Date of death: Thursday 26 September 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Davied Lloyd Stoddart 14459Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner John Thomas 69965Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 30)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Eadie 715419Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 35)
Major Edward Mccosh Highland Light Infantry26/09/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Barnes 102145Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Leslie Harrison Bell Royal Air Force, 58th Sqdn.26/09/1918 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Key 6524Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1918
Lieutenant Alfred Hamilton Thompson Canadian Infantry26/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alfred William Wilson 64399Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force26/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private March 3204044Canadian Infantry26/09/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Clifford Morrison 2007261Canadian Engineers26/09/1918
Private John Hart Plumpton 129403Canadian Infantry26/09/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Harold Schuberth 87121Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Claridge 44701Essex Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Haines 326327Cambridgeshire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Higgs 48569Royal Berkshire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Albert John Le Chevalier 260241Royal Sussex Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Lunn 138777Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mortlock M/286306Army Service Corps26/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Jonathan Eric Teague G/24058Royal Sussex Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 17)
Private Herbert Walter Wright 39100East Surrey Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Eric Cruickshank Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mallett 29362Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Norman Edward Rouse 9246Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Towhey 80914Royal Engineers26/09/1918
Gunner Charles William Watkins 180049Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Julien Russell Proctor 20640Royal Air Force, 15th Sqdn.26/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Turner 43330Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1918
Captain William Harold Haynes Royal Air Force, 151st Sqdn.26/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Loben 42008East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Russell Mccuaig 405148Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/09/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Patrick Vincent Mcdonald 38785Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Cyril Grantham Keeling RMA/13564Royal Marine Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Duncanson 27364Highland Light Infantry26/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Holborow 11148The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Reginald Harry Bond Royal Air Force26/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Davis Royal Air Force, 38th Training Sqdn.26/09/1918 (aged 23)
Sowar Harnarain Singh 101522nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)26/09/1918
Assistant Steward Filippo Fenech 968029Mercantile Marine Reserve26/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Burke PO/16006Royal Marine Light Infantry26/09/1918
Private Howick 41430Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/09/1918
Private Meaney 79659Royal Fusiliers26/09/1918
Rifleman Colin Stuart 537448London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)26/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Thomas Edward Walker 265565Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harold Wheeler 251707Essex Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Ferguson 204821Northamptonshire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Rangeley 50739East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1918
Private Zotsha Xelitole 23864South African Native Labour Corps26/09/1918
Carrier Tom 2502Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.26/09/1918
Private Armstead 3143Australian Pioneers26/09/1918
Private John Francis Jack 4227Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Stewart King Royal Air Force26/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Alan Barnes Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.26/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Frederick Brookings 45147Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Brown 26062Canadian Infantry26/09/1918
Private Basil Norbert Burns 404801Canadian Infantry26/09/1918 (aged 24)
Bombardier Butland 101543Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1918
Private Cockerton 151096Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Duberry L/22469Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Garrett 42390Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Hook 282110Canadian Infantry26/09/1918
Private Victor Spencer Harold Laudy 511025London Regiment (London Scottish)26/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Griffin 57761Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1918
Private Hughes 355892Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1918
Private Abbott 38406Norfolk Regiment26/09/1918
Private Charles Hesketh 70010Cheshire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal William Mcmillan S/3305Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/09/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Alexander Muir 2/1894New Zealand Field Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Edward John Parker 2/2896New Zealand Field Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Williams 68175Cheshire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Grayburn 11561East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1918
Private Bartlam 60726Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1918
Private Carmichael 27797Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/09/1918
Major William Guthrie Forbes Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Gould 52326Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1918
Private James Mcnaught Logan 52788Highland Light Infantry26/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mappley 14696Middlesex Regiment26/09/1918
Private Murch 54175Welsh Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Powell 316055Middlesex Regiment26/09/1918
Private Shutt 30864Dorsetshire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey England Taylor Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stanley Charles John Thorp 26036Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Waters 40460Middlesex Regiment26/09/1918
Private Clapp 4443Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/09/1918
Rifleman Johnson 87123The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/09/1918
Serjeant Mcinroy 305173The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/09/1918
Rifleman David Ivor Richards 353010The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Smalley 44505The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/09/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Clemens 192425Royal Engineers26/09/1918
Private Martin 93Royal Irish Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 32)
Pioneer Pomerantz 225026Royal Engineers26/09/1918
Private Norman Charles Reader 3974Royal Irish Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Spencer 18849Royal Irish Regiment26/09/1918
Private William Henry Watson 715York and Lancaster Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Charles Robey 70964Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Benjamin Crowther 189607Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Wallace John Phippard 307443Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Porter 202671South Staffordshire Regiment26/09/1918
Driver Mantle 33Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918
Gunner Miles 651526Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lines 29541Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1918
Lieutenant Edward Stanley Mathews Middlesex Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Rogers 42929Royal Berkshire Regiment26/09/1918
Lance Corporal Snooks 42046Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1918
Private James Williams 45335Royal Berkshire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal William Mckenzie Wood 14448Wiltshire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cutts 59578Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Alfred Leonard Davis 42873Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Humble 103575Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1918
Corporal William Craven Lister 60986Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Slack 49584Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Leslie George Smith Royal Air Force, 20th Sqdn.26/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mackenzie S/40525Seaforth Highlanders26/09/1918
Private Robert Crook 3834Welsh Guards26/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rochy K. Jordon 2356370Canadian Infantry26/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner George Kyle 300972Canadian Field Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Bombardier Lockey 756107Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918
Private Robert Purves 59918Royal Scots26/09/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Orange 26750Australian Field Artillery26/09/1918
Gunner William Sandberg 2333Australian Field Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner William Nelson West 10612Australian Field Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant William Jermy Jephson Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Alexander Mathieson 145580Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Norton 56155Devonshire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private George Harold Chadwick 38660Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Jay 38706Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1918
Signaller Vernon Harcourt Clark 338190Canadian Garrison Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Daw 400815Canadian Infantry26/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Swain 715154Canadian Infantry26/09/1918
Private Thomas Thompson 412317Canadian Infantry26/09/1918
Private Tutton 142010Canadian Infantry26/09/1918
Private Russell Crooks 715877Canadian Infantry26/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Davis 69215Canadian Infantry26/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Foreman 127675Canadian Infantry26/09/1918
Private Gormley 69363Canadian Infantry26/09/1918
Private Huggard 3256190Canadian Infantry26/09/1918
Private Franklin Goole Parke 709306Canadian Infantry26/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Bertram Secotte Smillie 474078Canadian Infantry26/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Andrew Haddow 13777Highland Light Infantry26/09/1918
Lance Corporal Aikman G/18965Royal Sussex Regiment26/09/1918
Rifleman Andrews 226480Monmouthshire Regiment26/09/1918
Private Bartram G/12580The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1918
Private Bloomfield 26048King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/09/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Calthorpe 394568London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/09/1918
Private Campbell S/18924Cameron Highlanders26/09/1918
Major Cavanagh Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918
Sapper Francis William Somerville Cottier 213492Royal Engineers26/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Grey 1739Welsh Regiment26/09/1918
Private Henry Ridge Thomas Haywood G/18606Royal Sussex Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Maynard 72941Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Newton 19433Monmouthshire Regiment26/09/1918
Private Pinder 33976York and Lancaster Regiment26/09/1918
Private John Anthony Pitts 19709Suffolk Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 43)
Rifleman Herbert Percy Powell 54034King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Oliver Arthur Strike 44321King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Trumble R/39169King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal White 22337Leicestershire Regiment26/09/1918
Serjeant Hannam 631190London Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Mayer 81332Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1918
Gunner Quick 78101Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1918
Private Speller G/36663Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1918
Rifleman Collins A/202293King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Eiloart Irish Guards26/09/1918
Driver Hubert James Everest M/287058Army Service Corps26/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Ward 142448Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1918
Private Frank Waring 2658Guards Machine Gun Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Arthur Cooke 97519Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Fitton 376790Manchester Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Hollingdrake DM2/154931Army Service Corps26/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Mawson 107457Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1918
Serjeant John Serjeant 37209Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wilkins M2/022075Army Service Corps26/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Harris 156505Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal William Roberts 44029Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1918 (aged 29)
Bombardier Atherton 88416Royal Horse Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Fred Dearn 4216Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own)26/09/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Charles James Simpson 134871Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Willis 102768Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918
Lance Corporal Packer 35323Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/09/1918
Private Albert James Corfield 59218Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Levenson 59235Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1918
Lance Corporal Mackenzie 266524Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Bailey 313318Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Corkey 304081Canadian Field Artillery26/09/1918
Driver William Alfred Jones 217853Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Herbert Arthur Ashman 159797Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant William Austin DM2/075531Army Service Corps26/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Brunyee 20849Coldstream Guards26/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Christopher Clarke 73081Royal Fusiliers26/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Davis L/22160Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Fletcher TR/5/46507Training Reserve26/09/1918
Gunner Eric Parkes Greenhough 17186New Zealand Field Artillery26/09/1918
Driver Bertie George Grove 895346Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 35)
Sergeant James Alexander Hannah 739119Canadian Engineers26/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Lawson 99772Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1918
Gunner Francis James Miller 313926Canadian Field Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Alexander Cameron Struthers 57659New Zealand Field Artillery26/09/1918
Gunner Williams 881445Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Laurence Baker 235516Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Beesley 14829The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry William Bill 16889Royal Berkshire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Campbell 211594Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918
Rifleman Harris R/9237King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1918
Lance Bombardier Richardson 756157Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918
Private Simpson 93308Durham Light Infantry26/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Smith 75453Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Reed 292258Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1918
Serjeant Goldsmith 4336Norfolk Regiment26/09/1918
Driver William Oswald Phillips 730605Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Riley 294339Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1918
Driver George Thomas Devery 11/2087New Zealand Field Artillery26/09/1918
Private Dumbell 36522Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/09/1918
Driver Gannon 74888Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918
Driver George Henry Hammond 800990Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918
Gunner William Maitland Kersey 2/2173New Zealand Field Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Tough 165591Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1918
Private Wilson 340408Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Barratt 23486Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918
Lance Corporal Golding-Hann 290840Monmouthshire Regiment26/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Ernest Riley South Staffordshire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Sheldon 204788Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant James Coxon Walker 107144Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Wardman 242621Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Watson 48594Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1918
Corporal George Willis 66232Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918
Lieutenant Cecil Arthur Henry Hudson Canadian Infantry26/09/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Patient 211050Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Potts 911512Canadian Infantry26/09/1918
Private Thomas Gerald Tailby 1009287Canadian Infantry26/09/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Bragg 1251Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918
Gunner Alfred Dance 185494Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Mayer 14886Middlesex Regiment26/09/1918
Private Moss 200809Middlesex Regiment26/09/1918
Private Poole 4968Middlesex Regiment26/09/1918
Sapper Flynn 165918Royal Engineers26/09/1918
Gunner Peter Hollywood 169818Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mckinnon 652017Canadian Infantry26/09/1918
Sergeant Maclean 654740Canadian Infantry26/09/1918
Gunner Mansell 76746Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918
Gunner Duncan Paterson Paton 50594New Zealand Field Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Pickell 845102Canadian Infantry26/09/1918
Sapper Poitras 788803Canadian Railway Troops26/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick John Southcombe 2590969Canadian Infantry26/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Dixon 29322Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry26/09/1918
Private Griffiths 42909Royal Berkshire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Alfred Henry Cooper 18810Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1918
Trimmer Thain 2434/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke26/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Aspden 202471East Lancashire Regiment26/09/1918
Private Herbert Wedgewood 36614King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/09/1918
Private William James Scott Munro S/41531Seaforth Highlanders26/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert Catchpole 388054Royal Army Medical Corps26/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Souter 58978West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Warren 607Middlesex Regiment26/09/1918
Private Felice Attard M/374684Army Service Corps26/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Brett 9925Middlesex Regiment26/09/1918
Gunner Thomas Chandler 46759Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918
Private Crosier G/20071The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1918
Private Alfred Densham 11176Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry26/09/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Dimmick 13237Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918
Private Dunne DM2/075156Army Service Corps26/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hack G/13300Middlesex Regiment26/09/1918
Private Henderson 31237Royal Scots26/09/1918
Driver Nelson 174146Royal Engineers26/09/1918
Driver Willie Proctor 56340Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Daniel Stenhouse S/13473Cameron Highlanders26/09/1918
Private Wilson 15483East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 26)
Driver John Mackenzie 93582Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Edward Woods 23181East Lancashire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Fairbrother 49535Essex Regiment26/09/1918
Gunner Edward Henry Tavernor 154401Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Montgomery 201001Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1918
Lance Corporal James Mckinley Nixon 628567Canadian Infantry26/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mair 52632Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1918
Private Percy Palmer Church 5269Royal Fusiliers26/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Jamieson 17598South Lancashire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private John 14791Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1918
Private Malcolm Mackay S/7732Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Herbert Prince 267856Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Shaddick 9203Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1918
Driver James Wingfield 34826Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Henry William Bromley 6/9657King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1918
Private David Roger Curtis 1074East Surrey Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Lawrence Farrar 26423Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner George Albert Furze 89177Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Charles Henry Green T4/129322Army Service Corps26/09/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Ali Khan 640Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army26/09/1918
Driver Brij Pal Singh 14285Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army26/09/1918
Driver Dragpal Singh 42853Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army26/09/1918
Serjeant William Edward Swadling 28023Royal Army Medical Corps26/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Rowe 266350Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/09/1918
Gunner Bertie James Williams 152938Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Mudge G/24627Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1918
Private Sampson Alexander Loomis 3130267Canadian Infantry26/09/1918 (aged 22)
Nurse Dorothy Pearson Twist 82/T/118Canadian Military Voluntary Aid Detachment26/09/1918 (aged 29)
Worker Winifred Lucy Walker 13980Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps26/09/1918
Rifleman Joseph Critchley 54037King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1918 (aged 22)
Deck Hand William James Gatehouse 16618/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, King's Grey26/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Lock 24068Royal Dublin Fusiliers26/09/1918
Corporal Davies 66122Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Brazendale 2075Cheshire Regiment26/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Williams SE/5364Army Veterinary Corps26/09/1918 (aged 52)
Private James Ritchie 3908Lancashire Fusiliers26/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Henry Langton G/14605The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gibbs 29746Somerset Light Infantry26/09/1918
Serjeant Stanley Thomas Mower 35145Royal Army Medical Corps26/09/1918 (aged 27)
Acting Bombardier Ewens 26736Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1918
Driver Fredericq C. Williams 8457Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Roach M2/053897Army Service Corps26/09/1918 (aged 37)
Bandmaster Ramsey 5314Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers26/09/1918
Private Thomas 63393Lancashire Fusiliers26/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant William Joseph Kelly Royal Air Force26/09/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Walter Balmer Williscroft Royal Air Force, 73rd Training Sqdn.26/09/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Donald Jack Taylor C/12660King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Wall L/11505Royal Fusiliers26/09/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Oscar Owen Collins 113662Royal Engineers26/09/1918 (aged 41)
Able Seaman Albert Henry Spooner 192008Royal Navy, (RFR.PO.B.3907). HMS Glatton26/09/1918 (aged 37)
Boy 2nd Class Albert Richard John Charles J/91431Royal Navy, HMS Powerful26/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Cureton 4501Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Louis Johnson SE/29753Army Veterinary Corps26/09/1918
Private James Thomas Petch 350989Durham Light Infantry26/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Sutcliffe Ingham 64126West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private 2nd Class Albert Ernest Hobson 144414Royal Air Force, No. 7 Aeroplane Acceptance Park26/09/1918 (aged 46)
Private Lucas Etun 8516Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.26/09/1918
Drummer Clabie 6137West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.26/09/1918
Able Seaman Warren J/62470Royal Navy, HMS Juno.26/09/1918
Private Edmund Maden 203831East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier Thomas Holmes 2268Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Edward Ronald Martin 235892Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Jones 79521Machine Gun Corps (Motors)26/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alexandrovitch 32598King's Own Scottish Borderers26/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Archibald Burness S/12319Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/09/1918
Major Kenneth Cameron Cameron Highlanders26/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private George Stevison Dolbear 3/5863Cameron Highlanders26/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private James S. S. Fraser S/40762Cameron Highlanders26/09/1918 (aged 21)
Captain William St. Clair Grant Cameron Highlanders26/09/1918
Driver Harrison 876091Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Paterson S/20414Cameron Highlanders26/09/1918
Private Shaw S/25525Cameron Highlanders26/09/1918
Lieutenant Walter George Gibbs 11767Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force26/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Betteridge 57539Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1918
Serjeant Hemmingway 21822The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/09/1918
Serjeant Partington 725889Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918
Serjeant Paterson S/5005Gordon Highlanders26/09/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Thomas Francis Reynolds 240172The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Evans 90685The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/09/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Richard Neville Hesketh 88834The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Ramsden 202695The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Carlton 206104The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cook 29799King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/09/1918
Corporal Froud 320472Royal Sussex Regiment26/09/1918
Bombardier Glue 51485Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Albert George Ernest Green 43633King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Christopher Hitchings 18245Gloucestershire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Loughhead 204340Norfolk Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Parrott 51417Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Reginald Warner 55703Rifle Brigade26/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Weakley 9646Somerset Light Infantry26/09/1918
Private Frederick White 235101Somerset Light Infantry26/09/1918
Gunner Mulcahy 1258223Canadian Garrison Artillery26/09/1918
Gunner Tait 93465Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Mason 93268Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn.26/09/1918
Pioneer Amies 354231Royal Engineers26/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bargioni 36956Norfolk Regiment26/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Ernest Frederick Bond Royal Berkshire Regiment26/09/1918
Private Waldren 53158Manchester Regiment26/09/1918
Serjeant Brooks 6802Middlesex Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Brown 52693Middlesex Regiment26/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur William Drage Middlesex Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Emery 362012Royal Engineers26/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Keal 202224Middlesex Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Henry Mahoney 21227Middlesex Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Parkyn 2247Middlesex Regiment26/09/1918
Lance Corporal Michael Rogers 95011Royal Engineers26/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Albert Charles Warry 315903Middlesex Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Woods 200377Middlesex Regiment26/09/1918
Private Ball 10451Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry26/09/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Bertram George Hiscox 291128Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Rich 150922Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Bombardier Joseph Henry Green 15972Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Thomas George Milner 100552Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Edwin Jenkins 320011Welsh Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant William Maurice Fowler Royal Sussex Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Maurice Robitaille 660775Canadian Infantry26/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Joseph Baird 251639Manchester Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Horton 45472Royal Irish Rifles26/09/1918
Private Whitaker 270280West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/09/1918
Private Higgins 268944Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/09/1918
Private Eddie Joseph Anderson 198873Canadian Infantry26/09/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Thomas Dickson Mitchell 646585Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918
Private Allen 126691Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1918
Private Douglas 20624Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1918
Private Walter Taylor Graham 202477Manchester Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal James Salmon 46765Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Dennis Saunderson 54477Manchester Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Southgate 39246Somerset Light Infantry26/09/1918
Lieutenant Ralph Alexander Montgomerie Macgregor Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Alfred Crompton 188774Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Smith 861075London Regiment26/09/1918
Labourer Yang Ming Ch'i 56083Chinese Labour Corps26/09/1918
Serjeant Jesse Colley 69341Royal Engineers26/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Bowker 126220Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1918
Private Cavill 49206Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Childs Royal Berkshire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Walter Flynn T4/065153Army Service Corps26/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Hunt 10665King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1918
Lance Corporal Jeffs 6437King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/09/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Alfred William Gluyas 20573Australian Engineers26/09/1918 (aged 23)
Clerk Isaac 39628Indian Railway Department26/09/1918
Private Mcintosh S4/044652Army Service Corps26/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert William Moody 3161Gloucestershire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Powell 37315Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1918
Private Wheldon M2/194323Army Service Corps26/09/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Wood 79967Machine Gun Corps (Motors)26/09/1918
Lance Naik Ayub Khan 1363Mule Corps26/09/1918
Labourer Jakaria Kachwa 1977Indian Labour Corps26/09/1918
Gunner Skinner 72108Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918
Sapper Charles Woods 58804Royal Engineers26/09/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Kirton 216586Royal Horse Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Beatty 172123Royal Engineers26/09/1918
Private Archibald Lonsdale Jones 52276Manchester Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Kent 204231Seaforth Highlanders26/09/1918 (aged 20)
Trooper George James Stoddart 57117Australian Light Horse26/09/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Kuram Din 49433rd Sappers and Miners26/09/1918
Sepoy Khaira Khan 349617th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)26/09/1918
Sepoy Nikka Singh 3362153rd Indian Infantry26/09/1918
Boy 2nd Class William Cedric Brown J/91417Royal Navy, HMS Powerful26/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mcwilliams 12922Royal Irish Fusiliers26/09/1918 (aged 22)
Boy John Mulholland 28750Royal Irish Fusiliers26/09/1918 (aged 16)
Private Atkins 80208Devonshire Regiment26/09/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John Wilson 285540Royal Air Force26/09/1918
Gunner Brownie 365138Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Albert Edward Stewart 37654Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jones 106120The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/09/1918
Private Albert Edward Barker 43313Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Charles Bethell 90382The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Percy Walter Johnson Timson Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn.26/09/1918 (aged 19)
Follower Mansa Muraoli Alipore/2579Indian Labour Corps26/09/1918
Private Archibald Edward Morey 148204Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harry J. Smith D/195461st (King's) Dragoon Guards26/09/1918
Private Chapman 200807East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1918
Private George Henry Hearn 38367Lancashire Fusiliers26/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Sloman 4564Wiltshire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 37)
Pioneer James Baxter 316963Royal Engineers26/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Harry Bishop 235103Suffolk Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Edwin Gordon Henderson 755181Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hornsby 21437Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Marshall East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Tindall 291306Gordon Highlanders26/09/1918
Private Bloomer 6192Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/09/1918
Driver Thomas Clohessey T4/062125Army Service Corps26/09/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Cook L/10550The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1918
Private William Jones M/335245Army Service Corps26/09/1918
Private Bertram Thomas Marsh 16256Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sparks 201236Hampshire Regiment26/09/1918
Private Walter Tidman 12785Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 45)
Serjeant Albert Davis 19391Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1918
Sarwan Baga Singh 210Supply and Transport Corps26/09/1918
Rifleman Deoram Gharti 8792nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)26/09/1918
Follower Narasimhul 19Mysore Transport Corps26/09/1918
Sepoy Sabir-Ali 4880107th Indian Pioneers26/09/1918
Sowar Ami Lal 337514th Murray's Jat Lancers26/09/1918
Sepoy Rala Singh 424920th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)26/09/1918
Sepoy Bal Singh 198027th Punjabis26/09/1918
Sepoy Nika Singh 3362153rd Punjabis26/09/1918
Driver Kuppanna M/091539Mule Corps26/09/1918
Sowar Chandka Ram 26932nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)26/09/1918
Sowar Dhanu 26592nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)26/09/1918
Lance Daffadar Jag Lal 25322nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)26/09/1918
Lance Daffadar Kalu Ram 22542nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)26/09/1918
Sowar Kanhaiya 25112nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)26/09/1918
Sowar Net Ram 23362nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)26/09/1918
Daffadar Nihala 19642nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)26/09/1918
Risaldar Raj Singh 2nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)26/09/1918
Lance Daffadar Sardara 21382nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)26/09/1918
Kot Daffadar Tuhiya Ram 19512nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)26/09/1918
Sowar Safdar Ali Khan 381821st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)26/09/1918
Private Davies 24673Welsh Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 42)
Captain Francis Allan Lawrie Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/09/1918
Private Victor Herbert Marsh T/243302The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edwin Lewis 30482South Wales Borderers26/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Sidney Charles Weeks 265633Kent Cyclist Battalion26/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Peter Ashall 36037Norfolk Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal James Bull 3/262Wiltshire Regiment26/09/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Percy Frederick Lane 13773Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Norman Lyte 27631314th (King's) Hussars26/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Noel Eyre Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn.26/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Nuttall 44191North Staffordshire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant William Frank Reginald Harries Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1918
Private Joseph Devine 5769Army Cyclist Corps26/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Fletcher 46289South Wales Borderers26/09/1918
Private Joseph Wilson 203497East Lancashire Regiment26/09/1918
Labourer Abdul 61140Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers26/09/1918
Follower Inayat Ali Pal PT/5072Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers26/09/1918
Follower Khadin 55491Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers26/09/1918
Follower Sharbat Ali 68750Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers26/09/1918
Sapper Bhupal 186Indian Signal Corps26/09/1918
Sepoy Sher Zaman 171462nd Punjabis26/09/1918
Lance Naik Jhisa 4757119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)26/09/1918
Sepoy Rama Satar 1132128th Indian Pioneers26/09/1918
Driver Husain 7389Supply and Transport Corps26/09/1918
Follower Kunkhoyi KRKCD/2128Supply and Transport Corps26/09/1918
Sepoy Rulia Ram 051811Supply and Transport Corps26/09/1918
Driver Asla 86517Mule Corps26/09/1918
Driver Sukh Ram 7593Mule Corps26/09/1918
Driver Ram Charittar 377Bullock Corps26/09/1918
Supervisor Mascarenhas 16019Indian Railway Department26/09/1918
Gangman Sudha Thakur 53571Indian Railway Department26/09/1918
Follower Udai Singh MTCD/11226Followers Central Depot26/09/1918
Private John William Bailey 290906Welsh Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Henry Blight 48685Royal Berkshire Regiment26/09/1918
Private Frank Cole 27215Northamptonshire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Henry Cookson 42235Royal Berkshire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Robert Douglas 158010Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1918
Private Ralph Treherne Drew 48705Royal Berkshire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal James William Elcock 269872Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Ellis 42936Royal Berkshire Regiment26/09/1918
Lance Corporal Henry Frederick Childs Foxall 11462King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Alexander Mckinnon Hart A/203979King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1918
Private Harry Higginbottom 58620Leicestershire Regiment26/09/1918
Private Francis James Hiller G/31137Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Horace Hunt 49034Leicestershire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas James 26816Welsh Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William A. Keiller 33693Highland Light Infantry26/09/1918
Private Arthur Reginald Manley 48035Lancashire Fusiliers26/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Thomas Moon 31483East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1918
Driver Ralph Musgrave 18906Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner James Peers 242120Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Serjeant Frank Price 200098Lancashire Fusiliers26/09/1918
Private Alexander Reid 350507Highland Light Infantry26/09/1918
Private Alfred George Robinson 42895Royal Berkshire Regiment26/09/1918
Private Ernie Ryder 42057Leicestershire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Smith 40848Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1918
Private William James Storey 63705Lancashire Fusiliers26/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Francis Frank Tuft 331817The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/09/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Lloyd Arthur James Watson Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1918
Private Albert White 72663Royal Fusiliers26/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Whittle Wilcock 138103Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Charles Robert Gatland 105499The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/09/1918
Rifleman William Bryan Griffith 101292The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Silvester 204178Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Hardy 31073Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Sherbon 240334Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/09/1918
Private John Allen Pearson 312498Tank Corps26/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Mclean 018149Army Service Corps26/09/1918
Stoker 1st Class George Prance K/38946/CHRoyal Navy, HMS Cumberland26/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Eric Alex Mccleery 3354Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Williams T1/4313Army Service Corps26/09/1918
Sapper Percival John Phillips WR/206718Royal Engineers26/09/1918
Private James 18632Royal Irish Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Tasman De Lacy Radcliffe 428Australian Machine Gun Corps26/09/1918 (aged 32)
Boy 2nd Class Allen J/92428Royal Navy, HMS Powerful26/09/1918
Signalman William Watt Clyde Z/7984Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid26/09/1918 (aged 22)
Leading Seaman Cecil Dennis Mumford J/3287Royal Navy, HMS Cumberland26/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private David John Bowen 28275Welsh Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Brewster 16585South Wales Borderers26/09/1918
Private Horace Henry Kesby 115573Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Robert George Abrahams Royal Air Force, 99th Sqdn.26/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Frederick Oliver Cook Royal Air Force, 99th Sqdn.26/09/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant George Victor Harper Royal Air Force, 104th Sqdn.26/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Malcolm Royal Air Force, 104th Sqdn.26/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Christopher Harold Sharp Royal Air Force, 99th Sqdn.26/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Leopold Grahame Stern Royal Air Force, 99th Sqdn.26/09/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Ralph Buckby Royal Air Force, 99th Sqdn.26/09/1918
Lieutenant Gilbert Royal Air Force, 99th Sqdn.26/09/1918
Private Curtis 241505Cheshire Regiment26/09/1918
Second Lieutenant James William Howard Royal Air Force, 99th Sqdn.26/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Charles William Groves 172354Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 24)
Chief Blacksmith Anderson Mercantile Marine26/09/1918 (aged 56)
Private Saunders 15969British West Indies Regiment26/09/1918
Gunner Harris 30878Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1918
Private Alfred Davies 303010Manchester Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 42)
Driver Christopher Charles Gray 92056Royal Engineers26/09/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Hannibal Richards 512415Royal Engineers26/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Davies 22826South Lancashire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant Charles Gordon Harrison South Lancashire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Walker Royal Air Force, 80th Sqdn.26/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Little 3034288Canadian Infantry26/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private York 353845London Regiment26/09/1918
Lieutenant William Benson Craig Royal Air Force, 204th Sqdn.26/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant George Edwy Caldwell Howard Royal Air Force, 204th Sqdn.26/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Fitzroy Arthur Bell Gasson Royal Air Force26/09/1918 (aged 19)
Petty Officer Telegraphist James Frederick Brett 229064Royal Navy, HMS Victory26/09/1918 (aged 31)
Stoker Henry Girvin 4402SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Lychnis26/09/1918
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Ernest Albert Whitworth Holder L/10034Royal Navy, HMS Privet26/09/1918
Trimmer Hector Mclean 3389TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Kings Grey26/09/1918 (aged 42)
Stoker 1st Class John Milliken SS/116569Royal Navy, HMS Victory26/09/1918 (aged 24)
Shipwright Edwin Skyrme HM Dockyard26/09/1918 (aged 44)
Shipwright Henry Walter Vaughan HM Dockyard26/09/1918 (aged 28)
Hammerman (Established) William John Hobbs Admiralty Civilian26/09/1918 (aged 38)
Able Seaman Ernest William Jefferies J/38484Royal Navy, HMS Vivid26/09/1918 (aged 23)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class John Lakey M/2245Royal Navy, HMS Vivid26/09/1918 (aged 31)
Joiner William Henry Walters Admiralty Civilian26/09/1918 (aged 29)
Hired Joiner Charles Robert Cornall HM Dockyard26/09/1918 (aged 34)
Able Seaman George William Hodge London/Z/4Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Pembroke26/09/1918
Able Seaman Henry James Hodge London Z/3Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Pembroke26/09/1918
Ordinary Telegraphist John Reginald Radcliffe J/42186Royal Navy, HMS Victory26/09/1918
Leading Stoker Harry Elvin Welch K/6287Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke26/09/1918
Deck Hand Frederick Wright 500DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Kings Grey26/09/1918 (aged 32)
Leading Seaman O'leary 2167/CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Egmont III26/09/1918 (aged 37)
Stoker 2nd Class Veal K/52741Royal Navy, HMS Victory26/09/1918
Boy Servant Warner L/11499Royal Navy, HMS Victory I26/09/1918 (aged 17)
Gunner Calland 79754Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 21)
Fireman Satidullah Kasim Ali Indian Merchant Service26/09/1918
Sepoy Feroz Khan 100554th Sikhs (Frontier Force)26/09/1918
Seaman Thomas Gleeson 2811/CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Aquitania26/09/1918 (aged 46)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Pady 218318Royal Air Force26/09/1918
Private Allan Allingham 25425New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion26/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private William James Andrews 12500Cheshire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Bangs 37266Wiltshire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percy Cannell 45256South Lancashire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Cathcart 14206Scots Guards26/09/1918 (aged 30)
Able Seaman George Threadkell Champion Royal Navy, HMS War Settler,26/09/1918 (aged 19)
Guardsman Eastwood 1673Guards Machine Gun Regiment26/09/1918
Corporal Gourlay M2/099250Army Service Corps26/09/1918 (aged 28)
Guardsman Frederick Charles Herbert 29311Grenadier Guards26/09/1918 (aged 20)
Signaller Frederick James Mellish 78673Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Moore 228077Royal Fusiliers26/09/1918
Private Fred Richards 44530Somerset Light Infantry26/09/1918
Private Albert James Steele 7120Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Albert John Wells 35076Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918
Grenadier Paul Bluday German Army26/09/1918
Infanterist Lorenz Gleinser German Army26/09/1918
Grenadier Johann Kieloch German Army26/09/1918
Gefreiter Robert Pyka German Army26/09/1918
Musketier Samuel Ristock German Army26/09/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Heinrich Hustedt German Army26/09/1918
Vizefeldwebel Karl Kerling German Army26/09/1918
Landsturmmann Wilhelm Heinrich Kremer German Army26/09/1918
Landsturmmann Otto Moebius German Army26/09/1918
Pionier Emil Vollmer German Army26/09/1918
Private Sidney Bowles S4/122410Army Service Corps26/09/1918 (aged 26)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance29160
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance2160
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1800
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance1571
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt1500
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1550
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance1481
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece1340
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1240
THILLOY ROAD CEMETERY, BEAULENCOURTFrance1230
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance1070
QUEANT COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance940
DOINGT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance850
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance850
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance810
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece841
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium840
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq830
TRIANGLE CEMETERY, INCHY-EN-ARTOISFrance730
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance710
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran720
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom700
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance620
LE GRAND BEAUMART BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance630
BERTINCOURT CHATEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance650
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance640
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece610
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany640
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom600
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance630
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance620
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance520
VILLERS HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance520
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance530
BEAUMETZ CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, BEAUMETZ-LES-CAMBRAIFrance540
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece560
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance500
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom500
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
ECOUST-ST. MEIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance440
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance410
TREFCON BRITISH CEMETERY, CAULAINCOURTFrance420
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance440
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance420
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)430
LOOS MEMORIALFrance410
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran410
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance300
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance340
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance310
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
DOMINO BRITISH CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance300
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany320
WORMS (HOCHHEIM HILL) CEMETERYGermany321
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance320
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance300
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece320
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance320
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance200
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance230
CAGNICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece200
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium230
SUN QUARRY CEMETERY, CHERISYFrance210
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance210
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance220
JERUSALEM INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium220
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance210
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance210
BLANKENBERGE TOWN CEMETERYBelgium200
WESTOUTRE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium220
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly200
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium220
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia210
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance100
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance120
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIAAustralia100
FAWKNER MEMORIAL PARK CEMETERYAustralia100
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
BREDENE CHURCHYARDBelgium100
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance110
STE. EMILIE VALLEY CEMETERY, VILLERS-FAUCONFrance120
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance100
MORCHIES AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance110
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MOEUVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FIVE POINTS CEMETERY, LECHELLEFrance111
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance100
FONTAINE-AU-PIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
MONTCORNET MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
DEMICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
FALMOUTH CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom120
BRIMINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (WEST DERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HURSTWOOD GENERAL BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
ROCHDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom100
TWICKENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEDWELLTY (ST. SANNAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHECKENDON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FUNTINGTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WORTHING (BROADWATER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (ARMLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOW MOOR (ST. MARK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
COLOMBO (KANATTE) GENERAL CEMETERYSri Lanka100
PROSPECT HILL MILITARY CEMETERYBermuda110
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
AWOINGT CHURCHYARDFrance100
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, EPINOYFrance100
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance100
BARASTRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance100
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MARTEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ATTILLYFrance110
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
QUARRY CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance100
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance100
CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPREFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq100
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly100
KARITANE CEMETERYNew Zealand110
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BEXHILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LISBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST (DUNDONALD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONDONDERRY (OR DERRY) CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MACDUFF PARISH CHURCHYARD, GAMRIEUnited Kingdom100
NAIRN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LLANSANNAN (BRYNORSEDD) CALVINISTIC METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany110
CALCUTTA (BHOWANIPORE) CEMETERY, KOLKATAIndia100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance100
MITCHAM (CHURCH ROAD) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium100
GROOTEBEEK BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
FILLIEVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance110
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LOCHGELLY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
INCE-IN-MAKERFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HUCKNALL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILFORD (ST. WILFRID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENARTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEYBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MERTHYR TYDFIL (CEFN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GORLESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERYAustralia100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
INVERALLAN BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH CROSLAND CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
MOULIN-LES-METZ COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
STE. RUFFINE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance100
SAINS-LES-MARQUION BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ZEEBRUGGE CHURCHYARDBelgium100
NEW YORK CITY WOODSIDE CALVARY CEMETERYUnited States of America100
RAMLEH 1914-1918 MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia100
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia110
WELLINGTON GARRISON CEMETERYIndia110
PURI CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery54
Canadian Infantry30
Royal Garrison Artillery29
Middlesex Regiment18
Army Service Corps18
Royal Engineers17
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13
King's Royal Rifle Corps12
Royal Berkshire Regiment12
Royal Warwickshire Regiment10
German Army10
2nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)10
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)9
Northumberland Fusiliers8
Cameron Highlanders8
East Yorkshire Regiment8
Worcestershire Regiment7
Welsh Regiment7
Royal Air Force, 99th Sqdn.7
New Zealand Field Artillery7
Manchester Regiment7
Lancashire Fusiliers6
Royal Sussex Regiment6
Highland Light Infantry6
Lincolnshire Regiment6
Royal Fusiliers6
Royal Air Force6
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)6
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
Somerset Light Infantry5
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)5
Royal Scots Fusiliers5
Norfolk Regiment5
Cheshire Regiment5
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers4
Royal Irish Regiment4
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
Leicestershire Regiment4
Mule Corps4
South Lancashire Regiment4
Wiltshire Regiment4
Supply and Transport Corps4
Royal Navy, HMS Victory4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Indian Railway Department3
Monmouthshire Regiment3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Canadian Field Artillery3
South Wales Borderers3
HM Dockyard3
London Regiment3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn.3
Australian Field Artillery3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
East Lancashire Regiment3
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Essex Regiment3
Royal Navy, HMS Powerful3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Army Veterinary Corps2
Canadian Garrison Artillery2
Gordon Highlanders2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Durham Light Infantry2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Kings Grey2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Royal Navy, HMS Cumberland2
Royal Scots2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Indian Labour Corps2
Admiralty Civilian2
Royal Air Force, 204th Sqdn.2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Canadian Engineers2
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Devonshire Regiment2
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)2
Guards Machine Gun Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Pembroke2
East Surrey Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 104th Sqdn.2
Suffolk Regiment2
Followers Central Depot1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Australian Engineers1
Mysore Transport Corps1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Privet1
Scots Guards1
153rd Indian Infantry1
Welsh Guards1
Mercantile Marine1
22nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
21st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, No. 7 Aeroplane Acceptance Park1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Egmont III1
Tank Corps1
107th Indian Pioneers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, King's Grey1
Royal Air Force, 58th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS War Settler,1
Indian Signal Corps1
Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
British West Indies Regiment1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory I1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Canadian Railway Troops1
14th Murray's Jat Lancers1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Grenadier Guards1
62nd Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, 15th Sqdn.1
Rifle Brigade1
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards1
Royal Air Force, 80th Sqdn.1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Kent Cyclist Battalion1
West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Indian Merchant Service1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Coldstream Guards1
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
14th (King's) Hussars1
Royal Navy, HMS Juno.1
Irish Guards1
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid1
Australian Light Horse1
27th Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, 73rd Training Sqdn.1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Australian Pioneers1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
128th Indian Pioneers1
Royal Air Force, 151st Sqdn.1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Training Reserve1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Aquitania1
Royal Air Force, 20th Sqdn.1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
153rd Punjabis1
Royal Navy, (RFR.PO.B.3907). HMS Glatton1
Bullock Corps1
Chinese Labour Corps1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Canadian Military Voluntary Aid Detachment1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Lychnis1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
Army Cyclist Corps1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 38th Training Sqdn.1
17th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)1
Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1