Date of death: Monday 4 November 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Daniel Thomas 26395Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles David Skinner 78325Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sims 94093Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Shute 88679Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918
Private Royle 74995Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Roberts 204316Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Nicholas Rees 88803Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Matthews 94056Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Bond 88396Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Lloyd 200573Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Leonard Lakeland 201860Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Francis Jones-Bateman Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Jones 89021Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Charles Hope 87136Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Norman Edward Evans Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Pryse Evans 78181Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Drew 76693Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918
Private Doubleday 20631Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Davies 88592Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Leonard Davies 87703Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Coulson 93924Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918
Private Whittington 89274Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918
Private Watkins 21218Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918
Gunner Joseph Cleminson 213269Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 42)
Lieutenant Nelson Ernest Suttle Suffolk Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Hubert James Curtis Royal Air Force, 87th Sqdn.04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Freeman 76467Northumberland Fusiliers04/11/1918
Guardsman Edgerton 22793Coldstream Guards04/11/1918
Private Archibald Lennox 55168Highland Light Infantry04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Harold Thomas Pelham Moore Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Major Edward Upton Body Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Walker 263138Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/11/1918
Private Ewing Stevens Riddle 32067Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Bernard Fuller Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Tansey 12266Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/11/1918
Lieutenant Joseph Morris Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jones 39512Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/11/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Norman Usher Royal Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Shirtcliffe 52370North Staffordshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Burroughes King's Royal Rifle Corps04/11/1918
Private Fred Salkeld 200654York and Lancaster Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Charles Rigby Royal Air Force, 62nd Sqdn.04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Gordon S. Johnstone Canadian Infantry04/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Farmer 51464Somerset Light Infantry04/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Wilfred Edward Salter Owen Manchester Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hugh Melling 64914Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Pauling 3262Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1918
Private Holmes 105714Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/11/1918
Private Fletcher 39484The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Miller 180809Royal Engineers04/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Loader Royal Sussex Regiment04/11/1918
Gunner John Henry Townsend 169938Royal Garrison Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Colonel Edward Frank Harrison Royal Engineers04/11/1918 (aged 49)
Second Lieutenant Vivian Llewellyn Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Ernest William Fleming King's Royal Rifle Corps04/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Edmunds 33601Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 39)
Captain Jobling Labour Corps04/11/1918
Lieutenant Malcolm Mitchison London Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Colonel James Neville Marshall Irish Guards04/11/1918 (aged 31)
Nursing Sister Evelyn Verrall Mckay Canadian Army Medical Corps04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Gunther Grenadier Guards04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Orrie Briggs Somerset Light Infantry04/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Fred Patchett 242404Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Jesse Norman 112905Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Harry Farnsworth 40374Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/11/1918
Serjeant Thomas Cuttle 15751The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/11/1918
Private Mcdonald 2498934Canadian Forestry Corps04/11/1918
Sapper Alexander 2005392Canadian Engineers04/11/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Ernest Knight 214503Royal Air Force, Flying School (Manston)04/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frank Laycock 79215Northumberland Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Clack 15241Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/11/1918
Captain Edgar Westcott West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Henry East 25079Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private William James Mortimer G/20347Royal Sussex Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert William Hemmens 20608Coldstream Guards04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Counsell 22321Coldstream Guards04/11/1918
Private Frederick Allan Coleman 47292Northamptonshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Green 304814Tank Corps04/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Edgar 23293Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Dawe G/36825Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Trooper William John Dunn 148597Fort Garry Horse04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Trunks 30516Royal Berkshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hunt 66373Royal Army Medical Corps04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Marshall 140918Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Makepeace 10763Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918
Private Cavanagh 11031The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Chapman 201367The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/11/1918
Private Holden 19746Worcestershire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Frederick Biles 202730Hampshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Webber 89421Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1918
Corporal Wallwork 15190Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918
Private Topping 53927Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918
Private Thomason 19057Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918
Private Swindell 63080Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918
Serjeant Tom Storey 28148Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Steadman 302668Manchester Regiment04/11/1918
Private Speight 57982Manchester Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Smith 76425Manchester Regiment04/11/1918
Private Simpson 57978Manchester Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leslie Shilton 57334Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Rushton 45341Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robinson 57969Manchester Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Rich 57974Manchester Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Potter 54289Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918
Lance Corporal Pearson 63593Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918
Private Martland 63741Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918
Captain Angus Mckenzie Manchester Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Lamont 59869Manchester Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kearsey 51365Manchester Regiment04/11/1918
Private Johnson 62163Manchester Regiment04/11/1918
Captain Hulton Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918
Private Hughes 38834Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918
Private Hudson 62360King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Edward Holland 76406Manchester Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Healey 203124Manchester Regiment04/11/1918
Private Haskayne 64705Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918
Private Walter John Harrison 67177Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harrison 57936Manchester Regiment04/11/1918
Lance Serjeant Alfred Ernest Hall 57558Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Grimes 301993Manchester Regiment04/11/1918
Private William Edward Duckworth 63554Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles John Drewett 62598Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Vincent Coxhead 64708Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Coop 64689Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918
Private Cliffe 301115Manchester Regiment04/11/1918
Private Clarke 63644Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918
Private Burke 252099Manchester Regiment04/11/1918
Private Browne 76326Manchester Regiment04/11/1918
Private Birchall 64710Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918
Private Bartley 62793Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918
Private William Robert Balmond 42574Dorsetshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stanley Richard Aram 40776Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Ernest Haynes P/1665Military Police Corps04/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Albert Crawford 42151The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Eric Holcroft Wright 75350Manchester Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert James Vincent 30039Wiltshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Thorne 11088Welsh Regiment04/11/1918
Private Edgar William Taylor 235083Somerset Light Infantry04/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Slocombe 11754Wiltshire Regiment04/11/1918
Lance Corporal Russell 204914South Lancashire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Wallace Rushton Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn.04/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Rogers 76596Manchester Regiment04/11/1918
Private Rodgers 48996South Lancashire Regiment04/11/1918
Private Peer 24382Royal Sussex Regiment04/11/1918
Private Aubrey Parmiter 35734Wiltshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Owen 34758Welsh Regiment04/11/1918
Private Samuel Osborne 58092Welsh Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Moorcroft 75007Manchester Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Mcgregor 19021Royal Sussex Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Mcconnell 61076Welsh Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hayward 46452Wiltshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Greenough 241151South Lancashire Regiment04/11/1918
Corporal John Owen Forryan 4252Royal Sussex Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Follett 25825Welsh Regiment04/11/1918
Private Earlam 200148Manchester Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cribben 80232Welsh Regiment04/11/1918
Private Clark 291340Welsh Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Beverley 75224Manchester Regiment04/11/1918
Private Beswick 64235Welsh Regiment04/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Cecil William Daniels Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry William Hooks 47930Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Ferris 82567Royal Engineers04/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Clover 489983Labour Corps04/11/1918 (aged 34)
Pioneer James Fitzpatrick 45042Royal Engineers04/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Henry Reginald Wallace Rudd 103394Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lyon 5518Manchester Regiment04/11/1918
Private Harry Tock 35023Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Drummer Green 9641The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/11/1918
Private Brassington L/35609th (Queen's Royal) Lancers04/11/1918
Leading Aircraftman Coffin 205762Royal Air Force04/11/1918
Engineman Cowie 3320/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Nairn04/11/1918
Sapper Nesbitt 648665Canadian Engineers04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arnold Taylor 55114Manchester Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Harry George Welham Royal Sussex Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Pryce Evans 30561Grenadier Guards04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Robson 22332North Staffordshire Regiment04/11/1918
Private Robert Moody 68106King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/11/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Eric Lyon Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Valentine Scroggie Gloucestershire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Randle 71681Devonshire Regiment04/11/1918
Private Cecil Robert Mickleburgh 34036Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Luckett 23891Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Loveday 305939Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Langford 42725Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Knight 51824Gloucestershire Regiment04/11/1918
Private Haddock 42709Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/11/1918
Private Albert William Farley 2491Royal Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Chetwynd 41887Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick George Swain 28571Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Leonard Owen Jordan Herefordshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Edward Patrick Aylett Moore Coldstream Guards04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reed 35833Wiltshire Regiment04/11/1918
Serjeant Kyte 554536London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)04/11/1918
Rifleman Grainger 556982London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)04/11/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Alan Marlowe Bullock London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Percy Padley Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Evans 89239Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918
Private Rigney 24491York and Lancaster Regiment04/11/1918
Private Harry Mulloy 57277Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Connelly G/68396The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/11/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas William Perry 38230Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Samuel Needham 203329Bedfordshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 33)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Edwin Hopkins 44440Royal Air Force, Artillery Co-operation Sqdn.04/11/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant James Hyatt Clark Royal Air Force, 119th Sqdn.04/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Millington 180047Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Leonard James Sallis 182532Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1918 (aged 32)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Gibbons 160891Royal Air Force04/11/1918
Lance Corporal Fredrick James Parker 13022South Wales Borderers04/11/1918 (aged 44)
Able Seaman Townsend J/9971Royal Navy, HMS Iron Duke04/11/1918
Rifleman John Murray 80642New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Albert Edgar Hall 79328New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Robert Gardner 81904New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918
Rifleman Herbert Tudor Brewer 80732New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman William John Armstrong 80033New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 44)
Rifleman Harry Angus 77104New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Stewart Agnew 80589New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Reynolds 038951Army Ordnance Corps04/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Fitz-Alan Ridware Meeson Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Lane PLY/14732Royal Marine Light Infantry04/11/1918 (aged 31)
Nursing Sister Mary Jennette Robins Queen Alexandra's Royal Naval Nursing Service04/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frank Hamlet Butcher RX4/236146Army Service Corps04/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Arthur Hill 57273Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Martin James Roberts 22974Army Pay Corps04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Chief Section Leader Mabel Lockhart G/84Women's Royal Naval Service04/11/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Charles Albert Hall 109487Royal Garrison Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant Craig Royal Naval Reserve, HM Tug Epic04/11/1918
Private Wookey 76518Manchester Regiment04/11/1918
Private Walker 30159Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918
Corporal Syrett 1738Manchester Regiment04/11/1918
Second Lieutenant James Kirk Manchester Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Keith 65034Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918
Private Joseph Carless Gough 65042Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Atherton 38347Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918
Private Ratcliffe 23241Manchester Regiment04/11/1918
Private Barton 44332The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/11/1918
Sapper Arthur Robert Dudley Johnson 7680Australian Tunnelling Corps04/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Bland 58836Northamptonshire Regiment04/11/1918
Lance Corporal William Horace Noel 68171King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/11/1918
Private David Ellis 6021West India Regiment04/11/1918
Sergeant James Robert Blakey PO/15679Royal Marine Light Infantry04/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Taubman 34504Cheshire Regiment04/11/1918
Private Plant 47730Essex Regiment04/11/1918
Private William Marsland 75274Manchester Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Maurice Raymond Lemon G/43188Middlesex Regiment04/11/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Hayter 54745New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Frederick Charles Edwards G/41734Royal Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Edward Divall G/21713Royal Sussex Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Davies 75242Welsh Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private John William Billesdon 72614Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/11/1918
Private John Foxcroft Addis 54798Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Thomas Richard Thresher 5578Royal Irish Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 35)
Coolie Chang Hsueh Wen 68017Chinese Labour Corps04/11/1918
Member Dora Ashley 17663Women's Royal Air Force04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Lowe Royal Air Force, 10th Training Depot Station04/11/1918
Private Cecil George Marshall M/33836Army Service Corps04/11/1918 (aged 22)
Member Barbara Ellen Goodwin 611Women's Royal Air Force04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Guardsman Lewis Henry Rideout 5779Welsh Guards04/11/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Victor Percy Turley T1/3664Army Service Corps04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jack Rowcliffe Marsh 88783Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ekin 23621Army Pay Corps04/11/1918
Private Herbert Carl Pearman 768847London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)04/11/1918
Private Skuce 2173584Canadian Infantry04/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wakefield 637233Labour Corps04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Gorst S/290434Army Service Corps04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Nuttall 8610Cheshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper George Mclarty 5386Australian Tunnelling Corps04/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Isaac Herber Davies 241114Cheshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert John Easter 59511Northamptonshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hooley 3992Manchester Regiment04/11/1918
Rifleman Andrew Provan Mckay 26/1662New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918
Lieutenant Norman Algernon Traylen Army Service Corps04/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Charles Junkison 530445London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)04/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Norman Leslie Sedgwick 85286Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Pauling 54904East Yorkshire Regiment04/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Allott King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/11/1918
Serjeant Harold Frederick Verrall 40595Dorsetshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry Thomas Smith 545025London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)04/11/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Alfred Charles Groom R/22629King's Royal Rifle Corps04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Phillipson 112339Royal Garrison Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Frank Smith 74809Royal Garrison Artillery04/11/1918
Gunner Hugh Curtis Clarkson 34960Australian Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Leslie Glasson Trevena 460Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/11/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Ernest Henry Walls 2476Australian Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Jesse Thomas Redmond 59983New Zealand Engineers04/11/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Taffs 25/470New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918
Driver Salloo 28088Indian Royal Artillery04/11/1918
Rifleman Shipp 452703London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)04/11/1918
Private Edward Burkett 49850King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Chadwick 1921Manchester Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Curran 40441Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918
Gunner George Dearden 24641Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Eric Talbot Allan Ingram Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Captain William James Marchment Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Hariel Marsden 1502King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/11/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Matthews 94753Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Moore 36844Gloucestershire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Herman Grant Oxley King's Royal Rifle Corps04/11/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Francis Henry Pearson L/18819Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 28)
Major Robinson Tank Corps04/11/1918
Gunner George Smith 45447Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 50)
Serjeant Arthur Turner L/27244Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wright 125602Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1918
Private Thomas Bernard Beatty 2533Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/11/1918
Corporal Frank Rupert Bennett 3496Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/11/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Charles Bertram Berglund Australian Army Service Corps04/11/1918
Private Charles Bickerton 379Australian Pioneers04/11/1918
Private John Thomas Branston 133050Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Evans 16834Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frederick John Hart 40303Hampshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Morgan 2524Australian Division04/11/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Mossey 457611Canadian Railway Troops04/11/1918
Private Arthur Edwin Shield M2/047972Army Service Corps04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Gardner 31977South Wales Borderers04/11/1918
Lance Corporal Hindmarsh 300048Durham Light Infantry04/11/1918
Private Jones S4/094409Army Service Corps04/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Mcdonald Deal/9525(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps04/11/1918
Lance Corporal George William Turp 031611Army Ordnance Corps04/11/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal John Wearden WR/270461Royal Engineers04/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Weston 14086South Wales Borderers04/11/1918
Private Dolan M2/269919Army Service Corps04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Thomas Bright 88163Machine Gun Corps04/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Laycock 140566Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Smith 209033Royal Garrison Artillery04/11/1918
Private John William Ives 201688The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alfred Martin 1253Australian Flying Corps04/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harry John Mitchell 17788Dorsetshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Lotton Breeze 161311Royal Garrison Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Cook 21474Bedfordshire Regiment04/11/1918
Sowar Mir Alam 201631st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers04/11/1918
Sepoy Damodar 269720th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)04/11/1918
Sepoy Kamdar Khan 5831st Patiala Infantry04/11/1918
Private Willett 61084West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Whitelaw Macdonald 59222Royal Scots04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Shelvy 85692The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/11/1918
Rifleman Edwin Broadley Townshend 10217King's Royal Rifle Corps04/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Howard Johnson M/287424Army Service Corps04/11/1918 (aged 26)
Constable Van Zyl 1465South African Military Constabulary04/11/1918
Gunner Brookes 2746South African Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Burdett South African Service Corps04/11/1918
Sergeant John Arthur Jones CR/756Camp Commandants Staff, S.A. Forces04/11/1918 (aged 60)
Private Thom CM/751South African Motor Cyclist Corps04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Beck 5670Cape Corps, S.A. Forces04/11/1918
Private Abrahams 296267Royal Scots Fusiliers04/11/1918
Private Fowler 235429Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/11/1918
Private Donald Morrison 28824Royal Scots Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private John William Albert Reid 61901Royal Scots04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Eward Roden S/256881Army Service Corps04/11/1918 (aged 43)
Private Adams 49849Essex Regiment04/11/1918
Corporal Frederick James Alexander 26/45New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918
Lieutenant Malcolm Andrew Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Appleby 44170Essex Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Bernard Ayling 23/58New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Beaumont 40197Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/11/1918
Private Herbert Bebb 24545Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Blenkin 715142Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Claude Arthur Bouchier Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Brookes 58117Welsh Regiment04/11/1918
Rifleman Walter Henry Buck 42030New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Chambers 56620East Yorkshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Churches 42946Dorsetshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Clayton 51261East Yorkshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Cecil Collins 16403Hertfordshire Regiment04/11/1918
Private Alfred Cooksley 43024Dorsetshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Frederick Robert Cormack 54472New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Cotter B/2985Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Cox 34012Essex Regiment04/11/1918
Rifleman Henry Crawford 72236New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Walter James Davies 40672Hertfordshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fausto Maria Ybanez De Aldecoa 77704Royal Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Heaford Dempster 102045Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Dorrofield R/33836King's Royal Rifle Corps04/11/1918
Private Duerden 12300East Yorkshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fred Eastwood 48161South Wales Borderers04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Francis Meredith Evans 26/67New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Faulks 52430Lincolnshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hubert Fletcher 44761East Yorkshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Foster 49883Essex Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Theodore Foulkes 125950Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Christopher John Gwynne Fryer Hertfordshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Captain George Douglas Gelder Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Henry Giles 74941New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Gillespie 28991East Yorkshire Regiment04/11/1918
Private Gregory 52374Lincolnshire Regiment04/11/1918
Private Heslop 56792East Yorkshire Regiment04/11/1918
Private Hiles 24821Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Hinchcliffe Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/11/1918
Private Hitchcock 170569Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hobden 90840Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private David Hughes Hughes 20297Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hull 63854Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918
Private William Hunt 50967Lincolnshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Joseph Hunter 40567Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Percival Iredale 11749Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jackson 26574East Yorkshire Regiment04/11/1918
Private Horace James Jeffery 228537London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Jefford 40641South Wales Borderers04/11/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Ernest George Johnson 12794New Zealand Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Harry Johnson 47895New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Edmund Michael Jones 65663New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harold Hazelwood Jones 57583Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Stanley Cecil Keating 72406New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918
Private Leadbeater 23755South Wales Borderers04/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Carswell Lee The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Harry Lester 23/190New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918
Private Lewis 158518Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Captain James Charles Mccarthy 33097Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/11/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Quinton Mckenzie 45641New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918
Corporal Alexander Maclachlan 23/233New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wilfred Mallinson 51841Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Mason 25588Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/11/1918
Rifleman Roy Roland Masson 67631New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mercer 39589East Yorkshire Regiment04/11/1918
Private Moore 35566Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/11/1918
Rifleman Francis Richard Morrow 31134New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Nesham 235822Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/11/1918
Captain Malcolm De Brissac Owen Hertfordshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Peacock 35901Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/11/1918
Corporal Powell 269230Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Frederick Edward Pyne S/31488Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Albert Ram S/16442Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Reid 56759East Yorkshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Ernest Leslie Rose 15846New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Rowell 34991Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/11/1918
Private Sandall 52465Lincolnshire Regiment04/11/1918
Lieutenant Max Hugo Seddon Army Service Corps04/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Edward Shaw 8437East Yorkshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Patrick John Shepherd 41028New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Shepherd 56603East Yorkshire Regiment04/11/1918
Rifleman Gilbert John Simmons 70547New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918
Private Hubert Foxall Smedley 307615Tank Corps04/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Smith 52101Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/11/1918
Driver Smith 17903Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918
Private Stokes 58758South Wales Borderers04/11/1918
Rifleman Edward John Stow 35049New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal D'arcy Street 40849New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918
Private Richard Ernest Symons 51919Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Joseph Lyons Thompson 44803New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private F. Joseph Treasure 51371Somerset Light Infantry04/11/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Frederick Albert Tress R/39153King's Royal Rifle Corps04/11/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Arthur Joe Trotter 69321New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Vincent Stephenson Twidle 42231New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918
Private Usher 201847East Yorkshire Regiment04/11/1918
Private Clarence Walker 52033Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Tom Wilkinson 269207Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Edwin Wilson Yorkshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wilfred Wood 52008Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Henry Woodhouse Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Lester Stanley Woods 55576New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Alfred John Woodward 18736New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wright 35911Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/11/1918
Private George Robert Mitchell 244746Cheshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Clarkstone 46799Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918
Corporal Allan S/22857Gordon Highlanders04/11/1918
Driver Cox T4/211503Army Service Corps04/11/1918
Saddler David Watkin TS/10286Army Service Corps04/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Elliott 42845Suffolk Regiment04/11/1918
Captain Lockett Cheshire Yeomanry04/11/1918
Driver Simmonds 860082Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918
Driver Stephenson 311054Royal Engineers04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Carter 180857Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Doherty 352223Manchester Regiment04/11/1918
Private Hartnett 25239Welsh Regiment04/11/1918
Staff Serjeant John Johnston TS/1833Army Service Corps04/11/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Keynes T1/4316Army Service Corps04/11/1918
Lance Bombardier Martin 76164Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918
Corporal Owen WT4/069766Army Service Corps04/11/1918
Private Norman Henry Stephens 36370Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Worth T3/028074Army Service Corps04/11/1918
Corporal Fredrick Lomas George Bubb G/43128Middlesex Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Davies 29613South Wales Borderers04/11/1918
Private Edward Lester 43056King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Benjamin Sumnall 31173Grenadier Guards04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Arthur Ernest Whitlock SD/5943Royal Sussex Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Peacock M/286377Army Service Corps04/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harry Thomas Acock 93802Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Akers 51997East Yorkshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Allam S/34704Rifle Brigade04/11/1918
Private Albert Thomas Baker 265441Hertfordshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Beal 57303Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918
Lieutenant Frederick Charles Beales Lincolnshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Bird S/20598Rifle Brigade04/11/1918
Serjeant Bowler 42359Hertfordshire Regiment04/11/1918
Lance Corporal Budd S/27392Rifle Brigade04/11/1918
Lance Corporal Burford S/1547Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Chadwick R/38613King's Royal Rifle Corps04/11/1918
Rifleman Clarke B/201167Rifle Brigade04/11/1918
Rifleman Clifford 47265King's Royal Rifle Corps04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clough 54674East Yorkshire Regiment04/11/1918
Captain Robert Colvill-Jones Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn.04/11/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Henry Francis Cooper B/200813Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Cracknell 315491London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)04/11/1918
Rifleman William Curtis S/37663Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Davies 73902Welsh Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Henry Davison S/27303Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 35)
Captain Davy Rifle Brigade04/11/1918
Private Dixon 162362Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Field 41391Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fowell 103698Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Fox R/39351King's Royal Rifle Corps04/11/1918
Serjeant French 17247Essex Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Arthur Edward Gardner 45582Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Leonard Lee Gooding 28876Hertfordshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Horace Percival Hall O/436Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Heath 42295Hertfordshire Regiment04/11/1918
Lance Corporal Knowles R/13622King's Royal Rifle Corps04/11/1918
Rifleman Stanley William Lansdown S/28528Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant James Macaulay Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mansfield 86786Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1918
Private Marsden 64152West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/11/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Merry R/11592King's Royal Rifle Corps04/11/1918
Private Moon 33367Hertfordshire Regiment04/11/1918
Rifleman Mould S/18254Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Park Rifle Brigade04/11/1918
Private Sydney Pemberton 17843West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Penrose 81796Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Plowman 45587Rifle Brigade04/11/1918
Rifleman George Eric Prior S/37766Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Rogers O/138Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Rushton 204717Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918
Rifleman Sadler A/3070King's Royal Rifle Corps04/11/1918
Rifleman Stanley Frederick Saunders S/24836Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Saunders R/35633King's Royal Rifle Corps04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Reginald John Stacey S/3826Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stapleton 204571Hertfordshire Regiment04/11/1918
Corporal George Henry Steel 84220Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal William John Stevens 41410Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Stormes 45764King's Royal Rifle Corps04/11/1918
Rifleman Sutherland B/201657Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Tailby 105698Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Albert Henry Thirtle 51092Hertfordshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thompson 66091Royal Fusiliers04/11/1918
Rifleman Francis Edward Timbers S/32446Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Norman Francis Wace 45964Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Ware 46205Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Watson 52015Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/11/1918
Rifleman Webb 49235Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman George James Webster S/25365Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Wells 55017East Yorkshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Williams S/6465Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Henry Williamson 50329Essex Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Wilson 39540Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private David Douglas Wood 49604Hertfordshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Worrall S/37800Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Allen 376217Manchester Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arnold 23021Border Regiment04/11/1918
Private Bacon 116379Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/11/1918
Private Barnes 3/65675Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918
Private William George Barnfather 13398Border Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bell 77636West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wilfred Edmund Bell 25064West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bishop 37039The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/11/1918
Private Bradley 52535Lincolnshire Regiment04/11/1918
Private Brookes 30506Border Regiment04/11/1918
Private Alexander Camp 9159Manchester Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Harry Cook 39852Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Charles Cooper 23938Border Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bernard Cyril Cox 202304Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Cox 27464Border Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Thomas Curtis 63777Welsh Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cutts 27743Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/11/1918
Private William Ambrose Dowling 306132West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ellis 204516Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918
Serjeant Evans 20183Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918
Private Richard Fell 50529Border Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Wilson Gould 107681Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Grace 131748Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Griffiths 89188Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hall 30923Border Regiment04/11/1918
Private Charles Hart 58284Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Hinkley 73539Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wilson Holder 93659Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Hollis 306222Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/11/1918
Private Fred Holmes 303003Manchester Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Holt 238025West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/11/1918
Private Hopwood 73573Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918
Private Vincent Howarth 376230Manchester Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Isherwood 65844Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Jenkins 94253Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918
Private Jenkins 78101Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918
Corporal Charles Owen Jones 17803Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harold Percy Jones 88314Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Edward Jones 77574West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/11/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Stanley Jones 200490Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Frederick Charles Kitchen 40879Lincolnshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Lead 103558Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Lee 15459Border Regiment04/11/1918
Private Lloyd 94139Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Long 76562Manchester Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lucas 70022Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918
Private Lees Marland 75827Manchester Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Martin 94265Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918
Private Mason 51518Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/11/1918
Private Mason 94266Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918
Private Metcalfe 48691Manchester Regiment04/11/1918
Private Mitchell 35565Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/11/1918
Private Molton 57409Lincolnshire Regiment04/11/1918
Private John Morris 57729Manchester Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sidney Neale 76940Manchester Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Arthur James Newman 27871Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard Francis Panks 59719Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gordon Plunkett 89220Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank John Price 39433Border Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ratcliffe 77091Manchester Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ratcliffe 75437Manchester Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Walter Reay 30576Border Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Reed 154732Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1918
Private Renshaw 29857Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/11/1918
Private John Roberts 60971Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918
Lance Corporal Rogers 200400Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918
Private Thomas Saint 38888South Wales Borderers04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Satchwell 52281Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/11/1918
Corporal Albert Augustus Savage 57211Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Fred Shaw 203350Manchester Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Edgar Smalley 59963West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Robert Taylor Smith 51442West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Samuel Leslie Smith 24944West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Smith 22988Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918
Private Henry Snape 345766Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Speak 57696Manchester Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Speakman 49757Manchester Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Stead 306929West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/11/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Tom Stephenson 235616Lincolnshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Stokoe 77631West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/11/1918
Private Stuart 260721Border Regiment04/11/1918
Private Taylor 91523Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918
Private Taylor 74984Manchester Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thirlwall 50785Border Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas 200387Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918
Private Albert Henry Thorne 14762South Wales Borderers04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harry Trow 58330Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Trump 58719South Wales Borderers04/11/1918
Private Tunnah 88375Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Enos Vaux 88980Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Jonah Mawson Walker 93993Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walpole 30609Border Regiment04/11/1918
Private Walvin 51045Lincolnshire Regiment04/11/1918
Private Ward 235597Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Bertram Wardrobe 40024East Yorkshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Westall 89109Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Horace Whiting 116643Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Williams 241137Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Wilson Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Baily Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918
Private Cheney 158411Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1918
Private Faragher 22227Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Furness 52076Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/11/1918
Gunner Frederick Hopkins 89053Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 31)
Bombardier Howard 67387Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918
Sapper Mansell 94939Royal Engineers04/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Marshall 51886Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/11/1918
Private Moran 130763Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1918
Private Horace Peck 51875Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Pitchfork 34978Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reddiough 15709Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/11/1918
Private Walter Scarth 39951Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Starsmore 22889Lincolnshire Regiment04/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Norman Henry Towes The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ward 33096Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Arthur Llewellyn Williams 229391Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Bailey 13336Northamptonshire Regiment04/11/1918
Private Bowers 133985Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bowker 58759Northamptonshire Regiment04/11/1918
Private Brunton 31378Bedfordshire Regiment04/11/1918
Private Busley 42520Bedfordshire Regiment04/11/1918
Private Cammack 26128The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/11/1918
Private Cattley 9751Bedfordshire Regiment04/11/1918
Private Fredrick Edwin Chambers 58953Northamptonshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cordaroy 14155The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/11/1918
Private Dalzell 16934Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers04/11/1918
Private Denniss 42451Bedfordshire Regiment04/11/1918
Private Dutton 58932Northamptonshire Regiment04/11/1918
Private Emetz 58960King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/11/1918
Private Charlie Alderman Fellowes 170558Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fitzhugh 30726Northamptonshire Regiment04/11/1918
Lance Corporal Hammill 21154Bedfordshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Ben Hancock 59478Northamptonshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hayden 59477Northamptonshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert John Hickton 41860Northamptonshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Homewood 59585Northamptonshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Martin Leslie Johnson 43949Essex Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Jones 43265Royal Berkshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Lambell R/23657King's Royal Rifle Corps04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Lane 17703Northamptonshire Regiment04/11/1918
Private Levett 10909Essex Regiment04/11/1918
Second Lieutenant John Long Royal Berkshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mcgarvey 29129Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Minney 49037Northamptonshire Regiment04/11/1918
Private Ernest Leonard Nichols 43281Royal Berkshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Passingham 56243King's Royal Rifle Corps04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private George William Rawles 42103Bedfordshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stokes 20611Northamptonshire Regiment04/11/1918
Private Sturgeon 58658Northamptonshire Regiment04/11/1918
Lance Corporal William Waller 18510Northamptonshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Archie West 59239Northamptonshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Wilson 204806Northamptonshire Regiment04/11/1918
Battery Serjeant Major John David Brown 940004Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Gorrie 13129Scots Guards04/11/1918
Private O'neill 29946Grenadier Guards04/11/1918
Serjeant Joseph Shannon 67470Royal Engineers04/11/1918 (aged 52)
Private Beautiman 17/602Northumberland Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Benson 771650Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918
Private William Broadhead 164446Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Signaller Frederick Saul Chew 215994Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harold John Coombes 52066Gloucestershire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Craig 315826Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/11/1918
Private William Eddleston 16910Manchester Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Joseph Greenwell 14673Royal Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Richard Jones 96329Royal Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Knowles 65648Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918
Company Serjeant Major James Edwin Leigh 16443South Lancashire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frederick William Linney 171750Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Maurice Livingston Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Herbert Ewart Loughton 50028Manchester Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Lucas 27741Northamptonshire Regiment04/11/1918
Private Mcdade 315406Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/11/1918
Gunner Marron 18777Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918
Serjeant Molineux 486272Royal Engineers04/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Rebbeck Royal Engineers04/11/1918 (aged 25)
2nd Corporal Alfred Bennett Smith 439906Royal Engineers04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 55147Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Richard Samuel Suter 12457Wiltshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Bombardier Thompson 74950Royal Garrison Artillery04/11/1918
Private William Black Thomson S/14199Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Edwin Vokes 49238Royal Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ferguson 48036Yorkshire Regiment04/11/1918
Corporal Taylor 608813London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Signaller Williams 98221Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Henry Green 49552The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/11/1918
Private Poole 22593Army Cyclist Corps04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Wilkinson 107314Royal Engineers04/11/1918 (aged 25)
Labourer Li Shao Hua 1772Chinese Labour Corps04/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Pybus Cartwright Royal Air Force, 25th Sqdn.04/11/1918
Gunner Beard 117763Royal Garrison Artillery04/11/1918
Pioneer Bravington WR/254621Royal Engineers04/11/1918
Sapper Bernard Joseph Gough 512631Canadian Railway Troops04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Abbott Bedfordshire Regiment04/11/1918
Private Adams 386480Royal Army Medical Corps04/11/1918
Private Allen 245633Manchester Regiment04/11/1918
Private Robert Thomas Alsford G/1683Middlesex Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Robert Armstrong S/12283Cameron Highlanders04/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ashburner G/19257Royal Sussex Regiment04/11/1918
Private Baker 29124South Wales Borderers04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Barnes 785Royal Fusiliers04/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Percival Moore Beattie 38797New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Louis Isidore Beaurepaire 74852New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Victor Raymond Bernard 21/42New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Black S/32269Cameron Highlanders04/11/1918
Serjeant Bliss G/5427Royal Sussex Regiment04/11/1918
Private Bodenham 61032Royal Fusiliers04/11/1918
Serjeant Boiston 148618Royal Engineers04/11/1918
Private Archibald Francis Bowers 55798Northumberland Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Brack 75929Manchester Regiment04/11/1918
Private Bradley S/25210Cameron Highlanders04/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Horace William Brooks Somerset Light Infantry04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Brown 36263Wiltshire Regiment04/11/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Brown 53312New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Buckley 18814Coldstream Guards04/11/1918
Private Bullett G/15089Royal Sussex Regiment04/11/1918
Private Garret Burns 21Royal Irish Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Butterworth 7255Royal Fusiliers04/11/1918
Private Cameron 315072Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/11/1918
Private Archibald Peter Campbell 316474Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Campbell S/32523Cameron Highlanders04/11/1918
Rifleman Frederick William Cassidy 69681New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Chilvers 2781Royal Fusiliers04/11/1918
Private Clarke 96249Royal Fusiliers04/11/1918
Private Cleasby 27855Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918
Private Cole 73016Welsh Regiment04/11/1918
Private Collin 386507Royal Army Medical Corps04/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alexander Crerar 315083Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Crowder 53566King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Cyril Munn Crowhurst 57506King's Royal Rifle Corps04/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Davies 37918Welsh Regiment04/11/1918
Private Wallace James Davies 171864Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal James Davison 14563Northumberland Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dawson 386515Royal Army Medical Corps04/11/1918
Serjeant Denton G/20392Royal Sussex Regiment04/11/1918
Private Dilley 106617Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1918
Lieutenant Harold George Dixon Royal Air Force04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Peter Ferguson Dixon S/32691Cameron Highlanders04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Richard Dixon 266072Cheshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Dunnett 48247Royal Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Durbin 20195Dorsetshire Regiment04/11/1918
Private Edwards 53894Welsh Regiment04/11/1918
Private Elliott 171866Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1918
Private Emery G/9386Royal Sussex Regiment04/11/1918
Private Vaughan Evans 73152Welsh Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Eveleigh 670Royal Irish Regiment04/11/1918
Private Farmer S/25634Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/11/1918
Private Farquhar 315845Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/11/1918
Private Finlay 25778Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fish S/32864Cameron Highlanders04/11/1918
Private Ford 308642Tank Corps04/11/1918
Private Albert Forrest 46352South Wales Borderers04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fox 19137Royal Sussex Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Fox 9210Gloucestershire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant James Robertson Gibb Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/11/1918
Private Hugh Murray Graham 68576New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Grant Royal Air Force, 80th Sqdn.04/11/1918
Lance Corporal Gravett G/17841Royal Sussex Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal George Cowie Gray 26/448New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918
Private Eric Percy Greenwood 54684New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion04/11/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Griffiths 13126Welsh Regiment04/11/1918
Private Edward Grimes 36771Gloucestershire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Hamilton S/5296Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harold Thomas Hatton 240458Gloucestershire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hatton 147630Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1918
Private Hauchie 293081Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/11/1918
Rifleman Edward Andrew Buick Henderson 45693New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918
Serjeant Hendry 316585Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/11/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal John Alex Hogg 2/2437New Zealand Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harry Holden 4388Coldstream Guards04/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Horne S/25644Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy F. Hoskins G/60487Middlesex Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Howarth 47861Manchester Regiment04/11/1918
Private Hoyle 52273Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Hudson 107690Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hughes 1673Royal Munster Fusiliers04/11/1918
Corporal Hulme 13631Manchester Regiment04/11/1918
Private Lewis Hunt 19834Dorsetshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Hutton 48076South Wales Borderers04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Frederic Bernard Jay 28313Border Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jenkins 59801Welsh Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Jenkins 123666Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper John 327094Royal Engineers04/11/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Stansfield Johnson Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Nelson Joiner S/23021Cameron Highlanders04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Roderick Leslie Jones 33381New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918
Corporal Kavanagh 15839Royal Garrison Artillery04/11/1918
Rifleman Peter Kean 23/799New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Timothy Keane 370Royal Irish Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner George James Kebby 15279Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wilbert Watson Keiler 63353Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private King 225267London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/11/1918
Private Kingham 18990Royal Sussex Regiment04/11/1918
Private Joe Kirk 23285Coldstream Guards04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold John Knight 18993Royal Sussex Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Knight S/22252Cameron Highlanders04/11/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Knox 315495Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Lace 148Royal Fusiliers04/11/1918
Serjeant James Brownlee Laidlaw 315022Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/11/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Albert Henry Langley G/18602Middlesex Regiment04/11/1918
Captain Large Royal Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Thomas Lauer 34385New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Liddell 315648Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Lillico 19/514Northumberland Fusiliers04/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Mcbrien Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/11/1918
Private Mcdonald S/25699Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/11/1918
Serjeant Walter Mcintyre 45610New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mackie 316638Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mcrae S/32728Cameron Highlanders04/11/1918
Private Maddox 93873Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918
Private Marshall 38734King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/11/1918
Private Edwin Mawtus 59073King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Midgley 166687Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Milne 78187Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Archibald Berry Milner Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harry Minshall 96373Royal Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Morris 75851Welsh Regiment04/11/1918
Rifleman James Henry Morrison 26/315New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Thomas Mulvaney 72038New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918
Private Munds 172273Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert Murgatroyd 202214Bedfordshire Regiment04/11/1918
Private Nash 43185Northamptonshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Douglas Copeland Newsome 55694Welsh Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Oatley 203322Wiltshire Regiment04/11/1918
Private O'connor 50Royal Irish Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private O'donnell 2786Royal Irish Regiment04/11/1918
Private O'keefe 31619Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/11/1918
Private Ormerod 203084Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/11/1918
Private J. Doig Paterson 52758Royal Scots04/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Pearce 29159Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/11/1918
Private Pearson 172801Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Samuel Joseph Poole 46243New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Price 76437Northumberland Fusiliers04/11/1918
Private Reed 164868Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1918
Rifleman Dudley Charles Richards 69727New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richardson 64699Welsh Regiment04/11/1918
Private Charles John Rickards 77623Royal Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robbins 3211Gloucestershire Regiment04/11/1918
Private John George Robinson 58472York and Lancaster Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rylance 46601South Lancashire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Frederick John Scrivener 470Royal Sussex Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Scull 27636Grenadier Guards04/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Seamark 28525King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/11/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Alfred Sharp 71285New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918
Rifleman Robert Charles Sharpin 26/254New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Sheward 221057Royal Garrison Artillery04/11/1918
Private William Roy Shinton 73706Welsh Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Percy Smith 96247Royal Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Smith 36081Border Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Smith 48182North Staffordshire Regiment04/11/1918
Private Spencer 59362Worcestershire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Charles Albert Still G/19357Royal Sussex Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stocker G/19073Royal Sussex Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sturrock 315226Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/11/1918
Private Talbot 36150South Wales Borderers04/11/1918
Private Taylor 96393Royal Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Tennant 105813Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/11/1918
Private Frederick Thompson 64369Welsh Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thompson 305661Tank Corps04/11/1918
Private Trusler G/19215Royal Sussex Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Tyler 36309Wiltshire Regiment04/11/1918
Private Vickers 116094Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Virgin Wiltshire Regiment04/11/1918
Lance Corporal Walsh 20105Royal Irish Regiment04/11/1918
Private Walsh 10500Royal Irish Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Joseph Warren 35136New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Watkins 241961Worcestershire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Webster 62294Cheshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles William Welch 19351Royal Sussex Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Westwood 32564Cameron Highlanders04/11/1918
Private William David Williams 72952Welsh Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Gladstone Wilson 13649New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Stanley Wood G/19223Royal Sussex Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wootten 46267Wiltshire Regiment04/11/1918
Corporal Wright 315047Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/11/1918
Private William Little Wrightson 76455Northumberland Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wrigley 27390Manchester Regiment04/11/1918
Private Henry Yandle 75168Welsh Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Cyril Bowler Royal Air Force, 101st Sqdn.04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Thomas Brown 15065Northumberland Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank Chapman 42240The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/11/1918
Lieutenant Wilfred James Cooper Royal Air Force, 101st Sqdn.04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Mcdougall 241106The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Manley 17639South African Infantry04/11/1918
Private Stanford 17730South African Infantry04/11/1918
Private Douglas Warner DM2/151518Army Service Corps04/11/1918
Gunner Booth 67558Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Mansell 45829Cheshire Regiment04/11/1918
Private Riley 13763Cheshire Regiment04/11/1918
Driver William Parker 244622Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Sibcy 795837Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918
Driver John Salmand Thomson 213202Canadian Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Colin Fleet 39838Wiltshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Friend 202814Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/11/1918
Private King 20891King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/11/1918
Private Joseph Hall 3034754Canadian Infantry04/11/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Robert Patrick Higgins 349740Canadian Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 25)
Signaller Price 92929Canadian Garrison Artillery04/11/1918
Private Edgar Clarence Ralston 643321Canadian Infantry04/11/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner William Cameron 214935Royal Garrison Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Adams 43004Dorsetshire Regiment04/11/1918
Gunner Edward John Bacon 75364Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Campbell 42459Dorsetshire Regiment04/11/1918
Serjeant Cottell 7962Dorsetshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Alfred Edward Earles 86147Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918
Lance Corporal Fryer 39180Highland Light Infantry04/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gray 11813Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers04/11/1918
Corporal Harold Roderick Hall 99658Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Kilgour Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918
Gunner Renwick 6431Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 26)
Bombardier Sweeney 14641Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918
Private Toynbee 66144King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/11/1918
Serjeant Vernon 16847Cheshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Victor Watling 11965Royal Sussex Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Alfred Charles Wood 29736Royal Garrison Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bird 34523Royal Sussex Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles James Bolton 473546Royal Army Medical Corps04/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Haworth 3/38829South Wales Borderers04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Hough 46385South Wales Borderers04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Henry Almer Smith 472031Royal Engineers04/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Stevenson 368128Royal Garrison Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Albert Horace Crawford 176373Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Adair 412496Royal Engineers04/11/1918
Private Thomas Derby Anderson 49655Northamptonshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Barrett 8271Australian Tunnelling Corps04/11/1918
Sapper Buckmaster 207916Royal Engineers04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Cannon A/201891King's Royal Rifle Corps04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Clarke 59719Northamptonshire Regiment04/11/1918
2nd Corporal Davey 5518Australian Tunnelling Corps04/11/1918
Private Folds 202337Royal Sussex Regiment04/11/1918
Corporal Arthur Henry Gausden L/8247Royal Sussex Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Glover 59212Northamptonshire Regiment04/11/1918
Private Holmes G/34600Royal Sussex Regiment04/11/1918
Rifleman Hook R/38490King's Royal Rifle Corps04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper William Hudson 262717Royal Engineers04/11/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Ingrey 50165Northamptonshire Regiment04/11/1918
Serjeant Jackson 40685Northamptonshire Regiment04/11/1918
Lieutenant John Lawson Kelly Royal Engineers04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Longley SD/438Royal Sussex Regiment04/11/1918
Sapper Macdougall 412544Royal Engineers04/11/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Meikle 412750Royal Engineers04/11/1918
Lance Corporal Miller 412702Royal Engineers04/11/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Lewis James Morten Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/11/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Sidney Herbert Pamplin R/35275King's Royal Rifle Corps04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Peak R/19251King's Royal Rifle Corps04/11/1918
Private Perkins 31248Northamptonshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Perry R/8815King's Royal Rifle Corps04/11/1918
Rifleman Pratt 57614King's Royal Rifle Corps04/11/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Charles Henry Ram 321695King's Royal Rifle Corps04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Saunders 454495Royal Engineers04/11/1918
Private Sayer 159272Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1918
Private Shaw 40825Northamptonshire Regiment04/11/1918
Lance Serjeant Shufflebottom G/20076Royal Sussex Regiment04/11/1918
Private Smith L/11534Royal Sussex Regiment04/11/1918
Private Arthur Sneyd 138750Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Stanford R/38621King's Royal Rifle Corps04/11/1918
Corporal Francis Henry Steward A/204231King's Royal Rifle Corps04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Stirling 412129Royal Engineers04/11/1918 (aged 28)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, FONTAINE-AU-BOISFrance22413543
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance129678
ENGLEFONTAINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1168519
ROMERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance108745
VILLERS-POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance105677
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran9700
LANDRECIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance835610
GHISSIGNIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance69400
RUESNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance62434
ORS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance552256
FONTAINE-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance55384
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance53393
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance47274
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance47521
LE REJET-DE-BEAULIEU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance45205
SEBOURG BRITISH CEMETERYFrance42210
PREUX-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance37211
ORS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance37174
MONTAY-NEUVILLY ROAD CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance36349
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance33291
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance28212
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance27171
FOREST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance26138
FRASNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance26162
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2600
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance25190
BEAURAIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance22162
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance2270
MARCINELLE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium2100
WARGNIES-LE-GRAND CHURCHYARDFrance21151
POIX-DU-NORD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance18101
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt18141
MAZINGHIEN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance17145
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1750
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India1720
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance16122
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1671
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance16101
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance15122
CAPELLE-BEAUDIGNIES ROAD CEMETERYFrance14110
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance1371
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt1200
SEBOURG COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1190
WARGNIES-LE-PETIT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance11101
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1090
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance950
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom908
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance850
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)850
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany840
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic890
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany850
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance710
KEZELBERG MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium771
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland750
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom750
VICHTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium730
POMMEREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance762
ETH COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance730
LA VALLEE-MULATRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance670
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany651
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq630
SOLESMES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance610
JENLAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance640
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly640
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany611
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance642
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance630
CANONNE FARM BRITISH CEMETERY, SOMMAINGFrance540
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece530
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece530
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt541
ONNAING COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance520
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan530
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance500
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance400
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa400
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance400
AULNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance430
ARTRES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance451
CURGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance410
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance420
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium400
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania400
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt400
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom440
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom412
BERMERAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance310
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
WELLINGTON CEMETERY, RIEUX-EN-CAMBRESISFrance310
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance320
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance310
BREBIERES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance320
VENDEGIES-AU-BOIS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance311
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom311
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom330
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom311
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom330
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada340
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of310
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium320
ANGREAU COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium310
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance301
PRESEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
MARESCHES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance331
DOURLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
LANDRECIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom313
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance322
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom301
BORDON MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom323
CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom323
LA GROISE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance300
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt200
AUS MILITARY CEMETERYNamibia200
DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLINFrance210
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ILKESTON (PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
JARROW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom220
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
URMSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom240
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom210
TWICKENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
STREATHAM PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
FOVANT (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom210
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation (North)210
ESPLECHIN CHURCHYARDBelgium220
TAINTIGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
LIEGE (ROBERMONT) CEMETERYBelgium220
ROISIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
BLAUGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium211
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq210
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance211
THIVENCELLE CHURCHYARDFrance220
SAULTAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly220
TEZZE BRITISH CEMETERYItaly231
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly210
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria200
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of200
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran200
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan220
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt200
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance210
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom210
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
DEWSBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
KIRKCALDY (DYSART) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
LAZONBY (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
WIGAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
POOLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom221
TREALAW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LIMERICK (KING'S ISLAND) MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of200
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
REGINA CEMETERYCanada230
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
DALKEITH NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria200
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom200
LIDZBARK WARMINSKI WAR CEMETERYPoland240
FEROZEPORE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia200
MHOW NEW CEMETERYIndia210
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PICQUIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
ABBASIYA INDIAN CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta110
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania110
WINDHOEK OLD MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia100
KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
PONT-DE-NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
AVESNES-LE-SEC COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
VILLERS HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance101
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-SIRE-NICOLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
QUERENAING COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
WASSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FORFAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece100
CAMBRIDGE (HISTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CAMBRIDGE (SS. GILES AND PETER) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TRUMPINGTON (SS. MARY AND MICHAEL) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTH HILL (ST. TORNEY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PENZANCE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
YEALMPTON (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BUXTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
DOVE HOLES (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHURCH BROUGHTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DURHAM (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLASHET JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DAGENHAM (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RAWRETH (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom111
CINDERFORD (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WOODCHESTER (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
CHRISTCHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BROXWOOD (HOLY FAMILY) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
YARPOLE CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FAWLEY (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BROMSGROVE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DUDLEY BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
STOURBRIDGE (LYE AND WOLLESCOTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
WORCESTER (ASTWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ALBURY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HITCHIN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RICKMANSWORTH (CHORLEYWOOD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEXLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CUDHAM (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARD, ORPINGTONUnited Kingdom111
CHISLEHURST (THE ANNUNCIATION) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
GRAVESEND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MAIDSTONE CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HORSMONDEN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LIVERPOOL (EVERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GORTON (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WALTON-LE-DALE (ST. PATRICK) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
LIVERPOOL (WEST DERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WHISTON (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
MELLOR (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BURY CEMETERY, REDVALESUnited Kingdom100
HARWOOD (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FLIXTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
PENDLEBURY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HINCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BITTESWELL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
MARKET HARBOROUGH (NORTHAMPTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEPSHED CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CRANWELL (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
HORNCASTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON ON SEA (ST. CLEMENT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HITHER GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EAST FINCHLEY CEMETERY AND ST. MARYLEBONE CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARROW WEALD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HANWELL (KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HANWELL (CITY OF WESTMINSTER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CALDICOT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
RUMNEY (ST. AUGUSTINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ABINGTON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DUSTON (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (ROSE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HAUGHTON (ST. CHAD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CLIVE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOMERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
WATCHET (ST. DECUMAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
BUTLEIGH (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
QUARRY BANK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BLACKHEATH (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (BURSLEM) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MORDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
DORKING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ENGLEFIELD GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GUILDFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEATHERHEAD (SS. MARY AND NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PETERSHAM (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHICHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
IFIELD (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARD, CRAWLEYUnited Kingdom110
LITTLEHAMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STORRINGTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WEST STOKE (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ERDINGTON (ST. BARNABAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom102
RODBOURNE CHENEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
SALISBURY (DEVIZES ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COATHAM (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SNAINTON (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WAKEFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (BECKETT STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HOLBECK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (UNDERCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YEADON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DONCASTER (HYDE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROTHERHAM (GREASBROUGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ROTHERHAM (MOORGATE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SHEFFIELD (CROOKES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (ST. MICHAEL'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WADSLEY CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
EDINBURGH (LIBERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (PIERSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (PORTOBELLO) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINNIPEG (ELMWOOD) CEMETERYCanada100
WINNIPEG (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYCanada110
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada100
BRANTFORD (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada110
COLOMBO (KANATTE) GENERAL CEMETERYSri Lanka100
PLOVDIV CENTRAL CEMETERYBulgaria110
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria100
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland100
HEESTERT MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
BLEHARIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
LAMAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
OBIGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
ST. LEGER CHURCHYARDBelgium100
NIVELLES (NIJVEL) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium110
LIBRAMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium120
HAUTRAGE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
RAISMES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ORSINVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BERLAIMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
NEUF-MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. REMY-CHAUSSEE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance101
AYETTE INDIAN AND CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
POMMEREUIL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
BARI WAR CEMETERYItaly110
ISOLA DELLA SCALA COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly110
PUREWA PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand120
AUCKLAND (WAIKUMETE) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
TAURANGA (WELCOME BAY) MAORI CEMETERYNew Zealand100
CROWTHORNE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WINDSOR CEMETERY, BERKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
WALLSEND (CHURCH BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITLEY BAY (HARTLEY SOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
FOREST ROW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RYE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST (DUNDONALD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DROMARA REFORM PRESBYTERIAN CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CURRAGH MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
PORTARLINGTON (ST. MICHAELS) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
BOYLE (ASSYLINN) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIREUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STANE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RATHVEN PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
CROMARTY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANLLYFNI (MACHPELAH, PENYGROES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MOSTYN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium110
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
RANGOON WAR CEMETERYMyanmar100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance100
DAMASCUS 1914-1918 INDIAN MEMORIALSyria100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom110
MADRAS 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIAL, CHENNAIIndia100
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BOLLINGTON (ST. GREGORY) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
CHALFONT ST. PETER BAPTIST CHAPEL BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom120
HARROGATE (HARLOW HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FETTERESSO CEMETERY, STONEHAVENUnited Kingdom110
NANCEGOLLAN WESLEYAN BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
WEST THURROCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FULFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EASINGTON VILLAGE (DURHAM LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROWBOROUGH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MALBORK COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYPoland100
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium100
KINGSTON (UP PARK CAMP) MILITARY CEMETERYJamaica101
WHEATLEY (FAIRVIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance101
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARNSLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
RAMSEY (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
SOUTHMINSTER (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ABBOTSHALL PARISH CHURCHYARD, KIRKCALDYUnited Kingdom100
KINGLASSIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMPSIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
DODDINGTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHEERNESS CEMETERY, ISLE OF SHEPPEYUnited Kingdom110
LEAMINGTON (LAKEVIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
COCKERMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WHITEHAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KIRKBY STEPHEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FORMBY (OUR LADY OF COMPASSION) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHPORT (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CURRYKIPPANE (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
ARNOLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARLTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREASLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
KEMPSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLANDFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
POOLE (BRANKSOME) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEYMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FORT GEORGE MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. PETER PORT, GUERNSEYUnited Kingdom101
RUGBY (CLIFTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CONWY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SCRAPTOFT (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
NORTHWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WITCHAMPTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
RYTON-ON-DUNSMORE (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
WOOLLEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BATHURST (SACRED HEART) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
KEDGWICK (NOTRE DAME DES PRODIGES) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDCanada100
ST. ISIDORE DE PRESCOTT CEMETERYCanada100
PELDON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EAST HARLING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
GREAT MASSINGHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom102
CARSTAIRS CEMETERY, ALBERTACanada110
GRANDE PRAIRIE (ST. VINCENT FERRIER'S) CEMETERYCanada110
SPRUCE GROVE PIONEER CEMETERYCanada110
GRIMSTON (ST. BOTOLPH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance110
LASHBURN CEMETERYCanada110
PETERBOROUGH OLD (BROADWAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AFFANE OLD CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HALIFAX (FORT MASSEY) CEMETERYCanada110
ELSEGEM CHURCHYARDBelgium100
GIJZENZELE CHURCHYARDBelgium100
SCHELDEWINDEKE CHURCHYARDBelgium100
ESCANAFFLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
KIRK BRADDAN (ST. BRENDAN) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
SEATTLE (FOREST LAWN) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
FATFIELD (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WHITBOURNE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom100
ELLISBURG CEMETERYUnited States of America110
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
LANGEMARK GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BLISWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
AGRA CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
AMBALA CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
DALHOUSIE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
JUBBULPORE CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
KAMPTEE CEMETERYIndia110
BAREILLY CEMETERYIndia100
HOSHIARPUR (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery155
German Army88
Royal Welsh Fusiliers86
Lancashire Fusiliers82
Royal Engineers81
New Zealand Rifle Brigade79
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)77
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)69
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)69
Manchester Regiment67
Army Service Corps65
Royal Sussex Regiment60
King's Royal Rifle Corps58
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry55
Royal Garrison Artillery51
Royal Fusiliers49
Northamptonshire Regiment48
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)44
Welsh Regiment43
Rifle Brigade43
Canadian Infantry42
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)42
Grenadier Guards36
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)33
Northumberland Fusiliers32
East Yorkshire Regiment28
Coldstream Guards27
Gloucestershire Regiment27
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26
Wiltshire Regiment26
South Wales Borderers25
Royal Warwickshire Regiment24
North Staffordshire Regiment24
Hampshire Regiment23
York and Lancaster Regiment22
Bedfordshire Regiment22
Dorsetshire Regiment20
Border Regiment20
Cheshire Regiment19
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry19
Worcestershire Regiment17
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17
Royal Dublin Fusiliers16
Cameron Highlanders16
Lincolnshire Regiment16
Middlesex Regiment16
Highland Light Infantry15
King's Shropshire Light Infantry15
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)15
Essex Regiment14
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14
Yorkshire Regiment14
Royal Berkshire Regiment14
Royal Air Force13
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13
Royal Army Medical Corps12
Hertfordshire Regiment12
Devonshire Regiment12
Somerset Light Infantry11
Machine Gun Corps11
South Lancashire Regiment11
Royal Irish Regiment11
Royal Munster Fusiliers10
Labour Corps10
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10
Indian Mountain Artillery9
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)9
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers9
Mule Corps9
Burma Military Police8
Royal Horse Artillery7
Seaforth Highlanders7
Durham Light Infantry7
Australian Field Artillery7
London Regiment6
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion6
Royal Scots Fusiliers6
Supply and Transport Corps6
Indian Railway Department6
Army Ordnance Corps6
Canadian Field Artillery6
Australian Tunnelling Corps6
Tank Corps6
Army Bearer Corps6
Irish Guards6
East Surrey Regiment6
Army Pay Corps5
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)5
New Zealand Field Artillery5
Indian Royal Artillery5
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)5
15th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)5
Army Hospital Corps5
Scots Guards5
Indian Labour Corps4
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders4
Leicestershire Regiment4
Chinese Labour Corps4
Russian Army4
Royal Air Force, 62nd Sqdn.4
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)4
Canadian Engineers4
Suffolk Regiment4
Royal Scots4
Canadian Railway Troops4
37th Lancers (Baluch Horse)4
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion4
South African Infantry4
New Zealand Engineers3
London Regiment (London Scottish)3
Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn.3
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)3
Gordon Highlanders3
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)3
Australian Light Horse3
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)3
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.3
Followers Central Depot3
ALIAS3
Honourable Artillery Company3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
Women's Royal Air Force3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
Royal Air Force, 101st Sqdn.3
Royal Irish Rifles3
East Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Defence Corps2
Royal Air Force, 25th Sqdn.2
35th Sikhs2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Australian Flying Corps2
32nd Sikh Pioneers2
Royal Air Force, 27th Sqdn.2
7th Gurkha Rifles2
Pembroke Yeomanry2
New Zealand Training Unit2
Training Reserve2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
26th King George's Own Light Cavalry2
Army Cyclist Corps2
Bulgarian Army2
Norfolk Regiment2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Canadian Garrison Regiment2
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers2
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)2
Royal Navy, HMS Iron Duke2
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)2
Army Veterinary Corps2
Camel Corps2
King's African Rifles2
Indian Army Medical Corps2
Canadian Forestry Corps2
Royal Air Force, 211th Sqdn.2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
120th Rajputana Infantry2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
6th Jat Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 56th Training Depot Station.1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Women's Royal Naval Service1
72nd Punjabis1
Royal Navy, HMS P121
Royal Air Force, Recruits Depot1
Connaught Rangers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Glory1
12th Indian Cavalry1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
South African Service Corps1
Cheshire Yeomanry1
Lovat Scouts1
Royal Navy, HMS Ambuscade1
5th Indian Cavalry1
Royal Air Force, 79th Wing1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 10th Training Depot Station1
Royal Navy, HMS Windsor1
Camp Commandants Staff, S.A. Forces1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).1
1st Patiala Infantry1
Australian Pioneers1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
North Irish Horse1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Assam Rifles1
Royal Air Force, Recruits Training Wing (Blandford)1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Harpenden1
150th Indian Infantry1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Macedonian Labour Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Caroline1
Royal Air Force, 80th Sqdn.1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Air Force, 119th Sqdn.1
Mercantile Marine1
Canadian Army Gymnastic Staff1
Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Navy, (RFR.Dev.B.4880). HMS Highflyer1
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)1
Australian Division1
Royal Navy, HMS Valiant1
Belgian Army1
Royal Air Force, S.T.T.R.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Hermione1
152nd Indian Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 35th Sqdn.1
East African Medical Service1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards1
Royal Navy, HMS General Wolfe1
88th Carnatic Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 87th Sqdn.1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Fort Garry Horse1
Royal Air Force, 14th Anti-Aircraft Acceptance Park1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
South African Field Artillery1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No. 71
Royal Air Force, 63rd Wing attd. No. 3 Kite Balloon Base.1
Royal Navy, HMS Violent1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Nairn1
152nd Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, 40th Training Sqdn.1
Military Accounts Department, India1
Royal Navy, HMS Godetia1
Royal Air Force, Artillery Co-operation Sqdn.1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Royal Air Force, 190th (Naval) Training Sqdn.1
South African Military Constabulary1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Seaflower1
Royal Navy, HMS Achilles1
Royal Air Force, 65th Sqdn.1
47th Sikhs1
Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Royal Indian Marine1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve (South Africa), HMS Pembroke1
154th Indian Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 46th Sqdn.1
West India Regiment1
Military Police Corps1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Air Force, Flying School (Manston)1
Welsh Guards1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Tug Epic1
113th Indian Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 204th Sqdn.1
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)1
South African Motor Cyclist Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Active1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Royal Air Force, 6th Stores Depot1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Queen Alexandra's Royal Naval Nursing Service1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid II1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Wallington1
Royal Air Force, 56th Sqdn.1
52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Lennox1
Royal Air Force, No. 58 Training Depot Station1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Fisgard1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
South African Mounted Rifles1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Albion1
Royal Air Force, 6th Sub. General Duties Unit1
10th Jats1
Kent Cyclist Battalion1
Royal Navy, HMS Wallington, for H.M.DP521
Camel Transport Corps1
Royal Marine Engineers1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh18131
Glasgow15130
Govan880
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf771
Kirkcaldy and Dysart530
ShrewsburyShropshire421
Old Monkland430
NelsonPendle440
Dundee310
WorkingtonAllerdale320
DenbighDenbighshire330
MaryportAllerdale330
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight330
St Andrews and St Leonards330
Kirkwall and St Ola220
MalvernMalvern Hills211
SeahamCounty Durham220
Dunfermline220
BreconPowys221
Bonhill220
Aberdeen230
CastleSwansea210
RhylDenbighshire210
Central Swindon NorthSwindon221
PimhillShropshire200
AshingtonNorthumberland210
Bothwell220
HerefordHerefordshire, County of210
Burntisland210
EarbyPendle220
FerndaleRhondda Cynon Taf221
WhistonKnowsley230
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe200
GrangetownCardiff221
Pen TranchTorfaen221
EcclesfieldSheffield220
PantegTorfaen220
TrowbridgeWiltshire210
LoftusRedcar and Cleveland220
Perth211
AbercynonRhondda Cynon Taf220
Weston RhynShropshire220
SwinesheadBoston210
CathaysCardiff221
TenterdenAshford221
Old Kilpatrick221
TredegarBlaenau Gwent221
Port TalbotNeath Port Talbot210
NeylandPembrokeshire220
RoathCardiff220
Ayr220
Montrose210
OswestryShropshire211
TarletonWest Lancashire221
SpennymoorCounty Durham210
WellingtonTelford and Wrekin220
MacclesfieldCheshire East220
WarwickWarwick220
HolkhamNorth Norfolk212
GilberdykeEast Riding of Yorkshire210
Shaw and CromptonOldham221
BurwashRother211
WitneyWest Oxfordshire220
RiponHarrogate220
TodmordenCalderdale230
ColefordForest of Dean220
PiddletrenthideDorset110
Kirkconnel100
Garw ValleyBridgend110
South LevertonBassetlaw110
Owston FerryNorth Lincolnshire110
HertfordEast Hertfordshire110
Murroes110
Risca WestCaerphilly110
MayfieldEast Staffordshire110
DearhamAllerdale110
RawdonLeeds100
BickerstaffeWest Lancashire111
LlanwndaGwynedd110
FrantWealden110
Eastwood110
TylorstownRhondda Cynon Taf111
Forest Hill with ShotoverSouth Oxfordshire110
Waters UptonTelford and Wrekin110
StokeclimslandCornwall110
HarrietshamMaidstone110
RumneyCardiff110
MendleshamMid Suffolk110
MilnthorpeSouth Lakeland110
WhimpleEast Devon110
SomerbyMelton110
PilsleyNorth East Derbyshire120
KidderminsterWyre Forest110
BardneyWest Lindsey110
SuttonEast Cambridgeshire110
StokesleyHambleton110
BerkswellSolihull110
ChoppingtonNorthumberland110
SuttonRochford100
AdamsdownCardiff111
WellsMendip110
Niton and WhitwellIsle of Wight110
ToddingtonCentral Bedfordshire110
PemburyTunbridge Wells110
Stranraer110
GodalmingWaverley111
South Uist110
Haywards HeathMid Sussex110
BridgeruleTorridge111
DenwickNorthumberland120
HindolvestonNorth Norfolk110
KeswickAllerdale110
St. IshmaelCarmarthenshire110
Eskdaleside cum UgglebarnbyScarborough110
Elloughton-cum-BroughEast Riding of Yorkshire110
BroseleyShropshire110
Ashchurch RuralTewkesbury101
BroughtonWrexham110
ExfordSomerset West and Taunton101
Swaffham PriorEast Cambridgeshire110
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset111
ColnePendle110
DolbenmaenGwynedd110
Evenwood and BaronyCounty Durham110
SeafordLewes110
Cambusnethan110
HirwaunRhondda Cynon Taf110
Cropwell BishopRushcliffe110
AlmeleyHerefordshire, County of110
CallingtonCornwall110
AppledoreAshford110
Audley RuralNewcastle-under-Lyme120
Dalton Town with NewtonBarrow-in-Furness101
Bere RegisDorset111
SeagraveCharnwood110
North SomercotesEast Lindsey110
Charlton KingsCheltenham110
StavertonDaventry110
WortleyBarnsley111
TrimdonCounty Durham110
AldhamColchester110
CrosskeysCaerphilly110
KinghamWest Oxfordshire110
CrowthorneBracknell Forest110
MarlboroughWiltshire110
DunkirkSwale110
Dalkeith100
Briton FerryNeath Port Talbot110
RendleshamEast Suffolk100
Old BolsoverBolsover110
CrowtonCheshire West and Chester110
RowingtonWarwick110
SeatonEast Devon111
Roudham and LarlingBreckland110
BursledonEastleigh110
Fishguard and GoodwickPembrokeshire100
Great OuseburnHarrogate110
RippondenCalderdale110
AudlemCheshire East100
CinderfordForest of Dean110
Auchtermuchty110
LisvaneCardiff110
BridgwaterSedgemoor110
AylesburyAylesbury Vale110
Allbrook and North BoyattEastleigh111
Weeton-with-PreeseFylde110
Wick120
Torosay110
Astley and DunleyMalvern Hills101
DorchesterDorset110
Alva110
NeathNeath Port Talbot110
RanskillBassetlaw100
Crowle and EalandNorth Lincolnshire100
WiggintonDacorum110
Panbride111
Llanbradach and PwllypantCaerphilly111
KingstoneEast Staffordshire110
CockermouthAllerdale110
AughtonWest Lancashire110
LlanrugGwynedd110
SacristonCounty Durham110
CrowboroughWealden110
TrealawRhondda Cynon Taf110
ChalgroveSouth Oxfordshire110
St. AgnesCornwall111
DoverDover110
Keith111
RiversideCardiff110
LavenhamBabergh110
NatebyEden100
ScarcliffeBolsover110
BottesfordMelton111
Chapel-en-le-FrithHigh Peak100
WinterbourneSouth Gloucestershire110
SwayfieldSouth Kesteven100
HaddenhamEast Cambridgeshire110
EsclushamWrexham111
SowerbyHambleton110
StocksbridgeSheffield110
MorpethNorthumberland110
StambridgeRochford100
Cardross110
Stow HillNewport110
Shepton MalletMendip110
Stoke GoldingtonMilton Keynes110
ShillingtonCentral Bedfordshire110
West MallingTonbridge and Malling110
Cockburnspath110
FarnhamWaverley110
SlinfoldHorsham111
BradfordTorridge110
AlnwickNorthumberland100
Caister-on-SeaGreat Yarmouth110
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick110
LlanelliCarmarthenshire111
BurnistonScarborough110
Saltburn, Marske and New MarskeRedcar and Cleveland110
MarstonCheshire West and Chester101
WoodchesterStroud100
Scone110
BridgendBridgend110
StawleySomerset West and Taunton110
WexhamSouth Bucks110
BanwellNorth Somerset110
CaernarfonGwynedd110
TridentBradford100
LewesLewes111
Hamilton100
SouthwellNewark and Sherwood110
UppinghamRutland110
WooreShropshire100
ChorleywoodThree Rivers100
Aboyne and Glen Tanar110
Ebbw Vale SouthBlaenau Gwent110
StapenhillEast Staffordshire110
CreweCheshire East110
EnderbyBlaby110
AlfordEast Lindsey110
City of DurhamCounty Durham110
LlangollenDenbighshire111
East HaddonDaventry110
StanleyCounty Durham110
BillericayBasildon111
BlackwoodCaerphilly110
EnstoneWest Oxfordshire110
BracknellBracknell Forest110
BrattonWiltshire111
LeistonEast Suffolk110
SomercotesAmber Valley110
South MilfordSelby110
Tanworth-in-ArdenStratford-on-Avon111
WoodvilleSouth Derbyshire110
BatchworthThree Rivers100
BridghamBreckland110
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland110
WelshpoolPowys110
GrantleyHarrogate110
Hebden RoydCalderdale111
AshleyCheshire East110
Stow-on-the-WoldCotswold100
Crail110
WedmoreSedgemoor110
QuaintonAylesbury Vale110
HuntingdonHuntingdonshire100
HeapeyChorley110
Latheron100
Kilfinichen and Kilvickeon100
HassocksMid Sussex111
Lytchett Minster and UptonDorset110
Torphichen110
UplandsSwansea110
HillamSelby110
SkidbyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Ellesmere UrbanShropshire100
New AlresfordWinchester110
Dull100
CrumlinCaerphilly110
WatchetSomerset West and Taunton111
AspatriaAllerdale110
Stony StratfordMilton Keynes110
WhitworthRossendale110
LlanllyfniGwynedd110
Monk HesledenCounty Durham110
RyeRother100
Shotts100
TonypandyRhondda Cynon Taf101
Hook NortonCherwell110
Wellington HeathHerefordshire, County of110
SithneyCornwall110
WittershamAshford110
Fyvie110
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands100
LazonbyEden100
WhitehavenCopeland110
BurbageHinckley and Bosworth101
TideswellDerbyshire Dales110
NewarkNewark and Sherwood110
CarlbySouth Kesteven110
ElyEast Cambridgeshire110
CefnWrexham110
FinedonWellingborough110
GreenheadNorthumberland110
Buckhurst HillEpping Forest110
Falkirk110
FromeMendip110
WargraveWokingham110
HaynesCentral Bedfordshire110
SellingSwale110
Jedburgh110
NewdigateMole Valley110
Comrie110
Wisborough GreenChichester110
TeignmouthTeignbridge110
HeydonBroadland110
SturryCanterbury110
CwmammanCarmarthenshire111
HawnbyRyedale100
HelsbyCheshire West and Chester110
StroudStroud110
Pont-y-clunRhondda Cynon Taf100
ChipstableSomerset West and Taunton110
BurnhamSouth Bucks110
KirkburtonKirklees110
BrierfieldPendle122
BangorGwynedd111
Blandford ForumDorset110
PortlandDorset110
Dundonald110
CollinghamNewark and Sherwood110
Great CastertonRutland100
Abbots LangleyThree Rivers110
Fetteresso110
CwmBlaenau Gwent110
ShobnallEast Staffordshire110
SeatonAllerdale111
StotfoldCentral Bedfordshire110
GarstangWyre110
HaverhillWest Suffolk100
Brandon Parva, Coston, Runhall and WelborneSouth Norfolk110
MossleyTameside110
StanhopeCounty Durham110
HerstmonceuxWealden101
Merthyr ValeMerthyr Tydfil110
NewingtonSouth Oxfordshire100
MarshfieldSouth Gloucestershire110
AlvedistonWiltshire110
SevenoaksSevenoaks110
LlantrisantRhondda Cynon Taf110
AldeburghEast Suffolk110
DuffieldAmber Valley110
SelbySelby110
Copston MagnaRugby110
Newton SolneySouth Derbyshire110
BingleyBradford110
AttleboroughBreckland111
WherwellTest Valley110
Newtown and LlanllwchaiarnPowys111
BoroughbridgeHarrogate110
Haworth, Cross Roads and StanburyBradford110
WoolerNorthumberland110
NauntonCotswold110
Leslie (Fife)110
North PethertonSedgemoor110
BucklandAylesbury Vale110
Hamerton and Steeple GiddingHuntingdonshire110
IghtenhillBurnley110
Annan110
Holm110
Turners HillMid Sussex100
SiltonDorset110
Aberfoyle110
SkettySwansea111
West AytonScarborough110
LockingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Ditton PriorsShropshire110
CurdridgeWinchester110
Auchtergaven111
CoedpoethWrexham111
Old CleeveSomerset West and Taunton111
Great ShelfordSouth Cambridgeshire110
WilmslowCheshire East100
LongridgeRibble Valley100
LlandygaiGwynedd111
Greater WillingtonCounty Durham110
Hurst GreenRother100
Paisley110
PorthRhondda Cynon Taf100
RuddingtonRushcliffe100
GarwayHerefordshire, County of110
North HillCornwall110
Kinellar110
MorristonSwansea110
StandonStafford110
AinstableEden110
Welford-on-AvonStratford-on-Avon110
Great GlenHarborough110
WaddingtonNorth Kesteven110
ChristchurchBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole110
MostynFlintshire110
BroughtonKettering110
BradfieldSheffield111
StocksfieldNorthumberland110
MoretonEpping Forest110
ButleighMendip110
NewburyWest Berkshire110
WinterbourneWiltshire110
NewnhamSwale110
North Berwick110
NormandyGuildford110
CromfordDerbyshire Dales110
Cassop-cum-QuarringtonCounty Durham110
ChichesterChichester120
ShaldonTeignbridge111
LowestoftEast Suffolk110
Buxton with LammasBroadland100
Great DunmowUttlesford110
WeetonHarrogate100
GuisboroughRedcar and Cleveland100
MiddlewichCheshire East110
MinchinhamptonStroud110
Dunbog110
Stoke sub HamdonSouth Somerset110
Chalfont St. PeterChiltern120
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen110
Barley-with-Wheatley BoothPendle110
Kilmonivaig110
AberGwynedd111
WhichamCopeland110
PuddletownDorset100
MaestegBridgend110
KimberleyBroxtowe100
Nether PoppletonYork110
Wem UrbanShropshire110
StaplefordEast Hertfordshire100
BrynmawrBlaenau Gwent110
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire100
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk110
CefnmeiriadogDenbighshire110
ThursfordNorth Norfolk111
SaddleworthOldham110
HartfieldWealden110
Rutherglen110
YnyshirRhondda Cynon Taf101
Little MiltonSouth Oxfordshire110
TruroCornwall110
Horton Kirby and South DarenthSevenoaks110
Beath110
Aberdare EastRhondda Cynon Taf110
BarninghamWest Suffolk110
UlverstonSouth Lakeland110
IbstockNorth West Leicestershire111
Church BroughtonSouth Derbyshire100
BanburyCherwell110
Market RasenWest Lindsey110
AndoverTest Valley111
BuilthPowys110
Bishop MonktonHarrogate100
CullingworthBradford110
West BedlingtonNorthumberland120
BrightlingseaTendring110
Larbert111
CastleCardiff101
CanningtonSedgemoor110
CramlingtonNorthumberland110
SouthboroughTunbridge Wells110
Kelton120
ShustokeNorth Warwickshire110
Barra110
LindfieldMid Sussex110
Corfe MullenDorset111
Old Cumnock110
PontardulaisSwansea110
Stainton DaleScarborough110
ChettonShropshire110
CrawleyWinchester110
Monifieth100
Caia ParkWrexham111
MineheadSomerset West and Taunton110
WisbechFenland100
LlandwrogGwynedd100
FerryhillCounty Durham100
Neilston120
Pen-y-graigRhondda Cynon Taf110
Radcliffe on TrentRushcliffe110
Brockhampton (Old Gore Ward)Herefordshire, County of110
CamborneCornwall110
EastwellAshford110
Echt110
GorseinonSwansea110
KidsgroveNewcastle-under-Lyme110
WetheralCarlisle110
Bitteswell with BittesbyHarborough100
GilmortonHarborough110
SleafordNorth Kesteven110
CharingAshford101
RuthinDenbighshire111
AldwincleEast Northamptonshire100
WhistonRotherham110
Amble by the SeaNorthumberland110
Layer-de-la-HayeColchester110
New Monkland110
RhymneyCaerphilly110
SandhurstBracknell Forest100
SherstonWiltshire110
FavershamSwale120
Inveresk110
CwmavonNeath Port Talbot110
ClaygateElmbridge100
ShirebrookBolsover110
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester101
SomptingAdur110
North HuishSouth Hams100
Central Swindon SouthSwindon110
SparhamBreckland110
SouthfleetDartford110
NarberthPembrokeshire110
BollingtonCheshire East110
Llandaff NorthCardiff110
SomertonSouth Somerset111
Chalfont St GilesChiltern111
FleetHart110
CarnforthLancaster110
Lochs110