Date of death: Sunday 24 November 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Forewoman Cora Cornish Ball 2717Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps24/11/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Basil William Bird Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Beaumont Gloucestershire Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 41)
Nurse Kathleen Adele Brennan Australian Voluntary Aid Detachment24/11/1918
Driver William John Rawcliffe 96981Royal Field Artillery24/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Geoffery Bateson 131711Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Joseph Casey 15743Royal Horse Artillery24/11/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Dye 13102Essex Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bratt 140179Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/11/1918
Corporal Horace Henry Gadd 67765Royal Field Artillery24/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal John Jenkins WR/300229Royal Engineers24/11/1918
Gunner Ted Sutton 66987Royal Garrison Artillery24/11/1918
Private Branch 125845Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/11/1918 (aged 21)
Member Ellen Cockrell Voluntary Aid Detachment24/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bagnall 6213Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1918 (aged 42)
Sapper David Oscar Tyrrell Davies 192048Royal Engineers24/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richards 7195British West Indies Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Arthur William Baguley 522415Royal Engineers24/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Abbott 242966Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy James 75540The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank Crosby 53061Somerset Light Infantry24/11/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Cecil Harold Packman Rawstorn 80113New Zealand Rifle Brigade24/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Martin 110733Durham Light Infantry24/11/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Elliott 212675Royal Air Force24/11/1918
Fireman John Robert Sibley Mercantile Marine24/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Lawson Rowland 20148Royal Fusiliers24/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Birch 31217The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/11/1918 (aged 38)
Brigadier General Ernest St. George Pratt General Staff24/11/1918 (aged 55)
Private Thompson 10671British West Indies Regiment24/11/1918
Sister Edith Ann Moorhouse Australian Army Nursing Service24/11/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant James Goldstraw M/40465Army Service Corps24/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Taylor 208167Labour Corps24/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver James Henry Bentley T1/739Army Service Corps24/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private David Briers 6964Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/11/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Gerald James Glover 286189Royal Engineers24/11/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Hargreaves 137523Royal Engineers24/11/1918
Private Frank William Lowther 156Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/11/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Lutas 4335Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport24/11/1918
Private Reuben Edward Marshall 600AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/11/1918
Private Robert Charles Stevens 4855Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/11/1918 (aged 35)
Writer 3rd Sydney George Day M/18560Royal Navy24/11/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Dodd WR/502023Royal Engineers24/11/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant William Stanley Hampsheir WR/500864Royal Engineers24/11/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Gilbert Frederick Parkes 24284Royal Engineers24/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Thomas Wilson Usher WR/504464Royal Engineers24/11/1918 (aged 25)
Pioneer James 341085Royal Engineers24/11/1918 (aged 28)
Pioneer Friend Rylah 281723Royal Engineers24/11/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Hall WR/176939Royal Engineers24/11/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Thomas Maddock 54227Royal Air Force24/11/1918
Private Walter Thomas Ball 5633Leinster Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Dickens 180478Royal Engineers24/11/1918 (aged 39)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Mcfarlane 77765Royal Air Force24/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Marchant 92645The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/11/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Jit Bahadur 10053rd Kashmir Rifles (Raghunath Regiment)24/11/1918
Sarwan Jalal Supply and Transport Corps24/11/1918
Private Dalton 15449Royal Scots Fusiliers24/11/1918
Private Wigginton 20427Coldstream Guards24/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Booker M/314739Army Service Corps24/11/1918
Private William Arthur Fitzpatrick M/340632Army Service Corps24/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Muddock 166777Army Service Corps24/11/1918
2nd Corporal Smith 17736Royal Engineers24/11/1918 (aged 29)
Chief Stoker Baulsom 304992Royal Navy24/11/1918
Colour Serjeant Roberts 266986Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.24/11/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Eric Brentnall Harris 1815Australian Field Artillery24/11/1918
Private Thomas Oliver Gardner 551Australian Pioneers24/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Elmore T/313564Army Service Corps24/11/1918
Driver Jacob Maton HT/3004Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport24/11/1918
Driver Herbert Arthur Barnes 3009Australian Field Artillery24/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Welfare M2/050089Army Service Corps24/11/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Hewitt WR/252586Royal Engineers24/11/1918
Private Pountain 301745Tank Corps24/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Henry Shipley 3238Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas George Yoell M2/189877Army Service Corps24/11/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Davis 55296Royal Garrison Artillery24/11/1918
Sapper James Courtenay Salisbury 204189Royal Engineers24/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private David Price Parry 41304East Lancashire Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Brooks 20932Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/11/1918
Private Jeal 43197South Lancashire Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lee 36427Northamptonshire Regiment24/11/1918
Corporal Turner 358095Royal Engineers24/11/1918
Private Alex Coxon 101407Durham Light Infantry24/11/1918
Private Cranfield 1030703Canadian Infantry24/11/1918
Driver Harry Gilmore 348782Canadian Field Artillery24/11/1918
Private Dow S/10101Cameron Highlanders24/11/1918
Lance Corporal Samuel Albiston WR/264859Royal Engineers24/11/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Greenfield 85162Royal Field Artillery24/11/1918
Private Frederick Mark Jobling 22/768Durham Light Infantry24/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry Snell 69218Devonshire Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Smith 3086Guards Machine Gun Regiment24/11/1918
Labourer Ch'ih Tung Fu 14449Chinese Labour Corps24/11/1918
Lance Corporal Reid 31291Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/11/1918
Private Redvers V. Thoday 79881Royal Fusiliers24/11/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Henry Straughan Fryer T4/251725Army Service Corps24/11/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Grant Durham Light Infantry24/11/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Vickers T4/071050Army Service Corps24/11/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Frank Washer T/35449Army Service Corps24/11/1918 (aged 20)
Labourer Matthews Lakra 314Indian Labour Corps24/11/1918
Driver James Allen Bevan T4/254138Army Service Corps24/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Joseph Johnson M2/201707Army Service Corps24/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Kelly 326179Durham Light Infantry24/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Kenneth Jervis Key 58577Royal Engineers24/11/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Moss DM2/208564Army Service Corps24/11/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant George Reginald Dudley Prince Royal Engineers24/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Richardson 28080Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/11/1918 (aged 42)
Driver Thackray T4/213521Army Service Corps24/11/1918
Driver Husain Shah 669Supply and Transport Corps24/11/1918
Lieutenant Leo Albert Kiburz Canadian Railway Troops24/11/1918
Private Charles Mallion 240717Cambridgeshire Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Freestone 5448Royal Fusiliers24/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Arthur Thomas Webb P/15214Military Police Corps24/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Roderick Conrad Thomas 6040Royal Berkshire Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 24)
Rigger John Morley Pomeroy Tribble 857799Mercantile Marine Reserve24/11/1918
Cadet Frank Ethelbert Tapp 184575Royal Air Force24/11/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Thomas Garratt 93648Royal Air Force24/11/1918
Private Roe 79552Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Yates 3062Derbyshire Yeomanry24/11/1918
Private Mccann 43212Seaforth Highlanders24/11/1918
Lance Corporal Johnston Russell Thompson 158991Royal Engineers24/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Bombardier Coxon 44057Royal Field Artillery24/11/1918
Lieutenant Attwood Royal Naval Reserve24/11/1918
Worker Alfred William Wright Australian Munition Worker24/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Tomlin 695011London Regiment24/11/1918
Sculleryman Sear 877324Mercantile Marine Reserve24/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner (Signaller) Jenkins 182102Royal Field Artillery24/11/1918
Private Morris Levy 147125Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Richmond 46532Royal Field Artillery24/11/1918 (aged 33)
Captain Raymond Evelyn Head The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/11/1918 (aged 34)
Driver William Thomas Golding T4/243913Army Service Corps24/11/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Davies 56080Rifle Brigade24/11/1918 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Hector Reginald Farrant 310377Royal Air Force24/11/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Major Bonner 7871Gloucestershire Regiment24/11/1918
Stoker 1st Class Henry Parker K/10078Royal Navy24/11/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Williams 494139Royal Engineers24/11/1918
Private Walter Fred Green 375236Hampshire Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 19)
Bandmaster 1st Class Cooper RMB/1073Royal Marine Band24/11/1918
Private Leonard Baden House TR/8/30480Hampshire Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Taylor R/366656Army Service Corps24/11/1918
Private Turner 1311Herefordshire Regiment24/11/1918
Private Ingram 241446Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/11/1918
Gunner Sidney Powell 9924Royal Field Artillery24/11/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Sidney Charles Beerling WR/338515Royal Engineers24/11/1918 (aged 43)
Sapper Karonovich 279815Canadian Railway Troops24/11/1918
Private Stewart 527805Canadian Army Medical Corps24/11/1918
Private Neale 35013Gloucestershire Regiment24/11/1918
Lieutenant William Henry Halfpenny Royal Air Force24/11/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal William Revett T/369135Army Service Corps24/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private William George Williams 359205The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Chaisty M2/053451Army Service Corps24/11/1918
Private Frank Duff TR/4/39041Training Reserve24/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner James Lord Spiby 131776Royal Garrison Artillery24/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Partridge 507543Labour Corps24/11/1918
Private Turner 203654The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/11/1918
Lance Corporal Elton 3788Rifle Brigade24/11/1918
Telegraphist George Sephton Mersey Z/3633Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/11/1918
Serjeant Geoghan 16883Royal Garrison Artillery24/11/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Albert Richardson Y/173King's Royal Rifle Corps24/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Meanock 45042Royal Defence Corps24/11/1918
Private James Kelly 4475The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal William Booth Dyson 67200Royal Defence Corps24/11/1918
Corporal Thomas Hyde Smith 16897Border Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal William Eyre 20014Lancashire Fusiliers24/11/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Clifford Hill 354297Royal Army Medical Corps24/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Ambler The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/11/1918
Lieutenant Hetherington Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/11/1918
Clerk Clarke G/6087Women's Royal Naval Service24/11/1918
Private Walter Baxter G/15368Royal Sussex Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bennett 146658Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/11/1918 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman Francis Arkle Bareham London Z/9868Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Yeo G/92434Royal Fusiliers24/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Bowyer 124808Royal Field Artillery24/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private 1st Class Robert Southgate 220345Royal Air Force24/11/1918
Corporal Saddler Albert George Gawn L/47566Royal Field Artillery24/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private May 39610Norfolk Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Thomas Manns 9974Hertfordshire Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles Darkin Ramsay 6949Durham Light Infantry24/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Newman 5557The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/11/1918 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 1st Class James Frederick Parkinson F/27459Royal Naval Air Service24/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Lewis 23207Royal Defence Corps24/11/1918
Gunner Joseph Tough 69200Royal Garrison Artillery24/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Archie Abram Oliver 189702Canadian Forestry Corps24/11/1918 (aged 41)
Captain Powell Tank Corps24/11/1918
Private Pearce 215597Labour Corps24/11/1918
Private Gane 48530Wiltshire Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stanley Victor Whiting 10689York and Lancaster Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 19)
Second Hand George Edward Sparrow 17406/DARoyal Naval Reserve24/11/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal George Emmen 14231Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/11/1918 (aged 45)
Private John Ernest George Parker 315877Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Gray 3113Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mccabe 2237AAustralian Army Medical Corps24/11/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Colonel Kearns Army Service Corps24/11/1918
Able Seaman Davis VR/1732Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve24/11/1918
Serjeant Major William Thomas Brine 504001Royal Army Medical Corps24/11/1918
Private Dunkley 5925South Staffordshire Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant George Leese Bate M/280972Army Service Corps24/11/1918 (aged 43)
Private Matthews 63203Lancashire Fusiliers24/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Percy Louis Whiting 48289Wiltshire Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Smith WR/200731Royal Engineers24/11/1918 (aged 23)
Ordinary Seaman Coates J/84904Royal Navy24/11/1918
Private Fielder 30108King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private 2nd Class William Pimley 240743Royal Air Force24/11/1918 (aged 20)
Telegraphist Patrick TynesideZ/11598Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/11/1918
Serjeant Charles Ernest Heaton 208076Royal Air Force24/11/1918 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Walter Simpson 151382/(Dev)Royal Navy24/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henshaw 43527Bedfordshire Regiment24/11/1918
Gunner Adam Hogg 125618Royal Field Artillery24/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Musa Wongara 9134Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.24/11/1918
Private Philip W. Smith 922177Canadian Infantry24/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Harry Young 475248Canadian Infantry24/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Duckett 40362North Staffordshire Regiment24/11/1918
Private Robert Ernest Foden 58081The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/11/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Welsh 242883The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/11/1918
Private Edward Cullerton 120540Royal Army Medical Corps24/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hall 44963Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/11/1918
Lance Bombardier Alfred Howe 33008Royal Garrison Artillery24/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Egbert Morrell 64941Australian Reinforcement24/11/1918 (aged 40)
Trooper William Ernest Pierce 78072New Zealand Mounted Rifles24/11/1918
Private Frank Lewin Dickens 201009Northamptonshire Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal John Robert Helm 100392Royal Army Medical Corps24/11/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Howcroft 695256Royal Field Artillery24/11/1918
Private Francis William Lamont M2/046804Army Service Corps24/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Wilfred Seddon 55098Royal Army Medical Corps24/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Badcock 320550Suffolk Regiment24/11/1918
Sapper Hammond 41602Royal Engineers24/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Slater 430101Royal Engineers24/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Joseph Butler 3255280Canadian Infantry24/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Durban Macdonald Keary 7500Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/11/1918
Private Cannon 713166Canadian Infantry24/11/1918
Sergeant William Stewart 414470Canadian Infantry24/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Thomas Anderson 51674East Yorkshire Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Robert Cook Wilkinson Batty 731527Royal Field Artillery24/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Percy Berry MS/3613Army Service Corps24/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Edward Pool Burden PO/2503(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry24/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Davies 315120Tank Corps24/11/1918
Private Earnshaw M/324556Army Service Corps24/11/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner George Deans Freeland 193219Royal Field Artillery24/11/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Mackay 127151Machine Gun Corps24/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Mason 93877Machine Gun Corps24/11/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Albert Matthews 19042Northamptonshire Regiment24/11/1918
Serjeant Lionel North 285180Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars24/11/1918
Private Andrew Peart G/103655Royal Fusiliers24/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles Herbert Sealey 40982Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Simpson 31532The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Herbert Street Royal Berkshire Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Henry Whitaker 52436Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Thomas Charles Beaverstock M/323551Army Service Corps24/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cronshaw 117374Royal Army Medical Corps24/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private John Deakin 52418Lincolnshire Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dickinson 31016Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/11/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Victor George Imber 327501Royal Engineers24/11/1918 (aged 31)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Jelley 134558Royal Air Force24/11/1918
Lance Bombardier Cyril Charles Jennings 141521Royal Garrison Artillery24/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Ernest Jennings 30401Somerset Light Infantry24/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Knightall 204041The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Lloyd Worcestershire Regiment24/11/1918
Private Mcquiggan 21067The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/11/1918
Private Mitchell G/1786Royal Sussex Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Frederick Mountain 16451Coldstream Guards24/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Antonin Vcelka 116949Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/11/1918
Lance Corporal Vessie D/209072nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)24/11/1918
Private Walsh 1288Royal Irish Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Harold Barnes 317501Royal Garrison Artillery24/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Dowsett 126502Royal Horse Artillery24/11/1918
Private Griffiths 21939King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/11/1918
Serjeant James 21196King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/11/1918 (aged 45)
Sapper Robert Rogers 457709Royal Engineers24/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walmsley 395007Manchester Regiment24/11/1918
Corporal Streetin SS/21387Army Service Corps24/11/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Sugar WR/29772Royal Engineers24/11/1918
Private Austin 200659King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/11/1918
Private Robert Walker Cruden 153925Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Geary 200476King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal David Charles Jones 201041King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant George Henry Strachan Gordon Highlanders24/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Tozer M2/131185Army Service Corps24/11/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Leeke 125965Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/11/1918
Able Seaman Martin Albert Pheasant R/991Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/11/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Benjamin Riley Royal Air Force24/11/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Boreland 245487Royal Field Artillery24/11/1918
Private Pay M2/131447Army Service Corps24/11/1918
Private Poole 202974Border Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Rupert Arthur Atkins 123138Royal Field Artillery24/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bailey 261768Northumberland Fusiliers24/11/1918 (aged 24)
Shoeing Smith Tom Field 720193Royal Field Artillery24/11/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Cecil James Schwass 17227New Zealand Field Artillery24/11/1918
Second Lieutenant John Hobson Smith Royal Field Artillery24/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Rihari Watson 47562New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion24/11/1918
Sapper Walter Valentine Freeman Birtles 489929Royal Engineers24/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Douglas 2486312Canadian Corps Cyclist Battalion24/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Patrick Griffin 16552Royal Irish Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Hulme 522619Canadian Army Service Corps24/11/1918
Private Percy Newton Lord 2139990Canadian Infantry24/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Manthorpe M2/176903Army Service Corps24/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Edward Thomas Osborne 33097Army Service Corps24/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Pickett 300661Canadian Infantry24/11/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Seymour 25537Royal Field Artillery24/11/1918
Driver Mahoney 30482Royal Field Artillery24/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Blackham 196146th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)24/11/1918
Private Reginald Bottini 201421Tank Corps24/11/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Bryson T/306228Army Service Corps24/11/1918
Private Fisher 17631Coldstream Guards24/11/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Gibson T4/040518Army Service Corps24/11/1918
Lance Corporal Laycock 14259Scots Guards24/11/1918 (aged 21)
Bombardier Arthur Richard Manning 177478Royal Field Artillery24/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robinson 18517Royal Munster Fusiliers24/11/1918
Labourer Hsia Lao Hsueh 73053Chinese Labour Corps24/11/1918
Private Ernest Edgar Footer 79178Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/11/1918 (aged 37)
Stoker 1st Class Still K/39625Royal Navy24/11/1918 (aged 34)
Captain William Patrick Connell Royal Field Artillery24/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hildick 6823Army Cyclist Corps24/11/1918
Private Noble 07459Army Ordnance Corps24/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Woodward 19239Wiltshire Regiment24/11/1918
Private Horace Lavender T/243429The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/11/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Edgar Harold Jackson 80463Royal Air Force24/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Charles Leversedge 6/83Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Leonard Fitzroy Castlehow 3/78ANew Zealand Medical Corps24/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Henry Mitchell Burnard 8073746th Specialists, N.Z.E.F.24/11/1918
Private Maurice Cunningham Hayden 61279New Zealand Military Forces24/11/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman James Charles Cunningham 32825New Zealand Rifle Brigade24/11/1918 (aged 23)
Trooper Thomas Sanderson Wingfield 35922Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.24/11/1918
Private John Henry Barter 85786New Zealand Training Unit24/11/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman James Patrick Moroney 41343New Zealand Rifle Brigade24/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Cox 85305New Zealand Training Unit24/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edward Owen Brown 13/3098Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Albert Riverina James Parker 23764Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/11/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Sydney Chapman 55219New Zealand Rifle Brigade24/11/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Cecil James Cunningham Marshall 89710New Zealand Training Unit24/11/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper William Kempton Perriton 75401New Zealand Training Unit24/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Henry Swift Rushford 92787New Zealand Training Unit24/11/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Reginald Delmage Pell Woods 92504New Zealand Training Unit24/11/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman John James Curry 51628New Zealand Rifle Brigade24/11/1918
Private William Gordon Grant 80769New Zealand Training Unit24/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Charles Constantine Massey 6/969Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private William George Kite 43552Devonshire Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 31)
Farrier Corporal Parker 24682nd Life Guards24/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Clifford G/12795The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/11/1918
Sapper Edmonds WR/193415Royal Engineers24/11/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Jameson 10197Royal Irish Fusiliers24/11/1918
Bombardier Edward William Bennett Stanford 82763Royal Garrison Artillery24/11/1918 (aged 24)
Follower Dhani Ram 4342nd Deoli Regiment24/11/1918
Sepoy Hazara Singh 178619th Punjabis24/11/1918
Follower Magdad 6998Followers Central Depot24/11/1918
Private King 28221East Surrey Regiment24/11/1918
Captain Eugene Cuthbert Llewellyn Pickard Royal Engineers24/11/1918 (aged 29)
Staff Serjeant George Henry Payne F/24086Army Service Corps24/11/1918 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Findlay Clyde Z/6589Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/11/1918
Private Burrows PLY/13887Royal Marine Light Infantry24/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cuttle 66242Worcestershire Regiment24/11/1918
Lieutenant Samuel Gatensby Royal Irish Rifles24/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Robert Mcmillan Lee 5833Irish Guards24/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fredrick George Millar T4/071875Army Service Corps24/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Nolan 375Royal Irish Fusiliers24/11/1918
Gunner Murphy 103207Royal Garrison Artillery24/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Christie 240857Royal Scots Fusiliers24/11/1918
Private Lough 305395Royal Army Medical Corps24/11/1918
Private Thomas Cameron 589142Labour Corps24/11/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Meikleham T4/124149Army Service Corps24/11/1918
Leading Signalman Horace Wall 220825Royal Navy24/11/1918
Private Rankin 036052Army Ordnance Corps24/11/1918 (aged 23)
Pioneer Muir 93851Royal Engineers24/11/1918
Private Sneddon 59268Royal Army Medical Corps24/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Mackay Royal Air Force24/11/1918
Private Robert Owen 68886South Lancashire Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Dennis Richard Moody 135Welsh Guards24/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Thomas Hughes 258253Royal Field Artillery24/11/1918 (aged 22)
Labourer Kelu 1704Indian Labour Corps24/11/1918
Porter Nanku Kampter/335Indian Labour Corps24/11/1918
Rifleman Procter S/1438Rifle Brigade24/11/1918
Private Richards 235146East Lancashire Regiment24/11/1918
Private Walter William Butcher TT/01222Army Veterinary Corps24/11/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Charles Gerard Longmore Royal Field Artillery24/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur James Whall 50500Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Alexander Bates DM2/137658Army Service Corps24/11/1918 (aged 28)
Artisan Karim Din 17054East African Railways24/11/1918
Serjeant Geoffrey Lawrence 32503Cambridgeshire Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Merry 12400Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/11/1918
Private Cull 1499Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/11/1918
Private Fallon 250790Manchester Regiment24/11/1918
Private Mailey 50733Worcestershire Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 20)
Seaman James Pope 4949ARoyal Naval Reserve24/11/1918 (aged 26)
Driver White 37792Royal Field Artillery24/11/1918
Private James Winters 69444Northumberland Fusiliers24/11/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Christopher James MT/81Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.24/11/1918
Corporal Chambers S3/028199Army Service Corps24/11/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Bakari MT/264Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.24/11/1918
Corporal Smith 1102British South Africa Police24/11/1918
Private George Henry Beardsmore 3523Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private James Gulland Gray 33141614th (King's) Hussars24/11/1918 (aged 27)
Artisan Ashraf 91Mule Corps24/11/1918
Private Kwatiwani 518Northern Rhodesia Police24/11/1918
Sepoy Balu 38565th Light Infantry24/11/1918
Naik Firoz Din 39169th Punjabis24/11/1918
Sepoy Dayashankar Upadhya 29211st Brahmans24/11/1918
Sepoy Kanhaiyalal Tewari 38871st Brahmans24/11/1918
Sepoy Ramkumar Pande 29621st Brahmans24/11/1918
Sepoy Tulsi Ram Sukul 39151st Brahmans24/11/1918
Bearer Partap Singh 17335Army Bearer Corps24/11/1918
Follower Ali Bokhah 88Malay States Guides, Indian Army24/11/1918
Driver Muhammad Din 1005Mule Corps24/11/1918
Sepoy Bachchu Singh 253111th Rajputs24/11/1918
Naik Bhagoti Singh 191511th Rajputs24/11/1918
Gunner Tota Ram 588Indian Mountain Artillery24/11/1918
Sepoy Falak Sher 214721st Punjabis24/11/1918
Sepoy Mana Singh 166223rd Sikh Pioneers24/11/1918
Sepoy Shaunka 24353rd Kashmir Rifles (Raghunath Regiment)24/11/1918
Driver Ladhu 37440Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army24/11/1918
Havildar Narsingh Singh 13313Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army24/11/1918
Rifleman Amrit Thapa 38573rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles24/11/1918
Private Alfred Edward Wray 265262Royal Sussex Regiment24/11/1918
Gunner Wilcox 58067Royal Horse Artillery24/11/1918
Sepoy Nur Muhammad 3522120th Rajputana Infantry24/11/1918
Sepoy Ram Dayal Singh 121294th Russell's Infantry24/11/1918
Gunner Sandham 51537Royal Field Artillery24/11/1918
Sepoy Shankar Singh 260616th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)24/11/1918
Sarwan Wali Muhammad 1202Supply and Transport Corps24/11/1918
Sepoy Harji Ram 6926113th Indian Infantry24/11/1918
Follower Harnam 53Followers Central Depot24/11/1918
Follower Harnam AMR/EPF558th Rajputs24/11/1918
Follower Meheswar Ali 95207Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers24/11/1918
Follower Murar Jina IWT/10084Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers24/11/1918
Driver Timappa 86141st King George's Own Sappers and Miners24/11/1918
Naik Maung Kyme 7852nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners24/11/1918
Sepoy Zewar Shah 111624th Punjabis24/11/1918
Driver Jhanda Singh 2194Supply and Transport Corps24/11/1918
Driver Ganda Singh L/2194Mule Corps24/11/1918
Lance Naik Mardan Ali 260Mule Corps24/11/1918
Driver Ram Suchet 90Mule Corps24/11/1918
Labourer Hafiz 63088Indian Railway Department24/11/1918
Labourer Meghu Hemram 1625Indian Railway Department24/11/1918
Private Samuel Manson Cole 86420Northumberland Fusiliers24/11/1918 (aged 21)
Labourer Hsu Hou Fa 1754Chinese Labour Corps24/11/1918
Rifleman Ogle R/45160King's Royal Rifle Corps24/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Doherty Phillips 9947Canadian Infantry24/11/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Saunders 235327The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/11/1918
Driver Henry Nicholson 384313Army Service Corps24/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Woodfield 230789King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/11/1918
Private Joe Knott 47370Hertfordshire Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert William Heslop 2600Border Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 26)
Staff Serjeant Frederick James Andrews W/1859Military Provost Staff Corps24/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private John Chubb Froud TR8/21713Hampshire Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Palmer 334118Royal Garrison Artillery24/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Brister 27827Wiltshire Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wright 17444Leicestershire Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Willis M/416924Army Service Corps24/11/1918
Private Hogg S/4/090932Army Service Corps24/11/1918
Gunner Brown 214263Royal Garrison Artillery24/11/1918
Serjeant William Jackson 206592Royal Air Force24/11/1918 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Henry Hicks 106210Royal Air Force24/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Ellis Jackson 27759North Staffordshire Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Carter G/81837Middlesex Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 32)
Bombardier Badger 153003Royal Field Artillery24/11/1918
Private Wilby 13/1071York and Lancaster Regiment24/11/1918
Private William Conry 64785Royal Defence Corps24/11/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Hamerton 81374Royal Garrison Artillery24/11/1918
Private John Chalmers 28849Highland Light Infantry24/11/1918 (aged 26)
Leading Seaman Maulkin J/7706(CH)Royal Navy24/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Morris 8654Cameron Highlanders24/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Michael Collins S/10013Gordon Highlanders24/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hunter 20952Royal Defence Corps24/11/1918 (aged 55)
Boy Cowper 149051Royal Air Force24/11/1918 (aged 17)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class James Albert Raven VR/1973Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve24/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ralph George Gunn 25356East Surrey Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Albert Edward Richardson Rifle Brigade24/11/1918
Trimmer Cundy 237/STRoyal Naval Reserve24/11/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Cox 422977Royal Engineers24/11/1918
Private Albert Jackson 19548Australian Army Medical Corps24/11/1918
Clerk 3rd Class Leonard Whitaker 249154Royal Air Force24/11/1918
Private Arthur Walton Hayes 6509Northamptonshire Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 26)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class William Mccarthy 285603Royal Air Force24/11/1918 (aged 44)
Private 2nd Class Frederick John Corbett 127897Royal Air Force24/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Sharpe 62160Labour Corps24/11/1918
Chief Steward Richard Chaddock 724836AMercantile Marine Reserve24/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harold Alfred Foote M/323485Army Service Corps24/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hewitt 79535Durham Light Infantry24/11/1918
Gunner Edwin James Turner 222991Royal Garrison Artillery24/11/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Arthur Henry Walton 74149Royal Garrison Artillery24/11/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Michael James Doyle 2580Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/11/1918
Serjeant Willie Bertrand Lawrence 5744Rifle Brigade24/11/1918 (aged 22)
Pioneer Ernest Frank Odell 341418Royal Engineers24/11/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Pearson 54373King's Royal Rifle Corps24/11/1918 (aged 39)
Staff Sergeant Charles Stuart Reid 8976Australian Dental Corps24/11/1918
Private John Walshe Deal/13001(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps24/11/1918 (aged 49)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Alfred Walter C. Tapp 227846Royal Air Force24/11/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Ballard 575070London Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Beddows 95267Tank Corps24/11/1918
Private Clarke 26111Royal Sussex Regiment24/11/1918
Private Alfred James Elsby 44242Cheshire Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Guthrie 13378Royal Scots Fusiliers24/11/1918 (aged 49)
Sapper Kellett 207210Royal Engineers24/11/1918
Private Frank Pearson 6066Lancashire Fusiliers24/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sydney Gerald Samuels 48258East Surrey Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Hsiung Chao Pao 98997Chinese Labour Corps24/11/1918
Gefreiter Bernhard Antekeuer German Army24/11/1918
Vizefeldwebel Jakob Bachert German Army24/11/1918
Infanterist Wilhelm Dehmelt German Army24/11/1918
Infanterist Friedrich Faul German Army24/11/1918
Unteroffizier Theodor Kloppmann German Army24/11/1918
Musketier Karl Koethe German Army24/11/1918
Wehrmann Josef Meyer German Army24/11/1918
Soldat Paul Schmidt German Army24/11/1918
Landsturmmann Otto Wolsch German Army24/11/1918
Sergeant Hermann Max Baruth German Army24/11/1918
Gefreiter Vinzent Bomba German Army24/11/1918
Landsturmmann Hermann Braun German Army24/11/1918
Soldat Alfred Fritz Ernst Brose German Army24/11/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Ernst Dziallas German Army24/11/1918
Musketier Werner Ernst Foerster German Army24/11/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Albert Gimbern German Army24/11/1918
Musketier Friedrich Ludwig Jacobi German Army24/11/1918
Musketier Emil Kessler German Army24/11/1918
Gefreiter Ludwig Koch German Army24/11/1918
Gefreiter Gustav Kownatzki German Army24/11/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Fritz Pruefer German Army24/11/1918
Infanterist Karl Stuht German Army24/11/1918
Pionier Arno Hermann Schilling German Army24/11/1918
Pionier Johann Schwoch German Army24/11/1918
Internierter Oskar Ernst Adolf Jensen German Civilian24/11/1918
Sergeant Mil Francois Joseph Vrancken Belgian Army24/11/1918
Private Pande L Stamenov Bulgarian Army24/11/1918
Internierter Paul Tippner German Civilian24/11/1918
Private Harry Rose Taplin PO/10905Royal Marine Light Infantry24/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Frederick William Godfrey 27834Hampshire Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Robert Ellis 136199Royal Field Artillery24/11/1918 (aged 34)
Sergeant Frank Alexander Fletcher 135Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/11/1918 (aged 34)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance22120
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1882
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1600
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1300
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance950
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran900
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance961
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance880
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece860
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand890
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt700
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance741
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance642
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt671
SOLESMES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance610
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance650
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance640
LE CATEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance610
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany631
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt600
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)510
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom520
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom501
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt440
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance440
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance440
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece410
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom410
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq420
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India400
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance310
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance301
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria310
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium320
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany311
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic350
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania300
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania200
NAKURU NORTH CEMETERYKenya210
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLINFrance210
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany200
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran210
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom200
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom211
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium120
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
MANARA INDIAN MUSLIM CEMETERYEgypt100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
BULIMBA CEMETERYAustralia100
KERANG CEMETERYAustralia100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTINFrance100
MOEUVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, FONTAINE-AU-BOISFrance100
WASSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece100
IVER HEATH (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WOOBURN (ST. PAUL'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FEN DITTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORSEHEATH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WESTLEY WATERLESS (ST. MARY THE LESS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TREVERBYN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRIXHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LODDISWELL (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HEANOR (CODNOR AND LOSCOE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEAHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARLINGTON WEST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SPENNYMOOR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
STOCKTON-ON-TEES (DURHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST HAM (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLASHET JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARKING (RIPPLESIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORNCHURCH (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (AVONVIEW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
GUITING POWER (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMSGROVE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIDDERMINSTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MARGATE CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom120
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AYLESFORD (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LANCASTER CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom100
SAMLESBURY (ST. LEONARD THE LESS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOOTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHEATLEY CARR (INGHAMITE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OSWALDTWISTLE (IMMANUEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
LOVE CLOUGH (PROVIDENCE) UNITED METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom101
WESTHOUGHTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DROYLSDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STAND (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WORSLEY (ST. MARK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LONDONTHORPE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTH RAUCEBY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GREAT LIMBER (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FRIERN BARNET (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLEWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DORCHESTER CEMETERY, DORSETUnited Kingdom100
BRIZE NORTON (ST. BRITIUS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
WESTON-IN-GORDANO (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DITCHEAT (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SEDGLEY (ST. CHAD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom102
STAFFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SOUTH COVE (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOWESTOFT (NORMANSTON DRIVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLAYGATE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WEST CLANDON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BIRMINGHAM (HANDSWORTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MELKSHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOWDEN (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOOLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODSIDE (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRAMLEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINDHILL METHODIST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MEXBOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CRAMOND PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
SOURIS (GLENWOOD) CEMETERYCanada110
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
HEVERLEE WAR CEMETERYBelgium100
RAMILLIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MAUBEUGE (SOUS-LE-BOIS) CEMETERYFrance100
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance120
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
ARI BURNU CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly111
CHRISTCHURCH (PAPANUI) ANGLICAN CHURCH CEMETERYNew Zealand100
CHRISTCHURCH (WAIMAIRI) CEMETERYNew Zealand130
DUNEDIN (ANDERSON'S BAY) CEMETERYNew Zealand120
DUNEDIN NORTHERN CEMETERYNew Zealand100
INVERCARGILL (WAIKIWI) ST. JOHN'S CEMETERYNew Zealand100
EAST TAIERI CEMETERYNew Zealand110
FEATHERSTON CEMETERYNew Zealand100
HASTINGS CEMETERY, NEW ZEALANDNew Zealand100
PALMERSTON NORTH (TERRACE END) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
HUNTERVILLE (RANGITIRA) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
NEW PLYMOUTH (TE HENUI) CEMETERYNew Zealand120
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
WINDSOR CEMETERY, BERKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLYNDE CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HURSTPIERPOINT NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST DEAN (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
PORTSLADE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CURRAGH MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
DUNBAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEILSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PAISLEY (HAWKHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBUSNETHAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DALZIEL (AIRBLES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GARNANT (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
LLANFACHRAETH (PONT-YR-ARW) BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
PENMAENMAWR (DWYGYFYLCHI) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WREXHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
FLINT (NORTHOP ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique100
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique100
LIVINGSTONE CAMP MEMORIALZambia100
BERBERA MEMORIALSomalia (including Somaliland)100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
BEBINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance100
WALLACETOWN BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FORT RIXON MILITARY GRAVEZimbabwe100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
DROMIN OLD GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARNSLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SCARBOROUGH (DEAN ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STANLEY (OUTWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOLDERS GREEN CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BALLINGRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
KILCONQUHAR PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SCOONIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PERTH (JEANFIELD AND WELLSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KITCHENER (WOODLAND) CEMETERYCanada100
COCKERMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ORMSKIRK (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
WIGAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BALLYNANEASHAGH (ST. OTTERAN'S) CATHOLIC CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
EASTWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HUCKNALL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NOTTINGHAM NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORKSOP (RETFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONGFLEET (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
POOLE (PARKSTONE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COVENTRY (ST. PAUL'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NAPTON-ON-THE-HILL CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOUNTAIN ASH (MAESYRARIAN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWANSEA (DANYGRAIG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKMORE (ST. LAURENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
CHELMSFORD (WRITTLE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MALPAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STALYBRIDGE (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WILMSLOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
THORNFORD (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CALVERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EAST RETFORD BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYCanada100
EMNETH (ST. EDMUND) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PENICUIK OLD PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BAINTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LUTON CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERY MEMORIALMozambique100
GLASGOW SOUTHERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARTLEPOOL NORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BAREILLY CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Army Service Corps41
Royal Engineers36
Royal Field Artillery27
German Army24
Royal Air Force21
Royal Garrison Artillery15
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.9
Canadian Infantry9
Royal Navy8
Royal Army Medical Corps8
New Zealand Training Unit7
Durham Light Infantry7
King's Shropshire Light Infantry6
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve5
Mule Corps5
Rifle Brigade5
Royal Defence Corps5
Tank Corps5
New Zealand Rifle Brigade5
Labour Corps5
Royal Fusiliers5
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Wiltshire Regiment4
Northamptonshire Regiment4
Supply and Transport Corps4
Hampshire Regiment4
Chinese Labour Corps4
Royal Naval Reserve4
1st Brahmans4
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Mercantile Marine Reserve3
Indian Labour Corps3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Royal Horse Artillery3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Border Regiment3
East Surrey Regiment3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
Coldstream Guards3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
London Regiment2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Cameron Highlanders2
Machine Gun Corps2
Australian Army Medical Corps2
Australian Field Artillery2
German Civilian2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
11th Rajputs2
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve2
Devonshire Regiment2
3rd Kashmir Rifles (Raghunath Regiment)2
Army Ordnance Corps2
Canadian Railway Troops2
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport2
Followers Central Depot2
Hertfordshire Regiment2
Cambridgeshire Regiment2
Indian Railway Department2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Manchester Regiment2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
British West Indies Regiment2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Gordon Highlanders2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
East Lancashire Regiment2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
14th (King's) Hussars1
Essex Regiment1
46th Specialists, N.Z.E.F.1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Leinster Regiment1
Middlesex Regiment1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Welsh Guards1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Malay States Guides, Indian Army1
Women's Royal Naval Service1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
New Zealand Military Forces1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
Highland Light Infantry1
Australian Reinforcement1
Army Cyclist Corps1
19th Punjabis1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
Australian Pioneers1
Belgian Army1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Northern Rhodesia Police1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
94th Russell's Infantry1
General Staff1
New Zealand Mounted Rifles1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Norfolk Regiment1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
24th Punjabis1
Bulgarian Army1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
5th Light Infantry1
Canadian Corps Cyclist Battalion1
Seaforth Highlanders1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
Australian Dental Corps1
Suffolk Regiment1
East African Railways1
Training Reserve1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
21st Punjabis1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
69th Punjabis1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
113th Indian Infantry1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Military Police Corps1
23rd Sikh Pioneers1
Australian Army Nursing Service1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Royal Marine Band1
Military Provost Staff Corps1
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
2nd Life Guards1
Australian Munition Worker1
8th Rajputs1
Cheshire Regiment1
Canadian Field Artillery1
British South Africa Police1
Royal Naval Air Service1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Irish Guards1
Mercantile Marine1
Army Bearer Corps1
Australian Voluntary Aid Detachment1
Scots Guards1