Date of death: Wednesday 6 November 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Griffith Price Jarrett 4075Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Samuel Edge 57047Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Ackers 315502Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1918
Private Rupert Victor Bulmer 40510East Yorkshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward William Thompson 16531Scots Guards06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Bradley Royal Horse Artillery06/11/1918
Private Alexander Robertson 21583Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Edward Bramley 6362Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/11/1918
Private John Bennett 29985Grenadier Guards06/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Robert Hulmes 244905Cheshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kimmer 35576Yorkshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 18)
Nurse Marjorie Allom Voluntary Aid Detachment06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant James Alexander Hedderwick Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918
Captain Dubs 17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)06/11/1918
Private Joseph Bramwell 40933East Yorkshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Walter John Browne 5055Australian Mining and Boring Company06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private 2nd Class Read 100787Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Supply Depot06/11/1918
Battery Serjeant Major Richardson 24884Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918
Driver Brooks 14078ALIAS06/11/1918
Driver Norman Thompson 4886Australian Field Artillery06/11/1918
Labourer Solomon Sangma 4301Indian Labour Corps06/11/1918
Private Harry Dakin 331085Lancashire Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Tait 81461Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918
Rifleman Wilcock 200979The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/11/1918
Private Anderson 37438Northumberland Fusiliers06/11/1918
Staff Nurse Edith Agnes Baker South African Military Nursing Service06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper David Borland 52601Australian Engineers06/11/1918
Gunner Joseph Bell Herdman 113379Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Frederick Miller 164Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Orlando Rowson L/19767Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Patrick Shelly 2775Australian Machine Gun Corps06/11/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal George Spicer 70381Royal Engineers06/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Ralph Mortimer Wrigley Royal Engineers06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Mate Ernest Black Mercantile Marine06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Henry Breed T4/083519Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 44)
Private Burns 70901The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/11/1918
Gunner Cole 186870Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918
Private Fairlie 31023King's Own Scottish Borderers06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private 2nd Class Johnson 303573Royal Air Force06/11/1918
Driver Benjamin John Shaw King 37875Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Middle T4/159960Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Leading Seaman William Smith Shetland/1052LRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. River Thames.06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert Augustus Phillips 23433Dorsetshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Reginald Smith 49067South Lancashire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Harrold 20018Middlesex Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 31)
Trooper Harry Allen 3439Australian Light Horse06/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Robert Thomas Charles Glass 205193Northamptonshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 34)
Flight Cadet William Gardner Kennedy 202414Royal Air Force06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bennett 680964London Regiment06/11/1918
Driver Victor John Reed Burgoyne 57659Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Evans 730701Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Giltrow M/319891Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Arthur Horne 684558London Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Kennedy 78165Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/11/1918
Private Tudhope R/406259Army Service Corps06/11/1918
Sapper Warwick 36927Royal Engineers06/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Thomas White 028942Army Ordnance Corps06/11/1918 (aged 37)
Sepoy Fazal Ilahi 399391st Punjabis (Light Infantry)06/11/1918
Follower Nur Ahmaid 12944Followers Central Depot06/11/1918
Lance Naik Bakhshish Dobula 42883rd Sappers and Miners06/11/1918
Corporal Carter 7623Royal Engineers06/11/1918
Private Mampers 18469South African Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Morris 310315Tank Corps06/11/1918
Private Frank Reginald Reynolds Nicholson 62878New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Robert Randell 95002Tank Corps06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mcgreevy 100245Royal Fusiliers06/11/1918
Clerk Lumsden East African Railways06/11/1918
Private Van Rensburg 847Protectorate Garrison Regiment06/11/1918
Private April 25137South African Native Labour Corps06/11/1918
Armourer Courtney Sidney Spargo Union Defence Forces06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Louis Petries Lewin 3766Cape Corps, S.A. Forces06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Du Plessis A/82509th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)06/11/1918
Private Tahamane Maleke 2376South African Native Labour Corps06/11/1918
Private Lewinkel Ntonbanyane 15689South African Native Labour Corps06/11/1918
Private Janowsky 71128Middlesex Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Plume 38237Lancashire Fusiliers06/11/1918
Rifleman Barrett R/22769King's Royal Rifle Corps06/11/1918
Sapper George Holmes 341062Royal Engineers06/11/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Bombardier Roger Parr 80147Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Leggat 251703Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Lange G/38342Middlesex Regiment06/11/1918
Private Frank Cecil Postlethwaite 101228Royal Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Houston T3/030955Army Service Corps06/11/1918
Private Thomas Jones 17344South Wales Borderers06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Robinson 512116London Regiment (London Scottish)06/11/1918
Private Davis G/111421Royal Fusiliers06/11/1918
Private Ernest Park 48416Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner David Draper 651954Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Thomas Parkes G/8843Royal Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Tebbs 651954ALIAS06/11/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Alfred James Beard 47924Hertfordshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harold Day 13126Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter John Ellis 55442Welsh Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private John James Fennell 66139New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hammond 31248Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/11/1918
Lance Corporal William Henry Healey 242036East Lancashire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Signaller Jackson 112227Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Ernest Clifford Law 553026Fort Garry Horse06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Alfred E. Pollard M1/1844Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Alfred Saban 265161Hertfordshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Arthur William Hunt 200091The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Marshall G/19020Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Anderson M/344674Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Eyre CSC/235246Royal Air Force, 205th Sqdn.06/11/1918
Private Grice 91727Tank Corps06/11/1918
Sapper Leppington 89773Royal Engineers06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Paterson 26511Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bennett 94375Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1918
Private Carter 6965Army Service Corps06/11/1918
Private Bishop 23786Wiltshire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Charles Field Clark 30018Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Henry John Dallimore 69609Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Daniels 6175Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Eastwood 21752Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/11/1918
Gunner John Force 191948Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Grainger 96599Tank Corps06/11/1918
Private Hallaway 59589Northamptonshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Regimental Serjeant Major Thomas Heslop 21742Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Hoile 10769King's Royal Rifle Corps06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Philip Marcus Levy 46560Yorkshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Francis Clifford Mann 123288Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Parkey 42248South Lancashire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Phipps 52835Gloucestershire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Ponting 926Royal Irish Regiment06/11/1918
Serjeant Tomlinson 270692Northumberland Hussars06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Weetman 59118King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Aldred 108255The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Percy Kenmure Grant Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Moore 572669London Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Bertram Alphonso Trewin 26065Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Dodd 66007Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Thomas S. Williamson 860020London Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Albert Heath 61697Welsh Regiment06/11/1918
Private Rayner 93362Durham Light Infantry06/11/1918
Gunner Edward Charles 187308Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918
Rifleman Parker 897009London Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Murdoch Morison Brown 668South African Heavy Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Terry 2152South African Heavy Artillery06/11/1918
Private Moore 159319Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Hsiao Yu Ming 12984Chinese Labour Corps06/11/1918
Labourer Kao Shan Wen 56390Chinese Labour Corps06/11/1918
Labourer Li Hsiu Yu 52577Chinese Labour Corps06/11/1918
Labourer Lu Tseng T'ien 56310Chinese Labour Corps06/11/1918
Private Adley 3383Welsh Guards06/11/1918
Private Peter Armstrong 30785East Lancashire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ashworth 242745East Lancashire Regiment06/11/1918
Serjeant Charles Nathaniel Attfield 1078Welsh Guards06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal John William Bailey 20675Manchester Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Edward Barker 240656East Lancashire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Mark Boley 235228East Lancashire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Brown 34944East Lancashire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Carter 38377East Lancashire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Conway 39718East Lancashire Regiment06/11/1918
Lance Serjeant John Edwin Crompton 20552Manchester Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Cropper 202558East Lancashire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Eric Gordon Culpan 203639East Lancashire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Davies 4283Welsh Guards06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Davies 32535East Lancashire Regiment06/11/1918
Lance Corporal Evans 16251Grenadier Guards06/11/1918
Private Cyril Henry Gillham 55404Hampshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Grundy 240853East Lancashire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Hammond 1392Welsh Guards06/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Haworth 241382East Lancashire Regiment06/11/1918
Private John William Hedderman 200637East Lancashire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hetherington 38415East Lancashire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Holdsworth 37722East Lancashire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles E. Marsters 3878Welsh Guards06/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Austin Nicholls 3765Welsh Guards06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Nightingale 241470East Lancashire Regiment06/11/1918
Lieutenant Powell Welsh Guards06/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Procter 29470East Lancashire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Carter Richardson 302584Manchester Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Frederick William Rushton 39713East Lancashire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Thomas Smallshaw 30359East Lancashire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thorne 3988Welsh Guards06/11/1918
Private Tittle 597Welsh Guards06/11/1918
Private Towler 240863East Lancashire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Aneurin Williams 1967Welsh Guards06/11/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Alexander 9659East Surrey Regiment06/11/1918
Private Allen 11618King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/11/1918
Private William John Grant Ballantyne 78748Royal Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Ernest John Birch 9414East Surrey Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Brabenetz 145930Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918
Private George William Burling 69803Royal Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Michael Callaghan 18032Royal Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 43)
Private Chapman 203720East Surrey Regiment06/11/1918
Private Coe 61628Middlesex Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Crayton S/5978Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/11/1918
Sapper Cummings 91930Royal Engineers06/11/1918
Private Dalby 72055Devonshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Doe 12170Coldstream Guards06/11/1918
Private Drysdale 303372Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/11/1918
Private Albert William Evans 131847Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Robert Charles Everest 41133Rifle Brigade06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ford 27236East Surrey Regiment06/11/1918
Private Fosse 75955Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1918
Corporal Foster 46396Wiltshire Regiment06/11/1918
Gunner Gannon 247936Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Herbert Gillard A/203511King's Royal Rifle Corps06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harrington 631994London Regiment06/11/1918
Private Hartley 83217Northumberland Fusiliers06/11/1918
Private Edwin Henry Hartley 24036Coldstream Guards06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Hibbard King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/11/1918
Corporal George Harold Horner 19128East Surrey Regiment06/11/1918
Lance Corporal Howell 7425East Surrey Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hudson 36753East Surrey Regiment06/11/1918
Signaller Kemp 236935Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918
Gunner Harold Kniveton 204983Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Ernest Lawrence 11491East Surrey Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Lindsay S/27036Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Edward Milmer 39324East Surrey Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant George Edward Neale 10052Bedfordshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Nylands 260247Border Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private O'neill 29036Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Orr S/24750Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/11/1918
Corporal Peach 29222Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918
Private Sydney Penny 12987Coldstream Guards06/11/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Randall C/6358King's Royal Rifle Corps06/11/1918
Private Roberts 21286Coldstream Guards06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Robertson 11424Coldstream Guards06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rodgers 28952East Surrey Regiment06/11/1918
Captain David Ross Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/11/1918
Driver William Rutherford 11/2217New Zealand Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Charles Robert Smith 68314The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Steer 16710Royal Fusiliers06/11/1918
Gunner Sidney Edward Vinson 865602Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918
Serjeant Aldwyn Lewis Watts 13923Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Woodyer 31607King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Bannon W/304Cheshire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Harold Bispham 352262Royal Army Medical Corps06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Corner Headlam 19774Seaforth Highlanders06/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ridgeway 24369Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918
Gunner Ridler 168440Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918
Private Mondoux 3107336Canadian Infantry06/11/1918
Rifleman William Salter 44805King's Royal Rifle Corps06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Oscar Andrews 3034979Canadian Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bray 3038730Canadian Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Dunleavy 3036200Canadian Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Giles 250092Canadian Infantry06/11/1918
Private Kenshol 3038153Canadian Infantry06/11/1918
Private Bertram Charles Mcewan 787040Canadian Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Mepstead 724515Canadian Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Nichols 2528384Canadian Infantry06/11/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas William Shapton 850194Canadian Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Springstead 850193Canadian Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Stanley Archibald Thomson 3031679Canadian Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frank Tottle 1024184Canadian Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Vassair 3036945Canadian Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frank Fredrick Von Zuben 3036773Canadian Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank Wells Watkins 3035296Canadian Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private King 45010Durham Light Infantry06/11/1918
Private Bercier 2129483Canadian Infantry06/11/1918
Private Ernest William Creek 8456Devonshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Merry 63376West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Musgrove M2/187008Army Service Corps06/11/1918
Private Gordon Earl Golby 528729Canadian Army Medical Corps06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Griggs G/89197Middlesex Regiment06/11/1918
Private Vice 43438Essex Regiment06/11/1918
Private Smith 320057Welsh Regiment06/11/1918
Lance Corporal Williams M2/204411Army Service Corps06/11/1918
Serjeant Voss 19061Dorsetshire Regiment06/11/1918
Captain Brotherton Mercantile Marine06/11/1918
Corporal John Forsyth 365122Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Peter Troup S/15954Gordon Highlanders06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Moodie 4080Gordon Highlanders06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Piggot Bristol Z/250Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid06/11/1918 (aged 39)
Sapper Brand 88779Royal Engineers06/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Kilham 51257Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1918
Gunner Thomas Leppard 208736Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Pickering L/5783Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918
Private James Shaw 77380Durham Light Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Shepherd 325051Lancashire Fusiliers06/11/1918
Private Clifford Llewelyn Flatt 75496Northumberland Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Jannaway 50918Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918
Private Owen 50772Lancashire Fusiliers06/11/1918
Private Henry Wathews 27604Wiltshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Garside 243016Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1918
Private Oswald Rushton Gent M2/105259Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Leary 3606Army Cyclist Corps06/11/1918
Driver Frederick Thomas Lee T3/036220Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Labourer Tichang Sangma 4292Indian Labour Corps06/11/1918
Lance Serjeant Bolton 48536Northamptonshire Regiment06/11/1918
Private John Hutton 22268King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/11/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Frederick John King 90101Royal Engineers06/11/1918 (aged 33)
Captain Pepper Royal Engineers06/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Robert Spence 120911Lothians and Border Horse06/11/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Titcombe 504607Royal Engineers06/11/1918
Serjeant Henry Evans 33741The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/11/1918 (aged 34)
Fireman Maz Dado Indian Merchant Service06/11/1918
Labourer Nunhua 4129Indian Labour Corps06/11/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Alfred Livingstone Freeman 2249Australian Flying Corps06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Frederick White 37786Devonshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Buck 43757Lincolnshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private 1st Class Frank Rogers 24199Royal Air Force06/11/1918
Private Albert Fortune 20740Bedfordshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Toms 75225Royal Defence Corps06/11/1918 (aged 33)
Captain Gilbert Royal Fusiliers06/11/1918
Ordinary Seaman Mitchell SS. 8734Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Abbiss 25534Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Henry Mountstephen 9117Devonshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Patton Royal Army Medical Corps06/11/1918
Captain Henry Price Rowe Royal Engineers06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ellis 14347Devonshire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Tope 36572West Somerset Yeomanry06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Fred Margereson WR/352250Royal Engineers06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edward Fairbarnes 35173Hampshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Bombardier William Irwin 326395Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Boddy 133Northumberland Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Mcgillivray J/74723(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Revenge06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mitchell I/7/275160Durham Light Infantry06/11/1918
Ordinary Seaman Blackmore KP/551Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.06/11/1918
Driver George Stoddart 770176Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private 2nd Class Tuckey 136157Royal Air Force, 1st School of Military Aeronautics06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Albert Victor Barker 3437Essex Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Evans 7335Essex Regiment06/11/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Thomas William Smith 236275Royal Air Force, No. 1 School of Navigation and Bomb Dropping06/11/1918
Driver Swettenham 177183Royal Horse Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frank Henry Willis 277170Durham Light Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 30)
Member Grace Zenobia Collins 2479Women's Royal Air Force06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jennings 77925th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/11/1918
Lieutenant John Simpson Bower-Binns Royal Air Force, 138th Sqdn.06/11/1918
Serjeant Walter Henry Martin 114640Royal Air Force, 138th Sqdn. (Chingford)06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private John William Ward TR10/66259Training Reserve06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Harry Walter Jassby Royal Air Force06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Philbrick Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918
Private Hurne 10258Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1918
Private William Keane 47226Worcestershire Regiment06/11/1918
Farrier Serjeant Frederick George King 26320Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 32)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Frank Arthur Taylor 130166Royal Air Force06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Prosser 7010Gloucestershire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 32)
Pioneer Bridgeman WR/43872Royal Engineers06/11/1918
Mechanic Driver Smith-Sligo Women's Legion06/11/1918 (aged 18)
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class William Charles Kingswell 271258Royal Navy, HMS P.1206/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Newton 67603Worcestershire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Major Roberts Hampshire Regiment06/11/1918
Lance Corporal Bertie Robert Sonley 29574Hampshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Henry Passey T/436425Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ebenezer Eveling Emms 32962Royal Berkshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Reginald Hunt M2/074781Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Miller 40489Devonshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 1st Class John Spencer Barnett 78310Royal Air Force06/11/1918
Private Huth 72016Middlesex Regiment06/11/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Charles Redness Meredith 307334Royal Air Force06/11/1918
Corporal Pitkin G/12479Middlesex Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Frederick William Prior 34976Royal Air Force, 32nd Training Depot Station06/11/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Leonard Grant 151837Royal Engineers06/11/1918
Sapper Augus Eugene Thorpe WR/203260Royal Engineers06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Petty Officer 1st Class John Murphy 191306Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke.06/11/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Barnes 11092Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918
Private Elmore TR9/7128Bedfordshire Regiment06/11/1918
Surgeon Sub-Lieut. Eugene Arthur Pearson Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Lysander06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Staff Serjeant Breething 540443Royal Engineers06/11/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Teddy Booker 49458Machine Gun Corps06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Samuel John Robert Bright G/67507London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant George St. Vincent Pawson Royal Air Force06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Chadwick 88680Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918
Private William Frederick King 659521Labour Corps06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Carson G/19420Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Mccallum The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/11/1918
Private Jackson 112953The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Herbert Rotheram 359179The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Second Baker Stephen Ryder Mercantile Marine Reserve06/11/1918 (aged 37)
Fireman Joseph Robinson 896921Mercantile Marine Reserve06/11/1918 (aged 18)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Thomas Ratcliffe Grundy 43033Royal Air Force, Training Sqdn.06/11/1918
Private Percy Jones 113427The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas John Loveland 175061Canadian Machine Gun Corps06/11/1918
Private Joseph Ratcliffe 242144Cheshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Armitt 43463King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Huyton 5244The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Thomson 34814Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Seth Crook 47426Manchester Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Guilfoyle 290469Pembroke Yeomanry06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Lawrence Gregson Shorrock 19272King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Berry 267346Cheshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 30)
Driver James Thomas Ward 136894Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Holt 182455Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Driver George Burgess L/34551Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918
Driver Wadsworth 7112Australian Army Service Corps06/11/1918
Private James Dawson 29574Manchester Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Sturt 106696The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/11/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant George King 55037Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918
Private Ernest James Radford 40422Leicestershire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wade 6/41475Leicestershire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Tom Whittaker 12476Leicestershire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cecil Fred Kemp 81403Royal Army Medical Corps06/11/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Sills T/5501Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/11/1918
Private Jesse Andrews 10305Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal William Walter West M2/133991Army Service Corps06/11/1918
Serjeant Ward 32144Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918
Driver Harry Smith T/313624Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Leonard Joseph Watts 8869Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/11/1918 (aged 31)
Driver William Henry Bunn 288730Royal Engineers06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Oswald Wilfred Stanton Middlesex Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Joseph Gorton G/25680Royal Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Charles Frederick Stockley TR/13/61408King's Royal Rifle Corps06/11/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Frederick John Woodberry 562480Royal Engineers06/11/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Roberts 98357Royal Engineers06/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Smith R/277840Army Service Corps06/11/1918
Sapper Harry Collier 87120Royal Engineers06/11/1918
Driver Tinel 955430Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Fireman Anderson Mercantile Marine06/11/1918
Private William Brazier R/277781Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 33)
Staff Nurse Dora Bernstein South African Military Nursing Service06/11/1918
Private Addlestone 351257London Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry Albert Love MS/4275Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Kingston TR/161904The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hudson T/419412Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ramm TR/138959Royal Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 17)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Underhill 237495Royal Air Force06/11/1918
Private Dyer 36445Royal Fusiliers06/11/1918
Sapper Edmund Abberton 10831Australian Engineers06/11/1918
Sergeant West 978Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1918
Stoker 1st Class Davies K/30764Royal Navy, HMS Mermaid06/11/1918
Member Lilian Annie Maria Taylor 12942Women's Royal Air Force06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Sidney Richard Lucas Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Walter Harris 18367Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Austin Turner 10465Bedfordshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Robson 32925Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Charles Lock 91708Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918
Serjeant John Brennan 64969Royal Air Force, 33rd Training Depot Station06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Gilbert Morris M/280883Army Service Corps06/11/1918
Private William John Side 14205Royal Berkshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private 2nd Class Wilson 301694Royal Air Force, Depot06/11/1918
Member Margaret Woodcock 19911Women's Royal Air Force06/11/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Frank Goodall Whittaker 170978Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Stanley Bailey 8/40217Devonshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Samways 295286Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Davies 117173Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918
Private James William Dyke 537000London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Ernest John Bearman 74133Royal Engineers06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Arthur Samuel Ash 147946Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private 2nd Class Albert Cullis 262943Royal Air Force, 9th School of Aeronautics06/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Alfred Moorcroft South Staffordshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Lea 25508King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/11/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman James George Grundy 77145New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Arthur Dent Johnson 80792New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/11/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Patrick Kennedy 77133New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Joseph James Shanley 77381New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman William Albert Wilkins 80397New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman William David John Williams 80576New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/11/1918
Private Dennis 14186South Staffordshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Richard Hughes 44811Essex Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Albert H. Gort Royal Defence Corps06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Deck Hand White 7315/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Halcyon06/11/1918
Worker Blackley Australian Munition Worker06/11/1918
Private 1st Class Frederick William Treacher 63991Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Depot06/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Stanley Foreman 23067Grenadier Guards06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Edan Redvers Moule 61312King's Royal Rifle Corps06/11/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Serjeant Ernest Dunbar Rollings 10969Army Pay Corps06/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Burns 18656South African Infantry06/11/1918
Private Horton 20275South African Infantry06/11/1918
Private Arthur William Leather 22992South African Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Albert Crockett 53054Royal Engineers06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Pioneer Latimer 112078Royal Engineers06/11/1918 (aged 47)
Private Purnell M/404613Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alfred Robert Steel 237783Labour Corps06/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Case TR/161757The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/11/1918
Private Munday 772634Canadian Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Alfred Llewellyn Brown MS/3481Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Edward Hutchings TR10/170537Middlesex Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Edward Wheeler 11899South African Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mitchell 636479London Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Robert Clanfield TR10/184069Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper John Cattlin Lenehan 163Australian Tunnelling Corps06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private John James Thompson F/2296Middlesex Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Swadkins 73062Royal Defence Corps06/11/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Miller 214365Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918
Private George Frank Merrett DM2/169087Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Mcauley 5381Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Frederick Loveday 11201Royal Air Force, No. 1 Motor Transport Depot06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Edward Joseph Hollis P/8999Military Police Corps06/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private George Ashley 49214Devonshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 31)
Member Ivy Pretoria May Hibberd 218894Women's Royal Air Force06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Oxtoby 203104King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant David Samuel Hippisley 27850Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private 2nd Class Henry Todd 306587Royal Air Force06/11/1918 (aged 17)
Trimmer Marsden 1784/STRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Strathairlie06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Carey G/31744Royal Irish Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Leslie Boddy 184707Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Nutbrown 240210Yorkshire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Thomas Henry Longstaff 222876King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Harry Bradley 84143Royal Engineers06/11/1918
Sapper Sakolove 2075649Canadian Railway Troops06/11/1918
Private Brown 8162West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/11/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Cowbrough C/12579King's Royal Rifle Corps06/11/1918
Rifleman Aveyard 8144West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sergeant 2574West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/11/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Frank Clough 82923Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Worker Ryan Australian Munition Worker06/11/1918
Private Joel 19427King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private 1st Class Loch 300989Royal Air Force06/11/1918
Corporal Thomas Stewart 4054Royal Scots06/11/1918
Private James Copland M/415671Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 46)
Second Lieutenant John Kay Kinnaird Labour Corps06/11/1918
Stoker 1st Class Taylor K/36686Royal Navy, HMS Cottesmore06/11/1918
Trimmer Buchanan Mercantile Marine06/11/1918 (aged 17)
Corporal Alexander Inglis M2/115805Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Abanyaga Kanjarga 9112Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.06/11/1918
Fourth Engineer Officer Brown Australian Mercantile Service06/11/1918
Private Michael Berthelette 3347109Canadian Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Alan Mcleod Royal Air Force06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Caleb J. Mcfadden 4070692Canadian Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert Victor Chalk 460487Canadian Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Winsor Claude Chase 3035982Canadian Garrison Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Cadet Robert B. Wilson 70583Royal Air Force06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lloyd Dodman 3108553Canadian Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Frank Perry 109163Canadian Army Corps of Military Staff Clerks06/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Goodall 355806Hampshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Peebles 43British Honduras Territorial Force06/11/1918 (aged 52)
Private Bellamy 28534Hampshire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Charles Reuben Bennett 305700Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Bryce S/25380Seaforth Highlanders06/11/1918
Private William Edward Heptinstall 55326Royal Army Medical Corps06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Hetherington 47776Essex Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Henry Brown 114148The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/11/1918 (aged 30)
Captain Meston-Reid Royal Engineers06/11/1918
Second Lieutenant George Henry Bandey Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant George Dunscombe Manchester Regiment06/11/1918
Private Albert Edward Graves 32778South Lancashire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bert Topliss 28215Lincolnshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Abraham John Jones 73982Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Thompson 63396Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918
Private Wise 19179Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fleming 27196Royal Scots Fusiliers06/11/1918
Corporal George Goudie 2242Royal Newfoundland Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Oswald John Clarke M2/221926Army Service Corps06/11/1918
Private Daniel Macpherson Dykes DM2/181324Army Service Corps06/11/1918
Private Frank Cyril Game M2/222395Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Gorton M2/181474Army Service Corps06/11/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert George Staniford DM2/163805Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Berriball 345545Devonshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Dixon 72222Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1918
Private Albert Eagle 240448Norfolk Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Evans 38733Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1918
Private Thomas Francis 265309Welsh Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Rowden Halstead 67110Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Jenkins 243422Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1918
Driver Keaney 655179Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918
Driver William James Mclean 1096Australian Light Horse06/11/1918
Private Alexander Anderson Milne 316263Royal Army Medical Corps06/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private James O'connor 49690Manchester Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Penman S/8798Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1918
Driver Alfred Pope 541175Royal Engineers06/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Simpson 68142Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Frederick Thomas White 971338Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private David Williams 33371Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Albert William Wilson 114347Royal Army Medical Corps06/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Harry Pearson Bedell 53063Lincolnshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Creighton 158716Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Knights SD/4158Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wilson 23475Lincolnshire Regiment06/11/1918
Gunner Scattergood 13810Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918
Private Ernest Beardsley 252444Durham Light Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Dunn 736299Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Alistair James Mcewen 135841Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Penn 31849Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918
Corporal Prime 805739Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918
Private Davies 59941Welsh Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private William James Hatherell 265919Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Nutton 33567East Lancashire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Williams 154707Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Ettle 29259Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/11/1918
Private Charles William Johnson 860012London Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Kenneth Bernard Layzell 861201London Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jarred 36919Northumberland Fusiliers06/11/1918
Private William Ernest Oldham 23180Leicestershire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Beck 32225Leicestershire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Arthur Abrey G/34743Middlesex Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal William Alfred Allen 202263London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private John William Arnold 245737London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/11/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Eric Barnes London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Thomas Bickford 534322London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)06/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Blewett 240224Middlesex Regiment06/11/1918
Lieutenant Booth Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918
Lance Corporal Cyril Alfred Butler 514702London Regiment (London Scottish)06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Sidney Wilfred Byford 305246London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Donald Chessum Cockerell London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Herbert Thomas Harry Coulson 375350London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)06/11/1918
Private Edward Dawes 228187London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/11/1918
Rifleman Thomas Edwin Denham 318375London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Joseph Fox 45252Rifle Brigade06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant John Henry Frost 300188London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)06/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Gielaars 72270Royal Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Grant 512492London Regiment (London Scottish)06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Allan Heron S/20694Gordon Highlanders06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Howard 230460London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/11/1918
Private Johnson 156575Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Johnson 251941London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/11/1918
Serjeant Lynton 512748London Regiment (London Scottish)06/11/1918
Rifleman Metcalfe 45176Rifle Brigade06/11/1918
Private O'dowd 517630London Regiment (London Scottish)06/11/1918
Rifleman Penfold 554646London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)06/11/1918
Company Serjeant Major Reynolds 203062London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/11/1918
Private Robinson 95409Royal Fusiliers06/11/1918
Rifleman Slicer 45199Rifle Brigade06/11/1918
Private Small 245780London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/11/1918
Serjeant John Squires 315362London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Lewis Varley 45211Rifle Brigade06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert John Wainwright 801532London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/11/1918
Company Serjeant Major Ernest Walker 315334London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Luther 117822Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Armfelt 23555862nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/11/1918
Private Best 9165082nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/11/1918
Corporal Blackwell 7072202nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/11/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Boyce 2520112nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/11/1918
Sapper Brown 844082Canadian Engineers06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Amos Burberry 30393582nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Coles 9317162nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/11/1918
Corporal Thomas Miller Dalgleish 33132nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Gagnon 5139692nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/11/1918
Corporal Gibson 9164452nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gordon 7071902nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/11/1918
Lieutenant Hereron 2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/11/1918
Private Thomas Wallace Lawson 30322732nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Lundmark 32311522nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/11/1918
Captain Haydon Stratton Lyle 2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/11/1918 (aged 30)
Sergeant Alexander John Macleod 4642602nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private May 23555002nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/11/1918
Private Mochow 30324932nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/11/1918
Private William Crawford Poole 6878732nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Rennison 32308542nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Scott 32335242nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/11/1918
Corporal John James Simpson 1365122nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Sincyr 25623702nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/11/1918
Private Smith 1358662nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/11/1918
Private George Edward Soan 4253412nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Van Hoesen 30375012nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/11/1918
Private Wood 32335582nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/11/1918
Lance Serjeant Ernest Askew 7483Lincolnshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Herbert Bruce 23082Yorkshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Butt 36123Wiltshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Crawley 12490Yorkshire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Dawson 40159Lincolnshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Ding 489Lincolnshire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Arnold Dyson 41985Lincolnshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fox 203662Lincolnshire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Charles Stanley Goodwin 23633Lincolnshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Haskett 33475Wiltshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Kinzer 16461Lincolnshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Long 686Lincolnshire Regiment06/11/1918
Second Lieutenant William Clayton Massey Lincolnshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pegg 51008Lincolnshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Raby 15844Lincolnshire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Shaw 51212Lincolnshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Smith 36948Wiltshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Maurice Edward Ballard 41893Gordon Highlanders06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Damen 515466London Regiment (London Scottish)06/11/1918
Private Ronald Caerleon Livingston Mackenzie-Muir 517612London Regiment (London Scottish)06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal George William Pescod 512614London Regiment (London Scottish)06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Watton Simmons 517638London Regiment (London Scottish)06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Wragg 41872Gordon Highlanders06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Walter John Reakes 50580Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner James Edward Southern 52498Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Edward Kightly Spence 43900North Staffordshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Cecil Arthur Bramich 1838Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1918
Corporal Arthur Inglis 551368Canadian Light Horse06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Norman Joseph Pillon 2265550Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Alfred Sadler 1263398Canadian Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Victor Lionel Beckley 955352Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Alfred Coates 270166Manchester Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Cook 276048Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Darch 268514Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Stanley William Davies WR/276482Royal Engineers06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Dodkin T/27830Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Louis John Forth 226Non Combatant Corps06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Galpin 10422Royal Berkshire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Hall 128186Machine Gun Corps06/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Henry Richard Holder 7695Lancashire Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Hughes 7210Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/11/1918
Gunner Henry Jones 64680Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Knight 242457Worcestershire Regiment06/11/1918
Lance Corporal Percy James Orange 285102Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private O'roark G/96057Royal Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Tom Pratten 741101Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Romilly 49377East Lancashire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Thomas Alfred Sanderson 91960The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Ernest Shapcott 52257King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 40)
Pioneer Townsend 116312Royal Engineers06/11/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner Harry Turner 95194Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Henry Wadsworth 75210Manchester Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Christian Indian Army Reserve of Officers06/11/1918
Private Adams PW/88Middlesex Regiment06/11/1918
Gunner Anderson 109768Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal John William Barker 306600Tank Corps06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Bower 47644Welsh Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Brown 21757Lancashire Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bryant 51158Bedfordshire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Buchanan G/10157Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/11/1918
Gunner Bugg 284859Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918
Gunner Sydney Harry Casey 193001Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Donnelly 277983Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/11/1918
Saddler Goodwin 26772Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918
Gunner Gray 145516Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Clayton Greenhalgh 108419Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry Whitney Homan M2/147403Army Service Corps06/11/1918
Private Hudspith 38999King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/11/1918
Private Hunter M2/099265Army Service Corps06/11/1918
Shoeing Smith Johnson L/20898Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ludbrook DM2/169729Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Mccracken 8748Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Mcgeoch 81152Royal Engineers06/11/1918
Corporal Mcmanus 265432Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918
Gunner Morris 214563Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mountjoy 15291Scots Guards06/11/1918
Private Oley 14485Manchester Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Phillips 99037Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 38)
Pioneer Rawlings WR/26753Royal Engineers06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest George Richardson 309399Tank Corps06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Roberts 108427Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/11/1918
Gunner Albert Rowbotham 100589Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomson 5797Scots Guards06/11/1918
Private Truckle T4/056293Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wells 633424London Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Thomas White T4/159052Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 53)
Private Evans 240879Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1918
Sapper Howard Leroy Beals 504336Canadian Corps06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Herbert James Bond 6542595th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cunningham 2022446Canadian Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private David William Mclachlan 814084Canadian Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Smith 199185Canadian Infantry06/11/1918
Bombardier Atherton W/2482Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918
Private Blacklock 41657North Staffordshire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Peter James Bradley 17865Worcestershire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Burden 201021North Staffordshire Regiment06/11/1918
Lieutenant Cedric Theodore Arundel Carpenter Cheshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Castell G/19112Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1918
Private Charles Creasey 19378Coldstream Guards06/11/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Bombardier Crompton 836409Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918
Serjeant Major David Robert Davies 545747Royal Army Medical Corps06/11/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Davis 141287Royal Engineers06/11/1918
Corporal John Owen Eley S4/145920Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gates 133328Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918
Private John Charles Gooderham 11630Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Goss 89568Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918
Private Griffiths 12316North Staffordshire Regiment06/11/1918
Rifleman Arthur Frederick Horsman 51731New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/11/1918 (aged 45)
Surgeon Lieutenant John Francis Howells Royal Navy06/11/1918 (aged 25)
Driver William Jackaman 776466Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edward Lindsey G/15251Middlesex Regiment06/11/1918
Private Frederick Naylor 10/13678Cheshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Stanley John Pinkham 495Welsh Guards06/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Raspin G/52337Middlesex Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Sherratt 12860North Staffordshire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Andrew Simons 65263Welsh Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 58813King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/11/1918
Private Smith 18080Coldstream Guards06/11/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Smith T4/240924Army Service Corps06/11/1918
Private Reginald Harold Willis 204436Wiltshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Andrew 701688Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Norris Benjamin Batley 205258King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Brannen 4/7991West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/11/1918
Private Burgess 83624Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/11/1918
Private Butters 70865Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/11/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Henry Gear 49469Lancashire Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Hall 84605Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Reginald Ernest Holdom 555072London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private John William Kingsland S/43385Seaforth Highlanders06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Nicol Lindsay P/3096Military Police Corps06/11/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Dominic Francis Peeney 103007Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Peverell 18163Yorkshire Regiment06/11/1918
Private John Robertson S/10130Gordon Highlanders06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper James Routledge 224229Royal Engineers06/11/1918
Rifleman Turnbull 568034London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)06/11/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Wilson R/45157King's Royal Rifle Corps06/11/1918
Private Joseph Bentley 24216Royal Army Medical Corps06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Shoeing Smith Chapman 106889Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918
Private Chesworth 57288Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Crawford M/318511Army Service Corps06/11/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Davies 52032King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal William Henry Foddy 54886Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gorman 52100Gloucestershire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant John Hemphill 275542Royal Scots06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Edward Irving 35408Leicestershire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Jones 74181Royal Engineers06/11/1918
Lance Bombardier King 292845Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918
Private Hughy Mcdonald 200093Manchester Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner George Howard Nicholls 183254Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Palmer 53807The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/11/1918
Private David Patterson 316753Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Southern 55058Lancashire Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Storey 21412Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Jefferson Thomlinson M2/080333Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Turner 136733Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918
Rifleman James Wheat 10491King's Royal Rifle Corps06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Wincott 17883Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Shipp 39807Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918
Private Awty 42310Hertfordshire Regiment06/11/1918
Rifleman Barton S/14454Rifle Brigade06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Beeston 21611Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bird 77613Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Blackburn 42110Lancashire Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bloom 73312Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/11/1918
Private Cornell 40787Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cubbon 34717Royal Fusiliers06/11/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Guy Daw 26/757New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private David Duncan 42062New Zealand Machine Gun Corps06/11/1918
Private Frederick Edward Elliott 61683Middlesex Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gell 95645Middlesex Regiment06/11/1918
Private Gubbins 28447Lincolnshire Regiment06/11/1918
Private William Hawley 47525Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private David Henderson 66167Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/11/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Christopher John Hurst 22803Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Hutchinson 43529Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918
Rifleman Percy Leonard Hutchinson 56564Rifle Brigade06/11/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Impey 290070Welsh Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Frank Johns 30921Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Joseph 45730Northumberland Fusiliers06/11/1918
Driver Francis Henry Lofthouse L/1208Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Malone 56750East Yorkshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal William Manson 26/1044New Zealand Machine Gun Corps06/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Mostyn 89751Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Nisbet 55846Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Parry 75948Welsh Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Arthur Salisbury 41630Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/11/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Harold Watson 65006New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/11/1918
Private Charles Edwin Weedon 252851London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/11/1918 (aged 42)
Sapper William Colbeck WR/271620Royal Engineers06/11/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal William Craig 114918ALIAS06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal George Scott 114918Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Walker S/5051Gordon Highlanders06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Brooks 9216Lincolnshire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Isban Allen Clark 3107207Canadian Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Daley 3180935Canadian Infantry06/11/1918
Private Dickson 7976672nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/11/1918
Private Fisher 3107864Canadian Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fraser 838604Canadian Machine Gun Corps06/11/1918
Private Green 44540Lincolnshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner William Mills Hamilton 2341374Canadian Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Howarth 844551Canadian Machine Gun Corps06/11/1918
Private William Howard Lake 2329547Canadian Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Lantz Canadian Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Lee 506305Canadian Engineers06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Signaller Neil Ross Mccannel 2044134Canadian Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Charles Mcclary J/80513Canadian Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mceachern 3181365Canadian Infantry06/11/1918
Private Mckinnon 482082Canadian Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Emmett Bernard Mcleod 3204062Canadian Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Morris 3181322Canadian Infantry06/11/1918
Sergeant Murray 222686Canadian Infantry06/11/1918
Private Neary 489292Canadian Infantry06/11/1918
Sergeant Charles Tupper O'connell 877352Canadian Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Henry Bernard Perry London Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Plowright 608Lincolnshire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Gerald Crawford Rae 901014Canadian Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Tucker 3180211Canadian Infantry06/11/1918
Private Ward 3180690Canadian Infantry06/11/1918
Serjeant Charles Thomas Wicks 73676Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Miles 30806385th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Bernard Rabinovitch 4914955th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Raymond 4582675th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/11/1918
Sergeant Ferdinand Schivera Parks 1146165th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gosling 260168Seaforth Highlanders06/11/1918
Private Hugh Evans 3660Welsh Guards06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Flanagan 3381Welsh Guards06/11/1918
Private John Goronwy Jones 4068Welsh Guards06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Wilfred Henry George Kerley 15509Scots Guards06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lewis 3876Welsh Guards06/11/1918
Private Payne 4347Welsh Guards06/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Allwood 43376Hampshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Albert Edward Hawkins 926017Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Mcrae 54558Hampshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wiggins 45723Hampshire Regiment06/11/1918
Gunner Herbert John Galloway 103667Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Alfred Ernest Kirby 118101Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Walter Turpin 294219Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Davis 19499Wiltshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Field 17037Wiltshire Regiment06/11/1918
Corporal John Cyril Macham 30150Wiltshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Charles Newey 30206Wiltshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Clayton George Penny 30192Wiltshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Perry 14073Wiltshire Regiment06/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles William Frederick Seaman Wiltshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Samuel Frank Smith 18507Wiltshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Webb 11912Wiltshire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Wood 30124Wiltshire Regiment06/11/1918
Lance Corporal Stewart 315755Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Manfield 108448Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Angus 58353Manchester Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Houghton 240486East Lancashire Regiment06/11/1918
Lieutenant Taylor Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918
Private John Ellis Walton 40727East Lancashire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Brown 154916Royal Engineers06/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Bullard 202067Northumberland Fusiliers06/11/1918
Lance Corporal William Dodson 18128Leicestershire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Charles James Dyer 61593Middlesex Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Golley 161871Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Conrad Hodgson 202146Leicestershire Regiment06/11/1918
Sapper John Humphreys 398750Royal Engineers06/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant John Muir Martin Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/11/1918
Serjeant George Norton 10349Leicestershire Regiment06/11/1918
Corporal Price 43540Middlesex Regiment06/11/1918
Lance Corporal Short 15173Lincolnshire Regiment06/11/1918
Lance Corporal George Stovold 3444Middlesex Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Swatling 97988Middlesex Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harold Amos Ward 52559Lincolnshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Sidney Thomas Watkinson 11363Leicestershire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Webb 235336Lincolnshire Regiment06/11/1918
Serjeant Peter Wild 37891Leicestershire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Williams 52101Leicestershire Regiment06/11/1918
Captain Robert Downie Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner John Graham 172693Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Harper 33679Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Jones 47366Bedfordshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Charles Frederick Davis Macintyre Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant James Hargreaves Morton 25401East Lancashire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal George Thomas Parker 33032East Surrey Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Rayment 20901East Surrey Regiment06/11/1918
Serjeant Brown 16720Lincolnshire Regiment06/11/1918
Acting Serjeant William L. Herbert 253121London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jevons 95750Royal Army Medical Corps06/11/1918
Private Blackwood S/9501Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Brannan S/26305Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/11/1918
Private Cattermole G/95768Middlesex Regiment06/11/1918
Private Graham 240160Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harding G/95607Middlesex Regiment06/11/1918
Private Robert Charles Drummond Hume 331973Highland Light Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lynn 278190Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/11/1918
Private O'donoghue G/2896The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/11/1918
Private William Herbert Owen G/67396The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Godfrey Perrott G/33818Middlesex Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Smith 240568Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/11/1918
Private Alfred John Tyler TF/238071Middlesex Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Curtis 25439Grenadier Guards06/11/1918
Private Eley 31950Grenadier Guards06/11/1918
Private Lake 56637Hampshire Regiment06/11/1918
Signaller Taylor 244831Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918
Private Wilkinson 40064Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Alec David Anderson Grenadier Guards06/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Benjamin Bibey 2359Welsh Guards06/11/1918
Private Adam Brown 25126Grenadier Guards06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Fisher 16817Grenadier Guards06/11/1918
Private Arthur Thomas Hartman 4201Welsh Guards06/11/1918
Private Hoggarth 3096Welsh Guards06/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private George Houghton Knight 31202Grenadier Guards06/11/1918
Private Ralph Arnold Rawley 30948Grenadier Guards06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Josiah Ringrose 3871Welsh Guards06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bateman 235033Yorkshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Bell 42045Yorkshire Regiment06/11/1918
Private John Laws Bell 48453Yorkshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Cope 39170Yorkshire Regiment06/11/1918
Lance Corporal Critchinson 204031Yorkshire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Dagger 38802Yorkshire Regiment06/11/1918
Serjeant George Davison 13016Yorkshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Henry Hague 33557Yorkshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hunter 45579Yorkshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jones 41863Yorkshire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Thomas John Kelly 35479Yorkshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Ernest Lea 41771Yorkshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Leonard Yorkshire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Lumsden 19688Yorkshire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Lucien Vincent Mahdjoubian 43685Yorkshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Wilson Muncaster 14348Yorkshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Preston 34139Yorkshire Regiment06/11/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Reece 203911Yorkshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Scott 38302Yorkshire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Smith 35831Yorkshire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Nathan Swann 267109Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Thompson 10470Yorkshire Regiment06/11/1918
Serjeant Harry Winter 20366Yorkshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Borrell 7670Manchester Regiment06/11/1918
Private Ernest Nicholas Buckley 48343Manchester Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Samuel William Bury 352823Manchester Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dorset 301930Manchester Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Green 300082Manchester Regiment06/11/1918
Captain Arthur Derrick Hamer Northern Cyclist Battalion06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sydney Hampson 377440Manchester Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Harper 21180Manchester Regiment06/11/1918
Private Harris 52676Manchester Regiment06/11/1918
Lance Corporal Lowe 300939Manchester Regiment06/11/1918
Corporal John Proudlove 300070Manchester Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ramsden 303173Manchester Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Robinson 29250Manchester Regiment06/11/1918
Private Herbert Hampson Rofe 61143Manchester Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Shaw 303167Manchester Regiment06/11/1918
Private Arthur Smith 40102Manchester Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Smith 300895Manchester Regiment06/11/1918
Private John Swindells 301499Manchester Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Taylor 301543Manchester Regiment06/11/1918
Private Walmsley 375772Manchester Regiment06/11/1918
Private Ward 377326Manchester Regiment06/11/1918
Lance Corporal Benjamin Watson 375939Manchester Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private White 201455Manchester Regiment06/11/1918
Private Wilkinson 19027Manchester Regiment06/11/1918
Private Kenyon 43839Worcestershire Regiment06/11/1918
Rifleman Harry Minshall 13307King's Royal Rifle Corps06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Phillips 35882Worcestershire Regiment06/11/1918
Rifleman Stephens R/32112King's Royal Rifle Corps06/11/1918
Private Albert Mark Watts 43488Worcestershire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Evans 171570Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Malcolm 83252Northumberland Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Mcgee 48416Yorkshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal George Hale 2101Royal Munster Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Henry Richards 18531Royal Munster Fusiliers06/11/1918
Private Harry Snaith 18537Royal Munster Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Christopher Yewlett 632Royal Munster Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Styring 57885Manchester Regiment06/11/1918
Private Avory G/39206Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/11/1918
Private Charles Henry Fuller 26560Grenadier Guards06/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Charles Frederick Isaac 630879London Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Marsh 26667Hampshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Scott 635454London Regiment06/11/1918
Private Daines 3031340Canadian Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant William Thomas Everett The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Francis 68238The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/11/1918
Private Ernest Arthur Aston 40365Manchester Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Willcocks 19730Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Beal Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Newell 1403Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Moran 67548Devonshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Pickett 66858Devonshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Senior 24567West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Alfred Willis 64786Devonshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bricknell 78283Devonshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 38)
Captain John Nightingale Royal Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Gerald James Pratt DM2/162341Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Sturgeon R/1385Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.06/11/1918
Private Bertie Lord Agabus Thorne 29486Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Till Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn.06/11/1918
Corporal Sidney William Boyce 33242East Surrey Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Jones 53561Yorkshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Maxted 92161Durham Light Infantry06/11/1918
Labourer Pai Yu Hsiu 52025Chinese Labour Corps06/11/1918
Labourer Yin Ta 16704Chinese Labour Corps06/11/1918
Sapper Rennie 167338Royal Engineers06/11/1918
Private Maclean 35510Highland Light Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Sydney Samuel Mobbs 124599Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Vickers 822413th Hussars06/11/1918
Private Edgar John Kilford 60684Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private James Cairns Milne 83765Royal Army Medical Corps06/11/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Lewis Emlyn Evans 199742Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Leonard Augustus Longley M/346830Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private George Henry Cole 34342Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Davies 47248Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Claude H. Herbert Royal Australian Navy06/11/1918
Sapper Hollyman 25709Royal Engineers06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hunt 20037Devonshire Regiment06/11/1918
Serjeant Thomas William Jones 6781Royal Engineers06/11/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal William Henry Ward 20515Royal Engineers06/11/1918
Driver Franks T2/14453Army Service Corps06/11/1918
Private Jones M/340816Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Robert Naples 34676Border Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Read 31582Devonshire Regiment06/11/1918
Driver Tom Siddons 80885Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William Slater 19394Border Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Telegraphist Kenneth Lawrence Jakes London/Z/8131Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Queen06/11/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Robert Barclay Clyde 2/2448Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Tudor Prince.06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Leslie Richard John Yates M2/050876Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hono Paufai 12/2078Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Cannell Cowley 90747New Zealand Training Unit06/11/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Thompson William Nicholls 16/164New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion06/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Albert Mckinstry 81701New Zealand Training Unit06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Rayner Harris 2/1516ANew Zealand Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Dinnage 187480Royal Engineers06/11/1918
Gunner Edwards 98029Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918
Trooper Charles Wolseley Haig 2809Australian Light Horse06/11/1918 (aged 44)
Lieutenant Archibald William Farrant Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Member Mary Florence Alice Sparkes 901Women's Royal Air Force06/11/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Pearce 137358Royal Engineers06/11/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert George Bartlett P/8425Military Police Corps06/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Blain 20186Army Cyclist Corps06/11/1918
Private Percy Taylor 84052Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Wackett 86154Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918
Private Willer 3/5660Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1918
Serjeant Alexander Charles Wisnofski 11/1612New Zealand Army Ordnance Corps06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Chandiamani Thapa 40133rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles06/11/1918
Sepoy Hukam Singh 284447th Sikhs06/11/1918
Naik Kartar Singh 226847th Sikhs06/11/1918
Sepoy Sanum 84730th Punjabis06/11/1918
Sepoy Mehar Khan 171727th Punjabis06/11/1918
Deck Hand Thomas Dixon Biggs 18498/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM M.L.29206/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Jones 5394Lincolnshire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Purves 41838Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)06/11/1918
Private George William Thomas Davey 47099Northamptonshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fredrick Victor Farmer G/69057The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Hassell 66070Training Reserve06/11/1918
Private John William David Ansell 510211th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars06/11/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Ernest Walter Clifford T/436511Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal John Vincent Standen 1910Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Frank Harold Paine M2/021611Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Duggan 27655Royal Irish Fusiliers06/11/1918
Private Flavelle 30404Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Boyce 46511King's Own Scottish Borderers06/11/1918
Sapper Ryan 160891Royal Engineers06/11/1918
Leading Seaman David Mccrindle 5009/BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS City of London06/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Cavin 54843Highland Light Infantry06/11/1918
Private Bryce 46336King's Own Scottish Borderers06/11/1918
Gunner Henry Hepburn 182061Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alex Munn 16075Royal Scots06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Duncan Mcminn 32160Highland Light Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private O'donnell 26772Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/11/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Alexander Meighan 64641Royal Air Force, Port Medow Mobilizing Station06/11/1918
Private Neil 63434Royal Scots06/11/1918
Bombardier Carl Jorgensen 21369Australian Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Berthiaume 243009Canadian Forestry Corps06/11/1918
Able Seaman Mclennan R/2137Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.06/11/1918
Private David Dale Davies M/409373Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Wildig King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/11/1918
Lieutenant Philip Corliss Gannaway Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vanessa06/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Jones L/36668South Wales Borderers06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hughes 19563Royal Defence Corps06/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Pritchard Royal Air Force, No. 1 School of Aeronautics06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Harry Hinkins 394018London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)06/11/1918
Rifleman Arthur Ridgwell R/5008King's Royal Rifle Corps06/11/1918
Follower Anaru LKCD/302Indian Labour Corps06/11/1918
Follower Rahim Gul MFCD/10110Indian Labour Corps06/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Alfred Clarke Wilson Lincolnshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Brennan 3565Royal Irish Regiment06/11/1918
Private Ernest Charles Wilson CH/19499Royal Marine Light Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Anderson 750577Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918
Lance Corporal Henry Joe Burhouse 41888Leicestershire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bernard Dyson 241831Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Evans 263089Worcestershire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant William Reginald Hill Durham Light Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Mitchell 52557Cheshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Phillips 115767Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cyril Charles Pyett 43334Suffolk Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Beardsmore M2/133856Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Finlayson SE/1912Army Veterinary Corps06/11/1918
Driver William Jones 655111Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Robert Edwin Miller 880177Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alexander Learmouth Paterson 841Australian Light Horse06/11/1918
Lance Naik Indar Singh 30932nd Sikh Pioneers06/11/1918
Follower Nabia 4632nd Sikh Pioneers06/11/1918
Sapper Alfred Percy Cooper WR/290232Royal Engineers06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Pye 20349Royal Irish Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Garmanguis 8138King's African Rifles06/11/1918
Private Okilo Ochaji 6210King's African Rifles06/11/1918
Private Wlade Georges 4252King's African Rifles06/11/1918
Stevedore Wong Tse Shong 1485Chinese Contingent06/11/1918
Gunner Robert Alexander Deegan 358528Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918
Private John Quinn 12472New Zealand Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thompson M2/077004Army Service Corps06/11/1918
Private Bryant 79407Royal Fusiliers06/11/1918
Private James Edward Hynes 43136Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Joseph Leahy 19692Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Lynn 20074Royal Scots Fusiliers06/11/1918
Private Arthur James Boag 1154Gordon Highlanders06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cashmore 42279Royal Berkshire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Day 34110Yorkshire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Edwards 16039The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/11/1918
Private Entwistle 56106The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/11/1918
Private Parsons 42159Leicestershire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Arthur Read 73454Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thompson 16675Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/11/1918
Able Seaman Thomson Z/6880Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.06/11/1918
Lance Corporal Williams 51181The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/11/1918
Private Wilmott 27696Wiltshire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Sweeney M/225114Army Service Corps06/11/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Stanley Hills 265438Kent Cyclist Battalion06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thompson 10455Durham Light Infantry06/11/1918
Sepoy Ahibaran Singh 395516th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)06/11/1918
Sepoy Ali Muhammad 387124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry06/11/1918
Driver Ali Zaman 254Indian Mountain Artillery06/11/1918
Sepoy Amin Singh 349916th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)06/11/1918
Sepoy Aphlatun Singh 320416th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)06/11/1918
Lance Naik Bagga Singh 30Indian Mountain Artillery06/11/1918
Driver Baisakha Singh 113Indian Mountain Artillery06/11/1918
Naik Beant Singh 3893124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry06/11/1918
Follower Bela MTCD/13396Supply and Transport Corps06/11/1918
Sepoy Bhagwan Singh 318916th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)06/11/1918
Sepoy Birda Singh 392416th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)06/11/1918
Sepoy Budha Singh 296716th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)06/11/1918
Sepoy Champat Singh 273716th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)06/11/1918
Driver Dasaunbha Singh 153Indian Mountain Artillery06/11/1918
Driver Daulat Singh 190Indian Mountain Artillery06/11/1918
Follower Durga 15955Army Hospital Corps06/11/1918
Sepoy Durga Singh 355816th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)06/11/1918
Sepoy Durjan Singh 215016th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)06/11/1918
Driver Fakir Singh 108Indian Mountain Artillery06/11/1918
Sarwan Fateh Muhammad 348Supply and Transport Corps06/11/1918
Labourer Firoz Khan 935Indian Labour Corps06/11/1918
Sepoy Gainda Singh 350016th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)06/11/1918
Sepoy Ghiragh Khan 397124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry06/11/1918
Follower Ghulam Ali 124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry06/11/1918
Driver Ghulam Ali 115Indian Mountain Artillery06/11/1918
Lance Corporal Mbulawa 3015British South Africa Police06/11/1918
Daffadar Miha Singh 151826th King George's Own Light Cavalry06/11/1918
Lance Daffadar Rup Lal 149726th King George's Own Light Cavalry06/11/1918
Driver Waris Ali 20Mule Corps06/11/1918
Captain Roa Indian Medical Service06/11/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Qadir 1824Mule Corps06/11/1918
Sepoy Indar Singh 419335th Sikhs06/11/1918
Sepoy Makhan Singh 225435th Sikhs06/11/1918
Sepoy Nagina Singh 1059154th Indian Infantry06/11/1918
Sepoy Sarju Singh 267311th Rajputs06/11/1918
Sepoy Tirbani Singh 262611th Rajputs06/11/1918
Sepoy Badri Narain Pande 241089th Punjabis06/11/1918
Sepoy Badri Singh 145989th Punjabis06/11/1918
Sepoy Bahadur Khan 155289th Punjabis06/11/1918
Sepoy Ghulam Husain 207889th Punjabis06/11/1918
Sowar Khashaba Sinde 160531st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers06/11/1918
Risaldar Bhim Singh 14th Murray's Jat Lancers06/11/1918
Private Bailey 8959North Staffordshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Sydney Douglas Borland Indian Army Reserve of Officers06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Conductor Torkildsen Supply and Transport Corps06/11/1918
Sepoy Khushia 492325th Punjabis06/11/1918
Sepoy Oujar Singh 103932nd Sikh Pioneers06/11/1918
Rifleman Hemlala Thapa 3828th Gurkha Rifles06/11/1918
Sepoy Alam Sher 473153rd Punjabis06/11/1918
Follower Nawab Ali Supply and Transport Corps06/11/1918
Follower Sadhu 19080Followers Central Depot06/11/1918
Rifleman Karnabahadur Gurung 32503rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles06/11/1918
Private Eele 164282Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Griffiths 176550Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Kirby 21669Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1918
Private Mcconnachie 118943Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Martin 9029Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/11/1918
Private Munday 39824Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal James Catt 14Australian Machine Gun Corps06/11/1918
Private Herbert Hagan 439Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1918
Serjeant Harry Barnes 13275Royal Engineers06/11/1918 (aged 46)
Private James Booth 35702King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/11/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman John Gleeson 1156Royal Irish Rifles06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Smyth 205529Rifle Brigade06/11/1918 (aged 39)
Driver James Walter Barnard T/326238Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Elgar Colborne Indian Army Reserve of Officers06/11/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Narayan S&TC/P/24Mule Corps06/11/1918
Driver Narayan Mahdu 74Mule Corps06/11/1918
Havildar Narayan Singh 269216th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)06/11/1918
Sepoy Nathu-Khan 533107th Indian Pioneers06/11/1918
Sepoy Naurang Singh 230216th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)06/11/1918
Sepoy Nihal Singh 294416th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)06/11/1918
Lance Naik Nura 103Camel Corps06/11/1918
Sepoy Patram Singh 356916th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)06/11/1918
Sepoy Pir Bakhsh 1670124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry06/11/1918
Driver Puran 87465Mule Corps06/11/1918
Bearer Raghu Nath 777042Army Bearer Corps06/11/1918
Sepoy Rajaram Singh 368816th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)06/11/1918
Farrier Daffadar Ramdhari Singh 3020Burma Military Police06/11/1918
Rifleman Ramdhian Singh 1037Burma Military Police06/11/1918
Rifleman Ram Partab Misr 1594Burma Military Police06/11/1918
Sepoy Ramzan Khan 1566124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry06/11/1918
Sepoy Ran Singh 393516th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)06/11/1918
Rifleman Sahnu Ram 5647Burma Military Police06/11/1918
Sepoy Saif Ali 4861124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry06/11/1918
Khalasi Saley Muhammad 55170Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers06/11/1918
Sepoy Sher Badshah 4402124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry06/11/1918
Sepoy Sohan Singh 488398th Indian Infantry06/11/1918
Sepoy Sumer Singh 345316th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)06/11/1918
Follower Surju 15971Army Hospital Corps06/11/1918
Follower Tika Ram 15874Army Hospital Corps06/11/1918
Sepoy Umrao Singh 359316th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)06/11/1918
Sepoy Waras Khan 1272124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry06/11/1918
Follower Yeshwant 3075Army Hospital Corps06/11/1918
Sepoy Hardeo Singh 286616th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)06/11/1918
Sepoy Hari Singh 322416th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)06/11/1918
Sepoy Harsa Singh 407816th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)06/11/1918
Sepoy Hira Singh 302416th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)06/11/1918
Private Arthur Lewis Taylor Holt 3229514th (King's) Hussars06/11/1918
Sepoy Hukam Singh 372216th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)06/11/1918
Sepoy Iman Bakhsh 1374124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry06/11/1918
Sepoy Jaimal Singh 351216th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)06/11/1918
Sepoy Kalyan Singh 315316th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)06/11/1918
Sepoy Karm Ilahi 1161124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry06/11/1918
Sepoy Kattu 1357124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry06/11/1918
Sepoy Khan 1678124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry06/11/1918
Follower Khan Muhammad 55815Army Hospital Corps06/11/1918
Sepoy Khusi Ram 6698th Indian Infantry06/11/1918
Driver Lachhman 18Mule Corps06/11/1918
Havildar Lakhmi Singh 294016th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)06/11/1918
Follower Madho 15951Army Hospital Corps06/11/1918
Havildar Mamraj Singh 189916th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)06/11/1918
Sepoy Masita 1239124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry06/11/1918
Sepoy Mitha Khan 1709124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry06/11/1918
Follower Mota Din 124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry06/11/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Khan 1189124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry06/11/1918
Labourer Mati Ram 65799Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers06/11/1918
Lance Daffadar Imdad Khan 337932nd Lancers06/11/1918
Subadar Sakharam Pawar 114th Mahrattas06/11/1918
Sepoy Santa Singh 502614th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs06/11/1918
Sepoy Harnam Singh 446852nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)06/11/1918
Sepoy Sher Muhammad 84622nd Punjabis06/11/1918
Rifleman Kumdhoj Limbu 10157th Gurkha Rifles06/11/1918
Follower Mangat MTD/125977th Gurkha Rifles06/11/1918
Follower Mata Din LKCD/5808Supply and Transport Corps06/11/1918
Follower Nawab Ali Khan MT/810Supply and Transport Corps06/11/1918
Follower Muhammad Bakhsh 822Mule Corps06/11/1918
Labourer Abdullah Ghani 47547Indian Railway Department06/11/1918
Follower Hari Bhimnath 50180Indian Railway Department06/11/1918
Chief Gangman Vira 45527Indian Railway Department06/11/1918
Labourer Yaqub Ali 39205Indian Railway Department06/11/1918
Artisan Harnam Singh AMR/1244Indian Army Remount Department06/11/1918
Corporal Frank Charles Allcroft 491011London Regiment06/11/1918
Private Jack Capewell 27957Yorkshire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Joseph Chalfen 493113London Regiment06/11/1918
Corporal Arthur Warden Chatfield G/13452The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/11/1918
Private Reginald Cyrus Clark 43763Lincolnshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Conrad Cruse S/2895Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/11/1918
Private George Cunliffe 46806South Staffordshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Frederick Lewis Drew 233167London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/11/1918
Company Serjeant Major Hugh Galley 29392Yorkshire Regiment06/11/1918
Private George Joseph Harris 45628Hampshire Regiment06/11/1918
Gunner William Hodges 146020Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Hold 41757Yorkshire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Stanley Smith Hooker 84252Royal Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Henry Isaac 89142Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1918
Private William Alfred Johnson 492771London Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Sydney John Kyte 124395Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Joseph James Mcnelly 57737Manchester Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Merritt 17823Hampshire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Alfred Benn Morgan 35495Yorkshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Henry Nicholls 282112London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/11/1918
Private Richard Owen 268071Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Richardson 163145Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman John William Simcoe 56055King's Royal Rifle Corps06/11/1918
Private Herbert Soulby 21199Lincolnshire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Arthur Stephenson 163154Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918
Private Robert Walter Thorne 245617London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Henry Robert Alexander Walkden 45453King's Royal Rifle Corps06/11/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Percy Whyman 47752King's Royal Rifle Corps06/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Samuel Wilson 43864King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/11/1918
Corporal Alfred Carey 266463Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harold Milson 241639Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Murray 51285East Lancashire Regiment06/11/1918
Private David Duguid Bain D/128012nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Reginald Robert Burton 25702Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Kenn S/14468Gordon Highlanders06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Follower Devi Parsad 16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)06/11/1918
Staff Nurse Gladys Corfield Hughes H/1050Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service06/11/1918
Follower Hassan Belai East African Forces06/11/1918
Private Smith 58561Leicestershire Regiment06/11/1918
Rifleman Philip Henbrey 303980London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)06/11/1918
Rifleman Charles Ernest Morris 304728London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman George Clarence Robinson J/22827Royal Navy, HMS Iron Duke06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal George Albert Paynter G/71503Royal Fusiliers06/11/1918
Private Clement Horton Smith 73031Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edmund Flynn 7381Royal Irish Regiment06/11/1918
Private James Whelan 8970Royal Irish Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner James Frank Crouch 153972Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918
Private Ernest William Claridge 80727Middlesex Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Clifford Taylor 4811Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Wildman 745515Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918
Corporal Benson 97582Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918
Lance Corporal Lamb 240273Cheshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harold Bingham 2021Cheshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Wilding 26851Cheshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Cadden 869795Cheshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Long 221706Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918
Trimmer Upton Mercantile Marine Reserve06/11/1918
Captain Henry Paul Dundas Helm Royal Air Force06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Brown 51450Manchester Regiment06/11/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class William Hill 309952Royal Air Force06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Albert Archer 5329ANZAC Provost Corps06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Staff Nurse Consterdine Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service06/11/1918
Private James Mcgreavy 43867Wiltshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Patterson TR5/161379Northumberland Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Frederick Herbert Weston 158576Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Smith 466920Labour Corps06/11/1918
Lance Corporal Evans R/126King's Royal Rifle Corps06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Henry Herbert Pinteau R/644King's Royal Rifle Corps06/11/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Edward Holbeche 64947Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918
Able Seaman Townsend Tyneside Z/5695Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Pembroke06/11/1918
Private Arthur Richardson 30253West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Henry Norman Aston York and Lancaster Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Westwater 136978Royal Army Medical Corps06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Crawford 132411Royal Air Force06/11/1918
Nurse Watson 2/Res/W1022Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service06/11/1918
Trimmer Shaw 942014Mercantile Marine Reserve06/11/1918
Ordinary Seaman Lloyd Willigar VR/6471Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Niobe06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Theodore Lavigne 4061469Canadian Garrison Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Leroy Sands 907365Canadian Infantry06/11/1918
Captain Stanley Neville Essex Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Lewis 203446Royal Air Force, 242nd Sqdn.06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bird TR/10/193361Training Reserve06/11/1918
Rifleman John Mason Crawford 391438London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Zachariah Blake 4055Royal Newfoundland Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Edwin Rivers Smith Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 51)
Serjeant Edward Henry Pope 12323Northamptonshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Thomas John Morgans 59520Monmouthshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Mansel Williams 275647Manchester Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Riley 19709Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harold Edward Chifferiel 252046Canadian Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Mark Mccall 3356451Canadian Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jean B. Charlebois 252749Canadian Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Prince W. Elliott 3214966Canadian Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Johanes Larsen 4080319Canadian Army Medical Corps06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank Mcpherson 3214112Canadian Infantry06/11/1918
Rifleman Redvers Walter Talbot TR/13/83882Rifle Brigade06/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bunting 22316Norfolk Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Stanley Claxton Blake S/40204Devonshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private David John Goodman 241279Labour Corps06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal William Herrell 38850The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Britcher 27120Bedfordshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Bombardier Fawkes 16166Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Knowles 22432Norfolk Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edwin John Brown 23186Devonshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 38)
Engineer Lieutenant Morgan Royal Navy, HMS Sardonyx06/11/1918
Able Seaman Edward Colston Smethurst J/30980Royal Navy, HMS Vivid06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Green TR10/48354Middlesex Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Edwin Gordon 38838Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 32)
Driver William Donkin 771621Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Arnold Hemingway Royal Air Force, 104th Sqdn.06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Rowe 23786Devonshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant George Arnold Smith 21110Royal Air Force, 104th Sqdn.06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant John Boyd Baldie Royal Air Force, 215th Sqdn.06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Stephens 14279Welsh Regiment06/11/1918
Gunner Charles Edwards 116188Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 42)
Driver Budhu Mosi 42131Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army06/11/1918
Private Thomas William Cobb 16856Northamptonshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 41)
Driver Garrick 81027Royal Engineers06/11/1918
Squadron Quartermaster Serjeant Alex Francis Jones D/30474th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)06/11/1918
Labourer Wang Wen Ch'uan 59457Chinese Labour Corps06/11/1918
Private Horace Wright Fieldhouse 235862West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lambert 42928Lincolnshire Regiment06/11/1918
Sapper Walter Brooks 134186Royal Engineers06/11/1918 (aged 40)
Driver Frederick Bone 14078Australian Army Service Corps06/11/1918
Leading Seaman Frederick Boorman 4386BRoyal Naval Reserve, Ketch Janet06/11/1918
Stoker 1st Class George Harold Hammond K/16213Royal Navy, HMS Redoubtable06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Stoker 2nd Class Vine K/54064Royal Navy, HMS Victory06/11/1918
Lance Corporal Francis Brown 57412Royal Engineers06/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Walton 2085Royal Army Medical Corps06/11/1918
Private James Edward Alfred Lockyer 6348Australian Army Medical Corps06/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Taylor 37100Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/11/1918
Private John Ward 128920Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman John William Silcock R/6839Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Frederick Barrett 496859Royal Engineers06/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Eben Boys 37604Welsh Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 33)
Major Richard Blunsom Broad Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Henry Lewis Cross 174056Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Albert Edward Gardner O/8421Army Ordnance Corps06/11/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Herbert Charles Gatehouse 31237Royal Army Medical Corps06/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Arthur Howe 58919Northamptonshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner James Henry Mcdonald 27514Australian Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank Smith 203456Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Henry Thomas Thompson 208547Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Fewell Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hankinson 13554King's Own Scottish Borderers06/11/1918
Private Adam Denholm Hare Bartie DM2/155449Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Birmingham 281978London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Brown 53879West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Casey 553809Labour Corps06/11/1918
Gunner Charles Frank Chapman 931018Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Cottrell 74094Royal Army Medical Corps06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Coulson 4680Machine Gun Corps06/11/1918
Private Robert Cunningham 3492Highland Light Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Walter Davies 73019Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George Elliott 21618Royal Air Force, 2nd Kite Balloon Sect.06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Robert Ewart 167696Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Egerton Garnett 15/361West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gazey 60610Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/11/1918
Private Hargreaves 40622Leicestershire Regiment06/11/1918
Private William James Howell 17550South Wales Borderers06/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ithell 1/39368East Lancashire Regiment06/11/1918
Private William Charles Jacobs 295931Royal Scots Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Walter Johnson 107356Royal Engineers06/11/1918 (aged 34)
Driver John Radford Leyman 102312Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman John Henry Munn 531817London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Nunn SS/7804Army Service Corps06/11/1918
Private Sidney Thomas Pegden 270372The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Charles Perkins 31578South Wales Borderers06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private William John Phillips 89185Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Redgwell R/5008King's Royal Rifle Corps06/11/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Sidney Leach Ruddick 220729Royal Air Force, 204th Sqdn.06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Till DM2/164648Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas James Sills Tite 57236North Staffordshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Thomas Tomson 84473Royal Engineers06/11/1918 (aged 32)
Bombardier Fredrick Trotter 65537Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Starkey 208863Royal Air Force06/11/1918
Gunner William Merritt 136681Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918
Private Fowkes 335368Royal Scots06/11/1918
Labourer Ch'en Chia Kao 133477Chinese Labour Corps06/11/1918
Rifleman Peter Quinn 315371London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Hilfs-Schirrmeister Ernst Franke German Army06/11/1918
Musketier Heinrich Bayer German Army06/11/1918
Kanonier Ernst Ebling German Army06/11/1918
Gefreiter Bernhard Finke German Army06/11/1918
Internierter Franz Friedhoff German Civilian06/11/1918
Pionier Albert Graf German Army06/11/1918
Gefreiter Heinrich Hauser German Army06/11/1918
Musketier Johann Hemker German Army06/11/1918
Soldat Gustav Kanz German Army06/11/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Keunecke German Army06/11/1918
Kanonier Karl Kleber German Army06/11/1918
Musketier Erhard Klinnert German Army06/11/1918
Gefreiter Friedrich Kopp German Army06/11/1918
Wehrmann Otto Kraft German Army06/11/1918
Schuetze Josef Mann German Army06/11/1918
Sergeant Gustav Meier German Army06/11/1918
Musketier Hermann Metelmann German Army06/11/1918
Kanonier Peter Mewes German Army06/11/1918
Landsturmmann Friedrich Nehrig German Army06/11/1918
Gefreiter Clemens Neubauer German Army06/11/1918
Gefreiter Kurt Neumann German Army06/11/1918
Musketier Georg Pfeffer German Army06/11/1918
Vorschlosser Martin Prigge German Army06/11/1918
Soldat Karl Richter German Army06/11/1918
Musketier Otto Richter German Army06/11/1918
Dragoner Willy Sanow German Army06/11/1918
Gefreiter Wilhelm Schneider German Army06/11/1918
Infanterist Joseph Schonwetter German Army06/11/1918
Landsturmmann Martin Schweistris German Army06/11/1918
Musketier Paul Seeger German Army06/11/1918
Sergeant Bernhard Siegert German Army06/11/1918
Feldhilfsarzt Karl Heinrich Spitzbarth German Army06/11/1918
Infanterist Joseph Steinleitner German Army06/11/1918
Wehrmann Alwin Thaemert German Army06/11/1918
Flieger Hermann Thiel German Air Force06/11/1918
Kanonier Otto Truetschler German Army06/11/1918
Jaeger Erich Wagner German Army06/11/1918
Oberleutnant Paul Warmbrunn German Army06/11/1918
Infanterist Conrad Wassmuth German Army06/11/1918
Unteroffizier August Wedel German Army06/11/1918
Kraftfahrer Paul Weingardt German Army06/11/1918
Schuetze Friedrich Andreisek German Army06/11/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Johannes Jodokus Borghoff German Army06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Unteroffizier Lorenz Clausen German Army06/11/1918
Wehrmann Christian Ehresmann German Army06/11/1918
Jaeger Karl Hoell German Army06/11/1918
Gefreiter Christian Kappes German Army06/11/1918
Leutnant Max Ernst Kotzsche German Army06/11/1918
Musketier Robert Sliwik German Army06/11/1918
Infanterist Joseph Schraufstetter German Army06/11/1918
Unteroffizier Paul Schulz German Army06/11/1918
Fuesilier Friedrich Thies German Army06/11/1918
Internierter Johann Warnken German Civilian06/11/1918
Private K Khristov Rayanski Bulgarian Army06/11/1918
Private Bellemare 3161774Canadian Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Cowborough C/12579ALIAS06/11/1918
Corporal Claudius Henry Charles Eggleton G/60382The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Karl Herbert Peturson 3347028Canadian Infantry06/11/1918
Nurse Phyllis Mary Gooch Voluntary Aid Detachment06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Nurse Amy Curtis Voluntary Aid Detachment06/11/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Samuel Boyle 16/416Royal Irish Rifles06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran7600
CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, FONTAINE-AU-BOISFrance50140
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance38150
MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERYFrance35290
ANGREAU COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium33150
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance32170
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance31160
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance29160
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance2990
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance28160
QUIEVRAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium27130
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance2790
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance24160
HARGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY, NORDFrance2490
BETTRECHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance23140
BERLAIMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance18120
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1800
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance17120
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt17110
ROISIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium17110
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1741
AULNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance15120
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India1500
MARCINELLE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium1400
FONTAINE-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1380
AULNOYE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1220
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1200
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany1121
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance1030
BERMERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1051
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance1040
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance1050
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance940
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt960
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)910
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance8110
HAUTRAGE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium810
PONT-SUR-SAMBRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance820
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany860
VILLERS-POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance742
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly790
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic740
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt700
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom700
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany610
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece620
ANGRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium620
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan630
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance510
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland562
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom540
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of510
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance520
FRASNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance500
LEVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance520
OBIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance520
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance530
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance510
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly540
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom500
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance410
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance420
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance400
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance410
BREBIERES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance401
WORMS (HOCHHEIM HILL) CEMETERYGermany420
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom410
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium410
NECHIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium420
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
MONCEAU ST. WAAST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance420
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania400
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt400
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance410
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom401
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa300
KEZELBERG MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance310
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
TOUFFLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece310
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
NEW BRENTFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
PLOVDIV CENTRAL CEMETERYBulgaria310
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium330
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq300
ONNAING COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
SAULTAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
LANDRECIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
ST. WAAST-LA-VALLEE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)300
HOVE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance310
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance210
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
AUS MILITARY CEMETERYNamibia200
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
PONT-DE-NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
CANONNE FARM BRITISH CEMETERY, SOMMAINGFrance220
GHISSIGNIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
ENGLEFONTAINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance211
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
ASCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
FRETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
GENECH COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLINFrance210
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
BRIXHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom210
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
ACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom220
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
WESTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
EDINBURGH (WARRISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation200
PECQ COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
DOTTIGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium220
LIEGE (ROBERMONT) CEMETERYBelgium200
ELOUGES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance200
ORSINVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
SEBOURG COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
LOCQUIGNOL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
WARGNIES-LE-PETIT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly220
LLANDYSILIO (SS. TYSSILIO AND MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria220
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of220
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan200
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance200
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance210
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance220
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BORDON MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
REGINA CEMETERYCanada210
EDMONTON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada200
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance210
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly210
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance111
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
LESSINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ABBASIYA INDIAN CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TANGA EUROPEAN CEMETERYTanzania100
WINDHOEK OLD MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
WILLEMS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance100
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SENONCHES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
ABERDEEN (SPRINGBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONYMUSK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OLD MACHAR (ST. MACHAR) CATHEDRAL CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MURROES PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
DEDEAGATCH BRITISH CEMETERYGreece110
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece100
AYLESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HIGH WYCOMBE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBRIDGE (MILL ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWTON (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BASSINGBOURN CUM KNEESWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TINTAGEL (ST. MATERIANA) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FALMOUTH CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom100
DULOE (ST. CUBY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOSTWITHIEL (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEER CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BRIDFORD (ST. THOMAS-A-BECKET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
CHESTERFIELD (SPITAL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARLOW (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ILKESTON (PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (RYHOPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHICKHAM (GARDEN HOUSE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MURTON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
WALTHAMSTOW (ST. PETER IN THE FOREST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom110
HORNCHURCH (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALDBOROUGH HATCH (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH SHOEBURY (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TETBURY (ST. SAVIOUR) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RICHARDS CASTLE (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROADWAY (ST. EADBURGH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HALLOW (SS. PHILIP AND JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
STOURBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORCESTER (ASTWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BISHOP'S HATFIELD (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HERTFORD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HITCHIN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PETER-IN-THANET CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (CHARLTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAMSGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ERITH (BROOK STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRAVESEND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SWANSCOMBE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYMINGE (SS. MARY AND ETHELBURGA) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWINGTON (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MARDEN (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TUNBRIDGE WELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (EVERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LANCASTER CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom100
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GREAT HARWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OSWALDTWISTLE (IMMANUEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DARWEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HORWICH (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (CHADDERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEIGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLETON JUNCTION (ST. GABRIEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (GREENACRES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MELTON MOWBRAY (THORPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WOOLSTHORPE UPPER CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROFT (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WILLESDEN JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HANWELL (CITY OF WESTMINSTER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TEDDINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWBRIDGE (BEULAH) BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
SULGRAVE (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CASTLE ASHBY (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
COLD HIGHAM (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ISHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. NICHOLAS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BENWELL (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LEAFIELD (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (HEADINGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARKET DRAYTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NANTMAWR CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
BARTON ST. DAVID CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MILBORNE PORT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YEOVIL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
AMBLECOTE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PENKRIDGE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURTON-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (LONGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FELIXSTOWE (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FRESSINGFIELD (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOWESTOFT (KIRKLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOOLVERSTONE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WATTISFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MERTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WIMBLEDON (GAP ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VIRGINIA WATER (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHURT (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KIRDFORD (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWINDON (RADNOR STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TROWBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FOVANT (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WYLYE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RASKELF (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COLD KIRBY (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HELMSLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH ORMESBY (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARROGATE (STONEFALL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SPOFFORTH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KIRKSTALL (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (GELDERD ROAD) ENGLISH HEBREW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone100
AUBIGNY ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
GIMLI CEMETERYCanada100
WINNIPEG (OLD KILDONAN) PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERYCanada100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
WINNIPEG ST. JAMES CEMETERYCanada110
ST. CATHARINES (VICTORIA LAWN) CEMETERYCanada110
HAMILTON CEMETERYCanada100
JERSEYVILLE (STENABOUGH) BAPTIST CEMETERYCanada110
YORK MILLS (ST. JOHN'S) CHURCHYARDCanada110
COLOMBO (KANATTE) GENERAL CEMETERYSri Lanka100
FORT GEORGE MEMORIALBelize100
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria100
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland120
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ESPLECHIN CHURCHYARDBelgium100
ESQUELMES CHURCHYARDBelgium120
ORCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
TAINTIGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
TEMPLEUVE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, TOURNAIBelgium100
BEAURAING COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
MONTAY-NEUVILLY ROAD CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance100
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
VICQ COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
PRESEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RUESNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CURGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
DOURLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LANDRECIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SEBOURG BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MARBAIX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
NOYELLES-SUR-SAMBRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
QUIEVRECHAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
TAISNIERES-EN-THIERACHE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
WARGNIES-LE-GRAND CHURCHYARDFrance110
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly100
TEZZE BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
FAENZA COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly110
LEGHORN BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
TREVISO COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly120
AUCKLAND (WAIKUMETE) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WAIUKU PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
TE KAHIKA MAORI CEMETERYNew Zealand100
GISBORNE (TARUHERU) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
SANSON CEMETERYNew Zealand100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
STRATFIELD MORTIMER (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HAIFA INDIAN CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BLYTH (COWPEN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLNEY (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROADOAK STRICT BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom120
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom100
FRANT (ST. ALBAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ARMAGH (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DRUMCREE CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CURRAGH MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
CASTLEGANNON CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
GIRVAN (DOUNE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SYMINGTON PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
NORTH BERWICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (RIDDRIE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (SANDYMOUNT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBUSNETHAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DALZIEL (AIRBLES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ROTHES OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PENYBONT BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
PEMBROKE DOCK (LLANION) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANRUG (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANGYBI (CAPEL HELYG) INDEPENDENT CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTHMADOG PUBLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
TRAWSFYNYDD CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SYMPHORIEN MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LA LOUVIERE TOWN CEMETERYBelgium100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany110
BEIRA CHRISTIAN CEMETERYMozambique100
BEIRA MUSLIM CEMETERYMozambique100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HARARE MEMORIALZimbabwe100
HALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEBINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OTRANTO TOWN CEMETERYItaly100
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
NIGG PARISH CHURCHYARD, ABERDEENSHIREUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOKING (ST. JOHN'S) CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
CORSHAM (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
SCHOONSELHOF CEMETERYBelgium100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINCHESTER (MAGDALEN HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PARKHURST MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SANDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOLLESBURY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GOLDERS GREEN CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom101
DALNOTTAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CRIEFF CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MILTON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BATTERSEA (SANDHILL) CEMETERYCanada110
HARRINGTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHORLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAIGH (ST. DAVID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WIGAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CLONMEL (ST. PATRICK'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARSOP URBAN DISTRICT COUNCIL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ELSTOW (SS. MARY AND HELENA) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BLANDFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNCHURCH (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HILL (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RUGBY (CLIFTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABERDARE CEMETERY, GLAMORGANSHIREUnited Kingdom100
NEATH (YNYSYMAERDY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PONTYPRIDD (GLYNTAFF) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MACCLESFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FERMOY MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
LIMERICK (KING'S ISLAND) MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
ST. IVES CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT SAUGHALL (EBENEZER) PRIMITIVE METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
TILLICOULTRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LARBERT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PARRSBORO (CHRIST CHURCH) CEMETERYCanada100
BATHURST (SACRED HEART) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
SCOLE (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
THURNE (ST. EDMUND) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALSOKEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDMONTON ST. JOACHIM'S ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
BEAUMONT (CLEARWATER) CEMETERYCanada110
GRIMSTON (ST. BOTOLPH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
UPWELL (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HORSHAM ST. FAITH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST BRADENHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOUGHTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MELLON-CHARLES BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
NENAGH (BARRACK STREET) OLD GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
DRUMCONDRA ST. GEORGE'S BURIAL GROUNDIreland, Republic of100
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom100
CANADIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCECanada110
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia110
CAWNPORE CANTONMENT NEW CEMETERYIndia100
BAREILLY CEMETERYIndia100
SABATHU CEMETERYIndia100
ROORKEE CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery73
Army Service Corps59
Royal Engineers52
Canadian Infantry51
German Army50
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)46
Royal Garrison Artillery45
Manchester Regiment40
Yorkshire Regiment35
Lincolnshire Regiment29
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)28
East Lancashire Regiment28
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion27
Middlesex Regiment27
Royal Welsh Fusiliers23
Welsh Guards20
Royal Fusiliers20
King's Royal Rifle Corps19
Wiltshire Regiment19
Devonshire Regiment18
London Regiment17
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry17
Royal Air Force17
Leicestershire Regiment16
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14
Royal Army Medical Corps14
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13
Hampshire Regiment13
East Surrey Regiment13
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12
Cheshire Regiment11
Welsh Regiment11
Grenadier Guards11
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10
London Regiment (London Scottish)9
Gordon Highlanders9
Northumberland Fusiliers9
Rifle Brigade9
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)9
Lancashire Fusiliers9
Durham Light Infantry9
New Zealand Rifle Brigade9
Royal Sussex Regiment8
Chinese Labour Corps8
Worcestershire Regiment8
Mule Corps7
Indian Mountain Artillery7
Coldstream Guards7
North Staffordshire Regiment7
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry7
Somerset Light Infantry7
Bedfordshire Regiment7
Northamptonshire Regiment7
King's Shropshire Light Infantry6
Essex Regiment6
Tank Corps6
Supply and Transport Corps6
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)6
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion6
Indian Labour Corps6
Army Hospital Corps6
Labour Corps6
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)6
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.6
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)6
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)6
South African Infantry5
Royal Irish Regiment5
Highland Light Infantry5
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers5
Royal Warwickshire Regiment5
Women's Royal Air Force5
Royal Scots5
Indian Railway Department4
Scots Guards4
ALIAS4
Burma Military Police4
Mercantile Marine4
Seaforth Highlanders4
Royal Munster Fusiliers4
Royal Defence Corps4
Royal Berkshire Regiment4
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry4
Australian Light Horse4
Mercantile Marine Reserve4
King's Own Scottish Borderers4
South Wales Borderers4
89th Punjabis4
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)3
Training Reserve3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Military Police Corps3
Canadian Machine Gun Corps3
Indian Army Reserve of Officers3
Hertfordshire Regiment3
32nd Sikh Pioneers3
Norfolk Regiment3
Machine Gun Corps3
King's African Rifles3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Australian Field Artillery3
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)3
Voluntary Aid Detachment3
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Border Regiment3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
South African Native Labour Corps3
South African Heavy Artillery2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
German Civilian2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Royal Newfoundland Regiment2
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
47th Sikhs2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Australian Munition Worker2
Canadian Garrison Regiment2
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Royal Air Force, 104th Sqdn.2
Canadian Engineers2
Army Ordnance Corps2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
35th Sikhs2
South African Military Nursing Service2
Australian Army Service Corps2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
New Zealand Training Unit2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.2
Followers Central Depot2
Australian Engineers2
11th Rajputs2
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps2
98th Indian Infantry2
Army Cyclist Corps2
Royal Irish Rifles2
7th Gurkha Rifles2
Canadian Field Artillery2
26th King George's Own Light Cavalry2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Supply Depot1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke.1
13th Hussars1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Navy, HMS Sardonyx1
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers1
Royal Navy, HMS Mermaid1
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars1
Army Veterinary Corps1
32nd Lancers1
Lothians and Border Horse1
ANZAC Provost Corps1
Union Defence Forces1
Royal Air Force, No. 1 School of Navigation and Bomb Dropping1
Royal Navy, HMS Redoubtable1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. River Thames.1
Camel Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Halcyon1
Australian Mercantile Service1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Lysander1
Royal Australian Navy1
Indian Army Remount Department1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
14th Murray's Jat Lancers1
Royal Air Force, 33rd Training Depot Station1
Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
German Air Force1
114th Mahrattas1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Strathairlie1
Indian Merchant Service1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
Indian Medical Service1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vanessa1
Royal Air Force, 205th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Queen1
25th Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, Depot1
Women's Legion1
Northumberland Hussars1
Bulgarian Army1
Northern Cyclist Battalion1
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
Australian Flying Corps1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Pembroke Yeomanry1
30th Punjabis1
9th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, No. 1 School of Aeronautics1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Canadian Corps1
Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Depot1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid1
Canadian Army Corps of Military Staff Clerks1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Tudor Prince.1
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)1
West Somerset Yeomanry1
Royal Air Force, 215th Sqdn.1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS City of London1
Chinese Contingent1
Royal Navy, HMS P.121
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)1
52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Niobe1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
154th Indian Infantry1
27th Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Kite Balloon Sect.1
Royal Navy1
Army Pay Corps1
British Honduras Territorial Force1
East African Railways1
Royal Navy, HMS Revenge1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Canadian Light Horse1
153rd Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, 9th School of Aeronautics1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
New Zealand Army Service Corps1
22nd Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, 242nd Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM M.L.2921
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 138th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 204th Sqdn.1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
East African Forces1
British South Africa Police1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
Protectorate Garrison Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Fort Garry Horse1
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Royal Air Force, Port Medow Mobilizing Station1
Australian Mining and Boring Company1
Kent Cyclist Battalion1
Royal Air Force, 32nd Training Depot Station1
Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn.1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Royal Navy, HMS Cottesmore1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Suffolk Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 138th Sqdn. (Chingford)1
14th (King's) Hussars1
Royal Air Force, No. 1 Motor Transport Depot1
Royal Navy, HMS Iron Duke1
Royal Air Force, Training Sqdn.1
New Zealand Army Ordnance Corps1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Royal Air Force, 1st School of Military Aeronautics1
Royal Naval Reserve, Ketch Janet1
Non Combatant Corps1
107th Indian Pioneers1