Date of death: Thursday 30 May 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Ormesher 46881Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/05/1918
Private John Jones 23419Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/05/1918 (aged 38)
Captain Ian Alexander Baxter Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Humphrey Fisher 54204Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/05/1918 (aged 32)
Captain William Anderson Cowie Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/05/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Norman Scott Hoggarth Leicestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 22)
Worker Catherine Connor 34767Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/05/1918
Major Karl Otto Siedle Royal Field Artillery30/05/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Brunt 700786Royal Field Artillery30/05/1918
Private Harold Avon Price 48262Northamptonshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick John Bartlett 51194Worcestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Civilian Bertha Gavin (Betty) Stevenson Young Men's Christian Association30/05/1918 (aged 21)
Worker Ethel Francis Mary Parker 9048Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/05/1918 (aged 21)
Worker Jeanie Grant 31918Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/05/1918 (aged 22)
Worker Beatrice V. Campbell 31673Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Brigadier General Ralph Hamer Husey General Staff30/05/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Colin Macpherson Dobell Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/05/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Hutchinson 62619Royal Garrison Artillery30/05/1918
Private Wilson 21801Coldstream Guards30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert John Arnold 41254Devonshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 40)
Mechanic Serjeant Major Barrow MS/2170Army Service Corps30/05/1918
Sapper Frank Boultwood 97447Royal Engineers30/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Edward Canning T/358561Army Service Corps30/05/1918 (aged 42)
Sapper Collinson 201677Royal Engineers30/05/1918
Sapper Melville Davidson 198363Royal Engineers30/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Devonold 242074Devonshire Regiment30/05/1918
Corporal Fuller 34194Yorkshire Regiment30/05/1918
Private John Hay M2/182651Army Service Corps30/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Keightley 141631Army Service Corps30/05/1918
Sapper Arthur Lilleyman 197569Royal Engineers30/05/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Long 197685Royal Engineers30/05/1918
Lance Corporal Mcdougall 5990Highland Light Infantry30/05/1918
Sapper George William Maher 306929Royal Engineers30/05/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Leonard Massey 198604Royal Engineers30/05/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Frederick Mitchell 198298Royal Engineers30/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Perks 48987South Wales Borderers30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Pollard 252257Royal Engineers30/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rothwell G/66834Royal Fusiliers30/05/1918 (aged 41)
Corporal Speck M2/151078Army Service Corps30/05/1918
Gunner Leonard Wilmot Staniland 221613Royal Field Artillery30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Davenport L/69219The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/05/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Roland Thomas Davies 797084Royal Field Artillery30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner John Leslie Fawcett 178827Royal Garrison Artillery30/05/1918 (aged 17)
Private Thomas Wilkinson Grey 245354Durham Light Infantry30/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Foy 3147Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Andrew Egoroff 2808Australian Army Service Corps30/05/1918
Driver Jooste HT/2856Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport30/05/1918
Private Cresswell 68172The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Edward Neal G/19185Royal Sussex Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Thomas James Payne 68294The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/05/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Frank Body 32924Royal Engineers30/05/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Frederick Arthur Nicholls 92936Royal Engineers30/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Collins 189517Canadian Infantry30/05/1918
Private Frank Frederick Frost 7234Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1918
Private William Joseph Hughes 6991Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1918
Private Kubler 4658Connaught Rangers30/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private Arthur Scott Lewis M/352041Army Service Corps30/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mccafferty 203534Seaforth Highlanders30/05/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Webster 157285Royal Garrison Artillery30/05/1918
Gunner Walter Durham Coombes 21057Australian Field Artillery30/05/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal William Robert Elliott 5945Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred William Frost 41359Suffolk Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal George Searle 6348Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Bryden S/18581Cameron Highlanders30/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Benjamin Ginsburg 298021London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/05/1918
Private James Hart 59495Royal Scots30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Harvey 359519Royal Engineers30/05/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Harold John Kidson 200923London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Allen Lee 29876King's Own Scottish Borderers30/05/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Henry Mcdonnell Anderson Northumberland Fusiliers30/05/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman John Astill BZ/4445Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.30/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Philippe Baillargeon 192Canadian Army Medical Corps30/05/1918 (aged 22)
Nursing Sister Baldwin Canadian Army Nursing Service30/05/1918
Private John Gordon Collie 30170Royal Scots Fusiliers30/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Cotter 6743Royal Munster Fusiliers30/05/1918
Private John Edward Davies 62332King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/05/1918
Serjeant Robert William Gilham 4237Norfolk Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 49)
Private Glen 814041Canadian Army Medical Corps30/05/1918
Private Stanley George Jeffery 463006Royal Army Medical Corps30/05/1918 (aged 21)
Driver William Jones 705327Royal Field Artillery30/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jones 448Welsh Guards30/05/1918
Corporal Jordon 4996Royal Munster Fusiliers30/05/1918
Sergeant Arthur Eustace Lloyd 214Canadian Army Medical Corps30/05/1918 (aged 44)
Private Mcardle 2048Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/05/1918
Lance Corporal James Mcdonnell 24423Royal Dublin Fusiliers30/05/1918 (aged 38)
Nursing Sister Macpherson Canadian Army Nursing Service30/05/1918
Captain Meek Canadian Army Medical Corps30/05/1918 (aged 41)
Private Frederick Metcalf 528727Canadian Army Medical Corps30/05/1918
Lieutenant David Hopkin Millar Royal Scots30/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank Hopkins Minchin 523345Canadian Army Medical Corps30/05/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Alexander Goble Mitchell Middlesex Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Pattinson 522533Canadian Army Dental Corps30/05/1918
Rifleman William Robert Potts 43926New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/05/1918 (aged 24)
Nursing Sister Eden Lyal Pringle Canadian Army Nursing Service30/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ross 32479Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/05/1918
Private Sherrell 463077Royal Army Medical Corps30/05/1918 (aged 21)
Captain John Gordon Smith Cheetham Smith Grant Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn.30/05/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Adie Wale Royal Field Artillery30/05/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant Robert George Wallace 234Canadian Army Medical Corps30/05/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant Major Charles Henry Ward 156Canadian Army Medical Corps30/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private James William Watson T/201021The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant William Ben Watson 463008Royal Army Medical Corps30/05/1918 (aged 49)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. C B Whitefoord Army Chaplains' Department30/05/1918
Sergeant Gordon A. Wiley 155Canadian Army Medical Corps30/05/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Reuben Percival Worsfold 40736New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Victor Dibben 680772London Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Sidney Ernest Johnson 608748London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)30/05/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Merkett 653180London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)30/05/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Henry Lawrance Travers 334312Royal Garrison Artillery30/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gordon Craig 283948London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Henry Locke 5622Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1918
Lieutenant Lancelot Joseph Wollard Payne Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Seguss 97039Royal Garrison Artillery30/05/1918
Sapper George Cook 869Australian Engineers30/05/1918
Sapper Charlesworth John Poulton 17199Australian Engineers30/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Wade 201117Manchester Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Walter Blackman 6365Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Ernest Charles Keeling 2672Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Josiah Swain 18695Bedfordshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Aldgate 242145Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Thomas Barrett 1708Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/05/1918
Gunner Ernest Victor Clifton 140152Royal Garrison Artillery30/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Gilmour 252059Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Fred Nield 49305Cheshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jonathan Stringer 25257Cheshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Conroy 5519Leinster Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Leonard 18175Leinster Regiment30/05/1918
Private William Smyth 5408Leinster Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Aubrey Rowe Davis 4460Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Davis 755Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1918
Lance Corporal Sydney William Estick 6743Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1918
Sergeant Robert Summers Giles 7438Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1918
Lieutenant Alfred Thomas Hill Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Horsman 6516Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1918 (aged 42)
Private Kevin Aloysius Keogh 2897Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Oscar Herman Koehna 7509Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1918
Corporal Charles Victor Pade 4549AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1918
Private Pedersen 1964Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1918
Private William Henry Price 5254Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Cecil George Robertson 4457South African Infantry30/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Catchpole Smith 3631Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Wicks 3651Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1918
Private John Howie Williams 2258Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mcgill 41645Royal Scots Fusiliers30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 47739Royal Scots Fusiliers30/05/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Rayford Leslie Timewell 2702Australian Pioneers30/05/1918
Private Albert Ashurst 127765Machine Gun Corps30/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Luyt 12842South African Infantry30/05/1918
Private Shackleton 13872South African Infantry30/05/1918
Private Thomas James Beldan 5991Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1918
Private John Clement William Brown 6976Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1918
Private Richard Leslie Burgess 5993Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clarence John Butterworth 6969Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Daniel Bernard Cooper 6982Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1918
Lieutenant Thomas Leo Corcoran Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1918
Private Davis 3365Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1918
Private John Addison Huntley 7253Australian Machine Gun Corps30/05/1918
Lieutenant Kenneth Grant Jacob Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1918
Private Spencer Roy Jones 4155Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1918
Bombardier Alexander Kinghorn 9934Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery30/05/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Edwin Allen Le Leu 6415Australian Engineers30/05/1918
Lance Corporal Keith Robert Newton 2875Australian Machine Gun Corps30/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Francis Harmer Smith 7306Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper David John Thomas 6995Australian Engineers30/05/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Alfred Edward Thomas Adams 2615AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harold Joseph Aloysius Costin 1012Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner James 42513ALIAS30/05/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Claude Stuart Markwell 474Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1918
Driver Morton Metcalfe 232869Royal Field Artillery30/05/1918 (aged 26)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Henry Edwin Newton 6746Royal Air Force30/05/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Frederick Payne 42513Royal Garrison Artillery30/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walter Lomas 46578North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918
Private William Reginald Thomas Kelly G/90014London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Edwin Morris G/90028London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/05/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Beaman 92572Royal Field Artillery30/05/1918 (aged 21)
Worker Mary Mclachlan Blaikley 31503Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/05/1918
Worker Margaret Selina Caswell 15703Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/05/1918 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Frederic Douglas Cusens 65091Royal Air Force, 21st Sqdn.30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Peter James Doig M/318647Army Service Corps30/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Johnson 40525Durham Light Infantry30/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Millichap M2/053721Army Service Corps30/05/1918 (aged 30)
Worker Annie Elizabeth Moores 15695Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/05/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner John Strachan 82062Royal Garrison Artillery30/05/1918 (aged 22)
Worker Alice Thomasson 35588Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/05/1918
Private William George Timlick 320177Royal Sussex Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 23)
Worker Jeanie H. L. Watson 34864Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edward Keenleyside S/41811London Regiment (London Scottish)30/05/1918
Private Burdett 149400Machine Gun Corps30/05/1918
Private Kenneth Archibald Lee 86772Machine Gun Corps30/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Richardson 141433Machine Gun Corps30/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Sutherland Weir Highland Light Infantry30/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Harold Paget 60982Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force30/05/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Colonel Henry Moore Royal Army Medical Corps30/05/1918 (aged 55)
Private Edward William Mullins G/48770The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas William Adcock 203609Norfolk Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Bellis 141980Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bussey 3/10615Norfolk Regiment30/05/1918
Private Carr 137312Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Frederick George Green 18431Norfolk Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mckay 104932Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/05/1918
Private Frederick Charles Nutkins 144368Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Samuel Hooks 3/9415Royal Irish Rifles30/05/1918 (aged 46)
Private William Rodger 59625Royal Scots30/05/1918 (aged 43)
Surgeon Hartigan Royal Navy, HMS Espiegle30/05/1918 (aged 39)
Trooper Jack Mcfarlane 640Australian Light Horse30/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Henry Burbidge 5895Royal Irish Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Samuel Mcclelland 6/1650New Zealand Machine Gun Corps30/05/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Ronald Davis Young 23921New Zealand Machine Gun Corps30/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Edward Coupe S/12442Gordon Highlanders30/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frank Farrance 40733South Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hirst 30493The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/05/1918
Serjeant Dennis Kelly 29787Manchester Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper Herbert Leach 347567Royal Engineers30/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Francis May 68279The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mizon 46484Essex Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Henry Neat 200402Leicestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Frederick Oakley 86582The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/05/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Oliver T4/070028Army Service Corps30/05/1918
Lance Corporal Relf S/32221Rifle Brigade30/05/1918
Private Smith 125784Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Driver William George Stroud 14097Royal Field Artillery30/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas William Turton 241868South Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Martin 22433Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/05/1918
Private George Edwin Parry 7444Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Beetge MT/6926South African Service Corps30/05/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal John James Mcilhargey 64744Royal Engineers30/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Jones 93156Durham Light Infantry30/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private William James Mcclusky 79277Durham Light Infantry30/05/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Haywood 9773King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/05/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Medley C/7655King's Royal Rifle Corps30/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Borer 35767The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Evans 29110The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Grimshaw 244776The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Thomas Lowe 36023Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/05/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Robinson 103454Royal Engineers30/05/1918
Driver Charles Eric Hammand 3325Australian Field Artillery30/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Albert Henry Riddell 5893Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1918
Gunner Stewart 250406Royal Field Artillery30/05/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman William Wilkinson Southall R/2069Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.30/05/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Barwick 103443Royal Field Artillery30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Fraser 200052Seaforth Highlanders30/05/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant John William Kerr S/15873Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Reid S/25866Seaforth Highlanders30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Whyte S/21404Seaforth Highlanders30/05/1918
Second Lieutenant William Dunlop Davidson Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant William Beresford Yuille Royal Air Force, 46th Sqdn.30/05/1918 (aged 22)
Pioneer Bertram Weston 128628Royal Engineers30/05/1918 (aged 36)
2nd Corporal Kenyon 34877Royal Engineers30/05/1918
Private Charles Thomas Watkins 15535Hampshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Tostevin 7166Royal Irish Regiment30/05/1918
Corporal Shaw S/8766Seaforth Highlanders30/05/1918
Sapper Frank Holton 153874Royal Engineers30/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Charles Ramsay 57315Worcestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Bridger 806834Royal Field Artillery30/05/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Cox 916135Royal Field Artillery30/05/1918
Gunner Matthew Lamont 227756Royal Field Artillery30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Wesley Martin 32935Royal Fusiliers30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Swales 35257Yorkshire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Henry Sherwood DM2/109470Army Service Corps30/05/1918 (aged 26)
Labourer Kao Jui Hsiang 48587Chinese Labour Corps30/05/1918
Private Walter Thomas Addington 52125Royal Army Medical Corps30/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Henry Robert Anderson 136963Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bates 132764Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/05/1918
Private Burton 37822Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/05/1918
Lance Corporal Cook 35486Lancashire Fusiliers30/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Dunkerley 28213King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/05/1918
Serjeant Fraser 32644Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/05/1918
Private Gale 29475The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Havell 202574Middlesex Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 20)
2nd Corporal James Jackson Hughes 57274Royal Engineers30/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Jordan 31072East Lancashire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Evan Tom Lewis S/18422South Wales Borderers30/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Thomas Matthews 43333Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Joseph Francis Meade 54205Royal Engineers30/05/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Norris 31111South Lancashire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Horace Leonard Philpott 40397Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Augustine Postle 105646Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wilkins 41901South Wales Borderers30/05/1918
Captain Williams Monmouthshire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Alexander Lyall Pottinger 63416Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force30/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sidney Bancroft Bryant 41326Bedfordshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Reginald Frank Durrant 52393New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/05/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman John Graham 26/1602New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/05/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Charles Lawrence Leeds 23/188New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/05/1918
Driver Thomas Flatley 771428Royal Field Artillery30/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Clayton 267171Cheshire Regiment30/05/1918
Private George Thomas Chadd 44641Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private England 24028Welsh Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mitchell 12557Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frank Phillips 52771Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Richard Cox 32422Durham Light Infantry30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edwin Herbert Mew 50533Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Tredinnick 242105Worcestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Veitch S/41781Gordon Highlanders30/05/1918
Private Wisely 291171Gordon Highlanders30/05/1918
Private George Hayward 18447Suffolk Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Johnson 8/48280South Wales Borderers30/05/1918 (aged 21)
Follower Nanhe Khan 11Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army30/05/1918
Labourer Simon Sangma 261Indian Labour Corps30/05/1918
Fireman Soares Mercantile Marine30/05/1918
Fireman Jose Dos Santos Teixeira Mercantile Marine30/05/1918
Chief Stoker Albert Edward Brown 303674(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke30/05/1918
Rifleman Ernest Marshall S/20415Rifle Brigade30/05/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Prince Royal Air Force, No. 1 Observers' School of Aerial Gunnery30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Harold Shail A/204183King's Royal Rifle Corps30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ryan G/608Royal Irish Fusiliers30/05/1918 (aged 48)
Able Seaman George Baldwin 224208Royal Navy, HMS Collingwood30/05/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Walter James Simmonds 172289Royal Garrison Artillery30/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Smith 17131Royal Fusiliers30/05/1918
Private Edward Barrett 8513East Lancashire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Butterworth 5789King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Thomas Rimmer 25702Coldstream Guards30/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Aldersley 34220East Lancashire Regiment30/05/1918
Captain Percy Darbyshire Territorial Force Reserve30/05/1918 (aged 35)
Staff Nurse Bertha Vinter Territorial Force Nursing Service30/05/1918
Private Smith 280203London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/05/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper James David Bartlett 548543Royal Engineers30/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private Mason G/18829The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Knowles M/375437Army Service Corps30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hudson 2789Monmouthshire Regiment30/05/1918
Lieutenant John George Nesbit Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Brock30/05/1918 (aged 28)
Armourer's Crew William Robert Edwards M/27690Royal Navy, HMS Gorgon30/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Dyer 3205118Canadian Infantry30/05/1918
Ordinary Seaman Evans J88174(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory30/05/1918
Private Albert Jacobs CH/1251(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry30/05/1918
Sapper Mountford 79151Royal Engineers30/05/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Oliver James Wiseman 17870Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/05/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Edward Francis Street 57138Royal Army Medical Corps30/05/1918 (aged 44)
Private Charles Neuth Mckeown 283431Canadian Forestry Corps30/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Cecil Henry Rosevear 8053Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal James Lancaster 48869Royal Garrison Artillery30/05/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Stokes 391497London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)30/05/1918
Private Vines 3131360Canadian Infantry30/05/1918
Leading Seaman William Samuel Trim 3576/CRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Nurani30/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Fred Oscar Smith 1288884Canadian Infantry30/05/1918 (aged 29)
Boy Frederick Douglas Kirkpatrick VR/6150Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Rainbow30/05/1918 (aged 16)
Stoker 1st Class Smith K/44061Royal Navy, HMS Berwick30/05/1918
Gunner Lewis 100593Royal Garrison Artillery30/05/1918
Private Mitchell 29062Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/05/1918
Gunner Richard William Burn 236983Royal Field Artillery30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Walter Stephenson 775151Royal Field Artillery30/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ashworth 33150Norfolk Regiment30/05/1918
Serjeant John Henry Curran 36973Norfolk Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Alfred John Davis 34109Norfolk Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dobson 38276Norfolk Regiment30/05/1918
Private Williams 34289Norfolk Regiment30/05/1918
Private Bertie James Fredrick Chittleburgh 200692Norfolk Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Horace Collier 36288Royal Berkshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Walter Kitchen 65134Machine Gun Corps30/05/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Albert Cecil Tyler 121370Royal Garrison Artillery30/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Wicks 654230Canadian Infantry30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Howett 528006London Regiment (London Scottish)30/05/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Percy Badrick 45751Rifle Brigade30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Archibald Clark Donaldson 159Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Griffiths Jones 125787Machine Gun Corps30/05/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Frederick Charles Odames Bristol Z/5585Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. St. Fillans30/05/1918 (aged 32)
Labourer Kyrui 1311Indian Labour Corps30/05/1918
Private Peter Harding M/319022Army Service Corps30/05/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Colonel Kenneth Hugh Lowden Arnott East Lancashire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Alexander S. Courtney 53100Royal Scots Fusiliers30/05/1918 (aged 18)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Giddings 8399Royal Scots Fusiliers30/05/1918
Private Griffiths 38568King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Jones King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Joseph Train Paton Royal Scots Fusiliers30/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Robert Peebles 19030Royal Scots Fusiliers30/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Procter 202800King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Peter Sneddon 41348Royal Scots Fusiliers30/05/1918
Corporal Selwood 527648Canadian Army Medical Corps30/05/1918 (aged 44)
Sapper Peter Walter Ashton 552735Royal Engineers30/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Allinson Blakey 59375Royal Scots Fusiliers30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Broadfoot 59679Royal Scots Fusiliers30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cargill 33759Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Dowling 132378Machine Gun Corps30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Duguid 10536Royal Scots30/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bert Eastham 241284South Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Richards Hitchcock 242528South Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Frederick Horace King 137908Royal Engineers30/05/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Mill S/21381Gordon Highlanders30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Muse 41598The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Myers 266168Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Peter Robertson S/14562Gordon Highlanders30/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Francis Leonard Tinley 54084South Lancashire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Edward Wilkes 81873Durham Light Infantry30/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Pendleton 21188South Lancashire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Daniels 5814Lincolnshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Claude Ashley Rieu Hoggan Machine Gun Corps30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Middleton 200807Lincolnshire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Norton 241265Lincolnshire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Harry Teagen 80114Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Cox 26985Royal Fusiliers30/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harry Jarvis 260185Cheshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Sydney Waterland 251277Manchester Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Woodson 307776West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/05/1918
Private John Waugh 32976Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force30/05/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant John Headlam Royal Air Force, 60th Sqdn.30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cecil Clarence Buckman 203469Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Luxton 265368Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Morgan 203503Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918
Gunner Thomas Marshall Batty 382346Royal Garrison Artillery30/05/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Henry Edward Hayes 87157Royal Garrison Artillery30/05/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Harold Simpkin 113629Royal Garrison Artillery30/05/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Robert Stark 181876Royal Garrison Artillery30/05/1918
Private Roderick Campbell 463432Canadian Infantry30/05/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Eccles 16195Royal Field Artillery30/05/1918
Lieutenant Geoffrey Cyril Lunn Canadian Infantry30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Benjamin Eastwood Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918
Gunner Arnold Tuffin 163729Royal Garrison Artillery30/05/1918 (aged 37)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Milton Braithwaite 38355Royal Air Force, 52nd Sqdn.30/05/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Fredrick William Hill 34141The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 43)
Private Sutton 729Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1918
Private Kirkwood 55187Worcestershire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Tocock 41183Middlesex Regiment30/05/1918
Private Keohan G/41950Middlesex Regiment30/05/1918
Private Joshua Hawkins 38554Essex Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 42)
Private Littlewood G/12616The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private Long 17920The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/05/1918
Private Long 126937Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/05/1918
Lance Corporal Sydney William Oakden Saunders G/7691Royal Fusiliers30/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stuckey 14452Royal Berkshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Burgess 48993Northamptonshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Hurd 13843Royal Field Artillery30/05/1918
Private Henry Thomas Bayton 680818London Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edward Cuthbert Ernest Williams 7332Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Verge 17655South Wales Borderers30/05/1918
Major Thomas Mcgregor Allison Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 41)
Private Henry Albert Charles Barrett 44585Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cecil John Bodman 30309South Wales Borderers30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Willie Ernest Joseph Boxell 42512South Wales Borderers30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Chapman 36048South Wales Borderers30/05/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Coles 17066South Wales Borderers30/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Daniels 49550South Wales Borderers30/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private David 32026South Wales Borderers30/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Davies 18310South Wales Borderers30/05/1918
Lieutenant Reginald Grainger Denham Wiltshire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Fisher 26132Welsh Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Peter Higgins 291522Welsh Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edmund Hill 290765Welsh Regiment30/05/1918
Private Joseph Amos Hill 41270North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Howells 14547South Wales Borderers30/05/1918
Private Harold Ingham 49588South Wales Borderers30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Johnson 49597South Wales Borderers30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jones 18255South Wales Borderers30/05/1918
Private Jones 35961Wiltshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jones 49604South Wales Borderers30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Knight 266304Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Arthur Alfred Mills 30986Devonshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major William Mitchener 13906South Wales Borderers30/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Alfred Owen 39812South Wales Borderers30/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Piercy 62408Welsh Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Carl Rudolph Pitcher 36422Wiltshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Purton 29906North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Roberts 34453King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Roberts 30277South Wales Borderers30/05/1918
Private Thomas Henry Short 44673Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Skinner 72106Cheshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant John Steventon 200640King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Talboys 24398Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas 65269Welsh Regiment30/05/1918
Private Townson 28214King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/05/1918
Captain Turner Northumberland Fusiliers30/05/1918 (aged 28)
Labourer Li Ch'uan Te 29580Chinese Labour Corps30/05/1918
Driver Albert Farrar T/34694Army Service Corps30/05/1918 (aged 28)
Porter Mulua Asha Ahmd/13Indian Labour Corps30/05/1918
Private William Alexander Currie 265643Royal Sussex Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Nourse 502057Royal Engineers30/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Alexander Heath 89479Royal Army Medical Corps30/05/1918 (aged 30)
Driver James Horace Newill 895781Royal Field Artillery30/05/1918 (aged 25)
Captain William Crawshay Loder-Symonds Royal Air Force30/05/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Everton Army Service Corps30/05/1918
Private Ernest Morriss 23290Leicestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Anderson Smart S/11973Seaforth Highlanders30/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private John Mcbrearty S/9160Gordon Highlanders30/05/1918 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Hugh Macdonald 140785Royal Air Force, School of Technical Training30/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cantlie S/41551Gordon Highlanders30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Second Engineer Jones Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Harry Adlam 200593Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918
Private William Amos 14826South Wales Borderers30/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Edward Anderson 80607Durham Light Infantry30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Allan Appleyard 266439Northumberland Fusiliers30/05/1918
Private Charles Alfred Atkin 32988South Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Croydon Atkins Worcestershire Regiment30/05/1918
Corporal Caleb Atkinson 142280Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/05/1918 (aged 43)
Private Frank Attwood 136818Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/05/1918
Private Frederick W. Bailey 44513Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Bailey 8234North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Peter Baines 260181Cheshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wilfrid Ball 65714Cheshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Balme 48876South Wales Borderers30/05/1918
Private John Henry Barfoot 53523Cheshire Regiment30/05/1918
Major Edward Bence-Trower South Wales Borderers30/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Bentham 203345South Lancashire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private George William Betts 27796Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/05/1918
Private Edwin H. Billingham 44636Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Charles Bishop 44514Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918
Private John Percy Bishop 40192North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Blackmore 44215Worcestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Frederick Bowcott 57930Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/05/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Arthur Sanders Bowhay 207241Worcestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private James William Bowman 55096North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Ernest Bradbury 266630Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Brooks 22269North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry Brown 27/844Northumberland Fusiliers30/05/1918
Private Robert Brown 49453Cheshire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Robert Walton Brown 4085South Wales Borderers30/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Charles Henry Buckley 36162Cheshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Buckley 91665Durham Light Infantry30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Burns 52369North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Camden 267017Cheshire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Albert Edward Carey 35946Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Chaffey 242287North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Chambers 29129North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Alfred Walter Chapman 57339Worcestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private David John Charles 43298Welsh Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Charles Clark 242268Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Percy Ernest John Clark 40201North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918
Private William Benjamin Clarke 62390Welsh Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry William Clayburn 267710Northumberland Fusiliers30/05/1918
Private Walter T. Cleaver 36674Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Collett 73852Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private William James Colley 37537Wiltshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Vaniah Wells Cross 22159King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Dalton 40655North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Sidney Horace Dant 44643Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bertie George Davey 51923Cheshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Reuben Davies 45044South Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Llewellyn Enstone Wilfred Denyer 91769Durham Light Infantry30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Adam Dimmock 29625South Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Dixon 11998Cheshire Regiment30/05/1918
Private William Millin Doodey 235028Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Dooks 71052Durham Light Infantry30/05/1918
Lance Corporal William Edward Dyer 36724Worcestershire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Arthur G. Eggleton 375376Durham Light Infantry30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Evans 40194Welsh Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private William John Everall 50735Cheshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant John Edmund Farwell Northumberland Fusiliers30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Finch 2223Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Francis Joseph Foley 72316Cheshire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Arthur Foulser 267234Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Henry Frank Freeman 44608Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Harry Jones 11030South Wales Borderers30/05/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Philip Thomson Bruce Royal Air Force, 43rd Sqdn. formerly 87th Sqdn.30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Charles Woodman 56988Lancashire Fusiliers30/05/1918
Sapper Frederick Woolfenden 80061Royal Engineers30/05/1918
Sapper John Pattullo Muckart 167792Royal Engineers30/05/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant William Neilson Royal Field Artillery30/05/1918
Private Frederick Harland 79130Durham Light Infantry30/05/1918
Lieutenant James Clifford Aveling Bell Royal Field Artillery30/05/1918 (aged 23)
Follower Amir Hasan LKO/10086Indian Labour Corps30/05/1918
Private Barrie 307828Tank Corps30/05/1918
Private Botfield 27149King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/05/1918
Private Hirst 290809Gordon Highlanders30/05/1918
Lieutenant Reginald Howell Herefordshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman John William Sims 304972London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Harry Lachlan Maclennan 300600Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Mallinson 266697Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Tarr 40158Somerset Light Infantry30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Williams 95719The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/05/1918
Native Constable Namunah 118British South Africa Police30/05/1918
Sepoy Balakrishnan 285361st King George's Own Pioneers30/05/1918
Sepoy Gheba Khan 201622nd Punjabis30/05/1918
Sowar Ram Rikh 225131st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers30/05/1918
Sapper Gehna 11683rd Sappers and Miners30/05/1918
Sapper Muhammad Khan 5963rd Sappers and Miners30/05/1918
Sepoy Malik Khan 54954th Sikhs (Frontier Force)30/05/1918
Driver Bhairo 1213Mule Corps30/05/1918
Labourer Dasarath Murmu 1799Indian Labour Corps30/05/1918
Labourer Hardin Murmu 1191Indian Labour Corps30/05/1918
Labourer Jai Sukh 1498Indian Labour Corps30/05/1918
Labourer Laddha Murmu 1831Indian Labour Corps30/05/1918
Labourer Sumera Sangam 369Indian Labour Corps30/05/1918
Sowar Bhim Rao 387Hyderabad Lancers30/05/1918
Labourer Sambra 185Indian Labour Corps30/05/1918
Labourer Tahin Khashon 1380Indian Labour Corps30/05/1918
Labourer Maharsing Sarki 4085Indian Labour Corps30/05/1918
Labourer Azimuddin 26Indian Labour Corps30/05/1918
Private Christien 35998East Yorkshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 37)
Schoolmaster 1st Class Clements Corps of Army Schoolmasters30/05/1918
Private George James Smith H/7001314th (King's) Hussars30/05/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Alfred Henley 206636Rifle Brigade30/05/1918
Follower Shambu 4616th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)30/05/1918
Sepoy Munshi Singh 290216th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)30/05/1918
Sapper Perkins 160694Royal Engineers30/05/1918
Private Henry Willetts 27211Worcestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wilfred Lee 18665Cheshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 22)
Follower Shankar Thapa MTCD/155Indian Royal Artillery30/05/1918
Rifleman Rampal Singh 3503Burma Military Police30/05/1918
Follower Daulat Ram Meerut CD/10553Supply and Transport Corps30/05/1918
Lance Naik Farman Shah 616Mule Corps30/05/1918
Follower Pyare Lal BAR/100Followers Central Depot30/05/1918
Private Walter Clarke Gammond 63290Cheshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Leslie Geoghegan 64285Welsh Regiment30/05/1918
Regimental Serjeant Major Albert George Glenister 9388South Wales Borderers30/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arnold Edgar Glover 44962Northumberland Fusiliers30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Horace Glover 52384North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Thomas Gough 49565South Wales Borderers30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Grant 50021Lincolnshire Regiment30/05/1918
Private John Stanley Gray 56246Welsh Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Willie Fincham Green T4/108340Army Service Corps30/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Leonard Gregory 41683South Wales Borderers30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edwin Griffiths 266924Northumberland Fusiliers30/05/1918
Lance Corporal Henry Griffiths 38665South Wales Borderers30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Rees William Griffiths 40170South Wales Borderers30/05/1918
Second Lieutenant William Grindlay Durham Light Infantry30/05/1918
Private Charles William Hales 40950North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918
Lieutenant Alan Ryder Hall Northumberland Fusiliers30/05/1918
Private Jack Harper 42715North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal George Thomas Hawkins 17015South Wales Borderers30/05/1918
Private George Frederick Hayes 138610Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Herbert Haynes 17857Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/05/1918
Private John Edward Heavey 41909North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Charles Hesketh 49571South Wales Borderers30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Hickton 51720Cheshire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Gordon Clive Hill 64813Cheshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Horace I. Hill 71059Durham Light Infantry30/05/1918
Private Edward Hindmarch 76809Durham Light Infantry30/05/1918
Private Charles James Holland 57033Welsh Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harold Holmes 267273Northumberland Fusiliers30/05/1918
Private Albert Howard 72461Cheshire Regiment30/05/1918
Private William Hughes 49585South Wales Borderers30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Burton Hunter 41881North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frank Illidge 142322Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Herbert Impey 41555South Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Basil Herbert John Jervis 241976North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Johnson 201338Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/05/1918
Private William Johnson 32623Cheshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Fred Jones 34816Wiltshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Arthur Jones 5395South Wales Borderers30/05/1918
Serjeant Ralph Edwin Jones 17455South Wales Borderers30/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Stephen King 8656Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frank W. Knight 12050Wiltshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal William Lawton 12746North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Henry Lazenby 36205Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918
Corporal John Leese 12740North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Leonard Lefley 34663South Wales Borderers30/05/1918
Private Samuel Lever M2/099271Army Service Corps30/05/1918
Serjeant Christopher Lincoln 37510Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Francis Henry Longland 44624Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert F. Lousley 44606Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Richard Lowther 52354Cheshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hyman Lubel 50395North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918
Private William Mcallister 132181Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Norman Mcleod 64567Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/05/1918
Private George Mcqueen 65804Northumberland Fusiliers30/05/1918
Lance Corporal Peter Malam 15387South Lancashire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Albert Edward Masheter 49628South Wales Borderers30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Maynard Mason 46617Northumberland Fusiliers30/05/1918
Private Francis S. Merry 250615Durham Light Infantry30/05/1918
Private William W. Metcalf 34572Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918
Lieutenant Henry Jackson Mills Middlesex Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Leonard Arthur Mills 41260North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Ernest Moorcroft 40467North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Robert Frank Moore Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/05/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Thomas Sydney Moore North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Edward Thomas Morgan 39109South Wales Borderers30/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Moult 40544Cheshire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Frank Myers 65596Northumberland Fusiliers30/05/1918
Private Joseph Nulty 18/1721Northumberland Fusiliers30/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Robert Oates 7003Northumberland Fusiliers30/05/1918
Serjeant Jeremiah Joseph O'brien 57149Welsh Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ernest Ottewell 17952Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/05/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Wilfred John Owen 241928North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Albert Pallister 40245North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Paskin 17165North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918
Private George Vincent Pater 51287Worcestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Horace Walter Payne G/57472Middlesex Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Pearce 44590Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918
Lance Serjeant Joseph Pedley 11926North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Charles Phare 300950Durham Light Infantry30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Captain James William Phillips Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/05/1918
Private Herbert Pickersgill 28997Northumberland Fusiliers30/05/1918
Serjeant Sydney Piper 203991North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Isaac Pitt 203343Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Fred Prestwich 242794Cheshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Leonard Pritchards 71008Durham Light Infantry30/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Charles Pruden 55313Northumberland Fusiliers30/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Henry Pye 67501Cheshire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Thomas Harold Radnor 37838Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Henry Frederick Randall 39382Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter Edward Redsell 34715North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major William George Richards 14837Welsh Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Roberts 42746North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Alexander Robertson 44605Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Robinson 203113Durham Light Infantry30/05/1918
Private Charles Rogers 267406Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Harold Charles William Ruffell 39858Wiltshire Regiment30/05/1918
Serjeant Charles Edgar Russell 5240Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 25)
Major Harold Cecil Rich Saunders East Yorkshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Alfred William Scantlebury 40424Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert George (Bert) Scase 41477South Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private William John Self 51032North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Rowland Shilvock 16056Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/05/1918
Private George Frederick Shinn 50648North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918
Private William Shipman 50452North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private William George Simmons 56345Welsh Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Smailes 34860Cheshire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Albert Smith 41626South Wales Borderers30/05/1918
Private Alfred Smith 48767South Wales Borderers30/05/1918
Private Frank Smith 41878North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918
Private John Vincent Smith 2351North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Stanley Earl Smith 41910North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918
Private William Smith 92330Cheshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private John E. Snelgrove 203163Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Stainthorpe 41922North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sydney Francis James Starr 201368Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sam Swindells 242708Cheshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Albert Thomas Welsh Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Benjamin Thompson 48446North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Alfred John Thorne 267949Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/05/1918
Second Lieutenant James Torrens Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/05/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Albert Edward Mackrell Trueman Rifle Brigade30/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Tulip 5773Northumberland Fusiliers30/05/1918
Private Arthur Frederick Turk 48786North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Cecil H. Turner 77321Durham Light Infantry30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Udall 47622North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private George Watson Vowell M2/054286Army Service Corps30/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Walker 37942Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ivor Victor Cyril Walker 30718Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Waltho 39071North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918
Serjeant George Ward 27192North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Edwin Watson 42523North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Albert Allen Whyatt Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry Wilding 13752Cheshire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Daniel Wilkes 44583Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Sydney Fielding Wilkinson 35979Worcestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private David Thomas Williams 315646Cheshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Williams 19590Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Thomas Williams 16911South Wales Borderers30/05/1918
Private James Wilson 53148Cheshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Marshall Wood 50756Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward Harold Woolley 13838Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edmund Wright 41690The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
2nd Corporal Albert Oates 476304Royal Engineers30/05/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner George Bosworth 816Royal Garrison Artillery30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Newnham 260339Worcestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Woodrow 85555Durham Light Infantry30/05/1918
Private Frederick Hogan 1959Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1918 (aged 22)
Major Charles Arthur Bean The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/05/1918
Private William Hancox 268967Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stevenson M2/106156Army Service Corps30/05/1918
Able Seaman Miles R/3800Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.30/05/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Vincent Clarke Lashford Royal Air Force30/05/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant William James Kelsey Royal Air Force, 5th Training Sqdn.30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Farmer Royal Air Force, 69th Training Sqdn.30/05/1918
Able Seaman Charles J. Pollington 116563Royal Navy, HMS Indus30/05/1918 (aged 52)
Bellboy William Edgar Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 16)
Butcher 3rd Class William Thomas Edmonds Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 35)
Assistant Baker William Edwin Evans Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 18)
Storekeeper Frank Goulding Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 37)
Refrigerator Greaser John Grant Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 55)
Sailor Gratton Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Leonard Holt Bentley Army Service Corps30/05/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Henry Francis Chase 213914Royal Air Force30/05/1918
Captain Charles Leslie Young Royal Air Force30/05/1918
Private Greaves 13661British West Indies Regiment30/05/1918
Shoeing Smith Hicks 51195Royal Field Artillery30/05/1918 (aged 43)
Captain Arthur Henry Halford Rifle Brigade30/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Lightfoot 21104King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Skeggs 33186Leicestershire Regiment30/05/1918
Labourer Talok Singh 1668Indian Labour Corps30/05/1918
Labourer Chandrai Tudu 1410Indian Labour Corps30/05/1918
Corporal Schofield 35749Border Regiment30/05/1918
Private 1st Class Leonard Charles Norman 217618Royal Air Force, 49th Sqdn.30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Harold Alfred Steel 1938AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Richard Henry Borkwood Stevens Royal Air Force, 49th Sqdn.30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Edwin Louis Benbow Royal Air Force, 85th Sqdn.30/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Britton 5845Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918
Able Seaman Richard Henry Trapnell Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 22)
Sailor Charles Frederick Upton Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Third Cook James Vernon Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 26)
Seaman Walsh Mercantile Marine30/05/1918
2nd Butcher Wilson Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 26)
Greaser Zuaria Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 48)
Assistant Cook Charles Henry Miles Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 29)
First Officer Richard Raymond Neale Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 42)
Officer's Steward Ernest Walton Pearson Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 18)
Scullion Samuel Scott Piper Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 16)
Assistant Baker George Henry Price Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Refrigerator Greaser Joseph Purvis Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 31)
Waiter Thomas William Henry Hayes Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 42)
Second Mate Hendricksen Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 28)
Pantry Steward John Holt Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 44)
Greaser William James Hopson Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 43)
Steward Joshua Joseph Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 27)
Quartermaster William Kelly Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 37)
Greaser Francis Kennedy Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 57)
Seaman Carson Mercantile Marine30/05/1918
Fourth Engineer Officer Lawrence Curtis Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 28)
Quartermaster Doves Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 38)
Waiter Reginald Charles Adey Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 17)
Joiner Thomas Alderson Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 28)
Boatswain Thomas Bartholomew Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 38)
Bed Steward Henry Batt Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 24)
Boots Alfred Bird Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 38)
Greaser John Buggle Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 34)
Third Mate Burke Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 68)
Greaser Joseph Burns Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 40)
Boatswain Trak Rasmussen Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 26)
Trimmer Michael Roach Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 17)
2nd Steward William Roberts Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 24)
Scullion Matthew Robinson Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 17)
Sailor Strom Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Reginald Smith Sullivan Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Wilfred Thomas Newall RMA/13206Royal Marine Artillery30/05/1918 (aged 22)
Seaman Daniel Harris 4324ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Ansonia30/05/1918 (aged 28)
Sailor Otto Larman Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 26)
Fireman John Mcbride Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 49)
7th Engineer Halliwell Mcdonald Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 21)
Trimmer Hector Ronald Macdonald Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 17)
Linenkeeper Malcolm Mcintyre Mackie Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 28)
Trimmer Michael Mcnamara Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 39)
Artisan Ba Sao 70627Royal Engineers30/05/1918
Artisan Chan Sic 38840Royal Engineers30/05/1918
Labourer Tong Tang 1892Indian Labour Corps30/05/1918
Steward Ah Tak Mercantile Marine30/05/1918
Cook Ti Lum Mercantile Marine30/05/1918
Private Beighton 123517Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/05/1918
Corporal Downey 12884Northamptonshire Regiment30/05/1918
Lance Corporal Prosser 54105Northumberland Fusiliers30/05/1918
Private Wolfenden 75272Northumberland Fusiliers30/05/1918
Lieutenant Charles Pursell Macklin Royal Air Force, 3rd Sqdn.30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Mate Frederick Alfred Smith Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 54)
Bombardier Borkwell 19903Royal Field Artillery30/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bowden 207363Worcestershire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Clayton 203104Leicestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Evans 267882Cheshire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Charles Edward Harris 43037South Lancashire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 21)
Captain John Dixon Hewetson South Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hey 9870West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/05/1918
Private Israel Lubick 42411South Wales Borderers30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rose 5039Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/05/1918
Private Vaughan 205671Wiltshire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Leonard Walker 47803North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Frank Leonard Williams Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/05/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Frank Copeland Worster Worcestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal William Henry Setchell 9198Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 24)
Grenadier Paul Ludwig Mueller German Army30/05/1918
Fuesilier Rudolf Schnock German Army30/05/1918
Grenadier Ludwig Albert Schultheiss German Army30/05/1918
Gefreiter Franz Eickmann German Army30/05/1918
Internierter Hermann Floersheim German Civilian30/05/1918
Oberbootsmannsmaat Friedrich Schramm German Navy30/05/1918
Captain Benjamin Bertram Mcconkey Canadian Field Artillery30/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank Brown 17640South Wales Borderers30/05/1918 (aged 26)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance2101213
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom4920
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance37171
CHAMBRECY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance37211
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance2180
MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1971
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance17192
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance15110
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance15110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance15124
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1490
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1380
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1181
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance950
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt800
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance731
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance790
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium740
BASRA MEMORIALIraq710
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance650
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance660
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany610
ANNOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance620
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance540
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance520
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance540
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium530
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance570
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance550
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)500
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance440
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance440
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
JONCHERY-SUR-VESLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance450
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance410
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom400
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India400
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance400
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance310
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance310
LE PEUPLIER MILITARY CEMETERY, CAESTREFrance350
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance320
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance320
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance320
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance300
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)320
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany342
ST. RIQUIER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance300
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance210
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance230
LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance230
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance220
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France200
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium210
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance230
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTINFrance210
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance210
VENDRESSE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance221
BOUILLY CROSS ROADS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance221
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
SUNDERLAND (RYHOPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq220
DORMANS FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance220
VAILLY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
LOOS MEMORIALFrance210
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium200
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance210
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan220
LA VILLE-AUX-BOIS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance110
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
THIENNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania100
MOMBASA (MBARAKI) CEMETERYKenya110
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CAMON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
VILLENEUVE-ST. GEORGES OLD COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance120
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HERMONVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BEAUREPAIRE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, PONTAVERTFrance110
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
WANSTEAD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HUYTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
NELSON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (BILLING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WELLINGTON CEMETERY, SOMERSETUnited Kingdom100
WESTON-SUPER-MARE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BLACKHEATH (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DRESDEN (THE RESURRECTION) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARLINGHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHICHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
LEEDS (BECKETT STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIZERTA CEMETERYTunisia100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
BERMUDA ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYBermuda100
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium110
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance100
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VERTUS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
COULOMMIERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BAVELINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance120
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HINTON WALDRIST (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (SANDYMOUNT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
INVERAVON PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PENRHYNDEUDRAETH (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance110
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HARARE MEMORIALZimbabwe100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece110
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance110
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France100
ESQUIMALT (VETERANS') CEMETERYCanada100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium110
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PONTYPRIDD (GLYNTAFF) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AUCHTERGAVEN PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EASTHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BARRY (MERTHYR DYFAN) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
NARBOROUGH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PONT-REMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
MANDRES-SUR-VAIR COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
WAVANS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ZEEBRUGGE CHURCHYARDBelgium100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
FEROZEPORE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine54
North Staffordshire Regiment45
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.44
South Wales Borderers43
Gloucestershire Regiment42
Cheshire Regiment32
Royal Engineers31
Royal Field Artillery24
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21
Durham Light Infantry21
Northumberland Fusiliers20
Army Service Corps19
Royal Garrison Artillery18
Indian Labour Corps16
Royal Warwickshire Regiment16
Welsh Regiment16
Worcestershire Regiment15
Royal Welsh Fusiliers11
King's Shropshire Light Infantry10
Norfolk Regiment10
South Staffordshire Regiment10
Canadian Army Medical Corps10
Royal Scots Fusiliers10
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps9
Gordon Highlanders8
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment8
Machine Gun Corps8
Wiltshire Regiment8
Royal Army Medical Corps7
Canadian Infantry7
Rifle Brigade6
Middlesex Regiment6
Seaforth Highlanders6
South Lancashire Regiment6
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)6
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)5
New Zealand Rifle Brigade5
Royal Fusiliers5
Royal Air Force5
Leicestershire Regiment5
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders4
Lincolnshire Regiment4
East Lancashire Regiment4
German Army4
Australian Engineers4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
Royal Scots4
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Leinster Regiment3
Devonshire Regiment3
South African Infantry3
Manchester Regiment3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Canadian Army Nursing Service3
London Regiment2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Highland Light Infantry2
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
London Regiment (London Scottish)2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Australian Field Artillery2
Coldstream Guards2
Royal Air Force, 49th Sqdn.2
Suffolk Regiment2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Monmouthshire Regiment2
Chinese Labour Corps2
3rd Sappers and Miners2
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)2
Essex Regiment2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Mule Corps2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
Burma Military Police1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Rainbow1
Royal Air Force, School of Technical Training1
Royal Air Force, 3rd Sqdn.1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Hyderabad Lancers1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Hampshire Regiment1
British West Indies Regiment1
61st King George's Own Pioneers1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Berwick1
South African Service Corps1
Royal Air Force, 43rd Sqdn. formerly 87th Sqdn.1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Canadian Army Dental Corps1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Border Regiment1
22nd Punjabis1
Royal Navy, HMS Collingwood1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Followers Central Depot1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Tank Corps1
ALIAS1
German Civilian1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Corps of Army Schoolmasters1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers1
Territorial Force Reserve1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
Herefordshire Regiment1
German Navy1
Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn.1
14th (King's) Hussars1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Royal Air Force, 85th Sqdn.1
Cameron Highlanders1
Royal Air Force, 60th Sqdn.1
Welsh Guards1
Territorial Force Nursing Service1
Royal Navy, HMS Espiegle1
Royal Air Force, 5th Training Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. St. Fillans1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
General Staff1
Canadian Field Artillery1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Australian Pioneers1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Royal Air Force, 52nd Sqdn.1
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Brock1
Australian Light Horse1
Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 69th Training Sqdn.1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Nurani1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Ansonia1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, HMS Gorgon1
Royal Air Force, 46th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Indus1
Connaught Rangers1
Young Men's Christian Association1
British South Africa Police1
Royal Air Force, No. 1 Observers' School of Aerial Gunnery1
Royal Air Force, 21st Sqdn.1