07/1918
Rifleman Percy Ephraim Staines 593691London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)20/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Townson 21661King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private Robert Black 43438Royal Scots20/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Clow 48039Royal Scots Fusiliers20/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Du Toit 13275South African Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Haddow S/24164Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant John William Wall Murray 6067South African Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Grant 25031Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/07/1918
Private Robert Sidney Simpson G/82361Royal Fusiliers20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Lu Feng I 103037Chinese Labour Corps20/07/1918
Lance Corporal David Holmes 167Royal Irish Rifles20/07/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman John Toner 20202Royal Irish Rifles20/07/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Baker 59566Royal Field Artillery20/07/1918
Lance Corporal Elliott G/87799Middlesex Regiment20/07/1918
Private Sidney Spurgeon G/43079Middlesex Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Leslie Gilbert Wood B/200393Rifle Brigade20/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Aitchison 203113Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918
Labourer Liu Meng Yun 93021Chinese Labour Corps20/07/1918
Private Edwards 872046Canadian Engineers20/07/1918
Private Reed 220452East Yorkshire Regiment20/07/1918
Private Frederick William Beer 54809Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Catto 8/2554Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Peter Mackay Cowan 51557Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Richard Gates 52191Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Dugald Mclachlan 56330Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/07/1918
Private Frederick William Willis 59778Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harry Acland 268379Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Aimson 81371Durham Light Infantry20/07/1918
Corporal Airey S/24003Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/07/1918
Rifleman Charles Alderson 267065West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Frank Allgood 60306West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Allison 51952West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Anderson 58678West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private Harold Ernest Andrews 24058Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Appleby 52220West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Captain James Eric Appleyard West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Armfield 205451West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private Henry Newton Armstrong 205649Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Harry Ball 9354Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Balmforth 201371Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918
Private Banks 41304West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private Ernest Barker 266059West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry Arthur Barker 200041West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Barnett 57224West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private Barraclough 201198Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Barrows 57743Durham Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 42)
Rifleman Bass 51852West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Rifleman Bates 60322West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Corporal Beattie 200794Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918
Private James David Bell S/9036Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Bell 52224West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private Benger 40523Hampshire Regiment20/07/1918
Rifleman Bennett 60649West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bentley 49476West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private Benton 201976Gordon Highlanders20/07/1918
Lance Corporal William Arthur Bird 270121West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Richard Edwin Bisset 266033Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Booth 268355Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918
Private Bowden 241043Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918
Private Bower 29811Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918
Private Lewis Bradshaw 22558Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bramwell 22423Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Sidney Herbert Bray West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Brechin S/21047Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918
Corporal Briggs 306486West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Thomas Brimble 11760Hampshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Brimer S/23955Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918
Private Bromfield 201906West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Rifleman Broughton 60639West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Captain John Brown Gordon Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Brown 56911West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private Brown 54604West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Rifleman Brown 27583West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private Bryan 202609Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918
Private Burman 202113West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman James Arthur Burns 53882West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Byfield 241261Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918
Private Caldecoat 51959West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Rifleman Carruthers 59419West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private Carver 240896Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Cawood 306895West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private Harold Edward Chamberlain 241185Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Charlo 59411West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private Chase 242599Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918
Captain Church Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Harry Clegg 306886West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Thomas William Clemmet 266042Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman James Cliff 61000West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Coates 57017West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Cochrane S/41991Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private James William Coggon 20400West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private Coke 12341Hampshire Regiment20/07/1918
Private Connel 326124Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/07/1918
Rifleman Cook 60332West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private Cowell 26323Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918
Lance Corporal Cyril Croft 266368West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Crossfill 305922West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Rifleman Davey 59178West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Dawson 267402Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant William Healey Dawson West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Deacon 306269West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Deuchars 105956Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/07/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant De Ville West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Rifleman George Arthur Dexter 235266West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Edmund Dodgson 33453Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Reynold Donkersley West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Doyle 17/309West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Serjeant Drew 241960West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private Duckett 41252West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private Dunn 22430Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dunn S/9083Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Durbin 29619Hampshire Regiment20/07/1918
Private Reginald Harry James Ellis 11146Hampshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Elvidge 27712West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Lance Corporal Evers 38587Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fazackerley 67489Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fells 41930West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private Findlay S/22959Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/07/1918
Private Foulds 204879Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918
Private Alonzo Frankland 205407Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank Frater 306774Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Freeman 268644West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private Gartland 52265West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private Ging 277159Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/07/1918
Private John William Gledhill 202023Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wilfred Goodship 202336Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Graham 7150ALIAS20/07/1918
Private Graham S/41601Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918
Corporal Grant 1681Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Grayson 202748York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Green 205662King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private George Guy 268360Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hall 21491Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918
Rifleman Fairbairn William Halliday 59450West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hamilton 67514Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918
Private Hamilton 252102Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/07/1918
Private Hampson 238036Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918
Private Roland Mark Hands 202437Hampshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Hanson 1169West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Arthur Hargreaves 238047West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harris 203587West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private John Vincent Hartley 201978Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Thomas Henry Heath 240150Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Henderson 202840Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Hewson 201742West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Highley 306849Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918
Private Hoare 61885West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private Harry Hodgkinson 205620Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Hogarth 650548Royal Field Artillery20/07/1918
Serjeant Holden 18/29West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Serjeant Holmes 204495Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918
Lance Corporal Holmes 3/10926Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918
Private Horley 355831Hampshire Regiment20/07/1918
Private George Hubbard 20866West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hudson 32803Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918
Rifleman Hutcheon 3/8754West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private Hutchings 205436Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918
Private Hutchinson 42084West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private Hutton 26930Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918
Private Huxtable 28383Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918
Corporal Inglis S/15938Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Horace Charles Irwin Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Jackson 22485Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918
Private Jeffries 33035Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918
Private Joseph Caster Jennings 240405West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Johnson 202717Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Keightley 41987West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Charles Guy Kemball 202388Hampshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Henry Fleming Kingham 200570Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Cyril Kirkwood 53941West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kitchen 30510Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918
Rifleman Knight 57036West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Lang S/41616Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Sam Henry Lawson 53679West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Levine 326678Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/07/1918
Private Thomas Mercer Lidster 57884West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Albert Limb 307642Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Lister 32976West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private Little 32723Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Littlewood 53682West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Lowes 203218Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lugsden 17048Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918
Lieutenant Evanston Holt Luno Gordon Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lynch 58964West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Lyons 201566West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Lieutenant Mccallion Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918
Private Mccarlie 241436Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Mccowan 276406Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/07/1918
Private Mackie S/23778Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/07/1918
Private Mckinlay 204280Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918
Private David Mclaren 235372Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant J. A. (Sandy) Macmillan Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Samuel Mctaggart 325492Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Marks 67157Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918
Private Marsden 67543Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918
Rifleman Marshall 61706West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Ronald Arthur Marshall 53687West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Martin 203161Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mellor 22237Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918
Private Mellor 306333Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918
Private Robert Mickleboro 3/1508King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Millar 265361Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918
Private Mitchell 205574Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918
Wheeler Mitchell 630263Royal Field Artillery20/07/1918
Private Moore 300134Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918
Private William Gee Moorhouse 11677Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Moran 47090West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Morby 268083Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918
Private Frederick Mosey 55037West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Robert Moses Nedderman 240594Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Newbold 60264West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Percy Henry Noble 305184West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Oakley S/24755Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918
Rifleman Harold Oldfield 59499West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private O'melia 203160West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Rifleman Nathaniel Parker 61940West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Parnaby 57886West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Parris 21700Hampshire Regiment20/07/1918
Private George Parsons 20482West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Pattinson 200362West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private Payne 285452Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918
Rifleman Pearce 52114West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest William Pearce 59775West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pearson 25124Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918
Private Petherick 51311Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918
Private Pickard 28891West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Lance Corporal Pickett 201678Hampshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Plant 59509West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Pollard 53703West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private Poole 14588West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Poppleton 201611West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Poutney 57603West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pretty 40891Hampshire Regiment20/07/1918
Rifleman Prosser 61943West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private Purchase 40553Hampshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Ernest Pycock 201883West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Radcliffe Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/07/1918
Private Rafferty 204784Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918
Corporal Ramage S/9821Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/07/1918
Private Willie Ramsden 77916Durham Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Randall 43433Hampshire Regiment20/07/1918
Private Randall 58703West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private Rankine S/24252Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Rapson 202489Hampshire Regiment20/07/1918
Private Percy George Reed 35887Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/07/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Reid 47287West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private Frederick Arthur Richardson 37449Hampshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Robert Roberts 240666Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robertson S/12635Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918
Lance Corporal Robertson S/6006Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918
Private Rowland 60282West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private James R. Rundle 7150Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918
Private Sydney Russell 306949Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Charles Russell 27746Hampshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Rutherford 58080King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Schofield 67591Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918
Gunner Scott 632011Royal Field Artillery20/07/1918
Private Charles Searle 37584King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Seymour 57558West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Shepherd 201028King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private Shortland 67581Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Shuttleworth West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest William Simmonds 66869Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Simpson 3/10379West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private William Simpson S/24175Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Slater 37740West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private Smallridge 203617Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918
Private Smith 265897Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Smith 7047Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/07/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Smith Lancashire Fusiliers20/07/1918
Private Joseph Solomon 267275Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Southall 128402Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Spear 210341Hampshire Regiment20/07/1918
Private Robert Henry Stanger 52340West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Alan Stanley 59330West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Victor Stanyer 268385Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Staples 67390Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Harold Rodolph Stent Royal Air Force20/07/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Thomas Edward Stephenson 201199West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Stevenson 235268West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Jack Summers 53654Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Alfred Swallow 306975West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Swift 15/868West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Lance Corporal Taylor 201944West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Brent Taylor 240478Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Taylor 51853West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Lance Corporal Thacker 201689West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman William Henry Thompson 60588West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Thornton 49368West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Albert Thorpe 53745West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Todd 202429Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Trout 67398Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918
Private Percy Edward Tunnicliff 53773West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Turton 60586West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Upshaw 20502West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private Vernon 48908West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private Vincent 356568Hampshire Regiment20/07/1918
Private Jim Wadsworth 269299Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Waldby 201531West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private John Thomas Walton 26648Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Watson 201478Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Watson 306105Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Webb 22370Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918
Private Welton 200673Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Westwood 240505King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Rifleman William Henry Whitaker 306103West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Clarence Howard Whitewick 306275West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Horace Wilcock 31808Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Wilkinson 57332West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Captain Thomas William Musgrave Wilkinson West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Williams West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private Wilson 8/42040Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilson 242177King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private Withers 67606Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Womersley 32398Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918
Private Young 60672West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private Charles Adrian Thatcher F/3149Middlesex Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alderson 62483King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Anderson 36816King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Rifleman Baines 60997West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Serjeant Beattie 9756West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 36)
Driver George Broadbent 80536Royal Field Artillery20/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fox 62525King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private Hayden 11776King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Gunner Hayes 930769Royal Field Artillery20/07/1918
Private James Lunn 37440King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Peter Richardson 786345Royal Field Artillery20/07/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Fredrick Sigsworth 233516Royal Field Artillery20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leonard Wright 240320Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Wilden 597451Royal Garrison Artillery20/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Laughton Allen 30901King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Attenborough 19811King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Serjeant Richard Baines 200963York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private David Bonthron 293206Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918
Corporal William Clubley 32865York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Walter G. Drewery 36940King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private Arthur Gafney 51806King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Goodings 62526King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private Charles William Gregory 37074King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private John Mcevoy 19616York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918
Private Richard George Machin 202971York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Mckay S/16759Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918
Private John Meeking 62558King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private John Metcalfe 32896York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Alfred Sidney Pigg 67372Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918
Private Walter Wells Ranyard 44004York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Horace Wilfred Raper 203332King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Corporal Bernard Richardson 201301York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918
Private Albert Shaw 235156King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Taylor 39408King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Lance Serjeant George Arthur Thompson 200957York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918
Private Harry Thorpe 24628King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Alfred Tiffany 39368King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 41)
Private Joseph Frederick Townend 58116King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Norman Wainwright 201912King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Eden Walker 242150King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Roberts Walker 202409York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Henry Wild 202511York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Arthur Williamson 202540York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harold Turner Willis 43883York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918
Private Murphy 23109Durham Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Nicholls 92368Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/07/1918
Private Shepherd 307084The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Smith 9019Suffolk Regiment20/07/1918
Private Arthur Staley 27518West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ward 20301Leicestershire Regiment20/07/1918
Private Arthur Wheeler 31900Wiltshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Richard Vivian Smith 86556Royal Field Artillery20/07/1918
Lance Corporal Booth 330866Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Thomas Logan 28055Royal Field Artillery20/07/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Bartlett R/201071Gloucestershire Regiment20/07/1918
Private Frederick Brice R4/139902Army Service Corps20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Boy Mechanic Fenner 149967Royal Air Force20/07/1918 (aged 16)
Private Edward Jones 49461Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918
Private David Gifford RMA/16104Royal Marine Artillery20/07/1918 (aged 17)
Seaman Ronald Chaulk 2763/XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve20/07/1918
Stoker 1st Class David Thomas Langshaw 214971Royal Navy20/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private 1st Class Basil Clowes 86399Royal Air Force20/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Norman Moore 252407Manchester Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Michael Rattigan 45771The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/07/1918
Private Washington 25720Manchester Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Downward 380043The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/07/1918
Private William George Webber M/285610Army Service Corps20/07/1918 (aged 27)
Motor Mechanic Howard Brooks MB/2003Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pattemore 22206South Wales Borderers20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Engine Room Artificer 5th Class Dobinson M/32114Royal Navy20/07/1918
Private Daniels 292057Labour Corps20/07/1918 (aged 50)
Serjeant Burley 31562King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private Walter William Peacock M/378139Army Service Corps20/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private 2nd Class Alfred Hunt 189386Royal Air Force20/07/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Burton S2/SR/O/341Army Service Corps20/07/1918
Corporal Curtis M/287319Army Service Corps20/07/1918
Flight Cadet Joseph Simpson G/28822Royal Air Force20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Sidney James Allan Dodds Royal Air Force20/07/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant William Caithness Talbot Royal Air Force20/07/1918 (aged 26)
Company Serjeant Major Clayton 7668Royal Scots20/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Wallie T. Tuttle 2130144Canadian Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Howard 2084Canadian Army Service Corps20/07/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Herbert Hurst 130548Royal Garrison Artillery20/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Sidney Batchelor 35950Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Davies 46980Lancashire Fusiliers20/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Harry Hart 265957Bedfordshire Regiment20/07/1918
Leading Telegraphist Charles John Newnham Amoore J/21492Royal Navy20/07/1918 (aged 21)
Petty Officer Charles Edward Ellis 220405Royal Navy20/07/1918 (aged 31)
Petty Officer John William Holmes J/10315Royal Navy20/07/1918 (aged 24)
Saddler Richards 76100Royal Field Artillery20/07/1918
Private Robert Moore 201098Royal Scots Fusiliers20/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harold White 260770Middlesex Hussars20/07/1918 (aged 37)
Labourer Ambrose Bephi 994Indian Labour Corps20/07/1918
Private William Annand Smith 5/24295Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 41)
Corporal Low 290110Gordon Highlanders20/07/1918
Private Albert Edward Howell G/72724Royal Fusiliers20/07/1918
Lance Corporal Walter John Salt 20539The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Francis Williams 48210The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Victor Wilson 13640King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 27)
Topass Fernandez 42507Indian Labour Corps20/07/1918
Serjeant Holtom 82376Royal Army Medical Corps20/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private William James Wybourn M/331517Army Service Corps20/07/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Herbert Stanley Marston 200637South Staffordshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Schofield 137633Machine Gun Corps20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Victor Jacob Hitner Army Service Corps20/07/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Claridge 678255London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)20/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Wheeldon 17756Gloucestershire Regiment20/07/1918
Sapper Bender 1082120Canadian Railway Troops20/07/1918
Private John William Goodall 40352South Staffordshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gordon 72987Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1918
Private John Minton 355239Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Palmer 306087Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/07/1918
Private William Bruce Ferguson S/25779Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Kirkham S/23243Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918
Private Charles Maguire S/21613Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robinson 26996Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private David Jones 2820Welsh Guards20/07/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Jury 1923Welsh Guards20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harrower 2075477Canadian Infantry20/07/1918
Lance Bombardier John Maurice Cartwright 78276Royal Field Artillery20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Sidney Cross 796283Royal Field Artillery20/07/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Milne 261025Canadian Engineers20/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Castle 1946Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1918
Captain Horace Ferdinand Selleck Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Esplin 201602Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918
Private Evans 125761Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/07/1918
Private Edwin Greenwood 21/142West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hendrick 22/859Durham Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private Ogilvie S/17152Gordon Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lee 27763Suffolk Regiment20/07/1918
Private John Klukosky 35027Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/07/1918
Private Bartle 241042Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918
Private Bisby 57221West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Lieutenant Burnell King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ewart William Cook 36967King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Coombes 241174Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918
Private Arthur Field 62554King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Gershman 27248King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private Goodhall 67324Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918
Private Edward Gascoigne Hipkin 242837King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Hudson 242739King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private Jefferson 45870York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Francis William Pares 240689King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wood 38863York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Woodall 31190Lancashire Fusiliers20/07/1918
Private Allister 267409Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Henry Baldwin 32857York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Harry Batley 47657King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private Charles Beckett 62487King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bradshaw 18075King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private Brotherton 37016King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Richard Byram 241875Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Callaghan 200274King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private Cardwell 18081King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private Walter Edwin Cawthra 241295Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Chapman 32864York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cowlishaw 17227York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918
Private Thomas Dixon Cranmer 34946York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Depledge 62514King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private Devey 201289King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private Fletcher 202034King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private Franklin 33632Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Robert Marshall Gell 205591King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harry Hanson 41900York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hanson 23673York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918
Private Haywood 201946York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918
Private Helliwell 204260Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918
Private Hobson 58124King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private Athelstan Howroyd 47486King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Iredale 62545King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Allan D. Jackson 21595Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Jackson 205369King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Daniel Jones 25095Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Kimmings 23907Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918
Private Harry Marriott 202543York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mewett 241180Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918
Private Joseph Nuttall 241559Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Parkinson 201445King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Corporal Peacey 200707King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private Pearson 34108King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Pretsell King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private Albert Edwin Roberts 46603King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Robson York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Rooke 47698King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Shaw 241208Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918
Captain Walter Short King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Smith 202532York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Smithson 42399West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Snowden 39245King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas 62471King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thompson 14/1553York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918
Private Thrippleton 51927King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private Tipling 47799King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tuck 71555Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/07/1918
Private William Tyrrell 240359King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Vernon 202379York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Watmough 17653Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918
Private Thomas John Wheeler 26443King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Widdowson 58104King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private Wilkinson 39259King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bernard Wood 22250York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal William Yates 9135Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private John William Allison S/42206Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Anderson S/24602Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918
Lance Corporal Francis Bush Blackman S/41034Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Daniel Aloysius Bracelin Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cowan S/22769Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918
Lance Corporal Duncan 290913Gordon Highlanders20/07/1918
Private Peter Mcglashen Duthie S/21317Gordon Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Stanley Knox Farrell Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Findlay S/41664Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Gibson S/24610Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Gordon S/40121Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gow S/24564Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918
Private Robert Gray 291558Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918
Private George Macintosh 203313Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcnicoll 42483Gordon Highlanders20/07/1918
Private Menzies 266910Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918
Serjeant John James Mitchell S/41066Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Robertson Mitchell S/24665Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Andrew Murray 285048Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Paterson S/42333Gordon Highlanders20/07/1918
Private Patterson 350428Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918
Private James Robb S/10462Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Roberts S/24649Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918
Serjeant James Shand 265913Gordon Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Shepherd 241309Gordon Highlanders20/07/1918
Corporal Walter Thomson 269020Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Threwal S/24236Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918
Serjeant Wilson 291327Gordon Highlanders20/07/1918
Private Connolly 241891Gordon Highlanders20/07/1918
Lance Corporal Durie S/19516Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918
Gunner Farmer 182055Royal Field Artillery20/07/1918
Private Percy Hargreaves 22345Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Hugh Kelly 269040Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant John Clifford Dawson Moore Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Devlin 18538Royal Irish Regiment20/07/1918
Sapper William Cherry 470882Royal Engineers20/07/1918
Shipwright 2nd Class Owen M/22358Royal Navy20/07/1918 (aged 23)
Labourer Chai Nai Lai 131606Chinese Labour Corps20/07/1918
Labourer Chang Hsiao Kung 96218Chinese Labour Corps20/07/1918
Labourer Chiang Ch'uan Hung 131273Chinese Labour Corps20/07/1918
Private Kenningham 24974East Yorkshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Jason Morse M/315323Army Service Corps20/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Nelson 34799Manchester Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Roberts 026568Army Ordnance Corps20/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Williams M2/102913Army Service Corps20/07/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner Davis 161883Royal Garrison Artillery20/07/1918 (aged 35)
Gangman Nicholas 557/33Indian Railway Department20/07/1918
Lance Corporal Jack Tomlin Little 41679South Staffordshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Perry 35183Border Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Joseph Duncan 11607Yorkshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Albert Ratcliffe 23792Yorkshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Frederick Hough 47991Yorkshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Peel 29154Border Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Roberts 266475Yorkshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal George Charles Watts 23588Yorkshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private James William Wyatt 10108Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private David Johnston 40573Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/07/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Charles Reid 10/2289Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/07/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal George Edwin Pearce Fletcher 3012Australian Light Horse20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Bernard Wolffe Royal Fusiliers20/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private 1st Class Cook 135913Royal Air Force20/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Philip Davies 46732Manchester Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Johnston 1748Middlesex Hussars20/07/1918
Sepoy Barkat Khan 5721st Patiala Infantry20/07/1918
Private Graham 235961Northumberland Fusiliers20/07/1918 (aged 29)
Deck Hand Miles 2058/SDRoyal Naval Reserve20/07/1918 (aged 48)
Gunner Daniel Mcneice 275556Royal Garrison Artillery20/07/1918 (aged 36)
Captain Barrington Chadwick Quinan Canadian Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Rennie S/24757Gordon Highlanders20/07/1918
Able Seaman Brown Tyneside Z/8845ALIAS20/07/1918
Able Seaman Neale Tyneside Z/8845Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve20/07/1918
Private Potts 25409South Wales Borderers20/07/1918
Private Albert James Adams 241081Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918
Private William James Adkins 22503Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Theodore Zoel Agnes 204393Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918
Private David Ainley 34479King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private George Aitken S/41589Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bertie Aldridge 12543Hampshire Regiment20/07/1918
Private Albert Edward Allford 33111Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Ambrose 267507Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918
Private James Anderson S/41637Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Albert Ashworth 21/911West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private James William Atkinson 20084Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918
Private Arthur Baldwin 240297York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918
Private James Barlow 67454Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918
Rifleman John Arthur Barnes 62016West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Ernest Barrett 39374King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Charles Gordon Beattie Gordon Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Beaumont 21/726West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private Job Beddoes 249990King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Henry Bennett 241275King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Peter Bennett S/41689Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Claude Trelease Bickel 43660King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private John William Bingham 204832York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner James Bissett 631004Royal Field Artillery20/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Fred Needham Blakey 27155King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private George William Blanchard 35968King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private William John Bowden 315033Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Lewis Brewin 3/1803King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private Percy Brook 39373King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private John Edwin Brooks 12/1195York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Leonard Morton Brooks 24110Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918
Private George Brown 171337West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private Ronald Bower Brown 12/881York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918
Private Vivian Shenton Reeves Brown 44952York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 42)
Private James Burns S/16912Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Horace Busfield 241866West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Gardner Cameron 292740Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Cannon 240875King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private James Chadwick 42148York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private John William Clarke 17850York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Walter Clarkson 53893West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private Edwin Bertie Coles 39837King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest John Coneybeer 38079Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918
Lance Corporal John Connell 30136Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Horace Cotterill 53894West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Percy James Cowling 21037Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Crichton 202816Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Charles Howard Crofts King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/07/1918
Private Charles Cross 26227King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Crossland 204734York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Andrew King Daniels 60681West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private Ernest Reuben Davenport 39471King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private John Davis 62517King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Rifleman Frank Dearden 15/1767West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Dickerson 26608Hampshire Regiment20/07/1918
Private James Dodd 51929King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Fred Doughty 27273West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Herbert Edwin Draper 203092King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry William Drewett 29885Hampshire Regiment20/07/1918
Private Edward Dunlavey 15682King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Leslie Durno S/41717Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal William John Dyett 58115King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Easton S/22620Gordon Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cyril Eldridge 33983West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private Harold Fawcett 39992King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private John Ferguson 202076Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918
Private Samuel Ford 20461West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private William Forrester S/41319Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Ernest Fox 240195King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Fraser S/23931Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918
Private Elijah Fretwell 21839King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Jack Brahney 203093Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918
Lance Corporal John Hutchinson 267194Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Edward Thomas Moss G/24856Middlesex Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Franklin T/242052The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Abdul Latif Kch/206Indian Labour Corps20/07/1918
Labourer Lakha Indra Alipore/1981Indian Labour Corps20/07/1918
Porter Mahbub Khan Madras/303Indian Labour Corps20/07/1918
Labourer Nagappa Poona/2160Indian Labour Corps20/07/1918
Porter Rala Rangoon/137Indian Labour Corps20/07/1918
Porter Shiu Raj LKO/10307Indian Labour Corps20/07/1918
Private Richard Frederick Russell S/43363Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Henry Speck 41128Bedfordshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Lansbury 8721Bedfordshire Regiment20/07/1918
Private Joseph Edward Lewis 144409Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/07/1918
Private James Lyon S/20874Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Eric Charles Male South African Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Harry Hubbard 17679Bedfordshire Regiment20/07/1918
Serjeant George Hunter 4056Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Gray 204684Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private James H. Greig S/24646Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918
Private John Banner 131119Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/07/1918
Private John Berrisford S/25228Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 17)
Private George Barnes G/529The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal William Andrew Murdock 15656Royal Irish Rifles20/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Napier S/18881Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Phillips 15/9244Royal Irish Rifles20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bell M/304465Army Service Corps20/07/1918
Private Daudi Nsubuga 11267King's African Rifles20/07/1918
Major Ian Ashley Marsham Cummins Royal Garrison Artillery20/07/1918
Private Barker 23093Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/07/1918
Private Robt Robertson Burt S/19656Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Clark 10868Worcestershire Regiment20/07/1918
Private Dally 32628South Lancashire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Boal 202862King's Own Scottish Borderers20/07/1918
Lieutenant William Philip Lillie Royal Navy20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant William Edward Baker 92312Royal Air Force20/07/1918
Rifleman James Fagan 20461Royal Irish Rifles20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Rennie 42268Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/07/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal James Evans 351421st (Empress of India's) Lancers20/07/1918 (aged 28)
Staff Serjeant Rowles L/7753Middlesex Regiment20/07/1918
Driver Cross 234627Royal Field Artillery20/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Edward James Townsend 536034Canadian Army Medical Corps20/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Ewart Barltrop 240569Hampshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Havildar Bhaskar Gurung 38372nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)20/07/1918
Private Albert Bickle M/274278Army Service Corps20/07/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Samuel Cole 200908Hampshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 43)
Private Makunta 1395Northern Rhodesia Police20/07/1918
Bearer Merai 7160Army Bearer Corps20/07/1918
Driver Bahadur Ali 1863Mule Corps20/07/1918
Rifleman Lal Bahadur Kharka 1st Rifle Regiment, Nepalese Contingent20/07/1918
Rifleman Mangalsing Lama 2168Assam Military Police20/07/1918
Sepoy Shadi 337612th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)20/07/1918
Private James Clark 10197Royal Scots20/07/1918
Private George Dalziel 549156Labour Corps20/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Hughes 50757Royal Scots20/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private David Wilson 28743Royal Scots20/07/1918
Sepoy Ramrahadur Singh 212197th Deccan Infantry20/07/1918
Rifleman Gyana Ram 2054123rd Outram's Rifles20/07/1918
Private Max Adolf Messner 6317Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Cowburn 27908Manchester Regiment20/07/1918
Lance Corporal Benjamin Arthur Hawkins 22138Royal Scots Fusiliers20/07/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Asker Edgar Hubbard 860454Royal Field Artillery20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Wallace 3/1909Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Roland Wright 79681Royal Field Artillery20/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Curran S/10353Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Dando 49774Welsh Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Sepoy Sawan Singh 2000124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry20/07/1918
Rifleman Indrasing Gurung 46492nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)20/07/1918
Rifleman Kulbahadur Thapa 8212nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)20/07/1918
Rifleman Lalbahadur Gurung 5072nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)20/07/1918
Private James Brolly 3570Royal Irish Regiment20/07/1918
Corporal William Devereux 5520Royal Irish Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Thomas Patrick Gill 11511Royal Irish Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Gott 11438Royal Irish Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Richard Gregory 10558Royal Irish Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hamilton Mcaleer 16045Royal Irish Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter J. Mccarthy 6073Royal Irish Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private John W. Marshall 18567Royal Irish Regiment20/07/1918
Private Robert Leonard Cooper 203923Bedfordshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Walter Cornelius Bedfordshire Regiment20/07/1918
Corporal Gilbert Price 116646Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/07/1918
Private Charles Clark 28281Royal Scots20/07/1918
Private John Douglas 28312Royal Scots20/07/1918
Private Robert Mcdermott 28389Royal Scots20/07/1918 (aged 50)
Private James Mcewan 29297Royal Scots20/07/1918
Private Charles Smith 29145Royal Scots20/07/1918
Serjeant Robert Smith 32108The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Alexander Mcdonald Strachan Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918
Private James Thomson 45214Royal Scots20/07/1918
Private Thomas Thomson 29078Royal Scots20/07/1918
Private Andrew Watson 35551Royal Scots20/07/1918 (aged 42)
Private John Argue 202820Royal Scots20/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Burns Purves 203267Royal Scots20/07/1918
Driver Ram Bharat 32632Indian Royal Artillery20/07/1918
Driver Umar Din 27553Indian Royal Artillery20/07/1918
Follower Gura Muah 66848Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers20/07/1918
Follower Ram Kishan PT/2442Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers20/07/1918
Havildar Karam Dad Khan 172867th Punjabis20/07/1918
Sepoy Faqir Muhammad 4288109th Indian Infantry20/07/1918
Sepoy Niyaz Khan 5904126th Baluchistan Infantry20/07/1918
Sepoy Labh Singh 276926th Punjabis20/07/1918
Driver Jaimal L/012407Supply and Transport Corps20/07/1918
Follower Manohar Lucknow/273Supply and Transport Corps20/07/1918
Follower Sain 4438/5617Indian Postal and Telegraph Department20/07/1918
Gangman Habibur Rahman Miyan 45894Indian Railway Department20/07/1918
Khalasi Muhammad Shuju Ali 38934Indian Railway Department20/07/1918
Gangman Narayana 49165Indian Railway Department20/07/1918
Follower Jagu MT/5526Followers Central Depot20/07/1918
Bearer Gulzaman 16070Army Bearer Corps20/07/1918
Bearer Man Sing Limbu 4849Army Bearer Corps20/07/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Ernest Geldart 240548Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918
Private Lawrence Henry Gill 201461King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Gilroy 292178Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Horace Goodyear 59603West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Marsh Gorman S/20218Gordon Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private John William Charles Gough 26236Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918
Private Charles Granger 42396King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Corporal George Harry Graves 42448West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private George Green 265529Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Alfred Greenwood 241362West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private Tom Greenwood 67497Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Leonard Griffiths S/25591Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Ernest Grimbleby 202090West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private Sam Haley 24822Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918
Rifleman John Handley 36692West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private John James Hargate 201252King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private Frederick David Hawkins 24114Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Hawkley 12393Hampshire Regiment20/07/1918
Private Joseph Haywood 242760King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private Walter Heathcote 202487York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918
Private John Henegan 62544King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private Alexander Herbert 34739York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Arthur Hey 267177Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Hick 35976King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Ernest Hinchliffe King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Hoffman 242789Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918
Private Arthur Holdsworth 240911York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Basil Holmes 44610King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Holmes 62540King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Holt 67504Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918
Private William John Howell 23109King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private George Hughes 62468King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private Arthur Hunt 240405York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918
Serjeant Fred Jackson 201064West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Jones 49565West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private Peter Kerrigan 22542King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private Walter Kiel 45840York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918
Rifleman Robert Arthur Killingreay 270228West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Geoffrey George Kinder West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Arthur King 20397King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private Edward William Kingham 37436King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private Thomas Laurie 36726King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private William Sydney Laycock 60242West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Peter Leckie S/41618Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Thomas Leete 51984Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Arthur Lister 53731West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private Victor Albert Lister 62553King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joshua Lockwood 15422Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Lupton 17/838West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private John Mcbean 265859Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Matthew Mccormick 32229York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Mcguckin 32041King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alexander Mackay S/41730Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918
Lance Corporal James Mckay 265462Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918
Private John Mckay 202301Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918
Lance Corporal Duncan Mckenzie 266569Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Mclaren 265297Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Angus Macmillan 267142Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Neil Mcneil S/41738Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918
Private Alexander S. Mcneill S/5904Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles Mcroy 58057King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Leonard Maidment 200265Hampshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Makin 58051King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bertie Mann 201403King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Lance Corporal George H. Marshall S/41677Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Reginald Martin 52307West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Corporal Charles Satterley Martin 240207Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918
Private Frederick George May 240337Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Melling 67613Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Menzies 201577Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918
Private Robert Rennie Mercer S/41640Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Merrick 21/644West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Norman Milburn King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private William Thomas Miles 20171Hampshire Regiment20/07/1918
Private Arthur Millar 235369Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918
Corporal John W. Miller 200338Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918
Private John Milne 200422Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal James Morrison S/41571Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918
Private Harry Moxon 40216York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Nimmo S/21611Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Norman Noble 201909King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hubert Barker Oldfield 12/2311King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Richard Oldham 36440King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Andrew Pake 202853Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918
Private Thomas William Park 58071King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Parkinson 49866King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Rifleman James Parkinson 40185West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur George Parsons S/41778Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918
Private James B. Paterson S/23794Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert Paterson S/41310Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Allen Patterson 58126King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred William Pendrey 240652Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Phin S/41755Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918
Private Ernest Pickard 202733York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918
Private Leonard Pickering 51846King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private James Willie Pooter 50702King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private Fred Porter 39233King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private Herbert Henry Pratt 41411West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sydney Arthur Priestley 32814York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private George Rowland Ramsden 36132King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ben Raynor 203933King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Revill 47713King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private Philip Atkinson Ridgard 67568Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant William John Mechan Robb Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918
Private James Robertson 235399Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Robertson 350545Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Victor Henderson Robertson 238065Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918
Private Eustace James Roper 38751King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Donald Ross 267923Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918
Private William Rouhan 11927King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Rifleman Eric Rouse 53714West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Ruddlesden 200984Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Robert Scott 53717West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private Charles Senior 201379King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private William Shaw 60494West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred Sheard 39365King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Rifleman James Slaughter 325137West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Slowey S/21724Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bertram Small 42082Hampshire Regiment20/07/1918
Private Alfred Smith 62581King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Clement Smith 62579King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Smith 46567King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Jewett Smith 36852King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant John Smith The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edward Joseph Edmund Speakman 38454Hampshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Edward Spindler 60886Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/07/1918
Private Charles Stark S/23949Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Staton 34177York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank Staveley 205621Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Steggall 313101Gordon Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Campbell Stevenson 242046Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Stewart S/18286Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Stout 36151King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private Fred Sutcliffe 62578King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Greenwood Sutcliffe 235436Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Sutton 51859King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Swinscoe 21/410West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private George Taylor 58093King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private Harold Taylor 42366West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private John James Taylor 22313Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Thomas William Taylor 61976West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Towrie S/12507Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Walter Turgoose 241855King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Joseph James Sydney Turner 52477West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private James Urquhart S/5801Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry Waddington 267154Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant James Wallace S/8821Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Herbert Wass 66426Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/07/1918
Private George Wells S/20660Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918
Private Tom Welton 203590West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private Leonard West 265180Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Victor Westcott 67798Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Whalan 291552Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918
Private Eli Wheeler 235469King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private John White 269042Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas White 50591King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Charles Whitfield 58103King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Whitmore 201479Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Jim Widdop 49752King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private Alpheus Wilkinson 58105King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private Francis James Hamer Williams 39414King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Henry Williamson 203034York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918
Private Frank Wilson 202615West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private Thomas Wilson 25282Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Francis Henry Woodman 41878Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Walter George Woodrow 240684Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Alfred Jewell Wroe 263024King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal David Wylie 240863Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Edward Mcintosh Young S/41261Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant John William Spencer 266399Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918
Private Mark William Sugden 14643Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918
Lieutenant Hugh Tom Donald Wynne Royal Naval Reserve20/07/1918
Private 2nd Class William Nicholson 409099Royal Air Force20/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private John Scott S/32771Cameron Highlanders20/07/1918
Private William George Farmer 8772Bedfordshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 39)
Sapper Dear 1287Royal Engineers20/07/1918 (aged 25)
Staff Serjeant Major Walter Steele 728Army Pay Corps20/07/1918
Driver Bradbury T4/239684Army Service Corps20/07/1918
Private 2nd Class Alfred Banks 267317Royal Air Force20/07/1918 (aged 42)
Private Davidge 27131Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 27)
Boy 2nd Class Budden J/90606Royal Navy20/07/1918
Private William Neville 170318Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wilson 318042Royal Army Medical Corps20/07/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Thomas Nickerson VR/2237Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve20/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hingott 203437Durham Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private Isaac Wilkinson 3213364Canadian Garrison Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 23)
First Engineer Thomas Stanfold William Fisher Mercantile Marine20/07/1918 (aged 45)
1st Class Waiter Tomaso Gauci Mercantile Marine20/07/1918 (aged 57)
4th Class Waiter Constantin Geordamis Mercantile Marine20/07/1918
Able Seaman Michel Giorgiou Mercantile Marine20/07/1918 (aged 44)
Private Taylor F/1763Middlesex Regiment20/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Pollock Royal Air Force20/07/1918
Serjeant Tapping 19955Royal Irish Rifles20/07/1918
Jemadar Mehta Khan 43rd Erinpura Regiment20/07/1918
Private Steel 16/1596West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private Harold Victor Wagg 60770West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Charles Walker 36983Royal Berkshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Wingate 182994Royal Garrison Artillery20/07/1918
Private Amadu Zaria 6759Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.20/07/1918
Carrier Keya 2899Nigeria Carrier Corps20/07/1918
Assistant Cook Jean Synefias Mercantile Marine20/07/1918 (aged 60)
3rd Class Waiter Minas Vlasto Mercantile Marine20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Michel Jean Yanitza Mercantile Marine20/07/1918 (aged 50)
Trimmer Kyriaco Zellas Mercantile Marine20/07/1918 (aged 35)
Surgeon Dimitri Micropoulo Mercantile Marine20/07/1918 (aged 38)
Able Seaman Savas Nufrious Mercantile Marine20/07/1918 (aged 35)
Pantry Boy Stavro Nicolas Paola Mercantile Marine20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Baker Dimitri Papadoupolos Mercantile Marine20/07/1918
Head Waiter Alfredo Pari Mercantile Marine20/07/1918 (aged 36)
Fireman Nicholas Vassilion Plates Mercantile Marine20/07/1918 (aged 24)
Master Arthur Turner Hislop Mercantile Marine20/07/1918 (aged 36)
Third Engineer Thomas James Mercantile Marine20/07/1918 (aged 46)
Third Engineer Antonio Kaylis Mercantile Marine20/07/1918 (aged 28)
Quartermaster George Casambis Mercantile Marine20/07/1918 (aged 55)
Chief Engineer Frederic Cohn Mercantile Marine20/07/1918
Able Seaman Nicola Costantino Mercantile Marine20/07/1918
Trimmer Stefano Antoniou Mercantile Marine20/07/1918
Trimmer George Axotis Mercantile Marine20/07/1918
Boatswain Costa Bartolomeo Mercantile Marine20/07/1918 (aged 45)
Fireman Costantin Camontzacos Mercantile Marine20/07/1918
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class John Allen M/15316Royal Navy20/07/1918 (aged 24)
Leading Stoker Alfred Edward Baker K/18233Royal Navy20/07/1918 (aged 24)
Telegraphist William Henry Bignell J/44209Royal Navy20/07/1918 (aged 18)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class George Russell Dixon M/19343Royal Navy20/07/1918 (aged 28)
Petty Officer Stoker William Fortnum 295188Royal Navy20/07/1918 (aged 37)
Stoker 1st Class John William Hanson K/25244Royal Navy20/07/1918 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class James Alfred Sargent K/18222Royal Navy20/07/1918
Able Seaman Frederick Charles Scott J/19816Royal Navy20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Leading Stoker John Smith K/23820Royal Navy20/07/1918
Petty Officer George Richard Tanner 196486Royal Navy20/07/1918 (aged 38)
Ordinary Seaman Charles Harold Cooke Bristol/Z/10637Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Leading Seaman William Jones 2306DRoyal Naval Reserve20/07/1918 (aged 39)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Arthur Logan Murray M/25535Royal Navy20/07/1918 (aged 34)
Leading Stoker James William Kircaldy Painting K/18622Royal Navy20/07/1918
Chief Engine Room Artificer Alan Tatham 1061EARoyal Naval Reserve20/07/1918 (aged 35)
Able Seaman Newman William Aldridge J/1558Royal Navy20/07/1918
Leading Seaman George Atkinson J/14020Royal Navy20/07/1918
Stoker 1st Class Christopher Oliver Baldwin K/14537Royal Navy20/07/1918 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class George Heale K/21877Royal Navy20/07/1918 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class William George Kemp K/16280Royal Navy20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman William Thomas Norman 221480Royal Navy20/07/1918 (aged 31)
Leading Seaman Arthur Richard Pankhurst 212340Royal Navy20/07/1918 (aged 33)
Signalman Percy Baron Richens 237049Royal Navy20/07/1918 (aged 28)
Petty Officer Herbert James Smith J/11913Royal Navy20/07/1918
Leading Stoker Charles James Tofts K/12084Royal Navy20/07/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Dimitri Lucas Mercantile Marine20/07/1918 (aged 35)
Second Officer Alfred Marradi Mercantile Marine20/07/1918
Mess Room Steward Norman Mingo Marston Mercantile Marine20/07/1918 (aged 29)
Winchman Abdul Ghafur Muhammad Indian Merchant Service20/07/1918
Trimmer Abdul Wahab Hasan Indian Merchant Service20/07/1918
Fireman Ahmad Abdul Alim Indian Merchant Service20/07/1918
Trimmer Ahmad Ismail Indian Merchant Service20/07/1918
Winchman Ali Salim Yusuf Indian Merchant Service20/07/1918
Fireman Ashiq Husain Indian Merchant Service20/07/1918
Trimmer Husain Hasan Indian Merchant Service20/07/1918
Boy Muhammad Aqil Ibrahim Indian Merchant Service20/07/1918
Purser Muhammad Fahmi Indian Merchant Service20/07/1918
Carpenter Muhammad Hasan Indian Merchant Service20/07/1918
Able Seaman Nikita Hagi Nicolaon Indian Merchant Service20/07/1918
Trimmer Shaikh Halim Madar Ali Indian Merchant Service20/07/1918
Cook Chee Ah Yen 16327Indian Railway Department20/07/1918
Fireman Chih Ah Tuck Mercantile Marine20/07/1918
Trimmer Liang Ping Seng Mercantile Marine20/07/1918
Fireman Yee Chong Ping Mercantile Marine20/07/1918
Private Stanley James Picton 10556Royal Army Medical Corps20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Reed 161810Royal Field Artillery20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Sepoy Badai Singh 122197th Deccan Infantry20/07/1918
Gunner Ernest Dean Humphrey 290542Royal Field Artillery20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stonier R4/063980Army Service Corps20/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ayre 39429King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Theunis Jacobus Breetveld 17343South African Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Davis HT/4362Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport20/07/1918
Private Colin Ferguson S/41933Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Matthew 241259Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918
Private Morris 203351Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918
Private Adam Morrison 265280Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Skene 202925Gordon Highlanders20/07/1918
Gunner Smithson 771408Royal Field Artillery20/07/1918
Private Sutherland 265777Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918
Private John Webster 40289Cheshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Richard Stott 29741Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Peter Macaulay Sutherland S/25369Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 18)
Sergeant Julius Baumgart German Army20/07/1918
Musketier Paul Fehlhaber German Army20/07/1918
Musketier Karl Gaebel German Army20/07/1918
Pionier Heinrich Gunkelmann German Army20/07/1918
Sergeant Wilhelm Haas German Army20/07/1918
Musketier Otto Kremzow German Army20/07/1918
Musketier Karl Link German Army20/07/1918
Musketier Bruno Seidel German Army20/07/1918
Musketier Hermann Streese German Army20/07/1918
Unteroffizier Eugen Traub German Army20/07/1918
Musketier Richard Wegener German Army20/07/1918
Krankentraeger Leo Zielinski German Army20/07/1918
Landwehrmann August Stocker German Army20/07/1918
Obermatrose Max Kuntze German Navy20/07/1918
Private Harry Oldham 41134King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Casey 4641Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Frank Foster 4243Royal Field Artillery20/07/1918 (aged 32)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance30713516
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance2491038
COURMAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance57240
BOUILLY CROSS ROADS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance33123
LA NEUVILLE-AUX-LARRIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance28100
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2700
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance1720
CHAMBRECY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1682
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium1661
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1473
JONCHERY-SUR-VESLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1260
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia1200
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany1140
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1101
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1020
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1000
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran941
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance841
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance830
ST. IMOGES CHURCHYARDFrance752
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance650
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance630
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance650
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance640
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece641
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance531
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance520
GIAVERA MEMORIALItaly531
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany541
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany543
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom500
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India500
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance410
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance431
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance430
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance420
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance410
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
NOORDWIJK GENERAL CEMETERYNetherlands432
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance420
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq442
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance441
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt420
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance400
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)400
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia430
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance311
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance340
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt330
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance302
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance300
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance310
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance200
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance210
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
BERTENACRE MILITARY CEMETERY, FLETREFrance200
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance200
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance210
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
UPAVON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance210
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance211
REIMS WESTERN CEMETERYFrance210
CAVALLETTO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly220
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)230
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
LERWICK NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LOOS MEMORIALFrance202
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium200
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece210
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance210
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium200
RAMLEH 1914-1918 MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance101
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance110
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance111
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance110
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance110
LE PEUPLIER MILITARY CEMETERY, CAESTREFrance100
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance110
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium100
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania101
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
SOUTH BRISBANE CEMETERYAustralia110
MILDURA (NICHOLS POINT) CEMETERYAustralia100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance100
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance110
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MONTIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOMMEFrance100
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
HONITON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BELPER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (RIDGEWAY PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BERKELEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PETER-IN-THANET CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FLEETWOOD BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOWER DARWEN (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COSBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
STAMFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST FINCHLEY CEMETERY AND ST. MARYLEBONE CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
LLANFRECHFA (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALKER (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (BURSLEM) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HARTSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WITLEY (MILFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FIGHELDEAN (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STRATFORD-SUB-CASTLE (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom102
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RAPID CITY CEMETERYCanada110
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada120
HONG KONG CEMETERYChina, (including Hong Kong)110
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
THE HAGUE GENERAL CEMETERYNetherlands100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium120
BRAINE-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance110
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance110
HAWTHORN RIDGE CEMETERY NO.1, AUCHONVILLERSFrance100
CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPREFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
BOSCON BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
MAGNABOSCHI BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
OTAHUHU PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand120
PAHIATUA (MANGATAINOKA) CEMETERYNew Zealand120
THATCHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DALTON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTSLADE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRANGE OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HOLYHEAD (MAESHYFRYD) BURIAL BOARD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PWLLHELI BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran110
TAUKKYAN WAR CEMETERYMyanmar100
CALCUTTA (BHOWANIPORE) CEMETERY, KOLKATAIndia101
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance110
LIVINGSTONE CAMP MEMORIALZambia100
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
EASINGTON VILLAGE (DURHAM LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHANKILL CEMETERY, LURGANUnited Kingdom110
BEVEREN-IJZER CHURCHYARDBelgium100
CRONENBOURG FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
SWANMORE (ST. BARNABAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
DALNOTTAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
ASHTON-IN-MAKERFIELD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TAXAL (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
AMPTHILL (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
BLANDFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LYTCHETT MINSTER CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OYSTERMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
BUTTEVANT (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FARNHAM (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOWER CLARK'S HARBOUR (EVERGREEN) CEMETERYCanada100
OLDS CEMETERYCanada110
DETLING (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ZEEBRUGGE CHURCHYARDBelgium100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
JHANSI CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
FYZABAD CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
LANDOUR GENERAL CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)175
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry146
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)93
Seaforth Highlanders81
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)63
Devonshire Regiment53
York and Lancaster Regiment52
Royal Navy32
Mercantile Marine30
Hampshire Regiment29
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27
Royal Field Artillery26
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23
Royal Air Force20
Gordon Highlanders20
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18
Royal Scots17
Army Service Corps14
German Army13
Indian Merchant Service12
Royal Irish Rifles12
Middlesex Regiment10
Royal Irish Regiment9
Bedfordshire Regiment9
Royal Garrison Artillery9
Yorkshire Regiment8
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)8
Indian Labour Corps8
Manchester Regiment8
South African Infantry7
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.6
Royal Engineers6
Machine Gun Corps6
Durham Light Infantry6
Royal Warwickshire Regiment6
Rifle Brigade5
Canadian Infantry5
Royal Army Medical Corps5
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
Chinese Labour Corps5
Royal Scots Fusiliers5
Indian Railway Department5
Royal Fusiliers5
Welsh Regiment4
Royal Naval Reserve4
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
Lancashire Fusiliers3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Middlesex Hussars3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Army Bearer Corps3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve3
ALIAS3
South Wales Borderers3
Welsh Guards3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Border Regiment2
97th Deccan Infantry2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Cameron Highlanders2
Highland Light Infantry2
Suffolk Regiment2
Labour Corps2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Canadian Engineers2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Wiltshire Regiment2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
Worcestershire Regiment1
German Navy1
Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve1
109th Indian Infantry1
Australian Engineers1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
126th Baluchistan Infantry1
Australian Light Horse1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve1
West India Regiment1
21st (Empress of India's) Lancers1
26th Punjabis1
18th Indian Infantry1
1st Patiala Infantry1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Canadian Garrison Regiment1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Mule Corps1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
London Regiment1
1st Rifle Regiment, Nepalese Contingent1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Cheshire Regiment1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Army Ordnance Corps1
43rd Erinpura Regiment1
Assam Military Police1
Followers Central Depot1
Canadian Field Artillery1
King's African Rifles1
Royal Marine Artillery1
67th Punjabis1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Australian Pioneers1
12th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)1
Northern Rhodesia Police1
Army Pay Corps1