Date of death: Monday 23 December 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Gunner Ernest Betteridge 151010Royal Field Artillery23/12/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Geoffrey Hutton Wilson Royal Engineers23/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Young 514535Canadian Infantry23/12/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Naik Batu Khan 1011Royal Horse Artillery23/12/1918
Driver Wedges HT/1254Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport23/12/1918
Captain Robert William Dobbie Royal Air Force, Aerial Observation School23/12/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Palmer 885528Royal Field Artillery23/12/1918 (aged 23)
Jemadar Sher Khan 125th Napier's Rifles23/12/1918
Stoker 1st Class Crosbie K/28791Royal Navy, HMS Bryony23/12/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Mccauley 3999Royal Munster Fusiliers23/12/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman William Robert Jarvis 474582London Regiment (The Rangers)23/12/1918 (aged 29)
Carrier Sasson 2793Nigeria Carrier Corps23/12/1918
Private Mcaree 1639Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Clatworthy 62782Australian Infantry Base Depot23/12/1918
Corporal David 5156Rifle Brigade23/12/1918
Corporal Charles Chisholm Dixon 1532Australian Trench Mortar Battery23/12/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Albert Edwin Rome 82552Royal Garrison Artillery23/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Evans 275226Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/12/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Tom Eustace Whitehead 65992Royal Air Force, 20th Reserve Park23/12/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Thompson 285829Royal Field Artillery23/12/1918
Labourer Azzopardi 4111Maltese Labour Corps23/12/1918
Private Covington 032847Royal Army Ordnance Corps23/12/1918
Private George Thomas Long 326600Durham Light Infantry23/12/1918 (aged 42)
2nd Corporal Wray WR/198111Royal Engineers23/12/1918
Lieutenant Albert Victor Hawker Gloucestershire Regiment23/12/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Sher Singh 19355Indian Royal Artillery23/12/1918
Shoeing Smith Samuel Brooks 29509Royal Field Artillery23/12/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Edwards T4/241166Royal Army Service Corps23/12/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper David Ferguson 37222Royal Engineers23/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur James Foy 512053Royal Army Medical Corps23/12/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Harry Gibbs 62115Royal Field Artillery23/12/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner George Hall 21778Royal Field Artillery23/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Heaton 50717Suffolk Regiment23/12/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner John Bycroft Hides 161747Royal Garrison Artillery23/12/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Leonard Humphries 88010Royal Field Artillery23/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Arthur Johnston 12636Army Cyclist Corps23/12/1918 (aged 27)
Signaller Edward Ernest Jones 61055Royal Field Artillery23/12/1918 (aged 24)
Driver James Lake 61801Royal Field Artillery23/12/1918
Serjeant Reeve 29991Royal Air Force, Salonika Aircraft Park23/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Holliday M/301909Royal Army Service Corps23/12/1918
Driver Willox T4/087892Royal Army Service Corps23/12/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Edric Noel Hindmarsh 14937Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/12/1918 (aged 23)
Yeoman of Signals Albert Edward Peek 230972Royal Navy, HMS Anemone23/12/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Dhanesar Singh 38016Mule Corps23/12/1918
Follower Jitan 158Indian Merchant Service23/12/1918
Lascar Saidulla Indian Merchant Service23/12/1918
Driver Sukh Khan 15009Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army23/12/1918
Sepoy Jitan 156Indian Survey Department23/12/1918
Stoker 1st Class Rowe K/14321(Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Halcyon23/12/1918
Petty Officer 1st Class Hancock 132137Royal Navy, HMS Cuckoo23/12/1918 (aged 49)
Ordinary Seaman Tamblyn J/53828Royal Navy, HMS Vivid23/12/1918
Serjeant Robert Duncan Brady 23/1139Northumberland Fusiliers23/12/1918 (aged 38)
Private Sweeny 8740West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/12/1918
Private Edward James Eaton 439573Royal Army Medical Corps23/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Solomon Govan 2395Canadian Engineers23/12/1918 (aged 44)
Corporal Cook 201852Royal Air Force23/12/1918
Private Julius Eversden 181152Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/12/1918 (aged 36)
Boilermaker William Hulse Mercantile Marine Reserve23/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Alfred Buckley-Mellor 41167East Yorkshire Regiment23/12/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Eric James Wilshaw Royal Field Artillery23/12/1918 (aged 23)
Pioneer Stephen Henry Collins 288717Royal Engineers23/12/1918 (aged 41)
Private Jones M/322994Royal Army Service Corps23/12/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Evelyn Wilson Ffrench Royal Air Force23/12/1918 (aged 40)
Private Stanley Longhurst G/19956Royal Sussex Regiment23/12/1918 (aged 42)
Private Cliffe Leon Davis G/8788Royal Sussex Regiment23/12/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Hayward 43038Royal Field Artillery23/12/1918 (aged 40)
Company Sergeant Major Pollard 475182Canadian Infantry23/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hugo 23184Army Pay Corps23/12/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper Louis Bernard Mcparland 649261Canadian Railway Troops23/12/1918
Private Twyford 1046009Canadian Infantry23/12/1918
Private John Palmer 25303Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/12/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Darke 65784South Lancashire Regiment23/12/1918
Rifleman Roberts C/8096King's Royal Rifle Corps23/12/1918
Serjeant George Herbert Hall 205843The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/12/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner John Bradley 273262Royal Field Artillery23/12/1918 (aged 18)
Private Stanley William Schofield 89492Royal Army Medical Corps23/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jacobs 2632Australian Pioneers23/12/1918
Private Haswell 3/8120Yorkshire Regiment23/12/1918 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Allen Tyneside Z/5681Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Pembroke23/12/1918 (aged 19)
Worker Elsie May Wright 44930Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps23/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henderson SE/34362Royal Army Veterinary Corps23/12/1918
Sapper William Thomas Young 3289765Canadian Engineers23/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Shaw 513839Canadian Army Service Corps23/12/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Hancox T3/030712Royal Army Service Corps23/12/1918
Private Skingley 22217Worcestershire Regiment23/12/1918
Lance Corporal Adamson M2/280021Royal Army Service Corps23/12/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Begley 1537South African Field Artillery23/12/1918
Driver Joseph Doe T/386253Royal Army Service Corps23/12/1918 (aged 24)
Fitter Corporal Anderson 961583ALIAS23/12/1918
Private Herring 130828Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/12/1918 (aged 23)
Fitter Corporal William Arthur Kitt 961583Royal Field Artillery23/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Maurice Mulcahy 9854Royal Irish Regiment23/12/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Maurice Osborn 524518Royal Engineers23/12/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Frank William Seager 930348Royal Field Artillery23/12/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Robert Henry Thornsby 608127Royal Horse Artillery23/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Greenough M/272084Royal Army Service Corps23/12/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner George Jamieson 201896Royal Garrison Artillery23/12/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Mcewen 54065Royal Irish Rifles23/12/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Henry Gardner 243047Royal Field Artillery23/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Digance 201090Hampshire Regiment23/12/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant William Wilfrid Copeland Canadian Infantry23/12/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Costin 2040603Canadian Field Artillery23/12/1918
Private James Bertram 32454King's Own Scottish Borderers23/12/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Albert Edward Freeman 176838Royal Garrison Artillery23/12/1918 (aged 39)
Sapper Seymour 222089Royal Engineers23/12/1918
Sapper Donaldson 3084349Canadian Engineers23/12/1918
Private Hardstaff 51411Manchester Regiment23/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Walter Christopher Banister 95098The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Joseph Tillotson 849ANZAC Provost Corps23/12/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Philip Percival Bloomfield 42303Essex Regiment23/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Southern 61180South Lancashire Regiment23/12/1918 (aged 41)
Leading Signalman Leonard James Frazer 235685Royal Navy, HMS Europa23/12/1918 (aged 29)
Labourer Chang Yun Ch'ou 28832Chinese Labour Corps23/12/1918
Labourer Huang Chin Tung 33783Chinese Labour Corps23/12/1918
Labourer Wang P'ei Kung 43919Chinese Labour Corps23/12/1918
Labourer Yang Kuang Ch'ing 36897Chinese Labour Corps23/12/1918
Labourer Tung Shih Hsiu 23182Chinese Labour Corps23/12/1918
Gunner John Costello 110766Royal Garrison Artillery23/12/1918 (aged 39)
Private White 206262Hampshire Regiment23/12/1918
Private John Colman RX4/234272Royal Army Service Corps23/12/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Isaac Rayner SE/13287Royal Army Veterinary Corps23/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Grimshaw 1376Manchester Regiment23/12/1918
Gunner Lincoln 26941Royal Field Artillery23/12/1918
Lieutenant Colonel William Thomas Freeman Royal Army Medical Corps23/12/1918 (aged 61)
Private Frost 24207Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Eldred Lukes 241628Devonshire Regiment23/12/1918 (aged 26)
Bearer Lal Karam 330753Army Bearer Corps23/12/1918
Private Small 3082253Canadian Infantry23/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Moore 28480Hampshire Regiment23/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Kelly 312059Tank Corps23/12/1918
Stoker John Rush 457(Dev)Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Tiger23/12/1918 (aged 50)
Private Williams 267304Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/12/1918
Labourer Dina Kachari 925Indian Labour Corps23/12/1918
Labourer Guru Dayal Girhi 1546Indian Labour Corps23/12/1918
Sapper Dobson 542213Royal Engineers23/12/1918
Private Oram 2619Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/12/1918
Private William Mcauley 243588Highland Light Infantry23/12/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Mcveigh 187357Royal Field Artillery23/12/1918 (aged 22)
Drummer Albert Mathams 5580Royal Irish Regiment23/12/1918
Private Charles Richard Cousins 242122Leicestershire Regiment23/12/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal William Atkinson 23001Northumberland Fusiliers23/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert James Briggs 7297The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Cameron 265449Gordon Highlanders23/12/1918
Private Carey 7671The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/12/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Goldstraw PO/16513Royal Marine Light Infantry23/12/1918
Rifleman Sheldon 4581King's Royal Rifle Corps23/12/1918
Lance Corporal Stent 10313The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/12/1918
Private Hands 8234York and Lancaster Regiment23/12/1918
Private Hodgin 35500Northumberland Fusiliers23/12/1918
Private Pestell 78025Royal Fusiliers23/12/1918
Sepoy Abhe Singh 33394th Russell's Infantry23/12/1918
Corporal Ngungu 1068Northern Rhodesia Police23/12/1918
Lance Naik Nika Singh 215756th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)23/12/1918
Rifleman Sahadeosing Gurung 17595th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)23/12/1918
Sepoy Babu Khan 44530th Punjabis23/12/1918
Sepoy Gulabu 11841st Kashmir Infantry (Raghu Partab Regiment)23/12/1918
Follower Abdus Sadiq 298Followers Central Depot23/12/1918
Follower Jai Kisun 725Indian Army Remount Department23/12/1918
Rifleman Kanha Ram 3257123rd Outram's Rifles23/12/1918
Sepoy Sewa Singh 132426th Punjabis23/12/1918
Tindal Krishnaswami 249Indian Ordnance Department23/12/1918
Follower Manikam Madras/60182Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers23/12/1918
Follower Abdur Rahim 88th Carnatic Infantry23/12/1918
Rifleman Butasing Negi 368739th Garhwal Rifles23/12/1918
Sepoy Prem Singh 234345th Rattray's Sikhs23/12/1918
Follower Lala 12344th Merwara Infantry23/12/1918
Follower Sibba MTCD/12428Supply and Transport Corps23/12/1918
Driver Ram Phal 311Bullock Corps23/12/1918
Follower Dharma Sitaram KRK/8115Followers Central Depot23/12/1918
Captain Mellard Settle North Staffordshire Regiment23/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas James Kirkpatrick 42491North Staffordshire Regiment23/12/1918 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Edward Francis James Hoppe 166999Royal Air Force23/12/1918
Gunner Wilfred Green 65808Royal Field Artillery23/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Horace Alfred Hawkes 40601Worcestershire Regiment23/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lester D. Hodgson 3199595Canadian Garrison Regiment23/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ralph G. Haight 3059636Canadian Infantry23/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Russell 400155Essex Regiment23/12/1918
Private Osmond William Fudge 362978Labour Corps23/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Llewelyn 742574London Regiment (Cyclists)23/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Herman B. Jones 1036268Canadian Infantry23/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph H. La Riviere 3214026Canadian Infantry23/12/1918 (aged 41)
Private Errol Bertram Evoy 3213074Canadian Infantry23/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Horace Holloway 437595Canadian Infantry23/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private Herbert Walker 33384Yorkshire Regiment23/12/1918 (aged 37)
Second Mate James Joseph Glenton Mercantile Marine23/12/1918 (aged 22)
Fireman Hangstrat Mercantile Marine23/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Francis Zeile G/100136Middlesex Regiment23/12/1918 (aged 46)
Private Reid 14722British West Indies Regiment23/12/1918
Private Yaro Katagum 7162Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.23/12/1918
Fireman Tinchin Mercantile Marine23/12/1918 (aged 32)
Boatswain Francis Charles Wilson Mercantile Marine23/12/1918 (aged 37)
Able Seaman Nielsen Mercantile Marine23/12/1918 (aged 22)
Fireman George Nordin Mercantile Marine23/12/1918 (aged 19)
Wireless Operator Parker Mercantile Marine23/12/1918
Donkeyman Ernest Roland Hatfield Mercantile Marine23/12/1918 (aged 37)
Chief Engineer Hedgcock Mercantile Marine23/12/1918 (aged 50)
Fireman Chesterfield Hill Mercantile Marine23/12/1918 (aged 20)
Sailor Johanssen Mercantile Marine23/12/1918 (aged 46)
Sailor Gunder Karlsen Mercantile Marine23/12/1918 (aged 23)
Second Engineer Charles Albert Kay Mercantile Marine23/12/1918 (aged 34)
Fireman Chadzisim Mercantile Marine23/12/1918
Ship's Cook Connor Mercantile Marine23/12/1918 (aged 42)
Master William John Decent Mercantile Marine23/12/1918
Apprentice Geoffrey G. Barnes Mercantile Marine23/12/1918 (aged 16)
First Mate Joseph William Barron Mercantile Marine23/12/1918 (aged 35)
Steward Rippon Mercantile Marine23/12/1918 (aged 40)
Mess Room Steward Paul Hewitt Robinson Mercantile Marine23/12/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Frederich Carl Christian Schmidt Mercantile Marine23/12/1918 (aged 60)
Aircraftman 1st Class Harry Leslie White 214465Royal Air Force, 232nd Sqdn. (Eastchurch)23/12/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Walter George Colchin 262971Royal Army Service Corps23/12/1918 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Larsen Mercantile Marine23/12/1918 (aged 43)
Lascar Yusuf Muhammad 3202Royal Indian Marine23/12/1918
Wireless Operator Harry Cecil Simms Mercantile Marine23/12/1918 (aged 18)
Apprentice John Reginald Simpkins Mercantile Marine23/12/1918 (aged 17)
Carpenter Siplane Mercantile Marine23/12/1918 (aged 40)
Private Schofield PO/11561Royal Marine Light Infantry23/12/1918
Private Thomas Raffan 310023Royal Army Medical Corps23/12/1918
Staff Serjeant Ball 9226Leinster Regiment23/12/1918
Driver Martin 1895Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport23/12/1918
Private James Gordon Duff Peterkin 31330Cameron Highlanders23/12/1918 (aged 22)
Muleteer Kieracho 8665Macedonian Mule Corps23/12/1918
Muleteer Kranvi 4778Macedonian Mule Corps23/12/1918
Soldier Brockammer German Army23/12/1918
Musketier Emil Gallar German Army23/12/1918
Grenadier Wilhelm Schmidt German Army23/12/1918
Landsturmmann Willy Schulz German Army23/12/1918
Soldat Otto Schulze German Army23/12/1918
Fuesilier Siegfried Strauss German Army23/12/1918
Unteroffizier Wilhelm Busch German Army23/12/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Linde German Army23/12/1918
Unteroffizier Mathias Warten German Navy23/12/1918
Soldaat 1 kl mil Fernand Pierre Joseph Levert Belgian Army23/12/1918
Private Osman Al Redzhebov Bulgarian Army23/12/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2500
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece15132
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1000
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt740
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany710
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt500
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece420
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece400
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom410
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance400
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)310
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany300
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran300
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance300
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance210
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance200
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance220
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece200
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria200
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
SOLESMES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ECHUCA GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEXAustralia100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTINFrance100
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany110
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
DEDEAGATCH BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
PIRAEUS NAVAL AND CONSULAR CEMETERYGreece100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece100
ST. BLAZEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ANTONY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. STEPHEN'S-BY-SALTASH (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRANSGORE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ASHWELL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT SANKEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
BRIERCLIFFE (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW BRENTFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BRIDGNORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BATH (LOCKSBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
REIGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YORKTOWN (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWINDON (CHRIST CHURCH) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW RICHMOND (ST. ANDREW'S) UNITED CHURCH CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada100
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium110
THEUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance130
LANDRECIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE MEMORIALFrance100
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AHOGHILL (TRINITY) PRESBYTERIAN CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NEWRY (ST. PATRICK) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
AUCHINLECK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLAENAU FFESTINIOG (BETHESDA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria110
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom122
LIVINGSTONE CAMP MEMORIALZambia100
ALSAGER (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOLDERS GREEN CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
RADCLIFFE-ON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORKSOP (RETFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHELDON (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ARLINGTON NATIONAL CEMETERYUnited States of America100
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GOLDBORO (BAY VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
WELLINGTON CEMETERY, ONTARIOCanada110
EAST MERSEA (ST. EDMUND) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MOOSE JAW CEMETERYCanada100
ST. LINA ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
LETHBRIDGE (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
PONOKA (FOREST HOME) CEMETERYCanada110
COVENEY WESLEYAN METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
IWADE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
GRANGEGORMAN MEMORIALIreland, Republic of100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine25
Royal Field Artillery18
Canadian Infantry10
Royal Army Service Corps10
German Army8
Royal Engineers7
Royal Army Medical Corps5
Chinese Labour Corps5
Royal Garrison Artillery5
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Canadian Engineers3
Royal Air Force3
Hampshire Regiment3
Worcestershire Regiment2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Indian Merchant Service2
Indian Labour Corps2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Manchester Regiment2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Followers Central Depot2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Macedonian Mule Corps2
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Army Veterinary Corps2
Essex Regiment2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
German Navy1
Royal Navy, HMS Europa1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Maltese Labour Corps1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Mule Corps1
26th Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, 232nd Sqdn. (Eastchurch)1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Labour Corps1
Belgian Army1
125th Napier's Rifles1
Royal Army Ordnance Corps1
45th Rattray's Sikhs1
Australian Pioneers1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Indian Ordnance Department1
Royal Indian Marine1
Rifle Brigade1
Suffolk Regiment1
30th Punjabis1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
South African Field Artillery1
Bulgarian Army1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Royal Navy, HMS Bryony1
Durham Light Infantry1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
44th Merwara Infantry1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Leinster Regiment1
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Army Pay Corps1
Army Cyclist Corps1
1st Kashmir Infantry (Raghu Partab Regiment)1
ALIAS1
Devonshire Regiment1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Royal Fusiliers1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
Cameron Highlanders1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Indian Survey Department1
Highland Light Infantry1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Royal Air Force, Salonika Aircraft Park1
Middlesex Regiment1
Army Bearer Corps1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
94th Russell's Infantry1
Bullock Corps1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
ANZAC Provost Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Halcyon1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Indian Army Remount Department1
British West Indies Regiment1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Tank Corps1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Northern Rhodesia Police1
Royal Navy, HMS Cuckoo1
Royal Air Force, Aerial Observation School1
Royal Air Force, 20th Reserve Park1
Gordon Highlanders1
88th Carnatic Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Anemone1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Tiger1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Canadian Garrison Regiment1
Canadian Army Service Corps1