Date of death: Sunday 3 February 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant Timothy Hugh Stowell Crosby Royal Flying Corps, 1st Aircraft Depot03/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bertie Hardman 634Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sharp S/43250Gordon Highlanders03/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Brydon 23639North Staffordshire Regiment03/02/1918 (aged 44)
Private Stowell 28600Grenadier Guards03/02/1918
Trooper Samuel Tabern 3313Household Battalion03/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private John William Strong 687911Canadian Infantry03/02/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Victor Tinson 203605Northumberland Fusiliers03/02/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Harry Owen Jones 266459Monmouthshire Regiment03/02/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Humphrey Eames Barwell Royal Flying Corps, 41st Sqdn.03/02/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Jenkins 05490Army Ordnance Corps03/02/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Serjeant John Gallagher 11042Lancashire Fusiliers03/02/1918 (aged 38)
Private George Johnston Gordon 250318Royal Scots03/02/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Henry John Hudson 858Australian Siege Artillery03/02/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Albert Harcourt Giovanetti Royal Flying Corps, 57th Reserve Sqdn.03/02/1918 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Thomas James Morris R/4184Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.03/02/1918 (aged 37)
Able Seaman Bertram Charles Bashford Sussex Z/66Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Galway Castle03/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private De Klerk 601South African Horse03/02/1918
Serjeant Tyrrell R/7186King's Royal Rifle Corps03/02/1918 (aged 40)
Private Stephen Lister 13724South Wales Borderers03/02/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Simpson 150300Royal Garrison Artillery03/02/1918
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Wilfred Henry Wilmot Royal Naval Air Service, No. 10 Sqdn.03/02/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Leonard Holt 705756Royal Field Artillery03/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Christy 13043Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/02/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Miles William Jones 39998Northumberland Fusiliers03/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Maurice Eugene Coakley 415548Canadian Infantry03/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private Michael Coyne 6615East Lancashire Regiment03/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Harold Walker 242886King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/02/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Joseph Womack 27293East Yorkshire Regiment03/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robert Gordon Duncan 1060Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/02/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Crumpler 134641Royal Engineers03/02/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Arthur James Hardy G/43858Middlesex Regiment03/02/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner John Ormrod 344653Royal Garrison Artillery03/02/1918 (aged 36)
Private Meek 406870Canadian Infantry03/02/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frank Yewman 404500Canadian Infantry03/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bertie Laycock 23564East Lancashire Regiment03/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Godliman 16873Royal Fusiliers03/02/1918
Sapper Mccarthy 323371Royal Engineers03/02/1918
Second Lieutenant Francis Claude Uzzell Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bannerman 53337Highland Light Infantry03/02/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Cooper A/200997King's Royal Rifle Corps03/02/1918
Private Leonard Hugh Berry 42429Essex Regiment03/02/1918 (aged 38)
Private Bradley 204431South Staffordshire Regiment03/02/1918
Private Bucknall 17758South Staffordshire Regiment03/02/1918
Private Elson 39858South Staffordshire Regiment03/02/1918
Private James Harris 5893South Staffordshire Regiment03/02/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Haynes 16287South Staffordshire Regiment03/02/1918
Private Shaw 37136South Staffordshire Regiment03/02/1918
Private Short 204407South Staffordshire Regiment03/02/1918
Private Smith 201540South Staffordshire Regiment03/02/1918
Lance Corporal Morrison 266359Gordon Highlanders03/02/1918 (aged 48)
Private Evans 12729South Lancashire Regiment03/02/1918
Private John Thomas Flowers 2639Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/02/1918
Private Albert Frederick Granger 19715Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Little 202411Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Charles Mankelow 18982Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/02/1918 (aged 28)
Private Pierce 4812Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/02/1918
Private Matthews 7637Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/02/1918
Labourer Alois Tarki 146Indian Labour Corps03/02/1918
Labourer Dipnak 2093Indian Labour Corps03/02/1918
Labourer Nagasar 1856Indian Labour Corps03/02/1918
Labourer Thakur Murmu 1262Indian Labour Corps03/02/1918
Private Johnson 6295British West Indies Regiment03/02/1918
Driver Bovington 935897Royal Field Artillery03/02/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Lanwarne T1/2002Army Service Corps03/02/1918
Private Blake 265400Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private Richard Maddern 22151Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/02/1918 (aged 44)
Rifleman Richard Curtis S/14260Rifle Brigade03/02/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant William Charters Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Patrol03/02/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Herbert Richard Norris 240920Yorkshire Regiment03/02/1918 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Charles George Newman K/4945Royal Navy, HMS Viking03/02/1918 (aged 23)
Petty Officer Stoker Edgar Weaver 310982Royal Navy, HMS Viking03/02/1918 (aged 33)
Private Blundell 49190Royal Defence Corps03/02/1918 (aged 46)
Private William Henry Stevens 315701Middlesex Regiment03/02/1918 (aged 41)
Private Piet Malinge 15099South African Labour Corps03/02/1918
Rifleman Kearns 60716South Lancashire Regiment03/02/1918
Lieutenant Sydney Esmond O'hanlon Royal Flying Corps03/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Shaw 42720Cheshire Regiment03/02/1918
Private James Frederick Temple 111529Royal Army Medical Corps03/02/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Beesley 2012King's Royal Rifle Corps03/02/1918
Private Richard Phillips T4/085148Army Service Corps03/02/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant Weymouth T/22144Army Service Corps03/02/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Walter James Day 9208Northamptonshire Regiment03/02/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Hamer 10001Northamptonshire Regiment03/02/1918 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class David Brebner K/26494Royal Navy, HMS Viking03/02/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman John Ashman 60343West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/02/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman James Skinner R/12127King's Royal Rifle Corps03/02/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Norman Wilfred Allison 502Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/02/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Major Edmund James Bryant 786319th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars03/02/1918 (aged 43)
Private Frederick Arthur Woodcock 286Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/02/1918 (aged 34)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Hicken 126868Royal Flying Corps03/02/1918 (aged 42)
Private Jones 1616Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/02/1918
Private Henry Baker 28627The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/02/1918 (aged 24)
Carrier Allie 293Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.03/02/1918
Carrier Bakoo 2654Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.03/02/1918
Carrier Morlai Sunkoh 672Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.03/02/1918
Private Harris 30445Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/02/1918
Private Edward Groves 701101Canadian Infantry03/02/1918 (aged 38)
Major Henri Masson Du Hamel Canadian Army Medical Corps03/02/1918 (aged 49)
Colonel George Edwin A. Jones Canadian Infantry Brigade03/02/1918 (aged 49)
Private Walter Colbran 3130414Canadian Infantry03/02/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Henry Wilson Campbell 24339New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/02/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Douglas Muir Fisher 23367New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/02/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Albert William Kennedy 24/814New Zealand Field Artillery03/02/1918 (aged 28)
Private Leslie Clarence Rice 40131Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/02/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Charles Cranston Corbett Army Veterinary Corps03/02/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Harold Kearley Royal Flying Corps, 58th Sqdn.03/02/1918
Private Sydney Lucas 40360Worcestershire Regiment03/02/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant William Henry Morris South Wales Borderers03/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Williams 21911South Wales Borderers03/02/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Vincent Samuel Barnes Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Weaver 244641Cheshire Regiment03/02/1918
Gunner Richard Edward Denham 83086Royal Field Artillery03/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Michael Crosby 20973Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private Shield 202934Durham Light Infantry03/02/1918
Private Jones 117605Royal Army Medical Corps03/02/1918 (aged 42)
Private Apperby 276082Canadian Infantry03/02/1918
Private Walter Christopher Fisher 288843Canadian Infantry03/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Spencer 177840Canadian Infantry03/02/1918
Private Solomon Mckenzie 6322British West Indies Regiment03/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private Meeks M2/204678Army Service Corps03/02/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Cullen Hay Perry Royal Flying Corps, 23rd Sqdn.03/02/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Arthur Harry Charlton 45312New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/02/1918 (aged 37)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Roy Ireland 114348Royal Flying Corps, 25th Sqdn03/02/1918 (aged 27)
Flight Commander Rupert Randolph Winter Royal Naval Air Service03/02/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Tom William Beldan 24095York and Lancaster Regiment03/02/1918 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major Montague Dunne 7461Lancashire Fusiliers03/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private Benson 45855South Wales Borderers03/02/1918
Lance Corporal Danby 35408Northumberland Fusiliers03/02/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Bombardier Morrell 45977Royal Field Artillery03/02/1918
Lance Serjeant Seed 18950Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/02/1918
Private Ernest Samuel Mansell 919228Canadian Infantry03/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wright 294647Canadian Infantry03/02/1918
Private Herbert Rudd 34089Yorkshire Regiment03/02/1918
Second Lieutenant Henry Brodie Day Cambridgeshire Regiment03/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Shepherd Paton 242865Highland Light Infantry03/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private Taylor 98121Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/02/1918
Private Davies 61020Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private King 200381Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/02/1918
Serjeant Macadam S/13193Rifle Brigade03/02/1918
Driver Percy Marcham 3220Royal Field Artillery03/02/1918
Lance Corporal Matthews B/3441Rifle Brigade03/02/1918
Rifleman Joseph Walter Sharples B/296Rifle Brigade03/02/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Herbert Ernest Upton S/6120Rifle Brigade03/02/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Wood 25004Royal Field Artillery03/02/1918
Driver Ernest Smith 223083Royal Field Artillery03/02/1918
Driver Walter Thomson 217676Royal Field Artillery03/02/1918
Private Frederick James Alexander 269514Labour Corps03/02/1918 (aged 38)
Labourer Zukhehe 972Indian Labour Corps03/02/1918
Labourer Yu Hsiao Han 23537Chinese Labour Corps03/02/1918
Corporal Horace George Webb WR/550052Royal Engineers03/02/1918 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Frederick Charles Littler 181997Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B.2212). HMS M2803/02/1918 (aged 39)
Private Hazeldine 276549Essex Regiment03/02/1918
Private Sydney West 203096Hampshire Regiment03/02/1918 (aged 26)
Follower Francis BoM/3887Indian Postal and Telegraph Department03/02/1918
Private Mcmahon AIF/646Anglo Indian Force03/02/1918
Gunner Elliott 37255Royal Field Artillery03/02/1918
Fitter Whittal 148239Royal Field Artillery03/02/1918
Private Clark 241849Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/02/1918
Private Punton R/258993Army Service Corps03/02/1918 (aged 38)
Private Alexander Macdonald 27574Highland Light Infantry03/02/1918 (aged 45)
Private Sydney Walker 39853Worcestershire Regiment03/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Edwin Tebby 33407Worcestershire Regiment03/02/1918
Private Neisha Llewellyn Price 29934South Wales Borderers03/02/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Hanif Shah Sitapur/1752Indian Labour Corps03/02/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class White Z/357Royal Flying Corps, South African Sqdn.03/02/1918
Lieutenant Wood Indian Medical Department03/02/1918
Sepoy Amin Chand 273038th Dogras03/02/1918
Private Harry James Nicholas 7125Cape Corps, S.A. Forces03/02/1918
Sepoy Himan Lal 424710th Jats03/02/1918
Labourer Nimbai Jadu 102Indian Labour Corps03/02/1918
Serjeant Philip Thomas Cobb 240026The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/02/1918 (aged 32)
Sarwan Mian 728Supply and Transport Corps03/02/1918
Sarwan Mian Khan 728Camel Corps03/02/1918
Private Herbert Marshall 40572Northumberland Fusiliers03/02/1918
Follower Mubarak Ali 16965Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers03/02/1918
Sepoy Kirpal Singh 466836th Sikhs03/02/1918
Sepoy Sagar 406542nd Deoli Regiment03/02/1918
Follower Chhote Lal Lucknow/4334Supply and Transport Corps03/02/1918
Labourer Gulam Banjtan 3458Supply and Transport Corps03/02/1918
Driver Kala Khan 1949Supply and Transport Corps03/02/1918
Follower John Francis 3887Indian Postal and Telegraph Department03/02/1918
Bearer Bhim Bahadur Thapa 19810Army Bearer Corps03/02/1918
Private John Lyons 4868Royal Munster Fusiliers03/02/1918
Leading Seaman Edwards 165821/DevonRoyal Navy, SS Holmtown03/02/1918
Driver Sidney Hughes T4/185219Army Service Corps03/02/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Young Royal Flying Corps03/02/1918
Captain William Gordon Macnevin Canadian Army Dental Corps03/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Brooks 3131552Canadian Infantry03/02/1918
Private Albert Croteau 26539Canadian Infantry03/02/1918
Private Burls S/14155Army Service Corps03/02/1918 (aged 25)
Boy Albert John Patmore 158778Royal Flying Corps03/02/1918 (aged 16)
Private Richard Wilson RX4/232397Army Service Corps03/02/1918
Captain Oswald William Morgan Royal Flying Corps03/02/1918
Private David John Howells 05131Army Ordnance Corps03/02/1918 (aged 40)
Private Frederick Tudball 47484Welsh Regiment03/02/1918
Private David Brydon Donald 696991Canadian Infantry03/02/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Bissett 3205965Canadian Infantry03/02/1918
Petty Officer 1st Class George Delbridge 119301Royal Navy, HMS Revenge03/02/1918 (aged 51)
Carrier Dan Mangeni Zungeru 30Nigeria Carrier Corps03/02/1918
Carrier Iriwogba 3886Nigeria Carrier Corps03/02/1918
Carrier Ubaga 2714Nigeria Carrier Corps03/02/1918
Ordinary Seaman Ernest Arthur Robinson J/62162Royal Navy, HMS Viking03/02/1918 (aged 30)
Leading Seaman Joseph Henry Cole Bristol 1/961Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Lofoten03/02/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Frederick Charles Pearson Mersey Z/991Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Lofoten03/02/1918
Ordinary Seaman George Rooker Bristol/Z/9430Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Holmtown03/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Skelton 365513Northumberland Fusiliers03/02/1918
Serjeant Major Charles Marshfield 9741Royal Engineers03/02/1918 (aged 36)
Private George H. Parker 158161Canadian Infantry03/02/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance930
BASRA MEMORIALIraq900
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance700
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance530
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance500
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium520
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance400
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium400
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance320
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone300
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium340
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq310
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium220
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance200
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
HAM BRITISH CEMETERY, MUILLE-VILLETTEFrance210
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece220
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium200
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance200
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance210
MONTESCOURT-LIZEROLLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly200
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance210
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium120
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
PIETERMARITZBURG (COMMERCIAL ROAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium100
DADIZEELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance100
ABERDEEN (ST. PETER'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
AYLESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
REDRUTH (ST. DAY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAYSTON CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
GRAVESEND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SIDCUP (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRKBY (ST. CHAD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHARLTON CEMETERY, GREENWICHUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHEVINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTH BURTON (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada100
QUEBEC CITY (MOUNT HERMON) CEMETERYCanada100
NEWMARKET CEMETERY, ONTARIOCanada110
TORONTO (ST. JOHN'S NORWAY) CEMETERYCanada100
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium110
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium100
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
POLYGON WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance110
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HESDIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq100
KILWINNING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia110
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance120
CRAWLEY MONASTERY BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
SARNIA (LAKE VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
STANSTED MOUNTFITCHET (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEW KILPATRICK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GODERICH (MAITLAND) CEMETERYCanada100
OTTAWA NOTRE DAME CEMETERYCanada120
SOUTHAM (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ABERDARE CEMETERY, GLAMORGANSHIREUnited Kingdom110
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TRALEE MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
EAST LULWORTH (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LATTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NETHER WALLOP (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HANNA CEMETERYCanada110
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada100
MANCHESTER CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HURSLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry16
Royal Field Artillery10
Army Service Corps8
South Staffordshire Regiment8
Indian Labour Corps7
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)6
Royal Flying Corps5
Rifle Brigade5
South Wales Borderers5
Northumberland Fusiliers5
Royal Engineers4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Royal Navy, HMS Viking4
Supply and Transport Corps4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Highland Light Infantry3
Nigeria Carrier Corps3
New Zealand Rifle Brigade3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
South Lancashire Regiment2
Gordon Highlanders2
Middlesex Regiment2
Cheshire Regiment2
Army Ordnance Corps2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
East Lancashire Regiment2
British West Indies Regiment2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Essex Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Lofoten2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
Royal Flying Corps, South African Sqdn.1
South African Labour Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 57th Reserve Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, SS Holmtown1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Camel Corps1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Naval Air Service, No. 10 Sqdn.1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Indian Medical Department1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Canadian Army Dental Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 58th Sqdn.1
Royal Flying Corps, 41st Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B.2212). HMS M281
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
38th Dogras1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Galway Castle1
Royal Fusiliers1
Welsh Regiment1
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Patrol1
36th Sikhs1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Grenadier Guards1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
South African Horse1
Royal Navy, HMS Revenge1
Durham Light Infantry1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
Canadian Infantry Brigade1
Household Battalion1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
10th Jats1
Royal Flying Corps, 23rd Sqdn.1
Anglo Indian Force1
Royal Scots1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Royal Flying Corps, 1st Aircraft Depot1
Royal Flying Corps, 25th Sqdn1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Royal Defence Corps1
Australian Siege Artillery1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Holmtown1
Labour Corps1
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars1
Royal Naval Air Service1