Date of death: Wednesday 2 October 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private William Jones 69263Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Thomas William Foxall Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Henri Abraham Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Robert Meek British West Indies Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Beattie M2/115789Army Service Corps02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Ellis Preece Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn.02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Ralph Lincoln Weaver Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Clement Wattson Payton Royal Air Force, 210th Sqdn.02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Signaller Willis Armitage Calvert 246678Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy Alford 56651Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918
Serjeant Greenwell 205585York and Lancaster Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Major Vernon Holden Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Hetherington 82391Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918
Private Robert John Hamilton 38381Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Etheridge Royal Fusiliers02/10/1918
Captain Reynolds Reserve Cavalry Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Marks 267414Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Cracknell G/52518Middlesex Regiment02/10/1918
Corporal Stephen Cook 27809King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Martin Boles 33637King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/10/1918
Private Arthur Batley 302174Manchester Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Captain George James Bruce General List02/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Joseph Diamond 65742Cheshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry James Ford 6849Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Legood 1009Royal Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frank Albert Hayman 28407Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918
Clerk Ernest James Turner 290196Royal Air Force, No. 5 Aircraft Repair Depot02/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Robert Sutcliffe 021084Army Ordnance Corps02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Martin 163616Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Coyle 760744Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Private Keeble 27421East Surrey Regiment02/10/1918
Private Paul Altman 3353296Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Gilbert Nathaniel Rose PO/2568(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Hopton 15186Gloucestershire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Edward William Hammond Worcestershire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Evans 15764Worcestershire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Farnham 176471Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Clayton 380354The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1918
Private Clarkson 24322King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Ferguson 12080British West Indies Regiment02/10/1918
Private Sidney Cookson Loxham 244938The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Edward Griffiths 34813King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/10/1918
Private Richard Brown 18312The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Thomas Beard 53975Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robson 24403Durham Light Infantry02/10/1918
Private Michael Dwyer 24577Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1918
Rifleman Henry Edgar Dawdry 323620London Regiment (City of London Rifles)02/10/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Quintin Clark Mcmillan 535587London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman John Charles Thomas Killick 534057London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Archibald Ion Collins 530142London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Baillie 203733Royal Scots Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private Hickson 266281The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fadil 2528359Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Private Sharlott 16986Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bowers 26893Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Morgan L/3908Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Gunner Charles Ernest Fenn 140452Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 35)
Ordinary Seaman George M. Cochrane SS/9665(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid02/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Allcock 320445Norfolk Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Member Ethel Maud Lilian Richards Women's Royal Air Force02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Leslie Durban Cutler London Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Ewen Donald Campbell 4/2060New Zealand Engineers02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Jacobs 16783British West Indies Regiment02/10/1918
Driver Goad 905599Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph William Chesters RMA/16584Royal Marine Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 17)
Corporal Wilkes 11791Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Warburton 251963Manchester Regiment02/10/1918
Private Finklestein 44534Dorsetshire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Harvey 44257The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant George Ellis W/302Cheshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Bombardier Albert Edward Illingworth 177057Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 47)
Captain Norman Gardner Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Francis 57490Manchester Regiment02/10/1918
Private William Harcourt Sedgman 3782Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918
Gunner Evans 155673Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Willie Webber 173378Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Macdonald 2138597Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Macmartin 633386Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Private James Patrick Maguire 258400Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Nelson 236115West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Norrish 334988Canadian Garrison Artillery02/10/1918
Private George Orr 3055058Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Owen 203614Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1918
Private Ed Phillips 3106298Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Harry Phillip Pointon 84745Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Simmons 26506Manchester Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Smith 512166Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Tozer 86862Canadian Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Yates 3/7168Dorsetshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bodkin 59550Northamptonshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Britten 220521Royal Berkshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Pioneer Coulson WR/22909Royal Engineers02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private George William Fanner 2315Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Albert Fergusson 1910Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Charles Loveday 16150Northamptonshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mccormick 12714Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/10/1918
Lance Corporal Aubrey John Mcintosh 2872Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private O'neil 131563Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918
Company Sergeant Major Bert Garnet Redding 4868Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918
Corporal Richard Thomas Stephenson 2261Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Booth 57539Worcestershire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Evans 243047King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/10/1918
Private Philip John Brown 242071Durham Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Mackenzie S/7502Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/10/1918
Private John Benson Mann S/25469Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Lewis Bennett 70444Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bradbury 33461Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1918
Private Eustace William Elliott 114140Machine Gun Corps02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gastall 34349South Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Harold 3799Royal Irish Regiment02/10/1918
Private Bernard Harvey 405195Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Heald 44086London Regiment02/10/1918
Private Plumbe 34392South Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Roy 112046Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Talford 51326East Yorkshire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Frederick Bentley 31656Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Patrick Kelly 123709Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918
Private Thomas Mcdonald 2020326Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Nossiter 33907Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/10/1918
Private Osborne 42076Norfolk Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Renwick S/20342Gordon Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred William Thomas Spratt 251290London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Ernest Williams 3004Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Woodham 85172Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Fitter Herbert John Brown 147880Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Dalton 4264Royal Newfoundland Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Bailey 14/16213Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918
Private Banks 302791Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Bunn 17747Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Butt 41716Royal Irish Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Albert Edward Buttle Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Dick 140386Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918
Private Donaldson 25222East Surrey Regiment02/10/1918
Private England 51900Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918
Serjeant Cecil Francis Edwin Godby 49933Royal Irish Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Hayes 9492Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Horace Vincent Hemingway Machine Gun Corps02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Percy Derenzy Iles 270286Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Kirkpatrick 267754Seaforth Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Large 25611The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/10/1918
Private Percy Lee 22925The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mcdonald S/41725Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/10/1918
Rifleman May 52680Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918
Private Miller 270986Royal Scots02/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Davidson Murray Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Spencer 3439Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918
Private Hopkin Thomas 31435South Wales Borderers02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Watson 49513Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman John William Whetton R/33110King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1918 (aged 42)
Rifleman Wood 43950King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Archie Wylie 23197Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Arthur Henry Burke 42677Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Walter Gray 202697Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman William Boyes Hakesley 52425Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Alexander A. Mcconnell 17/157Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Snow 44219Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918
Private Adamson 31134Cameron Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Cant 43788Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman George Goode Chapman 44269Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Clarke 300Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman William Henry Preen 42830Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Stannard 41378Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Wallace 1733Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918
Private Alfred Charles Burgess 19424Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Horace Claud Cook 204741Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Key 38826East Surrey Regiment02/10/1918
Private Pelling 48384East Surrey Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edgar Ward 55052Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Follower Chuttan MTMS/18371Followers Central Depot02/10/1918
Driver Jamad Ali 1440Indian Royal Artillery02/10/1918
Corporal Tubbs 22512The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/10/1918
Private Henry Herbert Gill 62300Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Walter Jackson 229203South Wales Borderers02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Kotseli 17629South African Native Labour Corps02/10/1918
Sapper Thomas Edward Smetheram 6056Australian Tunnelling Corps02/10/1918
Private William Bullivant 4675Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918
Private Gill 475147Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1918
Corporal William Alfred Hardwicke 473267Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Rolfe 473125Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Henry Watson 475351Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Cecil Edward Dawson Fisher 56537Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John William French 7418East Surrey Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private J. Mcd. Inglis 350608Highland Light Infantry02/10/1918
Private Lloyd Jones 260194Cheshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Louis Edgar Lamb 24734Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Morris Royal Air Force, 41st Sqdn.02/10/1918
Private Ramsay 49536Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Richardson 76544Durham Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Robinson 60665Middlesex Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Elvey Thompson 46957Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Augustus Stanley Turk 20065Middlesex Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bruce 29717King's Own Scottish Borderers02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Christie Cooper 22970Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Forrester 20080King's Own Scottish Borderers02/10/1918
Private Heywood 302023Royal Scots02/10/1918
Private Williamson 38660Royal Scots Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private George William Bower 119994Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Chalkley 315056Middlesex Regiment02/10/1918
Rifleman Patrick O'shaughnessy R/10842King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Port 113823Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918
Lance Corporal Christopher Charles Sheppard 46433Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Signaller Simister 244509Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 34)
Follower Sher Sing 3004Followers Central Depot02/10/1918
Private James 47141Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/10/1918
Rifleman Burnett 42468Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alfred James Cockram 15154Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 32)
Captain Maurice Lea Cooper Royal Air Force, "B" Flight 213th Sqdn.02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Andrew Cresswell S/24759Seaforth Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman William John Hillis Croft 19/49Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Dixon 9404Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918
Rifleman Fall 52405Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918
Private Gough 43077Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner James Gratrix 27662Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Gray 22007Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Edward Hadgraft 45069Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John Caleb Haigh Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Hilling 52307Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918
Rifleman Wyndham Walter Valentine Hopkins 41612Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Albert Edward Houlders 15/52354Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Charles Edward Houston 40645Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Jesse Jeans 45852Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Love 47179Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Lucas 16800Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Mcbride 47919Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918
Lance Corporal Sandy Mckelvey 29627Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Mclean 127232Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Mcleod 35003Royal Scots Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Joseph Mills 52328Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Gosforth Norval 143120Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Leslie James Perks 52081Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pinnions 27176Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas James Robinson 477290Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman John Shirley 20318Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918
Private Thomas Shore 49628Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Emanuel Speakmaster 194083Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Lachlan Sutherland S/27531Cameron Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Tickner 82200Royal Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Bromley Wild 50006Royal Irish Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Allison 2138027Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bernard Carboni 12038York and Lancaster Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Allistar Chambers 2129026Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cockram 245743London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/10/1918 (aged 17)
Driver Charles Connell 2351Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Steve Coott 249771Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Sapper Albert Edward Cornwell 159868Royal Engineers02/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Crowe 3314292Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Anderson Bell Ewing 684411Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walter John Goddard 258221Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Green 441657Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Private Harrison 23573Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918
Gunner Havell RMA/9602Royal Marine Artillery02/10/1918
Private Henry Hughes 31332Dorsetshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Fred Isle 781029Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Lloyd Butler Kyles Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Light 5141442nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Henry Bartlett Davis Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Backhouse 17881York and Lancaster Regiment02/10/1918
Captain Thomas Brown Barrie Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Private Batchelor 95953Royal Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private Archibald Leonard Cater 730648Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Dawley 207773Royal Canadian Regiment02/10/1918
Gunner Ernest Dawson 83375Canadian Field Artillery02/10/1918
Private Dewar 633059Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Private Percival Roy Dillon 192978Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant George Percy Edwards Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Johnstone Gibson 2383652Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Gillingham 100324Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hall 150104Canadian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1918
Private Heywood 479025ALIAS02/10/1918
Private Jones 2380109Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Sergeant Kemp 10584Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Private Albert James Larcombe 16050Dorsetshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur William Mclachlan 830471Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner William Martin 366530Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Frederick Mingot 252939Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ogier 690311Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Private Thomas Osborn 189547Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Sidney Potter 419179Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant Prince 21507Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ernest George Quartermaine 20824Dorsetshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Robert Scurr 878051Royal Canadian Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Smith 510790Canadian Army Service Corps02/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Stagg 479025Royal Canadian Regiment02/10/1918
Private Thompson 739157Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Weber 2128946Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Private Woodward 2378390Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Lieutenant Wright Royal Canadian Regiment02/10/1918
Private Thomas A. Young 148783Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Clarke 81359Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major Swindley 40192Highland Light Infantry02/10/1918
Serjeant Britton 325964Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918
Private David Campbell 303281Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Jasper Clark Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Stewart Greenhorn S/9941Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Menzies S/2970Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918
Private Miller 40488Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918
Private Christopher Mundell 25587Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ramsay 25898Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Steel 9667Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918
Corporal Hugh Wright 40539Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Armstrong 50808Manchester Regiment02/10/1918
Second Lieutenant John Ashcroft Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Serjeant Joseph Barker 277633Manchester Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Boulton 49294Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private Bradbury 49419Manchester Regiment02/10/1918
Lance Corporal Alexander Callander 63353Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private William Edward Clegg 47152Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private John Curl 54387Manchester Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Dure 47197Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private Eveason 65074Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private Eyre 28223Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918
Lance Corporal Fairhurst 353050Manchester Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Reginald Francis 12056Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Jepson Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mckay 41207Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private Robert William Mann 281234Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Moore 235577Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry James Morris 63636Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Jack Porter 57663Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Orlando Richards 42460Manchester Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Settle 54306Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private Francis Henry Shortland 54230Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Henry Shuttleworth Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Henry Skelton Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Thomas Taylor 50405Manchester Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Walmsley 4397Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918
Serjeant Waterhouse 277513Manchester Regiment02/10/1918
Corporal Wembridge 33477Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Williams 24483Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John William Wilson 65063Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private John Winn 30972Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private John Wolstencroft 52027Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Wood 277241Manchester Regiment02/10/1918
Private Barnsley 43374Worcestershire Regiment02/10/1918
Lance Corporal William Augustus Bunney 34238Worcestershire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Coster 38421Worcestershire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Greener 41047Worcestershire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Batley 27914The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Private John Burns 241023Royal Scots Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richard Cobden Burton 74156Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Clayton 245038Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Dolan 240082The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Gill 32892South Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Hollihead 240865South Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Martin 31051The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Gunner Millman 182836Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Wightman 201441South Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Graham 26465Wiltshire Regiment02/10/1918
Lieutenant James Ramsay Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn.02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant John Frederick Turner 128924Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn.02/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Blair 63732Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private Brown 241828Worcestershire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Sydney William Curtis 69143The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Evitts 10360Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Private Finlayson 42681Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hubert Timmins 44266Worcestershire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Price 33582East Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry Herbert Trafford 315174Cheshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal George Dykes Smillie 85032Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Atkinson 13468Border Regiment02/10/1918
Private Daniel Cassells Bain S/24823Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Baker 2016Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private Brown S/7529Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/10/1918
Private William Burrough 5454Australian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1918
Private Cocksey 29886Manchester Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Corfe 37418Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Cyril Coward 1688Australian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ronald George Crisp 421Australian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1918
Private Fenton Thomas Delaney 3628Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918
Private Drummond S/22195Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edgar Edmunds 1621Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Elliot 40037Border Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Ellis 28932Border Regiment02/10/1918
Private Finnie 34199The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Freeman 15820Royal Scots02/10/1918
Private Gray 49573Royal Scots02/10/1918
Private Hamilton S/21586Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918
Private Reginald Pearse Ireland 277774Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Jarvis 27587Border Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Joseph Jenson 3574Australian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1918
Private Johnstone 60118Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mcdonough S/25884Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918
Private Maciver S/22731Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918
Gunner Mclean 155304Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Private Alexander Mclellan S/40962Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Mcmorran 250221Royal Scots02/10/1918
Private Albert Murray S/43102Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Murray 60168Royal Scots02/10/1918
Lieutenant Herbert Palmer 12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Samuel Piper 60105Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rigby 11802Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private Russell 202443Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/10/1918
Private Edward William Sibbritt 296Australian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Smith 29033Border Regiment02/10/1918
Serjeant Smith 250543Royal Scots02/10/1918
Private Sneddon S/22831Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918
Serjeant Frederick William Stallard L/216812th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Robert Thomson 27Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Walch 22139The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Warburton 260267Border Regiment02/10/1918
Second Lieutenant James Wotherspoon Royal Scots02/10/1918
Rifleman Bertram Oscar Beattie 33057New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Gregory 90439Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1918
Corporal Johnson 110617Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Mcvay 189874Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1918
Private Frederick Arthur Haines 315561Middlesex Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Nisbet 151843Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918
Lieutenant Buckeridge Royal Air Force, 52nd Sqdn.02/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Allan Gilbelt Malcolm Royal Air Force, 52nd Sqdn.02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Affron 48394South Staffordshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Brackenridge 27147Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Gordon Minto Browne Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Dimmick DM2/162257Army Service Corps02/10/1918
Gunner Emanuel 244834Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Private William Thomas Hamlyn Gregor 2669Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918
Private Bertram Stanley Grice 3386AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Brian Edward Hill Tank Corps02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Charles Aubrey Jhonson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Thomas Miller 855Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Moltt 197306Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Private David Peat 57960Highland Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Proffitt 238425Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Private Carl Wilhelm Rabach 3454Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Leonard Charles Stephen Rideout 3921Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Francis John Smith 3713Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Wellens 20046Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918
Gunner Arthur Willmott 881875Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Joseph Winkless 22664Leicestershire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John James Woodhouse 6578Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Wrigglesworth 770898Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Private John Bender 31056474th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1918
Quartermaster Serjeant Charles William Kirkwood 400132Canadian Army Medical Corps02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Allen 128068Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Fitter Collar 146171Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Adam Davidson Smith Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Daniel Macfie Duncan King's Own Scottish Borderers02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Eckersley 138545Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Private Hartwell 31368Dorsetshire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Marshall 60145Royal Scots02/10/1918
Gunner Frank Turner 138758Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Signaller George William White 115599Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Perks 131402Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918
Private Avison 51883Manchester Regiment02/10/1918
Private Bentley 45819South Staffordshire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Calman 39742Welsh Regiment02/10/1918
Private Collinge 63567King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/10/1918
Private Andrew Forsyth Cormack 200313Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sidney Dorling 52481King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Ellis 45514Manchester Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fishenden 34580The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Harry Fisher 53217Manchester Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Halley 45040Highland Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Higginson 352596Manchester Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Shoeing Smith Howes 69565Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Lance Corporal Mooney 57021Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private Rogers 55138Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private Sealey 55142Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private William Thompson 55068Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Wilson 55157Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Winward 21301Manchester Regiment02/10/1918
Private Davies 266415South Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Arthur Stone Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Haslam 28906The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Jones 35918The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Edward Henry King 34356Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Allan 40833South Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Askew 52401Royal Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Bisson R/6750Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.02/10/1918
Private Bridge 201430The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Finlay Swan Burleigh Royal Scots Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Albert Butler 200324Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private George William Cam 128217Machine Gun Corps02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sub-Lieutenant Card Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Coleman R/2852Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.02/10/1918
Private Joseph Arthur Corlett 29098The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edmonds 158687Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918
Private Finlayson 200309Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Major Forster Royal Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private Thomas Fowler 242141South Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Godfrey 9083Royal Munster Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Garnet Griffiths 766923London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Andrew Heron 47907Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Lee 32471The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private James William Millward 50928The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Morrison 72439Royal Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Myles 52698Royal Scots Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private O'neill 100076Royal Fusiliers02/10/1918
Able Seaman Thomas Price R/6727Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Short 78697Royal Fusiliers02/10/1918
Serjeant Albert J. Somers 3/7984Royal Irish Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sullivan 4/7260Royal Irish Regiment02/10/1918
Able Seaman Taylor KP/219Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 63rd Bde. Machine Gun Coy. R.N. Div.02/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur Wallis The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Charles Wilkinson 32645King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Coates 300405Durham Light Infantry02/10/1918
Private Forshaw 34035Yorkshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Groves 42255East Yorkshire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Harper 16113Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918
Private Hemsley 301997Durham Light Infantry02/10/1918
Private Hollowell 75601Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Plowright 149699Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Private Price 91347Durham Light Infantry02/10/1918
Sapper Philip Ward 183752Royal Engineers02/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private William Day Youles 29993East Yorkshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Fletcher 405971The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Benjamin William Lawson Randles 25563The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edwin Thomas Witchell 30447Gloucestershire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Allot 211707Rifle Brigade02/10/1918
Corporal Charles Anthony 263077Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Atherton 21517Grenadier Guards02/10/1918
Corporal Belcher 9382Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Blowers Suffolk Regiment02/10/1918
Rifleman Clark R/24007King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1918
Private Colclough 44369Suffolk Regiment02/10/1918
Serjeant Crompton 14605Suffolk Regiment02/10/1918
Rifleman Gent 41032West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Haggar 87900Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner William Robert Hodgson 32936Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private John James Jago 242322King's Own Scottish Borderers02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joyce S/42461Gordon Highlanders02/10/1918
Serjeant Alfred John Lovatt 14446Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Marchant 21928King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Martin 38836Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Company Serjeant Major Matthews 8030Suffolk Regiment02/10/1918
Private O'brien 263120Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/10/1918
Driver Sydney Porritt 22833Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Roland George Powell 63413Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/10/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Peter Prendergast 7/2414Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Bertram James Read 10469Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Private David Roger 59988Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Scanes 32374Devonshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 35)
Driver John Henry Schofield 82464Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Sapper George Henry Smallholme 4/2136New Zealand Engineers02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Alfred Stevens 42521Suffolk Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Steward 27535Suffolk Regiment02/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Street 205198Somerset Light Infantry02/10/1918
Private Ward 77037Royal Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private Wilson 21571Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/10/1918
Private Woodvine 49512South Staffordshire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Huggins 82691The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1918
Private Henry Ernest Neil 108134The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Stott Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918
Lieutenant Mackinnon Highland Light Infantry02/10/1918
Private Ross 49556Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Edward Andrews 160201Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Barnes 127261Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918
Private Fredrick James Drewitt 131845Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman William Robert Hannah Tyneside Z/1370Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 223rd Machine Gun Coy. R.N. Div.02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bertram Howard 128228Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman John Mulligan Tyneside Z/2500Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 223rd Machine Gun Coy. R.N. Div.02/10/1918
Able Seaman Rowley R/5877Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.02/10/1918
Major John Hewitt Roxburgh Machine Gun Corps02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Sagar R/2295Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.02/10/1918
Sub-Lieutenant Todd Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.02/10/1918
Private Patrick Garvey 27802King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Johnston S/7400Gordon Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Kavanagh 101350Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major Morris 13888King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/10/1918
Private Walton 30983The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Inman 233480Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Gunner Holden 111693Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Private Williams 195245Canadian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1918
Gunner Brown 72112Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Gunner Fletcher 114868Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Private Andrew 35822Manchester Regiment02/10/1918
Lance Corporal John William Bailey 409430Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Donovan 4040061Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Ducker 21933York and Lancaster Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jessinghouse 257158Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Private Blankley 18992Leicestershire Regiment02/10/1918
Private George Stirling White S/22477Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Fredrick Henry Brown S/35161Rifle Brigade02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mccann 242713The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Rifleman Simmonds S/27264Rifle Brigade02/10/1918
Gunner William Henry Davies 74031Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Wilson 42115East Yorkshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Thompson 174022Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Private Trevallion T/200647Middlesex Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bates 77141Durham Light Infantry02/10/1918
Private Jones 52815East Yorkshire Regiment02/10/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Norman John Nichols 93455Royal Air Force02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Downie Inglis 28612Cheshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier Samuel Young 90769Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Adamson 13053Border Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Allan 307164Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Walter James Collard Booker S/26774Rifle Brigade02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Brunton S/22554Cameron Highlanders02/10/1918
Gunner Burton 37159Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1918
Private Samuel Frederick Francis Byers 28191Middlesex Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Carruthers 35914Royal Scots Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Labourer Giovanni Cassar 4546Maltese Labour Corps02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Aulay Bain Clark S/18400Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Dalton M2/156627Army Service Corps02/10/1918
Wheeler Denny 915078Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Private Kneale 28638Cheshire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Joseph Moffat 12778Royal Scots Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private O'brien L/10233Middlesex Regiment02/10/1918
Driver William Frederick Orridge T4/070610Army Service Corps02/10/1918 (aged 44)
Pioneer Alfred Reynolds 144675Royal Engineers02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Frank Thomas T4/235736Army Service Corps02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Walmsley 79697Welsh Regiment02/10/1918
Private Frank Wilson 37727York and Lancaster Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gordon Johanson 5382Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Donald Charles Doutch 1825Australian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Bombardier Bird 13084Royal Horse Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Victor George Bowgen 71714Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/10/1918
Private Hugh Nelson Cannell 31165Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/10/1918
Serjeant Cunningham 9685Highland Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Farrall 35407King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Goodman 204851King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Fred Holt 159870Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Eric Clarke Kayes 2/3029New Zealand Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Leslie Lowson 64084Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mckinlay 34887Royal Scots Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Henry Titley 35161King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Turner 145492Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918
Private Charles Belfield Walton 36599King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Edward Alfred Bentley M/376729Army Service Corps02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Bombardier Meadows 145998Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1918
Private Stanley Greenbury 1207Australian Army Medical Corps02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bass 206174Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman John Bowditch S/11028Rifle Brigade02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank William Chivers 40100Suffolk Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Clarke 126653Royal Engineers02/10/1918
Private Collier 7618King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 41)
Corporal Daniel 44714Welsh Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Thomas Devine 33592Cheshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Dumbrell G/21495The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/10/1918
Private French 32134Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Thomas Gooch M2/202226Army Service Corps02/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hallworth 32512King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/10/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Hill 6419Army Cyclist Corps02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William John Homewood 14634Royal Scots Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver George Forest Hooper 865695Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Keetch 58422Middlesex Regiment02/10/1918
Driver John Mcadam T4/043119Army Service Corps02/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Clement Brett Morgan 22753Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Nield 24995Cheshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harold Stafford 3636Middlesex Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Oscar Taylor 93048The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Watson 14643Cheshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Babu 19831Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army02/10/1918
Gunner Gurdiyal 35499Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army02/10/1918
Driver Jamna 19724Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army02/10/1918
Private Norman 188011Labour Corps02/10/1918
Private Charles Boyland PO/16677Royal Marine Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Albert Edward Thomas Burridge TL/3257Army Service Corps02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Telegraphist Herbert John Andrews J/34058Royal Navy, HMS Thunderer02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fred Jones 136447Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1918
Private Walter F. Blackburn 260726Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joe Roy Walford Johnson 260343Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John J. Barry 494238Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Smith 2472West Somerset Yeomanry02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Alexander Strickland 7357Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918 (aged 35)
Cadet Wilfred Douglas Duke 182133Royal Air Force, 8th Cadet Wing02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Frederick William Thornton Bristol Z/4780Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Hellenes02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Cooper 22657The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Crowther 201699Manchester Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Michael Conlan 307854The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 35)
Ordinary Seaman Alfred Boardman Mersey Z/5648Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace) HMS Victory VI02/10/1918
Private George Haworth 44592Manchester Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Albert Taylor 242603East Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Faulkner B/201829Rifle Brigade02/10/1918
Gunner Robert Connor 84064Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Reay 84875Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Arthur Crew K/48800Royal Navy, HMS Cumberland02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Bombardier Frederick William Rumsby 42797Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Clarence Teakel 2464Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Perry 36038Welsh Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Lee 10089Northamptonshire Regiment02/10/1918
Private George Wells 6712Cheshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private John George Harold Webb 268358Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Victor Fenton 60515Northamptonshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Harry Taylor 1941Guards Machine Gun Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Sydney Abel Palmer SD/2397Royal Sussex Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Harold Truscott Saull The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1918
Major Budibent Army Service Corps02/10/1918
Lieutenant Humphry William Herbert Lucas Royal Air Force, 61st Sqdn.02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private George William Stratford 3209710th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars02/10/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Ernest Hart 211886Royal Air Force, Royal Naval Airship Station (Mullion)02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Blackburn 3177822West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/10/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Byers 208776Royal Air Force02/10/1918 (aged 34)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Thomas Arthur Watson 408132Royal Air Force, 6th School of Military Aeronautics02/10/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Howlett 72852Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Edward Mann 201168York and Lancaster Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Salufu Kotokoli 7705Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.02/10/1918
Corporal Ansuma Bambatuk 3258Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.02/10/1918
Regimental Serjeant Major Kamanda 641Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.02/10/1918
Private Walter Hammerquist 3347428Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Korolyk 3348198Canadian Garrison Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Harry Deacon 2024876Canadian Engineers02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper William Dick 2140467Canadian Engineers02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Eric S. B. Martin 2011073Canadian Engineers02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Violon 62259Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Company Sergeant Major James Boyd 2013550Canadian Engineers02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Thomas Wilson 201715Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner James William Owen 69514Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Philip Avelino D'silva L/11872Royal Navy, HMS Venus02/10/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Arnold Senior Asquith Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Goodwin Baldry 18710Middlesex Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Bradshaw 51037Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Cargill 53025Highland Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Crouchen 53906King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1918
Rifleman Allin 861177London Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harty S/22903Gordon Highlanders02/10/1918
Private Frederick Charles Roberts 53686York and Lancaster Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Sheldrake 860309London Regiment02/10/1918
Private Evans 42252South Wales Borderers02/10/1918
Gunner Killingley 174831Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Gunner Scullion 166622Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Private Francis Bate 39022North Staffordshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Frank Ernest Edwin Norris Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Henry F. Rockwell 39150Highland Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Shearer 57568Highland Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alen 14155Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Ash 28816Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Arthur Benson G/48348East Surrey Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Bentley 17883Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Blackler 204714Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cahill 23913Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Willie Frederick Robert Canham S/19830Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman John Francis Clarke A/202765King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Walter Dangerfield 14363Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Davey 26914Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Elflett 8877Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Albert Percival Stephen Finch 26443Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Jack Flatman 56686Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Henry Forder 54765Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Guice 5/4818King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Herbert Harrison 28227Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Hart 8620Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hatcher 48297East Surrey Regiment02/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Edward Hodgson King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1918
Lance Corporal Hole 66960Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1918
Private Jenkins 54603Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner James Kirby 45124Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Montague Arthur Lambert King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1918
Private Lemon 204804Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918
Corporal Lovick 18118Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Fredrick Mckenna G/47451Royal Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Francis James Miles 45655Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Edward Phipps 45672Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Redfern 28955Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Rowell 204938Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Russell 45695Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sackley 24747Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Saunders 72100Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Saunders 15710Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Tanner 204885Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Arthur Thornton 22584Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Trowsdale King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1918
Private Winsor 28709Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Wyard 24721Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hewer 34342Gloucestershire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Crosswell 242390Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Fiddian 26541Machine Gun Corps02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Trimmer Scotter 3305/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ralco02/10/1918
Private Austin Bailey 27367Royal Berkshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Brevet Lieut-Colonel John Evelyn Thornhill Seaforth Highlanders02/10/1918
Private Hebdon 34090The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1918
Lance Bombardier Arthur William Steward 90607Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private George W. Bedford 47870Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private Walter Coman 235471Lincolnshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Lawson 66870Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Ralph Lloyd 56559Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Victor Sherrard 16519Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant George Smith S/3024Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/10/1918
Private Taylor 12436Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Wilton 242404ALIAS02/10/1918
Private Wiltshire 242404Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Baynton 49780Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Dorrance 504561Canadian Engineers02/10/1918
Private James Earle Durnin 30340622nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Martel 246595Canadian Army Service Corps02/10/1918
Private Watson 32315532nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1918
Private James Edward Dalton 28093The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Gamble 1331Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Clark S/26791Seaforth Highlanders02/10/1918
Rifleman Thomas Edwin Dartnell 44353King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick White 145509Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Beighton G/72376The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Burrows 48177Leicestershire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Davies 45273Essex Regiment02/10/1918
Private Dewar G/9661Royal Sussex Regiment02/10/1918
Private Walter Dove 46166York and Lancaster Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sydney C. Griffiths 14726Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918
2nd Corporal Hargreaves 532759Royal Engineers02/10/1918
Private Albert Edward Hatcher 29171Grenadier Guards02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Leeming 235407Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private Lewis 114775Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mccarthy 60159Welsh Regiment02/10/1918
Private George Newman 41908Norfolk Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Price 116719Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Taylor 247929Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Private Thompson 201522Leicestershire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Stanton Turner 1609York and Lancaster Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Walter Geoffrey Bidlake 303457Canadian Garrison Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Walter John Densham Royal Air Force, 54th Sqdn.02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Grill 322856Canadian Garrison Artillery02/10/1918
Private James Van Alstine Baring Gould Hawkins 877764Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Labreche 145393Canadian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1918
Private Nolan 3080462Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Private Weldon 624262Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Private Duncan Earl Campbell 6518242nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman William Henry Richardson 372914London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman George Thomas (Len) Osborne S/28539Rifle Brigade02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bishop 276518Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Private Amedee Blais 4040861Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Blais 889823Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Private Bourassa 3156126Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Lieutenant Thomas Collins Canadian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal William Ivan Doupe 727289Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ensworth 754278Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Private Lamoureux 4090319Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Private Felix Joseph Lecompte 3232784Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mcclellan 3082116Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Private Mackey 1066199Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Maddaugh 1069274Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Private Ralph Clarence Miller 1069066Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Corporal Sauvage 23614Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Private Richard Shea 187695Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Spain 225424Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Private Wadsworth 257951Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Andrews 116177Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918
Private Henry Bradshaw 31021The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Butler 49004The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kindon 30549The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Roderick Campbell Mcknight 240303King's Own Scottish Borderers02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Mather 241405The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Private John Norcross 201493The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thistlethwaite 241009King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/10/1918
Private Roy Samuel Morwick 902307Canadian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Edward Taylor DM2/151163Army Service Corps02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Chandler 23003Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918
Corporal Albert Lawrinson 37925The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Scullion 35148King's Own Scottish Borderers02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Smith 10287King's Own Scottish Borderers02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Smyth 31062The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wood 31081The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Fisher 30336092nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1918
Private Cottam 53640Manchester Regiment02/10/1918
Private John Lowcock 71271Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Crossley 84437The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1918
Gunner Isaac Lazarus 93537Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Middleton 52493Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1918
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant George Oliver 2541Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 43)
Gunner Stanley Robinson 52650Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Douglas 44061King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1918
Rifleman Edwards A/204837King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Long 38165The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman John Thomas Potter R/37586King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Bridges S/27022Rifle Brigade02/10/1918
Private Albert Le Roy Scane 602348Canadian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Edward Heslip 32316644th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Clancy 316326Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Company Serjeant Major Jones 201135Highland Light Infantry02/10/1918
Serjeant Daniel Mclean 200153Royal Scots Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Tate 17/742Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private Templeton 13542Royal Scots Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private Vincent Martin Mitchell 39313Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sinden 3912Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918
Private O'neill 25451Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private Wilfred Lee 16/493West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/10/1918
Corporal Robert Leishman 201640Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner James Marsh 79096Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Morris 25948Cameron Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Naylor 34125The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Bombardier Proctor 826671Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Sinclair S/40919Cameron Highlanders02/10/1918
Private Thompson 41292The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Gunner Underwood 246634Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Copas 24644Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/10/1918
Private Norman Hough 225886Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Frederick Hubert Archibald Weale Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Matthew Balmer 38536King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Will Ransom Bartram 27810King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Peter Mckay 52462Royal Scots Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Osburn 40454King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/10/1918
Private Stewart 52520Royal Scots Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private Struthers 52349Royal Scots Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hector John Walker 4906Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918
Private Ashworth 201500East Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Corporal Edwards 240685Border Regiment02/10/1918
Private Mcbride 2666Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private Norriss Poultney Wainwright 55872New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Mccormick 26121Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Gunner Frank Watson 175706Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Leigh Henry Anderson 335927Canadian Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred John Levy 760036Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Peter Setter 3206532Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Swaffield M2/202008Army Service Corps02/10/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Wallens M2/193609Army Service Corps02/10/1918
Labourer Li Kuang Tseng 103828Chinese Labour Corps02/10/1918
Lieutenant Paterson Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Jones 112343Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1918
Private O'donnell 139067Machine Gun Corps02/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private David Woolacott 16211King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cyril Ellison 85387Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Motor Boatman Wijeyasinghe 55321Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Perrine 1328Mauritius Labour Corps02/10/1918
Private Downing 49192Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1918
Lieutenant Edwin Follett Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Proserpine02/10/1918 (aged 75)
Private 1st Class Nethercott 67570Royal Air Force, 63rd Sqdn.02/10/1918
Follower Bhawania 816Army Bearer Corps02/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Percy Gundill Royal Air Force, 108th Sqdn.02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Colonel Shipley King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/10/1918
Private Conlon R4/358425Army Service Corps02/10/1918
Bombardier Joseph Leef 69770New Zealand Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Parkin 384317Army Service Corps02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Balderstone 45129Royal Irish Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private William Henderson S/17697Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Debi Ram 3521125th Napier's Rifles02/10/1918
Private Albert Edward Carter 325958Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Oswald Thresher Royal Engineers02/10/1918
Driver Fattan 19947Indian Royal Artillery02/10/1918
Driver Thomas William Henry Trangmar 646822Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman King 15047Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 48)
Lance Corporal Hugh Kerr 64156Royal Engineers02/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Patrick Roache 3345Royal Irish Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 39)
Stoker 1st Class Parry K/40761(P.O.)Royal Navy, HMS Cumberland02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Aubrey Evans 56181Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal George Bursey 2677Royal Newfoundland Regiment02/10/1918
Private Walter H. Mackay 4105Royal Newfoundland Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert John Melville Brooks 82877The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Harold Levy 108477The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1918
Private Alfred George Wright 381777The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Edward York 381818The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Alan Thompson Watt Boswell Royal Air Force, 108th Sqdn.02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Captain William Fulton Cleghorn Royal Air Force, 218th Sqdn.02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Robert Stone 49728Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas F. Taylor G/10497Middlesex Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Charles Henry Rogers 43231Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal George Edward Rogers G/41154Middlesex Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Charles Henry Rowse 36959Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Private Albert Edward Ryall G/24567Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/10/1918
Lance Corporal Peter Sharp 310149Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Shattock 47116Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Sedgwick Shuttleworth 47314Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Harold Prideaux 33130Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal James Hendry Purkiss 27053Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner James Ralph 661195Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Moorehead 29315Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant George Nichols 200659Cheshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Harry Charles Norris 44811Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Michael O'donnell 29667Royal Irish Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Fitter John Marks Lockwood L/39630Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Rifleman John Mcdonald 20318Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918
Rifleman John Mcgrady 20227Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918
Private Thomas Cowan Mckenna S/41746Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Patrick Kinsella 42506Royal Irish Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Robert George Knowles 20529Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Harold Langley 35821East Surrey Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jesse Holmes 28940Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918
Rifleman James Hamilton 11036Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman William Henry Hart 20927Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918
Corporal Richard Hayes 43335Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private Alexander Gill 266151Seaforth Highlanders02/10/1918
Private Ernest John Philip Gosselin 29978Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Frank John Gowlett L/44829Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Grant 45059Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Colyer G/6915The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Condie S/24291Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/10/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Wallace Cooke 43618Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Oliver John George Dainton G/8514Royal Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edgar Broomfield G/11616Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/10/1918
Private George Brown 41028Worcestershire Regiment02/10/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Brown 10487Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/10/1918
Rifleman William Frederick Burton 47839Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Reginald Ash 28540Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Alexander Baird 47157Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918
Labourer Arjun Ali Sylhet/367Indian Labour Corps02/10/1918
Labourer Durzi P Karamban KRKCD/9632Indian Labour Corps02/10/1918
Rifleman Frederick Arthur Lowis 594512London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)02/10/1918
Private Alfred John Wisbeach 28790Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918
Corporal William Edwin Young 40441Worcestershire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sidney Edward Whitby 43584Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Critchley 39292South Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Smith 43586Suffolk Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Robert Davison 463024Royal Engineers02/10/1918
Rifleman George Frederick Howes 44787Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Henry John Kellett 35408Yorkshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Shailer 33769Bedfordshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Sheppard 491856Royal Engineers02/10/1918
Driver Nur Dad 126Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army02/10/1918
Rifleman Gardener 50015Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918
Lieutenant Irwin Royal Air Force02/10/1918
Private Bryant 242404The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/10/1918
Private Barker 251837Durham Light Infantry02/10/1918
Private Cahill 1569South Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Dearnley 38000West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/10/1918
Private Hackett 42671Durham Light Infantry02/10/1918
Private Leathard 28081Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private Lovett 93353Durham Light Infantry02/10/1918
Private James Frederick William Oakhill 69396Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Major Greaves 36702Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Horace George Dicker 201072Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal John James Matthias Handley M/340295Army Service Corps02/10/1918
Lance Corporal John Arthur Middlemiss 48702North Staffordshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Charles Payne 3486Royal Air Force, 72nd Sqdn.02/10/1918
Private Smith 201782Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium69501
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance573410
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium42312
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance42210
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)3900
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance37245
SEQUEHART BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2France37201
DADIZEELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium36422
JONCOURT EAST BRITISH CEMETERYFrance35352
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance33221
BASRA MEMORIALIraq3300
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance32220
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom3120
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance30150
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance29190
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium26140
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance25241
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance23130
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece22170
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece21211
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance18101
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium18131
CANADA CEMETERY, TILLOY-LEZ-CAMBRAIFrance1851
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance13113
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance13110
DOINGT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance11120
JONCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance11121
ANNEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1172
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1040
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1030
SEQUEHART BRITISH CEMETERY NO.1France1061
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance960
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance930
PROVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance951
HAYNECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance821
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance850
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium790
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium750
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance730
MASNIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, MARCOINGFrance741
LOOS MEMORIALFrance760
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany710
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom750
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran700
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance750
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium621
THILLOY ROAD CEMETERY, BEAULENCOURTFrance610
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium622
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance660
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran620
LA BARAQUE BRITISH CEMETERY, BELLENGLISEFrance621
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance630
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium540
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium531
POTIJZE CHATEAU LAWN CEMETERYBelgium510
RIBECOURT RAILWAY CEMETERYFrance541
QUEANT COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance550
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany501
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium541
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance540
CANTAING BRITISH CEMETERYFrance520
INCHY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance500
VIMY MEMORIALFrance550
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom510
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India500
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt500
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium550
CHAPEL CORNER CEMETERY, SAUCHY-LESTREEFrance540
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance431
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance430
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom444
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium440
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq400
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance430
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULTFrance403
BOURLON WOOD CEMETERYFrance440
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany440
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance450
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance420
SAINS-LES-MARQUION BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
ST. AUBERT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance311
ST. MARY'S A.D.S. CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance310
WORMS (HOCHHEIM HILL) CEMETERYGermany310
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom342
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece320
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)300
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)321
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance210
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance210
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance220
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
RAMICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
LE GRAND BEAUMART BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance210
TRIANGLE CEMETERY, INCHY-EN-ARTOISFrance200
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
CAGNICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance200
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece230
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece200
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom221
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
DONCASTER (HYDE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada220
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium201
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
ERQUELINNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, EPINOYFrance210
MARCOING BRITISH CEMETERYFrance231
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly211
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance210
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium220
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance210
GENT CITY CEMETERYBelgium220
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance200
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance120
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium111
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta101
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
DADIZELE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance100
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance111
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
VILLERS HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance110
GAUCHE WOOD CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance100
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance101
LOUVERVAL MILITARY CEMETERY, DOIGNIESFrance100
HANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance100
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BAZUEL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance122
MONTCORNET MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HARGICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance101
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece100
BARNSTAPLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEMYOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EAST ALLINGTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BLAKENEY CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WAVERTREE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OLDHAM (GREENACRES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLD CHARLTON (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ABERBEEG (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BURTON-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LEEK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RUSHMERE ST. ANDREW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BARNES OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALLINGTON (BANDON HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
PULBOROUGH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
SWINDON (CHRIST CHURCH) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom120
FAR HEADINGLEY (ST. CHAD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
ROTHWELL (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MEXBOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWINTON (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone111
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
WINNIPEG (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYCanada110
CRANBROOK GENERAL CEMETERYCanada110
AYLMER (ST. PAUL'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada120
ST. JEAN-SUR-RICHELIEU (ST. JAMES) CEMETERY, QUEBECCanada110
GEORGETOWN (GREENWOOD) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada100
HONG KONG CEMETERYChina, (including Hong Kong)110
MAALA CEMETERYYemen100
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MURMANSK NEW BRITISH CEMETERYRussian Federation (North)100
PLOVDIV CENTRAL CEMETERYBulgaria110
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium110
CANTIMPRE CANADIAN CEMETERY, SAILLYFrance110
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance110
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
CREST CEMETERY, FONTAINE-NOTRE DAMEFrance110
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance120
DRUMMOND CEMETERY, RAILLENCOURTFrance100
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ST. OLLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
ESTREES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
RIBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
QUARRY WOOD CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance120
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
CORFU BRITISH CEMETERYGreece110
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly101
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly100
WHIRINAKI (TONGARIRO) MAORI CEMETERYNew Zealand110
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BELFAST (DUNDONALD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWTOWNARDS (MOVILLA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MALLARDSTOWN (WHITECHURCH) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
LLANBEDRGOCH (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
RHOSYMEDRE (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERYMozambique110
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.2) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance100
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
WESTOUTRE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
SCHOONSELHOF CEMETERYBelgium100
FILLIEVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STANFORD RIVERS (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CAMELON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
KENDAL (PARKSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
POOLE (BROADSTONE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
AMHERST (ST. CHARLES) CEMETERYCanada110
LUTON CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium111
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
EAST PALESTINE GLENVIEW CEMETERYUnited States of America110
RAMLEH 1914-1918 MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia100
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia111
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia110
EAST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery78
Canadian Infantry76
Mercantile Marine70
Lancashire Fusiliers63
Hampshire Regiment60
Royal Scots54
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment46
Royal Irish Rifles45
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)38
German Army32
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25
Manchester Regiment24
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23
Royal Garrison Artillery22
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20
Royal Army Medical Corps20
Royal Scots Fusiliers20
Middlesex Regiment20
Highland Light Infantry19
Army Service Corps18
Royal Fusiliers16
King's Royal Rifle Corps15
King's Shropshire Light Infantry14
Canadian Machine Gun Corps14
Worcestershire Regiment13
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12
Durham Light Infantry11
Royal Engineers11
Border Regiment11
Cheshire Regiment11
East Surrey Regiment10
South Lancashire Regiment10
Rifle Brigade9
Northumberland Fusiliers9
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)9
Dorsetshire Regiment9
York and Lancaster Regiment9
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)8
Suffolk Regiment8
King's Own Scottish Borderers8
East Yorkshire Regiment7
Canadian Engineers7
Royal Irish Fusiliers7
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army7
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers7
Australian Machine Gun Corps6
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry6
Cameron Highlanders6
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)6
Supply and Transport Corps6
Machine Gun Corps6
Welsh Regiment6
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.6
Royal Irish Regiment5
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion5
Canadian Field Artillery5
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)5
Leicestershire Regiment5
Seaforth Highlanders5
London Regiment4
Gordon Highlanders4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
Royal Canadian Regiment4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Northamptonshire Regiment4
Royal Marine Light Infantry4
East Lancashire Regiment4
Indian Railway Department4
Mule Corps4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
24th Punjabis4
Royal Navy, HMS Weymouth3
Canadian Garrison Artillery3
British West Indies Regiment3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
Followers Central Depot3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.3
Royal Newfoundland Regiment3
Royal Air Force3
Yorkshire Regiment3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
South Wales Borderers3
Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn.3
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)3
Norfolk Regiment3
Indian Royal Artillery3
Army Bearer Corps3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Poljames3
Indian Labour Corps2
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.2
Grenadier Guards2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Royal Marine Artillery2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.2
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Royal Air Force, 108th Sqdn.2
Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.2
Royal Navy, HMS Cumberland2
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers2
Canadian Army Service Corps2
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Arca2
ALIAS2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
New Zealand Engineers2
Canadian Garrison Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 223rd Machine Gun Coy. R.N. Div.2
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 52nd Sqdn.2
West Somerset Yeomanry1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Royal Indian Marine1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Weymouth1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
29th Punjabis1
Chinese Contingent1
Royal Air Force, 6th School of Military Aeronautics1
Macedonian Mule Corps1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5413). SS Arca1
Royal Air Force, 53rd Sqdn.1
Indian Military Works Services1
6th Jat Light Infantry1
Women's Royal Air Force1
21st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)1
Royal Air Force, "B" Flight 213th Sqdn.1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Russian Army1
Royal Air Force, 72nd Sqdn.1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Maltese Labour Corps1
Tank Corps1
Bulgarian Army1
Royal Navy, HM T.B. No 341
46th Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, 54th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ralco1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Leinster Regiment1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, M.G. Bn. R.N. Div.1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Air Force, 8th Cadet Wing1
Mauritius Labour Corps1
Burma Military Police1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Australian Field Artillery1
66th Punjabis1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace) HMS Victory VI1
Royal Air Force, 210th Sqdn.1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
South African Native Labour Corps1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Devonshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, No. 5 Aircraft Repair Depot1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Kempenfelt1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
125th Napier's Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Thunderer1
General List1
Indian Railways1
Labour Corps1
Coldstream Guards1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Bamse1
Royal Air Force, 218th Sqdn.1
German Civilian1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Air Force, Royal Naval Airship Station (Mullion)1
Somerset Light Infantry1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS Venus1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Royal Air Force, 61st Sqdn.1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Hellenes1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Royal Air Force, 41st Sqdn.1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Proserpine1
Wiltshire Regiment1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Royal Air Force, 63rd Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 63rd Bde. Machine Gun Coy. R.N. Div.1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Essex Regiment1
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh20160
Glasgow14110
Govan860
Falkirk440
Perth320
Old Kilpatrick330
BollingtonCheshire East330
Forfar330
Kilmarnock320
Grangemouth330
Dundee330
Dunfermline330
Sandon and BurstonStafford211
Ayr220
Aberdeen220
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester210
ButetownCardiff210
ChichesterChichester220
Kelso220
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland220
Stirling220
Alloa220
RiversideCardiff200
MacclesfieldCheshire East222
Wickham MarketEast Suffolk220
Paisley210
PontcannaCardiff210
ColnePendle220
BidefordTorridge220
CottenhamSouth Cambridgeshire110
Lindfield RuralMid Sussex110
Stornoway100
West DeanForest of Dean110
LangwithBolsover110
CathaysCardiff110
CliffeSelby110
Kinross110
StaveleyChesterfield110
SandbachCheshire East110
PorthmadogGwynedd100
SouthboroughTunbridge Wells100
LowestoftEast Suffolk110
Dalmellington110
PrescotKnowsley100
Staple FitzpaineSomerset West and Taunton110
MantonRutland120
SternfieldEast Suffolk110
Kinellar110
Black TorringtonTorridge110
TruroCornwall110
St. ThomasSwansea100
TarletonWest Lancashire110
Sherfield EnglishTest Valley110
Galston110
Cambuslang110
Weston TurvilleAylesbury Vale110
LittlehamptonArun101
North Berwick110
Stanford RiversEpping Forest110
WhittingtonShropshire110
CaerleonNewport110
BlisworthSouth Northamptonshire110
ArnsideSouth Lakeland100
HaswellCounty Durham110
Greenock110
Bramdean and Hinton AmpnerWinchester110
Delamere and OakmereCheshire West and Chester110
Nantyglo and BlainaBlaenau Gwent120
North MuskhamNewark and Sherwood110
AshoverNorth East Derbyshire110
Market DraytonShropshire110
OffaWrexham110
AdlingtonChorley110
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk100
KeighleyBradford110
Irvine110
Tyringham and FilgraveMilton Keynes110
GodalmingWaverley110
Linlithgow110
LewesLewes110
BiggleswadeCentral Bedfordshire110
BarryVale of Glamorgan100
Gunby and StainbySouth Kesteven110
BlythNorthumberland110
Old Monkland100
WhittleseyFenland110
PulboroughHorsham111
Troqueer110
Weston SubedgeCotswold111
FairfordCotswold110
CastleCardiff110
RiponHarrogate111
Markinch110
South NormantonBolsover110
High LeghCheshire East110
LlangoedIsle of Anglesey110
FavershamSwale110
OakhamRutland110
Dunoon and Kilmun100
SaddleworthOldham110
Port TalbotNeath Port Talbot110
West CokerSouth Somerset111
HessleEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Rushmere St. AndrewEast Suffolk110
KingsbridgeSouth Hams100
St. DominickCornwall110
NarberthPembrokeshire110
ParboldWest Lancashire110
Penton GraftonTest Valley110
Lesmahagow110
Lochwinnoch100
HaddenhamAylesbury Vale110
Little WolfordStratford-on-Avon111
Haddington110
StockChelmsford110
RawdonLeeds110
Llanfoist FawrMonmouthshire110
StocktonSouth Norfolk110
Nether DentonCarlisle110
Framwellgate MoorCounty Durham110
Ardnamurchan100
LyndhurstNew Forest110
AbertilleryBlaenau Gwent110
EdingleyNewark and Sherwood110
EccleshallStafford110
Kilbrandon and Kilchattan110
ChisworthHigh Peak110
LongdenShropshire110
RhylDenbighshire110
PadihamBurnley110
WarwickWarwick110
Maybole110
IlkleyBradford101
Kilmaurs110
ShinfieldWokingham110
WindleshamSurrey Heath110
Fraserburgh110
South PerrottDorset110
SemingtonWiltshire110
TonnaNeath Port Talbot110
SpilsbyEast Lindsey110
Great FaringdonVale of White Horse110
Rutherglen110
DullinghamEast Cambridgeshire110
OvingChichester110
Kirkmabreck110
FelstedUttlesford110
IrthlingboroughEast Northamptonshire110
Pickhill with RoxbyHambleton110
Airth110
UlverstonSouth Lakeland110
Cumbrae110
HytheFolkestone and Hythe110
Central Swindon SouthSwindon110
Kilmadock100
WesthoughtonBolton122
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf110
WestonzoylandSedgemoor110
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire111
LeistonEast Suffolk100
East AllingtonSouth Hams110
PenzanceCornwall110
Llanddewi BrefiCeredigion110
FaringtonSouth Ribble111
NewmarketWest Suffolk110
Dundonald111
Dalziel110
ShanklinIsle of Wight110
WolveyRugby110
Kirkcaldy and Dysart120
South HanningfieldChelmsford110
Hugglescote and Donington le HeathNorth West Leicestershire110
LlantarnamTorfaen111
TittleshallBreckland111
New Monkland100
CockermouthAllerdale110
FerryhillCounty Durham110
Ardgour110
AltonEast Hampshire110
WallingfordSouth Oxfordshire110
MineraWrexham110
NewsteadGedling100
Newburgh110
Stanton by DaleErewash110
WinsfordCheshire West and Chester110
DerwenDenbighshire100
HaptonBurnley111
DevizesWiltshire110
Closeburn110
ThurcroftRotherham110
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire110
CrowthorneBracknell Forest110
AshGuildford110
Rothes100
SherborneDorset110
HoltWiltshire100
GlynneathNeath Port Talbot110
MarkfieldHinckley and Bosworth110
Abingdon on ThamesVale of White Horse100
Eastwood110
Chepping WycombeWycombe101
AshdonUttlesford110
WalkernEast Hertfordshire110
AdamsdownCardiff100
DentonSouth Northamptonshire110
LakesSouth Lakeland111
DoverDover110
BatchworthThree Rivers110
HorwichBolton100
ColeshillVale of White Horse110
HelminghamMid Suffolk110
LuppittEast Devon100
NewquayCornwall110
WhittonPowys110
WhitworthRossendale110
WillinghamSouth Cambridgeshire110
Muirkirk110
Rixton-with-GlazebrookWarrington110
Blantyre110
St HelensIsle of Wight110
WilloughbyRugby110
HailshamWealden111
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset110
Taffs WellRhondda Cynon Taf111
Old BuckenhamBreckland100
Greenstead Green and Halstead RuralBraintree110
SwaveseySouth Cambridgeshire110
Blandford ForumDorset110
Glenelg110
Frampton on SevernStroud100
PentyrchCardiff111
StaplefordBroxtowe100
Largo110
HopwellErewash110
EltonCheshire West and Chester111
Bro MachnoConwy111
BriercliffeBurnley110
Broughton GiffordWiltshire110
Moffat110
Great HoughtonBarnsley100
UttoxeterEast Staffordshire110
ClavertonBath and North East Somerset110
Inverness and Bona110
Okeford FitzpaineDorset110
CrickladeWiltshire110
UplandsSwansea110
FleckneyHarborough110
Henley-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire110
Riccarton110
AylesburyAylesbury Vale110
BoshamChichester110
Jedburgh110
Buckhurst HillEpping Forest110
CreweCheshire East120
Stow HillNewport110
ChacombeSouth Northamptonshire110
Denny110
KendalSouth Lakeland110
SacristonCounty Durham111
Port Glasgow110
WonstonWinchester100
Iron ActonSouth Gloucestershire110
North AstonCherwell110
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands110
Forgan100
DalwoodEast Devon100
LandulphCornwall110
MontgomeryPowys111
HaverhillWest Suffolk110
Douglas110
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees110
Hamilton110
LakeIsle of Wight110
HartshillNorth Warwickshire110
CrowboroughWealden111
PottonCentral Bedfordshire110
PentreRhondda Cynon Taf110
DerehamBreckland110