Date of death: Thursday 7 March 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Edward Archibald 11469Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/03/1918 (aged 21)
Major Philip Kirkland Glazebrook Cheshire Yeomanry07/03/1918 (aged 37)
Captain Wills King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/03/1918 (aged 30)
Captain Henry Clifford Stroud Royal Flying Corps07/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Frederick Freebury 28728Gloucestershire Regiment07/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hodgson Law 66238Canadian Infantry07/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Eustace Michael Bennett 5031British West Indies Regiment07/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Messam 6101British West Indies Regiment07/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Barber 32520South Lancashire Regiment07/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Victor Sant 38981South Wales Borderers07/03/1918 (aged 35)
Bombardier Percy John Land 330187Royal Garrison Artillery07/03/1918 (aged 43)
Private Archibald Fleming Seaton 1015978Canadian Infantry07/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Douglas Lisle Heaford 16372Coldstream Guards07/03/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Caffrey Canadian Field Artillery07/03/1918
Lieutenant Warring Kennedy Clarke Canadian Field Artillery07/03/1918
Sergeant Robert Davidson 186550Canadian Infantry07/03/1918 (aged 39)
Able Seaman William Walters R/5432Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve07/03/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant George William Annakin Watson Royal Flying Corps07/03/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Pearmain A/201198King's Royal Rifle Corps07/03/1918
Private Corfield 36824Gloucestershire Regiment07/03/1918
Private Everett 36858Gloucestershire Regiment07/03/1918
Private Hopkins 34147Gloucestershire Regiment07/03/1918
Lieutenant Reginald Gordon Patchett Military Labour Corps07/03/1918 (aged 42)
Private Trollip 263South African Rifles07/03/1918
Serjeant Adeyemi Ibadan 2880Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.07/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Awudu Kano 5900Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.07/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bazani Bima 7692Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.07/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Musa Yola 8488Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.07/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sambo Yola 7006Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.07/03/1918 (aged 40)
Private Kgobane Maoto 10580South African Native Labour Corps07/03/1918
Carrier Minsha 11502Nigeria Carrier Corps07/03/1918
Rifleman Conway 12508King's Royal Rifle Corps07/03/1918
Rifleman Jesse Dilley B/200181Rifle Brigade07/03/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Elliott S/33936Rifle Brigade07/03/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Fredrick Thomas Fisher S/30773Rifle Brigade07/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Nicholls 60992The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph John Waples 14726Middlesex Regiment07/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Webster 42768Lincolnshire Regiment07/03/1918
Private Ernest Pearson 235265Lincolnshire Regiment07/03/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Matthew Clanachan 163118Royal Garrison Artillery07/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edmund Meadows Montgomery T/242198The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/03/1918 (aged 42)
Private Sam Zachariah 15769South African Native Labour Corps07/03/1918
Lance Corporal Ethelbert Fell 37978Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/03/1918
Private Hall 36578Royal Berkshire Regiment07/03/1918
Private Attridge 4229Royal Irish Regiment07/03/1918
Private Chasey 56470Devonshire Regiment07/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private Brennen 6458Royal Fusiliers07/03/1918
Private George Grainger 10713Royal Berkshire Regiment07/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Richards 121889Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/03/1918
Labourer Ngin Dam 1277Indian Labour Corps07/03/1918
Private Hatton 41398North Staffordshire Regiment07/03/1918
Sapper Hopper 398722Royal Engineers07/03/1918
Lance Serjeant Ellis 75248Royal Fusiliers07/03/1918
Private George Emmett 15378Royal Berkshire Regiment07/03/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Grimes Royal Berkshire Regiment07/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Preston 120256Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/03/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Saunders 11809Royal Berkshire Regiment07/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Strafford 11473Royal Berkshire Regiment07/03/1918
Private Mcewan 1030511Canadian Infantry07/03/1918 (aged 40)
Sapper Edwin Roberson 554112Royal Engineers07/03/1918
Private Alexander Livingstone 17179Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/03/1918 (aged 31)
Sowar Bharam Singh 290029th Lancers (Deccan Horse)07/03/1918
Labourer Budhu Lukas 391Indian Labour Corps07/03/1918
Labourer Gamandhoj Chhetri 4208Indian Labour Corps07/03/1918
Labourer Londa Tirkey 512Indian Labour Corps07/03/1918
Follower Mangru 16Indian Veterinary Corps07/03/1918
Deck Boy Muhammad Bawa Indian Merchant Service07/03/1918
Gunner Warrick 321010Royal Garrison Artillery07/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Henry Robinson 28/144Northumberland Fusiliers07/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Timcke 13221Royal Fusiliers07/03/1918
Able Seaman Francis Stanley Greening J/27047Royal Navy07/03/1918 (aged 20)
Commander John Metcalfe Jackson Royal Navy07/03/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Yates 9366The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Donal 16800The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Kenny 6280The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/03/1918
Lieutenant Dealy Australian Flying Corps07/03/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Alfred Harvey Benger 44265Royal Flying Corps07/03/1918 (aged 20)
Ordinary Seaman John William Richardson J/78166Royal Navy07/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Williams Howard Dennis 5813Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1918 (aged 46)
Corporal Harold Brown 200840Middlesex Regiment07/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Richard Shaw 18027Leicestershire Regiment07/03/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Ashton 41273Canadian Field Artillery07/03/1918
Private Jones 12571Inns of Court Officer Training Corps07/03/1918
Lieutenant William Henry Collins Royal Flying Corps07/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank Leslie Gardner 7179Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Thompson 5367Yorkshire Regiment07/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Bradley Myers 24885Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/03/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Kwarra Grunshi A/3160Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.07/03/1918
Private Bundu 2557Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.07/03/1918
Corporal Frank Arthur Dewey 15052Bedfordshire Regiment07/03/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Hancock Royal Flying Corps07/03/1918
Gunner Bradford 152231Royal Garrison Artillery07/03/1918
Corporal Andrew James Smith 1934Australian Pioneers07/03/1918
Private Bedford 51095Royal Fusiliers07/03/1918
Rifleman Ernest William Cottle R/18443King's Royal Rifle Corps07/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Rushton G/63969Royal Fusiliers07/03/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Widdison 61623Royal Engineers07/03/1918 (aged 37)
Sergeant Foley 1033Canadian Infantry07/03/1918
Private Voy 693224Canadian Infantry07/03/1918
Private Ball 33800Norfolk Regiment07/03/1918
Sapper Styles 541802Royal Engineers07/03/1918
Gunner Cecil Attwell 142966Royal Garrison Artillery07/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Harold Frank Douglas Lay Royal Flying Corps07/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Chappell 201654Cambridgeshire Regiment07/03/1918
Lieutenant Jones Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/03/1918
Lance Corporal Irving 6616South Lancashire Regiment07/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Weetman 41006Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/03/1918
Private Bailey 325319Cambridgeshire Regiment07/03/1918
Private Charles William Brooker 327677Cambridgeshire Regiment07/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bullard 328236Cambridgeshire Regiment07/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Butler 327881Cambridgeshire Regiment07/03/1918
Private Gray 325164Cambridgeshire Regiment07/03/1918
Private Marshall 326081Cambridgeshire Regiment07/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mayes 201892Cambridgeshire Regiment07/03/1918
Private Pointer 328187Cambridgeshire Regiment07/03/1918
Private Wallace Henry Rolph 329809Cambridgeshire Regiment07/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Sadler 326304Cambridgeshire Regiment07/03/1918
Gunner Arthur William Phillips 136888Royal Garrison Artillery07/03/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Roy Thompson Mellish Royal Flying Corps07/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ralph Frederick Gibson 45104Suffolk Regiment07/03/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Forrest 77129Tank Corps07/03/1918
Serjeant Ernest Alfred Ackford 61568Royal Garrison Artillery07/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private Percy Carruthers 32531South Lancashire Regiment07/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hesketh Riley Cornthwaite 201866King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Diggle 32534South Lancashire Regiment07/03/1918
Private Dunn 267362The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/03/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman John Lester Jones 32550South Lancashire Regiment07/03/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Thomas William Murphy 676578Royal Field Artillery07/03/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Smith 182561Royal Field Artillery07/03/1918
Able Seaman Adams R/4464Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve07/03/1918
Private Cockerill 253579London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/03/1918
Able Seaman William Charles George London Z/3876Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve07/03/1918 (aged 27)
Labourer Mir Marangor 1536Indian Labour Corps07/03/1918
Labourer Li Ch'ang Yu 54326Chinese Labour Corps07/03/1918
Private Clark 9525Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/03/1918
Sapper Albert Leopold Wadmore 518854Royal Engineers07/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private Clark S/17360Seaforth Highlanders07/03/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Polizine 4Mauritius Labour Corps07/03/1918
Major Paul Lupus Leared 7th Gurkha Rifles07/03/1918 (aged 37)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Babbington 272347Royal Navy07/03/1918
Private John Arthur Thompson 36607Northumberland Fusiliers07/03/1918 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Howard Crosby London Regiment07/03/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Woolgar 16359Royal Berkshire Regiment07/03/1918 (aged 21)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Mackay DM2/097042Army Service Corps07/03/1918
Private William Mckillop 26627Royal Scots Fusiliers07/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Killen 43419Highland Light Infantry07/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Longmuir 51970Royal Scots Fusiliers07/03/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner William Charles Longley RMA/14553Royal Marine Artillery07/03/1918 (aged 24)
Labourer Punnu Singh Alipore/1530Indian Labour Corps07/03/1918
Porter Ramesar Lucknow/1711Indian Labour Corps07/03/1918
Private Fishpool M2/222497Army Service Corps07/03/1918
Rifleman Ball T/17663Rifle Brigade07/03/1918
Private Albert William Gully 205200Somerset Light Infantry07/03/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal John George Irving 200235Border Regiment07/03/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Komani M/341Rhodesia Native Regiment07/03/1918
Sepoy Ganga Singh 26097th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs07/03/1918
Driver Baru Khan 805Supply and Transport Corps07/03/1918
Sepoy Santa Singh 229133rd Punjabis07/03/1918
Labourer Arjun Marandi 1215Indian Labour Corps07/03/1918
Labourer Partap 1605Indian Labour Corps07/03/1918
Labourer Sobhi 2026Indian Labour Corps07/03/1918
Mate Mir Hasan 301Indian Labour Corps07/03/1918
Private Samuel Cairns S/18258Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/03/1918
Private Tom Jackson 5129Royal Fusiliers07/03/1918 (aged 22)
Pioneer John Smith WR/355313Royal Engineers07/03/1918
Sepoy Sheo Bachan Tiwari 9343rd Brahmans07/03/1918
Rifleman Gokulsing Bisht 293639th Garhwal Rifles07/03/1918
Sepoy Harphul 415299th Deccan Infantry07/03/1918
Driver Alah Ditta SO/2336Supply and Transport Corps07/03/1918
Driver Muari M/96Mule Corps07/03/1918
Driver Murari 196Mule Corps07/03/1918
Labourer Kumar 23415Indian Railway Department07/03/1918
Gangman Prabhu 46862Indian Railway Department07/03/1918
Follower Churai Singh WD/8753Indian Military Works Services07/03/1918
Follower Man Singh MTCD/3900Indian Military Works Services07/03/1918
Drummer Sam Wadsworth 202717Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/03/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Charles Buckley 261933Royal Field Artillery07/03/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Charles Main WR/325974Royal Engineers07/03/1918 (aged 26)
Cadet Berton Hurlbert 163106Royal Flying Corps07/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Young Sterling 12465Irish Guards07/03/1918 (aged 20)
Pioneer Berrigan 115129Royal Engineers07/03/1918
Pioneer John Henry Lax 115267Royal Engineers07/03/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper James Nelson 147875Royal Engineers07/03/1918 (aged 27)
Carrier Sumalia 981Nigeria Carrier Corps07/03/1918
Greaser John Fletcher 761804Mercantile Marine Reserve07/03/1918
Greaser Peter Graham 652800Mercantile Marine Reserve07/03/1918
Ordinary Seaman George Frederick Astbury Jones 897097Mercantile Marine Reserve07/03/1918 (aged 19)
Fireman Joseph Mangion 836856Mercantile Marine Reserve07/03/1918
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant Percy Edward Miners Royal Naval Reserve07/03/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Mears 11126Royal Flying Corps07/03/1918
Private James Stein S/14207Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/03/1918
Lance Serjeant Wickings 3019Rifle Brigade07/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Daniel Cowen 22633Essex Regiment07/03/1918 (aged 40)
Private Henry James Henders 4503Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alexander John Mckenzie 203641Northumberland Fusiliers07/03/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Alexander William Cressingham 11499Royal Field Artillery07/03/1918 (aged 40)
Private Patrick Kilfoyle 8/4932Royal Munster Fusiliers07/03/1918 (aged 40)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1300
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance1030
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance961
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa700
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance640
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium510
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance500
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium421
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance301
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium300
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium300
RIBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium300
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance300
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium330
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance200
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium200
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)221
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania211
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance120
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
GILGIL WAR CEMETERYKenya100
POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium110
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance111
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
ST. AUSTELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LITTLEHAM (SS. MARGARET AND ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom102
MARLEY HILL (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
ROCHFORD (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom122
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHFLEET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DALTON-IN-FURNESS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GAINSBOROUGH GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom100
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
NORTHAMPTON (BILLING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARLASTON (JAMES BRIDGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DORKING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FOVANT (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
THORNABY-ON-TEES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROTHERHAM (MASBROUGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium111
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium100
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq130
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance100
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly120
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIREUnited Kingdom100
DALMELLINGTON NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RANGOON WAR CEMETERYMyanmar110
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HARARE MEMORIALZimbabwe100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium110
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STONYHURST COLLEGE BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
TILEHURST (ST. GEORGE) CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MIRFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
SITTINGBOURNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERYCanada100
BINLEY (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
HALIFAX (LISTER LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SLAMANNAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (SIGHTHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Cambridgeshire Regiment11
Indian Labour Corps11
Royal Engineers10
Royal Flying Corps9
Royal Berkshire Regiment7
Royal Garrison Artillery7
Canadian Infantry6
Royal Fusiliers6
Rifle Brigade5
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.5
South Lancashire Regiment5
Gloucestershire Regiment4
Royal Navy4
Royal Field Artillery4
Mercantile Marine Reserve4
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Canadian Field Artillery3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve3
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Army Service Corps2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Mule Corps2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Middlesex Regiment2
Indian Railway Department2
Supply and Transport Corps2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Indian Military Works Services2
British West Indies Regiment2
South African Native Labour Corps2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Nigeria Carrier Corps2
Cheshire Yeomanry1
Indian Merchant Service1
99th Deccan Infantry1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Rhodesia Native Regiment1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Essex Regiment1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Coldstream Guards1
South Wales Borderers1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Inns of Court Officer Training Corps1
Military Labour Corps1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Suffolk Regiment1
Australian Pioneers1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Yorkshire Regiment1
South African Rifles1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Tank Corps1
Highland Light Infantry1
Norfolk Regiment1
Mauritius Labour Corps1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
33rd Punjabis1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Devonshire Regiment1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal Marine Artillery1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Irish Guards1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)1
3rd Brahmans1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Australian Flying Corps1
London Regiment1
Indian Veterinary Corps1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Border Regiment1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Naval Reserve1