Date of death: Wednesday 2 October 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant Robert Meek British West Indies Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Beattie M2/115789Army Service Corps02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Ellis Preece Royal Air Force02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Ralph Lincoln Weaver Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Clement Wattson Payton Royal Air Force02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Signaller Willis Armitage Calvert 246678Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy Alford 56651Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918
Serjeant Greenwell 205585York and Lancaster Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Thomas William Foxall Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 33)
Major Vernon Holden Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Hetherington 82391Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918
Private Robert John Hamilton 38381Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Etheridge Royal Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private Joseph Diamond 65742Cheshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Henri Abraham Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Marks 267414Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Cracknell G/52518Middlesex Regiment02/10/1918
Corporal Stephen Cook 27809King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Martin Boles 33637King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/10/1918
Private Arthur Batley 302174Manchester Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Captain George James Bruce General List02/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Jones 69263Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry James Ford 6849Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Reynolds Reserve Cavalry Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Legood 1009Royal Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frank Albert Hayman 28407Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918
Clerk Ernest James Turner 290196Royal Air Force02/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Robert Sutcliffe 021084Army Ordnance Corps02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Martin 163616Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Coyle 760744Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Private Keeble 27421East Surrey Regiment02/10/1918
Private Paul Altman 3353296Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Gilbert Nathaniel Rose PO/2568(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Hopton 15186Gloucestershire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Edward William Hammond Worcestershire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Evans 15764Worcestershire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Farnham 176471Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Clayton 380354The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1918
Private Clarkson 24322King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Ferguson 12080British West Indies Regiment02/10/1918
Private Fenton Thomas Delaney 3628Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918
Private Sidney Cookson Loxham 244938The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Edward Griffiths 34813King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/10/1918
Private Richard Brown 18312The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Thomas Beard 53975Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robson 24403Durham Light Infantry02/10/1918
Private Michael Dwyer 24577Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1918
Rifleman Henry Edgar Dawdry 323620London Regiment (City of London Rifles)02/10/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Quintin Clark Mcmillan 535587London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman John Charles Thomas Killick 534057London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Archibald Ion Collins 530142London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Baillie 203733Royal Scots Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private Hickson 266281The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fadil 2528359Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Private Sharlott 16986Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bowers 26893Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Morgan L/3908Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Gunner Charles Ernest Fenn 140452Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 35)
Ordinary Seaman George M. Cochrane SS/9665(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid02/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Allcock 320445Norfolk Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Clarence Teakel 2464Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Member Ethel Maud Lilian Richards Women's Royal Air Force02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Leslie Durban Cutler London Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Ewen Donald Campbell 4/2060New Zealand Engineers02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Jacobs 16783British West Indies Regiment02/10/1918
Driver Goad 905599Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph William Chesters RMA/16584Royal Marine Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 17)
Corporal Wilkes 11791Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Warburton 251963Manchester Regiment02/10/1918
Private Finklestein 44534Dorsetshire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Harvey 44257The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant George Ellis W/302Cheshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Bombardier Albert Edward Illingworth 177057Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 47)
Captain Norman Gardner Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Francis 57490Manchester Regiment02/10/1918
Lieutenant Henry Bartlett Davis Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Albert Fergusson 1910Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Thomas Taylor 50405Manchester Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Dolan 240082The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Lieutenant James Ramsay Royal Air Force02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Reginald Pearse Ireland 277774Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Scanes 32374Devonshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 35)
Driver John Mcadam T4/043119Army Service Corps02/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Lemon 204804Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918
Serjeant Rowell 204938Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Leeming 235407Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private Conlon R4/358425Army Service Corps02/10/1918
Private Ernest John Philip Gosselin 29978Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Mamchand Ram 2059123rd Outram's Rifles02/10/1918
Follower Lachhman Singh SHR/3893Followers Central Depot02/10/1918
Serjeant Arthur Rennison 27926Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private Parry 61905Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1918
Serjeant Mann 34295The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Crawford 12087Royal Scots02/10/1918
Lance Corporal Hall 1608Lincolnshire Regiment02/10/1918
Second Mate Charles William Barlow Mercantile Marine02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Chief Engineer Edward Askew Rodick Mercantile Marine02/10/1918 (aged 67)
Leutnant Hans Kamin German Army02/10/1918
Soldier Nicolei Skorochotow Russian Army02/10/1918
Seaman Kenneth Macleod 4522BRoyal Naval Reserve02/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Macmartin 633386Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Private Gastall 34349South Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Horace Vincent Hemingway Machine Gun Corps02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Arthur Henry Burke 42677Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Rolfe 473125Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Patrick O'shaughnessy R/10842King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Green 441657Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Private Allan 40833South Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Fredrick Henry Brown S/35161Rifle Brigade02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Bradshaw 31021The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Edwards 240685Border Regiment02/10/1918
Motor Boatman Wijeyasinghe 55321Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Hugh Kerr 64156Royal Engineers02/10/1918 (aged 43)
Captain William Fulton Cleghorn Royal Air Force02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Khim Lal Chettri 12602nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)02/10/1918
Private Redford Marshall 22235Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gangman Rasik Lal Marda 51539Indian Railway Department02/10/1918
Lieutenant Gerald Patrick Winfield Martin Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Burns 796209Canadian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1918
Private Labrum G/68541Royal Fusiliers02/10/1918
Able Seaman Thomas Roberts Mercantile Marine02/10/1918 (aged 17)
Able Seaman Li Ah Leong Mercantile Marine02/10/1918
Unteroffizier Lorenz Geier German Army02/10/1918
Gunner Evans 155673Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Adam Davidson Smith Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Major Budibent Army Service Corps02/10/1918
Private Crosswell 242390Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wilton 242404ALIAS02/10/1918
Gunner Gamble 1331Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Walter John Densham Royal Air Force02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Douglas 44061King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1918
Private Long 38165The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Leathard 28081Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private Harry Haworth 63739Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cochrane 60192Royal Scots02/10/1918
Private John Hastings 11462Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 41)
Able Seaman Li Ah San Mercantile Marine02/10/1918
Fireman Wong Ni Mercantile Marine02/10/1918
Private Andrew Snowden G/52304Middlesex Regiment02/10/1918
Kanonier Emil Kurtze German Army02/10/1918
Private William Harcourt Sedgman 3782Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918
Rifleman William Boyes Hakesley 52425Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Andrew Cresswell S/24759Seaforth Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mckay 41207Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private Murray 60168Royal Scots02/10/1918
Private William Thomas Hamlyn Gregor 2669Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918
Private Harper 16113Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918
Private James Donovan 4040061Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Butler 49004The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman John Thomas Potter R/37586King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Barker 251837Durham Light Infantry02/10/1918
Private Ambrose Edward Cottrell G/22445The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Musketier Paul Kuring German Army02/10/1918
Private Large 25611The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/10/1918
Driver Jamad Ali 1440Indian Royal Artillery02/10/1918
Private George Frederick Mingot 252939Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Batley 27914The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Sydney William Curtis 69143The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Maciver S/22731Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918
Private Halley 45040Highland Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Carruthers 35914Royal Scots Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Ordinary Seaman Alfred Boardman Mersey Z/5648Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve02/10/1918
Private Robert Smith 10287King's Own Scottish Borderers02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Follower Bhawania 816Army Bearer Corps02/10/1918
Follower Shiu Datt 3595Indian Mountain Artillery02/10/1918
Private William Osborne 13583Border Regiment02/10/1918
Pionier Johannes Meyer German Army02/10/1918
Lance Corporal Mackenzie S/7502Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/10/1918
Private John William French 7418East Surrey Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private James 47141Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/10/1918
Gunner Havell RMA/9602Royal Marine Artillery02/10/1918
Private Graham 26465Wiltshire Regiment02/10/1918
Private William Burrough 5454Australian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1918
Lance Corporal Corfe 37418Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Charles Aubrey Jhonson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Gent 41032West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private John James Jago 242322King's Own Scottish Borderers02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lee 10089Northamptonshire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Harry Taylor 1941Guards Machine Gun Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Thomas Arthur Watson 408132Royal Air Force02/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Watson 32315532nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1918
Private Burrows 48177Leicestershire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Vincent Martin Mitchell 39313Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mcbride 2666Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/10/1918
Musketier Robert Jaeckel German Army02/10/1918
Private Plumbe 34392South Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Christie Cooper 22970Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Maurice Lea Cooper Royal Air Force02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dewar 633059Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Private James Stewart Greenhorn S/9941Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Clayton 245038Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert Murray S/43102Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Russell 202443Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/10/1918
Gunner Kavanagh 101350Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Private George Wells 6712Cheshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Sackley 24747Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918
Trimmer Scotter 3305/TSRoyal Naval Reserve02/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Frederick Hubert Archibald Weale Royal Air Force02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Harold Langley 35821East Surrey Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Woolley 10263Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Sepoy Gumda 366042nd Deoli Regiment02/10/1918
Private Robert Campbell 63569King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Michael Mccartney 60171Royal Scots02/10/1918
Lascar Abdul Ghani RIM/7667Royal Indian Marine02/10/1918
Able Seaman Ah Ki Mercantile Marine02/10/1918
Musketier Jakob Kampe German Army02/10/1918
Rifleman Hayes 9492Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918
Private Davies 266415South Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Private James William Millward 50928The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private O'brien L/10233Middlesex Regiment02/10/1918
Corporal Ernest Hart 211886Royal Air Force02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Scullion 166622Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Private Blackler 204714Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sidney Beighton G/72376The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Roy Samuel Morwick 902307Canadian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Edward Taylor DM2/151163Army Service Corps02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal William Robert Davison 463024Royal Engineers02/10/1918
Rifleman Birkharajpun 49762nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)02/10/1918
Driver Paras Ram P/18661Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army02/10/1918
Private Bertie George Millard G/70082The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sepoy Abdul Ghafur 127624th Punjabis02/10/1918
Able Seaman Robert Norman Bristol/Z/206Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve02/10/1918
Unteroffizier Wilhelm Sibold German Army02/10/1918
Private James Patrick Maguire 258400Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Harry Phillip Pointon 84745Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private O'neil 131563Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918
Rifleman Leslie James Perks 52081Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Allistar Chambers 2129026Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Dawley 207773Royal Canadian Regiment02/10/1918
Corporal Hugh Wright 40539Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Millman 182836Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Daniel Macfie Duncan King's Own Scottish Borderers02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sealey 55142Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private O'neill 100076Royal Fusiliers02/10/1918
Able Seaman Taylor KP/219Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve02/10/1918
Sapper Philip Ward 183752Royal Engineers02/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private John Goodwin Baldry 18710Middlesex Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hector John Walker 4906Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918
Private Alfred John Levy 760036Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Hayes 200397Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Griffin 904118Canadian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Naik Sada Singh 956Supply and Transport Corps02/10/1918
Lance Corporal David Quinn 280687Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918
Driver Joseph Edward Warne 44553Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Mountain 2699944Canadian Garrison Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 16)
Private Penford 122047Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918
First Mate Frederick William Batten Mercantile Marine02/10/1918 (aged 47)
Mess Room Boy William Stanford Mercantile Marine02/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Ernest Williams 3004Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Fitter Herbert John Brown 147880Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Clarke 300Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Tubbs 22512The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/10/1918
Private Woodward 2378390Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Private Eyre 28223Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private Edgar Edmunds 1621Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Allan Gilbelt Malcolm Royal Air Force02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Lee 32471The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Alfred John Lovatt 14446Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Huggins 82691The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1918
Private Harold Stafford 3636Middlesex Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Faulkner B/201829Rifle Brigade02/10/1918
Lance Bombardier Frederick William Rumsby 42797Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Salufu Kotokoli 7705Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.02/10/1918
Lance Corporal Saunders 15710Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918
Rifleman George Thomas (Len) Osborne S/28539Rifle Brigade02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred George Wright 381777The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Shattock 47116Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Hewitson 200827King's Own Scottish Borderers02/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Frank Murray 40453The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Herbert James Tracy 335414Canadian Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Close 60191Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Monaghan 5769Leinster Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Talford 51326East Yorkshire Regiment02/10/1918
Lieutenant Jasper Clark Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 34)
Sub-Lieutenant Card Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Sagar R/2295Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve02/10/1918
Private Fred Jones 136447Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1918
Private Charles Victor Fenton 60515Northamptonshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Blackburn 3177822West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/10/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner James William Owen 69514Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Killingley 174831Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Corporal Elflett 8877Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Spain 225424Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Private Norman Hough 225886Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Lance Corporal Peter Sharp 310149Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Ram Dhani 42185Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army02/10/1918
Private James Mckeand S/20470Cameron Highlanders02/10/1918
Gunner Vockins 74087Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Fourth Engineer Officer William Merrick Pugh Mercantile Marine02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sepoy Ahmed Ali 2952110th Mahratta Light Infantry02/10/1918
Lance Corporal Watson 49513Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Gray 202697Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Kotseli 17629South African Native Labour Corps02/10/1918
Driver Charles Connell 2351Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Walter John Goddard 258221Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Percival Roy Dillon 192978Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Francis Henry Shortland 54230Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Williams 24483Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Buckeridge Royal Air Force02/10/1918
Private Marshall 60145Royal Scots02/10/1918
Private Henry Ernest Neil 108134The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Andrew 35822Manchester Regiment02/10/1918
Private Aulay Bain Clark S/18400Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Fredrick Mckenna G/47451Royal Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ensworth 754278Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Private Wilfred Lee 16/493West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/10/1918
Private Ernest Robert James 26268Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/10/1918
Private Arthur Martin 89409Middlesex Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Leonard Hannon K/32560Royal Navy, HMS Weymouth02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Eastup 320785Welsh Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gefreiter August Mueller German Army02/10/1918
Corporal Nelson 236115West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Donaldson 25222East Surrey Regiment02/10/1918
Rifleman Wyndham Walter Valentine Hopkins 41612Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Crowe 3314292Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Eveason 65074Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private Richard Cobden Burton 74156Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Ellis 45514Manchester Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Henry King 34356Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dumbrell G/21495The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/10/1918
Rifleman Allin 861177London Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stewart 52520Royal Scots Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private Cyril Ellison 85387Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry Thompson Matthews 55030Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier George Poate 180372Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Private Charles Smart 382019The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 32)
Master Welsh Mercantile Marine02/10/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Say Kwoy Mercantile Marine02/10/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert Ernest Jackson 1944Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918
Private Thomas Mcdonald 2020326Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Banks 302791Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Alfred Joseph Mills 52328Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas James Robinson 477290Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Steve Coott 249771Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Private William Johnstone Gibson 2383652Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Andrew Heron 47907Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Belcher 9382Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frank Wilson 37727York and Lancaster Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bass 206174Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Clarke 126653Royal Engineers02/10/1918
Corporal Lovick 18118Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Amedee Blais 4040861Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Aubrey Evans 56181Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 41)
Sepoy Tara Singh 416156th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)02/10/1918
Private Henry Lecour 486647Canadian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Samuel Reginald Philpott 50139Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Pickett G/58942Royal Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Master 3rd Class Ghani Miyan 58696Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers02/10/1918
Follower Saran Das 24th Punjabis02/10/1918
Gangman Muhammad Firoz 56313Indian Railway Department02/10/1918
Private Fred Butterfield 335509Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Male 128160Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918
Gunner John Clunie Stobie 217558Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Edward Moore 202896The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Schuetze Otto Bredow German Army02/10/1918
Rifleman William Henry Preen 42830Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Sidney Potter 419179Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Perks 131402Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918
Private Benjamin William Lawson Randles 25563The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Brown 72112Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Private Mccann 242713The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Corporal Herbert Harrison 28227Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Montague Arthur Lambert King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1918
Serjeant George Smith S/3024Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/10/1918
2nd Corporal Hargreaves 532759Royal Engineers02/10/1918
Private Albert Price 116719Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Mather 241405The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant George Oliver 2541Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Thompson 41292The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Private David Woolacott 16211King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fryer 49072The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Cole 200357Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Edward Conway 49399Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Leading Stoker Sidney Albert Haydon K/6429Royal Navy, HMS Weymouth02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman William Henry Pullan TynesideZ/10843Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Unteroffizier Hermann Klenkert German Army02/10/1918
Unteroffizier Johann Schmitz German Army02/10/1918
Lance Corporal Kirkpatrick 267754Seaforth Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert Edward Hadgraft 45069Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John Caleb Haigh Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Finlay Swan Burleigh Royal Scots Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Colclough 44369Suffolk Regiment02/10/1918
Private Oscar Taylor 93048The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Arthur Edward Mann 201168York and Lancaster Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Evans 42252South Wales Borderers02/10/1918
Private Alen 14155Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Saunders 72100Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Lawson 66870Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private John Smyth 31062The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Edward Carter 325958Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Naik Abdur Rahman 1081Supply and Transport Corps02/10/1918
Private William Love 50405Highland Light Infantry02/10/1918
Sepoy Fazl Dad 176966th Punjabis02/10/1918
Sepoy Gul Ahmad 193524th Punjabis02/10/1918
Private Thomas Abram 12700The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Smith 375394Royal Scots02/10/1918
Private Walters 57899Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918 (aged 24)
2nd Steward Arthur Harold Clarke Mercantile Marine02/10/1918 (aged 17)
Fireman Ah Chi Mercantile Marine02/10/1918
Musketier Otto Holzke German Army02/10/1918
Rifleman Bailey 14/16213Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918
Rifleman Wallace 1733Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918
Lieutenant George Percy Edwards Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Weber 2128946Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Private Miller 40488Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918
Private Wood 277241Manchester Regiment02/10/1918
Private Frank Jarvis 27587Border Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Mclellan S/40962Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Brackenridge 27147Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Bertram Stanley Grice 3386AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private John James Woodhouse 6578Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Samuel Frederick Francis Byers 28191Middlesex Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Driver William Frederick Orridge T4/070610Army Service Corps02/10/1918 (aged 44)
Serjeant Cunningham 9685Highland Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles Belfield Walton 36599King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Bombardier Meadows 145998Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1918
Private Stanley Greenbury 1207Australian Army Medical Corps02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Keetch 58422Middlesex Regiment02/10/1918
Private Sydney Abel Palmer SD/2397Royal Sussex Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Korolyk 3348198Canadian Garrison Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Francis James Miles 45655Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ralph Clarence Miller 1069066Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Private Peter Setter 3206532Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Perrine 1328Mauritius Labour Corps02/10/1918
Private Downing 49192Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1918
Rifleman George Frederick Howes 44787Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Horace George Dicker 201072Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Noble Everett Lewis 283520Canadian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Davies 49672Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Riley 44375The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Edward Cole 76084Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Ah Tung Mercantile Marine02/10/1918
Fireman Ah Wah Mercantile Marine02/10/1918
Musketier Heinrich Kreutzer German Army02/10/1918
Private Boirgonsi Bulgarian Army02/10/1918
Lance Corporal Yates 3/7168Dorsetshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman William John Hillis Croft 19/49Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Dure 47197Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private Drummond S/22195Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Rigby 11802Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private George Joseph Winkless 22664Leicestershire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Coates 300405Durham Light Infantry02/10/1918
Corporal Charles Anthony 263077Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ducker 21933York and Lancaster Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner William Henry Davies 74031Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Watson 14643Cheshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Gurdiyal 35499Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army02/10/1918
Private Joe Roy Walford Johnson 260343Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Trowsdale King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1918
Private Bourassa 3156126Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Private Mackey 1066199Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cottam 53640Manchester Regiment02/10/1918
Rifleman William Sedgwick Shuttleworth 47314Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Labourer Arjun Ali Sylhet/367Indian Labour Corps02/10/1918
Driver Nur Dad 126Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army02/10/1918
Private Lafferty 29480The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mckellar 48925Royal Scots02/10/1918
Private Thomson 250345Royal Scots02/10/1918
Rifleman William John Skelley 50149Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Cooper Sanderson 77186Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Alec Stanley Nesbit Corrison 865129Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Wehrmann Franz Kaemmerling German Army02/10/1918
Private England 51900Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918
Lieutenant Morris Royal Air Force02/10/1918
Private Harrison 23573Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918
Corporal Backhouse 17881York and Lancaster Regiment02/10/1918
Private Thomas Osborn 189547Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal William Augustus Bunney 34238Worcestershire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Martin 31051The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Daniel Cassells Bain S/24823Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ellis 28932Border Regiment02/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Gordon Minto Browne Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Francis John Smith 3713Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Allen 128068Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Private Hemsley 301997Durham Light Infantry02/10/1918
Private Edwin Thomas Witchell 30447Gloucestershire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper George Henry Smallholme 4/2136New Zealand Engineers02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant Street 205198Somerset Light Infantry02/10/1918
Regimental Serjeant Major Kamanda 641Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.02/10/1918
Private Frederick White 145509Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Newman 41908Norfolk Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private O'neill 25451Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private William Henderson S/17697Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Patrick Kinsella 42506Royal Irish Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alfred John Wisbeach 28790Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918
Sepoy Burhan Ali 423258th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)02/10/1918
Private John Charles Harmer 54333Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Douglas 32179The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Frederick Bentley 31656Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Woodham 85172Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Private Walter Jackson 229203South Wales Borderers02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal William Alfred Hardwicke 473267Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Robert Moore 235577Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John William Wilson 65063Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918
Serjeant Robert Thomson 27Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Dimmick DM2/162257Army Service Corps02/10/1918
Gunner Emanuel 244834Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Gunner Arthur Willmott 881875Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bridge 201430The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1918
Gunner Inman 233480Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Private Brunton S/22554Cameron Highlanders02/10/1918
Rifleman John Bowditch S/11028Rifle Brigade02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Cargill 53025Highland Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Davey 26914Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hatcher 48297East Surrey Regiment02/10/1918
Private William Clark S/26791Seaforth Highlanders02/10/1918
Private 1st Class Nethercott 67570Royal Air Force02/10/1918
Labourer Durzi P Karamban KRKCD/9632Indian Labour Corps02/10/1918
Private David Baxter 63354Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Reginald Mark Pond 82994Royal Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold 3799Royal Irish Regiment02/10/1918
Private Osborne 42076Norfolk Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 18)
Follower Chuttan MTMS/18371Followers Central Depot02/10/1918
Rifleman Mcbride 47919Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918
Lance Corporal Sandy Mckelvey 29627Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Smith 510790Canadian Army Service Corps02/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Hamilton S/21586Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918
Private Samuel Piper 60105Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joyce S/42461Gordon Highlanders02/10/1918
Private Bates 77141Durham Light Infantry02/10/1918
Private Frederick Charles Roberts 53686York and Lancaster Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Mccormick 26121Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Private Patrick Roache 3345Royal Irish Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Robert Pedon Bell 730092Canadian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Follower Moti Miya 25291Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers02/10/1918
Follower Paras Ram MTCD/12491Supply and Transport Corps02/10/1918
Private John G. Scales 16812Durham Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alexander Williamson 250430Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 32)
Boatswain Thomas Nugent Mercantile Marine02/10/1918 (aged 62)
Private J. Mcd. Inglis 350608Highland Light Infantry02/10/1918
Lance Corporal Alexander Callander 63353Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private Walch 22139The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Gunner Gregory 90439Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1918
Corporal Ansuma Bambatuk 3258Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.02/10/1918
Private Albert Percival Stephen Finch 26443Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Hewer 34342Gloucestershire Regiment02/10/1918
Private James Earle Durnin 30340622nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Grill 322856Canadian Garrison Artillery02/10/1918
Corporal William Ivan Doupe 727289Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private O'donnell 139067Machine Gun Corps02/10/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman King 15047Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 48)
Lance Corporal Thomas Brown 10487Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/10/1918
Serjeant Sheppard 491856Royal Engineers02/10/1918
Corporal Herbert Harry Jerram 33372Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Williams 471121London Regiment (The Rangers)02/10/1918
Private George Langlands Black 251266Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Chief Steward Robert Roche Mercantile Marine02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Unteroffizier Ernst Holtfoth German Army02/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Albert Edward Buttle Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Henry Watson 475351Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Williamson 38660Royal Scots Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private Nisbet 151843Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918
Private Ross 49556Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Collier 7618King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private John J. Barry 494238Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Taylor 247929Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Private Robert John Melville Brooks 82877The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Robert Stone 49728Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Gardener 50015Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918
Private Harry Perks 46951Worcestershire Regiment02/10/1918
Mate Watkins Mercantile Marine02/10/1918
Kanonier Johann Zeiss German Army02/10/1918
Private Heald 44086London Regiment02/10/1918
Private William Gosforth Norval 143120Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thompson 739157Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Fairhurst 353050Manchester Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Wolstencroft 52027Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant James Wotherspoon Royal Scots02/10/1918
Serjeant Albert J. Somers 3/7984Royal Irish Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private French 32134Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Taylor 12436Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918
Private John Lowcock 71271Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Fitter John Marks Lockwood L/39630Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Rifleman John Mcgrady 20227Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918
Private George Brown 41028Worcestershire Regiment02/10/1918
Lance Corporal John Henry Barnacle 11646Leicestershire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private John Marshall 12784Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Baxter 65071Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private Joseph Hume 907129Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Fireman Ling Pang Mercantile Marine02/10/1918
Leutnant Emil Berninghaus German Army02/10/1918
Private Elliot 40037Border Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Fishenden 34580The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Day Youles 29993East Yorkshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hugh Nelson Cannell 31165Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/10/1918
Private Turner 145492Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918
Gunner Frank Watson 175706Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Condie S/24291Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Henry Clark 271489Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Allan Mclean Masson 13049Highland Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant James Dennis Pennington 29959Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Angus Gibson Young 251510Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Carrier Alhamdu Rigan 401Nigeria Carrier Corps02/10/1918
Private Alexander Mcleod Melrose 41205Royal Scots Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Ellsworth Burtus Crouse 3255469Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gefreiter Paul Eulenstein German Army02/10/1918
Private Bodkin 59550Northamptonshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred William Thomas Spratt 251290London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman May 52680Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918
Private Adamson 31134Cameron Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Mcleod 35003Royal Scots Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Robert Scurr 878051Royal Canadian Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private David Campbell 303281Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Clark R/24007King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major Matthews 8030Suffolk Regiment02/10/1918
Private Mckinlay 34887Royal Scots Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Haworth 44592Manchester Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Thomas Wilson 201715Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Winsor 28709Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Baynton 49780Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Isaac Lazarus 93537Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Thomas F. Taylor G/10497Middlesex Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner James Ralph 661195Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Reginald Ash 28540Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lovett 93353Durham Light Infantry02/10/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Zaman 185224th Punjabis02/10/1918
Private Albert Charles Perrett 133781Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Benford Lewis Snow G/58064Middlesex Regiment02/10/1918
Private Culshaw 12339The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bray 52740East Yorkshire Regiment02/10/1918
Sailor's Boy Ah Ping Mercantile Marine02/10/1918
Pumpman Cheng Miu Mercantile Marine02/10/1918
First Cook Han Ah Loo Mercantile Marine02/10/1918
Soldat Willy Nixdorf German Army02/10/1918
Private Frederick Cyril Coward 1688Australian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Moltt 197306Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Private Robert Myles 52698Royal Scots Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jessinghouse 257158Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Lance Bombardier Bird 13084Royal Horse Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Edward Alfred Bentley M/376729Army Service Corps02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Michael Conlan 307854The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Martel 246595Canadian Army Service Corps02/10/1918
Private Dewar G/9661Royal Sussex Regiment02/10/1918
Private William Francis Jager 28945Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Zar Gul 448Mule Corps02/10/1918
Private Manley 82956Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918
Fireman Chong Kee Mercantile Marine02/10/1918
Fireman Chong Wah Mercantile Marine02/10/1918
Driver Lalu SO/7144Supply and Transport Corps02/10/1918
Private Canning 204541Middlesex Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Musketier Rudolf Lehnhard German Army02/10/1918
Gunner Tozer 86862Canadian Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Britten 220521Royal Berkshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Aubrey John Mcintosh 2872Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Company Sergeant Major Bert Garnet Redding 4868Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918
Private John Burns 241023Royal Scots Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Baker 2016Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private Smith 29033Border Regiment02/10/1918
Private Collinge 63567King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/10/1918
Private Willie Frederick Robert Canham S/19830Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Walter Morris 25948Cameron Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier Proctor 826671Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Critchley 39292South Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Lieutenant Irwin Royal Air Force02/10/1918
Gunner John Routledge 72596Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Private James Harrison 41649The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frame 49599Royal Scots02/10/1918
Private Cooper 925044Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 28)
First Engineer Alfred Mavin Mercantile Marine02/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Mclean 155304Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Private Thomas Fowler 242141South Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Thomas Price R/6727Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver John Henry Schofield 82464Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Private Donald Charles Doutch 1825Australian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Hart 8620Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Nolan 3080462Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Corporal Richard Hayes 43335Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/10/1918
Bearer Narsia 9590Army Bearer Corps02/10/1918
Private Fred Duncan Briggs 39388Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Gregory 29370Border Regiment02/10/1918
Corporal Wilkes 41294Highland Light Infantry02/10/1918
Fireman William Alexander Mercantile Marine02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Nathaniel Edward Faulkner 23593Worcestershire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gill 475147Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1918
Rifleman Fall 52405Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918
Rifleman Albert Edward Houlders 15/52354Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Lloyd Butler Kyles Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner William Martin 366530Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Clarke 81359Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major Swindley 40192Highland Light Infantry02/10/1918
Private Leonard Charles Stephen Rideout 3921Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Martin 38836Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ward 77037Royal Fusiliers02/10/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Arthur Crew K/48800Royal Navy, HMS Cumberland02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Harry Deacon 2024876Canadian Engineers02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Bradshaw 51037Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Victor Sherrard 16519Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman William Henry Richardson 372914London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walter H. Mackay 4105Royal Newfoundland Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 18)
Havildar Sri Ram 54876th Jat Light Infantry02/10/1918
Driver Allan Fletcher 99563Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur William Parker 32965Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Harry Bennett Tyneside Z/9169Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve02/10/1918
Private William Edwin Howe 43245Middlesex Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private James Harvey Mattin 57805Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Charles Isidore Laugeard 28461Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Hall 150104Canadian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1918
Private Jones 2380109Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Private Hollihead 240865South Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Able Seaman Coleman R/2852Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve02/10/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Stevens 42521Suffolk Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Edward Andrews 160201Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Barnes 127261Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918
Gunner Fred Holt 159870Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Eric Clarke Kayes 2/3029New Zealand Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Telegraphist Herbert John Andrews J/34058Royal Navy, HMS Thunderer02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Harold Truscott Saull The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1918
Private Henry F. Rockwell 39150Highland Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Paisley 24532Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private Austin Bailey 27367Royal Berkshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thompson 201522Leicestershire Regiment02/10/1918
Rifleman Bridges S/27022Rifle Brigade02/10/1918
Sepoy Karm Singh 132629th Punjabis02/10/1918
Lieutenant John Basil Pierce Royal Air Force02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Attridge 269518Hertfordshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 40)
Fireman Ah Soo Mercantile Marine02/10/1918
Private Stanley Dickinson G/66021Royal Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Infanterist Joseph Munschy German Army02/10/1918
Boatswain Ah Wah Mercantile Marine02/10/1918
Private Smith 512166Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Eustace William Elliott 114140Machine Gun Corps02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bernard Harvey 405195Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Jesse Jeans 45852Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Tickner 82200Royal Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert James Larcombe 16050Dorsetshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Armstrong 50808Manchester Regiment02/10/1918
Private Joseph Arthur Corlett 29098The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Godfrey 9083Royal Munster Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private O'brien 263120Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/10/1918
Private Allan 307164Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1918 (aged 35)
Driver George Forest Hooper 865695Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Albert Taylor 242603East Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Company Sergeant Major James Boyd 2013550Canadian Engineers02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jack Flatman 56686Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Duncan Earl Campbell 6518242nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Struthers 52349Royal Scots Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Sidney Robert Fenn 106107Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Follower Gayadin 64253Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers02/10/1918
Lance Corporal Payne 102495Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918
Able Seaman Tang Ah Kong Mercantile Marine02/10/1918
Private George Ernest Frost 40878King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Matthew Mcdonnell 12572Border Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Bradley 3082213Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 43)
Sergeant William Hamilton Mulligan 91198Canadian Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Dixon 9404Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918
Private Harry Fisher 53217Manchester Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman Walter James Collard Booker S/26774Rifle Brigade02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Gooch M2/202226Army Service Corps02/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Sheldrake 860309London Regiment02/10/1918
Sapper Dorrance 504561Canadian Engineers02/10/1918
Labourer Li Kuang Tseng 103828Chinese Labour Corps02/10/1918
Lance Serjeant George Nichols 200659Cheshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Shailer 33769Bedfordshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal John Arthur Middlemiss 48702North Staffordshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Smith 201782Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918
Driver Ram Chanda 17922Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army02/10/1918
Driver Heber William Byham L/44690Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant William James Griffiths 7987King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/10/1918
Private Ducat L. Hunter 60181Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Roy 61954Canadian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1918
Donkeyman Bernard Porter Mercantile Marine02/10/1918 (aged 49)
Second Cook Jung Lee Mercantile Marine02/10/1918
Quartermaster Li Ah Chong Mercantile Marine02/10/1918
Leutnant Hans Adler German Army02/10/1918
Lance Corporal Augustus Stanley Turk 20065Middlesex Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Jack Porter 57663Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wightman 201441South Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Frederick Joseph Jenson 3574Australian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1918
Private Marchant 21928King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Stott Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Philip Avelino D'silva L/11872Royal Navy, HMS Venus02/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Walter Coman 235471Lincolnshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Weldon 624262Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Private Andrews 116177Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918
Private Osburn 40454King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/10/1918
Lieutenant Paterson Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Charles Henry Rowse 36959Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Lance Corporal James Hendry Purkiss 27053Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Grant 45059Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Nkhum Kha 1747Burma Military Police02/10/1918
Follower Mohan Lal 0609Indian Railway Department02/10/1918
Private Robert Mcclymont 60150Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Sanderson White 2408346Canadian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Seaman Thomas William Pashby 3444CRoyal Naval Reserve02/10/1918
Fireman Ting Lan Yi Mercantile Marine02/10/1918
Serjeant Fry R4/066213Army Service Corps02/10/1918
Private Mcnamee 95645The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1918
Private Frederick Dalton 4264Royal Newfoundland Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Cecil Francis Edwin Godby 49933Royal Irish Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Herbert Trafford 315174Cheshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Wellens 20046Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918
Able Seaman Rowley R/5877Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve02/10/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Norman John Nichols 93455Royal Air Force02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Cadet Wilfred Douglas Duke 182133Royal Air Force02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Humphry William Herbert Lucas Royal Air Force02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Sauvage 23614Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Private Naylor 34125The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Private James Balderstone 45129Royal Irish Fusiliers02/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Alan Thompson Watt Boswell Royal Air Force02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Bahadur Sarki 10452nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)02/10/1918
Sarwan Mirza 43Supply and Transport Corps02/10/1918
Private Frederick Rae G/17850The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Brown 60157Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Engineer Corbett Cresswell Mercantile Marine02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Lockrin Mercantile Marine02/10/1918
Musketier Gustav Woehlert German Army02/10/1918
Private Dick 140386Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918
Rifleman Alexander A. Mcconnell 17/157Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Anderson Bell Ewing 684411Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant Kemp 10584Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Private Carl Wilhelm Rabach 3454Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bertram Howard 128228Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Violon 62259Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Redfern 28955Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stanton Turner 1609York and Lancaster Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Jesse Holmes 28940Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918
Shoeing Smith William Thomas Chevin 5435Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Private Jackson 172376Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918
Gunner Walter Maddison Royal Navy, HM TB No 3402/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bruce 29717King's Own Scottish Borderers02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Albert Edward Cornwell 159868Royal Engineers02/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thomas A. Young 148783Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Henry Shuttleworth Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Andrew Forsyth Cormack 200313Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Wilson 55157Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 37)
Able Seaman Bisson R/6750Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve02/10/1918
Private Groves 42255East Yorkshire Regiment02/10/1918
Lance Corporal John William Bailey 409430Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Trevallion T/200647Middlesex Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Arthur Benson G/48348East Surrey Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fisher 30336092nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1918
Bombardier Joseph Leef 69770New Zealand Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private David Reilly 325160Royal Scots02/10/1918
Private Ernest Joseph Savory 82805The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Walter Henry Birch 10976Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Wenninger 38291Middlesex Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Chief Engineer Alfred Black Winchester Mercantile Marine02/10/1918 (aged 45)
Private Harry Mansfield M/324420Army Service Corps02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Pioneer Coulson WR/22909Royal Engineers02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Serjeant Lucas 16800Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Thomas Brown Barrie Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Private Settle 54306Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918
Lance Bombardier Arthur William Steward 90607Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Kindon 30549The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Swaffield M2/202008Army Service Corps02/10/1918 (aged 40)
Driver Umesha Chandra Dutta 18441Indian Railways02/10/1918
Private John Hyndman 21216Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private David Hackenley 40608East Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 33)
Midshipman Robert Graham Royal Naval Reserve02/10/1918 (aged 16)
Corporal John Wallace PLY/12482Royal Marine Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Able Seaman John Wirtman Mercantile Marine02/10/1918 (aged 47)
Ordinary Seaman Harold William Jackson Bristol/Z/10315Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve02/10/1918
Able Seaman Charles Mayne Bristol/Z/1552.Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve02/10/1918
Fireman Lok Seng Mercantile Marine02/10/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Henry Heard 46029East Surrey Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gefreiter Johann Gaca German Army02/10/1918
Private Percy Lee 22925The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Charles Burgess 19424Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Key 38826East Surrey Regiment02/10/1918
Private Heywood 302023Royal Scots02/10/1918
Private Heywood 479025ALIAS02/10/1918
Private Reginald Francis 12056Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ronald George Crisp 421Australian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1918
Private Gray 49573Royal Scots02/10/1918
Private Calman 39742Welsh Regiment02/10/1918
Rifleman Simmonds S/27264Rifle Brigade02/10/1918
Gunner Thompson 174022Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Private James Cooper 22657The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Crowther 201699Manchester Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Robert Connor 84064Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Eric S. B. Martin 2011073Canadian Engineers02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Arthur Thornton 22584Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Frederick Ralph Lloyd 56559Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Walter Geoffrey Bidlake 303457Canadian Garrison Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Clancy 316326Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Henry Rogers 43231Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Moorehead 29315Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Michael O'donnell 29667Royal Irish Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Robert George Knowles 20529Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dearnley 38000West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/10/1918
Havildar Gorea Gurung 38932nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)02/10/1918
Follower Azimuddin 24400Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers02/10/1918
Private George Campbell Callander 25050Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Swell 210900Royal Engineers02/10/1918
Able Seaman Ortiga Mercantile Marine02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman William Henry Davies Bristol Z/158Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve02/10/1918
Serjeant Charles Henry Potter 8822Coldstream Guards02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Scott 639409Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Newton Marsden Shaw 63634King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private George William Fanner 2315Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Archie Wylie 23197Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Robinson 60665Middlesex Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Gillingham 100324Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Stagg 479025Royal Canadian Regiment02/10/1918
Private William Edward Clegg 47152Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Coster 38421Worcestershire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Johnson 110617Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Mooney 57021Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private George Stirling White S/22477Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Victor George Bowgen 71714Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/10/1918
Driver Babu 19831Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army02/10/1918
Private Russell 45695Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wyard 24721Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Brevet Lieut-Colonel John Evelyn Thornhill Seaforth Highlanders02/10/1918
Private George W. Bedford 47870Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918
Rifleman Thomas Edwin Dartnell 44353King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Matthew Balmer 38536King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman William Frederick Burton 47839Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Dalziel 53610Royal Scots Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Houston 183327Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Brewster 19662Dorsetshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Charles John Blackmore 54895Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 26)
2nd Steward Chow Wah Mercantile Marine02/10/1918
Private Darlow 51607Lincolnshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Baldy 10324East Surrey Regiment02/10/1918
Private Renwick S/20342Gordon Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Stannard 41378Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Hilling 52307Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918
Private Haggar 87900Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Major John Hewitt Roxburgh Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Reay 84875Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Gunner Howlett 72852Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Private Sydney C. Griffiths 14726Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private Labreche 145393Canadian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1918
Private Lamoureux 4090319Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Lance Corporal Chandler 23003Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918
Corporal William Edwin Young 40441Worcestershire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Frederick William Oakhill 69396Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ferguson CH/16080Royal Marine Light Infantry02/10/1918
Rifleman Alexander Ferrin 10052Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918
Follower Baldeo 9820th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)02/10/1918
Rifleman William Cresswell 306264London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)02/10/1918
Private Edward Melling 54254Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Ross 17623Royal Scots Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private Appleton 14269The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Sepoy Baghkai 276446th Punjabis02/10/1918
Private Philip John Brown 242071Durham Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal William Cant 43788Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edgar Ward 55052Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Signaller Simister 244509Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Christopher Mundell 25587Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Mcmorran 250221Royal Scots02/10/1918
Serjeant Frederick William Stallard L/216812th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Higginson 352596Manchester Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Roland George Powell 63413Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Adamson 13053Border Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert Leslie Lowson 64084Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Crossley 84437The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1918
Lieutenant Oswald Thresher Royal Engineers02/10/1918
Driver Thomas William Henry Trangmar 646822Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alexander Gill 266151Seaforth Highlanders02/10/1918
Serjeant Major Greaves 36702Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Arthur Moore 1069408Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Fred Lee 240351The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Pantry Boy Eng Long Mercantile Marine02/10/1918
Vizefeldwebel Kurt Hartmann German Army02/10/1918
Private Gough 43077Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Charles Edward Houston 40645Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Britton 325964Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918
Gunner Plowright 149699Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Gunner Burton 37159Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1918
Corporal Dalton M2/156627Army Service Corps02/10/1918
Driver Albert Edward Thomas Burridge TL/3257Army Service Corps02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wood 31081The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major Jones 201135Highland Light Infantry02/10/1918
Private Tom William Green 82858The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1918
Lance Corporal Mcginn 250174Royal Scots02/10/1918
Private Miles 31805Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 42)
Lieutenant Reed Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Vizefeldwebel Alois Gralka German Army02/10/1918
Corporal Cecil Edward Dawson Fisher 56537Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Orlando Richards 42460Manchester Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Short 78697Royal Fusiliers02/10/1918
Corporal William Allott Z/1707Rifle Brigade02/10/1918
Private Ash 28816Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Guice 5/4818King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Edward Heslip 32316644th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry John Kellett 35408Yorkshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Trooper Ernest Victor Brake 31062Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman John Fellows Mercantile Marine02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Higgins 49541Royal Scots02/10/1918
Serjeant Alexander Paterson Ogilvy 250408Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Lyons L/916Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Gunner Willie Webber 173378Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Orr 3055058Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Shore 49628Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Menzies S/2970Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918
Private Blair 63732Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private Mcdonough S/25884Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918
Private Edmonds 158687Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918
Private Walton 30983The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Williams 195245Canadian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1918
Labourer Giovanni Cassar 4546Maltese Labour Corps02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private William John Homewood 14634Royal Scots Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Boyland PO/16677Royal Marine Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Crouchen 53906King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1918
Corporal Albert Lawrinson 37925The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Albert Le Roy Scane 602348Canadian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Parry K/40761(P.O.)Royal Navy, HMS Cumberland02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal George Edward Rogers G/41154Middlesex Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Frederick Arthur Lowis 594512London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)02/10/1918
Private Mowat 49581Royal Scots02/10/1918
Storeman Ah Sing Mercantile Marine02/10/1918
Fireman Song Cheong Mercantile Marine02/10/1918
Corporal Hugh Nelson 10498Royal Irish Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Infanterist Philipp Steinmueller German Army02/10/1918
Sapper George Hervey Walker 2013589Canadian Engineers02/10/1918 (aged 35)
Muleteer Kyriakos Soderi 9207Macedonian Mule Corps02/10/1918
Private Macdonald 2138597Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank Snow 44219Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918
Private Batchelor 95953Royal Fusiliers02/10/1918
Gunner Eckersley 138545Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Private Wilson 21571Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/10/1918
Private George William Stratford 3209710th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars02/10/1918 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Frank Ernest Edwin Norris Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Albert Henry Forder 54765Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Stanley Robinson 52650Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman John Mcdonald 20318Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918
Follower Gulab 2821st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)02/10/1918
Corporal Robert Gregory 46640Manchester Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Smith 60117Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomson 60148Royal Scots02/10/1918
Second Engineer Alfred William Abbott Mercantile Marine02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Archibald Leonard Cater 730648Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ogier 690311Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Sergeant Prince 21507Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Walmsley 4397Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private David Peat 57960Highland Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Frank Turner 138758Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Private Avison 51883Manchester Regiment02/10/1918
Private William Thompson 55068Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Price 91347Durham Light Infantry02/10/1918
Private James Walmsley 79697Welsh Regiment02/10/1918
Lance Corporal Nield 24995Cheshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wiltshire 242404Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918
Corporal Robert Leishman 201640Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Sinclair S/40919Cameron Highlanders02/10/1918
Gunner Leigh Henry Anderson 335927Canadian Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Colonel Shipley King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/10/1918
Rifleman William Henry Hart 20927Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918
Rifleman Houston Clements 7506Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur George King 36523The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hollingsworth 45064Highland Light Infantry02/10/1918
Corporal Spittle 14746East Yorkshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Third Engineer John Malcolm Clark Mercantile Marine02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Ernest Albert Stevens T/208003The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/10/1918
Serjeant James Fulton 15527Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Marshall 2137906Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Private Spencer 3439Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918
Private Brown 241828Worcestershire Regiment02/10/1918
Lieutenant Herbert Palmer 12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Albert Butler 200324Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Forshaw 34035Yorkshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Daniel 44714Welsh Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hallworth 32512King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/10/1918
Private Shearer 57568Highland Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Tanner 204885Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Davies 45273Essex Regiment02/10/1918
Private Lewis 114775Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Charles Payne 3486Royal Air Force02/10/1918
Driver Khazana 567Mule Corps02/10/1918
Leading Seaman Robert Osborne 213194Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5413) SS Arca02/10/1918 (aged 34)
Cook Ti Cha Li Mercantile Marine02/10/1918
Gefreiter Walter Kohs German Army02/10/1918
Private Henry Herbert Gill 62300Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Greener 41047Worcestershire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Morrison 72439Royal Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Holden 111693Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Private John Bentley 17883Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal George Bursey 2677Royal Newfoundland Regiment02/10/1918
Private George Harold Prideaux 33130Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sidney Edward Whitby 43584Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bryant 242404The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/10/1918
Private Thomas Gibbons 335902Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Patrick O'leary 13655The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wears 140220Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918
Private Macvicar 49583Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Walker 235270South Staffordshire Regiment02/10/1918
Wireless Operator Stuart Hay Murray Mercantile Marine02/10/1918 (aged 17)
Able Seaman Li Ah Ding Mercantile Marine02/10/1918
Gunner Norrish 334988Canadian Garrison Artillery02/10/1918
Private John Benson Mann S/25469Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Butt 41716Royal Irish Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Miller 270986Royal Scots02/10/1918
Rifleman Love 47179Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918
Corporal Wembridge 33477Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cocksey 29886Manchester Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Mcvay 189874Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1918
Private Winward 21301Manchester Regiment02/10/1918
Gunner William Robert Hodgson 32936Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Patrick Garvey 27802King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Farrall 35407King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clement Brett Morgan 22753Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Alexander Strickland 7357Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Wadsworth 257951Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner James Marsh 79096Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Gunner Underwood 246634Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman James Hamilton 11036Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Pilkington 26715The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Francisco Soto Mercantile Marine02/10/1918 (aged 42)
Fireman Cheong Sin Mercantile Marine02/10/1918
Private Evans 243047King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/10/1918
Private Harold Lewis Bennett 70444Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Nossiter 33907Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/10/1918
Private George William Bower 119994Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Follower Sher Sing 3004Followers Central Depot02/10/1918
Private Hartwell 31368Dorsetshire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Sullivan 4/7260Royal Irish Regiment02/10/1918
Lance Corporal Atherton 21517Grenadier Guards02/10/1918
Gunner Fletcher 114868Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Private Walter Hammerquist 3347428Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Francis Bate 39022North Staffordshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Mcclellan 3082116Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Private Richard Shea 187695Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Parkin 384317Army Service Corps02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private William H. K. Ellison 49736Royal Irish Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private Sanders 59859Royal Scots02/10/1918
Private Robert Bryce 53967Highland Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richardson 76544Durham Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Port 113823Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918
Rifleman John Shirley 20318ALIAS02/10/1918
Gunner Emanuel Speakmaster 194083Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Fred Isle 781029Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Light 5141442nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Finlayson 42681Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Bender 31056474th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1918
Private Sidney Dorling 52481King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Peter Prendergast 7/2414Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman John Mulligan Tyneside Z/2500Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve02/10/1918
Wheeler Denny 915078Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Private Joseph Moffat 12778Royal Scots Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Arnold Senior Asquith Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harty S/22903Gordon Highlanders02/10/1918
Private Thistlethwaite 241009King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/10/1918
Private Scullion 35148King's Own Scottish Borderers02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Frank John Gowlett L/44829Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Smith 43586Suffolk Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Bearer Nathu 9408Army Bearer Corps02/10/1918
Private Dick 34037Highland Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Quartermaster Ah San Mercantile Marine02/10/1918
Fireman Chow Siang Mercantile Marine02/10/1918
Gunner Thomas Edward Samuel Berry 25485Australian Field Artillery02/10/1918
Gunner (Signaller) Sidney Fry 341024Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Roy 112046Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Burnett 42468Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur William Mclachlan 830471Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Affron 48394South Staffordshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 18)
Fitter Collar 146171Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rogers 55138Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Arthur Stone Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Jones 35918The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Driver Sydney Porritt 22833Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman William Robert Hannah Tyneside Z/1370Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Bombardier Samuel Young 90769Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Edward Hatcher 29171Grenadier Guards02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Thomas Collins Canadian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Will Ransom Bartram 27810King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Peter Mckay 52462Royal Scots Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Wallens M2/193609Army Service Corps02/10/1918
Serjeant Harold Levy 108477The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1918
Private Edgar Broomfield G/11616Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/10/1918
Private Cahill 1569South Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Chandrasing Gurung 562nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)02/10/1918
Driver Shankar Lal 25200Indian Royal Artillery02/10/1918
Able Seaman Walter Findlay Tyneside Z/4518Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve02/10/1918
Private Thomas Judge 31043The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Tom Clifford Taylor 54283Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Shaw 153998Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918
Sergeant Franz Schaffarezyk German Army02/10/1918
Private Hopkin Thomas 31435South Wales Borderers02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Elvey Thompson 46957Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Waterhouse 277513Manchester Regiment02/10/1918
Serjeant John Frederick Turner 128924Royal Air Force02/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hubert Timmins 44266Worcestershire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Brown S/7529Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/10/1918
Private Edward William Sibbritt 296Australian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Shoeing Smith Howes 69565Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Private Finlayson 200309Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Blowers Suffolk Regiment02/10/1918
Private Steward 27535Suffolk Regiment02/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major Morris 13888King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/10/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Hill 6419Army Cyclist Corps02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Jamna 19724Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army02/10/1918
Private Cahill 23913Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Van Alstine Baring Gould Hawkins 877764Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Jones 112343Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1918
Rifleman Debi Ram 3521125th Napier's Rifles02/10/1918
Private William Walsh 26722The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Driver Moos Arendse 4024Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport02/10/1918
Gunner Charles Weeds 139055Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Crokey 21011Dorsetshire Regiment02/10/1918
Private John Mcculloch 45106Highland Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman John Matson Tillti Mercantile Marine02/10/1918 (aged 58)
Private Frederick Charles Loveday 16150Northamptonshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bunn 17747Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Pinnions 27176Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Curl 54387Manchester Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Gill 32892South Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Bentley 45819South Staffordshire Regiment02/10/1918
Private John Charles Wilkinson 32645King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Johnston S/7400Gordon Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Henry Titley 35161King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Thomas Devine 33592Cheshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Walter Edward Phipps 45672Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Sinden 3912Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918
Private Norriss Poultney Wainwright 55872New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Edwin Follett Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve02/10/1918 (aged 75)
Second Lieutenant Robert Percy Gundill Royal Air Force02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Fireman Anar Bakhsh 49271Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers02/10/1918
Driver Teju 567Supply and Transport Corps02/10/1918
First Mate Ernest Henry Medland Mercantile Marine02/10/1918 (aged 44)
Second Lieutenant Henry Skelton Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Warburton 260267Border Regiment02/10/1918
Signaller George William White 115599Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fredrick James Drewitt 131845Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Charles Edward Hodgson King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1918
Lance Corporal Hole 66960Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1918
Serjeant Daniel Mclean 200153Royal Scots Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Tate 17/742Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private Albert Edward Ryall G/24567Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/10/1918
Rifleman Alexander Baird 47157Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918
Private Josiah Edwin Baker 28304The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Frederick Alfred Clarke 56818Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Henry David Snell K/31313Royal Navy, HMS Weymouth02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Wireless Operator Thomas Norman Telford Leach Mercantile Marine02/10/1918 (aged 17)
Second Donkeyman Ah Cheong Mercantile Marine02/10/1918
Quartermaster Li Ah Tong Mercantile Marine02/10/1918
Boy Ming Chi Mercantile Marine02/10/1918
Gunner Owen 203614Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1918
Private Cockram 245743London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Henry Hughes 31332Dorsetshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Steel 9667Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918
Private Barnsley 43374Worcestershire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Freeman 15820Royal Scots02/10/1918
Private Johnstone 60118Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Woodvine 49512South Staffordshire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Robert Wilson 42115East Yorkshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jones 52815East Yorkshire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Gordon Johanson 5382Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Goodman 204851King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman John Francis Clarke A/202765King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Wallace Cooke 43618Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Clift 51947Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Victor Dally 241687Royal Scots Fusiliers02/10/1918
Leading Seaman James Henry Coe Wales/Z/1074Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Cook Lee Ah Kwai Mercantile Marine02/10/1918
Able Seaman Li Ah Chu Mercantile Marine02/10/1918
Private James Herbert Hopkins 54656Middlesex Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Simmons 26506Manchester Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mccormick 12714Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/10/1918
Sapper Thomas Edward Smetheram 6056Australian Tunnelling Corps02/10/1918
Gunner James Gratrix 27662Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Bromley Wild 50006Royal Irish Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Brian Edward Hill Tank Corps02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Proffitt 238425Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur Wallis The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank Perry 36038Welsh Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hebdon 34090The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1918
Corporal Oliver John George Dainton G/8514Royal Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Frank Henry Parry 305861Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Assa Singh 2023Mule Corps02/10/1918
Private Morgan 20948Dorsetshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 33)
Second Mate Kuyemon Tanaka Mercantile Marine02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Donkeyman George Luck Mercantile Marine02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harry Langston 40467King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 36)
Muleteer Costa 7987Macedonian Mule Corps02/10/1918
Private Ed Phillips 3106298Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bradbury 33461Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1918
Private John Patrick Kelly 123709Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918
Private William Bullivant 4675Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918
Private Joseph Mclean 127232Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ramsay 25898Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Joseph Barker 277633Manchester Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Winn 30972Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private Atkinson 13468Border Regiment02/10/1918
Private Sneddon S/22831Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918
Major Forster Royal Fusiliers02/10/1918
Sub-Lieutenant Todd Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve02/10/1918
Private Frank Fiddian 26541Machine Gun Corps02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter Dove 46166York and Lancaster Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Templeton 13542Royal Scots Fusiliers02/10/1918
Serjeant Gledhill 850409Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
1st Steward Ham Ah King Mercantile Marine02/10/1918
Musketier Josef Hotz German Army02/10/1918
Serjeant Percy Derenzy Iles 270286Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Robert Davidson Murray Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alfred James Cockram 15154Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Lachlan Sutherland S/27531Cameron Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Allison 2138027Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant John Ashcroft Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Boulton 49294Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private Bradbury 49419Manchester Regiment02/10/1918
Private Price 33582East Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Bertram Oscar Beattie 33057New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Thomas Miller 855Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Haslam 28906The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Askew 52401Royal Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Downie Inglis 28612Cheshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Kneale 28638Cheshire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Frank William Chivers 40100Suffolk Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Norman 188011Labour Corps02/10/1918
Private Walter F. Blackburn 260726Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Frederick William Thornton Bristol Z/4780Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jenkins 54603Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Felix Joseph Lecompte 3232784Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ashworth 201500East Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Corporal John James Matthias Handley M/340295Army Service Corps02/10/1918
Gangman Kumaraswami 47157Indian Railway Department02/10/1918
Rifleman Henry George Starr S/27306Rifle Brigade02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Garneau 1003206Canadian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Donkeyman Choo Sing Mercantile Marine02/10/1918
Rifleman Martin O'brien R/11661King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Booth 57539Worcestershire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcdonald S/41725Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/10/1918
Rifleman John William Whetton R/33110King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1918 (aged 42)
Rifleman George Goode Chapman 44269Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Ramsay 49536Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Wright Royal Canadian Regiment02/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Jepson Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry James Morris 63636Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Arthur Haines 315561Middlesex Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hollowell 75601Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Bertram James Read 10469Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Lieutenant Mackinnon Highland Light Infantry02/10/1918
Gunner James Kirby 45124Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Maddaugh 1069274Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Rifleman Harry Charles Norris 44811Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Thomas Cowan Mckenna S/41746Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Matthews 24719Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Follower Hatni 47346Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers02/10/1918
Able Seaman Percy Burridge London Z/1593Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve02/10/1918
Private Lloyd Jones 260194Cheshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Chalkley 315056Middlesex Regiment02/10/1918
Lance Corporal Christopher Charles Sheppard 46433Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bernard Carboni 12038York and Lancaster Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest George Quartermaine 20824Dorsetshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Evitts 10360Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Lance Corporal George Dykes Smillie 85032Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Wrigglesworth 770898Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Quartermaster Serjeant Charles William Kirkwood 400132Canadian Army Medical Corps02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private George William Cam 128217Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private David Roger 59988Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Blankley 18992Leicestershire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Edward Smith 2472West Somerset Yeomanry02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper William Dick 2140467Canadian Engineers02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mccarthy 60159Welsh Regiment02/10/1918
Private Roderick Campbell Mcknight 240303King's Own Scottish Borderers02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Norcross 201493The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Middleton 52493Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1918
Private William Colyer G/6915The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Karam Din 622Mule Corps02/10/1918
Private John Corsie 41682Highland Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Assistant Steward Albert Ernest Hitchcock Mercantile Marine02/10/1918 (aged 17)
Fuesilier Ernst Vogt German Army02/10/1918
Private Louis Edgar Lamb 24734Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Forrester 20080King's Own Scottish Borderers02/10/1918
Gunner Ernest Dawson 83375Canadian Field Artillery02/10/1918
Private Robert William Mann 281234Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Smith 250543Royal Scots02/10/1918
Pioneer Alfred Reynolds 144675Royal Engineers02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Frank Thomas T4/235736Army Service Corps02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private John George Harold Webb 268358Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Byers 208776Royal Air Force02/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles Walter Dangerfield 14363Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bishop 276518Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Private Copas 24644Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/10/1918
Driver Fattan 19947Indian Royal Artillery02/10/1918
Private James Edward York 381818The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1918
Private Hackett 42671Durham Light Infantry02/10/1918
Private John Paterson 265718Royal Scots Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private Alexander Burgess Davidson 60185Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 18)
Third Mate Leslie George Walter Rae Mercantile Marine02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Fireman Koh Chong Mercantile Marine02/10/1918
Sapper Thomas K. Wordsworth 2014832Canadian Engineers02/10/1918
Internierter Wilhelm Peter Ruther German Civilian02/10/1918
Corporal Richard Thomas Stephenson 2261Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Wood 43950King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Horace Claud Cook 204741Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Pelling 48384East Surrey Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Gray 22007Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Finnie 34199The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Garnet Griffiths 766923London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fletcher 405971The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Crompton 14605Suffolk Regiment02/10/1918
Private James Edward Dalton 28093The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Blais 889823Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Rifleman Edwards A/204837King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Artisan Wazir Singh WD/357Indian Military Works Services02/10/1918
Private John Mcdill 59536Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Lancelot Max Wells 202636Highland Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Lee Ah King Mercantile Marine02/10/1918
Private Moorhouse 38132Yorkshire Regiment02/10/1918
Fitter Mor Yung 368Chinese Contingent02/10/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium69501
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance573412
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium43313
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance42212
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)3900
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance37247
SEQUEHART BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2France37201
DADIZEELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium36422
JONCOURT EAST BRITISH CEMETERYFrance35352
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance33221
BASRA MEMORIALIraq3300
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance32220
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom3120
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance30150
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance29190
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium26140
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance25241
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance23130
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece22170
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece21211
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance18101
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium18133
CANADA CEMETERY, TILLOY-LEZ-CAMBRAIFrance1851
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance13113
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance13110
DOINGT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance11120
JONCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance11121
ANNEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1172
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1040
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1030
SEQUEHART BRITISH CEMETERY NO.1France1061
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance960
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance930
PROVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance951
HAYNECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance821
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance850
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium790
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium750
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance730
MASNIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, MARCOINGFrance741
LOOS MEMORIALFrance760
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany710
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom750
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran700
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance750
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium790
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium621
THILLOY ROAD CEMETERY, BEAULENCOURTFrance610
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium622
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance660
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran620
LA BARAQUE BRITISH CEMETERY, BELLENGLISEFrance621
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance630
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium540
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium531
POTIJZE CHATEAU LAWN CEMETERYBelgium510
RIBECOURT RAILWAY CEMETERYFrance541
QUEANT COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance550
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany501
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium541
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance540
CANTAING BRITISH CEMETERYFrance520
INCHY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance500
VIMY MEMORIALFrance550
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom510
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India500
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt500
CHAPEL CORNER CEMETERY, SAUCHY-LESTREEFrance540
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance431
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance430
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom444
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium440
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq400
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance430
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULTFrance403
BOURLON WOOD CEMETERYFrance440
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany440
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance420
SAINS-LES-MARQUION BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
ST. AUBERT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance311
ST. MARY'S A.D.S. CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance310
WORMS (HOCHHEIM HILL) CEMETERYGermany310
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom342
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece320
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)300
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)321
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance210
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance210
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance220
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
RAMICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
LE GRAND BEAUMART BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance210
TRIANGLE CEMETERY, INCHY-EN-ARTOISFrance200
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
CAGNICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance200
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece230
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece200
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom221
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
DONCASTER (HYDE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada220
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium201
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
ERQUELINNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, EPINOYFrance210
MARCOING BRITISH CEMETERYFrance231
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly211
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance210
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium220
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance210
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance210
GENT CITY CEMETERYBelgium220
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance200
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom200
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance120
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium111
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta101
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
DADIZELE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance103
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance111
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
VILLERS HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance110
GAUCHE WOOD CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance100
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance101
LOUVERVAL MILITARY CEMETERY, DOIGNIESFrance100
HANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance100
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BAZUEL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance122
MONTCORNET MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HARGICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance101
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece100
BARNSTAPLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEMYOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EAST ALLINGTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BLAKENEY CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WAVERTREE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OLDHAM (GREENACRES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLD CHARLTON (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
ABERBEEG (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BURTON-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LEEK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RUSHMERE ST. ANDREW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BARNES OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALLINGTON (BANDON HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
PULBOROUGH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
SWINDON (CHRIST CHURCH) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom120
FAR HEADINGLEY (ST. CHAD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
ROTHWELL (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MEXBOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWINTON (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone111
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
WINNIPEG (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYCanada110
CRANBROOK GENERAL CEMETERYCanada110
AYLMER (ST. PAUL'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada120
ST. JEAN-SUR-RICHELIEU (ST. JAMES) CEMETERY, QUEBECCanada110
GEORGETOWN (GREENWOOD) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada100
HONG KONG CEMETERYChina, (including Hong Kong)110
MAALA CEMETERYYemen100
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MURMANSK NEW BRITISH CEMETERYRussian Federation (North)100
PLOVDIV CENTRAL CEMETERYBulgaria110
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium110
CANTIMPRE CANADIAN CEMETERY, SAILLYFrance110
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance110
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
CREST CEMETERY, FONTAINE-NOTRE DAMEFrance110
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance110
DRUMMOND CEMETERY, RAILLENCOURTFrance100
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ST. OLLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
ESTREES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
RIBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
QUARRY WOOD CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance120
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
CORFU BRITISH CEMETERYGreece110
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly101
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly100
WHIRINAKI (TONGARIRO) MAORI CEMETERYNew Zealand110
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BELFAST (DUNDONALD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWTOWNARDS (MOVILLA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MALLARDSTOWN (WHITECHURCH) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
LLANBEDRGOCH (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
RHOSYMEDRE (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERYMozambique110
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.2) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance100
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
WESTOUTRE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
SCHOONSELHOF CEMETERYBelgium100
FILLIEVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STANFORD RIVERS (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CAMELON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
KENDAL (PARKSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
POOLE (BROADSTONE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
AMHERST (ST. CHARLES) CEMETERYCanada110
LUTON CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium111
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
EAST PALESTINE GLENVIEW CEMETERYUnited States of America110
RAMLEH 1914-1918 MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia100
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia111
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia110
EAST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery78
Canadian Infantry76
Mercantile Marine70
Lancashire Fusiliers63
Hampshire Regiment60
Royal Scots54
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment46
Royal Irish Rifles44
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)40
German Army32
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25
Manchester Regiment24
Royal Air Force24
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23
Royal Garrison Artillery22
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve22
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22
Middlesex Regiment20
Royal Army Medical Corps20
Royal Scots Fusiliers20
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20
Highland Light Infantry19
Army Service Corps18
Royal Fusiliers16
King's Royal Rifle Corps15
King's Shropshire Light Infantry14
Canadian Machine Gun Corps14
Worcestershire Regiment13
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12
Royal Engineers11
Border Regiment11
Cheshire Regiment11
Durham Light Infantry11
East Surrey Regiment10
South Lancashire Regiment10
Northumberland Fusiliers9
York and Lancaster Regiment9
Rifle Brigade9
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)9
Dorsetshire Regiment9
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)8
King's Own Scottish Borderers8
Suffolk Regiment8
East Yorkshire Regiment7
Canadian Engineers7
Royal Irish Fusiliers7
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers7
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army7
Cameron Highlanders6
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry6
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)6
Welsh Regiment6
Australian Machine Gun Corps6
Supply and Transport Corps6
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.6
Leicestershire Regiment5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)5
Royal Irish Regiment5
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)5
Seaforth Highlanders5
Canadian Field Artillery5
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion5
London Regiment4
Northamptonshire Regiment4
Gordon Highlanders4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
Royal Marine Light Infantry4
Royal Naval Reserve4
Royal Dublin Fusiliers4
East Lancashire Regiment4
Machine Gun Corps4
Royal Canadian Regiment4
24th Punjabis4
Indian Railway Department4
Mule Corps4
Yorkshire Regiment3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
South Wales Borderers3
Norfolk Regiment3
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Canadian Garrison Artillery3
Royal Newfoundland Regiment3
ALIAS3
Army Bearer Corps3
British West Indies Regiment3
Followers Central Depot3
Indian Royal Artillery3
Royal Navy, HMS Weymouth3
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Grenadier Guards2
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
Canadian Army Service Corps2
Canadian Garrison Regiment2
Indian Labour Corps2
Macedonian Mule Corps2
New Zealand Engineers2
Royal Marine Artillery2
Royal Navy, HMS Cumberland2
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.2
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Devonshire Regiment1
Australian Field Artillery1
Essex Regiment1
Tank Corps1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Coldstream Guards1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
6th Jat Light Infantry1
Leinster Regiment1
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Somerset Light Infantry1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
46th Punjabis1
General List1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Army Ordnance Corps1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Labour Corps1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
125th Napier's Rifles1
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)1
29th Punjabis1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
66th Punjabis1
Bulgarian Army1
Burma Military Police1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
Chinese Contingent1
Chinese Labour Corps1
German Civilian1
Indian Military Works Services1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Indian Railways1
Maltese Labour Corps1
Mauritius Labour Corps1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Royal Indian Marine1
Royal Navy, HM TB No 341
Royal Navy, HMS Thunderer1
Royal Navy, HMS Venus1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Russian Army1
South African Native Labour Corps1
West Somerset Yeomanry1
Women's Royal Air Force1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5413) SS Arca1
21st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)1
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh20160
Glasgow14110
Govan860
Falkirk440
BollingtonCheshire East330
Kilmarnock320
Old Kilpatrick330
Grangemouth330
Perth320
Dundee330
Forfar330
Dunfermline330
ColnePendle220
Sandon and BurstonStafford211
Wickham MarketEast Suffolk220
ChichesterChichester220
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland220
MacclesfieldCheshire East222
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester210
BidefordTorridge220
Alloa220
Ayr220
Paisley210
Aberdeen220
Kelso220
Stirling220
ButetownCardiff210
PontcannaCardiff210
RiversideCardiff200
HorwichBolton100
WesthoughtonBolton122
SaddleworthOldham110
PrescotKnowsley100
Great HoughtonBarnsley100
ThurcroftRotherham110
IlkleyBradford101
KeighleyBradford110
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees110
Rixton-with-GlazebrookWarrington110
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire111
HessleEast Riding of Yorkshire110
MantonRutland110
ClavertonBath and North East Somerset110
CrowthorneBracknell Forest110
ShinfieldWokingham110
Tyringham and FilgraveMilton Keynes110
LakeIsle of Wight110
St HelensIsle of Wight110
ShanklinIsle of Wight110
HaddenhamAylesbury Vale110
Weston TurvilleAylesbury Vale110
AylesburyAylesbury Vale110
Chepping WycombeWycombe101
DullinghamEast Cambridgeshire110
WhittleseyFenland110
CottenhamSouth Cambridgeshire110
SwaveseySouth Cambridgeshire110
CockermouthAllerdale110
Nether DentonCarlisle110
ArnsideSouth Lakeland100
KendalSouth Lakeland110
LakesSouth Lakeland111
UlverstonSouth Lakeland110
South NormantonBolsover110
StaveleyChesterfield110
HopwellErewash110
Stanton by DaleErewash110
ChisworthHigh Peak110
AshoverNorth East Derbyshire110
DalwoodEast Devon100
LuppittEast Devon100
East AllingtonSouth Hams110
KingsbridgeSouth Hams100
Black TorringtonTorridge110
Okeford FitzpaineDorset110
SherborneDorset110
South PerrottDorset110
LewesLewes110
CrowboroughWealden111
HailshamWealden111
South HanningfieldChelmsford110
StockChelmsford110
Stanford RiversEpping Forest110
Buckhurst HillEpping Forest110
AshdonUttlesford110
FelstedUttlesford110
Weston SubedgeCotswold111
West DeanForest of Dean110
Frampton on SevernStroud100
AltonEast Hampshire110
LyndhurstNew Forest110
Bramdean and Hinton AmpnerWinchester110
WonstonWinchester100
DoverDover110
HytheFolkestone and Hythe110
FavershamSwale110
SouthboroughTunbridge Wells100
BriercliffeBurnley110
HaptonBurnley111
PadihamBurnley110
AdlingtonChorley110
WhitworthRossendale110
FaringtonSouth Ribble111
ParboldWest Lancashire110
TarletonWest Lancashire110
FleckneyHarborough110
MarkfieldHinckley and Bosworth110
SpilsbyEast Lindsey110
Gunby and StainbySouth Kesteven110
DerehamBreckland110
Old BuckenhamBreckland100
TittleshallBreckland111
StocktonSouth Norfolk110
BlisworthSouth Northamptonshire110
ChacombeSouth Northamptonshire110
DentonSouth Northamptonshire110
Pickhill with RoxbyHambleton110
RiponHarrogate111
CliffeSelby110
StaplefordBroxtowe100
NewsteadGedling100
EdingleyNewark and Sherwood110
North MuskhamNewark and Sherwood110
North AstonCherwell110
ColeshillVale of White Horse110
WestonzoylandSedgemoor110
West CokerSouth Somerset111
Staple FitzpaineSomerset West and Taunton110
UttoxeterEast Staffordshire110
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire110
EccleshallStafford110
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands110
HelminghamMid Suffolk110
LeistonEast Suffolk100
Rushmere St. AndrewEast Suffolk110
SternfieldEast Suffolk110
AshGuildford110
WindleshamSurrey Heath110
GodalmingWaverley110
HartshillNorth Warwickshire110
WilloughbyRugby110
WolveyRugby110
Little WolfordStratford-on-Avon111
LittlehamptonArun101
BoshamChichester110
OvingChichester110
PulboroughHorsham111
Lindfield RuralMid Sussex110
Blandford ForumDorset110
FerryhillCounty Durham110
Framwellgate MoorCounty Durham110
HaswellCounty Durham110
SacristonCounty Durham111
High LeghCheshire East110
SandbachCheshire East110
EltonCheshire West and Chester111
WinsfordCheshire West and Chester110
LongdenShropshire110
Market DraytonShropshire110
LandulphCornwall110
NewquayCornwall110
PenzanceCornwall110
St. DominickCornwall110
TruroCornwall110
CrickladeWiltshire110
HoltWiltshire100
SemingtonWiltshire110
BiggleswadeCentral Bedfordshire110
PottonCentral Bedfordshire110
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset110
Hugglescote and Donington le HeathNorth West Leicestershire110
RawdonLeeds110
WhittingtonShropshire110
CreweCheshire East120
WalkernEast Hertfordshire110
IrthlingboroughEast Northamptonshire110
FairfordCotswold110
LangwithBolsover110
WallingfordSouth Oxfordshire110
Delamere and OakmereCheshire West and Chester110
Iron ActonSouth Gloucestershire110
BatchworthThree Rivers110
Central Swindon SouthSwindon110
OakhamRutland110
LowestoftEast Suffolk110
Broughton GiffordWiltshire110
DevizesWiltshire110
WarwickWarwick110
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk100
HaverhillWest Suffolk110
WillinghamSouth Cambridgeshire110
NewmarketWest Suffolk110
Penton GraftonTest Valley110
Sherfield EnglishTest Valley110
Henley-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire110
Abingdon on ThamesVale of White Horse100
Great FaringdonVale of White Horse110
BlythNorthumberland110
Greenstead Green and Halstead RuralBraintree110
Kilmadock100
Dunoon and Kilmun100
Dalmellington110
Moffat110
Closeburn110
Maybole110
Douglas110
Muirkirk110
Dundonald111
Lesmahagow110
Galston110
Riccarton110
Kilmaurs110
Irvine110
Hamilton110
Blantyre110
Dalziel110
Lochwinnoch100
Cambuslang110
Eastwood110
Rutherglen110
Old Monkland100
New Monkland100
Denny110
Airth110
Markinch110
Kinross110
Largo110
Newburgh110
Kilbrandon and Kilchattan110
Forgan100
Kinellar110
Inverness and Bona110
Rothes100
Fraserburgh110
Linlithgow110
Kirkcaldy and Dysart120
Haddington110
North Berwick110
Jedburgh110
Kirkmabreck110
Troqueer110
Stornoway100
Glenelg110
Ardgour110
Ardnamurchan100
Greenock110
Port Glasgow110
Cumbrae110
LlangoedIsle of Anglesey110
PorthmadogGwynedd100
Bro MachnoConwy111
DerwenDenbighshire100
RhylDenbighshire110
OffaWrexham110
MontgomeryPowys111
WhittonPowys110
Llanddewi BrefiCeredigion110
NarberthPembrokeshire110
St. ThomasSwansea100
UplandsSwansea110
GlynneathNeath Port Talbot110
TonnaNeath Port Talbot110
BarryVale of Glamorgan100
PentreRhondda Cynon Taf110
Taffs WellRhondda Cynon Taf111
LlantarnamTorfaen111
Llanfoist FawrMonmouthshire110
CaerleonNewport110
Stow HillNewport110
AdamsdownCardiff100
CastleCardiff110
CathaysCardiff110
PentyrchCardiff111
MineraWrexham110
AbertilleryBlaenau Gwent110
Nantyglo and BlainaBlaenau Gwent120
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf110
Port TalbotNeath Port Talbot110