Date of death: Wednesday 27 February 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Labourer Moktol Kuki 12490Indian Labour Corps27/02/1918
Second Lieutenant David Tweedie Peffers Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Edgar Webber 7321Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Ross Cummings 6512Northumberland Fusiliers27/02/1918 (aged 34)
Private Dixon 340553Northumberland Fusiliers27/02/1918
Private Leonard Hurp 340563Northumberland Fusiliers27/02/1918 (aged 28)
Private James 340969Northumberland Fusiliers27/02/1918
Private Mortimer 6885Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/02/1918
Private Ordish 241146Northumberland Fusiliers27/02/1918
Lance Corporal Clarence Birch Griffiths 22060King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Greenway 15767Cheshire Regiment27/02/1918
Lance Serjeant John Harrison 19137Cheshire Regiment27/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Hobson 23605The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wilfred Tunnicliffe 37071North Staffordshire Regiment27/02/1918
Private Ernest Samuel Turner 46623North Staffordshire Regiment27/02/1918
Private Stanley Worthington 40351Cheshire Regiment27/02/1918
Private William Stanley Barton 251404Royal Scots27/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Betteridge 13404Dorsetshire Regiment27/02/1918
Private Herbert Blakeley 31945Manchester Regiment27/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percy Buckley 245292Manchester Regiment27/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Carson 43572Highland Light Infantry27/02/1918
Private Dinsley 26994Dorsetshire Regiment27/02/1918
Captain Harold Serginson Northumberland Fusiliers27/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stockley 17525Dorsetshire Regiment27/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Wright 41187Lancashire Fusiliers27/02/1918 (aged 31)
Sub-Conductor Hill 15214East African Railways27/02/1918
Private Garuba Gundu 8717Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.27/02/1918
Private Oni Fidete 1690Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.27/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private Salami Auka 8132Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.27/02/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Twali Musa 246Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.27/02/1918
Private Phillip Morgan Bevan 5041Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1918
Private Harold Layfield 19748East Lancashire Regiment27/02/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Robson 8/10119East Lancashire Regiment27/02/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Selvage 93080Tank Corps27/02/1918
Private Joseph Henry Fitzsimmons 40090West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Eric Ward Royal Fusiliers27/02/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Latimer North Staffordshire Regiment27/02/1918
Lance Corporal Fleming 21667Cameron Highlanders27/02/1918
Private Michael Boyle 43107Durham Light Infantry27/02/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Edwin Arthur Griffiths South Wales Borderers27/02/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Rollo William Barker Australian Heavy Artillery27/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Francis Patrick Beary 2091Australian Pioneers27/02/1918
Private Francis Berry 2091ALIAS27/02/1918
Private Pearson M2/053377Army Service Corps27/02/1918
Private Cooney D/140416th Dragoons (Inniskilling)27/02/1918
Private Joseph Harold Seagrave 54475Manchester Regiment27/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Doiron 2060309Canadian Infantry27/02/1918
Private Francois Langlois 889784Canadian Infantry27/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mckay 850488Canadian Infantry27/02/1918
Gunner Roscoe W/5329Royal Field Artillery27/02/1918
Private Duncan 267501Seaforth Highlanders27/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Dickson 892111Canadian Infantry27/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private Priest 7068852nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion27/02/1918
Private Vincent Edwards 202783Welsh Regiment27/02/1918
Private Walter Leonard Fawley 24741Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Green 64292Welsh Regiment27/02/1918
Private John William Gregg 64291Welsh Regiment27/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Evan Pritchard 52640Welsh Regiment27/02/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Shearlaw Young 14382Scots Guards27/02/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Matthews 13001King's Royal Rifle Corps27/02/1918
Private Doody 532096London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)27/02/1918 (aged 29)
Second Hand Benjamin Strachan 2041/SA(PO)Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Era II27/02/1918 (aged 35)
Labourer Ganpat Juli 3143Indian Labour Corps27/02/1918
Labourer Habil Uraon 369Indian Labour Corps27/02/1918
Labourer Jackson 2636Indian Labour Corps27/02/1918
Labourer Sundar Lal 506/DIndian Labour Corps27/02/1918
Probationary Flight Officer Edward Phillips Mcindoe Royal Naval Air Service27/02/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Morgan Royal Flying Corps27/02/1918 (aged 18)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class William Thomas Randall 134456Royal Flying Corps27/02/1918
Bombardier Albert George Edwards L/22368Royal Field Artillery27/02/1918 (aged 43)
Serjeant James Robert Thompson 315246Cheshire Regiment27/02/1918 (aged 44)
Private John Thomas Lowe 22358Leicestershire Regiment27/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Vivian Kempf 312Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1918 (aged 23)
Driver John Cooke 810962Royal Field Artillery27/02/1918 (aged 46)
Private Jim Allen TR8/3371Hampshire Regiment27/02/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cropp 3/3993Hampshire Regiment27/02/1918
Captain Jarvis Royal Flying Corps, 53rd Training Sqdn.27/02/1918
Sapper Joseph Berry 530470Royal Engineers27/02/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Duncan Poynter 63415Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/02/1918 (aged 35)
Private Beverley 25185York and Lancaster Regiment27/02/1918
Rifleman William Bainbridge 3793West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1918 (aged 48)
Private Linn 4486Seaforth Highlanders27/02/1918
Lance Corporal Momo Bangura 3780West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.27/02/1918
Private William Chapman 1001025Canadian Infantry27/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Ross T. Christie 2476481Canadian Army Medical Corps27/02/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Harry L. Smith VR/1705Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Rainbow27/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Baverstock 49063Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/02/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Connor 61846Royal Fusiliers27/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alexander Archer 711Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1918
Private Victor William Marshall Homer 1917Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edward Lynch 2446Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Berry 36012The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Augustus Stanley Bearman 72352Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private Murphy 27870Highland Light Infantry27/02/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman George William Henry Pratt O/130Rifle Brigade27/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Campbell 742853Canadian Infantry27/02/1918 (aged 28)
Second Engineer Gill Mercantile Marine27/02/1918
7th Engineer Maloney Mercantile Marine27/02/1918
Private William Frederick Beechey 541070Royal Army Medical Corps27/02/1918
Rifleman John Hewitt 269422The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/02/1918
Private Parrington 242197Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/02/1918
Lance Corporal James Briggs 23869Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Henry Coupland 267738Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Horace Hallgate 26559Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Halliday 267511Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Brooks 3356Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/02/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Maurice Wilfred Dickens Royal Flying Corps, 25th Sqdn.27/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Perry 26768Essex Regiment27/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Foster 11507Irish Guards27/02/1918
Corporal Buckley 16483East Lancashire Regiment27/02/1918
Private Aloysius Lakeland 305692The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Potter 27217Leicestershire Regiment27/02/1918
Private Leonard Shrives S/21532Seaforth Highlanders27/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bentley 37194Royal Berkshire Regiment27/02/1918
Private Cutton 14911Royal Berkshire Regiment27/02/1918
Labourer Lodo Benjamin 457/RIndian Labour Corps27/02/1918
Lance Corporal William John Mayfield Merrington 3454Honourable Artillery Company27/02/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Adamson The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/02/1918
Captain Alfred William Lawrence Australian Engineers27/02/1918 (aged 43)
Labourer Sun Fu Ch'eng 45899Chinese Labour Corps27/02/1918
Labourer Wang Shao Lin 44058Chinese Labour Corps27/02/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Edward Pugsley 18479Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/02/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Biss 290030Devonshire Regiment27/02/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal William Thomas Cundick 200443Seaforth Highlanders27/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Douglas Alfred Forrester 28403South Wales Borderers27/02/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Kentish Royal Horse Artillery27/02/1918
Clerk Menzes Indian Army Postal Service27/02/1918
Private Thomas Henry Robbins 28477Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walter Whatley 33720Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/02/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Charles Thompson 24830King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/02/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Page 575056London Regiment27/02/1918
Sepoy Kharak Singh 25323rd Sikh Pioneers27/02/1918
Private Hugh Lynch 12775Royal Scots Fusiliers27/02/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Bombardier Walter Jennings 156056Royal Garrison Artillery27/02/1918 (aged 39)
Private Harry Lund 115666Royal Army Medical Corps27/02/1918
Private William Walker 128137Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/02/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Joseph Mallon 18770Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/02/1918
Rifleman Edward Rooney 7566Royal Irish Rifles27/02/1918
Private William Thomas Vaughan 46324Lancashire Fusiliers27/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Walker 41186Lancashire Fusiliers27/02/1918
Private Arthur George Sweeney 14963Dorsetshire Regiment27/02/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant James Albert Taylor 24652Lancashire Fusiliers27/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Brinley Rees Thomas 41096Lancashire Fusiliers27/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Robert Timmis 31953Manchester Regiment27/02/1918
Private Alfred George Prockter G/22016Middlesex Regiment27/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private Daniel Quinn 204998Lancashire Fusiliers27/02/1918
Private Alfred Robinson 41180Lancashire Fusiliers27/02/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur James Mumford 25192Dorsetshire Regiment27/02/1918 (aged 24)
Acting Corporal Ivor Charles Kendall 3/8382Dorsetshire Regiment27/02/1918 (aged 35)
Private Albert Holt L/16940Middlesex Regiment27/02/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Walter Grieve 250561Royal Scots27/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edward Hale PW/3430Middlesex Regiment27/02/1918
Private Adam Hastie 250749Royal Scots27/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur John Fuller 51303Manchester Regiment27/02/1918
Captain William Knight Good Royal Scots27/02/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Henry Collins 1621Manchester Regiment27/02/1918
Private John Bolton 4138Lancashire Fusiliers27/02/1918
Private Walter Baillie G/52027Middlesex Regiment27/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edward Barber G/7334Middlesex Regiment27/02/1918 (aged 25)
Follower Ahmad MUl/388/1210Indian Labour Corps27/02/1918
Private Alfred Wilson 26956Royal Scots27/02/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Andrew Wood 250128Royal Scots27/02/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Henry White 7652Dorsetshire Regiment27/02/1918
Sapper John Herbert Colwill 288331Royal Engineers27/02/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant Major Charles Scott D/49South African Pioneers27/02/1918
Private Obongo 9812King's African Rifles27/02/1918
Private Edgar Fudge 5791Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1918 (aged 21)
Sepoy Farid Khan 36445th Light Infantry27/02/1918
Sepoy Jan Muhammad 38175th Light Infantry27/02/1918
Naik Duraiswami 45602nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners27/02/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Duke Indian Medical Service27/02/1918
Sepoy Mahfuz Beg 3222101st Indian Grenadiers27/02/1918
Sepoy Din Muhammad 92nd Punjabis27/02/1918
Private Norman Woodall 37157Royal Berkshire Regiment27/02/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Frank Chadwick 38269North Staffordshire Regiment27/02/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Charles Harrall Clayton 19095Northumberland Fusiliers27/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Dyer 53200Manchester Regiment27/02/1918
Private James Farrell 10521Lancashire Fusiliers27/02/1918
Private Burlton Charles Langton Joyce 7338Manchester Regiment27/02/1918
Private George Phipps 11293Lancashire Fusiliers27/02/1918
Private Alexander Robertson 120183Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Cummings 5778Leinster Regiment27/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Agustin O'sullivan DM2/63387Army Service Corps27/02/1918 (aged 21)
Follower Moti MTCD/10487Indian Royal Artillery27/02/1918
Labourer Sukhu 58918Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers27/02/1918
Serjeant Frederick James Swain 75078Royal Flying Corps, 25th Sqdn.27/02/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Victor Taylor 318522West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1918
Sepoy Lakshman Rawat 2501116th Mahrattas27/02/1918
Driver Devi Das 74184Indian Railway Department27/02/1918
Chief Gangman Mangal 22346Indian Railway Department27/02/1918
Private John Patrick Heanagan 7978Lancashire Fusiliers27/02/1918
Private Marsden L/71549The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/02/1918
Second Lieutenant John James Nicholson Musgrave Royal Flying Corps27/02/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Doran 240415Border Regiment27/02/1918
Private Chicken 380417The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Armitage 301964Royal Scots27/02/1918
Driver Young 92989Royal Field Artillery27/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Grice 5541Royal Defence Corps27/02/1918 (aged 61)
Private James Edward Stallard Thomas M/305649Army Service Corps27/02/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant John Kerr Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Mitchell27/02/1918 (aged 36)
Petty Officer Breeze 99770Royal Navy, HMS Vivid27/02/1918
Private Thomas James Hulbert 35881Northumberland Fusiliers27/02/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Khuda Bakhsh 103Mule Corps27/02/1918
Private Alfred William Brace 72353Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/02/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Buller 234113Labour Corps27/02/1918 (aged 19)
Carrier Onye Jele 3276Nigeria Carrier Corps27/02/1918
Deck Hand Malcolm Campbell 2030SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Zoraide27/02/1918 (aged 50)
Flight Commander Miles Jeffrey Game Day Royal Naval Air Service27/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Francis Edward Simmons 47181Lancashire Fusiliers27/02/1918 (aged 31)
Cadet Claude Follet Bovill 152607Royal Flying Corps27/02/1918
Private Richard Nicholas Mawer 7811Lincolnshire Regiment27/02/1918 (aged 41)
Internierter Egon Peltz German Civilian27/02/1918
Private Llewellyn Owen Roberts 266516Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/02/1918 (aged 22)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium32170
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium970
BASRA MEMORIALIraq800
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance640
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium600
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance510
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance400
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium420
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance400
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa300
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium320
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq310
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance310
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance320
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance200
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium210
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance220
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
NO MAN'S COT CEMETERYBelgium200
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar200
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq210
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly220
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium210
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance100
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance120
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
FAMPOUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance110
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
PETERHEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HARTLEPOOL (STRANTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WYCHBOLD (ST. MARY DE WYCHE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MELTON MOWBRAY (THORPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FARNHAM CIVIL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEYBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FIGHELDEAN (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PONTEFRACT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
RAPID CITY CEMETERYCanada110
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium100
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
POLYGON WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AYETTE INDIAN AND CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
HESDIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE MEMORIALFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
ARDROSSAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LLANELLI DISTRICT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PEMBROKE DOCK MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DWYGYFYLCHI (ST. GWYNIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania110
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique100
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium110
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance110
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance120
ESQUIMALT (VETERANS') CEMETERYCanada100
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KIRKCALDY (DYSART) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
CARLISLE (UPPERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WHITEHAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RHYDGOCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STALYBRIDGE (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LINTHWAITE METHODIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
FORT WORTH (GREENWOOD) MEMORIAL PARKUnited States of America100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Lancashire Fusiliers12
Northumberland Fusiliers8
Manchester Regiment8
Indian Labour Corps7
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.7
Royal Scots7
Dorsetshire Regiment7
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)6
Canadian Infantry6
Middlesex Regiment5
Cheshire Regiment4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Welsh Regiment4
Royal Flying Corps4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.4
Royal Field Artillery4
Seaforth Highlanders4
Army Service Corps3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
East Lancashire Regiment3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Highland Light Infantry2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
Royal Naval Air Service2
Royal Fusiliers2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Indian Railway Department2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps, 25th Sqdn.2
Hampshire Regiment2
South Wales Borderers2
Mercantile Marine2
5th Light Infantry2
Royal Engineers2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
ALIAS1
Mule Corps1
Honourable Artillery Company1
116th Mahrattas1
Indian Medical Service1
West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Labour Corps1
Australian Engineers1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Cameron Highlanders1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
East African Railways1
101st Indian Grenadiers1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Durham Light Infantry1
Border Regiment1
London Regiment1
Scots Guards1
92nd Punjabis1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Rainbow1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Zoraide1
South African Pioneers1
Royal Defence Corps1
Essex Regiment1
23rd Sikh Pioneers1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Leinster Regiment1
Rifle Brigade1
Devonshire Regiment1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
King's African Rifles1
Royal Flying Corps, 53rd Training Sqdn.1
Australian Heavy Artillery1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Mitchell1
Irish Guards1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Tank Corps1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Royal Horse Artillery1
German Civilian1
Australian Pioneers1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Era II1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Indian Army Postal Service1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1