Date of death: Thursday 24 October 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Mcmurdo 52479Royal Scots Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Lerigo 53567Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Noble 49371Cheshire Regiment24/10/1918
Trooper Arthur Ernest Hobbs 3003Australian Light Horse24/10/1918
Private Harold Alexander Plummer 6866Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Evans 17245The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Malone 43280King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Tom Wills 31074Hampshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lyndon 29122Hampshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hitchcock 50403Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Carthew 204793Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Aspinall 306507Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Reginald Reece L/5838Royal Navy, HMS Victory I24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Semmens 30111King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/10/1918
Serjeant Portman 18820York and Lancaster Regiment24/10/1918
Sapper Frank Sidney E. Bristow 751272Canadian Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Ordinary Seaman Andrew Greenwood Tyneside2/13436Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Birkett Royal Air Force24/10/1918
Private John Richard Nixon Smith 4815AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Victor Hubert Thornton Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Mockett 48203East Surrey Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Percival King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Clennell 93356Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918
Sapper Sidney Harrison 398494Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Horsley 31258Bedfordshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Henry Payne 31805York and Lancaster Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Desborough 60227Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Oliver Tunnell Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Joseph Macintyre Taylor Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Breslin 22/1086Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Richardson 300838Staffordshire Yeomanry24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Beeston Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Melville Tamlin 3059964Canadian Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Shaw 1090098Canadian Infantry24/10/1918
Bombardier Leonard Charles Alfred Holland 13543Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Kay 53582Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edwin John Hawkins 50992Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Pioneer Thomas George Naish 255791Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Baker 45622York and Lancaster Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Stewart 151669Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Alfred Edward Bennett 12368Australian Field Artillery24/10/1918
Corporal Edwards 265392Welsh Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Perry CH/22366Royal Marine Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Ship's Corporal 2nd Class Hayward M/26660(P.O.)Royal Navy, HMHS Garth Castle24/10/1918
Private Samuel Milligan 3111168Canadian Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Murray William Mcknight 3259196Canadian Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Arthur Smith 155930Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Jones Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Private Richard Henry Myers 51912East Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Winstanley 42207Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Richard Ward Wealthall 35400Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wakefield 204280Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Percivale John Parker 29070Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Morley 44538Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918
Serjeant Hooper 27550Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Hall 28262Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Eggleton 38699Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Eads 28171Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Dominey 42176Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Cresdee 18255Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stanley Broom 22857Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918
Private George David Bowers 49485Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bruce S/12201Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cornelius Higdon 66029Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Henry Fairclough 25784The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Harry Stevens 220665Royal Berkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bewley 51565East Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918
Captain Harry Sydney Hopton Hadley Hall Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant John Clarke Manchester Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Trooper Raymond Talbot Cowan 3618Australian Light Horse24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Clifford Morgan 266138South Lancashire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Worker Susan Jane Peake 47444Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Roy 4021659Canadian Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Peterson 3321976Canadian Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Telford 5668British West Indies Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Levy J/1289Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private John Walter Brandon 10671Honourable Artillery Company24/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Mclaren M2/193914Army Service Corps24/10/1918
Private Mason 6754Army Cyclist Corps24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jevons 41439Northamptonshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Woplin 14494The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Arthur Charles Embleton 50478Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Wood 242039Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private James Stanley Wilson 35699Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant David Brinley Thomas 260049Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Taylor 26580Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Stephens 36307Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Simpkins 35776Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Aubrey Henry Simmonds 39463Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Alfred Arthur Robotham 240759Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Riley 50451Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Richardson 28574Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Penny 240701Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Edgar Peesley 50278Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Peart 29801Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Thomas James Jacobs 50404Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Ernest Hayes 50393Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Samuel Eddels 35271Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Doubleday 202411Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Albert Edward Devey 242770Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles Burrows 268893Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Ashley James Gardiner Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ernest John Collier 36234Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Ralph Bagshaw 7309Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Webb 236113Herefordshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stallwood 132563Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Boyes M2/182371Army Service Corps24/10/1918
Driver William Kitchin 4158Australian Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 41)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Page 126503Royal Air Force24/10/1918 (aged 42)
Rifleman Skean 533950London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)24/10/1918
Sister Dorothy Helen Cole Territorial Force Nursing Service24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Morris 20881South African Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wilfred Guy Miles 21597South African Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Basil Vivian Mcintosh 21232South African Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private King 21245South African Infantry24/10/1918
Private Jones 19208South African Infantry24/10/1918
Private Norman Harold Holmes 21455South African Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alexander Duncan 21734South African Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Henry Dismore 21937South African Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Brand 21290South African Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Barton 18445South African Infantry24/10/1918
Boy 2nd Class Stanley Thorpe J/90833Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable24/10/1918 (aged 16)
Private Askey 67146Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Boyce 4952British West Indies Regiment24/10/1918
Rifleman William Frederick Sheers 572210London Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Lewis 35928Royal Berkshire Regiment24/10/1918
Gunner Hitchen L/10248Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Private William Ashworth 42087Manchester Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Dodd 1879The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/10/1918
Sapper Thomas Joseph Fowler WR/600307Royal Engineers24/10/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Cecil Charles Palmer Wilkin 304551Royal Air Force24/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Lawrence Patrick Pitzer 2692765Canadian Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Johnstone 436370Canadian Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 36)
Nurse Muriel Edith Elizabeth Ford Tichborne Voluntary Aid Detachment24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Anderson 292Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Private Arthur Gibbs 41342The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Warwick 7117Scots Guards24/10/1918
Private Latimer 42340Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918
Corporal William Frederick Ackrill 16461Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant William Burton Thomas Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant James Allaway 206894Royal Air Force24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Labourer Yu Ch'eng Kuei 75014Chinese Labour Corps24/10/1918
Private Fox TR/10/183392Royal Sussex Regiment24/10/1918
Private Bagshaw 142719Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class Richard Butcher VR/1797Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Thomas Kidd J/7487(DEV)Royal Navy, HMS Ajax24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Bridge Labour Corps24/10/1918
Private Harry Boardman 78895Cheshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Robert Ledsham 5193Cheshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Dodd 26526Cheshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 44)
Gunner Walter Jones 218511Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Henry Fanning 3258Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Thomas Vosper 26763Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Richardson 26856Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Walter Luscombe 39843Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Percy Charles Gardner 266881Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Aldhouse 38030Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Killer 29490King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Lawrence Shaw 29081Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Lance Corporal George E. Maltby 201935Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Robert Gain G/18244The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Sister Amy Maud Augusta Parrott Voluntary Aid Detachment24/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private David Grime 54339Welsh Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Riley 60701Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Thomas Sanders 43203Royal Berkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Percy David Vincent 59763Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Frederick Holmes 42855Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bacon 50745Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Percy Goodall 35445Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Robert Mason 181238Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Dick King's Royal Rifle Corps24/10/1918
Gunner Martlew 237065Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Serjeant Straw 201454Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Ross 33199Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Lines 42684Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Bond 203445Royal Berkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Robert Paton Royal Scots Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Taylor 80131Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918
Sapper David George Ewart Robertson 127121Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Native Constable Mandengwe 2007British South Africa Police24/10/1918
Private Stanley Murray Carrington 32141Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Brewis 47085Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Frederick Francis Arthur Hibberd 39728Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Roberts 67643Cheshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant Karl Garre German Army24/10/1918
Private Pollitt 44904Lincolnshire Regiment24/10/1918
Driver Clark 148756Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Private Hillier 41006Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Jones M/378136Army Service Corps24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Fairclough 240495Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Albert Hill 35975Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Henry Mann 47610Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Elijah Bragginton 38523Hampshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Marshall Hugh Sneezum 266394Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Adams 50982Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Tinsley 35389Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918
Serjeant Harold Stephen Dale 200300The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Moran 35175Manchester Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Richmond S/26599Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/10/1918
Shoeing Smith George Charles Puig TS/9451Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private James John 19029South Wales Borderers24/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Ernest Richard Pike 110800Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Victor Henry Grover 105115Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Kelly S/29481Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Robinson 30996Northamptonshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Labourer Ch'en T'ung Chu 54964Chinese Labour Corps24/10/1918
Corporal John Cathro 630915Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Anderson 301169Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ebenezer William Watkins 201278South Wales Borderers24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Gough 200510South Wales Borderers24/10/1918
Bearer Saiyid Qasim 14003Army Bearer Corps24/10/1918
Driver Khubi 1082Mule Corps24/10/1918
Private Francis George Gray 202644Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Isaac Elliott Walton 100260Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Skipper Samuel Shaw Royal Naval Reserve24/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Andrew Archer 57293Essex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 44)
Private Edward Draper 302691Royal Scots24/10/1918
Seacunny Abdun Nabi RIM/10417Royal Indian Marine24/10/1918
Private Matthews 207289Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sorsby 27271Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Richard Pearson 59926Royal Scots24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Powers 26254Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wickenden 63747The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant John Robertson Williamson 3/1732Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Shergold 78969Tank Corps24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Charles Boaz 63518Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Anderson WR/506498Royal Engineers24/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman Knowles London/Z/10149Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/10/1918
Private James Laidlaw 524074Canadian Army Medical Corps24/10/1918 (aged 66)
Sapper John Bertram Harris 129983Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Calder 52790Royal Scots Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Gilbert Gledhill 49378Lincolnshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bailey 83032Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private William Barf 282144Highland Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private William Murray 37322Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/10/1918
Private Percy Harry William Smith 40584King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Edkins 29210Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private John William Barker 28452Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Alfred Derbyshire 203785Manchester Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Williams 54280Lancashire Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Murrell 69597Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Shave 24612Hampshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Mcculloch S/11654Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Frederick Green 44197Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918
Private Charles Algar 18705Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Herbert Marshall 42395Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Ede 85912Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918
Private David Cowie Brown S/26320Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Meechan 4/8858Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Davies 37310King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Benjamin Watson 95364Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Dunkley 118047Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Alfred Ernest Mills 02907Army Ordnance Corps24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner White 292214Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcewen 20776South African Infantry24/10/1918
Gunner Kean 338554Canadian Field Artillery24/10/1918
Rifleman Jantel Joseph William David Collins 49094Royal Irish Rifles24/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Masterson 41219Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/10/1918
Sepoy Bahadur Khan 215951st Sikhs (Frontier Force)24/10/1918
Sepoy Inayat Husain Shah 1286112th Indian Infantry24/10/1918
Driver Harnam Singh 200Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army24/10/1918
Private Lampard TR/8/31019Hampshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Martin 31347Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Freear 60838Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Serjeant Angus Donald Macgregor B/201202Rifle Brigade24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Harold George Mcniven 24384Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal William Henry Park 32961New Zealand Rifle Brigade24/10/1918
Private Parkin 35371Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Pattie 235816Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Rozee 29910Hampshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Joseph Robert Calder-Smith 23189Army Pay Corps24/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private John Jepps 18445Royal Irish Fusiliers24/10/1918
Corporal Butler 74026Cheshire Regiment24/10/1918
Corporal Watson S/9663Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/10/1918
Sapper William Douglas 408232Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank Thomas North 41044Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Hooper 145032Royal Engineers24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Mathieson 20/62Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ewings 26897East Surrey Regiment24/10/1918
Private Edwards 112934Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Hubbard 235561Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur George Ellis 285121Welsh Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Brooks 35240Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Edward John Wills 240646Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Ali Muhammad S&T/7899Mule Corps24/10/1918
Follower Basawa 52Followers Central Depot24/10/1918
Private Wyborn 94591Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Stephen H Craven 52175East Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918
Staff Serjeant Percy Ronald Turner 372005Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918
Captain Aubrey Charles Finch Hill Royal Air Force24/10/1918 (aged 43)
Musketier Wilhelm Hirschberger German Army24/10/1918
Private Jacobus Phillipus Meyer 89059th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)24/10/1918
Private Walter Smith DM2/162347Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Van Rooyen 6122South African Mounted Rifles24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Brown 29799Border Regiment24/10/1918
Serjeant Callaghan 25/862Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Corporal Twitchett M2/081449Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fredrick William Boyne 43686Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Willis 41797Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Corporal Hogan 13051Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/10/1918
Corporal Fisher 235818Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Anderson S/9012Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Thomas Edward Hardy 42815Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James W. Cliffe 24970Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ellis 241371Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/10/1918
Private Edwin Samuel Turtle 87503Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Frank Charles Victor Smith 52248Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Theodore Thorne 264773Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Hubbard 220430Royal Berkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Catterall 201109Manchester Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fitzpatrick 53626King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Ewart Frank Norris 26947Wiltshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Harry Frederick Carter 145652Northamptonshire Yeomanry24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ellis Roberts 63478South Wales Borderers24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Logan 206724Bedfordshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harry Wild 23202Norfolk Regiment24/10/1918
Private Henry Harris 200515South Wales Borderers24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fred Hancock 20/288Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Gray 80442Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918
Driver Kamal PA/18988Indian Royal Artillery24/10/1918
Gunner Charles Hector John Rogers 12402Australian Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Pearson 53603Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal James Alexander Butti S/6098Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Sydney Lucas 49242Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Coley 19205Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1918
Driver Springett T4/041406Army Service Corps24/10/1918
Private Hunter 63751King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1918
Driver Walter Cartwright T/438606Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Lovegrove 54612Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Patrick Parrell 8393Newfoundland Forestry Corps24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Clark 54575Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918
Private Forshaw 49555Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Carney 361407Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant John Welsh 385730Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hammond 112910Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Evans 19369Royal Berkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wallace Elliott 39899Wiltshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Bradley 102761Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Raines L/10210The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Danby 40464Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1918
Follower Chand 5703Supply and Transport Corps24/10/1918
Sepoy Chhida Singh 19612nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry24/10/1918
Sepoy Murugan 147564th Pioneers24/10/1918
Pioneer Arthur Capewell 495964Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Dibble 10576Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant William Robert Milton 4633Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Serjeant Young 2314Army Pay Corps24/10/1918
Private Mann 41076Northamptonshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Reginald Coghlan Royal Irish Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Henry Bye 178069Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Owen Arthur Jones 38509Gloucestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Johnstone Rattray 138918Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Smith 30116The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Macallister S/41041Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Leighton Findlay S/25723Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant John Hyman Marks Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Augustus Carless 13622Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Clerk Hilda Bowman G/762Women's Royal Naval Service24/10/1918
Private Malcolm Lawrence 781490London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Yoelff 3031381Canadian Railway Troops24/10/1918
Private Devereux 612102London Regiment24/10/1918
Private Wilfred Harcourt 32084King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Watkin 48478Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry Tulley 41579Bedfordshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Daniel Fearon 256834Canadian Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Knox 26303Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Renhard 79728Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Herbert Eric Shaw 60218York and Lancaster Regiment24/10/1918
Labourer Abing Sangman 4285Indian Labour Corps24/10/1918
Private Mills 15519Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918
Private Chandler 87510Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918
Corporal Edward Ramskill 60973Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Tunstall 18137King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Carnochan S/41959Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Robert Daniel Hawes 329541Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918
Private Bree 18700Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Jewell 50971Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Stewart 254374Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant O'donnell 11393Connaught Rangers24/10/1918
Private Currie 13857Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/10/1918
Private Stanbridge 95656Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Wilson 52798Royal Scots Fusiliers24/10/1918
Major Thomas Wardlaw Taylor Canadian Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver David T4/249301Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Tincombe R/35074King's Royal Rifle Corps24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Tresidder 200433Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/10/1918
Sowar Ghulam Muhammad 274115th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)24/10/1918
Sarwan Namah 295Camel Corps24/10/1918
Sepoy Sis Ram 17129th Bhopal Infantry24/10/1918
Sepoy Juma Khan 622142nd Jodhpur Infantry, Indian States Forces24/10/1918
Private William Allan S/26395Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/10/1918
Private Shelly 99889Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Arthur Guthrie William Terry 327149Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Ernest Williamson 45378Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant Erasmus 1071South African Military Constabulary24/10/1918
Private Porter 23/64Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private George R. Readhead 99607The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thomson 59788Royal Scots24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Richard Walter Leedam Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Taylor 59047Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur John Garforth 58861Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Percy Edward Austin Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Reginald Page 42676Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Edward Britton 50521Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Blower 28569Hampshire Regiment24/10/1918
Signaller Evans 371304Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918
Driver Arthur Mark Richardson T3/024435Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Robert Harold Sales 205695King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bates 748562Canadian Infantry24/10/1918
Private John Smith 9/L38314The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Rennie S/42016Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Payne 249209Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Private Mansbridge 34416Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Harry Lovatt S/344273Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Ford 27962Wiltshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Charles Warren 28433Norfolk Regiment24/10/1918
Private Joseph Dutton 19441King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Leading Seaman William Blewett J/16054Royal Navy, HM S/M M2024/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Yacubu Kunya 61Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.24/10/1918
Sapper Archibald Barrie 2011885Canadian Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Plaistow M/319627Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Roberts 83995Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Ponton 23776South African Infantry24/10/1918
Private Barker 10857Essex Regiment24/10/1918
Private Frank Hills 265852Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Aitchison 131590Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Oldham 42268Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Reginald Muddiman 53489King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Robert James Stewart 2/1680New Zealand Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert James Summers 27610Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918
Private Frew 291197Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918
Private Sturrock S/40971Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918
Private William Brazewell 35320Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Andrew Kelly 265849Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Carpenter 7232Gloucestershire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Richard Donald Fraser 112895The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John Robert Daley 160622Royal Air Force24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Grimmer 204056Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant William Bannister Augustus Pickop Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Clarence Arthur Houston 11/1442New Zealand Field Artillery24/10/1918
Private John Allmark 51231Lincolnshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Ashall 43461King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private James Hart Carlton 91626The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Reuben Henry Ball 40793Lincolnshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Norman Pengelly 151620Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Soldat Bruno Kretzschmar German Army24/10/1918
Gunner William Henry Curnow 57529Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Smith S/14555Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mcpherson 19262South African Native Labour Corps24/10/1918
Private Hatto 22572Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private John Renney 47287Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Reginald Mole 41438Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918
Private Carpenter 50407Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Bert Staff 39965East Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Philip Callan 197468Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private John George Armstrong 202759Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Boy 2nd Class Sanders J/92202Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable24/10/1918 (aged 16)
Serjeant Albert George Sandford 7674Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frederick William Tallentire 54363Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wilson James Guthrie S/26139Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Higginson 44822Gloucestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mitchell 61206Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918
Rifleman Edwards S/13065Rifle Brigade24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Bombardier Noakes 68626Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Lance Serjeant George Brooks Dooel 15094Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Alban Swarbrick 39007King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bimpson 82241Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Charles Francis Rogers 241714The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1918
Sepoy Karam Khan 4314112th Indian Infantry24/10/1918
Private Bertie Atkiss G/72347The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Albert Victor Clowes 306312Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Robert Douglas S/25715Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Edgar Frankland Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Thomas Edmondson Kershaw 305363Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Saddler Baker 37709Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Castle 97981Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918
Private Pritchard 48445Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Pugh M2/119828Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bailey 26110Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Frederick Nathaniel Martin Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry Salkeld TR3/97523Manchester Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Sherwood SE/30104Army Veterinary Corps24/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Joseph Woolley 70582Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Copcutt 570890London Regiment24/10/1918
Private Craig 200277Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/10/1918
Private Lockett 200150North Staffordshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Paterson S/26680Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Edward Dunphy 293128Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Fred G. Lewis 761Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Palliser 306869West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/10/1918
Labourer Yang Tzu Ching 36892Chinese Labour Corps24/10/1918
Gunner Phillips 69450Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Private Robert Bowie 59029Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Wilkes 27765Wiltshire Regiment24/10/1918
Sapper Dunce 77228Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Charles Awcock 42020North Staffordshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Leonard 52511Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ojo Ijesha 1691Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.24/10/1918
Private Samuel Fulton Dorman 52661Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Warren Edwards T/236870Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Richard Michael Fitzpatrick 50760Royal Berkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jones 80194Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918
Lance Corporal John Rosby Donald 235666Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Wilson 42543York and Lancaster Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Humphries 31220Hampshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Norman Brooks 60509York and Lancaster Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Panton Anderson Clark 265453Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Steel 292700Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Smith 27296King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Leonard George Tuckfield 35683Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Appleby 1408Lancashire Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Richard Harker CHT/412Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal George Williamson 253852Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kirkpatrick 292322Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918
Gunner Robert Armour Crawford 227853Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Minns 38817The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Saddler Henry Thomas Greenwood 260224Middlesex Hussars24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Hunter R/2512Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/10/1918
Sowar Mugali Ram 326814th Murray's Jat Lancers24/10/1918
Internierter Wilhelm Kirst German Civilian24/10/1918
Captain Wessels South African Military Constabulary24/10/1918
Private Joseph William Hood SC/135South African Signal Service24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Naylor 267445Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Woodley R/31695King's Royal Rifle Corps24/10/1918
Private Percy Harold Nelson 52879Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Anthony Mcclumpha S/43717Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal John Anderson 350229Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Beeby 34881Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Burns S/15731Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Townsend 41330Lincolnshire Regiment24/10/1918
Driver Walter Edwin Clarke 103505Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Patrick Bryan Flaherty 5090Australian Brigade24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Webster 95284Royal Air Force24/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Joseph Fazackerley Manchester Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Phillips 59542Leicestershire Regiment24/10/1918
Serjeant Charles John Colwell 235647Herefordshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private 2nd Class Alfred Ernest Nash 287110Royal Air Force24/10/1918 (aged 43)
Rifleman George Patch A/204172King's Royal Rifle Corps24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Budd 30397The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Blake G/11192Royal Sussex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles William Hall 35749Gloucestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Maloney SS/18966Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 50)
Sepoy Mehar Khan 7001st Patiala Infantry24/10/1918
Private William Bates L/10040Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Robert Henry Wolvin 89246Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Duli Chand 687996Mule Corps24/10/1918
Gangman Munir 38891Indian Railway Department24/10/1918
Private William Gill 51188The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/10/1918
Serjeant Mustoe 6530Gloucestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Bombardier Charles Howard Gregory 126811Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bridger 92115Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Soldat Heinrich Kallage German Army24/10/1918
Private Coetzer 2548Protectorate Garrison Regiment24/10/1918
Corporal Brotherton 11603Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter Hinton 42692Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Patrick O'donnell 31721Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Darke 8/31024Training Reserve24/10/1918
Gunner Howell 252355Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Turner 241013Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1918
Second Lieutenant John Edward Entwistle Manchester Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private 2nd Class John Thomas Boddy 286603Royal Air Force24/10/1918 (aged 43)
Sapper Coggins 159025Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Follower Jiwan 17509Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers24/10/1918
Labourer Abdul Hakim 41734Indian Railway Department24/10/1918
Driver Arthur Lewis 94103Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Private John Booth Maddison 61601Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Joseph Weatherly 240842Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Daniel Walter Sheridan 602759Canadian Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 33)
2nd Corporal Camp 49498Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Lorimer Morton S4/060470Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Brett WR/508634Royal Engineers24/10/1918
Private Dunstan 37276East Lancashire Regiment24/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Hingley 285050Hertfordshire Regiment24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Victor John Powell 43942Royal Berkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Thomas John Williams 325155Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Bernard Mcguiness 70177Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Edward Preece 85413Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edgar Percival Horne 34432King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Maskell 28630Hampshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Glen S/25166Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sidney George Briscoe 41852Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918
Lance Bombardier William Rogerson 62758Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Newton 64891King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Leslie Gower West London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Charles Alfred Christenson 251383Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Ernest Fussey 35907Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Charles Wallace Boyce Gloucestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Demouilpied 242809The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Richards 66342Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Henry Herion 242141Leicestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Follower Mir Zaman 7610th Jats24/10/1918
Follower Chiman Manuji 535Indian Postal and Telegraph Department24/10/1918
Private Frank Smith TF/200466Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918
Private Neave 151583Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918
Gunner Frederick Exton 35278Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Albert Pritchard 31604South Lancashire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Leyden M2/106370Army Service Corps24/10/1918
Private Alfred Walker 144828Machine Gun Corps24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Ell 19838Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Charlie William Turner T2/14720Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Warwick Fountain 31485Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Finlay 41952Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/10/1918
Private Walter Lathey 44199Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Frank Stubbings 325137Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Carrington G/72380The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Taylor CH/13075Royal Marine Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Hickey 101596Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Private Chapman 38471Essex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Charles Hicks 87564Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Robert John Brown 506382Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Guy 22690Hampshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Archibald Kay Cordall 65639Cheshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Michael Joseph Frawley 1341Australian Machine Gun Corps24/10/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Jones 310444Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant March Royal Engineers24/10/1918
Gunner Sanders 66462Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918
Private Harold Robert Smith 6106Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Herbert Thomas Austin Wright 44054Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hillman 26911East Surrey Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Robert Ayre 3459Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Shiels 37353Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918
Private Peter Campbell 41733Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/10/1918
Private Salter 300660Staffordshire Yeomanry24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Sowar Kishan Singh 184031st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers24/10/1918
Private Patrick Mctighe 279647th (Queen's Own) Hussars24/10/1918
Serjeant William James Squibb 27397th (Queen's Own) Hussars24/10/1918
Follower Dasrat Ganpat PNA/1282Followers Central Depot24/10/1918
Private Frederick Lewis 15070Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Harvey 2772509Royal North West Mounted Police24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Leonard Haines TR/13/84827Rifle Brigade24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Leslie Norman Morgan 54296Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Stephen George Stretton 74147Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Robert Thomson 402065Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hosie S/25662Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918
Private Matley S/41915Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918
Lance Corporal George Ford 14708Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Rushfirth 28893Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mitchell 9770Northamptonshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Rigby 42778South Staffordshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private David Dalrymple Mitchell 768214London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Fred Rowland 127923Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Footitt 202124Lincolnshire Regiment24/10/1918
Able Seaman Hanson 152889Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2229) HMS Arrogant24/10/1918
Captain Mackay King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Malin 73142Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Wallis G/72446Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Yardley 137208Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner George Ernest Macnamara 148204Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Hart 150725Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Sepoy Khairati Khan 101155th Indian Infantry24/10/1918
Corporal Archibald Francis Peat 260188Middlesex Hussars24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Harkins 33816Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/10/1918
Corporal Edward Henry Bartlett 22774Gloucestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Dixon 341084Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918
Private Swift S/43388Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant John Marshall Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Saul Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918
Serjeant Samuel Charles Gibbs 185041Royal Air Force24/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Richardson 59912Leicestershire Regiment24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Colin Archibald Mungo Park G/21544Royal Sussex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Hillier 115309Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918
Trooper William Brown-Ross 57836Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Russell Campbell Mitchell 67547Highland Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Henry Semmens 202175Hampshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Native Constable Mabfumbi 6170British South Africa Police24/10/1918
Private James Rea 319147th (Queen's Own) Hussars24/10/1918
Private James D. R. Robertson 106199Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private William Charles Stace PS/3539Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 42)
Serjeant Barley 63701Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private 2nd Class Dower 289635Royal Air Force24/10/1918
Able Seaman William Smith R/3776Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Jesse Selley 313339Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Joseph Meadowcroft 387254Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sergeant Owen 1426South African Mounted Rifles24/10/1918
Staff Sergeant Short CR/695Camp Commandants Staff, S.A. Forces24/10/1918
Driver John Arthur Slater 50586Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frank Charles Keyzor 18587Lincolnshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Webb 25640Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Findlay S/25604Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Horace Parker Sawyer 265028Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Hunter Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Private Harry Hutchings 20787Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Evans 4118Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Peter Conway 14864King's Own Scottish Borderers24/10/1918 (aged 49)
Private Thompson 37832Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private George Henry Brooks M2/182726Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Cox 44978Essex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Perkins PS/2230Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Norcliffe 26597Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant John Davis Slinger 62630King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Frank Bertram Bond Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gilbert Smythe Brewer Hartwell 145449Northamptonshire Yeomanry24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Grove 48749Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Roberts 34037Leicestershire Regiment24/10/1918
Private George Wright 100098Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Jim Crookes M2/192956Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Soldat Fuhrberg German Army24/10/1918
Soldier Jaegheljanow Russian Army24/10/1918
Sapper List WR/278254Royal Engineers24/10/1918
Rifleman John Appleyard 48889New Zealand Rifle Brigade24/10/1918
Private Glover 51184Lincolnshire Regiment24/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Arthur Schofield 41223Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Corporal Mitchell 315041Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hone 721Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Raikes 201146Lincolnshire Regiment24/10/1918
Gunner Knight 71834Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Lance Bombardier Harry Rodger 313177Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private William James Seckerson G/22818Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Eldin 56109West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/10/1918
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Richard William Dugdale Army Chaplains' Department24/10/1918
Gunner Sutton 234933Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Simpson CH/21002Royal Marine Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Stanley Herbert Mayall 46943Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Fairhead 13636Army Veterinary Corps24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Sarwan Amin Lal 233Camel Corps24/10/1918
Labourer Abdul Wahid 50653Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers24/10/1918
Artisan Waryam Singh 96880Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers24/10/1918
Private James Holleyhead S/43639Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918
Private William Nye 302321Essex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Handford SE/28427Army Veterinary Corps24/10/1918
Musketier Peter Ruhmann German Army24/10/1918
Private Archie Armour 315804Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Langdon Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harker 30212Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private George William Summers 235723Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Chittock G/51022Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918
Private Oswald Marcroft 53578Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Ernest Haynes 18249Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Labourer Bhagwati Parshad 5684Indian Labour Corps24/10/1918
Sapper Harry John Lawler 2504563Canadian Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Olphert 20055Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Thomas G/6102Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Ewins 63527Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1918
Private James Greensides 35480Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Catterall 26336Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918
Private Goodyear 245515Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918
Gunner Henry James Cater 301015Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Follower Sukha Fyzabad/3132Indian Labour Corps24/10/1918
Sepoy Varadarajulu 84081st Pioneers24/10/1918
Sarwan Kalso 675Camel Corps24/10/1918
Sepoy Isar Singh 490614th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs24/10/1918
Private William Edgar Bevan 49613Bedfordshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private William Fred Winn 170971Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918
Private Boden 64429West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Gordon Clibbon G/4930Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Pioneer Mitchell 286230Royal Engineers24/10/1918
Private Bertie Victor Elliott 68518The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hunt 3/8657Northamptonshire Regiment24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Edward Welch 21925Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918
Private Nowell 330113Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Fredrick Winter 29317Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gardner 28836Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Henry Thomas Aldridge 87515Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner John Landells 104211Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wesley Collings Harris M/270697Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Aldcroft 2992674th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Robertson Topping Anderson Highland Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick George Bridle 36132Wiltshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Shiel 203287Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Harrison 66274Royal Engineers24/10/1918
Private Leonard James Doughton 54264Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sepoy Mat Gul 763Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)24/10/1918
Corporal John Lawrence Ashfield 204415Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Downey 6287The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/10/1918
Gunner Charles Whitcombe 258717Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Parker 21214South Wales Borderers24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Dumala Bijander 9383Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.24/10/1918
Muleteer Yiannis Hji Christofi 11384Macedonian Mule Corps24/10/1918
Private Watson 1890Protectorate Garrison Regiment24/10/1918
Corporal John Joseph Archer 235546Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Harold Francis Hurd 120323Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Labourer Liu Ch'uan Ch'un 55471Chinese Labour Corps24/10/1918
Private Percy Poulter 95466Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Goodes 33006Hertfordshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Stuart Walker 203857The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Cadet John Richard Speer 153957Royal Air Force24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private French M2/080488Army Service Corps24/10/1918
Private Findlay S/22427Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918
Private Harry Armstrong 2075642Canadian Infantry24/10/1918
Private Robert Murraney 81317West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Summers T4/144269Army Service Corps24/10/1918
Follower Haji Muhammad MT/7023Followers Central Depot24/10/1918
Private 2nd Class James Dinan 248891Royal Air Force24/10/1918
Private Edward Henry Keeble 59368Northamptonshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Seenan TR/2/43670Highland Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Naik Sultan Muhammad 1217Mule Corps24/10/1918
Private Rawson 66565Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Rider 60909Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Upton 45930Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Greenwood 62713King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Gordon Dodderidge Ferriman 74426Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Robson 61735Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Ernest Clayton 42051Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918
Private Herbert William Merlane 327834Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cooper 35327Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Holroyd 9929Army Cyclist Corps24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Musician Mckenzie 28257Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918
Private Spencer 63874North Staffordshire Regiment24/10/1918
Gunner Gibbs 141488Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Private Dennison G/53369Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918
Private Thomas Hewett 18863Royal Berkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Blinkhorn 67889Cheshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Joseph Cocks 42450Bedfordshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Taylor 56198Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918
Private Phillips 49070Leicestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Merrett 14955East Surrey Regiment24/10/1918
Lance Corporal William Thomas Bishop 73303Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Edward Bennett 260095Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Follower Janab Ali Fyzabad/557Indian Labour Corps24/10/1918
Trooper William Leigh Ffolliott 1982British South Africa Police24/10/1918 (aged 35)
Sepoy Amar Singh 32214th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs24/10/1918
Private William Turner 27063Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 36)
Trooper Sydney John Nelson 459Australian Light Horse24/10/1918
Private Ernest William Pulford 37013Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Roodt MT/8622South African Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal George Ridley 27885Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sanderson 57786East Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Jarrett 51014Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private May 29127Hampshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Butterworth 52147Leicestershire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Henderson 721422Canadian Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Burdon 27890Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Harold Cooper 66497West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Henry George Style 54272West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Swadden 3221Royal Munster Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private James Livingston Neely S/27060Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Cruickshank 630054Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Private Low S/41619Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918
Private Oliver Stewart 24512Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Nelson 245982Cheshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Claude Adelstone 42963Royal Berkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 36)
Sepoy Quain Din 5572nd Punjabis24/10/1918
Sepoy Amar Singh 262519th Punjabis24/10/1918
Private Arthur Cooper 10339Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Robert Henderson 228505London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/10/1918
Private John Edward Walters Holmes 63516Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Hillier 14173Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hewlett 55492Hampshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private William Johnson 4090207Canadian Infantry24/10/1918
Driver Sunderland 222578Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Vizefeldwebel Georg Pietruszka German Army24/10/1918
Private Georgi St Mavrov Bulgarian Army24/10/1918
Labourer Josiah Dustpan Monisi 16063Military Labour Corps24/10/1918
Private Henry Matson 5655Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1918 (aged 47)
Serjeant Blackmore 19731Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/10/1918
Serjeant Gould 27678Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Rifleman David Mclachlan 47746New Zealand Rifle Brigade24/10/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Frederick Charles Moore 126394Canadian Railway Troops24/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Hazlewood 19451Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edgar Boggon 46386Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918
Bombardier Allan Douglas Gilmour 17635New Zealand Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Blythe 67474The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Evans 25853Hampshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Smith 42490Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Ferguson 5596Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918
Private Archibald Aaron Smith 41110Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918
Private Hood 235805Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Thompson 35493Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Hay A/202241King's Royal Rifle Corps24/10/1918
Private John Hurd 139340Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918 (aged 46)
Corporal Shilling 146554Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918
Flight Cadet Alfred Seddon Royal Air Force24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harold Stansby TR10/171027Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Cedric Edgar Fenton Royal Air Force24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier Robert Hood 82909Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Ramsay Dalziel 202644Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/10/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Haygarth 224473Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Native Leader Francis 1605British South Africa Police24/10/1918
Sepoy Kishan Lal 8610th Jats24/10/1918
Rifleman Amarsing Negi 346239th Garhwal Rifles24/10/1918
Serjeant Harry Paterson 405368The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/10/1918
Private William Thompson Peters 83259Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Peter Wharry 65813Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Sewell M2/168262Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Harry Stewart 62405Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Internierter Gustav Hermann Philipp Burmeister German Civilian24/10/1918
Serjeant Jones MS/55Army Service Corps24/10/1918
Private Frederick Ernest Waterson 307008Lancashire Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Nouth 2346Protectorate Garrison Regiment24/10/1918
Driver W. Kingston Hood 760185Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner John Allan Hicks 2/761ANew Zealand Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private David Sutton 87384Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Paterson S/41544Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Jacques 41769Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Harry Wilfred Chilton 29399Grenadier Guards24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Walter Forsyth Marshall 86144Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Albert Edward Joseph Vezey 224094Royal Horse Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Joseph William Simcoates 201166Lincolnshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sawers 302337Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Cox 42215Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Thomas Stark Mckenzie S/5412Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Francis Robert Adkin 36532Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Horace Hawkesford 15432Australian Army Service Corps24/10/1918
Bearer Man Singh 99438Army Bearer Corps24/10/1918
Serjeant Frank Shears 355354Hampshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sepoy Puran Singh 173859th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)24/10/1918
Gangman Manuttu 44035Indian Railway Department24/10/1918
Private Stanley Ernest Atherton 34192Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant John Hutton 332287Highland Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Frederick William Holbon Pragnell G/95410Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Benjamin Alexander Watson Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Artisan Chin Fo 113Port Administration and River Conservancy Department24/10/1918
Private Frederick Ernest Scott 386247Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bryant 22913Border Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thornhill 48753East Surrey Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Stevens 34978Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Smith 55487Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Bone 201685The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant John Hutchinson 269015Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Gilbert James Barron 35470Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private James William Inch 62729King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Hart C/272King's Royal Rifle Corps24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Keating 3206922Canadian Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hepworth 106295The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Isaiah Cox 446171Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918 (aged 45)
Corporal Eccles 40510York and Lancaster Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Haydn Frith 31925York and Lancaster Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Oxton 29090Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Trooper Stallwood 4176Guards Machine Gun Regiment24/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur John Handyside Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Parker 76953Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sepoy Ganga Ram 441151st Indian Infantry24/10/1918
Follower Kanna 10th Jats24/10/1918
Sepoy Ganga Singh 433342nd Deoli Regiment24/10/1918
Private John W Dempsey 47374Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal John William Higson 47443Leicestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Whybrew 34021Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private William David Wilson G/98526Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner William Edward Young 178626Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Flight Cadet Foss Royal Air Force24/10/1918
Deck Hand Alexander Constable 535/TCRoyal Naval Reserve24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Jacobs 54751Hampshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard James Bamber 37123South Wales Borderers24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lawrence Hannen 202218The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sturges 267373Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/10/1918
Rifleman West R/7704King's Royal Rifle Corps24/10/1918
Bombardier Robert Edwards 705692Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Private Collins 41851Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Holt 59731The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Thomas Davies 60197York and Lancaster Regiment24/10/1918
Private John William Frederick Thatcher G/8387The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas George Bovingdon 43030Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918
Private Maude 14408East Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Thomas Wortley Raitt S/26883Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William B. Mcleod 023452Army Ordnance Corps24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Smith G/18745The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Gabriel Gauthier 3170019Canadian Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Eldon Bullard 654522Canadian Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Henry Cole S/1109Rifle Brigade24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Lloyd 241344Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Shoeing Smith Dickinson 186504Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 36)
Captain Herbert James Mahoney Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Black 25281King's Own Scottish Borderers24/10/1918
Private Albert Castle 106904Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Company Serjeant Major John Lindon 280422Lancashire Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Bombardier James Harrison Norman 96991Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Trooper Samuel Hugh Curry 1770Australian Light Horse24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Artisan Dani Ram LahoreJail/2208Indian Labour Corps24/10/1918
Private Cant 39684Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Walter Sandall 95973Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sepoy Chinnappan 338681st Pioneers24/10/1918
Private George Robert Hill 51119Lincolnshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private John Mould G/98556Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918
Private Frederick W. Maunder 3354773Canadian Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Maughan 38845The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Joseph Warren 29001Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Dietrich HT/5443Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lawson L/11416The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Kingsley Riley 67850Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Singh 219222Canadian Infantry24/10/1918
Private Pacy 23383Wiltshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private William Mcgowan G/72461The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Warner 48296Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918
Corporal Leonard Green 42340Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Spratt 19530South African Infantry24/10/1918
Private Arthur Ernest Haynes 56546Australian Reinforcement24/10/1918
Gunner Alexander Macintyre 75427Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Augustus Chapman Meckiff S/32557Rifle Brigade24/10/1918 (aged 43)
Captain Francis Boase Broad Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Andrew Holmes Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bert Cyril Chapman 87651Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Henry Cox 53623Welsh Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Mayger L/35829Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Private Williamson 93125Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Frank Harold Blackford 3302Honourable Artillery Company24/10/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Victor Albert Hanel 290Australian Army Veterinary Corps24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Bates 41064West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/10/1918
Sepoy Sardar Singh 19372nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry24/10/1918
Follower Kama 2410Syce Corps24/10/1918
Sepoy Abdul Karim 384790th Punjabis24/10/1918
Private Timothy Quinn 47127Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Burt Albert Roy Leach 3060956Canadian Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Maxwell 216080Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gefreiter Peter Pohla German Army24/10/1918
Private Richards 267403Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Aubrey Wilson 12780Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Neasham 63767King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Harold Rex Simpson 25035New Zealand Field Artillery24/10/1918
Private Bellaby 60149York and Lancaster Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Dove 14171Reserve Cavalry Regiment24/10/1918
Staff Serjeant Herbert William Barker M2/073338Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Mclaren S/26123Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918
Pioneer Hubert William Duncan Brewster WR/255786Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private George Hall 130675Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Dennis Nicholls 95652The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Alfred Arthur Thomas Morris Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry Mark 101231Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Rowland Alfred Woodgate G/1852Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Bombardier Charles Albert More 124903Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman John Russell 37865New Zealand Rifle Brigade24/10/1918
Private Killough 20989Royal Irish Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sepoy Surain Singh 140027th Punjabis24/10/1918
Corporal Clements 307487Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Mcdonald 7937Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/10/1918
Private Cowell 235399Lancashire Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Potter 5876Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918
Driver Pathana SO/75Supply and Transport Corps24/10/1918
Sergeant Hugo Dumschat German Army24/10/1918
Private Horner 28607Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Brecknell 033937Army Ordnance Corps24/10/1918
Rifleman Jan Andries Oberholzer 6144South African Mounted Rifles24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Brooks South African Military Constabulary24/10/1918
Private Blear 161429Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918
Private Joseph Shakespeare 43184Royal Berkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Charles Stuart Kent Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Congrave 26246Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Thomas Kimberley 42394Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Cyril Shore 35380Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Smith 51948East Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thornton 36219York and Lancaster Regiment24/10/1918
Private Richardson 60346Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Rifleman Edward William Julian Spittles 2552London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Arthur Keith Harding Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Brown Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Ernest George Matthews 139736Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Daniel Cameron Campbell 55116Highland Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Lodge 17243Royal Horse Artillery24/10/1918
Driver Robert Peake 16145Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gornall 543Non Combatant Corps24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Fred Haigh 19244Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Ford 28780North Staffordshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sepoy Ram Saran Tiwari 5013rd Brahmans24/10/1918
Gunner Moffat 650579Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Riddoch 277453Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/10/1918
Serjeant Rushforth 14/1312York and Lancaster Regiment24/10/1918
Private Kennedy 198831Canadian Infantry24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Simpson 268258Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918
Private William John Summers 22393Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918
Private Craddock 35335Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Alfred Hawley 29096Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Matthew Heslop 35481Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Lawrence Wolfenden Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Exley 37158King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Mcghee 36205Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/10/1918
Private Edward Kettle 42114Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Sidney James Hallett 146813Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Harold Jones 61798Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918
Sarwan Kalu 67Supply and Transport Corps24/10/1918
Naik Kishn Singh 298Indian Machine Gun Corps24/10/1918
Private Harry William Stringer T/201297The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Morris Carter 180597Canadian Field Artillery24/10/1918
Private Kelly 42181Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/10/1918
Driver George Hemmingsen 28061Australian Field Artillery24/10/1918
Private Sidney Walter Palmer 51427Hertfordshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Tucker 263125Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Rockliffe 252544Manchester Regiment24/10/1918
Private Bates S/41940Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918
Private Tilley 100982Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918
Corporal Joseph Herbert Dixon 424055Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Dodsworth 46539Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Payne 22795Army Cyclist Corps24/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Donald Palmer Sims Honourable Artillery Company24/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Barrett 41094King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Millar 46137Royal Scots Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Joseph Bunting 91666Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Miles 10020The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/10/1918
Sowar Yadin 98031st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers24/10/1918
Follower Rama 2416Indian Veterinary Corps24/10/1918
Private Clarence Berridge 52209East Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Brown 73903Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Frederick Walter Schofield 271722Hertfordshire Regiment24/10/1918
Lieutenant William George Hazlett Canadian Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Walters 48204Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Percy John Tamblin 10785Grenadier Guards24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Musketier Johann Balzarek German Army24/10/1918
Gefreiter Karl Fruehbis German Army24/10/1918
Feldwebel Johann Kaspareck German Army24/10/1918
Gunner Belcher 19631Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Dignen Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Corporal Richard Ernest Hill 39441Hertfordshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harrop 202143Cheshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Eaglestone 75357Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Galloway 74829Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Neil S/7873Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Bankhead 24210Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Ernest Lionel Carter Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal George Henry Cornelius Pearse 37077Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mccann 136567Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918
Private Tout 102712Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918
Private Fuller 10868Gloucestershire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Robert William Godwin 132536Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hall 23261Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Tye 31727Devonshire Regiment24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Westbrook 44440Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Clements 028066Army Ordnance Corps24/10/1918
Driver Leslie James Corrigan 658Australian Light Horse24/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Hilliard Patrick Baker 3111370Canadian Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry Barr 14655Royal Sussex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Alfred Marshall 240925Gloucestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Follower Devi Ram Indian Signal Corps24/10/1918
Lance Corporal John Thomas Coughlan G/11181Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918
Lance Corporal William Johnston 315Royal Irish Rifles24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Walton 40281Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918
Rifleman Percy Edwin Harrison 47898Royal Irish Rifles24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Haruna Gasi 8965Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.24/10/1918
Worker Aubrey Rhys Bristow 3487Australian Munition Worker24/10/1918
Musketier Paul Neubert German Army24/10/1918
Private James Greygoose 47326Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Law M2/121627Army Service Corps24/10/1918
Private Lemon 40831Hertfordshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leonard Dorsett 40976Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Compton 956246Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Private Kinnaird 29896King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Luther Henry Sheldon 33362King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman John Cecil Davies S/32368Rifle Brigade24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ware 017593Army Service Corps24/10/1918
Private Alfred Hargreave 11827Manchester Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Smith 276901Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Bombardier John James Collins 77289Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Douglas Milne 24268Gordon Highlanders24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Leonard Charles Frank Usher 152942Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John James Ovenden T/364697Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Robinson 201348Bedfordshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Sepoy Muhammed Din 1286112th Indian Infantry24/10/1918
Rifleman Budhiman Sunwar 6991Burma Military Police24/10/1918
Driver Saisa Khan 974Supply and Transport Corps24/10/1918
Private William John Griffiths 156061Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918
Private William Millership 50264Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Corporal Halsey 15610Bedfordshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Duncan Mathieson 31520Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Frank Kingsley Drake 11752Australian Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Norman Harold Souch 22182Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Stoker 12970Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private George Robb 228937London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Mitchell 53591Highland Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Frederick Horner 60448Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Howse 29099Hampshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Hay S/42007Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Wallis 327861Cambridgeshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Owen Short 79702Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private John Parkinson 29016Herefordshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Isaac Henry Farmer SD/1883Royal Sussex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Johnson 202135Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/10/1918
Farrier Corporal Beaumont T4/253702Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Labourer Sakth Murmu Alipore/1585Indian Labour Corps24/10/1918
Serjeant Wilkes 25203Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918
Private Kaliza 397Northern Rhodesia Police24/10/1918
Sepoy Achharbar Singh 1085150th Indian Infantry24/10/1918
Private William Sadler 8276Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 34)
Artisan Alah Din 76737Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers24/10/1918
Private Arthur Brooks G/97914Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918
Private James Gillam 151904Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Joseph Hodgson 63714King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Thomas York 49803Bedfordshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Harley Hyslop Maxwell Cameron Highlanders24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Edward Milton Wilson 394515London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Wilfred Michael Molter South African Chaplain's Department24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Whitford 203524Gloucestershire Regiment24/10/1918
Lieutenant Harry Clennell Foreman Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ward 818124Canadian Infantry24/10/1918
Private Archibald Mcallister 254084Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Lawson 35707Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Benton 12/1468York and Lancaster Regiment24/10/1918
Signaller Thomas Buckley Banks 171777Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Yard TR7/27520Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Malm 3211187Canadian Infantry24/10/1918
Private 2nd Class Knight 284196Royal Air Force24/10/1918 (aged 51)
Private Labi Fulani A/3421Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.24/10/1918
Lance Bombardier Samuel Charles Collins 840100Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jones 90425Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918
Rifleman Ellam 268692West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/10/1918
Private Buckingham 57803Cheshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Daniel Rufus Bowen 73716Welsh Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Stanley Martin The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas 33282Royal Berkshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Griffiths 38515Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Alec Macnab Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal George Stephen Whittaker 234924Canadian Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Turbitt 845188Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Rifleman Simpson 20/86Royal Irish Rifles24/10/1918
Private Brown 33162Cheshire Regiment24/10/1918
Follower Gulab 1382Mule Corps24/10/1918
Private Alfred John Riley 78436Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private James Lovatt 202464North Staffordshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private George Frederick Gardner 42708Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Labourer Wang Huai Yu 21076Chinese Labour Corps24/10/1918
Musketier Emil Gidom German Army24/10/1918
Driver William Ivor Thomas 230794Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Frank Sweetzer 25627Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Garrett 87646Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant James Besley 41359Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Clarence Whitehouse 95887Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal William Cuthill Coutts 265536Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mckay S/41892Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles David Wilson S/25557Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Knight 42240Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Dudley 60166York and Lancaster Regiment24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick James Bunce 49106Royal Defence Corps24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Fryer 29853Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Spence S/24405Gordon Highlanders24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harold Walker 47127Leicestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal George Smith Busby 307750Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Tom Dixon TLL/2668Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Dudley Francis Seear 7148Honourable Artillery Company24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Deitz J/1754Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Harries 235444King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walter Edward Rossiter 7749Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Sepoy Nawaz Khan 35298th Indian Infantry24/10/1918
Private Arthur Tom Green 65226King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Stanley Reynolds 34192ALIAS24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Charles Osborne 291029Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Herbert Armstrong 2100719Canadian Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Robert Armitage 70627Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Adam Baird 42619New Zealand Rifle Brigade24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Clarence Frederick Marett 59286Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sanderson 270553Hertfordshire Regiment24/10/1918
Serjeant Olding 5447Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Scaling 73572The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Collins 267975Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918
Corporal Brown 15332Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918
Rifleman Lawson 55868King's Royal Rifle Corps24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Giles 7642Royal Sussex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Frederick Ronald Parker 295181Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Brooks 48138Northamptonshire Regiment24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Victor Trotman 29066Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Addyman 266382Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Moore 60619Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Johnston Cooper 2115237Canadian Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Chipp 81200Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 34)
Labourer Abdullah 1974Indian Labour Corps24/10/1918
Private David Christie Graham S/25903Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918
Sepoy Farid Baksh 31729th Punjabis24/10/1918
Sepoy Juma Khan 2088124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry24/10/1918
Private Thomas W Elliott 95468Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Frederick William Heath S/43638Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918
Lieutenant William Joseph Hyatt Labour Corps24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Jackson 22128South African Infantry24/10/1918
Vizewachtmeister Robert Strube German Army24/10/1918
Private William Andrew Cary 10668South African Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 53)
Lance Serjeant Patrick A. R. Brennan 6265Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Bombardier Edward Nicholas Monson 7/2081New Zealand Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Charles Edwin Wilson S4/217740Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Louis Philip Cohl 64251Welsh Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred Douglas Coles 53703Cheshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Douglas Moore 61400Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Herbert George Burgess 201112Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Edward Fricker 43542Hampshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Frank Hollis 83464Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918
Private Swanson 303196Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918
Rifleman Cobb A/204106King's Royal Rifle Corps24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Masters 87513Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Cinato G/87435Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private John Barrett 15556Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Anderson Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Private John Mackereth 35653Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bett 25577Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918
Private Henry Samuel Lionel Sweatman 203230Gloucestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Fraser Mccaskill 2024860Canadian Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Trooper Herbert James Teather 1569AAustralian Light Horse24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hamer 81022Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Franklin 23859South Wales Borderers24/10/1918
Private Thomas Sayer 10192Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Native Constable Nyagona 3876British South Africa Police24/10/1918
Private Horace Holton 40120Northamptonshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Arthur Summers 54504Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Mcrosty Taylor 266230Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918
Gefreiter Karl Deeg German Army24/10/1918
Private Arthur Bradley 266733Cheshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Parton 11165Welsh Regiment24/10/1918
Private Joshua Henson 36587East Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Heath 61970North Staffordshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Blackburn 201207Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private George William Dickinson 36697Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Ames 45430Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Traynor 27/1556Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Benjamin Greenwood 53630Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Anderson S/41407Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918
Serjeant Lancelot Smith 200589Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Beechey 37910Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wethers 203964King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1918
Gunner Robert Papworth 104744Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Patrick Duffy 12/3309Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Cuthbert Henry Hains 66276Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Mcgaw S/3410Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Neale 307594Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Frederick Edwards 28484Royal Berkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Dallimore 1337917th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Horley P/12659Military Police Corps24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Henry Ernest Worrall 240213Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Lawlor Deal/14582(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps24/10/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Haertel German Army24/10/1918
Vizefeldwebel Willy Krause German Army24/10/1918
Wehrmann Josef Schmitz German Army24/10/1918
Landsturmmann Franz Wrase German Army24/10/1918
Private Samuel George Thorpe 24900Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur James Andrews G/68179The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Mckerracher 52961Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Forrest 101403Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Blaker 42811Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918
Private Parsons 38687Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918
Rifleman Henry Thomas Salmon 50488Rifle Brigade24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Jones 13527South Lancashire Regiment24/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major Frederick Snelling 692London Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Sister Ada Marion Johnson Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal James Keenan 202415Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Stoddart 19542Border Regiment24/10/1918
Private Henry Joseph Palmer 42159Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Tom Harrison 51604Lincolnshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Artisan Fateh Din 6076Supply and Transport Corps24/10/1918
Sepoy Baljit Ghale 2692Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)24/10/1918
Follower Hashmat Ali 57583Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers24/10/1918
Follower Shiu Ram 31414th Murray's Jat Lancers24/10/1918
Private George Coglan 19/374Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private William David Humphries 128953Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal John Ormston 46467Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private George Charles Whitlock 92104Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur James Thurgood G/25898The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Baxter 307578Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918
Private Cresswell 288099Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918
Corporal Robert Charles Fox 44047Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Peake 51930East Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918
Corporal James Lyall Rutherford S4/161730Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Lionel Aslin Peek TR/10/170905Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward Henry Whibley 18536Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mullany S/5679Seaforth Highlanders24/10/1918
Second Lieutenant William Humphrey Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Vivian Hebberden Ford 241821Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Gilbert Fielding Sames Tank Corps24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joe Rothery 51935East Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Dean 241521East Lancashire Regiment24/10/1918
Sowar Sahib Singh 411519th Lancers (Fane's Horse)24/10/1918
Private Querios 2409Royal Engineers24/10/1918
Sowar Taj Muhammad 364925th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)24/10/1918
Private Marten Mant Perry 56186Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Charles Harris 73022Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/10/1918
Private John Harris Woodland 67293Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Alfred Charles Twaites 6/32842Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Richard Hall 89585Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas William Morton 95403Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ahadi Udi 2034Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.24/10/1918
Private Russell Smith 2021752Canadian Infantry24/10/1918
Private Thomas Edwards 53675Welsh Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Stephen John Pink 133460Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bradshaw 43236King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Alfred Ellis 8/3249Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Ward 182727Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Davidson S/25529Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918
Signaller Thomas Hanson 357172Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant George William Foster 205928Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 47)
Corporal Smithson 527722Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918
Rifleman Cole 210593Rifle Brigade24/10/1918
Private Albert Ernest Gay 9872Bedfordshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Banville 2678783Canadian Engineers24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Sylvanus Sivorn P/12918Military Police Corps24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner William Gray 53735Australian Field Artillery24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Evans 34245The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/10/1918
Private George Baron 47466Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Allan Millar Mackenzie S/26096Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Shannon 302961Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/10/1918
Private Joseph Cooper Eccleston 109437The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Owen 200324King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private John Henry Biddis 48719Northamptonshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner William Gray 1617Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Smith P/9355Military Police Corps24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Trooper Alfred William Hague 43110Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918
Private Frank Vickerstaff G/87361Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918
Private Walter Edward Zincraft Boother 45323South Staffordshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 35)
Sepoy Fateh Din 665314th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs24/10/1918
Private Samuel Harry Taylor 8674Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private John Davis Bennett 200772Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918
Sepoy Kali Das 386352nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)24/10/1918
Private George Mcgow S/25964Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/10/1918
Private Arthur Hawke 410504Canadian Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Labourer Betol Monin 4273Indian Labour Corps24/10/1918
Rifleman Deans 57434King's Royal Rifle Corps24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Ince 212110Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 24)
2nd Corporal Frank Garfield Saint 733Australian Engineers24/10/1918
Sapper Johnson 548882Royal Engineers24/10/1918
Private Whalen 14941Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918
Private Charles Henry Peaker 38979York and Lancaster Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Morley 49523The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Smith 78467Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918
Bombardier Andrew Moffatt 8284Australian Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wood 241614Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Frederick Simpson 410102Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918
Private Lewins 95464Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Jack Gordon Cant 49221Bedfordshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edgar Rattle 3436Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Hodgson 241307King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Smith 58148Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Henry Webber Norfolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Price Stanley Perks 21295King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Labourer Baktawar Poona/505Indian Labour Corps24/10/1918
Private Charles Henry Mitchell 32314Royal Gloucestershire Hussars24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Malcolm Galbraith 27840Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Matthews 79698Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918
Rifleman Chhatar Bahadur Limbu 1656Assam Rifles24/10/1918
Follower Motia 8710th Jats24/10/1918
Follower Tanle LKO/602Supply and Transport Corps24/10/1918
Private Charles Butler 35587Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Benjamin Emile Rowbottom 75943Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Christopher Sexton M/400457Army Service Corps24/10/1918
Private Coetzee 463South African Railway Services24/10/1918
Armourer Serjeant Major Sydney James Whitehouse A/873Army Ordnance Corps24/10/1918 (aged 41)
Rifleman Allen R/8322King's Royal Rifle Corps24/10/1918
Corporal Tom Ewart Tuley 240704Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcardle 42584Lincolnshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wright 64933King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Harry Mcdonald 29276Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Ewart Abbott 18671Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lunn 35363Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Pearson 112926Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/10/1918
Private William John Batchelor 79577Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thurling 46220Essex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jordan DM2/169237Army Service Corps24/10/1918
Private Charles Thomas Frank Stocker TR10/180507Royal Sussex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Hall 55850King's Royal Rifle Corps24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Wilson 65790Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wakeman 494851London Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Cyril De Clare Yeld Indian Army Reserve of Officers24/10/1918
Private Charles Henry Cox 60244Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Alfred Charles Hunt 42162Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Toakley 45795Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Gefreiter Paul Herrmann German Army24/10/1918
Trooper Arthur John Stevens Slater 24935Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918
Rifleman Puran Singh 173959th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)24/10/1918
Private De Klerk 2733Protectorate Garrison Regiment24/10/1918
Private Stephanus Andries Dunn 1873South African Medical Corps24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Eric Tom Hesp 328011Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Merritt L/11806The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1918
Corporal Ernest G. Gledhill 23890Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Murray S/40040Seaforth Highlanders24/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Galley 42050Gloucestershire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Cook 40874Bedfordshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Henry Blurton 417358Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Slee TR7/27549Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private George Stanton Lofthouse 62008Cheshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Davies 81762Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918
Private Arthur Leonard Reeve 32657South Staffordshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Dakers 6988Royal Scots Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private William Dabill G/72304The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Henry Williams 5651Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Thomas Broughton 242265Leicestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Raiappa 874Bullock Corps24/10/1918
Rifleman Harry Cecil Harvey 49350Rifle Brigade24/10/1918
Private Tom Richardson 39545Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Joseph Landrie 4097081Canadian Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Douglas 41626Royal Scots Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Musketier Heinrich Bertram German Army24/10/1918
Private Ferreira 2629Protectorate Garrison Regiment24/10/1918
Private Evelyn Buller Cockcroft 23775South African Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Palfreman 53616King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Elderbrant 27/213Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Thomas Rogerson 34912Cheshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Ernest Bell 266269West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Holliday 701843Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Private Pearce 78143Devonshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Skene S/25755Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Stanley Meaby 42799Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Buckley 35322Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Buckley 12086Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918
Serjeant William Tushingham 43488Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 47)
Private Edmond Francis Smith 13285Canadian Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 40)
Bombardier Tucker 87247Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Brownlie 135807Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Prothero 37516Wiltshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Beck 9737The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Sydney Smith Ashe 48256Manchester Regiment24/10/1918
Lance Naik Lala Ram 17029th Bhopal Infantry24/10/1918
Gunner Lewis Macdonald 120598Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Gunner Albert Stringer 248178Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Kilburn 202008Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Feasey 563Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918
Private James Glover 47572Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Emms 32880Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Alfred Charles Lake 203768Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Albert Victor Saunders 123503Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Albert Parker L/17723Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Wright 27791Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918
Private Chorlton 65860Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Peter Nicoll S/24594Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reeves S/43691Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918
Private Thomas Mcdermott 42143Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Martin 35714Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Fred Bennett 11250Hampshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Sidney Richard Morley T4/070410Army Service Corps24/10/1918
Sepoy Sandhe Khan 189818th Indian Infantry24/10/1918
Private Forde 4954Connaught Rangers24/10/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Pennant 351438Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/10/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Pittam 41641Royal Irish Rifles24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Kirton Smith Forrest 770513Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Ingham 2156Royal Guernsey Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Axon F/3821Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Thomas I. Pullman 52639Royal Scots Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Doney 26368Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lewis Lawson 70080Cheshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Rowland Hurst Bourne Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant William Mercer 635857Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Bombardier Gannon 62272Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Rifleman Labh Singh 2251Burma Military Police24/10/1918
Sowar Jan Muhammad Khan 357432nd Lancers24/10/1918
Havildar Srichand 245110th Jats24/10/1918
Private Alexander D. Hill 47120Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Leading Seaman Thomas Connell 194878Royal Navy, HMS Argon24/10/1918 (aged 34)
Labourer Liu Hsi Kuei 105204Chinese Labour Corps24/10/1918
Sapper Thomas George Hadwin 457131Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Viljoen 2721Protectorate Garrison Regiment24/10/1918
Rifleman Arnold 46847King's Royal Rifle Corps24/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Brabrook 266232Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ewers 29699Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Helson 240752Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hubert Edward Chapman 6803Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Lang 651665Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. William Edgar Jones Army Chaplains' Department24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Naylor 28638Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Duncan Macfarlane S/26720Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Flynn 10114East Surrey Regiment24/10/1918
Lieutenant David William Slocombe Royal Air Force24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Atkinson 1060651st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion24/10/1918
Private Goode 18798Gloucestershire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Muir 303425Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Francis Edward Dickinson 42010Leicestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Langford 37831Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Alfred Roland Andrews 52975Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Douglas Cross 951636Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harry Bertram Stubbs M2/050147Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private David Mcknight 42302Royal Irish Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sepoy Nawab Khan 406522nd Punjabis24/10/1918
Lance Corporal James Robotham 241277Welsh Regiment24/10/1918
Private Amos Walter Bonell 246099Canadian Garrison Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal George Gillings 43589Royal Irish Rifles24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Willis 78045Devonshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Binns 151258Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918
Musketier Alfred Menes German Army24/10/1918
Constable Johannes Petrus Du Toit Van Niekerk 1405South African Military Constabulary24/10/1918
Private Percy Louis Nitschke 5659Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Cornelious Johannes Grundling Meiring 4690South African Mounted Rifles24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Pink 87519Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private George Arthur Ginns 30708Bedfordshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Fredrick Gage 43180Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stacey 735143London Regiment24/10/1918
Private 2nd Class Kibble 236875Royal Air Force24/10/1918
Private George Yule Henderson M2/102798Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Briggs 29628East Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918
Major James Mitchell White Halley Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Cox 12904Army Cyclist Corps24/10/1918
Private Daley 49497Welsh Regiment24/10/1918
Follower Rafat Ali 4036th Jacob's Horse24/10/1918
Sowar Rab Sawaz 167131st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers24/10/1918
Tally Clerk Surjya Kumar Das 3363Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers24/10/1918
Private Robert Bowman 5428Leinster Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Meagher 30338402nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion24/10/1918
Private Philip George Harvey TR13/84360Rifle Brigade24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mayhew 97922Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Foster 47912Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Rigby 109003The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Keaney 15828Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Cunningham 267855Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918
Private James Kennedy S/41818Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner William Martindale 206177Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Noden 82456Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private William Ewart W. Mead 15376Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Nathaniel George Hale 51899Gloucestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Shaw 94543Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Broadhead 47352Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918
Labourer Chang Te Chung 26677Chinese Labour Corps24/10/1918
Driver Radcliffe 107129Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Boy Albert George Kettel 304604th (Queen's Own) Hussars24/10/1918
Private Harry Sturgess 09Wiltshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward George Brown 42444Bedfordshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private John Diamond 46419Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Arthur John Millard 35659Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Francis Archibald Pond 59928The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bobbitt 204774Northamptonshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Charles Brinklow 45423The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Frederick Horace Finch WR/259211Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Eloff 6368South African Mounted Rifles24/10/1918
Gunner Thompson 6153South African Mounted Rifles24/10/1918
Private Hughes 200408Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Jervis 21/777Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Albert George Leech 69556Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Newton 19/424Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Kerr 332408Highland Light Infantry24/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major Watson 492Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918
Captain P. Mcl. Levie Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918
Private Lea 34141Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 46)
Rifleman Palmer R/31885King's Royal Rifle Corps24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Arthur William Pink M2/055062Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Walsh 15749York and Lancaster Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Fortune 34396Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Little 26730Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/10/1918
Private Fitton 57038Hampshire Regiment24/10/1918
Second Lieutenant William Pallister Buck Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Fredrick Haughton 48328Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Ganley 32715Army Veterinary Corps24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Adinarayanan 69732nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners24/10/1918
Labourer Gokul 63045Indian Railway Department24/10/1918
Private Fred Gilbert 281893Highland Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private William S. Thompson 100223Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Allen 30001King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/10/1918
Gunner Reed 174519Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918
Husar Kurt Sachse German Army24/10/1918
Private Jones CR/651Camp Commandants Staff, S.A. Forces24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bernard Lawden Green 42828Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Trudgeon 43241Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Ainley 38842East Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Ernest Albert Adams 33475Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Carter 30791Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major George Mcclelland 10475Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mcquillan 16827Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Thorburn 16834Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Casey 33166Hampshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Peter Currie Greig 31733Gloucestershire Regiment24/10/1918
Corporal Mcallister 67235Canadian Infantry24/10/1918
Private Sugden 814059Canadian Infantry24/10/1918
Lance Sergeant Ernest George Grimston 1911Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Raymond Joseph Pike 58619Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier Robert Henry Darker 279Australian Reinforcement24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Ord 64655Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Taylor 56549Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Thomas Stroulger 64033Devonshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Bailey 358435Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Mclaren 14697Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/10/1918
Private Cypher 565Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers24/10/1918
Follower Madho 10739Followers Central Depot24/10/1918
Private Thomas Edward Bartlett 71191Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918 (aged 53)
Coal Runner Abdul Aziz RIM/10206Royal Indian Marine24/10/1918
Private Caleb Inchcomb 42477Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Michael Oldham 59607Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Clarkson West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Richard Stephen Cotter 9/1161Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Riches 40401Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Sidney Charles Mabbott 49516Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918
Private Gaffing 39593Lincolnshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Smith T/359828Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Fredrick William Lucas 278544Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 54)
Private Ayres 241050Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Christopher James Weale 26582South Wales Borderers24/10/1918
Gunner Ernest Septimus Hurman 3351Australian Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Parker 100953Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Ernest Watkinson 32649Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Robert Percy Squire 30306Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Vine 37258South Lancashire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Lamberton 66293Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 34)
Musketier Richard Paschen German Army24/10/1918
Gefreiter Wilhelm Rouenhoff German Army24/10/1918
Soldat Anton Dlugosch German Army24/10/1918
Private Abraham 19636Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ellen 241490Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Carrick 201697Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Ben Mingay 18603Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Ferdinand 203389Rifle Brigade24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal William Thomas Sarfas 13339Army Pay Corps24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frank Wheeler 82111Canadian Infantry24/10/1918
Private Smith 290165Devonshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Llewellyn 202258Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Bunworth G/58073Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Rixon 66990Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Bradley 81318West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/10/1918
Gunner George Henry Sturley 185787Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Rivers 95974Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Styles 201990Gloucestershire Regiment24/10/1918
Corporal Frank Wray 72713Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Fawcett 61965Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Sepoy Amar Singh 261598th Indian Infantry24/10/1918
Private William Charles Eveleigh 25773Wiltshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Charles Jobson G/11725Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918
Lance Corporal William James Henry Parish TF/242788Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Richardson 305375Royal Air Force24/10/1918
Private Alf Schou Eskildsen 7474Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Bernard Clarke M/402290Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Samuel Brooks 11925Devonshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Howe 60830Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Private Woof 1799South African Infantry24/10/1918
Private Leonard Hoult 36910Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private George West 63450Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Hurford 50884East Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Arthur Thomas Sutherden 30104The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Signaller Exley 28028Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Private Garner 26280Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918
Corporal Lawson 14650Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Leader 35482Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Searson 25510Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Alexander Macdonald 266719Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Roderick Lamont 250952Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Peter Hunter 10038Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Crabbe 175016Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class David James Kerr 72258Royal Air Force24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Christopher Connolly 132638Machine Gun Corps24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Gordon-Smith Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/10/1918
Driver Mccarthy 2327460Canadian Field Artillery24/10/1918
Gunner Cecil James Tanner 87662Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Hodgkinson 235028Leicestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Leonard Penn 59711Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Poulson 40721Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal James Hunt 242289Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Smith 201189Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Henry Redwood H/32936Staffordshire Yeomanry24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sowar Yar Muhammad Khan 350027th Indian Light Cavalry24/10/1918
Sapper Karam Ilahi 194Indian Signal Corps24/10/1918
Driver Sawan Singh S&T/78613Mule Corps24/10/1918
Private Cyril Savage 55206East Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Johan Georg Van Wijk 6588South African Mounted Rifles24/10/1918
Private Albert Edward Aldred 157841Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Frederick Reynolds 29297Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal James Young Penman CMT/2155Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Henry Aldridge 201641Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Wright 14273Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Arthur Bunney 77714Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918
Private John Hutcheson TR5/173104Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private John William Delaney 75478Tank Corps24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Lewendon 135061Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Holton G/3018The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Knight 207590Rifle Brigade24/10/1918
Private Stanley Cargin 41249Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lloyd 50257Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Corporal Willie Stone 267649Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Parry 191994Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gordon Edgar Hitch 62871Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Leonard Page 16003Bedfordshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Tilley 45930Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Arthur George Sellers 39786Wiltshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Parker 49049Northamptonshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Clerk 2nd Class Roberts 119557Royal Air Force24/10/1918
Private Kent 55221Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918
Follower Muhammad PM/2128Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers24/10/1918
Second Lieutenant John Greenwell Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Daniel Olney 201536Bedfordshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Gill 2655Royal Newfoundland Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Terris 43859Royal Scots24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major James William Colbran 2291Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Frederick Clements 48295East Surrey Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Bertram Fowler 285698Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Whitnall 86239Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Wheeler 35437Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur 20019Hampshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private John W. Knox 52493Highland Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brown 279464London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/10/1918
Private Anderson 7122Bedfordshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Gittins 268226Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Cathro Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Hizzey 50053King's Royal Rifle Corps24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Richard Edward Holland Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bush 8717Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Oldknow 100996Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Rollin 138785Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcdonald S/24568Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918
Private Sidney Charles Syrett 38081East Surrey Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Tucker 202086Royal Berkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Archibald Douglas Grieve 1025Honourable Artillery Company24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Mcclennan 470766Royal Engineers24/10/1918
Trooper Lindley Middleton Morgan 74111Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918
Corporal Reginald George Burtenshaw WR/329786Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Frederick Jakens 152479Canadian Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Fagg 13028The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/10/1918
Sepoy Gurdit Singh 393122nd Punjabis24/10/1918
Follower Ismail 718Army Hospital Corps24/10/1918
Private Robert H. Johnson 100218Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Pugh 46470Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidney James Harding 98540Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Palmer 24947Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Spruce 60917Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Savage 306241Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Marshall 60507Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Frank Henry Orchard 54254Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rushton 29506Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918
Private Wicks S/43710Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918
Serjeant Oliver 17040Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Kenny 24371Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William Thomas Jarman 2822The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harold Archibald Austin 68479The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Swann 265277Cheshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert John Ronald S/26248Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Graham 38797Gloucestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Mccrory 52793Royal Scots Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Fitzsimons 34185Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918
Driver William Charles Dickeson L/15475Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur William Stokes 49789Leicestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant John Phillip Webster King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Herbert Francis Brittle 240478Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Scott 13300Army Cyclist Corps24/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner William Henry Hendey 855296Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Samuel Bridgeman 200195Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Follower Gaya Singh Fyzabad/276Indian Labour Corps24/10/1918
Private Toulson 20708North Staffordshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Thomas Rumsey 201225South Wales Borderers24/10/1918
Private Ronald Archibald Macdonald 37988Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Miller 33180Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cecil Beresford Goldstrom 44819Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Hynd 25832Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Martin O'neill 41757King's Own Scottish Borderers24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Burley 203308Lincolnshire Regiment24/10/1918
Gefreiter Johann Homberger German Army24/10/1918
Corporal Robert William Lugsdin 68491Royal Air Force24/10/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Archibald Ferguson 76795Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jeremiah Sullivan 30364Welsh Regiment24/10/1918
Rifleman Charles Selmes 56556Rifle Brigade24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver John Scott 25039New Zealand Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Gibson 14968Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Wright 57286Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Gill 22907Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Rawcliffe 31341The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Wilson 42998North Staffordshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private 2nd Class Charles Smith 285635Royal Air Force24/10/1918 (aged 51)
Private Albert Percy Parkes M2/264002Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Stoter 42476Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Samuel Robinson 77981Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Frederick Henry Johnson 116092Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Loshaw 3312087Canadian Infantry24/10/1918
Corporal Watson 660123Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Clerk Anant Singh Bombay/6621Indian Postal and Telegraph Department24/10/1918
Private John Edward Shelton 60387York and Lancaster Regiment24/10/1918
Private William Victor Broadhurst Stevens 50398The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick J. Wellman 241876Gloucestershire Regiment24/10/1918
Boy 2nd Class Reginald Arthur May J/93034Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable24/10/1918 (aged 15)
Stoker 2nd Class Shearman K/52941Royal Navy, HMS Vivid24/10/1918
Gefreiter Gorie German Army24/10/1918
Muleteer Michael Georghi 10639Macedonian Mule Corps24/10/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance121608
VERCHAIN BRITISH CEMETERY, VERCHAIN-MAUGREFrance744920
ROMERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance71394
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance58581
BASRA MEMORIALIraq5200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance46309
CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, FONTAINE-AU-BOISFrance38264
THIANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance36242
VENDEGIES CROSS ROADS BRITISH CEMETERY, BERMERAINFrance35222
CANONNE FARM BRITISH CEMETERY, SOMMAINGFrance34206
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance29250
CRUCIFIX CEMETERY, VENDEGIES-SUR-ECAILLONFrance291824
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India2730
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance26170
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance24201
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran2300
POMMEREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance22143
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance2082
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance19132
BERMERAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance19131
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany1863
MONTAY-NEUVILLY ROAD CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance18160
VERTAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance18121
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance17111
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1490
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic14131
FOREST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1391
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom13112
MONTAY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance13110
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly1380
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance1290
POIX-DU-NORD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1271
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1242
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance1140
RAMILLIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1194
CAPELLE-BEAUDIGNIES ROAD CEMETERYFrance1160
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany1140
AUS MILITARY CEMETERYNamibia1000
BEAURAIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1060
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece1080
INCHY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance10111
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany1050
GHISSIGNIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance970
BEAUDIGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance9100
MONCHAUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance962
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance982
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)951
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany970
WINDHOEK OLD MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia800
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa800
OVILLERS NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOLESMESFrance821
VICHTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium840
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance860
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly860
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium850
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance751
VERTIGNEUL CHURCHYARD, ROMERIESFrance710
WASSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance740
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece731
FONTAINE-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance750
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly760
MAING COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance630
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt620
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance630
TEZZE BRITISH CEMETERYItaly642
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium632
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt600
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance640
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance550
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt510
MOORSEELE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium560
ST. AUBERT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance540
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance531
WELLINGTON CEMETERY, RIEUX-EN-CAMBRESISFrance531
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance520
AMERVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOLESMESFrance520
BOUSIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance541
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom510
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of551
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom500
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance430
LEERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance403
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance440
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance410
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece410
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom435
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom430
HEESTERT MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium400
DOTTIGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium450
RAISMES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance420
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)440
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)431
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)410
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom437
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom430
HARARE MEMORIALZimbabwe400
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance430
INGOYGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium440
MHOW NEW CEMETERYIndia420
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance310
LA VALLEE-MULATRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
QUIETISTE MILITARY CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance300
WORMS (HOCHHEIM HILL) CEMETERYGermany351
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom311
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom340
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom311
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom343
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium352
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq312
LANDRECIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance311
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance300
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly310
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)340
HAIFA INDIAN CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)300
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria362
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran310
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom302
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom301
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria300
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa300
NEUVILLY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance220
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance220
ST. VAAST COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ENGLEFONTAINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
SAMEON CHURCHYARDFrance220
DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLINFrance220
VENDEGIES-AU-BOIS CHURCHYARDFrance220
VENDEGIES-AU-BOIS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom200
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom230
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone210
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland210
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt231
HERINNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
ORCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium220
TAINTIGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
TEMPLEUVE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, TOURNAIBelgium210
LIEGE (ROBERMONT) CEMETERYBelgium210
ERQUELINNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
HAUSSY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance200
RUESNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance210
GRANEZZA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly220
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly220
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan200
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance220
OLD MORTLAKE BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom200
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERYCanada220
CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
ST. RIQUIER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria200
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia200
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom210
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom200
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
MANARA INDIAN MUSLIM CEMETERYEgypt100
KARIBIB CEMETERYNamibia100
KEETMANSHOOP MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia110
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
LADYSMITH CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BOKSBURG CEMETERYSouth Africa100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa101
POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
JAMESTOWN CEMETERY, EASTERN CAPESouth Africa100
KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
UITENHAGE (JUBILEE PARK) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
HAMILTON PUBLIC CEMETERYAustralia100
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
PONT-DE-NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
AVESNES-LE-SEC COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
YORK CEMETERY, HASPRESFrance100
ST. HILAIRE LES CAMBRAI BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTINFrance120
PREUX-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MARPENT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
VAUX-ANDIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ST. BENIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BEAUMONT-EN-CAMBRESIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BERTRY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
NEW ABERDOUR OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CARRBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
ORIVAL WOOD CEMETERY, FLESQUIERESFrance100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
WEST WYCOMBE (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CAMBRIDGE (MILL ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SIDMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLOSSOP CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom110
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom120
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHARLTON KINGS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom111
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom112
BARNWOOD (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALMONDSBURY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom103
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH (WIMBORNE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDBURY (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
WILSTONE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RICKMANSWORTH (CHORLEYWOOD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
DOVER (CHARLTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARDEN (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TUNBRIDGE WELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (EVERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROUGHTON (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRATHAY (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UNSWORTH NORTH METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
DARWEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCHURCH-IN-ROSSENDALE (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
HARWOOD (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HECKINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KIRKBY LA THORPE (ST. DENYS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATTERSEA RISE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
ENFIELD (LAVENDER HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BEDFONT CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TWICKENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TREDEGAR (CEFN GOLAU) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HIGHBRIDGE CEMETERY, BURNHAM-ON-SEAUnited Kingdom100
BUTLEIGH (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
WINCANTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YEOVIL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ACTON TRUSSELL (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BURY ST. EDMUNDS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NECHELLS (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BEVERLEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (BECKETT STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
EDINBURGH (MOUNT VERNON) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
BRANDON CEMETERY, MANITOBACanada100
SPRINGFIELD (SUNNYSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
WINNIPEG (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYCanada120
UPTON (ST. EPHREM) CEMETERYCanada110
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada110
ST. JOHN'S (MOUNT CARMEL) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY, ST. JOHN'S EASTCanada110
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar110
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
BLEHARIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
IXELLES (ELSENE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium111
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium110
HAUTRAGE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
SOLESMES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CARNIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ORS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ROBERSART CHURCHYARDFrance110
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance100
FAENZA COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly110
WELLINGTON PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand110
BOYNE HILL (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LINDFIELD RURAL (WALSTEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
LISBELLAW CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CURRAGH MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
DUNBAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SELKIRK CEMETERY, SELKIRKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW MONKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANGATTOCK (ST. CATTWG) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLECHWEDD TABERNACLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WREXHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TYWYN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. SYMPHORIEN MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
MARONDERA CEMETERYZimbabwe100
DELHI WAR CEMETERYIndia100
CALCUTTA (BHOWANIPORE) CEMETERY, KOLKATAIndia101
DAMASCUS 1914-1918 INDIAN MEMORIALSyria100
LIVINGSTONE CAMP MEMORIALZambia100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan110
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
POIX-DU-NORD COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance111
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
SAI WAN (CHINA) MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
FULFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOODSHAW OLD BAPTIST CHAPEL BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom111
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KRANJI WAR CEMETERYSingapore120
SCHOONSELHOF CEMETERYBelgium100
TRENTON (MOUNT EVERGREEN) CEMETERYCanada120
FILLIEVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
WINCHESTER (MAGDALEN HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HUDDERSFIELD (ALMONDBURY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BARNSLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LEYLAND (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
ROCHESTER (STROOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHATHAM (MAPLE LEAF) CEMETERYCanada100
KINGSTON (CATARAQUI) CEMETERYCanada100
LONDON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada120
SEDAN-TORCY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
ANDOVER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROOKHAM (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIGGLESWADE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RUGBY (CROOP HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LON-LAS (EBENEZER) CALVINISTIC METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
TREALAW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SWANSEA (DANYGRAIG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON (WOODVALE) BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORT SUNLIGHT (CHRIST CHURCH) CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom101
TIMPERLEY (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
DONOUGHMORE CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
TIPPERARY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of110
HOLLINGWORTH UNITED METHODIST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MUNCASTER (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom102
SYDNEY (HARDWOOD HILL) CEMETERYCanada101
SAINT JOHN (FERNHILL) CEMETERYCanada100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
REGINA CEMETERYCanada110
REGINA ROYAL NORTH-WEST MOUNTED POLICE CEMETERYCanada110
VANGUARD (BURTON) CEMETERYCanada110
HADDISCOE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SALHOUSE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
SWAFFHAM BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance100
MOREGEM CHURCHYARDBelgium110
HOLMFIRTH (HOLY TRINITY) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom101
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
VIESLY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DOOLEY CEMETERYUnited States of America100
HENRYETTA (WEST LAWN) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
GRANGEGORMAN MEMORIALIreland, Republic of100
LITTLE HADHAM CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAYES (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, BROMLEYUnited Kingdom103
CORK MILITARY CEMETERY PARKIreland, Republic of100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (WESTGATE HILL) GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GUISELEY PRIMITIVE METHODIST MEMORIAL GARDENUnited Kingdom120
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
LIDZBARK WARMINSKI WAR CEMETERYPoland100
DAGSHAI CEMETERYIndia100
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia100
TRIMULGHERRY CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
WELLINGTON GARRISON CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Warwickshire Regiment80
Royal Field Artillery79
Northumberland Fusiliers64
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)64
Durham Light Infantry54
Somerset Light Infantry48
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)47
Army Service Corps45
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)42
Middlesex Regiment40
Royal Engineers40
Royal Fusiliers39
Suffolk Regiment39
Canadian Infantry38
Royal Garrison Artillery37
German Army29
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28
Royal Army Medical Corps26
Worcestershire Regiment25
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25
Royal Air Force24
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23
Yorkshire Regiment22
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22
Hampshire Regiment22
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20
Cheshire Regiment18
Gloucestershire Regiment18
York and Lancaster Regiment17
South African Infantry17
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16
Bedfordshire Regiment16
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16
East Yorkshire Regiment15
Lincolnshire Regiment15
King's Royal Rifle Corps15
Royal Berkshire Regiment14
Rifle Brigade13
Leicestershire Regiment12
King's Shropshire Light Infantry12
Northamptonshire Regiment11
Manchester Regiment11
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11
Welsh Regiment11
Highland Light Infantry10
South Wales Borderers10
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10
Wiltshire Regiment10
Indian Labour Corps10
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10
Royal Scots Fusiliers9
North Staffordshire Regiment8
Australian Field Artillery8
East Surrey Regiment8
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry8
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers8
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.8
Royal Sussex Regiment7
Royal Welsh Fusiliers7
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry7
New Zealand Field Artillery7
Hertfordshire Regiment7
Chinese Labour Corps7
South African Mounted Rifles7
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment6
London Regiment6
Royal Irish Rifles6
Devonshire Regiment6
Essex Regiment6
Australian Light Horse6
Mule Corps6
Protectorate Garrison Regiment6
Supply and Transport Corps6
Army Cyclist Corps5
Honourable Artillery Company5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
Royal Dublin Fusiliers5
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers5
New Zealand Rifle Brigade5
Army Ordnance Corps5
10th Jats5
British South Africa Police5
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.5
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve4
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)4
Army Veterinary Corps4
Canadian Engineers4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)4
Royal Scots4
South Lancashire Regiment4
Followers Central Depot4
Indian Railway Department4
South African Military Constabulary4
Border Regiment3
Tank Corps3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
Norfolk Regiment3
7th (Queen's Own) Hussars3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
Canadian Field Artillery3
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)3
Herefordshire Regiment3
112th Indian Infantry3
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers3
Army Pay Corps3
Camel Corps3
Military Police Corps3
Staffordshire Yeomanry3
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.3
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Army Chaplains' Department2
Gordon Highlanders2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Connaught Rangers2
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry2
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)2
Royal Naval Reserve2
98th Indian Infantry2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Grenadier Guards2
14th Murray's Jat Lancers2
Machine Gun Corps2
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs2
Labour Corps2
22nd Punjabis2
81st Pioneers2
9th Bhopal Infantry2
Army Bearer Corps2
Australian Reinforcement2
British West Indies Regiment2
Burma Military Police2
Canadian Railway Troops2
German Civilian2
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department2
Indian Signal Corps2
Macedonian Mule Corps2
Middlesex Hussars2
Northamptonshire Yeomanry2
Royal Indian Marine2
Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable2
Voluntary Aid Detachment2
Camp Commandants Staff, S.A. Forces2
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Cameron Highlanders1
Australian Engineers1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Leinster Regiment1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Scots Guards1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
72nd Punjabis1
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Australian Army Service Corps1
32nd Lancers1
52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Defence Corps1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
Territorial Force Nursing Service1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
142nd Jodhpur Infantry, Indian States Forces1
150th Indian Infantry1
151st Indian Infantry1
155th Indian Infantry1
15th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)1
18th Indian Infantry1
19th Lancers (Fane's Horse)1
19th Punjabis1
1st Patiala Infantry1
25th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
27th Indian Light Cavalry1
27th Punjabis1
29th Punjabis1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
36th Jacob's Horse1
3rd Brahmans1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
4th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs1
64th Pioneers1
90th Punjabis1
9th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)1
ALIAS1
Army Hospital Corps1
Assam Rifles1
Australian Army Veterinary Corps1
Australian Brigade1
Australian Munition Worker1
Bulgarian Army1
Bullock Corps1
Canadian Artillery1
Canadian Garrison Regiment1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
Indian Machine Gun Corps1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Indian Veterinary Corps1
Military Labour Corps1
Newfoundland Forestry Corps1
Non Combatant Corps1
Northern Rhodesia Police1
Port Administration and River Conservancy Department1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve1
Royal Navy, HMHS Garth Castle1
Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable1
Royal Navy, HMS Ajax1
Royal Navy, HMS Argon1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory I1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Royal North West Mounted Police1
Russian Army1
South African Chaplain's Department1
South African Medical Corps1
South African Native Labour Corps1
South African Railway Services1
South African Service Corps1
South African Signal Service1
Syce Corps1
Training Reserve1
Women's Royal Naval Service1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2229) HMS Arrogant1
Royal Navy, HM S/M M201
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh14141
Glasgow13110
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk550
StanleyCounty Durham431
Dundee431
Greenock440
KeighleyBradford310
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland340
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick330
Monkton and Prestwick320
Govan310
Markinch320
Aberdeen320
Selkirk300
SawtryHuntingdonshire230
SidmouthEast Devon211
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe210
NelsonPendle220
BourneSouth Kesteven220
SwaffhamBreckland210
SouthwellNewark and Sherwood220
WitneyWest Oxfordshire220
Burnham-on-Sea and HighbridgeSedgemoor210
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire220
Wickham MarketEast Suffolk210
Arlecdon and FrizingtonCopeland221
SpennymoorCounty Durham220
StanhopeCounty Durham220
WingateCounty Durham220
HaslingtonCheshire East210
BodminCornwall220
LiskeardCornwall220
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen210
MylandColchester210
WhitehavenCopeland220
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham221
LowestoftEast Suffolk220
SalisburyWiltshire211
WarminsterWiltshire220
Kirriemuir220
Old Monkland210
New Monkland220
Montrose220
Bathgate220
Penicuik210
Kirkcaldy and Dysart220
Inveresk230
BarryVale of Glamorgan220
SplottCardiff220
ThurcroftRotherham110
EcclesfieldSheffield110
LamesleyGateshead110
IlkleyBradford100
Haworth, Cross Roads and StanburyBradford110
Hebden RoydCalderdale110
KippaxLeeds110
AckworthWakefield110
NormantonWakefield110
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire110
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
BartonNorth Lincolnshire100
HentlandHerefordshire, County of101
HerefordHerefordshire, County of110
The GorgeTelford and Wrekin110
KelstonBath and North East Somerset110
PuxtonNorth Somerset110
BracknellBracknell Forest110
InkpenWest Berkshire110
NewburyWest Berkshire110
EtonWindsor and Maidenhead110
HurleyWindsor and Maidenhead100
SunningdaleWindsor and Maidenhead110
CowesIsle of Wight100
Nettlestone and SeaviewIsle of Wight110
MarsworthAylesbury Vale100
WingAylesbury Vale100
Chalfont St GilesChiltern110
BurnhamSouth Bucks110
DownleyWycombe110
Burrough GreenEast Cambridgeshire100
Great AbingtonSouth Cambridgeshire100
CarlattonCarlisle110
OrtonEden110
KendalSouth Lakeland110
LakesSouth Lakeland110
IronvilleAmber Valley110
RipleyAmber Valley110
Whaley BridgeHigh Peak122
Clay CrossNorth East Derbyshire120
Combe MartinNorth Devon110
GeorgehamNorth Devon100
TeignmouthTeignbridge110
ShebbearTorridge110
HatherleighWest Devon110
Sampford CourtenayWest Devon111
TavistockWest Devon110
DitchlingLewes110
MountfieldRother110
NorthiamRother110
WestfieldRother111
BerwickWealden111
CrowboroughWealden110
Heathfield and WaldronWealden110
WadhurstWealden100
Ingatestone and FryerningBrentwood110
Good EasterChelmsford110
Great HorkesleyColchester110
North Weald BassettEpping Forest100
LoughtonEpping Forest110
SteepleMaldon110
Great BromleyTendring110
Great EastonUttlesford110
ShurdingtonTewkesbury110
ClanfieldEast Hampshire110
BransgoreNew Forest110
LyndhurstNew Forest110
MicheldeverWinchester110
BerkhamstedDacorum111
Tring RuralDacorum100
Little HadhamEast Hertfordshire100
BarkwayNorth Hertfordshire110
RedbournSt Albans110
HatfieldWelwyn Hatfield110
SandwichDover110
DoverDover100
BearstedMaidstone110
LenhamMaidstone100
ElhamFolkestone and Hythe110
FavershamSwale120
BurhamTonbridge and Malling110
Caton-with-LittledaleLancaster110
FaringtonSouth Ribble110
GarstangWyre110
GlenfieldsBlaby101
HallatonHarborough111
ScraptoftHarborough110
HorncastleEast Lindsey110
BillinghayNorth Kesteven110
Boothby GraffoeNorth Kesteven110
Corby GlenSouth Kesteven110
InghamWest Lindsey110
Market RasenWest Lindsey101
WeltonWest Lindsey111
DerehamBreckland110
Holme HaleBreckland110
HoninghamBroadland120
HorningNorth Norfolk110
DissSouth Norfolk110
CottesbrookeDaventry110
DaventryDaventry110
RushdenEast Northamptonshire110
DesboroughKettering111
HackletonSouth Northamptonshire110
BenthamCraven110
StainforthCraven110
BagbyHambleton100
RaskelfHambleton110
Kearby with NetherbyHarrogate110
Newby and ScalbyScarborough111
Bolton PercySelby110
SelstonAshfield110
WoodboroughGedling111
Ollerton and BoughtonNewark and Sherwood110
Rotherfield PeppardSouth Oxfordshire110
BucklandVale of White Horse110
BlenheimWest Oxfordshire110
HeythropWest Oxfordshire110
Swinbrook and WidfordWest Oxfordshire100
WoodstockWest Oxfordshire111
Buckland DinhamMendip110
GlastonburyMendip111
BridgwaterSedgemoor110
BrewhamSouth Somerset111
DinningtonSouth Somerset110
YeovilSouth Somerset110
HanburyEast Staffordshire110
UttoxeterEast Staffordshire110
Audley RuralNewcastle-under-Lyme110
KinverSouth Staffordshire110
Pattingham and PatshullSouth Staffordshire100
HilderstoneStafford100
CheddletonStaffordshire Moorlands111
CockfieldBabergh110
Great WaldingfieldBabergh110
BrundishMid Suffolk110
HawsteadWest Suffolk110
FelixstoweEast Suffolk110
FramlinghamEast Suffolk110
BecclesEast Suffolk110
OultonEast Suffolk110
BetchworthMole Valley110
OckleyMole Valley110
ChobhamSurrey Heath110
LimpsfieldTandridge110
FarnhamWaverley110
GodalmingWaverley110
PolesworthNorth Warwickshire110
Monks KirbyRugby110
KinetonStratford-on-Avon110
DonningtonChichester110
PetworthChichester110
BillingshurstHorsham110
ArdinglyMid Sussex100
Ansty and StaplefieldMid Sussex110
HassocksMid Sussex111
Lower BroadheathMalvern Hills110
Drakes Broughton and WadboroughWychavon110
HartleburyWychavon110
OddingleyWychavon110
OffenhamWychavon110
PeopletonWychavon100
Upton SnodsburyWychavon110
Iwerne MinsterDorset110
Weedon BecDaventry110
TridentBradford110
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham110
BurnhopeCounty Durham110
Forest and FrithCounty Durham110
HaswellCounty Durham110
WoodlandCounty Durham110
AcombNorthumberland110
AncroftNorthumberland111
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland100
Heddon-on-the-WallNorthumberland110
PrudhoeNorthumberland110
NantwichCheshire East110
RostherneCheshire East100
Bayston HillShropshire110
BroseleyShropshire110
CondoverShropshire110
Hopton WafersShropshire110
LudlowShropshire110
PreesShropshire110
ShrewsburyShropshire100
CallingtonCornwall110
LostwithielCornwall120
MarazionCornwall110
PelyntCornwall110
PenzanceCornwall110
ProbusCornwall111
RedruthCornwall110
St AustellCornwall110
St. ClementCornwall110
St. EnoderCornwall111
St. JustCornwall110
StokeclimslandCornwall100
TreverbynCornwall100
Bradford-on-AvonWiltshire110
Donhead St. AndrewWiltshire110
HarroldBedford100
SheffordCentral Bedfordshire110
MorecambeLancaster110
Houghton and WytonHuntingdonshire110
RamseyHuntingdonshire110
FleetHart110
Holme ValleyKirklees110
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset100
WickersleyRotherham120
FordingbridgeNew Forest110
WilmslowCheshire East110
RawdonLeeds110
CreweCheshire East100
Croxley GreenThree Rivers100
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon110
Ross-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of110
KenilworthWarwick110
Wimborne MinsterDorset110
MacclesfieldCheshire East111
Kidmore EndSouth Oxfordshire110
Nuneham CourtenaySouth Oxfordshire100
NewarkNewark and Sherwood110
PatchwaySouth Gloucestershire110
RangeworthySouth Gloucestershire100
KidderminsterWyre Forest122
BanburyCherwell110
Central Swindon SouthSwindon110
MessinghamNorth Lincolnshire110
Charlton KingsCheltenham110
MorleyLeeds120
DunstableCentral Bedfordshire111
Abingdon on ThamesVale of White Horse110
ShepshedCharnwood120
BlythNorthumberland110
BarnstapleNorth Devon110
Great BoughtonCheshire West and Chester110
Alloa110
Moffat110
Ayr120
Auchinleck111
Dundonald110
Lesmahagow110
Kilmarnock110
Dreghorn110
Ardrossan110
Stewarton110
Dalserf100
Dalry (North Ayrshire)110
Hamilton120
Cambusnethan110
Largs110
Paisley110
Cathcart100
Eastwood100
Rutherglen110
Renfrew110
Cumbernauld110
Dumbarton110
Falkirk110
Rhu111
Balfron110
Scoonie100
Kennoway110
Collessie110
Perth110
Coupar Angus110
Blairgowrie110
Forfar110
Brechin110
Kingoldrum110
Moulin110
Maryculter110
Echt110
Inverness and Bona110
Peterhead110
Keith110
Aberdour (Aberdeenshire)100
Dunfermline100
Beath110
Dalmeny110
Innerleithen110
Glencorse110
Tranent110
Galashiels110
Dunbar110
Duns110
Coldstream110
Kirkcudbright110
Colvend and Southwick100
Dumfries110
Dryfesdale110
Delting111
Duthil and Rothiemurchus100
Lismore and Appin100
Comrie110
South Knapdale100
Kilfinan110
Saddell and Skipness110
Kilninian and Kilmore110
Y FelinheliGwynedd110
CefnmeiriadogDenbighshire110
BuckleyFlintshire110
CefnWrexham100
LlandinamPowys110
LlanfrynachPowys100
LlangattockPowys100
Llanidloes WithoutPowys110
TrefeurigCeredigion110
LlanelliCarmarthenshire100
Llanfihangel-ar-ArthCarmarthenshire110
St. ThomasSwansea100
UplandsSwansea111
PorthcawlBridgend111
Cowbridge with LlanblethianVale of Glamorgan111
Pen-y-graigRhondda Cynon Taf110
PorthRhondda Cynon Taf110
TreherbertRhondda Cynon Taf110
BargoedCaerphilly110
GelligaerCaerphilly111
LlanhillethBlaenau Gwent110
TredegarBlaenau Gwent110
BlaenavonTorfaen100
PillgwenllyNewport110
CantonCardiff110
CastleCardiff110
LlanharanRhondda Cynon Taf110
LlandudnoConwy101
MorristonSwansea111
Mountain Ash WestRhondda Cynon Taf110