Date of death: Thursday 5 December 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Leadbetter M/37312Royal Army Service Corps05/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Oswald Pettit 2963Australian Pioneers05/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Mcgourty 25896King's Own Scottish Borderers05/12/1918
Sapper Mellor 131408Royal Engineers05/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Finn 205609Northumberland Fusiliers05/12/1918 (aged 43)
Private Eaton 20478Royal Sussex Regiment05/12/1918
Gunner Keeley 20352Royal Field Artillery05/12/1918
Labourer Tsou Shao K'ai 536Chinese Labour Corps05/12/1918
Lance Corporal William Alfred Clark 07664Royal Army Ordnance Corps05/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Davies 030234Royal Army Ordnance Corps05/12/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal James Hough 015891Royal Army Ordnance Corps05/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Angus Stewart 018666Royal Army Ordnance Corps05/12/1918 (aged 34)
Captain William Henry Toms Royal Army Ordnance Corps05/12/1918 (aged 32)
Trooper William Thomas Papworth 2747Australian Light Horse05/12/1918 (aged 27)
Trooper Herbert Victor Nadenbousch 3491Australian Light Horse05/12/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Bainbridge 107411Royal Field Artillery05/12/1918
Sapper Reginald Stanley Christie 3657Australian Engineers05/12/1918 (aged 27)
Sepoy Abdul Beg 4309103rd Mahratta Light Infantry05/12/1918
Sepoy Allah Ditta 429320th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)05/12/1918
Sepoy Chohdhri 274428th Punjabis05/12/1918
Corporal William George Gunn 23/440New Zealand Machine Gun Corps05/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Angus Macinnes 16228Scots Guards05/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Howells 88942Royal Army Medical Corps05/12/1918
Private Momo 11719Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.05/12/1918
Private Thomas Palmer 3439Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1918
Sapper Enoch Peart 252404Royal Engineers05/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Wright 6939Royal Army Service Corps05/12/1918 (aged 55)
Gunner William Walter John Coombes 48013Royal Garrison Artillery05/12/1918 (aged 38)
Private Curry 859AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1918
Lance Corporal George Grimsdale 13854Royal Fusiliers05/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Russell 2973Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1918
Pioneer William Willan WR/22865Royal Engineers05/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Fairbairn 25510King's Own Scottish Borderers05/12/1918 (aged 43)
Private Herbert Gilbert George T4/216591Royal Army Service Corps05/12/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Glover 695752Royal Field Artillery05/12/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Duff 22920Royal Field Artillery05/12/1918
Private 1st Class John Francis Mapp 62321Royal Air Force, 2nd Bde.05/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Parker G/19819Middlesex Regiment05/12/1918
Lance Corporal Ballam 22977Royal Irish Fusiliers05/12/1918
Private Nicol 33285Durham Light Infantry05/12/1918
Labourer Chou Li Chih 32130Chinese Labour Corps05/12/1918
Private Albert Victor Jones M2/223234Royal Army Service Corps05/12/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Harold Thomas Lambert 154831Royal Garrison Artillery05/12/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Hirons 25674Royal Engineers05/12/1918
Private Wright 82705The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/12/1918
Private Lamb M2/104631Royal Army Service Corps05/12/1918
Private Andrew Robertson 2619Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Connelly 13971Army Cyclist Corps05/12/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Elder 146298Royal Engineers05/12/1918
Private Ronald Macdonald S/29780Seaforth Highlanders05/12/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Richmond Pugh 203345Wiltshire Regiment05/12/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Scanlon 2511Connaught Rangers05/12/1918
Private Winchurst 204950East Surrey Regiment05/12/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper Alfred Charles Smith 504626Royal Engineers05/12/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Badri 62318Indian Royal Artillery05/12/1918
Private David Ferguson 7856British West Indies Regiment05/12/1918
Private Qaniuci 87Fijian Labour Corps05/12/1918
Rifleman Baber 204543Rifle Brigade05/12/1918 (aged 42)
Private Farnborough M2/184385Royal Army Service Corps05/12/1918
Private Mcgachie 6938Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/12/1918
Private Nuttall S/21140Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stanley Plummer 12/1020York and Lancaster Regiment05/12/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Simpson WR/296363Royal Engineers05/12/1918
Driver William James Waring 701083Royal Field Artillery05/12/1918 (aged 35)
Muleteer Eridogitos 1022Macedonian Mule Corps05/12/1918
Muleteer Savas 10360Macedonian Mule Corps05/12/1918
Gunner Carr 68654Royal Garrison Artillery05/12/1918
Private Tuck M2/033727Royal Army Service Corps05/12/1918
Sepoy Budhan 176Indian Survey Department05/12/1918
Daffadar Kudratullah 5213th Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers (Watson's Horse)05/12/1918
Driver Mamraj 19852Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army05/12/1918
Petty Officer Stoker John Dunscombe 278271Royal Navy, HMS Vivid05/12/1918 (aged 47)
Second Lieutenant Edwards Worcestershire Regiment05/12/1918
Gunner Wright 58267Royal Garrison Artillery05/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Grummett 1278Durham Light Infantry05/12/1918 (aged 28)
Petty Officer Lamb F/2406Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke05/12/1918
Private Morris TR5/127360Training Reserve05/12/1918
Private George Melchior Ridoutt 24329East Surrey Regiment05/12/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Doble WR/275892Royal Engineers05/12/1918
Private George Nash 36804Worcestershire Regiment05/12/1918 (aged 25)
Driver William John Thomas Cooper T/356669Royal Army Service Corps05/12/1918 (aged 27)
Petty Officer 1st Class Albert John Goldsack 175560Royal Navy, HMS Victory05/12/1918 (aged 41)
Major Percy Hawkes Isgar South African Field Post and Telegraph Corps05/12/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Hubert Burgoyne Davey South Wales Borderers05/12/1918 (aged 28)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Solomon 63810Canadian Infantry05/12/1918
Serjeant Reynolds 2742South Lancashire Regiment05/12/1918 (aged 46)
Driver Craig 681796Royal Field Artillery05/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Shaw 109123Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/12/1918
Private Edgar Taylor 43348York and Lancaster Regiment05/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Greaves 241466King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/12/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Ernest Sutton 680508Royal Field Artillery05/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harrison 3931The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/12/1918
Private Frank Cooper 66326Lancashire Fusiliers05/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Allen G/36288East Surrey Regiment05/12/1918
Corporal Rogers P/8342Military Police Corps05/12/1918
Second Lieutenant Louis Leeming Royal Air Force, 73rd Wing05/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Bacon 78266The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/12/1918
Corporal John Morris SE/7788Royal Army Veterinary Corps05/12/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Hoyle 67160Royal Defence Corps05/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Roy Blease 242324East Lancashire Regiment05/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles William Waudby 37031Lancashire Fusiliers05/12/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Smith 57920West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Thomas Ritta 18564Royal Irish Regiment05/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Bertram Warner 32048Middlesex Regiment05/12/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Kersey 955836Royal Field Artillery05/12/1918
Stoker 1st Class Lamkin K/31865Royal Navy, HMS Sligo05/12/1918
Gunner Fulford 128081Royal Garrison Artillery05/12/1918
Private Ernest William Chalk 250834London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)05/12/1918
Driver William John Thompson 84476Royal Field Artillery05/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Henry Laker 4735520th Hussars05/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Jenkins 14069South Wales Borderers05/12/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Parrington S/5175Royal Army Ordnance Corps05/12/1918 (aged 39)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Jacobs 205196Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/12/1918
Serjeant Henry Percy Mitchell 13326Northamptonshire Regiment05/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Dove M/2/119542Royal Army Service Corps05/12/1918
Private Chard 20802Somerset Light Infantry05/12/1918
Gunner Frederick George Comer 127828Royal Field Artillery05/12/1918 (aged 25)
Major Barnett South Staffordshire Regiment05/12/1918
Private John Thomas Price 61088Royal Army Medical Corps05/12/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Yates 93393Royal Field Artillery05/12/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Hugh Williams 82416Royal Field Artillery05/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Stanley 461414th (King's) Hussars05/12/1918 (aged 34)
Deck Hand Herbert Victor Sharman 18372/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Halcyon II05/12/1918
Private Frederick Rudd G/21206Royal Fusiliers05/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stannard 40402Lancashire Fusiliers05/12/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Pruckner 562601Royal Engineers05/12/1918
Private James Wall G/101088Royal Fusiliers05/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lock 8863Royal Army Medical Corps05/12/1918 (aged 50)
Driver Frederick William Barrett 32585Royal Engineers05/12/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Forrest 15949Army Cyclist Corps05/12/1918 (aged 25)
Clerk Frank Harrison 160648Royal Air Force05/12/1918 (aged 39)
Air Mechanic 1st Class John Allen 61333Royal Air Force, No.1 Stores Depot05/12/1918 (aged 30)
Shoeing Smith Harry William Wright 64846Royal Garrison Artillery05/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Merchant 260472Gloucestershire Regiment05/12/1918
Private William Ernest Clifford 3039Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Westall 18351Dorsetshire Regiment05/12/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Blackburn 200280West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/12/1918
Pioneer Atkinson WR/23989Royal Engineers05/12/1918
Pioneer Wadsworth WR/341556Royal Engineers05/12/1918 (aged 40)
Driver John Thomas Kipling 240388Royal Field Artillery05/12/1918
Private Herbert Boyes 20456Royal Army Veterinary Corps05/12/1918 (aged 36)
Pioneer Martin 119887Royal Engineers05/12/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Burbidge 77231West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Woolley 306046Lancashire Fusiliers05/12/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant Davis 223292Canadian Infantry05/12/1918
Private Snidall 44869Northumberland Fusiliers05/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Crossland 77204West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/12/1918
Private Arthur William Wagland 47824King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcvie 23558Cameron Highlanders05/12/1918
Company Serjeant Major Frame 18775Royal Engineers05/12/1918
Boatswain Garriock 502401Mercantile Marine Reserve05/12/1918
Corporal Adelard Mercure 748017Canadian Infantry05/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edouard Belair 3326545Canadian Infantry05/12/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Weir 248Hong Kong Defence Corps05/12/1918
Driver Sidney Shipley T4/232243Royal Army Service Corps05/12/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Ebenezer Brough 805608Royal Field Artillery05/12/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Frank Guest Tyneside Z/4756Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.05/12/1918
Private Gilbert Edwin Ayliffe 74534Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Exley 36909Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/12/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Brophy TS/295Royal Army Service Corps05/12/1918
Rifleman Daniel Thomas Kay S/3472Rifle Brigade05/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Willis 302618Essex Regiment05/12/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Donaldson Royal Army Medical Corps05/12/1918
Private George W. Gordon S/21658Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Griffiths 266621Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/12/1918 (aged 38)
Private Husbands 5535British West Indies Regiment05/12/1918
Driver Newton T/390340Royal Army Service Corps05/12/1918
Private Tomlin 35562Royal Army Medical Corps05/12/1918
Private Albert Reginald West 684766London Regiment05/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Fitt G/67931The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Ireland 30806The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Robert Jackson 25358Royal Scots Fusiliers05/12/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Bertie Morton 128968Royal Horse Artillery05/12/1918
Private Veilleux 1078594Canadian Infantry05/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Stalker 418483Canadian Infantry05/12/1918
Private Mcpherson 4175British West Indies Regiment05/12/1918
Lieutenant Duncan Cameron Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harrison 73567Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/12/1918
Private Jolley 105544The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Christopher O'leary 93825Royal Fusiliers05/12/1918 (aged 47)
Private William George Powell 439092Royal Army Medical Corps05/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas William Wallace G/93822Royal Fusiliers05/12/1918 (aged 42)
Sapper John Rapson Brett 139534Royal Engineers05/12/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Brooke WR/272337Royal Engineers05/12/1918
Serjeant Currie 19623Army Cyclist Corps05/12/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Dunn 51705Royal Garrison Artillery05/12/1918
Gunner Ernest Frederick Dyer 705989Royal Field Artillery05/12/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Edwin Harland 30879East Yorkshire Regiment05/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private 2nd Class Alfred James Hooper 119519Royal Air Force, 35th Sqdn.05/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Edward Kingman G/14990The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/12/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Matthews WR/201521Royal Engineers05/12/1918
Corporal Richard Miller 27075Somerset Light Infantry05/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Gilbert Riley 44867Gloucestershire Regiment05/12/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner Roberts 16634Royal Field Artillery05/12/1918
Gunner Smith 296776Royal Garrison Artillery05/12/1918 (aged 23)
Clerk 3rd Class William Henry Cooper 283651Royal Air Force, 2nd Aircraft Depot05/12/1918 (aged 44)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Grant 124737Royal Air Force, 9th Aircraft Park05/12/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Bombardier James Alexander 151758Royal Field Artillery05/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Batley DMZ/190606Royal Army Service Corps05/12/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Chadwick T1/3476Royal Army Service Corps05/12/1918
Driver Concannon T/312552Royal Army Service Corps05/12/1918 (aged 42)
Private Miles Hall 60570Welsh Regiment05/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Hill 49407The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/12/1918
Private Leonard Marks 75145Training Reserve05/12/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Rosewarne T1/3820Royal Army Service Corps05/12/1918
Private Thomas Henry Sandrey M/331830Royal Army Service Corps05/12/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Wigmore M/341304Royal Army Service Corps05/12/1918
Private Norton 248017Durham Light Infantry05/12/1918
Able Seaman George William Aked R/1308Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.05/12/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Chenette 339743Canadian Field Artillery05/12/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Edward Charles Washington Hamm TF/200115Middlesex Regiment05/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Heasman G/64390The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private Shaw 57878Hampshire Regiment05/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Lake Foster King 2588Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Calder 49889Royal Scots05/12/1918
Sapper Green WR/282461Royal Engineers05/12/1918
Serjeant Green 17241Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/12/1918
Rifleman William John Holborn R/22251King's Royal Rifle Corps05/12/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Mercer T4/040025Royal Army Service Corps05/12/1918
Sapper August Carl Meyer 1757Australian Engineers05/12/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Ernest Frederick Penny 540Australian Army Service Corps05/12/1918
Private Flack 50388Essex Regiment05/12/1918
Labourer Feng Yu Ch'eng 21708Chinese Labour Corps05/12/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Albert William Hentall 94551Royal Air Force, 1st Balloon Base (Aegean Group)05/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Lorenz CH/354/SRoyal Marine Light Infantry05/12/1918
Able Seaman William Kelland 214072Royal Navy, HMS Theseus05/12/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Skermer 357256Royal Engineers05/12/1918
Private Ball M/379524Royal Army Service Corps05/12/1918
Private Smith 63253Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/12/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal John William Herbert 41276Worcestershire Regiment05/12/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Muir 17441Cameron Highlanders05/12/1918
Rifleman James Patrick O'connell 25/1099New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private James Clune 16/570ANew Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion05/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Francis Henry Leyden 89588New Zealand Training Unit05/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frank William Mundy 10/1578Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/12/1918
Private Stanley Novello Prime 93005New Zealand Training Unit05/12/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Bawden 77533Royal Engineers05/12/1918
Private John Alexander Gibson 200954Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edwin John Shinner 45491Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/12/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Douglas Johnstone Coulter 2001064Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery05/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Russell 264508Canadian Pioneers05/12/1918
Gunner Charles Maitland Stuart 269045Royal Field Artillery05/12/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant David Quail Phenix 49375Royal Army Medical Corps05/12/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant William Millar Kirkpatrick 240838King's Own Scottish Borderers05/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Watson 240819Royal Scots Fusiliers05/12/1918
Private Charles William Stuart 11742Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1918 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Robert Leonard Gamble J/30047Royal Navy, HMS Munster05/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tierney 375245Royal Scots05/12/1918
Private Madden 19727Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/12/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Albert Beedham WR/335645Royal Engineers05/12/1918 (aged 48)
Major Philip Edmund Vaughan Worcestershire Regiment05/12/1918 (aged 40)
Follower Dukwa 2170Indian Labour Corps05/12/1918
Labourer Mubarak Ali 647Indian Labour Corps05/12/1918
Labourer Ram Sewak 1870Indian Labour Corps05/12/1918
Porter Sudha 727Indian Labour Corps05/12/1918
Private 2nd Class Foskett 145484Royal Air Force, 149th Sqdn.05/12/1918
Private Whitelocks M/350237Royal Army Service Corps05/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas George Cole 263014Cheshire Regiment05/12/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Gerald Conheeny King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Lovatt 65586Northumberland Fusiliers05/12/1918
Private Mathewson 820036Canadian Infantry05/12/1918
Private Walker 26663The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/12/1918
Lance Corporal Penney M/39431Royal Army Service Corps05/12/1918
Private Timmins 201363Norfolk Regiment05/12/1918
Driver Patram Singh P/18371Indian Royal Artillery05/12/1918
Follower Abdien Ibra Zaggar 313Camel Transport Corps05/12/1918
Labourer Ali Abu Emsa Egyptian Labour Corps05/12/1918
Assistant Station Master Baptiste 16222Indian Railway Corps05/12/1918
Private Joseph Brodie M/336085Royal Army Service Corps05/12/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Woods 5800East African Military Labour Corps05/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cooke 275914Labour Corps05/12/1918
Lieutenant Herlihy Royal Air Force05/12/1918
Private Mccarthy 8475Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/12/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Berry 214335Canadian Machine Gun Corps05/12/1918
Private Gardiner 40452North Staffordshire Regiment05/12/1918
Private Douglas 69743Northumberland Fusiliers05/12/1918
Sapper George Young Lewis 5770Australian Tunnelling Corps05/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Henry Herbert Ralph 266945Northumberland Fusiliers05/12/1918 (aged 39)
Private Rose 57485Middlesex Regiment05/12/1918
Private Johnson 2877South African Medical Corps05/12/1918 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Sparks 56007Training Reserve05/12/1918
Sergeant Clarke 37South African Signal Service05/12/1918
Sapper Clifford Haddingham Willis D/852South African Pioneers05/12/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Scrooby MT/6859South African Service Corps05/12/1918
Private Whiting 90396Royal Army Medical Corps05/12/1918
Driver Felix Mendelsohn MT/3867South African Service Corps05/12/1918 (aged 27)
Naik Azima Katat 2890120th Rajputana Infantry05/12/1918
Sepoy Jaimal 296718th Indian Infantry05/12/1918
Sepoy Mal Khan 35925th Light Infantry05/12/1918
Driver Khamadar Khan 17541Indian Railways05/12/1918
Driver Lachhman Singh 79Supply and Transport Corps05/12/1918
Rifleman Narbahadur Sahi 2544Assam Rifles05/12/1918
Gunner Ghulam Rasul 644Indian Mountain Artillery05/12/1918
Sowar Sipahdar Khan 423332nd Lancers05/12/1918
Rifleman Jhabilal Khattri 42479th Gurkha Rifles05/12/1918
Gunner Lakin 147962Royal Garrison Artillery05/12/1918
Sergeant Macdonald A/35026Canadian Infantry05/12/1918
Labourer Sunda 13527Indian Labour Corps05/12/1918
Follower Daniel 8th Rajputs05/12/1918
Follower Zaman Shah 898th Rajputs05/12/1918
Rifleman Daulaman Rai 22017th Gurkha Rifles05/12/1918
Sepoy Kanhaiya 2719th Bhopal Infantry05/12/1918
Sepoy Dipa Ram 640142nd Jodhpur Infantry, Indian States Forces05/12/1918
Driver Ghasita 3292Mule Corps05/12/1918
Driver Sarju 45Bullock Corps05/12/1918
Khalasi Ida 78404Indian Railway Department05/12/1918
Follower Jalu 60492Indian Railway Department05/12/1918
Labourer Mahadeo Bihari 59221Indian Railway Department05/12/1918
Follower Muhammad Ali 60491Indian Railway Department05/12/1918
Labourer Naindur Makhan 57787Indian Railway Department05/12/1918
Labourer Sandu Sheikh 66122Indian Railway Department05/12/1918
Private Lee 326183Durham Light Infantry05/12/1918 (aged 33)
Labourer Wing Yu Shan 33295Chinese Labour Corps05/12/1918
Private Bentley 11/1435East Yorkshire Regiment05/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Glass 204102East Yorkshire Regiment05/12/1918 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Richard Rowland Phillips Mersey Z/2508Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Jabiru05/12/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Hampson 604474Royal Field Artillery05/12/1918
Private Lee M/281538Royal Army Service Corps05/12/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Waddington 35677Lincolnshire Regiment05/12/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Reginald Ernest Trease Royal Field Artillery05/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Biggin 21163King's Own Scottish Borderers05/12/1918
Private Booth 47959Yorkshire Regiment05/12/1918
Private Alfred Craven 45467Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Henry Ellis 68624King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Samuel M. Mcleod 3204141Canadian Infantry05/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private Alphonse G. Sylvestre 2356542Canadian Infantry05/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Samuel Chiles 3060736Canadian Garrison Regiment05/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Perry 39208Norfolk Regiment05/12/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Bragg 090596Royal Army Service Corps05/12/1918
Private Henry John Bowtle 28771Bedfordshire Regiment05/12/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Harry Mayer Solomon Royal Air Force, 4th Aeroplane Supply Depot05/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Tom Griffiths 69748Royal Defence Corps05/12/1918 (aged 31)
Flight Cadet Peddie 316091Royal Air Force, Cadet Distributing Depot05/12/1918
Serjeant Charles Shrouder DNS/125746th Dragoons (Inniskilling)05/12/1918 (aged 52)
Private Thomas 57038Welsh Regiment05/12/1918
Private Edward Henry Charles Kensington 277428Canadian Infantry05/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Bernard Bray 20467Norfolk Regiment05/12/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Edward Dudley Warren Royal Air Force05/12/1918
Private Cox 17165Royal Berkshire Regiment05/12/1918
Gunner Harvey Smith 284176Royal Garrison Artillery05/12/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Houchen 49389Lincolnshire Regiment05/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy Albert Ashman 7643London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)05/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Bosworth 48945Lancashire Fusiliers05/12/1918
Private Cousins 41754Royal Berkshire Regiment05/12/1918
Private Brown 277586Essex Regiment05/12/1918
Corporal Edwards 10069East Surrey Regiment05/12/1918
Serjeant Frederick Stephen Gale 48794Royal Field Artillery05/12/1918 (aged 29)
Seaman Andrew William Chalmers 8873ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Freesia05/12/1918 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Charles Henry Eggleston K/31712Royal Navy, HMS Cassandra05/12/1918 (aged 24)
Petty Officer Stoker Joseph Giddy 279642Royal Navy, HMS Cassandra05/12/1918 (aged 42)
Petty Officer Stoker John Joseph Gilhooly 305788Royal Navy, HMS Cassandra05/12/1918 (aged 34)
Stoker 2nd Class Walter Stenhouse Kingsbury K/52659Royal Navy, HMS Cassandra05/12/1918 (aged 30)
Stoker 1st Class William Mcgillivray 309172Royal Navy, HMS Cassandra05/12/1918
Mechanician Daniel O'brien 304458Royal Navy, HMS Cassandra05/12/1918
Stoker 1st Class Cyril Edward Perkins K/41030Royal Navy, HMS Cassandra05/12/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Patrick Reynolds 287229Royal Navy, HMS Cassandra05/12/1918 (aged 40)
Petty Officer Stoker Thomas Ryder K/9251Royal Navy, HMS Cassandra05/12/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Arthur Frederick Shrapnell J/26736Royal Navy, HMS Cassandra05/12/1918 (aged 22)
Stoker 2nd Class Richard Harold Partridge K/43684Royal Navy, HMS Cassandra05/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Percival William Peacock 624074Labour Corps05/12/1918 (aged 30)
Chief Stoker William Hallam 284942Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke05/12/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Richard Frederick Langley 540607Royal Engineers05/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thompson 5268West India Regiment05/12/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Albert Charles Passmore 23377Royal Air Force05/12/1918
Able Seaman Ward MZ/3368Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Hebburn05/12/1918
Serjeant Claude Louie Hatsell 612094London Regiment05/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private O'hanlon S/407487Royal Army Service Corps05/12/1918
Rifleman Samuel Sloan 23191Royal Irish Rifles05/12/1918 (aged 26)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Frederick William Ainley Army Chaplains' Department05/12/1918
Private Frederick Byard SE/25405Royal Army Veterinary Corps05/12/1918 (aged 38)
Private George Calvert 27108Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/12/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Frederick Charles Dorking M2/033361Royal Army Service Corps05/12/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Harold Albert Goodyear 341154Royal Garrison Artillery05/12/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Frederick Charles Groom 12514Army Pay Corps05/12/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Jacobs HT/4598Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport05/12/1918
Private Ernest Dyer Lilley 40566North Staffordshire Regiment05/12/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Henry Frederick Spokes 338371Royal Garrison Artillery05/12/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Herbert Fred Venning 94464Royal Air Force05/12/1918 (aged 25)
Deck Hand John James Johnston 362/LRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Balmoral05/12/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Edward Douglas Maine Hallam 290338Pembroke Yeomanry05/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert George Bellringer 240550Somerset Light Infantry05/12/1918 (aged 30)
Labourer Liu Pen Kuei 19990Chinese Labour Corps05/12/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Rudolf Bergner German Army05/12/1918
Krankentraeger Bernhard Friedrich Karl Dodenhof German Army05/12/1918
Gefreiter Ernst Fischer German Army05/12/1918
Unteroffizier Robert Heitbrock German Army05/12/1918
Landsturmmann Josef Ommer German Army05/12/1918
Musketier Hermann Almes German Army05/12/1918
Infanterist Karl Grau German Army05/12/1918
Musketier Franz Kosmalski German Army05/12/1918
Infanterist Michael Kuhn German Army05/12/1918
Soldat Hermann Loeffel German Army05/12/1918
Infanterist Vincenz Matella German Army05/12/1918
Gefreiter Albert Pluta German Army05/12/1918
Gefreiter Christian Rasmussen German Army05/12/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Ferdinand Renneis German Army05/12/1918
Musketier Johann Robert Rohraff German Army05/12/1918
Soldat Artur Paul Winkler German Army05/12/1918
Internierter Hans Schlag German Civilian05/12/1918
Soldier Joseph Oscar De Wilde Belgian Army05/12/1918
Private Khristo M Stoimirov Bulgarian Army05/12/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George Thomas Fenner 208742Royal Air Force05/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Alexander Newman CH/7825Royal Marine Light Infantry05/12/1918 (aged 42)
Civilian Da Costa Portuguese Civilian05/12/1918
Driver Joseph Fearn L12345Royal Field Artillery05/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Lees 10034South Staffordshire Regiment05/12/1918 (aged 36)
Staff Nurse Elizabeth Mcgregor Australian Army Nursing Service05/12/1918 (aged 33)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1700
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1490
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1200
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1000
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1000
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece930
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance910
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance960
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt730
LESSINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium560
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance510
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance530
LE CATEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance500
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany520
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic500
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece430
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany410
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance300
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt300
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance320
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany300
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance300
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece300
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria310
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)300
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania300
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance310
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom300
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly310
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLINFrance210
DEDEAGATCH BRITISH CEMETERYGreece200
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BRISTOL (AVONVIEW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom200
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium210
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium220
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq210
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of210
BLANTYRE CHURCH OF CENTRAL AFRICA PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERYMalawi200
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique200
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
BERBERA MEMORIALSomalia (including Somaliland)200
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance230
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom200
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance100
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance110
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania110
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BOROONDARA GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
KILMORY OLD CHURCHYARD, ARISAIG AND MOIDARTUnited Kingdom100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
TOPSHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALBERTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DARLINGTON WEST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORCESTER (ASTWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FOLKESTONE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENWORTHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GREAT CROSBY (SS. PETER AND PAUL) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BACUP (FAIRWELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (ASTLEY BRIDGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURY CEMETERY, REDVALESUnited Kingdom110
HORWICH (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CAYTHORPE (ST. VINCENT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LLANTILIO PERTHOLEY (ST. TEILO) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BLAENAVON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (CHRISTCHURCH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom130
PONTYPOOL (PANTEG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KETTERING (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINFORD (SS. MARY AND PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WESTON-SUPER-MARE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TETTENHALL REGIS (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALDRIDGE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
BENTLEY CEMETERY, STAFFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom120
WEDNESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TALKE (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (LONGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOWESTOFT (KIRKLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TRIMLEY (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PAKENHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
FARNHAM (GREEN LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WORTHING (BROADWATER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEEND CLEEVE CHAPEL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAMSBURY (HOLY CROSS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BOWES AND GILMONBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PICKHILL (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DONCASTER (HYDE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada110
ST. CAJETAN ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
HONG KONG CEMETERYChina, (including Hong Kong)100
CHANAK CONSULAR CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)120
AMERSFOORT GENERAL CEMETERYNetherlands100
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
HUY (LA SARTE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
ALBERT FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
MAUBEUGE (SOUS-LE-BOIS) CEMETERYFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance100
SELRIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
SYRA NEW BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
TURIN TOWN CEMETERYItaly100
TEMUKA CEMETERYNew Zealand100
HAMILTON EAST PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
FEATHERSTON CEMETERYNew Zealand100
NAPIER (PARK ISLAND) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom120
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DERRYKEIGHAN CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUMFRIES (ST. ANDREW'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RIGG CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LLANFIHANGEL YSTRAD (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANELLI (OLD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ZOMBA TOWN CEMETERYMalawi100
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERYMozambique100
HARARE (PIONEER) CEMETERYZimbabwe100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
MADRAS 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIAL, CHENNAIIndia100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
AUDLEM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKFAULDS PRIVATE BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
CHOPWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRIDGWATER (WEMBDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARROWFORD (ALL SOULS) ROMAN CATHOLIC BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
CLITHEROE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
KINGSTON (UP PARK CAMP) MILITARY CEMETERYJamaica100
PETERBOROUGH (LITTLE LAKE) CEMETERYCanada110
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KIRKHEATON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOMERSAL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MIRFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SAFFRON WALDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FOREST TOWN (ST. ALBAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom130
LICKEY (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
ST. BRIDE'S MINOR (OR LLANSANTFFRAID) (ST. BRIDGET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HALSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LITTLE DUNMOW (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SYDNEY NORTH HEAD (QUARANTINE) CEMETERYAustralia100
CREWE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SCISSETT (ST. AUGUSTINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
UIGG CEMETERYCanada100
WINDSOR (ST. ANNE'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KING'S LYNN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MUNDFORD (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTH CREAKE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHURCHBRIDGE VILLAGE COMMUNITY CEMETERYCanada110
ABBEYCWMHIR (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FRAIZE CHURCHYARDFrance100
SOUTH PORTLAND (FOREST CITY) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
GRANGEGORMAN MEMORIALIreland, Republic of100
WEMBLEY OLD BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
METHWOLD (ST. GEORGE'S) CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
BIRTLEY (ELIZABETHVILLE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Army Service Corps27
Royal Engineers22
Royal Field Artillery22
German Army16
Royal Garrison Artillery12
Canadian Infantry11
Royal Navy, HMS Cassandra11
Royal Army Medical Corps8
Royal Air Force6
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.6
Indian Railway Department6
Royal Army Ordnance Corps6
Northumberland Fusiliers5
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
Chinese Labour Corps5
Royal Fusiliers5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
Indian Labour Corps5
Middlesex Regiment4
Worcestershire Regiment4
Durham Light Infantry4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
East Surrey Regiment4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
King's Own Scottish Borderers4
Essex Regiment3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
Royal Army Veterinary Corps3
Norfolk Regiment3
Training Reserve3
Somerset Light Infantry3
British West Indies Regiment3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
Army Cyclist Corps3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
New Zealand Training Unit2
Labour Corps2
Rifle Brigade2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Cameron Highlanders2
Australian Engineers2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
London Regiment2
South African Service Corps2
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke2
Royal Defence Corps2
Macedonian Mule Corps2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Royal Scots2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
8th Rajputs2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
South Wales Borderers2
Welsh Regiment2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Australian Light Horse2
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Royal Air Force, 73rd Wing1
14th (King's) Hussars1
Royal Air Force, Cadet Distributing Depot1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Cheshire Regiment1
South African Pioneers1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Halcyon II1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Assam Rifles1
Royal Air Force, 1st Balloon Base (Aegean group)1
South Lancashire Regiment1
German Civilian1
Connaught Rangers1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Hampshire Regiment1
20th Hussars1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Army Chaplains' Department1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
142nd Jodhpur Infantry, Indian States Forces1
Royal Air Force, 35th Sqdn.1
Canadian Pioneers1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Belgian Army1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Camel Transport Corps1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
Hong Kong Defence Corps1
Army Pay Corps1
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)1
Mule Corps1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Munster1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, No.1 Stores Depot1
Indian Survey Department1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Freesia1
32nd Lancers1
Royal Navy, HMS Theseus1
Bulgarian Army1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Canadian Garrison Regiment1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
18th Indian Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
28th Punjabis1
Bullock Corps1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Aircraft Depot1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
13th Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers (Watson's Horse)1
Portuguese Civilian1
9th Gurkha Rifles1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Australian Pioneers1
Indian Railway Corps1
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps1
5th Light Infantry1
South African Field Post and Telegraph Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Balmoral1
Royal Air Force, 9th Aircraft Park1
Royal Irish Regiment1
South African Medical Corps1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
West India Regiment1
Australian Army Nursing Service1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Bde.1
Royal Horse Artillery1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
Military Police Corps1
East African Military Labour Corps1
Fijian Labour Corps1
Royal Air Force, 4th Aeroplane Supply Depot1
Scots Guards1
Indian Railways1
Pembroke Yeomanry1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Jabiru1
Royal Air Force, 149th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Sligo1
South African Signal Service1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Hebburn1