Date of death: Sunday 22 December 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Cleveland Melville Booth 512263Canadian Army Service Corps22/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Williams 3507British West Indies Regiment22/12/1918
Follower Bhagwan Din 3866Indian Royal Artillery22/12/1918
Gunner Siba 39124Indian Royal Artillery22/12/1918
Private John Stoddard Mcrobin 305745Tank Corps22/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Johnson 149679Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/12/1918
Lance Corporal William Thomas Benjamin DM2/138285Royal Army Service Corps22/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Turner 27824Border Regiment22/12/1918 (aged 29)
Driver William Cecil Sibley 3812Australian Light Horse22/12/1918
Sapper Reginald John Cooper 63527Royal Engineers22/12/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Minter 100869Royal Engineers22/12/1918
Major Basil Frank Nell Royal Engineers22/12/1918 (aged 37)
Captain William Francis Parks Royal Field Artillery22/12/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Reginald Richard Todd TT/01282Royal Army Veterinary Corps22/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Dungurro 496Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers22/12/1918
Private Iduvor Harwani 8845Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.22/12/1918
Private O'donoghue 2225AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.22/12/1918
Private Norman Lyndon Barnier Somerville 6672Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/12/1918
Rifleman Charles Robert Sturgeon 324329London Regiment (City of London Rifles)22/12/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Fred Stewart Webb 9037Australian Field Artillery22/12/1918 (aged 21)
Farrier Serjeant William Alexander Povey 697485Royal Field Artillery22/12/1918 (aged 32)
Labourer K'ou Hsueh Chung 101093Chinese Labour Corps22/12/1918
Labourer Wu Wen Shan 58755Chinese Labour Corps22/12/1918
Private Beddows R/382435Royal Army Service Corps22/12/1918
Sapper William Kitching WR/263086Royal Engineers22/12/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Earle R/31321King's Royal Rifle Corps22/12/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Rooke Gilpin Royal Air Force22/12/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Murdoch J/50732Royal Navy, HMS Crescent22/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Spalding Robertson S/30086Seaforth Highlanders22/12/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Macdonald S/30152Seaforth Highlanders22/12/1918 (aged 18)
Private Sidney Pearson 33880Yorkshire Regiment22/12/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Simmons 13888Royal Field Artillery22/12/1918
Driver Albert Thomas Clanfield 178272Royal Field Artillery22/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Charles Nunn 11905Hampshire Regiment22/12/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Rose 94323Royal Field Artillery22/12/1918 (aged 35)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Arthur Martin Cowd Army Chaplains' Department22/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ball 23720King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/12/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Thomas Berry 63667Welsh Regiment22/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Betts 05980Royal Army Ordnance Corps22/12/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Robert Brodie T4/186292Royal Army Service Corps22/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Cooper 36561Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/12/1918
Private James Dunbar 33340Hampshire Regiment22/12/1918 (aged 27)
Saddler Field 11855Royal Field Artillery22/12/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Robert Thomas Griffiths 47211Welsh Regiment22/12/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Frederick John Jordan G/16972The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/12/1918
Driver Kelly 13254Royal Field Artillery22/12/1918
Gunner (Signaller) Herbert William Newbert 76172Royal Garrison Artillery22/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private Stanhope Rollitt M2/191382Royal Army Service Corps22/12/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant John James Smith 15030Royal Field Artillery22/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Gent Smith S/388218Royal Army Service Corps22/12/1918 (aged 20)
2nd Corporal Wilson 37232Royal Engineers22/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Woods M2/222758Royal Army Service Corps22/12/1918
Private Breese M/280484Royal Army Service Corps22/12/1918
Private William Edward Crouch M2/223752Royal Army Service Corps22/12/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Arjun 5426Mule Corps22/12/1918
Follower Kali Din 55Followers Central Depot22/12/1918
Bearer Makhan 1511Army Bearer Corps22/12/1918
Jemadar Ram Charan 184Indian Survey Department22/12/1918
Sepoy Shaikh Biba 153Indian Survey Department22/12/1918
Driver Sumera 44241Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army22/12/1918
Sepoy Tippan 172Indian Survey Department22/12/1918
Private Guntrip 266466Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/12/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant William Walter Caple 314905Royal Air Force22/12/1918 (aged 28)
Midshipman Cowling Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Teutonic22/12/1918
Gunner John Goodwin 152357Royal Field Artillery22/12/1918 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant Osborn Royal Air Force22/12/1918
Rifleman Chappell A/202523King's Royal Rifle Corps22/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Davies 280698Royal Army Service Corps22/12/1918 (aged 50)
Sapper Jones WR/322938Royal Engineers22/12/1918 (aged 40)
Pioneer Thomas WR/43995Royal Engineers22/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Swan 9833Scots Guards22/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Harris Collard 201935Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sandham 240766King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/12/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner James Shaw 92879Royal Garrison Artillery22/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private Sandiford 203001Lancashire Fusiliers22/12/1918
Private Hartell 3834Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/12/1918
Private Vivian Harry Ringrose 63763South Lancashire Regiment22/12/1918
Driver Wattam 82960Royal Field Artillery22/12/1918
Private Arthur Albert Roberts 65767Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles John Cooper 18499The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/12/1918 (aged 39)
Private Golding 121970Royal Army Medical Corps22/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private 2nd Class James Mileham 185055Royal Air Force22/12/1918
Acting Bombardier Frederick Lewis 881076Royal Field Artillery22/12/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier Baker 13175Royal Field Artillery22/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Charles Osborne Punter 100083Durham Light Infantry22/12/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Greedy WR/256735Royal Engineers22/12/1918
Private George Daniel Armishaw 242345North Staffordshire Regiment22/12/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Urban Ollie Parnell J/277391CHRoyal Navy, HMS P.6622/12/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal William Vivian Oscar Croxson 8/3548Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Carter 14033Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/12/1918 (aged 44)
Private Roe 40564The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/12/1918 (aged 20)
Staff Serjeant James Procter Moyes 881Royal Army Veterinary Corps22/12/1918 (aged 41)
Private Ford 50992Cheshire Regiment22/12/1918
Private James Allan 65248Royal Scots22/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Maha Asok 8514Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.22/12/1918
Private Ndogo Eton 8845Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.22/12/1918
Private William John Mcdonald 29001Canadian Infantry22/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private Richard A. Beynon 706601Canadian Infantry22/12/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Alexander M. Wilson 2006864Canadian Engineers22/12/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Albert Edward Clack 667Royal Air Force22/12/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal John Anderson 8810Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private Bath 66003Training Reserve22/12/1918
Rifleman Gibson 201747West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/12/1918
Lance Corporal James Riddell Taylor 1116Royal Irish Rifles22/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private Fraser 29006Royal Scots Fusiliers22/12/1918
Private Parker 20403The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/12/1918
Lance Corporal Faulkner 12851Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/12/1918
Private Cooper T4/126919Royal Army Service Corps22/12/1918 (aged 39)
Private Day 203214Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/12/1918
Private George Foster 46751Wiltshire Regiment22/12/1918 (aged 38)
Private Hampton 201579Wiltshire Regiment22/12/1918
Private Mcquirk M/298150Royal Army Service Corps22/12/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper A. Mcd. Harvey WR/203793Royal Engineers22/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Kelly 24495Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/12/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Lett WR/274409Royal Engineers22/12/1918
Gunner John Taylor 150940Royal Garrison Artillery22/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Owen Joseph Donlen 3377cAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.22/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mckenzie 297681Canadian Forestry Corps22/12/1918
Gunner Fleet 146664Royal Field Artillery22/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Archibald Campbell Cook Deal/14426(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps22/12/1918 (aged 45)
Private Payne 63134York and Lancaster Regiment22/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Steel 8025Highland Light Infantry22/12/1918
Driver Feary 61722Royal Horse Artillery22/12/1918
Private Wilshaw 62392Lincolnshire Regiment22/12/1918
Lance Corporal Francis Thomas Roberts 6806Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/12/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant John Robert Corlett G/107565Royal Fusiliers22/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cronkshaw 35234King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/12/1918
Private Johnson G/26210Royal Sussex Regiment22/12/1918 (aged 20)
Driver James Marshall Davidson 20937Australian Field Artillery22/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Sullivan 281492Lancashire Fusiliers22/12/1918
Fireman Arubrumayan Ali 541818/19Indian Merchant Service22/12/1918
Lieutenant Tom Pattinson General List22/12/1918 (aged 40)
Labourer Ahsad Ali 4920Indian Labour Corps22/12/1918
Driver James Fisher T4/088555Royal Army Service Corps22/12/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Young T1/SR/333Royal Army Service Corps22/12/1918
Lance Bombardier John Hirons 11071Royal Field Artillery22/12/1918 (aged 29)
2nd Corporal Carruth WR/194015Royal Engineers22/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Pound 240833Somerset Light Infantry22/12/1918 (aged 29)
2nd Corporal Allen 20165Royal Engineers22/12/1918
Sapper Murphy WR/338240Royal Engineers22/12/1918 (aged 52)
Sepoy Hari Singh 93124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry22/12/1918
Sepoy Ladu Sawant 735110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/12/1918
Private King 25/1434Northumberland Fusiliers22/12/1918
Lance Serjeant Mcdonald 744Army Cyclist Corps22/12/1918 (aged 37)
Private Daniel Rooney 32687Highland Light Infantry22/12/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner (Signaller) Laurence John Miller 2650847Canadian Field Artillery22/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Ernest Crossley 30085East Yorkshire Regiment22/12/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Philip George Webb 240336Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/12/1918
Bombardier Wheeler 57406Royal Field Artillery22/12/1918
Follower Ismail Abdel Aal 683Camel Transport Corps22/12/1918
Sapper Radcliffe WR/286326Royal Engineers22/12/1918
Follower Altaf 1133Indian Postal and Telegraph Department22/12/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Milling MS/2772Royal Army Service Corps22/12/1918
Rifleman Sydney Harold Forrest 321184London Regiment (City of London Rifles)22/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Lowe 103291Royal Army Medical Corps22/12/1918 (aged 25)
Follower Mangal Indian Army Medical Corps22/12/1918
Private Hitchin 27751North Staffordshire Regiment22/12/1918 (aged 37)
Follower Gangar Din Supply and Transport Corps22/12/1918
Captain James Watt South African Postal Corps22/12/1918
Lance Daffadar Hamir Singh 1381Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers22/12/1918
Naik Lal Singh 175876th Punjabis22/12/1918
Sepoy Rui'a Rawat 4108119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)22/12/1918
Second Lieutenant Clelland Indian Army Reserve of Officers22/12/1918
Lieutenant Edward James Nevill 4th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs22/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frederick William Noble Pocock 202477Wiltshire Regiment22/12/1918 (aged 43)
Lieutenant Colonel George Udney Yule Royal Engineers22/12/1918 (aged 37)
Follower Kesar 16Indian Postal and Telegraph Department22/12/1918
Private Sloat 709059Canadian Forestry Corps22/12/1918
Follower Kalidin 55Indian Royal Artillery22/12/1918
Serang Asad Ali 60945Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers22/12/1918
Artisan Karam Din 76401Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers22/12/1918
Sepoy Ganpat Chawan 3529116th Mahrattas22/12/1918
Sepoy Muasai Singh 38348th Rajputs22/12/1918
Sepoy Sanute 404142nd Jodhpur Infantry, Indian States Forces22/12/1918
Lance Naik Amir Khan 1016Mule Corps22/12/1918
Driver Bahadur Khan ME/1498Mule Corps22/12/1918
Gangman Amrita Nandan 55659Indian Railway Department22/12/1918
Bearer Nain Singh 17885Army Bearer Corps22/12/1918
Artisan Jalu WD/12205Indian Military Works Services22/12/1918
Private Birrell 52008King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/12/1918
Private 1st Class William H. Stanmore 82309Royal Air Force, 199th Training Sqdn.22/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur E. Brison 2699104Canadian Garrison Regiment22/12/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Wallace Loades 216639Royal Horse Artillery22/12/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Charles Pearmain Z/1281Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid22/12/1918
Private Charles Henry Archer 7809Royal Scots Fusiliers22/12/1918
Clerk 3rd Class John H. Jephson 306542Royal Air Force22/12/1918
Private Dunham 202840Gloucestershire Regiment22/12/1918
Lance Corporal Percy Lewis Powell P6374Military Police Corps22/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Sinclair Cox 530081Canadian Army Medical Corps22/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Herbert Halliday 4098622Canadian Infantry22/12/1918
Seaman Hughson PO/4848Royal Naval Reserve, HMS President III (SS. Valverda")22/12/1918
Private Farrar A/24007The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/12/1918
Saddler Gibbs 311378Canadian Field Artillery22/12/1918
Sapper Harrop 224176Royal Engineers22/12/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Sidney Charles Jacobs 252136Royal Engineers22/12/1918
Labourer Hsu Pen Huai 107214Chinese Labour Corps22/12/1918
Sergeant Otto Wilhelm Albert Prophete German Army22/12/1918
Musketier Johann Rothenbucher German Army22/12/1918
Internierter Karl Feldmeth German Civilian22/12/1918
Internierter Alfred Fischer German Civilian22/12/1918
Soldaat 2 kl mil Jean Francois Joseph Stevens Belgian Army22/12/1918
Captain Clarence Errol Kidd Canadian Infantry22/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private Cyril Noel Mansell 7647Royal Army Ordnance Corps22/12/1918
Private William Cunningham 1697Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Dawson Ross S/7001Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/12/1918 (aged 24)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece1670
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1200
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece700
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance600
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt540
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium420
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance400
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece330
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria300
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance310
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt300
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance210
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia200
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany210
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece220
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana200
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTINFrance100
JOINVILLE-LE-PONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance100
DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLINFrance120
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LOUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ABERDEEN (GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FORFAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILMALLIE OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
BRILL (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
POLPERRO CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENWYN (ST. KEYNE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BUXTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
EAST HAM (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORFIELD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FLEETWOOD BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
RADCLIFFE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROUGHTON CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
REVESBY (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHISWICK OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RISCA OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRUSHFORD (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
UTTOXETER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
THEBERTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BIRMINGHAM (WARSTONE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (DALRY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
COPENHAGEN WESTERN CEMETERYDenmark100
RISEBERGA CHURCHYARDSweden100
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of100
BRUSSELS TOWN CEMETERYBelgium122
DINANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
MAUBEUGE (SOUS-LE-BOIS) CEMETERYFrance100
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BLEUE-MAISON MILITARY CEMETERY, EPERLECQUESFrance100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly100
FAENZA COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly110
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
WINDSOR CEMETERY, BERKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
JERUSALEM INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST (DUNDONALD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom130
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium110
VIMY MEMORIALFrance100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic100
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique110
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique100
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran120
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
TORONTO NECROPOLISCanada100
FERNHURST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINCARDINE CEMETERY, BRUCE COUNTYCanada100
CHICAGO (EVERGREEN) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
STANNINGTON (UNDERBANK) UNITARIAN CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
CENTRE BURLINGTON CEMETERYCanada110
GLASGOW EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
CALGARY (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYCanada110
GRESHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WATERFORD PROTESTANT CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
BOSTON (FAIRVIEW) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom100
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia100
BAREILLY CEMETERYIndia100
BENARES CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia120
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Engineers17
Royal Field Artillery15
Royal Army Service Corps14
Royal Air Force6
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.5
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
Canadian Infantry4
Mule Corps3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.3
Indian Survey Department3
Indian Royal Artillery3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Chinese Labour Corps3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
Wiltshire Regiment3
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
German Army2
Welsh Regiment2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Army Bearer Corps2
German Civilian2
Canadian Forestry Corps2
Royal Army Ordnance Corps2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Seaforth Highlanders2
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)2
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Australian Field Artillery2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Hampshire Regiment2
Highland Light Infantry2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Royal Army Veterinary Corps2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
Canadian Engineers1
South African Postal Corps1
Canadian Garrison Regiment1
Durham Light Infantry1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
8th Rajputs1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Scots Guards1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Followers Central Depot1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
142nd Jodhpur Infantry, Indian States Forces1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Border Regiment1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
Training Reserve1
Royal Navy, HMS Crescent1
76th Punjabis1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Royal Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, HMS P.661
Camel Transport Corps1
Indian Railway Department1
Australian Light Horse1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Military Police Corps1
British West Indies Regiment1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Cheshire Regiment1
Belgian Army1
Indian Military Works Services1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Indian Merchant Service1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Royal Scots1
Indian Army Medical Corps1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Army Cyclist Corps1
4th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs1
Tank Corps1
General List1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Air Force, 199th Training Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS President III (SS. Valverda")1
116th Mahrattas1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Indian Labour Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Teutonic1