Date of death: Friday 27 September 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private William Hawkins 18106Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harold Edward Betteridge RMA/16660Royal Marine Artillery27/09/1918
Lieutenant Kilborn Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Private Antonio Donatelli 2021582Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Royle 25646Lancashire Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Emond 536092Canadian Army Medical Corps27/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Herbert Ronald Vivian Buchanan 910937Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Holmes R/94Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.27/09/1918
Gunner Manton 131439Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas C. Birrell 36724Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Matthew Sims 6713Royal Irish Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Parkes 205934Bedfordshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Scott 27478Grenadier Guards27/09/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Harry Lawer 15416Coldstream Guards27/09/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Norman Jackson 20810Coldstream Guards27/09/1918 (aged 21)
Guardsman William Herbert Boot 17126Scots Guards27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Leading Seaman Thackray KW/565Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.27/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Miles PO/2085 (S).Royal Marine Light Infantry27/09/1918
Private Walter Raymond Midgley 269565The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Myer Tompofski 267261West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Arthur Joseph Pridgeon 633874London Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Angus Scott Anthony 307160Tank Corps27/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Henry North 22237Coldstream Guards27/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mckinnon 265604Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/09/1918
Lieutenant Harold Dickman Mims Dorsetshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Dines The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal William Cowling 242083King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Cecil Godfrey Bernard Kelly 211595Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Arthur Wellesley Gregory Royal Marines27/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Arthur Cyril Bruce Freeman 3rd (King's Own) Hussars27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Henry Lancaster Nevill Dundas Scots Guards27/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal John Theodore Campbell 307799Tank Corps27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Richard Ernest Davis 202203Canadian Machine Gun Corps27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Alexander Brett 1045296Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Barker 678098Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Private Newsam 47498Manchester Regiment27/09/1918
Private David Morley 140948Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mckay 2020282Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Private Arthur Lancelot Lyon 58116York and Lancaster Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Ingham Walker Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Rowlands 2954Welsh Guards27/09/1918 (aged 34)
Brigadier General Gilbert Burrell Spencer Follett General Staff27/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private John Pering Paige 757916Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Baker 245760London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)27/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Beynon Royal Garrison Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Murkett 31805Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918
Lieutenant Edward Chaloner Lewin Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Lee 15481Bedfordshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Davies 35264Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Major Francis Alexander Parry Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Grant Grenadier Guards27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant Willis CH/17223Royal Marine Light Infantry27/09/1918
Private Mcbride 3105641Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Evan Kinvig 244734Royal Engineers27/09/1918
Lieutenant Gibson Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Private Robert Suart 29593Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 36)
Chief Petty Officer George Prowse Wales Z/424Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.27/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Henry Alfred Pridmore 22532Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Sydney Morris 34951Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Edmund Maingot 766414London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)27/09/1918
Private Findlay 201809Royal Scots Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Bertie Jones 275693Manchester Regiment27/09/1918
Lance Corporal Francis John Candler 50595Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Sydney Brewer 69600Tank Corps27/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Binnie 11352Scots Guards27/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private William George Aldridge 28041Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Edgar Galsworthy Tank Corps27/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Michael George Selby 766906London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Pearson 51741Manchester Regiment27/09/1918
Private Howell 62539Lancashire Fusiliers27/09/1918
Driver Steed 230743Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918
Private Wilfred Roberts 74194Devonshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bowsher 70397Devonshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Deacon 47123Lancashire Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Angus Duncan Mcnicol 145526Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Joseph Keith Batten Bedfordshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Adams 39482Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Marsh 11612East Yorkshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Arthur George Hickenbotham 204384York and Lancaster Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Cooper G/30431London Regiment27/09/1918
Private Maxwell James Williams 767633London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Frank Mckenzie 17669New Zealand Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 32)
Captain Edgar Godfrey Izon Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Batley Manchester Regiment27/09/1918
Private William Charles Rickard 767114London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)27/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Walter Petrie 64221Highland Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Salway CH/2446(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/09/1918
Private William Halliday Reynolds 766798London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Roland Gilbert Popkin 762984London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)27/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edgar Lainson Adams 762968London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)27/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Abraham Belcham Croxon 766248London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Bothwell 54676Royal Army Medical Corps27/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal George Buggs 303424London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)27/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Charles Eric Hemmerde Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank Cline 249459Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Corporal Grasser 657601Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Magson 761606London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)27/09/1918 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Percy Hall R/1697Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.27/09/1918
Private Herbert John Catchpole PO/15045Royal Marine Light Infantry27/09/1918
Private Raymond Bellamy 42029Northumberland Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Matthew Coundon 60572Lancashire Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Christopher Renwick 276135Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Captain Samuel Frederick Henry Thompson Royal Air Force, 22nd Sqdn.27/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Cuthbert Foster Royal Air Force, 88th Sqdn.27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Victor James Cole WR/178798Royal Engineers27/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Mcmurdo Royal Air Force27/09/1918
Private Fanning S/17533Seaforth Highlanders27/09/1918
Private Reid 14395British West Indies Regiment27/09/1918
Private Frederick Townsend 32214Devonshire Regiment27/09/1918
Gunner Rogers 220438Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 35)
Company Sergeant Major Henry Alway 703661Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jarvis 2022339Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Private Shuttleworth 40253Manchester Regiment27/09/1918
Corporal Frederick Sagar 328112Lancashire Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Roberts 401105Manchester Regiment27/09/1918
Private Tredwell 17688Northamptonshire Regiment27/09/1918
Corporal Wright 202831East Yorkshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Lofthouse 202600East Yorkshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Jobbins 313563Tank Corps27/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private 2nd Class Rutter 131055Royal Air Force, 5th Training School27/09/1918
Serjeant Wise 11369South Staffordshire Regiment27/09/1918
Gunner Hardman RMA/12562Royal Marine Artillery27/09/1918
Captain Robert Bowes Cockburn Army Veterinary Corps27/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Holmes 7455Suffolk Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Francis John Balsdon 46020Welsh Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Cound 3478Welsh Guards27/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frank White 4881Coldstream Guards27/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Madden 6731Irish Guards27/09/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal White 762706London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)27/09/1918
Rifleman Leaf (Dick) Wright 6397King's Royal Rifle Corps27/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Willis 203376Suffolk Regiment27/09/1918
Private Palmer 17409Scots Guards27/09/1918
Rifleman Moore 205552West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Thayre 33874Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Cresswell 35260Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcquay 14844British West Indies Regiment27/09/1918
Private George 11161British West Indies Regiment27/09/1918
Private Christopher Whitehead Bagot 767101London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)27/09/1918 (aged 28)
Sick Berth Attendant Alfred Waller M/24967Royal Navy, HMS Victory27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Parbery The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frost 29392Grenadier Guards27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Leonard Whettall 12075King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Morgan 41132King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/09/1918
Private John Alexander Churchill Maclachlan S/22024Gordon Highlanders27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Mckee S/2099Gordon Highlanders27/09/1918
Private Joshua Heys 88198The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Austin Provost Baldwin Suffolk Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 35)
Sub-Lieutenant Southern Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.27/09/1918
Lieutenant Mahony Royal Munster Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Gerald Stephen Wickham 2021350Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert Hornett 458549Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Sergeant Henri Chanu 26533Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Clarke 34718Northumberland Fusiliers27/09/1918
Private Albert John Woodhams 50449Suffolk Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Bunting G/26387East Surrey Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Francis Walter Butler 27657Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Frost 15525Gloucestershire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Jack Turnbull 119115Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Foster R/6247Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.27/09/1918
Private Arthur Leopold Tiernay 654682Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank J. Johnston 3033120Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Charles Sheppard London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)27/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Bernard Woodall 35760Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Williams 43714Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Alfred Charles Ward 41088Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Taylor 10395Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Stanworth 36018Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Simmons 50712Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Savage 203242Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Lance Corporal Saunter 21149Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Robinson 35995Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Serjeant Rigg 48298Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Reader 32481Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Ravenscroft 36527Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private William Henry Ranford 43687Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Leonard Arthur Poole 35910Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Poole 27398Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Peters 50689Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Ollier 42082Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Francis Henry Mayhew 50237Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gray 36421Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cutler 37878Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Percival John Brooks 36354Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bailey 48205Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Page 30223Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Lance Corporal Williamson 33856Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jack Williams 36117Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Shaw 43222Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sensicall 52233Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Newman 42137Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Martin 34874Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Pearce Labour Corps27/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Nokes 16800Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Serjeant John Maskill Allison 15/1161Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Waltho 203393Bedfordshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Dent 123277Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Private Thomas Hulme Wright 35786Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Edward Wiseman 28581Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Alfred Windridge 36554Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private George John Willetts 43703Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Arthur Edward Wickens 50409Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private William Amos Westwood 30087Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Israel West 36557Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Stanley Wall 33235Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private William Walby 48375Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Arnold Vivash 35927Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Thomas Tulley 260380Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Trevis 35771Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy Tovey 28422Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private William F. Timms 766626London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Swift 36401Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Eric Humphrey Starkey 447Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Thomas Sneddon 33855Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Walter Smith 24120Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stanley Frederick Smith 235227Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Charles Simpson 48330Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Edward Sabin 36113Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Herbert Henry Rugman 249520Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918
Lance Corporal Edward Roberts 30526Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William Reardon 34154Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Edwin Patrick Rafferty 38252Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Walter Frank Poynter 36502Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Powell 36528Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Norman Parkinson 34494Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Alfred Thomas Niblett 235170Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Albert Newman 24638Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Alfred Morley 34477Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Theodore Millhouse 36496Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Llewellyn John Meyler 59191Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Arthur James Samuel Martin 50261Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Haigh Marshall 13416Coldstream Guards27/09/1918
Private Robert Leatherby 156734Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Edward Hooper 36042Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Furlong 15999The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/09/1918
Private Joseph Fenney 29609Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Herbert Charles Edwards 234988Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918
Private Albert Derrick 35266Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Samuel Clare 29532Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Ernest Chance 267315Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Brougham 32138Devonshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Sydney Brace 43658Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Barnabas Blackburn 240022Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918
Private Edward Harold Baker 35223Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Alfred Allen 36516Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Donald Adcock 52202Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman David Henry Rees 55624New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Newton Maynard Smith 1069322Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 29)
Driver George Briggs 947609Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918
Gunner Halcrow 27861Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918
Private Alfred Gordon Holmes 150241Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jones 156499Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/09/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner William James Matthews 640827Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 40)
Driver William Thomas Negus 947709Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Newton 574157London Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Joseph Watson Robinson 115111Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stanley Carpenter Parker 2137934Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier Robert Robertson 141314Royal Garrison Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Russell Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918
Serjeant Scriven 22927Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918
Driver Wheeler 216247Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Cyrell James Jewell 2703Australian Field Artillery27/09/1918
Sapper Samuel Jack Malkin 5368Australian Tunnelling Corps27/09/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Walker 820823Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 29)
Captain William Liddle Royal Scots27/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Donald Augustus Pratt 41753Worcestershire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Smith 42400Worcestershire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Eric Avery Smith Royal Air Force27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Anderson 49891West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Brown Cameron Highlanders27/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Evans 61056Lancashire Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal William Ross Shaw 92005Royal Army Medical Corps27/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Allard 136238Machine Gun Corps27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter Frederick Sharp 28293New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion27/09/1918
Private Cecil Charles Littlechild 6542135th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Matthews 58348Welsh Regiment27/09/1918
Sergeant Edward Charles Short 1775Australian Machine Gun Corps27/09/1918 (aged 34)
Captain Elijah Marsh Dixon Canadian Army Veterinary Corps27/09/1918 (aged 48)
Lance Corporal David Ewart S/2351Seaforth Highlanders27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Timothy Mccarthy 8348Royal Irish Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Francis George Pond 52290Royal Irish Rifles27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Albert Edward Tagg 43304Royal Irish Rifles27/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Haines 53593Lancashire Fusiliers27/09/1918
Private George Ibbertson 8197York and Lancaster Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Archer 200640Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/09/1918
Private Campen 73513Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Flear 50297Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Graham 62829Lancashire Fusiliers27/09/1918
Private Vranch T4/216844Army Service Corps27/09/1918 (aged 29)
Sepoy Ali Muhammad 3256130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)27/09/1918
Sepoy Gudar Singh 0202Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)27/09/1918
Driver Frederick Pace British Red Cross Society27/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sidney Craven 25376Northumberland Fusiliers27/09/1918
Private Micallef 10232King's Own Malta Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gqada Ntsangani 19438South African Native Labour Corps27/09/1918
Private Lekothla Parkies 26533South African Native Labour Corps27/09/1918
Private John Richard Jones 62858Lancashire Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 18)
Bombardier George Owers 59097Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Haney 46155Worcestershire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Weavers 90976Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey Julian Balcombe Adams London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)27/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Noel Baisbrown 441499Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Beaton 750978Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918
Private Henry William Bennett 58004Worcestershire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Sidney Haines Broadrib 45249Canadian Engineers27/09/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Chapman 174744Canadian Machine Gun Corps27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cliffe 461438Canadian Army Service Corps27/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Connors 70244Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Cross London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)27/09/1918
Rifleman Cumber 323608London Regiment (City of London Rifles)27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fridvinson 294350Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant William Bell 308323Tank Corps27/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Charles Cripps 308919Tank Corps27/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Goodley 326965Cambridgeshire Regiment27/09/1918
Lance Corporal Hughes 40578Norfolk Regiment27/09/1918
Sergeant Alcock 255059Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Private Allan 1031067Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Corporal William Anderson 790663Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Barker 841693Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wilbur Wells Brown 3032978Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant George James Bruce 57010Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Stanley Clarridge R/5929Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.27/09/1918
Private Coleman 3181560Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Private Joseph Fenech 3032186Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Ferguson 676481Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Goulet 225380Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ersel Irwin Hanes 634025Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private David Gordon Henderson 652013Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herron 204075Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hurley 2138163Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Ernest Cecil Jackson 300069Canadian Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Harold Johnston 257142Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Johnstone 886051Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Private Knight 3082037Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Lewis 141048Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Private Mccallum 2004232Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Mccance 1030720Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 45)
Gunner Donald Morgan Mccannel 1250534Canadian Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Donald Macdougall 718043Canadian Engineers27/09/1918
Lance Sergeant Alexander Macmillan 767056Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Herbert May 2383466Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Magor Leigh Rae Merriam 844933Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Moss 343042Canadian Field Artillery27/09/1918
Private Raymond Robert Nairn Nicholson 904190Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Fleming Pinkston O'reilly Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade27/09/1918
Private Osborne 3032978ALIAS27/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Peck 29810East Yorkshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Reginald Noble Rolfe 3083109Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sowersby 306735Tank Corps27/09/1918
Private Edgar C. Stamp 657633Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Stevens 2004616Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade27/09/1918
Driver William Taylor 218493Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Thompson Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Sergeant Thompson 404621Canadian Postal Corps27/09/1918
Private Tobin 1258184Canadian Field Artillery27/09/1918
Private Ward 9913Royal Irish Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 26)
Company Serjeant Major Charles 6783Devonshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Chetwood 52332Lancashire Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Edwards 36933Norfolk Regiment27/09/1918
Major Percival Charles Edwards Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant John Ewart Evans Devonshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Garswood 205073Lancashire Fusiliers27/09/1918
Gunner William Howker 229087Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jackson 60505Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/09/1918
Private Lertoria 41774Norfolk Regiment27/09/1918
Captain Murgatroyd Leicestershire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Nelson 230486Royal Engineers27/09/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Henry Isle Overton 2/1329New Zealand Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Raby 15/140Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Lance Bombardier Scott 84171Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918
Driver Somerset 480306Royal Engineers27/09/1918
Captain James Arthur Stanley Royal Army Medical Corps27/09/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Frederic Noel Tetley Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Tomkinson 31227Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/09/1918
Private Ashbee CH/1556(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/09/1918
Captain Fred Atkinson The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Walter Berry CH/20817Royal Marine Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier Birch 64269Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918
Private James Boylan 202394The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Burke 3314269Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Private Cadman 240639Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Private Cassel 835152Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Coletto 202389The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/09/1918
Private Cornell Ply/18041Royal Marine Light Infantry27/09/1918
Lance Corporal Dominity 184076Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Dupree 3106113Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Private Eggett PLY/94(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Ellsmore PLY/1802(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant William Frederick Gore Royal Irish Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Holcroft 265811The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Edgar Hunt 871864Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hurp 380078The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/09/1918
Private Huyton 57883The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/09/1918
Private Luft 94949The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/09/1918
Private Robert Mcintyre 3105197Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 26)
Sergeant John Alexander Mckinnon 727841Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Martin 1015578Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Rifleman Parry 405855The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/09/1918
Private Phythian 266101The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/09/1918
Corporal Frank Alfred Bernard Riddick 252784Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frederick John Sanger 225499Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sewell 266024South Lancashire Regiment27/09/1918
Private William Smith 202252South Lancashire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Smith 249902Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sullivan 5380Royal Munster Fusiliers27/09/1918
Able Seaman Ward R/6594Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.27/09/1918
Private George Wetherall 267505The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arlif Roy Wilkin 1003313Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Percy Greenwood 252504Durham Light Infantry27/09/1918
Private Betteridge 285211Welsh Regiment27/09/1918
Bombardier John Clayton 710048Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Collins 45496Leicestershire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Thomas Emmott 49899Lincolnshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Flanders 50034King's Royal Rifle Corps27/09/1918
Private Jackson 60860Northumberland Fusiliers27/09/1918
Private King 37149Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/09/1918
Lance Corporal Henry Lovell 70918Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Phillips 267046Welsh Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Cecil Douglas Quixley 180043Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilson 48978Leicestershire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Abel 61242Lancashire Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Charles Eacret 61021Lancashire Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 45)
Private Branch 60800Lancashire Fusiliers27/09/1918
Private Chapman 44112North Staffordshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Fenton 60598Lancashire Fusiliers27/09/1918
Company Serjeant Major Lloyd-Bryant 49723Lancashire Fusiliers27/09/1918
Serjeant George Noulton 61241Lancashire Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Sharples 60713Lancashire Fusiliers27/09/1918
Private James Smith 60718Lancashire Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Wadsworth 49824Lancashire Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal George Phillip Dutton 32831East Lancashire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Evans 47563Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/09/1918
Private Albert Victor Garland 3999Royal Irish Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jenner 32713East Lancashire Regiment27/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Fred Jotcham Royal Engineers27/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Steel 49788Lancashire Fusiliers27/09/1918
Lieutenant Leslie Feargus Robinson Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Chatwin 49518Royal Garrison Artillery27/09/1918
Gunner Deakin 805290Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918
Corporal David Charles Rogers 38629Royal Garrison Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major Adams 200863Leicestershire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Henry Blackburn 45459Leicestershire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 43)
Private Carr 201238North Staffordshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private John Enock Attenborough 32403Devonshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Freeman Hartley Bedford 276522Manchester Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Best G/48702Royal Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Birch 266820Bedfordshire Regiment27/09/1918
Gunner William George Bushby 45467Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Carpenter G/48717Royal Fusiliers27/09/1918
Lance Corporal John Carson G/11438Royal Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Dando 95586Tank Corps27/09/1918
Private Charles Arthur Dickinson 52830Lancashire Fusiliers27/09/1918
Private Duffy 26439Lancashire Fusiliers27/09/1918
Private Farrow G/75420Royal Fusiliers27/09/1918
Lance Corporal Fox 17614Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Fry 260238Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Corporal Fuller 3/6695Bedfordshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Green 3/6426Bedfordshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Griffiths 36543Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Ward Hamilton 39574Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harker 27360Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Harries 63684Lancashire Fusiliers27/09/1918
Lance Corporal George Hercock 17370Bedfordshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Ernest C. Holness G/76476Royal Fusiliers27/09/1918
Private Arthur Edward Ings 202946Manchester Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Kemp G/75435Royal Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Kennerley 109703Tank Corps27/09/1918
Private Mckay 35765Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Moreton 32784Manchester Regiment27/09/1918
Corporal David Oliver 89823Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/09/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Read 202636Bedfordshire Regiment27/09/1918
Lance Corporal Reader 27997Bedfordshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Reed 202739Bedfordshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private William Roskilly 32339Devonshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Sawbridge 58316York and Lancaster Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Simpson G/79948Royal Fusiliers27/09/1918
Private Smallpage 141786Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/09/1918
Private John Thompson 90792Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wright 12647Lancashire Fusiliers27/09/1918
Gunner William Arthur Stallard 171937Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Wallis 14170Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918
Private Frank Burch 266610Bedfordshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Brown Frazer 333110Highland Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Hope 1844Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Francis Joseph Ison 43083Royal Berkshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Lawrence 220713Royal Berkshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Reed 36441Royal Berkshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Hugh Roger Neil Wilson 60757The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Armstrong 57612York and Lancaster Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Charles Atwood L/9427Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Fredrick Austen 27299Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Aubrey Reamas Baker 31128Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 17)
Serjeant Reginald James Bartram 206423Northumberland Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bean 41090Bedfordshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Frank Walter Blackman 31792Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Brazneill 40953Bedfordshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Brinkley 202911Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Brook 60723Northumberland Fusiliers27/09/1918
Private Burnett 11411Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private James Burton 28509Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Buttery Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Fred Carter 112308Tank Corps27/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Frank Catling 30662Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Leonard Edward Collier 19191Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cook 78921Northumberland Fusiliers27/09/1918
Private Cooper 31112Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918
Private Costin G/29592Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Couldwell 33771Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Cowling 40639Dorsetshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Coy Northumberland Fusiliers27/09/1918
Private Currey 38014Northumberland Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Charles Edward Curtis 34592Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Davies 26349Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918
Private Davies 27821Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Charles George Dent 5285Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Walter Dowell 66819Northumberland Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dowsett 69350Northumberland Fusiliers27/09/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Dudman 31017Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Dumville 205623Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur Joseph Edwards Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Emery 50626Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private James Alfred Emmott 44328Northumberland Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fitch 31219Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Fuller 58079Middlesex Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gallant G/21550Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918
Private James Edward William Gibbs G/31050Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Gilbey 38687Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918
Private Gillard 109637Tank Corps27/09/1918
Private Goodwin 6559Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/09/1918
Private Granger 33159Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Griffiths 111677Tank Corps27/09/1918
Lance Corporal Gurney 1617Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Hales 96923Tank Corps27/09/1918
Corporal Hall 205874Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918
Private Hammond 238051Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Arthur Rex Harrop 22636Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hawkes 22438Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Hill Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Lance Corporal Wilfred Henry Hindle 40070Northumberland Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hoad 201092Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918
Serjeant Hodgetts 903Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Jesse James Holman 21551Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Horton 57999Northumberland Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Robert Howard 38686Norfolk Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Howlett 204012Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918
Serjeant Hutton 34156Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Inns 31138Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918
Lance Corporal William George Jones L/11783Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Norman William Kenn 39712Northumberland Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick King 21154Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Sidney Walter Kirby 24293Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Lancaster 18/722Northumberland Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Lenoir 31045Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918
Private James Lewis 22/277Northumberland Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Leyland 34487Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Lloyd 31154Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918
Corporal Lockley 20108Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918
Private Lownds 20107Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Mcgough 58356York and Lancaster Regiment27/09/1918
Private George Henry Mcrill 26437Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Magson 30975Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mansbridge 1563Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Markham 27036Lincolnshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Milborn 21195Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918
Private Millyard G/20117Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918
Private P. Frank Newsome 155050Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Nimbley 34889King's Own Scottish Borderers27/09/1918
Serjeant Norman 30999Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918
Serjeant O'leary 203571Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harold Parratt 21636Bedfordshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Paveley G/31778Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918
Private Pettifer G/20123Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918
Corporal Piggott 23271Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Poolton 21562Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918
Private Reay 32917Northumberland Fusiliers27/09/1918
Private Row 31785Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918
Lance Corporal Reginald Sampson 58Middlesex Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sheppard 34812Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Slight 12604Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918
Private Smith 28867Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Smith 19617Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918
Private William Sommerville 24/724Northumberland Fusiliers27/09/1918
Lieutenant Robert Miller Stephens Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Stevenson 25861Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thompson 45263Northumberland Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thorpe 34156York and Lancaster Regiment27/09/1918
Private Topham 201946Northumberland Fusiliers27/09/1918
Private Underwood G/20137Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 33)
Bombardier Bert Varndell 101641Royal Garrison Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Waghorn G/18540Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918
Lance Corporal John Reginald Heaton Walls 46074Northumberland Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Watson 155012Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wein 30831Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918
Serjeant White 19151Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918
Serjeant William Joseph Williams 21538Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Oliver Archibald Arthur Woodman 66936Northumberland Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Wilfrid Charles Bateson 186865Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner John William Brown 776038Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner George Daniel Christer 139863Royal Garrison Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Hubert Jesse Thurston 876321Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Bennett 43511King's Royal Rifle Corps27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Sydney George Bond 390026London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)27/09/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Boyes 45127King's Royal Rifle Corps27/09/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Cadman 91449Royal Air Force27/09/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Firth 43729King's Royal Rifle Corps27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Kenneth Alexander Geleit 557367London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)27/09/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Harding 415233London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)27/09/1918
Rifleman Hudson 43562King's Royal Rifle Corps27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Johnson 554562London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)27/09/1918
Rifleman Keller 45116King's Royal Rifle Corps27/09/1918
Rifleman Louis Mitchell 43711King's Royal Rifle Corps27/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant John Cecil Butler Prince London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)27/09/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Albert Arthur William Ritchings London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)27/09/1918
Rifleman Lionel Tennant 552596London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)27/09/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Tresadern 553266London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)27/09/1918
Rifleman Wallace 45161King's Royal Rifle Corps27/09/1918
Rifleman Wood 43613King's Royal Rifle Corps27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Wilfred Wood 43615King's Royal Rifle Corps27/09/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal William Henry Cook 755056Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Malcolm Angus Matheson Gordon Highlanders27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Snelling 916316Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Corporal Frederick Charles Upton 207461Royal Engineers27/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Franklin Websdale 228241Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Joseph Peter Green 465037Royal Army Medical Corps27/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private George William Marriott 96758Royal Army Medical Corps27/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Amey King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/09/1918
Private Bates 29690King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Brown 26533King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/09/1918
Private Button 36630King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Charles Richard Collins 6762King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Coventry 51412Royal Scots27/09/1918
Captain Richard Douglas Crossman Royal Scots27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cruickshank 44118Royal Scots27/09/1918
Lance Corporal Norman Leslie Dunlop 59807Royal Scots27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur John Fosker 20798King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jenkins 21969King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jones 35058King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Mitchell Royal Scots27/09/1918
Private William Henry Payne 16740King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frank Samuels 35155King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Waugh 202263Royal Scots27/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Weedon 27652King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/09/1918
Gunner Cedric Noel Alsop 13253Australian Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Michael Collins 11995Australian Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner Mcdougall 208223Royal Garrison Artillery27/09/1918
Private Neil Methven 306997Tank Corps27/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Teasdale 549Durham Light Infantry27/09/1918
Sergeant James Anderson 850699ALIAS27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Wheeler Armstrong 246153Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Arnould 2381052Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Baker 651709Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Barge 455260Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Private Albert Russel Bates 654346Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Matthew Bateson 455908Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Betts 788580Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bigham 3056106Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Russell Brady 636778Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant William Leslie Brassey Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Corporal Campbell 127356Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Private Norman Finely Campbell 3034780Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Campbell 7224Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Sergeant Francis Charles Carlyle 850699Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charmillot 2380589Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Christopher 2173402Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Private Clemen Carl Clarke 8193Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Arthur Philip Colegrave Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Cowan G/69328London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)27/09/1918 (aged 30)
Captain Eric Radford Maxwell Davis Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred William Dawson 201149Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Edwin Ross Derusha 745363Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Joseph Doherty 3057504Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Downey 252051Canadian Machine Gun Corps27/09/1918
Private Joseph Robert Doyle 3055470Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal William Henry Dryhurst 436270Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frank Eades 663459Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Elm 802367Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Private Fairs 675037Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Forrest 103048Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Private James Grant Fraser 3233107Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Joseph John Fryer 3130005Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gaffney 3130443Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Private Geoghegan 3232939Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Private Gibbs 405147Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 47)
Private Gray 141046Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Private Griffiths 3320519Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Private Harris 772281Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Private Healey 195897Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal High 603034Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Houlahan 2020563Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Lance Corporal John Wesley Hudson 651152Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Huxley 724694Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Private Johnson 2448435Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Private Jordan 657696Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade27/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alexander Wood Kay 675358Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Kearn 3233275Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Private Harold Keeling 81471Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Alphonso Kivlehan 109711Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Labeau 246400Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Private Emile Landreville 400769Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private George William Lawder A/36029Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery27/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles Edward Leach 2355806Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lecluyse 2448551Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 27)
Sergeant Mcallister 63633Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Patrick Maurice Mccarthy 63581Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harold Clifford Mckay 63738Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mckie 406889Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery27/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alexander K. Macleod 2448488Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Mcpherson 3032317Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Private James Ross Mcwilliam 639588Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Harry Magill 101102Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Lauchlin Mailman 3180956Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Miller 652158Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Miller 349496Canadian Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Alfred Mitchell 3033577Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private David Cuthbert Neill 862259Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Powis 19991Royal Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Radcliffe 802864Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Frank Roberts 400769ALIAS27/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frederick John Robinson 542328Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 17)
Lieutenant Joseph Napoleon Robitaille Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ruhl 651817Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Private Edward Sylvester Saunders 3056317Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Short 195208Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Shurmer 453805Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 3320192Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Private Snyder 105433Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Private Spriggs 177403Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Stewart 793757Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Private Frederick William Stokes 654708Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private John Teevan 3055757Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Edward Tilson 198678Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Croahelm Tobias 401080Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Vokes G/84256Royal Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Walker 201509Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Tom Watters 3033795Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Edward West 234599Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur William Westbury 675191Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Hastings De Bois Wetmore Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wheatley 4023069Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Lance Sergeant John Bernard Adamson 887422Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Aplin 1063153Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Private Edwin Forrest Beaumont 240619Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Beaumont 2529316Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Brynjolfson 830002Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Private Clinton Stafford Burke 3256483Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Cunningham Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Private Dawson 79829Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Private Charles Cleveland Eastland 883637Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Sergeant Jack Gorback 458142Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harrison 256183Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Private Heard 177295Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Corporal Richard William James 443506Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Levi Jarvis 883072Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Marrs Kennedy 911500Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Kilkenny 292140Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Macfarlane Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery27/09/1918
Private Mcilwraith 775338Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Philippe Menard 660592Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Millon 1063153ALIAS27/09/1918
Private Moline 887705Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Corporal Morrison 177573Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private David S. Muirhead 3314172Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Arthur Norfield 472367Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Overson 811295Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Private Paulett 257410Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Scully 135871Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Private Smith 3256226Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 31)
Signaller Harry Munsie Smith 2100797Canadian Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper William David Spear 506319Canadian Engineers27/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant William Andrew Stewart 883571Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Therrien 4035223Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Private Turner 531697Canadian Army Medical Corps27/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wenham 104618Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Beasley CH/17536Royal Marine Light Infantry27/09/1918
Able Seaman Bertram R/4558Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.27/09/1918
Private Brewer PLY/17287Royal Marine Light Infantry27/09/1918
Private Brown 16453Royal Irish Regiment27/09/1918
Private Buckley PLY/16675Royal Marine Light Infantry27/09/1918
Private James Bushell PO/19058Royal Marine Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Chambers PO/12642Royal Marine Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Cowham PO/383(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/09/1918
Private Dawson 18368Royal Irish Regiment27/09/1918
Private Michael Dillon 9990Royal Irish Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Evans PO/748(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gagg PLY/2003(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/09/1918
Private Gill PO/2723(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/09/1918
Private William Harry Gurbutt PO/1281(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Patrick Hickey 5017Royal Irish Regiment27/09/1918
Private James 53366The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Keneth Charles Jeffs PO/17819Royal Marine Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Lionel Fullerton Curtis Leman LondonZ/4131Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.27/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Lovell 315270London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Patrick Miskell 874Royal Irish Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Columbus Owen 16600Royal Irish Regiment27/09/1918
Private Owen PO/2372(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Quigley 3530Royal Irish Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Smith CH/19643Royal Marine Light Infantry27/09/1918
Private Stewart 156536Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/09/1918
Private William Thomas Walker PO/18525Royal Marine Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Ward 41209Rifle Brigade27/09/1918
Able Seaman Wilson R/5071Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.27/09/1918
Private Anderson 54924Highland Light Infantry27/09/1918
Private Armstrong 241034Highland Light Infantry27/09/1918
Private Ashford 45129Northumberland Fusiliers27/09/1918
Lance Corporal Bentley 282087Highland Light Infantry27/09/1918
Lance Corporal Blackshaw 275734Royal Scots27/09/1918
Private Bradley 171775Northumberland Fusiliers27/09/1918
Private Brown 201249Royal Scots27/09/1918
Driver Brown 27887Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Callender 43630Royal Scots27/09/1918
Serjeant George Watson Campbell 241039Highland Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hughie Martin Campbell 37590Highland Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cartledge 82078Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/09/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Thomas William Chadwick R/1492Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Chase 233427Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918
Private Christie 50265Royal Scots27/09/1918
Private Clifford 17/1062Northumberland Fusiliers27/09/1918
Private Dempster 240135Highland Light Infantry27/09/1918
Private Dickson 203411Highland Light Infantry27/09/1918
Private James Duncan 270212Royal Scots27/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Govan 35566Royal Scots27/09/1918
Lance Corporal Handley 17/809Northumberland Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Aubrey Meldum Wood Hawks Royal Scots27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Robert Henderson 200332Royal Scots27/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Holdsworth 32/276Northumberland Fusiliers27/09/1918
Able Seaman James Howarth R/5023Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.27/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Innes 45665Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jones 34409Royal Scots27/09/1918
Private Jones 200769Royal Scots27/09/1918
Private Knight 54872Highland Light Infantry27/09/1918
Lance Corporal Robert William Knox 241705Highland Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Laurie ClydeZ/6795Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.27/09/1918
Private Mcclellan 28118Highland Light Infantry27/09/1918
Corporal Mcclelland 240738Highland Light Infantry27/09/1918
Private Mcgeary 43488Royal Scots27/09/1918
Serjeant Macintosh 240147Highland Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mckay 36045Highland Light Infantry27/09/1918
Second Lieutenant James Bunting Mckillop Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/09/1918
Private Mclean 18883Highland Light Infantry27/09/1918
Private James Mclintock 29305Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mcneil 52608Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/09/1918
Private Macpherson 31243Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/09/1918
Private Marshall 41390Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/09/1918
Private Douglas Middleton 54025Highland Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Morris 27520Royal Scots27/09/1918
Private Richard Moseley 63286Highland Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Muggoch 36388Highland Light Infantry27/09/1918
Private Muir 280648Highland Light Infantry27/09/1918
Private Matthew Mcleod Muir 265401Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/09/1918
Gunner Nevens 224848Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918
Private Paterson 241023Highland Light Infantry27/09/1918
Lance Serjeant George Lorimer Pithie 202517Royal Scots27/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pointer 280286Highland Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Brown Ralston 40212Highland Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ramsdale 26826Royal Scots27/09/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Archibald Martin Reid 282052Highland Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal George Roberts 330874Royal Scots27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Forrister Roberts 200418Royal Scots27/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Roberts 35899Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/09/1918
Private George Lakey Ronald 251168Royal Scots27/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Samson 271201Royal Scots27/09/1918
Corporal Scott 240049Highland Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Walter Self 32/920Northumberland Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Simpson 55205Highland Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant George Walker Sinclair Royal Scots27/09/1918 (aged 26)
Captain James Douglas Smith Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Southam 200638Royal Scots27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stinchcombe 16633Royal Irish Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Tarran R/5835Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.27/09/1918
Private James Henderson Thomson 241235Highland Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Peter Thomson 34766Highland Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wallace 240528Highland Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Walton 17/581Northumberland Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Douglas Watt 201333Royal Scots27/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wilson 35327King's Own Scottish Borderers27/09/1918
Private Wotherspoon 281411Highland Light Infantry27/09/1918
Private Ponton 17866Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/09/1918
Lance Bombardier John Prosser Griffiths 79471Royal Garrison Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Abbott 12619The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Hogg 8502Cameron Highlanders27/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jacobs 39924York and Lancaster Regiment27/09/1918
Lance Corporal Edgar William Jones 225863Monmouthshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Key 820634Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918
Private Parker 53958Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Armstrong 306129Lancashire Fusiliers27/09/1918
Private Bass 41698Suffolk Regiment27/09/1918
Gunner Brophy 851386Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918
Private Richard Davison 22/526Northumberland Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal James Dowall S/6771Gordon Highlanders27/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cordt 24433Manchester Regiment27/09/1918
Serjeant Cossins 200018West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/09/1918
Corporal Freeman 76165Royal Horse Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Hall 42851West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Joseph Lomax Holt 295013Manchester Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Humphries 63595King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/09/1918
Private Hunt 202187Northumberland Fusiliers27/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Jackson London Regiment (Cyclists)27/09/1918
Private Moffatt 66478Royal Fusiliers27/09/1918
Gunner Moy 840201Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry Joseph Parker 29696Grenadier Guards27/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Shorthouse 9812Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/09/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Turner West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/09/1918
Private Turnock 376436Manchester Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Ward 57679York and Lancaster Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Zukauckas 95095The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/09/1918
Private Clark 241145Gordon Highlanders27/09/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Dunwell 62475West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/09/1918
Rifleman Hugh Edwards 63791West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hern 23103Grenadier Guards27/09/1918
Corporal King 374229Royal Garrison Artillery27/09/1918
Gunner Love 242676Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Hugh Francis Baillie Moffat King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Osmond 94128The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/09/1918
Private Ransome 19815Grenadier Guards27/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ray 54299Royal Army Medical Corps27/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Henry Deacon Ritchie Coldstream Guards27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Cecil Stephen Rogers 92178Royal Army Medical Corps27/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Struthers S/40521Gordon Highlanders27/09/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Taylor 46197Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Tranter 35188King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/09/1918
Private Walter Whiteside 21556King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 29)
Major Reginald Harry Cade Lancashire Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Samuel Elisha Lockett 2752319Manchester Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Stewart Swanson 154979Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Alexander Smith Tennant Lancashire Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Whetton 9678Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/09/1918
Private Patrick Barron 18662Royal Irish Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Charles Cosgrove DM2/112271Army Service Corps27/09/1918 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Didcock R/1162Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.27/09/1918
Private Dunsmuir 54859Highland Light Infantry27/09/1918
Private George H. Fairclough 339111Royal Army Medical Corps27/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Victor Charles Godwin PO/1990 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Grace 405397The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/09/1918
Private Hair 241041Highland Light Infantry27/09/1918
Private Hallett 3220Welsh Guards27/09/1918
Leading Seaman Jacobsen Wales Z/1391Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.27/09/1918
Major Rayner Harvey Johnson Royal Garrison Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jones 269603The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/09/1918
Private Kemp 331828The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Lawless 61Welsh Guards27/09/1918
Sapper Moore 127885Royal Engineers27/09/1918
Private Moore 3823Welsh Guards27/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Edward Polhill 337Royal Army Medical Corps27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Hubert George Scott 50524New Zealand Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Selfridge 414835Royal Engineers27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Simpson Deal/3303(S)Royal Marines27/09/1918
Private Stenson 241682Highland Light Infantry27/09/1918
Corporal Charles Strange 339049Royal Army Medical Corps27/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas PO/2729Royal Marine Light Infantry27/09/1918
Corporal James Thompson PO/1272 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/09/1918
Private Welch 5236Royal Army Medical Corps27/09/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Whitehead R/1912Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.27/09/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Wills Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918
Chief Petty Officer Wilson Clyde Z/4960Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.27/09/1918
Private Goodwin 31626Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/09/1918
Private Herbert Nicholl 74215Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Griffiths 43818Essex Regiment27/09/1918
Private Butterfield 17000Bedfordshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cotterill 36075Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Green 12128Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/09/1918
Private Hogan 158909Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/09/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Holloway Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/09/1918
Private Humphries 68133Cheshire Regiment27/09/1918
Gunner John Robert Petch 258670Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Emil Arthur Rudell Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Wooliscroft 33205Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Richard Henry Wyatt 155396Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Thomas Papworth 425183Canadian Engineers27/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Dunderdale 341571Northumberland Fusiliers27/09/1918
Private Liddle 61545Northumberland Fusiliers27/09/1918
Private Sampson 59180Royal Scots Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Albert Alexander 657897Canadian Engineers27/09/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Connor 12304Bedfordshire Regiment27/09/1918
Gunner William George Frampton 10297Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jasper Glassbrook 131212Machine Gun Corps27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcculloch 200666Royal Scots Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant Dewey Wilber Mcelmon 282189Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant John Marshall Smith Highland Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Walter Symes 19207Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Peter Thompson 4085415th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion27/09/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Horace Bass 490137Royal Engineers27/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Best 50282Northumberland Fusiliers27/09/1918
Lance Corporal Carr 19917Gloucestershire Regiment27/09/1918
Private James Henry Cockill 220036East Yorkshire Regiment27/09/1918
Driver Ford 761395Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918
Private Tom Richard Lewis 37060East Yorkshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Pitchwell 200283Durham Light Infantry27/09/1918
Driver William Harries Morgan 29446Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Munns G/14981Royal Sussex Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 24)
Bombardier Baker 60241Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918
Private Bates 26197King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal James Samuel Brighton 17101Suffolk Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Brough 350932Royal Scots27/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Chute 475Guards Machine Gun Regiment27/09/1918
Private Clarebrough 269105Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Clarke 22463Northumberland Fusiliers27/09/1918
Private William Connell 200026Lancashire Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Disley 41711King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/09/1918
Lance Corporal Dyer 8567Bedfordshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Gorton 241091East Lancashire Regiment27/09/1918
Lance Corporal Gray 30959Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance42919269
QUARRY WOOD CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance2161215
SAINS-LES-MARQUION BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1521218
LOWRIE CEMETERY, HAVRINCOURTFrance15112511
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULTFrance141856
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1347129
SANDERS KEEP MILITARY CEMETERY, GRAINCOURT-LES-HAVRINCOURTFrance1281049
MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance97465
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance95683
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance88388
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance886210
MOEUVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance76361
BOURLON WOOD CEMETERYFrance69382
VIMY MEMORIALFrance56302
HAYNECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance55330
QUARRY CEMETERY, MARQUIONFrance53354
QUEANT COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance47260
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance462612
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance45284
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance42205
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance39240
ANNEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance37133
TRIANGLE CEMETERY, INCHY-EN-ARTOISFrance36293
CHAPEL CORNER CEMETERY, SAUCHY-LESTREEFrance36241
GRAND RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, HAVRINCOURTFrance35317
SUCRERIE BRITISH CEMETERY, GRAINCOURT-LES-HAVRINCOURTFrance32204
ORIVAL WOOD CEMETERY, FLESQUIERESFrance3161
LOUVERVAL MILITARY CEMETERY, DOIGNIESFrance30163
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance26113
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2400
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance23142
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance22131
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance21173
SAUCHY-CAUCHY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance20162
CAGNICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance2080
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance19200
BEAUMETZ CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, BEAUMETZ-LES-CAMBRAIFrance19156
MORCHIES AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance17100
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance1500
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece14130
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance1271
THILLOY ROAD CEMETERY, BEAULENCOURTFrance1150
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1161
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance11133
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece11103
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium971
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance952
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance980
VILLERS HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance881
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance880
SANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance870
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran810
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance740
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance750
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance730
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece780
NOYELLES-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance750
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt700
LE GRAND BEAUMART BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance610
ECOUST-ST. MEIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance661
DEMICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance640
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance621
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance650
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)621
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance651
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium550
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance540
BERTINCOURT CHATEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance550
RIBECOURT RAILWAY CEMETERYFrance530
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance500
DOMINION CEMETERY, HENDECOURT-LES-CAGNICOURTFrance530
RAILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance540
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany530
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran540
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance420
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium440
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium420
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance420
WORMS (HOCHHEIM HILL) CEMETERYGermany430
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance400
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
PROVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance421
CREST CEMETERY, FONTAINE-NOTRE DAMEFrance430
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance420
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance440
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
MASNIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, MARCOINGFrance420
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
BOIS-CARRE BRITISH CEMETERY, THELUSFrance411
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium430
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India400
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance430
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance450
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
DOINGT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance340
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
LAGNICOURT HEDGE CEMETERYFrance321
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance310
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance310
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance322
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance312
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance321
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq330
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance320
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece320
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria330
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance310
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance320
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta200
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance200
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance210
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance222
NAVES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany240
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
PROSPECT HILL MILITARY CEMETERYBermuda212
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium220
LEUZE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium220
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
NEW MONKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom221
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium220
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany200
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
SCHOONSELHOF CEMETERYBelgium210
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
HOOGSTADE BELGIAN MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
RAMLEH 1914-1918 MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance110
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance120
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MINDEL TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance110
TREFCON BRITISH CEMETERY, CAULAINCOURTFrance100
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance110
PIGEON RAVINE CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance110
DOMINO BRITISH CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance110
SAULCOURT CHURCHYARD EXTENSION, GUYENCOURT-SAULCOURTFrance100
UPTON WOOD CEMETERY, HENDECOURT-LES-CAGNICOURTFrance100
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
RUMAUCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance110
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
SOMME AMERICAN CEMETERY, BONYFrance100
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece111
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece100
LANE END (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TUCKINGMILL (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAVERTON HILL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HORDEN (THORPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STANHOPE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARTLEPOOL (STRANTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom130
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROCHFORD (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURY CEMETERY, REDVALESUnited Kingdom100
KEARSLEY MOOR (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
PRESTWICH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
ELTHAM (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom110
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (BILLING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WELLINGBOROUGH (DODDINGTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MERRIOTT (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BENTLEY CEMETERY, STAFFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom111
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STAFFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ALDEBURGH (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
FARNHAM (UPPER HALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EASEBOURNE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWINDON (RADNOR STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IDLE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CROOKES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada110
HAMILTON CEMETERYCanada110
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
CANTIMPRE CANADIAN CEMETERY, SAILLYFrance120
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
DRUMMOND CEMETERY, RAILLENCOURTFrance110
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, EPINOYFrance100
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BARASTRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CANTAING BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance100
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BERLAIMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MARCOING BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly100
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly101
RADLEY (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
JERUSALEM INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
DUMFRIES (ST. MICHAEL'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (RIDDRIE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CARSTAIRS PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANELLI DISTRICT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LLANFAIRFECHAN (ERW FEIRIOL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance110
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
MADRAS (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERY, CHENNAIIndia120
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
BEBINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBOIS (ST. PETER) NEW BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom120
GROOTEBEEK BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance120
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
FERGUS (BELSYDE) CEMETERYCanada110
SEDAN-TORCY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NOTTINGHAM NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LUTON GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom111
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
SELESTAT (SCHLESTADT) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
ST. AVOLD MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium120
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia110
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia100
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia100
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry711
Manchester Regiment144
Royal Warwickshire Regiment138
Northumberland Fusiliers116
Lancashire Fusiliers115
Royal Field Artillery108
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)94
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)72
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)69
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)64
Bedfordshire Regiment64
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)58
Royal Marine Light Infantry57
Gordon Highlanders54
Royal Scots48
Grenadier Guards45
Scots Guards43
Royal Irish Regiment42
Coldstream Guards41
King's Shropshire Light Infantry39
Highland Light Infantry37
Tank Corps37
Canadian Field Artillery36
Devonshire Regiment36
Royal Garrison Artillery32
German Army31
Royal Fusiliers29
Irish Guards29
Canadian Machine Gun Corps28
Royal Engineers27
Suffolk Regiment26
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.24
London Regiment23
Middlesex Regiment22
Rifle Brigade22
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.22
Royal Scots Fusiliers21
York and Lancaster Regiment21
South Lancashire Regiment20
Canadian Engineers19
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.17
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17
Welsh Guards16
ALIAS16
Royal Army Medical Corps16
King's Royal Rifle Corps15
Army Service Corps14
East Lancashire Regiment14
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)12
Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery12
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade11
Cheshire Regiment11
Norfolk Regiment11
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11
Yorkshire Regiment10
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)10
Guards Machine Gun Regiment10
Canadian Army Medical Corps10
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10
Royal Berkshire Regiment9
Supply and Transport Corps8
New Zealand Field Artillery8
East Yorkshire Regiment8
Cambridgeshire Regiment7
Australian Field Artillery7
Dorsetshire Regiment7
Leicestershire Regiment7
Royal Air Force7
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)7
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)7
New Zealand Rifle Brigade6
Cameron Highlanders6
Royal Marines6
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry6
German Navy5
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)5
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)5
North Staffordshire Regiment5
Welsh Regiment5
Lincolnshire Regiment5
Indian Labour Corps5
Durham Light Infantry5
Worcestershire Regiment5
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
Royal Munster Fusiliers4
Royal Irish Rifles4
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
Canadian Army Service Corps4
Essex Regiment4
Royal Horse Artillery4
Royal Air Force, 22nd Sqdn.4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment4
Gloucestershire Regiment4
British West Indies Regiment3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Mercantile Marine3
Royal Navy, HMS Powerful3
Canadian Garrison Artillery3
Royal Marine Artillery3
Indian Army3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Royal Navy, HMS Cumberland3
38th King George's Own Central India Horse2
Royal Air Force, 108th Sqdn.2
East Surrey Regiment2
South Wales Borderers2
Royal Air Force, 40th Sqdn.2
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)2
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid2
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
South African Native Labour Corps2
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.2
Royal Navy, HMS Glatton2
Royal Air Force, 54th Sqdn.2
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Labour Corps2
Mule Corps2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Machine Gun Corps2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery2
Monmouthshire Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 59th Sqdn.2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Royal Air Force, 88th Sqdn.2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Royal Air Force, No. 3 Stores Depot1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Indian Merchant Service1
49th Bengalis1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
13th Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers (Watson's Horse)1
Royal Air Force, 61st Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke II1
101st Indian Grenadiers1
Maltese Labour Corps1
3rd (King's Own) Hussars1
94th Russell's Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Curlew1
Fife and Forfar Yeomanry1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Air Force, Recruits Training Wing1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Bullock Corps1
Australian Light Horse1
Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Supply Depot Repair Park1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)1
14th (King's) Hussars1
Royal Air Force, 65th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Powerful1
Australian Heavy Artillery1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Canadian Postal Corps1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Royal Navy, HMS Dwarf1
Royal Air Force, Reserve Depot.1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Camel Corps1
Royal Air Force, 20th Sqdn.1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Greek Army1
154th Indian Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 73rd Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory1
General Staff1
Military Police Corps1
Army Bearer Corps1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
11th King Edward's Own Lancers (Probyn's Horse)1
62nd Punjabis1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, M.G. Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Air Force, 215th Sqdn.1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Gwalior Transport Corps1
23rd Sikh Pioneers1
Royal Air Force, 85th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Belgian Army1
Royal Air Force, 56th Sqdn.1
Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Canadian Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Machine Gun Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
13th Hussars1
Hampshire Regiment1
2nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)1
Royal Air Force, 86th Sqdn.1
New Zealand Cyclist Battalion1
Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps1
Followers Central Depot1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
112th Indian Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Arlanya1
General List1
King's Own Malta Regiment1
92nd Punjabis1
Canadian Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS Birkenhead1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, 25th Sqdn.1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
British Red Cross Society1
Army Ordnance Corps1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, 5th Training School1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Excellent1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
93rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army1
King's African Rifles1
Royal Air Force, 3rd Sqdn.1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh29282
Glasgow20170
Govan12100
Dundee750
Paisley650
Aberdeen560
AshingtonNorthumberland551
ShrewsburyShropshire442
Cathcart440
Greenock420
Cambusnethan430
KilsbyDaventry440
NelsonPendle330
SheernessSwale330
UlverstonSouth Lakeland330
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham330
CamborneCornwall310
DoverDover320
ClitheroeRibble Valley340
Mortlach330
CastleSwansea330
Rutherglen330
Frinton and WaltonTendring330
Fyvie211
Gamrie210
PenrithEden230
Lane EndWycombe220
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire222
Rathven220
Dalziel200
Little Dunkeld220
BrandonWest Suffolk220
ColnePendle220
Hamilton220
OakengatesTelford and Wrekin220
TridentBradford220
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon220
Mid Calder220
Kilmarnock220
Old Monkland210
MarlboroughWiltshire211
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk221
NorthamTorridge221
Much WenlockShropshire211
Bothwell230
Dalry (North Ayrshire)220
EastwoodBroxtowe222
LymmWarrington221
SnodlandTonbridge and Malling220
EgremontCopeland220
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick222
TruroCornwall220
Grangemouth220
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire220
FarnhamWaverley220
BlythNorthumberland230
Alloa220
New Monkland230
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham220
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands231
Kirkcaldy and Dysart220
Inveraray110
Shotley Low QuarterNorthumberland110
GillinghamDorset111
Larbert110
PenrhiwceiberRhondda Cynon Taf110
LittlemoreOxford111
WithernseaEast Riding of Yorkshire110
The StukeleysHuntingdonshire110
NewentForest of Dean110
OckleyMole Valley110
BournSouth Cambridgeshire110
ChippenhamWiltshire110
WithnellChorley110
Henley-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire110
Up HollandWest Lancashire110
Dunrossness100
LudlowShropshire111
TicehurstRother110
Creich (Fife)110
Stow HillNewport110
DunstallEast Staffordshire110
Dawley HamletsTelford and Wrekin100
Wolverton and GreenleysMilton Keynes110
Bramshott and LiphookEast Hampshire110
East GrinsteadMid Sussex110
BelperAmber Valley111
Beath110
Evenwood and BaronyCounty Durham110
IlfracombeNorth Devon111
South MoltonNorth Devon110
KeddingtonEast Lindsey100
Cambuslang110
RhosdduWrexham110
DesboroughKettering122
EcclesfieldSheffield110
LewannickCornwall110
PeldonColchester110
Kirkden111
Aberdare WestRhondda Cynon Taf110
Nedging-with-NaughtonBabergh110
YattendonWest Berkshire110
TherfieldNorth Hertfordshire100
Stoneykirk110
FeltonNorthumberland110
HighamptonWest Devon110
Lanark110
BeightonBroadland110
St. ThomasSwansea110
SherburnRyedale110
Culcheth and GlazeburyWarrington110
WestburyWiltshire110
Guiting PowerCotswold110
Dyce110
MiddletonEast Suffolk110
BanburyCherwell110
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe111
Kilfinan110
NantwichCheshire East110
NewhavenLewes101
Falkland110
GelligaerCaerphilly110
Burnham-on-Sea and HighbridgeSedgemoor110
Bromyard and WinslowHerefordshire, County of111
WentworthRotherham111
TewkesburyTewkesbury110
Monquhitter110
StudleyStratford-on-Avon110
Great SalkeldEden110
MorleyLeeds110
Cleator MoorCopeland110
DronfieldNorth East Derbyshire110
South CroxtonCharnwood110
Mearns111
AmlwchIsle of Anglesey100
HempnallSouth Norfolk110
MossleyTameside110
WarbletonWealden111
Longforgan110
Old St. MellonsCardiff110
FawfieldheadStaffordshire Moorlands110
The GorgeTelford and Wrekin110
SkiptonCraven110
AldburyDacorum110
Bathgate100
Peebles100
ShildonCounty Durham110
IvybridgeSouth Hams110
Auchinleck111
ClaypoleSouth Kesteven110
Eastwood110
BoncathPembrokeshire110
SowerbyHambleton111
KeighleyBradford110
St. EnoderCornwall111
HeybridgeMaldon110
Glenmuick, Tullich and Glengairn110
Bradfield Combust with StanningfieldWest Suffolk110
VentnorIsle of Wight110
WhimpleEast Devon110
Wye with HinxhillAshford110
Kilmore and Kilbride100
PontelandNorthumberland100
Corfe MullenDorset110
Falkirk110
FerndaleRhondda Cynon Taf120
RuddingtonRushcliffe100
CramlingtonNorthumberland110
MitcheldeanForest of Dean111
Tarves100
EffinghamGuildford110
HiltonHuntingdonshire110
LowestoftEast Suffolk110
PadihamBurnley110
WhalleyRibble Valley110
Stirling120
Craven ArmsShropshire110
SedlescombeRother110
Dunbarney110
PillgwenllyNewport110
WellingtonSomerset West and Taunton111
HerefordHerefordshire, County of110
Shaw and CromptonOldham110
AltonEast Hampshire110
MidhurstChichester110
AmpfieldTest Valley111
TivertonMid Devon110
BarnstapleNorth Devon110
GrainthorpeEast Lindsey110
PrestatynDenbighshire110
Burton LatimerKettering110
MaltbyRotherham110
Little BaddowChelmsford110
SplottCardiff110
East BergholtBabergh110
SulhamsteadWest Berkshire110
BarkwayNorth Hertfordshire110
Dunfermline110
Duns110
ElsdonNorthumberland110
Great TorringtonTorridge110
Dreghorn100
ShipdhamBreckland110
PontardulaisSwansea110
PickeringRyedale110
Saltburn, Marske and New MarskeRedcar and Cleveland110
RamsburyWiltshire110
High EasterUttlesford110
Leochel-Cushnie110
MartleshamEast Suffolk110
Chalfont St GilesChiltern110
ManleyCheshire West and Chester110
Glassary110
KnutsfordCheshire East110
BarcombeLewes110
Leslie (Fife)110
TownMerthyr Tydfil110
Shepton MalletMendip110
Kirton in LindseyNorth Lincolnshire110
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset110
ChurchdownTewkesbury110
Huntly100
GrendonNorth Warwickshire110
St Cuthbert WithoutCarlisle100
HaverhillWest Suffolk110
CalowNorth East Derbyshire110
BidefordTorridge111
AnsteyCharnwood110
Rothesay100
DeophamSouth Norfolk110
SaddleworthOldham110
PontesburyShropshire111
HerstmonceuxWealden111
Forgan110
BridgendBridgend110
WinshillEast Staffordshire100
WhittingtonShropshire111
WickhamWinchester120
Birsay and Harray110
OddingleyWychavon110
Auchterderran111
HordenCounty Durham110
HarbertonSouth Hams110
Moffat110
CaythorpeSouth Kesteven110
PresteignePowys110
BedaleHambleton110
Haworth, Cross Roads and StanburyBradford110
St AustellCornwall110
Burnham-on-CrouchMaldon111
Bervie100
FressingfieldMid Suffolk110
FreshwaterIsle of Wight110
Broad ClystEast Devon110
SmardenAshford110
Annan110
ChoppingtonNorthumberland110
South TawtonWest Devon110
Carluke110
FakenhamNorth Norfolk110
New Kilpatrick110
RhooseVale of Glamorgan110
StaplefordBroxtowe110
AirmynEast Riding of Yorkshire111
SteppingleyCentral Bedfordshire110
South CerneyCotswold110
Ellon100
St. Peter, South ElmhamEast Suffolk110
WisbechFenland110
Central Swindon SouthSwindon111
ClivigerBurnley110
Burntisland111
Church PulverbatchShropshire111
PlaydenRother110
St Andrews and St Leonards110
Allt-yr-ynNewport110
North PerrottSouth Somerset110
WalfordHerefordshire, County of110
HazleriggNewcastle upon Tyne110
TadleyBasingstoke and Deane111
Forres100
LodsworthChichester110
SedberghSouth Lakeland110
BrackleySouth Northamptonshire110
SidmouthEast Devon110
WhitnashWarwick110
FotherbyEast Lindsey111
Largs110
Y FelinheliGwynedd110
RushdenEast Northamptonshire110
DenabyDoncaster111
BreageCornwall110
ToppesfieldBraintree110
Fowlis Easter110
Broughton and BrettonFlintshire110
Bures St. MaryBabergh110
EyePeterborough111
WareEast Hertfordshire110
Galashiels110
East ChevingtonNorthumberland110
Bovey TraceyTeignbridge110
AttleboroughBreckland111
GowertonSwansea111
Farndale EastRyedale110
HeadlandHartlepool110
AshdonUttlesford110
Cluny110
LeistonEast Suffolk110
AylesburyAylesbury Vale110
ChatterisFenland110
DealDover120
Comrie110
High LeghCheshire East111
BeaminsterDorset111
Wemyss100
Ynysybwl and Coed-y-cwmRhondda Cynon Taf110
WoodstockWest Oxfordshire110
BriggNorth Lincolnshire100
YarmStockton-on-Tees110
Wotton-under-EdgeStroud110
Drumblade110
GodalmingWaverley110
CockermouthAllerdale110
Reedley HallowsPendle110
Ockbrook and BorrowashErewash110
HuncoteBlaby100
North Bute100
HailshamWealden111
Perth110
RoathCardiff110
StapenhillEast Staffordshire110
MadeleyTelford and Wrekin100
RawdonLeeds110
Kings WorthyWinchester110
Kincardine (Highland)110
BroadwayWychavon110
Ballingry111
Greater WillingtonCounty Durham110
DartmouthSouth Hams110
Crieff110
Burton PedwardineNorth Kesteven110
LlanyrePowys110
WollastonWellingborough100
CullingworthBradford110
St. AgnesCornwall110
LoughtonEpping Forest110
Montrose111
BaglanNeath Port Talbot100
CrowfieldMid Suffolk110
Newport PagnellMilton Keynes110
CrichelDorset100
HatfieldWelwyn Hatfield100
Troqueer110
HumshaughNorthumberland110
North TawtonWest Devon100
Thorpe St. AndrewBroadland110
Renfrew110
BarryVale of Glamorgan110
Aspley HeathCentral Bedfordshire110
SappertonCotswold110
Chapel of Garioch110
MutfordEast Suffolk110
MarchFenland110
ClentBromsgrove110
WoodplumptonPreston110
Port Glasgow110
BroseleyShropshire110
BredeRother111
Ardoch100
UskMonmouthshire110
MistertonSouth Somerset110
LedburyHerefordshire, County of111
Ecchinswell, Sydmonton and Bishops GreenBasingstoke and Deane111
Elgin110
EasebourneChichester110
Over StaveleySouth Lakeland110
NorthillCentral Bedfordshire110
RamsgateThanet110
Budleigh SaltertonEast Devon110
BurbageHinckley and Bosworth110
Blantyre110
LlanuwchllynGwynedd111
OundleEast Northamptonshire110
AskernDoncaster110
StottesdonShropshire110
BulmerBraintree110
Monikie111
LandoreSwansea111
BildestonBabergh110
BrixhamTorbay100
ThrapstonEast Northamptonshire110
SawbridgeworthEast Hertfordshire110
Uphall111
Inveresk110
WolsinghamCounty Durham110
TotnesSouth Hams110
Riccarton110
Saxilby with InglebyWest Lindsey111
Kilbarchan110
LlanelliCarmarthenshire111
KnaresboroughHarrogate110
OtleyLeeds100
MistleyTendring110
AldeburghEast Suffolk110
Wingrave with RowshamAylesbury Vale110
WatlingtonSouth Oxfordshire110
LangdonDover110
Killin110
BollingtonCheshire East110
WoollandDorset110
PentreRhondda Cynon Taf110
Brightwell BaldwinSouth Oxfordshire110
Preston-on-TeesStockton-on-Tees110
ChalfordStroud100
Weston ColvilleSouth Cambridgeshire110
WarwickWarwick100
Medlar-with-WeshamFylde110
Old BolsoverBolsover110
PillingWyre110
Yell110
Market DraytonShropshire110
FrantWealden101
Errol100
AdamsdownCardiff110
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire110
Hadley & LeegomeryTelford and Wrekin110
SopleyNew Forest110
Duffus110
MalvernMalvern Hills110
Great AycliffeCounty Durham110
CornworthySouth Hams111
PartneyEast Lindsey110
LlanidloesPowys111
RothersthorpeSouth Northamptonshire110
MeridenSolihull111
Mawgan-in-PydarCornwall110
Buckhurst HillEpping Forest110
Forfar122
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf110
RaydonBabergh110
WargraveWokingham111
RavensdenBedford110
Abbots LangleyThree Rivers110
Kelton110
HepscottNorthumberland110
Mary TavyWest Devon110
East Kilbride100
FelthorpeBroadland110
MaestegBridgend110
KellingtonSelby110
Great SankeyWarrington110
ArleseyCentral Bedfordshire110
LechladeCotswold110
Kintore110
WoodbridgeEast Suffolk110
SohamEast Cambridgeshire100
East PeckhamTonbridge and Malling110
NestonCheshire West and Chester110
SeafordLewes110
Strathmiglo110
AbergavennyMonmouthshire111
MerriottSouth Somerset110
ColwallHerefordshire, County of110
WickersleyRotherham110
WinchcombeTewkesbury110
Nairn110
BubbenhallWarwick110
LakesSouth Lakeland110
CostesseySouth Norfolk110
GoosnarghPreston110
MillomCopeland110
EckingtonNorth East Derbyshire110
SturryCanterbury100
SystonCharnwood110
FfestiniogGwynedd110
FormbySefton100
SidburyShropshire111
Black NotleyBraintree110
PaultonBath and North East Somerset110
CreweCheshire East111
Nettleden with Potten EndDacorum110
Whitburn110
StanleyCounty Durham110
SalcombeSouth Hams120
Dundonald100
StamfordSouth Kesteven110
Fishguard and GoodwickPembrokeshire110
Kirkby OverblowHarrogate100
TodmordenCalderdale110
St. TeathCornwall110
Banchory-Devenick110
StantonWest Suffolk110
RydeIsle of Wight110
Sonning CommonSouth Oxfordshire110
EastryDover110