Date of death: Saturday 17 August 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Reginald William Tully 317018Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Murphy 12528Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/08/1918
Private Edwin Charles Rowberry 267530Monmouthshire Regiment17/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Joseph Risley PW/3899Middlesex Regiment17/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Clement Scott Burnett 829603Canadian Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant William Mervyn Johnes Llewellin South Wales Borderers17/08/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Charles Frederick Pavitt Army Service Corps17/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frank Beighton 43419Royal Scots Fusiliers17/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Kenyon 28711Border Regiment17/08/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Harold Booth 41384Royal Berkshire Regiment17/08/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Brown S/10981Rifle Brigade17/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Gough Farindon 531179London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)17/08/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Donald Arthur Hambrook 574640London Regiment17/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Lumby 534435London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)17/08/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman O'brien 572083ALIAS17/08/1918
Private Searson 18443Army Cyclist Corps17/08/1918
Rifleman Maurice Thairs 572083London Regiment17/08/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Uphill 574652London Regiment17/08/1918 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Richards 62735Royal Engineers17/08/1918
Private Ullyett 37740Lincolnshire Regiment17/08/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Frederick William Benjamin Holder 16018Australian Field Artillery17/08/1918
Private Oscar Hargreave Sharpe 5932Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/08/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal George Robert Taylor 3008Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Roy Demerchant 818049Canadian Infantry17/08/1918
Private Lawrence Edward Fry 625278Canadian Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lapointe 636305Canadian Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Mcfadyen 152572Canadian Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Steve Hannen 6/248Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/08/1918
Labourer Nariya 1913Indian Labour Corps17/08/1918
Lance Corporal Lightening 320181Norfolk Regiment17/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wakefield 50940East Yorkshire Regiment17/08/1918
Lance Corporal Lester WR/318002Royal Engineers17/08/1918
Private Sparham 240980Cambridgeshire Regiment17/08/1918
Private Thompson 18197Northamptonshire Regiment17/08/1918
Private Walter Ernest Tickell 28630Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/08/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Monk 54195Royal Irish Rifles17/08/1918
Rifleman Nixon 573963London Regiment17/08/1918
Private Lomax 37795King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ackroyd 62221Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/08/1918
Private John James Broom 42492East Yorkshire Regiment17/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Dunnercliffe 46417Durham Light Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Minnett 62754King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Prestige 42449East Yorkshire Regiment17/08/1918
Private Alfred Thomas 27393Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Edgar Percy Everard Mccleery Australian Flying Corps17/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private William James Crayfourd 47131Essex Regiment17/08/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal James Leay 3867Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Eli Gillett 320851Norfolk Regiment17/08/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner William James Innes L/4480Royal Field Artillery17/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edward Charlton 30/123ALIAS17/08/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Serjeant Smith 59361Northumberland Fusiliers17/08/1918
Private Whiting 56270Northumberland Fusiliers17/08/1918
Private Edward Charlton Winter 30/123Northumberland Fusiliers17/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private David Tough Horsefield Naylor Aitken 32228Royal Scots Fusiliers17/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Blount Crosbie 41620Royal Scots Fusiliers17/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Donachie 47955Royal Scots Fusiliers17/08/1918
Private Lester 202306Royal Scots17/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Bombardier Frederick Leonard Parsons 100591Royal Garrison Artillery17/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Punton 41393Royal Scots Fusiliers17/08/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier John Daniel Wilson 14225Royal Field Artillery17/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stanley Ernest Bridgland 3252Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/08/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner John Collinge 114327Royal Garrison Artillery17/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Edward Dawson 43056Lincolnshire Regiment17/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Eglinton 307787Tank Corps17/08/1918
Private Albert Ernest Gallagher 4564Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Reseigh Gluyas 5029Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reuben Haigh 32097Lincolnshire Regiment17/08/1918 (aged 21)
Driver William George Jope 190499Royal Garrison Artillery17/08/1918 (aged 32)
Sergeant Alfred William Kelly 590Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/08/1918
Lance Serjeant Lomas 14203Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/08/1918
Private Gilbert Andrew Macbryde 721Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/08/1918
Private David Mathieson 107247Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Melvin 60258West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Samuel John Thomas Palmer 3573Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private Henry Herbert Phillips 72472The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Porter 144700Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/08/1918
Private Randall 103357Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/08/1918
Rifleman Henry Lott Smith 651370London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)17/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lawrence Spencer 60235Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Henry Thompson 2234Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/08/1918
Gunner Robert Devlin 219890Royal Field Artillery17/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Antoine Manitobenis 439657Canadian Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Jack Henson 806236Royal Field Artillery17/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Deakins Burgess 53531York and Lancaster Regiment17/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Harry Goult 24206York and Lancaster Regiment17/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Allen Hilton 14/619York and Lancaster Regiment17/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Lowry 35982York and Lancaster Regiment17/08/1918
Private Alfred Plaskitt 32950York and Lancaster Regiment17/08/1918 (aged 20)
Cadet Jack Vallentine 184984Royal Air Force, Base Depot17/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Daniel Croker 203026Wiltshire Regiment17/08/1918 (aged 32)
Captain Thomas Bryan Duffy Durham Light Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edwin Hollingsworth 39885Wiltshire Regiment17/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy Humphreys 59713Northumberland Fusiliers17/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Oswald Monaghan 290102Northumberland Fusiliers17/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Leonard Pizer 59733Northumberland Fusiliers17/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rowland Howard Poole 36123Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private George William Rowley 307082Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Philip Williams 40362Somerset Light Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Somerville Macpherson 629882Canadian Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Arthur Oates 44168Lincolnshire Regiment17/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Claude Ashton Weir 6051Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Jones 74170The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wilfrid Armstrong Australian Reinforcement17/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert Crossfield 5821Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Malcolmson Alexander Royal Air Force, 41st Sqdn.17/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Harold Edmund Merrett Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Howard Fleet 723436London Regiment17/08/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Edward James Boyd 19008Australian Engineers17/08/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Payne 308355The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/08/1918
Rifleman Tonge 105458The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Smith Royal Field Artillery17/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Bombardier Wells 680526Royal Field Artillery17/08/1918
Lance Corporal John Barker 022697Army Ordnance Corps17/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Rake 36229Wiltshire Regiment17/08/1918 (aged 18)
Sergeant Victor Bernard Anchor 2557Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Mackessor Bissett 402255Canadian Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walter Caldwell 1286AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.17/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Leonard Brummel Clark 700607Canadian Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Heber Connor 467505Canadian Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Stewart-Wynne Fenton 407114Canadian Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Melling 195154Canadian Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 44)
Private Nathan Pereles 622794Canadian Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Rowlinson 657219Canadian Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Gordon Hurlburt Scott 447507Canadian Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Exell R/41856King's Royal Rifle Corps17/08/1918
Private Alfred John Moser 29310Essex Regiment17/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Leon Bruce Laing 3/2537Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cleaves 91639Durham Light Infantry17/08/1918
Private Forster 36668East Surrey Regiment17/08/1918
Gunner Gerrard 95324Royal Garrison Artillery17/08/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Alfred Hill 9082Royal Air Force, 53rd Sqdn.17/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Mutimer 19589Yorkshire Regiment17/08/1918
Gunner Gray 6317Royal Field Artillery17/08/1918
Private John Gibson Bell 204854Canadian Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Evans 1045878Canadian Infantry17/08/1918
Private William Knowles 2021459Canadian Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Middleton 46596Canadian Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hammond 10661Bedfordshire Yeomanry17/08/1918
Sapper Hendry 489777Royal Engineers17/08/1918
Private O'rorke 24232The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/08/1918
Gunner John Williams 3703Australian Field Artillery17/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Bombardier Bing 80450Royal Field Artillery17/08/1918
Private Cooke 2020200Canadian Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Joseph Ely Giles Giles T2/9864Army Service Corps17/08/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner George Lionel Gorman 300155Canadian Field Artillery17/08/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Graham 227813Royal Field Artillery17/08/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Victor C. Henderson 2043151Canadian Field Artillery17/08/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Thomas Campbell Low 343120Canadian Field Artillery17/08/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Massie 300500Canadian Field Artillery17/08/1918
Gunner Mills 336157Canadian Field Artillery17/08/1918
Driver William James Mounsher 11598Royal Field Artillery17/08/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Noble 2601898Canadian Field Artillery17/08/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Kenneth Ellegood Young 336866Canadian Field Artillery17/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Albert William Halse 251529Durham Light Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Rush 35662Yorkshire Regiment17/08/1918
Lance Corporal Benjamin Owens 25302South Wales Borderers17/08/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Arnold Wingfield 161742Royal Garrison Artillery17/08/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman John Mowat 582972Mercantile Marine Reserve17/08/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner William Henry Finney 35907Royal Field Artillery17/08/1918 (aged 47)
Private Christian 275249Durham Light Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Daniel Phipps Yarrow 253340London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/08/1918 (aged 34)
Flight Cadet Harry Thomas Daniel 47193Essex Regiment17/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Thomas Blunt 5704Army Cyclist Corps17/08/1918 (aged 26)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Robert James Button 154701Royal Navy, HMS Vestal17/08/1918 (aged 55)
Chief Petty Officer Henry Groom 160828Royal Navy, HMS Queen17/08/1918
Private Cail 902393Canadian Infantry17/08/1918
Flight Cadet Williams 110760Royal Air Force, 2nd Flying School17/08/1918
Private John Coggins 41824Royal Army Medical Corps17/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Johnson 62511North Staffordshire Regiment17/08/1918
Private Cartwright B/07422The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/08/1918
Private Ernest Cole Schulte G/35478Middlesex Regiment17/08/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Tomlins 235624Royal Field Artillery17/08/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Scott Royal Air Force, No.28 Training Depot Station17/08/1918
Pioneer George William Rogers WR/318969Royal Engineers17/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private John E. Franks 49309Royal Defence Corps17/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private Lightfoot 38532North Staffordshire Regiment17/08/1918 (aged 38)
Driver George Culbard 62868Royal Field Artillery17/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Barber 21581East Surrey Regiment17/08/1918
Private Charles Frederick Horton 48975East Surrey Regiment17/08/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Frank Arthur Thompson Seaforth Highlanders17/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Blackden Kenedy Saunders 2356605Canadian Forestry Corps17/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Percival Edgeler East African Military Labour Corps17/08/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Vivian 9464East Surrey Regiment17/08/1918
Boy Donald Leslie Lucas 86646Royal Air Force, Boys' Training Wing (Cranwell)17/08/1918 (aged 18)
2nd Corporal Harry Wright WR/320921Royal Engineers17/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private James Cecil Woodham 70960Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private Thomas Cass 3712Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/08/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Albert Victor Weeks J/24452Royal Navy, HMS Apollo17/08/1918 (aged 21)
Pioneer William Goodwin 224962Royal Engineers17/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Philip Edward Charles Watts 43997York and Lancaster Regiment17/08/1918
Private Kelly 17179King's Own Scottish Borderers17/08/1918
Private Amara 11634Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.17/08/1918
Private Albert Ackroyd 47094North Staffordshire Regiment17/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bradshaw 201273North Staffordshire Regiment17/08/1918
Lance Bombardier Farewell Crapper 177121Royal Garrison Artillery17/08/1918
Gunner Tevendale 154424Royal Garrison Artillery17/08/1918
Private Jasper Mercer 5435Royal Newfoundland Regiment17/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robinson Ridley Milner 235836Northumberland Fusiliers17/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Sangwin 39534East Lancashire Regiment17/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ashley 511810London Regiment (London Scottish)17/08/1918
Private Kennedy 5259Royal Munster Fusiliers17/08/1918
Private Barnett 52917Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/08/1918
Private Ernest Durham 53408Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/08/1918 (aged 30)
Bombardier Ernest Franklin 931403Royal Field Artillery17/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Frederick Greenwood 72902Royal Army Medical Corps17/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Allen Herbert 103504Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Kirk 234371Canadian Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Cattan 792Egyptian Labour Corps17/08/1918
Lieutenant Charles L. Wood Royal Air Force, 201st Sqdn.17/08/1918
Private Daniel Hamilton 919109Canadian Infantry17/08/1918
Private Walter John Clifford 40296Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jensen 2109853Canadian Infantry17/08/1918
Lance Naik Narain Singh 26480Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army17/08/1918
Gunner Robert Lindsay Flint 217500Royal Field Artillery17/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Thomas Else 201297King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/08/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Hudson 94267The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/08/1918
Private Potter 300550The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/08/1918
Rifleman Simcox 94514The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/08/1918
Rifleman Tipping 267424The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/08/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal John Warren 240862Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/08/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant David Brown Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/08/1918
Rifleman Reginald Allen Aldridge 472113London Regiment (The Rangers)17/08/1918 (aged 27)
Shoeing Smith Corporal Joseph Henry Brophy D/37532nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)17/08/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Brown 291346Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/08/1918
Serjeant Cooper 200123Cheshire Regiment17/08/1918
Lance Corporal Alexander Davidson 114515Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hastings 41091Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/08/1918
Lance Corporal Keigwin 266067Royal Sussex Regiment17/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Stace 201303Royal Sussex Regiment17/08/1918
Private Tharp 44413Essex Regiment17/08/1918
Serjeant Leonard Toogood 12482Royal Garrison Artillery17/08/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Harold Turner 127057Royal Garrison Artillery17/08/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Walker 63088West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/08/1918
Private Stockdale 49936Cameron Highlanders17/08/1918 (aged 23)
Captain James Barton Royal Garrison Artillery17/08/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Felix Louis Bloch 34944Australian Field Artillery17/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Burns 1046Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Victor Stanley Burns 3110Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Edwin Cameron 6038Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Albert Leslie Davidson 3720Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Dosdale 3726Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Thomas Gordon 3716Australian Field Artillery17/08/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Harold Guildford Grocott 30193Australian Field Artillery17/08/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Douglas Dunscombe Harding 11852Australian Field Artillery17/08/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier Clarence George Wentworth Hartwell 2033Australian Field Artillery17/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Charles Henry Hatt 1228Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/08/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant Sam Herbert Hirst 6832Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/08/1918 (aged 28)
Company Sergeant Major Joseph Meek 3085Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/08/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner John Anthony Morse 6810Australian Field Artillery17/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Leonard Perks 726Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/08/1918
Sergeant Edward Frederick Victor Tymms 6765AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.17/08/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Warren 100462Royal Field Artillery17/08/1918
Private Allen Ainley 81885Durham Light Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Melville Gordon Ball 256053Canadian Field Artillery17/08/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Booker 79639Royal Horse Artillery17/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Tobias Butler 392Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Kenneth Conacher 150330Canadian Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cronk 2129416Canadian Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Harold Sherratt Cunningham Canadian Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Douglas 790657Canadian Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Elliott 252772Royal Field Artillery17/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hand 2379033Canadian Infantry17/08/1918
Driver Kelly 248416Royal Field Artillery17/08/1918
Driver Frank Edward Merrick 156218Royal Field Artillery17/08/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal William Murray 438278Canadian Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner William Charles Semmel 16479Australian Field Artillery17/08/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Senior 3254Australian Field Artillery17/08/1918
Gunner Short 116461Royal Garrison Artillery17/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Albert Wallace Australian Machine Gun Corps17/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Whitman 1031029Canadian Infantry17/08/1918
Private Keraciotz 439715Canadian Infantry17/08/1918
Private Wentworth 2137715Canadian Infantry17/08/1918
Private John Buglass 28895Durham Light Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ackers 2035168Canadian Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Christman 2075370Canadian Infantry17/08/1918
Private Andrew Fyall 81289Canadian Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Charles Edward Kinch 174316Canadian Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harold William Matthews 766632Canadian Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Morgan 654065Canadian Infantry17/08/1918
Sapper Alfred Charles Simmonds 101989Royal Engineers17/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Frederick William Stephens 916905Canadian Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Robert Patrick Cairnduff 13158Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/08/1918
Private Thomas Denis Condron 7045Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/08/1918
Private John Edward Tucker 3761Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wallond 928082Canadian Infantry17/08/1918
Labourer Giuseppe Cuschieri 7057Maltese Labour Corps17/08/1918 (aged 49)
Private Matthews S/7498Middlesex Regiment17/08/1918
Private Thomas Charles Mitchell 16576Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fredrick Purchase 13039Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Charles William Wilkinson 31754King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cuss 20658Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry17/08/1918
Gunner Fryer RMA/2051(S)Royal Marine Artillery17/08/1918
Private Perry M/319205Army Service Corps17/08/1918
Lance Corporal Mills 471342Royal Engineers17/08/1918 (aged 37)
Pioneer Gale 287982Royal Engineers17/08/1918
Private William Robert Heard 4318Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Brebner 37876Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Martin 120736Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/08/1918
Captain Leopold Victor Arnold Royle Royal Air Force, 111th Sqdn.17/08/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Daffadar Dhan Singh 311537th Lancers (Baluch Horse)17/08/1918
Bearer Purjit Kaluram 666246Army Bearer Corps17/08/1918
Rifleman Murphy 7432Royal Irish Rifles17/08/1918 (aged 45)
Gunner James Carr 100851Royal Field Artillery17/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arnold Bennett 360154Northumberland Fusiliers17/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private James Edward Darling 103743Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Booth S/50557Cameron Highlanders17/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick James Brown S/49930Cameron Highlanders17/08/1918
Sergeant Furniss 3972South African Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Hebert Flegg 75576Northumberland Fusiliers17/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Vincent Adamson 45476South Lancashire Regiment17/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Price 42139East Yorkshire Regiment17/08/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Percy West Charlton 79932Machine Gun Corps (Motors)17/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Stebbing M2/175887Army Service Corps17/08/1918 (aged 22)
Labourer Bhikari 3139Indian Labour Corps17/08/1918
Sowar Shah Wali Khan 484Aden Troop, Indian Army17/08/1918
Sowar Hakim Singh 14003rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)17/08/1918
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Best 2055Royal Horse Artillery17/08/1918
Gunner Bhagel Singh 1728Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army17/08/1918
Corporal Goss 8891Somerset Light Infantry17/08/1918
Sapper Patrick Sheehan 1154Australian Tunnelling Corps17/08/1918
Private Patrick James Kerr 5121Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Walter Handley 201803Border Regiment17/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Francis Heading 2204355Canadian Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private John Baptist Henderson 2020253Canadian Infantry17/08/1918
Private Alfred Charles Moore 464011Canadian Infantry17/08/1918
Private Frederick Thackeray Plows 2223318Canadian Infantry17/08/1918
Private Cecil Dennis Poling 2137703Canadian Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Beattie Reid 2020922Canadian Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Stevenson 490545Canadian Infantry17/08/1918
Driver Narayan Singh 26480Indian Royal Artillery17/08/1918
Artisan Lingam Dalidu 51866Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers17/08/1918
Sepoy Hathi Ram 3525102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers17/08/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Khan 44422nd Punjabis17/08/1918
Follower Gangaram 97th Deccan Infantry17/08/1918
Sepoy Harjas Singh 411597th Deccan Infantry17/08/1918
Follower Rupa 6544th Merwara Infantry17/08/1918
Driver Abdullah Kar/1295Mule Corps17/08/1918
Follower Manikkam 56856Indian Railway Department17/08/1918
Labourer Naimuddin 50150Indian Railway Department17/08/1918
Private James Blackledge 74418Manchester Regiment17/08/1918
Rifleman Harold Arthur Caves 44923King's Royal Rifle Corps17/08/1918
Rifleman George Russell Collett 472690London Regiment (The Rangers)17/08/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Robert Charles Hughes London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)17/08/1918
Rifleman Gaston Albert Ryall 415227London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)17/08/1918
Lance Corporal Cyril Villa 320307London Regiment (City of London Rifles)17/08/1918
2nd Corporal Hubert De Vere Alexander 1502Australian Engineers17/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frederic William James Kelsall 11697Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Davies 50265Worcestershire Regiment17/08/1918
Private Herbert Stott 845252Canadian Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Colyer Robinson Royal Air Force, 34th Training Sqdn.17/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Betts 76555Middlesex Regiment17/08/1918 (aged 42)
Serjeant Major Arthur Joseph James Fairbairn S/12784Army Service Corps17/08/1918 (aged 40)
Chief Boatswain John Kemp Large Elliott Mercantile Marine17/08/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Fardell 10699Bedfordshire Regiment17/08/1918
Corporal Percy Little Sallis 203387Middlesex Regiment17/08/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner John Gordon 64960Royal Garrison Artillery17/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Culkin 18081Royal Irish Regiment17/08/1918
Private Cullen 9104Royal Irish Regiment17/08/1918
Private Michael Cush 6587Royal Irish Regiment17/08/1918 (aged 17)
Private Michael Moriarty 6937Royal Irish Regiment17/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Anthony Dominice 439657ALIAS17/08/1918
Fireman Thomas Williams Mercantile Marine17/08/1918 (aged 37)
Able Seaman Anthony Murray Mercantile Marine17/08/1918 (aged 33)
Steward Albert Kennedy Mercantile Marine17/08/1918 (aged 29)
Second Engineer Thomas Arthur Mercantile Marine17/08/1918 (aged 29)
First Mate Joseph Brown Mercantile Marine17/08/1918 (aged 52)
Master John Souter Mercantile Marine17/08/1918 (aged 65)
Deck Hand Laurence Smith 19699/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke17/08/1918
Corporal Aspinall 201319Rifle Brigade17/08/1918 (aged 45)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John Bonsall 22976Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.17/08/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Davis 3213022Canadian Engineers17/08/1918
Rifleman Barker 1645Royal Irish Rifles17/08/1918
Private Coombe 24637Durham Light Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Hubert Marmaduke Morris Lancashire Fusiliers17/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Wain 16250Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/08/1918 (aged 24)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant William Thomas Flanagan 5947Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/08/1918 (aged 63)
Private Butcher 36800Norfolk Regiment17/08/1918 (aged 18)
Landsturmmann Friedrich Hermann Bernhard Daehne German Army17/08/1918
Sergeant Johann Eberhardt German Army17/08/1918
Musketier Georg Handschuh German Army17/08/1918
Gefreiter Wilhelm Koch German Army17/08/1918
Musketier Josef Krause German Army17/08/1918
Gefreiter Otto Heinrich Lehmann German Army17/08/1918
Musketier Friedrich Paske German Army17/08/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Max Pinkes German Army17/08/1918
Grenadier Albert Scheufele German Army17/08/1918
Musketier Franz Schnoede German Army17/08/1918
Dragoner Alfred Stock German Army17/08/1918
Musketier Paul Szaguns German Army17/08/1918
Landsturmmann Ignatz Tryjanowski German Army17/08/1918
Gefreiter Paul Wilhelm Karl Wirth German Army17/08/1918
Musketier Heinrich Friedrich Ludwig Henniges German Army17/08/1918
Landsturmmann Richard Bruno Horschig German Army17/08/1918
Leutnant Gerhard Pohl German Army17/08/1918
Legionnaire Koliesse Russian Army17/08/1918
Legionnaire Theromuy Russian Army17/08/1918
Major Francis Henry Chalkley Army Ordnance Corps17/08/1918 (aged 49)
Private Harry Holland Jermy F/189Middlesex Regiment17/08/1918 (aged 34)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance2090
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance2060
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance1930
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance17100
CAIX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1280
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1110
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance1061
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance10130
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance840
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance800
BOVES WEST COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance860
VIMY MEMORIALFrance730
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom700
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance630
LE PEUPLIER MILITARY CEMETERY, CAESTREFrance650
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece662
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance600
ABEELE AERODROME MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium550
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance500
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance500
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance540
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance410
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance400
ROSIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance400
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
WESTOUTRE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium430
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance320
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance310
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
BOUCHOIR NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance220
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance211
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance200
POST OFFICE RIFLES CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance200
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance200
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
VENDRESSE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
ST. MARY'S A.D.S. CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance211
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium200
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance200
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance211
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq210
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance200
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium200
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany220
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance200
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
BAKU MEMORIALAzerbaijan210
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DIVE COPSE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAILLY-LE-SECFrance111
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
WOOROLOO CEMETERYAustralia100
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
BONNAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance100
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance110
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance120
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HILLSIDE CEMETERY, LE QUESNELFrance110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany110
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
BUXTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHAPEL-EN-LE-FRITH (ST. THOMAS-A-BECKET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LEIGH-ON-SEA CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT CROSBY (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTH KYME (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom111
HENDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (BURSLEM) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CARSHALTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHEAM (ST. DUNSTAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MOLESEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ENGLEFIELD GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SHOTTERMILL (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IFIELD (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARD, CRAWLEYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COMPTON CHAMBERLAYNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETHERHAMPTON (ST. KATHERINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WAKEFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ROTHERHAM (MASBROUGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance120
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance100
NIEPPE-BOIS (RUE-DU-BOIS) BRITISH CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance100
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance110
BERLAIMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
CAVALLETTO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
JERUSALEM INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
ARMAGH (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
JAMESTOWN CEMETERY, COUNTY LEITRIMIreland, Republic of110
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran110
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt110
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
HALIFAX MEMORIALCanada100
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) JEWISH CEMETERY NO.3Egypt100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance110
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
DEWSBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ANDOVER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWARK-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STRATFORD-UPON-AVON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH ELMHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD AND NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WORSTEAD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium110
PORT ALBERT UNITED CHURCH CEMETERYCanada100
JUBBULPORE CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
DEWSBURY (MINSTER CHURCH OF ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry49
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.32
Royal Field Artillery20
German Army17
Royal Garrison Artillery12
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11
Australian Field Artillery10
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)9
Royal Engineers9
Northumberland Fusiliers9
Canadian Field Artillery8
Durham Light Infantry8
Mercantile Marine7
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)7
York and Lancaster Regiment6
Middlesex Regiment6
London Regiment5
Royal Scots Fusiliers5
Army Service Corps5
East Surrey Regiment4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
Lincolnshire Regiment4
Royal Irish Regiment4
Essex Regiment4
Norfolk Regiment3
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)3
Wiltshire Regiment3
ALIAS3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Royal Irish Rifles3
Cameron Highlanders3
Somerset Light Infantry2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Royal Horse Artillery2
London Regiment (The Rangers)2
Indian Railway Department2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
South Wales Borderers2
Rifle Brigade2
Russian Army2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Australian Engineers2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
97th Deccan Infantry2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Army Ordnance Corps2
Army Cyclist Corps2
Border Regiment2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Indian Labour Corps2
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Air Force, 111th Sqdn.1
Royal Scots1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
East African Military Labour Corps1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
37th Lancers (Baluch Horse)1
Manchester Regiment1
Australian Reinforcement1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Maltese Labour Corps1
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, Boys' Training Wing (Cranwell)1
Aden Troop, Indian Army1
Royal Air Force, 53rd Sqdn.1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Army Bearer Corps1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 41st Sqdn.1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
22nd Punjabis1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Australian Flying Corps1
Royal Air Force, Base Depot1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Navy, HMS Apollo1
3rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Cheshire Regiment1
South African Infantry1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, No.28 Training Depot Station1
Tank Corps1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Vestal1
Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army1
Bedfordshire Yeomanry1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Royal Defence Corps1
Royal Air Force, 201st Sqdn.1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
44th Merwara Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Queen1
Canadian Engineers1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Royal Air Force, 34th Training Sqdn.1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Mule Corps1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Flying School1