Date of death: Wednesday 20 November 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant Loveluck Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/11/1918
Pioneer Sydney Alfred Wales 214408Royal Engineers20/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Woods 164835Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918
Driver Terry Patrick Bray 2157Australian Field Artillery20/11/1918
Private Joseph Galbraith 7864British West Indies Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 21)
Labourer Singa Sangma 4450Indian Labour Corps20/11/1918
Gunner Stanley Attree 77410Royal Garrison Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Barrett 41946Machine Gun Corps20/11/1918 (aged 28)
Shoeing Smith Charles Edward Boggis TS/4083Army Service Corps20/11/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Henry Charles Butterworth WR/251499Royal Engineers20/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Leslie Hurstfield Clarke 55837New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion20/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver George Frederick Congdon 1745Australian Army Service Corps20/11/1918
Driver Prestridge 203995Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918
Sapper Owen Williams 2434Australian Engineers20/11/1918
Gunner William Batt 143959Royal Garrison Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Joseph Coles 029281Army Ordnance Corps20/11/1918 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Arthur Nicols 23607Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Rendell Walton 22486Yorkshire Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Johnston 284005Royal Garrison Artillery20/11/1918
Serjeant Henry M/38532Army Service Corps20/11/1918 (aged 36)
Pioneer Kimber 324529Royal Engineers20/11/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Gordon Speake Royal Air Force, 82nd Sqdn.20/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Maguire 72100Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Peever 73319Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)20/11/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Samsuddin 39282Indian Royal Artillery20/11/1918
Bearer Girand 777555Army Bearer Corps20/11/1918
Driver Ratia 7262Indian Royal Artillery20/11/1918
Able Seaman Savory 213258Royal Navy, HMS Valerian20/11/1918
Private Rowntree 48492Yorkshire Regiment20/11/1918
Private Smith 75289The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/11/1918 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 1st Class John Staton 95233Royal Air Force20/11/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Daws MT/6245South African Service Corps20/11/1918
Staff Sergeant Henry Eustace Meiring 12474Military Labour Corps20/11/1918
Private Webster M/319386Army Service Corps20/11/1918
Staff Sergeant Mcmahon P/108South African Pay Corps20/11/1918
Private Mcinerney 7023Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/11/1918
Private Edward Walter Howard RX4/233031Army Service Corps20/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Carvery 931395Canadian Railway Troops20/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frost 101840Machine Gun Corps20/11/1918
Private Jones 5609Highland Light Infantry20/11/1918
Private William Samuel Alexander Price T4/234261Army Service Corps20/11/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Henry Edward Iles 265754Welsh Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner George Robert Pearce 4576Australian Field Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wainwright 51727Welsh Regiment20/11/1918
Rifleman Mulligan 92330The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/11/1918
Rifleman Peachey 570494London Regiment20/11/1918
Private Thomas Edward Bradshaw 203017King's Own Scottish Borderers20/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Coucill 5034Cheshire Regiment20/11/1918
Lance Corporal Drinkall 107329Royal Engineers20/11/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Bombardier Morgan 194104Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Prior M2/106328Army Service Corps20/11/1918
Private Thomas Timberlake 194544th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)20/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sydney James Weighell 201296Yorkshire Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Bate 229832Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918
Private Hudswell 84508Northumberland Fusiliers20/11/1918
Private Johnny 16652British West Indies Regiment20/11/1918
Private Naggington 120447Canadian Infantry20/11/1918
Gunner Birrell 715067Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918
Private Percy Maindonald 2251018Canadian Forestry Corps20/11/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Hugh Ripley Harris Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 31)
Captain Percival Thexton Army Veterinary Corps20/11/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Charles Milne 635320Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 24)
Cadet Simpson 183870Royal Air Force20/11/1918
Private Alexander Hugh Braine O/184Army Ordnance Corps20/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private John Edwards T/289920Army Service Corps20/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private James Whiting DM2/223875Army Service Corps20/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Young G/17032Cheshire Regiment20/11/1918
Sapper Herbert Nunn WR/198045Royal Engineers20/11/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Billington M2/034528Army Service Corps20/11/1918
Gunner Ernest Carter 81800Royal Garrison Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Joseph Dunkley 88942Royal Garrison Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Hillman T4/198208Army Service Corps20/11/1918
Gunner George Holden 28662Royal Garrison Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Lodge 27262Gloucestershire Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ivor Essex Onslow 41515York and Lancaster Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Thomas Robertson S/5495Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Arthur Frederick Smith 124819Royal Garrison Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Stobbs SE/24653Army Veterinary Corps20/11/1918
Gunner Fred Watson 362741Royal Garrison Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Richard George Wilson S4/044775Army Service Corps20/11/1918 (aged 22)
Driver William Hutchison 70058Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 24)
Driver George Riches 80646Royal Engineers20/11/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Amruti 18467Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army20/11/1918
Driver Arjan 1605Mule Corps20/11/1918
Driver Hirmatu PB/19730Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army20/11/1918
Sepoy Atma Singh 300025th Punjabis20/11/1918
Private Bidgood 8450Bedfordshire Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bond 10116Royal Berkshire Regiment20/11/1918
Serjeant Charles William Pallett 1789Rifle Brigade20/11/1918 (aged 31)
Bombardier Wesley Combellack 226286Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Richard Evely 89429Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Alan Brewer TR8/21608Hampshire Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Tattersall 2651Seaforth Highlanders20/11/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John James Lloyd 134832Royal Air Force20/11/1918
Shoeing Smith Norbury TS/7250Army Service Corps20/11/1918 (aged 46)
Driver William Dibley L/23795Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Brown 235431King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1918
Private Storm 14354Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/11/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Lucas 751350Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918
Private Dawson 22525Durham Light Infantry20/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Francis William Crampin 60980Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry20/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Waterson TR5/7760Durham Light Infantry20/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wells 20194Army Pay Corps20/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Austin 4421Reserve Cavalry Regiment20/11/1918
Lance Corporal Hill 72749Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/11/1918
Private John Slee S/43729Seaforth Highlanders20/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry Thomas Stapely Ranger 353922London Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Alfred Herbert Goodridge 391409London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)20/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Roberts 29445Gloucestershire Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant Walter Richmond Buchanan Johnson 3005Australian Army Medical Corps20/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hall TR8/31064Hampshire Regiment20/11/1918
Private Batt 2184558Canadian Forestry Corps20/11/1918
Private Herbert Rollin PO/1332(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry20/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ralph Dykes 24523King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Cotterill 21518Gloucestershire Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 21)
Boatswain Dike 564537Mercantile Marine Reserve20/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Beauchene 183981Canadian Machine Gun Corps20/11/1918
Private Tickner 26217Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/11/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Bennett WR/310439Royal Engineers20/11/1918
Private Armour Ellington Hancock 454174Canadian Infantry20/11/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant Frederick Ford 25869Royal Army Medical Corps20/11/1918 (aged 45)
Private John Patrick O'hare 251375Lancashire Hussars20/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Dilworth 64494The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richard William Jones 405127The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/11/1918 (aged 46)
Lance Bombardier Wilde 705122Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918
Private John Henry Livesey 34352Welsh Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Lloyd 4242Lancashire Fusiliers20/11/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Rigby Royal Air Force, 16th Training Group20/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Greeley 25539Royal Defence Corps20/11/1918 (aged 55)
Assistant Cook William John Flanagan 881022Mercantile Marine Reserve20/11/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Dwyer 22984The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/11/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Samuel Flood 91320Royal Air Force20/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jonathan Brown 18347East Lancashire Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 44)
Private Albert Hall 201341Lancashire Fusiliers20/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Chadwick 71677Royal Defence Corps20/11/1918
Private Green G/31554Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Smith 5318Lancashire Fusiliers20/11/1918 (aged 21)
Greaser John Howard 927433Mercantile Marine Reserve20/11/1918
Private Albert Driver 41578Cheshire Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Hopwood 12326Royal Scots Fusiliers20/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Harry Bradford 7132Leicestershire Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Nigel Gordon Lee 243007Leicestershire Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cox 6/34177Leicestershire Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 18)
Company Serjeant Major George Walter Goodman TR5/19150Northumberland Fusiliers20/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Leslie William Clarke 42613Norfolk Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Eyre M/338721Army Service Corps20/11/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper George Henry Clark 160467Royal Engineers20/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private West 3298Lincolnshire Regiment20/11/1918
Private Collins TR/10/160549The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/11/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Henry William Watts WR/509475Royal Engineers20/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private 2nd Class Arthur Hassell 283163Royal Air Force, No. 1 Wireless School.20/11/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Cocke Royal Army Medical Corps20/11/1918
Private 1st Class Hillier 222937Royal Air Force, 46th Sqdn.20/11/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Charles Paul M2/033982Army Service Corps20/11/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Stuart SE/21141Army Veterinary Corps20/11/1918
Driver Frederick George Pearmain 238011Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Flower 22587Army Pay Corps20/11/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Leoline Jenkins Royal Air Force, South Eastern H.Q.20/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Farr 2458Royal Army Medical Corps20/11/1918
Private James William Alexander 26051Northamptonshire Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Percy Stocker 90584Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Matthew Robson Cleugh 5290Northumberland Fusiliers20/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Arthur Edgington 201991Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sydney Wyatt 32899Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cartwright 3269King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/11/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Richard James Jones T4/086557Army Service Corps20/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Philip Thomas Poston 66768Lancashire Fusiliers20/11/1918 (aged 18)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. C T C Jefferys Army Chaplains' Department20/11/1918
Private Thomas Smith 3068Monmouthshire Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Garner 103544Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/11/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Albert Ernest Howard 90448Royal Garrison Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 31)
Petty Officer Stoker Webb 283774Royal Navy, HMS Wildfire20/11/1918
Private Frederick Bothwell-Thomson 766200London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)20/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Ellison 69043Devonshire Regiment20/11/1918
Corporal O'brien 6/9817King's Royal Rifle Corps20/11/1918
Private Charles Calnan 4272Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/11/1918
Private Samuel Venard Brown 2137992Canadian Infantry20/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Richard Charles Wayling 249104Labour Corps20/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Foster 45557The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/11/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Serjeant Wright 10485Wiltshire Regiment20/11/1918
Gunner Percy Cyril Edward Gast 119783Royal Garrison Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Humphrey 601918London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)20/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Masters 263049Worcestershire Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Percival Henry Walsh 836121Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Albert Wallace Peters Tank Corps20/11/1918
Pioneer Walter Gilbert Ford 254951Royal Engineers20/11/1918 (aged 25)
Pioneer Wadhams WR/201062Royal Engineers20/11/1918 (aged 48)
Private Neil Mcintosh 3659Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Shaw 620East Riding Yeomanry20/11/1918 (aged 30)
Flight Cadet Arthur John Kettlewood Royal Air Force20/11/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Frank Hutchinson Mcnay Royal Air Force20/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Horner 180211Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/11/1918
Driver Knaggs 755397Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918
Driver Joseph Henry Fryer 55308Royal Horse Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Dawson S4/146389Army Service Corps20/11/1918
Driver Brearley 63506Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918
Private Joseph William Stanley Pickering 405368Royal Army Medical Corps20/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Williams R/15039King's Royal Rifle Corps20/11/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Kaplansky 44675Royal Air Force, 90th Sqdn.20/11/1918
Sapper Taylor 775926Canadian Engineers20/11/1918
Private Robertson 046435Army Ordnance Corps20/11/1918
Gunner Stewart David Robertson 250185Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Gillis 2163312Canadian Garrison Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 20)
Petty Officer Stoker Hayes 303978Royal Navy, HMS Colossus20/11/1918
Private Archibald Donald Cameron 3347745Canadian Infantry20/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Benjamin Mitchell 202467811th Canadian Garrison Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Robert H. Smith 177597Canadian Infantry20/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Robert William White 201298Canadian Infantry20/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Harding G/49205Middlesex Regiment20/11/1918
Shoeing Smith Davey TS/9235Army Service Corps20/11/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Percy William Fox 518266Royal Engineers20/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Grant 305977Hampshire Regiment20/11/1918
Major Hugh Thomas Charles Jones-Vaughan Rifle Brigade20/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Banham 52192Lincolnshire Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Norman Albert Edwards 13546Scots Guards20/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Finnegan 3754Highland Light Infantry20/11/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Wilfred Leonard Griggs 318380London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)20/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dickson 53679Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Michael Lomesney 6287Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mcbarron 6287ALIAS20/11/1918
Private Whitehand 35038East Surrey Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Fielding Moore M2/177861Army Service Corps20/11/1918 (aged 21)
Battery Serjeant Major Slaymaker 1478Royal Garrison Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal Cross 295234West Somerset Yeomanry20/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Kent 260504Middlesex Hussars20/11/1918
Private Noy 203192Bedfordshire Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Bombardier William Parkinson 695094Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 25)
Driver John Rowbottom T4/035775Army Service Corps20/11/1918 (aged 44)
Private Joseph Christie Shepherd S/20445Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Thomson 17518Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/11/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman John Robertson 235361The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Payne 1577Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918
Lance Corporal Archibald Burnham Sharp 21622Leicestershire Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Herbert Cameron Russell. Clark Canadian Infantry20/11/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper William Henry Gilpin 357466Canadian Engineers20/11/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant Horne 223467Canadian Infantry20/11/1918
Private Reginald Arthur Howell 3314125Canadian Infantry20/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Mcneill 67954Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/11/1918 (aged 31)
Pioneer Stanley William Barnes 220314Royal Engineers20/11/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Hector Blair 64937Royal Air Force, No. 12 Wing20/11/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant James Clanchy 52294Gloucestershire Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harold Davey 9444Honourable Artillery Company20/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal James Davies Deal/3477(S)Royal Marines20/11/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Henry Graham 127976Royal Engineers20/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jenkins 18678Bedfordshire Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Knight T1/206Army Service Corps20/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Arthur Penneck 125603Royal Garrison Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Turner 50738Border Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Watson M2/227664Army Service Corps20/11/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Harry Wilkinson 253545Royal Horse Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner George Adams 705774Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918
Private Angus 18463Manchester Regiment20/11/1918
Major Sir William Eric Thomas Avery Army Service Corps20/11/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Clive Richards Barber 106199Royal Garrison Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Buttrum 10124Border Regiment20/11/1918
Driver Albert Chalwin 163029Royal Engineers20/11/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Francis Cyprian Crummey Royal Air Force, 27th Sqdrn.20/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dixon 56886East Yorkshire Regiment20/11/1918
Private Dodd DM21/89691Army Service Corps20/11/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Arthur Fenner Army Service Corps20/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Gardiner 5054London Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Harold Claude Hancock 358251Royal Garrison Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Hill Henderson 17663Scots Guards20/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Keen 34413King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Harry Nock 14326Royal Garrison Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 34)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Osborne 91514Royal Air Force, Engine Repair Shops20/11/1918
Private Ponder M2/227358Army Service Corps20/11/1918
Private Rees 74532Manchester Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Royal 41402Suffolk Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 20)
Pioneer Stokes 542582Royal Engineers20/11/1918
Private Lewis John Tredwen S/310136Army Service Corps20/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walker 54456Lancashire Fusiliers20/11/1918
Serjeant Charles William Wilderspin 546072Royal Engineers20/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Clive Williams 57334Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Williams 241415Welsh Regiment20/11/1918
Private Ernest Edward Winter 227446South Wales Borderers20/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Woods 720638Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918
Private Worsfold 30138East Lancashire Regiment20/11/1918
Private Wright 42438Worcestershire Regiment20/11/1918
Private Barlow 33718York and Lancaster Regiment20/11/1918
Private Bowen 26739Worcestershire Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Tighe 241488King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1918
Private William Marten Warren M/274081Army Service Corps20/11/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Abdul Rahman 18036Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army20/11/1918
Gunner Cook 113091Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Page 168781Royal Air Force, 13th Squadron20/11/1918
Serjeant George Frank Edwards 3/6423Bedfordshire Regiment20/11/1918
Corporal Eggleton 67744Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Vale 10691South Staffordshire Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 44)
Driver Frederick Herbert Coppen 67320Royal Horse Artillery20/11/1918
Private Jolly P/33The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 40)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Albert Edward Sparrow 50160Royal Air Force20/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Binns 41866King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1918
Private Burdess 99079Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/11/1918
Corporal Albert Cristmas Cletheroe 876017Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Cole T2/017775Army Service Corps20/11/1918
Private Crilley 302235Manchester Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Samuel Grisley 5904Norfolk Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Richard Hudson 63832Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Kenneth Mckenzie 10645New Zealand Field Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Martin 4733Royal Fusiliers20/11/1918
Private Nicholl M21/20010Army Service Corps20/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Prior M/338883Army Service Corps20/11/1918
Gunner Webster 165755Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918
Driver Whiting 13226Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918
Private Thomas Joseph Williams 36981Wiltshire Regiment20/11/1918
Private George Challenor 3819AAustralian Pioneers20/11/1918 (aged 53)
Lieutenant Alfred George Bathurst Norman Royal Air Force, 3rd Aircraft Dept20/11/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Charles Henry Brown 31605Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner John Date 2522422Canadian Field Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Ernest Palmer CH/2690(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry20/11/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Roadhouse 730029Canadian Field Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Frederick Strutton Deal/1795(S)Royal Marines20/11/1918 (aged 32)
Shoeing Smith Chambers 105818Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918
Private Farley 28967King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1918
Corporal Hubbard M2/032367Army Service Corps20/11/1918
Lance Bombardier Whitcombe 19839Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918
Private Berrow 201306Tank Corps20/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner George Davies 64743Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sidney Victor Pentelow 69768Tank Corps20/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Wilfred Pollard 95582Tank Corps20/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Reginald Kyte 34024Welsh Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Alla Ditta 1527Mule Corps20/11/1918
Driver Imam Din 1508Mule Corps20/11/1918
Leading Stoker David Williams 19551Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Spiraea20/11/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Foley WR/330067Royal Engineers20/11/1918
Follower Johanan 52424Indian Railway Department20/11/1918
Corporal Mark Bunney 200966Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/11/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Harold Cummings 902159Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Guy Hegan Bloor Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 22)
Staff Serjeant William Barrett S/5657Army Ordnance Corps20/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Brown 34710Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/11/1918
Lieutenant William Neil Hanna Royal Air Force, 36th Sqdn.20/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fred Ridge 34312Gloucestershire Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private William James Wakelam 32690South Staffordshire Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private William James Williams 117521Machine Gun Corps20/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Mcnallen 235216South Staffordshire Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Francis James Price 81293The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Scott 55778Northumberland Fusiliers20/11/1918
Rifleman Maxton Patrick 15960New Zealand Rifle Brigade20/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Pearce 15599Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Charles Tremlett Cleeve 44966New Zealand Rifle Brigade20/11/1918 (aged 41)
Rifleman Thomas Braidwood Winchester 23065New Zealand Rifle Brigade20/11/1918
Private George Reynolds Oliver 13979Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Joseph Desmond New Zealand Medical Corps20/11/1918
Private Sydney Theo Dawson 12/691Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private George William Morrison 12/4223Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Archibald John Wootten 48692Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/11/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Charles Edward Mcclenaghan 8/3679New Zealand Engineers20/11/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Murdoch John Sutherland 13/458Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/11/1918 (aged 43)
Serjeant Owen Campbell Blackie 6/2937New Zealand Machine Gun Corps20/11/1918
Private Edward Hugh Valentine Douglass 7/2249Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/11/1918 (aged 22)
Captain William Colenso Drummond 25/3New Zealand Rifle Brigade20/11/1918 (aged 38)
Captain Sir Charles Grant Burdett 66607New Zealand Dental Corps20/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private John James Lowe 76458New Zealand Military Forces20/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Roland William Mcadam 92521New Zealand Training Unit20/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Henry March 84355New Zealand Training Unit20/11/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Blake Mason 24/511New Zealand Rifle Brigade20/11/1918
Private John Alexander Trindle Thompson 13829Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Wilberforce Wilson 78159New Zealand Medical Corps20/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frederick George Atyeo 3/130ANew Zealand Medical Corps20/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private William James Berwick 93004New Zealand Training Unit20/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Lloyd Burgess 63511New Zealand Training Unit20/11/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Thomas Joines 23/2571New Zealand Rifle Brigade20/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Patrick O'neill 92906New Zealand Training Unit20/11/1918 (aged 27)
Staff Serjeant George Edward Rickard 61063New Zealand Military Forces20/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Albert Joseph Wheldon 81420New Zealand Training Unit20/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Henry Mckenzie 19/168Samoan Relief Force20/11/1918 (aged 48)
Trooper Peter Dalton 42055Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Matthews 111496Royal Garrison Artillery20/11/1918
Bombardier Caleb Thomas Spencer 302031Royal Garrison Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Oddie 542667Labour Corps20/11/1918
Gunner Spurr 162759Royal Garrison Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Ghulam Muhammad 2037Indian Mountain Artillery20/11/1918
Sepoy Gurdit Singh 298619th Punjabis20/11/1918
Driver Indray 21520Indian Royal Artillery20/11/1918
Driver Kadir Dad 545Indian Machine Gun Corps20/11/1918
Sepoy Raja Khan 3410/219th Punjabis20/11/1918
Driver Sheenker Doubla 19718Indian Royal Artillery20/11/1918
Sepoy Sundar Singh 304619th Punjabis20/11/1918
Private Wilkinson 300708Staffordshire Yeomanry20/11/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Murugesan 36812nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners20/11/1918
Driver James Lyall Ainslie 284229Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 20)
Member Annie Louise Piggott 7249Women's Royal Air Force20/11/1918 (aged 33)
Pioneer Henley WR/21333Royal Engineers20/11/1918 (aged 43)
Bombardier Harry Alderton Elliott 141580Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charlie Winter 9370Royal Sussex Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Clarke 23411Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcmurray 20978Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/11/1918
Lieutenant William Wright Canadian Infantry20/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Carson 51766West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1918
Private Charles Simpson Currie 40187Highland Light Infantry20/11/1918 (aged 20)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Grant M/17547Royal Navy, HMS Conqueror20/11/1918
Serjeant Shirlaw 49967Royal Air Force, 8th Cadet Wing20/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Munro 203805Cameron Highlanders20/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mclaren 461934Labour Corps20/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private James Ernest Jones 64617Cheshire Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Jones 61139Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/11/1918
Driver Williams 651875Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal David John Edwards 6237Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/11/1918 (aged 40)
Labourer Birsing Gurung Gauhati/1039Indian Labour Corps20/11/1918
Private Heyes 201521Lancashire Fusiliers20/11/1918
Private Ward 17818South Staffordshire Regiment20/11/1918
Driver Clarke T2/16903Army Service Corps20/11/1918 (aged 49)
Private Bates 200898Durham Light Infantry20/11/1918
Private Coleman 4098The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/11/1918
Private Gilbert Short 7557West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1918
Corporal Williams 34448The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/11/1918
Corporal John Francis Baily 528190Royal Engineers20/11/1918 (aged 29)
Bombardier Brownlee 61809Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918
Private Cooper S/17535Seaforth Highlanders20/11/1918 (aged 20)
Staff Serjeant Stanley Dyer 120930Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/11/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Wesley William Eastman 875289Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 23)
Petty Officer Motor Mechanic Howell F/2722Royal Naval Air Service, Russian Armoured Car Div.20/11/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Albert Spragg 330026Hampshire Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper William Gall Taylor 406092Royal Engineers20/11/1918 (aged 25)
Sowar Jalal Jhan 348938th King George's Own Central India Horse20/11/1918
Sepoy Danpal 6220Indian Hospital Corps20/11/1918
Sepoy Nikka Singh 207748th Indian Pioneers20/11/1918
Follower Daula Indian Mountain Artillery20/11/1918
Interpreter Abdullah Mdoe King's African Rifles20/11/1918
Fitter Martteri 16396Indian Railway Corps20/11/1918
Fitter Chatu Lal 18633East African Railways20/11/1918
Fitter Tulsi Ram 17001East African Railways20/11/1918
Private Myles Beckett Flood 3149Royal Irish Fusiliers20/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richard Quinlan 144447Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Albert Parker 7155Dorsetshire Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Simpson 11380Lancashire Fusiliers20/11/1918
Private Sutton 43491Essex Regiment20/11/1918
Private Eustace Stewart Bavidge 64736Northumberland Fusiliers20/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Sedgwick Brown 200463Durham Light Infantry20/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant John James Chalmers Gordon Highlanders20/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Crowe 53957New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/11/1918
Sapper Sydney William Frampton 516109Royal Engineers20/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private George 241232Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/11/1918
Private Holden 33081Manchester Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mann 87112Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/11/1918
Gunner Frederick Herbert Moore 239988Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Russell 46337Leicestershire Regiment20/11/1918
Rifleman Stevenson 19204Royal Irish Rifles20/11/1918
Gunner Taylor 845734Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918
Private Jones 28072Royal Army Medical Corps20/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Darnton Storey 31595North Staffordshire Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Tierney 2026814th (King's) Hussars20/11/1918
Private Umpleby 68378Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/11/1918 (aged 31)
Sepoy Bahadur Singh 2524120th Rajputana Infantry20/11/1918
Driver Banta Singh 762Mule Corps20/11/1918
Sepoy Bashir Khan 4281120th Rajputana Infantry20/11/1918
Sepoy Birbal Ram 4461120th Rajputana Infantry20/11/1918
Sepoy Debiparsad Tewari 6473rd Brahmans20/11/1918
Sepoy Didari 2952120th Rajputana Infantry20/11/1918
Sowar Chet Ram 50926th King George's Own Light Cavalry20/11/1918
Lance Daffadar Lakha Singh 168726th King George's Own Light Cavalry20/11/1918
Sepoy Shah Nawaz 220869th Punjabis20/11/1918
Havildar Mahadeo Avasthi 25481st Brahmans20/11/1918
Sepoy Pyarelal Pande 33851st Brahmans20/11/1918
Sepoy Ramnaresh Tiwari 28161st Brahmans20/11/1918
Sepoy Rampiyare Misir 31521st Brahmans20/11/1918
Havildar Roshan Singh 21417th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs20/11/1918
Sepoy Kesar Singh 1958Malay States Guides, Indian Army20/11/1918
Sapper Devasagamoni 57082nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners20/11/1918
Sapper Kandaswami 55102nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners20/11/1918
Fitter Tansi Ram 17001Indian Railways20/11/1918
Sepoy Kalka Singh 214811th Rajputs20/11/1918
Havildar Ram Kishor Singh 189911th Rajputs20/11/1918
Sepoy Rudrapartab Singh 249011th Rajputs20/11/1918
Sepoy Rup Singh 373811th Rajputs20/11/1918
Sepoy Partap Singh 693414th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs20/11/1918
Sepoy Nur Khan 727256th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)20/11/1918
Sepoy Niamat Khan 1212112th Indian Infantry20/11/1918
Sowar Paya Swant 44th Indian Cavalry Regiment20/11/1918
Sapper Arogyaswami 51172nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners20/11/1918
Sepoy Lal Singh 47042nd Deoli Regiment20/11/1918
Driver Jahan Dad 1537Mule Corps20/11/1918
Subadar Kehar Singh Indian Veterinary Corps20/11/1918
Sepoy Khosa 6343127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry20/11/1918
Rifleman Mardan Sing Rana 28283rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles20/11/1918
Private Jackson 11084ALIAS20/11/1918
Private Plampin 11084East Yorkshire Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 53)
Private Stone 31115Norfolk Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Henry James Walters 13041Royal Engineers20/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Winder 24716The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/11/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Charles Bland 25024Essex Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Niranjan 35633Mule Corps20/11/1918
Driver Ram Sarup 1866Mule Corps20/11/1918
Sepoy Ramdulare Dichhit 35631st Brahmans20/11/1918
Driver Jag Ram M/5075Supply and Transport Corps20/11/1918
Sepoy Kehr Lodhi 703rd Brahmans20/11/1918
Follower Khandha 19Indian Royal Artillery20/11/1918
Follower Abdul Munna 4790Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers20/11/1918
Sowar Ghulam Ali 206522nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)20/11/1918
Driver Shankar Singh 115Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps20/11/1918
Follower Hari Singh 12276th Punjabis20/11/1918
Lance Naik Raojirao Pawar 1113110th Mahratta Light Infantry20/11/1918
Subadar Jai Narain Pande 3rd Brahmans20/11/1918
Sepoy Nand Lal Tiwari 2723rd Brahmans20/11/1918
Lance Naik Udai Singh 291213th Rajputs (Shekhawati Regiment)20/11/1918
Sepoy Narindar Singh 81424th Punjabis20/11/1918
Rifleman Ramsing Rawat 45539th Garhwal Rifles20/11/1918
Sepoy Surjan Singh 154848th Indian Pioneers20/11/1918
Follower Chupar 30410th Gurkha Rifles20/11/1918
Driver Bhajan Singh 2681Mule Corps20/11/1918
Follower Bijai Sing Tehri 352/5/25Indian Postal and Telegraph Department20/11/1918
Follower Hasan Muhammad Bombay/53/6815Indian Postal and Telegraph Department20/11/1918
Artisan Abdul Ghani 58645Indian Railway Department20/11/1918
Artisan Kandaswami 59393Indian Railway Department20/11/1918
Gangman Musahib Rahman 45417Indian Railway Department20/11/1918
Follower Mataram KF110933Followers Central Depot20/11/1918
Private Gilbourne TR/5/222468King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1918 (aged 18)
Bugler Flowers 5002British Honduras Territorial Force20/11/1918
Captain Gordon Wright Anderson Army Service Corps20/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Robinson 91196New Zealand Training Unit20/11/1918
Private Sidney John (Jack) Hatfield 49948Training Reserve20/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Busfield 3123East Yorkshire Regiment20/11/1918
Driver Dennis Edmund Horgan 99785Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Worthington 71627King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1918
Private John Gazeley 35081Bedfordshire Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 43)
Captain Thomas Arthur Ellis Royal Air Force, Ministry of Munitions and20/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hewitt 459494Labour Corps20/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Richard Taylor 90622Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/11/1918 (aged 20)
Cadet Kiddle Royal Air Force20/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Neville Tattersfield Tank Corps20/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner George William Micklethwaite 122953Royal Garrison Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Hildred Boothroyd 52006Somerset Light Infantry20/11/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Lang WR/305075Royal Engineers20/11/1918
Gunner August Peck 2601997Canadian Garrison Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Farquharson 227017Canadian Mounted Rifles20/11/1918
Driver Whitehorn 141063Royal Engineers20/11/1918
Rifleman Alexander Douglas Wallace 1972Hampshire Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percy Arthur Eldridge 3/3746Hampshire Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Blackman 130006Royal Army Medical Corps20/11/1918
Gunner Johns 136741Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Sanders WR/352003Royal Engineers20/11/1918
Private John Goode 30393South Wales Borderers20/11/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Charles R. N. P. Horsley 259302Canadian Infantry20/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Peter Ewaniuk 3355172Canadian Infantry20/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Ewing 466593Canadian Infantry20/11/1918 (aged 24)
Leading Stoker Arthur William Ayres K/13366Royal Navy, HMS Prince Eugene20/11/1918 (aged 25)
Cadet William James Hardiman Royal Air Force20/11/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Percy Webster T4/250072Army Service Corps20/11/1918 (aged 25)
Pioneer Wilkinson 142725Royal Engineers20/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Edward Evan Bufton York and Lancaster Regiment20/11/1918
Shipwright 4th Class Arthur Gordon Johnson M/31798Royal Navy, HMS Colossus20/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Francis George Aslett 355Royal Fusiliers20/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ben Frederic Morris 54836Royal Fusiliers20/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harry Shuttleworth 36109Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/11/1918 (aged 42)
Able Seaman John Bibby J/50577Royal Navy, HMS Cordelia20/11/1918
Fireman Albert Ernest William Carroll 525049Mercantile Marine Reserve20/11/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Harry Lemmey London/Z/3010Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Sunland20/11/1918
Private Carver 23649Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/11/1918
Private Charles Town 33607Royal Fusiliers20/11/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Thomas Lindley 156128Royal Garrison Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Richard Whittaker Bell 1387Australian Army Service Corps20/11/1918
Private John Cooke 7866King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/11/1918 (aged 44)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Joseph Finn Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/11/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Frank Phillips 466623Royal Engineers20/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Tiffany 37841West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1918
Gunner Cyril Jones Williams 606144Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Nicholson 190046Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/11/1918
Gunner William H. Brooks 166038Royal Garrison Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Sidney Hallett 20038Royal Fusiliers20/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Arthur William Hogg 77774th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)20/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Kimber M2/133529Army Service Corps20/11/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Littlehales T4/239862Army Service Corps20/11/1918
Private Mckenna 4774Highland Light Infantry20/11/1918
Private William Edwin Neal 26124Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Pemmell SS/9758Army Service Corps20/11/1918
Gunner Pettigrew 149013Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918
Bombardier Henry Robert Robertson 947743Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper George Salisbury WR/262589Royal Engineers20/11/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Taylor 143937Royal Garrison Artillery20/11/1918
Private Ernest Travis 28293King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Nichols 41103Northumberland Fusiliers20/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leigh M1/08773Army Service Corps20/11/1918
Private William Ernest Burman 29024Worcestershire Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 23)
Grenadier Alfons Effinger German Army20/11/1918
Infanterist Paul Klimas German Army20/11/1918
Feldwebelleutnant Bruno Maczijewski German Army20/11/1918
Ersatz-Reservist August Munz German Army20/11/1918
Musketier Heinrich Reiner German Army20/11/1918
Musketier Sauer German Army20/11/1918
Ersatz-Reservist August Skubsch German Army20/11/1918
Garde-Fuesilier Johann Tyrka German Army20/11/1918
Vizefeldwebel Karl Voelkner German Army20/11/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Gustav Adler German Army20/11/1918
Infanterist Karl Ballinger German Army20/11/1918
Krankentraeger Heinrich Busse German Army20/11/1918
Unteroffizier Franz Eisenhuth German Army20/11/1918
Musketier Richard Franke German Army20/11/1918
Infanterist Hermann Lehmann German Army20/11/1918
Musketier Eduard Mengel German Army20/11/1918
Jaeger Hermann Mueller German Army20/11/1918
Gefreiter Friedrich Wilhelm Obermeier German Army20/11/1918
Musketier Franz Heinrich Hugo Martin Petersen German Army20/11/1918
Soldat Karl Reinhold German Army20/11/1918
Wehrmann Joseph Ricken German Army20/11/1918
Soldat Walter Engelbert Rutzenhoff German Army20/11/1918
Musketier Heinrich Stange German Army20/11/1918
Gefreiter Walther Schmidt German Army20/11/1918
Musketier Robert Karl Gustav Vollrath German Army20/11/1918
Musketier Rudolf Friedrich Westphal German Army20/11/1918
Feldhilfsarzt Wilhelm Wick German Army20/11/1918
Musketier August Wunstel German Army20/11/1918
Internierter Friedrich Krueger German Civilian20/11/1918
Soldaat 2 kl Jean Augustin Claessens Belgian Army20/11/1918
Civilian Andrew Melnyk Austrian Civilian20/11/1918
Private Dimitr Marinov Bulgarian Army20/11/1918
Private Todor D Petrov Bulgarian Army20/11/1918
Internierter Johann L Morrisey German Civilian20/11/1918
Private Alfred Aubin 4035154Canadian Infantry20/11/1918
Stoker Bernard Thomas Edwardes 5585Royal Australian Navy20/11/1918 (aged 23)
Staff Sergeant Major Charles Cornelius Hodgson 1437South African Mounted Rifles20/11/1918 (aged 46)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance34150
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance20160
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom2000
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1430
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1441
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece12100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany1260
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran1100
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)910
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic960
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt900
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India900
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance870
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance830
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt730
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand700
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece610
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly640
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance640
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance520
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom520
SOLESMES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance510
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance530
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt500
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance430
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland420
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance400
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance440
FEATHERSTON CEMETERYNew Zealand400
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany400
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium330
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece300
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
ARI BURNU CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)310
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany310
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran330
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania300
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance220
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt200
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance200
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
DEDEAGATCH BRITISH CEMETERYGreece230
HIGH WYCOMBE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
LEICESTER (GILROES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada220
CHANAK CONSULAR CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)210
MAALA CEMETERYYemen200
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq220
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly210
ST. SYMPHORIEN MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
ALEPPO WAR CEMETERYSyria200
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia210
DAR ES SALAAM HINDU CREMATION MEMORIALTanzania200
LUCKNOW CANTONMENT MILITARY CEMETERYIndia200
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
ABBASIYA INDIAN CEMETERYEgypt100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania100
MOMBASA (MBARAKI) CEMETERYKenya100
NAKURU NORTH CEMETERYKenya100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
MANSFIELD PUBLIC CEMETERYAustralia100
KALGOORLIE CEMETERYAustralia100
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance110
ASCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HAM BRITISH CEMETERY, MUILLE-VILLETTEFrance120
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLINFrance100
BIGANOS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
ARBROATH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece100
UPTON-CUM-CHALVEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, SLOUGHUnited Kingdom100
CARNMENELLIS (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LISKEARD (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRIXHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TIDESWELL (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PINXTON (ST. HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLOSSOP CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EGGINTON (ST. WILFRID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GATESHEAD (SALTWELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH SHIELDS (WESTOE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STANLEY NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom110
EAST HAM (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom110
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEIGH-ON-SEA CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom100
LECKHAMPTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HEREFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WORCESTER (ASTWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAMSGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KESTON CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRAVESEND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ASHFORD CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
CHERITON (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COTTAM (ST. ANDREW) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIDNES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT HARWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RINGLEY (ST. SAVIOUR) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ROCHDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ATHERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (CHADDERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OLDHAM (GREENACRES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TYLDESLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MARKET HARBOROUGH (NORTHAMPTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIGSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HELPRINGHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HORNCASTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CROFT (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EAST FINCHLEY CEMETERY AND ST. MARYLEBONE CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
ACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRTLINGTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WOLVERCOTE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOPE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARD, WORTHENUnited Kingdom120
HOPE BOWDLER (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BATH (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (LONGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FELIXSTOWE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALLINGTON (BANDON HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUSTINGTON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LURGASHALL (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (HANDSWORTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PERRY BARR (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TILSHEAD (ST. THOMAS A BECKET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DEVIZES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SANCTON ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILBERFOSS (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ERYHOLME (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KIRBY-ON-THE-MOOR (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WHITBY (LARPOOL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OTLEY (NEWALL-WITH-CLIFTON AND LINDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINDHILL METHODIST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (NORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (RIVELIN) JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WADSLEY CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (PIERSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROBLIN CEMETERYCanada110
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada110
ST. FELIX DE VALOIS ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
SUDBURY LA SALLE CEMETERYCanada100
VLADIVOSTOK MEMORIALRussian Federation100
FORT GEORGE MEMORIALBelize100
PLOVDIV CENTRAL CEMETERYBulgaria110
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium100
HAUTRAGE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance120
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
SYRA NEW BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly110
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
CHRISTCHURCH (SYDENHAM) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WEST OXFORD CEMETERYNew Zealand100
HOKITIKA CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WYNDHAM CEMETERYNew Zealand100
DEVONPORT (O'NEILL'S POINT) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
PUREWA PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
AUCKLAND (WAIKUMETE) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
BOMBAY (ST. PETER'S IN THE FOREST) ANGLICAN CHURCH CEMETERYNew Zealand100
ROTORUA PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
HAMILTON EAST PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
TE AWAMUTU PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
TE KUITI OLD PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
DANNEVIRKE (MANGATERA) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
ELTHAM CEMETERY, TARANAKINew Zealand100
HASTINGS CEMETERY, NEW ZEALANDNew Zealand100
LEVIN (TIRO TIRO ROAD) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
PALMERSTON NORTH (TERRACE END) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
MAGIAGI CEMETERYSamoa100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
ABINGDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
BERWICK-UPON-TWEED CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEDDINGHAM (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CUCKFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HOVE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HADLOW DOWN (ST. MARK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KILBARRON CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of110
GALSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUMFRIES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MORTON (THORNHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PEEBLES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (RIDDRIE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ELGIN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FORRES (CLUNY HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HENRHYD CONGREGATIONAL CHAPEL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHWILOG FREE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOLGELLAU (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom120
HARVENG CHURCHYARDBelgium100
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria100
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
BEIRA CHRISTIAN CEMETERYMozambique110
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
BICKLEY (ST. WINIFREDE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance100
CHERTSEY (ST. STEPHEN'S) CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom120
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
COWES (NORTHWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWPORT (ST. PAUL'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEYLAND (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KITCHENER (WOODLAND) CEMETERYCanada100
BORDON MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FARNBOROUGH (VICTORIA ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STAVELEY (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CASTLETOWN BEREHAVEN (ST. FINIAN'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
GILLINGHAM NEW CEMETERY, DORSETUnited Kingdom100
WAREHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CONWY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MERTHYR TYDFIL (PANT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MALPAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKROCK (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of110
CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLACE BAY (GREENWOOD) CEMETERYCanada120
GLASGOW NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
BURGH ST. MARGARET CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
KING'S LYNN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SYDERSTONE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PRINCE ALBERT (SOUTH HILL) CEMETERYCanada110
WAKAW RUTHENIAN CEMETERYCanada110
EDMONTON (BEECHMOUNT) CEMETERYCanada100
LLANDRINDOD WELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRANGEMOUTH (GRANDSABLE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LUTON CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
HONLEY CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
NEWINGTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKSIDE ANGLICAN CHURCHYARDNew Zealand100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
WISBECH GENERAL (LEVERINGTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRTLEY (ELIZABETHVILLE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LANDOUR GENERAL CEMETERYIndia100
BANGALORE CANTONMENT (KULPULLY) ST. JOHN CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery45
Army Service Corps38
Royal Engineers29
German Army28
Royal Garrison Artillery22
Canadian Infantry14
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10
Royal Air Force9
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry8
Mule Corps8
New Zealand Training Unit7
Lancashire Fusiliers7
Royal Army Medical Corps6
New Zealand Rifle Brigade6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
Northumberland Fusiliers6
Royal Welsh Fusiliers6
Hampshire Regiment6
Indian Royal Artillery5
Bedfordshire Regiment5
Tank Corps5
Leicestershire Regiment5
Gloucestershire Regiment5
Royal Fusiliers5
1st Brahmans5
Welsh Regiment5
South Staffordshire Regiment4
120th Rajputana Infantry4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
Worcestershire Regiment4
3rd Brahmans4
Army Ordnance Corps4
Indian Railway Department4
11th Rajputs4
Cheshire Regiment4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners4
Durham Light Infantry4
Labour Corps4
Highland Light Infantry4
Manchester Regiment4
Mercantile Marine Reserve4
19th Punjabis3
Seaforth Highlanders3
London Regiment3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Army Veterinary Corps3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Norfolk Regiment3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Machine Gun Corps3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Royal Horse Artillery3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
New Zealand Medical Corps3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Canadian Forestry Corps2
British West Indies Regiment2
Scots Guards2
Canadian Garrison Artillery2
German Civilian2
Indian Labour Corps2
Royal Navy, HMS Colossus2
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department2
Essex Regiment2
48th Indian Pioneers2
26th King George's Own Light Cavalry2
New Zealand Military Forces2
ALIAS2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Royal Marines2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)2
Rifle Brigade2
Bulgarian Army2
Border Regiment2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
South Wales Borderers2
East African Railways2
Indian Mountain Artillery2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Army Pay Corps2
Royal Defence Corps2
Australian Field Artillery2
Canadian Engineers2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Australian Army Service Corps2
Malay States Guides, Indian Army1
South African Service Corps1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
22nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
38th King George's Own Central India Horse1
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Wildfire1
Somerset Light Infantry1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
Australian Engineers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Spiraea1
Royal Air Force, 46th Sqdn.1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
25th Punjabis1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Indian Railways1
Military Labour Corps1
Indian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Air Force, No. 12 Wing1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps1
Indian Hospital Corps1
New Zealand Dental Corps1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Indian Veterinary Corps1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Royal Navy, HMS Conqueror1
Royal Air Force, Engine Repair Shops1
Royal Air Force, South Eastern H.Q.1
South African Pay Corps1
Staffordshire Yeomanry1
Belgian Army1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
76th Punjabis1
Army Bearer Corps1
Devonshire Regiment1
Canadian Mounted Rifles1
Suffolk Regiment1
Lancashire Hussars1
127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 8th Cadet Wing1
11th Canadian Garrison Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 36th Sqdn.1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Followers Central Depot1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Gordon Highlanders1
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
East Riding Yeomanry1
Austrian Civilian1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
King's African Rifles1
69th Punjabis1
Royal Navy, HMS Valerian1
Royal Navy, HMS Prince Eugene1
East Surrey Regiment1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Cameron Highlanders1
Middlesex Regiment1
British Honduras Territorial Force1
Royal Irish Rifles1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Women's Royal Air Force1
Australian Pioneers1
13th Rajputs (Shekhawati Regiment)1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Indian Railway Corps1
Samoan Relief Force1
Royal Navy, HMS Cordelia1
West Somerset Yeomanry1
Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry1
Royal Air Force, 16th Training Group1
Supply and Transport Corps1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Air Force, 82nd Sqdn.1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Training Reserve1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
112th Indian Infantry1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 90th Sqdn.1
Royal Australian Navy1
Royal Air Force, 3rd Aircraft Dept1
24th Punjabis1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Sunland1
Middlesex Hussars1
Royal Air Force, 13th Squadron1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Royal Naval Air Service, Russian Armoured Car Div.1
New Zealand Engineers1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, Ministry of Munitions and1
14th (King's) Hussars1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
44th Indian Cavalry Regiment1
South African Mounted Rifles1
Royal Air Force, 27th Sqdrn.1
Royal Air Force, No. 1 Wireless School.1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1