Date of death: Saturday 2 March 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant Herbert George Shapland Royal Field Artillery02/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dalton 60111Northumberland Fusiliers02/03/1918
Labourer Baron Bindu 1320Indian Labour Corps02/03/1918
Sergeant Harry Wilford Wells 748370Canadian Infantry02/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wood 53083West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/03/1918
Private William Colin Collins 5076Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1918
Private Fairburn 227098Canadian Infantry02/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ormsby S/22991Cameron Highlanders02/03/1918
Private Raymond Norton 22/697Durham Light Infantry02/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bruce 375598Royal Scots02/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Joseph Berry 3685Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Fitzgerald 5684Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1918
Private Henry Edward Auckett 2897Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mustaga 46Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.02/03/1918
Private Clements M/317928Army Service Corps02/03/1918
Private Thomas Alfred Fletcher 12037Royal Berkshire Regiment02/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Louis William Milner 11/406East Yorkshire Regiment02/03/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Murray 25545Royal Engineers02/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hopkins 1021West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/03/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Gott 55420Royal Field Artillery02/03/1918
Private Fitzpatrick 25322King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private Frank Frost 107338Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Jessup 17111Coldstream Guards02/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Batson G/40894The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/03/1918
Private Robert Cam Gross 2664Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Keith David Jones 1111Australian Field Artillery02/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charlie Neshongolwe 15298South African Native Labour Corps02/03/1918
Pioneer Latter 46225Royal Engineers02/03/1918
Private Pugh 42448Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/03/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Vincent Bridge 5687Leinster Regiment02/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Scott 242530Gordon Highlanders02/03/1918 (aged 24)
Driver James Robertson 630651Royal Field Artillery02/03/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Varley The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Robert Speirs 21667Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Johnson 203166York and Lancaster Regiment02/03/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Armstrong 43308Royal Army Medical Corps02/03/1918
Private Thomas Wall 45170Lancashire Fusiliers02/03/1918 (aged 29)
Labourer Kirpal Singh Ghetwar 4529Indian Labour Corps02/03/1918
Labourer Mg Pwa 4246Indian Labour Corps02/03/1918
Labourer Pannia 812Indian Labour Corps02/03/1918
Private Ernest Monks 23239Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/03/1918
Company Serjeant Major Edwin Reginald Eastman 8039Rifle Brigade02/03/1918 (aged 49)
Greaser Speller Mercantile Marine Reserve02/03/1918
Private Daniel Dixon 10058Royal Defence Corps02/03/1918 (aged 49)
Private James Brooks G/21326Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Garner 205022Lancashire Fusiliers02/03/1918
Serjeant George Henry Booth L/13281Royal Fusiliers02/03/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Stanley Chappell Royal Flying Corps02/03/1918
Private William Corbett M/316065Army Service Corps02/03/1918
Pioneer William Edward Dallimore 192472Royal Engineers02/03/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Webb P/49Military Police Corps02/03/1918
Rifleman Knight 204895Rifle Brigade02/03/1918
Rifleman George Walter Cuthbert Karalus 62074New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/03/1918 (aged 35)
Assistant Paymaster Thomas Claude Woodward Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pekin02/03/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Stephen Leek R/18371King's Royal Rifle Corps02/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Joseph Savage 19883New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion02/03/1918
Private Skinner 6586London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/03/1918
Private Fido 203814Middlesex Regiment02/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harold Kendrew S/368252Army Service Corps02/03/1918 (aged 18)
Engineman Robert John Mckenzie 409/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Gunner02/03/1918
Private Modi Baio 582Gambia Company, W.A.F.F.02/03/1918
Carrier Kappi 12022Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.02/03/1918
Private Thomas Ross 2138520Canadian Infantry02/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Clarence Gillies 3230052Canadian Machine Gun Corps02/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Steele 122251Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edward Gordon Mcaulay R/213Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Davies G/5890Royal Sussex Regiment02/03/1918
Lance Serjeant Denney G/13364Royal Sussex Regiment02/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harlow 67383Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thompson S/5577Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/03/1918 (aged 30)
Flight Serjeant Albert James Hutchings 22887Royal Flying Corps, 62nd Sqdn.02/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private George William Davison 1087236Canadian Infantry02/03/1918 (aged 41)
Private Irvine Tennyson Randolph Kinch 644479Canadian Infantry02/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Joshua Lester 701272Canadian Infantry02/03/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Serjeant Joseph James Byrne 200999Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Liddell 240474Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/03/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Smith 78247Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/03/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier Joseph Wilson Tyson 9086Australian Field Artillery02/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lee 183336Canadian Labour Corps02/03/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Falkiner Alfred Broderick 52309Royal Field Artillery02/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Robert William Keeble 73471Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jinks 3986Worcestershire Regiment02/03/1918
Private Charles Richard Ellis 45862York and Lancaster Regiment02/03/1918
Private Lambert 205047York and Lancaster Regiment02/03/1918
Private Andrew Stuart Cameron 72193Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edmonds 16665Coldstream Guards02/03/1918
Private Thackray 21537Coldstream Guards02/03/1918
Private Smith 51046Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/03/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Holmes S/30247Rifle Brigade02/03/1918
Corporal Imber B/2915Rifle Brigade02/03/1918
Serjeant Leggett 203549Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/03/1918
Lance Corporal George John William Rudge 20563Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/03/1918
Labourer Bhar Tabir 1456Indian Labour Corps02/03/1918
Seaman Robert O'hare 6681ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Clenboyne02/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harkness 40995Norfolk Regiment02/03/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Bellamy 571280London Regiment02/03/1918
Private Waters DM2/228251Army Service Corps02/03/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Hyslop 410512Canadian Infantry02/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Mara 20279Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Andrew Ramsay Aitken Royal Flying Corps, Area 192 (Newmarket)02/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Doyle 40670Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/03/1918
Corporal Arthur Buckley 656Lincolnshire Regiment02/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Burns 41203Royal Scots02/03/1918
Private Josiah Watts 38977Cheshire Regiment02/03/1918
Porter Ram Sarup Fyzabad/790Indian Labour Corps02/03/1918
Corporal Zeremiah Birigenda 121East African Army Medical Corps02/03/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Hussain Khan 33675th Light Infantry02/03/1918
Lineman Sheo Bhik 99/AIndian Postal and Telegraph Department02/03/1918
Follower Dipa 101st Indian Grenadiers02/03/1918
Captain Cecil Darley Farran Leech North Staffordshire Regiment02/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Fred J. Nicholson 240591East Surrey Regiment02/03/1918
Corporal John George Fenner 204159York and Lancaster Regiment02/03/1918
Private Thomas John Short 552757Royal Canadian Dragoons02/03/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner William Lowe 219799Royal Field Artillery02/03/1918
Pioneer Fred Randall 129553Royal Engineers02/03/1918
Artisan Atma Singh WD/2976Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers02/03/1918
Artisan Ishar Singh 20858Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers02/03/1918
Follower Samand Ali Bombay/1814Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers02/03/1918
Follower Sri Pal Miha 56710Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers02/03/1918
Sepoy Gul Zaman 155184th Punjabis02/03/1918
Follower Nandkishor Ghashi 117th Mahrattas02/03/1918
Follower Nika Singh 106615th Ludhiana Sikhs02/03/1918
Gangman Bhairo Nadru 44317Indian Railway Department02/03/1918
Labourer Dayaram 6884Indian Railway Department02/03/1918
Leading Deck Hand John Macaulay 4315SDRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Kenmare02/03/1918 (aged 37)
Bombardier Norman James Wright Gregory 19607Australian Field Artillery02/03/1918
Private Mellor TR5/104147Northumberland Fusiliers02/03/1918
Private Livingstone S/25989Seaforth Highlanders02/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Peter Anderson 36707Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/03/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Amis 216588Royal Horse Artillery02/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Albert Edward Rice 15670Devonshire Regiment02/03/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Patrick Fennesay Mercantile Marine02/03/1918 (aged 55)
Trimmer James Fitzgerald Mercantile Marine02/03/1918 (aged 41)
Able Seaman John Jeremiah Good Mercantile Marine02/03/1918 (aged 21)
Quartermaster Geoffrey Joseph Grant Mercantile Marine02/03/1918 (aged 58)
Labourer Khudu Hembron 1840Indian Labour Corps02/03/1918
Private Osmond Alexander Coates 8115British West Indies Regiment02/03/1918
Carrier Aiwore 3603Nigeria Carrier Corps02/03/1918
Carrier Belo Katsena 4028Nigeria Carrier Corps02/03/1918
Fireman John Turner Mercantile Marine02/03/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman William Moore Mercantile Marine02/03/1918 (aged 26)
First Engineer Thomas Murphy Mercantile Marine02/03/1918 (aged 34)
Ordinary Seaman Frank Noble Mercantile Marine Reserve02/03/1918 (aged 18)
Fireman Michael John O'driscoll Mercantile Marine02/03/1918 (aged 40)
Second Engineer Thomas Hugh Ogle Mercantile Marine02/03/1918 (aged 23)
Fireman John O'keeffe Mercantile Marine02/03/1918 (aged 26)
Second Mate Robert Johnstone Mercantile Marine02/03/1918 (aged 33)
Greaser John Keenan Mercantile Marine02/03/1918 (aged 63)
Cook Oscar Kemp Mercantile Marine02/03/1918 (aged 47)
Fireman Michael Coleman Mercantile Marine02/03/1918 (aged 41)
Greaser Patrick John Corcoran Mercantile Marine02/03/1918 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Michael Delea Mercantile Marine02/03/1918 (aged 64)
Fireman Michael Ahern Mercantile Marine02/03/1918 (aged 36)
Master Peter Blacklock Mercantile Marine02/03/1918
Quartermaster Stephen Bowen Mercantile Marine02/03/1918 (aged 59)
Third Engineer Allen Charlesworth Shaw Mercantile Marine02/03/1918 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Ernest Thomas Ashmore 301367Royal Navy, HM S/M. H502/03/1918 (aged 36)
Petty Officer Charles John Colbran 208778Royal Navy, HM S/M. H502/03/1918 (aged 34)
Petty Officer Frederick Albert Darvill 236159Royal Navy, HM S/M. H502/03/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Richard Charles Elliott 218687Royal Navy, HM S/M. H502/03/1918 (aged 32)
Petty Officer John Higman Rowe J/4348Royal Navy, HM S/M. H502/03/1918 (aged 27)
Petty Officer Stoker George Smith 307246Royal Navy, HM S/M. H502/03/1918
Boy Telegraphist James Gerald Matthias Thompson J/54924Royal Navy, HM S/M. H502/03/1918 (aged 17)
Stoker 1st Class Henry Robert Alford K/7595Royal Navy, HM S/M. H502/03/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Albert Edward Aston Bristol Z/3683Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Kenmare02/03/1918 (aged 22)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Sydney Francis Bluett M/2161Royal Navy, HM S/M. H502/03/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Albert Victor Firmin Dumont J/27044Royal Navy, HMS Egmont02/03/1918
Able Seaman James Kelly J/19569Royal Navy, HM S/M. H502/03/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman John Lewis 218282Royal Navy, HM S/M. H502/03/1918 (aged 32)
Stoker 1st Class Harold Barday Roberts K/15332Royal Navy, HM S/M. H502/03/1918
Petty Officer Frederick Daniel Wall 218336Royal Navy, HM S/M. H502/03/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Sir John Henry Algernon Anson Royal Navy, HM S/M. H502/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Nathaniel Gordon Burgess Royal Naval Reserve, HM Submarine H.5.02/03/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Arthur Walter Forbes Royal Navy, HM S/M. H502/03/1918
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class George Daikers Heath M/14291Royal Navy, HM S/M. H502/03/1918 (aged 23)
Leading Stoker Herbert Heath K/946Royal Navy, HM S/M. H502/03/1918
Able Seaman Stephen Charles Hurst J/20084Royal Navy, HM S/M. H502/03/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Frederick Alfred Layzell J/14692Royal Navy, HM S/M. H502/03/1918 (aged 22)
Petty Officer Stoker Thomas Lloyd 309612Royal Navy, HM S/M. H502/03/1918
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Percy James Newman M/11997Royal Navy, HM S/M. H502/03/1918 (aged 25)
Signalman Percy Ernest Edward Payne J/15471Royal Navy, HM S/M H502/03/1918 (aged 22)
Signalman Charles Roadley Tyneside/Z/799Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid02/03/1918 (aged 23)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Alfred Smith 268518Royal Navy, HM S/M. H502/03/1918
Wireless Telegraph Operator Harry Snowden 39WTSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Submarine H.5.02/03/1918 (aged 32)
Captain Robert Edward Lawrence-Townsend Middlesex Regiment02/03/1918 (aged 44)
Fireman William Lyons Mercantile Marine02/03/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Percival Hammond Mccartie Mercantile Marine02/03/1918 (aged 20)
Fireman Robert Mclaughlin Mercantile Marine02/03/1918 (aged 34)
Second Engineer Neil Mcrae Mercantile Marine02/03/1918 (aged 47)
Lascar Abdul Bari 8231Royal Indian Marine02/03/1918
Artisan Chun Fo 38284Royal Engineers02/03/1918
Gunner Robert William Palmer 2147Royal Garrison Artillery02/03/1918 (aged 47)
Private Whitt 3106713Canadian Infantry02/03/1918
Hired Labourer Johnson HM Dockyard02/03/1918
Gefreiter Otto Gunther German Army02/03/1918
Unteroffizier Max Jantke German Navy02/03/1918
Landsturmmann Sebastian Pletzenauer German Army02/03/1918
Musketier Julius Puetz German Army02/03/1918
Gunner Richard Percival Eminson 222599Royal Field Artillery02/03/1918 (aged 21)
Assistant Cook Grace Ann Stewart Sharp 8749Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps02/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Andrew Byrne 20056Royal Irish Rifles02/03/1918 (aged 40)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2500
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1300
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1000
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom800
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom710
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium330
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance300
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance350
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance200
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium200
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
BUFFS ROAD CEMETERYBelgium200
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium200
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance200
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance210
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance200
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance200
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance222
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria200
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance120
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance110
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance100
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium110
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FORESTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance110
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance110
BREST (KERFAUTRAS) CEMETERYFrance100
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
ILKESTON (PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PARR (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEVER BRIDGE (ST. STEPHEN AND ALL MARTYRS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ROCHDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT CEMETERY, SHROPSHIREUnited Kingdom100
BURNHAM-ON-SEA CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOWMARKET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MORDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (ROSEBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GAMBIA MEMORIALGambia100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (PARK LAWN) CEMETERYCanada110
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium110
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HAUTRAGE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance100
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance100
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RATHNEW CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
GLASGOW (RIDDRIE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium100
VIMY MEMORIALFrance100
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
HALIFAX MEMORIALCanada100
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium100
BALROTHERY (ST. PETER) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
KATOOMBA GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHOUSE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABBOTSHALL PARISH CHURCHYARD, KIRKCALDYUnited Kingdom120
MUCKAIRN PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MARTIGNY-LES-BAINS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
ZEEBRUGGE CHURCHYARDBelgium100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
SUTTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD, SUFFOLKUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine24
Royal Navy, HM S/M. H522
Canadian Infantry8
Indian Labour Corps7
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.6
Royal Field Artillery6
Royal Engineers5
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)5
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
York and Lancaster Regiment4
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Rifle Brigade4
Army Service Corps4
German Army3
Coldstream Guards3
Australian Field Artillery3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Submarine H.5.2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Indian Railway Department2
Nigeria Carrier Corps2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Royal Scots2
Middlesex Regiment2
Gordon Highlanders1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
117th Mahrattas1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
101st Indian Grenadiers1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Gambia Company, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Flying Corps, Area 192 (Newmarket)1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
German Navy1
15th Ludhiana Sikhs1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pekin1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HM S/M H51
Canadian Labour Corps1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Defence Corps1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
British West Indies Regiment1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
Cameron Highlanders1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid1
Worcestershire Regiment1
East Surrey Regiment1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Cheshire Regiment1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Durham Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Kenmare1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Royal Indian Marine1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Clenboyne1
Royal Canadian Dragoons1
Royal Fusiliers1
East African Army Medical Corps1
Seaforth Highlanders1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Kenmare1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
5th Light Infantry1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Leinster Regiment1
HM Dockyard1
London Regiment1
84th Punjabis1
Military Police Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Egmont1
Royal Flying Corps, 62nd Sqdn.1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Devonshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Gunner1