Date of death: Sunday 17 November 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private William Job Turner 89612Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/11/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Williams 290047Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Caleb Clifford Dobell Royal Engineers17/11/1918 (aged 44)
Private Frank Keen Bill 10241Honourable Artillery Company17/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Nathaniel George Dobson Border Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Dowsett 51094Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Supply Depot17/11/1918
Driver Hopkins T4/244693Army Service Corps17/11/1918
Private John Patrick Hannafey 5108Australian Cyclist Corps17/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Alston Mcgill 4272Australian Headquarters17/11/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman John Richard Clark 38120New Zealand Rifle Brigade17/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Reuben James G. Bennett 6381Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Jesse Boxall O/24414Army Ordnance Corps17/11/1918 (aged 43)
Private Vernon Douglas Elliott 54277New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion17/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Johnson 7526East Yorkshire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Killoran 266225Northumberland Fusiliers17/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Stonehewer 4963Manchester Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Streets 82501Durham Light Infantry17/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Lawson Thomson M2/149118Army Service Corps17/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Edgar Whitt 416153Royal Army Medical Corps17/11/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant John William Cartwright 240437Royal Fusiliers17/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur George Deave 240445Royal Fusiliers17/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Fern 120506Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/11/1918 (aged 25)
Pioneer Lewis 361665Royal Engineers17/11/1918
Lance Corporal Garratt 40746Essex Regiment17/11/1918
Serjeant James Henry Sunderland 281536Royal Garrison Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Boakes T2/017842Army Service Corps17/11/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Mitchell 124440Royal Air Force, 7th Reserve Lorry Park17/11/1918
Lieutenant Leslie Horner Proctor Royal Air Force, 10th Sqdn.17/11/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Salton Royal Air Force, 10th Sqdn.17/11/1918
Lance Bombardier George Crichton Scrimgeour 193149Royal Field Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Mast 145623Royal Field Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 38)
Trooper Arthur George Austin 2332Australian Light Horse17/11/1918 (aged 24)
Clerk 1st Class William Joseph Arthur Everitt 90322Royal Air Force, 38th Training Wing17/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private David Gluck J/125Royal Fusiliers17/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Gramlick MS/2364Army Service Corps17/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Fakir Muhammad 1928Mule Corps17/11/1918
Deck Seedie Yussum Mohamed Royal Navy, HMS Hyacinth17/11/1918
Ordinary Seaman Hales Z/7424Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Egmont17/11/1918
Private Charles Egan 28887East Surrey Regiment17/11/1918
Serjeant Charles Barrie 242012The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/11/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Frederick Bernard Gould 473005Royal Army Medical Corps17/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Victor Allen Wright 022901Royal Army Ordnance Corps17/11/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Thomas WR/267224Royal Engineers17/11/1918
Farrier Corporal Arthur Henry Pope 1881Australian Field Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Edward Joseph Bonhomme 318975Canadian Field Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Milton 27828West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/11/1918
Private Hunter 107377Royal Fusiliers17/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Burke Essex Regiment17/11/1918
Private Newham 47830Essex Regiment17/11/1918
Private George Stanley Sleat DM2/154806Army Service Corps17/11/1918 (aged 28)
Acting Bombardier Edwin John Stott 772135Royal Field Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal George Henry Tolson 4794Australian Army Service Corps17/11/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Ecclestone 836120Royal Field Artillery17/11/1918
Private Holt 82173Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Overton D/168754th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)17/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Papworth 49374Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/11/1918
Driver John Albert Patrick T4/240484Army Service Corps17/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Edward Rowlands 114207Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/11/1918 (aged 21)
Labourer Chu Meng Hsiang 133825Chinese Labour Corps17/11/1918
Gunner Grenville George Gill 216164Royal Field Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Painter 44598Gloucestershire Regiment17/11/1918
Private William John Hands 515320Canadian Army Service Corps17/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alexander Mcneil 877781Canadian Infantry17/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hubert George Jackman G/19484Royal Sussex Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Millard 315346Middlesex Regiment17/11/1918
Rifleman Morris B/2955Rifle Brigade17/11/1918
Private Harry Arnold Udall TR/172408Army Service Corps17/11/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Stanley Bradbury 27147Royal Air Force, 6th Sqdn.17/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Parry 025083Army Ordnance Corps17/11/1918
Pioneer John Edward Plumley WR/20556Royal Engineers17/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Goldie 2953Gordon Highlanders17/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Campbell 41187Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/11/1918
Private Mcintosh 63048Bedfordshire Regiment17/11/1918
Private Munro 285599Labour Corps17/11/1918
Private Potter 18043Royal Irish Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lascar Ayubullah Indian Merchant Service17/11/1918
Private Ashworth 7829Lancashire Fusiliers17/11/1918
Driver Eugene Chauvin 184146Royal Garrison Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Charles Henry Cocks 110530Royal Garrison Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Godfrey O/7865Army Ordnance Corps17/11/1918
Private Howat 25620Border Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 40)
Bombardier Ford 92847Royal Field Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Griffiths 388792Royal Engineers17/11/1918
Private Smith G/73874Middlesex Regiment17/11/1918
Driver Field 90773Royal Engineers17/11/1918
Driver Fateh Singh 26234Indian Royal Artillery17/11/1918
Gunner Shawal Gir 45910Indian Royal Artillery17/11/1918
Driver William Walter Annett 92398Royal Engineers17/11/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Sidney Ernest Deacon M2/034952Army Service Corps17/11/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner William Fraser 120908Royal Garrison Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Kilrain 28500ALIAS17/11/1918
Lieutenant George Gibbs Miller Royal Engineers17/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private T. Kilrain Moore 28500Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry17/11/1918
Private Harry Gayler M2/182358Army Service Corps17/11/1918 (aged 32)
Lascar Bhonda Indian Merchant Service17/11/1918
Driver Kishan Lal PC/18621Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army17/11/1918
Sepoy Mewa Singh 112724th Punjabis17/11/1918
Corporal Eamer 2188474Canadian Forestry Corps17/11/1918
Private Tilley 35473The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 35)
Pioneer Knight WR/207884Royal Engineers17/11/1918
Leading Seaman William James Harvey 4702/ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Everilda17/11/1918 (aged 29)
Pioneer Davey WR/318465Royal Engineers17/11/1918
Private Richardson 28985Lincolnshire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Thompson 302957Durham Light Infantry17/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Simpson 32467Durham Light Infantry17/11/1918
Stoker 1st Class Clement Ernest Spurgeon SS/112998(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Kilfullert17/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jackson M/427213Army Service Corps17/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Dodd TR/Lon/139489Royal Fusiliers17/11/1918
Sapper Warren 494618Royal Engineers17/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Edward Lear 12799Gloucestershire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 29)
Worker Brown 49651Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps17/11/1918
Private Linteau 3170680Canadian Infantry17/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Harold Butchers 57597Suffolk Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal John Henry D. Craig 1912Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/11/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant William Jenkins 3354Royal Garrison Artillery17/11/1918
Private Fredrick Henry Brine TR/8/30637Hampshire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Channings 31970Norfolk Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 44)
Private Hughes 46342Leicestershire Regiment17/11/1918
Corporal Harold Marcus Atkins 890570Royal Field Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class John Hall SS/116130Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke17/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wale 2065Huntingdon Cyclist Battalion17/11/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Walter Thomas Robinson 8176Army Pay Corps17/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Edward Bowen 689Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/11/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Thomas Holmes 1356The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/11/1918
Rifleman Jarvis 2820The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/11/1918
Lieutenant Frederick James Bradburn Royal Air Force, 28th Wing (Yatesbury)17/11/1918
Private John Oliver Pugh 9221Manchester Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Charles Rupert Fernandez 787Army Service Corps17/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bickerstaffe 63428The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Dixon 496281Labour Corps17/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Groves 290787The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Abraham Jervis 20442South Lancashire Regiment17/11/1918
Corporal John Savage 62409Royal Field Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 25)
Pioneer Alfred Keenan 356648Royal Engineers17/11/1918 (aged 19)
Chief Master Mechanic Walter Hammand 578Royal Air Force, 11th Irish Group17/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Marlor 72499Royal Fusiliers17/11/1918
Private Benjamin Herbert Lonsdale 180519Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Ashworth 41696The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kirkman 35551The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/11/1918
Private Peters 203445Manchester Regiment17/11/1918
Private Fred Shaw 49836South Lancashire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 29)
Leading Seaman William Henry Whitehead Eason J/14154Royal Navy, HMS Syringa17/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Jacques 73420Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/11/1918
Private Reginald Ravenscroft Masser S/383169Army Service Corps17/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Godfrey Cyril Marks M2/048719Army Service Corps17/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Chapman 26576Northumberland Fusiliers17/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Tomson 233606Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry17/11/1918 (aged 21)
Stoker George Leonard Damms 2046/SRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Western Queen17/11/1918 (aged 28)
Deck Hand William Walter James Baker 3575/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Western Queen17/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Seeley 266396Lincolnshire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Arthur Charles Aplin 28403The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ross R/37747Royal Fusiliers17/11/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Collins Royal Air Force, 24th Training Sqdn.17/11/1918
Gunner Caveney 119018Royal Garrison Artillery17/11/1918
Driver Thornton 86878Royal Field Artillery17/11/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Harold Newby Limbrick 303473Royal Navy, HMS Medina17/11/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Favell T/438647Army Service Corps17/11/1918
Private Waters 181230Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/11/1918
Private Harper 230384Monmouthshire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fitzhugh 10212Northamptonshire Regiment17/11/1918
Private William Joseph Wickens 115875Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Simmonds 291356Royal Garrison Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 37)
Major Douglas Machine Gun Corps17/11/1918
Private Teece 11381King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Brickley 30624Royal Field Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Lewis 86336West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/11/1918
Private Cottom 88418The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/11/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Clarke Worcestershire Regiment17/11/1918
Driver Ernest Henry Thompson 284526Royal Field Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Pattinson 37959Northumberland Fusiliers17/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Norman Lawton TR5/11974Northumberland Fusiliers17/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Bernard Connolly 59662South Staffordshire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Batkin 35834North Staffordshire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Christopher Youell 302201Royal Scots17/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cooke 47761Suffolk Regiment17/11/1918
Private Lambert DM2/154936Army Service Corps17/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Kenneth Fullarton Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Motor Launch 4317/11/1918 (aged 31)
Deck Hand Richardson 515/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Earl Essex17/11/1918 (aged 52)
Stoker Lee 2326/SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Wildfire17/11/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant John William Betts 8590Suffolk Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 24)
2nd Corporal Stanley Blanchard Pollard 0845Army Ordnance Corps17/11/1918 (aged 29)
Sub-Lieutenant Bates Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Norsholt17/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Crouch 151931Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/11/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman James Robert John Dew 391321London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)17/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Augustus Stone 53358Devonshire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Kerr 281567Highland Light Infantry17/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Charles Curtis T4/210227Army Service Corps17/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Walter Richard Liggins TR8/21641Hampshire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Mcmullan 7226Royal Irish Rifles17/11/1918
Private William Ritson M2/223133Army Service Corps17/11/1918 (aged 41)
Sapper Chard 286627Royal Engineers17/11/1918 (aged 19)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Charles Edward Barlow M/4609Royal Navy, HMS Truculent17/11/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Serjeant Meredith 44031st (King's) Dragoon Guards17/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edward Brighton 270467Northumberland Hussars17/11/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Scace 76400Royal Garrison Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Vernice E. Whitehouse 28162West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/11/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Percy Pickering WR/203692Royal Engineers17/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bowerbank 153167Royal Army Medical Corps17/11/1918
Rifleman Hirst 1644West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/11/1918
Sapper Gantford 1009050Canadian Engineers17/11/1918
Private Young 6437West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/11/1918
Lance Corporal Colin Alexander Robinson 3309Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edmondson 140469Machine Gun Corps17/11/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner William Richardson 67044Royal Garrison Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Benjamin Callear 59544South Staffordshire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fawcett 67994King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Sheldrake 30058South Staffordshire Regiment17/11/1918
Private Leonard Brown 11856York and Lancaster Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harry Spencer 49733Devonshire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Parfitt York and Lancaster Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 23)
Bandsman Tinga Moshi 6961Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.17/11/1918
Private John Mceachran 153446Canadian Infantry17/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Henry (Harry) James Pike 16595Canadian Infantry17/11/1918 (aged 43)
Private Alphonse Chartrand 2696672Canadian Garrison Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Piesse 537Hong Kong Defence Corps17/11/1918
Serjeant Charles Henry Russell 200016Hampshire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Beak 305856Hampshire Regiment17/11/1918
Private James Broad 18988Suffolk Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Henry Hall 202152Lancashire Fusiliers17/11/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Knowles 12139East Lancashire Regiment17/11/1918
Private Frederick Arthur Davis 11731Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/11/1918 (aged 21)
Sub-Lieutenant William Johnston Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.17/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Reay 27888Northumberland Fusiliers17/11/1918
Private Hudson 201692Durham Light Infantry17/11/1918
Corporal Farley 82875Royal Engineers17/11/1918
Gunner Boston 895192Royal Field Artillery17/11/1918
Serjeant John Trevor Peat 3/829New Zealand Medical Corps17/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cubitt M/284876Army Service Corps17/11/1918
Private Martin F. Kennedy 73415Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)17/11/1918
Private Harold Edward Ormrod M/317144Army Service Corps17/11/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Perkins WR/143213Royal Engineers17/11/1918
Private Redding 280793Hampshire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sansom 33788Norfolk Regiment17/11/1918
Private Henry Thomas Taylor M2/196796Army Service Corps17/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harold Carrington 50336South Lancashire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edwin Phillip Yull M/320682Army Service Corps17/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Macrae S/20588Gordon Highlanders17/11/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal John Thomas Sutton 527776Royal Army Medical Corps17/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Lambert 61653Canadian Infantry17/11/1918
Private Lemelin 672302Canadian Infantry17/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Major 416981Canadian Infantry17/11/1918
Private Wilson DM2/117818Army Service Corps17/11/1918
Driver Floyd Edwin Dean 274186Canadian Field Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Charles Murray Mcclure 8389824th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion17/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private O'malley 1031348Canadian Infantry17/11/1918 (aged 48)
Private Plant 2356667Canadian Infantry17/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fred Addy 98551Machine Gun Corps17/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Anders 119236Royal Army Medical Corps17/11/1918
Private Clue 472126Royal Army Medical Corps17/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Leonard Durrant G/10400The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Percy Blackburn Geldard 9309Honourable Artillery Company17/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Percy George 7082Honourable Artillery Company17/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Samuel Greenwood Deal/1550(S)Royal Marines17/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Mackay Seaforth Highlanders17/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Phillip James Paintin 28214Somerset Light Infantry17/11/1918 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Reynolds 192408Royal Air Force, Aero Service Unit17/11/1918 (aged 48)
Private Albert Cornelius Aldan 40032East Yorkshire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Berry G/76487Royal Fusiliers17/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bond 7884South Staffordshire Regiment17/11/1918
Private Clark 33248Gloucestershire Regiment17/11/1918
Driver Cook 108620Royal Field Artillery17/11/1918
Lance Corporal Cosier 241554Gloucestershire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Arthur Cowley 316276Royal Garrison Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Charles Francis 28929Grenadier Guards17/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Garbett 96318Royal Fusiliers17/11/1918
Private Goddard G/14172Royal Sussex Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Kelly 19756The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/11/1918
Private Bert Kendall 201984Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry17/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur John Lobb 55269Devonshire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 27)
Bombardier Stanley George Lote 92882Royal Field Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Meads 59495Worcestershire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Francis Merivale Northumberland Fusiliers17/11/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier Moore 93576Royal Field Artillery17/11/1918
Private Reay 40086Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sedgwick 200003Durham Light Infantry17/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Simms 24226Gloucestershire Regiment17/11/1918
Private Walter Suckley 99692Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner White 21322Royal Field Artillery17/11/1918
Private Williams 26294Welsh Regiment17/11/1918
Private Cuthbertson 93586th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)17/11/1918
Gunner Duff 91957Royal Garrison Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 32)
Captain John Hunter Wood Gray Royal Fusiliers17/11/1918
Private Hale 21753Suffolk Regiment17/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Horace Sayer Hudson Manchester Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Radford 13809Royal Field Artillery17/11/1918
Gunner Thomas Walker 188562Royal Garrison Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Leslie George Francis Youngs 305761London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)17/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cooper 3203016Royal Canadian Regiment17/11/1918
Driver Gostling 876084Royal Field Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Holloway 945115Royal Field Artillery17/11/1918
Gunner Keyworth 165225Royal Garrison Artillery17/11/1918
Private William George Morgan 945215th (The King's) Hussars17/11/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Walter Harold Nethercote 119250Royal Garrison Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Fred Rippington 281850Royal Engineers17/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Edwards 100984Royal Garrison Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Joseph Entwistle 188788Royal Field Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal King 4657ALIAS17/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Linney 60635West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/11/1918
Gunner Arthur Mattison 4890Royal Field Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Ernest Price 4657Hampshire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Sadler DM2/137952Army Service Corps17/11/1918
Private Tunmore 22109Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/11/1918
Private Albert Ellis Whitaker 43333West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/11/1918 (aged 35)
Pioneer Forrest 123281Royal Engineers17/11/1918
Driver Alexander Mcalpine Murdoch 126496Royal Horse Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Simmons 38811Lancashire Fusiliers17/11/1918
Serjeant Bertie Charles Bicker 96465Royal Fusiliers17/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Gregory 7529Lincolnshire Regiment17/11/1918
Corporal Griffin M2/175332Army Service Corps17/11/1918
Bombardier Harvey 681271Royal Field Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Allan Heward 6020Royal Fusiliers17/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harold Edward Jones 55581Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/11/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Thomas Mccarthy 31800Royal Field Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Mizon 9106Royal Field Artillery17/11/1918
Driver David Small 646275Royal Field Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Toynton 204086Wiltshire Regiment17/11/1918
Private Cliffe 14473Cheshire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Partridge M2/033342Army Service Corps17/11/1918
Pioneer Clayton 546640Royal Engineers17/11/1918
Private Hylands 418806Canadian Infantry17/11/1918
Private Morris M2/176029Army Service Corps17/11/1918
Private Northfield 325169Cambridgeshire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph William Dowling 19528Hampshire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 42)
Driver John Willis Gallaugher 2327623Canadian Field Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper John Patrick Pierce 3531AAustralian Mining and Boring Company17/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Smith 36255Worcestershire Regiment17/11/1918
Private Watson T4/220342Army Service Corps17/11/1918
Labourer Chang I Te 52389Chinese Labour Corps17/11/1918
Private Wheeler DM2/206910Army Service Corps17/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bungay 51095Welsh Regiment17/11/1918
Private Isaac Thompson Coates 34065Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Gregory 281439Hampshire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Huggett 57065Middlesex Regiment17/11/1918
Gunner Kivlichan 96030Royal Garrison Artillery17/11/1918
Company Serjeant Major Morris 79909Machine Gun Corps (Motors)17/11/1918
Gunner Joseph Nicholson 142640Royal Garrison Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 40)
Driver Smith 911549Royal Field Artillery17/11/1918
Private Smith 17375The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Benson 70535Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/11/1918 (aged 19)
2nd Corporal Archibald Walter Gush 66338Royal Engineers17/11/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Jesse John Elwood 141965Royal Engineers17/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harry Walker 55856York and Lancaster Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private John James Cooper R4/063683Army Service Corps17/11/1918 (aged 44)
Private Smith M2/076537Army Service Corps17/11/1918
Private Robert John Fraser 46012Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/11/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal John Andrew Mcgee 13/1039AAuckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frederick Stuart Kirdy 12206Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/11/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman George Griffiths 25/540New Zealand Rifle Brigade17/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Hugh Ernest Griffiths 12/1424Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Coxhead 29363Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Gerald Hugh Graves New Zealand Military Forces17/11/1918
Private Arthur Lindsay Robinson 91978New Zealand Training Unit17/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Christie 23/2510Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private George Hamilton 52202Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/11/1918
Private Tom Luke Burke 89423New Zealand Training Unit17/11/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Angus William Carnachan 16833New Zealand Training Unit17/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Douglas Gow 90694New Zealand Training Unit17/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Robert Issell 81439New Zealand Training Unit17/11/1918 (aged 34)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Charles Betties James 6/1885Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/11/1918
Private Edward Olave Julian 90710New Zealand Training Unit17/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Robert Stanley Kedzlie 82325New Zealand Training Unit17/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Patrick Henry Mcgrath 85748New Zealand Training Unit17/11/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner George Ford Prescott 83179New Zealand Training Unit17/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Alexander Ramsay 89500New Zealand Training Unit17/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Claude Stanley Russell 87915New Zealand Training Unit17/11/1918
Private Thomas Shaw 91454New Zealand Training Unit17/11/1918
Serjeant Jesse Sykes 66738New Zealand Training Unit17/11/1918
Private John George M. Smith 82657New Zealand Training Unit17/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Robert Cobb 82890New Zealand Training Unit17/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private William James Collings 38502New Zealand Training Unit17/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Jeremiah Hogan 82115New Zealand Training Unit17/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private David Malcolm North 77631New Zealand Training Unit17/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Short 67698Australian Reinforcement17/11/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Douglas Hedley Trott 83015New Zealand Training Unit17/11/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Ernest Michael Casey 21/43Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/11/1918
Private Mathias Joseph Mcmanus 33423Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/11/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal James Mclean 33330Samoan Relief Force17/11/1918
Private Leslie Payne 43798Samoan Relief Force17/11/1918
Sergeant Arthur Henry Thomas Watt Jolliffe 2024South African Field Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 40)
Sapper Wakeling 524568Royal Engineers17/11/1918
Private Charles Luther Salmon 2060British West Indies Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Isaac Vickers 59178Devonshire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Geoffrey Frank Addison 38082Royal Garrison Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Alfred George Ives 119631Royal Garrison Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 43)
Driver Behari Lal PA/18161Indian Royal Artillery17/11/1918
Driver Ghulam Muhammad 174Indian Mountain Artillery17/11/1918
Sepoy Gordhana 490842nd Deoli Regiment17/11/1918
Driver Kundam PA/18582Indian Royal Artillery17/11/1918
Driver Nehal Chand P/18617Indian Royal Artillery17/11/1918
Sepoy Thakur Das 197454th Sikhs (Frontier Force)17/11/1918
Sapper Vernon William Henry Bailey 221712Royal Engineers17/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Catley M2/222994Army Service Corps17/11/1918
Serjeant Smith 19595Royal Engineers17/11/1918
Sepoy Balu 52242nd Deoli Regiment17/11/1918
Bearer Karbir Kami 888390Army Bearer Corps17/11/1918
Staff Serjeant Adams M2/130694Army Service Corps17/11/1918
Lieutenant Leigh-Bennett Coldstream Guards17/11/1918
Sapper Palston 102015Canadian Engineers17/11/1918
Admiral Frank Finnis Royal Navy17/11/1918 (aged 67)
Private Dickson 17503Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner John Fleck 34074Royal Garrison Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Kenny 49993Northumberland Fusiliers17/11/1918 (aged 26)
Member Clara Crozier 48252Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps17/11/1918
Private Pulham 22842nd King Edward's Horse17/11/1918
Lance Serjeant Martin 7886Royal Scots Fusiliers17/11/1918 (aged 43)
Second Lieutenant George Cockburn Macdonald Highland Light Infantry17/11/1918 (aged 23)
Chief Mechanic John Joseph Mcdougall 202513Royal Air Force17/11/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Robert Stewart 27257Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private David Evans T4/110404Army Service Corps17/11/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal James Milne 303142Royal Army Medical Corps17/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mackenzie S/28990Seaforth Highlanders17/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Rees 29572South Wales Borderers17/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edwin Rees 43735Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/11/1918 (aged 26)
Telegraphist Evans Mersey Z/4039Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.T. Heugh17/11/1918
Lance Corporal Parry 16848Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/11/1918 (aged 42)
Follower Babu Lal Lahore/4343Indian Labour Corps17/11/1918
Follower Fazl Ali Fyzabad/1060Indian Labour Corps17/11/1918
Follower Hanuman Lucknow/1742Indian Labour Corps17/11/1918
Gunner Harry Williams 65284Royal Field Artillery17/11/1918
Private John Henry Harvey 9687Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Burchell 6900Wiltshire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Corrigan PO/673(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry17/11/1918
Private Garn 7693West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/11/1918
Private Stevenson 203847Lincolnshire Regiment17/11/1918
Private James Walling 29963Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fred Aves 49253Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Kilpatrick Boak 101095Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)17/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Hamilton 660560Royal Field Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Henry Hobbs 253215Essex Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Menzies 268857Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/11/1918
Private Charles Lawrence Shillito S/389082Army Service Corps17/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Smith 420706London Regiment17/11/1918
Sepoy Basakha Singh 137832nd Sikh Pioneers17/11/1918
Private James Mcgrenera 22553Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/11/1918 (aged 32)
Labourer Muhammad Endile 145563Egyptian Labour Corps17/11/1918
Corporal Hancox S4/144807Army Service Corps17/11/1918
Private Nduba Wa Nthanzi 4080King's African Rifles17/11/1918
Artisan Sham Sundar 17392East African Railways17/11/1918
Lance Corporal Agar 240306Yorkshire Regiment17/11/1918
Rifleman Bottomley S/2362Rifle Brigade17/11/1918
Serjeant Davies 320198Welsh Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Frederick Arthur Harold Bealey Lancashire Fusiliers17/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Claud Beecher 29462The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Callaghan 73801Durham Light Infantry17/11/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Down 143343Royal Engineers17/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ellis 44626Gloucestershire Regiment17/11/1918
Private Lovell PO/1989 (S).Royal Marine Light Infantry17/11/1918
Private Asmani Bin Sulemani 1791Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.17/11/1918
Corporal Harry Reynolds 32510Lincolnshire Regiment17/11/1918
Sepoy Abdul Ghafur 3499120th Rajputana Infantry17/11/1918
Follower Abdul Rahman 120th Rajputana Infantry17/11/1918
Follower Allah Dia 18413Army Hospital Corps17/11/1918
Sepoy Birbal 2435120th Rajputana Infantry17/11/1918
Sepoy Girdhari Singh 3053120th Rajputana Infantry17/11/1918
Sepoy Gokal Singh 2513120th Rajputana Infantry17/11/1918
Sepoy Bindaban Dube 19371st Brahmans17/11/1918
Sepoy Gayabakhsh Pande 34901st Brahmans17/11/1918
Sepoy Kanhaiyalal Avasthi 28771st Brahmans17/11/1918
Sepoy Ram Sagar Tiwari 29501st Brahmans17/11/1918
Sarwan Bassara 598Supply and Transport Corps17/11/1918
Private Moodley Doorsamy 3167South African Medical Corps17/11/1918
Rifleman Take Gharti 9608th Gurkha Rifles17/11/1918
Rifleman Kundabir Rai 8922nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)17/11/1918
Gunner Frank Gunnell 24372Royal Garrison Artillery17/11/1918
Naik Basant Singh 491721st Punjabis17/11/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Bakhsh 187827th Punjabis17/11/1918
Sepoy Ahmad Gul 127155th Indian Pioneers17/11/1918
Driver Jawala Singh 1965Supply and Transport Corps17/11/1918
Driver Tahala Singh 1965Mule Corps17/11/1918
Follower Nainu Bulaki 3811Followers Central Depot17/11/1918
Havildar Bihari Lal PA/18661Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army17/11/1918
Driver Kundan PA/18582Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army17/11/1918
Gunner Sawal Gir 40910Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army17/11/1918
Private Ernest James Taylor 94424Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Adam Gunn 24672Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/11/1918
Rifleman Henry Harris 203833Rifle Brigade17/11/1918
Private Oliver 291012Gloucestershire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Francis Henry Andrews 200509The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Brunt 175096Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/11/1918
Second Lieutenant James Blyth Galloway Royal Field Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 25)
Sepoy Nancha 2541120th Rajputana Infantry17/11/1918
Driver Raja Khan 1192Indian Mountain Artillery17/11/1918
Sepoy Ramhet 2893120th Rajputana Infantry17/11/1918
Sepoy Julahal Singh 3367120th Rajputana Infantry17/11/1918
Driver Mahabir 1060Mule Corps17/11/1918
Sepoy Manohari 3259120th Rajputana Infantry17/11/1918
Driver Mul Chand 179120th Rajputana Infantry17/11/1918
Private John Cochrane M/340391Army Service Corps17/11/1918 (aged 39)
Labourer Sheikh Bhaiku 59876Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers17/11/1918
Lance Naik Dharmalingam 4642nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners17/11/1918
Sapper Muniswami 45532nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners17/11/1918
Follower Raju 3882nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners17/11/1918
Sapper Ramagalu 54142nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners17/11/1918
Sapper Imrai Ram 22243rd Sappers and Miners17/11/1918
Naik Pathayya 431083rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry17/11/1918
Follower Pahip Singh 119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)17/11/1918
Sepoy Isar Singh 283015th Ludhiana Sikhs17/11/1918
Follower Alah Diya MT/1768Supply and Transport Corps17/11/1918
Sarwan Bach Ali 1275Supply and Transport Corps17/11/1918
Follower Malu Rannu Ahmed/11Supply and Transport Corps17/11/1918
Driver Sardar Khan 74Supply and Transport Corps17/11/1918
Sarwan Shah Ahmad 65Supply and Transport Corps17/11/1918
Gangman Chanda Hari 53097Indian Railway Department17/11/1918
Labourer Kishan Hemram 61352Indian Railway Department17/11/1918
Follower Daud Sahib Bombay/1513Followers Central Depot17/11/1918
Follower Ulfat MTCD/11819Followers Central Depot17/11/1918
Bearer Punnu Khan 7913Army Bearer Corps17/11/1918
Bearer Rai 48Army Bearer Corps17/11/1918
Follower Ragha Bombay/825Indian Army Remount Department17/11/1918
Stoker 1st Class Harry Bullock K/32792Royal Navy, HMS Heather17/11/1918 (aged 23)
Boatman Thomas Kerr 294815Royal Navy, HM Coastguard17/11/1918
Corporal Sproat 15719Somerset Light Infantry17/11/1918
Private George Mckay 712371Canadian Infantry17/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lambley 85280The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/11/1918
Sapper William Such 326132Royal Engineers17/11/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Major Frederick Taylor 302107Royal Air Force, I.S.W. (Blandford)17/11/1918
Pioneer Pape WR/278152Royal Engineers17/11/1918
Serjeant William Mccubbin R/6505Royal Engineers17/11/1918 (aged 51)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Allen 148539Royal Air Force, 3rd Flying School17/11/1918
Sapper Oldnall 346699Royal Engineers17/11/1918
Serjeant Greenwood 265254Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Varley 80541Royal Garrison Artillery17/11/1918
Private George Helliwell 47395Durham Light Infantry17/11/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman John Meiklejohn Robertson 99367The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Nicoll TR/1/31125Gordon Highlanders17/11/1918 (aged 18)
Leading Seaman Donald Mciver VR/768Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Guelph17/11/1918 (aged 26)
Sergeant John William Rodgers 2699402Canadian Garrison Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Oswald Smith 793267Canadian Infantry17/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Warren H. Dobson 4063175Canadian Infantry17/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private William John Billington 585Canadian Army Service Corps17/11/1918 (aged 47)
Private John Edward Terry 654723Canadian Infantry17/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Ashton TR/13/13894Rifle Brigade17/11/1918
Private Frederick Jesse Locke TR8/30459Hampshire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Bly Royal Garrison Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Dutchman 148975Royal Air Force17/11/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Bryen 275237Royal Air Force, No. 1 Wireless School17/11/1918
Private Turner 11557Army Cyclist Corps17/11/1918
Private Frank Downer 36072Army Veterinary Corps17/11/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Duffy T2/9678Army Service Corps17/11/1918
Deck Hand John Johnson 8211/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter The Brae17/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Bidwell 235338Northumberland Fusiliers17/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Harold George Castle 3355333Canadian Infantry17/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Harold Fenton 3207275Canadian Infantry17/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert John Westlund 3209707Canadian Infantry17/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Harry Flatman 49917Devonshire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Lambert M2/098262Army Service Corps17/11/1918
Engineman Herbert William Pearson 1166/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. Conway Castle17/11/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Serjeant Henry Green 28376Royal Defence Corps17/11/1918 (aged 62)
Private John Braddish G/65471Royal Fusiliers17/11/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman William Patrick Etches 590141London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)17/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Poole 36796Bedfordshire Regiment17/11/1918
Serjeant Webb SE/7379Army Veterinary Corps17/11/1918
Private Amos James Dunning 1090516th (The Queen's) Lancers17/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Percy Alfred Ely 1st King Edward's Horse17/11/1918 (aged 34)
Air Mechanic 1st Class George Frances Stephens 22875Royal Air Force, 26th Sqdn.17/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harold Arthur Silk 6885Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/11/1918
Private Osborne 574Royal Guernsey Light Infantry17/11/1918
Private William Scarbro 3983Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/11/1918 (aged 23)
Seaman David Watt 1721CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Avoca17/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Foley S/5923Army Ordnance Corps17/11/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Newing 280636Royal Navy, HMS Prince Eugene17/11/1918 (aged 43)
Trimmer John Kelly 609/STRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Hecla17/11/1918
Private John Huggett TR/13/57359Training Reserve17/11/1918 (aged 19)
Staff Serjeant Major Newstead T/14520Army Service Corps17/11/1918
Cook Koo Yuen Ziang 43154Royal Engineers17/11/1918
Private Middlehurst 12521Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/11/1918
Captain Gerald Wyatt Greenwood Royal Field Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private 2nd Class Cardiff 296972Royal Air Force17/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private 2nd Class John Thompson 185442Royal Air Force, 2nd (N) Aircraft17/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry George Arber O/4617Army Ordnance Corps17/11/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Charles Collier Royal Garrison Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Reginald Jack Freeman 595Australian Army Service Corps17/11/1918
Private Cuthbert Francis Leach 2854Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert George Snow 027668Army Ordnance Corps17/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Burnett 355570Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/11/1918
Driver Cobbett 249530Royal Engineers17/11/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Critchfield 533900London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)17/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Victor Robertson Emerson 78959Welsh Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Gutteridge 48967Lincolnshire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Henry Johnston 108606Royal Engineers17/11/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal David Leisk 5313Highland Light Infantry17/11/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Mclintock 46877Royal Field Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Edward John Matthews 30104Royal Berkshire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Olley 92899Royal Fusiliers17/11/1918
Captain Hubert Evelyn Saner Army Service Corps17/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Henry Scott 45082Royal Berkshire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Stephens 12857King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/11/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Swales 26320Royal Field Artillery17/11/1918
Private William Leonard Symonds 206705The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Warburton 42959Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Woodward 45187Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Brewer 57251Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/11/1918 (aged 24)
Labourer Li Heng Mei 105506Chinese Labour Corps17/11/1918
Landsturmmann Conrad Allmendinger German Army17/11/1918
Soldat Friedrich Becker German Army17/11/1918
Jaeger Conrad Beuter German Army17/11/1918
Musketier Ernst Brieske German Army17/11/1918
Soldat Eichler German Army17/11/1918
Gefreiter Wilhelm Geisen German Army17/11/1918
Musketier Gustav Hoffmann German Army17/11/1918
Musketier Otto Kerl German Army17/11/1918
Gefreiter Leonhard Muench German Army17/11/1918
Gefreiter Peter Sauerborn German Army17/11/1918
Landsturmmann Ludwig Scheuer German Army17/11/1918
Landsturmmann Franz Schulz German Army17/11/1918
Musketier Otto Strickrodt German Army17/11/1918
Gefreiter Emil Arndt German Army17/11/1918
Gefreiter Karl Eduard Beck German Army17/11/1918
Musketier Max Blum German Army17/11/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Kurt Braeunigen German Army17/11/1918
Grenadier Damasius Wladislaus Derdowski German Army17/11/1918
Leutnant Walter Gustav Robert Friedrichs German Army17/11/1918
Musketier Otto Friedrich Ide German Army17/11/1918
Fuesilier Hermann Gustav Kaussmann German Army17/11/1918
Grenadier Rudolf Koeneke German Army17/11/1918
Sergeant Georg Mezger German Army17/11/1918
Vizefeldwebel Carl Ernst Mummert German Army17/11/1918
Landsturmmann Paul Bernhard Rabe German Army17/11/1918
Gefreiter Wilhelm Richert German Army17/11/1918
Gefreiter Rudolf Christoph Oskar Wilhelm Riechel German Army17/11/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Hermann Strobel German Army17/11/1918
Gefreiter Theodor Scheiderich German Army17/11/1918
Infanterist Friedrich Tornede German Army17/11/1918
Fuesilier Anton Walkowiak German Army17/11/1918
Internierter Wilhelm Paul Karl Schefferling German Civilian17/11/1918
Soldaat 2 kl BV Gabriel Auguste Maria De Jonghe Belgian Army17/11/1918
Private Church TR8/30487Hampshire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Frederick Charles Moy 200263Norfolk Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Ham Ferne 61987Australian Headquarters17/11/1918
Private Albert John Westland 3209707ALIAS17/11/1918
Serjeant Herbert Edward Jones S4/064834Army Service Corps17/11/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman William John Channer S/33857Rifle Brigade17/11/1918 (aged 29)
Nurse Alice Amelia Potts Voluntary Aid Detachment17/11/1918 (aged 50)
Labourer Jacob Mathys 3739Military Labour Corps17/11/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance27132
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2730
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance19120
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1900
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1892
FEATHERSTON CEMETERYNew Zealand1300
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran1300
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1161
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance940
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq940
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance960
SOLESMES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance850
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand800
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)820
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic860
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt800
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt720
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece660
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance640
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany630
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium510
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance520
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance530
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance550
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany530
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt500
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance530
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt410
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance420
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance400
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany430
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece440
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance410
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)400
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance300
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance300
DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLINFrance300
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland300
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece310
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece300
FRAMERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium310
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
AUCKLAND (WAIKUMETE) CEMETERYNew Zealand300
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)310
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India310
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania220
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
TONGE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
LOWESTOFT (NORMANSTON DRIVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LEEDS (BECKETT STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium230
CHRISTCHURCH (LINWOOD) CEMETERYNew Zealand200
WELLINGTON PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand200
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria200
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
GORLESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CALMAR CEMETERYCanada200
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
ABBASIYA INDIAN CEMETERYEgypt100
PORT SAID MUSLIM CIVIL CEMETERYEgypt100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
AUS MILITARY CEMETERYNamibia100
BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIAAustralia100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance100
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTINFrance120
ENGLEFONTAINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ABERDEEN (EAST ST. CLEMENT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ABERDEEN (SPRINGBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGUSSIE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece110
AYLESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRILL (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEW BRADWELL (OR STANTONBURY) (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PENZANCE (PAUL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEWORTH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GATESHEAD (SALTWELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROOK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
STANFORD-LE-HOPE (ST. MARGARET OF ANTIOCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STROUD OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUDLEY BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EVESHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WATFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST WICKHAM (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRAVESEND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST MALLING (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MUCH WOOLTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODLAND (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (YEW TREE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PARR (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT SANKEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
LANGHO (ST. LEONARD) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MELLOR (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DOWNHAM (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DAISY HILL (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITEFIELD BRITISH JEWS' CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STONEY STANTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SCUNTHORPE (BRUMBY AND FRODINGHAM) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANSOY (ST. SISOY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EBBW VALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE BRUERNE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FOREST HILL (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MALINSLEE (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MADELEY (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TETTENHALL REGIS (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TIPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURTON-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
CAVERSWALL (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HARTSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CODDENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GISLINGHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BARNBY (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HADLEIGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GUILDFORD (STOKE) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WARSTONE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTON (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD-ON-AVON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
ESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HIPSWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HARROGATE (GROVE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SELBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HUNSLET OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (UNDERCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COWLING (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GARGRAVE (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
RAWMARSH (HAUGH ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (DARNALL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SHEFFIELD (HANDSWORTH NEW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (ST. MICHAEL'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
KAMLOOPS (PLEASANT STREET) CEMETERYCanada120
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada110
HONG KONG CEMETERYChina, (including Hong Kong)100
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
MAALA CEMETERYYemen100
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria100
LISBON (ST. GEORGE) BRITISH CHURCHYARDPortugal110
BRUSSELS TOWN CEMETERYBelgium100
HAUTRAGE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
VICHTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly100
TEZZE BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly120
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly120
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly110
CHRISTCHURCH (SYDENHAM) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
MURCHISON CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WAIKARAKA PARK CEMETERYNew Zealand100
MAKARAKA CEMETERYNew Zealand100
MANGERE PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
MARTINBOROUGH CEMETERYNew Zealand100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON (EXTRA-MURAL) BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom111
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FRANT (ST. ALBAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST (MILLTOWN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWRY REFORM PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILKENNY (ST. JOHN) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIREUnited Kingdom100
LARGS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOYNDIE (ST. BRANDAN) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
AULDEARN PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CARDIGAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWTOWN (ST. DAVID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
RHOSLLANNERCHRUGOG CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RHYL TOWN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique100
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
MADRAS 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIAL, CHENNAIIndia100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance110
NEW ABBEY BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM HINDU CREMATION MEMORIALTanzania100
MARTON (ST. PAUL) CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARISBROOKE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORWELL (ST. PETER) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFIELD (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MOUNT ZION METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KETTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
ROCHESTER (STROOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LISTOWEL (FAIRVIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
LONDON (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
FARNBOROUGH (VICTORIA ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOUGLAS CEMETERY, ISLE OF MANUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLANDFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FORT GEORGE MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. PETER PORT, GUERNSEYUnited Kingdom100
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLDMERE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEATH (LLANTWIT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FRODSHAM (ST. LAURENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OVER (ST. CHAD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COBH OLD CHURCH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HEATH AND REACH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALLOA (SUNNYSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYCanada100
HALIFAX (MOUNT OLIVET) CEMETERYCanada110
BAY-DU-VIN NEW CEMETERYCanada110
MURRAY CORNER PIONEER CEMETERYCanada110
KIRBY-LE-SOKEN (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EAST RAYNHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KISBEY (PERCY) CEMETERYCanada110
CAVENDISH PUBLIC CEMETERYCanada100
BRESSINGHAM (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD AND NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
VAUX-EN-AMIENOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance110
LLANFAIR CAEREINION (SOAR) CALVINISTIC METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
SKELMERSDALE (ST. RICHARD'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRANGEGORMAN MEMORIALIreland, Republic of100
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
GREAT MARSDEN (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DAGSHAI CEMETERYIndia100
DALHOUSIE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
FYZABAD CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
KASAULI CEMETERYIndia100
ALDRIDGE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Army Service Corps41
Royal Field Artillery32
Royal Engineers32
German Army31
Royal Garrison Artillery24
New Zealand Training Unit19
Canadian Infantry17
Royal Fusiliers14
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12
Hampshire Regiment10
120th Rajputana Infantry10
Royal Welsh Fusiliers9
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)8
Northumberland Fusiliers8
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)8
Royal Army Medical Corps7
Army Ordnance Corps7
Gloucestershire Regiment7
Supply and Transport Corps7
Durham Light Infantry7
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment6
Lincolnshire Regiment6
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.6
Suffolk Regiment5
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers5
Indian Royal Artillery5
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)5
Devonshire Regiment5
Rifle Brigade5
Lancashire Fusiliers4
1st Brahmans4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
Essex Regiment4
Manchester Regiment4
Welsh Regiment4
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army4
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners4
Gordon Highlanders3
Worcestershire Regiment3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Indian Labour Corps3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Followers Central Depot3
Norfolk Regiment3
South Lancashire Regiment3
ALIAS3
Honourable Artillery Company3
Middlesex Regiment3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Mule Corps3
Canadian Field Artillery3
Royal Air Force3
Highland Light Infantry3
Army Bearer Corps3
Chinese Labour Corps3
Machine Gun Corps3
Royal Air Force, 10th Sqdn.2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Australian Army Service Corps2
Army Veterinary Corps2
Canadian Army Service Corps2
Border Regiment2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Indian Mountain Artillery2
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
42nd Deoli Regiment2
Canadian Garrison Regiment2
Australian Headquarters2
Labour Corps2
Indian Railway Department2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Samoan Relief Force2
Canadian Engineers2
Indian Merchant Service2
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps2
Army Hospital Corps1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Western Queen1
16th (The Queen's) Lancers1
Royal Air Force, 6th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
24th Punjabis1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Egmont1
Coldstream Guards1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Earl Essex1
German Civilian1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Army Pay Corps1
Army Cyclist Corps1
32nd Sikh Pioneers1
27th Punjabis1
South African Field Artillery1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Hecla1
Royal Navy, HM Coastguard1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.T. Heugh1
Royal Navy, HMS Truculent1
Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Supply Depot1
Australian Mining and Boring Company1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Western Queen1
1st King Edward's Horse1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
83rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry1
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Navy1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Wildfire1
Belgian Army1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 28th Wing (Yatesbury)1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
155th Indian Pioneers1
British West Indies Regiment1
Training Reserve1
Royal Air Force, I.S.W. (Blandford)1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Royal Air Force, 24th Training Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 26th Sqdn.1
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Norsholt1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
15th (The King's) Hussars1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter The Brae1
King's African Rifles1
Australian Light Horse1
Royal Air Force, 2nd (N) Aircraft1
Royal Air Force, Aero Service Unit1
Royal Air Force, 3rd Flying School1
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)1
Australian Cyclist Corps1
South African Medical Corps1
New Zealand Military Forces1
Royal Navy, HMS Medina1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
Military Labour Corps1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Everilda1
15th Ludhiana Sikhs1
Royal Army Ordnance Corps1
2nd King Edward's Horse1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
East African Railways1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. Conway Castle1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, 38th Training Wing1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Grenadier Guards1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Avoca1
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards1
Australian Field Artillery1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 11th Irish Group1
Royal Defence Corps1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Royal Scots1
Hong Kong Defence Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Guelph1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Australian Reinforcement1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Northumberland Hussars1
Royal Irish Regiment1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Kilfullert1
Indian Army Remount Department1
Cheshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Syringa1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Hyacinth1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Motor Launch 431
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
Huntingdon Cyclist Battalion1
Royal Air Force, No. 1 Wireless School1
London Regiment1
21st Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, 7th Reserve Lorry Park1
Royal Navy, HMS Prince Eugene1
Royal Marines1
Royal Navy, HMS Heather1
South Wales Borderers1
Royal Irish Rifles1