Date of death: Wednesday 1 January 1919

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery, regiment and parish. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Seaman Campbell 4804/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Galatea01/01/1919
Seaman Murdo Macleod 4219/BRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire01/01/1919 (aged 45)
Private Roberts 67649Cheshire Regiment01/01/1919 (aged 19)
Private Grey 101928Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)01/01/1919
Private Drew 19824Devonshire Regiment01/01/1919 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Stanley Nixon Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)01/01/1919 (aged 26)
Deck Hand Matheson 18694/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Winner01/01/1919 (aged 19)
Deck Hand Macleod 4435/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM M L. 50201/01/1919 (aged 22)
Assistant Steward Taylor Mercantile Marine Reserve01/01/1919
Cooper 4th Class Macritchie M/23885(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke01/01/1919 (aged 29)
Deck Hand Mcleod 12081/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Wallington. 01/01/1919
Seaman Macleod 2736/BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Excellent. 01/01/1919 (aged 42)
Ordinary Seaman Macleod Z/9964Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).01/01/1919 (aged 18)
Deck Hand Macdonald 21078/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Genia01/01/1919
Signal Boy Mcdonald 1265/SBRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire01/01/1919 (aged 17)
Signaller Macaskill Clyde Z/8453Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid01/01/1919 (aged 19)
Leading Deck Hand Macaskill 9635/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire01/01/1919 (aged 24)
Leading Deck Hand Dewsbury Mercantile Marine Reserve01/01/1919
Seaman Murray 1829/DRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Thames01/01/1919 (aged 45)
Seaman Morrison 4645/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire01/01/1919 (aged 26)
Leading Seaman Macleod 5478/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire01/01/1919 (aged 25)
Seaman Mcleod 3329/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire01/01/1919 (aged 31)
Deck Hand Macleod 3968/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory01/01/1919
Seaman Mciver 2496/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Letterflourie01/01/1919 (aged 31)
Deck Hand Donald Maciver 18720/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire01/01/1919
Seaman Mcdonald 3339/BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Emperor of India01/01/1919 (aged 40)
Seaman Malcolm Thomson 4557/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Redoubtable01/01/1919 (aged 27)
Seaman John Murray 2061/CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/01/1919 (aged 45)
Deck Hand Donald Murray 19804/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Joseph Burgen01/01/1919 (aged 23)
Seaman Morrison 1750/CHRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Ganges01/01/1919 (aged 44)
Seaman Morrison 12088/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Urka01/01/1919 (aged 21)
Deck Hand Morrison 21746/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire01/01/1919 (aged 18)
Deck Hand Morrison 11859/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Sir Mark Sykes01/01/1919 (aged 27)
Deck Hand Angus Mcritchie 16522/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Hero01/01/1919 (aged 20)
Deck Hand Macleod 15739/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Attentive III01/01/1919 (aged 20)
Signaller William Mackay Z/8218Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid01/01/1919 (aged 26)
Deck Hand Macdonald 11997/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Aspire01/01/1919
Seaman Mcdonald 4490/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Seahorse01/01/1919
Seaman Gillies 4502/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Seahorse01/01/1919 (aged 30)
Deck Hand Campbell 20536/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Matthew-Flynn01/01/1919 (aged 19)
Deck Hand Montgomery 1445/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Unity01/01/1919 (aged 44)
Deck Hand Malcolm Martin 12067/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/01/1919 (aged 38)
Deck Hand John Macleod 3607/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.L. 41101/01/1919 (aged 25)
Deck Hand Murray 11935/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pactolus01/01/1919
Leading Seaman Morrison 3026.C (CH)Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Norwood01/01/1919 (aged 44)
Deck Hand Macdonald 17809/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Santora01/01/1919 (aged 19)
Seaman Macaskill 3397/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Redoubtable01/01/1919 (aged 27)
Leading Seaman Donald Campbell 2058/CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/01/1919 (aged 50)
Able Seaman Alexander Beaton 968068Mercantile Marine Reserve01/01/1919 (aged 28)
Deck Hand Macinnes 19531/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Daniel Henry01/01/1919 (aged 19)
Deck Hand Ferguson 258/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Morgan Jones01/01/1919 (aged 48)
Deck Hand Norman Mackenzie 20072/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory01/01/1919
Seaman Mcmillan 1848/DRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire01/01/1919 (aged 46)
Leading Seaman Norman Macleod 4803/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire01/01/1919 (aged 29)
Deck Hand Macleod 968097Mercantile Marine Reserve01/01/1919 (aged 37)
Deck Hand Macleod 20422/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire01/01/1919
Seaman Angus Mcleod 4548/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire01/01/1919
Seaman Angus Macleod 2808/CRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire01/01/1919 (aged 42)
Seaman Kenneth Mackenzie 3046/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire01/01/1919 (aged 27)
Seaman Mackenzie 3892/BRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire01/01/1919 (aged 41)
Seaman Mackenzie 3360/CRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire01/01/1919 (aged 42)
Seaman Murdo Mackay 4511/BRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire01/01/1919 (aged 31)
Deck Hand Donald Mackay 12090/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire01/01/1919
Second Hand Angus Mackay 2258/DRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire01/01/1919 (aged 41)
Deck Hand Maciver 10235/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire01/01/1919
Leading Seaman Alexander Maciver 1691/CRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire01/01/1919 (aged 43)
Deck Hand Mcdonald 14360/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire01/01/1919 (aged 20)
Seaman John Mcdonald 3074/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire01/01/1919 (aged 26)
Seaman John Mcdonald 2558/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire01/01/1919 (aged 29)
Seaman Donald Macdonald 2373/CRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire01/01/1919 (aged 41)
Deck Hand Murdo Macaulay 4004/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire01/01/1919 (aged 36)
Deck Hand Donald M. Mcaulay 4363/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire01/01/1919 (aged 19)
Deck Hand Norman Macphail 14663/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Venerable01/01/1919 (aged 37)
Seaman Macphail 2222/DRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/01/1919 (aged 44)
Deck Hand Macleod 19890/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Implacable01/01/1919 (aged 19)
Seaman Mackenzie 2793/CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS President01/01/1919 (aged 36)
Seaman Malcolm Maciver 2778/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory01/01/1919 (aged 35)
Leading Deck Hand Donald Macdonald 12453/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/01/1919 (aged 20)
Deck Hand John Macaskill 14567Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Sir John Fitzgerald01/01/1919 (aged 20)
Seaman Donald Smith 2972/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Emperor of India01/01/1919 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Macleod 973832Mercantile Marine Reserve01/01/1919 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Macleod 974908Mercantile Marine Reserve01/01/1919 (aged 20)
Mate John Macleod Mercantile Marine Reserve01/01/1919 (aged 39)
Deck Hand Mcleod 19972/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Resmilo01/01/1919
Deck Hand Angus Mcleod 973997Mercantile Marine Reserve01/01/1919 (aged 27)
Deck Hand Murdo Maclean 974252Mercantile Marine Reserve01/01/1919 (aged 31)
Seaman Donald Maclean 2820/BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Colleen01/01/1919 (aged 50)
Seaman Mckenzie 3274/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Emperor of India01/01/1919 (aged 30)
Deck Hand Mckenzie 12080/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Mary01/01/1919 (aged 20)
Seaman Mckenzie 1663/CRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M Tender Roman Empire01/01/1919 (aged 40)
Seaman Roderick John Macdonald 2966/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Wallington01/01/1919 (aged 27)
Leading Deck Hand Macdonald 3516/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Dreel Castle01/01/1919 (aged 28)
Deck Hand Macdonald 2597/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Primrose01/01/1919 (aged 24)
Seaman Angus Macdonald 1830/DRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Imperieuse01/01/1919 (aged 45)
Seaman Macaulay 1567/CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Imperieuse01/01/1919 (aged 46)
Seaman Smith 3516/BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Duchess of Devonshire01/01/1919 (aged 35)
Deck Hand Nicholson 8955/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Calera01/01/1919 (aged 50)
Ordinary Seaman Roderick Murray J/86329Royal Navy, HMS Roxburgh01/01/1919 (aged 19)
Petty Officer Murray 2811/BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Imperieuse01/01/1919 (aged 40)
Seaman Macphail 3320/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/01/1919 (aged 28)
Seaman Macleod 3343/CRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire01/01/1919
Deck Hand Macleod 20774/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Sabreur01/01/1919 (aged 18)
Deck Hand Macleod 4944/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire01/01/1919 (aged 20)
Deck Hand Donald Macleod 4125/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Beatrice01/01/1919 (aged 20)
Seaman John Maclean 4280/BRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire01/01/1919 (aged 37)
Deck Hand Mackay 16652/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Shikari II01/01/1919 (aged 21)
Seaman Mackay 2613/CRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire01/01/1919 (aged 38)
Seaman Maciver 1855/CRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire01/01/1919 (aged 36)
Deck Hand Macdonald 20516/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Venerable01/01/1919 (aged 18)
Seaman Gillies 3309/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire01/01/1919 (aged 28)
Seaman Kenneth Smith 1620/CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Cove01/01/1919
Deck Hand Donald Macaulay 2658/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Max Pemberton01/01/1919 (aged 21)
Deck Hand Morrison 12126/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler St. Ayles01/01/1919 (aged 20)
Leading Deck Hand Matheson 11907/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Iceland01/01/1919
Seaman Martin 3397/CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory01/01/1919 (aged 42)
Seaman Macleod 3553/BRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Saxonia01/01/1919 (aged 33)
Seaman Angus Macleay 3689/BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Emperor of India01/01/1919 (aged 38)
Deck Hand Macdonald 19654/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Boy George III01/01/1919 (aged 32)
Deck Hand George Morrison 3499/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Motor Launch 30701/01/1919 (aged 20)
Deck Hand Murdo Mackinnon 21209/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Eddy01/01/1919 (aged 18)
Seaman Malcolm Mackay 7699/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/01/1919 (aged 27)
Deck Hand Ewen Macdonald 19896/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler John Gray01/01/1919 (aged 18)
Seaman Angus Macdonald 4554/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Kent01/01/1919 (aged 31)
Private Wilfred Buck 35868Manchester Regiment01/01/1919 (aged 23)
Private Ayres 43994Royal Berkshire Regiment01/01/1919 (aged 19)
Fireman Joseph George Mercantile Marine Reserve01/01/1919 (aged 43)
Leading Victualling Assistant Albert Richard Matthews M/15986Royal Navy, HM Yacht Iolaire01/01/1919 (aged 22)
Deck Hand William Joseph John Stanley Mercantile Marine Reserve01/01/1919 (aged 19)
Private Benjamin Halstead 1148221st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion01/01/1919 (aged 31)
Steward Humphry Mercantile Marine Reserve01/01/1919
Greaser Thomas Edward Henry Harris Mercantile Marine Reserve01/01/1919 (aged 27)
Gunner Albert John Bevis 13514Royal Marine Artillery01/01/1919 (aged 23)
Deck Hand Moore Mercantile Marine Reserve01/01/1919
Second Engineer John Hern Mercantile Marine Reserve01/01/1919 (aged 26)
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant Rankin Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire01/01/1919
Deck Hand Kenneth Maclean 20994/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Venerable01/01/1919 (aged 18)
Seaman Morrison 3161/BRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire01/01/1919 (aged 35)
Deck Hand Finlay Morrison 4515/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM M.L.56001/01/1919 (aged 25)
Deck Hand Finlay Mclennan 18771/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire01/01/1919 (aged 20)
Seaman Paterson CH/9521(A)Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/01/1919
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class William Kirk Wilson M/14184Royal Navy, HMS Mistletoe01/01/1919
Seaman Kenneth Smith 1958DRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/01/1919 (aged 41)
Seaman John Smith 8055ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/01/1919 (aged 44)
Leading Seaman Donald Smith 4173ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire01/01/1919 (aged 26)
Deck Hand Murdo Nicolson 4258SDRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.L. No. 1001/01/1919 (aged 22)
Seaman Malcolm Nicolson 5396ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Magpie01/01/1919
Seaman William Murray 6772ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/01/1919 (aged 22)
Deck Hand John Murray 4689SDRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.L. No. 46101/01/1919
Petty Officer John Morrison 5306ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid01/01/1919
Leading Deck Hand Angus Morrison 14310DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Implacable01/01/1919 (aged 20)
Seaman Norman Montgomery 3391CRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ariel II01/01/1919 (aged 37)
Deck Hand Donald Macritchie 13258Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Scarboro01/01/1919
Deck Hand William Macleod 14603DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Dreel Castle01/01/1919 (aged 20)
Trimmer Cook Norman Macleod 1186TCRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Venerable01/01/1919 (aged 20)
Deck Hand Malcolm Macleod 14384DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Idaho01/01/1919
Leading Deck Hand Malcolm Macleod 4793SDRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.L. No. 48501/01/1919 (aged 19)
Deck Hand Donald Mcleod 10941DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Quercia01/01/1919
Seaman Angus Macleod 2020DRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vernon01/01/1919 (aged 51)
Seaman Allan Macleod 4661ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS President III01/01/1919 (aged 25)
Deck Hand Alexander Angus Macleod 3455SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Idaho01/01/1919
Deck Hand Alexander Macleod 17041DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid01/01/1919 (aged 26)
Seaman Alexander Macleod 2745ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Imperieuse01/01/1919 (aged 44)
Seaman Murdo Maclean 1903DRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory01/01/1919 (aged 42)
Seaman Malcolm Maclean 2679CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vernon01/01/1919 (aged 48)
Seaman Norman Mackillop 9522ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/01/1919 (aged 19)
Second Hand Roderick Mckenzie 7246DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Romilly01/01/1919
Seaman Murdo Mackenzie 3122BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/01/1919 (aged 47)
Seaman John Mackenzie 5937ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Albemarle01/01/1919 (aged 27)
Seaman John Mackenzie 2038CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory01/01/1919
Seaman Norman Mackay 9494ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/01/1919 (aged 18)
Deck Hand Murdo Mciver 775SDRoyal Naval Reserve, H M. Trawler Zena Dare01/01/1919 (aged 49)
Seaman John Maciver 2619CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory01/01/1919 (aged 48)
Seaman Malcolm Mcinnes 8896ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Dublin01/01/1919 (aged 26)
Seaman Murdo Macdonald 9534ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/01/1919 (aged 18)
Seaman Malcolm Mcdonald 1874CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory01/01/1919
Leading Seaman John Macdonald 2554CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Arrogant01/01/1919 (aged 45)
Seaman Donald Macdonald 5296ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vernon01/01/1919 (aged 23)
Seaman Donald Macdonald 5351ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Mandala01/01/1919 (aged 27)
Leading Seaman Donald Macdonald 2688BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Ganges01/01/1919 (aged 36)
Second Hand Alexander Macdonald 11708DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/01/1919 (aged 40)
Deck Hand Donald Macaulay 2576ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Gunner01/01/1919
Seaman Donald Macaulay 2065CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Emperor of India01/01/1919 (aged 39)
Seaman Donald Mcaskill 7041ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Sigismund01/01/1919 (aged 21)
Deck Hand Donald Mcaskill 21143DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Gunner01/01/1919 (aged 33)
Deck Hand Donald Macarthur 4443SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Implacable01/01/1919 (aged 35)
Seaman Donald Crichton 9066ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/01/1919 (aged 23)
Seaman Angus Crichton 2687BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Ganges II01/01/1919 (aged 42)
Seaman Donald Campbell 3356BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory01/01/1919 (aged 47)
Seaman Angus Campbell 3590CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Excellent01/01/1919 (aged 44)
Deck Hand Alexander John Campbell 11999DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Venerable01/01/1919 (aged 22)
Deck Hand Alexander Campbell 13353DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Venerable01/01/1919 (aged 19)
Leading Seaman Alexander Campbell 2999CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory01/01/1919
Seaman Peter Buchanan 7700ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/01/1919 (aged 32)
Trimmer Cook Ernest Ainsworth Brown 902TCRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire01/01/1919 (aged 22)
Deck Hand Henry Orley Mariner 821982Mercantile Marine Reserve01/01/1919 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Murdo Macleod J/76479Royal Navy, HMS Revenge01/01/1919
Ordinary Seaman Malcolm Macleod J/65508Royal Navy, HMS Maidstone01/01/1919 (aged 21)
Deck Hand Donald Mackenzie 967820Mercantile Marine Reserve01/01/1919 (aged 50)
Mate John Mciver Mercantile Marine Reserve01/01/1919 (aged 46)
Carpenter Fredrick Charles Mccarthy Mercantile Marine Reserve01/01/1919 (aged 34)
Commander Richard Gordon William Mason Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire01/01/1919
Deck Hand Angus Mckinnon 2615SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Attentive III01/01/1919
Private Herbert William Head PO/11997Royal Marine Light Infantry01/01/1919 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Leonard Edmund Cotter Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire01/01/1919
Private Frank Mason 60283South Wales Borderers01/01/1919 (aged 19)
Chief Petty Officer Alfred William Henley MFA/2932Royal Navy, HM Yacht Iolaire01/01/1919 (aged 45)
Deck Hand Leggett Mercantile Marine Reserve01/01/1919
Seaman Ramsay 1350/DRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire01/01/1919 (aged 50)
Staff Nurse Ada Mildred Thompson Australian Army Nursing Service01/01/1919
Driver Thomas Walter Perry T3/028762Royal Army Service Corps01/01/1919 (aged 26)
Private Beckford 9746British West Indies Regiment01/01/1919 (aged 30)
Sapper Frederick James Hooper 761124Canadian Railway Troops01/01/1919 (aged 39)
Private Sharp 203718The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/01/1919 (aged 35)
Gunner Edward King 151551Royal Garrison Artillery01/01/1919 (aged 35)
Captain William Mcfarlane Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/01/1919 (aged 44)
Private Alfred Horace Turton 325759Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)01/01/1919 (aged 21)
Private Edwin George Young 7830Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/01/1919 (aged 22)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Albert Carter Harness 120381Royal Air Force, 15th Wing01/01/1919 (aged 23)
Private Searles H/73380South Irish Horse01/01/1919 (aged 19)
Driver Thomas Haslam 20133Australian Field Artillery01/01/1919 (aged 23)
Pioneer Arthur Leslie Tucker WR/274541Royal Engineers01/01/1919 (aged 37)
Gunner Sell 182862Royal Field Artillery01/01/1919
Trimmer Noble 1476/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler William Bond01/01/1919 (aged 26)
Private William Sharpe 307313The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/01/1919
Private Clift G/32215The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/01/1919
Corporal Thomas Alfred Lock 265802Devonshire Regiment01/01/1919 (aged 22)
Assistant Cook Jack Samuel Mercantile Marine Reserve01/01/1919
Sapper Frank Binks 183908Royal Engineers01/01/1919 (aged 39)
Gunner John Rees Jenkins 90923Royal Garrison Artillery01/01/1919 (aged 34)
Driver Weeks 62084Royal Field Artillery01/01/1919
Corporal Gaunt 27734East Yorkshire Regiment01/01/1919 (aged 24)
Private Payne 30821Leicestershire Regiment01/01/1919
Private Cahill 326918Durham Light Infantry01/01/1919 (aged 24)
Serjeant Evans 79613Royal Army Medical Corps01/01/1919
Private Rintoul 3210231Canadian Infantry01/01/1919
Sergeant Donaldson 865303Canadian Infantry01/01/1919
Private Lapier 3136680Canadian Infantry01/01/1919
Second Engineer Arthur Edward Howe Tillott Mercantile Marine Reserve01/01/1919 (aged 27)
Private John Arthur Robertson PLY/16607Royal Marine Light Infantry01/01/1919 (aged 22)
Deck Hand J. Russell Brown 10376/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/01/1919
Private Lawrence 47972Leicestershire Regiment01/01/1919
Gunner White 142829Royal Garrison Artillery01/01/1919 (aged 29)
Rifleman Herbert William Pay 307113London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)01/01/1919 (aged 24)
Driver Horace Bridger 53156Royal Field Artillery01/01/1919 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal George Greaves 701553London Regiment01/01/1919 (aged 38)
Rifleman Henry Mcgrath 4341London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)01/01/1919 (aged 56)
Private Lovell 6/6782Royal Fusiliers01/01/1919
Aircraftman 2nd Class James Brice 89509Royal Air Force01/01/1919 (aged 36)
Private Cox 67834South Wales Borderers01/01/1919 (aged 18)
Private Herbert Cleal 57868Worcestershire Regiment01/01/1919 (aged 19)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Silwood 262904Royal Air Force, No. 3 Stores Depot01/01/1919
Private Thomas 2649Welsh Regiment01/01/1919
Driver O'brien 27963Australian Field Artillery01/01/1919
Company Serjeant Major Frederick Howells 75982Tank Corps01/01/1919 (aged 35)
Gunner James Rees Cole 163614Royal Garrison Artillery01/01/1919 (aged 37)
Driver George William Goodwill T/341719Royal Army Service Corps01/01/1919 (aged 25)
Private Edward Caffrey 9663King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/01/1919 (aged 28)
Rifleman Spragg 56056West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/01/1919
Cook Barr 821857Mercantile Marine Reserve01/01/1919
Captain Daniel Mahoney Canadian Army Medical Corps01/01/1919 (aged 33)
Sapper James Jenkins 502990Canadian Engineers01/01/1919 (aged 56)
Private Murphy 30756Highland Light Infantry01/01/1919
Private Frederick William Rayner 8232The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/01/1919 (aged 32)
Corporal Isaac Thompson 123342Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/01/1919 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Herbert Dixon J/11166Royal Navy, HMS Abeille01/01/1919
Lieutenant William David Rudolph Murphy Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Lobelia01/01/1919 (aged 34)
Telegraphist Bridle J/32026Royal Navy, HMS Mersey01/01/1919
Private Reginald John Chainey 230354Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)01/01/1919 (aged 32)
Pioneer Burns 273571Royal Engineers01/01/1919
Sapper Henry George Sales 65509Royal Engineers01/01/1919 (aged 39)
Private Williams 27041Royal Army Medical Corps01/01/1919
Driver Walter Edwin Cox T/356512Royal Army Service Corps01/01/1919 (aged 38)
Gunner Middleton 152488Royal Field Artillery01/01/1919
Driver Percy Harold Johnston 339363Canadian Field Artillery01/01/1919 (aged 30)
Gangman Gerriah 52817Indian Railway Department01/01/1919
Private Mccabe 250790Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/01/1919
Private Webb 12928Northamptonshire Regiment01/01/1919
Labourer Chang Kuei Wen 60169Chinese Labour Corps01/01/1919
Labourer Chang Te T'ang 39610Chinese Labour Corps01/01/1919
Private 2nd Class Wright 300577Royal Air Force, 63rd Wing (East Mudros)01/01/1919 (aged 30)
Lance Serjeant Emery 10857North Staffordshire Regiment01/01/1919
Lieutenant Trevor Lewis Williams Royal Air Force, 72nd Sqdn.01/01/1919 (aged 21)
Naik Sebastian 44652nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners01/01/1919
Private Biggey 45385Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/01/1919
Driver Sidney George Jones 494349Royal Engineers01/01/1919 (aged 22)
Gunner John Patrickson 971075Royal Field Artillery01/01/1919 (aged 21)
Trooper William Henry Drain 7/951Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/01/1919 (aged 36)
Shoeing Smith Joseph Baxter 602138Royal Horse Artillery01/01/1919 (aged 28)
Private Birrell 20442Canadian Infantry01/01/1919 (aged 24)
Private Crawley 19820Devonshire Regiment01/01/1919
Stoker 2nd Class Swinhoe K/50362Royal Navy, HMS Monarch01/01/1919 (aged 21)
Serjeant Mcintosh 12450Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/01/1919 (aged 54)
Private Short 9313Gordon Highlanders01/01/1919 (aged 36)
Private Manson 41757Royal Scots Fusiliers01/01/1919
Private Hughes 1184Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/01/1919
Porter Muhammad Ibrahim Fyzabad/246Indian Labour Corps01/01/1919
Labourer Pusu 537Indian Labour Corps01/01/1919
Porter Taubal Sahib Bangalore/845Indian Labour Corps01/01/1919
Private Nicol 303168Royal Army Medical Corps01/01/1919
Private Seaston 275119Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)01/01/1919
Sapper Sardar Khan 2503rd Sappers and Miners01/01/1919
Private Bert Oswald Carr 101859Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)01/01/1919 (aged 28)
Driver Chambers 202189Royal Garrison Artillery01/01/1919 (aged 26)
Private Kane 101189Royal Fusiliers01/01/1919
Corporal Thomas Charnock 47428Manchester Regiment01/01/1919 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal English 356883The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/01/1919
Private Charles Stanley Loney 36901Wiltshire Regiment01/01/1919 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Darvill 285042Cheshire Regiment01/01/1919
Private John Lewis 38056Worcestershire Regiment01/01/1919 (aged 35)
Bearer Bhawani 55937Army Bearer Corps01/01/1919
Sepoy Dalel Singh 105494th Russell's Infantry01/01/1919
Sepoy Bhola 35015th Light Infantry01/01/1919
Sepoy Shahbaz 40475th Light Infantry01/01/1919
Sub-Overseer Maula Bakhsh 27193Indian Railways01/01/1919
Lance Naik Ramkishor Singh 23154th Indian Infantry01/01/1919
Sepoy Naurattan Singh 77011th Rajputs01/01/1919
Sepoy Nanak 652014th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs01/01/1919
Lance Corporal George Martin Inglis Drummond S/16190Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/01/1919 (aged 23)
Sepoy Nand Singh 102830th Punjabis01/01/1919
Sepoy Gurmukh Singh 352246th Punjabis01/01/1919
Follower Bhup Singh PNA/4909Supply and Transport Corps01/01/1919
Bearer Chhadami 771339Army Bearer Corps01/01/1919
Bearer Tika 77984Army Bearer Corps01/01/1919
Company Serjeant Major Thomas Philpott 11687Royal Engineers01/01/1919 (aged 35)
Stoker 1st Class Ernest Edwin Matthews K/37610Royal Navy, HMS Fox01/01/1919 (aged 20)
Private Evans 742009London Regiment (Cyclists)01/01/1919 (aged 30)
Lance Naik Nadir 648Indian Labour Corps01/01/1919
Follower Samad Khan 419th Punjabis01/01/1919
Driver Sheikh Ismail 643Bullock Corps01/01/1919
Gunner Lakshman 40689Indian Royal Artillery01/01/1919
Follower Mathura 1274113th Indian Infantry01/01/1919
Follower Makkhan 61612Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers01/01/1919
Sepoy Bakhtawar Singh 42936th Sikhs01/01/1919
Sepoy Dani 428697th Deccan Infantry01/01/1919
Sepoy Kalyan Singh 1369th Bhopal Infantry01/01/1919
Driver Ali Khan 429Supply and Transport Corps01/01/1919
Driver Bahadur LKO/35742Supply and Transport Corps01/01/1919
Driver Piruji 38245Supply and Transport Corps01/01/1919
Sarwan Sewa Singh Supply and Transport Corps01/01/1919
Gangman Giriya 52817Indian Railway Department01/01/1919
Labourer Gosain Murmu 50019Indian Railway Department01/01/1919
Khalasi Kana 54555Indian Railway Department01/01/1919
Follower Muttu Secunder/99057Army Hospital Corps01/01/1919
Follower Mohan MTI/1367Indian Army Remount Department01/01/1919
Private Hunt 17052Royal Irish Fusiliers01/01/1919 (aged 23)
Private Faulkner 67018London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/01/1919 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Marshall 208743(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Landrail01/01/1919 (aged 34)
Sapper Thomas Duncan 78987Royal Engineers01/01/1919 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Joseph Lodge CH/19417Royal Marine Light Infantry01/01/1919 (aged 21)
Gunner Norfield 1250011Canadian Field Artillery01/01/1919 (aged 28)
Private William Lomax 809133Canadian Infantry01/01/1919 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major Sherliker WR/325035Royal Engineers01/01/1919
Seaman Frank Badcock 3374CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS President III01/01/1919 (aged 34)
Leading Seaman Alexander Mcdonald 2046CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Nairn01/01/1919 (aged 43)
Able Seaman John James William Thomas J/64690Royal Navy, HMS Nerissa01/01/1919 (aged 20)
Sepoy Amir Haidar 67933rd Punjabis01/01/1919
Syce Zaman Ali 33rd Punjabis01/01/1919
Rifleman Frederick George Handley 4914King's Royal Rifle Corps01/01/1919 (aged 34)
Labourer P'an Ch'ang Ch'i 108195Chinese Labour Corps01/01/1919
Labourer P'ing Hsing Hai 60292Chinese Labour Corps01/01/1919
Gefreiter Jakob Hoerner German Army01/01/1919
Vizefeldwebel Werner Saucke German Army01/01/1919
Krankentraeger August Kabus German Army01/01/1919
Infanterist Joseph Kohler German Army01/01/1919
Schuetze Fritz Naujoks German Army01/01/1919
Oberheizer Hermann Thulen German Navy01/01/1919
Private Komala Polish Army01/01/1919
Private William Henry Selwood 38749Labour Corps01/01/1919 (aged 39)
Private John Henry Luxmore Martin 3398Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/01/1919 (aged 35)
Deck Hand Donald Macleod 1427SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Dreel Castle01/01/1919 (aged 55)
Seaman Malcolm Maclean 4280/BALIAS01/01/1919
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom56561
EYE CEMETERY (OR AIGNISH BURIAL GROUND), ISLE OF LEWISUnited Kingdom21223
BRAGAR OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom16117
CROSBOST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom16616
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1600
NESS (ST. PETER) OLD CHURCHYARD, BARVASUnited Kingdom14114
SANDWICK CEMETERY, ROSS AND CROMARTYUnited Kingdom10210
NORTH TOLSTA CEMETERY, STORNOWAYUnited Kingdom9010
DAIL MOR CEMETERY, ISLE OF LEWISUnited Kingdom709
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom738
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran700
BARVAS (ST. MARY) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom606
GRIAIS OLD CHURCHYARD, STORNOWAYUnited Kingdom616
ARDROIL CEMETERY, ISLE OF LEWISUnited Kingdom505
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India500
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt500
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom404
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt320
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany320
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece310
COPENHAGEN WESTERN CEMETERYDenmark320
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt310
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq310
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly320
LACASAIDH CEMETERY, ISLE OF LEWISUnited Kingdom303
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany320
LOSGAINTIR BURIAL GROUND, ISLE OF HARRISUnited Kingdom303
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance210
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance230
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance231
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece230
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom201
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar200
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium220
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)222
BOSTADH CEMETERY, GREAT BERNERAUnited Kingdom202
GRABHAIR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom202
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria200
BERBERA MEMORIALSomalia (including Somaliland)200
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia220
BHALTOS BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom202
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia110
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia101
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERYFrance120
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SGARASTA NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
COLOGNE MEMORIALGermany100
PENZANCE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
HORSLEY (ST. CLEMENT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SANDIACRE (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
HEBBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
BRISTOL (AVONVIEW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom122
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOSBERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CHISWICK OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WOODGREEN (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
WELLINGTON GENERAL CEMETERY, SHROPSHIREUnited Kingdom100
HAMBRIDGE (ST. JAMES THE LESS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TIPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRADFORD-ON-AVON (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
EVERLEIGH (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
WELBURN (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SWINTON (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
BRANTFORD (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada100
BUCHAREST WAR CEMETERYRomania100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
AMARA (LEFT BANK) INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIraq100
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
RUMINGHEM CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
TUAPEKA MOUTH CEMETERYNew Zealand110
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
WINDSOR CEMETERY, BERKSHIREUnited Kingdom110
SEATON HIRST (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LINLITHGOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EYE OLD CHURCHYARD, STORNOWAYUnited Kingdom101
NEWPORT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, ESSEXUnited Kingdom120
BEDDGELERT NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
PWLLHELI BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran110
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
BERNERAY BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom101
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
FILLIEVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance101
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance100
ST. HELENS CHURCHYARD, RYDEUnited Kingdom101
WARBLINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
TAYPORT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
AUCHTERARDER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SHEERNESS CEMETERY, ISLE OF SHEPPEYUnited Kingdom110
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MARSTON MORETAINE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
LLANSAMLET (ST. SAMLET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
ENDERBY (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MOGLASS CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
HIGH EASTER (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
CALGARY (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYCanada110
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire41
Mercantile Marine Reserve23
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke19
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory10
Royal Engineers8
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Venerable6
Royal Garrison Artillery5
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Emperor of India5
Canadian Infantry5
Supply and Transport Corps5
Royal Field Artillery5
German Army5
Indian Labour Corps4
Indian Railway Department4
Chinese Labour Corps4
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Imperieuse4
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vernon3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Royal Army Service Corps3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
Army Bearer Corps3
Devonshire Regiment3
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Implacable3
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Dreel Castle3
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Ganges2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Redoubtable2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
Manchester Regiment2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Seahorse2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Gunner2
South Wales Borderers2
Australian Field Artillery2
33rd Punjabis2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Attentive III2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Idaho2
Royal Navy, HM Yacht Iolaire2
Canadian Field Artillery2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Cheshire Regiment2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Royal Fusiliers2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS President III2
5th Light Infantry2
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Air Force, 72nd Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Kent1
19th Punjabis1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Morgan Jones1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Lobelia1
Welsh Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Eddy1
Highland Light Infantry1
Australian Army Nursing Service1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Iceland1
Tank Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Landrail1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.L. No. 101
North Staffordshire Regiment1
94th Russell's Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Sir Mark Sykes1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Dublin1
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM M.L.5601
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Saxonia1
Indian Army Remount Department1
Royal Navy, HMS Revenge1
Royal Air Force, No. 3 Stores Depot1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Magpie1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Quercia1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Albemarle1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Genia1
British West Indies Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Maidstone1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Ganges II1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler John Gray1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.L. No. 4611
London Regiment1
97th Deccan Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler St. Ayles1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Duchess of Devonshire1
46th Punjabis1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Motor Launch 3071
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Roxburgh1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Nairn1
30th Punjabis1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Resmilo1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Arrogant1
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Mary1
Bullock Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Mersey1
Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Joseph Burgen1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Unity1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.L. No. 4851
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Shikari II1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
Royal Air Force1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ariel II1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).1
South Irish Horse1
Royal Naval Reserve, H M. Trawler Zena Dare1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pactolus1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Romilly1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Primrose1
Gordon Highlanders1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Wallington1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Royal Navy, HMS Mistletoe1
Polish Army1
113th Indian Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Letterflourie1
Durham Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Urka1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Aspire1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Sigismund1
ALIAS1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Excellent1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Calera1
Indian Railways1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M Tender Roman Empire1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
36th Sikhs1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Sabreur1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Colleen1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Santora1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Wallington. 1
Royal Navy, HMS Monarch1
Royal Air Force, 15th Wing1
11th Rajputs1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Matthew-Flynn1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler William Bond1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Beatrice1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Thames1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Excellent. 1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Daniel Henry1
Royal Navy, HMS Abeille1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS President1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Scarboro1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Cove1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Winner1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Mandala1
Royal Navy, HMS Nerissa1
Royal Air Force, 63rd Wing (East Mudros)1
154th Indian Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Max Pemberton1
Canadian Engineers1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Boy George III1
Army Hospital Corps1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Galatea1
Labour Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Hero1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Royal Navy, HMS Fox1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.L. 4111
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Sir John Fitzgerald1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM M L. 5021
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Norwood1
German Navy1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Stornoway901796
Barvas29432
Uig18018
Harris606
Lochs303
Aberdeen201
EnderbyBlaby110
Lochalsh101
WestbourneChichester101
PentreRhondda Cynon Taf110
Renfrew110
ClovellyTorridge100
Ryther cum OssendykeSelby110
Marston MoreteyneCentral Bedfordshire120
Little BardfieldUttlesford110
Ardnamurchan101
EyeMid Suffolk110
PontardulaisSwansea110
Ayr110
CheniesChiltern110
RiccallSelby110
Coll101
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf110
MarlboroughWiltshire111
Kinneff and Catterline100
High EasterUttlesford110
Glenelg101
Monks EleighBabergh101
BuilthPowys110
Kilmadock101
St HelensIsle of Wight101
BedaleHambleton110
South Uist101
MorristonSwansea122
Bradford-on-AvonWiltshire120
Brechin100
EvershotDorset110
Kiltearn101
Hambridge and WestportSouth Somerset110
PwllheliGwynedd110
SwimbridgeNorth Devon110
WellingtonTelford and Wrekin100
Kirkcaldy and Dysart110
GosbertonSouth Holland100
Ferry Port on Craig110
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham110
LiswerryNewport100
Auchterarder101
Cerne AbbasDorset110
WitneyWest Oxfordshire120
CaernarfonGwynedd111
AshingtonNorthumberland110
Linlithgow100