Date of death: Tuesday 11 December 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Walter Mills 375499Manchester Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Lionel Gordon Crossman Royal Army Medical Corps11/12/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Gavin James Struthers 202051Tank Corps11/12/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Wignall 165544Royal Garrison Artillery11/12/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Malcolm Walker Holt 268195West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/12/1917 (aged 21)
Company Sergeant Major Fisher 116160Canadian Infantry11/12/1917
Private Timson 241739Lincolnshire Regiment11/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Harold Gordon Cornell Australian Flying Corps11/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Fred Edwards 301544Manchester Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Isaac Mart Maskrey L/5779Royal Field Artillery11/12/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Coates 123521Royal Garrison Artillery11/12/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant John Alexander Mcqueen 8/602Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/12/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Payne 99723Royal Garrison Artillery11/12/1917
Private Smelt 405358Royal Army Medical Corps11/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Willmett 99328Royal Army Medical Corps11/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Edwin Hedger 424230London Regiment11/12/1917
Gunner George Bradley 106320Royal Garrison Artillery11/12/1917
Serjeant William Thomas Button 33789Royal Garrison Artillery11/12/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Daniels 182639Royal Field Artillery11/12/1917
Gunner Mcnamara 65791Royal Garrison Artillery11/12/1917
Captain John Stanley Oates Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/12/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner James Edward Yates 222796Royal Field Artillery11/12/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Charles Flintham Barton 498Machine Gun Corps11/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Toohey 5461Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/12/1917
Private Arthur Frederick Groom 200704Northamptonshire Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Samuel Jewell Gooding 16354Imperial Camel Corps11/12/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Andrew Berghans Mccreath Northumberland Fusiliers11/12/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Charles Robert Nevins M2/119989Army Service Corps11/12/1917 (aged 44)
Corporal Oliver Tailby 40335North Staffordshire Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Cornelius Petrus Schoeman 928South African Horse11/12/1917
Private John William Grafe 3182Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/12/1917
Sergeant Leland Charles Tonkin 946Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/12/1917
Gunner Mason 1257841Canadian Field Artillery11/12/1917
Gunner John Dall Chalmers 306510Royal Garrison Artillery11/12/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner James Ford 43299Royal Field Artillery11/12/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman John Henry Jobling R/37704King's Royal Rifle Corps11/12/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Bombardier Ernest Lambert 781137Royal Field Artillery11/12/1917 (aged 27)
Staff Serjeant Robertson 149797Royal Garrison Artillery11/12/1917
Rifleman Sewell 534344London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)11/12/1917
Rifleman Wood R/39167King's Royal Rifle Corps11/12/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Reginald Zani 166330Royal Garrison Artillery11/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edgar Taylor 35620Northumberland Fusiliers11/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Ward 68233London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/12/1917
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Albert Musgrave Warren 281516London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/12/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner John Winter 121233Royal Garrison Artillery11/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Mclean 41156Highland Light Infantry11/12/1917
Private Lanigan 18/16822Lancashire Fusiliers11/12/1917
Corporal Joshua Booth 265596Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/12/1917 (aged 25)
Bombardier Fred Chadwick L/423Royal Field Artillery11/12/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Condry L/194Royal Field Artillery11/12/1917
Serjeant David Arthur Kennedy 119935Royal Field Artillery11/12/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Peachy 265642Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/12/1917
Driver Ratcliffe 213287Royal Field Artillery11/12/1917
Private Moult 306495Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/12/1917
Private Lawson 4450Northumberland Fusiliers11/12/1917
Private Colin Burchett G/48086Middlesex Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Francis Dale 205069Middlesex Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Clement Hugh Davies G/86328Middlesex Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mackenzie 251809Manchester Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Cronin 35839Royal Garrison Artillery11/12/1917 (aged 34)
Driver Phillip Samuel Leath 18494Australian Field Artillery11/12/1917
Sergeant Frederick William Malpas 915Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery11/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Allsopp 9669Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/12/1917
Private Thomas Ballentyne 30429Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/12/1917
Private Frederick Charles Freathy 18265Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Barrett 41309Essex Regiment11/12/1917
Rifleman Duncan Morrison Cairns 14272Royal Irish Rifles11/12/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Samuel Calvert 118357Royal Field Artillery11/12/1917 (aged 41)
Private Albert Edward Gibbs 242067Lincolnshire Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Sampson Glossop 58215Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/12/1917
Private William Edward Grindell 260188Gloucestershire Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Sidney William Hill 203867South Staffordshire Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Frederick James Hollyman 494468Royal Engineers11/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Metcalf 3/5639Norfolk Regiment11/12/1917
Private Shaw 260045Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/12/1917
Sapper Archibald Peter Fletcher Sinclair 191516Royal Engineers11/12/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Wilman 175176Royal Garrison Artillery11/12/1917
Private James Rees 29535South Wales Borderers11/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Aldred 36695Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/12/1917
Captain Arthur Beuzeville Byles Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Crichton 43685King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/12/1917
Private Crowhurst G/16500Royal Sussex Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Smith 25285Leicestershire Regiment11/12/1917
Private Whitney 32685Hampshire Regiment11/12/1917
Lieutenant Eric William Woodhams Bedfordshire Yeomanry11/12/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Jacob 43758Royal Garrison Artillery11/12/1917
Private Charles William Ridley 283028London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Clarke 38405Royal Berkshire Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Penman S/41494Gordon Highlanders11/12/1917
Quartermaster Serjeant Luckett MS/3951Army Service Corps11/12/1917
Serjeant Evan Calderbank 680061Royal Field Artillery11/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Minns 43429Royal Scots Fusiliers11/12/1917
Private Johnston 721600Canadian Infantry11/12/1917
Lance Corporal Elliott 494467Royal Engineers11/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harold Hughes 40793North Staffordshire Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Cheddy 47486Royal Irish Rifles11/12/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Phasey 25267Royal Field Artillery11/12/1917
Private Mason 60424Royal Army Medical Corps11/12/1917
Private Shephard 9788Middlesex Regiment11/12/1917
Private Hallett 30541East Surrey Regiment11/12/1917
Private Thomas Taylor 22905East Yorkshire Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 42)
Corporal Cassie 17088Royal Field Artillery11/12/1917 (aged 35)
Chief Petty Officer John Forder 126694Royal Navy, HMS President11/12/1917 (aged 50)
Lance Bombardier Goodwin 27705Royal Field Artillery11/12/1917
Gunner James Edward Wadsworth 160066Royal Field Artillery11/12/1917 (aged 39)
Sergeant Edward Smith 503504Canadian Engineers11/12/1917 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal George Robert Lunn 241750Lincolnshire Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Edwin Alfred Brixey 12420Devonshire Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Langley 651882Royal Field Artillery11/12/1917
Private Richard Ayton 199389Labour Corps11/12/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Crome 590010London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)11/12/1917
Rifleman Ernest Edward Burge B/39Rifle Brigade11/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Browning 29687Worcestershire Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Donald Whitehouse 330122Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert James Calver 328395Cambridgeshire Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Howard 11746Middlesex Regiment11/12/1917
Major Francis James Richardson Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/12/1917 (aged 51)
Lance Corporal Eric Bernard Beston M2/267236Army Service Corps11/12/1917 (aged 40)
Private Francis Stephen Joseph Foley 2068Royal Army Medical Corps11/12/1917 (aged 21)
Carrier Bockari Kannu 10857Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.11/12/1917
Carrier John Bull 10156Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.11/12/1917
Private Joseph Waldock 126737Canadian Infantry11/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Alexander Graydon 669909Canadian Infantry11/12/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Halley 48021New Zealand Rifle Brigade11/12/1917
Gunner Boagey 146040Royal Garrison Artillery11/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Leith Cassie Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/12/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Alfred Vincent Cheesman 11738Durham Light Infantry11/12/1917 (aged 23)
Bombardier John Diprose 37553Royal Garrison Artillery11/12/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant James Edward Baskott Royal Garrison Artillery11/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Collinge 34556Lancashire Fusiliers11/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Charles John Dukes 17363Dorsetshire Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal East P/12957Military Police Corps11/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Roberton Forsyth 353132Highland Light Infantry11/12/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Lovie 372344London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)11/12/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Goodier 92364Royal Garrison Artillery11/12/1917
Gunner Oxford 166351Royal Garrison Artillery11/12/1917
Gunner Boxall 226836Royal Field Artillery11/12/1917
Gunner Joseph Oliver 925944Royal Field Artillery11/12/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Cecil Marden Royal Garrison Artillery11/12/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman John Troughton 265518West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Michael Cassin 11622Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/12/1917
Private Robert John Mckelvey 87668Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Barton 27818Manchester Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Gatley 303552Manchester Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private George Edward Jones 43049Bedfordshire Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Barr 203937Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bulwer 26565Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/12/1917
Private Dye G/61686The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/12/1917
Lance Corporal James Egan 370Australian Light Horse11/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frapple 202066Dorsetshire Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 39)
Sergeant Elias Saywell Pryor 144Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)11/12/1917
Private Smith 201226Northamptonshire Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Thompson 550508Royal Engineers11/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Barnes 702585London Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Luke Healy 300537Royal Scots11/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Searle 39027The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 43)
Private Watson 28594Royal Scots11/12/1917
Private Frank Oscar Clough 46954Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/12/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Bernard Arthur Smith 10/3741Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/12/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Lindly Tasman Harper 49895New Zealand Rifle Brigade11/12/1917 (aged 42)
Rifleman Warren 6711Rifle Brigade11/12/1917
Lieutenant Geoffrey Crosier Hilliard Royal Canadian Dragoons11/12/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Sergeant Poole 602379Canadian Infantry11/12/1917
Private Victor Blundell 10188Scots Guards11/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Buckley 31956South Staffordshire Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Canning 285680Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars11/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Frederick Elliott 612016London Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Anthony Kelly 202862South Staffordshire Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant John Kilkenny 1418King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Lawrence 27877Bedfordshire Regiment11/12/1917
Private Miller 290871Norfolk Regiment11/12/1917
Private Moorhouse 612801London Regiment11/12/1917
Private Arthur Naylor 30189The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Mark Nellist 31952South Staffordshire Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Rusher 203631Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/12/1917
Private Stafford 242138South Staffordshire Regiment11/12/1917
Private William Turner 12745Scots Guards11/12/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Henry William Warwick 573997London Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Arthur Hutchinson 2922Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Haggerty 208815Labour Corps11/12/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant Knight 32179Royal Field Artillery11/12/1917
Private Alfred Joseph Musgrave 354862London Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Park 17493Coldstream Guards11/12/1917
Rifleman Arthur Stanley Webster 241862The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Ewan Edwards 40410East Yorkshire Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Reed 14339East Yorkshire Regiment11/12/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Russell 81992Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/12/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper William Edward Meakin 250391Royal Engineers11/12/1917 (aged 44)
Lance Bombardier Edward Busfield 79935Royal Field Artillery11/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Adley 92254Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/12/1917
Private Williamson 37017West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/12/1917
Private Hill 29602Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Muldary 38390Gloucestershire Regiment11/12/1917
Lance Corporal Ireland 22213Highland Light Infantry11/12/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Mather 49474The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/12/1917
Private Stuart 231346Canadian Infantry11/12/1917
Private John Brunyee 231276Canadian Infantry11/12/1917
Private James Huston Cox 231105Canadian Infantry11/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Barlow 375947Manchester Regiment11/12/1917
Private Bates 377122Manchester Regiment11/12/1917
Private Bowman 375431Manchester Regiment11/12/1917
Corporal John Boyle 375089Manchester Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Briggs 377226Manchester Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Brown 276713Manchester Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Buckley 33364Manchester Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bushell 18541Manchester Regiment11/12/1917
Private Coyne 375539ALIAS11/12/1917 (aged 40)
Corporal Fleetham 377026Manchester Regiment11/12/1917
Private Gillett 242747East Lancashire Regiment11/12/1917
Private Henthorn 375350Manchester Regiment11/12/1917
Private Heywood 377235Manchester Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Kilcoyne 375539Manchester Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 40)
Private Neville 376960Manchester Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Statter 200996Manchester Regiment11/12/1917
Private James Wales 375770Manchester Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Kirby 290480Gloucestershire Regiment11/12/1917
Private Naden 203845Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/12/1917
Private Newton 9452Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/12/1917
Sapper John Beech 486805Royal Engineers11/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Maurice Victor Cousins 242230Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/12/1917 (aged 19)
Labourer Shadi 322Indian Labour Corps11/12/1917
Labourer Temba Linda 759Indian Labour Corps11/12/1917
Private George Robson Fairbairn 48387North Staffordshire Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Gowans 4051Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/12/1917 (aged 22)
Bombardier Warren 59916Royal Field Artillery11/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Mendoza 024208Army Ordnance Corps11/12/1917
Bombardier Cornish 147316Royal Field Artillery11/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Lloyd 58710Welsh Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 38)
Private Phillips 36294Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Albert Adwick 306100Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/12/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner James Baker 83835Royal Garrison Artillery11/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Chaplin 204347East Surrey Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Richard Leonard Crozier 167483Royal Field Artillery11/12/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner Elliott 347493Royal Garrison Artillery11/12/1917
Private Reuben Hepworth 205497King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Sydney Mills 64083Royal Fusiliers11/12/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Thomas Muthven Morgan 91129Royal Garrison Artillery11/12/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Pearce 137122Royal Garrison Artillery11/12/1917
Corporal George William Pitkin 157020Royal Garrison Artillery11/12/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Frank Alexander D'arbly Raper Machine Gun Corps11/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private James Smith 245370Manchester Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Thorpe 41487South Staffordshire Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private Edgar William Wallens 106929Machine Gun Corps11/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Reginald Frank Weavil 25730Hampshire Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Worley 200377Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Reginald Sweeting 28390Gloucestershire Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Berry T4/240601Army Service Corps11/12/1917
Private Birch 320685Suffolk Regiment11/12/1917
Lieutenant Francis Anthony Morrogh Bernard Royal Munster Fusiliers11/12/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Murphy 3069Royal Munster Fusiliers11/12/1917
Private Herbert Edwin Scott 611924London Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Thomas Tasker 270654The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/12/1917 (aged 24)
Trooper Archibald Stewart Duncan 2166AImperial Camel Corps (Australian)11/12/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Frederick Charles Cant 891212Royal Field Artillery11/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Dennis 202879Norfolk Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private Dyble 40011Norfolk Regiment11/12/1917
Private Ernest Edward Ellis 201376Norfolk Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Archie Herbert Hannant 200536Norfolk Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Percy Christmas Hewitt 23420Norfolk Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hill 20359Royal Munster Fusiliers11/12/1917
Captain Thomas Edward Jennings Norfolk Regiment11/12/1917
Private Kerry 203907Norfolk Regiment11/12/1917
Private Harold Stewart Lawson 201403Norfolk Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Sidney George Lincoln 200519Norfolk Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mabbutt 20137Royal Munster Fusiliers11/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Mcmichan 201249King's Own Scottish Borderers11/12/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Charles George Marsh 201398Norfolk Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner James Meredith 220398Royal Field Artillery11/12/1917 (aged 40)
Private Frances Merryweather 201287Norfolk Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Moore 200664Norfolk Regiment11/12/1917
Private Morgan 203915Norfolk Regiment11/12/1917
Private Oakley 30913Norfolk Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Paine 20500Norfolk Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Alfred George Reader 242473Norfolk Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private William George Robinson 203920Norfolk Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Dennis Clifton West 332714Norfolk Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Williamson 200760Norfolk Regiment11/12/1917
Private Williamson 302875Royal Scots11/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Alfred Godfrey Wood Norfolk Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Wright 15347Norfolk Regiment11/12/1917
Private Michael Noonan 1605Royal Irish Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Burns S/22335Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/12/1917
Able Seaman Jack Cavell J/30062(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Castor11/12/1917
Sapper Owen 154420Royal Engineers11/12/1917 (aged 27)
Sailor Eli Hawkins Newfoundland Mercantile Marine11/12/1917
Sailor Hubert Hull Newfoundland Mercantile Marine11/12/1917
Sailor Stewart Hull Newfoundland Mercantile Marine11/12/1917
Sailor Henry Porter Newfoundland Mercantile Marine11/12/1917
Sailor Augustus Taylor Newfoundland Mercantile Marine11/12/1917
Sailor Wells Newfoundland Mercantile Marine11/12/1917
Private Alfred William Bayliss 18684South Staffordshire Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Serjeant William Edward Burton 200371Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/12/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Richard Cartwright 201674Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/12/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman John Clarence Black 14090Royal Irish Rifles11/12/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman James Martin 41332Royal Irish Rifles11/12/1917
Lance Corporal Bertie William Penning 42287Royal Irish Rifles11/12/1917
Rifleman Alexander Smith 42330Royal Irish Rifles11/12/1917
Private Freddie Waters 34850Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter Robinson 14753Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/12/1917
Private Herbert John Hindle 47196Lancashire Fusiliers11/12/1917
Private John Charles Hold 21397Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/12/1917
Lance Corporal John Holden 23882Lancashire Fusiliers11/12/1917
Private George Henry Cole 47153Lancashire Fusiliers11/12/1917
Private Percy Reginald Crabb 26790Somerset Light Infantry11/12/1917
Private Robert Henry Anderson 39225Lancashire Fusiliers11/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Fred Arkle 39223Lancashire Fusiliers11/12/1917 (aged 20)
Follower Daya Din Fyzabad B/1649Indian Labour Corps11/12/1917
Follower Dina Fyzabad/A454Indian Labour Corps11/12/1917
Labourer Piranu Murmu Alipore/1402Indian Labour Corps11/12/1917
Labourer Piru Tudu Alipore/2889Indian Labour Corps11/12/1917
Labourer Ranga Tudu Alipore/1993Indian Labour Corps11/12/1917
Private Eary 33109Essex Regiment11/12/1917
Sapper Charles Marchant Bond 221548Royal Engineers11/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Donnelly DM2/221067Army Service Corps11/12/1917
Private Lees M2/269059Army Service Corps11/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Henry Mckenny 1982Cape Corps, S.A. Forces11/12/1917 (aged 36)
Driver Budh Singh 730Indian Mountain Artillery11/12/1917
Sepoy Ismail Khan 1986129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis11/12/1917
Private Woodrow M/225406Army Service Corps11/12/1917
Sepoy Harkishan 1020112th Indian Infantry11/12/1917
Sepoy Charna 6952113th Indian Infantry11/12/1917
Farrier Abdul Razak 184714th Murray's Jat Lancers11/12/1917
Rifleman Garbha Sing Thapa 33593rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles11/12/1917
Rifleman Kalu Gurung 28733rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles11/12/1917
Rifleman Kharagbahadur Sahi 33243rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles11/12/1917
Rifleman Kharagdhoj Gurung 37073rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles11/12/1917
Rifleman Nar Sing Thapa 31503rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles11/12/1917
Sowar Rang Khan 385619th Lancers (Fane's Horse)11/12/1917
Follower Laltaparshad 14965Followers Central Depot11/12/1917
Labourer Maisa Pahari 1915Indian Labour Corps11/12/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick John Gilling WR/355308Royal Engineers11/12/1917
Private Edgar Biggerstaff Gibbs 26644Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Gershom J. Emsden G/87374Middlesex Regiment11/12/1917
Lance Corporal John George Eccles 23981King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/12/1917
Corporal Thomas Flannigan L/201Royal Field Artillery11/12/1917
Driver Dhera Singh 9471Indian Royal Artillery11/12/1917
Follower Khush Ali 58928Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers11/12/1917
Labourer Mehru Mohan 37916Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers11/12/1917
Labourer Nasiruddin Kundakar 58224Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers11/12/1917
Artisan Umed Ali 47174Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers11/12/1917
Sowar Sultan Khan 320933rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry11/12/1917
Sepoy Chandrayan 112764th Pioneers11/12/1917
Sepoy Dhan Singh 192266th Punjabis11/12/1917
Sepoy Appavu Pallavarayan 470883rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry11/12/1917
Sepoy Nanwa 586112th Indian Infantry11/12/1917
Sepoy Phutan 5369119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)11/12/1917
Havildar Sadiq Beg 1454121st Indian Pioneers11/12/1917
Sepoy Banwari Singh 447797th Deccan Infantry11/12/1917
Lance Naik Jotram 435697th Deccan Infantry11/12/1917
Naik Kharak Singh 1765Burma Military Police11/12/1917
Labourer Bansi Pasi 3986Supply and Transport Corps11/12/1917
Driver Ganga Din 1522Mule Corps11/12/1917
Driver Raja Jhelum/1176Mule Corps11/12/1917
Follower Alah Dad Lahore/9207Indian Railway Department11/12/1917
Mate Bhau 23961Indian Railway Department11/12/1917
Mate Ghulam Husain 6674Indian Railway Department11/12/1917
Private David Costin 37917Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/12/1917
Private Edward Disher 37788Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/12/1917
Private Samuel Gibson 46578Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/12/1917
Private Frederick James Jackson 49283Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/12/1917
Rifleman Arthur Kenneth Mcdonald 40603New Zealand Rifle Brigade11/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Fox 40658Norfolk Regiment11/12/1917
Private Lorenco Manszi G/33362East Surrey Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frank Smith 38512Essex Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Barry 364320Labour Corps11/12/1917
Rifleman Barrett S/5278Rifle Brigade11/12/1917
Rifleman Peters 204497Rifle Brigade11/12/1917
Rifleman Rees Hill S/3081Rifle Brigade11/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Francis Guy Carleton 441622Canadian Infantry11/12/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Gerome Feretti Mercantile Marine11/12/1917 (aged 45)
Serjeant Hopkins 593Military Police Corps11/12/1917
Lance Corporal Linsey L/70853rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)11/12/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Harold Dunnicliffe 200324Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Okogu Asaba 6009Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.11/12/1917
Carrier Isiaka 1397Nigeria Carrier Corps11/12/1917
Carrier Nosiki 3239Nigeria Carrier Corps11/12/1917
Carrier Onwuemena 3863Nigeria Carrier Corps11/12/1917
Carrier Ugbebor 3692Nigeria Carrier Corps11/12/1917
Fireman Takamoto Mercantile Marine11/12/1917 (aged 34)
Fireman Uchida Mercantile Marine11/12/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Stanley Vantier Mercantile Marine11/12/1917 (aged 38)
Chief Engineer Edgar John Watkins Mercantile Marine11/12/1917 (aged 36)
Second Engineer Christopher Morris West Mercantile Marine11/12/1917 (aged 60)
Third Engineer Francis Wilkie Mercantile Marine11/12/1917 (aged 28)
Master Mitchell Mercantile Marine11/12/1917
Mess Room Steward Robert James Mitchell Mercantile Marine11/12/1917 (aged 16)
Second Mate John James Moffat Mercantile Marine11/12/1917 (aged 25)
Seaman Nagatsuka Mercantile Marine11/12/1917 (aged 22)
Fireman Oma Mercantile Marine11/12/1917 (aged 26)
Chief Engineer Matthew Pearson Mercantile Marine11/12/1917 (aged 51)
Master Harvey Mercantile Marine11/12/1917
Second Mate Robert Boxall Harvey Mercantile Marine11/12/1917 (aged 32)
First Mate Robert Johnson Mercantile Marine11/12/1917 (aged 32)
Able Seaman and Lamps Joseph Kane Mercantile Marine11/12/1917 (aged 58)
Sailor Kimura Mercantile Marine11/12/1917 (aged 25)
Mate Edward Ernest Collyer Mercantile Marine11/12/1917 (aged 46)
Able Seaman Day Mercantile Marine11/12/1917
Steward John James Anderson Mercantile Marine11/12/1917 (aged 35)
Fireman Thomas Bain Mercantile Marine11/12/1917 (aged 43)
Fireman Alfred C. Bell Mercantile Marine11/12/1917 (aged 50)
Able Seaman Peter Ray Mercantile Marine11/12/1917 (aged 65)
Mate Owen Reilly Mercantile Marine11/12/1917 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Henry Richards Mercantile Marine11/12/1917
Second Engineer Thomas Francis Riddle Mercantile Marine11/12/1917 (aged 29)
Boatswain Satsuda Mercantile Marine11/12/1917 (aged 26)
Steward Leonard James Stares Mercantile Marine11/12/1917 (aged 26)
Leading Seaman Henry George Minchinton Palace Z/4006Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Ottokar11/12/1917 (aged 24)
Leading Seaman James Gaul 2424BRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Emlyndene11/12/1917 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Harold Goodall Bristol Z/100Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Ottokar11/12/1917 (aged 17)
Ordinary Seaman David Jenkins Wales/Z/3432Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Minorca11/12/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Fred Pickles Palace Z/3508Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Emlyndene11/12/1917 (aged 33)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Jack Collett F/20396Royal Naval Air Service, HM Airship C.27.11/12/1917 (aged 18)
Flight Lieutenant John Francis Dixon Royal Naval Air Service, HM Airship C.27.11/12/1917
Flight Lieutenant Herbert Hall Royal Naval Air Service, HM Airship C.27.11/12/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman James Willie Hey TynesideZ/10087Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Frankby11/12/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Edmund Kirkby TynesideZ/10884Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Ottakar11/12/1917 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 1st Class James Ernest Martin J/34195Royal Naval Air Service, HM Airship C.27.11/12/1917
Air Mechanic 1st Class Ernest Rogers Whyte F/2824Royal Naval Air Service, HM Airship C.27.11/12/1917
Sailor Kuragawa Mercantile Marine11/12/1917 (aged 24)
Seaman Kuroda Mercantile Marine11/12/1917 (aged 20)
Master Thomas Lambe Mercantile Marine11/12/1917 (aged 60)
Fireman Alfred George Langwith Mercantile Marine11/12/1917 (aged 18)
Steward Mcdevatt Mercantile Marine11/12/1917
Third Engineer Thomas Woodress Furness Mackay Mercantile Marine11/12/1917 (aged 37)
Donkeyman Thomas Mackley Mercantile Marine11/12/1917 (aged 64)
Donkeyman Jentara Marioka Mercantile Marine11/12/1917 (aged 37)
Fireman and Trimmer Nasir Muhammad Indian Merchant Service11/12/1917
Artisan Hong Fu Sung 43168Royal Engineers11/12/1917
Private Robinson G/23875The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/12/1917
Regimental Serjeant Major Richard William Charles Humphreys 4291Royal Field Artillery11/12/1917 (aged 42)
Private Roy 31638Royal Scots11/12/1917
Private Frederick Albert Dawson 202083Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/12/1917
Private Shaw 452354th (Queen's Own) Hussars11/12/1917 (aged 36)
Pionier Gustav Friese German Army11/12/1917
Soldat Hugo Joachim Otto Schleicher German Army11/12/1917
Internierter Ferdinand Marx German Civilian11/12/1917
Private James Couper S/17282Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/12/1917 (aged 41)
Private Menzie G/33362ALIAS11/12/1917
Assistant Steward Herbert Witty Mercantile Marine11/12/1917
Leader Alec Williams 20603Military Labour Corps11/12/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom3700
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)28130
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2600
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance18152
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance18121
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly16110
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance1240
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1140
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium1130
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance840
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt830
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance740
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium780
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom700
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium620
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium630
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium650
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)610
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance600
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium510
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt500
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium500
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt420
LOOS MEMORIALFrance430
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance400
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania420
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria400
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq330
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance310
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance300
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance340
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance300
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
QUIEVY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance210
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium200
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium210
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
POLYGON WOOD CEMETERYBelgium200
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance220
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
RIBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULTFrance220
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance200
TEZZE BRITISH CEMETERYItaly200
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
HOSPITAL FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
IRISH HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta120
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance110
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PRETORIA (REBECCA STREET) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
HINDMARSH CEMETERYAustralia110
PAYNEHAM CEMETERYAustralia100
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance100
POST OFFICE RIFLES CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance100
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance110
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance100
QUATRE-VENTS MILITARY CEMETERY, ESTREE-CAUCHYFrance100
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
COLOGNE MEMORIALGermany100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (RYHOPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
WEST HAM JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HINCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BOURNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (CHRISTCHURCH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COWLEY (SS. MARY AND JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BUNGAY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DORKING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NECHELLS (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (ST. JOHN'S NORWAY) CEMETERYCanada120
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium111
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium110
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium110
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq111
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance110
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance100
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MONTAGNANA TOWN CEMETERYItaly110
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)120
REGINA CAELI CEMETERY, MOONCOINIreland, Republic of100
THORN (ABBEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANDDEINIOLEN (ST. DEINIOLEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria100
MOMBASA BRITISH MEMORIALKenya100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELLS HILL BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
CORK (ST. JOSEPH'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEATH (YNYSYMAERDY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SASKATOON (WOODLAWN) CEMETERYCanada110
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
BOLARUM CAVALRY BARRACKS CEMETERYIndia100
JUBBULPORE CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine38
Royal Field Artillery27
Royal Garrison Artillery24
Norfolk Regiment24
Manchester Regiment21
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12
Royal Engineers10
Canadian Infantry9
Indian Labour Corps8
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)8
South Staffordshire Regiment7
London Regiment7
Army Service Corps7
Lancashire Fusiliers7
Royal Irish Rifles6
Middlesex Regiment6
Newfoundland Mercantile Marine6
Royal Army Medical Corps5
Royal Naval Air Service, HM Airship C.27.5
Rifle Brigade5
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles5
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Gloucestershire Regiment4
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers4
Royal Munster Fusiliers4
Nigeria Carrier Corps4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders4
Royal Scots4
Indian Railway Department3
Labour Corps3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
New Zealand Rifle Brigade3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
East Surrey Regiment3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
Highland Light Infantry3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Machine Gun Corps3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Essex Regiment3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Bedfordshire Regiment2
112th Indian Infantry2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
German Army2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
ALIAS2
97th Deccan Infantry2
Scots Guards2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Hampshire Regiment2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Military Police Corps2
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Ottokar2
Mule Corps2
Canadian Field Artillery1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Emlyndene1
Welsh Regiment1
Devonshire Regiment1
Followers Central Depot1
Coldstream Guards1
Gordon Highlanders1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Royal Navy, HMS Castor1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Minorca1
Royal Fusiliers1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
113th Indian Infantry1
Imperial Camel Corps1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
121st Indian Pioneers1
Royal Canadian Dragoons1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Emlyndene1
Suffolk Regiment1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)1
Durham Light Infantry1
Australian Field Artillery1
German Civilian1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Leicestershire Regiment1
33rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Military Labour Corps1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
14th Murray's Jat Lancers1
Burma Military Police1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Frankby1
Worcestershire Regiment1
64th Pioneers1
Australian Light Horse1
Australian Flying Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS President1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Bedfordshire Yeomanry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Ottakar1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
66th Punjabis1
South African Horse1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Canadian Engineers1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis1
19th Lancers (Fane's Horse)1
Tank Corps1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Indian Merchant Service1
Royal Irish Regiment1
83rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry1
South Wales Borderers1