| Private Geoffery Bateson 131711 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 24/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Forewoman Cora Cornish Ball 2717 | Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Captain Basil William Bird | Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) | 24/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Lieutenant Beaumont | Gloucestershire Regiment | 24/11/1918 (aged 41) | |
| Nurse Kathleen Adele Brennan | Australian Voluntary Aid Detachment | 24/11/1918 | |
| Driver William John Rawcliffe 96981 | Royal Field Artillery | 24/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Rifleman Ogle R/45160 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Gunner Joseph Casey 15743 | Royal Horse Artillery | 24/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Private Clifford G/12795 | The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Pearce 215597 | Labour Corps | 24/11/1918 | |
| Corporal Dye 13102 | Essex Regiment | 24/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Bratt 140179 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Partridge 507543 | Labour Corps | 24/11/1918 | |
| Corporal Horace Henry Gadd 67765 | Royal Field Artillery | 24/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Lance Corporal John Jenkins WR/300229 | Royal Engineers | 24/11/1918 | |
| Serjeant Major Bonner 7871 | Gloucestershire Regiment | 24/11/1918 | |
| Gunner Ted Sutton 66987 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Branch 125845 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 24/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Member Ellen Cockrell | Voluntary Aid Detachment | 24/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Bagnall 6213 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 24/11/1918 (aged 42) | |
| Sapper David Oscar Tyrrell Davies 192048 | Royal Engineers | 24/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Richards 7195 | British West Indies Regiment | 24/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Sapper Arthur William Baguley 522415 | Royal Engineers | 24/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Abbott 242966 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 24/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Percy James 75540 | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) | 24/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Frank Crosby 53061 | Somerset Light Infantry | 24/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Rifleman Cecil Harold Packman Rawstorn 80113 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 24/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private James Martin 110733 | Durham Light Infantry | 24/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Serjeant Elliott 212675 | Royal Air Force | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Turner 1311 | Herefordshire Regiment | 24/11/1918 | |
| Fireman John Robert Sibley | Mercantile Marine | 24/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Bandmaster 1st Class Cooper RMB/1073 | Royal Marine Band | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Thomas Lawson Rowland 20148 | Royal Fusiliers | 24/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Labourer Ch'ih Tung Fu 14449 | Chinese Labour Corps | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private William Birch 31217 | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) | 24/11/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Brigadier General Ernest St. George Pratt | General Staff | 24/11/1918 (aged 55) | |
| Private Thompson 10671 | British West Indies Regiment | 24/11/1918 | |
| Sister Edith Ann Moorhouse | Australian Army Nursing Service | 24/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Trimmer Cundy 237/ST | Royal Naval Reserve | 24/11/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Bombardier Badger 153003 | Royal Field Artillery | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private John Chubb Froud TR8/21713 | Hampshire Regiment | 24/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Serjeant James Goldstraw M/40465 | Army Service Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Taylor 208167 | Labour Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Labourer Hsu Hou Fa 1754 | Chinese Labour Corps | 24/11/1918 | |
| Driver James Henry Bentley T1/739 | Army Service Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private David Briers 6964 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 24/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Sapper Gerald James Glover 286189 | Royal Engineers | 24/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Sapper Hargreaves 137523 | Royal Engineers | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Frank William Lowther 156 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 24/11/1918 (aged 37) | |
| Driver Lutas 4335 | Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Reuben Edward Marshall 600A | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Robert Charles Stevens 4855 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 24/11/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Writer 3rd Sydney George Day M/18560 | Royal Navy, HMS President II | 24/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Sapper Dodd WR/502023 | Royal Engineers | 24/11/1918 | |
| Company Quartermaster Serjeant William Stanley Hampsheir WR/500864 | Royal Engineers | 24/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Corporal Gilbert Frederick Parkes 24284 | Royal Engineers | 24/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Lance Corporal Thomas Wilson Usher WR/504464 | Royal Engineers | 24/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Pioneer James 341085 | Royal Engineers | 24/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Pioneer Friend Rylah 281723 | Royal Engineers | 24/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Sapper Hall WR/176939 | Royal Engineers | 24/11/1918 | |
| Air Mechanic 2nd Class Thomas Maddock 54227 | Royal Air Force | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Walter Thomas Ball 5633 | Leinster Regiment | 24/11/1918 (aged 37) | |
| Sapper Dickens 180478 | Royal Engineers | 24/11/1918 (aged 39) | |
| Air Mechanic 2nd Class Mcfarlane 77765 | Royal Air Force | 24/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Marchant 92645 | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) | 24/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Rifleman Jit Bahadur 1005 | 3rd Kashmir Rifles (Raghunath Regiment) | 24/11/1918 | |
| Sarwan Jalal | Supply and Transport Corps | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Dalton 15449 | Royal Scots Fusiliers | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Wigginton 20427 | Coldstream Guards | 24/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Booker M/314739 | Army Service Corps | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private William Arthur Fitzpatrick M/340632 | Army Service Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Private Muddock 166777 | Army Service Corps | 24/11/1918 | |
| 2nd Corporal Smith 17736 | Royal Engineers | 24/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Chief Stoker Baulsom 304992 | Royal Navy, HMS Hyacinth | 24/11/1918 | |
| Colour Serjeant Roberts 266986 | Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F. | 24/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Gunner Eric Brentnall Harris 1815 | Australian Field Artillery | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Thomas Oliver Gardner 551 | Australian Pioneers | 24/11/1918 (aged 39) | |
| Private Elmore T/313564 | Army Service Corps | 24/11/1918 | |
| Driver Jacob Maton HT/3004 | Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport | 24/11/1918 | |
| Driver Herbert Arthur Barnes 3009 | Australian Field Artillery | 24/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Lance Corporal Welfare M2/050089 | Army Service Corps | 24/11/1918 | |
| Company Quartermaster Serjeant Hewitt WR/252586 | Royal Engineers | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Pountain 301745 | Tank Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private George Henry Shipley 3238 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 24/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private Thomas George Yoell M2/189877 | Army Service Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 39) | |
| Gunner Davis 55296 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 24/11/1918 | |
| Sapper James Courtenay Salisbury 204189 | Royal Engineers | 24/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Private David Price Parry 41304 | East Lancashire Regiment | 24/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Brooks 20932 | Royal Dublin Fusiliers | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Jeal 43197 | South Lancashire Regiment | 24/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Lee 36427 | Northamptonshire Regiment | 24/11/1918 | |
| Corporal Turner 358095 | Royal Engineers | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Alex Coxon 101407 | Durham Light Infantry | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Cranfield 1030703 | Canadian Infantry | 24/11/1918 | |
| Driver Harry Gilmore 348782 | Canadian Field Artillery | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Dow S/10101 | Cameron Highlanders | 24/11/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Samuel Albiston WR/264859 | Royal Engineers | 24/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Driver Greenfield 85162 | Royal Field Artillery | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Frederick Mark Jobling 22/768 | Durham Light Infantry | 24/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private Henry Snell 69218 | Devonshire Regiment | 24/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private Smith 3086 | Guards Machine Gun Regiment | 24/11/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Reid 31291 | Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Redvers V. Thoday 79881 | Royal Fusiliers | 24/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Lance Corporal Henry Straughan Fryer T4/251725 | Army Service Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Second Lieutenant Grant | Durham Light Infantry | 24/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Driver Vickers T4/071050 | Army Service Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Driver Frank Washer T/35449 | Army Service Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Labourer Matthews Lakra 314 | Indian Labour Corps | 24/11/1918 | |
| Driver James Allen Bevan T4/254138 | Army Service Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Robert Joseph Johnson M2/201707 | Army Service Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Private Kelly 326179 | Durham Light Infantry | 24/11/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Private Kenneth Jervis Key 58577 | Royal Engineers | 24/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Serjeant Moss DM2/208564 | Army Service Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Lieutenant George Reginald Dudley Prince | Royal Engineers | 24/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private Richardson 28080 | Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry | 24/11/1918 (aged 42) | |
| Driver Thackray T4/213521 | Army Service Corps | 24/11/1918 | |
| Driver Husain Shah 669 | Supply and Transport Corps | 24/11/1918 | |
| Lieutenant Leo Albert Kiburz | Canadian Railway Troops | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Charles Mallion 240717 | Cambridgeshire Regiment | 24/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Freestone 5448 | Royal Fusiliers | 24/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Lance Corporal Arthur Thomas Webb P/15214 | Military Police Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Roderick Conrad Thomas 6040 | Royal Berkshire Regiment | 24/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Rigger John Morley Pomeroy Tribble 857799 | Mercantile Marine Reserve | 24/11/1918 | |
| Cadet Frank Ethelbert Tapp 184575 | Royal Air Force | 24/11/1918 | |
| Air Mechanic 3rd Class Thomas Garratt 93648 | Royal Air Force | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Roe 79552 | Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) | 24/11/1918 (aged 41) | |
| Private Yates 3062 | Derbyshire Yeomanry | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Mccann 43212 | Seaforth Highlanders | 24/11/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Johnston Russell Thompson 158991 | Royal Engineers | 24/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Lance Bombardier Coxon 44057 | Royal Field Artillery | 24/11/1918 | |
| Lieutenant Attwood | Royal Naval Reserve | 24/11/1918 | |
| Worker Alfred William Wright | Australian Munition Worker | 24/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Private Tomlin 695011 | London Regiment | 24/11/1918 | |
| Sculleryman Sear 877324 | Mercantile Marine Reserve | 24/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Gunner (Signaller) Jenkins 182102 | Royal Field Artillery | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Morris Levy 147125 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 24/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Gunner Richmond 46532 | Royal Field Artillery | 24/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Captain Raymond Evelyn Head | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) | 24/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Driver William Thomas Golding T4/243913 | Army Service Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 37) | |
| Rifleman Davies 56080 | Rifle Brigade | 24/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Air Mechanic 3rd Class Hector Reginald Farrant 310377 | Royal Air Force | 24/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Stoker 1st Class Henry Parker K/10078 | Royal Navy, HMS Neptune | 24/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Sapper Williams 494139 | Royal Engineers | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Walter Fred Green 375236 | Hampshire Regiment | 24/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Leonard Baden House TR/8/30480 | Hampshire Regiment | 24/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Private Taylor R/366656 | Army Service Corps | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Ingram 241446 | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 24/11/1918 | |
| Gunner Bannister 322623 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 24/11/1918 | |
| Gunner Sidney Powell 9924 | Royal Field Artillery | 24/11/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Sapper Sidney Charles Beerling WR/338515 | Royal Engineers | 24/11/1918 (aged 43) | |
| Sapper Karonovich 279815 | Canadian Railway Troops | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Stewart 527805 | Canadian Army Medical Corps | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Neale 35013 | Gloucestershire Regiment | 24/11/1918 | |
| Lieutenant William Henry Halfpenny | Royal Air Force | 24/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Corporal William Revett T/369135 | Army Service Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private William George Williams 359205 | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) | 24/11/1918 (aged 37) | |
| Private Chaisty M2/053451 | Army Service Corps | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Frank Duff TR/4/39041 | Training Reserve | 24/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Gunner James Lord Spiby 131776 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 24/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Turner 203654 | The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment | 24/11/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Elton 3788 | Rifle Brigade | 24/11/1918 | |
| Telegraphist George Sephton Mersey Z/3633 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 24/11/1918 | |
| Serjeant Geoghan 16883 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 24/11/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Lance Corporal Albert Richardson Y/173 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Meanock 45042 | Royal Defence Corps | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private James Kelly 4475 | The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment | 24/11/1918 (aged 44) | |
| Lance Corporal William Booth Dyson 67200 | Royal Defence Corps | 24/11/1918 | |
| Corporal Thomas Hyde Smith 16897 | Border Regiment | 24/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Lance Corporal William Eyre 20014 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 24/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Serjeant Clifford Hill 354297 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 24/11/1918 | |
| Second Lieutenant Ambler | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) | 24/11/1918 | |
| Lieutenant Hetherington | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 24/11/1918 | |
| Clerk Clarke G/6087 | Women's Royal Naval Service | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Walter Baxter G/15368 | Royal Sussex Regiment | 24/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Bennett 146658 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 24/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Ordinary Seaman Francis Arkle Bareham London Z/9868 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 24/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Private Yeo G/92434 | Royal Fusiliers | 24/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Gunner Bowyer 124808 | Royal Field Artillery | 24/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private 1st Class Robert Southgate 220345 | Royal Air Force | 24/11/1918 | |
| Corporal Saddler Albert George Gawn L/47566 | Royal Field Artillery | 24/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private May 39610 | Norfolk Regiment | 24/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private William Thomas Manns 9974 | Hertfordshire Regiment | 24/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Private Charles Darkin Ramsay 6949 | Durham Light Infantry | 24/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Newman 5557 | The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) | 24/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Air Mechanic 1st Class James Frederick Parkinson F/27459 | Royal Naval Air Service | 24/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Private Lewis 23207 | Royal Defence Corps | 24/11/1918 | |
| Gunner Joseph Tough 69200 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 24/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Archie Abram Oliver 189702 | Canadian Forestry Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 41) | |
| Captain Powell | Tank Corps | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Gane 48530 | Wiltshire Regiment | 24/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Stanley Victor Whiting 10689 | York and Lancaster Regiment | 24/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Second Hand George Edward Sparrow 17406/DA | Royal Naval Reserve | 24/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Corporal George Emmen 14231 | Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) | 24/11/1918 (aged 45) | |
| Private John Ernest George Parker 315877 | Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) | 24/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Private James Gray 3113 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 24/11/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Private James Mccabe 2237A | Australian Army Medical Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Lieutenant Colonel Kearns | Army Service Corps | 24/11/1918 | |
| Able Seaman Davis VR/1732 | Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve | 24/11/1918 | |
| Serjeant Major William Thomas Brine 504001 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Dunkley 5925 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 24/11/1918 (aged 37) | |
| Serjeant George Leese Bate M/280972 | Army Service Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 43) | |
| Private Matthews 63203 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 24/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Private Percy Louis Whiting 48289 | Wiltshire Regiment | 24/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Sapper Smith WR/200731 | Royal Engineers | 24/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Ordinary Seaman Coates J/84904 | Royal Navy, HMS Victory | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Fielder 30108 | King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry | 24/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private 2nd Class William Pimley 240743 | Royal Air Force | 24/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Telegraphist Patrick TynesideZ/11598 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 24/11/1918 | |
| Serjeant Charles Ernest Heaton 208076 | Royal Air Force | 24/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Able Seaman Walter Simpson 151382/(Dev) | Royal Navy, HMS Collingwood | 24/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Henshaw 43527 | Bedfordshire Regiment | 24/11/1918 | |
| Gunner Adam Hogg 125618 | Royal Field Artillery | 24/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Musa Wongara 9134 | Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F. | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Philip W. Smith 922177 | Canadian Infantry | 24/11/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Private Harry Young 475248 | Canadian Infantry | 24/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Lance Corporal Duckett 40362 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Robert Ernest Foden 58081 | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) | 24/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Rifleman Welsh 242883 | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Edward Cullerton 120540 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Hall 44963 | Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry | 24/11/1918 | |
| Lance Bombardier Alfred Howe 33008 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 24/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private James Egbert Morrell 64941 | Australian Reinforcement | 24/11/1918 (aged 40) | |
| Trooper William Ernest Pierce 78072 | New Zealand Mounted Rifles | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Frank Lewin Dickens 201009 | Northamptonshire Regiment | 24/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Corporal John Robert Helm 100392 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Driver Howcroft 695256 | Royal Field Artillery | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Francis William Lamont M2/046804 | Army Service Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private Wilfred Seddon 55098 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Badcock 320550 | Suffolk Regiment | 24/11/1918 | |
| Sapper Hammond 41602 | Royal Engineers | 24/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Driver Slater 430101 | Royal Engineers | 24/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Frank Joseph Butler 3255280 | Canadian Infantry | 24/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Durban Macdonald Keary 7500 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Cannon 713166 | Canadian Infantry | 24/11/1918 | |
| Sergeant William Stewart 414470 | Canadian Infantry | 24/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private John Thomas Anderson 51674 | East Yorkshire Regiment | 24/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Gunner Robert Cook Wilkinson Batty 731527 | Royal Field Artillery | 24/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Arthur Percy Berry MS/3613 | Army Service Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Private Edward Pool Burden PO/2503(S) | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 24/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Private Davies 315120 | Tank Corps | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Earnshaw M/324556 | Army Service Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Gunner George Deans Freeland 193219 | Royal Field Artillery | 24/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Serjeant Mackay 127151 | Machine Gun Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Private Mason 93877 | Machine Gun Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Lance Corporal Albert Matthews 19042 | Northamptonshire Regiment | 24/11/1918 | |
| Serjeant Lionel North 285180 | Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Andrew Peart G/103655 | Royal Fusiliers | 24/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Private Charles Herbert Sealey 40982 | Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry | 24/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Simpson 31532 | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) | 24/11/1918 | |
| Second Lieutenant Herbert Street | Royal Berkshire Regiment | 24/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Private William Henry Whitaker 52436 | Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) | 24/11/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Private William Thomas Charles Beaverstock M/323551 | Army Service Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Cronshaw 117374 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 42) | |
| Private John Deakin 52418 | Lincolnshire Regiment | 24/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Dickinson 31016 | Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) | 24/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Sapper Victor George Imber 327501 | Royal Engineers | 24/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Air Mechanic 2nd Class Jelley 134558 | Royal Air Force | 24/11/1918 | |
| Lance Bombardier Cyril Charles Jennings 141521 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 24/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Private Joseph Ernest Jennings 30401 | Somerset Light Infantry | 24/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Knightall 204041 | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) | 24/11/1918 | |
| Second Lieutenant Lloyd | Worcestershire Regiment | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Mcquiggan 21067 | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Mitchell G/1786 | Royal Sussex Regiment | 24/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Lance Corporal William Frederick Mountain 16451 | Coldstream Guards | 24/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Antonin Vcelka 116949 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 24/11/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Vessie D/20907 | 2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys) | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Walsh 1288 | Royal Irish Regiment | 24/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Gunner Harold Barnes 317501 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 24/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Gunner Dowsett 126502 | Royal Horse Artillery | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Griffiths 21939 | King's Shropshire Light Infantry | 24/11/1918 | |
| Serjeant James 21196 | King's Shropshire Light Infantry | 24/11/1918 (aged 45) | |
| Sapper Robert Rogers 457709 | Royal Engineers | 24/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Walmsley 395007 | Manchester Regiment | 24/11/1918 | |
| Corporal Streetin SS/21387 | Army Service Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Sapper Sugar WR/29772 | Royal Engineers | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Austin 200659 | King's Shropshire Light Infantry | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Robert Walker Cruden 153925 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 24/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Geary 200476 | King's Shropshire Light Infantry | 24/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Lance Corporal David Charles Jones 201041 | King's Shropshire Light Infantry | 24/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Lieutenant George Henry Strachan | Gordon Highlanders | 24/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Tozer M2/131185 | Army Service Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Lance Corporal Leeke 125965 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 24/11/1918 | |
| Able Seaman Martin Albert Pheasant R/991 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 24/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Second Lieutenant Benjamin Riley | Royal Air Force | 24/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Driver Boreland 245487 | Royal Field Artillery | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Pay M2/131447 | Army Service Corps | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Poole 202974 | Border Regiment | 24/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Driver Rupert Arthur Atkins 123138 | Royal Field Artillery | 24/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Bailey 261768 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 24/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Shoeing Smith Tom Field 720193 | Royal Field Artillery | 24/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Driver Cecil James Schwass 17227 | New Zealand Field Artillery | 24/11/1918 | |
| Second Lieutenant John Hobson Smith | Royal Field Artillery | 24/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private Rihari Watson 47562 | New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion | 24/11/1918 | |
| Sapper Walter Valentine Freeman Birtles 489929 | Royal Engineers | 24/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Private Douglas 2486312 | Canadian Corps Cyclist Battalion | 24/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Patrick Griffin 16552 | Royal Irish Regiment | 24/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Driver Hulme 522619 | Canadian Army Service Corps | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Percy Newton Lord 2139990 | Canadian Infantry | 24/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private William Henry Manthorpe M2/176903 | Army Service Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Driver Edward Thomas Osborne 33097 | Army Service Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Pickett 300661 | Canadian Infantry | 24/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Gunner Seymour 25537 | Royal Field Artillery | 24/11/1918 | |
| Driver Mahoney 30482 | Royal Field Artillery | 24/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Lance Corporal Blackham 19614 | 6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers) | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Reginald Bottini 201421 | Tank Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Driver Bryson T/306228 | Army Service Corps | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Fisher 17631 | Coldstream Guards | 24/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Driver Gibson T4/040518 | Army Service Corps | 24/11/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Laycock 14259 | Scots Guards | 24/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Bombardier Arthur Richard Manning 177478 | Royal Field Artillery | 24/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private Robinson 18517 | Royal Munster Fusiliers | 24/11/1918 | |
| Labourer Hsia Lao Hsueh 73053 | Chinese Labour Corps | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Ernest Edgar Footer 79178 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 24/11/1918 (aged 37) | |
| Stoker 1st Class Still K/39625 | Royal Navy, HMS Europa | 24/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Captain William Patrick Connell | Royal Field Artillery | 24/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private Hildick 6823 | Army Cyclist Corps | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Noble 07459 | Army Ordnance Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Private Woodward 19239 | Wiltshire Regiment | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Horace Lavender T/243429 | The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) | 24/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Air Mechanic 3rd Class Edgar Harold Jackson 80463 | Royal Air Force | 24/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private John Charles Leversedge 6/83 | Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F. | 24/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Leonard Fitzroy Castlehow 3/78A | New Zealand Medical Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private John Henry Mitchell Burnard 80737 | 46th Specialists, N.Z.E.F. | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Maurice Cunningham Hayden 61279 | New Zealand Military Forces | 24/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Rifleman James Charles Cunningham 32825 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 24/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Trooper Thomas Sanderson Wingfield 35922 | Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F. | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Neil Mcarthur 9/953 | Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F. | 24/11/1918 (aged 41) | |
| Private John Henry Barter 85786 | New Zealand Training Unit | 24/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Rifleman James Patrick Moroney 41343 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 24/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Private Frederick Cox 85305 | New Zealand Training Unit | 24/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Private Edward Owen Brown 13/3098 | Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F. | 24/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Private Albert Riverina James Parker 23764 | Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F. | 24/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Rifleman Sydney Chapman 55219 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 24/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Corporal Cecil James Cunningham Marshall 89710 | New Zealand Training Unit | 24/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Sapper William Kempton Perriton 75401 | New Zealand Training Unit | 24/11/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Private Henry Swift Rushford 92787 | New Zealand Training Unit | 24/11/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Corporal Reginald Delmage Pell Woods 92504 | New Zealand Training Unit | 24/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Rifleman John James Curry 51628 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private William Gordon Grant 80769 | New Zealand Training Unit | 24/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Lieutenant Charles Constantine Massey 6/969 | Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F. | 24/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Private William George Kite 43552 | Devonshire Regiment | 24/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Farrier Corporal Parker 2468 | 2nd Life Guards | 24/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Sapper Edmonds WR/193415 | Royal Engineers | 24/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Corporal Jameson 10197 | Royal Irish Fusiliers | 24/11/1918 | |
| Bombardier Edward William Bennett Stanford 82763 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 24/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Follower Dhani Ram 43 | 42nd Deoli Regiment | 24/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Hazara Singh 1786 | 19th Punjabis | 24/11/1918 | |
| Follower Magdad 6998 | Followers Central Depot | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private King 28221 | East Surrey Regiment | 24/11/1918 | |
| Captain Eugene Cuthbert Llewellyn Pickard | Royal Engineers | 24/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Staff Serjeant George Henry Payne F/24086 | Army Service Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Able Seaman Findlay Clyde Z/6589 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Burrows PLY/13887 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 24/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Cuttle 66242 | Worcestershire Regiment | 24/11/1918 | |
| Lieutenant Samuel Gatensby | Royal Irish Rifles | 24/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Private Robert Mcmillan Lee 5833 | Irish Guards | 24/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Nolan 375 | Royal Irish Fusiliers | 24/11/1918 | |
| Gunner Murphy 103207 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 24/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Christie 240857 | Royal Scots Fusiliers | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Lough 305395 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Thomas Cameron 589142 | Labour Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Driver Meikleham T4/124149 | Army Service Corps | 24/11/1918 | |
| Leading Signalman Horace Wall 220825 | Royal Navy, HMS Blake | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Rankin 036052 | Army Ordnance Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Pioneer Muir 93851 | Royal Engineers | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Sneddon 59268 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Lieutenant Mackay | Royal Air Force | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Robert Owen 68886 | South Lancashire Regiment | 24/11/1918 (aged 37) | |
| Private Dennis Richard Moody 135 | Welsh Guards | 24/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Gunner Thomas Hughes 258253 | Royal Field Artillery | 24/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Labourer Kelu 1704 | Indian Labour Corps | 24/11/1918 | |
| Porter Nanku Kampter/335 | Indian Labour Corps | 24/11/1918 | |
| Rifleman Procter S/1438 | Rifle Brigade | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Richards 235146 | East Lancashire Regiment | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Walter William Butcher TT/01222 | Army Veterinary Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Captain Charles Gerard Longmore | Royal Field Artillery | 24/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private Arthur James Whall 50500 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 24/11/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Private Alexander Bates DM2/137658 | Army Service Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Artisan Karim Din 17054 | East African Railways | 24/11/1918 | |
| Serjeant Geoffrey Lawrence 32503 | Cambridgeshire Regiment | 24/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Merry 12400 | Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Cull 1499 | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Fallon 250790 | Manchester Regiment | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Mailey 50733 | Worcestershire Regiment | 24/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Seaman James Pope 4949A | Royal Naval Reserve | 24/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Driver White 37792 | Royal Field Artillery | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private James Winters 69444 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 24/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Driver Christopher James MT/81 | Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F. | 24/11/1918 | |
| Corporal Chambers S3/028199 | Army Service Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Driver Bakari MT/264 | Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F. | 24/11/1918 | |
| Corporal Smith 1102 | British South Africa Police | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private George Henry Beardsmore 3523 | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 24/11/1918 (aged 39) | |
| Private James Gulland Gray 331416 | 14th (King's) Hussars | 24/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Artisan Ashraf 91 | Mule Corps | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Kwatiwani 518 | Northern Rhodesia Police | 24/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Balu 3856 | 5th Light Infantry | 24/11/1918 | |
| Naik Firoz Din 391 | 69th Punjabis | 24/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Dayashankar Upadhya 2921 | 1st Brahmans | 24/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Kanhaiyalal Tewari 3887 | 1st Brahmans | 24/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Ramkumar Pande 2962 | 1st Brahmans | 24/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Tulsi Ram Sukul 3915 | 1st Brahmans | 24/11/1918 | |
| Bearer Partap Singh 17335 | Army Bearer Corps | 24/11/1918 | |
| Follower Ali Bokhah 88 | Malay States Guides, Indian Army | 24/11/1918 | |
| Driver Muhammad Din 1005 | Mule Corps | 24/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Bachchu Singh 2531 | 11th Rajputs | 24/11/1918 | |
| Naik Bhagoti Singh 1915 | 11th Rajputs | 24/11/1918 | |
| Gunner Tota Ram 588 | Indian Mountain Artillery | 24/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Falak Sher 2147 | 21st Punjabis | 24/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Mana Singh 1662 | 23rd Sikh Pioneers | 24/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Shaunka 2435 | 3rd Kashmir Rifles (Raghunath Regiment) | 24/11/1918 | |
| Driver Ladhu 37440 | Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army | 24/11/1918 | |
| Havildar Narsingh Singh 13313 | Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army | 24/11/1918 | |
| Rifleman Amrit Thapa 3857 | 3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Alfred Edward Wray 265262 | Royal Sussex Regiment | 24/11/1918 | |
| Gunner Wilcox 58067 | Royal Horse Artillery | 24/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Nur Muhammad 3522 | 120th Rajputana Infantry | 24/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Ram Dayal Singh 1212 | 94th Russell's Infantry | 24/11/1918 | |
| Gunner Sandham 51537 | Royal Field Artillery | 24/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Shankar Singh 2606 | 16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment) | 24/11/1918 | |
| Sarwan Wali Muhammad 1202 | Supply and Transport Corps | 24/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Harji Ram 6926 | 113th Indian Infantry | 24/11/1918 | |
| Follower Harnam 53 | Followers Central Depot | 24/11/1918 | |
| Follower Harnam AMR/EPF55 | 8th Rajputs | 24/11/1918 | |
| Follower Meheswar Ali 95207 | Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers | 24/11/1918 | |
| Follower Murar Jina IWT/10084 | Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers | 24/11/1918 | |
| Driver Timappa 8614 | 1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners | 24/11/1918 | |
| Naik Maung Kyme 785 | 2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners | 24/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Zewar Shah 1116 | 24th Punjabis | 24/11/1918 | |
| Driver Jhanda Singh 2194 | Supply and Transport Corps | 24/11/1918 | |
| Driver Ganda Singh L/2194 | Mule Corps | 24/11/1918 | |
| Lance Naik Mardan Ali 260 | Mule Corps | 24/11/1918 | |
| Driver Ram Suchet 90 | Mule Corps | 24/11/1918 | |
| Labourer Hafiz 63088 | Indian Railway Department | 24/11/1918 | |
| Labourer Meghu Hemram 1625 | Indian Railway Department | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Samuel Manson Cole 86420 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 24/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private John Doherty Phillips 9947 | Canadian Infantry | 24/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Rifleman Saunders 235327 | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) | 24/11/1918 | |
| Driver Henry Nicholson 384313 | Army Service Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Woodfield 230789 | King's Shropshire Light Infantry | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Joe Knott 47370 | Hertfordshire Regiment | 24/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Robert William Heslop 2600 | Border Regiment | 24/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Staff Serjeant Frederick James Andrews W/1859 | Military Provost Staff Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 40) | |
| Gunner Palmer 334118 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 24/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Brister 27827 | Wiltshire Regiment | 24/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private Wright 17444 | Leicestershire Regiment | 24/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Willis M/416924 | Army Service Corps | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Hogg S/4/090932 | Army Service Corps | 24/11/1918 | |
| Gunner Brown 214263 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 24/11/1918 | |
| Serjeant William Jackson 206592 | Royal Air Force | 24/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Air Mechanic 1st Class Henry Hicks 106210 | Royal Air Force | 24/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Lance Corporal William Ellis Jackson 27759 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 24/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private Carter G/81837 | Middlesex Regiment | 24/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Private Wilby 13/1071 | York and Lancaster Regiment | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private William Conry 64785 | Royal Defence Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 41) | |
| Gunner Hamerton 81374 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private John Chalmers 28849 | Highland Light Infantry | 24/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Leading Seaman Maulkin J/7706(CH) | Royal Navy, HMS Calypso | 24/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Lance Corporal Morris 8654 | Cameron Highlanders | 24/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Michael Collins S/10013 | Gordon Highlanders | 24/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Hunter 20952 | Royal Defence Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 55) | |
| Boy Cowper 149051 | Royal Air Force | 24/11/1918 (aged 17) | |
| Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class James Albert Raven VR/1973 | Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve | 24/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Private Ralph George Gunn 25356 | East Surrey Regiment | 24/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Captain Albert Edward Richardson | Rifle Brigade | 24/11/1918 | |
| Sapper Cox 422977 | Royal Engineers | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Albert Jackson 19548 | Australian Army Medical Corps | 24/11/1918 | |
| Clerk 3rd Class Leonard Whitaker 249154 | Royal Air Force | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Arthur Walton Hayes 6509 | Northamptonshire Regiment | 24/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Air Mechanic 3rd Class William Mccarthy 285603 | Royal Air Force | 24/11/1918 (aged 44) | |
| Private 2nd Class Frederick John Corbett 127897 | Royal Air Force | 24/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Thomas Sharp 62160 | Labour Corps | 24/11/1918 | |
| Chief Steward Richard Chaddock 724836A | Mercantile Marine Reserve | 24/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Private Harold Alfred Foote M/323485 | Army Service Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Hewitt 79535 | Durham Light Infantry | 24/11/1918 | |
| Gunner Edwin James Turner 222991 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 24/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Gunner Arthur Henry Walton 74149 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 24/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Corporal Michael James Doyle 2580 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 24/11/1918 | |
| Serjeant Willie Bertrand Lawrence 5744 | Rifle Brigade | 24/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Pioneer Ernest Frank Odell 341418 | Royal Engineers | 24/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Rifleman Pearson 54373 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 39) | |
| Staff Sergeant Charles Stuart Reid 8976 | Australian Dental Corps | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private John Walshe Deal/13001(S) | Royal Marine Labour Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 49) | |
| Air Mechanic 2nd Class Alfred Walter C. Tapp 227846 | Royal Air Force | 24/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Rifleman Ballard 575070 | London Regiment | 24/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private Beddows 95267 | Tank Corps | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Clarke 26111 | Royal Sussex Regiment | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Alfred James Elsby 44242 | Cheshire Regiment | 24/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Private Thomas Guthrie 13378 | Royal Scots Fusiliers | 24/11/1918 (aged 49) | |
| Sapper Kellett 207210 | Royal Engineers | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Frank Pearson 6066 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 24/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Sydney Gerald Samuels 48258 | East Surrey Regiment | 24/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Labourer Hsiung Chao Pao 98997 | Chinese Labour Corps | 24/11/1918 | |
| Gefreiter Bernhard Antekeuer | German Army | 24/11/1918 | |
| Vizefeldwebel Jakob Bachert | German Army | 24/11/1918 | |
| Infanterist Wilhelm Dehmelt | German Army | 24/11/1918 | |
| Infanterist Friedrich Faul | German Army | 24/11/1918 | |
| Unteroffizier Theodor Kloppmann | German Army | 24/11/1918 | |
| Musketier Karl Koethe | German Army | 24/11/1918 | |
| Wehrmann Josef Meyer | German Army | 24/11/1918 | |
| Soldat Paul Schmidt | German Army | 24/11/1918 | |
| Landsturmmann Otto Wolsch | German Army | 24/11/1918 | |
| Sergeant Hermann Max Baruth | German Army | 24/11/1918 | |
| Gefreiter Vinzent Bomba | German Army | 24/11/1918 | |
| Landsturmmann Hermann Braun | German Army | 24/11/1918 | |
| Soldat Alfred Fritz Ernst Brose | German Army | 24/11/1918 | |
| Ersatz-Reservist Ernst Dziallas | German Army | 24/11/1918 | |
| Musketier Werner Ernst Foerster | German Army | 24/11/1918 | |
| Ersatz-Reservist Albert Gimbern | German Army | 24/11/1918 | |
| Musketier Friedrich Ludwig Jacobi | German Army | 24/11/1918 | |
| Musketier Emil Kessler | German Army | 24/11/1918 | |
| Gefreiter Ludwig Koch | German Army | 24/11/1918 | |
| Gefreiter Gustav Kownatzki | German Army | 24/11/1918 | |
| Ersatz-Reservist Fritz Pruefer | German Army | 24/11/1918 | |
| Infanterist Karl Stuht | German Army | 24/11/1918 | |
| Pionier Arno Hermann Schilling | German Army | 24/11/1918 | |
| Pionier Johann Schwoch | German Army | 24/11/1918 | |
| Internierter Oskar Ernst Adolf Jensen | German Civilian | 24/11/1918 | |
| Sergeant Mil Francois Joseph Vrancken | Belgian Army | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Pande L Stamenov | Bulgarian Army | 24/11/1918 | |
| Internierter Paul Tippner | German Civilian | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Harry Rose Taplin PO/10905 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 24/11/1918 (aged 37) | |
| Private Frederick William Godfrey 27834 | Hampshire Regiment | 24/11/1918 (aged 39) | |
| Gunner Robert Ellis 136199 | Royal Field Artillery | 24/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Sergeant Frank Alexander Fletcher 135 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 24/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Carrier Morlai Kamara 10262 | Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F. | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private John 656 | King's African Rifles | 24/11/1918 | |
| Private Boma M748 | Rhodesia Native Regiment | 24/11/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Edward Joseph Moore 2893 | 5th (Royal Irish) Lancers | 24/11/1918 | |