Date of death: Monday 10 February 1919

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Aircraftman 1st Class Holles 280436Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Depot10/02/1919
Follower Aswini Kadey 10784Followers Central Depot10/02/1919
Gunner Charn 40052Indian Royal Artillery10/02/1919
Naik Fateh Muhammad 37225Indian Royal Artillery10/02/1919
Gunner Nodar 33162Indian Royal Artillery10/02/1919
Gunner Ram Singh 12249Indian Royal Artillery10/02/1919
Driver Sondu 25796Indian Royal Artillery10/02/1919
Captain Sidney Harry Wright Labour Corps10/02/1919 (aged 45)
Private Boscott G/107128Royal Fusiliers10/02/1919 (aged 34)
Corporal Charles Fredrick Bartholomew 26412nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)10/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private John Craig 33692Highland Light Infantry10/02/1919 (aged 34)
Rifleman Pickering 652059London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)10/02/1919
Private Thomas Steven Ray 47582Welsh Regiment10/02/1919 (aged 27)
Corporal Smith M2/178830Royal Army Service Corps10/02/1919
Private Tracy 33098Royal Berkshire Regiment10/02/1919 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Thomas Weaver WR/254076Royal Engineers10/02/1919 (aged 27)
Gunner Gopal 74292Indian Royal Artillery10/02/1919
Follower Sain F/16823rd Sikh Pioneers10/02/1919
Private Baldacchino 500317Royal Air Force, (Spinola).10/02/1919 (aged 18)
Private Bolton 203754East Lancashire Regiment10/02/1919
Private Alexander Kemp 316160Royal Army Medical Corps10/02/1919 (aged 42)
Private Purdue M2/103360Royal Army Service Corps10/02/1919
Private Frank Harrison 78242Royal Engineers10/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private James Bradley 461730Labour Corps10/02/1919 (aged 23)
Labourer Chia Chung Ch'ing 68016Chinese Labour Corps10/02/1919
Lance Corporal William Jenkins 2556Army Cyclist Corps10/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Robinson 12375Northamptonshire Regiment10/02/1919 (aged 34)
Corporal Gould S/2930Seaforth Highlanders10/02/1919
Private Wilkinson 2512Manchester Regiment10/02/1919
Private James Hodge 27145Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/02/1919 (aged 24)
Gunner Wallace William Manser 187387Royal Garrison Artillery10/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Patrick Mullen 7074Army Cyclist Corps10/02/1919 (aged 35)
Guardsman George Savage Parks 21194Grenadier Guards10/02/1919 (aged 32)
Gunner Robinson 20956Royal Garrison Artillery10/02/1919
Staff Serjeant Sage 1763Royal Army Ordnance Corps10/02/1919
Private Walker L/12364Middlesex Regiment10/02/1919
Sapper Walker WR/274475Royal Engineers10/02/1919 (aged 29)
Follower Atal Majhi 11440Followers Central Depot10/02/1919
Company Serjeant Major Duncan 909Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private White 31757King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/02/1919 (aged 26)
Rifleman Bhawan Singh 41146th Gurkha Rifles10/02/1919
Follower Suresh Chandra 12547Followers Central Depot10/02/1919
Corporal Thomas 128278Royal Garrison Artillery10/02/1919 (aged 24)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Edward Williams Evans Army Chaplains' Department10/02/1919 (aged 67)
Private Leonard George Tonkin 200267Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/02/1919 (aged 25)
Driver Steer T4/084784Royal Army Service Corps10/02/1919
Private Fred Rockey 95902Royal Army Medical Corps10/02/1919 (aged 21)
Gunner Smith 83999Royal Garrison Artillery10/02/1919
Private Charles Robert Keirl 3040Northern Cyclist Battalion10/02/1919 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Cecil Rudolph Guthe Royal Garrison Artillery10/02/1919
Private John Gordon Warlow M2/045977Royal Army Service Corps10/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Bartlett 949Royal Defence Corps10/02/1919 (aged 45)
Stoker 1st Class Leach K/3202(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory10/02/1919
Private Leslie Emerson Graves 49220The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/02/1919
Sapper Taylor 548831Royal Engineers10/02/1919
Mechanic 1st Class Gerald Charles Wright F/42421Royal Navy, HMS President10/02/1919 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Gilbert William James 161792Royal Air Force, Wireless Telephone School (Chattis Hill)10/02/1919 (aged 41)
Aircraftman 1st Class Buland 353Australian Flying Corps10/02/1919
Private Hugh Chapman 9191415th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/02/1919 (aged 27)
Sapper Hibaliuk 685035Canadian Engineers10/02/1919
Private Herbert Robert Rolt G/23558The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/02/1919 (aged 20)
Guardsman Henry Thomas Kirkaldie 9023Scots Guards10/02/1919 (aged 30)
Corporal Charles Alfred Goodwin 34685North Staffordshire Regiment10/02/1919 (aged 23)
Sapper Henderson 144535Canadian Railway Troops10/02/1919
Sergeant Richard Taylor Higgins 19730Canadian Railway Troops10/02/1919 (aged 38)
Corporal Osborne 649453Canadian Railway Troops10/02/1919 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Francis Aloysius Carroll 14002East Lancashire Regiment10/02/1919 (aged 25)
Sapper Johnson WR/333036ALIAS10/02/1919
Sapper Workman WR/333036Royal Engineers10/02/1919
Cook Connor 521605Mercantile Marine Reserve10/02/1919
Private William Miller 36974East Lancashire Regiment10/02/1919 (aged 31)
Gunner Barlow 164954Royal Field Artillery10/02/1919
Private Albert Ernest Holman 617The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/02/1919 (aged 41)
Private John William Halligan 303407Manchester Regiment10/02/1919 (aged 41)
Private Antrobus TR/3/47341Training Reserve10/02/1919
Gunner Brown 57466Royal Garrison Artillery10/02/1919 (aged 21)
Corporal Percy John Hooper 201399Canadian Infantry10/02/1919 (aged 32)
Driver Green T4/036780Royal Army Service Corps10/02/1919 (aged 37)
Private Daniel Lunn 14779Lincolnshire Regiment10/02/1919
Deck Hand James William Woolnough 42/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Refundo10/02/1919
Private Thomas Andrews 242175Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/02/1919 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Colin Hamley Clifford Royal Air Force, 18th Wing10/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Pickering G/87915Middlesex Regiment10/02/1919 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Boney King's Royal Rifle Corps10/02/1919
Rifleman Archer 9616Rifle Brigade10/02/1919
Corporal William Mercer 15971Royal Army Service Corps10/02/1919
Captain Hitch Royal Army Service Corps10/02/1919
Gunner John Peters RMA/2477(S)Royal Marine Artillery10/02/1919 (aged 30)
Stoker 2nd Class Robert Redvers Buller Carne K/49920Royal Navy, HMS Bacchante10/02/1919 (aged 19)
Staff Serjeant Fayter 17058Royal Army Medical Corps10/02/1919 (aged 34)
Armourer's Crew Edward Whitefield M/19227Royal Navy, HMS Greenwich10/02/1919 (aged 23)
Rifleman Teague 6713London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)10/02/1919
Corporal Wilby 4929Guards Machine Gun Regiment10/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Digweed G/38210Royal Fusiliers10/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Dunn 51279The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/02/1919
Private Walby T/43606Royal Army Service Corps10/02/1919
Private Pullin 21158Royal Berkshire Regiment10/02/1919
Lance Corporal Falcus 395006Royal Army Medical Corps10/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Powell 25416Hampshire Regiment10/02/1919
Private Micklewright 48686Royal Army Medical Corps10/02/1919 (aged 23)
Driver Marsh 180114Royal Engineers10/02/1919 (aged 21)
Gunner Moore RMA/15359Royal Marine Artillery10/02/1919 (aged 20)
Sapper Charles Walter King 171236Royal Engineers10/02/1919 (aged 45)
Private Albert Amesbury 6463Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1919 (aged 42)
Driver Campbell 6486Australian Army Service Corps10/02/1919
Lance Corporal Walter Eeles 4496Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1919 (aged 22)
Driver Austin Keely 8901Australian Army Service Corps10/02/1919 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Dixon Canadian Engineers10/02/1919
Armourer Quartermaster Serjeant Fred Wheeler A/913Royal Army Ordnance Corps10/02/1919 (aged 44)
Private William Fallow 445456Canadian Infantry10/02/1919 (aged 21)
Sapper Thomas Napoleon Knight WR/22989Royal Engineers10/02/1919 (aged 30)
Rifleman Macey S/4428Rifle Brigade10/02/1919
Lance Corporal Thomas Holden 91712Royal Engineers10/02/1919 (aged 47)
Private Bert Wootton 6974Lincolnshire Regiment10/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Edwin Charles Warren T/294317Royal Army Service Corps10/02/1919 (aged 29)
Driver George Edward Hannan 3779Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1919 (aged 24)
Sapper Arthur Gordon Jones 60422New Zealand Engineers10/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Gilbert Walter Rennie Matthews 2478Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1919 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Coopey 885558Welsh Regiment10/02/1919 (aged 35)
Sergeant Richard Lewis Morton 1579Australian Pioneers10/02/1919 (aged 22)
Driver Harold Henry Worseldine 7482Australian Army Service Corps10/02/1919 (aged 32)
Sapper William Bainbridge WR/280421Royal Engineers10/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private Calvert 1076West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/02/1919 (aged 40)
Private Sigsworth 125533Royal Army Medical Corps10/02/1919 (aged 42)
Chief Petty Officer Harry Wilkinson TynesideZ/10666Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Tarlair10/02/1919 (aged 38)
Gunner Emmott 72295Royal Garrison Artillery10/02/1919
Lance Corporal Jackson 476791Royal Engineers10/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Traynor 45010Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/02/1919
Private James Smith Henderson 2332Royal Scots10/02/1919 (aged 21)
Cook Ross Mercantile Marine Reserve10/02/1919
Private Ronald F. Black 29075Canadian Infantry10/02/1919 (aged 34)
Sapper Morden Jay Fulton 500616Canadian Engineers10/02/1919 (aged 24)
Sergeant Patrick Joseph Brosnan 22353Australian Field Artillery10/02/1919 (aged 43)
Stoker 1st Class Burke 296276Royal Navy, HMS Devonshire10/02/1919
Corporal Wright 114191The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/02/1919
Driver Jacob 206444Royal Horse Artillery10/02/1919
Private Bassington 611412London Regiment10/02/1919
Private John Leonard Miller 772502Canadian Infantry10/02/1919 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Normand Costine Heaps The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/02/1919 (aged 26)
Major William John Beatty Royal Army Service Corps10/02/1919 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Yokum Royal Air Force, 59th Sqdn.10/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Frank Henry Close 3205113Canadian Infantry10/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private James Cairnie 3280Canadian Army Service Corps10/02/1919 (aged 32)
Lance Bombardier Maddocks 675332Royal Field Artillery10/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Northey 229836Monmouthshire Regiment10/02/1919 (aged 22)
Driver Sheo Ratan 42143Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army10/02/1919
Private George Herbert Mellor M2/1118717Royal Army Service Corps10/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Bottrill DM2/190435Royal Army Service Corps10/02/1919
Private Capper M/304070Royal Army Service Corps10/02/1919
Corporal Charles Elvin Hyland 3792Australian Engineers10/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Harold Stokoe M/302564Royal Army Service Corps10/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Hamilton Croft M/376199Royal Army Service Corps10/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Herbert James Mitchell G/26062Royal Sussex Regiment10/02/1919 (aged 19)
Labourer Li Yin T'ou 29064Chinese Labour Corps10/02/1919
Labourer Fan Hsi Tseng 39515Chinese Labour Corps10/02/1919
Private Townson 37594East Lancashire Regiment10/02/1919
Labourer Christian 5413Indian Labour Corps10/02/1919
Lance Corporal Prior 56412Royal Engineers10/02/1919
Private Hale CH/6935Royal Marine Light Infantry10/02/1919
Driver Robert Francis Berwick 9/1151New Zealand Field Artillery10/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Pai Teipo 84543Rarotonga Contingent, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/02/1919
Rifleman Joseph John Capper 20963New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/02/1919 (aged 42)
Lieutenant Colonel Morton Royal Army Service Corps10/02/1919
Sepoy Basu Thakur 1121110th Mahratta Light Infantry10/02/1919
Serjeant Major Arthur Wade 15311Royal Field Artillery10/02/1919 (aged 42)
Gunner Huggett 301954Canadian Field Artillery10/02/1919 (aged 30)
Serjeant Albert Baldwin 22542Essex Regiment10/02/1919 (aged 46)
Deck Hand Charles Richard Adams 2867/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Island Prince10/02/1919 (aged 42)
Sapper Banks 2005997Canadian Engineers10/02/1919
Private Ross Jacob Hubley 2329477Canadian Forestry Corps10/02/1919 (aged 29)
Sapper Louis David Wilfred Lavallee 363Canadian Engineers10/02/1919 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Frederick John Wells 545085Royal Engineers10/02/1919 (aged 46)
Private Henry 24645Royal Irish Fusiliers10/02/1919 (aged 39)
Pioneer Ringland 328717Royal Engineers10/02/1919 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Thompson 7625Royal Irish Rifles10/02/1919 (aged 30)
Gunner Russell 158593Royal Garrison Artillery10/02/1919
Private Robert Bryden Mcgeorge 28955Royal Army Veterinary Corps10/02/1919 (aged 43)
Sapper Morgan WR/352738Royal Engineers10/02/1919 (aged 21)
Corporal John Ritchie Wattie 3963Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1919 (aged 43)
Leading Seaman Charles Norton 171791(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Douglas10/02/1919 (aged 42)
Sapper Albany 1007062Canadian Railway Troops10/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private William Bogle 871099Canadian Labour Corps10/02/1919 (aged 49)
Sapper Leander 2184414Canadian Railway Troops10/02/1919
Private Phelps 249385Canadian Army Medical Corps10/02/1919
Private Edward Kenny 30604Royal Defence Corps10/02/1919
Labourer Hira Lal Santra 4500Indian Labour Corps10/02/1919
Labourer Nizam Din 1018Indian Labour Corps10/02/1919
Private Sprules DM2/180565Royal Army Service Corps10/02/1919
Labourer Ahmad Raysis Hassan Havedi 41151Egyptian Labour Corps10/02/1919
Gunner David Dickson Alexander 881765Royal Field Artillery10/02/1919 (aged 20)
Serjeant Baker 428025Royal Army Medical Corps10/02/1919 (aged 35)
Bombardier Banks 188180Royal Field Artillery10/02/1919
Air Mechanic 1st Class Broom 84693Royal Air Force, 18th Tent Detachment10/02/1919
Driver Obermeyer MT/8235South African Service Corps10/02/1919
Sowar Ram Singh 1690Bikaner Sadul Light Infantry, Indian States Forces10/02/1919
Sepoy Ramzan Khan 246222nd Punjabis10/02/1919
Follower Bhag Singh 6789th Punjabis10/02/1919
Sepoy Tahala 383443rd Erinpura Regiment10/02/1919
Follower Ismail Kalu 327Followers Central Depot10/02/1919
Driver Chaudharia 28822Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army10/02/1919
Driver Gainda Lal 44674Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army10/02/1919
Driver Kali Das 1128Supply and Transport Corps10/02/1919
Driver Mali Das S&T/1138Mule Corps10/02/1919
Private Robert Ernest Draper 203945Wiltshire Regiment10/02/1919 (aged 36)
Artisan Abdul Majid 104995Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers10/02/1919
Artisan Kulandaivelu Mudaliya 102355Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers10/02/1919
Follower Muhammad Idris 96758Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers10/02/1919
Artisan Zamir Shah 94693Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers10/02/1919
Driver Sulsa 5825Indian Signal Corps10/02/1919
Naik Ali Bahadur 20766th Punjabis10/02/1919
Sepoy Banta Singh 273426th Punjabis10/02/1919
Rifleman Manbahadur Thapa 2081Burma Military Police10/02/1919
Driver Mohan Lal 861Supply and Transport Corps10/02/1919
Serjeant Mackereth WR/125070Royal Engineers10/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private Ernest Francis Russell 56624Durham Light Infantry10/02/1919 (aged 39)
Able Seaman David Arthur Jones Mersey 4/57Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid10/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Jones 63037South Lancashire Regiment10/02/1919
Private Cooper 48715The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/02/1919
Sergeant Palmer 59772Canadian Infantry10/02/1919
Private Bertrand Eaton 47293Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/02/1919 (aged 23)
Gunner Reyner RMA/2598(S)Royal Marine Artillery10/02/1919 (aged 35)
Private Harry Charles Hicks 4119York and Lancaster Regiment10/02/1919 (aged 22)
Lieut-Commander Brooke Royal Navy, HMS Strongbow10/02/1919
Private Robinson 112030Royal Army Medical Corps10/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Vincenzo Vella 2500542Canadian Railway Troops10/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Albert Jerome Spence 709225Canadian Infantry10/02/1919 (aged 43)
Corporal Berry T/29465Royal Army Service Corps10/02/1919
Private Charles William Miles M/315400Royal Army Service Corps10/02/1919 (aged 34)
Company Sergeant Major Thomas William Henry Jarman PLY/5372Royal Marine Light Infantry10/02/1919 (aged 41)
Aircraftman 2nd Class John Reynold Griffiths 147139Royal Air Force10/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Counter 809080Canadian Infantry10/02/1919 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Colonel Robert Belcher Canadian Infantry10/02/1919 (aged 69)
Private March 309907Tank Corps10/02/1919 (aged 39)
Chief Petty Officer John William Llewellyn 163981Royal Navy, HMS Vivid10/02/1919 (aged 43)
Private Sidney Frank May 265882Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/02/1919 (aged 22)
Gunner Pretty Royal Navy, HMS King George V10/02/1919 (aged 36)
Worker Stone 2605Australian Munition Worker10/02/1919
Boy Windebank 19463York and Lancaster Regiment10/02/1919
Private George Calabar 6933Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.10/02/1919
Able Seaman Ernest Frederick Simmons J/27761Royal Navy, HMS Dolphin10/02/1919 (aged 23)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Charles Alexander Davis M/6102Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke10/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Charles Alfred Knight CH/21881Royal Marine Light Infantry10/02/1919 (aged 19)
Stoker Ahmad Ghafur Ali Sheikh 56258Royal Navy, HMS Britomart10/02/1919
Private Robert Lund Parkinson 35823Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars10/02/1919 (aged 32)
Lieutenant William Morice Mcgeagh South Lancashire Regiment10/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Robert Clark Coxon 40152Durham Light Infantry10/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Robert Stewart 43878Highland Light Infantry10/02/1919 (aged 31)
Fireman James Burville Mercantile Marine10/02/1919
Corporal Henry George Gerrard S/15749Royal Army Service Corps10/02/1919 (aged 36)
Rifleman Ernest Hart 377040London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)10/02/1919 (aged 47)
Sapper Ernest Holmes 386639Royal Engineers10/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private William Mainwaring 37979Cheshire Regiment10/02/1919 (aged 32)
Corporal Arthur Dudley Cleveland Swayne 17967Army Pay Corps10/02/1919 (aged 34)
Sapper Wiggins 95497Royal Engineers10/02/1919
Lance Corporal Robert Brown S/10746Seaforth Highlanders10/02/1919 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Chamberlain North Staffordshire Regiment10/02/1919 (aged 23)
Gunner Smith 205614Royal Garrison Artillery10/02/1919
Labourer Li Hui T'ien 55707Chinese Labour Corps10/02/1919
Musketier Max Bouslair German Army10/02/1919
Landsturmmann Johann Claus German Army10/02/1919
Musketier Richard Frosch German Army10/02/1919
Kriegsfreiwilliger Max Goering German Army10/02/1919
Infanterist Jakob Kilian German Army10/02/1919
Landsturmrekrut Wilhelm Krause German Army10/02/1919
Musketier Brix Loff German Army10/02/1919
Gefreiter Hermann Luennemann German Army10/02/1919
Musketier Diedrich Meyer German Army10/02/1919
Wehrmann Stanislaus Owczarczak German Army10/02/1919
Pionier Josef Scheliga German Army10/02/1919
Infanterist Urban Schorer German Army10/02/1919
Gefreiter Alfred Schulz German Army10/02/1919
Musketier Franz Stachowiak German Army10/02/1919
Seesoldat Franz Wiegand German Navy10/02/1919
Ersatz-Reservist Ernst Windorf German Army10/02/1919
Soldat August Ditges German Army10/02/1919
Lance Corporal Wood 6337South Staffordshire Regiment10/02/1919
Private Donald Clifton Scarbrough 61958West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Donald Campbell 226029Cameron Highlanders10/02/1919 (aged 24)
Driver John Keeley 8901ALIAS10/02/1919
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance2040
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany1140
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom700
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance730
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance600
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance410
MAUBEUGE (SOUS-LE-BOIS) CEMETERYFrance410
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom420
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom430
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom300
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt200
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance220
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece220
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece200
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium220
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance210
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom200
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance100
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
FALMOUTH CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom100
MAKER (SS. MACRA, MARY AND JULIAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TRURO CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom110
WOLBOROUGH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BERE ALSTON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARLINGTON WEST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SPENNYMOOR (TUDHOE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEATON CAREW (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
BARNWOOD (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HARPENDEN (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DEAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHFLEET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
STONEFOLD (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LITTLE LEVER UNITED REFORMED CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHADDERTON (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DROYLSDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (HOLLINWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THURNBY (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
DEEPING ST. JAMES (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CLEETHORPES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
HENDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom100
CWMBRAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (CHRISTCHURCH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MYDDLE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BILSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DARLASTON (JAMES BRIDGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOLSTANTON (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MORDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LITTLEHAMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ASTON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ERDINGTON (ST. BARNABAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SWINDON (RADNOR STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (NEW WORTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (UPPER AND LOWER WORTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (UNDERCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KEIGHLEY (UTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIMBERWORTH (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (GRANGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (MORNINGSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
YORK MILLS BAPTIST CEMETERYCanada110
COLOMBO (KANATTE) GENERAL CEMETERYSri Lanka100
BERMUDA ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYBermuda100
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium110
HALLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
HUY (LA SARTE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE MEMORIALFrance100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
SAVONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly100
DUNEDIN (ANDERSON'S BAY) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
DEVONPORT (O'NEILL'S POINT) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
HAMILTON EAST PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
EARLEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BRIGHTON (EXTRA-MURAL) BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST GRINSTEAD (MOUNT NODDY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HEATHFIELD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom100
CARNMONEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BELFAST (DUNDONALD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWRY OLD CHAPEL ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILWINNING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ECKFORD PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CADDER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBUSLANG (WESTBURN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. ASAPH CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic100
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERYMozambique100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
WINDLESHAM ADDITIONAL BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HUDDERSFIELD (ALMONDBURY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARNSLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLECKHEATON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COVE (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MARYPORT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TARLETON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANSFIELD (PLEASLEY HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. BRELADE CHURCHYARD AND CEMETERY, JERSEYUnited Kingdom100
MERTHYR TYDFIL (FFRWD) CEMETERY, PENDERYNUnited Kingdom100
CHELMSFORD (WRITTLE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EASTHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WIXFORD (ST. MILBURGA) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HALIFAX (MOUNT OLIVET) CEMETERYCanada110
GODRE'R GRAIG (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada120
EDMONTON CEMETERY, ALBERTACanada100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PONT-REMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BARNACK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
KIRK CHRIST LEZAYRE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
BAYFIELD CEMETERY, NEW BRUNSWICKCanada120
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Army Service Corps20
Royal Engineers18
German Army16
Royal Garrison Artillery9
Canadian Infantry9
Royal Army Medical Corps8
Indian Royal Artillery6
Canadian Railway Troops6
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.5
Royal Field Artillery5
Canadian Engineers5
Chinese Labour Corps4
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers4
Followers Central Depot4
East Lancashire Regiment4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Indian Labour Corps3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
Royal Marine Artillery3
Australian Army Service Corps3
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Durham Light Infantry2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Rifle Brigade2
Labour Corps2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Royal Fusiliers2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Army Cyclist Corps2
South Lancashire Regiment2
ALIAS2
Royal Army Ordnance Corps2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Middlesex Regiment2
Highland Light Infantry2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Royal Defence Corps2
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Manchester Regiment2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Welsh Regiment2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Tank Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Tarlair1
Training Reserve1
Canadian Labour Corps1
Hampshire Regiment1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Air Force, 59th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Island Prince1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS President1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Royal Scots1
Bikaner Sadul Light Infantry, Indian States Forces1
German Navy1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Royal Navy, HMS Britomart1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Grenadier Guards1
Royal Air Force, Wireless Telephone School (Chattis Hill)1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Australian Field Artillery1
22nd Punjabis1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Indian Signal Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Bacchante1
Australian Flying Corps1
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
Royal Navy, HMS King George V1
Royal Navy, HMS Devonshire1
89th Punjabis1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Refundo1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Cameron Highlanders1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Royal Air Force, 18th Tent Detachment1
New Zealand Engineers1
Northern Cyclist Battalion1
23rd Sikh Pioneers1
Mercantile Marine1
Royal Irish Rifles1
66th Punjabis1
Royal Navy, HMS Greenwich1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Australian Munition Worker1
43rd Erinpura Regiment1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
South African Service Corps1
Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Depot1
Royal Navy, HMS Strongbow1
Australian Pioneers1
Royal Air Force, (Spinola).1
Cheshire Regiment1
Australian Engineers1
Royal Army Veterinary Corps1
26th Punjabis1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Royal Air Force, 18th Wing1
Royal Air Force1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Army Pay Corps1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Douglas1
Burma Military Police1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Scots Guards1
Royal Navy, HMS Dolphin1
London Regiment1
Essex Regiment1
Mule Corps1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1