Date of death: Sunday 1 September 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private James Henry Timms 28754Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Peter Thomas 54582Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Snooks 76331Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richards 93541Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918
Private Bertie Napper 56541Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Peter Morris 201374Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918
Private March 72840Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918
Private Leach 19481Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918
Private Jones 69260Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918
Private John Parry Jones 70083Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private John C. Jones 235388Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edward Jones 204091Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hunston 64007Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918
Private Green 76426Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918
Private William Henry Field 58085Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Sims Davies 19726Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Davies 73250Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy Cooke 93367Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cole 73244Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Alfred Westacott 9361Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Summerly 42107Bedfordshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Green 177677Royal Engineers01/09/1918
Private William Otway Barrington Burrowes 548055London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Albert Henry Webber 20793Gloucestershire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Price 12934Gloucestershire Regiment01/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Lamont Livingstone Paterson London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant John Leopold Look Gloucestershire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Joseph Thompson Milne 434307Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Henry James Conway Eades 16840Devonshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Clarence Walter Weaver 494991Royal Engineers01/09/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Bedford 12059Royal Field Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Pryke 25404Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Allan Brander Angus 907929Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Brian Melville Loudon Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Williams The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/09/1918
Private Nelson 766394London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)01/09/1918
Private Robert Mactier 6939Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Charles Mallows 26230Welsh Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Alexander Henry Buckley 1876Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry Albert Anderson 3946Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ashness 244356Cheshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Holt 26955Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/09/1918
Private Gowans 26928Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/09/1918 (aged 39)
Captain Edward Leslie Marshall Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Lee Royal Garrison Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Kelsall 49218Lancashire Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Howard Abel 22519Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918
Gunner Denis Murphy 195040Royal Horse Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Selwyn Ray Dickson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Charles Louis Collin Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 29)
Major Geoffrey George Bellamy Devonshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lucien Minette 84220Royal Fusiliers01/09/1918
Gunner Edward Mills 251757Royal Field Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Cudworth 61305Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918
Private Robert William Cotton 496045London Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Herbert Boocock 608690London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)01/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Cyril Henry James Croyden 534833London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Vizard Royal Field Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Arthur Cecil Fear 34221Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/09/1918
Rifleman Kottman 678232London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)01/09/1918
Rifleman Nightingale 205895Rifle Brigade01/09/1918 (aged 48)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Sheaves L/8643Royal Navy, HM Tug, Charm01/09/1918
Bombardier Blackburn 696799Royal Field Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Harding 100684Royal Garrison Artillery01/09/1918
Gunner Jones 841083Royal Field Artillery01/09/1918
Serjeant Harry Denison 111852Royal Field Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Lover North Staffordshire Regiment01/09/1918
Private Reginald Curwen Airey 73298Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Randal Arthur Alcock East Yorkshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Billington 201622The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Sydney Alfred Beardmore London Regiment (London Scottish)01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant John Harry Ball The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harold Crowther 306169Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/09/1918
Corporal Frederick Bradstreet 4945East Surrey Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Harold Pane 8932Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mclaughlin 42209East Yorkshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Wootton 348109London Regiment (City of London Rifles)01/09/1918
Corporal Robert George Baillie 1049Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Private Edwards 13920Hampshire Regiment01/09/1918
Private Coates 145728Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gordon Evylin Hyder 434365Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Private Wilford 33943Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Walker 36408Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Slater 52219Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Randle 52217Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/09/1918
Private Puddick 20725Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/09/1918
Private Hill 36472Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Georgeson 36041Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Wilfrid Barwell 30208Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private John William Ayto 52239Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Roberts 4218Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Toye 267389Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/09/1918
Private Richard Ernest Richardson 74051Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Walter Roderick Hamilton Gunn London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Davies 29459Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918
Private Edward Owen Blayney 203531Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Alfred Walker 32773Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Arthur Elvin 169013Royal Field Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Walker 9082King's Royal Rifle Corps01/09/1918
Lance Corporal Sanson Hockley 26108South Wales Borderers01/09/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Bell 410682Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Corporal Morton 427577Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Private Turnbull 201054King's Own Scottish Borderers01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Wilfred Hubert Moore 530032London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)01/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Davies 532789London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)01/09/1918
Private Henry James Richard Curry 531373London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)01/09/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Mallin 17628South Lancashire Regiment01/09/1918
Private John Stamper 14479Border Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Richard Arnold Mitchell 536702London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)01/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Herbert Charles Hyde 535423London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Buckingham 548035London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Botting 537389London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)01/09/1918
Private Arthur 54103Welsh Regiment01/09/1918
Private Clift 44976Royal Berkshire Regiment01/09/1918
Rifleman Martin 60148West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/09/1918
Private Gell 87504The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/09/1918
Private Cockerell 34825Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Edwin Joseph Wilde Leicestershire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Shadwell 22373Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant George Edward Harrison 23629King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Pryce Williams 204282Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Leonard John Puddephatt 47739Welsh Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert George Paddock 51831South Wales Borderers01/09/1918 (aged 17)
Private John Albert Morris 88646The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Edward Millington 50833Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal James William Hemmings 7205Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Francis Gatward 1018478Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private James Clokey 440670Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Arthur Harrison 1570Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/09/1918
Private Augustus Percival Bourne 30050Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Aird 127319Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/09/1918
Private Bailey 78131Royal Fusiliers01/09/1918
Private James Bannister 203419Middlesex Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Henry Bell 514808London Regiment (London Scottish)01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter Henry Best M2/135929Army Service Corps01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cross 65350Royal Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Easterbrooke 266761Northumberland Fusiliers01/09/1918
Private Fowler 20805Coldstream Guards01/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Percy William Garrad G/80513Royal Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Alexander Hendry S/18188Gordon Highlanders01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Huntington 241201King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private John William Jones 25836The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/09/1918 (aged 25)
Bombardier Moore 70262Royal Field Artillery01/09/1918
Private Pardoe 491982London Regiment01/09/1918
Gunner George William Rimmington 104086Royal Garrison Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Simpson 528078London Regiment (London Scottish)01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Hebert Harold Sims Royal Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stanley 34337Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/09/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Stott 181161Royal Garrison Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Team 402408Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Serjeant Wilson 255087Royal Engineers01/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Cowan S/43498Cameron Highlanders01/09/1918
Private Frank Hargreaves 22650Army Cyclist Corps01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Hopkins 35156South Wales Borderers01/09/1918
Private Arthur Hulme 315029Cheshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Gibbon 23319South Wales Borderers01/09/1918
Corporal Bertie Wallace Allsopp 11144Australian Field Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant Henry John Giles 233Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Parkinson 2719Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Scott 2404Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner William George Masson 17309New Zealand Field Artillery01/09/1918
Gunner Thomas Alexander Letty 341835Canadian Field Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Gordon Mckay 301150Canadian Field Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Daniel Lionel Teed Canadian Field Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Greenwood 29424The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/09/1918
Gunner William Frank Ashford 65149Royal Garrison Artillery01/09/1918
Private Eric Beaman 46762South Wales Borderers01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Buckley 757023Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper William James Collier 718209Canadian Engineers01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Marshall Connell 157555Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Dalton M. Davidson 2204209Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frazer 246183Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Gunner Sidney Arnold Galpin 172917Royal Garrison Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Bombardier Kent 145758Royal Garrison Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Samuel Marshall 410925Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles S. J. G. Meyers 463128Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Alfred Moul 2138357Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Nicholls 892590Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Private Parry 42549South Wales Borderers01/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Pearson 246777Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Private Smith 222119Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Leading Seaman Robert William Straughan Tyneside Z/348Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Machine Gun Bn. R.N. Div.01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Thomas 371257Royal Garrison Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Chorlton 228421London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/09/1918
Second Lieutenant David Morrow Bogle Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Frank Percy Snell 573015London Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Witherspoon 68058Cheshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Becker 651257Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Rifleman Cain S/10417Rifle Brigade01/09/1918
Corporal Arthur Robert Clark S/35805Rifle Brigade01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Davis S/33158Rifle Brigade01/09/1918
Lieutenant Irvin Harrison Dawson Canadian Field Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant George Wright Glover Rifle Brigade01/09/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Hankinson 814347Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Henshall B/201350Rifle Brigade01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Holly 29225Somerset Light Infantry01/09/1918
Lance Corporal Junor 240568Gordon Highlanders01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Irving Hall Lamson 1078467Canadian Engineers01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Barber 12588Norfolk Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Belcher 18521Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Bougen 61507Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Henry Green 61610Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Frederick Herbert Hilliard 22435Wiltshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hunter 200388East Lancashire Regiment01/09/1918
Private Arthur Edwin Kay 39888East Yorkshire Regiment01/09/1918
Serjeant Langley 375228Manchester Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Lister 12845Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/09/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner William Manson Montgomerie 182360Royal Garrison Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Arthur Nees 36753New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Ieuan Phillips 48563Royal Army Medical Corps01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wilfred Riley 240177East Lancashire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Archibald Charles Sampson 37884New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Leonard Savage 290149Gloucestershire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joe Sykes Taylor 43063King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Benjamin Charles Vernon 41672Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman William Robert Williams 55190New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major Otto Garfield Wright 29332Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Edward Young 204381Norfolk Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Booth 176229Royal Engineers01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Farquhar Denoon 261067Royal Engineers01/09/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Harman 8204Army Cyclist Corps01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jennings 72264Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918
Private Harold Vivian Jones 54300Welsh Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant George William Pelley 38742Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918
Private Roe 277159Manchester Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ward 93421Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918
Serjeant Harry Ball 550071London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sidney George Beard 37529Royal Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 39)
Sergeant Clarence George Blencowe 6764Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Stanley Edmonds 36793Royal Berkshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Adam Ferguson Australian Machine Gun Corps01/09/1918
Lance Corporal Christopher John Foxwell 391974London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Valentine Godfrey 632902London Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner George Gray 267192Royal Field Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Aubrey Edward Griffiths 1126Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Groom 62991London Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper William Stocks Heithersay 15934Australian Engineers01/09/1918
Private William Allan Irwin 792Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Private Jeal 58166Northamptonshire Regiment01/09/1918
Corporal John Mcmeekin 1876Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal John Leonard Gordon Makin 5373Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Corporal Leslie John Malin 2109Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Alexander Murray 6853AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant Michael Neylon 1286Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Private William Charles O'brien 5171Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Captain George Harry Oswald Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Charles Hector Pate 2273Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Joseph Purser 3414AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Private William John Quinton 2705Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph George Roberts 540Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Robertshaw 79550Royal Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Joseph Saunders G/90056London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Frank George Smith 11690Royal Berkshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walter Leslie Starr 3255Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Stelling 63195London Regiment01/09/1918
Rifleman Charles Hubert Taylor S/33998Rifle Brigade01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman George William Thompson S/30496Rifle Brigade01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Thompson 175749Royal Garrison Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Albert Ernest Walker 101Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Clarence Sinclair Watson 3654Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Archie Wilson 16194Australian Army Medical Corps01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Reuben James Giles 37930Somerset Light Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Kilby Vicars Hickling 3230473Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Matthew Hawton Mitchell 3542Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Charles Edward Riley Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal George Henry Marsh 14558Somerset Light Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles William Norris 202996Essex Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Roberts 663522Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Private Albert Rudge 51850King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Conrad Robert Seinemeier 1986Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Arthur Leonard Sheen 471216London Regiment (The Rangers)01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter Shires 49838Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/09/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Thomas Main 15226Australian Field Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Whiting 16647Royal Berkshire Regiment01/09/1918
Private John James O'toole 1315Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Sapper John Freckleton 7108Australian Tunnelling Corps01/09/1918
Driver O'connell 50517Royal Engineers01/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Arthur Patrick Wilson Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Darbyshire 105709Royal Field Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Darton 78367Royal Field Artillery01/09/1918
Lieutenant John Arthur Howfield Royal Field Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Amos Balsom 63811Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Francis Hurley 40323Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918
Rifleman Thomas Francis Keightley 44292New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Reeve Manchester Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Alexander Murray Stitt 46087Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Edward Perkins 57147Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918
Gunner Owens 227457Royal Field Artillery01/09/1918
Private William Oldham 276431Manchester Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Bruton Worcestershire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal James Delaney 43228Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private James 49716Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/09/1918
Private Richard Wingle 44033Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Edgerton 203449Worcestershire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jim Emerson 10896Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant James Joseph Fox Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private King 242094Gloucestershire Regiment01/09/1918
Private Mann 241293Gloucestershire Regiment01/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Denis Joseph Moriarty Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Parkin 18566Gloucestershire Regiment01/09/1918
Private Walter Charles Boltwood 331041Lancashire Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bourne 57713Lancashire Fusiliers01/09/1918
Serjeant Alfred Thomas Bowdery 10709Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918
Private Fred Briggs 14424Leicestershire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Allan Dale Codlin 60070Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Andrew Paul Collins 67520New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/09/1918
Private Thomas Alfred Corkill 68511Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Corney 307860Tank Corps01/09/1918
Private Cornelius Crimins 68691Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Ernest Edwards East Yorkshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Arthur Edwards 49076Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918
Private Edwin John Fenemor 52075Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Robert Fisher 50300Lancashire Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Charles Ford 28121Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Horace Alexander Foster 54734New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/09/1918
Rifleman James Futter 59200New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/09/1918
Private George 48823Lancashire Fusiliers01/09/1918
Corporal Glover 12738Leicestershire Regiment01/09/1918
Rifleman Arthur Herbert Going 25/1737New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/09/1918
Private Graham 25806Leicestershire Regiment01/09/1918
Private Alexander Richardson Gray 46988Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918
Rifleman Mark Harris 51639New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Walter Hollins 69407Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frederick George Holton 30941Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private James Leslie Howie 12/748Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918
Private David Ives 331037Lancashire Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Keith Carlyle Johnston 12/2350Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman William Richard Jones 68535New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/09/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Harold Crossley Jowett Lancashire Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward John Kendrick 38035Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918
Private Albert Edward Kent 41579Leicestershire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Percy Trevelyan King 42347Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Peter King 28347Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918
Private William Douglas Knight 59920Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Arthur Langford 31419New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry Frederick Lees 25371Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Leonard 25923Lancashire Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman William Arthur Lines 23/1529New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Joseph Mccreanor 12/4045Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Murdoch Alexander Mcdonald 33578Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private David Andrew Mcgill 39084Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Joseph Mackenzie 57108Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Duncan Alexander Mcrae 12/2777Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Murphy 44939Lancashire Fusiliers01/09/1918
Rifleman Allston Neely 49102New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Pentlow Page 39019Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Henry Phillips 25584Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walter Leslie Pringle 61440Manchester Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert William Rankin 49114Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Rose 60207Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918
Private Ernest Denys Norfolk Rowland 69523Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Thomas Francis Ryan 26181New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/09/1918
Rifleman Patrick Scullion 69381New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/09/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Herbert Hastings Sharp 40689Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Skidmore 50101Lancashire Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Slade 27643Wiltshire Regiment01/09/1918
Private Harry Smith 59996Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William James Smith 23/912New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/09/1918
Private Thompson 9478East Yorkshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Frederick Lawrence Thurgood 31746Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918
Private John Mccay Torrens 39124New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Clyde Ellesmere Triphook 64386Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918
Private Edward Dyson Webb 51091Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Joseph Gilbert Williams 60246Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918
Private Robert Carrington Withers 42445Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Samuel Wolfe 21366Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Harold Rapley Worsley Lancashire Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wright 45865Leicestershire Regiment01/09/1918
Corporal Walter York 241227Leicestershire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Lewis Younie 33934Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918
Private Martin Plummer 20274King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Johannes Motekeli 19960South African Native Labour Corps01/09/1918
Private William George Letchford G/26341East Surrey Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Navin 51580Cheshire Regiment01/09/1918
Private Tame 12822Devonshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Vine 11138Dorsetshire Regiment01/09/1918
Private Yardley 11937Dorsetshire Regiment01/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Harold Bessant Pullinger East Surrey Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Alfred Charles Daniel 394535London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner William Cottrell 170312Royal Garrison Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Francis William Harlow 348195Canadian Field Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Lucas M2/121777Army Service Corps01/09/1918
Gunner Henry Stubbs 2045058Canadian Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Relf Acland 16165Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/09/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Chaventre Royal Field Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Craw 45288South Staffordshire Regiment01/09/1918
Private George Fawcett 266382Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Forey 44438Somerset Light Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fraser 25531Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/09/1918
Private Edward Freeman 260013South Staffordshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal George Appleton Jackson 282889Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Serjeant Frederick Kirton 202691South Staffordshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Lydon 48517Yorkshire Regiment01/09/1918
Rifleman Arthur Patrick Mayo 46226Rifle Brigade01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Morrison 34938Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/09/1918
Private Murray 145255Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Captain George Leonard Parker Essex Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Lenard Riley 175260Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robson 18799Yorkshire Regiment01/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Gerald Rogers Royal Field Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sylvestre 3320179Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Gunner George Allen Veinotte 1260698Canadian Field Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Oscar Oswald Watmough Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stephen Hockin 37986Somerset Light Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Carrick 139456Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leonard Henry Cox 47215Essex Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Archie Curtis S/15554Rifle Brigade01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Jack Hobbs 42728Essex Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Lawrence Hogg S/18759Seaforth Highlanders01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Kent 46289Rifle Brigade01/09/1918
Private Low S/2050Seaforth Highlanders01/09/1918
Serjeant Mcdonald 8642Seaforth Highlanders01/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Alexander Kenneth Mackenzie Seaforth Highlanders01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Maclaren 654462Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Donald Macleod 443377Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Rowley 1030751Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Private Thomas Bellis 97051The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Clarke 17806The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/09/1918
Private Walter Crook 260269The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Garvey 58271The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/09/1918
Private Samuel Roberts 50871The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Ralph Theodore Small 48562The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Tompkins 95072The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Willoughby 97181The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/09/1918
Rifleman Simpson 60532West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/09/1918
Corporal Nicolson 325489Royal Scots01/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Andrews 18844Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/09/1918
Private Beames 25629Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/09/1918
Private Cushing 29866Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/09/1918
Lance Corporal Edward George Edge 20660Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frost 11069Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/09/1918 (aged 31)
Captain Horace William Harriman Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cyril Morgan Hawtin 238053Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Omerod Hollings 235256Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Theobald 29370Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/09/1918
Private Wharton 266142Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/09/1918
Private Wright 26904Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/09/1918
Private Arthur York 22711Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Newall 62394King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Candlish 81308Royal Engineers01/09/1918
Captain Frederick Vincent Brown 35376New Zealand Field Artillery01/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Alfred John Priestley 2/158New Zealand Field Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant John Melvyn Watkins 2/376New Zealand Field Artillery01/09/1918
Private Adams G/29286Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Christopher Brandram London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Carrington G/29300Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clipsham G/63261Middlesex Regiment01/09/1918
Drummer Denney 348184London Regiment (City of London Rifles)01/09/1918
Private Hockley 368021London Regiment01/09/1918
Private Knowles 92382Royal Fusiliers01/09/1918
Rifleman Lambert R/33435King's Royal Rifle Corps01/09/1918
Private Lester 682567London Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 32)
Captain H. O'd. Macan East Surrey Regiment01/09/1918
Private Phillips 29086Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/09/1918
Private Frederick William Reeves G/68773The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Arthur Robinson G/74365The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/09/1918
Rifleman George Esmond Shepherd 372089London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Charles Stevens 718225London Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Stephen Henry Trudgen 3929Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Private White 125015Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/09/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Serjeant Witton 633011London Regiment01/09/1918
Private Percy Lowther 266909Seaforth Highlanders01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Billett 44587Gloucestershire Regiment01/09/1918
Private Bluett 79704Durham Light Infantry01/09/1918
Private Edgar Harrington 80069Durham Light Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Howden 66330Durham Light Infantry01/09/1918
Private Kenneth Milan Astle 270411Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Cornfoot 1251044Canadian Field Artillery01/09/1918
Private Ernest Gagne 61951Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Louis Beeby 39895West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Redmond 83541Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/09/1918
Private Vickers 61581Northumberland Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Captain William Harry Coleman Cooke Durham Light Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Walter Haigh 55746Essex Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Todd 55260Essex Regiment01/09/1918
Private Hector Adams 4703Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal James Alexander Anderson 2124Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Robert James Andrew 4352Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Vivian Andrews 6026Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Roy Anslow Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Private Arthur Joseph Anstee 3101Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick John Arnold 5174Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman William Ashpole 573339London Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Assender 5331Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Henry Badenoch 860Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Robert Bruce Bain 3039AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Barrie 3125Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Private Norman Macree Bean 5344Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Biggs 3491Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Charles Bird 4686Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Albert Henry Blackmore 2116Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stanley Booth 6774AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private William John Bottomley 7199Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Bradley 4694Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Private Brookes G/97051Middlesex Regiment01/09/1918
Private John Joseph Buckley 3122Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Rundle Venning Budd 3356Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Charles Joseph Burton 3770AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Lance Corporal Byrne 2350Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Private Carra 1637Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Serjeant Chambers 678008London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Chandler 6781Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Private Frederick James Chappell 2631Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Colin Reginald Cheffins 3605Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Churchill 3780Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Rifleman Claydon 585022London Regiment01/09/1918
Private Alfred Eric Clayton 3129AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Private John Cyril Clinton G/29088London Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sydney Israel Cohen 3378Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Collier 630781London Regiment01/09/1918
Lieutenant William Gordon Colliver Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cook 4687Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Lindsay Cope Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Costin 4701Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Private Charles William Cowan 5206Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Robert William Bradden Cox 678013London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)01/09/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman John North Davis 394733London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Dearth 1523AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Private Sidney Herbert Delaney 1638Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gordon Harris Dennis 3743Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Victor Walter Dew 355203London Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Claude Edgar Dixon 2638Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Doherty 3370Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Private William Francis Dowell 6747Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Private Draper G/84039London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/09/1918
Corporal Lewis James Dutton 3076Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Fardell 1652Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Private Frank Farrar 3635Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Douglas Joseph Finlay 2659Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Corporal Fishwick 190Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Private Claude Samuel Fitzjohn 2660Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Vincent Charles Foran 2413Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ford 2900Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Private Norman William Foster 7785Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Fox 2902Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Bertram Francis 771Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant John Gardiner Australian Field Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gardner 733Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Private Garrett 6803AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Private Wallace Benjamin Giffin 2165AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Archibald William George Gillard 1604Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gonzalez 4111Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Private Edward Goold 1811Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Graves 6/616Rifle Brigade01/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Green 2666Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Private Hall 475135Royal Army Medical Corps01/09/1918
Private Alfred Walter Hanson 2157Australian Machine Gun Corps01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Cecil Oswald Harper 3337Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Frederick Charles Harris 3237BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Sapper Kenneth James Harris 17376Australian Engineers01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Eric Earl Hart 3538Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Walter Herbert Hartopp G/44189East Surrey Regiment01/09/1918
Corporal Archie Ferdinand Hayward 3307Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant Francis Steven Patrick Hickey 3550Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frank Hirst 4810Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Roy George Hodges 17946Australian Army Medical Corps01/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Vivian Holdford 3401Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Hollins 55Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edgar Wade Holmes 3211Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Hopwood 96Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Lancelot Vicary Horniman Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Howard 3656Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Private Hoye 3652Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Sergeant Colin Edward Hunt 6817AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Sinclair Edward Hunt Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private William John Hussey 6820AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joshua Ismay 3511AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private James 2122Australian Machine Gun Corps01/09/1918
Private Thomas Arthur James 6818Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walker Jobson 5386Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Alexander Charles Dunbar Johnson 2688Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Leiton Roy Johnston 18484Australian Field Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant John Jordan 6825Australian Field Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Clifford Kadow 3078Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Kafer 134Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Private Albert Edwin Kelly 6833Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 40)
Sergeant Killmister 5116Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Private King G/39933East Surrey Regiment01/09/1918
Lance Corporal King 4129Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Private John Lannon 5392Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman William Maurice Laycock 394616London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner William Mervyn Lecky 6612Australian Field Artillery01/09/1918
Private Percy Herbert Lee 2930Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Edward Leslaighter 4593Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Private Charles Henry Lester 3506Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Brough Littleton 2437Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Lucas G/84135London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Denis Lyons 3346Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Lance Corporal Mcardle 4824Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Patrick Thomas Mccarty Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Sydney Russell Mccombe 190Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mccullagh 3672Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Sergeant Thomas James Stewart Mcdonald 22528Australian Trench Mortar Battery01/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Richard Mcgregor 3431Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Alexander Mcintosh 7291Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mackay 1537Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Private Mcleod 4616Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Bombardier Gordon Andrew Mcrae 28439Australian Field Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Robert Lindsay Medley Maddison 6951Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sydney William Maddox 5860Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Private Herbert Henry Somerset Marks 2111Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Arthur Marles 2938Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal John Martin 4541Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Masson 3191Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Private Masson 3185Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Private Masterton 3423Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Sergeant Thomas Mathers 3502Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Vivian Charles Mayes 374947London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Mayfield 5373Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Meadows 3246Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Private Hugh Everett Miller 719Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edward Mitchell 3378Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Edward Loveday Mitchell 5118Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Harry Havelock Morey 5383Australian Army Medical Corps01/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Glen Heriot Morrice 4784AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert Edward Morris 1702Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Gilbert Moulday 20199Australian Engineers01/09/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Thomas Mowthorpe 2856Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mudford 839Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Lance Corporal George William Murray 1704AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Stanley William Nelson 3436Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Leonard Nicoll 3437AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Charlie John Oakley S/38760Rifle Brigade01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Olver S/38761Rifle Brigade01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Donald Henry O'reilly 2205Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Patrick O'sullivan 3203Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 30)
Sergeant Arthur Richard Pavey 5432Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal George Edwin David Peebles 1722Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Coldstream Peterie 3208Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Peterson 3638Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Private Lionel Pinchin 3496Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Sergeant George Potter 5434Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 27)
Company Serjeant Major Potter 574258London Regiment01/09/1918
Private William Thomas Galvin Power 2436Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Albert Spencer Quelch 4754Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Edward Quill 1252Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Sergeant Thomas Reid 3417Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 31)
Bombardier Sydney Fairbrass Richardson 6842Australian Field Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Charles George Ries 3563AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Francis William Roberts 6874Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Malcolm Clyne Robertson 3619Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert John Robinson 3709Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Robert Roff 4762Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Wilfred James Rose 3170Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Ryan 4767Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private George Schlyder 5133Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert Henry Scott 2788Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Gwynne Bernard Segal 6123Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Josiah Sennitt Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Bruce Lionel Siddons 1632Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Simm 1642Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 45)
Private Thomas Skelly 1980Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Alfred Roy Smerdon 6380Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Percy Edward Sowter 3499Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Sydney Spargo 4857Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Spicer 2487Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Lance Corporal Gustaf William Oscar Staaf 5413Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Stapleton 478Australian Field Artillery01/09/1918
Sergeant Harold James Stephenson 3113Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman John Alfred Still G/26415East Surrey Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter John Styles 1745Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant William Stephen Taylor 3457Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gilbert Tennant 3485Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thompson 1560Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Private Edwin Werrett Thompson 664Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thorburn 6178Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Albert Francis Tierney 4789Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Sydney Albert Tozer 2245Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Harold Edwin Trembath 5918Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas William Turnbull 6404Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Clarence Lancelot Upton 2010Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Captain William Uren Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walter Vincent 6965Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Walker 6398Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Walker 7336Australian Machine Gun Corps01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Leigh Wallmeyer 5895Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Walton 676Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Weedon 4287Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Wharf 585024London Regiment01/09/1918
Private Whitney 6915Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Private Henry Thomas Williams 2998Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edward William Willis 3480AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Private Stanley Alexander Wilson 4559Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Samuel Wood 4218Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stanley Gordon Wood 2271Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Thomas William Arthur Woodley 3019Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walter Wright G/96677Middlesex Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Yeo 3516Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal George Young 3658Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery01/09/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Roy Zimmer 5448Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Fitter Alfred George Crosswell 23675New Zealand Field Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stanton 42690Leicestershire Regiment01/09/1918
Private Eric Thomas Bailey 40101Gloucestershire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Robert Daniels 291625Royal Garrison Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Green 10374Royal Field Artillery01/09/1918
Serjeant Johnson 293732Royal Garrison Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Rungary 22420Norfolk Regiment01/09/1918
Private Edwin Anderson G/96765Middlesex Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Barnard 8801Royal Field Artillery01/09/1918
Private Ellis 40495Essex Regiment01/09/1918
Private Exton 42808Essex Regiment01/09/1918
Gunner Hart 74391Royal Field Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Albert Lane Essex Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Locke 42623Essex Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Henry Osborne 896210Royal Field Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Carpenter 130040Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Gunner Cook 292669Royal Garrison Artillery01/09/1918
Private Hector Davey 228271Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Duncan 182354Royal Garrison Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Fraser 1015066Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Hendley 182377Royal Garrison Artillery01/09/1918
Private John Arthur Hobson 687145Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Thomas Kelly 311796Royal Garrison Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mccarthy 687777Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Private Page 1015985Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Private Towell 130153Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Bombardier James Garrett Watson 28691Royal Garrison Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Anderson 241275The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Victor Albert Ayres Royal Fusiliers01/09/1918
Serjeant Bain 29156The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/09/1918
Private Baker 242788Northumberland Fusiliers01/09/1918
Private Harry Lauder Berg 2129032Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Corporal Blandford 85918The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/09/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Cooper 265307Royal Field Artillery01/09/1918
Private Crosbie 12259The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/09/1918
Private Elliot 31812King's Own Scottish Borderers01/09/1918
Rifleman Foy 50750The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/09/1918
Private Goldsbrough 51331Northumberland Fusiliers01/09/1918
Private William Hall 38439Northumberland Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hamey 87764The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/09/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Ledson 50667The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/09/1918
Corporal Lees 308504The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/09/1918
Major Valentine Sandford Longman Royal Field Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Mcewan 200552Royal Scots Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mclean 242750King's Own Scottish Borderers01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Melia 267803The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/09/1918
Lance Corporal Newhouse 88238The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/09/1918
Lance Corporal Roper 65380Royal Fusiliers01/09/1918
Private James Scott 30508King's Own Scottish Borderers01/09/1918
Private Shannon 37110King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/09/1918
Lance Corporal William Sutherland 201627Royal Scots Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Westcott 65460Northumberland Fusiliers01/09/1918
Private James Wilson 30251King's Own Scottish Borderers01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Wilson 21/1334Northumberland Fusiliers01/09/1918
Private Wolfendale 27/777Northumberland Fusiliers01/09/1918
Private Wooler 49322The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/09/1918
Lance Corporal Cecil Thomas Bourne 26260Bedfordshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Mark Brawn Bedfordshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Canning 204383Bedfordshire Regiment01/09/1918
Private James Lowe 266148The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robin Carlyle Morland 52005The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Parr 432223Royal Engineers01/09/1918
Serjeant Powell 12582Bedfordshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Frank Wing 795985Royal Field Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Leslie Anderson 673Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Barrie 29173Royal Engineers01/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Stanley Arthur Barrie 3176Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William Robert Bear 5466Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Private Andrew Leslie Bennett 4533Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Bishop 22615Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/09/1918
Private Victor Henry Bowles 625Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Nemiah Brown 5312Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert William Brown 2334Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Edward Shepherd Brunning 355708London Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper James Carter 3566Australian Engineers01/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Edward Casey 5798Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Walter James Clayden Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Rifleman Ernest William Cox 608352London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)01/09/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Leslie Davies Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Gunner Dickinson 17375Royal Field Artillery01/09/1918
Private Arthur Dodds 31048Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant Drummond 2073Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Serjeant John Joseph (Jack) Dyer 895422Royal Field Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Victor Francis Every 3295Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Robert Finlay 6328Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal William Irvine Glasgow 5021Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Leslie Toulmin Heath 4412Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Norman Richard Holt Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Lieutenant Walter Leslie Lamerton Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private John George Charles Lane 7025Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Lewis G/63284Middlesex Regiment01/09/1918
Lieutenant Frederick George Lewis Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Reuben Walter Lorimier 592Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Company Sergeant Major Lawrence Gladstone Lowth 570Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Private Thomas Dudley Mcgrath 3674Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner David Arthur Mcmichael 34214Australian Field Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant William George Manning 2190Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hugh Matheson 6901Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Private William Charles Maxwell 1697Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private O'donnell 2236Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Private Pedersen 1249Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Bombardier Percival 930644Royal Field Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Knight Rapp 2636Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harry Nelson Rich 1960Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Edward Ryan 5089Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Percy Harold Sandford Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Clifford Foster Schwartz 7323Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Ernest Maxwell Shearwood Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sweet 6889Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Private Walton 3962Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Private Whithear G/53698Middlesex Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper John Edward Williamson 7254Australian Engineers01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Herbert Edward Wright B/3405Rifle Brigade01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Graham Bradshaw 383Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery01/09/1918
Private Duffy 2326Australian Machine Gun Corps01/09/1918
Lance Corporal William Henry Hurley 6320Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Walter Rogers 2987Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Stanley Rowe 2788Australian Engineers01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Louis Mathais Wallis 16647Australian Engineers01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stanley Russell Armstrong 105Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bellchambers 2372Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Gunner Irvine 660988Royal Field Artillery01/09/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Kernaghan Australian Engineers01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Maag 3635Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Private Moody 3184Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Gunner Tom Plews 73332Royal Field Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner David Ritchie 189184Royal Field Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hector Irving Sheeran 7366Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Adams 6761Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Corporal Vincent William Bryant 4931Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Driver Charles Oldham Bulmer 3036AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Chapman 4938Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Stanley Colless Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Harold Leonard Edwards 4107Australian Engineers01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Bartholomew Fontana 2016Australian Cyclist Corps01/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Theo Ambrose Foret 2646Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Hamblin 3605Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Reuben Edward Harvey 4705Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Lieutenant Frank Phillip Holder Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Herbert Vere Horstmann 5030Australian Field Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private George King 2701Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Mcarthur Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Lance Corporal James Alfred Weir Mckenzie 241Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Syran 1745Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Private Arthur Washington Walker 2269Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Gibbons 437085Royal Army Medical Corps01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lane L/17786Royal Fusiliers01/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Tarr 650659London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Thomson 589024London Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner West 28315Royal Field Artillery01/09/1918
Rifleman Askew 202951The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/09/1918
Lance Corporal Bell 201491King's Own Scottish Borderers01/09/1918
Private Bridger 202915Royal Scots Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Cochrane 241598King's Own Scottish Borderers01/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Cochrane 3030137Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Private Peter Cormack 41138King's Own Scottish Borderers01/09/1918
Private John Coupland 240736King's Own Scottish Borderers01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Davies 91831The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Devoy 13036The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/09/1918
Rifleman James Percy Edmonds 47460The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Foster 200819King's Own Scottish Borderers01/09/1918
Private Galt 201227Royal Scots Fusiliers01/09/1918
Private Giles 48518Royal Scots Fusiliers01/09/1918
Lieutenant Ewen Colquhoun Richardson Hamilton-Johnston King's Own Scottish Borderers01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Charles Edward Hind 260216The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Thomas Hoggarth 94923The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Hopkins 88479The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/09/1918
Corporal Joyce 21732The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/09/1918
Serjeant Knox 200578King's Own Scottish Borderers01/09/1918
Rifleman William Laing 331295The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Tom Lee 260295The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Andrew Gibson Lusk 438874Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Mcginnity 12979Royal Scots Fusiliers01/09/1918
Private Mack 201344King's Own Scottish Borderers01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Patrick Mcmahon 41977King's Own Scottish Borderers01/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Maguire 53061Royal Scots Fusiliers01/09/1918
Private George William Merrin 30634King's Own Scottish Borderers01/09/1918
Private Metherell 602149Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Private Milne 202914King's Own Scottish Borderers01/09/1918
Able Seaman William Morris R/3673Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.01/09/1918
Lance Corporal Murfin 201393Royal Scots Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Mark Nettleship King's Own Scottish Borderers01/09/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Nunns 51109The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Charles Edwin Pimlott 50798The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Renton 200317King's Own Scottish Borderers01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Roscoe 123294Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Frederick William Rose 88090The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Sandham 16940The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant William Scott 200636King's Own Scottish Borderers01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Smith 42155King's Own Scottish Borderers01/09/1918
Private Francis Somerville 202006King's Own Scottish Borderers01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thompson 31840King's Own Scottish Borderers01/09/1918
Serjeant Thorburn 200610King's Own Scottish Borderers01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wheat 436814Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Rifleman Stephen Williams 50823The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman John Young 204022The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rennie 447196Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Beattie 823531Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Corporal Edward James Beeson 528530Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bell 154641Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bourgeois 3082250Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Brooks 799032Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cameron 1090389Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Private Carstairs 204178Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Private Harold Chandler 842200Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Herbert Davis 799162Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Dickson 204533Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Drake 285553Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Peter Douglas Falconer-Stewart Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fecteau 748904Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Private Govang 3081903Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Guy 27343Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Private Alexander Hamilton 192425Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harrison 204262Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Sergeant Heald 800247Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hibbert 2393567Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Private Robert Cochrane Hoy 3030324Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Hughes 204132Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Lieutenant Francis Joseph Hurley Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant James Huxley 47864Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ethan Alexander Kennedy 1090271Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Langstaff 678136Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Private Lightfoot 133244Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery01/09/1918
Private Mackman 681722Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Private Madden 1045298Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Private Alfred Edward Martin 491196Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private May 749294Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Private Needle 204404Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery01/09/1918
Private Petrie A/44776Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Sergeant Alexander Ramsay 120268Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Raverty 1054072Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Private Rodgers 1045456Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Private Harold William Rowsell 437216Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Sergeant James Shepard 799894Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Silvester 437071Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Sergeant Smith 23056Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gregory Augustus Warburton 1045843Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Wilcox 488732Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Private Williams 437272Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Harry Young 23594Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur 907916Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Archibald James Robert Badger Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Hubert Bannister 441353Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Richard Churchill Baugh 1051604Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Bickerdike 1018530Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Blanchard 267976Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Private Hector Wilson Brethour 1018419Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Buck 810843Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Private Stewart Byron Carlile 1051032Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Robert Scott Chalmers 2355888Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Cottrell 104191Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Private Alexander Calder Davidson 105291Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Dennis 440472Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Engebretson 424015Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Private James Hugh Foster 424017Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clifford Gerry 105733Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gouliquer 198323Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Private Victor Grant 888110Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Erick Groseth 1018387Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Ernest Hellinger 1045179Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Edward Hinchliffe 1069763Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Samuel Richard Hosford Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Private Hurst 1051524Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Private Clarence Frederick Jackson 3130245Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Johnson 267065Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Jones 1069769Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Kellum 2355965Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Private Kincaid 198285Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private La Casse 198334Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Corporal John Lamont 13254Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Alphonse Joseph Lavoie 3082361Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Albert Lesperance 3130509Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Roderick Mccaskill 907253Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Hugh Alexander Macdonnell 438938Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Michael Mcgrath 2356054Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Mackay 1069970Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Private Daniel Mcneil 2355870Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Marshall 1051011Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Martin 3130272Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Private Middlemiss 1051245Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Miller 3130279Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Private Oliver 2355635Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Private Scott 267155Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Shelton 3131712Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Swan A/24221Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal William Third 126262Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Enock Esli Tomlinson 663718Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Touchet 268018Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Private Tutin 908005Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Private Vernon 1051285Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Private White 1018731Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Private Wilmot 888339Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Read 242450Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/09/1918
Gunner Jack 201969Royal Field Artillery01/09/1918
Private Reginald Frederick Ford 42124East Yorkshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Harrop 85533Durham Light Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mcilveen 6140Royal Irish Fusiliers01/09/1918
Lascar Abdul Hamid Ali Baksh Indian Merchant Service01/09/1918
Rifleman Jitbahadur Rana 32703rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles01/09/1918
Private Betteridge 7209Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Albert George Gilchrist Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Hamer 1321Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Hines 126383Royal Horse Artillery01/09/1918
Rifleman Hughes 323407London Regiment (City of London Rifles)01/09/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Percy William Salmon Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frank Funnell 7271534th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner George Norman Oliver 152807Royal Field Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Thomas Edward Paxton 270554Royal Field Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Fred Forster Smith Royal Air Force, Seaplane Station (Cattewater)01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant William Parkes Australian Flying Corps01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance27013519
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance2202245
SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance815112
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance75526
UPTON WOOD CEMETERY, HENDECOURT-LES-CAGNICOURTFrance53451
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece52374
HEM FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, HEM-MONACUFrance51452
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance48242
DOMINION CEMETERY, HENDECOURT-LES-CAGNICOURTFrance45312
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance37372
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance36310
RANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance33227
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance29100
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance27204
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance25183
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium24110
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance22211
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance22143
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance21141
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance20182
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance19101
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance19120
MORVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance19143
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance18140
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1811
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1800
HERBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance17190
VIMY MEMORIALFrance1692
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance1573
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance151011
COMBLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1560
TIGRIS LANE CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance1381
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance13137
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran13112
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance1280
DURY CRUCIFIX CEMETERYFrance1290
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance1083
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance1060
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1080
GUARDS' CEMETERY, COMBLESFrance1081
ECOUST-ST. MEIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance951
SUZANNE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3France920
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia900
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance843
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance750
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance770
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance761
SUN QUARRY CEMETERY, CHERISYFrance760
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance740
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance720
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance621
SUZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance660
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium630
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt600
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance560
ACHICOURT ROAD CEMETERY, ACHICOURTFrance571
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance530
QUEBEC CEMETERY, CHERISYFrance540
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance532
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance560
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance530
FIENVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance541
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance440
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance410
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance421
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance430
LIGNY-SUR-CANCHE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance440
CONTALMAISON CHATEAU CEMETERYFrance423
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly430
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance320
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance321
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance320
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance320
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt321
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance320
VALLEY CEMETERY, VIS-EN-ARTOISFrance350
LOOS MEMORIALFrance320
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany331
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
BLIGHTY VALLEY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLE WOODFrance210
MORCHIES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance201
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
BOYELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance221
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance230
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany211
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany200
RAMSGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom212
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
NIEUWKERKE (NEUVE-EGLISE) CHURCHYARDBelgium220
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
AVAL WOOD MILITARY CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance210
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance211
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
CAVALLETTO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly220
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium200
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany210
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran210
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece220
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance200
WESTOUTRE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium200
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance220
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium210
RAMLEH 1914-1918 MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
THILLOY ROAD CEMETERY, BEAULENCOURTFrance110
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance110
LONGUEVAL ROAD CEMETERYFrance110
ETERPIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
MINDEL TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance110
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ENNEMAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance120
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CAGNICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VENDRESSE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance101
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland110
CLIVEDEN WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (RYHOPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EGGLESCLIFFE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD (HEATH LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DOVER (BUCKLAND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LANCASTER CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom111
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OSWALDTWISTLE (IMMANUEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
PADIHAM (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
BURY CEMETERY, REDVALESUnited Kingdom111
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHALL (HAVELOCK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WELLINGTON GENERAL CEMETERY, SHROPSHIREUnited Kingdom100
BISHOPS LYDEARD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BURY ST. EDMUNDS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALVERTHORPE (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium100
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium110
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance110
DANTZIG ALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance100
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance100
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance110
GOMIECOURT SOUTH CEMETERYFrance120
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance110
HUBY-ST. LEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance101
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France110
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
TRENTO COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly110
AUCKLAND PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand110
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
JERUSALEM INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
KILSCORAN CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. DAVID'S PARISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOLYHEAD (MAESHYFRYD) BURIAL BOARD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance110
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance110
IKOYI NO.2 CEMETERYNigeria100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENORA (LAKE OF THE WOODS) CEMETERYCanada110
MACCLESFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
OVER PEOVER (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ETREAUPONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
LULWORTH CASTLE ROMAN CATHOLIC BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
MATTAWA (PINEHILL UNION) CEMETERYCanada100
WESTOUTER CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONBelgium101
WOBURN WOODBROOK CEMETERYUnited States of America100
BAKU MEMORIALAzerbaijan110
LLANLLECHID (ST. LLECHID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.309
Canadian Infantry165
Royal Welsh Fusiliers77
London Regiment77
Royal Fusiliers54
Royal Field Artillery47
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)46
East Surrey Regiment45
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)44
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)39
Middlesex Regiment36
Rifle Brigade36
Royal Warwickshire Regiment35
Hampshire Regiment34
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.34
King's Own Scottish Borderers29
Gloucestershire Regiment25
Welsh Regiment25
Royal Garrison Artillery24
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22
Mercantile Marine21
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)20
Wiltshire Regiment18
New Zealand Rifle Brigade17
Royal Scots Fusiliers16
Royal Engineers15
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14
Lancashire Fusiliers14
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13
Somerset Light Infantry13
Northumberland Fusiliers13
German Army13
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13
Manchester Regiment12
Canadian Machine Gun Corps12
Cheshire Regiment12
Devonshire Regiment11
Canadian Field Artillery11
Australian Field Artillery11
South Wales Borderers11
Essex Regiment11
East Yorkshire Regiment11
Indian Merchant Service10
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10
Leicestershire Regiment10
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)10
Durham Light Infantry10
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)9
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)9
Australian Engineers9
Seaforth Highlanders8
Bedfordshire Regiment8
Dorsetshire Regiment8
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)7
Royal Berkshire Regiment7
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment7
King's Royal Rifle Corps7
New Zealand Field Artillery6
Australian Machine Gun Corps6
London Regiment (The Rangers)5
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)5
Army Service Corps5
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery5
Worcestershire Regiment5
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)5
Yorkshire Regiment4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Cameron Highlanders4
Royal Irish Rifles4
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion4
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)4
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)4
Norfolk Regiment4
Mule Corps4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
East Lancashire Regiment3
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)3
Canadian Engineers3
Border Regiment3
London Regiment (London Scottish)3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Royal Scots3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Coldstream Guards3
Australian Army Medical Corps3
Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery3
Royal Horse Artillery3
Royal Air Force3
Irish Guards3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Tank Corps3
Indian Labour Corps3
Supply and Transport Corps2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.2
153rd Rifles2
ALIAS2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Gordon Highlanders2
8th Gurkha Rifles2
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Army Cyclist Corps2
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Mesaba2
110th Mahratta Light Infantry2
South African Native Labour Corps2
48th Indian Pioneers2
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
Canadian Artillery1
Royal Air Force, 215th Sqdn.1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
76th Punjabis1
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Canadian Corps Military Police1
Royal Air Force, 62nd Sqdn.1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
21st Punjabis1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, Aircraft Park1
Royal Defence Corps1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Alwar Infantry1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Machine Gun Bn. R.N. Div.1
24th Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, No.3 Stores Depot1
89th Punjabis1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Australian Cyclist Corps1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HM Tug, Charm1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
General List1
East Riding Yeomanry1
Royal Air Force, Seaplane Station (Cattewater)1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Bullock Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Eaglet1
Suffolk Regiment1
31st Punjabis1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
Burma Military Police1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Australian Flying Corps1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
117th Mahrattas1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow1180
Edinburgh11101
Govan420
SalisburyWiltshire440
Greenock440
Hawick421
TivertonMid Devon331
MaestegBridgend330
Bathgate321
ChristchurchBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole330
Troqueer220
Shaw and CromptonOldham220
Inverness and Bona220
SwanageDorset220
EdenbridgeSevenoaks220
Newtown and LlanllwchaiarnPowys221
Pitsligo210
LowestoftEast Suffolk230
FeatherstoneWakefield220
WestonzoylandSedgemoor221
Aberdeen220
DoverDover210
DealDover220
St. Nicholas, HurstWokingham220
LymmWarrington220
Dundee210
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea220
PenrithEden220
KilsbyDaventry220
BelperAmber Valley211
DunstableCentral Bedfordshire222
Ogmore ValleyBridgend220
Dumfries201
Old Deer221
Paisley210
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland110
ThornburySouth Gloucestershire110
TreharrisMerthyr Tydfil110
BrutonSouth Somerset110
Oyne110
Great AycliffeCounty Durham111
Kilmore and Kilbride100
PadihamBurnley110
Welford-on-AvonStratford-on-Avon110
Carmichael110
Stoke PogesSouth Bucks110
CastleCardiff110
FortonStafford110
Turriff120
EppingEpping Forest110
Landrake with St. ErneyCornwall110
CorrisGwynedd100
QuornCharnwood110
HettonSunderland111
PresteignePowys110
Wells-next-the-SeaNorth Norfolk110
SedberghSouth Lakeland110
RudbaxtonPembrokeshire110
HalesworthEast Suffolk110
Cockpen110
LissEast Hampshire110
TockenhamWiltshire110
SodburySouth Gloucestershire110
MorleyLeeds110
EastringtonEast Riding of Yorkshire100
SinningtonRyedale110
Forfar111
DrakelowSouth Derbyshire110
EveshamWychavon110
WelwynWelwyn Hatfield110
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick110
WelfordWest Berkshire110
PillgwenllyNewport110
WellingtonSomerset West and Taunton110
FordNorthumberland110
Rothesay110
BurscoughWest Lancashire111
TattershallEast Lindsey110
Neilston110
CockermouthAllerdale110
VaynorMerthyr Tydfil110
RedgraveMid Suffolk111
HeybridgeMaldon110
MalmesburyWiltshire110
CrickhowellPowys110
Skelton and BrottonRedcar and Cleveland110
LlandoveryCarmarthenshire111
SilverstoneSouth Northamptonshire110
Cupar100
ShirebrookBolsover110
CyncoedCardiff100
Monks KirbyRugby110
Tranent110
WickhamWinchester120
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen110
BlythNorthumberland100
Waters UptonTelford and Wrekin110
ParkMerthyr Tydfil110
BridgwaterSedgemoor110
Cluny110
ShobrookeMid Devon110
Easington CollieryCounty Durham110
Uig110
Stirton with ThorlbyCraven100
Morton110
ColeshillChiltern110
CantonCardiff111
Great WyrleySouth Staffordshire110
Peterhead100
Heathfield and WaldronWealden110
CamborneCornwall110
CaernarfonGwynedd110
AnsteyCharnwood110
DinningtonNewcastle upon Tyne110
GuistBreckland110
DentSouth Lakeland110
AbertilleryBlaenau Gwent110
WoodbridgeEast Suffolk110
Peebles100
St. Mary BourneBasingstoke and Deane110
TidworthWiltshire120
TarporleyCheshire West and Chester110
HorsforthLeeds110
CottingwithEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Garw ValleyBridgend110
MaltonRyedale110
Dunkeld and Dowally110
New MillsHigh Peak110
MalvernMalvern Hills110
Coldstream110
Northaw and CuffleyWelwyn Hatfield110
EgremontCopeland110
Little EastonUttlesford110
Stratfield MortimerWest Berkshire110
LiswerryNewport111
Norton FitzwarrenSomerset West and Taunton110
Methlick110
WinkleighTorridge110
StanhopeCounty Durham110
South Ronaldsay110
BrierfieldPendle110
Mareham le FenEast Lindsey110
Beith110
LeightonHuntingdonshire111
HolyheadIsle of Anglesey110
SudburyBabergh110
WillingaleEpping Forest110
Collingbourne DucisWiltshire110
BreconPowys110
SaundersfootPembrokeshire110
DesboroughKettering111
Auchterarder110
PinxtonBolsover111
MoldFlintshire100
MaxstokeNorth Warwickshire100
Inveresk100
New AlresfordWinchester110
EgglescliffeStockton-on-Tees100
ElyEast Cambridgeshire100
NewportTelford and Wrekin110
DowlaisMerthyr Tydfil110
ExmouthEast Devon110
Dalton-le-DaleCounty Durham110
Stornoway110
Glusburn and Cross HillsCraven100
Lairg110
BuckinghamAylesbury Vale110
CaerauCardiff100
ColtonLichfield110
Kirkhill110
RyeRother110
ShrewsburyShropshire110
BethesdaGwynedd111
EnderbyBlaby110
EdlingtonDoncaster110
MochdrePowys111
Hough-on-the-HillSouth Kesteven111
Old Monkland110
Kirkby StephenEden110
HoltWrexham110
LeistonEast Suffolk110
LechladeCotswold110
RowdeWiltshire110
ChatterisFenland110
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk110
WaltonWarrington110
PontardaweNeath Port Talbot110
BoroughbridgeHarrogate110
Arbroath and St Vigeans110
Ockbrook and BorrowashErewash110
Long ItchingtonStratford-on-Avon111
Kelso120
StandonEast Hertfordshire110
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset100
Hatfield PeverelBraintree110
KintburyWest Berkshire111
TredegarBlaenau Gwent110
South PethertonSouth Somerset100
Ellon111
TeignmouthTeignbridge110
SpennymoorCounty Durham110
Wigtown110
BarrowfordPendle110
MacclesfieldCheshire East122
Kilwinning110
Little MarlowWycombe110
GrangetownCardiff100
BurstallBabergh110
Banff110
Waltham AbbeyEpping Forest110
Tywardreath and ParCornwall110
RuthinDenbighshire111
SomerbyMelton110
Central Swindon SouthSwindon111
OtleyLeeds110
TirymynachCeredigion110
CloptonEast Northamptonshire110
Grangemouth110
Old BolsoverBolsover110
MorristonSwansea110
AlburyGuildford110
Selkirk110
MicheldeverWinchester110
St. NeotsHuntingdonshire120
Little WenlockTelford and Wrekin100
AbercynonRhondda Cynon Taf110
SelwoodMendip110
Crathie and Braemar110
MemburyEast Devon110
Barnard CastleCounty Durham110
Annan110
CreweCheshire East100
KeswickAllerdale101
Stow HillNewport110
BrizlincoteEast Staffordshire110
New Deer110
Stoke AbbottDorset110
WallNorthumberland110
BarmouthGwynedd110
Barnacre-with-BondsWyre110
LlangurigPowys111
Sutton BridgeSouth Holland110
Eastwood110
Silloth-on-SolwayAllerdale110
GwersylltWrexham100
FramlinghamEast Suffolk110
Ratho110
NewportUttlesford100
PreshuteWiltshire110
AlnwickNorthumberland110
GlynneathNeath Port Talbot111
OsmotherleyHambleton110
AshbourneDerbyshire Dales110
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf110
EttingtonStratford-on-Avon111
Jedburgh110
HertfordEast Hertfordshire110
Holme ValleyKirklees111
BicesterCherwell110
GelligaerCaerphilly110
Charlton MusgroveSouth Somerset111
Insch110
KennTeignbridge110
HealeyfieldCounty Durham110
EllelLancaster110
Kilmarnock100
Chepping WycombeWycombe110
CathaysCardiff111
Sandon and BurstonStafford110
Rathen110
Epping UplandEpping Forest110
MevagisseyCornwall110
GanllwydGwynedd111
TheddingworthHarborough110
BingleyBradford110
AddinghamBradford110
AberystwythCeredigion111
Kilsyth110
CwmbwrlaSwansea111
SouthwoldEast Suffolk100
Kirkcaldy and Dysart110
RingwoodNew Forest110
Leighton-LinsladeCentral Bedfordshire100
South CaveEast Riding of Yorkshire110
DitcheatMendip111
Laurencekirk110
ReptonSouth Derbyshire110
HartleburyWychavon110
AppledoreAshford110
PetersfieldEast Hampshire110
Brafferton and HelperbyHambleton110
WinterbourneWest Berkshire110
ShaftesburyNewport110
DulvertonSomerset West and Taunton110
BeaminsterDorset110
PontelandNorthumberland110
LlangefniIsle of Anglesey122
NewburghWest Lancashire110
DunstonNorth Kesteven110
MaryportAllerdale110
GresfordWrexham100
BarnhamWest Suffolk111
Dunfermline110
HarwichTendring110
MarlboroughWiltshire100
Llanfair CaereinionPowys111
TrowbridgeWiltshire110
Grappenhall and ThelwallWarrington110
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-CornCarmarthenshire110
Earls BartonWellingborough110
Tibbermore110
BrimingtonChesterfield110
PontcannaCardiff110
Stretton under FosseRugby110
AnsteyEast Hertfordshire110
WhittlesfordSouth Cambridgeshire110