Date of death: Thursday 13 March 1919

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Follower Sangappa 4831Indian Army13/03/1919
Worker Beatrice Violet Moore 2199Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps13/03/1919 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Birrell 5805Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/03/1919
Private Philip George Corken M2/080587Royal Army Service Corps13/03/1919 (aged 21)
Private Alfred George Culyer 3788Essex Regiment13/03/1919 (aged 22)
Able Seaman High J/18554Royal Navy, HMS Humber13/03/1919
Sapper Charles William Grant 4342Australian Tunnelling Corps13/03/1919 (aged 35)
Private Harry Palmer Hinton M2/102643Royal Army Service Corps13/03/1919 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Francois Joseph Gallant Royal Air Force13/03/1919 (aged 19)
Serjeant Moran 8391Leinster Regiment13/03/1919
Lance Corporal Herbert Marsden M2/135636Royal Army Service Corps13/03/1919 (aged 29)
Driver William Herbert Rose T4/239887Royal Army Service Corps13/03/1919 (aged 21)
Private Falkconer 15244British West Indies Regiment13/03/1919
Serjeant Major John Bulley M2/131644Royal Army Service Corps13/03/1919 (aged 38)
Worker Wills 20695Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps13/03/1919
Private Gray 43365Durham Light Infantry13/03/1919
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John James Mccann 199968Royal Air Force13/03/1919 (aged 21)
Rifleman Taylor 471924London Regiment (The Rangers)13/03/1919
Driver Smith T/326637Royal Army Service Corps13/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private Cowie 68037Lancashire Fusiliers13/03/1919 (aged 26)
Private Watson 439450Royal Army Medical Corps13/03/1919
Private Ernest William Douel 353198Labour Corps13/03/1919 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant James Hugh Edendale Whitehead Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/03/1919 (aged 28)
Serjeant Major Brett 3640Royal Air Force13/03/1919
Second Lieutenant Ernest Russel Percival Royal Air Force13/03/1919 (aged 21)
Serjeant Delve 79999Machine Gun Corps (Motors)13/03/1919 (aged 29)
Sapper Alexander Parks 3057879Canadian Railway Troops13/03/1919 (aged 25)
Gunner Knight 202737Royal Field Artillery13/03/1919
Private Rooker 49409Royal Defence Corps13/03/1919
Private Barton 22407King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/03/1919 (aged 33)
Sapper Fairhurst 426082Royal Engineers13/03/1919
Private Edward Mallon 193769Labour Corps13/03/1919
Private Arthur Hall 2378Australian Pioneers13/03/1919 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal James Burke 240429The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/03/1919 (aged 21)
Private Needham 41528York and Lancaster Regiment13/03/1919
Sapper Taylor 2627431Canadian Engineers13/03/1919 (aged 39)
Regimental Quartermaster Serjeant Howard Vincent Cox 79580Machine Gun Corps (Motors)13/03/1919 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Edward Bentley Griffiths 320453London Regiment (City of London Rifles)13/03/1919 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Scott Royal Army Service Corps13/03/1919
Corporal George Patrick Peskett S/8323Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/03/1919 (aged 27)
Corporal Robert James Hayes 206716Bedfordshire Regiment13/03/1919 (aged 35)
Serjeant Pepper 79609Machine Gun Corps (Motors)13/03/1919
Stoker 1st Class William Richard Whitmill K/2651Royal Navy, HMS Jessamine13/03/1919 (aged 27)
Private Pearson 111140Royal Army Medical Corps13/03/1919 (aged 39)
Company Serjeant Major Rawlings 38688Worcestershire Regiment13/03/1919
Sapper Edward Crane 139708Royal Engineers13/03/1919 (aged 36)
Private Dolman 18647Royal Defence Corps13/03/1919
Corporal Norman Stanley Allard 36703Northamptonshire Regiment13/03/1919 (aged 27)
Private Taylor 102698Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/03/1919
Private Christey 38248Royal Fusiliers13/03/1919
Private Ernest Edgar Wells L/15901Royal Fusiliers13/03/1919 (aged 23)
Captain Evelyn Augustus Kew Meade Royal Army Service Corps13/03/1919 (aged 38)
Serjeant Michael Marks 47179Wiltshire Regiment13/03/1919
Private Smith D/23208North Somerset Yeomanry13/03/1919 (aged 19)
Gunner Sydney Austen Dixie 232900Royal Field Artillery13/03/1919 (aged 32)
Private Walker 35414King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/03/1919
Lance Corporal Seaton 200113Durham Light Infantry13/03/1919
Gunner Brown 185845Royal Field Artillery13/03/1919
Private Jervais Albert 4060704Canadian Infantry13/03/1919 (aged 31)
Private Bewsey 202072Leicestershire Regiment13/03/1919
Lieutenant Colonel James Molyneux Harrison Royal Army Service Corps13/03/1919 (aged 49)
Private Rodger Mcmanus 138210Royal Air Force, 32nd Training Depot Station13/03/1919 (aged 39)
Private Cowlishaw 64920Yorkshire Regiment13/03/1919
Petty Officer Victualling John Henry Daniel Neate 347341Royal Navy, HMS Cormorant13/03/1919 (aged 28)
Private James Honey R/38398Royal Fusiliers13/03/1919
Private Carl James Burdick 269864Canadian Infantry13/03/1919 (aged 25)
Gunner Cairns 175575Royal Garrison Artillery13/03/1919 (aged 30)
Serjeant George Gutteridge DM2/112449Royal Army Service Corps13/03/1919 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Swinscoe S4/218717Royal Army Service Corps13/03/1919 (aged 34)
Private Gordon Crawford 6616Australian Army Service Corps13/03/1919 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Newton 87467Northumberland Fusiliers13/03/1919
Labourer Ma Jung Kuei 16220Chinese Labour Corps13/03/1919
Labourer Liu Fu T'ien 91334Chinese Labour Corps13/03/1919
Private Arthur George Browne 81637Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/03/1919 (aged 20)
Member Elizabeth Holliday 864Women's Royal Air Force13/03/1919 (aged 23)
Ordinary Seaman Harvey Maurice Beale J/70671Royal Navy, HMS Resolution13/03/1919 (aged 19)
Private John Adair 27699Wiltshire Regiment13/03/1919 (aged 23)
Rifleman Robert Brennan 720Royal Irish Rifles13/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private John Hall 303338th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars13/03/1919 (aged 18)
Captain Corse-Scott Royal Scots13/03/1919
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Archibald Frank Duvey L/7203 (PO)Royal Navy, HMS Undine13/03/1919 (aged 24)
Private Eccleston 205176Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/03/1919 (aged 21)
Serjeant Herbert Ford 17298Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private Richard Charles Gillman 28635King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/03/1919 (aged 19)
Labourer Chunna 4858Indian Labour Corps13/03/1919
Sepoy Akbar Khan 94152nd Punjabis13/03/1919
Sowar Hem Singh 2040Bikaner Sadul Light Infantry, Indian States Forces13/03/1919
Trooper Henry Edgar Hare 52825Australian Light Horse13/03/1919
Follower Chuhara MTCD/22252Followers Central Depot13/03/1919
Rifleman Mane Burathoki 41631st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)13/03/1919
Lance Corporal Robert Maxwell 26183Royal Scots Fusiliers13/03/1919 (aged 23)
Serjeant William George Grimes 15401Royal Engineers13/03/1919
Gangman Shahbaz 1395Indian Railways13/03/1919
Labourer Sumra Uddin 78882Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers13/03/1919
Driver Sikandar SO/5141Supply and Transport Corps13/03/1919
Bearer Parsadi Sonar 88336Army Bearer Corps13/03/1919
Driver Charles William Harding T1/7Royal Army Service Corps13/03/1919
Gunner Robert Edward Gray 240283Royal Field Artillery13/03/1919 (aged 21)
Private O'sullivan 27091Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/03/1919
Private Carey 14307Royal Army Veterinary Corps13/03/1919 (aged 49)
Serjeant Smart 29030Northamptonshire Regiment13/03/1919
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Herbert Arthur Holloway S/3292Rifle Brigade13/03/1919 (aged 29)
Aircraftman 1st Class Frank Harold Hobson F2295Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II13/03/1919 (aged 25)
Gunner Langstone 130460Royal Field Artillery13/03/1919
Private Jagger 57377Lancashire Fusiliers13/03/1919 (aged 19)
Sapper Aplin WR/312884Royal Engineers13/03/1919
Lance Corporal George Ross 71912Royal Engineers13/03/1919 (aged 42)
Sergeant William Thomas Dunbar 1274201Canadian Garrison Artillery13/03/1919 (aged 45)
Private Charles James Joseph Mccarthy 522021Canadian Army Medical Corps13/03/1919 (aged 36)
Private John S. Blizzard 931147Canadian Railway Troops13/03/1919 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Macdonald Royal Air Force13/03/1919 (aged 23)
Sapper John James Gawn 502496Canadian Engineers13/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private King 7334Lincolnshire Regiment13/03/1919 (aged 43)
Private Burleigh 3381City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)13/03/1919
Private Higgins 70076Worcestershire Regiment13/03/1919 (aged 22)
Serjeant George Stanley Avila 242296North Staffordshire Regiment13/03/1919 (aged 26)
Serjeant John Churcher 88902Royal Field Artillery13/03/1919 (aged 45)
Sapper Charles Bannell WR/254086Royal Engineers13/03/1919 (aged 22)
Sapper Ernest Henry George Dimmick 518111Royal Engineers13/03/1919 (aged 38)
Corporal Downey 4215Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/03/1919 (aged 52)
Petty Officer Stoker Williams 295842Royal Navy, HMS Malaya13/03/1919 (aged 35)
Sapper William G. Mcleod 434577Canadian Railway Troops13/03/1919 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Clifford Wright Canadian Infantry13/03/1919 (aged 24)
Member Violet Elizabeth Davey 5122Women's Royal Air Force13/03/1919 (aged 25)
Boy 2nd Class John William Taylor J/94284Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable13/03/1919 (aged 16)
Second Engineer Clarence Herbert Fall Mercantile Marine13/03/1919 (aged 21)
Cook Enos Moody Mercantile Marine13/03/1919 (aged 25)
Chief Engineer James Mooney Mercantile Marine13/03/1919 (aged 47)
Mate Thomas Moore Mercantile Marine13/03/1919 (aged 28)
Deck Hand Charles Alfred Parker Mercantile Marine13/03/1919 (aged 27)
Third Hand Charles Henry Payce Drury Mercantile Marine13/03/1919 (aged 30)
Skipper Baxter Mercantile Marine13/03/1919
Trimmer Joseph Raywell Mercantile Marine13/03/1919 (aged 21)
Boatswain William Smith Mercantile Marine13/03/1919 (aged 53)
Chief Petty Officer Telegraphist William John Field 213956Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke13/03/1919 (aged 32)
Chief Stoker John Edward Townsend 296026Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke13/03/1919 (aged 39)
Spare Hand Peter Mckay Mercantile Marine13/03/1919 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Leslie William Draycott Tratman Royal Air Force, 38th Sqdn.13/03/1919 (aged 20)
Member May Elizabeth Shaw 5009Women's Royal Air Force13/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private Evan Morgan 291462Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/03/1919 (aged 28)
Private David Mckechnie 29218Royal Scots13/03/1919
Gunner Alexander Coleman Michael 80183Machine Gun Corps (Motors)13/03/1919 (aged 22)
Serjeant James Elliott 5905Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/03/1919
Private Joseph Wright 217626South Staffordshire Regiment13/03/1919
Labourer Liu Chan Yuan 105104Chinese Labour Corps13/03/1919
Labourer Wang K'uei San 75550Chinese Labour Corps13/03/1919
Labourer Kung Hsi Chang 75233Chinese Labour Corps13/03/1919
Leutnant Friedrich Bollensen German Army13/03/1919
Gefreiter Heinrich Siegmund German Army13/03/1919
Musketier Heinrich Speckmann German Army13/03/1919
Schuetze Alfred Tesche German Army13/03/1919
Schuetze Karl Ernst Jahnert German Army13/03/1919
Landsturmmann Peter Schauss German Army13/03/1919
Heizer Albert Hanshatter German Navy13/03/1919
Corporal Joseph Bush PO/5112Royal Marine Light Infantry13/03/1919 (aged 46)
Sapper James Manning 277854Royal Engineers13/03/1919 (aged 33)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1000
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany520
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
BASRA MEMORIALIraq300
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance210
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance200
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom200
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
KALGOORLIE CEMETERYAustralia110
LEVALLOIS-PERRET COMMUNAL CEMETERY, PARISFrance100
MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERYFrance100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
EXETER (EXWICK OR ST. THOMAS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DOLTON (ST. EDMUND) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (RYHOPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
BARKING (RIPPLESIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILMINGTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
THANINGTON (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ACCRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (TONGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (CHADDERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARTIN (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ELTHAM (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FROME (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRUTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BIRMINGHAM (HANDSWORTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FLAXTON (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARCHANGEL MEMORIALRussian Federation100
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
HALLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium110
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE MEMORIALFrance100
AUCKLAND (WAIKUMETE) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HADLOW DOWN (ST. MARK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CARRICKFERGUS (VICTORIA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CURRAGH MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLD MONKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
ASHKIRK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
RIPLEY CEMETERY, ONTARIOCanada100
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance100
RYDE BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BARKISLAND (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KETTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERYCanada110
EASTLEIGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CORK (ST. JOSEPH'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
LIMERICK (MOUNT ST. LAWRENCE) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
BEESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON COLDFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVERCOURT (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOBURN (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (MOUNT OLIVET) CEMETERYCanada100
SAINT JOHN (FERNHILL) CEMETERYCanada120
EAST HANNINGFIELD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NAVESTOCK (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CURDRIDGE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ABERAVON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada100
EDMONTON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada110
NORTH ELMHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD AND NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (FORT MASSEY) CEMETERYCanada110
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia100
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Army Service Corps12
Mercantile Marine10
Royal Engineers8
German Army6
Royal Field Artillery6
Royal Air Force5
Chinese Labour Corps5
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)4
Royal Fusiliers3
Women's Royal Air Force3
Canadian Infantry3
Canadian Railway Troops3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps2
Labour Corps2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Durham Light Infantry2
Royal Scots2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke2
Canadian Engineers2
Royal Defence Corps2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Royal Army Veterinary Corps1
Indian Army1
Royal Air Force, 38th Sqdn.1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Yorkshire Regiment1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Rifle Brigade1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Royal Navy, HMS Resolution1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Cormorant1
Leinster Regiment1
Indian Labour Corps1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II1
North Somerset Yeomanry1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Jessamine1
Indian Railways1
Royal Navy, HMS Malaya1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
British West Indies Regiment1
Australian Pioneers1
152nd Punjabis1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable1
Australian Army Service Corps1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Bikaner Sadul Light Infantry, Indian States Forces1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Essex Regiment1
German Navy1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Australian Light Horse1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Humber1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Undine1
Army Bearer Corps1
Followers Central Depot1
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1
Royal Air Force, 32nd Training Depot Station1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1