Date of death: Friday 27 December 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Hamilton 8186British West Indies Regiment27/12/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Siri Ram 25626Indian Royal Artillery27/12/1918
Private Martin 12951Royal Irish Fusiliers27/12/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Richard Lancelot Baugh Allen Royal Field Artillery27/12/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Samuel Huish Giles 150200Royal Garrison Artillery27/12/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Robert Hallows 92058Royal Field Artillery27/12/1918 (aged 26)
Bombardier Arthur Pearce 890040Royal Field Artillery27/12/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant Smythe 340Australian Light Horse27/12/1918
Sowar Iman Din 201123rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)27/12/1918
Sepoy Chiragh Din 93330th Punjabis27/12/1918
Carrier Dogon Yaro 918Nigeria Carrier Corps27/12/1918
Private Mama Muriga 2226Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.27/12/1918
Serjeant Fredrick Albert Young 539Royal Army Veterinary Corps27/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Graig S/20324Seaforth Highlanders27/12/1918
Private Kean 16014Worcestershire Regiment27/12/1918
Second Lieutenant Eric Francis Cecil Wetherall North Staffordshire Regiment27/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Anderson Ewen 273051Royal Scots27/12/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Sydney Ernest Parker 124904Royal Garrison Artillery27/12/1918
Corporal Walter Dear S/21853Seaforth Highlanders27/12/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Major Philip Richard Calas 493Military Police Corps27/12/1918 (aged 42)
Servant Scicluna 130Maltese Labour Corps27/12/1918
Rifleman Edgar Thomas Arundel C/3795King's Royal Rifle Corps27/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Beeby S/256113Royal Army Service Corps27/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Bradley 25802King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/12/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Rowland Edward Cleversley 79476Royal Garrison Artillery27/12/1918 (aged 25)
Bombardier Sydney Bowden Court 58917Royal Field Artillery27/12/1918 (aged 27)
Shoeing Smith Joseph Dawson 147799Royal Field Artillery27/12/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Bombardier Arthur Forshaw 13665Royal Field Artillery27/12/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Frances Gathercole WR/296687Royal Engineers27/12/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper James Shorland Hart 519085Royal Engineers27/12/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Housley 60878Royal Field Artillery27/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Jessop T/307747Royal Army Service Corps27/12/1918
Private Maclachlan S/21756Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/12/1918
Private Viggo Michael Rasmussen 90523The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Smith 025295Royal Army Ordnance Corps27/12/1918
Pioneer Thomas Harold Smith 367525Royal Engineers27/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Smith M2/099049Royal Army Service Corps27/12/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Ernest Walter Holly T4/039638Royal Army Service Corps27/12/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Manbodham 61507Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army27/12/1918
Driver Megha 43417Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army27/12/1918
Follower Nahir Muhammad 13187Followers Central Depot27/12/1918
Company Serjeant Major Robert George Westrup B/669National Rifle Association School of Musketry27/12/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Collings 224212Royal Garrison Artillery27/12/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Edward Anthony Francis Hawke Royal Field Artillery27/12/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Hoggins S/33056Rifle Brigade27/12/1918
Stoker 1st Class Edgar 160092Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke27/12/1918
Private George Cecil Gardner 803612nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)27/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private 2nd Class Oscar Walter Evans 285326Royal Air Force, Armament School (Uxbridge),27/12/1918 (aged 45)
Private Temete Smith 20015New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion27/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Huckfield 27772Worcestershire Regiment27/12/1918
Private Yeoman M2/201324Royal Army Service Corps27/12/1918 (aged 42)
Private Henry Hall 12609West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/12/1918 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Joseph Harding Thompson J/46436Royal Navy, HMS Tyrant27/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Smith 21639Highland Light Infantry27/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Redfern 34582East Lancashire Regiment27/12/1918
Corporal John Hildred M2/191717Royal Army Service Corps27/12/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Gordon Hounlow Lindsay 120287Labour Corps27/12/1918 (aged 54)
Rifleman Mccreary R/26299King's Royal Rifle Corps27/12/1918
Squadron Corporal Major Webb 19902nd Life Guards27/12/1918
Company Serjeant Major Collins 31311Welsh Regiment27/12/1918
Driver Phillips T2/029491Royal Army Service Corps27/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Gerrish S/218920Royal Army Service Corps27/12/1918
Lance Bombardier Bishton 290546Royal Garrison Artillery27/12/1918 (aged 22)
Engineman Archibald Tatton 3728/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Attentive III27/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private John William Willett 61710Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Howard Evans 142709Royal Army Medical Corps27/12/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Thomas Clarke 53474Royal Garrison Artillery27/12/1918 (aged 39)
Sapper Leadley 44804Royal Engineers27/12/1918 (aged 41)
2nd Corporal Fairall 99375Royal Engineers27/12/1918
Private Symons 58985King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/12/1918
Stoker 1st Class Lawrence Green K/48925Royal Navy, HMS St. Vincent27/12/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ping 19515Leicestershire Regiment27/12/1918 (aged 38)
Private Brownett 235360York and Lancaster Regiment27/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Crebbin PLY/13568Royal Marine Light Infantry27/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Albert Speirs 234395Canadian Infantry27/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Theodore Thompson 210910Canadian Infantry27/12/1918 (aged 18)
Private Scott T/27845Royal Army Service Corps27/12/1918
Signaller Ernest Garnett 174562Royal Field Artillery27/12/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Johnson T/356747Royal Army Service Corps27/12/1918
Private Richards 200437Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27/12/1918
Gunner Herbert George Martin 125338Royal Garrison Artillery27/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Stafford 61689Machine Gun Corps27/12/1918
Driver Brown 96638Royal Field Artillery27/12/1918
Driver John William Gallimore T/382629Royal Army Service Corps27/12/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Edgar John Hallett 233471Royal Engineers27/12/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Lawrence Percy Hopkins 147395Royal Engineers27/12/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Robert Thomson T3/027492Royal Army Service Corps27/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Martin 3159538Canadian Infantry Works Battalion27/12/1918
Private Daniel Frederick Croft 3181109Canadian Machine Gun Corps27/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Blair Carnegie S/25606Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Holmes 59382Welsh Regiment27/12/1918
Private Arthur George Johnston 93904Royal Fusiliers27/12/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Brown 362789Royal Engineers27/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Solloway G/43312Middlesex Regiment27/12/1918 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Frank Sutcliffe 106460Royal Air Force, 203rd Sqdn.27/12/1918 (aged 37)
Private Diment 12963Dorsetshire Regiment27/12/1918 (aged 40)
Private Woodcroft 313015Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/12/1918
Labourer Chang Shih Yu 108870Chinese Labour Corps27/12/1918
Staff Serjeant William Digby A/3025Royal Army Ordnance Corps27/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Moore 281485Hampshire Regiment27/12/1918
Gunner Mark Gumble 200877Royal Garrison Artillery27/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Urwin 15731Yorkshire Regiment27/12/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Evan Kyffin Harper 150308Royal Garrison Artillery27/12/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Smith 56977Royal Army Medical Corps27/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Gerrard 38908Manchester Regiment27/12/1918
Lance Serjeant Yates 75579Manchester Regiment27/12/1918
Private Simons G/74458Middlesex Regiment27/12/1918
Rifleman Bharjabahadur Sunwai 33717th Gurkha Rifles27/12/1918
Private Ray Harry Stanley 2334336Canadian Machine Gun Corps27/12/1918
Corporal King 651047Royal Field Artillery27/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Patrick Cairney 275982Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/12/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant David Provan Hart The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/12/1918 (aged 21)
Seaman Bain 9221/ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Farmad Head27/12/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Frederick James Jones 371305Royal Garrison Artillery27/12/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Granger 393569London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)27/12/1918
Gunner Charles Lynch 292231Royal Garrison Artillery27/12/1918 (aged 46)
Private Hodgson 12/378East Yorkshire Regiment27/12/1918
Sapper Alexander Campbell 208665Royal Engineers27/12/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant John Wiseman 46443Staffordshire Yeomanry27/12/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Naik Dagdu Sawant 1577105th Mahratta Light Infantry27/12/1918
Driver James Wilson 239435Royal Field Artillery27/12/1918 (aged 26)
Battery Serjeant Major Buck 91341Royal Field Artillery27/12/1918
Private Cunningham 201455Cameron Highlanders27/12/1918
Private Ebenezer George Bloomfield Fordham 18107Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/12/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Thomas Haywood 88062The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/12/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman O'neill 19/578Royal Irish Rifles27/12/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Godden 9036The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Greaves 42942Royal Scots27/12/1918
Corporal West 9107Cameron Highlanders27/12/1918 (aged 24)
Captain John Fortune Royal Army Medical Corps27/12/1918
Follower Ahmed Ali 1571Indian Postal and Telegraph Department27/12/1918
Havildar Samman Thapa 1429Assam Rifles27/12/1918
Rifleman Badan Singh Mech 2390Assam Rifles27/12/1918
Sowar Ramchandra Rao Karange 75831st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers27/12/1918
Private Bertram Gilby Humphreys 205662Bedfordshire Regiment27/12/1918 (aged 28)
Sepoy Dhana Singh 53430th Punjabis27/12/1918
Sepoy Jagtu 8271st Kashmir Infantry (Raghu Partab Regiment)27/12/1918
Follower Mathuru 15745Followers Central Depot27/12/1918
Subadar Man Sing Thapa 3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles27/12/1918
Gunner Wilson 193177Royal Garrison Artillery27/12/1918
Rifleman Van Ryne 200921Rifle Brigade27/12/1918
Private Wilkie 34346Royal Scots Fusiliers27/12/1918
Sepoy Sher Zaman 6566127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry27/12/1918
Follower Hashu 127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry27/12/1918
Driver Mukh Ram SO/3194Supply and Transport Corps27/12/1918
Artisan Abdullah Jan Sahib 95304Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers27/12/1918
Follower Azad Ali 21441Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers27/12/1918
Artisan Wije Singh 26116Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers27/12/1918
Lance Daffadar Ram Singh 1562Patiala (Rajindra) Lancers27/12/1918
Sepoy Bhola Ram 4061113th Indian Infantry27/12/1918
Driver Sultan SO/44526Supply and Transport Corps27/12/1918
Driver Baldeo 1088Mule Corps27/12/1918
Driver Sundar Singh 1513Mule Corps27/12/1918
Follower Karim Bakhsh Lahore/7332Indian Postal and Telegraph Department27/12/1918
Lineman Shiu Din 577Indian Postal and Telegraph Department27/12/1918
Artisan Jawahir Das 5335Indian Railway Department27/12/1918
Driver Allchorne 47253Royal Field Artillery27/12/1918
Private John Fogarty 5/6838Royal Munster Fusiliers27/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Richard John Birch 2572Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/12/1918
Private Rogers 313142Tank Corps27/12/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Heaton 14326Cheshire Regiment27/12/1918
Private Allan Taylor Rigg 74618Border Regiment27/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Henry White 4260Royal Defence Corps27/12/1918 (aged 43)
Private Russell 89386Royal Army Medical Corps27/12/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant Stephen Jos Mcneill 2605900Canadian Army Medical Corps27/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Donnelly 878038Canadian Infantry27/12/1918 (aged 36)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Austin 300707Royal Air Force, 3rd Sub. Unit. (Stowmarket)27/12/1918
Rifleman Charles James Parker 9973Rifle Brigade27/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private William James Burr G/54185Royal Fusiliers27/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Phillips 41085Royal Defence Corps27/12/1918 (aged 29)
Engine Room Artificer 5th Class Albert Thomas William Bullen M/30451Royal Navy, HMS Vernon27/12/1918
Private Clark 24644Manchester Regiment27/12/1918
Private Thomas James Gregory 22116Dorsetshire Regiment27/12/1918
Private Richard Inwood Berry 28155Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27/12/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Nathan Marks London/Z/5421Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Linmere27/12/1918
Chief Sick Berth Steward Sparrow 137897Royal Navy, HMS Victory I27/12/1918 (aged 47)
Driver Springthorpe T/392427Royal Army Service Corps27/12/1918
Private Robert Lindsay 424Durham Light Infantry27/12/1918 (aged 39)
Private Alfred Ernest Thomas 198340Canadian Infantry27/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Ogley 45766York and Lancaster Regiment27/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hapi Waaka 20823New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion27/12/1918 (aged 22)
Musketier Heinrich Wilhelm Karl Buhr German Army27/12/1918
Unteroffizier Karl Schuck German Army27/12/1918
Kanonier Franz Strugalla German Army27/12/1918
Lieutenant David Provan Provan ALIAS27/12/1918
Private James Metcalf 608385Labour Corps27/12/1918 (aged 45)
Serjeant Alfred Charles Cartwright 8863Grenadier Guards27/12/1918 (aged 37)
Quartermaster Serjeant Joseph Shalom Conquy 63121Royal Army Medical Corps27/12/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece1570
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt540
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance410
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran400
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt400
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance310
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece300
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt310
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium310
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic310
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany300
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium230
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
LESMAHAGOW (OR ABBEY GREEN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of210
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India210
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia200
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance200
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance110
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance100
MANARA INDIAN MUSLIM CEMETERYEgypt100
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CROIX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
DEDEAGATCH BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
HIGH WYCOMBE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
POLPERRO CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. DAY (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OLDBURY CEMETERY, WARLEYUnited Kingdom100
FARNBOROUGH (ST. GILES THE ABBOT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHIDDINGSTONE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOOTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARROWFORD (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HITHER GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HENDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (CHRISTCHURCH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATHEASTON (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LAPLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOWESTOFT (NORMANSTON DRIVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (HANDSWORTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom110
DONCASTER (HYDE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOYLAND NETHER (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
FULWOOD (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (HANDSWORTH NEW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ASCENSION ISLAND NEW CEMETERYSt. Helena and Ascension Island100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
ST. CATHARINES (VICTORIA LAWN) CEMETERYCanada110
COPENHAGEN WESTERN CEMETERYDenmark100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium100
SOLESMES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
AIRDRIE (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CANISBAY PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PEMBROKE DOCK (LLANION) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
BEBINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
CARISBROOKE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOWHILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WISBECH (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENRITH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CRUSHEEN (KYLWINCE) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
GLACE BAY (ST. ANNE'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
MONCTON (ELMWOOD) CEMETERYCanada110
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom120
MARCH (ST. WENDREDA'S) NEW BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
MURILLO (ST. JAMES' ANGLICAN) CEMETERYCanada110
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
BILLINGHAY (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
JUBBULPORE CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery14
Royal Army Service Corps13
Royal Garrison Artillery12
Royal Engineers9
Royal Army Medical Corps5
Canadian Infantry4
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department3
Manchester Regiment3
German Army3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Rifle Brigade3
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Royal Fusiliers2
127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry2
Assam Rifles2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Middlesex Regiment2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Royal Army Ordnance Corps2
Cameron Highlanders2
Labour Corps2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Followers Central Depot2
Welsh Regiment2
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Royal Defence Corps2
30th Punjabis2
Mule Corps2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Royal Scots2
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Indian Railway Department1
Highland Light Infantry1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Staffordshire Yeomanry1
Military Police Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Air Force, 3rd Sub. Unit. (Stowmarket)1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Maltese Labour Corps1
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
Royal Navy, HMS Vernon1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Royal Army Veterinary Corps1
Tank Corps1
Royal Air Force, 203rd Sqdn.1
ALIAS1
Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Air Force, Armament School (Uxbridge),1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Linmere1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS St. Vincent1
Cheshire Regiment1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
2nd Life Guards1
Australian Light Horse1
Patiala (Rajindra) Lancers1
Grenadier Guards1
Canadian Infantry Works Battalion1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory I1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Farmad Head1
1st Kashmir Infantry (Raghu Partab Regiment)1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Border Regiment1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Royal Irish Rifles1
23rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
113th Indian Infantry1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Durham Light Infantry1
British West Indies Regiment1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
National Rifle Association School of Musketry1
Hampshire Regiment1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Attentive III1
Royal Navy, HMS Tyrant1
Indian Royal Artillery1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Yorkshire Regiment1