Date of death: Saturday 24 August 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Threlfall 201800Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Parry 54961Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Henry James Owen Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Melvin 73772Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lees 66620Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private Joseph Oswald Koller 52354Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal John Lord Jackson 67778Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Heap 58276Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hambleton 27186Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/08/1918
Lance Corporal Evan Thomas Griffiths 19232Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private Morgan Rees Davies 58397Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Charlie F. Andrews 195602Royal Garrison Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Crabtree 27003Royal Berkshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bert Wilks 205316East Yorkshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Harold Edward Pope Royal Garrison Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Arnold Ashton Justice Warner Grenadier Guards24/08/1918 (aged 25)
Nurse Evelyn Fidgeon Shaw First Aid Nursing Yeomanry (F.A.N.Y.)24/08/1918
Nurse Evelyn Fidgeon Shaw First Aid Nursing Yeomanry (F.A.N.Y.)24/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Donald Stuart Hicklenton Royal Field Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Alfred Gammidge 7744Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Leonard Gustav Byng Grenadier Guards24/08/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Gilbert Edgar Adamson Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Charles Irvine Royal Scots24/08/1918
Lieutenant Colonel John Hay Maitland Hardyman Somerset Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Walter John Dungate 21651Grenadier Guards24/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Gibbs 271371Royal Scots24/08/1918
Serjeant Jones 823Welsh Guards24/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Duncan Maccrimmon Macdonald 203403Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Captain John Keith Mews Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Padbury M2/224213Army Service Corps24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leslie Harry Shrewsbury 109589Tank Corps24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Smith M2/203533Army Service Corps24/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Smith 53233Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918
Private Thomas 2625Guards Machine Gun Regiment24/08/1918
Private Frank Laurie Turner M1/09309Army Service Corps24/08/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Walter 681990Royal Field Artillery24/08/1918
Private Andrews 32643East Lancashire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Barker 228338Monmouthshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Dillon Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn.24/08/1918
Private Jennings 33155East Lancashire Regiment24/08/1918
Gunner Draper 177810Royal Field Artillery24/08/1918
Rifleman Joseph Henry Winmill R/34205King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private Wilson S/50604Cameron Highlanders24/08/1918
Private Philip Edward Barker 44186East Surrey Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Philip Burwood 700714London Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Dewhurst 26535Royal Irish Regiment24/08/1918
Private Charles Finney 5718East Yorkshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Flynn 7050Royal Irish Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ford 69643Northumberland Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Fouch 34979Royal Field Artillery24/08/1918
Gunner Mcleod 138720Royal Field Artillery24/08/1918
Rifleman Horace John Merritt 572889London Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Mitchell 528143London Regiment (London Scottish)24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Nunn 40865Rifle Brigade24/08/1918
Rifleman Onions 53914King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private James O'shea 7056Royal Irish Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Percy Edward Payne 700227London Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Joseph Sacco 197964Royal Field Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bernard Samuels 69606Northumberland Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Cyril Clifford Tunmer 572924London Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Walsh 5194Royal Irish Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Church 392152London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)24/08/1918
Corporal Matthew Hirst 95102London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Frederick Hamilton Ralls London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)24/08/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Watkins 391626London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)24/08/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Horace Wood London Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harold Ernest Young 633318London Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur 26952Hampshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mileham 72686Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Victor Thomas Barr 658Australian Machine Gun Corps24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Charles Nicholson 5875Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Gerald Henry Aylen 434871Canadian Field Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Emile Lehoux 856736Canadian Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Driver George Henry Proud 151781Royal Field Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Durbin S/25205Rifle Brigade24/08/1918
Rifleman James George Arthur Worth 46600Rifle Brigade24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Tom Greenwood 115163Royal Field Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Agg 204003London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/08/1918
Private Askew 235264Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918
Private Charles Bowman 55803Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bruce 26855Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Callachan 3385Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Christie 200177Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918
Lance Corporal Connell 240652Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918
Private Conway 241480Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918
Private Craske 203160London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/08/1918
Private Dunn 243523Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918
Private Elliott 29172Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918
Private William Anderson Falconer 241254Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Gardiner 16073Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Gray 240671Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918
Private Edward Henry Haley 50559Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hendry 55834Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918
Private Hutton 200571Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918
Private Iverarity 37168Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918
Private Lindsay 32929Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918
Private Thomas Mabon 55858Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcgonigal 55759Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Macintosh Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Angus Mckechnie 31759Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Miller 201376Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918
Lance Corporal Muir 241747Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918
Private Rafferty 34710Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918
Private Ross 55829Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918
Serjeant Smith 200088Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918
Private Stewart 55900Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stubbs 80515Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private Sweeney 33183Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918
Private Taylor 50109Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918
Private Joseph Arthur Tilsley 55741Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Elliott Douglass Turner Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Wallace 55876Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Watson 55740Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal David Halbert Wilson 241518Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wilson 24250Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918
Bombardier Samuel Isaac Baker 134338Royal Field Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Frederic Minton Slater 880083London Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cain 426071London Regiment24/08/1918
Private Dare 133424Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/08/1918
Rifleman Griffiths R/33586King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918
Rifleman William Thomas Jupp 391058London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Kearey R/28619King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918
Rifleman William James King A/204569King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Laurence Robert Meldrum 3108Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Prince 4599Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Risbridger A/202133King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918
Private Fredk Harold George Townsend 3403Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918
Private Fergusson 2115769Canadian Infantry24/08/1918
Private Labrie 2621968Canadian Infantry24/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Richard Nelson Wilson London Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 36)
Captain Dennis Patrick Cross Bedfordshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Warwick Haynes Desprez Gloucestershire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Guy Royal Berkshire Regiment24/08/1918
Private Mason G/14896The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/08/1918
Private Buchanan 922468Canadian Infantry Works Battalion24/08/1918
Rifleman Hardy 321407London Regiment (City of London Rifles)24/08/1918
Private Scroggins 636008London Regiment24/08/1918
Private David Bradshaw 200734South Lancashire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Albert James Clayton Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur James Drummond 46006South Wales Borderers24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Herbert Parfitt 128402Royal Field Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joshua George Rigsby 53422Cheshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Clacy 30915Devonshire Regiment24/08/1918
Private William Aldous 41691Hertfordshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William George Amess 29259Gloucestershire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Austin 61349Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private Bambridge 271496Bedfordshire Regiment24/08/1918
Private Frederick James Best 20288Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Clifford Billingham 41962Hertfordshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Bird S/14745Gordon Highlanders24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Bishop 28075Hertfordshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Vincent Blackburn 20731Bedfordshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Blake 23/2152Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Buckley 14714Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Horace Leonard Chippington Suffolk Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Charles Bertram Clarkson 292Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant John Prince Cottrell Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Augustus Ambrose Crampton 35192East Surrey Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cronin 14947Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918
Private Albert Richard Day 20711Dorsetshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Shoeing Smith Devlin 31203Royal Field Artillery24/08/1918
Petty Officer Charles Dimaline TynesideZ/4719Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Doggett 35267Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Peter Eddy 423910London Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Frederick Edwards 87862Royal Garrison Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Gibson 30312King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/08/1918
Lance Corporal Nicholas Harvey 240881Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Roland Heap 62698Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Hill 68834Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hollins 45988Bedfordshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Albert Cyril Houston 38527New Zealand Rifle Brigade24/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Hucklesby 23373Bedfordshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Horace William Hunt 253055Essex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jones 50256Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/08/1918
Corporal William Jordan 36582East Surrey Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Latimer 11663Royal Irish Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Lay 49039Rifle Brigade24/08/1918
Private William Lewis 38736Gloucestershire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Lovelock 6835East Surrey Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Charles Archibald Lowe 203364East Surrey Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Thomas Pepperdine Martin 14851Hertfordshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private John William Mason 32141Hertfordshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Frederick (Bert) Matthews 42363East Yorkshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Alfred Joseph Maxwell-Stuart Coldstream Guards24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Henry Newey 305886Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Peter Nicholson 59432Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Richard Norgate 27357Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Nye 79076Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Leo Desmond O'sullivan 40752Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Owen 18093Norfolk Regiment24/08/1918
Sapper Ralph Henry Palmer 266648Royal Engineers24/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Patton 251765Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Phelps 40700Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/08/1918
Serjeant Fred Porteous 375062Royal Scots24/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Porter 26114East Surrey Regiment24/08/1918
Private Pratt 152960Machine Gun Corps24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Richards 30832Gloucestershire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Roffey 34211Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Raymond James Roil 15778Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Alan Denis Rose 22123Bedfordshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Sanders 12014The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Scott 11575Cheshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Harry Sewell 1595Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stanley Harold Slater 77819Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Leading Seaman Reginald George Smith R/897Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.24/08/1918
Private Thomas Phillip Smith 41746Norfolk Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant James Holmes Straw 3/161Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Roland Walter Tipping 242900Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Turner 9226Somerset Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Walker 36419Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wall 41764Norfolk Regiment24/08/1918
Private George Wilkie 14301Scots Guards24/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Williams 38248Essex Regiment24/08/1918
Private Young S/17605Gordon Highlanders24/08/1918
Private Blackburn 201010East Lancashire Regiment24/08/1918
Private Killow S/25797Seaforth Highlanders24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Donald Mcleod 202583Seaforth Highlanders24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Sugden 307582West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Diggle Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/08/1918
Lieutenant Joseph Henry Sheppard The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Aitken 9119Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/08/1918
Private Altman 63656Lancashire Fusiliers24/08/1918
Sapper Frederick Bennetts 513Australian Engineers24/08/1918
Rifleman Raymond Arthur Bird 554343London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Arthur Bishop 60515Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Charles Henry Blore R/34075King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Francis Brown G/20350Royal Sussex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal William John Brown 6710Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918
Private Alexander James Carter 43931Essex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Wilfred Carter 3021Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Abraham Chambers C/7245King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Cottage 4965East Surrey Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Michael Eric Curtis 7717Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918
Private Dickinson 58244Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Alexander William Elgood 5073Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Emery G/18083Royal Sussex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Basil Fawcett 1939Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918
Private Ferguson 14433The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Peter Garoni 2143Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918
Lance Bombardier Gealer 128372Royal Field Artillery24/08/1918
Private Oberlin Herbert Gray 2552Australian Army Medical Corps24/08/1918
Lance Corporal Harrison 48725Royal Berkshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner John Henry Higgs 153744Royal Horse Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Drummer Hine 701558London Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Norman William Howitt 1655Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918
Private Robert Hughes 23022Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 38)
Captain Thomas Barclay Jack Army Service Corps24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Bertie Alfred Jackson 254241London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Jamieson 202939Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/08/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant William Henry Johns 11223Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Johnson 771136Royal Field Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant James Kay 15394Border Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles William Kersley 350883London Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Frank David James Knowles 314Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Lawrence 296515Royal Garrison Artillery24/08/1918
Private Leese 44510Essex Regiment24/08/1918
Private Leigh 19244Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mcginnes 23072Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward Mcgrath 2631Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Maroney 2143ALIAS24/08/1918
Private Philip Archibald Thomas Moore 43701Royal Berkshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Morgan 126129Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/08/1918
Lance Corporal Neal 19152Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/08/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Outten 26382Essex Regiment24/08/1918
Private David Pierce Owen 40042Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Alfred Paynter 5154Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Albert Knox Perry 7772Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918 (aged 50)
Private Harry Pickford 60640Manchester Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Poole G/14469The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Pritchard 53792Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private Thomas Perkins Rasey 240923Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Thomas Reilly 8046Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robins 61480Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Walter Shepherd Robson 3245Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Rose 37354Royal Berkshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Simons 47563Essex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Albert Ernest Smith 698190London Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Sydney Harry Smith G/53674London Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Smith G/23651Royal Sussex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Stewart 250466Essex Regiment24/08/1918
Rifleman Stimpson 21729London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Phillip Thompson 5781Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Herbert William Tilley 203059King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Alfred Von Schill 7909AAustralian Army Medical Corps24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Vowles 15606Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private Harold Walker 44971Essex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Serjeant Warby 471679London Regiment (The Rangers)24/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal West G/20872London Regiment24/08/1918
Private William John Williams 475Australian Machine Gun Corps24/08/1918
Rifleman Arthur George Wood R/39051King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Henry Arthur Welbourne Wood 14507Australian Field Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Archibald Frederick Woodham 141640Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/08/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Woodward 10390Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/08/1918
Private Edward Wright 325404Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Foley 249261Canadian Infantry24/08/1918
Company Serjeant Major Hurley S/4775Rifle Brigade24/08/1918
Private Herbert Walter Turner 7271274th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion24/08/1918
Private Leonard White 203713Lincolnshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Wood 41703Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/08/1918
Private Holloway 31846Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/08/1918
Private William Henry Osborne 34165Dorsetshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Kindleyside WR/215388Royal Engineers24/08/1918
Gunner Hawkins RMA/13029Royal Marine Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Chief Stoker Tong 143195Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke24/08/1918
Gunner Joseph Harry Bernard Wilson 895189Royal Field Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman John Mccredden CZ/4741Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Aitken Alec Marshall 1050Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918
Private William Minns G/53793London Regiment24/08/1918
Private Stephens 234396Canadian Infantry24/08/1918
Staff Sergeant Wallace Arthur Tweedie 451Australian Infantry Brigade24/08/1918
Rifleman Farrar C/7226King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Ernald William Foster C/6180King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Gooding A/200909King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Peter Gordon King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal John Edwards Guy R/12988King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Keanie 152846Royal Garrison Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Lutkins A/200886King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Mansfield King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918 (aged 25)
Bombardier Sefton 283315Royal Garrison Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Mccarthy Royal Air Force, 82nd Sqdn.24/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Somerville Royal Air Force, 82nd Sqdn.24/08/1918
Private Feeney 49562South Wales Borderers24/08/1918
Lance Corporal Hughes 200505King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/08/1918
Private Arthur David Roberts 14534South Wales Borderers24/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Michael O'boyle 38693South Wales Borderers24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Ronald Homfray (Tom) Bonnin King's Own Scottish Borderers24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Henry Diplock 426389London Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Wilfred Ford 119619Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman John William Longstaff 375655London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Abbott 26948Grenadier Guards24/08/1918
Private Cannock 4000Welsh Guards24/08/1918
Second Lieutenant George Edward Cousens Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918
Private Thomas Cox 33189Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Bruce Davidson 513248London Regiment (London Scottish)24/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Docherty 266567Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/08/1918
Private Joseph Edwin Fozard 4198Welsh Guards24/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Frost 200717Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cecil Louden Hayes 510942London Regiment (London Scottish)24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major Knight PW/2164Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918
Private John Howard Lawley 1433Welsh Guards24/08/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Charles Ernest Mills C/9417King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Relf C/9203King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918
Private Roland Henry Roberts 41842London Regiment (London Scottish)24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robinson 41840London Regiment (London Scottish)24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Russell C/9639King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918
Private Sangster 315621Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Theodore Albert Stempfel 202020Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Frederick Alexander Stewart 351439Royal Scots24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Leonard Winchester Storr 200766Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Wellesley Kendle Strachan Royal Scots24/08/1918
Private James Chambers Taylor 3798Welsh Guards24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Temple G/89930Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918
Lance Corporal Tyrrell G/19211Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918
Lance Serjeant Joseph Warren 23178Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Williams 300048Royal Scots24/08/1918
Private Thomas Powell Williams 2614Guards Machine Gun Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Matthew Bagley 50241Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private William George Barnes 31808Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918
Private John Barugh 29339Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Baxhill G/31108Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/08/1918
Private Bosley 16/528Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Norman Hugh Brinkman 50995Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Albert Brown 64004Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Thomas James Burgess 28072Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Clarke 28616Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Reginald Thomas Coombe 13738Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frank Crompton 52163Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918
Private Davies 12606Manchester Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Ernest Daysh 47623Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918
Private John Griffiths Depree 36741Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918
Private Jock Donald Dunne 61578Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918
Private John Campbell Lindsay Ewing 61585Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Samuel Forsyth 4/400New Zealand Engineers24/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Joseph Garven 64053Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gladwell 37958Manchester Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Gledhill 41341Leicestershire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Hardy 64059Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Allen Raynor Harris 11871Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Martin Edmund Leopold Harris 48716Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918
Private Hayes 26642Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/08/1918
Lance Corporal Hicklin 36399Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/08/1918
Private Jacobs 42623Manchester Regiment24/08/1918
Serjeant Ronald Seaforth Jones 5/599New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion24/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Robert Knox 23/475New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion24/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Herbert Kyte 306744Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 44)
Private Alfred William Long 36462Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918
Private James Lupton 31670Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918
Private George Mann 60958Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918
Private William James Muldrew 16919Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918
Private Roy Nix 53060Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Augustine O'halloran 53062Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918
Private Jeremiah Cornelius O'leary 10/2458Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Pidgeon 52546Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918
Private Fred Pillinger 28682Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sandiford 4107Manchester Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Donald Victor Scotton 63679Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Francis Ernest Edward Souls 27636Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Sutherland Stewart 47253Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harold Smith Thomas 39913Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Wallbank 48592Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Webber East Lancashire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal John Albert Wilson 30893Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918
Private Wright 24455Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/08/1918
Private Dugdale 58245Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Hughes South Wales Borderers24/08/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant William Irving Pembrey 20256South Wales Borderers24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walter Crew 1101Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918
Gunner Cecil Crocker 66597Royal Garrison Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Evans 671Australian Machine Gun Corps24/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Mcdonald 7292Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Robert Rossall 66565Royal Garrison Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal John Scott 133689Royal Field Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Stephenson 93574Royal Garrison Artillery24/08/1918
Private Dalrymple 43285Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Hill Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Matthews 29710Dorsetshire Regiment24/08/1918
Serjeant James William Holroyd 22522Manchester Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Camlin 14091Royal Irish Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private Corps 25151Royal Irish Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private Crimmins 18385Royal Irish Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal O'brien 16221Royal Irish Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private William Wilfred Russell 22447Royal Irish Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Wilson 42124Royal Irish Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Woodruff DM2/230454Army Service Corps24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alderson 27021Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Allenby 50772East Yorkshire Regiment24/08/1918
Private Armstrong 46523Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918
Private Sidney Ball 46597Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Barnes 18215Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918
Private Fielding Raymond Brigham Bickerton 70845Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Briggs 46600Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bromfield 30043Wiltshire Regiment24/08/1918
Private Harry Browitt 46599Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Brown 85367Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Brown 46635Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Butcher 66424Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918
Private Buxton 37752King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/08/1918
Private Carroll 62683King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/08/1918
Private Clayton 81411Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cross 47474King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/08/1918
Private Didsbury 46413Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918
Private Dodds 3/9877Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918
Private Dowsett 46542Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918
Private Robert Dryden 62696King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Freeman 35140East Yorkshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private Gelsthorpe 76222Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918
Private John Maddison Gibson 39477Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Graham 43121Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918
Private Henry Grayhurst 30096King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Osborn Greenwood 46548Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hague 50788East Yorkshire Regiment24/08/1918
Private Hulme 46550Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918
Corporal Hurd 220446East Yorkshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Jackson 19171Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Jagger 46447Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918
Private Jenkinson 64872King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/08/1918
Private Johnson 75611Northumberland Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private Leonard 50803East Yorkshire Regiment24/08/1918
Private Solomon Mcginn 46464Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Marshall 64883King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Moody 81626Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918
Lance Corporal Jesse Moore 43168Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Henry Newbold 46578Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Nicholls Northumberland Fusiliers24/08/1918
Lance Serjeant Owen 46631Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pigott 39818King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/08/1918
Company Serjeant Major Potts 201955Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918
Private Fred Rawnsley 82470Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Scott 70513Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Walter Scott 250509Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Stanley Sissons 50833East Yorkshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Harry Smith 42372Royal Air Force24/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Frank Tasker 46613Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Taylor 62791King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Taylor 50745East Yorkshire Regiment24/08/1918
Private Thompson 50842East Yorkshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walker 73396Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918
Private Whitehead 62808King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/08/1918
Second Lieutenant James Young Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bird 46391Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918
Company Serjeant Major Clamp 13313Bedfordshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Thorpe 201747London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/08/1918
Private France 55011West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hunt 20/324West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/08/1918
Captain George Shearer York and Lancaster Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Cedric Henry Taylor 20/311West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Bombardier Thomas Fielding 83242Canadian Field Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Harry Higgins 300545Canadian Field Artillery24/08/1918
Corporal Courtney Mcbride Johnston 476548Canadian Field Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Henry Burrows 1240AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Company Serjeant Major Enos England 9421Dorsetshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Harold Jackson 18474East Yorkshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private White 17478Dorsetshire Regiment24/08/1918
Private Charles Henry Banks 34855Essex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Reginald Peter Gutsell 41466Hertfordshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Rooke 40127Somerset Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Walters 221837Royal Field Artillery24/08/1918
Gunner Alfred George West 203122Royal Field Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Wilcox 801761Royal Field Artillery24/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Edward Bunting Royal Irish Fusiliers24/08/1918
Lieutenant Thomas Osborne Joseph Kavanagh Royal Irish Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private Lamburn 41659Royal Irish Fusiliers24/08/1918
Rifleman John Henry Lamont 52268Royal Irish Rifles24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Frederick Lovell 52674Royal Irish Rifles24/08/1918
Lance Corporal Bailey 25250Royal Irish Fusiliers24/08/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Davis 44038Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Kelly 27583Royal Irish Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Harry Mitchell 42412Royal Irish Rifles24/08/1918
Private Ridge 45149Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private Frederick Webb 42108Royal Irish Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Alexandra 51201Royal Horse Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Albert Edward Elliott 94586Royal Horse Artillery24/08/1918
Lieutenant Clifford Gould Royal Field Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Jacob 206040Royal Horse Artillery24/08/1918
Gunner Alfred Charles Laing 128671Royal Horse Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Edward Horace Prew 78772Royal Horse Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier William Alec Ransom 67947Royal Horse Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Tribhuvan Dat 30569Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army24/08/1918
Private Burnett 266733Welsh Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jarrett 33541Welsh Regiment24/08/1918
Private Thomas 40750Welsh Regiment24/08/1918
Private Booth 55853Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Finlay 201496Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918
Private David Logan 241335Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Archibald Houlder Malcolm Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Orr 23560Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918
Corporal Bull 200141London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bussey 225817London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/08/1918
Private Coates 72271Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private Coote 254845London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Dear 228918London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/08/1918
Private George Dixon 254701London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Augustus Albert Durrant G/72295Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edbrooke 72289Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Owen Henry Garrud London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Reginald Albert Wingrove Grant 202032London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Arthur William Hall 203321London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Kirkland 80512Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Lettington 203762London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/08/1918
Private Rogers 225775London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Salter 228833London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/08/1918
Private Brooke Smith 225003London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Snowdon 203105London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/08/1918
Private Taylor 233255London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/08/1918
Lance Corporal John Tribe 17277Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Alfred Watson 204655London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Edmond 75870Northumberland Fusiliers24/08/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Edwards 200363Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stevens 701189London Regiment24/08/1918
Private Bourne G/54385Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918
Private Albert Victor Brame 52370Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ewart Ashton Coleman 24140Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Allan Farquhar 6/452Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Michael Hamilton 47328Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918
Private Arthur Basil Hart 6/3730Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918
Private Robert Henzler 51165Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Henry Knight 62339Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Albert Burton Mccauley 26297Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Charles Nicholls Mackintosh 68643Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918
Private Harry Cecil Marsh 41835Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Crawford Morrison 24/2041Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private Harry Norton 40236Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918
Lieutenant Colonel William Scott Pennycook 9/1209Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918
Private Joseph Henry Reeves 63050Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918
Serjeant Thomas Rielly 12/2827Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Herman John Rolfes 31538Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918
Serjeant David Ross 6/2258Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Roland Russell 56660Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918
Private Oswald Sands 30294Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918
Lieutenant Henry Samuel Mcdougall Sanson 14030Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edward Thomas Sharratt 64363Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Albert John Smith 200450Tank Corps24/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Burt Smith 57276Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Francis Bernard Smith 59741Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918
Private Cecil Godfrey Stubbington 59750Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant John Edward Watson 37059Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Francis Ernest Whalen 45166Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Kenneth Grigor Williamson 63251Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Woodward 42250Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Blackhurst 44829Essex Regiment24/08/1918
Private Cecil William Blatcher 401245Essex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Lawrence Pearson Clamp 204077Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Edward Garrod 44030Essex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harvey 44817Essex Regiment24/08/1918
Private Heath 44824Essex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Phillimore 46332Essex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 17)
Private Frederick Ponder 47227Essex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Barton 77755Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private Clarke 93361Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private Davies 77481Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private Holt 73390Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private Jones 77354Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/08/1918
Lance Corporal Stanley Charles Andrews A/202809King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Baildon 12/3247Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918
Corporal Brook 27585Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/08/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Anthony Brown 2/2364New Zealand Field Artillery24/08/1918
Corporal Albert Bramhall Clegg 4638Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant George Leonard Godsiff 14969Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918
Lance Corporal Wyvern Edward Harris 45864Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Jarvie 48216Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 37)
Bombardier John Jessen 2/1New Zealand Field Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Clement Frederick Knight 13196New Zealand Field Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Livingstone Little 29795Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918
Rifleman Martin B/200835Rifle Brigade24/08/1918
Private Frank Middleton 41936Somerset Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas John O'keeffe 59043Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918
Private Henry Herbert O'leary 37479Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Albert Henry Bradshaw Pepperell 40244Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918
Rifleman Radford 45023King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918
Rifleman Threadgold R/39356King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner James Wilson 43468New Zealand Field Artillery24/08/1918
Private Charles Gordon Masters 47447Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Alexander Norwell Clarke Royal Field Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Thompson Grainger 386192Royal Army Medical Corps24/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Joseph Taylor 48296Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private Barnes 709445Canadian Infantry24/08/1918
Private Cairns 234229Canadian Infantry24/08/1918
Private Doucette 712480Canadian Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stuart James Grigg 2378773Canadian Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Major Frederick Leopold Hesson Canadian Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Robert Hunter 1003294Canadian Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jackson 624083Canadian Infantry24/08/1918
Lance Corporal John William Johnston 148017Canadian Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Landry 742843Canadian Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Harry Stuart Mackenzie Canadian Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mckinley 709505Canadian Infantry24/08/1918
Private Robert Mclaughlan 709558Canadian Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Dan Macphee 712665Canadian Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Malcolm 742751Canadian Infantry24/08/1918
Private Methusalem J. Mathews 294902Canadian Infantry24/08/1918
Private Pound 652088Canadian Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robinson 200285Canadian Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stedman 2115714Canadian Infantry24/08/1918
Private Stuart 710045Canadian Infantry24/08/1918
Private Robert Walter Warren 712234Canadian Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert Ingersoll West 2115529Canadian Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Egbert Percy Rayner 347517Royal Garrison Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Flaherty 85279Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private Charles Edward Blagden G/92408Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Brind G/5876Royal Sussex Regiment24/08/1918
Private Crozier 92411Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private Fletcher 83099Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private Fox 84203Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private Fuller 92486Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private Gibbs 92559Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private Reginald Cyril Thomas Harris 254714London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hawes 92377Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private Houghton 92415Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private John Robert Plume G/92495Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Smith 92395Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Harris Taylor 41813Cambridgeshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Williams G/92542Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wood G/92401Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private James Brambles 241930East Lancashire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Sigley 97640Royal Field Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Bartholomew Cownie 251115Royal Scots24/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Fraser 250289Royal Scots24/08/1918
Private Alexander Robertson 49585Royal Scots24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Gilham 57105Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/08/1918
Private Henry Oswald Oliver 6856/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918 (aged 46)
Private Joseph Rhodes 26342The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Verini M2/074049Army Service Corps24/08/1918
Serjeant Albert Edward Hancy 8122East Yorkshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Samuel Pearson 551896Labour Corps24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Eric Edwin Carpenter Royal Air Force, 35th Training Depot Station24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Mead 256512Royal Engineers24/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Sydney Charles Fry Australian Flying Corps24/08/1918 (aged 22)
Cadet Roy Nelson Pillow 14061Australian Flying Corps24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jacob Redbreast 1003545Canadian Forestry Corps24/08/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Ward 70196Royal Garrison Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Lodge 177621Royal Garrison Artillery24/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Stanley Charles Booth Royal Air Force, 6th Training Depot Station24/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sharp 51451Cheshire Regiment24/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Walter Guy Mcjannet Bedfordshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Probert TR5/8116Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 47)
Private Macdonald 675068Canadian Infantry24/08/1918
Driver Albert Hayter T4/247397Army Service Corps24/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Briggs 76159Manchester Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Walter Upsan Mercantile Marine24/08/1918 (aged 35)
Carrier Soriebah 10848Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.24/08/1918
Able Seaman Dawson J/25497(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Mantua24/08/1918
Steward Morris 765790Mercantile Marine Reserve24/08/1918
Leading Seaman Taylor 237440(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Mantua24/08/1918
Able Seaman Young J/66345 (CH)Royal Navy, HMS Mantua24/08/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Joseph Vanderhout 348605Canadian Field Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Willie Allott A/203810King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Richard George Clark 42874King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Herbert Crosby 45743Hampshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Herbert William Humphreys 43933King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Alfred John Thompson R/22931King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Burke 32506East Lancashire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John Eddleston 25467East Lancashire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Lloyd 24637Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Matthews 225559King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Parkinson 73637Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private Docherty S/25557Seaforth Highlanders24/08/1918
Rifleman Harold Ernest Mumford Pearce 49121Rifle Brigade24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edwin John Thorne 295614Somerset Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry Wright 242882The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bird 267949Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private George Herbert Dent 72279Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Finan 72254Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herrington 96026Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Henry Lamb 82314Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Stanton T/33764Army Service Corps24/08/1918
Private Mcdonald S/32096Cameron Highlanders24/08/1918
Private William Richard Long 200400Essex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 45)
Lance Corporal Robert Colquhoun Maver 203107Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Cottle 35849Norfolk Regiment24/08/1918
Lance Corporal Evans 204016Hertfordshire Regiment24/08/1918
Private John Charles Linggood 43843Essex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Varley S/30989Rifle Brigade24/08/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Christopher Samuel John Wilkes 64043Royal Air Force24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Bahadur Ali 1205Mule Corps24/08/1918
Serjeant Bennett 303048Lancashire Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Carr 35193Lancashire Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private Philip Davies 307332Lancashire Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Delaney 20813Lancashire Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ford 52551Lancashire Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private Hall 57532Lancashire Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private Hicken 50632Lancashire Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Holmes 29340King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Serjeant Robert Liddle 45225Lancashire Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Owen 41495King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Parker 201697King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Ewart Pickwick 58508Lancashire Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Rankin 360113The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/08/1918
Lance Corporal Riding 23338Lancashire Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private Samuel 356063The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/08/1918
Private Harry Thomas Smith 57534Lancashire Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private Steele 29338King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/08/1918
Private John Robert Sturzaker 38109King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Tomlinson 18416King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/08/1918
Private Waite 30693King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/08/1918
Private Walton 42872King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/08/1918
Private Warriner 29130King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/08/1918
Serjeant Lewis Matkin Clamp 240565Leicestershire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Milner 203640Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Allan Rushworth 52335North Staffordshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sam Tilson 240579Leicestershire Regiment24/08/1918
Second Lieutenant George Frederick Brundrett Cheshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Morgan Armstrong 310349Gordon Highlanders24/08/1918 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Coomber 8488Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/08/1918
Private Farthing 129860Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/08/1918
Private Howard 82970Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918
Driver Mckenna 228137Royal Field Artillery24/08/1918
Private Piprell G/15660The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/08/1918
Private Scrivens 13190Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/08/1918
Gunner Todd 106182Royal Garrison Artillery24/08/1918
Private Lewis 45072Royal Berkshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Perks 44967Royal Berkshire Regiment24/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Wilkes Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/08/1918
Private George William Brook 43236West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Warren 61800West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Tom Blackwell 42240Suffolk Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Bourne 66117Royal Garrison Artillery24/08/1918
Private Arthur Ronald Bowditch 39065Royal Berkshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Burgh B/21102Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918
Private Herbert Arthur Carpenter 115520Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private George William Cordukes PLY/1411(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private John William Exton 40495Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Geeves 25588Grenadier Guards24/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Alfred Hartnell 3968Welsh Guards24/08/1918
Private Inglis 265671Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Langdon 115802Machine Gun Corps24/08/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Alexander Howe Logan 30230Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Roderick Malcolm Matheson S/21354Gordon Highlanders24/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Messenger 64624Northumberland Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Ronald Joseph Mountain 30294Grenadier Guards24/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Scott Nichol 39496Royal Scots24/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Roberts 25018Grenadier Guards24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sydney Scott Ryan 15905Scots Guards24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Sirr 202736Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walton 202148King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/08/1918
Private Worrall 16619Scots Guards24/08/1918
Private Lionel Percy Doughty Wright 9251Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wycherley 18307King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/08/1918
Sapper Connors 1039515Canadian Railway Troops24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Taylor 443640Canadian Railway Troops24/08/1918
Private Abrey G/92474Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private Allen 254466London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/08/1918
Rifleman Clemson 473389London Regiment (The Rangers)24/08/1918
Rifleman Deegan 47941Rifle Brigade24/08/1918
Private Golding 279105London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/08/1918
Private Johnson 279269London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Jones G/92959Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Sidney Lloyd 426400London Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Moore 95239Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private Albert Edward Pawson 92423Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Perkins 295079London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/08/1918
Serjeant Petch C/3080King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman John William Potter 44898Rifle Brigade24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Richmond 92997Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ridge 96161Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harold Wilfred Shadbolt G/92960Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward Francis Smith 92426Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Snow 321163London Regiment (City of London Rifles)24/08/1918
Private Stanton G/84164Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Edward Stubbs 85115Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Webb 205749London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/08/1918
Private Wren 275433London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/08/1918
Private Yates G/92937Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fisher 60275Northumberland Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Edward Strange 64842Northumberland Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percy Thomas Ashdown 19620Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/08/1918
Private Barnett 31651Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/08/1918
Private John William Belford 4704The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harold Birks 31649Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Blake 205413The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Brathwaite 203992Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/08/1918
Private John Bullock 31037Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bursell 31643Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Canelle 155416Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/08/1918
Private Chapman 45037Cambridgeshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Flint 19423Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Gooderham 30576Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Gorham 19203Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/08/1918
Private Benjamin Harris 145062Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Cowell Haworth G/22988Royal Sussex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard John Johnson 41986Norfolk Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry Cornelius Jones G/19481Royal Sussex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Longbottom G/11256Royal Sussex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal George Simpson Mather 203116Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mills G/31418Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/08/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Robert Muncaster 81944Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Paine 25737The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Archibald Pennington Portfleet 31331Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Gilbert Carlyle Mason Prince 265686The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Reeve G/18752Royal Sussex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Reeves 17878Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/08/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Leslie Roberts East Surrey Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Philip Rolfe Army Service Corps24/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Rowell 13190Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/08/1918
Private Albert Edward Shoat 63685The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Augustus Snelgrove Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Spendiff 203998Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/08/1918
Private Joseph Henry Stevens 10161Northamptonshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wall 5679Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/08/1918
Private Woodcock 7330Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/08/1918
Lance Corporal Dearing 12168East Yorkshire Regiment24/08/1918
Lance Serjeant English 34244East Yorkshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Etheridge 20560Dorsetshire Regiment24/08/1918
Corporal Charles Frudd 19549West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Michael John Gallagher 38131East Yorkshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hughes 23531Dorsetshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant King 8328East Yorkshire Regiment24/08/1918
Private Paynter 20778Dorsetshire Regiment24/08/1918
Private Talbot 9899Dorsetshire Regiment24/08/1918
Private Bacon 114703Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Harold Bradley 58384Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Essex 28615Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/08/1918
Private Gandy 325163Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/08/1918
Lance Corporal Harper 16143Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Roberts Jones 71917Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Norman Lang Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Ravenhill 4087Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/08/1918
Lance Corporal Roberts 18881Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private Walker 16591Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Wilson 42792West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/08/1918
Lance Corporal Leslie Douglas Adlington 39900East Surrey Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick George Aylott 422417London Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Bates 537239London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bennett 39906East Surrey Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank John Bonnett 36040East Surrey Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Brooks 39908East Surrey Regiment24/08/1918
Rifleman Henry James Cockell 38805Rifle Brigade24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Edwards 470553London Regiment (The Rangers)24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Fairlie A/202817King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918
Private Garrard 39814East Surrey Regiment24/08/1918
Lance Corporal Heard 703317London Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Herriott 470471London Regiment (The Rangers)24/08/1918
Rifleman Jones 322577London Regiment (City of London Rifles)24/08/1918
Private Langston 426392London Regiment24/08/1918
Rifleman Harry Karl Mcintyre Lees 473451London Regiment (The Rangers)24/08/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Arthur Lowe R/33842King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Matts 472231London Regiment (The Rangers)24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Monks A/204038King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur Darley Morton London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)24/08/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Sidney James Neil 306005London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Oberst 422642London Regiment24/08/1918
Serjeant Pennell 653228London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)24/08/1918
Rifleman Leslie Roy Richardson 48794Rifle Brigade24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Robertson A/202857King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918
Rifleman Schwarz 678160London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)24/08/1918
Private Settree 426225London Regiment24/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Charles Whitehall Shaw London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Alexander Albert Shuter 534486London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)24/08/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Speer 678155London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Stopher C/3229King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918
Private Taylor M/22165Army Service Corps24/08/1918
Rifleman Hermann Turner 470166London Regiment (The Rangers)24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Weaver 505172London Regiment24/08/1918
Rifleman Weller R/32028King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918
Sergeant John Burke 5973Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918
Rifleman Burtt R/36455King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918
Captain Harold Dench Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant William John Drew 473413London Regiment (The Rangers)24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Patrick Forrester 7005Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Freeman 393632London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)24/08/1918
Corporal Charles John Holmes 910Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918
Corporal Ihms 2173Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918
Private John Donnelly Johnson 643Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Frank Victor Kinsman 471040London Regiment (The Rangers)24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Henry Newton 1700Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Nolan 591849London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)24/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Palfreyman 536770London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Gilbert Powell 3353Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Rudd 422509London Regiment24/08/1918
Private John William Smith 989Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman George Atwill Tietjen 471823London Regiment (The Rangers)24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal David Griffiths 13977Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Diprose 39482Essex Regiment24/08/1918
Company Serjeant Major Fraser 50502Essex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Charles Edward Sanders 46667Essex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Frank Swain 202036Essex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Roger Joseph Tebbutt Cambridgeshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Percy Vincent Whybrow 276156Essex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Hassell 260122South Wales Borderers24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Poole 39946South Wales Borderers24/08/1918
Private William Armstrong 26696Grenadier Guards24/08/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Evan Murray Macgregor Balfour Scots Guards24/08/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Henry Hazlewood 175602Royal Engineers24/08/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Stanley Kerrison 147559Royal Engineers24/08/1918
Corporal William James Barnard L/29819Royal Field Artillery24/08/1918
Private Thomas James Beamiss 21235Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Richard Cox Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Bombardier Cyril George Charles Goodger L/29541Royal Field Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Harvey 334339Royal Garrison Artillery24/08/1918
Bombardier Herbert Charles Lampshire 321937Royal Garrison Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Dawson 51505Lancashire Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private Jardine 78096Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918
Private Parker 30670East Yorkshire Regiment24/08/1918
Private Thorpe 31184East Lancashire Regiment24/08/1918
Private Brown S/21442Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/08/1918
Private Brown 22595Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918
Driver Stanley Percival Johnston 17118Australian Field Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Caldwell Logan 6919Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mayall 60481Manchester Regiment24/08/1918
Private Neville 7278Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918
Private Rixon DM2/112446Army Service Corps24/08/1918
Private Stevens 497Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918
Private Suthurst 20627Lancashire Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles Sutton 3467BAustralian Pioneers24/08/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Carlisle P/1522Rifle Brigade24/08/1918
Rifleman Simms 44314King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Anderson 13857Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918
Corporal Leslie Henry Belchamber 21180New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hugh Clarke Black 62913Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Benjamin Ching 21655Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Samuel Harris 62203Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Adam Mccorkindale 53598Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918
Private Alexander Mcintyre 15754Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918
Private Sydney Mansbridge 48871Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Thomas Reginald Preston 32229Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Telfer 23637Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant William Moon Upjohn Welsh Guards24/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Walter Joseph Whiting 48599Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 44)
Private David Young 60040Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Adams 292844Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/08/1918
Private Barter 30436Grenadier Guards24/08/1918
Lance Serjeant Brenchley 14565Grenadier Guards24/08/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Bywater 44378King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918
Private Calder 16093Scots Guards24/08/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Day 10633Scots Guards24/08/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Goodwin 491717London Regiment24/08/1918
Lance Corporal James Mcdowall Henderson 10400Scots Guards24/08/1918
Serjeant Rowland Limbert 7905Royal Berkshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Litchfield 30221Grenadier Guards24/08/1918
Private Maclellan 16832Scots Guards24/08/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Ralph 15710Royal Horse Artillery24/08/1918
Gunner Richard Raynerd 88469Royal Horse Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Reid 14326Scots Guards24/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Evan John Roberts 688Welsh Guards24/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Stoneham 21605Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918
Lance Bombardier Edward Towells 61746Royal Horse Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Wells 220438Royal Berkshire Regiment24/08/1918
Private Williams 1300Welsh Guards24/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Clark 17015Scots Guards24/08/1918
Private John Macdonald 13997Scots Guards24/08/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Robert Robertson 9871Scots Guards24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Seymour 14265Scots Guards24/08/1918
Serjeant Wade 10695Scots Guards24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Allen R/39363King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Donald Clark 41698Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Gill 42250Suffolk Regiment24/08/1918
Serjeant Jackson A/3229King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Kidby R/33188King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918
Serjeant Moore 5/4582King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Welsby S/27181Rifle Brigade24/08/1918
Serjeant Thomas Wheatley 50725Royal Berkshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Harper G/78967Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private Porter G/79395Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private Riley G/75645Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private Frank Woodier G/79400Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Friday 4135Welsh Guards24/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Samuel Bird 35931Leicestershire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Buchanan 13999Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918
Private 2nd Class Docherty 143021Royal Air Force, 85th Sqdn.24/08/1918
Corporal James Shaw Gardner 952Royal Field Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Gissop 104127Royal Garrison Artillery24/08/1918
Gunner Stanley Haigh 173957Royal Field Artillery24/08/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Hesketh 1839Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918 (aged 43)
Private Arthur Holmes 1403Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant James Bruce Jameson Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Adam Mann 123954Royal Air Force, 85th Sqdn.24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Leslie Charles Manuell 1388Australian Division24/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Martin 36544Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Leonard Pole 14496Royal Air Force, 23rd Sqdn.24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Reynolds 1354Australian Field Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner St. Clair 3401Australian Field Artillery24/08/1918
Lieutenant Percy Turner Sutton Royal Garrison Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Patrick Charles Laurence Timony Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edwin Walter Tomkins 4240AAustralian Machine Gun Corps24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Urinowski Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant John Frederick Webster Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Leonard Wells 3137Australian Pioneers24/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Brown 14945East Lancashire Regiment24/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Edward Harold Clayton Royal Air Force, 98th Sqdn.24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jump 359381The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/08/1918
Private Lowe 58519Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Dodd 75462Northumberland Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Maillon R/24030King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918
Lance Corporal Jones 121885Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/08/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Arnold 757Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Walter Herbert Ashby G/50819Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Biddiss 117974Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Carey 53500Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Edward Child Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918
Private Coupe G/53592Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918
Private Edwards 67310Devonshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Evans G/53513Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918
Serjeant Nathan Grundy 57271Royal Garrison Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal John Hendry 280720Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Hood 240343Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Horne 4333Welsh Guards24/08/1918
Private Hyde 78978Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Captain Claude Jeffery Keeping Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Keyte 50733Royal Berkshire Regiment24/08/1918
Private King 240951Devonshire Regiment24/08/1918
Lieutenant Hugh Robert Kingwell Tank Corps24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Land 53602Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918
Private Bertie Harold Leach G/73526Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Macarthur 41666Royal Scots24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Montague Mcneice 72107Devonshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Martin 43975Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918
Private Szarkow 53491Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918
Private Tarrant 16557Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918
Private John Henry Turner 44546Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Laurence Walton G/80781Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert William George Wood G/34444Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Leonard George Woodcock G/41522Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Mansell L/14261Royal Field Artillery24/08/1918
Serjeant Mundy 54888Royal Field Artillery24/08/1918
Private Ness 514481London Regiment (London Scottish)24/08/1918
Private William John Noble 200471King's Own Scottish Borderers24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Thomas William Peddell 95531Royal Field Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Reid 280218Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918
Private Harry George Woodcock 144247Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal John Edward Brandon 30548Royal Field Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Coffey 16517Scots Guards24/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Cutts 252208London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/08/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Hunter 761280Royal Field Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Garven Irvine 15638Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Harvey William Knight 925030Royal Field Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Archie Burns Leiper 39572Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bertram Marshall 721521Canadian Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Taylor 1257938Canadian Garrison Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Barnett 35104Welsh Regiment24/08/1918
Private James Walter Bell 19126West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/08/1918
Private Brook 16/1220West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Brown 8287West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Crane 51781West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/08/1918
Private Crum 61840West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Robert Charles Evans Welsh Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Lawrence William Field 53206West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Green 13444West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Raftery 41270West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Rhodes West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/08/1918
Corporal Rogers 10767West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/08/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Harold Swainson 265189West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Binns Wilkinson 46176West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Walter Stanley Witty 201782East Yorkshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Frederick Hampton 326107Essex Regiment24/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Herbert Storch Yorkshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Davies 31949King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/08/1918
Driver Arthur Smith 760526Royal Field Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Peplow 53110Worcestershire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant George Edward Barber Grenadier Guards24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Butler G/21438Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Checkley G/53361Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Connor 53510Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918
Corporal Drake 1215Welsh Guards24/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Walter Giles 241275Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Bell Graham 14773Scots Guards24/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hooker 353874London Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Charles Mantle 241582Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Fredrick William Mason 17654Grenadier Guards24/08/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant David Mattock 11278Grenadier Guards24/08/1918
Private Neighbour 20599Grenadier Guards24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Leonard James Osborne G/2430Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Pirie 26539Grenadier Guards24/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Rattray 17280Scots Guards24/08/1918
Lance Corporal Solomons 21318Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918
Private Willcox 242284Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918
Lance Corporal Williams 17229Grenadier Guards24/08/1918
Private Williamson G/89082Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918
Private Wright G/40891Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Chad 80867Royal Engineers24/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Brooks 139063Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Duckworth 42002Royal Berkshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Michael Gilligan 34103Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/08/1918
Private Walter Hemsworth 201863East Yorkshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stephen Mclinden 14635East Yorkshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 25)
Shoeing Smith Woodhouse 39322Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/08/1918
Private Midgley 18634The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/08/1918
Driver Nek Alam 8/1489Mule Corps24/08/1918
Private Coomber 240892Royal Sussex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Henry Thomas 35760York and Lancaster Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harold Wood 30446Border Regiment24/08/1918
Private Leighton 35718York and Lancaster Regiment24/08/1918
Serjeant William George Poole 456049Royal Army Medical Corps24/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Rowe 7121Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918
Sapper Carr 489861Royal Engineers24/08/1918
Naik Muhammad Khan 44021st Punjabis24/08/1918
Clerk Lucy Ann Readman G/100Women's Royal Naval Service24/08/1918 (aged 39)
Colonel Arthur Henry Martin Army Service Corps24/08/1918 (aged 54)
Sapper Douglas Charles Backhauser 102202Royal Engineers24/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Stewart 10740Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private James Yule 45761King's Own Scottish Borderers24/08/1918
Sapper Robert Calder 149556Royal Engineers24/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Cunningham 201117King's Own Scottish Borderers24/08/1918
Private Edward Anthony Burgess 40965King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/08/1918
Private Edward Jackson 204919Lancashire Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private Alfred James Juliff 60255Welsh Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arnold Lightbound 29189King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Douglas Charles Collier Royal Air Force, 56th Sqdn.24/08/1918
Private Robert Walls 24260Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Frank Thomas Sibley 700552London Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman George Gunnell R/40154King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Brandum 505293London Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private John William Watson 39632Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/08/1918
Labourer Bancha Naik Alipore/2020Indian Labour Corps24/08/1918
Private George H. Ward 49796Royal Irish Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private Philip Schwenk 45756Royal Irish Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Samuel F. Sidell 41952Royal Irish Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private Reginald Whalley 42701Leicestershire Regiment24/08/1918
Private Overington 36360East Surrey Regiment24/08/1918
Cook Kang King Kivei 232Chinese Contingent24/08/1918
Carrier Karanja 052191King's African Rifles24/08/1918
Gunner Lee 30164Royal Field Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 43)
Private Davey 80615Royal Army Medical Corps24/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Albert Clarke 27403Northamptonshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 35)
Sergeant Israetz 14596South African Special Service Company24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Roland Ernest Taylor TR/5/32106Training Reserve24/08/1918
Sapper George Sell 1039462Canadian Railway Troops24/08/1918
Sowar Badan Singh 290828th Indian Light Cavalry24/08/1918
Sepoy Dalip Singh 145719th Punjabis24/08/1918
Driver Hasan Khan SO/40033Supply and Transport Corps24/08/1918
Bearer Pasupathi 99456Army Bearer Corps24/08/1918
Driver Mali 783Mule Corps24/08/1918
Sapper Qasim Khan 20683rd Sappers and Miners24/08/1918
Private William Benson Lawrence 202282Border Regiment24/08/1918
Follower Gopal 91Alwar Infantry24/08/1918
Lance Naik Ram Lal 45812Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army24/08/1918
Sowar Dalip Singh 73637th Lancers (Baluch Horse)24/08/1918
Private Harry James Smith 6358Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sydney Frederick Stuart 7550Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Hans Victor Petersen Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Vivian George Philpott 7317Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918
Private Michael Roache 7769Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Martin 7445Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alan Keith Mitchell 6320Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Ernest Anderson 751Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Cooke 2607Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918
Private Clement Easton 719AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Fox Australian Army Medical Corps24/08/1918
Driver Archibald Johnstone Cowan T2/016838Army Service Corps24/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Lewis Finney 20009Lincolnshire Regiment24/08/1918
Private Patrick Oswald 77357Northumberland Fusiliers24/08/1918
Serjeant Harry Frank Eccles 34901Royal Horse Artillery24/08/1918
Gunner Ford 85394Royal Field Artillery24/08/1918
Private Tom Jackson 23892King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Adolphus Falla 44321Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private William G. Clifton 42280Royal Irish Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private James A. Murphy 21176Royal Irish Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private Thomas Quinn 49752Royal Irish Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private Charles Styles 25810Wiltshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 28)
Follower Ahmad Gul PT/300Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers24/08/1918
Topass Piyalu 50423Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers24/08/1918
Sowar Yaqub Khan 28148th Indian Cavalry24/08/1918
Sepoy Gurdas Singh 9367th Punjabis24/08/1918
Sepoy Gangaram Jejurkar 4175114th Mahrattas24/08/1918
Rifleman Dalbahadur Sunwar 462710th Gurkha Rifles24/08/1918
Rifleman Lachhman Singh 2216Burma Military Police24/08/1918
Labourer Kutal Ali 2599Supply and Transport Corps24/08/1918
Artisan Firoz Khan 55318Indian Railway Department24/08/1918
Jemadar Moneswar Singh Indian Railway Department24/08/1918
Gangman Phallu 55548Indian Railway Department24/08/1918
Private Percy Laird Anderson 38105Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harold Wakefield Babe 25175Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frank Beswick 61992Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Edward Albert Dustow 12156Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bernard Hammerich 62553Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918
Private Horace Stanley Malmanche 6/3777Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918
Private Lawry Hansen Page 68844Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918
Private Albert Walter Richardson 6/3843Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918
Private William Gilbert Robertson 55546Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Ryan 6/1705Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918
Private Arthur Francis Miller Shannon 10389Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Cyril Shaw 63432Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918
Private John Douglas Steel 63778Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Michael Sullivan 63782Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918
Private Oswald Mcmaster Thompson 62413Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant George Webster 33087Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stanley Earl Williams 38471Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918
Private Tom Airey 61811West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/08/1918
Private Charles Arrand 37239East Yorkshire Regiment24/08/1918
Private John Asplin 242077Lincolnshire Regiment24/08/1918
Private Augustine Atkins G/44796Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John Atkinson 33971Manchester Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant William Joseph Atkinson 235441Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman George Ayres 472678London Regiment (The Rangers)24/08/1918
Private Matthew Bailey 42556Leicestershire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman George Baker 49183Rifle Brigade24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Arthur G Bales 304986London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Frederick Banks 44865King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Arthur Bansor 393804London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)24/08/1918
Rifleman Frederick Walter Barkaway 49184Rifle Brigade24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Barker 78611Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Laurence Alfred Barrett 47033Rifle Brigade24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Bath 13920Lincolnshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private John William Beckett 46856Manchester Regiment24/08/1918
Private Richard Robert Bell G/31652Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/08/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman William R Bendle 324891London Regiment (City of London Rifles)24/08/1918
Lieutenant Robert Charles Rudolph Bennett London Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Edward Bennett 203580Welsh Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ronald William Benson 16532Scots Guards24/08/1918
Private Arthur Binns 61821West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/08/1918
Private Edwin Joseph Bird 96189Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private William Black 55880Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Septimus Blackburn G/20378Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Robert H Blatchford 37185East Yorkshire Regiment24/08/1918
Private Stanley Blaver 39856East Surrey Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Charles Walter Bodman Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman William Herbert Boland R/42865King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Walter Robert Bolding 655755London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Henry Boniface 84195Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918
Rifleman Frank Bonnett 42893King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918
Private Arthur Bootland 64830King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Ernest Clarence Nelson Boughtflower 474310London Regiment (The Rangers)24/08/1918
Private Alfred George Bown 28276Somerset Light Infantry24/08/1918
Private Walter Brodie G/92757Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918
Private George William Brown 39853East Surrey Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal John Brown 330081Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas William Brown 36634East Surrey Regiment24/08/1918
Private George Herbert Brunnen 26410East Surrey Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Frederick Bryant 50714Royal Berkshire Regiment24/08/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert Buckley G/53506Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Thomas Buckley A/202898King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918
Major Richard Francis Montague Buller Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Frederick Bunyan 574730London Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Burchell 92341Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private Ernest Butler 45566Royal Berkshire Regiment24/08/1918
Private William Joseph Caines 92517Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Murdoch Campbell 92436Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918
Sapper Cyril Westley Campe 35329Royal Engineers24/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Patrick Carney 11776West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/08/1918
Rifleman Reginald John Benjamin Carter 38808Rifle Brigade24/08/1918
Private William Edwin Carter 27000Royal Berkshire Regiment24/08/1918
Rifleman Ernest John Casemore 472571London Regiment (The Rangers)24/08/1918
Private Jack Cooper Chandler 39912East Surrey Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Walter Edward Charlwood 45531Rifle Brigade24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Paul Chester 64836King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Walter Frederick Chiles 678238London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)24/08/1918
Rifleman William Joseph Clewley 678200London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant David James Clow Border Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Cockburn 36334Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918
Private Francis Cook 38443Royal Berkshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Cook 37740Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Sydney Cooper 650685London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Victor Cooper F/3058Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918
Private Thomas Cooper 29839Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/08/1918
Rifleman Arthur W Cordeux 572755London Regiment24/08/1918
Private Hall Laing Corless 36073Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal George B Cowan 241515Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Leonard Cribben 49192Rifle Brigade24/08/1918
Private Edward Crisp 129496Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/08/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Charles Cross R/7088King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918
Private John H. Cummings G/53330Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918
Rifleman George H Cummins 320784London Regiment (City of London Rifles)24/08/1918
Private Septimus Albert Dack G/28937Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Henry Dadge 44805Royal Berkshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Joseph E Daniels 572076London Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Gwilym Mansel Pritchard Davies A/204035King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Percy Dawes 3979Welsh Guards24/08/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Albert E Deacon 373547London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)24/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Daniel Dempsey TF/5019Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918
Private John Dempsey 243473Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harold Dixon 33281King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/08/1918
Serjeant Thomas Dobbie 200664Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Donoghue 92552Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Durham 61335Manchester Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Durnan 40823East Yorkshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Horace George Durrant 51027Northamptonshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private William B Eaton 46632Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Harry Edis PW/5484Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frederick C Ellis 424244London Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gordon Ellis 42400East Yorkshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Alfred William Embery 650036London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)24/08/1918
Private Cecil Thomas Evans 44140Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Lloyd Phillip Evans 769Welsh Guards24/08/1918
Private George Fenton 19250West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/08/1918
Lieutenant Fred Firth West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/08/1918
Private Charles Francis Ford 52984Manchester Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Thomas H Fosler 420893London Regiment24/08/1918
Private James Franklin 29758Dorsetshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Norman Wallace Funnell 633330London Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Oliver Garbert 24832West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/08/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Robert Leonard Garner London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)24/08/1918
Rifleman Arthur John Gentry C/3529King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918
Rifleman Frederick William George 48540Rifle Brigade24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Arthur Gilbert 653243London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Reginald Giles 43893Royal Berkshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Gillard King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private George H Gilliver 203286Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Gladden 37391East Surrey Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Thomas Godfrey 50716Royal Berkshire Regiment24/08/1918
Lance Corporal George Goldthorpe 17/1710West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/08/1918
Rifleman William Gellately Gough 41383Rifle Brigade24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Gower 11844Leicestershire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Sidney Grady 220168Royal Berkshire Regiment24/08/1918
Private William Hanson Grant G/53608Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918
Rifleman Henry John Green 13300King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918
Bombardier Roland Green 13941Royal Field Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Reginald Harold Grey 53077Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James William Gurney 370788London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)24/08/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Valentine Charles Haile 225214London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/08/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Charles R Halse 53084Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Austen Hammersley 92437Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private John Tate Hancox 35968Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/08/1918
Rifleman Charles Robert Hannett 675010London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)24/08/1918
Rifleman James Charles Harris 48549Rifle Brigade24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Christopher Harrison 23107Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Harrison 46618Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Hellier 85272Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private William Hickson G/20019Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918
Private Robert Harold Hinton 28825East Surrey Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Clauden Hodgkinson 9048King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/08/1918
Private Alfred Hogben G/18446Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/08/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman George Harvey Holmes 653729London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)24/08/1918
Lance Serjeant Harold Horton S/5254Rifle Brigade24/08/1918
Private Stanley Hamilton House G/53515Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918
Private Walter Paul Huelin TF/235160Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Hulme 44774Essex Regiment24/08/1918
Private George Hunter 23485Dorsetshire Regiment24/08/1918
Serjeant James Imrie 82519Royal Engineers24/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Arthur Isbell 92490Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private Arthur Jackson 46643Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas W. C. Jefferson 13/1491East Yorkshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jack Sydney Jeffery 76406Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Edmund George Johnson London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/08/1918
Rifleman Charles Samuel Jones 678099London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)24/08/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Frederick Judd 678293London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)24/08/1918
Private Thomas Keenan 60425West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Walter John Kent London Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman William J. Kernot 320326London Regiment (City of London Rifles)24/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Kerr 220332Royal Berkshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant George Kershaw 21932Manchester Regiment24/08/1918
Private Frederick King 92384Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private Alexander Mitchell Laing 140885th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)24/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harry Lawton 34187Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/08/1918
Rifleman Herbert Charles Lee 46577Rifle Brigade24/08/1918
Private Thomas George Lee G/18371Royal Sussex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Israel Levy 37361East Surrey Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Daniel Charles Lewis 571289London Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lewis William Lewis L/17620Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Terry R. Linfoot 305828West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/08/1918
Private Bertie Lipscombe 205584London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Frederick John Little 471274London Regiment (The Rangers)24/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private William James Little 46337Welsh Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 35)
Captain Frederick Cecil Longden Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Joseph Looseley 84131Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William George Lowton G/14359Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant George Mcfarlane 241045Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918
Private George William Macmillan 36061East Surrey Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Frank Maitland 473897London Regiment (The Rangers)24/08/1918 (aged 30)
Company Serjeant Major Thomas William Manktelow 390132London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)24/08/1918
Private Joseph Marsh 81625Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Martin 301242Royal Scots24/08/1918
Gunner Thomas William Maslin 235524Royal Field Artillery24/08/1918
Rifleman John George Mathers 574243London Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman John Scott Mellison 47653Rifle Brigade24/08/1918
Private Tom Merritt TF/242395Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Philip Miller G/60385Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918
Private Albert Moore G/53304Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Steart Morgan 29569Somerset Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private David Morris 29238Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Moutrey 146547Royal Engineers24/08/1918
Private John Henry Nichols 204510Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/08/1918
Private Thomas Stanley Norman G/30572Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Norris 81497Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Anthony O'callaghan 205684London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/08/1918
Lance Corporal Walter George Offord 36091East Surrey Regiment24/08/1918
Private William Oliver TF/240105Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918
Private Frederick Osborne 30709King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Sykes Parker 200217King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 29)
Company Serjeant Major Harry Edward Patterson S/4086Rifle Brigade24/08/1918
Private Wilfred Pendle 82464Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918
Private Angus Phillipson 28857East Surrey Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur John Plummer 40272Somerset Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas George Plummer 3748Welsh Guards24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Preston 58308Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Hume Pullar Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918
Rifleman Ernest Victor Quartermaine A/204062King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stanley Marcus Randle 204131West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Victor Fredrick Reeves 426224London Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alton Richards 345034Manchester Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Walter Rist 651546London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)24/08/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Arthur Roberts 653230London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)24/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Roberts 204168West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/08/1918
Private Alexander S. Robertson 55838Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Rolfe 17447East Surrey Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman George W. Ruscoe 44752Rifle Brigade24/08/1918
Serjeant John Rothwell 4/6917West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/08/1918
Lance Corporal John Arthur Rudge 388Welsh Guards24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Arthur James Rush 393635London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)24/08/1918
Private Benjamin Rushforth 1893Lincolnshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Rushton 12198East Yorkshire Regiment24/08/1918
Second Lieutenant William Harold Sadler London Regiment24/08/1918
Private Reginald Saunders 42925Essex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Scott 3059Welsh Guards24/08/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal John Stanley Seaborne 471814London Regiment (The Rangers)24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Arthur Sharp 42020Norfolk Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Thomas Edmund Shaw A/200790King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918
Private Harry Siddons 204609Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/08/1918
Rifleman Solomon Simmons 572559London Regiment24/08/1918
Private William Samuel Simons G/8460Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/08/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal John Simpson 18/1328West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Richard Sissons 25419West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Holman George Sleeman TF/266806Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Smith 715006London Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Henry George Smith 45606Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private Horace Livesey Smith TF/201564Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John P. Smith 45449Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918
Private Reuben Smith G/75215Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sydney Smith 40257Manchester Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman William Colin Smith 47611Rifle Brigade24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Smullen 29061Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Charles Valentine Sneath 652245London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)24/08/1918
Private Barker Sorfleet 46483Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918
Rifleman Leonard Sowden 43647King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918
Private Robert B. Sowman 425477London Regiment24/08/1918
Private William Henry Stanley 45583Royal Berkshire Regiment24/08/1918
Private William Stansfield 57056Manchester Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward G. Stayton 204706London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/08/1918
Private Charles Shepherd Symons 345319Devonshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Charles J. Tanner 372960London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)24/08/1918
Private Wilfred John Tarling 18427Royal Berkshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ben Taylor 81642Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918
Private John Tetlow 276354Manchester Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Reginald Percy Thomas South Wales Borderers24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private David T. Thomson 58004Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Harold Stansfield Thornsby West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Fred Townend 46601Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Thomas Tudor 654735London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)24/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private James S. Tulloch 50567Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Twelvetrees 200280Lincolnshire Regiment24/08/1918
Private Stanley George Upfield 44651Royal Berkshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Wakefield 83115Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Andrew Walker 32649Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918
Corporal William Daniel Walsh L/13220Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918
Rifleman Robert Watson S/35423Rifle Brigade24/08/1918
Lieutenant Hugo Burr Craig Watt Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bertie Frank Webb G/23677Royal Sussex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman William G. Webb 585032London Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Charles West 92504Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private Robert Wheatley 143193Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/08/1918
Private Alexander Anderson White 220623Royal Berkshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harold Wilkinson 50849East Yorkshire Regiment24/08/1918
Private Ernest Williams 34698East Surrey Regiment24/08/1918
Private John Edward Charles Williams 38331Royal Berkshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Richard Williams 78546Tank Corps24/08/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Charles Thomas Willis R/34870King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Daniel Wilson G/14735Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/08/1918
Private Charles William Woods 26968West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private George William Wright G/44099Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918
Private James Gudgeon 47766Lancashire Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private Richard Purchase 41522King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/08/1918
Private George Smith 240320Leicestershire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Peter Stanworth 202579King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Ure 29127King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/08/1918
Private Jack Smith 96169Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918
Leading Seaman Charles Henry Ward J/432Royal Navy, HMS Laverock24/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Reginald Beaty 240205King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Absalom Grindle 25636Welsh Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Henry Johnston 44248Lincolnshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Lye 58120Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mcinally 41547Leicestershire Regiment24/08/1918
Private Nash 73445Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Plumbe 337117Royal Army Medical Corps24/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Southwell 42853Leicestershire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Taylor 42470Leicestershire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private John William Bell 56377West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/08/1918 (aged 22)
Pioneer James Henry Elwell WR/21724Royal Engineers24/08/1918
Pioneer George Pirnie WR/509087Royal Engineers24/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Wootton 141577Canadian Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 41)
Member Mary Alexandra Nutley 13779Women's Royal Air Force24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Edwards 42161Welsh Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Angus Murdock 277608Canadian Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Sergeant Blazo Strugar 18687Canadian Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Harrison 62718King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/08/1918
Master Evans Mercantile Marine24/08/1918
Lance Corporal Brown 6600Rifle Brigade24/08/1918
Rifleman Walker 2316Royal Irish Rifles24/08/1918
Private William John Barnes 30908Gloucestershire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 43)
Second Lieutenant Oliver Bell Royal Air Force, 99th Sqdn.24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Ashley Dudley Taylor Royal Air Force, 99th Sqdn.24/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Douglas Leighton Kesteven 44189Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/08/1918
Private Phillip Gilligan 44156East Surrey Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Arthur Walker 23949King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 22)
Steward William Thomas Turner Mercantile Marine24/08/1918 (aged 27)
Sailor Thomas Mcdonald Moore Mercantile Marine24/08/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman O'donnell Mercantile Marine24/08/1918 (aged 51)
Assistant Engineer Sydney Harry Palmer Mercantile Marine24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Chief Engineer James Poole Mercantile Marine24/08/1918 (aged 70)
Seaman Stephen Cheney Mercantile Marine24/08/1918 (aged 22)
Fireman and Trimmer Joseph Barker Mercantile Marine24/08/1918 (aged 28)
Fireman and Trimmer Sydney Reed Mercantile Marine24/08/1918 (aged 36)
Fireman and Trimmer Ryan Mercantile Marine24/08/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant John Scrace Royal Air Force, 21st Training Depot Station24/08/1918 (aged 26)
Mess Room Steward Alfred Macdonald Mercantile Marine24/08/1918 (aged 30)
Stoker Shambhir Ali Sardar RIM/2667Royal Indian Marine24/08/1918
Private Charles William Cambray Sly 704070London Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Ernest James Smith R/35710King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Fullbrook 56162King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918
Private John Peter Lamb S/21321Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Charles Northcote 152893Canadian Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal John Crerar 41577King's Own Scottish Borderers24/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Walter East 41782Leicestershire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Fletcher 52658East Yorkshire Regiment24/08/1918
Private Charles Clifford Hummel 472893Canadian Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private John William Pickering 27558Wiltshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomas William Rogerson 246023Royal Engineers24/08/1918 (aged 44)
Second Lieutenant Spencer Royal Air Force, 2nd Aircraft Engine Depot24/08/1918
Private Harry Walter Taplin 6188Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918
Pioneer Walter Wade WR/21685Royal Engineers24/08/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Charles Henry Wyatt 51228Royal Engineers24/08/1918 (aged 30)
Labourer Chang K'uei P'in 506Chinese Labour Corps24/08/1918
Labourer Shih Jui An 45341Chinese Labour Corps24/08/1918
Private Leonard Arthur Rowatt 7365Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman White 44853Rifle Brigade24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Samuel Willder R/33497King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918 (aged 31)
Soldat Erich Baumhauer German Army24/08/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Michael Proba German Army24/08/1918
Infanterist Franz Best German Army24/08/1918
Musketier Karl Bott German Army24/08/1918
Leutnant Kurt Bratke German Air Force24/08/1918
Gefreiter Josef Cegla German Army24/08/1918
Sergeant Wilhelm Feldhaus German Army24/08/1918
Sergeant Heinrich Geiss German Army24/08/1918
Musketier Valentin Gruber German Army24/08/1918
Musketier Arthur Haefner German Army24/08/1918
Infanterist Anton Hetzler German Army24/08/1918
Vizefeldwebel Hans Henrich German Air Force24/08/1918
Gefreiter Ferdinand Hess German Army24/08/1918
Musketier Alwin Inter German Army24/08/1918
Pionier Willi Juckeland German Army24/08/1918
Musketier Franz Lafond German Army24/08/1918
Gefreiter Paul Langer German Army24/08/1918
Infanterist Hans Lederer German Army24/08/1918
Musketier Mathieu Lux German Army24/08/1918
Offizierstellvertreter Franz Mildner German Army24/08/1918
Grenadier Otto Moese German Army24/08/1918
Unteroffizier Franz Parthum German Army24/08/1918
Gefreiter Magnus Quirin German Army24/08/1918
Musketier Max Schiebeck German Army24/08/1918
Infanterist Heinrich Schneider German Army24/08/1918
Sanitaetsgefreiter Adolph Sille German Army24/08/1918
Gefreiter Karl Thun German Army24/08/1918
Landsturmmann Ernst Heinrich Tietze German Army24/08/1918
Wehrmann Gustav Bischoff German Army24/08/1918
Unteroffizier Jakob Weller German Army24/08/1918
Leutnant Alfred Wiegner German Army24/08/1918
Schuetze Paul Wolniewicz German Army24/08/1918
Musketier Karl Wunderle German Army24/08/1918
Private Arthur Park AR/8267Royal Sussex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 38)
Able Seaman Arthur Dempster Sutherland CLYDE Z/1279Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Cecil William Kirby G/28872East Surrey Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edmund Slinger G/53580Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance2771213
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance77415
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance71330
REGINA TRENCH CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance55270
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance47130
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance38150
MEAULTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance3590
BRAY HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance3480
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance3030
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance2881
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance2890
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance2430
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance2290
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance22121
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance22130
HILLSIDE CEMETERY, LE QUESNELFrance21120
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance21121
SUMMIT TRENCH CEMETERY, CROISILLESFrance2090
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1920
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance19101
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1880
BRAY VALE BRITISH CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance17100
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance1700
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance1530
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance15150
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance1450
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1463
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance1490
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1350
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1320
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance1300
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance1310
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1310
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1270
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance1263
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1100
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance1170
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance1000
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1070
MILL ROAD CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance940
LOOS MEMORIALFrance950
FIENVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance990
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance891
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance890
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance880
GOMIECOURT SOUTH CEMETERYFrance830
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium810
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance751
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance722
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance782
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance620
DIVE COPSE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAILLY-LE-SECFrance620
MONT NOIR MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. JANS-CAPPELFrance610
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance631
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance650
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece640
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium620
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance610
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance560
BERTENACRE MILITARY CEMETERY, FLETREFrance500
HENIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance530
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance520
MORY STREET MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. LEGERFrance510
BONNAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany430
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone400
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance430
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance440
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance400
RAILWAY CUTTING CEMETERY, COURCELLES-LE-COMTEFrance400
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India400
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance330
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance300
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
BLIGHTY VALLEY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLE WOODFrance320
HOURGES ORCHARD CEMETERY, DOMART-SUR-LA-LUCEFrance320
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance330
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
FRAMERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq300
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance321
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran310
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt300
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance310
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance200
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance200
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance220
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance210
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta200
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
BAPAUME POST MILITARY CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance210
CONNAUGHT CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance220
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance220
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance200
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
BOVES WEST COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERYMozambique200
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance200
LOCRE NO.10 CEMETERYBelgium220
HABARCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance110
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance100
AUCHONVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance110
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance100
BUCQUOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SHRINE CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance100
WARVILLERS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
HEM FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, HEM-MONACUFrance100
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance110
ROSIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ARBROATH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece120
SHEVIOCK (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
STANLEY (HARELAW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WALTHAMSTOW (ST. PETER IN THE FOREST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STANFORD-LE-HOPE (ST. MARGARET OF ANTIOCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
FRENSHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHARLTON CEMETERY, DONHEAD ST. MARYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
LAMBTON MILLS HEBREW CEMETERYCanada110
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance110
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance100
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance100
MOYENNEVILLE (TWO TREE) CEMETERYFrance100
SEZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance102
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France110
CHAMBRECY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BARENTHAL MILITARY CEMETERYItaly110
MAGNABOSCHI BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
CAVALLETTO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)120
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
JERUSALEM INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
MORPETH (SS. MARY AND JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HOVE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AYTON PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SELKIRK CEMETERY, SELKIRKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany110
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany130
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
MADRAS 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIAL, CHENNAIIndia100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
BULLS ROAD CEMETERY, FLERSFrance100
COURCELETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance100
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance100
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France100
BUCQUOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SCHOONSELHOF CEMETERYBelgium110
FILLIEVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom110
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PERTH (WELLSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SEDAN (ST. CHARLES) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ANDOVER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABERDARE (BRYN-Y-GAER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
REGINA CEMETERYCanada110
EDMONTON CEMETERY, ALBERTACanada100
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance100
MOUTIERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
PLAINE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
GUARDS' CEMETERY, COMBLESFrance100
AHMEDNAGAR GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia100
MHOW NEW CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Highland Light Infantry72
Royal Fusiliers65
Middlesex Regiment63
King's Royal Rifle Corps57
Durham Light Infantry54
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.51
London Regiment48
Royal Welsh Fusiliers39
Royal Field Artillery37
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)37
Canadian Infantry33
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)33
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)32
Rifle Brigade32
German Army31
East Surrey Regiment29
East Yorkshire Regiment29
Royal Berkshire Regiment27
Essex Regiment26
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24
Royal Warwickshire Regiment23
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21
Royal Garrison Artillery19
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)18
Royal Irish Fusiliers18
Scots Guards18
Welsh Guards17
Manchester Regiment17
Royal Engineers17
Grenadier Guards17
Lancashire Fusiliers16
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16
London Regiment (The Rangers)16
Army Service Corps13
Mercantile Marine12
Royal Sussex Regiment12
Royal Scots12
Leicestershire Regiment12
Dorsetshire Regiment11
Royal Horse Artillery11
Northumberland Fusiliers10
Welsh Regiment10
East Lancashire Regiment9
South Wales Borderers9
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)8
Somerset Light Infantry8
Bedfordshire Regiment8
Hertfordshire Regiment7
Lincolnshire Regiment7
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)7
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders7
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)6
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)6
Norfolk Regiment6
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)6
London Regiment (London Scottish)6
Canadian Field Artillery5
King's Shropshire Light Infantry5
Royal Irish Regiment5
King's Own Scottish Borderers5
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers5
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)5
Gloucestershire Regiment5
Devonshire Regiment5
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
Border Regiment4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Gordon Highlanders4
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
Royal Irish Rifles4
Tank Corps4
Australian Machine Gun Corps4
Cheshire Regiment4
Australian Field Artillery4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
New Zealand Field Artillery4
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion3
Mule Corps3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Cambridgeshire Regiment3
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Wiltshire Regiment3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Suffolk Regiment3
Indian Railway Department3
Royal Navy, HMS Mantua3
Canadian Railway Troops3
Australian Army Medical Corps3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
Royal Air Force, 82nd Sqdn.2
German Air Force2
Royal Air Force, 99th Sqdn.2
Hampshire Regiment2
Australian Pioneers2
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Royal Air Force2
Machine Gun Corps2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Royal Air Force, 85th Sqdn.2
Cameron Highlanders2
Australian Flying Corps2
Guards Machine Gun Regiment2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Army Bearer Corps1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Navy, HMS Laverock1
King's African Rifles1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
114th Mahrattas1
21st Punjabis1
Coldstream Guards1
Canadian Infantry Works Battalion1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Australian Division1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Women's Royal Air Force1
South African Special Service Company1
Royal Air Force, 6th Training Depot Station1
ALIAS1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
Women's Royal Naval Service1
Australian Engineers1
Alwar Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 23rd Sqdn.1
Training Reserve1
Burma Military Police1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Royal Air Force, 56th Sqdn.1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
South Lancashire Regiment1
37th Lancers (Baluch Horse)1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 98th Sqdn.1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Royal Air Force, 21st Training Depot Station1
28th Indian Light Cavalry1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn.1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Labour Corps1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Indian Marine1
19th Punjabis1
First Aid Nursing Yeomanry (F.A.N.Y.)1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Indian Labour Corps1
New Zealand Engineers1
Royal Air Force, 35th Training Depot Station1
8th Indian Cavalry1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Aircraft Engine Depot1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)1
Chinese Contingent1
67th Punjabis1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Australian Infantry Brigade1