Date of death: Wednesday 12 February 1919

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Worker Gladys Helen Cobb 45491Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps12/02/1919 (aged 23)
Pioneer Waller 123652Royal Engineers12/02/1919 (aged 45)
Serjeant John Wood Haggart 17307Cameron Highlanders12/02/1919 (aged 30)
Major Howard Graeme Gibson Royal Army Medical Corps12/02/1919 (aged 35)
Sapper Cyril James Brewster 2173540Canadian Engineers12/02/1919 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Ernest James Palmer Dean J/3953Royal Navy12/02/1919 (aged 27)
Sapper Lane WR/254142Royal Engineers12/02/1919 (aged 33)
Bombardier Douglas Eric Bowra 47473Royal Garrison Artillery12/02/1919 (aged 22)
Corporal Abram WR/25282Royal Engineers12/02/1919
Gunner Eli Frank Harvey 165244Royal Garrison Artillery12/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Barrett 6542West India Regiment12/02/1919
Private Mills 532812London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)12/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Warren 027834Royal Army Ordnance Corps12/02/1919 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Edgar Thomas Filmer 3148Australian Flying Corps12/02/1919 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Norman George Lewis King's Royal Rifle Corps12/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Malachi Lynch 3415British West Indies Regiment12/02/1919
Private Goddard 14108British West Indies Regiment12/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Cassius 10979British West Indies Regiment12/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Henry Nelson 7709British West Indies Regiment12/02/1919 (aged 40)
Driver Joseph Houghton Goodier T3/028164Royal Army Service Corps12/02/1919 (aged 23)
Aircraftman 1st Class Goodwright 87526Royal Air Force12/02/1919
Serjeant O'flynn 110604Royal Air Force12/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Seward 4982Royal Newfoundland Regiment12/02/1919
Driver Ajudhia 30490Indian Royal Artillery12/02/1919
Gunner Amu 33254Indian Royal Artillery12/02/1919
Driver Badri Parshad 19526Indian Royal Artillery12/02/1919
Follower Charanji 2054Followers Central Depot12/02/1919
Follower Ghulam Nabi 12583Followers Central Depot12/02/1919
Driver Jagan Ath Parshad 42978Indian Royal Artillery12/02/1919
Rifleman Ernest Arthur Gough C/818King's Royal Rifle Corps12/02/1919 (aged 21)
Fitter George Stollery Green 90294Royal Field Artillery12/02/1919 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Charles William Ernest Patterson Royal Garrison Artillery12/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Frank Brackenbury Brooke MS/706Royal Army Service Corps12/02/1919 (aged 37)
Sapper Alfred Arthur Jennings WR/202551Royal Engineers12/02/1919 (aged 44)
Private Henry Charles Sidwell Windram 805th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)12/02/1919 (aged 28)
Bhisty Shamsher Khan 6123rd Outram's Rifles12/02/1919
Private Burnett DD/74General and Base Depots, S.A. Forces12/02/1919
Corporal Annibale Bagnolesi 70069Tank Corps12/02/1919 (aged 29)
Corporal Stanway 53/025917Royal Army Service Corps12/02/1919
Private William Henry Yates 66132The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/02/1919 (aged 40)
Labourer Fu Chih Yu 92726Chinese Labour Corps12/02/1919
Gunner Irving Dexter 192780Royal Garrison Artillery12/02/1919 (aged 37)
Pioneer Bowden WR/22119Royal Engineers12/02/1919 (aged 27)
Gunner John Macpherson 201004Royal Garrison Artillery12/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Walker 3865Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/02/1919
Gunner George Robert Cameron 217764Royal Garrison Artillery12/02/1919 (aged 34)
Bombardier Neil Allan Mcphee 57908New Zealand Field Artillery12/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private William Edwin Gordon Mein 11420Honourable Artillery Company12/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private John George Moffat 48001Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Mullarkey 31790Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/02/1919 (aged 22)
Gunner Chunni 40165Indian Royal Artillery12/02/1919
Driver Ramao PC/18074Indian Royal Artillery12/02/1919
Private Franklin 47470Devonshire Regiment12/02/1919
Surgeon Sub-Lieut. Francis Wharton Lemarchand Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve12/02/1919 (aged 25)
2nd Corporal Hamilton 047901Royal Army Ordnance Corps12/02/1919
Chief Artificer Engineer Ward Royal Navy12/02/1919
Private Miller 34092Lincolnshire Regiment12/02/1919
Serjeant John Hanson Sinclair S/383021Royal Army Service Corps12/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Charles William Morley 37259Durham Light Infantry12/02/1919 (aged 43)
Stoker John Deaton 2220/SRoyal Naval Reserve12/02/1919 (aged 27)
Gunner Francis Anthony Fitzpatrick 172173Royal Garrison Artillery12/02/1919 (aged 31)
Assistant Cook Alfred Edward Davy 851395Mercantile Marine Reserve12/02/1919 (aged 20)
Telegraphist Pym Bristol 1/1247Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve12/02/1919
Private Cox 96596Royal Defence Corps12/02/1919
Private Hall 257093Canadian Infantry12/02/1919
Private Walter Roy Watchorn 291524Canadian Army Veterinary Corps12/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Francis Henry Clarke 3035940Canadian Infantry12/02/1919 (aged 27)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Charles Edward Miller 15135Royal Garrison Artillery12/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Eldridge G/99046Middlesex Regiment12/02/1919 (aged 20)
Serjeant Charles Bestow 6908King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/02/1919 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Edward Topping Gee The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/02/1919
Lance Corporal Wright P/8244Military Police Corps12/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Thompson 90177The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/02/1919
Private Parkinson 45653Lancashire Fusiliers12/02/1919
Private Harold Baker 507555Labour Corps12/02/1919 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Charles Reginald Cooke The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/02/1919
Private Randall 15804Leicestershire Regiment12/02/1919 (aged 34)
Sapper Foster WR/28932Royal Engineers12/02/1919 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Hall 69879Royal Defence Corps12/02/1919
Private Sidney James Day 52422Manchester Regiment12/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private John Walter Heap 327606Suffolk Regiment12/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Rogers M2/020762Royal Army Service Corps12/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Watson 3544London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)12/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Girsh M/371385Royal Army Service Corps12/02/1919
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Alfred V. Hunt 138828Royal Air Force12/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Thomas Cook 25053Middlesex Regiment12/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Balch T4/107912Royal Army Service Corps12/02/1919 (aged 46)
Lieutenant Lockett Essex Regiment12/02/1919
Private Harry Charles Stevens M/287194Royal Army Service Corps12/02/1919 (aged 29)
Lieutenant George Harold Newbold Royal Field Artillery12/02/1919 (aged 33)
Colour Serjeant Paulin 7853Border Regiment12/02/1919 (aged 34)
Sapper Arthur Bell Adams 176206Royal Engineers12/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Hall T/294265Royal Army Service Corps12/02/1919 (aged 32)
Gunner Scott 150765Royal Field Artillery12/02/1919
Private Angus 4338Royal Fusiliers12/02/1919
Corporal Leonard Griffiths 1924Australian Infantry Base Depot12/02/1919 (aged 21)
Sapper Archibald William Hull 19534Australian Engineers12/02/1919 (aged 33)
Gunner Cyril John Stonham 3367Australian Field Artillery12/02/1919 (aged 20)
2nd Corporal Sidney Vincent 41Australian Engineers12/02/1919 (aged 25)
Serjeant Bertram James Choat 12/3584New Zealand Division Employment Company12/02/1919 (aged 26)
Rifleman Burt R/114King's Royal Rifle Corps12/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private Walter Sheriff 35098Hampshire Regiment12/02/1919 (aged 37)
Private John Walsh 9/1506Royal Munster Fusiliers12/02/1919 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Cox 282012Royal Berkshire Regiment12/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Smith 23201Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/02/1919
Guardsman Coole 4235Guards Machine Gun Regiment12/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Ernest Henry Wilkes 63372Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Hesp 38290West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/02/1919
Private Henry Graham Phillips 55037Durham Light Infantry12/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Henry Ransome 905Royal Army Service Corps12/02/1919 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal George Irving Foulis 167038Canadian Pioneers12/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Clarkson 11653Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/02/1919
Lance Bombardier Elshaw 48815Royal Garrison Artillery12/02/1919 (aged 27)
Able Seaman John Sykes TynesideZ/10849Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve12/02/1919 (aged 29)
Gunner Hedley Illingworth 240327Royal Field Artillery12/02/1919 (aged 20)
Gunner Harold Desmond Gold-Smith 79900New Zealand Field Artillery12/02/1919 (aged 30)
Serjeant Mcleish 111069Royal Fusiliers12/02/1919
Private Irvine 15683Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/02/1919 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class William Laing 298328Royal Navy12/02/1919
Sapper Doucette 794147Canadian Engineers12/02/1919
Bombardier Price 631553Royal Field Artillery12/02/1919
Private Alcide Dumont 748100Canadian Infantry12/02/1919 (aged 22)
Corporal Tulip 709Hong Kong Defence Corps12/02/1919
Serjeant Joseph Johnson M2/174530Royal Army Service Corps12/02/1919 (aged 23)
Sapper Chick WR/287880Royal Engineers12/02/1919
Driver Reginald Cornelius Hall 130170Royal Field Artillery12/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Smith M/376481Royal Army Service Corps12/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Jack Lemoin Le Cain 32977Canadian Army Medical Corps12/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Emblow 8740Worcestershire Regiment12/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Gowing DM2/171259Royal Army Service Corps12/02/1919
Gunner Hopley 1418Royal Field Artillery12/02/1919 (aged 21)
Pioneer Elijah Sutcliffe WR/25667Royal Engineers12/02/1919 (aged 34)
Driver Natha 19827Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army12/02/1919
Sapper Perez Othniel Abramovitch 52549Australian Engineers12/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private James William Bozeir Barr 3115Australian Machine Gun Corps12/02/1919 (aged 25)
Driver Alexander Hunter 801505Royal Field Artillery12/02/1919 (aged 20)
Driver Donald James Mcdonald 10196Australian Field Artillery12/02/1919
Rifleman John Sangster Milne 377142London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)12/02/1919 (aged 29)
Driver Reginald James Price 8063Australian Field Artillery12/02/1919 (aged 22)
2nd Corporal Alexander Dick Miller 470571Royal Engineers12/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Anderson M2/152509Royal Army Service Corps12/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Hicks 2591073Canadian Railway Troops12/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private William Hugh Prescott 19657South African Infantry12/02/1919 (aged 18)
Corporal Lucas 455409Canadian Machine Gun Corps12/02/1919 (aged 27)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Grennan 407077Royal Air Force12/02/1919
Private Sherwood 10061Royal Army Service Corps12/02/1919
Private Thomas Samuel Benjamin Wheatcroft 38408Gloucestershire Regiment12/02/1919 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Harrison 31102East Surrey Regiment12/02/1919
Second Lieutenant Lewis Labour Corps12/02/1919
Corporal Norman Robert Cairns 21199Australian Field Artillery12/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Crowley 2162AAustralian Machine Gun Corps12/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Reburton Robert Ellis 1650Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1919
Bombardier Michael Flanagan 14629Australian Field Artillery12/02/1919 (aged 24)
Driver Osborne Vincer Picket 22431Australian Field Artillery12/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Ewing 308556Tank Corps12/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private William Allen Chorley 1656366th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)12/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Charles Stanley 56466Devonshire Regiment12/02/1919 (aged 26)
Labourer Chang Shu Ch'un 3124Chinese Labour Corps12/02/1919
Labourer Ch'i Yun Sheng 91493Chinese Labour Corps12/02/1919
Follower Chandu SCHD/580Followers Central Depot12/02/1919
Lieutenant Harry Holmes Kerr Dunlop Royal Army Service Corps12/02/1919
Sapper James Ernest Kennedy 434812Royal Engineers12/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Davis M2/149636Royal Army Service Corps12/02/1919
Lance Corporal Straffen 18488East Yorkshire Regiment12/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Turnbull 30529Royal Sussex Regiment12/02/1919 (aged 36)
Staff Serjeant Nicholls 31609Royal Engineers12/02/1919 (aged 49)
Private Bruce Charlton 047833Royal Army Ordnance Corps12/02/1919 (aged 24)
Engineman Nicholas Lumsden Reddy 924/ESRoyal Naval Reserve12/02/1919 (aged 50)
Private Frank Leslie Osborne G/16766Royal Sussex Regiment12/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Weeks G/14823Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/02/1919
Private Sinclair 39639East Yorkshire Regiment12/02/1919
Corporal Avery 15797Army Pay Corps12/02/1919
Private Francis Harold Hebb 3035Royal Sussex Regiment12/02/1919 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Hugh John Macdonald Canadian Infantry12/02/1919 (aged 23)
Gunner Wilson 162865Royal Field Artillery12/02/1919
Lance Corporal George Henry Forsythe P/6599Military Police Corps12/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Gordon 17429Royal Defence Corps12/02/1919
Schoolmaster Warrant Officer Thomson Royal Navy12/02/1919
Private Loughran S/43810Seaforth Highlanders12/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Lodge 201026Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/02/1919
Second Lieutenant William Scott Carriden Royal Army Service Corps12/02/1919 (aged 35)
Private Robert Menzies Napier 41316Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/02/1919 (aged 32)
Chief Motor Mechanic William Smith MB/1383Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve12/02/1919 (aged 38)
Sapper Johnston 286489Royal Engineers12/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Neilands 263050Seaforth Highlanders12/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private John Jones Evans 33447Norfolk Regiment12/02/1919 (aged 37)
Private Griffiths 200729Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Baverstock 514556Canadian Infantry12/02/1919
Private Martin 868230Canadian Forestry Corps12/02/1919 (aged 32)
Labourer Bipan Patri 4169Indian Labour Corps12/02/1919
Private Greentree 103530Royal Army Service Corps12/02/1919
Private Fraser 200152Seaforth Highlanders12/02/1919
Labourer Abdel Rahman Hassan 1385Egyptian Labour Corps12/02/1919
Leading Boatman Edward Huxford 204643(P.O)Mercantile Marine Reserve12/02/1919
Rifleman Bird R/41864King's Royal Rifle Corps12/02/1919
Captain Alexander Crighton Ferguson Royal Scots12/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private Fraser 52004Royal Scots12/02/1919
Major Robert Henry Growse Royal Army Service Corps12/02/1919
Driver Harold Jones 30479New Zealand Field Artillery12/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Juggins M2/268812Royal Army Service Corps12/02/1919 (aged 28)
Sepoy Bachan Singh 480936th Sikhs12/02/1919
Follower Khera Indian Mountain Artillery12/02/1919
Rifleman Harkbahadur Chettri 4102nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)12/02/1919
Major Douglas Scott Niven 25th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)12/02/1919
Sepoy Jiwan Singh 539523rd Sikh Pioneers12/02/1919
Follower Shiulal 2846Followers Central Depot12/02/1919
Labourer Sannya 5842Indian Labour Corps12/02/1919
Bearer Man Sukh 889241Army Bearer Corps12/02/1919
Follower Bacha Mir 93820Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers12/02/1919
Labourer Dula Miya 65939Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers12/02/1919
Labourer Labdu 58799Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers12/02/1919
Follower Kher Indian Mountain Artillery12/02/1919
Sepoy Sucha Singh 476434th Sikh Pioneers12/02/1919
Follower Sukkhi LKCD/7164Supply and Transport Corps12/02/1919
Driver Darsan Singh 6951Mule Corps12/02/1919
Driver Faqira LO/66093Mule Corps12/02/1919
Driver Venkayya LO/67039Mule Corps12/02/1919
Artisan Sanjivi Nayudu Indian Railway Department12/02/1919
Follower Chandnu 540Followers Central Depot12/02/1919
Follower Jawahira Muria PNA/1351Followers Central Depot12/02/1919
Private Mcfaul 65356Durham Light Infantry12/02/1919 (aged 32)
Serjeant Clifford Chawner Hasnip 13/436East Yorkshire Regiment12/02/1919 (aged 39)
Petty Officer John Sparling 138852Royal Navy12/02/1919
Able Seaman Peter O'reilly 231076 (Dev)Royal Navy12/02/1919 (aged 30)
Boy 2nd Class Reginald William Thompson 6793Royal Australian Navy12/02/1919 (aged 16)
Second Lieutenant Mcgee Royal Air Force12/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Mason Story 57333Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Smith 035569Royal Army Ordnance Corps12/02/1919 (aged 40)
Private Frederick William Hodgson 77412Tank Corps12/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Elijah George Mendham 181070Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Edwin Copson 103778Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/02/1919 (aged 33)
Signal Boy George Hodgson Walker 1994/SBRoyal Naval Reserve12/02/1919 (aged 16)
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Wood K/46738(Dev)Royal Navy12/02/1919 (aged 19)
Gunner Midgley 127698Royal Field Artillery12/02/1919
Private Speight 5010Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/02/1919
Private Crawford 125848Royal Army Medical Corps12/02/1919
Able Seaman Baker J/21831(CH)Royal Navy12/02/1919
Able Seaman Normington J/45712(DEV)Royal Navy12/02/1919
Lance Corporal Williamson 863Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/02/1919
Private King 46802Royal Scots Fusiliers12/02/1919
Private Jacob Dickson S/21615Gordon Highlanders12/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Soloman Sutherland 2497988Canadian Forestry Corps12/02/1919 (aged 22)
Staff Sergeant William Mcnaughton 19000Australian Army Medical Corps12/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private George M. Macaulay 1096174Canadian Infantry12/02/1919 (aged 33)
Gunner Ralph Spooner 59360Royal Field Artillery12/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Charles Walker 26273Essex Regiment12/02/1919 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Robert James Ellis 127597Royal Air Force12/02/1919 (aged 45)
Sapper John Noonan 518124Royal Engineers12/02/1919 (aged 26)
Gunner Robert Labrum 50503Royal Field Artillery12/02/1919 (aged 44)
Private Hearmon SE/12912Royal Army Veterinary Corps12/02/1919
Gunner May RMA/1042(S)Royal Marine Artillery12/02/1919
Private Dutton 147334Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/02/1919
Boy Artificer Trevor Williams M/24913Royal Navy12/02/1919 (aged 18)
Petty Officer 1st Class William Philip Patey 169866Royal Navy12/02/1919 (aged 42)
Boatswain Jeremiah Lane Royal Navy12/02/1919
Private Attfield L/12149The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/02/1919 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Wildish K/32748Royal Navy12/02/1919 (aged 21)
Serjeant Kalisker 889Egyptian Labour Corps12/02/1919
Sapper Alfred Cheechoo 1006996Canadian Railway Troops12/02/1919
Private William Dirksen 59728Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1919 (aged 27)
Sapper Reuben Jacob Fish 270235Canadian Railway Troops12/02/1919 (aged 23)
Serjeant Robert Alexanda Gray 8487Highland Light Infantry12/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private James Edgar Dunn 106747Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/02/1919 (aged 19)
Driver John Edmonds 2617Australian Army Service Corps12/02/1919
Company Serjeant Major Andrew Royden Erickson 12160New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/02/1919 (aged 23)
Greaser Francis Ernest Finch Mercantile Marine12/02/1919 (aged 45)
Private Nathaniel Graham 152774Canadian Infantry12/02/1919 (aged 28)
Gunner Thomas Lewis 334116Canadian Field Artillery12/02/1919 (aged 22)
Sapper Arthur Odwell 156376Royal Engineers12/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Pratt 10269The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Leonard Roberts 11525South Lancashire Regiment12/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Robert Southern 25155The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/02/1919 (aged 36)
Worker Mary Ann Spittle 1667Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps12/02/1919 (aged 26)
Gunner Tyler 47319Royal Field Artillery12/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Ezra John Mussett G/27722Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/02/1919 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant Howarth 2512King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/02/1919
Labourer Han Kuang Ch'un 24261Chinese Labour Corps12/02/1919
Labourer Wang P'ing Chang 103954Chinese Labour Corps12/02/1919
Able Seaman Reilly 231076 (Dev)ALIAS12/02/1919
Musketier Ernst Bockemueller German Army12/02/1919
Landsturmmann Ernst Daugs German Army12/02/1919
Landsturmmann Markus Gerstner German Army12/02/1919
Jaeger Rudolf Heidrich German Army12/02/1919
Soldat Husch German Army12/02/1919
Musketier Wilhelm Klose German Army12/02/1919
Ersatz-Reservist Wilhelm Kruggel German Army12/02/1919
Musketier Franz Krystkowiak German Army12/02/1919
Musketier Franz Noeller German Army12/02/1919
Musketier Josef Sauerwald German Army12/02/1919
Musketier Eduard Schild German Army12/02/1919
Pionier Sebastian Dinzenhofer German Army12/02/1919
Soldat Franz Nowatzki German Army12/02/1919
Soldat Robert Rodelbronn German Army12/02/1919
Landsturmmann Emil Schilling German Army12/02/1919
Serjeant Albert Smith 28059Royal Air Force12/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private George Owen Crooks 32541King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private John Thomas Foster 158729Machine Gun Corps12/02/1919 (aged 33)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance1320
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1300
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1380
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1121
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany1040
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom6100
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium650
HALLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium510
MAUBEUGE (SOUS-LE-BOIS) CEMETERYFrance560
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France442
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance421
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance301
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance200
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
EDINBURGH (ROSEBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium220
HUY (LA SARTE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance210
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)201
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom210
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance200
FULFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
MIDLETON (THE ROSARY) CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of200
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly222
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
ROOIDAM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IVER (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BARNSTAPLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PAIGNTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (RYHOPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AUCKLAND (ST. ANDREW) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOCKTON-ON-TEES (OXBRIDGE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ERITH (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NELSON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEYWOOD CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom110
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWINTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEPSHED CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom100
EDMONTON FEDERATION JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
HANWELL (KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TWICKENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT CEMETERY, SHROPSHIREUnited Kingdom120
FROME (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BILSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
STOKE-ON-TRENT (BURSLEM) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (FENTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST SHEEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DORMANSLAND (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
REIGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
WIMBLEDON (GAP ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLUNSDON ST. ANDREW (BROAD BLUNSDON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
RILLINGTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (ABBEY LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WADSLEY CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (WARRISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COOKSHIRE SAINT-CAMILLE-DE-LELLIS CEMETERYCanada110
HONG KONG CEMETERYChina, (including Hong Kong)100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
HEVERLEE WAR CEMETERYBelgium100
BRUSSELS TOWN CEMETERYBelgium100
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium110
HOUYET CHURCHYARDBelgium100
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance110
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
ALNWICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BERWICK-UPON-TWEED CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ASHBURTON ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY, GOSFORTHUnited Kingdom100
PRUDHOE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CUCKFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom100
DUNLUCE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BANBRIDGE TOWN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SORN PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
INNERLEITHEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THORN (ABBEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORT GLASGOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAMBUSNETHAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROMARTY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANDUDNO (GREAT ORME'S HEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RHOSYMEDRE (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
LA LOUVIERE TOWN CEMETERYBelgium110
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
CHELA KULA MILITARY CEMETERY, NISSerbia110
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
POINT CLARE GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
SOUTH HAYLING (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YATELEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BARNSLEY (MONK BRETTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALEY HILL (ALL SOULS) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOUNT TABOR METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
TIPTREE (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
FORGAN (VICARSFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
NEWBURGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LITTLE DUNKELD PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CAMELON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEERNESS CEMETERY, ISLE OF SHEPPEYUnited Kingdom100
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERYCanada120
EASTLEIGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
FLEET (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CAMERTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD, CUMBERLANDUnited Kingdom100
PENRITH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SCARISBRICK (ST. MARK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
EDWINSTOWE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
AMPTHILL (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NUNEATON (OASTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WARWICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TREORCHY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HATFIELD PEVEREL (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MILE END (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOCKTON HEATH (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
COBH OLD CHURCH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
BURGH-BY-SANDS (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KILLEVIN CEMETERY, GLASSARYUnited Kingdom100
STIRLING (BALLENGEICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STIRLING (MARS WARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
STONDON MASSEY (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
WEST MERSEA (BARFIELD ROAD) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
KING'S LYNN (GAYWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEMBLEY OLD BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
CLEGGAN GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Army Service Corps21
German Army15
Royal Engineers15
Royal Navy13
Royal Field Artillery13
Royal Garrison Artillery9
Royal Air Force7
Canadian Infantry7
Followers Central Depot6
Australian Field Artillery6
Indian Royal Artillery6
Chinese Labour Corps5
Royal Army Ordnance Corps4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)4
British West Indies Regiment4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve4
Canadian Railway Troops3
Royal Defence Corps3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.3
New Zealand Field Artillery3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Mule Corps3
Tank Corps3
Durham Light Infantry3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Royal Naval Reserve3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Australian Engineers3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Military Police Corps2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Indian Mountain Artillery2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Essex Regiment2
Labour Corps2
Canadian Forestry Corps2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Indian Labour Corps2
Royal Fusiliers2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Egyptian Labour Corps2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Middlesex Regiment2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Devonshire Regiment2
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps2
Royal Scots2
Canadian Engineers2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Norfolk Regiment1
34th Sikh Pioneers1
Hong Kong Defence Corps1
South Lancashire Regiment1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
South African Infantry1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
New Zealand Division Employment Company1
Gordon Highlanders1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Australian Flying Corps1
ALIAS1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Highland Light Infantry1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Hampshire Regiment1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Border Regiment1
General and Base Depots, S.A. Forces1
25th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
Canadian Pioneers1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Royal Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Canadian Army Veterinary Corps1
Machine Gun Corps1
Indian Railway Department1
Army Pay Corps1
23rd Sikh Pioneers1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Leicestershire Regiment1
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Royal Australian Navy1
Army Bearer Corps1
Mercantile Marine1
Manchester Regiment1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Cameron Highlanders1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Suffolk Regiment1
West India Regiment1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
36th Sikhs1