Date of death: Wednesday 24 July 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Griffiths 57935Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/07/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Ernest Taylor 265400West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robertson 71999Royal Army Medical Corps24/07/1918
Private Hobbs 28498Grenadier Guards24/07/1918
Private Palmer 34854Royal Army Medical Corps24/07/1918
Private Thomas Morgan Evans 203527Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Mooney 238052East Lancashire Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Rowe 19/208Durham Light Infantry24/07/1918
Private Norman Sample 4165Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Babut 39909The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/07/1918
Private Clegg 42135The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/07/1918
Private Gould 82824Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Preece 203748Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/07/1918
Private Vincent 22536Essex Regiment24/07/1918
Driver Naunhai 1674Indian Royal Artillery24/07/1918
Rifleman Allchorne 46579Rifle Brigade24/07/1918
Lieutenant Reginald Ruddle Rifle Brigade24/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Richard Fryer Clegg 282216Lancashire Fusiliers24/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Simon John Grant 56922Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Meihana Karauria 19860New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion24/07/1918 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Nash London Z/3259Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred Joseph Pickering 830279Canadian Infantry24/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Frederick Skuse 6020Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Benjamin Kershaw 45385The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Rupert Septimus Caddie 47855Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walter Sydney Rider 33391East Yorkshire Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Alexander Schofield 305496Lancashire Fusiliers24/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Thomas 235137Middlesex Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Stanley James Packham 3865Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Samuel Gibbens 8335Royal Scots Fusiliers24/07/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Harold Harrison 185881Royal Garrison Artillery24/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles William Humphrey 36825Norfolk Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Mcmillan Lambert 32041East Lancashire Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Bruce Ross 20718East Lancashire Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Albert Arthur Banks 534199Royal Engineers24/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Osmund Percival Blewett 18923Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/07/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Frederick Thomas Hoad 534248Royal Engineers24/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lewis 31120Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/07/1918
Private Dunkley 6498Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/07/1918
Private Sydney Roy Mackereth 7518Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/07/1918
Serjeant Sydney Gilbert 94731Royal Field Artillery24/07/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Gordon Blackwood 2220Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery24/07/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant Buchanan 4455Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/07/1918
Private Norman Wilfred John Lindsay 5137Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Coverdale 595Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/07/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper James Chapman 496929Royal Engineers24/07/1918 (aged 41)
Rifleman Crossby 572520London Regiment24/07/1918
Gunner Freestone 109077Royal Garrison Artillery24/07/1918
Gunner Gordon 341083Royal Garrison Artillery24/07/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Ingham 17899East Lancashire Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 48)
Private Stirzaker G/92967London Regiment24/07/1918
Private Attwood 235569York and Lancaster Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Booth 12851Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/07/1918
Lance Serjeant Hennell 55107North Staffordshire Regiment24/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Jones South Wales Borderers24/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Mate 35893North Staffordshire Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant George Crossley 56175Royal Army Medical Corps24/07/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Clark Royal Field Artillery24/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edgar Leech Whitehead 251587Manchester Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 36)
Driver George Jones 87733Royal Field Artillery24/07/1918 (aged 42)
Driver John Lovering 247347Royal Field Artillery24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Percy Connaught Renshaw Lincolnshire Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Shipside 32667South Staffordshire Regiment24/07/1918
Private Rudolph 1083Cape Corps, S.A. Forces24/07/1918
Private Roy Louis Mcguire 57891Australian Reinforcement24/07/1918
Private Clifford Kershaw 28159King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Cronin 15958Lancashire Fusiliers24/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Curtis 235298Lancashire Fusiliers24/07/1918
Private Ernest Hadaway 36490Lancashire Fusiliers24/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Price 36908Lancashire Fusiliers24/07/1918
Sapper Evans 92570Royal Engineers24/07/1918
Lance Corporal Gray 13133East Surrey Regiment24/07/1918
Private James Smith Hamilton 32779York and Lancaster Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Kitchingman 107630Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Claude Langley 107546Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant George Newton Mackay Gordon Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Robert Bain Millar Royal Scots24/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Edward Skelland 86295Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fisher 29549Somerset Light Infantry24/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Albert Martin Rhinesmith 41145Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Witcombe 28494Somerset Light Infantry24/07/1918
Private Walter Jamieson 5388ALIAS24/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Alexander Percy Scott 5388Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Roy Valentine Waycott 6835Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/07/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Henry Rawson Taggart Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Hamilton King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/07/1918
Sergeant Clark 466169Canadian Infantry24/07/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper James Patrick Wright 7365Australian Tunnelling Corps24/07/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Arthur William Mills 46305Rifle Brigade24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Alfred Reynolds 7435Hampshire Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Dewhurst S/12072Seaforth Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Maclean S/24889Seaforth Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Avery 33146Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Husk 2340Royal Fusiliers24/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Francis Parker 11751Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/07/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal William Crozier 24004Royal Irish Fusiliers24/07/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Robert Donnan 17/148Royal Irish Rifles24/07/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Harmer 41564Royal Irish Rifles24/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Finlayson 140397Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/07/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Forrester S/3209Gordon Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Macphee S/9451Gordon Highlanders24/07/1918
Serjeant Roocroft 34431Royal Army Medical Corps24/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas William Simpson 305325Royal Army Medical Corps24/07/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant John Perkins Sworder The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Frederick Turner 37759Royal Army Medical Corps24/07/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Davidson Walker S/2992Gordon Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Andrews 352799Royal Scots24/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Cooper 290525Gordon Highlanders24/07/1918
Private Koch 47648Royal Scots24/07/1918
Private Mccall 275913Royal Scots24/07/1918
Lieutenant John Mchardy Gordon Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Mackenzie 34236Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Landale Simmons S/31902Cameron Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Wood 240541Gordon Highlanders24/07/1918
Private Bowler 205074Middlesex Regiment24/07/1918
Private Chantler G/40302Middlesex Regiment24/07/1918
Private James William Lamb 400206Essex Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Alfred Rodwell Ley G/26318Middlesex Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal James Ward Norman 227043Royal Berkshire Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private North 220337Royal Berkshire Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Powell G/96579Middlesex Regiment24/07/1918
Private George Edwin Strawson 14905Lincolnshire Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Taggart 38680Royal Berkshire Regiment24/07/1918
Corporal Frederick Tester 292467Middlesex Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Douglas Gordon Whiteley G/41842Middlesex Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bailey 291654Cheshire Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Brown 5829The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/07/1918
Private Dunn 291088Cheshire Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frearson 267829Cheshire Regiment24/07/1918
Private Jackson 10516Cheshire Regiment24/07/1918
Private Jackson 200232Cheshire Regiment24/07/1918
Private Arthur Jones 236993Herefordshire Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mason 25995Herefordshire Regiment24/07/1918
Private George Henry Cardon Mayes 302274Royal Scots24/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Chalmers 149814Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/07/1918 (aged 39)
Captain Robert Kenneth Drummond Cameron Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Heatley M2/073204Army Service Corps24/07/1918
Private Jones 39794Royal Army Medical Corps24/07/1918
Private Robert Kirkwood Lawson S/8987Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robertson 327159Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/07/1918
Private John Sinclair 29546Cameron Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Stevenson 3/7217Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Todd 15517Cameron Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Ward 31313Royal Army Medical Corps24/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Epton 53510Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/07/1918
Private Harry Athorn 24886Royal Army Medical Corps24/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Barber 60408Cheshire Regiment24/07/1918
Private Brereton 290470Cheshire Regiment24/07/1918
Private James Herbert Caldecote 101534Royal Army Medical Corps24/07/1918
Private John Carlyle 131600Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Carter 65494Royal Army Medical Corps24/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Daniels 291491Cheshire Regiment24/07/1918
Private Davies 465099Royal Army Medical Corps24/07/1918
Private Robert Edwards Higgins 251270Royal Scots24/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thomas 45177Royal Army Medical Corps24/07/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Thomas 166942Royal Engineers24/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wilkie S/42328Seaforth Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cecil Dudley Bulford 48162Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/07/1918
Private Joseph Ellison 69943Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/07/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Charles Mclean Hamilton 22018Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Laurence Alexander Hamilton 62983Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/07/1918
Private James Job Holland 40568Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/07/1918
Private William Walker 42602Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/07/1918 (aged 42)
Private Lewis Wheeler 614561Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/07/1918
Private Barr 62484King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/07/1918
Serjeant Jackson 265607Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/07/1918
Private Albert Edward King S/21806Seaforth Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Miller S/22852Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/07/1918
Lance Corporal Peat 66925Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/07/1918
Private James Shutt 351346Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant James Smith 276164Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Smith S/21279Gordon Highlanders24/07/1918
Private George Taylor 24492Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Williams S/12379Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ford 718151London Regiment24/07/1918
Private John Gaunt 25496Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private 1st Class Adolphus Charles Towill 238602Royal Air Force24/07/1918 (aged 42)
Private John Gilmore Wilson S/24817Gordon Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Signalman Robert Fraser Clyde Z/1186Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Kinnaird Head War Sig. Stat., HMS President IV.24/07/1918
Lieutenant Hood Royal Engineers24/07/1918
Private Thomas Crabbe S/41036Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/07/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant George Reid Henderson 310155Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harry Rutland Lennol S/43371Cameron Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Mcfarlane S/25061Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/07/1918
Private James Mclean 351210Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/07/1918
Private William James Knowles Morrison S/41191Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Royles 201679York and Lancaster Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alexander Mcmillan Thomson S/23715Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/07/1918
Private Poore 252863London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/07/1918
Private Shears 11870Dorsetshire Regiment24/07/1918
Petty Officer Stoker William Wheelhouse K/7846Royal Navy, HMS Pincher24/07/1918 (aged 29)
Officer's Steward 1st Class Marmara 355351Royal Navy, HMS Pincher24/07/1918 (aged 45)
Private Blackmore 240945Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/07/1918
Private Knott 51796Royal Defence Corps24/07/1918
Private Richard Bonney 102256Durham Light Infantry24/07/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Fredrick Tidyman 55344Royal Garrison Artillery24/07/1918 (aged 34)
Leading Stoker Wilfred Gaskin K/2833Royal Navy, HMS Swiftsure24/07/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Frederick Gerald Strange 8552Royal Air Force, 75th Sqdn.24/07/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Greenwood Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/07/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Alfred Capes 213323Royal Air Force, 55th Training (Manston), Depot24/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Edward Mckiernan 28857Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/07/1918
Private Frederick Chew M2/098565Army Service Corps24/07/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner John William Wood 186475Royal Garrison Artillery24/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Walsh 291007Welsh Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Lowe V/966206The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/07/1918
Private William O'day 201195Lancashire Fusiliers24/07/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Turner 623Manchester Regiment24/07/1918
Private George Bottoms 24364The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Aplin 18786Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/07/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Malcolm Mackay Macleod Royal Air Force, No. 1 Training Depot Station24/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Reed 46079Devonshire Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private William James Freeman 23506Royal Sussex Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Cox J/51994Royal Navy, HMS Chatham24/07/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Hughes SS/5351Royal Navy, HMS Nugent24/07/1918 (aged 23)
Boy Walter Louis Hardy 9750Suffolk Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 16)
Private Louis Frederick Cooper 7251Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bertram Onslow Stevenson 11587New Zealand Medical Corps24/07/1918 (aged 36)
Flight Cadet Jennings Royal Air Force24/07/1918
Flight Cadet Thomas Turner Whitley 321403Royal Air Force24/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Jones 29041King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant John Ivor Arthur Rossington Barnett Royal Air Force24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mosera Ii 4094Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.24/07/1918
Private Isaac Parker 138932Canadian Infantry24/07/1918 (aged 61)
Sapper Henry G. Ward 541695Canadian Engineers24/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cumming 25478East Surrey Regiment24/07/1918
Corporal Smith 350498Highland Light Infantry24/07/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Allan 10912Durham Light Infantry24/07/1918 (aged 27)
Driver James Hopkins 203269Royal Field Artillery24/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Procter 29634South Lancashire Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Henry James Ball Royal Air Force, 22nd Training Sqdn.24/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Henry 57096Royal Army Medical Corps24/07/1918
Private Baron 24849King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Nelson Moncrieffe 235329Gordon Highlanders24/07/1918
Private William Paden 59775Royal Scots24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Bentley 36612Northumberland Fusiliers24/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Blockley 91664Durham Light Infantry24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Bracegirdle 202224Border Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Burge 215194The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/07/1918
Private Elliott 23573Border Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Hedley 10459Northumberland Fusiliers24/07/1918
Private George Hemmings 242970King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private James 10980Border Regiment24/07/1918
Private Jervis 14161Border Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Kaighin Looney 358203The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Mccartney 203302Border Regiment24/07/1918
Private Maddison 76048Northumberland Fusiliers24/07/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Leslie Thomas Meakin 42132Royal Field Artillery24/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard Myerscough 35413Border Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Isaac Parker 24255Border Regiment24/07/1918
Private Sewell 22640Border Regiment24/07/1918
Private John Edward Siggers G/29225East Surrey Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Steen 241305Border Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harold William Vine 29595Border Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joby James White 44073Hampshire Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Williamson 32506West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/07/1918
Private Albert Adshead 201803South Staffordshire Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Claude Kirby Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Malkin 86286Machine Gun Corps24/07/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Frank Edward Willmore 202973South Staffordshire Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Anthony S/23381Gordon Highlanders24/07/1918
Lance Corporal Baxter 307570West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/07/1918
Private Clarke 240310Devonshire Regiment24/07/1918
Private Deyell S/18800Gordon Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ellis 62983King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/07/1918
Private Hoyland 12699King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/07/1918
Private Robinson 243001King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/07/1918
Private Seville 26277Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/07/1918
Private Fredrick John Snell 812152Devonshire Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private James George Wilsie Welsh 528054Canadian Infantry24/07/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Philip Scott Burge Royal Air Force24/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Thomas Carlton 235383South Staffordshire Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Clark G/14667Royal Sussex Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Colin Blomfield Frost Royal Field Artillery24/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Nathaniel John Paice 2554Hampshire Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Yates 40679Lancashire Fusiliers24/07/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Shuker 100435Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.24/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Sidney Norman Waddy Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brinley Davies 15976Scots Guards24/07/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Preen 1824Welsh Guards24/07/1918
Private David Stanley Thompson 21298Coldstream Guards24/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wilfred Deakin 156378Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/07/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Robert Mcneill 41950Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/07/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Dixon 38099York and Lancaster Regiment24/07/1918
Private Thomas William Feather 14165Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Gallagher 352562Royal Scots24/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Riddell Laing 285392Seaforth Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Foord Percy 58072King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Wigston 9894Seaforth Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman James Wynn 61989West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Raymond Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Robinson Royal Air Force, 27th Sqdn.24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant William Houston Telfer Royal Air Force, 27th Sqdn.24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Flood 3424Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/07/1918
Corporal Bartholomew Johnson 813Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Joseph Jose 6369Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private King 454658th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars24/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Nappin 123926Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/07/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Dent 40280The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/07/1918
Private Turner 290987Cheshire Regiment24/07/1918
Private Reginald Charles Sturt G/39379The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry Bond G/21441Royal Sussex Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Benjamin James Porter 236722Herefordshire Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Naylor 32379King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/07/1918
Bombardier Mather 16116Royal Field Artillery24/07/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Albert James Stokes 179237Royal Field Artillery24/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Taylor 41026The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Buss 6/61034The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/07/1918
Private Cundy 48729Rifle Brigade24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Thomas Stephen Benny 8/3184Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Hickey 44375Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Gustav Alfred Marslen 8/3343Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/07/1918
Private James Robert Edmondson Wilson 39384Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Wilson 12378King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sanderson 201489York and Lancaster Regiment24/07/1918
Private Hugh Dunlop 292751Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private David Keith Graham S/25084Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kerr S/23126Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Duncan Mcewen 265490Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Mcneil S/20006Gordon Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Taylor 313043Gordon Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Yates 351319Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/07/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Anderson T4/237035Army Service Corps24/07/1918
Driver Appleby 786308Royal Field Artillery24/07/1918
Gunner Bailey 645505Royal Field Artillery24/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Boyd 20311Seaforth Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 20)
Driver James Brand 645793Royal Field Artillery24/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Duffield 66606Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/07/1918
Sapper Ham 514504Royal Engineers24/07/1918
Private Jones 4054Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/07/1918
Labourer Chang Te Jung 72091Chinese Labour Corps24/07/1918
Labourer Hsia P'ei Hsien 130367Chinese Labour Corps24/07/1918
Labourer Liu Feng Chu 47936Chinese Labour Corps24/07/1918
Labourer Liu Chao T'ai 51487Chinese Labour Corps24/07/1918
Private Barrie 17633Cameron Highlanders24/07/1918
Wheeler Harry Peel 701277Royal Field Artillery24/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Pidwell M2/188729Army Service Corps24/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stott 56620Northumberland Fusiliers24/07/1918 (aged 45)
Labourer Arrokiaswamy TPR/1313Indian Labour Corps24/07/1918
Private Bazire 586Mauritius Labour Corps24/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Francis James Ongley Lamb Royal Garrison Artillery24/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Evans 33528Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/07/1918
Private Albert George Crane 29338Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Anderson 610904London Regiment24/07/1918
Driver Bushell 532557Royal Engineers24/07/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Clarke 172244Royal Horse Artillery24/07/1918
Private Hugh Roberts 45133Manchester Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 24)
Follower Buta 127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry24/07/1918
Second Lieutenant James Ireland Royal Field Artillery24/07/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Samuel Forbes Patton 13/600New Zealand Field Artillery24/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Daniel O'halloran 49382Royal Scots24/07/1918
Private Robert Scott 240651King's Own Scottish Borderers24/07/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Alfred Cash Royal Air Force, School of Aerial Gunnery24/07/1918
Gunner Thomas Yellowlees 307205Royal Garrison Artillery24/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Nimmo 25076Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Foden 29898The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mclennan 551978Labour Corps24/07/1918
Flight Cadet Duncan Garden 110331Royal Air Force24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Leading Signalman Hance 228182Royal Navy, HMS Daffodil24/07/1918
Corporal Roberts 345114Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/07/1918
Seaman Richard Hugh Hall 1733XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve24/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Adams S/41003Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Beal 202755Royal Scots24/07/1918
Driver Charles Thomas Booth 796505Royal Field Artillery24/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Chapman S/43311Gordon Highlanders24/07/1918
Lance Corporal Malcolm Thomas Cheyne 292528Gordon Highlanders24/07/1918
Private Fred William Crane 242147King's Own Scottish Borderers24/07/1918
Corporal John Dempster 202245Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/07/1918
Private Thomas Alexander Dowman S/17081Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/07/1918
Private Robert Downes S/24427Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/07/1918
Private Archibald Pringle Forrester S/19809Gordon Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Frame S/41321Cameron Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert William Hunt 18833Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/07/1918
Lance Corporal James Clarke Lynch 36281King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/07/1918
Private Arthur Christopher Tibbles TF/293262Middlesex Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Haywood 25520East Surrey Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Alexander Ernest Cook 26955Hampshire Regiment24/07/1918
Lance Corporal Edmund Arthur Arnold 10039East Surrey Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Edgar George Bailey 42092Hampshire Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Hazari Ghazipur/3530Indian Labour Corps24/07/1918
Labourer Kenati Pichchireddi Behrampore/5676Indian Labour Corps24/07/1918
Labourer Kuncheckan Cannanore/2010Indian Labour Corps24/07/1918
Follower Lambadi Setya Madras/133Indian Labour Corps24/07/1918
Labourer Shiu Nidha Deesa/901Indian Labour Corps24/07/1918
Private William Townley S/240048Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/07/1918
Private William Robert Linderbury Hickerton 59862Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/07/1918
Able Seaman Desborough R/3406Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.24/07/1918
Private Butler 42281Yorkshire Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sidney Basil Clarry 6704Suffolk Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Evans 6090Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/07/1918
Private Miller S/10273Gordon Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Atkin 34633Yorkshire Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Attridge G/40243Middlesex Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Albert Birch 30285East Lancashire Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Lee 50698Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)24/07/1918
Lance Corporal Gaul 6305Northumberland Fusiliers24/07/1918
Private John Rankin Small 203843Cameron Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arch 34650Suffolk Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hulatt 26953Northamptonshire Regiment24/07/1918
Private William Shedden S/20612Gordon Highlanders24/07/1918
Private Thoburn G/74685Royal Fusiliers24/07/1918
Private Lilley 241301Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/07/1918
Follower Parbhu 1637Supply and Transport Corps24/07/1918
Rifleman Kirta Dogra 527Assam Rifles24/07/1918
Driver Satar Muhammad 1052Mule Corps24/07/1918
Private George Harold Best 2104Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Reuben Johnston 200185Border Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alexander Crooks 62395Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/07/1918 (aged 26)
Sowar Shaitan Singh 198928th Indian Light Cavalry24/07/1918
Private John Mccall 47614Lancashire Fusiliers24/07/1918
Private William Roffey 137886Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/07/1918
Private William Edward Fox 30724East Surrey Regiment24/07/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Allman Iorns 25528East Surrey Regiment24/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Edward Manship Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/07/1918
Private Frank Pharro 17642East Surrey Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Spiller G/100559Middlesex Regiment24/07/1918
Serang Abdur Rahman 23334Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers24/07/1918
Follower Arogya Swami 1313Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers24/07/1918
Lance Naik Firoz Ali 304172nd Punjabis24/07/1918
Sepoy Kuppuswami 8983rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry24/07/1918
Sepoy Sundar Singh 135112th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)24/07/1918
Sepoy Narayan Singh 564214th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs24/07/1918
Sepoy Jogendra Nath De 256549th Bengalis24/07/1918
Driver Gama 1467Mule Corps24/07/1918
Labourer Alur 50737Indian Railway Department24/07/1918
Gangman Kutti Krishna 53656Indian Railway Department24/07/1918
Follower Tirumalai WD/9062Indian Military Works Services24/07/1918
Corporal Gordon Ernest Brown 36548Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private John William Cowan 63305Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Alfred John Fricker 53174Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Alexander Grant S/17707Gordon Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Gordon Griffith S/25092Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Harper 43695King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/07/1918
Private Albert William Johnstone 271197Royal Scots24/07/1918
Private Robert Keith 200157Gordon Highlanders24/07/1918
Private Thomas Keith 223029Cameron Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal William Mcarthur 19545Royal Scots24/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private John Findlay Stewart Milne S/42323Gordon Highlanders24/07/1918
Private George Munro S/32139Cameron Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Murdoch 310091Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Christie Napier S/22030Gordon Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Francis Andrew Nolan S/25054Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Andrew Allan Patterson 44281Royal Scots24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Riach 41214Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Miles Richardson 313115Gordon Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Alexander Bruce Robertson 240704Gordon Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Cameron Ross 203123Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Edward Smith 202653York and Lancaster Regiment24/07/1918
Private Robert Mckenzie Stephen S/23397Gordon Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Philip Walker 293302Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Carment Watson 313054Gordon Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private William F. White 250608Royal Scots24/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Gordon Wilson S/22053Gordon Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 18)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Sidney Austin Goodland Smith 102945Royal Air Force, 34th Sqdn.24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Brierley 14886The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/07/1918
Private John Robert Larner 30196Border Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mason 29407Border Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Allen 41613The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/07/1918
Private Allison 59914Northumberland Fusiliers24/07/1918
Corporal Batty 13314Yorkshire Regiment24/07/1918
Private John Henry Bowen 80371Durham Light Infantry24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brown 23156Durham Light Infantry24/07/1918
Private Budd 75435Northumberland Fusiliers24/07/1918
Private Ernest Edward Dowding 238014Yorkshire Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harold Foster 40232East Yorkshire Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Harbottle 19986Yorkshire Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Thomas Henry Harris 45237Northumberland Fusiliers24/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herve 34084Yorkshire Regiment24/07/1918
Private Hood 48058Worcestershire Regiment24/07/1918
Private Jordan 41641East Yorkshire Regiment24/07/1918
Private Pearson 273052Durham Light Infantry24/07/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Spirit 761054Royal Field Artillery24/07/1918
Private Tait 43147Durham Light Infantry24/07/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Charles Walton 13466Yorkshire Regiment24/07/1918
Private West 26054Durham Light Infantry24/07/1918
Private Sharples 170932Sussex Yeomanry24/07/1918
Private Curran 71892Royal Defence Corps24/07/1918 (aged 48)
Corporal Willard Mcg. Robb 536361Canadian Army Medical Corps24/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sidney James Martin 7742Hampshire Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 30)
Ordinary Seaman Bertram Sheath J/65591Royal Navy, HMS Dreadnought24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Yates 32679Welsh Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lardner CH/21269Royal Marine Light Infantry24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Miles Royal Air Force, No. 1 School of Aeronautics24/07/1918
Private Ernest Harper 28840Grenadier Guards24/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hallyburton 265849Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/07/1918
Private Bartram 265503Somerset Light Infantry24/07/1918
Private Dent 28183Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/07/1918
Private Newby G/57471Middlesex Regiment24/07/1918
Private William Arthur Thomas Crossman 53Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Heron 6102Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/07/1918
Private Flavius Hawthorne 16101British West Indies Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Asnip 42787North Staffordshire Regiment24/07/1918
Lance Serjeant Charles Bloore 46699North Staffordshire Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper James Coombes WR/278145Royal Engineers24/07/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Devine WR/270239Royal Engineers24/07/1918
Sapper Gillett WR/271134Royal Engineers24/07/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Hugh Roger Partridge Royal Army Medical Corps24/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Frederick John Wells 33419York and Lancaster Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 31)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Ernest Bartholomew K/23303Royal Navy, HMS Pincher24/07/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman William James Beddoe 223044Royal Navy, HMS Pincher24/07/1918 (aged 31)
Leading Seaman William Charles Victor Butler J/16008Royal Navy, HMS Pincher24/07/1918
Petty Officer William Harry Cottell 212796Royal Navy, HMS Pincher24/07/1918
Chief Engine Room Artificer Daniel Farrall 270780Royal Navy, HMS Kent24/07/1918 (aged 39)
Stoker 1st Class Charles Fearn SS/111530Royal Navy, HMS Pincher24/07/1918 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class Daniel Greenwell K/46324Royal Navy, HMS Pincher24/07/1918 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class William Harris K/46370Royal Navy, HMS Pincher24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Alexander Mccullock K/46382Royal Navy, HMS Pincher24/07/1918 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class George Wauchope Stewart Noble K/46381Royal Navy, HMS Pincher24/07/1918 (aged 18)
Leading Stoker George William Tilley K/7660Royal Navy, HMS Pincher24/07/1918 (aged 33)
Fireman Thomas Brannon 701175Mercantile Marine Reserve24/07/1918
Greaser George Henry Crockford Mercantile Marine Reserve24/07/1918 (aged 31)
Stoker 1st Class John William Halliday K/32441Royal Navy, HMS Pincher24/07/1918 (aged 22)
Deck Hand Walter Langley Mercantile Marine Reserve24/07/1918 (aged 23)
Deck Hand Alfred Leonard Lovejoy Mercantile Marine Reserve24/07/1918 (aged 23)
Deck Hand Thomas James Maynard Mercantile Marine Reserve24/07/1918 (aged 18)
Fireman Herbert James Mitchell Mercantile Marine Reserve24/07/1918 (aged 32)
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant Robert Duff Cook Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lochiel24/07/1918 (aged 40)
Ordinary Seaman Robert Hardwick Inman J/42548Royal Navy, HM Trawler Lochiel24/07/1918
Seaman Angus Morrison 2748ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lochiel24/07/1918 (aged 47)
Seaman Alexander Robertson 7722ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lochiel24/07/1918 (aged 26)
Sub-Lieutenant Courtenay Lyne Sandercock Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Lochiel24/07/1918 (aged 22)
Seacunny Nur Al RIM/8374Royal Indian Marine24/07/1918
Artisan See Sien Kung 51205Royal Engineers24/07/1918
Artisan Low Choo 165Port Administration and River Conservancy Department24/07/1918
Private Ford 3/8327Yorkshire Regiment24/07/1918
Private Orton 275814Durham Light Infantry24/07/1918
Private Albert Sutton 42070East Yorkshire Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thackray 78730Durham Light Infantry24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Day 54930Northumberland Fusiliers24/07/1918
Driver William Henry Page 70227Royal Field Artillery24/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Abbott 61752Durham Light Infantry24/07/1918
Private Bennett 78629Durham Light Infantry24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Blatch 1250British Red Cross Society24/07/1918
Private Boyle 202902Seaforth Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Allan Cameron 313008Gordon Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 36)
Orderly Arthur Russell Samuel Clark British Red Cross Society24/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Douglas 313022Gordon Highlanders24/07/1918
Lance Corporal George Alfred Frank 93007Durham Light Infantry24/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Grant S/15584Gordon Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ironside 290656Gordon Highlanders24/07/1918
Private Issatt 33106Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/07/1918
Private Kennedy 351082Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Loughlin 130382Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred James Mcgregor 28548Hampshire Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mckenzie 260279Seaforth Highlanders24/07/1918
Private Robert James Masson S/42183Gordon Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry James Rogers 204849Hampshire Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal James Rorison 285312Seaforth Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank Alfred Henricks Simmiss 10/2763New Zealand Cyclist Battalion24/07/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Stevens 348012Durham Light Infantry24/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sidney Newman White 69442Northumberland Fusiliers24/07/1918 (aged 18)
Labourer Chuang Tzu Hsu 132605Chinese Labour Corps24/07/1918
Unteroffizier Alfred Bruno Donnerhack German Army24/07/1918
Unteroffizier Wilhelm Eckhardt German Army24/07/1918
Sergeant Heinrich Krause German Army24/07/1918
Landsturmmann Theophil Lerch German Army24/07/1918
Kanonier Hermann Schubotz German Army24/07/1918
Kanonier Albert Steyer German Army24/07/1918
Landsturmmann Theodor Suessmilch German Army24/07/1918
Landsturmmann Karl Georg Ludwig German Army24/07/1918
Internierter August Zimmermann German Civilian24/07/1918
Able Seaman Robert Stephen Miller Bristol Z/984Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.24/07/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Robert Henderson 58988Royal Garrison Artillery24/07/1918 (aged 27)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance34160
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance24210
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance21100
ST. ERME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1870
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1700
RAPERIE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLEMONTOIREFrance1391
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1170
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1010
ROYALLIEU FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, COMPIEGNEFrance1050
MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1060
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium930
SENLIS FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance950
VAUXBUIN FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance850
BUZANCY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance830
BOUILLY CROSS ROADS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance840
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium840
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance700
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany741
SEZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance730
LA NEUVILLE-AUX-LARRIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance720
ST. IMOGES CHURCHYARDFrance720
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom700
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance600
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance510
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance510
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance530
ABEELE AERODROME MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium530
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany532
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom500
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium530
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance420
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance430
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance430
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance410
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance400
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance400
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany430
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
THIENNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
BERTENACRE MILITARY CEMETERY, FLETREFrance320
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq320
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
COULOMMIERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)310
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance300
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance200
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance210
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance200
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance210
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
TORONTO (ST. JOHN'S NORWAY) CEMETERYCanada230
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance210
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance210
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance200
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance220
MONTREUIL-AUX-LIONS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
CREPY-EN-VALOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
LOOS MEMORIALFrance200
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance200
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium200
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany210
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance210
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)200
ST. RIQUIER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
LOCRE NO.10 CEMETERYBelgium210
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance110
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance100
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance100
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance100
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta110
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
ALBANY QUARANTINE CEMETERYAustralia100
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
POST OFFICE RIFLES CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance100
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance100
CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, FONTAINE-AU-BOISFrance100
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VENDRESSE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
VENDOME TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
DYCE OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
FRASERBURGH (KIRKTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARNHILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland120
GWITHIAN (ST. GOTHIAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PERRANZABULOE (ST. PIRAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CULLOMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BUXTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PELTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MURTON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom110
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BACUP (FAIRWELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEYWOOD CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom110
HOLCOMBE (EMMANUEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDGWORTH WESLEYAN CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STAMFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom100
BURY ST. EDMUNDS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTH ORMESBY (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BINGLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KEIGHLEY (MORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium120
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq110
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance100
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VAILLY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HARAMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BAVELINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France110
COURMAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPREFrance100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
BOSCON BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
TEZZE BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly110
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWTOWNARDS (MOVILLA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DROGHEDA (CALVARY) CATHOLIC CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
DUMFRIES (ST. MICHAEL'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PRESTONKIRK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
JEDBURGH (CASTLEWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (SANDYMOUNT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CULLEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
THURSO (MOUNT VERNON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FORRES (CLUNY HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LERWICK NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RHYL TOWN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia100
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance120
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
OAKFIELD (ST. JOHN) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KIRKCALDY (DYSART) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SEDAN (ST. CHARLES) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
COSELEY (CHRIST CHURCH) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GELLIGAER (ST. CATTWG) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOCKTON HEATH (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FREDERICTON RURAL CEMETERYCanada110
WINCHESTER (ST. GILES'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH (THE ROSARY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
JUBBULPORE CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Gordon Highlanders33
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18
Royal Field Artillery17
Durham Light Infantry15
Royal Army Medical Corps15
Royal Scots14
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14
Border Regiment13
Royal Navy, HMS Pincher13
Royal Engineers12
Middlesex Regiment11
Seaforth Highlanders10
Northumberland Fusiliers10
Cameron Highlanders10
Cheshire Regiment9
Lancashire Fusiliers9
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders8
Yorkshire Regiment8
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment8
East Surrey Regiment8
German Army8
Royal Garrison Artillery8
Hampshire Regiment8
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry8
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)8
York and Lancaster Regiment7
Mercantile Marine Reserve6
Indian Labour Corps6
Royal Welsh Fusiliers6
Royal Air Force6
Chinese Labour Corps5
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)5
East Lancashire Regiment5
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)4
Rifle Brigade4
London Regiment4
Army Service Corps4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
Canadian Infantry4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
Devonshire Regiment3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lochiel3
Manchester Regiment3
Herefordshire Regiment3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
Suffolk Regiment3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Royal Defence Corps2
Indian Railway Department2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Grenadier Guards2
Welsh Regiment2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Essex Regiment2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Mule Corps2
Royal Fusiliers2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.2
Royal Air Force, 27th Sqdn.2
British Red Cross Society2
49th Bengalis1
Indian Royal Artillery1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Machine Gun Corps1
28th Indian Light Cavalry1
Canadian Engineers1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, HMS Dreadnought1
South Wales Borderers1
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Kinnaird Head War Sig. Stat., HMS President IV.1
New Zealand Cyclist Battalion1
Royal Navy, HMS Swiftsure1
Highland Light Infantry1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Royal Navy, HMS Chatham1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Indian Military Works Services1
Royal Air Force, School of Aerial Gunnery1
Scots Guards1
Royal Navy, HM Trawler Lochiel1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
72nd Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, 75th Sqdn.1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, No. 1 School of Aeronautics1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
German Civilian1
Royal Navy, HMS Nugent1
Royal Air Force, 34th Sqdn.1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
Labour Corps1
Welsh Guards1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Lochiel1
83rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 55th Training (Manston), Depot1
Royal Air Force, 22nd Training Sqdn.1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Norfolk Regiment1
Mauritius Labour Corps1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Navy, HMS Daffodil1
Coldstream Guards1
Royal Indian Marine1
12th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)1
British West Indies Regiment1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Assam Rifles1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
Sussex Yeomanry1
Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Port Administration and River Conservancy Department1
ALIAS1
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
Royal Air Force, No. 1 Training Depot Station1
Royal Navy, HMS Kent1
127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry1
Australian Reinforcement1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1