Date of death: Thursday 28 November 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Major Charles Sydney Smith Machine Gun Corps28/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Evans 168351Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 24)
Major John Aubrey Down Middlesex Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Morris WR/500554Royal Engineers28/11/1918
Gunner Clifford Keith Davies 34963Australian Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Francis William Fay 6016AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Alexander Longmuir 7258/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Victor John Sweetnam 4122Australian Pioneers28/11/1918
Private James 10190British West Indies Regiment28/11/1918
Private David John 13950British West Indies Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Lachhman 61886Indian Royal Artillery28/11/1918
Private George Armstrong 258Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1918
Private Arthur Dobbins 331400Labour Corps28/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Hartley Frankland 31222East Lancashire Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 20)
Driver William John Hodgon 446Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1918
Serjeant Shrimpton RTS/3316Royal Army Service Corps28/11/1918
Lieutenant Walter Willoughby Smith Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1918
Private Thomas Hallaway Stocks 49978East Surrey Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant John Davies WR/125944Royal Engineers28/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edwin Harry Mawby 341830Northumberland Fusiliers28/11/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper William Walter Moorhouse 300421Royal Engineers28/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Smith 12124South Staffordshire Regiment28/11/1918
Private Michael Tighe 4557Lancashire Fusiliers28/11/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Harry Woodhouse 92901Royal Garrison Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Bunn 52713Durham Light Infantry28/11/1918 (aged 34)
Labourer Chang Wen Lung 1118Chinese Labour Corps28/11/1918
Private John Marshall Isaac 452388Royal Engineers28/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Fred Coultous 36927Essex Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Walter Louis Grant Hamilton 83639Royal Army Medical Corps28/11/1918 (aged 41)
Follower Mir Din 411st Kashmir Infantry (Raghu Partab Regiment)28/11/1918
Lance Naik Chet Ram 331038th Dogras28/11/1918
Sepoy Nazir Shah 5294127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry28/11/1918
Sepoy Nikka Singh 120532nd Sikh Pioneers28/11/1918
Sergeant James Dick Couper 12296South African Labour Corps28/11/1918 (aged 49)
Serjeant William Terrell M2/152404Royal Army Service Corps28/11/1918 (aged 27)
Sergeant Anderson T/1629South African Service Corps28/11/1918
Corporal Evans T4/070022Royal Army Service Corps28/11/1918
Private Flanagan R/366114Royal Army Service Corps28/11/1918
Private Bernard Edwin Trent 3240Royal Army Veterinary Corps28/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Francis Halliday Australian Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 26)
Labourer Hsueh Chin Sheng 34428Chinese Labour Corps28/11/1918
Private Kerry 14990Suffolk Regiment28/11/1918
Private Jan Rossouw Myburgh 19097South African Infantry28/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Smith M2/048488Royal Army Service Corps28/11/1918
Gunner Joseph Starkie 80037Royal Garrison Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Bligh T4/071163Royal Army Service Corps28/11/1918 (aged 47)
Lieutenant Charles Reginald Butler London Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Fitzpatrick T4/253373Royal Army Service Corps28/11/1918
Serjeant John Henry Sagar 41225Royal Garrison Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver George Robinson Steeple L/1642Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Swanger 80304Middlesex Regiment28/11/1918
Driver Alfred Archibald Card 211797Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Reynold Howard 50390South Lancashire Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Blundell DM2/166286Royal Army Service Corps28/11/1918
Labourer Wang Ch'uan Yeh 101488Chinese Labour Corps28/11/1918
Labourer Wu Yung Te 57763Chinese Labour Corps28/11/1918
Corporal Hogan 295083London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1918
Private Thomas Metten 19622Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Henry George Willcock 527746Royal Army Medical Corps28/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private David Robertson 3/3113Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/11/1918
Serjeant Binnie 3026Royal Air Force28/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Brassington DM2/170865Royal Army Service Corps28/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Colin Campbell Lothians and Border Horse28/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Lockyer 92200Royal Engineers28/11/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Donald Ross Mackay WR/297234Royal Engineers28/11/1918 (aged 23)
Labourer Sukhru Don 2645Indian Labour Corps28/11/1918
Lance Corporal Goulding 8647Gloucestershire Regiment28/11/1918
Lieutenant Hulm Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/11/1918
Private Thomas Kingston 53065Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/11/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Alfred Millward S4/072390Royal Army Service Corps28/11/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Albert Edward Phillipson 765251Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Speck 88839Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Ganwat Singh 3761Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army28/11/1918
Labourer Kishu 5528Indian Labour Corps28/11/1918
Driver Musa 87723Mule Corps28/11/1918
Driver Ganraj Singh 29166Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army28/11/1918
Private Secker 511090London Regiment (London Scottish)28/11/1918
Private Woollam 7902Royal Scots Fusiliers28/11/1918
Driver Lewis 284166Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918
Private Mccoll 19738Durham Light Infantry28/11/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Lilley 86754Royal Air Force, No. 1 Fighting School28/11/1918
Driver James William Metcalfe 248900Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Dunning 58425Northumberland Fusiliers28/11/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Walker T4/123647Royal Army Service Corps28/11/1918 (aged 41)
Driver John Charles Marsham 9386Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Richard John Thorne TR10/156201The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/11/1918 (aged 18)
Clerk 3rd Class Port 286443Royal Air Force, No. 1 Stores Depot28/11/1918
Leading Seaman Philip George Willcox Bristol Z/1036Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Collingwood Bn. R.N. Div.28/11/1918 (aged 24)
Flight Cadet William Douglas Henderson Royal Air Force, 32nd Training Depot Station28/11/1918
Private Sidney Brookes 3153Gloucestershire Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Chorley 3232059Canadian Forestry Corps28/11/1918
Private Wright 414730Canadian Infantry28/11/1918
Private Coursol 3172631Canadian Infantry28/11/1918
Chief Motor Mechanic Albert Stringer MB/1316Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire (Motor Boat Reserve)28/11/1918
Private Barrie 330840Royal Scots28/11/1918
Pioneer Chilton 117454Royal Engineers28/11/1918
Boy 2nd Class Rhodes J/93453Royal Navy, HMS Ganges28/11/1918
Private William Groom 18633Bedfordshire Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private 2nd Class George William Lewis 221311Royal Air Force28/11/1918
Corporal Goldsack 9183The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/11/1918
Private Galley 3084910Canadian Infantry28/11/1918
Private Sidney Russell Goodbody 291060Royal Sussex Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Atkinson 41095The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/11/1918
Storekeeper Michael Lewis Farrell 603603Mercantile Marine Reserve28/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Massey 332224The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Percy Downs Delabere Barker 3213The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Evans G/91909Middlesex Regiment28/11/1918
Skipper Johnson Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, John Corwarden28/11/1918
Private Parker Hornby 49929King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Francis Mccormack 1820The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harold Mason 300497The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Nicholson 40464South Lancashire Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Henry Briercliffe 145950Royal Garrison Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Edgar Boothman 114420Royal Air Force28/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Lambert 136958Royal Garrison Artillery28/11/1918
Private Osbaldeston 6710Lancashire Fusiliers28/11/1918 (aged 42)
Rifleman William Wild 48931The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private West 65535The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/11/1918
Private Cohen 47800Manchester Regiment28/11/1918
Private John Ellis 45537North Staffordshire Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Parker 73027Royal Defence Corps28/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Goy 80390Royal Engineers28/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Joseph Broxholme 155123Royal Garrison Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Archibald Blagg 3918Lincolnshire Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 38)
Second Hand Oscar Charles Briggs 25761DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pekin28/11/1918 (aged 42)
Lieutenant John Bailey Mawer Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn.28/11/1918 (aged 28)
Leading Seaman James Biggs 226435ALIAS28/11/1918
Leading Seaman Marcus Biggs Mason 226435Royal Navy, Collingwood Bn. R.N. Div.28/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Groves 47265Essex Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Charles Macdonald London Regiment (London Scottish)28/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Gregory T/313443Royal Army Service Corps28/11/1918
Private White 40269South Wales Borderers28/11/1918 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Rickett 181006Royal Navy, HMS Gainsborough28/11/1918
Gunner Carter 965305Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 45)
Lieutenant Kenneth Preston Campbell Royal Air Force28/11/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper George William Barter 558220Royal Engineers28/11/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Archibald Cyril Moore 19341Royal Air Force, No.2, Stores Disability Park (Newcastle).28/11/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Pearson 54284Cheshire Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper John George Spry 495160Royal Engineers28/11/1918 (aged 45)
Driver Arthur Thomas Mccavigan 820673Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Brett 13747Grenadier Guards28/11/1918
Private Millward 18086South Staffordshire Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 42)
Driver Buckley 158558Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918
Private Lyons 16422Northumberland Fusiliers28/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Hugh Adrian Innys Blyth Stokes Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/11/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal George Fraser Devlin 2616Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Carl Gordon Laberee Canadian Infantry28/11/1918 (aged 22)
Trooper William Alexander Pearson 2684048Royal North West Mounted Police28/11/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Lionel Fletcher Hadwen Beach The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Henry Saunders PO/12164Royal Marine Light Infantry28/11/1918
Private Bagust M/416898Royal Army Service Corps28/11/1918
Gunner Charles Harding 82626Royal Garrison Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Major John Webb DM2/228893Royal Army Service Corps28/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Miller T/294586Royal Army Service Corps28/11/1918
Private James Martin 5132South African Infantry28/11/1918 (aged 52)
Lieutenant Howard Terry Royal Air Force28/11/1918
Private Cooney R/242Royal Army Veterinary Corps28/11/1918
Private Francis William Trevitt 292331Canadian Infantry28/11/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Leslie Duncan Hutchins 4239Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1918
Driver Lester 1461Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 45)
Private Igoe 331021Royal Scots28/11/1918
Private Mood 5274Yorkshire Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Wilson 755725Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918
Captain Henry Hall Jackson 15th (The King's) Hussars28/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Metcalfe 38092West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/11/1918
Driver William Woodhead Broadley 246702Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918
Corporal Ackroyd 233608Royal Air Force, Calshot (Hants).28/11/1918
Private Joseph Brown 28733West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pepyat 205445Northumberland Fusiliers28/11/1918
Lance Corporal Taylor 8836South Staffordshire Regiment28/11/1918
Private Pattison DM2/168373Royal Army Service Corps28/11/1918
Serjeant Frederick Simpson 26353Royal Air Force, No. 1 Training Depot Station (Stamford, Lincs)28/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Agunaga Kanjarga A/5428Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.28/11/1918
Captain John Bremner West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.28/11/1918 (aged 55)
Private Stanley Prince 622228Canadian Infantry28/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Septimus Henderson 2139243Canadian Garrison Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Mccann 144622Canadian Infantry28/11/1918 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Trevor Burke Reilly Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Topaze28/11/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal John Burke T/26043Royal Army Service Corps28/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Norman A. Burnett 7776Yorkshire Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Wilfred Grigg 41756Yorkshire Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cropp 8172Army Cyclist Corps28/11/1918
Lance Corporal Fletcher 241862West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/11/1918
Private Frederick Joseph Maskell M2/178289Royal Army Service Corps28/11/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Raymond Blake 11/736Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/11/1918 (aged 29)
Trooper Frank James Merson 79243New Zealand Mounted Rifles28/11/1918
Sergeant William James John Ridout 64376Australian Reinforcement28/11/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Loubasko 174Egyptian Labour Corps28/11/1918
Serjeant John Morrison 887Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner John Armour 660096Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Beattie 47156Bedfordshire Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private George William Henry Errington 48159Northamptonshire Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick John Rippon Fisher 420529London Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private W. Norman Hale 366202Royal Army Medical Corps28/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Alfred Harradine 14848Hertfordshire Yeomanry28/11/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Bert Rhodes 682742London Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Sutherland 204233Seaforth Highlanders28/11/1918
Private Francis John Jolley 44093Devonshire Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Camille Levesque 23722Canadian Infantry28/11/1918
Serjeant Richard Henry Norman Stephens 270888The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Donald Cleveland Mcneil 5813Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Colesell 53497Manchester Regiment28/11/1918
Private Roe 30315Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/11/1918
Corporal James Frank Tindall 808518Canadian Infantry28/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Boyce 15113Royal Scots Fusiliers28/11/1918
Private Cann 9088Honourable Artillery Company28/11/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Joseph John Cornwall 546155Royal Engineers28/11/1918
Driver Flaherty T4/037088Royal Army Service Corps28/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Joseph Hennessy M/371900Royal Army Service Corps28/11/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner James Hydes 49475Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Dudley Lacey 103094Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Gordon Norton 85939The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/11/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Ronald Priest 7314Royal Air Force, 98th Sqdn.28/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Arthur William Seager 10859Honourable Artillery Company28/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stokes 31291Machine Gun Corps28/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner William Henry Tomkins 94889Royal Garrison Artillery28/11/1918
Private John James Francis Wells 201776Suffolk Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Sydney William White 29870Somerset Light Infantry28/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gibson 51185Lincolnshire Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Hardstaff 16361Grenadier Guards28/11/1918
Rifleman Kennedy S/37139Rifle Brigade28/11/1918
Private Macdonald 9301Scots Guards28/11/1918
Sapper Reginald Pennington 492513Royal Engineers28/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Roberts G/103151Royal Fusiliers28/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Smith 24973Border Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Wood 66460Royal Fusiliers28/11/1918 (aged 39)
Farrier Serjeant Astley 62243Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918
Private Beretta 7384Royal Army Medical Corps28/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner John William Stubbs 83447Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Grant M2/147687Royal Army Service Corps28/11/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Otis 25Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps28/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Matthew Walker 56461Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Bentley 10916Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918
Private Squires 20741King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/11/1918
Sapper James Wright WR/125910Royal Engineers28/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Barclay 350425Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/11/1918
Private Salway M2/133160Royal Army Service Corps28/11/1918
Driver Thomas 109421Royal Garrison Artillery28/11/1918
Private George Wright 17516Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/11/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman William Murdock Cumming 59801New Zealand Rifle Brigade28/11/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Stanley Friend DM2/164034Royal Army Service Corps28/11/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Beecher Valentine Goater 27658Royal Engineers28/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hawkes 200479Royal Berkshire Regiment28/11/1918
Lance Corporal Leslie Wills Henley D/128095th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)28/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private King 201556Lincolnshire Regiment28/11/1918
Private William Markham 15368Lincolnshire Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal May P/4697Military Police Corps28/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Morgan 58605Royal Army Medical Corps28/11/1918
Private Osland 13328Lincolnshire Regiment28/11/1918
Private Thomas William Peck 47298Leicestershire Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richardson 119562Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/11/1918
Driver George Henry Rhodes 2667Australian Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private West 6855Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1918
Private Brady 32391Northumberland Hussars28/11/1918
Lieutenant John Kelvin Edwards Cheshire Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Galna 669147Canadian Railway Troops28/11/1918
Lance Corporal Gregory 476353Royal Engineers28/11/1918
Driver Perry 935020Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918
Gunner Taylor 112676Royal Garrison Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Templeton 3206202Canadian Infantry28/11/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Tilling 3793Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Asselbrough D/144516th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)28/11/1918
Private James Currie 15130Scots Guards28/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cutts 341324Northumberland Fusiliers28/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Thomas Edwards W/1444Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Frazer 715252Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918
Lance Bombardier Albert Blythe Graham 715080Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Jones 715226Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918
Corporal Mckeowen 715214Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918
Bombardier Richard Parkinson 715035Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner John Sibbald 175987Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Thornburrow 715161Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Warren 37819Northamptonshire Regiment28/11/1918
Driver Leonard Arthur Brown T/34388Royal Army Service Corps28/11/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Lake 60473Royal Garrison Artillery28/11/1918
Able Seaman Bertie Michell Moore J/30231Royal Navy, HMS M2728/11/1918 (aged 21)
Labourer Pi Shih Hsing 1445Chinese Labour Corps28/11/1918
Stoker 1st Class Randall K/28336Royal Navy, HMS Gazelle28/11/1918
Private Tucker SE/21777Royal Army Veterinary Corps28/11/1918
Driver Louis Barker 203082Royal Engineers28/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner William Gibbons 291251Royal Garrison Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Clifford Frederick Lofts 523987Royal Engineers28/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Antonio Micallef 217Maltese Labour Corps28/11/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Kenneth Grant Ramsay 156587Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Reynolds 17093Durham Light Infantry28/11/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Robson 85133Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918
Rifleman Hugh Kay 25/204New Zealand Rifle Brigade28/11/1918
Rifleman David Balloch 28953New Zealand Rifle Brigade28/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private George Morgan 16/279New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion28/11/1918
Rifleman Herbert Algar 25/933New Zealand Rifle Brigade28/11/1918
Driver Francis James Docherty 12/533New Zealand Army Service Corps28/11/1918
Private James Henry Hendrick 40811Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/11/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman John Thomas Holmes 26/811New Zealand Rifle Brigade28/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ben Kiri 16/640New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion28/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Robert Reaburn 11/2202New Zealand Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Samuel Brewer 78609New Zealand Training Unit28/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Samuel Leonard King 38037Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal George Peter Martin 23/2235Samoan Relief Force28/11/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Cross WR/289837Royal Engineers28/11/1918
Corporal Ronald Victor Smith 24017Royal Air Force, 5th Aeroplane Repair Depot28/11/1918 (aged 25)
Major Arthur John Moorhouse Manchester Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 27)
Worker Ethel Adela Barham 29843Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps28/11/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Rose 162973Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Haston 272935Royal Engineers28/11/1918
Driver Albert Stocks 134935Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 27)
Sepoy Bhuria 59842nd Deoli Regiment28/11/1918
Driver Muhammad Ali 1222nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners28/11/1918
Gangman Chaturi Mishar 328Palestine Railway Construction Company28/11/1918
Private Curry 36221East Surrey Regiment28/11/1918
Private Gilbert James Edmondston 19/1572Northumberland Fusiliers28/11/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Charles Spendiff 465590Royal Engineers28/11/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Pawley Royal Garrison Artillery28/11/1918
Stoker David Isaac 4910Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Attentive III28/11/1918 (aged 46)
Private 2nd Class William Morton 409985Royal Air Force, 14th Sqdn. (Egypt)28/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mckee 15013Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Michael Candon 4457Connaught Rangers28/11/1918 (aged 45)
Driver Mcleod T4/086237Royal Army Service Corps28/11/1918
Lieutenant Greenfield Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918
Gunner Carbutt 190349Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918
Private Thomas 23022Monmouthshire Regiment28/11/1918
Private Harries 7881The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Jones 161036Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jones 16166Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/11/1918
Follower Ahmad Shah Izet/1379Indian Labour Corps28/11/1918
Follower Angan Meerut/280Indian Labour Corps28/11/1918
Labourer Bodhi Naik 4443Indian Labour Corps28/11/1918
Private Bunyan 11067King's Own Scottish Borderers28/11/1918
Private Calvert 16/381West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/11/1918
Private Sowden 38789Northumberland Fusiliers28/11/1918
Follower Hassan Mazid Muhammad 886Camel Transport Corps28/11/1918
Follower Ismain Sayid Abdel Arabi 588Camel Transport Corps28/11/1918
Labourer Mustafa Abdel Karim 13559Egyptian Labour Corps28/11/1918
Private Clarke 105809Hertfordshire Yeomanry28/11/1918
Private Taylor 92316Royal Army Medical Corps28/11/1918
Leading Seaman William Edward Harvey PO/5151BRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Oak28/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Mcdonnell 100397Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 50)
Rifleman Arthur F. Canavan 555142London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)28/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Elder 8669Northumberland Fusiliers28/11/1918
Private William George King G/60433Middlesex Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Barker 52771East Yorkshire Regiment28/11/1918
Private Bartholomew 86497Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/11/1918
Private Reginald Carter 266935Hertfordshire Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Liley 39301King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/11/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Paterson 303495London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)28/11/1918
Private Frederick Roberts 27565Wiltshire Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilson 5799Cameron Highlanders28/11/1918
Sergeant Major Cole 209South African Medical Corps28/11/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Erasmus 6991South African Service Corps28/11/1918
Driver Isaac Moses MT/61Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.28/11/1918
Private Tom Toby 55Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.28/11/1918
Sapper John Henry Pye 148137Royal Engineers28/11/1918 (aged 26)
Sepoy Dunga Singh 315216th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)28/11/1918
Sepoy Abdul Rahim 32805th Light Infantry28/11/1918
Sepoy Binyamin 37515th Light Infantry28/11/1918
Naik Ghulam Hussain Khan 24955th Light Infantry28/11/1918
Sepoy Najaf Khan 32345th Light Infantry28/11/1918
Sepoy Samshuddin 19575th Light Infantry28/11/1918
Naik Ramratan Chaube 25791st Brahmans28/11/1918
Sepoy Sohnu 238538th Dogras28/11/1918
Sarwan Usman 59Camel Corps28/11/1918
Electrician Bastian John Indian Military Works Services28/11/1918
Havildar Jesudasan Military Accounts Department, India28/11/1918
Sepoy Ahmad Ali 2383Malay States Guides, Indian Army28/11/1918
Sepoy Banta Singh 2403Malay States Guides, Indian Army28/11/1918
Sepoy Kala Khan 2838Malay States Guides, Indian Army28/11/1918
Follower Ragunath Prasad 27441Indian Railways28/11/1918
Follower Karam Ilahi 399Mule Corps28/11/1918
Rifleman Gaurising Kami 16935th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)28/11/1918
Sepoy Sana Yiar-Khan 927107th Indian Pioneers28/11/1918
Sepoy Bhuria 69842nd Deoli Regiment28/11/1918
Gunner Narottam 74494Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army28/11/1918
Driver Bagh Singh 748Indian Machine Gun Corps28/11/1918
Fitter Shalendranath Nandi 419Palestine Railway Construction Company28/11/1918
Gunner Roy 53559Royal Horse Artillery28/11/1918
Corporal Sydney Francis Crossman H/844814th (King's) Hussars28/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Martin 35244Wiltshire Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Weeks 72nd Punjabis28/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Wilding 22365Yorkshire Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Naik Nur Muhammad 164124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry28/11/1918
Follower Qalandar Indian Railways28/11/1918
Sepoy Ramoudh Tewari 11283rd Brahmans28/11/1918
Bearer Zahir Mal 77801Army Bearer Corps28/11/1918
Naik Harbhan 3056120th Rajputana Infantry28/11/1918
Sarwan Kalu 82Supply and Transport Corps28/11/1918
Sepoy Lachhman Gaondan 428581st Pioneers28/11/1918
Sepoy Mamraj 3537120th Rajputana Infantry28/11/1918
Lance Naik Mehr Singh 83Camel Corps28/11/1918
Sarwan Mehr Singh 130Supply and Transport Corps28/11/1918
Sapper Gajai Singh 61531st King George's Own Sappers and Miners28/11/1918
Sepoy Modurai 94088th Carnatic Infantry28/11/1918
Sepoy Moti Singh 5274113th Indian Infantry28/11/1918
Driver Nabi Bakhsh SO/2523Supply and Transport Corps28/11/1918
Labourer Ishar Singh 110162Indian Railway Department28/11/1918
Rifleman Kirby 7/332King's Royal Rifle Corps28/11/1918
Cadet Tom Robertson Royal Air Force, 8th Cadet Wing.28/11/1918 (aged 18)
Sarwan Dost Muhammad 156Supply and Transport Corps28/11/1918
Corporal Arthur Chapman 144742Royal Air Force, 52nd Training Depot Station28/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ford 242622Norfolk Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rustige 54064Cheshire Regiment28/11/1918
Driver Daniels T/294596Royal Army Service Corps28/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Godfrey 57372Lincolnshire Regiment28/11/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Joseph Blaylock 142111Royal Air Force, 32nd Training Depot Station28/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Stanley Mckee 3093AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bennett 36945Somerset Light Infantry28/11/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner George Berridge 204898Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 34)
Driver George William Upton 42642Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Simons 3834Royal Engineers28/11/1918 (aged 40)
Driver Carter 152374Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Mclachlan 10310Highland Light Infantry28/11/1918
Private Donald Cameron 50633Royal Scots28/11/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Johnston 84359Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mitchell 1597Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/11/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas E. Ward 222132Canadian Infantry28/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private John O'briene 727011Canadian Infantry28/11/1918
Gunner Everard 125412Royal Garrison Artillery28/11/1918
Lance Corporal Bush P/8451Military Police Corps28/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Albert Knight 27831Essex Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Winter Parham 22031Royal Berkshire Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sullivan 62422Welsh Regiment28/11/1918
Private Joseph Daniel Howe 285184Gloucestershire Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner John Davies 512Australian Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Edward Stanley Jones Royal Army Ordnance Corps28/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Edward A. Niemi 4090418Canadian Infantry28/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Horace Pridmore 3353834Canadian Infantry28/11/1918 (aged 21)
Ship's Cook 1st Class Thomas R. Shapcott VR/2314Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve28/11/1918 (aged 63)
Private Riches 14848Norfolk Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 30)
Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Alfred Henry Lippiett 271673Royal Navy, HMS Loyal28/11/1918 (aged 35)
Shipwright 2nd Class Charles Thain 346319Royal Navy, HMS Pelargonium28/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edward Thomas Hovell 21015Cheshire Regiment28/11/1918
Private Tom Rushby 60638Bedfordshire Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Larkin 191139Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/11/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Heather 372422London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)28/11/1918
Private Peck 8909The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Frank England 13314Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 31)
Stoker 1st Class Lelion K/22356Royal Navy, HMS Conflict28/11/1918 (aged 24)
Petty Officer Stickley 233420Royal Navy, HM Submarine C.30.28/11/1918
Trimmer Walton 788/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Tug John Bradford28/11/1918 (aged 37)
Stoker 2nd Class Stuart William Arthur Mercer K/54268Royal Navy, HMS Dominion28/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Norman Harry Childs 871Royal Garrison Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 22)
Signal Boy Brown J/89978Royal Navy, HMS Ganges28/11/1918 (aged 16)
Sapper John Thomas Hall 2204837Canadian Engineers28/11/1918
Private George Edward Summers 892102Canadian Infantry28/11/1918
Gunner John Hutchings Coles 5086Australian Field Artillery28/11/1918
Private Robert Ernest Curry 027727Royal Army Ordnance Corps28/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Norman Lewies Griffies S4/173883Royal Army Service Corps28/11/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Frederick George Rogers 540795Royal Engineers28/11/1918 (aged 29)
Signaller Thomas David Williams 200354Royal Garrison Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles William Bowering 535308Labour Corps28/11/1918 (aged 39)
Shoeing Smith William Chesterman 961488Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal George Charles Ford 242661The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/11/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Arthur Edward Fry 54163Royal Irish Rifles28/11/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Frank Jolleys 428268Royal Engineers28/11/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Munro 170739Royal Garrison Artillery28/11/1918
Private Philip John Offord 25560East Surrey Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Horace Paine 14107East Surrey Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 38)
Driver William John Pepper 40352Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 25)
Bombardier Reynolds 34582Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918
Private Asa Townend 117469Royal Army Medical Corps28/11/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper John Walker WR/278393Royal Engineers28/11/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal George Ernest Warner 51012Royal Engineers28/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert England Watson 108167The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/11/1918 (aged 41)
Labourer Ting Ch'ang Tseng 60965Chinese Labour Corps28/11/1918
Private Jury RC/63South African Road Corps28/11/1918
Landsturmmann Friedrich Friedrichs German Army28/11/1918
Musketier Alfons Max Jackovsky German Army28/11/1918
Musketier Johann Johnen German Army28/11/1918
Gefreiter Johann Georg Kraus German Army28/11/1918
Leutnant Hans Maurmann German Army28/11/1918
Gefreiter Karl Oelschlaeger German Army28/11/1918
Musketier Robert Roesler German Army28/11/1918
Fuesilier Siegfried Vollert German Army28/11/1918
Musketier Erich Zahrt German Army28/11/1918
Soldat Johannes Max Boehme German Army28/11/1918
Soldat Karl Eissler German Army28/11/1918
Musketier Max Grafmoeller German Army28/11/1918
Gefreiter Johann Hoetten German Army28/11/1918
Gefreiter Joseph Jendryka German Army28/11/1918
Musketier Kurt Lattauschke German Army28/11/1918
Infanterist Josef Paul Obert German Army28/11/1918
Pionier Wilhelm Julius Erich Pfau German Army28/11/1918
Gefreiter Friedrich Riefenach German Army28/11/1918
Gefreiter Heinrich Smeetz German Army28/11/1918
Soldat Robert Smyczek German Army28/11/1918
Wehrmann Joseph Steiert German Army28/11/1918
Soldat Ernst Stemmler German Army28/11/1918
Soldat Alfred Schirmer German Army28/11/1918
Soldat Josef Sczyrba German Army28/11/1918
Gefreiter Martin Wygrala German Army28/11/1918
Maat Hermann Friedrich Kunze German Navy28/11/1918
Internierter Hermann Ramm German Civilian28/11/1918
Private Apostol Yanev Bulgarian Army28/11/1918
Private Atanas P Vo Denicharski Bulgarian Army28/11/1918
Private Ko Stadin Zhilkov Bulgarian Army28/11/1918
Private Charles Alfred Morrison 445254Canadian Infantry28/11/1918
Able Seaman John Rae R/1247Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Graham Padgham Batt G/4335The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Penney 282377London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Samuel Schoolneart TR/6158King's Royal Rifle Corps28/11/1918 (aged 30)
Acting Corporal Clifford Warwick Vickery 204424Devonshire Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 23)
Member Lily Hamilton Voluntary Aid Detachment28/11/1918 (aged 23)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance18130
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1800
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1550
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1551
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1270
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran1200
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt860
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance850
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance840
BASRA MEMORIALIraq800
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt800
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance740
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany730
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance520
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece540
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom540
BERBERA MEMORIALSomalia (including Somaliland)500
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt410
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly410
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)420
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt400
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance410
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt300
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance330
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania310
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance310
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany320
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece300
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece300
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece300
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium310
SOLESMES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany300
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic300
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance300
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom220
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada230
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
LE CATEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly210
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
SEATON HIRST (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom210
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ZOMBA TOWN CEMETERYMalawi200
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique200
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom200
PETERBOROUGH OLD (BROADWAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
KASAULI CEMETERYIndia200
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ASCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
CONCHES-EN-OUCHE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
DEDEAGATCH BRITISH CEMETERYGreece110
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece100
CHALFONT ST. GILES CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LITTLE MARLOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STAVELEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
GATESHEAD (SALTWELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COUNDON (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
WEST RAINTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EAST HAM (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom110
BARKING (RIPPLESIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANSTEAD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARTPURY WESLEYAN CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUDLEY BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
APSLEY END (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. PAUL'S WALDEN (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANTERBURY (ST. DUNSTAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MAIDSTONE CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
SNODLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BETHERSDEN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WAVERTREE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FLEETWOOD BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENNINGTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
WIDNES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROCHDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (GREENACRES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWINTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THURMASTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TEALBY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
GAINSBOROUGH GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOLTHO (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUISLIP (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
TWICKENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PONTLLANFRAITH (NEW BETHEL) CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUMNEY (ST. AUGUSTINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WELLINGTON CEMETERY, SOMERSETUnited Kingdom120
BILSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALLINGTON (BANDON HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DORMANSLAND (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BETCHWORTH (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BENHILTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WIMBLEDON (GAP ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TROWBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
MASHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WHITBY (LARPOOL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARROGATE (GROVE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RESTALRIG PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone100
QUEBEC CITY (MOUNT HERMON) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada100
MAALA CEMETERYYemen100
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria100
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland100
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of100
NIVELLES (NIJVEL) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium120
GOSSELIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MAUBEUGE (SOUS-LE-BOIS) CEMETERYFrance110
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance110
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
TURIN TOWN CEMETERYItaly100
CHRISTCHURCH (SYDENHAM) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
BROOKSIDE CEMETERYNew Zealand100
BLENHEIM (OMAKA) PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WAIMATE CEMETERYNew Zealand100
MILTON (FAIRFAX) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
DUNEDIN (ANDERSON'S BAY) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
OAMARU CEMETERYNew Zealand100
MATAMATA PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
PALMERSTON NORTH (TERRACE END) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WOODVILLE OLD CEMETERYNew Zealand100
MAGIAGI CEMETERYSamoa100
BOYNE HILL (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CRANBOURNE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
WINDSOR CEMETERY, BERKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BELLINGHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARNMONEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CANISBAY PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
THURSO (MOUNT VERNON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABERYSTWYTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PONTYBEREM (ST. JOHN) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANLLWNI (CAPEL NONI) CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANFAIR DYFFRYN CLWYD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BAGILLT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran110
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
HALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANCHORY TERNAN PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (PERRY BARR) CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER NEW SYNAGOGUE BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
MALTBY BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
STRATFORD (AVONDALE) CEMETERYCanada100
FRINDSBURY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARNSLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BATLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOLDERS GREEN CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom111
HAVANT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRKCALDY (DYSART) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
COUPAR ANGUS PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHEERNESS CEMETERY, ISLE OF SHEPPEYUnited Kingdom100
UPCHURCH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAYTON (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BISCOT (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEYMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABERDARE CEMETERY, GLAMORGANSHIREUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PENARTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORBURY (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RUNCORN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARDGOUR PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DRIMINTORRAN OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
HALIFAX (HOLY CROSS) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada120
MARMORA ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
WRITTLE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STEBBING CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
BERDEN (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MOUNTAIN ASH (ABERFFRWD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHAUNAVON (HILLCREST) PROTESTANT CEMETERYCanada100
MOOSE JAW CEMETERYCanada110
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada100
ASHMANHAUGH (ST. SWITHIN) CHURCHYARD, SMALLBURGHUnited Kingdom120
BANHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THIONVILLE (DIEDENHOFEN) FRENCH NATIONAL (MIXED) CEMETERYFrance100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom100
SANTA ROSA RURAL CEMETERYUnited States of America110
BLACKLEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KILMAINHAM (ST. JAMES) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARD, DUBLIN CITYIreland, Republic of110
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
MUTTRA CEMETERYIndia100
BENARES CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery47
Royal Army Service Corps27
Royal Engineers26
German Army25
Royal Garrison Artillery17
Canadian Infantry16
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)9
Northumberland Fusiliers8
Royal Army Medical Corps7
Lincolnshire Regiment6
Chinese Labour Corps6
Indian Labour Corps5
New Zealand Rifle Brigade5
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)5
Australian Field Artillery5
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
5th Light Infantry5
Royal Air Force5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
Middlesex Regiment4
Cheshire Regiment4
Supply and Transport Corps4
Yorkshire Regiment4
East Surrey Regiment4
Essex Regiment3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Royal Army Veterinary Corps3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Manchester Regiment3
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.3
Malay States Guides, Indian Army3
Bulgarian Army3
Durham Light Infantry3
London Regiment3
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army3
Royal Scots3
Military Police Corps2
Royal Navy, HMS Ganges2
Camel Transport Corps2
Camel Corps2
London Regiment (London Scottish)2
South African Service Corps2
Wiltshire Regiment2
British West Indies Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 32nd Training Depot Station2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Devonshire Regiment2
120th Rajputana Infantry2
Grenadier Guards2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Royal Army Ordnance Corps2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Machine Gun Corps2
Suffolk Regiment2
Labour Corps2
42nd Deoli Regiment2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
38th Dogras2
Honourable Artillery Company2
Scots Guards2
South African Infantry2
Egyptian Labour Corps2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Indian Railways2
Royal Fusiliers2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Palestine Railway Construction Company2
Norfolk Regiment2
Hertfordshire Yeomanry2
Mule Corps2
Highland Light Infantry1
South African Labour Corps1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Topaze1
Australian Pioneers1
Samoan Relief Force1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pekin1
South African Road Corps1
Lothians and Border Horse1
107th Indian Pioneers1
113th Indian Infantry1
Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Collingwood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Navy, HMS Gazelle1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Conflict1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Air Force, 14th Sqdn. (Egypt)1
Royal Air Force, 98th Sqdn.1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Welsh Regiment1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Royal Air Force, 5th Aeroplane Repair Depot1
Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn.1
Indian Machine Gun Corps1
Indian Railway Department1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Oak1
Royal Air Force, Calshot (Hants).1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Maltese Labour Corps1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HM Submarine C.30.1
Indian Military Works Services1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Cameron Highlanders1
New Zealand Mounted Rifles1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
ALIAS1
German Navy1
Royal Horse Artillery1
1st Kashmir Infantry (Raghu Partab Regiment)1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, No. 1 Training Depot Station (Stamford, Lincs)1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Tug John Bradford1
Military Accounts Department, India1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Connaught Rangers1
Royal North West Mounted Police1
Rifle Brigade1
Northumberland Hussars1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve1
South African Medical Corps1
Australian Reinforcement1
14th (King's) Hussars1
Royal Navy, Collingwood Bn. R.N. Div.1
German Civilian1
Royal Air Force, 8th Cadet Wing.1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
New Zealand Army Service Corps1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Dominion1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
81st Pioneers1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, No. 1 Fighting School1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Royal Navy, HMS Loyal1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
72nd Punjabis1
East Lancashire Regiment1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
South Wales Borderers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire (Motor Boat Reserve)1
Royal Air Force, 52nd Training Depot Station1
127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Royal Defence Corps1
Canadian Engineers1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
Royal Navy, HMS Pelargonium1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Gainsborough1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)1
32nd Sikh Pioneers1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Canadian Garrison Regiment1
New Zealand Training Unit1
Royal Irish Rifles1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
88th Carnatic Infantry1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
15th (The King's) Hussars1
Border Regiment1
Royal Air Force, No. 1 Stores Depot1
Royal Navy, HMS M271
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, John Corwarden1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
1st Brahmans1
3rd Brahmans1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Attentive III1
Royal Air Force, No.2, Stores Disability Park (Newcastle).1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1