Date of death: Friday 18 October 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Driver John Noel Bonney 784Australian Light Horse18/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick James Gordon 235261Gordon Highlanders18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stewart 118390Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/10/1918
Private Ashton 118454Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/10/1918
Lieutenant Thomas Henry Upfill Royal Air Force18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Mudd 246455Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Theodore Bayley Hardy Army Chaplains' Department18/10/1918 (aged 54)
Captain Allan Royal Army Medical Corps18/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Langille 715143Canadian Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Major The Hon. Charles Henry Lyell Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 43)
Corporal Alfred Nixey 1268Royal Munster Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Reginald Wilfred Evans 241259Gloucestershire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lionel Kenelm Digby 38456Norfolk Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Armstrong 214027Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bullman 241947Lincolnshire Regiment18/10/1918
Private Maitland 271401Royal Scots18/10/1918
Private Abner Anderson 6763Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert John Richards 89572Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Herbert Ford 552274Canadian Light Horse18/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Claude Hatter 2009471Canadian Engineers18/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Taylor 24053Royal Sussex Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Crouch 132119Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John William Stafford 64146Manchester Regiment18/10/1918
Private Perkins 32525Bedfordshire Regiment18/10/1918
Petty Officer Healey 227978 (P.O.)Royal Navy, HMS Hercules18/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Lou Butner 3211260Canadian Infantry18/10/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest George Jones 24606Royal Berkshire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Alexander D'ornellas 3322867Canadian Machine Gun Corps18/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Turner DM2/208554Army Service Corps18/10/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Pearson 59473Manchester Regiment18/10/1918
Acting Leading Stoker Burton K/23557Royal Navy, HMS Victory II formerly HMS Honeysuckle18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Rymer 7283Hampshire Regiment18/10/1918
Gunner Llewellyn Jones 222027Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Sidney Nelson Reed G/79003Royal Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Arthur Benjamin Lander 40601South Wales Borderers18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Davis 554693London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Manley 608043Royal Horse Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper William George Hallett 20310Australian Engineers18/10/1918
Serjeant Rowe 10136The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jefferies 27744Wiltshire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper James Carman Husser 2011470Canadian Engineers18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Richard King 651463Canadian Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Worker Neish Voluntary Aid Detachment18/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Denyer 12160Hertfordshire Regiment18/10/1918
Private Brown 146739Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Maxwell Turnbull Border Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Ernest Richard Orton Outerbridge 601Bermuda Militia Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Trott 3082546Canadian Infantry18/10/1918
Rifleman Charles Robert Bonner 530665London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Douglas Whitehead 235158Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Ashton Fuller White 33694Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Watts 42046Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Van Vuuren 21745South African Infantry18/10/1918
Private Charles Robert Ridgill 20541South African Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Richard Emanuel Nydahl 21759South African Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Walter Redvers Maile 19568South African Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Kirk 22221South African Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Caly Cay 21037South African Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Harold John Baker 25211Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 31)
Driver White 48631Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918
Gunner William Fredrick Henry Barson 167358Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Woods 639816Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)18/10/1918
Captain Reginald Martin Dunsford Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ames M2/135702Army Service Corps18/10/1918
Boy 2nd Class Appleton J/92139Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable18/10/1918 (aged 15)
Second Lieutenant Henry John Northcott Dorsetshire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 30)
Staff Nurse Helena Stewart Bennet Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service18/10/1918
Private Arthur Ball 21049Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 41)
Deck Hand James Allan 20544/DARoyal Naval Reserve18/10/1918 (aged 32)
Leading Fireman Thomas Foreman Mercantile Marine Reserve18/10/1918
Fireman Benjamin Ambridge 912971Mercantile Marine Reserve18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Elphick 12840King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Brown 545004London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Member Blanche A. Ambrose 13034Women's Royal Air Force18/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private David William Attwell TR4/79992Welsh Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 17)
Driver Gomer Henry 3855Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 25)
Worker Amy Coote Galley 6886Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Flower M/324230Army Service Corps18/10/1918
Private George Henry Hall 70168Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hughes 78867Cheshire Regiment18/10/1918
Private Johnson 64384Cheshire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Macaulay 14952South Wales Borderers18/10/1918
Private John Thompson 109211The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hayes 8804Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Samuel Sylvester 35971Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Percy Pink 35993Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant George Parr 8600King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Henry Hurrell 33178Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1918
Lance Corporal William Frank Cook 14744South African Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Staff Sergeant Gabrial Alexandre Le Fevre C/354South African Veteran Reserve18/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Brady 551086London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)18/10/1918
Private Rutherford 25565Gordon Highlanders18/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Shoesmith 163857Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Hall Royal Air Force18/10/1918
Gunner Sidney George Lock 41480Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Harris 108859Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1918
Driver Baldeo 43951Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army18/10/1918
Lance Corporal Daniel George Randell 94716Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wootton 201095Lincolnshire Regiment18/10/1918
Private Armitage 32207West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/10/1918 (aged 33)
Captain Lou Donald M. Anderson Canadian Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 28)
Artisan Turi Indian Military Works Services18/10/1918
Gunner John Surman 247475Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918
Engineer Lieutenant Joseph Cook Tait Royal Naval Reserve18/10/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal Stewart Robert Donnell 30703Australian Army Ordnance Corps18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Duvenhage 13912South African Infantry18/10/1918
Lance Corporal Scudder 27315Suffolk Regiment18/10/1918
Private Leonard Surry 157029Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Morris 526539Canadian Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Tedds 42233Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Gwilym Lloyd Davies 237483Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal James Gelling 18411East Lancashire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sloman 321Royal Fusiliers18/10/1918
Private Wilson 11255South African Infantry18/10/1918
Corporal Arthur Morrison A/1633King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant George Victor Muir Royal Air Force18/10/1918 (aged 18)
Sepoy Sawan Lal 2146th Jat Light Infantry18/10/1918
Labourer Raghu 559Indian Railway Department18/10/1918
Private William Alfred Johnson 26218Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/10/1918
Private Wesley Rose Smith 883341Canadian Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 39)
Sergeant Ernst Jonas German Army18/10/1918
Private Murray 315902Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/10/1918
Driver Robert Anderson 135935Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Witten 3252Cape Corps, S.A. Forces18/10/1918
Private Holloway 267576Gloucestershire Regiment18/10/1918
Lance Corporal Duncan Lawson S/40372Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Woodrow 5812Middlesex Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private William Nicoll 29817Cameron Highlanders18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman William Frederick Russell S/33555Rifle Brigade18/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Montague 40265Cameron Highlanders18/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Frederick William Beer 345261Canadian Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Shore 40776Bedfordshire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas J. Mcgrogan 3036580Canadian Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bowen G/26707East Surrey Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percival Charles Baldwin 39768Gloucestershire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Clifton M/377261Army Service Corps18/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Gregg T1/334Army Service Corps18/10/1918
Private Ernest Bilcock 55725Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/10/1918
Gunner William Thomas Staton 174652Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Litherland 10525The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/10/1918
Private Stanley Harvey 61161Australian Reinforcement18/10/1918
Bombardier Charles Talbot 26328Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Herbert Perry 45474Royal Army Medical Corps18/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Nancurvis 506Royal Munster Fusiliers18/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Alfred James Wills Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Painter G/14875The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Fitnum R/44585King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bell 45632York and Lancaster Regiment18/10/1918
Private Kennedy 12417Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Moir Royal Air Force18/10/1918
Private Carl Arnold Hauser 3209671Canadian Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Artisan Jalal Lahore/2210Indian Labour Corps18/10/1918
Sowar Ranjit Singh 342914th Murray's Jat Lancers18/10/1918
Bearer Kall Din 11629Army Bearer Corps18/10/1918
Third Officer John Godfrey Muscott Mercantile Marine18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Laurence Tait 61006Australian Reinforcement18/10/1918
Private Vose 799741Canadian Forestry Corps18/10/1918
Serjeant Francis Gerald Crowe 6940Royal Munster Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Hira M/5813Mule Corps18/10/1918
Serjeant Leslie Henry Coleman 351068London Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Turney 36740Norfolk Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Belanger 3231249Canadian Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Washington 258364Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918
Lance Corporal Wall 16068South African Infantry18/10/1918
Corporal Hooper WR/313664Royal Engineers18/10/1918
Private Wood 46561Welsh Regiment18/10/1918
Private Richard Bernard Hucknall M2/228518Army Service Corps18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Urban Rowland Leverman 1766Australian Light Horse18/10/1918 (aged 36)
Sepoy Dhanwant Singh 1203154th Indian Infantry18/10/1918
Sepoy Ranjit Singh 328072nd Punjabis18/10/1918
Private Christopher Connor 5062Royal Munster Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Harold Roberts Goodwin TR/13/64033King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Fenton TR3/110094Manchester Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Philip Foster 18013East Lancashire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Driver 58792Welsh Regiment18/10/1918
Private John Burton Fenning 77918Royal Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Edward Finn 2024356Canadian Garrison Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fred Arnold M/347147Army Service Corps18/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Hind 196643Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1918
Lance Corporal Poole 59661West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/10/1918
Private Sutcliffe 6105Lancashire Fusiliers18/10/1918
Private James Wilson 34190Highland Light Infantry18/10/1918
Lance Corporal Feltham 201100Wiltshire Regiment18/10/1918
Trooper John Harding Tatham 43291Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.18/10/1918 (aged 43)
Trooper George James White 2491Australian Light Horse18/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Denvir 40051Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/10/1918
Driver Ragunath 30294Indian Royal Artillery18/10/1918
Private Bell 23492Royal Scots Fusiliers18/10/1918
Private Matson S/6422Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/10/1918
Sapper John Kingcome Hawke WR/267950Royal Engineers18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Charnley 61967York and Lancaster Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Morgan 24552Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/10/1918
Private George Turk 46909South Wales Borderers18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Finnick 9003Welsh Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Tracey 49946Royal Army Medical Corps18/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Reginald Flint Kemp Army Service Corps18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Whitcroft 422632London Regiment18/10/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Jean Baptiste Lagadec 270171Royal Air Force18/10/1918
Rifleman Ramsden R/25883King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1918
Second Lieutenant George Mann Mccaig Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal James Valentine Gibson 63715Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sepoy Daya Ram 9566th Jat Light Infantry18/10/1918
Driver Nur Zaman 1575Mule Corps18/10/1918
Private John William Meynell 57814York and Lancaster Regiment18/10/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Smith 38798Gloucestershire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant George T. Aldcroft 4381Royal Canadian Horse Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 41)
Soldat Karl Grasedieck German Army18/10/1918
Private Joseph Trayes Collins 24281Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Noah Morgan 97929Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Albert Thomas Jones 226437Monmouthshire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Horace Stanley Wilson 510183London Regiment (London Scottish)18/10/1918
Private Preston 267582Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant James Boyd Wilson Northumberland Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Allport 43269King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/10/1918
Private Arthur William Coppen 127317Canadian Infantry18/10/1918
Lieut-Commander George Edwin Matthews Royal Navy, HMS Sable18/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas 117838Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/10/1918
Private Arthur Henry Wellington 202512Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Bombardier Amos Lewis Singer 34585Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1918
Lance Corporal James Spark Paine 13361st King Edward's Horse18/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Henry Lightfoot 68907Machine Gun Corps18/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Harrison Douglas Nicholson TR3/110066Manchester Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Nolan 12311Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Saunders 2425Royal Munster Fusiliers18/10/1918
Private Orpin 47685Welsh Regiment18/10/1918
Private Elrick S/5779Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/10/1918
Gunner Kinnaird 40775Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 29)
Bombardier Smith 292518Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1918
Private Alexander Isaacs 14438Worcestershire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Ordinary Telegraphist Gibb J/41440Royal Navy, HMS Minerva18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sowar Ghulam Muhammad 272015th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)18/10/1918
Private Charles Robert Sharp 101111Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)18/10/1918
Artisan Udham Singh 76763Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers18/10/1918
Musketier Heinrich Johann Borgemeister German Army18/10/1918
Rifleman John Dunn 1976South African Mounted Rifles18/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Doherty 20320Royal Munster Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lourens 22615South African Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lombard 1969th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)18/10/1918
Private Charles Edward Pickering 62570King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Stanley Kaye 221120Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cliffe 29473East Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Kempster 41988Norfolk Regiment18/10/1918
Private William Eggleshaw 1048371Canadian Forestry Corps18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Sutton 23838The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alfred E. Cordery 3355978Canadian Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Knight 275017Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)18/10/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Snowdon J/61170(P.O.)Royal Navy, HMS Sable18/10/1918
Rifleman Albion Eastwood S/28217Rifle Brigade18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Native Constable Hlabano 5141British South Africa Police18/10/1918
Private Herbert Stanley Parker 66054Australian Reinforcement18/10/1918
Private Currie 20257Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/10/1918
Soldat Steinbach German Army18/10/1918
Private Sabati M1651Rhodesia Native Regiment18/10/1918
Private Thomas William Clark 20297Royal Munster Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 25)
Acting Bombardier Newman 971290Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918
Sapper Charles Wright Nunnerley 183232Royal Engineers18/10/1918 (aged 41)
Rifleman William Wilson 13880Royal Irish Rifles18/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Osumanu Grumah 7095Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/10/1918
Private Hunt 260205Middlesex Hussars18/10/1918
Private Male 73749Welsh Regiment18/10/1918
Private Robert John Eastman G/18847Royal Sussex Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Charles Gibbs 18321South African Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fletcher 3038Northumberland Fusiliers18/10/1918
Private Ellison 33906Lancashire Fusiliers18/10/1918
Driver Gulabu M/5135Mule Corps18/10/1918
Private Stanley 300984Staffordshire Yeomanry18/10/1918
Sepoy Harpasad 7246113th Indian Infantry18/10/1918
Driver Jammu 922Supply and Transport Corps18/10/1918
Sapper Wright 428038Royal Engineers18/10/1918
Able Seaman Percy Green Mercantile Marine Reserve18/10/1918
Musketier Josef Stolberger German Army18/10/1918
Bombardier Andrew Cadman 11/2052New Zealand Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lawrence 2319Royal Munster Fusiliers18/10/1918
Lance Corporal Pardoe Y/1739King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1918
Gunner John Waugh 54935Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Parnell 48483Worcestershire Regiment18/10/1918
Private Charles Edward Jones 32079South Wales Borderers18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Norton 201806York and Lancaster Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Levi Tucker 75397Welsh Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Woods Gyle Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Fritchley 305904London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)18/10/1918
Private Silvey 27846The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Ordinary Seaman Samuel Rayns Bristol Z/8015Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve18/10/1918 (aged 18)
Trimmer Leonard Alexander Thomas 937/STRoyal Naval Reserve18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Harry Cecil Wells Powell South African Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Harold Edgar Pritchard 143692Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 29)
Naik Rudarbir Thapa 1611th Gurkha Rifles18/10/1918
Lance Naik Dalu Ram 440298th Indian Infantry18/10/1918
Follower Pahlwan 288Supply and Transport Corps18/10/1918
Havildar Risal 3805113th Indian Infantry18/10/1918
Clerk Ram Gopal 47247Indian Railway Department18/10/1918
Follower David Marien 9395Army Hospital Corps18/10/1918
Rifleman Leonard Packer 12082King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Joseph Dobbin 2538Royal Newfoundland Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Morrison S/40054Cameron Highlanders18/10/1918
Private Kenny 3130253Canadian Infantry18/10/1918
Private Smith 145243Canadian Infantry18/10/1918
Corporal Arthur Fred Ede 24049Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal John Ferguson WR/501837Royal Engineers18/10/1918 (aged 47)
Driver Hill T/392584Army Service Corps18/10/1918
Private Nicol 22224Royal Scots18/10/1918
Private Anderson 266680Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Masser 38822East Lancashire Regiment18/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major Henry Montague Millard 5383Welsh Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private George Henry Bristow 61515Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/10/1918
Cadet Victor Maxwell Clute 272823Royal Air Force18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Pioneer Clift WR/281216Royal Engineers18/10/1918
Private Albert Clarence Rust 62343Australian Reinforcement18/10/1918
Private Page 65923Royal Army Medical Corps18/10/1918
Stoker John Alfred Jones 862937Mercantile Marine Reserve18/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William John James Wallis G/21520Royal Sussex Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Thomas Mcconnell Ferguson 8108King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Theodore Maddock 174737Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hanson Farrar 49023Norfolk Regiment18/10/1918
Private Francis Aloysius Goodbody 34524South Wales Borderers18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Calton 16126King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/10/1918
Private Porter 201828Northamptonshire Regiment18/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Henry Gates Royal Engineers18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Herbert Henry Jalland Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/10/1918 (aged 32)
Sergeant Denis Ivory 302672Canadian Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Henri Beland 121180Canadian Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bowes 149314Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Lennox S/6881Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Stewart T/392415Army Service Corps18/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Lewis Charles Dealing 300313Staffordshire Yeomanry18/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Saltfleet 60097York and Lancaster Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 28)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Harold Senior 260120South Staffordshire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Kelly 2265542Canadian Infantry18/10/1918
Musketier Kurt Runter German Army18/10/1918
Lieutenant Leonard George Hirst Royal Engineers18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Appel 6668Cape Corps, S.A. Forces18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Archibald Villis 33657Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clement Maurice Price 355866Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Henry Bull R/15189King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1918
Private Dennett 461260Royal Army Medical Corps18/10/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Hall 230925Royal Engineers18/10/1918
Private Percy Lay 71190Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Mccarthy 17974South African Infantry18/10/1918
Labourer Chang Tien Ch'i 21334Chinese Labour Corps18/10/1918
Signalman Reginald Oldroyd TynesideZ/1044Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sepoy Goonaji Parab 1250110th Mahratta Light Infantry18/10/1918
Private Clifford Dennett Norman 203266The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Daffadar Shib Ram 340019th Lancers (Fane's Horse)18/10/1918
Lance Corporal Norman Claude Wilson 114Australian Light Horse18/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Holder 28286Gloucestershire Regiment18/10/1918
Private George Herbert Clarke TF/241483Royal Sussex Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Alah Ditta 17781Indian Royal Artillery18/10/1918
Sowar Muhammad Yunus Khan 23348th Indian Cavalry18/10/1918
Private Tom Hunter 200467The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stacey 50090Essex Regiment18/10/1918
Infanterist Josef Leichtle German Army18/10/1918
Private Joseph Forster 130015Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Luke Still 225339London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pemberton 20917Worcestershire Regiment18/10/1918
Private James Ewart Ogilvie S/43608Seaforth Highlanders18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Reid 235105Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/10/1918
Gunner John Dillon 138932Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private David Newsome 200144Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Reginald Arthur White 78683Tank Corps18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Davies 61189Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/10/1918
Corporal Wilkinson 28310Lancashire Fusiliers18/10/1918
Lieutenant Alastair Mackinnon Kennedy Royal Engineers18/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Frederick Jesse Goodsell 79092Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private George William Davies M2/033037Army Service Corps18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Francis Balfour Sedgwick Royal Air Force18/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Trigg 281533Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1918
Private Jean Louis Girard 3381740Canadian Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Barwise 119678Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy Earl Giles 739672Canadian Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Mcconnachie 9258Cameron Highlanders18/10/1918
Private Cooper SE/5125Army Veterinary Corps18/10/1918
Sapper Henry Ernest O'rourke 19269Australian Engineers18/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Griffin 4417Irish Guards18/10/1918
Private Norman William Griffin 91783Durham Light Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sowar Bharon Singh 30726th King George's Own Light Cavalry18/10/1918
Driver Prem Das 32191Supply and Transport Corps18/10/1918
Driver Bhawani Sahai 25797Indian Royal Artillery18/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Frederick Pembroke Barton Lincolnshire Regiment18/10/1918
Serjeant Harvey S4/197461Army Service Corps18/10/1918
Private Allen SS/8369Army Service Corps18/10/1918
Native Constable Piet Methula 145South African Mounted Rifles18/10/1918
Private Alex Shields 1042790Canadian Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Percy Charles Pollard 192215Royal Engineers18/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private De Villiers PM/91South African Corps of Military Police18/10/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Gertse HT/5357Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport18/10/1918
Private Thomas 712224Canadian Infantry18/10/1918
Gunner Stacey 96628Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918
Private Smith 87749Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/10/1918
Private Robert Thomas Rowlands 37912King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Gordon Moorcroft 4941South African Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Parker 249098Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Owen Bell TR4/80000Welsh Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Raimo TR4/67987South Wales Borderers18/10/1918
Gunner William Collins Green 154323Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 41)
Corporal Kendall P/4639Military Police Corps18/10/1918
Private Sedgwick 70166Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/10/1918
Porter Maula Bakhsh Fyzabad/880Indian Labour Corps18/10/1918
Lance Bombardier John Aberdein 630593Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Assistant Surgeon Bedell Indian Medical Department18/10/1918
Naik Ratanganj Rai 330410th Gurkha Rifles18/10/1918
Private Percy Charles Roberts 11053Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Alfred Dennis Donoghue 12954Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Wesley Mcmullen 629980Canadian Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Shelvey 51032Northamptonshire Regiment18/10/1918
Rifleman Clarke 56276King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1918
Private Parker 41676Northumberland Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal George Henry Ridout 15301Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Bombardier Percy George Mansell 178343Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas 31176Welsh Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Woolcock 48139South Wales Borderers18/10/1918
Captain Reginald Victor Byron Loxley Royal Air Force18/10/1918
Lance Corporal Gough 43115Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/10/1918
Labourer Galea 4707Maltese Labour Corps18/10/1918
Lance Naik Hira Nand 664Indian Mountain Artillery18/10/1918
Private John Macarthur Miller 2265924Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)18/10/1918 (aged 19)
2nd Corporal Edward William Gurney 546019Royal Engineers18/10/1918 (aged 40)
Able Seaman Reginald John Mole Mercantile Marine Reserve18/10/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Harold Fredrick Stoker Mercantile Marine Reserve18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William James Newens 20190Royal Munster Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Barry 2036Protectorate Garrison Regiment18/10/1918
Serjeant Warren 235274Middlesex Regiment18/10/1918
Private Taylor 57730Lancashire Fusiliers18/10/1918
Sapper Septimus Joseph Merchant WR/253792Royal Engineers18/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Butler 71102Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Scruton 267385Seaforth Highlanders18/10/1918
Lance Corporal Harold Dobinson 292611Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Thomas Bernard Clayton M2/149172Army Service Corps18/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Smith 33975Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1918
Private Whittaker 240106East Lancashire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stuart 160721Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/10/1918
Private Gilmore 3017Royal Irish Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Charles Donald 8678South African Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Tuck 26109Norfolk Regiment18/10/1918
Sepoy Ganga Sahai 7285113th Indian Infantry18/10/1918
Sepoy Billu 288976th Punjabis18/10/1918
Lance Naik Nagalingam 446681st Pioneers18/10/1918
Follower Musahib Ali 66519Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers18/10/1918
Private Henry Rivers Burr G/35431Royal Sussex Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Findlay 29109King's Own Scottish Borderers18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Farrell 21345Royal Scots18/10/1918
Rifleman Nagle A/200376King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1918
Trimmer Owen Mcaleer Mercantile Marine18/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert Edward Stubbs 52864West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Howell CMT/3083Army Service Corps18/10/1918
Private Hollick 52852East Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1918
Private Walter Grimshaw 40080East Lancashire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Franklin 23617Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/10/1918
Private Statt 100798Durham Light Infantry18/10/1918
Sapper William M. Koehler 2011045Canadian Engineers18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Tom Freer 203538Leicestershire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Norton 292906Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal John George Hunter 42144Manchester Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Labourer Siria Naik Alipore/1822Indian Labour Corps18/10/1918
Private William Hugh Donald 784045Canadian Infantry18/10/1918
Sapper Daniel Stuart Mitchell 184576Royal Engineers18/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Fyfe S/18729Cameron Highlanders18/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman Arthur Barlow 882966Mercantile Marine Reserve18/10/1918
Private Gleeson 20545South African Infantry18/10/1918
Gunner Alder Atkinson Harvey 750661Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Lock 44971Royal Irish Rifles18/10/1918
Private Coleman 12115South African Infantry18/10/1918
Private Gert Johannes Jacobus Lubbe 4920South African Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Young 54174King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1918
Private William James Mcfarlane 306003The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/10/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Longley TR13/84747Rifle Brigade18/10/1918
Private Mckinnon 42395Norfolk Regiment18/10/1918
Private Venables 24529Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Sidney James Bradley 67083Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Jamieson 93092Royal Army Medical Corps18/10/1918
Lance Corporal Mcternan 31557Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Raymond Downes 31878Norfolk Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 28)
Follower Rahman 90Indian Army Remount Department18/10/1918
Private James Russell Lindsay S/24176Seaforth Highlanders18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Law 510769Canadian Army Service Corps18/10/1918
Able Seaman William Robert Mason 857858Mercantile Marine Reserve18/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Yates 20506The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/10/1918
Private Samuel Neill 16190King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Clarke 8231Grenadier Guards18/10/1918
Corporal Hall 18639South African Infantry18/10/1918
Private Harry William Collins 115839Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Midghall 36800Border Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Gilbert Royal Navy, HMS Nimrod18/10/1918
Serjeant Edwin Victor Kitching 308552Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 33)
Skipper Robert Swales Royal Naval Reserve18/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Victor Harold Conley 57663Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Flight Cadet James Arthur Leonard Lazenby Royal Air Force18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Pearson 3293199Canadian Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Taylor O/2806Army Ordnance Corps18/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Aitchison 22789Royal Scots18/10/1918
Sepoy Partap Singh 270415th Ludhiana Sikhs18/10/1918
Sarwan Kala Singh 191Supply and Transport Corps18/10/1918
Surgeon Linton Indian Medical Department18/10/1918
Private Thomas Bell Wilson 51299Royal Scots18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Coultes 654491Canadian Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Charles Leach 36898Wiltshire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Lewis James Munslow 15934Royal Engineers18/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Fred Charlebois 3108101Canadian Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Stevens 24252Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 35)
Company Serjeant Major Frederick Saltmarsh 16916Durham Light Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Chessum G/39156Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/10/1918
Serjeant John Mactavish 316733Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/10/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Ross 1534South African Infantry18/10/1918
Driver Ascott 915586Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918
Private Albert Edward Elliott 552846Canadian Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private James George Chapman 65214King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Edward Macmillan 688183Canadian Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Musgrove M2/191269Army Service Corps18/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Barley 50292Essex Regiment18/10/1918
Private Talbot 202828The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tate 42314Hertfordshire Regiment18/10/1918
Driver Natha Singh 9620Mule Corps18/10/1918
Private Charles Saunders M2/227214Army Service Corps18/10/1918
Able Seaman Frederick Westhorpe Mole Mercantile Marine Reserve18/10/1918 (aged 36)
Leutnant Theodor Mettenheimer German Army18/10/1918
Rifleman Reginald Clifford Wescombe 8276King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Malcolm Winser Wakeman Royal Air Force18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Watson 11Cape Corps, S.A. Forces18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Pioneer William Harry Morris 341293Royal Engineers18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Briggs Lancashire Fusiliers18/10/1918
Private John Leonard Cull 88628Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Albert Parker Clayton 203704Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Pawson 57223Cheshire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner James Thomas Clegg L/18369Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918
Private Harold Victor Burles 44017Essex Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Michael Smith 12322South African Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant John B. Pont 72239Royal Air Force18/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Lawrence Shepherd 99336The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/10/1918 (aged 38)
Sarwan Binjha 275Supply and Transport Corps18/10/1918
Private Albert Charles Amsler 64516Cheshire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Walter Robertson 3207495Canadian Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Follower Saiyid 23330Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers18/10/1918
Private John Arthur Wigston 50418Royal Scots18/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Claude Wrigley 96080Middlesex Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Henry Lindsey PLY/8056Royal Marine Light Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 45)
Private Campbell S/5202Gordon Highlanders18/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private John May 4047Royal Newfoundland Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 18)
Soldaat 2 kl mil Oscar Emiel Van Lancker Belgian Army18/10/1918
Private Patrick Murphy 3723Royal Munster Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Miller 41165Gloucestershire Regiment18/10/1918
Private Thomas Alfred Grady 42084Norfolk Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Scott 49921Durham Light Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Wright 508078Royal Army Medical Corps18/10/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Frederick Coventry 85694Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Tunda 1335Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps18/10/1918
Private Gooch 49009Hertfordshire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Douglas 2379502Canadian Infantry18/10/1918
Private Wilcox 26582King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/10/1918
Private Slater 31253Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Wood Royal Air Force18/10/1918
Driver Ronald Allan Chambers 180Australian Army Service Corps18/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sowar Sultan Singh 1470Jodhpur Lancers, Indian States Forces18/10/1918
Bearer Sangiah 99137Army Bearer Corps18/10/1918
Sepoy Mehnga 34372nd Punjabis18/10/1918
Sepoy Rama Kachare 2938116th Mahrattas18/10/1918
Driver Ranchi Singh L/1341Mule Corps18/10/1918
Private Percy James Hill G/19883Royal Sussex Regiment18/10/1918
Schuetze Albert Janko German Army18/10/1918
Soldat Kleine German Army18/10/1918
Private Arthur George Lindridge 3634Guards Machine Gun Regiment18/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class Brown SS/114925Royal Navy, HMS Pentstemon18/10/1918
Private Thomas Wickens 31736Grenadier Guards18/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Kemp 267047Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/10/1918
Lieutenant Maurice Esmond Whelan South African Infantry18/10/1918
Serjeant Thomas Duncan 7312Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/10/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Nizam Din 875Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army18/10/1918
Corporal George Edgar 7386London Regiment18/10/1918
Private Gardner 69440Tank Corps18/10/1918
Private Lowe 268552Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/10/1918
Serjeant Jacques Guzel KL/1061Egyptian Labour Corps18/10/1918 (aged 55)
Ordinary Seaman Campbell Clyde Z/9903Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Pilkington 9692Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1918
Private Edward Wedgbury 23470Worcestershire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sepoy Natru 75998th Indian Infantry18/10/1918
Rifleman Jitmansing Chhetri 5297Burma Military Police18/10/1918
Bombardier John Fowler Bewick 65949Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918
Colour Serjeant James William Huie 201493Durham Light Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Jenkins 2355861Canadian Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sub-Lieutenant Humphrey Parry Coleman Royal Naval Reserve18/10/1918
Private Brockway 15362Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Griffin 26313Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/10/1918
Private Jerry Cleary 226542Canadian Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Nicholson 316363Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/10/1918
Corporal John Moran 240714Lancashire Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fred Stanley 38791Gloucestershire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Turner 486339Royal Engineers18/10/1918
Gunner Archibald Reid 97841Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918
Cadet Samuel Beatty Johnston 272708Royal Air Force18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hands 19167East Surrey Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Mbaham 2415Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/10/1918
Sergeant Ferris 437536Canadian Infantry18/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Cecil Arthur Marlowe Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Coleman 40008Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Stainsby 52302Middlesex Regiment18/10/1918
Private Fisher 59845Leicestershire Regiment18/10/1918
Private Herbert Smith 18793York and Lancaster Regiment18/10/1918
Private Roberts 42561South Wales Borderers18/10/1918
Driver James Frederick Giles 706842Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 38)
Typist Woodruff G/2609Women's Royal Naval Service18/10/1918
Private Samuel Wheeldon 50127Essex Regiment18/10/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick James Moore M2/153799Army Service Corps18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Gorton M2/134307Army Service Corps18/10/1918
Private Peters 201066Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/10/1918
Follower Durga Kinkar Nath 68837Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers18/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman John James Carney 836789Mercantile Marine Reserve18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Leslie Dunn 4482Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1918
Rifleman Marks A/203278King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1918
Private Cotter 31515Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Oberholzer 1584Protectorate Garrison Regiment18/10/1918
Sergeant Potgieter 940South African Mounted Rifles18/10/1918
Sapper Joseph Norman Bentley 359506Royal Engineers18/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Stabler C/12592King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1918
Private Robert Roberts 27567Welsh Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 41)
Clerk 3rd Class William Henry Lobb 249961Royal Air Force18/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private George E. Goupie 3385112Canadian Engineers18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hoy 18217Norfolk Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Lynagh 54206King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal William George Lang 21029New Zealand Rifle Brigade18/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Davidge A/360296Army Service Corps (Canteens)18/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Budgen 605021London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)18/10/1918
Lance Bombardier George Gambling 68289Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bernard Campbell 204699The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Frederick John Howson Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Mewa 38962Supply and Transport Corps18/10/1918
Gunner Patrick Mcdermott 251535Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918
Corporal Samuel Mckinley 70829Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918
Lieutenant Geoffrey Henry Ross Somerset Light Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Willie Brown 27545Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Blake R/7641King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Alfred Levell C/3835King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Daniel Charles York 52155West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pieter Wolfaardt 22984South African Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal George Henry Hill 2236Middlesex Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas John Hannen G/20347Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hardy 235778East Lancashire Regiment18/10/1918
Lance Serjeant John Read 23534The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Boulden 12150Suffolk Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Todd 113770Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1918
Private 1st Class Harold Denton 125671Royal Air Force18/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jones 266448Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wright 203205The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/10/1918
Private Ratliff 28173Northamptonshire Regiment18/10/1918
Lance Corporal Pollock 268780Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/10/1918 (aged 36)
Sarwan Wahid Bakhsh 1329Supply and Transport Corps18/10/1918
Private David Love 26883Northumberland Fusiliers18/10/1918
Corporal Thomas Francis Hodson 3/33668Cheshire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 32)
Bearer Sadhu 1165Army Bearer Corps18/10/1918
Private James Mclean 2943Royal Munster Fusiliers18/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Arthur Gentle 3/7514Bedfordshire Regiment18/10/1918
Rifleman Oscroft R/10480King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1918 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Ernest Garside J/58713Royal Navy, HMS Victory18/10/1918 (aged 31)
Soldier Nicolei Bereschniow Russian Army18/10/1918
Corporal James Davidson Thain 22638Highland Light Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Blanchard 1261347Canadian Garrison Artillery18/10/1918
Gunner Morrison 182618Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918
Rifleman John Thomas Stone 60522West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver William John Rogers T/386156Army Service Corps18/10/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Robert Joseph White R/36164King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ward 38596Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/10/1918
Trooper Michael William Cain 3471Australian Light Horse18/10/1918
Private Larkin 4744Connaught Rangers18/10/1918
Sowar Partab Singh 349414th Murray's Jat Lancers18/10/1918
Driver Knight 40602Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918
Gunner William Henry George Fortman 160284Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alfred James Wilds 33885Gloucestershire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Fireman Alfred John Mole Mercantile Marine Reserve18/10/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Harold Frederick Bavester A/200558King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1918 (aged 36)
Constable Trichardt 507South African Military Constabulary18/10/1918
Corporal Percival Charles Whittal 21723South African Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private John Edwin Smith M2/117394Army Service Corps18/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Thorn 226331Monmouthshire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 43)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Charles Richard Parker 305144Royal Air Force18/10/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Arthur Parker Ingleby 65678Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1918
Private Cyril Gould CH/2100(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Thomas Thompson 265443Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private English 772140Canadian Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ford 14826South African Infantry18/10/1918
Private Mcinnes 2020514Canadian Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sepoy Ramji Lal 321776th Punjabis18/10/1918
Gangman Bhanu 58450Indian Railway Department18/10/1918
Private Frank Cartwright 202112Lancashire Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Reed 65050King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Edward Buttery R/9493King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner William Edward Harrison 143536Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Colin Mackay 315169Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Rennick A/9043South African Engineers18/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Walker Elliot 200657Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cloete 18037South African Medical Corps18/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Taylor 2581South African Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Alexander Fowler 42290Hertfordshire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick John Taylor 300061Staffordshire Yeomanry18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Freeman 263028Gloucestershire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Walter William Wood 15526Royal Engineers18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Follower Kanhaiya Fyzabad/184Indian Labour Corps18/10/1918
Private Robert Henry Williams 302467Royal Scots18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Halmshaw TynesideZ/10158Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve18/10/1918
Private George Fudge 4062632Canadian Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Joseph Scarisbrick 3033Royal Army Medical Corps18/10/1918
Private Stubbs 22931South African Infantry18/10/1918
Private Johnson 4867Cape Corps, S.A. Forces18/10/1918
Serjeant Batchelor 39917Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Fraser 32998Cameron Highlanders18/10/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Edward Richard Mckenney Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/10/1918
Private Harry Cecil Dunn 4239South African Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Ordinary Seaman Jeremiah Wales Z/5101Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve18/10/1918
Pioneer Edgar Laurence Titcomb 538086Royal Engineers18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sowar Atma Singh 148522nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)18/10/1918
Sarwan Binja 437Camel Corps18/10/1918
Sepoy Jawand Singh 33829th Punjabis18/10/1918
Sowar Chatar Singh 229028th Indian Light Cavalry18/10/1918
Lance Daffadar Abdul Karim 129822nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)18/10/1918
Engineer Captain Thomas Henry Knight Royal Indian Marine18/10/1918
Sapper George Thomas Pinkney 461416Royal Engineers18/10/1918 (aged 39)
Ordinary Seaman John William Lee J/85737Royal Navy, HMS Hercules18/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Alan James Stephen King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Richard Reginald Sutton 702564London Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 33)
Soldier Stanis Laus Pelw Russian Army18/10/1918
Rifleman Joseph Charles Baxter 2022South African Mounted Rifles18/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Thomas Fawthrop 267406Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Porritt Bennison 26820Grenadier Guards18/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private David Dix 31247South Wales Borderers18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Edward Preston 201143Tank Corps18/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Mackenzie Duff S/21038Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Alfred Simpson 39046Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Nazaire Kelly 889590Canadian Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John William Dixon 325053The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/10/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant John Cyril Walker Royal Air Force18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Avery M2/053125Army Service Corps18/10/1918
Sapper Parasuraman 31862nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners18/10/1918
Private James Docherty 51462Royal Scots18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Sewell 74358Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1918
Private Slade 020035Army Ordnance Corps18/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harry Clinton Henderson 3190329Canadian Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Henry John Tucker 345706Devonshire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Kelly 10489Royal Munster Fusiliers18/10/1918
Private Thompson 2433Royal Munster Fusiliers18/10/1918
Private Fredrick Wallace 10517South African Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 22)
Constable Du Plessis 106South African Military Constabulary18/10/1918
Private Joseph Fredrick Harper 1729South African Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Brewin 263028West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/10/1918
Private Charles Prince 696155Canadian Labour Corps18/10/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Sergeant Frederick Charles Burke 725South African Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Joseph Callaghan M/304697Army Service Corps18/10/1918 (aged 30)
Captain Philip Graham Egerton Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Alexander Upton W/559Cheshire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Dermot Eugene Brennan 58432Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Hubert Needham 204293Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Philip Sparrow 3406Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Wyndham Herbert Apsey 107342Royal Engineers18/10/1918 (aged 32)
Sepoy Ajab Gul 289319th Punjabis18/10/1918
Sarwan Chenvi 919Camel Corps18/10/1918
Sepoy Sherbaz 354819th Punjabis18/10/1918
Serjeant Bertram Hare 242453Gloucestershire Regiment18/10/1918
Corporal Ernest Maskall 10375King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Scott 260138Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/10/1918
Gunner Alexander Hutton White 243073Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Harry Hudson 53983West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Nacey 25544Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918
Sailor Lee Pak 50Mercantile Marine18/10/1918
Lance Serjeant William George Ellams SE/10512Army Veterinary Corps18/10/1918
Private John Almond 38934South Wales Borderers18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert John Waters 41618Worcestershire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Johnson G/26820Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Buckley M2/190664Army Service Corps18/10/1918 (aged 32)
Staff Serjeant Greig A/2792Army Ordnance Corps18/10/1918 (aged 39)
Labourer Singrai Tudu Alipore/2976Indian Labour Corps18/10/1918
Naik Mohansing Rai 1995Assam Rifles18/10/1918
Follower Bhur Singh 746Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers18/10/1918
Soldier Pierre Francois Van Wesemael Belgian Army18/10/1918
Private Humphreys 28498Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/10/1918
Serjeant Keohane 9800Royal Munster Fusiliers18/10/1918
Private Leonard Payne 7/1990Royal Munster Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Turner 54044Middlesex Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Frank Burke 26318South Wales Borderers18/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Bramhall 8437Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Angus Stewart 22993Royal Engineers18/10/1918
Sapper George Jackson 216426Royal Engineers18/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Edward William Green 34898Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Grobler 18926South African Infantry18/10/1918
Private Urquhart RR/1782South African Infantry18/10/1918
Private James Macmillan 56321Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Musahib Khan 1444Mule Corps18/10/1918
Private Robert Pardon 38871South Wales Borderers18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Hackett 2815Leinster Regiment18/10/1918
Captain Inglis Canadian Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Oliver Russell-Smith 64363King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Thomas Cummings 28822Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas 120139Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/10/1918
Gunner Robert Arthur Warren 832185Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sergeant Riley 16420South African Infantry18/10/1918
Private Thomas Rae 22395Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Bennett South Wales Borderers18/10/1918
Driver Applegate 95318Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918
Gunner William Albert Knowles 39676Royal Horse Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner West 374393Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1918
Driver Jodha 37274Supply and Transport Corps18/10/1918
Private Thor Krefting 3209407Canadian Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Awudu Zamerma 9626Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/10/1918
Private Adams 56634East Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1918
Rifleman Stainton R/3441King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1918
Gunner Scrivener 26149Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1918
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Wilson M/28524Royal Navy, HMS Victory18/10/1918
Driver Joseph Boyle Hutchison 91322Royal Engineers18/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private 1st Class William O'donohoe 147396Royal Air Force18/10/1918 (aged 46)
Private Ernest William Walter Mcleod 10/892Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/10/1918
Private Joseph Harry Temlett 17804South African Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sepoy Kha Khan Muhammad 1022152nd Punjabis18/10/1918
Private Sefton 23915The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/10/1918
Trooper Duncan Smith 2477Australian Light Horse18/10/1918 (aged 40)
Gangman Ram Chand 75109Indian Railway Department18/10/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Herbert Harry Sharman 123639Royal Air Force18/10/1918
Stoker Charles Goddard 801031Mercantile Marine Reserve18/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edwards 44446Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/10/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Anton Diebold German Army18/10/1918
Soldat Max Hauschild German Army18/10/1918
Musketier Ludwig Repking German Army18/10/1918
Private Mills 28791Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/10/1918
Private James Grier 315251Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper William Smith 183527Royal Engineers18/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Robert Mcbain 2021272Canadian Garrison Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Bailey A/422223Army Service Corps (Canteens)18/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Payne 41809Norfolk Regiment18/10/1918
Lieutenant Alexander Robert Grant Canadian Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Austin Marriott Senior 12225Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alick Mulligan 35945East Surrey Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Herbert 123726Army Service Corps18/10/1918 (aged 56)
Private Sykes S/41859Gordon Highlanders18/10/1918
Rifleman Westaway R/44172King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Mchale 780673Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918
Private Ellis Martin 48966South Wales Borderers18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Roy Daniel Campbell 765Australian Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Goddard 24852Royal Berkshire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Pollock 71105Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rayson 5479Lancashire Fusiliers18/10/1918
Lance Naik Raja Singh 478729th Punjabis18/10/1918
Sowar Muhammad Hasan Khan 355338th King George's Own Central India Horse18/10/1918
Private Glynn Edwards 89445Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Charles Laws S4/072201Army Service Corps18/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Harry George Hedges 20039Royal Munster Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Williams King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1918
Private George Macglashan Macpherson 132428Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Smith WR/256100Royal Engineers18/10/1918
Private Wilcox 106263Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/10/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Jamieson M/205125Army Service Corps18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Mcglashan 14422Cameron Highlanders18/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Charles Morris Gilbert 651864Canadian Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Thomson George 187805Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Richard James Whittle D/18909Scottish Horse18/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Harry Mellows 553931London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cawley 7731Connaught Rangers18/10/1918 (aged 35)
Kot Daffadar Noyaz Muhammad 35415th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)18/10/1918
Labourer Mata Murmu 52618Indian Railway Department18/10/1918
Syce Kahar Maman 90Indian Army Remount Department18/10/1918
Private Richard Thomas Jones 75923Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant William Pilkington Gregson Tank Corps18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant Harry Edward Blake 290134Huntingdon Cyclist Battalion18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Reginald Wilfred Collard M/321155Army Service Corps18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Graham 11897Royal Scots18/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Butler 7889Hampshire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mellon G/77782Royal Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Prodger 51401Worcestershire Regiment18/10/1918
Private George William Harding 17592The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/10/1918 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Harold Spencer Walmsley 236278Royal Air Force18/10/1918 (aged 31)
Cadet Frederick Donald Frost 184094Royal Air Force18/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Mudie S/31188Cameron Highlanders18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Walker WR/24397Royal Engineers18/10/1918
Private Goodacre M2/265667Army Service Corps18/10/1918
Private Clifford Wyndham Haste 205859Northumberland Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Khan Muhammad 3143rd Sappers and Miners18/10/1918
Follower Badal 64238Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers18/10/1918
Gunner Percy Knight 86031Royal Horse Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Robinson 8/3981Northumberland Fusiliers18/10/1918
Private William Alexander Greig 59673Royal Scots18/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Fyfe S/25600Gordon Highlanders18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Thomas F. Gibson 90406Canadian Garrison Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Gill 252321Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918
Private John Douglas Christie 17807South African Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Elson 203754East Surrey Regiment18/10/1918
Sowar Indar Singh 284338th King George's Own Central India Horse18/10/1918
Gunner Bhagwan Singh 907Indian Mountain Artillery18/10/1918
Sowar Sahib Khan 357336th Jacob's Horse18/10/1918
Kot Daffadar Puran Singh 030474Mule Corps18/10/1918
Driver Mewa S&T/38862Mule Corps18/10/1918
Private Harry William Webster 22619Devonshire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robinson 20483Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Roche 47685King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/10/1918
Bombardier Edward Ames 76277Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant Perring 1495Protectorate Garrison Regiment18/10/1918
Private Clarence Proud 136011Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harahan 10757Royal Munster Fusiliers18/10/1918
Private Pearce 21525King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/10/1918
Private Rowlands 75542The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/10/1918
Corporal Noble 69919Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918
Serjeant Sydney Smith 22846The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/10/1918 (aged 29)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Tom Herbert Ewers 7576King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Andrew Monro Jukes Indian Medical Service18/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Joseph Sweeney Meale 64275Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Wheeler 473384London Regiment (The Rangers)18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Middleton 32575Highland Light Infantry18/10/1918
Private Walter Fisher 83524Royal Defence Corps18/10/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Thomas Corrie Rutherfoord Indian Medical Service18/10/1918 (aged 39)
Follower Abdul Qadir 51661Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers18/10/1918
Private Prudent Picard D3170283Canadian Infantry18/10/1918
Private Arthur Alexander Larsen 3190Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1918
Gunner Francis Lee 67159Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Young 2327480Canadian Garrison Artillery18/10/1918
Private Travers 11058Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/10/1918
Private Freeland S/26540Seaforth Highlanders18/10/1918
Lance Corporal Morris 45806Royal Berkshire Regiment18/10/1918
Private Arthur Edward Bennett G/73489Royal Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Braithwaite 100268Durham Light Infantry18/10/1918
Private Jenkinson M/337241Army Service Corps18/10/1918
Private Nichols M/347648Army Service Corps18/10/1918
Sowar Muhammad Ullah 393235th Scinde Horse18/10/1918
Private Brumby 40069North Staffordshire Regiment18/10/1918
Sapper Rooney 22999Royal Engineers18/10/1918 (aged 25)
Musketier Georg Storz German Army18/10/1918
Infanterist Arthur Robert Lukas German Army18/10/1918
Unteroffizier Hans Spaethelf German Army18/10/1918
Private Frame S/41110Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/10/1918
Private Healy 27054Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/10/1918
Private Ward 44442Durham Light Infantry18/10/1918
Private Edwards 91666Royal Army Medical Corps18/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Major Ellis 2945Essex Regiment18/10/1918
Private Samuel Gibbs 14018Worcestershire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Uttley M2/104948Army Service Corps18/10/1918
Lance Corporal Hunt 267773West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/10/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Reginald Hazel 320356Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Naik Narayan Singh 679Mule Corps18/10/1918
Lance Corporal Atkinson 9287Border Regiment18/10/1918
Private Lewis John Dann 72696Royal Army Medical Corps18/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thorpe 238009Lincolnshire Regiment18/10/1918
Quartermaster Henry Pullen Mercantile Marine Reserve18/10/1918 (aged 41)
Unteroffizier Dutzer German Army18/10/1918
Driver James Hudson 876503Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant John James Talbot 8977Norfolk Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Falkingham Lacey 10/120East Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank Chantrey 12225ALIAS18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Oliver Lionel Fuller London Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Sardar Khan 1438Mule Corps18/10/1918
Bearer Mashar Singh 14772Army Bearer Corps18/10/1918
Sepoy Vardan 303879th Carnatic Infantry18/10/1918
Driver Mehnga L/019121Supply and Transport Corps18/10/1918
Corporal Richard Jackson R/7904King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1918
Private Frank Buggins 61589Australian Reinforcement18/10/1918
Blacksmith Henry Brache 343911Royal Navy, HMS Victory II18/10/1918
Private Paterson 268389Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/10/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant David Smith Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/10/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Jack Tilston Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Albert Wallis 75384Durham Light Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alma Deverill M/319813Army Service Corps18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Mowll Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve18/10/1918
Private Henry Samson Roberts 3317602Canadian Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Cole DM2/171238Army Service Corps18/10/1918
Private Harry Bussey 270082Manchester Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Orchard 4965Honourable Artillery Company18/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class Thompson SS/108738Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/6892) Hawke Bn RN Div18/10/1918
Private William Hennetty 8014South Lancashire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Fazl Din 20118Mule Corps18/10/1918
Gefreiter Edmund Krzywania German Army18/10/1918
Grenadier Gregor Roosmann German Army18/10/1918
Serjeant George Henry Lane 203680Gloucestershire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Bertie Simcox 133051Royal Air Force18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Conductor Goosen T/1960South African Service Corps18/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Price 265937Royal Scots Fusiliers18/10/1918
Private Dickens 13172South African Infantry18/10/1918
Private Hall 164621Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/10/1918
Private Hetherington 202647Durham Light Infantry18/10/1918
Private Wilbert Joseph Scott 511721Canadian Army Service Corps18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Remi Brissette 3173514Canadian Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private English 328990Cambridgeshire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Henson Jones 23031Leicestershire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver William Joseph Mcintosh 725Australian Light Horse18/10/1918
Lance Daffadar Bhuri Singh 386319th Lancers (Fane's Horse)18/10/1918
Lance Naik Karm Khan 197867th Punjabis18/10/1918
Private Benjamin Bromwich 28647Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/10/1918
Private John Morgan 132542Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/10/1918
Private Turk 52568Essex Regiment18/10/1918
Private Gooch 790547Canadian Infantry18/10/1918
Private Richard Bohan 6705The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ashford 17737South African Infantry18/10/1918
Private James Coyle 30367Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Henry Rayner 16306South African Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest William Cleall 22106West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Leo Mcinnis 469729Canadian Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Townsend 25398The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/10/1918
Private Meyers 3353035Canadian Infantry18/10/1918
Serjeant John Wallace 7172King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Allebaugh 2772575Royal North West Mounted Police18/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Mccoy 304495Canadian Field Artillery18/10/1918
Gefreiter Wilhelm Roeber German Navy18/10/1918
Lance Corporal Roche 22803Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/10/1918
Gunner Scarlett 236742Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner John Edmond Powell 136661Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal John Mcgregor S/5726Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/10/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Lytton Horace Mustart 260009Worcestershire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ballinger 3165Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Robert Garstang T4/220181Army Service Corps18/10/1918
Sapper Bowman 177952Royal Engineers18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Edward Horwell 509827Labour Corps18/10/1918
Private George Lever Stansfield 52823Manchester Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class William Dolling 283738Royal Air Force18/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal John D. Montgomery 27600672nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion18/10/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Anderson 57636King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1918
Gunner Henry Blizzard 63896Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 28)
Follower Sundar Singh Followers Central Depot18/10/1918
Steward's Boy Richard Charlick 968576Mercantile Marine Reserve18/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Theodore Gurney 3053Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Evans 240220South Staffordshire Regiment18/10/1918
Private Salvatore Scifo M/374349Army Service Corps18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Alfred Thomas Watson 39553King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Welsh 242806Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918
Private Chick 268947Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/10/1918
Private Griffith John Vaughan 6391Canadian Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Townsend 21263The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Edward William Rippon 755368Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Frederick Kennedy 2772525Royal North West Mounted Police18/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private George St. Pierre 3108485Canadian Garrison Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Maxel Bannon 3236193Canadian Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Colin Macgregor 2447London Regiment (London Scottish)18/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Ulysses Skippon 241793Worcestershire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Evans 47379Rifle Brigade18/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Archibald Darroch Royal Naval Reserve18/10/1918 (aged 49)
Driver Clare 40602ALIAS18/10/1918
Dresser Muhammad Tahir LHR/3296Supply and Transport Corps18/10/1918
Follower Nubar 232Mule Corps18/10/1918
Sapper Leslie Marshall Brooks 94918Royal Engineers18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Ordinary Seaman Reed SS/9820Royal Navy, HMS Vivid18/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Henry Bramley 201544Leicestershire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 25)
Labourer Salvatore Debono 130Maltese Labour Corps18/10/1918
Lance Corporal Clifford Fenny A/7948South African Service Corps18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Denis Cummins 922Royal Munster Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Stewart 916043Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918
Private Robert William Howe 38678Durham Light Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Manning 43660Welsh Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner William James Woodhouse 145863Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 31)
Seaman George Alison Strange 2718XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Barker 303582Manchester Regiment18/10/1918
Private Charles Henry Fox 15121Connaught Rangers18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Hallaway S/27013Rifle Brigade18/10/1918
Private Cobb 39863Gloucestershire Regiment18/10/1918
Engineman Thomson 3313/ESRoyal Naval Reserve18/10/1918
Follower Ghulam Muhammad Rawalpindi/1372Indian Labour Corps18/10/1918
Private Samuel Dix 51861Gloucestershire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private 2nd Class Albert Edward Widdicombe 305280Royal Air Force18/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Charles Whittaker 117625Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles William Kirk 21942Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/10/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Brickell 7136Royal Munster Fusiliers18/10/1918
Private Cowley 13784South African Infantry18/10/1918
Private Smith 315974Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Brennan 542South African Military Constabulary18/10/1918
Gunner Ernest Edgcumbe 159251Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Varley 11029Durham Light Infantry18/10/1918
Private William Leishman 20831Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Ernest Ashton 124401Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Charles Elias Bicknell 202065Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Druery London Regiment18/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Edwin Jesse Nicholls Worcestershire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Strodder 207673Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Yeomans 267883Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/10/1918
Private Albert Arrowsmith 125942Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/10/1918 (aged 29)
Trooper George Young 1808Australian Light Horse18/10/1918
Private Farrah 201760East Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1918
Private Smithson 201706East Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 29)
Sepoy Gurbakhsh Singh 661114th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs18/10/1918
Sowar Gian Singh 201231st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers18/10/1918
Sepoy Ram Adhar 953rd Brahmans18/10/1918
Artisan Bhana Singh WD/5509Indian Military Works Services18/10/1918
Private Martin Milks Crawford 297200Canadian Forestry Corps18/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Baird 21358Cameron Highlanders18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant William Gordon Mackay Royal Naval Reserve18/10/1918 (aged 35)
Fireman Victor Charles Berridge 881783Mercantile Marine Reserve18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Leutnant der Reserve Hermann Link German Army18/10/1918
Rifleman Fisk R/12961King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1918
Private Mullins 7215Royal Munster Fusiliers18/10/1918
Rifleman Timothy O'brien R/22000King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Van Der Ross 6070Cape Corps, S.A. Forces18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant George Douglas Watson Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Brown Royal Air Force18/10/1918
Private Hawtin Checkley 55904Welsh Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Johnson 40968South Wales Borderers18/10/1918
Private Mclean 315389Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/10/1918
Private Russell 99183Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/10/1918
Private Joseph Henry Barnett 8916Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/10/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Edward Cecil Brice Key 624570Honourable Artillery Company18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sowar Natha Singh 373333rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry18/10/1918
Sarwan Bhalwan 288Camel Corps18/10/1918
Driver Fazl Din 2011Supply and Transport Corps18/10/1918
Private Clemance Brohman 3206572Canadian Infantry18/10/1918
Private Joseph Pelletier 4061601Canadian Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Thresher 32296Northamptonshire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Clark 235536Leicestershire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Daniel Mcauley 3412Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1918
Trooper Douglas Victor Mccaw 71042Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.18/10/1918
Gunner Bur Singh 1756Indian Mountain Artillery18/10/1918
Sapper Ernest Roderick Sadler 2386Australian Engineers18/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Bur Singh 1756Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army18/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Locke Stewart Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 34)
Infanterist Ludwig Diller German Army18/10/1918
Leutnant Walter Kuehn German Army18/10/1918
Batman Marcus Kahangsi NLV1632Military Labour Corps18/10/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Anderson R/23692King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1918
Serjeant Dennis Holmes 270196The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Albert Headland 101919Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Duberly 18270South African Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Macklin 55185Welsh Regiment18/10/1918
Private Kelly S/13347Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Watts 9726The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Deck Hand Samuel John Saunders 8480/DARoyal Naval Reserve18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Prentice M2/269755Army Service Corps18/10/1918
Private Ramshead 242239East Lancashire Regiment18/10/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur George Reid 590345London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)18/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sepoy Muhammad Zaman 457092nd Punjabis18/10/1918
Corporal Blackley 295090Royal Scots Fusiliers18/10/1918
Private O'leary 254139London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Valentine Walter Barnes 21840Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sarwan Zaman 156Camel Corps18/10/1918
Private Momadu Bamun E/1069Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/10/1918
Engine Room Artificer Walter Henry Smart 2019EARoyal Naval Reserve18/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Mark Bottomley 8767Lancashire Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant James Roche Howe Royal Munster Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Kayzer 7354Cape Corps, S.A. Forces18/10/1918
Corporal William Leslie Johnson 97687Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Webb G/15283The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/10/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Tootill 18863Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Alexander Ramsay 1291Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Dunphy 7958Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/10/1918
Bombardier Henry 76135Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mcpherson S/17473Highland Light Infantry18/10/1918
Serjeant James Timmins 40714Worcestershire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Dansey 12594South African Infantry18/10/1918
Lieutenant Stanton Coldstream Guards18/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cairncross 2140485Canadian Infantry18/10/1918
Driver Jiwa 157Patiala (Rajindra) Lancers18/10/1918
Sepoy Gurdit Singh Rawal/052504Supply and Transport Corps18/10/1918
Rifleman John William Sykes 13124New Zealand Rifle Brigade18/10/1918 (aged 32)
Musketier Kurt Koritter German Army18/10/1918
Corporal Potgieter 1261South African Railway Services18/10/1918
Private Devine 226South African Railway Services18/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Henry Rigby 564511Labour Corps18/10/1918 (aged 46)
Private Nichol 94027Royal Army Medical Corps18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Edward Cracknell 356048London Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry James Gladwin 57754Worcestershire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Carter 28725Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Devine 386199Royal Army Medical Corps18/10/1918
Private Henry Wallace Holmes 77806Royal Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stephen Henry Taylor 3030954Canadian Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 32)
Driver James Christopher Dolphin 851261Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918
Private George Hobbs 30934South Staffordshire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Gladwish 534247Royal Engineers18/10/1918
Private John Walter Lovegrove 22188East Surrey Regiment18/10/1918
Private Joseph Clark 131643Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Pionier Hermann Koschke German Army18/10/1918
Internierter Albert Friedrich Karl Van Der Heyden German Civilian18/10/1918
Private George Edgar David Cook 51218Worcestershire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Elias Hughes 25402South Wales Borderers18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal George Alfred Pennington 53431Royal Scots Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Richardson 60513Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1918
Driver Walter Smith 3249Australian Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Wilson Royal Air Force18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Herbert Taylor 301771Durham Light Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Allday TR/10/183742Royal Sussex Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Serjeant William Gregory 51654Lancashire Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Watson 159641Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/10/1918
Private David Arthur Valentyne 561South African Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Peters WR/149063Royal Engineers18/10/1918
Private Alexander Douglas Mccunn 8/3968Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/10/1918 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Tennens J/148Royal Fusiliers18/10/1918
Leading Victualling Assistant Bush M/2588Royal Navy, HMS Lion18/10/1918
Lieutenant William Norman Royal Naval Reserve18/10/1918
Lance Corporal Douglas Campbell 514345London Regiment (London Scottish)18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Herbert 3155484Canadian Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Company Serjeant Major Ellis 15353Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Ernest Smith 20724Gloucestershire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Patrick John Breen 4057Connaught Rangers18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal William Thomas Turner 456Welsh Guards18/10/1918
Private Albert Cross 61933North Staffordshire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Evans PLY/1843(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Drugan 24875Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frederick John Harris M2/133010Army Service Corps18/10/1918 (aged 32)
Sowar Umrao Singh 291629th Lancers (Deccan Horse)18/10/1918
Rifleman Forster 307344West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/10/1918
Follower Ramzan Supply and Transport Corps18/10/1918
Driver Kansi Singh 1341Supply and Transport Corps18/10/1918
Private Alfred Herbert Bendall 18608Wiltshire Regiment18/10/1918
Private Harry Haslam 242279The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sarwan Lal Khan 661Supply and Transport Corps18/10/1918
Private Arthur Bentley 202058Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cassidy 24/22Northumberland Fusiliers18/10/1918
Private Harold Walter Keeping 81627Machine Gun Corps18/10/1918 (aged 36)
Soldat Clemens Neuhaus German Army18/10/1918
Private Messitt 19787Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Joseph Hardy J/41148Royal Navy, HMS Caesar18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant George Proudfoot 67539Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Moss Walley 3294Middlesex Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Napper S/15295Rifle Brigade18/10/1918
Private Fred Gash 59442West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Macdonald 49450Canadian Army Veterinary Corps18/10/1918
Lance Bombardier Day 127091Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Herbert Victor Francis TR13/84133Rifle Brigade18/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Charles Faye 110962Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)18/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Fred Waycott 45448Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Jameson 146239Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1918
Private Leo Antonio Brossard 3159173Canadian Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Andrew Connell 18137South African Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Edkins 300012Staffordshire Yeomanry18/10/1918 (aged 46)
Sarwan Kala Singh 191Camel Corps18/10/1918
Labourer Maksud Ali 609Supply and Transport Corps18/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman John Robert Garrick 955637Mercantile Marine Reserve18/10/1918 (aged 18)
Unteroffizier Ludwig Mohr German Army18/10/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance71427
BASRA MEMORIALIraq4500
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran3710
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance35154
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance33100
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance29184
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance25183
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance23162
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance22143
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1746
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India1631
DADIZEELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium15151
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1583
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1581
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria13113
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany1250
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance1163
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1140
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium1160
ORS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1000
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1050
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany1062
MAUROIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance950
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom999
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance943
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance990
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance850
NAVES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance870
WASSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance840
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece880
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt890
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance820
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly820
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt810
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance750
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium770
ST. AUBERT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance781
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance710
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance730
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt650
KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERYSouth Africa600
VAUX-ANDIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance640
LA VALLEE-MULATRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance660
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany630
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece670
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq620
POMMEREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance670
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom610
CHAPEL CORNER CEMETERY, SAUCHY-LESTREEFrance630
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom600
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance520
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance530
WELLINGTON CEMETERY, RIEUX-EN-CAMBRESISFrance530
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq551
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance560
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)500
BEIRUT MARONITE CEMETERY (INDIAN SECTION)Lebanese Republic500
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom520
FRESNOY-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance552
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance450
AUS MILITARY CEMETERYNamibia400
IWUY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance430
CRETINIER CEMETERY, WATTRELOSFrance420
MARPENT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance411
WORMS (HOCHHEIM HILL) CEMETERYGermany440
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom462
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada440
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium420
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance450
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance420
SERAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance400
DAMASCUS 1914-1918 INDIAN MEMORIALSyria400
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta300
POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa300
ROMERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
ST. HILAIRE LES CAMBRAI BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance320
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance340
CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, FONTAINE-AU-BOISFrance320
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance320
QUEANT COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance321
BECQUIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance340
QUIETISTE MILITARY CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance320
BETHENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece320
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece300
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom321
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation (North)320
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of310
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium310
ERQUELINNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium330
PECQUENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance340
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance310
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)310
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)330
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom300
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium310
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany330
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa300
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia330
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance230
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance210
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
KEETMANSHOOP MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia200
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa200
MOORSEELE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
LEDEGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium232
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
ST. VAAST COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
QUIEVY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
FOUQUIERES-LES-LENS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
HEM COMMUNAL CEMETERY, NORDFrance200
JEUMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
LA VALLEE-MULATRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance200
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom210
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom222
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom213
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom212
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada220
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada210
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
FORENVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance220
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance200
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly210
JERUSALEM INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom245
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium210
VIMY MEMORIALFrance210
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic210
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania230
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt200
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom223
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
PETERBOROUGH OLD (BROADWAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance202
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly200
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria200
MONTIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, NORDFrance200
THE QUEBEC MEMORIAL, POINTE CLAIRE FIELD OF HONOURCanada220
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom200
DOINGT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium110
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
LUDERITZ MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia100
WINDHOEK OLD MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia100
PIETERMARITZBURG (COMMERCIAL ROAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BOKSBURG CEMETERYSouth Africa100
POTCHEFSTROOM CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CORNELIA CEMETERYSouth Africa100
KING WILLIAM'S TOWN CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
SIMON'S TOWN (DIDO VALLEY) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
VRYBURG CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
YORK CEMETERY, HASPRESFrance110
LEVALLOIS-PERRET COMMUNAL CEMETERY, PARISFrance120
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ANNAPPES CHURCHYARDFrance100
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
AUBERS RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, AUBERSFrance110
ST. BENIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BREBIERES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
RAIMBEAUCOURT CHURCHYARDFrance111
VRED COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
FONTAINE-AU-PIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CHAMPAGNOLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ARBROATH WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
DALCHRIECHART OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece100
SHOBROOKE (ST. SWITHIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DAWLISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LITTLEHAM (SS. MARGARET AND ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom102
BUXTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BEIGHTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NORTH WINGFIELD (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GLOSSOP CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHARDLOW (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WIRKSWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CONSETT BLACKHILL AND BLACKHILL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANSTEAD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
DRYBROOK (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom104
PIPE AND LYDE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
FLEETWOOD BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
AUDENSHAW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PEEL GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom110
ACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MACHEN (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
MYNYDDISLWYN (ST. TUDWR) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EAST HADDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EASTON-ON-THE-HILL (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WATLINGTON (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANNINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
STOKE-ON-TRENT (SMALLTHORNE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LOWESTOFT (NORMANSTON DRIVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WIMBLEDON (GAP ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GUILDFORD (STOKE) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CASTLEFORD OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GOLDSBOROUGH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
NORTH STAINLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (NEW WORTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRADFORD (UNDERCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (NORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EDINBURGH (GRANGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada110
ST. THEODORE D'ACTON CEMETERYCanada100
NEW CARLISLE (ST. ANDREW'S) ANGLICAN CHURCH CEMETERYCanada110
ISLAND BROOK ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada100
SHERBROOKE (ST. PETER'S) CHURCH CEMETERYCanada110
STE. AGATHE DES MONTS ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
FLESHERTON CEMETERYCanada120
PRINCE ALBERT (PINE GROVE) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (PARK LAWN) CEMETERYCanada110
PROSPECT HILL MILITARY CEMETERYBermuda111
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium110
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
HAUTRAGE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
MONTAY-NEUVILLY ROAD CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance110
CARNIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
CALVAIRE CEMETERY, MONTBREHAINFrance110
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MILL SWITCH BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LEZ-CAMBRAIFrance120
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DOURLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BEAUREVOIR COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
SELRIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
SYRA NEW BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly100
TREVISO COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly110
DUNEDIN (ANDERSON'S BAY) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
CUMNOR (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
COOKHAM PARISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WINDSOR CEMETERY, BERKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BEARWOOD (ST. CATHERINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom123
LONGBENTON (BENTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON (EXTRA-MURAL) BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLAYDEN (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PATNA OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMILTON (BENT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RATHVEN PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRYNMAWR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANORBIER (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan110
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HARARE MEMORIALZimbabwe100
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece110
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, BATIGNOLLES, CLICHYFrance110
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MITCHAM (CHURCH ROAD) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
SCHOONSELHOF CEMETERYBelgium100
SAULT STE. MARIE (HOLY SEPULCHRE) CEMETERYCanada110
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
RYDE BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
DEWSBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SADDLEWORTH (ST. CHAD) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom103
DUMBARTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VALE OF LEVEN (OR BONHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSTON (CATARAQUI) CEMETERYCanada110
LONDON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada110
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERYCanada120
COVE (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
WORKINGTON (HARRINGTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ORMSKIRK (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom102
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WILFORD (ST. WILFRID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
SANDY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLANDFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ILMINGTON CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
RUGBY (CLIFTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
GLYNCORRWG (CYMMER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LLANSAMLET (CARMEL) CALVINISTIC METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom111
WHITCHURCH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, GLAMORGANSHIREUnited Kingdom110
ARLINGTON NATIONAL CEMETERYUnited States of America103
HARTFORD (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
NESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
YAXLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TARVIN (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
KIRKBY-IN-ASHFIELD (ST. WILFRID) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
ARROW (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HILLMORTON (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
AMHERST CEMETERYCanada100
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, MADAWASKA COUNTYCanada100
SAINT JOHN (FERNHILL) CEMETERYCanada100
GREAT HENNY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
STEEP (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
REGINA ROYAL NORTH-WEST MOUNTED POLICE CEMETERYCanada110
ASKER CEMETERYCanada110
CLIFFE (ST. HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
RONSE (RENAIX) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
SAINS-LES-MARQUION BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LOKOJA TOWN CEMETERYNigeria100
MILBURN (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HUTTON ROOF (ST. JOHN THE DIVINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
RAMLEH 1914-1918 MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom100
PORT DE GRAVE UNITED CHURCH (OLD) CEMETERYCanada100
AGRA CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
AHMEDNAGAR GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
BELGAUM GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia110
BOLARUM CAVALRY BARRACKS CEMETERYIndia110
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia110
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia110
WELLINGTON GARRISON CEMETERYIndia100
EAST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration100
WEST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery55
Canadian Infantry55
South African Infantry45
Royal Garrison Artillery40
Army Service Corps38
King's Royal Rifle Corps34
Royal Engineers33
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28
Royal Air Force26
German Army26
Royal Dublin Fusiliers23
Royal Munster Fusiliers21
South Wales Borderers16
Mercantile Marine Reserve16
Supply and Transport Corps16
Gloucestershire Regiment14
Welsh Regiment14
Worcestershire Regiment13
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12
Durham Light Infantry12
Royal Army Medical Corps12
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12
Mule Corps12
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11
Royal Welsh Fusiliers11
Norfolk Regiment11
Royal Naval Reserve11
Lancashire Fusiliers10
Royal Scots10
Royal Warwickshire Regiment10
Cameron Highlanders9
Manchester Regiment8
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)8
Australian Light Horse8
Middlesex Regiment7
London Regiment7
Royal Sussex Regiment7
Royal Fusiliers7
Northumberland Fusiliers7
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry7
Rifle Brigade7
East Lancashire Regiment7
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers7
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment6
York and Lancaster Regiment6
East Yorkshire Regiment6
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve6
Cheshire Regiment6
Essex Regiment6
Indian Labour Corps6
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.6
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces6
Yorkshire Regiment5
Leicestershire Regiment5
Gordon Highlanders5
East Surrey Regiment5
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)5
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry5
King's Shropshire Light Infantry5
Australian Reinforcement5
Camel Corps5
Indian Railway Department5
Northamptonshire Regiment4
Highland Light Infantry4
Tank Corps4
Lincolnshire Regiment4
Connaught Rangers4
Canadian Engineers4
Royal Scots Fusiliers4
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
Seaforth Highlanders4
Wiltshire Regiment4
Hertfordshire Regiment4
Army Bearer Corps4
South African Mounted Rifles4
Staffordshire Yeomanry4
Border Regiment3
Royal Horse Artillery3
Australian Engineers3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
London Regiment (London Scottish)3
Grenadier Guards3
Canadian Field Artillery3
Mercantile Marine3
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)3
Army Ordnance Corps3
Canadian Forestry Corps3
Canadian Garrison Artillery3
113th Indian Infantry3
Canadian Garrison Regiment3
Indian Mountain Artillery3
Indian Royal Artillery3
Protectorate Garrison Regiment3
South African Military Constabulary3
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.3
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Honourable Artillery Company2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Devonshire Regiment2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Australian Field Artillery2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Army Veterinary Corps2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
6th Jat Light Infantry2
Suffolk Regiment2
Monmouthshire Regiment2
98th Indian Infantry2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
Hampshire Regiment2
14th Murray's Jat Lancers2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Machine Gun Corps2
72nd Punjabis2
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)2
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)2
Indian Medical Service2
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)2
38th King George's Own Central India Horse2
Labour Corps2
Royal Newfoundland Regiment2
15th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)2
19th Lancers (Fane's Horse)2
19th Punjabis2
22nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)2
29th Punjabis2
76th Punjabis2
ALIAS2
Army Service Corps (Canteens)2
Belgian Army2
Canadian Army Service Corps2
Indian Army Remount Department2
Indian Medical Department2
Indian Military Works Services2
Maltese Labour Corps2
Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)2
Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army2
Royal Navy, HMS Hercules2
Royal Navy, HMS Sable2
Royal Navy, HMS Victory2
Royal North West Mounted Police2
Russian Army2
South African Railway Services2
South African Service Corps2
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Coldstream Guards1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
33rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry1
Leinster Regiment1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Scottish Horse1
Irish Guards1
Royal Canadian Horse Artillery1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Welsh Guards1
Royal Defence Corps1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
116th Mahrattas1
11th Gurkha Rifles1
152nd Punjabis1
154th Indian Infantry1
15th Ludhiana Sikhs1
1st King Edward's Horse1
26th King George's Own Light Cavalry1
28th Indian Light Cavalry1
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers1
35th Scinde Horse1
36th Jacob's Horse1
3rd Brahmans1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
67th Punjabis1
79th Carnatic Infantry1
81st Pioneers1
8th Indian Cavalry1
92nd Punjabis1
9th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)1
Army Hospital Corps1
Assam Rifles1
Australian Army Ordnance Corps1
Bermuda Militia Artillery1
Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps1
British South Africa Police1
Burma Military Police1
Canadian Army Veterinary Corps1
Canadian Labour Corps1
Canadian Light Horse1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
Followers Central Depot1
German Civilian1
German Navy1
Huntingdon Cyclist Battalion1
Jodhpur Lancers, Indian States Forces1
Middlesex Hussars1
Military Labour Corps1
Military Police Corps1
Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve1
Patiala (Rajindra) Lancers1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
Rhodesia Native Regiment1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Royal Indian Marine1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/6892) Hawke Bn RN Div1
Royal Navy, HMS Caesar1
Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable1
Royal Navy, HMS Lion1
Royal Navy, HMS Minerva1
Royal Navy, HMS Nimrod1
Royal Navy, HMS Pentstemon1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory II1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory II formerly HMS Honeysuckle1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
South African Corps of Military Police1
South African Engineers1
South African Medical Corps1
South African Veteran Reserve1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
Women's Royal Air Force1
Women's Royal Naval Service1
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow15111
Edinburgh640
West MerseaColchester500
Aberdeen540
Dundee340
Inverness and Bona330
Stow HillNewport330
KeighleyBradford220
HerefordHerefordshire, County of220
HanhamSouth Gloucestershire220
WorkingtonAllerdale220
SeafordLewes212
NelsonPendle220
Dalziel220
Govan220
Perth200
Hawick200
Greenock200
MaestegBridgend221
HorwichBolton111
SaddleworthOldham110
RossingtonDoncaster111
AllesleyCoventry100
Hebden RoydCalderdale110
TodmordenCalderdale110
GuisboroughRedcar and Cleveland110
LoftusRedcar and Cleveland110
BillinghamStockton-on-Tees110
PatringtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
BreintonHerefordshire, County of110
FownhopeHerefordshire, County of110
LeominsterHerefordshire, County of120
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea110
Cliffe and Cliffe WoodsMedway110
ComptonWest Berkshire110
KintburyWest Berkshire110
SpeenWest Berkshire110
DatchetWindsor and Maidenhead110
EtonWindsor and Maidenhead101
SandownIsle of Wight100
VentnorIsle of Wight101
RydeIsle of Wight111
WooburnWycombe110
WaterbeachSouth Cambridgeshire110
WetheralCarlisle110
MilburnEden110
Hutton RoofSouth Lakeland110
KendalSouth Lakeland110
Kirkby LonsdaleSouth Lakeland111
LakesSouth Lakeland110
AlfretonAmber Valley110
PinxtonBolsover110
EltonDerbyshire Dales100
Grassmoor, Hasland and WinswickNorth East Derbyshire110
UnstoneNorth East Derbyshire111
Shardlow and Great WilneSouth Derbyshire100
ExmouthEast Devon101
ClayhangerMid Devon110
TivertonMid Devon110
DartmouthSouth Hams110
West LulworthDorset110
AlfristonWealden101
Great HennyBraintree111
DanburyChelmsford110
RochfordRochford111
StroudStroud110
SteepEast Hampshire110
Itchen ValleyWinchester100
Abbots LangleyThree Rivers111
TenterdenAshford110
AdishamCanterbury110
SevenoaksSevenoaks110
FavershamSwale110
RodmershamSwale110
Broadstairs and St. PetersThanet110
SnodlandTonbridge and Malling110
CrostonChorley110
ClaughtonLancaster110
SalterforthPendle110
ColnePendle100
ArnesbyHarborough110
Mablethorpe and SuttonEast Lindsey110
Great EllinghamBreckland110
TittleshallBreckland111
YaxhamBreckland110
FelthorpeBroadland110
KilsbyDaventry110
EasingwoldHambleton110
KirkbyHambleton110
RomanbyHambleton110
KnaresboroughHarrogate110
KirkbymoorsideRyedale110
WhitbyScarborough110
Sturton le SteepleBassetlaw110
StaplefordBroxtowe110
Burton JoyceGedling100
FlinthamRushcliffe110
Willoughby on the WoldsRushcliffe110
LyfordVale of White Horse110
West HanneyVale of White Horse110
CharlburyWest Oxfordshire110
Burnham-on-Sea and HighbridgeSedgemoor110
CheddarSedgemoor111
North PethertonSedgemoor110
BridgwaterSedgemoor110
Chard TownSouth Somerset110
DraytonSouth Somerset110
Long MelfordBabergh110
BardwellWest Suffolk111
OrfordEast Suffolk100
AtherstoneNorth Warwickshire110
IlmingtonStratford-on-Avon111
CubbingtonWarwick110
HenfieldHorsham100
Haywards HeathMid Sussex101
GrimleyMalvern Hills120
Cleeve PriorWychavon110
CookhillWychavon110
RamsgateThanet100
FleetwoodWyre100
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham110
CockfieldCounty Durham110
HordenCounty Durham110
Kimblesworth and PlawsworthCounty Durham110
SpennymoorCounty Durham110
StaindropCounty Durham110
WingateCounty Durham110
CorbridgeNorthumberland110
GreenheadNorthumberland110
ChelfordCheshire East110
CongletonCheshire East110
KnutsfordCheshire East111
StapeleyCheshire East110
NestonCheshire West and Chester111
MainstoneShropshire110
BodminCornwall110
LinkinhorneCornwall110
North HillCornwall110
StokeclimslandCornwall110
TruroCornwall110
Cheverell ParvaWiltshire110
WymingtonBedford110
HaynesCentral Bedfordshire110
BuckdenHuntingdonshire100
FleetHart110
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen110
Shaw and CromptonOldham100
ThrapstonEast Northamptonshire110
AlcesterStratford-on-Avon110
ColesbourneCotswold110
ColehillDorset101
WatlingtonSouth Oxfordshire110
CumnorVale of White Horse110
KelsallCheshire West and Chester110
NorleyCheshire West and Chester110
Boston SpaLeeds100
NewarkNewark and Sherwood110
KidderminsterWyre Forest110
Central Swindon SouthSwindon110
LowestoftEast Suffolk100
SalisburyWiltshire110
ClareWest Suffolk110
CatcliffeRotherham110
South MoltonNorth Devon101
Kirriemuir101
Sanquhar111
Dalry (North Ayrshire)110
West Kilbride100
Bothwell110
Old Kilpatrick110
Cumbernauld110
Falkirk110
Kilsyth110
Denny110
Larbert110
Scoonie110
Auchterarder110
Abernethy110
Forgandenny100
Dron110
Brechin110
Moulin110
Crathie and Braemar110
Fetteresso110
Logie-Coldstone110
Keith110
Nairn110
Forres110
Fraserburgh110
Linlithgow110
Uphall110
Ratho110
Cockpen110
Hoddom110
Gairloch101
Laggan110
Comrie110
Glassary110
Port Glasgow110
Stirling110
Rothesay110
Torosay110
BalaGwynedd111
LlanddeiniolenGwynedd110
PenmaenmawrConwy110
LlanelidanDenbighshire110
BroningtonWrexham110
Llansantffraid Glyn CeiriogWrexham110
OffaWrexham110
RhosllanerchrugogWrexham110
RuabonWrexham110
CeulanamaesmawrCeredigion110
LlandysulCeredigion100
YstalyferaNeath Port Talbot101
Garw ValleyBridgend110
PentreRhondda Cynon Taf110
Pen-y-graigRhondda Cynon Taf110
YnysdduCaerphilly110
DevaudenMonmouthshire110
CantonCardiff110
CastleCardiff110
RoathCardiff110
WhitchurchCardiff110
ConwyConwy110
LlandudnoConwy110
PengamCaerphilly110
LandoreSwansea110
LlansamletSwansea111
MorristonSwansea101
HopeFlintshire110
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf110