Date of death: Thursday 24 October 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Mcmurdo 52479Royal Scots Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Noble 49371Cheshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Tom Wills 31074Hampshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Oliver Tunnell Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Evans 17245The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Malone 43280King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Hitchcock 50403Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Carthew 204793Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Aspinall 306507Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Reginald Reece L/5838Royal Navy, HMS Victory I24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Semmens 30111King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/10/1918
Serjeant Portman 18820York and Lancaster Regiment24/10/1918
Sapper Bristow 751272Canadian Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Ordinary Seaman Andrew Greenwood Tyneside2/13436Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace)24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Birkett Royal Air Force, No. 3 Flying School24/10/1918
Private Lyndon 29122Hampshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Lerigo 53567Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Victor Hubert Thornton Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Mockett 48203East Surrey Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clennell 93356Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918
Sapper Sidney Harrison 398494Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Joseph Macintyre Taylor Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Percival King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Horsley 31258Bedfordshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Henry Payne 31805York and Lancaster Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Desborough 60227Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Breslin 22/1086Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Richardson 300838Staffordshire Yeomanry24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Beeston Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Melville Tamlin 3059964Canadian Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Shaw 1090098Canadian Infantry24/10/1918
Bombardier Leonard Charles Alfred Holland 13543Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Kay 53582Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edwin John Hawkins 50992Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Pioneer Thomas George Naish 255791Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Baker 45622York and Lancaster Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Stewart 151669Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Bennett 12368Australian Field Artillery24/10/1918
Corporal Edwards 265392Welsh Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Perry CH/22366Royal Marine Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Ship's Corporal 2nd Class Hayward M/26660(P.O.)Royal Navy, H.M.H.S. Garth Castle24/10/1918
Private Samuel Milligan 3111168Canadian Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Murray William Mcknight 3259196Canadian Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Arthur Smith 155930Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Jones Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Private Richard Henry Myers 51912East Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Winstanley 42207Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Richard Ward Wealthall 35400Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wakefield 204280Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Percivale John Parker 29070Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Morley 44538Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918
Serjeant Hooper 27550Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Hall 28262Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Eggleton 38699Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Eads 28171Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Dominey 42176Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Cresdee 18255Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stanley Broom 22857Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918
Private George David Bowers 49485Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bruce S/12201Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cornelius Higdon 66029Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Henry Fairclough 25784The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Harry Stevens 220665Royal Berkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bewley 51565East Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918
Captain Harry Sydney Hopton Hadley Hall Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant John Clarke Manchester Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Clifford Morgan 266138South Lancashire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Worker Susan Jane Peake 47444Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Roy 4021659Canadian Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Peterson 3321976Canadian Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Telford 5668British West Indies Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Levy J/1289Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private John Walter Brandon 10671Honourable Artillery Company24/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Mclaren M2/193914Army Service Corps24/10/1918
Private Mason 6754Army Cyclist Corps24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jevons 41439Northamptonshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Woplin 14494The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Arthur Charles Embleton 50478Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Wood 242039Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private James Stanley Wilson 35699Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant David Brinley Thomas 260049Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Taylor 26580Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Stephens 36307Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Simpkins 35776Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Aubrey Henry Simmonds 39463Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Alfred Arthur Robotham 240759Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Riley 50451Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Richardson 28574Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Penny 240701Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Edgar Peesley 50278Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Peart 29801Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Thomas James Jacobs 50404Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Ernest Hayes 50393Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Samuel Eddels 35271Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Doubleday 202411Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Albert Edward Devey 242770Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles Burrows 268893Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Ashley James Gardiner Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ernest John Collier 36234Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Ralph Bagshaw 7309Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Webb 236113Herefordshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stallwood 132563Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Boyes M2/182371Army Service Corps24/10/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Page 126503Royal Air Force, 1st School of Navigation and Bomb Dropping24/10/1918 (aged 42)
Rifleman Skean 533950London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)24/10/1918
Sister Dorothy Helen Cole Territorial Force Nursing Service24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Morris 20881South African Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wilfred Guy Miles 21597South African Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Basil Vivian Mcintosh 21232South African Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private King 21245South African Infantry24/10/1918
Private Jones 19208South African Infantry24/10/1918
Private Norman Harold Holmes 21455South African Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alexander Duncan 21734South African Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Henry Dismore 21937South African Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Brand 21290South African Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Barton 18445South African Infantry24/10/1918
Boy 2nd Class Stanley Thorpe J/90833Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable24/10/1918 (aged 16)
Private Askey 67146Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Boyce 4952British West Indies Regiment24/10/1918
Rifleman William Frederick Sheers 572210London Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Lewis 35928Royal Berkshire Regiment24/10/1918
Gunner Hitchen L/10248Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Private William Ashworth 42087Manchester Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Dodd 1879The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/10/1918
Sapper Thomas Joseph Fowler WR/600307Royal Engineers24/10/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Cecil Charles Palmer Wilkin 304551Royal Air Force, Recruits Depot (Blandford)24/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Lawrence Patrick Pitzer 2692765Canadian Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Johnstone 436370Canadian Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 36)
Nurse Muriel Edith Elizabeth Ford Tichborne Voluntary Aid Detachment24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Anderson 292Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Private Arthur Gibbs 41342The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Warwick 7117Scots Guards24/10/1918
Private Latimer 42340Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918
Corporal William Frederick Ackrill 16461Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant William Burton Thomas Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant James Allaway 206894Royal Air Force24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Labourer Yu Ch'eng Kuei 75014Chinese Labour Corps24/10/1918
Private Fox TR/10/183392Royal Sussex Regiment24/10/1918
Private Bagshaw 142719Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class Richard Butcher VR/1797Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Lansdowne24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Thomas Kidd J/7487(DEV)Royal Navy, HMS Ajax24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Bridge Labour Corps24/10/1918
Private Harry Boardman 78895Cheshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Robert Ledsham 5193Cheshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Dodd 26526Cheshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 44)
Gunner Walter Jones 218511Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Henry Fanning 3258Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Thomas Vosper 26763Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Richardson 26856Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Walter Luscombe 39843Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Percy Charles Gardner 266881Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Aldhouse 38030Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Killer 29490King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Lawrence Shaw 29081Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Lance Corporal George E. Maltby 201935Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Robert Gain G/18244The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Sister Amy Maud Augusta Parrott Voluntary Aid Detachment24/10/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Brett WR/508634Royal Engineers24/10/1918
Corporal Frank Kingsley Drake 11752Australian Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percy Louis Nitschke 5659Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Charles Hector John Rogers 12402Australian Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Richard Nixon Smith 4815AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry Robert Armitage 70627Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Pioneer Mitchell 286230Royal Engineers24/10/1918
Private Walter Smith DM2/162347Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Edward Milton Wilson 394515London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Fulton Dorman 52661Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private David Grime 54339Welsh Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Horner 28607Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Maughan 38845The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Moffat 650579Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Parton 11165Welsh Regiment24/10/1918
Private Kelly 42181Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Pugh 46470Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Martin 31347Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Arthur James Thurgood G/25898The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Roberts 83995Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Archie Armour 315804Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver George Hemmingsen 28061Australian Field Artillery24/10/1918
Private Leyden M2/106370Army Service Corps24/10/1918
Private Frederick Ernest Scott 386247Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Walker 144828Machine Gun Corps24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Belcher 19631Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918
Private Brecknell 033937Army Ordnance Corps24/10/1918
Gunner William Henry Curnow 57529Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Frederick Horace Finch WR/259211Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joshua Henson 36587East Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Ince 212110Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Jones MS/55Army Service Corps24/10/1918
Lieutenant Langdon Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper List WR/278254Royal Engineers24/10/1918
Corporal Robert William Lugsdin 68491Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Depot24/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Warren Edwards T/236870Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 41)
Sapper Thomas George Hadwin 457131Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Kilburn 202008Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/10/1918
Corporal Smith S/14555Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Saddler Baker 37709Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Howe 60830Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Trooper Sydney John Nelson 459Australian Light Horse24/10/1918
2nd Corporal Frank Garfield Saint 733Australian Engineers24/10/1918
Trooper Arthur John Stevens Slater 24935Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918
Rifleman Puran Singh 173959th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)24/10/1918
Lance Naik Sultan Muhammad 1217Mule Corps24/10/1918
Private Ernest William Pulford 37013Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Joseph Warren 29001Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frederick Ernest Waterson 307008Lancashire Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Ernest Williamson 45378Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Woof 1799South African Infantry24/10/1918
Private Coetzer 2548Protectorate Garrison Regiment24/10/1918
Private De Klerk 2733Protectorate Garrison Regiment24/10/1918
Private Ferreira 2629Protectorate Garrison Regiment24/10/1918
Private Nouth 2346Protectorate Garrison Regiment24/10/1918
Private Viljoen 2721Protectorate Garrison Regiment24/10/1918
Private Watson 1890Protectorate Garrison Regiment24/10/1918
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Wilfred Michael Molter South African Chaplain's Department24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Captain Wessels South African Military Constabulary24/10/1918
Private Coetzee 463South African Railway Services24/10/1918
Sergeant Erasmus 1071South African Military Constabulary24/10/1918
Rifleman Cornelious Johannes Meiring 4690South African Mounted Rifles24/10/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Jan Andries Oberholzer 6144South African Mounted Rifles24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sergeant Owen 1426South African Mounted Rifles24/10/1918
Private Mcpherson 19262South African Native Labour Corps24/10/1918
Private Evelyn Buller Cockcroft 23775South African Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ponton 23776South African Infantry24/10/1918
Private Stephanus Andries Dunn 1873South African Medical Corps24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Brooks South African Military Constabulary24/10/1918
Rifleman Eloff 6368South African Mounted Rifles24/10/1918
Private Jones CR/651Camp Commandants Staff, S.A. Forces24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Roodt MT/8622South African Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Staff Sergeant Short CR/695Camp Commandants Staff, S.A. Forces24/10/1918
Gunner Thompson 6153South African Mounted Rifles24/10/1918
Gunner Van Rooyen 6122South African Mounted Rifles24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Johan Georg Van Wijk 6588South African Mounted Rifles24/10/1918
Private Joseph William Hood SC/135South African Signal Service24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Dietrich HT/5443Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Andrew Cary 10668South African Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 53)
Private Henry Matson 5655Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1918 (aged 47)
Sapper Archibald Ferguson 76795Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Heath 61970North Staffordshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lawson L/11416The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Richard James Bamber 37123South Wales Borderers24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Brown 29799Border Regiment24/10/1918
Private Bryant 22913Border Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Clements 48295East Surrey Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Armourer Serjeant Major Sydney James Whitehouse A/873Army Ordnance Corps24/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Abraham 19636Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Allen R/8322King's Royal Rifle Corps24/10/1918
Rifleman John Appleyard 48889New Zealand Rifle Brigade24/10/1918
Rifleman Arnold 46847King's Royal Rifle Corps24/10/1918 (aged 43)
Rifleman Adam Baird 42619New Zealand Rifle Brigade24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Barker 10857Essex Regiment24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Blackburn 201207Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Blackmore 19731Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/10/1918
Private Blear 161429Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Patrick A. R. Brennan 6265Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Brotherton 11603Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Callaghan 25/862Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Castle 97981Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Dignen Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Dunstan 37276East Lancashire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Alfred Ell 19838Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Feasey 563Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918
Private Richard Michael Fitzpatrick 50760Royal Berkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Bertram Fowler 285698Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Freear 60838Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Glover 51184Lincolnshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private James Glover 47572Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Gould 27678Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Private James Greygoose 47326Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Lawrence Hannen 202218The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sidney James Harding 98540Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harker 30212Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918
Corporal Richard Ernest Hill 39441Hertfordshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Hingley 285050Hertfordshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Leonard Hoult 36910Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Caleb Inchcomb 42477Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Johnson 548882Royal Engineers24/10/1918
Private Owen Arthur Jones 38509Gloucestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jones 80194Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918
Rifleman David Mclachlan 47746New Zealand Rifle Brigade24/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Clarence Frederick Marett 59286Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mayhew 97922Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mills 15519Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918
Private Leslie Norman Morgan 54296Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Naylor 267445Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Michael Oldham 59607Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Palfreman 53616King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Sidney Walter Palmer 51427Hertfordshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Palmer 24947Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Pollitt 44904Lincolnshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Porter 23/64Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Victor John Powell 43942Royal Berkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Rawson 66565Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private George R. Readhead 99607The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Rider 60909Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Corporal George Ridley 27885Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Riley 60701Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Sanderson 270553Hertfordshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Sanderson 57786East Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Arthur Schofield 41223Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Sorsby 27271Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Norman Harold Souch 22182Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Spruce 60917Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major Stoker 12970Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Sturges 267373Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private George William Summers 235723Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Samuel George Thorpe 24900Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tucker 263125Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Corporal Tom Ewart Tuley 240704Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman West R/7704King's Royal Rifle Corps24/10/1918
Private Whalen 14941Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918
Private Whitford 203524Gloucestershire Regiment24/10/1918
Rifleman Woodley R/31695King's Royal Rifle Corps24/10/1918
Private Charles Henry Peaker 38979York and Lancaster Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver John Arthur Slater 50586Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thornhill 48753East Surrey Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private George William Dickinson 36697Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Hills 265852Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Murrell 69597Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Savage 306241Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Stephen George Stretton 74147Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Riddoch 277453Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/10/1918
Private Brabrook 266232Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur James Andrews G/68179The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Clarkson West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Richard Stephen Cotter 9/1161Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Dixon 341084Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918
Private Harrop 202143Cheshire Regiment24/10/1918
Driver W. Kingston Hood 760185Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hughes 200408Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Frank Charles Keyzor 18587Lincolnshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Law M2/121627Army Service Corps24/10/1918
Private Mcardle 42584Lincolnshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Angus Donald Macgregor B/201202Rifle Brigade24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Richard Pearson 59926Royal Scots24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stephen John Pink 133460Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pritchard 48445Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Jeremiah Sullivan 30364Welsh Regiment24/10/1918
Driver William Ivor Thomas 230794Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomson 59788Royal Scots24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edward Aldred 157841Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier Robert Edwards 705692Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Private Lemon 40831Hertfordshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Frederick Charles Moore 126394Canadian Railway Troops24/10/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Charlie William Turner T2/14720Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private George West 63450Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Twitchett M2/081449Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Clark 148756Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Rifleman Charles Selmes 56556Rifle Brigade24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Aitchison 131590Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fredrick William Boyne 43686Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Collins 41851Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Leonard Dorsett 40976Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ellen 241490Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Emms 32880Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Ewers 29699Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bernard Lawden Green 42828Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hatto 22572Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Hazlewood 19451Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Helson 240752Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Eric Tom Hesp 328011Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hillier 41006Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Alfred Charles Lake 203768Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Richard Walter Leedam Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Oldham 42268Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private James Powers 26254Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Johnstone Rattray 138918Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Richards 267403Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Riches 40401Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Albert Victor Saunders 123503Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Stevens 34978Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Frank Sweetzer 25627Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Trudgeon 43241Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Upton 45930Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Webb 25640Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Serjeant Thomas John Williams 325155Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Willis 41797Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Aubrey Wilson 12780Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Hogan 13051Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Jones M/378136Army Service Corps24/10/1918
Corporal Smith 55487Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Pugh M2/119828Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Chandler 87510Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Eaglestone 75357Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Foster 47912Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Galloway 74829Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Garrett 87646Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Albert Parker L/17723Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Pink 87519Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private George Robb 228937London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Whitnall 86239Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Hurford 50884East Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Wright 64933King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Edgar Boggon 46386Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Ainley 38842East Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Hubert Edward Chapman 6803Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Greenwood 62713King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Holt 59731The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/10/1918
Private James Mckerracher 52961Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mitchell 53591Highland Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private John Morley 49523The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Reginald Muddiman 53489King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Neasham 63767King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Sanders 43203Royal Berkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Joseph Shakespeare 43184Royal Berkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Ames 45430Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal John Joseph Archer 235546Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant James Besley 41359Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Carrick 201697Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Lance Corporal John Rosby Donald 235666Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Elderbrant 27/213Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Fairclough 240495Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Corporal Fisher 235818Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Lieutenant Harry Clennell Foreman Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Hill 35975Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Jervis 21/777Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Albert George Leech 69556Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Henry Mann 47610Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Newton 19/424Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Edward Ramskill 60973Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Taylor 59047Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Traynor 27/1556Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private William Wheeler 35437Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Bombardier Allan Douglas Gilmour 17635New Zealand Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner John Allan Hicks 2/761ANew Zealand Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Bombardier Edward Nicholas Monson 7/2081New Zealand Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Driver John Scott 25039New Zealand Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Harold Rex Simpson 25035New Zealand Field Artillery24/10/1918
Serjeant Robert James Stewart 2/1680New Zealand Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gordon Dodderidge Ferriman 74426Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Warwick Fountain 31485Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Gibson 14968Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Harry Mcdonald 29276Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bernard Mcguiness 70177Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Harold George Mcniven 24384Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Frederick Reynolds 29297Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Kingsley Riley 67850Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Percy David Vincent 59763Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Harold Francis Hurd 120323Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jarrett 51014Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Rigby 109003The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Swift S/43388Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Olding 5447Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Charles Edwin Wilson S4/217740Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Louis Philip Cohl 64251Welsh Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Rushforth 14/1312York and Lancaster Regiment24/10/1918
Private George Wilson 42543York and Lancaster Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Compton 956246Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Gunner Lang 651665Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Singh 219222Canadian Infantry24/10/1918
Labourer Liu Ch'uan Ch'un 55471Chinese Labour Corps24/10/1918
Private Wilfred Douglas Coles 53703Cheshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Pacy 23383Wiltshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Edward Preece 85413Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Rogerson 34912Cheshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Ernest Bell 266269West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal James Young Penman CMT/2155Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Bone 201685The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bradshaw 43236King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Chittock G/51022Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918
Private Thomas Davies 60197York and Lancaster Regiment24/10/1918
Private Bertie Victor Elliott 68518The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Ellis 8/3249Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Finlay 41952Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur John Garforth 58861Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918
Private George Arthur Ginns 30708Bedfordshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Greenwood 53630Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Frederick Horner 60448Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hunt 3/8657Northamptonshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Keaney 15828Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Kerr 332408Highland Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private William Mcgowan G/72461The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Marshall 60507Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918
Serjeant Merritt L/11806The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Herbert Douglas Moore 61400Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Oswald Marcroft 53578Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Percy Harold Nelson 52879Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Henry Orchard 54254Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal William Henry Park 32961New Zealand Rifle Brigade24/10/1918
Private Percy Poulter 95466Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Renney 47287Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Robson 61735Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Rushton 29506Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918
Private Smith 30116The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 78467Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Robert James Summers 27610Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918
Private Arthur Thomas Sutherden 30104The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private David Sutton 87384Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private John William Frederick Thatcher G/8387The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Tunstall 18137King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Clarence Whitehouse 95887Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wickenden 63747The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wright 27791Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918
Private Blythe 67474The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Chorlton 65860Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private James Forrest 101403Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Holliday 701843Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Private Edgar Percival Horne 34432King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 36)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. William Edgar Jones Army Chaplains' Department24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Mitchell 315041Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Bombardier Andrew Moffatt 8284Australian Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Pearce 78143Devonshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Joseph Pearson 53603Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Rockliffe 252544Manchester Regiment24/10/1918
Private Scaling 73572The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Wright 57286Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Percy Edward Austin Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Baxter 307578Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918
Private William Ernest Haynes 18249Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Robert Thomson 402065Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Howse 29099Hampshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Kennedy 198831Canadian Infantry24/10/1918
Gunner Ward 182727Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ward 818124Canadian Infantry24/10/1918
Private Elijah Bragginton 38523Hampshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Evans 25853Hampshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Maskell 28630Hampshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Shave 24612Hampshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Smith 42490Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Anderson S/41407Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918
Corporal William Cuthill Coutts 265536Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ferguson 5596Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918
Private William Macallister S/41041Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Anthony Mcclumpha S/43717Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Company Serjeant Major Watson 492Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918
Corporal John Anderson 350229Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Anderson S/9012Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bates S/41940Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918
Corporal James Alexander Butti S/6098Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Carnochan S/41959Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Collins 267975Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918
Private Cresswell 288099Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918
Private Cunningham 267855Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918
Private Davidson S/25529Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918
Signaller Exley 28028Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Private Findlay S/25604Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918
Private John Leighton Findlay S/25723Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frew 291197Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918
Private Glen S/25166Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hay S/42007Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Hosie S/25662Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918
Lance Serjeant John Hutchinson 269015Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Kennedy S/41818Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Charles Stuart Kent Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Captain P. Mcl. Levie Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918
Private Archibald Mcallister 254084Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mcculloch S/11654Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Mckay S/41892Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant John Marshall Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Matley S/41915Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918
Private Neil S/7873Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Peter Nicoll S/24594Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Paterson S/41544Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Reeves S/43691Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Simpson 268258Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918
Private Skene S/25755Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sturrock S/40971Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918
Private Wicks S/43710Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918
Serjeant John Robertson Williamson 3/1732Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles David Wilson S/25557Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Henry Aldridge 201641Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal William Blaker 42811Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918
Private Thomas George Bovingdon 43030Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918
Private Sidney George Briscoe 41852Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Herbert George Burgess 201112Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Ernest Clayton 42051Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918
Lance Corporal George Ford 14708Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Robert Charles Fox 44047Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Fredrick Gage 43180Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Frederick Green 44197Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Edward Hardy 42815Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Daniel Hawes 329541Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918
Private Walter Hinton 42692Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Frederick Holmes 42855Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Lathey 44199Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Sydney Lucas 49242Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Charles Mabbott 49516Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918
Private Thomas Mcdermott 42143Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Stanley Meaby 42799Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert William Merlane 327834Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Ben Mingay 18603Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ernest Reginald Mole 41438Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918
Serjeant Oliver 17040Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Reginald Page 42676Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Saul Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Horace Parker Sawyer 265028Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Archibald Aaron Smith 41110Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918
Serjeant Lancelot Smith 200589Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Marshall Hugh Sneezum 266394Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Frank Stubbings 325137Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William John Summers 22393Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Edward Welch 21925Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918
Private Arthur Wright 14273Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Ewart Abbott 18671Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Albert Adams 33475Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Adams 50982Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Algar 18705Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Bacon 50745Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Bailey 26110Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918
Private John Bankhead 24210Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Gilbert James Barron 35470Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Beeby 34881Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Beechey 37910Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Brazewell 35320Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bree 18700Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Edward Britton 50521Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Brown 15332Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Buckley 35322Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Buckley 12086Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Carpenter 50407Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Carter 30791Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private James W. Cliffe 24970Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Congrave 26246Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Cooper 35327Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Craddock 35335Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Garner 26280Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Gill 22907Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Ernest G. Gledhill 23890Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy Goodall 35445Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Hawley 29096Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Matthew Heslop 35481Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hood 235805Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Jacques 41769Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Jewell 50971Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Andrew Kelly 265849Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Kenny 24371Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Kimberley 42394Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Knight 42240Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Lawson 35707Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918
Corporal Lawson 14650Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Leader 35482Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lunn 35363Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major George Mcclelland 10475Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mcquillan 16827Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Thomas Herbert Marshall 42395Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Nathaniel Martin Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Martin 35714Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Nowell 330113Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Parkin 35371Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Parsons 38687Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Pattie 235816Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918
Corporal Rushfirth 28893Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Henry Thomas Salmon 50488Rifle Brigade24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Searson 25510Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Cyril Shore 35380Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thompson 35493Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thorburn 16834Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Tinsley 35389Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Fredrick Winter 29317Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Lawrence Wolfenden Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wood 241614Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Fred Bennett 11250Hampshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Blower 28569Hampshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Casey 33166Hampshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Albert Edward Fricker 43542Hampshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Humphries 31220Hampshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private May 29127Hampshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Rozee 29910Hampshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Bellaby 60149York and Lancaster Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Benton 12/1468York and Lancaster Regiment24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Norman Brooks 60509York and Lancaster Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Dudley 60166York and Lancaster Regiment24/10/1918
Gunner Ede 85912Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918
Private Gardner 28836Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Hone 721Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Lieutenant Hunter Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Private Kinnaird 29896King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Alexander Murray S/40040Seaforth Highlanders24/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Patrick O'donnell 31721Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Peake 51930East Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Thomas Rawcliffe 31341The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Luther Henry Sheldon 33362King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Simpson 410102Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918
Private Smith 51948East Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bert Staff 39965East Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thornton 36219York and Lancaster Regiment24/10/1918
Private Tilley 100982Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918
Corporal James Lyall Rutherford S4/161730Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Panton Anderson Clark 265453Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Alexander Macdonald 266719Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Steel 292700Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Signaller Thomas Buckley Banks 171777Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Arthur Bunney 77714Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918
Signaller Evans 371304Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918
Signaller Thomas Hanson 357172Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Frank Hollis 83464Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918
Gunner William Martindale 206177Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Bombardier William Rogerson 62758Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Shergold 78969Tank Corps24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Harold Stephen Dale 200300The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Thomas Jarman 2822The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Carrington G/72380The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Coley 19205Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Pearson 112926Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Harry Hutchings 20787Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Evans 4118Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Hay A/202241King's Royal Rifle Corps24/10/1918
Private Stacey 735143London Regiment24/10/1918
Serjeant George William Foster 205928Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 47)
Corporal Smithson 527722Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918
Private Taylor CH/13075Royal Marine Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Roderick Lamont 250952Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mitchell 9770Northamptonshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Moran 35175Manchester Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Naylor 28638Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Richardson 60346Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Rigby 42778South Staffordshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Smith 27296King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Swanson 303196Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918
Private Warner 48296Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private William John Batchelor 79577Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Leonard George Tuckfield 35683Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Philip Callan 197468Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman John Cecil Davies S/32368Rifle Brigade24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Galley 42050Gloucestershire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Lea 34141Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 46)
Driver Arthur Mark Richardson T3/024435Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Cole 210593Rifle Brigade24/10/1918
Private Arthur 20019Hampshire Regiment24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Burns S/15731Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Hickey 101596Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Driver Springett T4/041406Army Service Corps24/10/1918
Rifleman Cobb A/204106King's Royal Rifle Corps24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Wilson 42998North Staffordshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James William Inch 62729King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Noden 82456Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Exley 37158King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Hunter 63751King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Newton 64891King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Harold Sales 205695King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Wethers 203964King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Butterworth 52147Leicestershire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Peter Hunter 10038Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Lewins 95464Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918
Lieutenant John Hyman Marks Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Maude 14408East Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Raikes 201146Lincolnshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Townsend 41330Lincolnshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private John George Armstrong 202759Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Archibald Austin 68479The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Charles Boaz 63518Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ellis 241371Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/10/1918
Rifleman Hart C/272King's Royal Rifle Corps24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private John W. Knox 52493Highland Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Lawson 55868King's Royal Rifle Corps24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Duncan Macfarlane S/26720Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Mcghee 36205Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/10/1918
Gunner Robert Papworth 104744Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Thomas Wortley Raitt S/26883Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Richmond S/26599Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/10/1918
Private Henry Thomas Aldridge 87515Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Brown 279464London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Ernest Lionel Carter Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Chapman 38471Essex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Goodes 33006Hertfordshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Leonard Green 42340Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Charles Hicks 87564Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Masters 87513Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Thurling 46220Essex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edwin Samuel Turtle 87503Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jack Gordon Cant 49221Bedfordshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cook 40874Bedfordshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Albert Ernest Gay 9872Bedfordshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gaffing 39593Lincolnshire Regiment24/10/1918
Sapper Robert John Brown 506382Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Augustus Carless 13622Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Flynn 10114East Surrey Regiment24/10/1918
Private Peter Currie Greig 31733Gloucestershire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Jones 13527South Lancashire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Jordan DM2/169237Army Service Corps24/10/1918
Private William B. Mcleod 023452Army Ordnance Corps24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Sidney Richard Morley T4/070410Army Service Corps24/10/1918
Corporal George Henry Cornelius Pearse 37077Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Shoeing Smith George Charles Puig TS/9451Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Labourer Bhagwati Parshad 5684Indian Labour Corps24/10/1918
Private Harry Wilfred Chilton 29399Grenadier Guards24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wallis 327861Cambridgeshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Darke 8/31024Training Reserve24/10/1918
Private Henry Blurton 417358Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Hurd 139340Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918 (aged 46)
Lance Corporal Swann 265277Cheshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Ferdinand 203389Rifle Brigade24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ware 017593Army Service Corps24/10/1918
Corporal William Thomas Sarfas 13339Army Pay Corps24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Smith T/359828Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Slee TR7/27549Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Carpenter 7232Gloucestershire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Yard TR7/27520Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Banville 2678783Canadian Engineers24/10/1918
Private David Dalrymple Mitchell 768214London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Malm 3211187Canadian Infantry24/10/1918
Private Keating 3206922Canadian Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Shilling 146554Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918
Corporal Guy 22690Hampshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Walter Cartwright T/438606Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Lionel Aslin Peek TR/10/170905Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bates 748562Canadian Infantry24/10/1918
Clerk Hilda Bowman G/762Women's Royal Naval Service24/10/1918
Serjeant William Tushingham 43488Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 47)
Private Anderson 7122Bedfordshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Joseph Robert Calder Smith 23189Army Pay Corps24/10/1918 (aged 42)
Sapper Anderson WR/506498Royal Engineers24/10/1918
Private Edward Henry Whibley 18536Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Giles 7642Royal Sussex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Richard Donald Fraser 112895The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Jepps 18445Royal Irish Fusiliers24/10/1918
Corporal Mcallister 67235Canadian Infantry24/10/1918
Boy 2nd Class Sanders J/92202Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable24/10/1918 (aged 16)
Private Sugden 814059Canadian Infantry24/10/1918
Private George Stanton Lofthouse 62008Cheshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fred Rowland 127923Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Hutcheson TR5/173104Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private John William Delaney 75478Tank Corps24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mccann 136567Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918
Private John Stuart Walker 203857The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Salkeld TR3/97523Manchester Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Smith 9/L38314The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Peter Conway 14864King's Own Scottish Borderers24/10/1918 (aged 49)
Private Hepworth 106295The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Holroyd 9929Army Cyclist Corps24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Appleby 1408Lancashire Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Fredrick William Lucas 278544Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 54)
Flight Cadet Alfred Seddon Royal Air Force, 41st Training Depot Station24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Footitt 202124Lincolnshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private 2nd Class Knight 284196Royal Air Force, Recruits Depot (Blandford).24/10/1918 (aged 51)
Corporal Joseph Herbert Dixon 424055Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Frederick James Bunce 49106Royal Defence Corps24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Archibald Kay Cordall 65639Cheshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Frank Charles Victor Smith 52248Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Samuel Charles Gibbs 185041Royal Air Force24/10/1918 (aged 37)
Able Seaman Hanson 152889Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2229). HMS Arrogant24/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major Frederick Snelling 692London Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Ordinary Seaman Knowles London/Z/10149Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).24/10/1918
Gunner Crabbe 175016Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918
Rifleman Edward William Julian Spittles 2552London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sister Ada Marion Johnson Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Walter Edwin Clarke 103505Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Lovegrove 54612Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Malcolm Lawrence 781490London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Smith G/18745The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Lewendon 135061Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Patrick Bryan Flaherty 5090Australian Brigade24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private James John 19029South Wales Borderers24/10/1918 (aged 43)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John Robert Daley 160622Royal Air Force, No. 10 Training Depot Station,24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Isaiah Cox 446171Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918 (aged 45)
Private Charles Sherwood SE/30104Army Veterinary Corps24/10/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant David William Slocombe Royal Air Force, 44th Training Depot Station24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Dove 14171Reserve Cavalry Regiment24/10/1918
Private Edgar Rattle 3436Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Sylvanus Sivorn P/12918Military Police Corps24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Albert George Sandford 7674Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Webster 95284Royal Air Force, Cadet Distributing Depot24/10/1918
Private Frank Wheeler 82111Canadian Infantry24/10/1918
Private Spratt 19530South African Infantry24/10/1918
Private 2nd Class Kibble 236875Royal Air Force24/10/1918
Private Harold Stansby TR10/171027Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thompson 37832Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Charles Thomas Frank Stocker TR10/180507Royal Sussex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Sergeant Ernest George Grimston 1911Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Walter Forsyth Marshall 86144Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private 2nd Class Charles Smith 285635Royal Air Force, No. 2 Stores Depot24/10/1918 (aged 51)
Serjeant Frederick Ronald Parker 295181Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner William Gray 53735Australian Field Artillery24/10/1918
Private Raymond Joseph Pike 58619Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Owen Short 79702Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Joseph Woolley 70582Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier Robert Henry Darker 279Australian Reinforcement24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver William Kitchin 4158Australian Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Harold Alexander Plummer 6866Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Richard Harker CHT/412Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Cedric Edgar Fenton Royal Air Force, 44th Sqdn.24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Eccles 40510York and Lancaster Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Fryer 29853Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner John Landells 104211Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mullany S/5679Seaforth Highlanders24/10/1918
Private Labi Fulani A/3421Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.24/10/1918
Driver Michael Joseph Frawley 1341Australian Machine Gun Corps24/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Arthur Ernest Haynes 56546Australian Reinforcement24/10/1918
Private James Laidlaw 524074Canadian Army Medical Corps24/10/1918 (aged 66)
Cadet John Richard Speer 153957Royal Air Force24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Harry John Lawler 2504563Canadian Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Gabriel Gauthier 3170019Canadian Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edmond Francis Smith 13285Canadian Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 40)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class David James Kerr 72258Royal Air Force, 42nd Wing24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Sepoy Sandhe Khan 189818th Indian Infantry24/10/1918
Corporal Olphert 20055Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Patrick Parrell 8393Newfoundland Forestry Corps24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cinato G/87435Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918
Lance Bombardier Samuel Charles Collins 840100Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Christopher Connolly 132638Machine Gun Corps24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Patrick Duffy 12/3309Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Fazackerley Manchester Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Musician Mckenzie 28257Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Atkinson 1060651st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion24/10/1918
Private Holton G/3018The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Staff Serjeant Herbert William Barker M2/073338Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Henry Brooks M2/182726Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Wesley Collings Harris M/270697Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Percy Parkes M2/264002Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Trooper Arthur Ernest Hobbs 3003Australian Light Horse24/10/1918
Driver Albert Edward Joseph Vezey 224094Royal Horse Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Brooks 48138Northamptonshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Davies 81762Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918
Private Forde 4954Connaught Rangers24/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private George Yule Henderson M2/102798Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Knight 207590Rifle Brigade24/10/1918
Private Ernest Richard Pike 110800Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Briggs 29628East Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Clark 54575Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918
Captain Gordon-Smith Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/10/1918
Captain Arthur Keith Harding Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Thomas G/6102Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Leslie Gower West London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Copcutt 570890London Regiment24/10/1918
Private George Haydn Frith 31925York and Lancaster Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Charles Alfred Christenson 251383Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier Tucker 87247Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Phillips 59542Leicestershire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Richardson 59912Leicestershire Regiment24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Evans 34245The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/10/1918
Corporal Hodgson 241307King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Craig 200277Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/10/1918
Major James Mitchell White Halley Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 41)
Corporal Pennant 351438Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Stewart 254374Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stanley Cargin 41249Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick William Tallentire 54363Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Barrett 15556Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jones 90425Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918
Private Arthur Leonard Reeve 32657South Staffordshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Ellam 268692West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/10/1918
Private Goode 18798Gloucestershire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Buckingham 57803Cheshire Regiment24/10/1918
Corporal Butler 74026Cheshire Regiment24/10/1918
Serjeant Charles John Colwell 235647Herefordshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private French M2/080488Army Service Corps24/10/1918
Lance Corporal James Keenan 202415Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Knight 71834Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Private John Parkinson 29016Herefordshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Pittam 41641Royal Irish Rifles24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Smith 290165Devonshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Spencer 63874North Staffordshire Regiment24/10/1918
Lieutenant Anderson Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Private William Ewart W. Mead 15376Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Findlay S/22427Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918
Private Forshaw 49555Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilson James Guthrie S/26139Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mclaren S/26123Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918
Private Rennie S/42016Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Aldcroft 2992674th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Eldon Bullard 654522Canadian Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henderson 721422Canadian Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Mccarthy 2327460Canadian Field Artillery24/10/1918
Sapper Yoelff 3031381Canadian Railway Troops24/10/1918
Private George Baron 47466Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Daniel Rufus Bowen 73716Welsh Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Pioneer Hubert William Duncan Brewster WR/255786Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Burdon 27890Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Henry Cole S/1109Rifle Brigade24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Harold Cooper 66497West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Kirton Smith Forrest 770513Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cuthbert Henry Hains 66276Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Hargreave 11827Manchester Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper John Bertram Harris 129983Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant William Humphrey Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Ingham 2156Royal Guernsey Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Lloyd 241344Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Gunner Alexander Macintyre 75427Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Robert Mason 181238Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Augustus Chapman Meckiff S/32557Rifle Brigade24/10/1918 (aged 43)
Rifleman Palmer R/31885King's Royal Rifle Corps24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph William Simcoates 201166Lincolnshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Henry George Style 54272West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Theodore Thorne 264773Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Brown Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1918
Sapper Carney 361407Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cox 44978Essex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Devereux 612102London Regiment24/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Dick King's Royal Rifle Corps24/10/1918
Shoeing Smith Dickinson 186504Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Isaac Henry Farmer SD/1883Royal Sussex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Gibbs 141488Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Private Gittins 268226Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Victor Henry Grover 105115Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Higginson 44822Gloucestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Jones 310444Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Llewellyn 202258Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Lockett 200150North Staffordshire Regiment24/10/1918
Captain Mackay King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant March Royal Engineers24/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Alfred Stanley Martin The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Martlew 237065Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Private 2nd Class Alfred Ernest Nash 287110Royal Air Force, 13th Balloon Coy.24/10/1918 (aged 43)
Serjeant O'donnell 11393Connaught Rangers24/10/1918
Gunner Ord 64655Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918
Corporal Arthur William Pink M2/055062Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Bombardier Harry Rodger 313177Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Sanders 66462Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918
Private Smith 58148Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Stoddart 19542Border Regiment24/10/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance121608
VERCHAIN BRITISH CEMETERY, VERCHAIN-MAUGREFrance744916
ROMERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance71394
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance58591
BASRA MEMORIALIraq5200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance46305
CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, FONTAINE-AU-BOISFrance38263
THIANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance36242
VENDEGIES CROSS ROADS BRITISH CEMETERY, BERMERAINFrance35222
CANONNE FARM BRITISH CEMETERY, SOMMAINGFrance34206
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance29250
CRUCIFIX CEMETERY, VENDEGIES-SUR-ECAILLONFrance291821
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India2730
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance26170
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance24201
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran2300
POMMEREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance22143
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance2081
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance19132
BERMERAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance19131
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany1862
MONTAY-NEUVILLY ROAD CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance18160
VERTAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance18121
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance17111
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1490
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic14131
FOREST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1391
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom13112
MONTAY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance13110
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly1380
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance1290
POIX-DU-NORD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1271
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1242
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance1140
RAMILLIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1194
CAPELLE-BEAUDIGNIES ROAD CEMETERYFrance1160
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany1140
AUS MILITARY CEMETERYNamibia1000
BEAURAIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1060
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece1080
INCHY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance10111
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany1050
GHISSIGNIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance970
BEAUDIGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance9100
MONCHAUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance962
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance982
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)951
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany970
WINDHOEK OLD MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia800
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa800
OVILLERS NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOLESMESFrance821
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance860
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly860
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium850
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance751
VERTIGNEUL CHURCHYARD, ROMERIESFrance710
WASSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance740
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece731
VICHTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium740
FONTAINE-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance750
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly760
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium732
MAING COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance630
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt620
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance630
TEZZE BRITISH CEMETERYItaly642
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt600
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance640
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance550
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt510
MOORSEELE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium560
ST. AUBERT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance540
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance531
WELLINGTON CEMETERY, RIEUX-EN-CAMBRESISFrance531
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance520
AMERVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOLESMESFrance520
BOUSIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance541
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom510
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of551
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom500
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance430
LEERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance402
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance440
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance410
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece410
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom433
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom430
HEESTERT MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium400
DOTTIGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium450
RAISMES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance420
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)440
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)431
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)410
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom434
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom430
HARARE MEMORIALZimbabwe400
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance430
INGOYGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium440
MHOW NEW CEMETERYIndia420
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance310
LA VALLEE-MULATRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
QUIETISTE MILITARY CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance300
WORMS (HOCHHEIM HILL) CEMETERYGermany351
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom311
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom340
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom311
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom340
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium352
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq311
LANDRECIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance311
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance300
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly310
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)340
HAIFA INDIAN CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)300
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria360
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran310
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom302
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom301
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria300
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa300
NEUVILLY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance220
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance220
ST. VAAST COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ENGLEFONTAINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
SAMEON CHURCHYARDFrance220
DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLINFrance220
VENDEGIES-AU-BOIS CHURCHYARDFrance220
VENDEGIES-AU-BOIS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom200
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom230
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone210
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland210
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt230
HERINNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
ORCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium220
TAINTIGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
TEMPLEUVE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, TOURNAIBelgium210
LIEGE (ROBERMONT) CEMETERYBelgium210
ERQUELINNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
HAUSSY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance200
RUESNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance210
GRANEZZA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly220
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly220
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan200
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance220
OLD MORTLAKE BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom200
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERYCanada220
CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
ST. RIQUIER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria200
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia200
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom210
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
MANARA INDIAN MUSLIM CEMETERYEgypt100
KARIBIB CEMETERYNamibia100
KEETMANSHOOP MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia110
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
LADYSMITH CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BOKSBURG CEMETERYSouth Africa100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa101
POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
JAMESTOWN CEMETERY, EASTERN CAPESouth Africa100
KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
UITENHAGE (JUBILEE PARK) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
PONT-DE-NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
AVESNES-LE-SEC COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
YORK CEMETERY, HASPRESFrance100
ST. HILAIRE LES CAMBRAI BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTINFrance120
PREUX-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MARPENT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
VAUX-ANDIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ST. BENIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BEAUMONT-EN-CAMBRESIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BERTRY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
NEW ABERDOUR OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CARRBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
ORIVAL WOOD CEMETERY, FLESQUIERESFrance100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
WEST WYCOMBE (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CAMBRIDGE (MILL ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SIDMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLOSSOP CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom110
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom120
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHARLTON KINGS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom111
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BARNWOOD (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALMONDSBURY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH (WIMBORNE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDBURY (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
WILSTONE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RICKMANSWORTH (CHORLEYWOOD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
DOVER (CHARLTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARDEN (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TUNBRIDGE WELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (EVERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROUGHTON (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRATHAY (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UNSWORTH NORTH METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
DARWEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCHURCH-IN-ROSSENDALE (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
HARWOOD (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HECKINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KIRKBY LA THORPE (ST. DENYS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATTERSEA RISE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
ENFIELD (LAVENDER HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BEDFONT CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TWICKENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TREDEGAR (CEFN GOLAU) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HIGHBRIDGE CEMETERY, BURNHAM-ON-SEAUnited Kingdom100
BUTLEIGH (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
WINCANTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YEOVIL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ACTON TRUSSELL (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BURY ST. EDMUNDS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NECHELLS (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BEVERLEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (BECKETT STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
EDINBURGH (MOUNT VERNON) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
BRANDON CEMETERY, MANITOBACanada100
SPRINGFIELD (SUNNYSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
WINNIPEG (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYCanada120
UPTON (ST. EPHREM) CEMETERYCanada110
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada110
ST. JOHN'S (MOUNT CARMEL) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY, ST. JOHN'S EASTCanada110
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar110
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
BLEHARIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
IXELLES (ELSENE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium111
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium110
HAUTRAGE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
SOLESMES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CARNIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ORS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ROBERSART CHURCHYARDFrance110
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance100
FAENZA COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly110
WELLINGTON PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand110
BOYNE HILL (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LINDFIELD RURAL (WALSTEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
LISBELLAW CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CURRAGH MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
DUNBAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SELKIRK CEMETERY, SELKIRKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW MONKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANGATTOCK (ST. CATTWG) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLECHWEDD TABERNACLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WREXHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TYWYN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. SYMPHORIEN MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
MARONDERA CEMETERYZimbabwe100
DELHI WAR CEMETERYIndia100
CALCUTTA (BHOWANIPORE) CEMETERY, KOLKATAIndia101
DAMASCUS 1914-1918 INDIAN MEMORIALSyria100
LIVINGSTONE CAMP MEMORIALZambia100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan110
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
POIX-DU-NORD COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance111
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
SAI WAN (CHINA) MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
FULFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOODSHAW OLD BAPTIST CHAPEL BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom111
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KRANJI WAR CEMETERYSingapore120
SCHOONSELHOF CEMETERYBelgium100
TRENTON (MOUNT EVERGREEN) CEMETERYCanada120
FILLIEVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
WINCHESTER (MAGDALEN HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HUDDERSFIELD (ALMONDBURY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BARNSLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LEYLAND (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
ROCHESTER (STROOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHATHAM (MAPLE LEAF) CEMETERYCanada100
KINGSTON (CATARAQUI) CEMETERYCanada100
LONDON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada120
SEDAN-TORCY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
ANDOVER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROOKHAM (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIGGLESWADE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RUGBY (CROOP HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LON-LAS (EBENEZER) CALVINISTIC METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
TREALAW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SWANSEA (DANYGRAIG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON (WOODVALE) BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORT SUNLIGHT (CHRIST CHURCH) CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom101
TIMPERLEY (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
DONOUGHMORE CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
TIPPERARY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of110
HOLLINGWORTH UNITED METHODIST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MUNCASTER (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
SYDNEY (HARDWOOD HILL) CEMETERYCanada101
SAINT JOHN (FERNHILL) CEMETERYCanada100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
REGINA CEMETERYCanada110
REGINA ROYAL NORTH-WEST MOUNTED POLICE CEMETERYCanada110
VANGUARD (BURTON) CEMETERYCanada110
HADDISCOE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SALHOUSE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
SWAFFHAM BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance100
MOREGEM CHURCHYARDBelgium110
HOLMFIRTH (HOLY TRINITY) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom101
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
VIESLY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DOOLEY CEMETERYUnited States of America100
HENRYETTA (WEST LAWN) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
GRANGEGORMAN MEMORIALIreland, Republic of100
LITTLE HADHAM CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAYES (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, BROMLEYUnited Kingdom101
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
CORK MILITARY CEMETERY PARKIreland, Republic of100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (WESTGATE HILL) GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GUISELEY PRIMITIVE METHODIST MEMORIAL GARDENUnited Kingdom120
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
LIDZBARK WARMINSKI WAR CEMETERYPoland100
DAGSHAI CEMETERYIndia100
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia100
TRIMULGHERRY CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
WELLINGTON GARRISON CEMETERYIndia100
NEW ZEALAND BOOK OF REMEMBRANCENew Zealand100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Warwickshire Regiment80
Royal Field Artillery79
Northumberland Fusiliers64
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)64
Durham Light Infantry54
Somerset Light Infantry48
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)47
Army Service Corps45
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)42
Royal Engineers40
Middlesex Regiment40
Royal Fusiliers39
Suffolk Regiment39
Canadian Infantry38
Royal Garrison Artillery37
German Army29
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28
Royal Army Medical Corps26
Worcestershire Regiment25
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23
Yorkshire Regiment22
Hampshire Regiment22
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20
Gloucestershire Regiment18
Cheshire Regiment18
South African Infantry17
York and Lancaster Regiment17
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16
Bedfordshire Regiment16
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15
East Yorkshire Regiment15
Lincolnshire Regiment15
King's Royal Rifle Corps15
Royal Berkshire Regiment14
Rifle Brigade13
Leicestershire Regiment12
King's Shropshire Light Infantry12
Manchester Regiment11
Northamptonshire Regiment11
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11
Welsh Regiment11
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11
Indian Labour Corps10
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10
South Wales Borderers10
Highland Light Infantry10
Wiltshire Regiment10
Royal Scots Fusiliers9
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry8
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers8
North Staffordshire Regiment8
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.8
Australian Field Artillery8
East Surrey Regiment8
Chinese Labour Corps7
Hertfordshire Regiment7
New Zealand Field Artillery7
Royal Sussex Regiment7
Royal Welsh Fusiliers7
South African Mounted Rifles7
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry7
London Regiment6
Royal Irish Rifles6
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment6
Australian Light Horse6
Essex Regiment6
Mule Corps6
Supply and Transport Corps6
Protectorate Garrison Regiment6
Devonshire Regiment6
Royal Air Force5
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.5
Army Ordnance Corps5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
New Zealand Rifle Brigade5
British South Africa Police5
Royal Dublin Fusiliers5
10th Jats5
Army Cyclist Corps5
Honourable Artillery Company5
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers5
Followers Central Depot4
Indian Railway Department4
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)4
Canadian Engineers4
South Lancashire Regiment4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)4
South African Military Constabulary4
Royal Scots4
Army Veterinary Corps4
Border Regiment3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Camel Corps3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers3
Army Pay Corps3
Canadian Field Artillery3
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
7th (Queen's Own) Hussars3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.3
Norfolk Regiment3
112th Indian Infantry3
Military Police Corps3
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)3
Staffordshire Yeomanry3
Tank Corps3
Herefordshire Regiment3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Burma Military Police2
Grenadier Guards2
98th Indian Infantry2
East Lancashire Regiment2
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)2
Connaught Rangers2
81st Pioneers2
14th Murray's Jat Lancers2
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)2
Australian Reinforcement2
Voluntary Aid Detachment2
Royal Indian Marine2
Middlesex Hussars2
Camp Commandants Staff, S.A. Forces2
22nd Punjabis2
Labour Corps2
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department2
Gordon Highlanders2
Northamptonshire Yeomanry2
Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable2
9th Bhopal Infantry2
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Machine Gun Corps2
British West Indies Regiment2
German Civilian2
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs2
Canadian Railway Troops2
Indian Signal Corps2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Army Bearer Corps2
Army Chaplains' Department2
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable1
19th Punjabis1
64th Pioneers1
Royal Air Force, No. 10 Training Depot Station,1
Royal Defence Corps1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Australian Munition Worker1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 1st R.M. Bn. R.N. Div., late Howe Bn.1
150th Indian Infantry1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
Royal Air Force, 44th Sqdn.1
Royal North West Mounted Police1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Training Reserve1
Army Hospital Corps1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Territorial Force Nursing Service1
72nd Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, 13th Balloon Coy.1
32nd Lancers1
Royal Navy, HMS Ajax1
1st Patiala Infantry1
Royal Air Force, No. 2 Stores Depot1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Indian Machine Gun Corps1
South African Railway Services1
Scots Guards1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
151st Indian Infantry1
Non Combatant Corps1
Royal Air Force, 44th Training Depot Station1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
Russian Army1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Australian Engineers1
Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Depot1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Royal Navy, HMS Argon1
90th Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, No. 3 Flying School1
Cameron Highlanders1
South African Service Corps1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace)1
155th Indian Infantry1
Leinster Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 8th Aircraft Park1
South African Chaplain's Department1
36th Jacob's Horse1
Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Assam Rifles1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
Military Labour Corps1
Royal Air Force, 1st School of Navigation and Bomb Dropping1
52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Canadian Artillery1
25th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
Royal Air Force, Recruits Depot1
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
South African Signal Service1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).1
15th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)1
Northern Rhodesia Police1
Royal Air Force, Aerodrome Service Unit1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
South African Medical Corps1
3rd Brahmans1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Lansdowne1
Royal Air Force, 41st Training Depot Station1
Canadian Garrison Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory I1
27th Indian Light Cavalry1
9th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, Recruits Depot (Blandford)1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Bulgarian Army1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2229). HMS Arrogant1
18th Indian Infantry1
Port Administration and River Conservancy Department1
Royal Air Force, Cadet Distributing Depot1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
Women's Royal Naval Service1
Australian Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. Hatano1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Royal Air Force, 42nd Wing1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
27th Punjabis1
ALIAS1
Royal Air Force, Recruits Depot (Blandford).1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Bullock Corps1
Royal Navy, H.M.H.S. Garth Castle1
19th Lancers (Fane's Horse)1
Royal Air Force, HMS Argus.1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
4th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs1
Australian Brigade1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Octoroon1
142nd Jodhpur Infantry, Indian States Forces1
Newfoundland Forestry Corps1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, 43rd Training Depot Station1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS/M. No. 201
29th Punjabis1
Syce Corps1
Royal Air Force, Recruits Wing (Blandford)1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
Indian Veterinary Corps1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh14141
Glasgow13110
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk550
StanleyCounty Durham431
Greenock440
Dundee431
Markinch320
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick330
Selkirk300
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland340
Monkton and Prestwick320
KeighleyBradford310
Govan310
Aberdeen320
Wickham MarketEast Suffolk210
NelsonPendle220
MylandColchester210
BourneSouth Kesteven220
WitneyWest Oxfordshire220
LowestoftEast Suffolk220
LiskeardCornwall220
Burnham-on-Sea and HighbridgeSedgemoor210
Old Monkland210
WingateCounty Durham220
SouthwellNewark and Sherwood220
BarryVale of Glamorgan220
Montrose220
Inveresk230
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham221
SwaffhamBreckland210
Arlecdon and FrizingtonCopeland221
New Monkland220
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen210
Kirriemuir220
BodminCornwall220
WarminsterWiltshire220
SidmouthEast Devon211
Bathgate220
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire220
StanhopeCounty Durham220
HaslingtonCheshire East210
SawtryHuntingdonshire230
SalisburyWiltshire211
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe210
SplottCardiff220
Kirkcaldy and Dysart220
WhitehavenCopeland220
SpennymoorCounty Durham220
Penicuik210
BerwickWealden111
Galashiels110
Great BoughtonCheshire West and Chester110
PreesShropshire110
HurleyWindsor and Maidenhead100
SelstonAshfield110
Kidmore EndSouth Oxfordshire110
SteepleMaldon110
Duthil and Rothiemurchus100
PolesworthNorth Warwickshire110
Kilmarnock110
ProbusCornwall111
Burrough GreenEast Cambridgeshire100
Brechin110
Tring RuralDacorum100
CefnmeiriadogDenbighshire110
Lower BroadheathMalvern Hills110
GelligaerCaerphilly111
WoodlandCounty Durham110
AckworthWakefield110
Paisley110
HorningNorth Norfolk110
Donhead St. AndrewWiltshire110
Whaley BridgeHigh Peak122
Keith110
HanburyEast Staffordshire110
Great WaldingfieldBabergh110
ShepshedCharnwood120
ElhamFolkestone and Hythe110
Llanfihangel-ar-ArthCarmarthenshire110
Weedon BecDaventry110
MorristonSwansea111
Bayston HillShropshire110
PuxtonNorth Somerset110
Cumbernauld110
BagbyHambleton100
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset100
TavistockWest Devon110
Glencorse110
Ross-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of110
Ingatestone and FryerningBrentwood110
Kirkcudbright110
OckleyMole Valley110
Ayr120
HallatonHarborough111
MarsworthAylesbury Vale100
Perth110
Rotherfield PeppardSouth Oxfordshire110
RangeworthySouth Gloucestershire100
ClanfieldEast Hampshire110
Kilfinan110
PetworthChichester110
Cowbridge with LlanblethianVale of Glamorgan111
HaswellCounty Durham110
IlkleyBradford100
Dalserf100
WeltonWest Lindsey111
St. EnoderCornwall111
OrtonEden110
Maryculter110
MessinghamNorth Lincolnshire110
HatfieldWelwyn Hatfield110
LlanfrynachPowys100
OffenhamWychavon110
PillgwenllyNewport110
Heddon-on-the-WallNorthumberland110
BartonNorth Lincolnshire100
RushdenEast Northamptonshire110
Houghton and WytonHuntingdonshire110
GeorgehamNorth Devon100
Beath110
KinverSouth Staffordshire110
WestfieldRother111
Tranent110
FramlinghamEast Suffolk110
BarnstapleNorth Devon110
Caton-with-LittledaleLancaster110
LudlowShropshire110
EtonWindsor and Maidenhead110
Balfron110
Bolton PercySelby110
RawdonLeeds110
MacclesfieldCheshire East111
LoughtonEpping Forest110
Delting111
GodalmingWaverley110
Lesmahagow110
Boothby GraffoeNorth Kesteven110
PenzanceCornwall110
DownleyWycombe110
Forfar110
Swinbrook and WidfordWest Oxfordshire100
Central Swindon SouthSwindon110
BerkhamstedDacorum111
Y FelinheliGwynedd110
HassocksMid Sussex111
BargoedCaerphilly110
KippaxLeeds110
Largs110
HoninghamBroadland120
Bradford-on-AvonWiltshire110
RipleyAmber Valley110
Peterhead110
YeovilSouth Somerset110
CockfieldBabergh110
Abingdon on ThamesVale of White Horse110
LenhamMaidstone100
LlanelliCarmarthenshire100
Iwerne MinsterDorset110
LlandudnoConwy101
RostherneCheshire East100
KelstonBath and North East Somerset110
Renfrew110
StainforthCraven110
Holme ValleyKirklees110
Sampford CourtenayWest Devon111
Innerleithen110
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon110
WadhurstWealden100
Coldstream110
BetchworthMole Valley110
Moffat110
GlenfieldsBlaby101
CallingtonCornwall110
Nettlestone and SeaviewIsle of Wight110
Collessie110
PatchwaySouth Gloucestershire110
ShurdingtonTewkesbury110
South Knapdale100
DonningtonChichester110
Forest and FrithCounty Durham110
LamesleyGateshead110
Stewarton110
Market RasenWest Lindsey101
St. ClementCornwall110
CarlattonCarlisle110
GlastonburyMendip111
RedbournSt Albans110
LlandinamPowys110
OddingleyWychavon110
BlaenavonTorfaen100
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland100
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Rutherglen110
DaventryDaventry110
MorecambeLancaster110
Combe MartinNorth Devon110
Dunfermline100
Audley RuralNewcastle-under-Lyme110
NorthiamRother110
FelixstoweEast Suffolk110
BurhamTonbridge and Malling110
Hopton WafersShropshire110
NewburyWest Berkshire110
Rhu111
Newby and ScalbyScarborough111
WilmslowCheshire East110
Wimborne MinsterDorset110
North Weald BassettEpping Forest100
Dryfesdale110
FarnhamWaverley110
Dundonald110
BillinghayNorth Kesteven110
PelyntCornwall110
BurnhamSouth Bucks110
Blairgowrie110
HeythropWest Oxfordshire110
MicheldeverWinchester110
Kilninian and Kilmore110
Ansty and StaplefieldMid Sussex110
TreherbertRhondda Cynon Taf110
Hebden RoydCalderdale110
Cambusnethan110
TreverbynCornwall100
IronvilleAmber Valley110
Inverness and Bona110
DinningtonSouth Somerset110
CheddletonStaffordshire Moorlands111
DunstableCentral Bedfordshire111
BearstedMaidstone110
TrefeurigCeredigion110
LlanharanRhondda Cynon Taf110
NantwichCheshire East110
The GorgeTelford and Wrekin110
BenthamCraven110
HatherleighWest Devon110
Dalmeny110
Croxley GreenThree Rivers100
Heathfield and WaldronWealden110
Duns110
OultonEast Suffolk110
GarstangWyre110
CowesIsle of Wight100
Kennoway110
Ollerton and BoughtonNewark and Sherwood110
NewarkNewark and Sherwood110
Great EastonUttlesford110
Comrie110
KinetonStratford-on-Avon110
PorthcawlBridgend111
BurnhopeCounty Durham110
EcclesfieldSheffield110
Ardrossan110
InghamWest Lindsey110
St AustellCornwall110
Great AbingtonSouth Cambridgeshire100
Moulin110
Buckland DinhamMendip110
BarkwayNorth Hertfordshire110
CefnWrexham100
HartleburyWychavon110
TredegarBlaenau Gwent110
AncroftNorthumberland111
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Eastwood100
CottesbrookeDaventry110
SheffordCentral Bedfordshire110
MountfieldRother110
HawsteadWest Suffolk110
FavershamSwale120
Mountain Ash WestRhondda Cynon Taf110
CondoverShropshire110
InkpenWest Berkshire110
Falkirk110
Kearby with NetherbyHarrogate110
FordingbridgeNew Forest110
KenilworthWarwick110
Great HorkesleyColchester110
Dumfries110
LimpsfieldTandridge110
HorncastleEast Lindsey110
MarazionCornwall110
Chalfont St GilesChiltern110
Coupar Angus110
BlenheimWest Oxfordshire110
BanburyCherwell110
LyndhurstNew Forest110
ArdinglyMid Sussex100
PorthRhondda Cynon Taf110
Hamilton120
Holme HaleBreckland110
StokeclimslandCornwall100
LakesSouth Lakeland110
Echt110
BrewhamSouth Somerset111
MorleyLeeds120
DoverDover100
Llanidloes WithoutPowys110
Upton SnodsburyWychavon110
CastleCardiff110
HerefordHerefordshire, County of110
HackletonSouth Northamptonshire110
FleetHart110
ShebbearTorridge110
HilderstoneStafford100
CreweCheshire East100
CrowboroughWealden110
Dunbar110
BecclesEast Suffolk110
Alloa110
FaringtonSouth Ribble110
ShrewsburyShropshire100
SunningdaleWindsor and Maidenhead110
Scoonie100
WoodboroughGedling111
Nuneham CourtenaySouth Oxfordshire100
Great BromleyTendring110
Lismore and Appin100
Monks KirbyRugby110
UplandsSwansea111
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham110
ThurcroftRotherham110
Dreghorn110
Corby GlenSouth Kesteven110
RedruthCornwall110
Kingoldrum110
WoodstockWest Oxfordshire111
Little HadhamEast Hertfordshire100
BuckleyFlintshire110
Drakes Broughton and WadboroughWychavon110
LlanhillethBlaenau Gwent110
AcombNorthumberland110
NormantonWakefield110
Cathcart100
DissSouth Norfolk110
HarroldBedford100
Clay CrossNorth East Derbyshire120
Aberdour (Aberdeenshire)100
UttoxeterEast Staffordshire110
BrundishMid Suffolk110
BlythNorthumberland110
St. ThomasSwansea100
TridentBradford110
BroseleyShropshire110
BracknellBracknell Forest110
Dumbarton110
RaskelfHambleton110
WickersleyRotherham120
DitchlingLewes110
Good EasterChelmsford110
Colvend and Southwick100
ChobhamSurrey Heath110
Auchinleck111
ScraptoftHarborough110
LostwithielCornwall120
WingAylesbury Vale100
BucklandVale of White Horse110
KidderminsterWyre Forest122
BransgoreNew Forest110
Saddell and Skipness110
BillingshurstHorsham110
Pen-y-graigRhondda Cynon Taf110
Haworth, Cross Roads and StanburyBradford110
Dalry (North Ayrshire)110
DerehamBreckland110
St. JustCornwall110
KendalSouth Lakeland110
BridgwaterSedgemoor110
Charlton KingsCheltenham110
SandwichDover110
LlangattockPowys100
PeopletonWychavon100
CantonCardiff110
PrudhoeNorthumberland110
HentlandHerefordshire, County of101
DesboroughKettering111
RamseyHuntingdonshire110
TeignmouthTeignbridge110
Pattingham and PatshullSouth Staffordshire100