Date of death: Sunday 14 July 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private William Doyle 29136Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Brown Redmayne 52555West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1918
Trooper Bertie George Rixon 2957Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron14/07/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal John Herbert Garside 28243Royal Army Medical Corps14/07/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Joseph Stephen Organ 54980Royal Horse Artillery14/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Arthur Cornish 51463Somerset Light Infantry14/07/1918 (aged 21)
Nurse Alice May Stallard Voluntary Aid Detachment14/07/1918 (aged 25)
Nurse Alice May Stallard Voluntary Aid Detachment14/07/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Pasfield 93629Royal Garrison Artillery14/07/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Joseph Redfern 160659Royal Garrison Artillery14/07/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Fear 109450Royal Field Artillery14/07/1918
Private John Thomas Chapman 16778Northamptonshire Regiment14/07/1918
Private Fair 50127Canadian Army Medical Corps14/07/1918
Gunner Percy Hurrell 117762Royal Garrison Artillery14/07/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Albert Hellmuth Deberg 2994Australian Light Horse14/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Mccudden 2919Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clarke 58384Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Walter Arnold 31055Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/07/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Albert Charles Cloke 321348Royal Garrison Artillery14/07/1918 (aged 26)
Trimmer Beardsall 6815/TSRoyal Naval Reserve14/07/1918
Private Wray 110980The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Hopley 77248Cheshire Regiment14/07/1918
Private Arthur James Couchman 33717Somerset Light Infantry14/07/1918 (aged 42)
Lieutenant Robert Amor Edwards West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John Ellis 121275Royal Air Force14/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Gilbert Margereson 40257King's Own Scottish Borderers14/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Sydney Moxey Royal Air Force14/07/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John Everard Weston Royal Air Force14/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cyril Talbot Nevill Wilson 482Australian Machine Gun Corps14/07/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Percy Ambrose Wilkinson 108796Royal Engineers14/07/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal George Oscar Porter F/2726Middlesex Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Wilson 73516Durham Light Infantry14/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Blair Crawford Lees Gale 6800Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/07/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Matthew Bennett 15233Australian Engineers14/07/1918
Driver Subha 30673Indian Royal Artillery14/07/1918
Driver Walter Stanley Barnasconi 901611Royal Field Artillery14/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Clarkson 376237Manchester Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Arthur Latter 51223Bedfordshire Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Saunders 57052Manchester Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Taylor 904351Canadian Infantry14/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private John William Henderson 624091Canadian Infantry14/07/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Hodges 11031Royal Field Artillery14/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry Bull 393397Labour Corps14/07/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Charlie Coles 71124Royal Field Artillery14/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Patrick Delaney 8/1450Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Rose 12053Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Saunders 99126Machine Gun Corps14/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private George William Didcock 74708Royal Fusiliers14/07/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Foggin Royal Air Force14/07/1918
Private Shirley Vivian Tinsley 2585Australian Machine Gun Corps14/07/1918
Serjeant John Ieuan George 34526East Lancashire Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Healy 31431East Lancashire Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner William Gregg 775318Royal Field Artillery14/07/1918 (aged 41)
Private Gallagher 42246Seaforth Highlanders14/07/1918
Lance Corporal Montgomery 889Royal Canadian Dragoons14/07/1918
Private William Scull 2880Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/07/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper John Howard Holland 308879Royal Engineers14/07/1918 (aged 45)
Sapper William Warrener WR/280216Royal Engineers14/07/1918
Private Pearce M/318735Army Service Corps14/07/1918
Private Arthur Clayton 19484Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hall 270022Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/07/1918
Private Bilson 21423West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1918
Private Bott 71297Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/07/1918
Corporal Gething 102801Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/07/1918
Lance Corporal William Mooney 269789Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Smith 70677Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Collings 3521Middlesex Regiment14/07/1918
Serjeant Davies 6018Middlesex Regiment14/07/1918
Lieutenant Henry Treneman Partridge Royal Flying Corps14/07/1918 (aged 21)
Officer's Cook 2nd Class Calleja 365067Royal Navy14/07/1918
Private Brogan 18475Royal Irish Regiment14/07/1918
Private Higham 16034Royal Irish Regiment14/07/1918
Private Thomas H. Quinn 18549Royal Irish Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Francis James Holman 281809Lancashire Fusiliers14/07/1918
Private Frank Mason 50344Manchester Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harold Newton 376180Manchester Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Paiton 52939Lancashire Fusiliers14/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Atkinson 243464Yorkshire Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edward Ford 95141The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Melling 235594The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/07/1918
Private Sidney Waller 49566Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thompson 12802Durham Light Infantry14/07/1918
Private Simoni 534South African Native Labour Corps14/07/1918
Private Joseph Baird Blakeney 325232West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1918
Private Charlton 73194Durham Light Infantry14/07/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Clark West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Culshaw West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Percival Ford 97399Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Goodair 93079Durham Light Infantry14/07/1918
Serjeant Thomas Hollis 27735Durham Light Infantry14/07/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Ernest Hoyle 205452West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Jackson 73950Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charlie Law 267102West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Benson Longthorne 18197Durham Light Infantry14/07/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Peel 16/1704West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1918
Private Pountain 307566Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Smith 21287Durham Light Infantry14/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Allan Stott 241950West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Turner 72328Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/07/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Patrick Hines 241903West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ernest William Peacock 235822West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry Wood 92081Durham Light Infantry14/07/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Thomas Richard Smith 93081Durham Light Infantry14/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Durrant 1569Guards Machine Gun Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Leonard Gurner Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Egbert Pirimi 19427New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion14/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Paulus 20566South African Native Labour Corps14/07/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Clarence Human A/201392King's Royal Rifle Corps14/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Williams 139973Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/07/1918
Private Aldrich 202288Border Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Beaumont 41461West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1918
Private Braddock 31566East Lancashire Regiment14/07/1918
Captain Frederick John Dover Gunston Worcestershire Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Allen 21377Leicestershire Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert Edward Punt 204840Devonshire Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Harold Frost 202189North Staffordshire Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Peart 1362Lincolnshire Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Glyn Ivor Hazell 55882New Zealand Rifle Brigade14/07/1918
Driver Brij Lall 33790Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army14/07/1918
Private David Walker 2530Gordon Highlanders14/07/1918 (aged 32)
Deck Hand Macleod PO/15144/DARoyal Naval Reserve14/07/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Mellor 3033South African Infantry14/07/1918
Corporal Reeve 9215Wiltshire Regiment14/07/1918
Private Reeves 7831Royal Munster Fusiliers14/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Smith 23097Bedfordshire Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walton 143015Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wood 241575North Staffordshire Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hughan 13853South Lancashire Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Bombardier George Robert Maslin 75464Royal Field Artillery14/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Steane S/357311Army Service Corps14/07/1918
Corporal Sidney George Bowden 05849Army Ordnance Corps14/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Foster Morrish 46164Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/07/1918 (aged 19)
Boy 2nd Class John Percy Wood J/90469Royal Navy14/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Clews PLY/19474Royal Marine Light Infantry14/07/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Laybourn TR5/65918Durham Light Infantry14/07/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Ernest Warwick Hinks 5069Army Pay Corps14/07/1918 (aged 50)
Private Taylor T4/220001Army Service Corps14/07/1918 (aged 41)
Chief Petty Officer Victualling Patrick Joseph Aherne M/2765Royal Navy14/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Daniel James Mcgrath 1187Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/07/1918
Captain Arthur Leslie Simms Royal Air Force14/07/1918
Corporal Mackenzie 700378London Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 21)
Petty Officer Stoker Ould K/6525(CH)Royal Navy14/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Mccormick 1885Lancashire Fusiliers14/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Sneesby TR3/72372Training Reserve14/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter Heyworth 60257The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/07/1918
Trimmer Joseph Strode Mercantile Marine Reserve14/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Marsh 74935Royal Defence Corps14/07/1918 (aged 46)
Private Gormley 47307Worcestershire Regiment14/07/1918
Private Roberts 251144Lancashire Hussars14/07/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Arthur Pace 228884Monmouthshire Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fred Crawford 6/40789Leicestershire Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Ernest Page 58623Royal Army Medical Corps14/07/1918
Private Edward Henry Kelsey TR8/40/82Leicestershire Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Banks M2/052705Army Service Corps14/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Wallis 33227Wiltshire Regiment14/07/1918
Private James John Heseltine R/412659Army Service Corps14/07/1918 (aged 42)
Driver Arthur Harry Sempers 53299Royal Engineers14/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Arthur Ferminger 315730Middlesex Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Christopher Charles Taylor 217096Royal Air Force14/07/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Charles William Harris WR/343579Royal Engineers14/07/1918
Private Taylor 278109Essex Regiment14/07/1918
Private 1st Class Frederick Reginald Labhart 146100Royal Air Force14/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hicks 4458Suffolk Regiment14/07/1918
Private Bowels 229519London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/07/1918
Lance Corporal Richard Henry Morton T4/242465Army Service Corps14/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harold Herbert Aston TR7/17242Training Reserve14/07/1918
Private Thomas Merritt Evans Saunders 17348Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 33)
Aircraftman 1st Class George Allen Birks 7432Royal Air Force14/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Archibald John Nicolson 29844Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1918 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major James Mcwilliam 291186Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Cane 15754York and Lancaster Regiment14/07/1918
Private William Baldwin 7897West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1918
Private John William Devine 5009Royal Defence Corps14/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Arthur Atkinson 66309Northumberland Fusiliers14/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Burton 52697Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hall 62398Lincolnshire Regiment14/07/1918
Chief Petty Officer Victualling Robert Hurford 137749(CH)Royal Navy14/07/1918
Private William James Hughes 49810The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/07/1918 (aged 41)
Cook's Mate Alfred Edward Victor Wooltorton M/22723Royal Navy14/07/1918
Private Nelson Alexander 291007Canadian Infantry14/07/1918 (aged 33)
Stoker 1st Class Gilbert Britton K/40777(DEV)Royal Navy14/07/1918
Corporal Robert Cauldwell 41876West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Harold Valentine Dancy 69987The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hillman G/82083Royal Fusiliers14/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pettitt G/82159Royal Fusiliers14/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Daniel Hanvey Tyson G/76729Royal Fusiliers14/07/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Joseph Arthur Farey 200792Royal Field Artillery14/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Parkin 48688West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1918
Private Ladley 58661Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Clifford William Newsome Middlesex Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arksey 44172Durham Light Infantry14/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Blyth 245389Durham Light Infantry14/07/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Riley 7575Durham Light Infantry14/07/1918
Private Charles Henry Skilbeck 28990West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Duffield 55992Essex Regiment14/07/1918
Corporal Samuel Whitehead 675991Royal Field Artillery14/07/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Walter John James Brett R/41828King's Royal Rifle Corps14/07/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Hughes 6/9878Rifle Brigade14/07/1918
Gunner Herbert George Thomas 185566Royal Garrison Artillery14/07/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Wicks T/418940Army Service Corps14/07/1918
Private Robert Hughes 9973The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/07/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Donald Mclean Gordon Highlanders14/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Morris 84914The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Charles Tearne 300559The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Thomas Gibson 201015South Lancashire Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Harold Snell 58513Lancashire Fusiliers14/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Stott 58516Lancashire Fusiliers14/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry Salvage G/1908Royal Sussex Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hawes 320910Suffolk Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Hayes 22464King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)14/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Rowntree 42500Essex Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Ernest George Armitage Royal Engineers14/07/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Barron 26330Somerset Light Infantry14/07/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Carter 44577King's Royal Rifle Corps14/07/1918 (aged 18)
Pioneer Dick 193032Royal Engineers14/07/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Edmund William Freeman 44586King's Royal Rifle Corps14/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Humphreys 27880King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/07/1918
Private Johnson 28100King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/07/1918
Pioneer Layland 188190Royal Engineers14/07/1918
Lance Corporal Norbury 205109King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/07/1918
Private Footter 2174Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/07/1918
Driver Robert Bailey Mcdermaid 1774Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/07/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Vere Cumming Stevenson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Tully 756Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/07/1918
Private Frederick Charles Vassel 6948Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Henry Harold Wilson 5105Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ambury PO/2071(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry14/07/1918
Private Elliott 90171Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/07/1918
Private George Alexander Fowler 291978Northumberland Fusiliers14/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Freeman 50690Lancashire Fusiliers14/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hodgetts 203104Wiltshire Regiment14/07/1918
Private Henry Roberts 9304Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/07/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Arthur John Cobbin Royal Air Force14/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Roberts 283551London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/07/1918
Rifleman Steele 302125London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)14/07/1918
Private Reynolds 425485London Regiment14/07/1918
Lieutenant Leslie Nansen Franklin Royal Air Force14/07/1918 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Stewart 80328Royal Air Force14/07/1918 (aged 31)
Labourer Chang Fu Ch'uan 56263Chinese Labour Corps14/07/1918
Labourer Chen Yu Cho 33860Chinese Labour Corps14/07/1918
Labourer Ma Chan Kuei 9125Chinese Labour Corps14/07/1918
Private Hewitt 33603Machine Gun Corps14/07/1918 (aged 21)
Gangman Chinnatambi 51358Indian Railway Department14/07/1918
Lance Corporal George Benefer 240886Norfolk Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Sidney Chadwick 85302Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Charles Earl 240827Norfolk Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Humphries MS/1014Army Service Corps14/07/1918
Private Robert White 30260Norfolk Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 39)
Sepoy Enasi 3280th Carnatic Infantry14/07/1918
Private Nelson 205702Northumberland Fusiliers14/07/1918
Private Harris 18372Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/07/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Reuben Charles Ward T3/028691Army Service Corps14/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Gabbitas 14211York and Lancaster Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 24)
Trooper William Edward Harold Bunkum 2868Australian Light Horse14/07/1918 (aged 24)
Trooper William Archibald Caldwell 19221Australian Light Horse14/07/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant Wilfrid Mapon Chaille 530Australian Light Horse14/07/1918 (aged 26)
Trooper Philip Champion De Crespigny 3479AAustralian Light Horse14/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Chapman M2/050035Army Service Corps14/07/1918
Trooper William Coney 2247Australian Light Horse14/07/1918 (aged 22)
Trooper George Frederick Cornick 3175Australian Light Horse14/07/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant John Cowie 134Australian Light Horse14/07/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Arthur Francis Dickson Indian Army Reserve of Officers14/07/1918 (aged 27)
Trooper Alexander Mark Downie 846Australian Light Horse14/07/1918 (aged 35)
Sergeant John Luscombe Ellerton 109Australian Light Horse14/07/1918 (aged 25)
Driver William Emmert 1325Australian Light Horse14/07/1918
Trooper Bert Faircloth 601Australian Light Horse14/07/1918 (aged 26)
Sergeant James Robinson Geddes 155Australian Light Horse14/07/1918 (aged 35)
Sergeant Frederick Wallace Grau 1091Australian Light Horse14/07/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Edward Todd Harrison 1203Australian Light Horse14/07/1918 (aged 39)
Trooper Henry Heath 1302Australian Light Horse14/07/1918 (aged 25)
Trooper Victor Carlton Irish 3240Australian Light Horse14/07/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant William Charles Kelly Australian Light Horse14/07/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant William Keith King Australian Light Horse14/07/1918 (aged 22)
Trooper Thomas Francis Lindsay 2962Australian Light Horse14/07/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Sydney George Masters 356Australian Light Horse14/07/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Thomas Murphy 39710Royal Garrison Artillery14/07/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Tom Alexander Ogg 3287Australian Light Horse14/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Arthur Pocock M2/080095Army Service Corps14/07/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Rice 128496Royal Garrison Artillery14/07/1918
Corporal George Edward Schadel 1661Australian Light Horse14/07/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Thomas Moffat Scott 983Australian Light Horse14/07/1918 (aged 27)
Trooper Arnold Lealand Siviour 3547Australian Light Horse14/07/1918
Trooper Alfred John Smith 584Australian Light Horse14/07/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Stanley M2/115354Army Service Corps14/07/1918
Private Thompson M/344372Army Service Corps14/07/1918
Trooper Alexander Watt 57775Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edwards 127575Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/07/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant William Johnstone 24273Dorsetshire Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Padamsing Thapa 43073rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles14/07/1918
Follower Bishan Singh 211st Patiala Infantry14/07/1918
Sepoy Kehar Singh 425434th Sikh Pioneers14/07/1918
Private Dungate 57551Essex Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 47)
Private Horace Poste 7396Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/07/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Walter Robert Brunton TT/02692Army Veterinary Corps14/07/1918 (aged 30)
Captain Slide Scottish Horse14/07/1918 (aged 42)
Private James Donnett Campbell 2120Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)14/07/1918 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Cunningham K/6442(CH).Royal Navy14/07/1918
Private Joseph Stanley Hughes RME/2891(S)Royal Marine Engineers14/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Evans M2/174927Army Service Corps14/07/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper James Milliken 154447Royal Engineers14/07/1918
Sapper Albert Williams 154392Royal Engineers14/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Percy J. Sweetingham 49816Durham Light Infantry14/07/1918
Private William Arthur Rodmell 57098West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Reid 78810Durham Light Infantry14/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Moorhouse 40760Leicestershire Regiment14/07/1918
Serjeant Fred Linfoot 7535West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1918
Private William Lockwood 92380Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Cecil Luntley 17/1670West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Higgs 92051Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/07/1918
Private Thomas Hawley 29429West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1918
Private John Gieshen 307459West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1918
Serjeant Horace Goodaire 21/2West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1918
Corporal John Brown 38685West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1918
Private William Black 109196Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/07/1918
Private Frederick Agley 40518West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1918
Labourer Bhattar Ghazipur/3660Indian Labour Corps14/07/1918
Follower Pirumal Nayudu Madras/2805Indian Labour Corps14/07/1918
Corporal John Stanley Wilson 37470West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Michael Bennett 15720Yorkshire Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Whitehead 148781Royal Garrison Artillery14/07/1918
Lance Corporal George Sydney Clarke 40156Northumberland Fusiliers14/07/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Herbert Walter Funnell 178205Royal Engineers14/07/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Mcevoy 7362Royal Irish Rifles14/07/1918
Private Sidney Thomas Bell 41218North Staffordshire Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Cain 14968King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/07/1918
Private Wolstenholme 8612Durham Light Infantry14/07/1918
Private 2nd Class Wigglesworth 127526Royal Air Force14/07/1918
Driver Bhanu 62Mule Corps14/07/1918
Sepoy Nathu Singh 61998th Indian Infantry14/07/1918
Naik Ramehar 326112th Indian Infantry14/07/1918
Driver Herbert Richard Boyfield 223627Royal Field Artillery14/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Pearson 9638South Lancashire Regiment14/07/1918
Naik Rustam 70Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)14/07/1918
Sepoy Sher Singh 1179Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)14/07/1918
Sepoy Bela Singh 356854th Sikhs (Frontier Force)14/07/1918
Follower Puran 1432nd Sikh Pioneers14/07/1918
Sepoy Gurmukh Singh 449034th Sikh Pioneers14/07/1918
Sepoy Kartar Singh 423134th Sikh Pioneers14/07/1918
Sepoy Mal Singh 315334th Sikh Pioneers14/07/1918
Sepoy Pala Singh 407534th Sikh Pioneers14/07/1918
Sepoy Sant Singh 414734th Sikh Pioneers14/07/1918
Sepoy Shiu Singh 412834th Sikh Pioneers14/07/1918
Sepoy Bharam Singh 437335th Sikhs14/07/1918
Lance Naik Kalu Ghale 36398th Gurkha Rifles14/07/1918
Havildar Malik Khan 37151st Indian Infantry14/07/1918
Sepoy Kalka Singh 410154th Indian Infantry14/07/1918
Rifleman Chandrabir Chettri 2237Assam Military Police14/07/1918
Risaldar Zalim Singh 27th Indian Light Cavalry14/07/1918
Sowar Paip Singh 352032nd Lancers14/07/1918
Sowar Sain Singh 349132nd Lancers14/07/1918
Lance Daffadar Chhangan Singh 346434th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse14/07/1918
Sowar Ghulam Rasul Khan 344634th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse14/07/1918
Sowar Kesri Singh 371534th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse14/07/1918
Sowar Nahar Singh 361634th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse14/07/1918
Trumpeter Yunus 737Hyderabad Lancers14/07/1918
Sowar Aman Singh 1655Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers14/07/1918
Jemadar Asa Singh Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers14/07/1918
Sowar Azam Khan 1733Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers14/07/1918
Sowar Balu Singh 1249Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers14/07/1918
Lance Daffadar Bhairon Singh 1390Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers14/07/1918
Sowar Bhur Singh 1217Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers14/07/1918
Sowar Dula Singh 1536Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers14/07/1918
Sowar Husain Khan 1885Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers14/07/1918
Jemadar Kanh Singh 1059Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers14/07/1918
Sowar Kanh Singh 1775Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers14/07/1918
Sowar Kannu Singh 1574Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers14/07/1918
Lance Daffadar Khet Singh 1230Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers14/07/1918
Daffadar Khuman Singh 1266Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers14/07/1918
Sowar Ladhu Khan 1702Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers14/07/1918
Daffadar Man Singh 1242Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers14/07/1918
Sowar Musharraf Khan 1887Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers14/07/1918
Sowar Panna Singh 1749Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers14/07/1918
Lance Daffadar Rawat Singh 1375Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers14/07/1918
Rifleman Tula Sing Thapa 27413rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles14/07/1918
Follower Well 69Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army14/07/1918
Gunner Alfred Griffiths 231880Royal Field Artillery14/07/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Hallett 860311Royal Field Artillery14/07/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Mackey 76956Royal Field Artillery14/07/1918
Private Robert James Mifflin 275165Somerset Light Infantry14/07/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner James William Bairstow 161188Royal Field Artillery14/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Alfred William Brock 7787034th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion14/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Meskill 10795Royal Irish Regiment14/07/1918
Private Benjamin Cobley 203068West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1918
Private Charles Edward Dawson 208190Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/07/1918
Private Arthur Gordon Hutchinson 52272West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Henry Hutchinson 268326West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1918
Private Joseph Jowett 21/852West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private George May 17/1150West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1918
Private Charles W. Miles 53675Durham Light Infantry14/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Edward Payne 92370Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Leonard Pilling 21/1025West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1918 (aged 24)
Trooper Archibald Hugh Douglas 50085Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1918 (aged 31)
Trooper Thomas William Hildebrand 2999Australian Light Horse14/07/1918 (aged 32)
Trooper William James Peach 3491Australian Light Horse14/07/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Kanhaiya Lal 30865Indian Royal Artillery14/07/1918
Follower Manik Chand Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers14/07/1918
Sowar Jag Lal 30725th Indian Cavalry14/07/1918
Driver Raghu Singh 1019Tehri Imperial Service Sappers14/07/1918
Sepoy Saiyid Afzal 168152nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)14/07/1918
Sepoy Bisweswar Indu 121549th Bengalis14/07/1918
Follower Baldeo Lucknow/462Supply and Transport Corps14/07/1918
Labourer Lokhna Das 2068Supply and Transport Corps14/07/1918
Sepoy Parmanand 051262Supply and Transport Corps14/07/1918
Driver Ghasita 472Bullock Corps14/07/1918
Gangman Dhumma Parsan 45603Indian Railway Department14/07/1918
Bearer Thamman 14780Army Bearer Corps14/07/1918
Follower Muhammad Jafar WD/6816Indian Military Works Services14/07/1918
Private John Anderson 21812Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/07/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner John William Earl 118603Royal Garrison Artillery14/07/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Louis Henry Forster 79940Royal Garrison Artillery14/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Albert Thomas 300826Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/07/1918
Gunner Blake RMA/14910Royal Marine Artillery14/07/1918
Private Rudkin 30284East Yorkshire Regiment14/07/1918
Corporal Herald Green 200111Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/07/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Frudd 286997Royal Garrison Artillery14/07/1918 (aged 51)
Private Fred Jackson 77825Cheshire Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Hall TR5/209748West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Bombardier William Edward Davey 52362Royal Field Artillery14/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Walter Edward Arden 724681Canadian Infantry14/07/1918 (aged 34)
Shipwright 1st Class James Setford 117877Royal Navy14/07/1918 (aged 58)
Private Hutton 15419Royal Defence Corps14/07/1918
Private Earl Harman Mcconnell 3352863Canadian Infantry14/07/1918 (aged 20)
Ordinary Seaman John James Thoms J/48691Royal Navy14/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Miles 34561Grenadier Guards14/07/1918
Private Clark 85115Durham Light Infantry14/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Crabb G/3307The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/07/1918
Private Benjamin M. Nicholson 291798Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ingle 48979West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Joseph Ernest Williams 740601Royal Field Artillery14/07/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Tester 471493Royal Engineers14/07/1918 (aged 39)
Signalman John Maxwell Clyde Z/8563Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve14/07/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Albert Douglas J/37910Royal Navy14/07/1918 (aged 19)
Signalman William Stanley Church London/Z/8186Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve14/07/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant George Morris Jones The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cutting 42436East Yorkshire Regiment14/07/1918
Sapper John Hall 268384Canadian Engineers14/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private George H. Fletcher 2503155Canadian Garrison Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Arthur Herbert Walker 16697Royal Berkshire Regiment14/07/1918
Private George Booysen 616Cape Coloured Labour Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Douglas George Alexander Duthie 16635South African Infantry14/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Geoffrey Riddell Goody King's Royal Rifle Corps14/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Saul Hardebeste 1540Cape Coloured Labour Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Herrington 14060Essex Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Ingham 38295West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1918
Private Herbert Magson 241821Lincolnshire Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sperring 157362Royal Garrison Artillery14/07/1918 (aged 32)
Unteroffizier Paul Ewald Berger German Army14/07/1918
Gefreiter Lorenz Bossen German Army14/07/1918
Sergeant Franz Gruhn German Army14/07/1918
Infanterist Franz Puchta German Army14/07/1918
Musketier Georg Thrun German Army14/07/1918
Soldier Jules Edouard Verbraecken Belgian Army14/07/1918
Lance Corporal John Joseph Fallon 20119Royal Irish Fusiliers14/07/1918 (aged 36)
Soldat Hense German Army14/07/1918
Soldat Heyer German Army14/07/1918
Soldat Sandrock German Army14/07/1918
Captain Harry Herbert Clarke 6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)14/07/1918 (aged 46)
Private William Jones 2565Welsh Guards14/07/1918 (aged 21)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt4200
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)35334
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium2581
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium16140
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1500
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance920
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance921
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany870
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance741
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance620
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium651
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq630
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance650
ABEELE AERODROME MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium500
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance530
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India510
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan541
RAMLEH 1914-1918 MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)500
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance450
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance460
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance420
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance430
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance310
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance333
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance320
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance300
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)320
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany310
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)340
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance210
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance210
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium200
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece210
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom200
STOURBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium210
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly210
LOOS MEMORIALFrance210
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany220
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance110
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance120
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance100
THIENNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance100
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania100
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance110
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance100
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
MEERUT MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-LES-BOULOGNEFrance100
PETERHEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RAASAY NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece120
FALMOUTH CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom101
PENZANCE (PAUL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ST. DAY (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOLDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WHICKHAM (GARDEN HOUSE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
HALLOW (SS. PHILIP AND JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom102
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLEASINGTON PRIORY (SS. MARY AND JOHN THE BAPTIST) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SKIRBECK QUARTER (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CLEETHORPES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EPWORTH (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRETTON (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
BRIDGWATER (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST BROMWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (HANDSWORTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARBORNE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
SALISBURY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
SWINDON (RADNOR STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HIPSWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OULTON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARD, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HUNSLET OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BUTTERSHAW (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BROUGHTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FENWICK (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINNIPEG (ELMWOOD) CEMETERYCanada120
VLADIVOSTOK MEMORIALRussian Federation100
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium100
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium110
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium120
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance110
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VAILLY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
BERLAIMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BAVELINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
GRANEZZA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly120
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISFIELD (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CORNAMAGH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
INNERLEITHEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PAISLEY (WOODSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LERWICK NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NANNERCH (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DOLGELLAU NONCONFORMIST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance100
VIMY MEMORIALFrance110
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX MEMORIALCanada110
MALBOROUGH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
THUNDER BAY (RIVERSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHOUSE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OSSETT (ST. JOHN'S) METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
SADDLEWORTH (ST. CHAD) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHELLEY (EMMANUEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERYCanada100
NOYERS-PONT-MAUGIS FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
SEDAN (ST. CHARLES) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ASHTON-IN-MAKERFIELD (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM (NEW BASFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTLAND ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEAMINGTON (MILVERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MAESTEG CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
FERNDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FRODSHAM (ST. LAURENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
NANTWICH GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
TINTWISTLE (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LARBERT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOBERTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CANDO (CRANE CREEK) CEMETERYCanada100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
NEUF-BRISACH COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium120
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
STONE CEMETERY, DARTFORDUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
AMRITSAR CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)35
Australian Light Horse28
Durham Light Infantry18
Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers18
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17
Royal Field Artillery15
Army Service Corps14
Royal Engineers12
Royal Air Force12
Royal Garrison Artillery12
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11
Royal Navy11
German Army8
34th Sikh Pioneers7
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)7
Lancashire Fusiliers6
Essex Regiment5
Middlesex Regiment5
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
Canadian Infantry5
Royal Irish Regiment4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Leicestershire Regiment4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
Manchester Regiment4
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)4
Royal Fusiliers4
34th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse4
Somerset Light Infantry4
Supply and Transport Corps3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Chinese Labour Corps3
Royal Defence Corps3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Wiltshire Regiment3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
East Lancashire Regiment3
Norfolk Regiment3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
South Lancashire Regiment3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Training Reserve2
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Indian Labour Corps2
Royal Naval Reserve2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Suffolk Regiment2
South African Infantry2
Machine Gun Corps2
Yorkshire Regiment2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
32nd Lancers2
Indian Railway Department2
Cape Coloured Labour Regiment2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve2
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Cheshire Regiment2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
South African Native Labour Corps2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
London Regiment2
Indian Royal Artillery2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Gordon Highlanders2
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Canadian Engineers1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
Assam Military Police1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Canadian Garrison Regiment1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Devonshire Regiment1
Grenadier Guards1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
27th Indian Light Cavalry1
Bullock Corps1
Scottish Horse1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
32nd Sikh Pioneers1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Rifle Brigade1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Army Pay Corps1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Welsh Guards1
Army Bearer Corps1
Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)1
Lancashire Hussars1
35th Sikhs1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
5th Indian Cavalry1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Mule Corps1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Border Regiment1
Indian Military Works Services1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Royal Marine Engineers1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Tehri Imperial Service Sappers1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
98th Indian Infantry1
Royal Flying Corps1
Australian Engineers1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Hyderabad Lancers1
Seaforth Highlanders1
80th Carnatic Infantry1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Belgian Army1
151st Indian Infantry1
52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Labour Corps1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
112th Indian Infantry1
1st Patiala Infantry1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Canadian Dragoons1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
154th Indian Infantry1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
49th Bengalis1