Date of death: Tuesday 23 July 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Davies 203617Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Bradley 35356Cheshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 29)
Captain John Mackintosh Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Clyne Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Trafford 1st Life Guards23/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Aladdin Richard Delay Royal Air Force23/07/1918 (aged 25)
Captain James Walker Beattie Royal Army Medical Corps23/07/1918 (aged 65)
Private Head 200826Durham Light Infantry23/07/1918
Lance Corporal William Whitmore PO/8115Royal Marine Light Infantry23/07/1918 (aged 42)
Private Isaac Sherratt 290618Cheshire Regiment23/07/1918
Private Lilwall 236375Herefordshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 41)
Private Davies 238554Herefordshire Regiment23/07/1918
Private Cartwright 290374Cheshire Regiment23/07/1918
Lance Corporal John Andrew 44130King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Macdonald Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Morrison 27902Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918
Private George Gibson 306070Tank Corps23/07/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Ernest Burley 18813King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Robert Clinton Montgomery 2008038Canadian Engineers23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Mark Rutherford Tank Corps23/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Amos Bertie Manning 25399Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Searle 249433Canadian Infantry23/07/1918
Private George Hicks 236399Herefordshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 42)
Private Sydney Davies Harris 235783Herefordshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Clarkson 238845Herefordshire Regiment23/07/1918
Corporal Jones 39514South Wales Borderers23/07/1918
Private Robert Hardie 32157King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 28)
Sister Hastings Territorial Force Nursing Service23/07/1918
Captain Robert Kemp Wellwood Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cranston 3441Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1918
Lieutenant Hubert William Walker Royal Air Force23/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lincoln 17617Norfolk Regiment23/07/1918
Lance Corporal John Henry Thomas 355138Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Turner 33486Royal Berkshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Huxley 45094King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/07/1918
Private Kay 37418Northamptonshire Regiment23/07/1918
Private Wood 276659Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918
Private Singleton 331065Royal Scots23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcgregor S/17614Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918
Private Charles Lindsay 202848Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private David Anderson S/19002Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Williams 238927Herefordshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Vaughan 236784Herefordshire Regiment23/07/1918
Private Hugh Lewis Todd 236789Herefordshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harold William Thomas 235383Herefordshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private David John Smith G/21641Royal Sussex Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Henry Peters 235349Herefordshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Edward Hesford 263979Royal Horse Artillery23/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Mccue 325281Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thaddeus Prince 1016010Canadian Infantry23/07/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal James William Holt 27268Royal Army Medical Corps23/07/1918
Private Joseph Partington 132021Machine Gun Corps23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bridges 47888Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Andrew Brown 51450Royal Scots Fusiliers23/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Logan 48121Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/07/1918
Private Archie Walter Owen 6847Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percival 66129Northumberland Fusiliers23/07/1918
Private James Quinn 66135Northumberland Fusiliers23/07/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Harry Squibb R/36630King's Royal Rifle Corps23/07/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Stringer 25843Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/07/1918
Private Stephen Francis Barber 7040Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas George Mcshane 7105Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Claude Thomas Martin 7096Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Robert Swanton Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Lorraine Winter 6920AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hartley George Nicolle 4335Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Barry 52569Welsh Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bendle 18380Welsh Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant George Cannon 26174Welsh Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Walmsley 57890Welsh Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Cowell 11447Coldstream Guards23/07/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Foster 15572Royal Field Artillery23/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wilford 524335Canadian Infantry23/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hewitt 423153London Regiment23/07/1918
Lance Corporal Ward 78033Tank Corps23/07/1918
Private Percy John Opie 7051Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Albert Cunningham Holmes 2950Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Barnes 187008Canadian Infantry23/07/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Powell 740158Royal Field Artillery23/07/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Alfred Martin Whitwham 775839Royal Field Artillery23/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cook 143514Machine Gun Corps23/07/1918
Private Robert Frederick Ferrett 351529London Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman John Maurice Green A/203442King's Royal Rifle Corps23/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Errington Ramsey 26262Machine Gun Corps23/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Lawson 33102East Lancashire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Spiers Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918
Corporal James Smith Strathdee 14692Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Thomas Martin 398771Royal Engineers23/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Martin S/12168Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mitchell S/25309Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Walter Cooper 30460Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery23/07/1918
Private George Henry Long 6764Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1918
Private Charles Henry Seymour 2063Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery23/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Albert Ronald Farrell 143263rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)23/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harold Riddell 2371Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery23/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Christopher George Sharman 7127Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Routley Tyrrell 3383Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Twell 122968Machine Gun Corps23/07/1918
Serjeant Reginald Joseph Warren 590074London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)23/07/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Mccann 19754Lancashire Fusiliers23/07/1918 (aged 39)
Sapper Dudley 554283Royal Engineers23/07/1918 (aged 43)
Private Hall 26824Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Torr 92183The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/07/1918
Private Harry Shaw 82675Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/07/1918 (aged 27)
Trooper Ralph Louis Walker 17545Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.23/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Cutts 57454Lancashire Fusiliers23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Robert George Allen S/8567Rifle Brigade23/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rhys Davies 33009South Wales Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Bombardier George William Husband 103666Royal Garrison Artillery23/07/1918
Lance Corporal Murray 49977South Wales Borderers23/07/1918
Serjeant Charles Young Myles Whitlaw 143007Royal Engineers23/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alguire 1090078Canadian Infantry23/07/1918
Private William Guilfoyle 10985Australian Infantry Base Depot23/07/1918
Private Gale 102512Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/07/1918
Private George Victor Hooker 94916Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Robert Lane 203208Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mcintosh 93204Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Robinson 91432Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Rowland 266963Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/07/1918
Second Lieutenant John Horne Smith Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Thomas (Tom) Gerrard 130197Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/07/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Hirst 26779Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/07/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal William Horrace Hunt 22746Leicestershire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Harold Lister 16/635West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/07/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant John Mcgarva 17301Essex Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Westbury 22305Leicestershire Regiment23/07/1918
Private William Norman Carnall 2006Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Ernest Droop 2174Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Guest 4050Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1918
Lieutenant Norman Leslie Jackson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman William Thomas Lewis R/3704Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve23/07/1918
Private Johnson 249348Canadian Infantry23/07/1918
Private Mcevers 103392Canadian Infantry23/07/1918
Private Ernest Edward Moore 928355Canadian Infantry23/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Sidney Stephen Penney 1030467Canadian Infantry23/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Seaman 928515Canadian Infantry23/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Kgati 19934South African Native Labour Corps23/07/1918
Private Twite 44502Essex Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert William Haynes 675AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Ellar R/5733Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve23/07/1918
Private Best 2003South African Infantry23/07/1918
Private Blackwood S/2491Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918
Private Harry Smith Hoskins 43328Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hugh Mcphee S/31557Cameron Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Rugg S/22967Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Fraser 302584Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Taylor 128044Royal Field Artillery23/07/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Matthew Wylie Burgess Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Gage 703290Canadian Infantry23/07/1918
Rifleman Victor Wallace Broom 54233Royal Irish Rifles23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Thomas Smith 20182Royal Irish Rifles23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Donnelly 3385Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/07/1918
Private Bellis 14136King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Private Alexander Grahamslaw 19940King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Private Roderick Mckenzie S/4517Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/07/1918 (aged 40)
Private Alexander Petrie 203151Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/07/1918
Lance Corporal Thomson 29640King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Private Thomas Angus 33371King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Armstrong 32913King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Private Albert Askham 8465King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Private Thomas Moore Bailey 32932King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Private Sylvester Banks 32910King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Corporal Barnett 20595Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918
Private Bennie 277267Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918
Private Benjamin Bird 22011King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Private Thomas Bolton 25590King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Private George Bowell 11210King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Private Brown S/40522Cameron Highlanders23/07/1918
Private Edwin Harry Calderwood 15332King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Campbell Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918
Private William Carruthers 44206King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Private Joseph Caven 240907King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant George Edwin Chamberlain 17922King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Private Christie 303307Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Clark 242368King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Colin Cochrane 23483King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Cockburn 40074King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Guy Cecil Collier Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Conway 44207King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Robert Stewart Cowans S/17481Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Victor Travers Cowley King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Currie 24980King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Private Joseph Daly 32934King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Hay Dennistoun 43132King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Devlin 38330Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918
Company Serjeant Major John Dillon 8159King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Downs 21433King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Drinnan 43131King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Lance Corporal David Phillips Farquharson 43676Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Ferguson 8934King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Filshie 28653King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private David Flannigan 23598King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Private Andrew Brown Geddes 38833Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Gilbert 11876King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Private James Russell Glen 18393King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edward Gordon 23678King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Corporal Herbert Green 22412King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Lance Corporal Grieve 28659King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Holmes 29542King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Private George William Ingle 31055King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Private William Ireland 40068King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Jackson 26983King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Corporal Robert Johnston 16207King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major William Kent 17003King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Private John Kilbride 23760King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Private King 59879Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/07/1918
Private Robert Lamb 28672King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Private John Ure Lamont 40751King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Corporal John Magnus Larnach S/18450Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Logan 40830King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Private Loveland 42887Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918
Private Arthur Lundy 17183King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Private Mccafferty 3/7957Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918
Private Robert Mccracken 25749Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Macdonald 41507King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Serjeant Duncan Mcfarlane 14712King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 42)
Private Andrew Mcgowan 40918King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Private James Mcguchan 32940King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Private James Ferguson Mchardy 29236King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Private John Mackie 32958King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mclean 36910Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918
Private John Mcneill 40590King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Private Carles Alexander Mcphail 32974King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Private Macpherson 201894King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Private Robert Malcolm 32512King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Andrew Crawford Menzies 30452King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Private Robert Moody 235308Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles Moore 41502King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Smeaton Morrison 43350Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Muir 303282Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Murphy 240900King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Private John Paterson 200556King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Edward Pattison 15400King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Lieutenant Perceval-Maxwell Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Anderson Prentice 279253Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Robley 270709Royal Scots23/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Archibald Robson 27738King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ebinezer Russell 276356Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918
Private Malcolm Russell 44165King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Scott 44168King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Scott 240862Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918
Private Alexander Seath 276860Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Sharples 20151King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Private Edward Simm 23400King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant John Bruce Sloan King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Smith 17712King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Private Thomas Sneddon 22707King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Archibald Sturgeon 241798King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Private Francis Anderson Thomson 31488King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomson 34935Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918
Lance Serjeant Todd 10759Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918
Private John Verner 252516Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Watson S/23014Cameron Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Blair White King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Peter Nisbet Cunningham Wightman 32472King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Spence Wilson 32966King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Matthew Cochrane Wyllie 29395King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant James Wyper King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Frederick Stephen Boshell Royal Berkshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Grout 11406Middlesex Regiment23/07/1918
Private Charles Wise PS/1933Middlesex Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Kennedy 26888King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Private Pears 36611East Yorkshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Bombardier Macfarlane 69040Royal Garrison Artillery23/07/1918
Labourer Cheng Shan Kung 53497Chinese Labour Corps23/07/1918
Labourer Hsu Yen T'ien 38747Chinese Labour Corps23/07/1918
Labourer Lang Feng He 134132Chinese Labour Corps23/07/1918
Labourer T'ien Yun Shui 45390Chinese Labour Corps23/07/1918
Private Mcdonald 39219King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/07/1918
Private Robert Brown 220232Cameron Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Hicks S/40852Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/07/1918
Corporal Robertson S/14281Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private John James Parkinson 58965Welsh Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arnold 236911Herefordshire Regiment23/07/1918
Private Wilfrid Joseph Arnold 239542Herefordshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Ashdown 9433The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Edgar William Austin Cheshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Balshaw 3342The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Barnes 36412The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/07/1918
Lance Corporal Barnsley 200161King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/07/1918
Private George Edward Baskerville 290862Cheshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Bates 40728Cheshire Regiment23/07/1918
Serjeant Thomas Yates Boughey 291559Cheshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bowers 290158Cheshire Regiment23/07/1918
Private Brady 40165The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/07/1918
Private Henry Arthur Bridges 201788The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Briggs 235272Herefordshire Regiment23/07/1918
Private Frank Bristow 131637Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/07/1918
Private Thomas Edward Broadbent 40197The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Buck 40182The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Callow 8678The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Capper 291403Cheshire Regiment23/07/1918
Private Alec Cardwell 35621Herefordshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Chappell 291481Cheshire Regiment23/07/1918
Private Percy Cheesewright 60378Cheshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cheffers 238899Herefordshire Regiment23/07/1918
Private Chilton 29838Cheshire Regiment23/07/1918
Private Charles Chipper 201167Royal Sussex Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Clarke 40296The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/07/1918
Company Serjeant Major George Alfred Collcutt 200016Cheshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Collin 40737Cheshire Regiment23/07/1918
Private Cooper 200851Royal Sussex Regiment23/07/1918
Private Cooper 291209Cheshire Regiment23/07/1918
Private Cowell 40369The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/07/1918
Private Cresswell 40164The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Davey 202021The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/07/1918
Private Dobson 290284Cheshire Regiment23/07/1918
Private Donno G/22162Royal Sussex Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Duffy 63057Cheshire Regiment23/07/1918
Private Alfred Dyke 21223Herefordshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Evans 235997Herefordshire Regiment23/07/1918
Private John Falvey 203503The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Faulds S/23881Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Francis G/22169Royal Sussex Regiment23/07/1918
Private Gale 200988Cheshire Regiment23/07/1918
Private Gallacher 146544Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/07/1918
Private Gandy 37733The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Gower 9455The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Job Grainger 33442Herefordshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frank Grantham 416120Royal Army Medical Corps23/07/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Gray 23808Cameron Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Greenwood 36252The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Edward Guest 39012The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 40)
Private Charles William Hands 236373Herefordshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harris 236284Herefordshire Regiment23/07/1918
Private Joseph Harrop 240412Cheshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Hart 1872The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/07/1918
Private Frederick Sidney Harvey 35659Herefordshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harwood 40293The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 45)
Private Hewitt 76151Cheshire Regiment23/07/1918
Serjeant Hibbert 206549The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/07/1918
Private Thomas Frederick Honeyball 130592Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Howarth 36464The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Irving 201160Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918
Private Jackson 33426Herefordshire Regiment23/07/1918
Private Charles Jones 236607Herefordshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant James Richard Tudor Jones The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Kember 78852The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/07/1918
Private Kenyon G/22907Royal Sussex Regiment23/07/1918
Private Harry Ignatius Kilduff G/25446Royal Sussex Regiment23/07/1918
Private Kirby G/10312Royal Sussex Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Knapp 200853Royal Sussex Regiment23/07/1918
Private Lee G/22200Royal Sussex Regiment23/07/1918
Lance Corporal Lomas 291096Cheshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Peter Lunney 40847Cheshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mckenzie 200240Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Marston 235589Herefordshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Martin 290125Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private William John Martin 201759The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Newton Meek 235252Herefordshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Merricks 202916Cheshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Moore 8087Herefordshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Morris 201361Cheshire Regiment23/07/1918
Private William Morris 236228Herefordshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 42)
Private Munden 35632Herefordshire Regiment23/07/1918
Private Notman 12719King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Private Ernest Henry Orley 10027The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Owen G/22220Royal Sussex Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Parsons G/1279Royal Sussex Regiment23/07/1918
Private Petch G/60717The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/07/1918
Private Phillips G/21450Royal Sussex Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pullen 60552The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/07/1918
Private Reade 202421Cheshire Regiment23/07/1918
Private Revell 35643Herefordshire Regiment23/07/1918
Corporal Rogers 235767Herefordshire Regiment23/07/1918
Private George Savigar 236372Herefordshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant John Scott 202841Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Sellers 290764Cheshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Sydney Shears 236670Herefordshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Smith 202158The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/07/1918
Lance Corporal Snodin 26261The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Soane 239535Herefordshire Regiment23/07/1918
Private Spencer 236545Herefordshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Athole Orwell Stacey 9827The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Edward Steeds 201247The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stokes 60403Cheshire Regiment23/07/1918
Private Stubbs 290022Cheshire Regiment23/07/1918
Lance Serjeant Symonds 235989Herefordshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private David Ballantyne Tait 31454King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Abel Talbot 202459Cheshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Tamlin G/63043The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Charley Taylor 8182Herefordshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private George William Taylor 206706The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Taylor 35670Herefordshire Regiment23/07/1918
Private George Tomlinson 65632Cheshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Trueman 291529Cheshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Louis Alan Waites 235865Herefordshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Albert Watson 200629Royal Sussex Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Watson 9675The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/07/1918
Private Roland Westbury L/11833The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Charles Williams 239536Herefordshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Jesse Wilson 16/20646Cheshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Wilson 50973Cheshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Yates 10450The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/07/1918
Lance Corporal John Henry Townsend Miles 130351Royal Engineers23/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Francis Evitt 60092Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Henry Grainger 18789Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Percy Tannahill 8/1649Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/07/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Bell 43141Royal Scots23/07/1918
Private William Bonnar 201087Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Borland 240252Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Brander 14426Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arnold Edward Broad 266863Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Brown 203928Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918
Private Bryden 47184Royal Scots23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Cameron 204678Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Donald Cameron Cooper Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Richard Cruickshank 203496Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Dacre 202555Hampshire Regiment23/07/1918
Private Devlin S/24514Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lawrence Watmough Dover 22516Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Dunwoodie 325149Durham Light Infantry23/07/1918
Private George Ferguson S/23578Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal William Buchanan Flett S/40572Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Forbes 201368Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918
Lance Serjeant George Robert Foulds 10807New Zealand Cyclist Battalion23/07/1918
Private Gillon S/20322Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918
Private Gordon 335587Royal Scots23/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Donald Clive Griffith 11583New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.23/07/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Grindrod 10819New Zealand Cyclist Battalion23/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Halket S/23579Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918
Corporal Hay 402220Royal Engineers23/07/1918
Lance Corporal Haylock 200731Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Healy 13350Royal Scots23/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Honeyford 242253Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918
Private Hutchinson 335719Royal Scots23/07/1918
Private Henry Joseph Johnson 59654New Zealand Cyclist Battalion23/07/1918
Company Serjeant Major Jones 240222Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/07/1918
Private Jones 330318Royal Scots23/07/1918
Private Henry Havelock Kelleher 301181Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Kirk 11076Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lavery 203213Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918
Lance Corporal John Inglis Leitch S/11752Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Lorimer 41623Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lytham 205047Hampshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Mcdiarmid S/42156Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mcdonald S/42152Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Neil Macfadyen S/22585Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Mackay S/25587Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mclaren 348014Royal Scots23/07/1918
Private Alemeda Rohillia Mcleod 51865New Zealand Cyclist Battalion23/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mcleod 265999Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918
Private Macphee S/42018Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918
Private Mctavish S/17912Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918
Private Martin S/43893Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918
Private James Martin 260258Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Kirkness Maxwell S/42163Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Miller S/25316Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918
Private Mills 331135Royal Scots23/07/1918
Private Henry Mills 28511New Zealand Cyclist Battalion23/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fred Mitchell 31487Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Mitchell S/23553Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918
Private Donald Morgan 203077Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Watson Nicoll S/21251Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Paterson 290872Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918
Private Peterson 204237Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Pyper S/21941Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Hugh Reid Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Reid S/42199Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private James Reid 240561Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Rough S/2314Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Albert Edward Mackay Rowland 32540New Zealand Rifle Brigade23/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Sands 130319Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/07/1918
Private Scott 350659Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Egmont Smith 13120New Zealand Cyclist Battalion23/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Smith S/11816Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918
Private Spence 263062Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918
Private Stephen S/42376Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Stewart S/42053Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918
Private Stewart S/21284Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918
Serjeant Stewart 7133Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918
Private Stocks 77864Durham Light Infantry23/07/1918
Private Simon Sturgess 277220Durham Light Infantry23/07/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Sutherland 240897Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918
Private Tetley 266714Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918
Private James Veitch 325401Royal Scots23/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Walsh 241608Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Thomas William Walshaw 23208Royal Engineers23/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Mitchell Watt 335621Royal Scots23/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Weston 260161Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918
Private Wheelhouse 242281Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918
Private White 327221Durham Light Infantry23/07/1918
Private Yard 302736Royal Scots23/07/1918
Private Frederick Baker 45181New Zealand Cyclist Battalion23/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Roy Chatwin 10779New Zealand Cyclist Battalion23/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Augustus Richard Kloth 10851New Zealand Cyclist Battalion23/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry John Lindsay 13/3129New Zealand Cyclist Battalion23/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert James Mclaughlin 10047New Zealand Cyclist Battalion23/07/1918
Serjeant Frederick Colett Matthews 10731New Zealand Cyclist Battalion23/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Leonard Arthur Newman 18891New Zealand Cyclist Battalion23/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert John Perry 25/456New Zealand Cyclist Battalion23/07/1918
Private Frederick William Thomas Smith 46397New Zealand Cyclist Battalion23/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Herbert Turner 10928New Zealand Cyclist Battalion23/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Chaddock 9330The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/07/1918
Private William Harold Peters 40861Suffolk Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Vesty 42462West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/07/1918
Private Archibald Barbour 29587Cameron Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tom Bradley 37906York and Lancaster Regiment23/07/1918
Private Charles Robertson Burr S/41285Cameron Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Corbett Campbell S/13436Cameron Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Willie Helliwell 203740Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/07/1918
Private Ralph Wilfred Hendry 53150Royal Scots23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William George Hughes 201208Cameron Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Mark Ledingham S/32083Cameron Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Macleod S/15565Cameron Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Richardson 24683Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/07/1918
Private John R. Stewart S/25887Cameron Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Miller 701128London Regiment23/07/1918
Private Sampson 37816West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/07/1918 (aged 17)
Private George Raglan Stacey 14990Bedfordshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Ernest Albert Isaac Taylor Royal Field Artillery23/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private George William Tharby 58618Cheshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Lancelot Robertson 770489Royal Field Artillery23/07/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman John Pugh 45308London Regiment (City of London Rifles)23/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Whiting 65695South Lancashire Regiment23/07/1918
Private Frank Wren 52061Gloucestershire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Dolby J/64973(Ch)Royal Navy23/07/1918
Private Gentle 3393Middlesex Regiment23/07/1918
Private Poulter V/44572Hertfordshire Regiment23/07/1918
Private George Oliver Stanley Curtis 102102Durham Light Infantry23/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Jordan 496749London Regiment23/07/1918
Sapper Russell 3138093Canadian Engineers23/07/1918
Private Neville 111778The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/07/1918
Bombardier Carter 71115Royal Field Artillery23/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ward 200836East Lancashire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Aldred Mersey Z/2480Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve23/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Critchlow 21110Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/07/1918
Private Henry Morris 16838East Lancashire Regiment23/07/1918
Private George Nicholson 240543Lincolnshire Regiment23/07/1918
Lieutenant Benson Charles Fox Royal Air Force23/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cuthbert 34572Royal Defence Corps23/07/1918 (aged 45)
Private Albert Alfred John Marrison 242673East Lancashire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Wager 43950Royal Defence Corps23/07/1918 (aged 49)
Lieutenant Douglas Bertram Hutson Army Service Corps23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Harry Burt 200041Northamptonshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 42)
Private 2nd Class Thomas George Davies 199295Royal Air Force23/07/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Cotton 9479North Staffordshire Regiment23/07/1918
Private Smith 8580Royal Defence Corps23/07/1918 (aged 57)
Driver Young T2/SR/03572Army Service Corps23/07/1918
Flight Serjeant Frank Allsopp 11172Royal Air Force23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Joseph Stone 3/603Wiltshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 43)
Private Robert Affleck 136436Royal Army Medical Corps23/07/1918
Private Stork TR5/142064Training Reserve23/07/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Flynn Labour Corps23/07/1918
Private John William Henry S/25065Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Jordan Royal Garrison Artillery23/07/1918
Private James Henderson 26982King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 30)
Wireman 2nd Class Norton M/30364Royal Navy23/07/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Forster 2592Royal Field Artillery23/07/1918
Private Abawei Grunshi A/2260Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.23/07/1918
Private Afa Grunshi A/2759Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.23/07/1918
Private Akayapissim Kanjarga A/2638Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.23/07/1918
Private Batiyeo Kanjarga A/1544Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.23/07/1918
Lance Corporal Biyi Bazabarimi A/2874Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.23/07/1918
Private Bukare Mosh A/2031Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.23/07/1918
Serjeant Koni Grunshi A/2477Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.23/07/1918
Private Lamina Moshi A/2362Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.23/07/1918
Private Sandogo Moshi A/1576Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.23/07/1918
Private Takaro Grunshi A/2262Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.23/07/1918
Private Tenga Kussasi A/2840Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.23/07/1918
Private Bertie J. Mcdonald 3345922Canadian Infantry23/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Johnston Bailie 830158Canadian Infantry23/07/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Stanley Alfred Augustus Marriott 45845King's Royal Rifle Corps23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Bland 21535The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal George Braidwood 20455Lancashire Fusiliers23/07/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Howard Walter Francis 74041Devonshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner John Alexander Wallace 338839Canadian Field Artillery23/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Backhouse 124538Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/07/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Powell 374054London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)23/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Bamber 203252Manchester Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Spencer 5390Leinster Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal John Hughes 201549Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918
Private Penman S/22675Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918
Private Joseph William Harvey 95127The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/07/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Thomas Stobie 13552Royal Scots Fusiliers23/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Williams 20584The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/07/1918
Private Charles Ernest Edward Wapp 53097New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.23/07/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Green 33634Lancashire Fusiliers23/07/1918
Private Speak 20256Lancashire Fusiliers23/07/1918
Private Stephenson 34658Lancashire Fusiliers23/07/1918
Private Pilkington 202165North Staffordshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Loftas Layfield 49256West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Mantle 400663Manchester Regiment23/07/1918
Private Mellor 305821Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/07/1918
Private Taylor DM2/164410Army Service Corps23/07/1918
Private William Edward Barker 41218Northamptonshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Sidney William Orpwood 15360Northamptonshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Sinfield G/24019Middlesex Regiment23/07/1918
Private Gordon Nevils 643484Canadian Infantry23/07/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal William Thomas Henry Rogers 17342Dorsetshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal John Newton 266689King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/07/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal John Rupert Mills 61653Welsh Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Norbury 57588Welsh Regiment23/07/1918
Private Haigh 3149Welsh Guards23/07/1918
Private Cracknell 401432Canadian Machine Gun Corps23/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Ashton Royal Air Force23/07/1918
Private Alfred John Miller 36353East Surrey Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Allison 233291Royal Field Artillery23/07/1918
Private Thomas Carrick S/23575Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918
Lance Corporal Cully 238114Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Lobley 306595Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Andrew Mulhearn 26935Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Graham Ritchie S/23441Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Irvine S/41269Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/07/1918
Private Roy Gerald Bogle 5122Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hercules Harrison 6063Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harold George Thompson 6896Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Selby 123140Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Samuel Shaw 202996Northamptonshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private James Pollard 341642Royal Army Medical Corps23/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Lee 291176Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Butler TF/200468Royal Sussex Regiment23/07/1918
Private Charles Edward Laker 268093Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Davies 91918Tank Corps23/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Maxwell Adair Hannan Tank Corps23/07/1918
Private Lewis 110363Tank Corps23/07/1918
Corporal Henry John Shelford 91574Tank Corps23/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stewart 91925Tank Corps23/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Tabor 92958Tank Corps23/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Edward Topliss 78040Tank Corps23/07/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Wilson 78047Tank Corps23/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Farrin 91207Tank Corps23/07/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Mcmanus 278566Royal Engineers23/07/1918
Private Sim 14076Army Cyclist Corps23/07/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Cornelius Walter Donovan 20910Royal Engineers23/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Loveridge G/8372The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/07/1918 (aged 30)
2nd Corporal Sidney Morris Jenkins 139015Royal Engineers23/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stansfield 203955East Lancashire Regiment23/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Abe West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/07/1918
Lance Corporal Smith 21276Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918
Private Allinson 202257York and Lancaster Regiment23/07/1918
Private Barker 201662York and Lancaster Regiment23/07/1918
Lance Corporal Bolsover 12/1292York and Lancaster Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Campbell 325528Durham Light Infantry23/07/1918
Private Chambers 375522Durham Light Infantry23/07/1918
Private Charlton 250229Durham Light Infantry23/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Gordon 325316Durham Light Infantry23/07/1918
Private Ireland 325436Durham Light Infantry23/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcdonald 250722Durham Light Infantry23/07/1918
Lance Corporal John Thomas Maine 277253Durham Light Infantry23/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Parsons 49815Durham Light Infantry23/07/1918
Private Walter Preston 78950Durham Light Infantry23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thompson 92984Durham Light Infantry23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Joseph William Wearmouth 205066Durham Light Infantry23/07/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Wilkinson 327220Durham Light Infantry23/07/1918
Private John Barron 266397Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bothwell 202017Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918
Lance Corporal Christie 290203Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918
Private John Paterson Cockburn 266637Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Geoffrey James Meyrick 238093Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Tulloch S/21297Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918
Private Bennett 53039Durham Light Infantry23/07/1918
Lance Bombardier Neil Campbell 636155Royal Field Artillery23/07/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Clark M2/188270Army Service Corps23/07/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner Clift 258453Royal Field Artillery23/07/1918
Private William Herbert Dimmick 204551Hampshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Smith Gellatly S/41660Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Archibald Campbell Grossart The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/07/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Johnson 240970York and Lancaster Regiment23/07/1918
Serjeant Johnston 265131Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mccubbin 276616Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918
Private Murray 17930Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918
Private Thomas William Porter 46568King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reading 201668Hampshire Regiment23/07/1918
Gunner Sheppard L/6274Royal Field Artillery23/07/1918
Corporal Austin Simons S/7032Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Storey 92975Durham Light Infantry23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Steven Bain Taylor Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 22)
Captain John Archibald St. Leger Tredennick Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Wright 325352Durham Light Infantry23/07/1918
Serjeant Dobbie 11375Royal Air Force23/07/1918
Labourer Chang Ch'ing Lien 90278Chinese Labour Corps23/07/1918
Labourer Wang Hui Sheng 12965Chinese Labour Corps23/07/1918
Labourer Ch'en Heng Ch'ang 54736Chinese Labour Corps23/07/1918
Sapper Alfred Henry Coutanche 3263Royal Engineers23/07/1918 (aged 42)
Private Mangal 23Mauritius Labour Corps23/07/1918
Clerk Gabriel 15815Indian Railway Department23/07/1918
Labourer Abdar Ali AL/12574Indian Labour Corps23/07/1918
Follower Silva 1112Indian Postal and Telegraph Department23/07/1918
Lieutenant Van Dyke Fernald Royal Air Force23/07/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant William Watkins Royal Air Force23/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Benjamin Heys 55635Northumberland Fusiliers23/07/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Herbert George Frow 317422Royal Air Force23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant William Lennox Vorster Royal Air Force23/07/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Robert Bishop Slade Royal Air Force23/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Folan 6163Connaught Rangers23/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mcdonald S/17245Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918
Private David Fotheringham Thomson 130969Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)23/07/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Bertram Holland 45122Canadian Engineers23/07/1918
Lieutenant Louis Blumfeld Royal Navy23/07/1918 (aged 25)
Clerk 3rd Class James Anderson 267350Royal Air Force23/07/1918 (aged 43)
Private Matthew Anderson 33131Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918
Corporal Lionel Appleyard 204703Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/07/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Herbert Aspinall 52181West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/07/1918
Rifleman Fred Burton Atkinson 62000West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/07/1918
Private Thomas Banner 7279King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Joseph Bellis 325872Durham Light Infantry23/07/1918
Private George Benjamin Bennett 242208King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Benson 26640Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918
Private Bertram Frederick Bonham 20962King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph George Charles Brewster 308495Tank Corps23/07/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Broome 21661King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Lance Corporal Evan Jack Brown 91390Tank Corps23/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private John A. Buchanan 95072Tank Corps23/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Cassidy 40721King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hugh Christison S/42431Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mcinroy Christison S/42432Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal David Clark 41292King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Rifleman Francis William Clark 42832West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/07/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal John James Clough 242077King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Private George B. Clunie S/24692Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918
Private Herbert Watson Coullie S/13288Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal John Cuthbert Cowe 18958Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Serjeant Thomas Craig S/5157Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Cunningham 71644Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/07/1918
Private Thomas E. Currie 203010Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Davidson S/22618Cameron Highlanders23/07/1918
Private Frederick Davies 325593Durham Light Infantry23/07/1918
Private Robert Deakin 12829King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Francis Delarue Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918
Corporal Mark John Devine 10720The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal James Doolan S/73454Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Duncan 78559Tank Corps23/07/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Arthur Eagles S/25584Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918
Private William Elliott 17027Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918
Corporal Cyril Emsley 306723West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/07/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Abraham Erskine S/7849Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robert Farrell 16790King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Corporal Laban Feather 265899Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Fergus 28884King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Ferguson 41528King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Donald Findlay 20585Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918
Private Edward Finnie S/23558Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918
Private Thomas Forster 91934Tank Corps23/07/1918
Private Fred Foster 351309Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918
Private Cyril Albert Franklin 238084Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Frew 41636Royal Scots23/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Eric Leatherbarrow 48709South Wales Borderers23/07/1918
Private John Edward Chambers 95279The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Cotton 78116Tank Corps23/07/1918
Second Lieutenant William George Hughes The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick George Williams 60452Royal Fusiliers23/07/1918
Private Arthur Blackwell 201609Tank Corps23/07/1918
Labourer Bijai Kisku Alipore/3042Indian Labour Corps23/07/1918
Labourer Faqir Khan Madras/152Indian Labour Corps23/07/1918
Labourer Yera Sunvasi Behrampur/4414Indian Labour Corps23/07/1918
Private John Charles Woolward 16215South African Infantry23/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hugh Snowie 203015Cameron Highlanders23/07/1918
Private Alexander Stokes 270025Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Ernest James Keeley South African Infantry23/07/1918
Private Brookshaw 118047Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/07/1918
Private Dyer 27329Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/07/1918
Guardsman Forbes 10913Scots Guards23/07/1918
Lance Corporal Mccloud 11796East Yorkshire Regiment23/07/1918
Private Bate 48010Northumberland Fusiliers23/07/1918
Private Derwent Gome 307015Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ledbury 21268Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Champness 235227Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Kelly 22418King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/07/1918
Private George Austin Adams 26750Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/07/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Kipsilel Cherungal 5897King's African Rifles23/07/1918
Gunner Albert Edward Walker 318918Canadian Field Artillery23/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Kenneth Mcleod S/41376Cameron Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major John Cranston L915Cameron Highlanders23/07/1918
Sepoy Mastan Khan 379222nd Punjabis23/07/1918
Rifleman Balbahadur Pun 43135th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)23/07/1918
Sepoy Dhoonda Ram 1524112th Indian Infantry23/07/1918
Naik Tahalsing Rana 29618th Gurkha Rifles23/07/1918
Sepoy Suleman 288974th Punjabis23/07/1918
Sepoy Fateh Muhammad 415093rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army23/07/1918
Daffadar Jai Lal 71320th Deccan Horse23/07/1918
Private Finch D/4231st (King's) Dragoon Guards23/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Cuddeford Randell 7061Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner William Douglas 28280Royal Garrison Artillery23/07/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Thomas Pygott 10951Manchester Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick James Reynolds 34726Royal Fusiliers23/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Francis Thomas Stephens L/17615Royal Fusiliers23/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Clarence Woolley Minor 31034South Lancashire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Carse 202614Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Isa 28761Indian Royal Artillery23/07/1918
Follower Amjut Ullah 23332Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers23/07/1918
Tindal Ata Ali 50568Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers23/07/1918
Artisan Mathuk 44533Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers23/07/1918
Follower Rajab Ali 4626Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers23/07/1918
Follower Sarupa 526Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers23/07/1918
Sowar Mahadeva Rao Bhosle 1236Mysore Lancers23/07/1918
Sepoy Pohu Singh 304948th Indian Pioneers23/07/1918
Sepoy Amar Singh 44697th Deccan Infantry23/07/1918
Follower Salig Ram Lucknow CD/8867Supply and Transport Corps23/07/1918
Khalasi Bhanakheta 24658Indian Railway Department23/07/1918
Khalasi Narsi 24648Indian Railway Department23/07/1918
Chief Gangman Tej Bhai 43844Indian Railway Department23/07/1918
Artisan Umed Ali 36348Indian Railway Department23/07/1918
Follower Lachhman LK/8517Followers Central Depot23/07/1918
Follower Salamatullah LK/6300Followers Central Depot23/07/1918
Rifleman Harry Gaskell 211807West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Albert Gaudie S/31949Cameron Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Gillies 323011Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918
Private Thomas Glover 153386Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Nicholson Grant S/23552Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918
Private John Henry Greenway 302707Royal Scots23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Grindlay 75812Tank Corps23/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Mci. Guthrie 202673Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918
Private Robert Mckay Hamilton S/13484Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918
Private William Hannah 235315Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Harvey S/11078Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Archibald Hastie 4/9448Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918
Lance Corporal Percy Richard Heath 43117Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Patrick Heron 27594Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918
Private Hugh Hill 277439Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman George Willie Horn 202261West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/07/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant William Howie 26393King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Private Henry Walter Hunt 91385Tank Corps23/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Hunter 32957King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Hunter 127381Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Hunter 235316Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918
Private Oliver Frederick Johnston 32996Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Alfred Joynson 291062Cheshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Julian 204293Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918
Private William R. Keith 202642Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918
Private James Kelly 24926Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918
Private Charles Kinninmonth S/20943Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918
Private Moses Henry Lane 40130King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Leishman S/32027Cameron Highlanders23/07/1918
Private William Henderson Paterson Leslie 204561Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Hugh Lyon S/11077Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918
Private Patrick Mcallister S/17356Cameron Highlanders23/07/1918
Private Peter Mccall 32471King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Private George Mccormick 39203Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918
Private Donald Mcdonald S/25511Cameron Highlanders23/07/1918
Private Duncan Macdonald S/23310Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Mcdowell 26902King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Serjeant James Mcewan S/3993Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Peter Page Mcgeoghie 23699King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Peter Mcgregor 41565Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918
Private Bernard Mcguirk 41499King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Private Peter Mcintyre 235317Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918
Private Alexander Mckay S/13966Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private William H. Mcwhirter S/42151Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Ingram Madden 25963King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Corporal Benjamin Airel Madoc 203571Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Matthew Balmano Marshall 252619Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918
Private Thomas Blackley Marshall 59060Royal Scots23/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private John A. Martin 241889Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Henry Martin S/14205Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918
Private Forbes Millar 202765King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Mitchell S/32273Cameron Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Moodie 7340King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harry Morris 91948Tank Corps23/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alexander Mowat 240758Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edwin Thomas Murray S/30429Cameron Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Sutherland Murray 203728Cameron Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal James Blair Murray S/10937Cameron Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ernest Mutter 200330Hampshire Regiment23/07/1918
Private Alfred Nowell G/60716The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Lewis Oates 92261Tank Corps23/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Eric Palmer 40003King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Peter Paterson S/32210Cameron Highlanders23/07/1918
Private Robert Paterson 201924King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Private George Patterson 42912Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal William Peacock S/3886Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918
Private Archibald Picken 23255King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Private James Porter S/14094Cameron Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Burns Pritchett S/26123Cameron Highlanders23/07/1918
Private Iden Ernest Norman Rigden 32962King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Robertson S/2725Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918
Private James Ross S/21261Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick John Rowlands 242202King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Serjeant Joseph Rowston 40107Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918
Private Enoch Sanderson 241285York and Lancaster Regiment23/07/1918
Private Walter Austin Sayer 127143Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Harold Scarlett 91240Tank Corps23/07/1918
Private James Scobbie 260156Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Adam Scott 29398King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Lancelot James Gibson Scott S/41252Cameron Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Scott 335833Royal Scots23/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Scullion 38426Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918
Private Clifford Seddon 201698Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/07/1918
Private James Alexander Singer S/18383Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alex Smith S/32071Cameron Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal George Smith 3434Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Souter 34187Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Spring 7698Cheshire Regiment23/07/1918
Private Richard Summers 39021Hampshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Malcolm Brown Sutherland S/21287Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918
Private David Thomson 35723Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918
Private George Turner 43077King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal William Turner 14303Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Serjeant John Tweedie 40217King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry R. Tyman 91933Tank Corps23/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Vassie 44243King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Alfred Bass Vinson G/63057The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Richard Frederick Walker 25413Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/07/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick William Wallis 15733Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private George William Walton 24289Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/07/1918
Private Frederick Charles Warrington 78978Tank Corps23/07/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal William R. Watt S/12314Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918
Private Robert William Gordon Webster S/21974Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Mcconnell Wells 42793Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Welsh S/12040Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918
Private John White S/41234Cameron Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Williamson 104045Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/07/1918
Private David Wilson 325522Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private David H. Wilson 241675Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Wilson 28497Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Wright 59575Durham Light Infantry23/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private David Rintoul 3/20884Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Angood G/86194Middlesex Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Arthur Henry Holmes 252824Royal Engineers23/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Ernest Conquest 59760Northamptonshire Regiment23/07/1918
Lance Corporal Carroll 8655Cheshire Regiment23/07/1918
Driver Cobb T2/12453Army Service Corps23/07/1918
Able Seaman Morris SS/5145(PO)Royal Navy23/07/1918
Private Warren A. Swan 3189351Canadian Infantry23/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Coleridge Royal Air Force23/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private 2nd Class Herbert Stephen Frank Mafeking Bedford 199716Royal Air Force23/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry Hutchins 37754Essex Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 48)
Second Lieutenant Edward Huon Atkinson 52Australian Light Horse23/07/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant Arthur Henry Fifield 200962Hampshire Regiment23/07/1918
Leading Seaman Bond 4073ARoyal Naval Reserve23/07/1918
Private Joseph Arthur Love 20154Coldstream Guards23/07/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Colonel Charles Edward Dance Royal Engineers23/07/1918 (aged 52)
Rifleman Eric Leslie Westbury 551779London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Henry Bache 93579Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Goldsmith 52503Manchester Regiment23/07/1918
Private Sydney Watson 25166East Lancashire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Jones 76865Durham Light Infantry23/07/1918
Private Sigg 6892AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1918
Private Ellis 26782Royal Army Medical Corps23/07/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class William James Cooper 207125Royal Air Force23/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Fullerton 34231Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/07/1918
Boy 1st Class Edward Curtis J/62963Royal Navy23/07/1918 (aged 17)
Leading Seaman Frederick George Salter J/8228Royal Navy23/07/1918 (aged 24)
Fireman David James Aston 920164Mercantile Marine Reserve23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Fireman Thomas Fitzgerald 934652Mercantile Marine Reserve23/07/1918
Leading Fireman Edward Gallagher 867246Mercantile Marine Reserve23/07/1918 (aged 26)
Trimmer Albert A. Hedley 949531Mercantile Marine Reserve23/07/1918 (aged 16)
Trimmer Albert James Lindsay 965366Mercantile Marine Reserve23/07/1918
Trimmer Archibald Mclachlan 930359Mercantile Marine Reserve23/07/1918 (aged 17)
Fireman Arthur Morris 908573Mercantile Marine Reserve23/07/1918 (aged 24)
Fireman Edward Stewart 883657Mercantile Marine Reserve23/07/1918
Able Seaman Arthur George Daltrey J/34349Royal Navy23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Edward Gammidge J/35031Royal Navy23/07/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman John Herbert Edward Gregory London/Z/5310Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve23/07/1918
Second Hand William Samuel Richard Hannant 4370DARoyal Naval Reserve23/07/1918
Able Seaman John Arthur Steed 192397Royal Navy23/07/1918 (aged 36)
Fireman Juan Llanilos Mercantile Marine23/07/1918 (aged 41)
Sapper Harper 203083Royal Engineers23/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Lane 50702Royal Berkshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kay 330Cape Coloured Labour Regiment23/07/1918
Private Clement Joseph Edwards 31896Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/07/1918 (aged 45)
Private Frederick Arthur Atkinson 26312Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/07/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Sydney Charles Button 36935Royal Field Artillery23/07/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Chisholm Royal Scots23/07/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Joseph Covely 30668Royal Field Artillery23/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gaunt 28520West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/07/1918
Private Hunter 40563Durham Light Infantry23/07/1918
Private Johnson 40313West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mcallister 260174Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mckenzie 242267Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Millar 260196Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918
Second Lieutenant William Morgan Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Albert Thomson S/25186Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Gaston William John Tourret 313110Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Henry Walker 67599Devonshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Clifford Wilbee 164367Canadian Infantry23/07/1918 (aged 22)
Infanterist Friedrich Geng German Army23/07/1918
Soldat Peter Gunther German Army23/07/1918
Gefreiter Karl Jurisch German Army23/07/1918
Pionier Wilhelm Karl Heinrich Klingenhagen German Army23/07/1918
Unteroffizier Gottlieb Lanzen German Army23/07/1918
Unteroffizier Wilhelm Steen German Army23/07/1918
Gefreiter Franz Brudek German Army23/07/1918
Grenadier Wilhelm Schroeder German Army23/07/1918
Soldier Laxian Tschulkow Russian Army23/07/1918
Tindal Ahmad Bakhsh 996/47Indian Ordnance Department23/07/1918
Lieutenant Malcolm Cotton Brown Royal Air Force23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance163785
RAPERIE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLEMONTOIREFrance1347914
BUZANCY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance104534
MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance91467
ST. IMOGES CHURCHYARDFrance2395
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1900
COURMAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1520
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1580
BOUILLY CROSS ROADS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1150
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana1100
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance11104
MARFAUX (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance10130
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium971
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom800
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium710
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance641
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany640
LA NEUVILLE-AUX-LARRIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance640
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance520
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance520
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance560
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance530
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance510
VAUXBUIN FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance520
SEZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance540
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance540
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium510
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom500
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance420
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance440
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance440
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance400
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance441
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance420
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany400
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance331
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance310
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance310
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance350
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance320
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance310
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq300
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance310
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance311
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)320
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt300
SEDAN (ST. CHARLES) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance211
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
BERTENACRE MILITARY CEMETERY, FLETREFrance200
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance200
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
ROYALLIEU FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, COMPIEGNEFrance210
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland210
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece220
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
PRESTWICH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance220
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
MONTREUIL-AUX-LIONS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
CHAMBRECY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
TEZZE BRITISH CEMETERYItaly210
MATTARELLO COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly210
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance200
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany200
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
FAREHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance110
NAMPS-AU-VAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance110
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance120
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance110
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium100
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
MITCHAM CEMETERYAustralia100
KNIGHTSBRIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance110
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance110
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, BAGNEUXFrance100
LEVALLOIS-PERRET COMMUNAL CEMETERY, PARISFrance110
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
MONT NOIR MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. JANS-CAPPELFrance100
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance101
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SENLIS FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
BERGUETTE CHURCHYARDFrance110
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
JONCHERY-SUR-VESLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MONTIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOMMEFrance110
PADSTOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (RYHOPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
DURHAM (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BARKING (RIPPLESIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
APSLEY END (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
GRAVESEND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PARR (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PEEL GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GAINSBOROUGH GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHARLTON CEMETERY, GREENWICHUnited Kingdom110
HARPOLE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WORTHEN (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HAUGHTON (ST. CHAD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURTON-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HARTSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SWINDON (RADNOR STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THORNABY-ON-TEES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ACKWORTH (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (MORNINGSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (WARRISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAKELAND CEMETERYCanada100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
LEUZE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance101
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance100
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance100
VITRY-LE-FRANCOIS FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
VAILLY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CREPY-EN-VALOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MOREUIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONFrance110
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. MARTIN-D'ABLOIS (ABLOIS-ST. MARTIN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
RUMINGHEM CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
ASTON UPTHORPE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
KNOCKNAMUCKLEY (ST. MATTHIAS) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MORTON (THORNHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium110
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance110
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia110
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance110
WOKING (ST. JOHN'S) CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom111
BARNSLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DESERONTO CEMETERYCanada100
BLANDFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FIENVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. NEOTS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST NEW ANNAN (BELL GIFT) CEMETERYCanada100
PORNIC WAR CEMETERYFrance100
HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERYAustralia100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. RIQUIER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
OAKHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SELESTAT (SCHLESTADT) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. PETER CHURCHYARD, JERSEYUnited Kingdom100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium100
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERY MEMORIALMozambique100
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
OAK BROOK (BRONSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
King's Own Scottish Borderers112
Gordon Highlanders53
Seaforth Highlanders51
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)48
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders47
Herefordshire Regiment39
Cheshire Regiment37
Cameron Highlanders30
Durham Light Infantry26
Tank Corps26
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22
Royal Scots19
Royal Air Force17
New Zealand Cyclist Battalion16
Canadian Infantry16
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16
Royal Sussex Regiment15
Royal Field Artillery14
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13
Royal Engineers13
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.11
Royal Navy9
Mercantile Marine Reserve8
German Army8
Chinese Labour Corps7
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)7
Hampshire Regiment7
Welsh Regiment7
York and Lancaster Regiment6
Royal Army Medical Corps6
East Lancashire Regiment6
Lancashire Fusiliers6
Northamptonshire Regiment6
Indian Railway Department5
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers5
Middlesex Regiment5
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)5
Army Service Corps5
Machine Gun Corps4
South Wales Borderers4
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve4
Royal Garrison Artillery4
Manchester Regiment4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
London Regiment4
Indian Labour Corps4
Essex Regiment3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Canadian Engineers3
South African Infantry3
Royal Fusiliers3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Royal Defence Corps3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery3
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Coldstream Guards2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.2
Followers Central Depot2
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Devonshire Regiment2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Naval Reserve2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Russian Army1
Connaught Rangers1
93rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army1
Welsh Guards1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
King's African Rifles1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
97th Deccan Infantry1
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)1
Indian Ordnance Department1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Wiltshire Regiment1
20th Deccan Horse1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
22nd Punjabis1
Supply and Transport Corps1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
South African Native Labour Corps1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Territorial Force Nursing Service1
Training Reserve1
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
East Surrey Regiment1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Leinster Regiment1
Labour Corps1
Indian Royal Artillery1
1st Life Guards1
Mercantile Marine1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
112th Indian Infantry1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Cape Coloured Labour Regiment1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Australian Light Horse1
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Scots Guards1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Mysore Lancers1
Mauritius Labour Corps1
Suffolk Regiment1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
74th Punjabis1
Norfolk Regiment1
Rifle Brigade1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
48th Indian Pioneers1