Date of death: Tuesday 5 February 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Louis Reginald Pearce 77347Royal Flying Corps05/02/1918 (aged 26)
Wireless Operator William Edmund Pinder Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Harry Sackville Lawson Royal Field Artillery05/02/1918 (aged 41)
Private Herbert Bromley Challinor 6981Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Walter Fielding 776773Royal Field Artillery05/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Handspiker 733773Canadian Infantry05/02/1918
Gunner Hugh Mccurdy 42792Royal Garrison Artillery05/02/1918 (aged 40)
Private Cyril Isiah Lewis 240939York and Lancaster Regiment05/02/1918
Private Wilfred Augustus Allen 8/11793Devonshire Regiment05/02/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Roberts L/28105Royal Field Artillery05/02/1918
Fireman Yai Low Mercantile Marine05/02/1918
Greaser Hong Seng Mercantile Marine05/02/1918
Fireman Kwok Yong Mercantile Marine05/02/1918
Private Lionel Oscar Waterman 11761British West Indies Regiment05/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bailey 241254South Staffordshire Regiment05/02/1918 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Sidney Harwood 22481Hampshire Regiment05/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Youds Deal/13458(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps05/02/1918
Private Rogers 315053Cheshire Regiment05/02/1918
Trooper William Crawford 2867Household Battalion05/02/1918 (aged 26)
Labourer Gumada Hembrom 1465Indian Labour Corps05/02/1918
Daffadar Haidar Khan 30099th Hodson's Horse05/02/1918
Private Albert Appleyard 150772Canadian Infantry05/02/1918 (aged 40)
Private Ivan Eugene Hewison 1051195Canadian Infantry05/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Johnston 446380Canadian Infantry05/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private Broome 37492South Staffordshire Regiment05/02/1918
Private Sampson 11731Grenadier Guards05/02/1918
Private Denham 36518Durham Light Infantry05/02/1918
Private Donald Alexander Martin 878009Canadian Infantry05/02/1918 (aged 17)
Sapper George Young 324228Royal Engineers05/02/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Peacock 72036Royal Field Artillery05/02/1918
Lance Corporal Sumner 21742Gloucestershire Regiment05/02/1918
Private Job Bamford 303550Manchester Regiment05/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hards 44992Manchester Regiment05/02/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Smyth 58992Royal Fusiliers05/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Vallas 37137Norfolk Regiment05/02/1918
Private Hebden Walker 235533Yorkshire Regiment05/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Wilkinson 17589Cheshire Regiment05/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private Evans 31555South Wales Borderers05/02/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Francis Alexander Lewis Royal Flying Corps05/02/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Ireland 48799Royal Engineers05/02/1918
Drummer Arthur Charles Langrish 13953Grenadier Guards05/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Beason 5515Leinster Regiment05/02/1918
Private James Bresnan 1533Royal Munster Fusiliers05/02/1918 (aged 28)
Private Patrick Lambe 10357Leinster Regiment05/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wilkie 107469Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/02/1918
Private Edward Calderley 141403Canadian Infantry05/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private Watson 269248Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Allan Mcglashan 2129Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1918
Private Elias Manzeni Magagane 18950South African Native Labour Corps05/02/1918
Private Elias Motomane 11965South African Native Labour Corps05/02/1918
Private Alfred Edward Harris 22092Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry05/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Platt 243261Cheshire Regiment05/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Spencer G/17293Royal Sussex Regiment05/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Theobald G/11721Royal Sussex Regiment05/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Brown G/12500East Surrey Regiment05/02/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Donaldson 202175Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Kinnison 201898Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mead L/61517th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)05/02/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Parsley 15198Leinster Regiment05/02/1918
Private Shambrook G/19677Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/02/1918
Private Bartholomew 307261Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/02/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Hickey 61030Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/02/1918
Private Shipp G/60215Middlesex Regiment05/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Jack Avery 33058Wiltshire Regiment05/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bernard Renshaw White 46251Leicestershire Regiment05/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clarence Albert Wright 72875Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fifield 766814Canadian Infantry05/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Charles Fulton 116454ALIAS05/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Moore 116454Canadian Infantry05/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private Carleton 850030Canadian Infantry05/02/1918
Private Haywood 30785South Staffordshire Regiment05/02/1918 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Black 7846Coldstream Guards05/02/1918
Private Dobson 28508South Staffordshire Regiment05/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Mould 201134South Staffordshire Regiment05/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Turner 6899Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1918 (aged 23)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Harold Day Royal Naval Air Service05/02/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Latham 86540Royal Field Artillery05/02/1918
Private Waterhouse 13776Cheshire Regiment05/02/1918
Private Hills 1331917th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)05/02/1918
Sowar Alghias Khan 384519th Lancers (Fane's Horse)05/02/1918
Sowar Said Ahmad 411619th Lancers (Fane's Horse)05/02/1918
Sowar Yaqub Khan 345519th Lancers (Fane's Horse)05/02/1918
Lance Daffadar Hari Singh 22335th Indian Cavalry05/02/1918
Labourer Phagu 406Indian Labour Corps05/02/1918
Corporal Nembhard 10416British West Indies Regiment05/02/1918
Private Herbert Percy Baker 4582King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/02/1918 (aged 38)
Private Herbert Aggett 267745Devonshire Regiment05/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry Elliott 45825South Staffordshire Regiment05/02/1918 (aged 38)
Driver James Gorley 80482Royal Field Artillery05/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Conroy 53062Devonshire Regiment05/02/1918 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Elder 52494Royal Flying Corps05/02/1918
Serjeant Thomas Arthur Condron 15901Royal Flying Corps05/02/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John Hardie Royal Flying Corps05/02/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Harry Alexander Mcdonald Army Cyclist Corps05/02/1918 (aged 30)
Ordinary Seaman Leonard James Champion Marshall J/43271Royal Navy05/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Josiah Acton 269510The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/02/1918 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Edward Williams TR3/59834The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/02/1918 (aged 19)
Driver James Coffey T/330320Army Service Corps05/02/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Frederick Matthews 27802King's Own Scottish Borderers05/02/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Riley Royal Flying Corps05/02/1918
Ordinary Seaman William Barlow Bristol Z/11239Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve05/02/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry Hutchings 14475Royal Defence Corps05/02/1918 (aged 59)
Private John Ernest Rhead 251052Labour Corps05/02/1918 (aged 40)
Captain Leonard Monteagle Barlow Royal Flying Corps05/02/1918
Private Frank Wagstaff 55871Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Trousdale M2/061745Army Service Corps05/02/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner John William Grasby 307495Tank Corps05/02/1918 (aged 21)
Trumpeter Mckinlay 25912Royal Garrison Artillery05/02/1918
Private Issaka Grunshi A/2301Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.05/02/1918
Carrier Lebbie Panguma 24Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.05/02/1918
Carrier Mureh Bandama 11928Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.05/02/1918
Private John Russell Snow 760889Canadian Infantry05/02/1918 (aged 17)
Rifleman John Foley 40671New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles George Sparrow 39426New Zealand Machine Gun Corps05/02/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman David Doughty Tooley 54094New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/02/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Michael Herlihy 42032Royal Garrison Artillery05/02/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Coombs 436907Canadian Railway Troops05/02/1918
Serjeant John Evans 23156South Wales Borderers05/02/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Andrew Walker 27352Royal Scots05/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edwards 21529York and Lancaster Regiment05/02/1918
Private Govett 42581York and Lancaster Regiment05/02/1918
Rifleman Victor Hanah Colin Mcdonald Thurston 55101New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/02/1918
Lance Corporal William Baildon 53755New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/02/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Peel Pohlmann Royal Flying Corps05/02/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Andrews 40920Lancashire Fusiliers05/02/1918 (aged 30)
Driver William Haynes 606282Royal Horse Artillery05/02/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Frederick Joseph Hine 53013New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/02/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Wasteney Hamer 245561Manchester Regiment05/02/1918 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Thornton Brooke 43573Royal Flying Corps05/02/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Greig 306184Royal Garrison Artillery05/02/1918
Serjeant Wake 52373Royal Field Artillery05/02/1918
Lance Corporal Adams 29468Essex Regiment05/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private Pleasance 472852Canadian Infantry05/02/1918
Private Yardley 63723Welsh Regiment05/02/1918
Private Hoe 204435Somerset Light Infantry05/02/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Mcalister 660953Royal Field Artillery05/02/1918
Driver John William Ranken 650174Royal Field Artillery05/02/1918 (aged 21)
Labourer Lodbhir Kachua 771Indian Labour Corps05/02/1918
Labourer Sukhram Francis 226Indian Labour Corps05/02/1918
Private Woolley 45674Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/02/1918
Private Lester 203576South Staffordshire Regiment05/02/1918
Serjeant Charles Pangbourn P/11194Military Police Corps05/02/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Alleyne Pilkington Schoeffer 44918Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry05/02/1918 (aged 39)
Private Angove 2327Welsh Regiment05/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frost 275725Essex Regiment05/02/1918
Private Donlan 15666Gordon Highlanders05/02/1918
Private Bertie Ellis 265989Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mclean 203409Gordon Highlanders05/02/1918
Private Stevenson 285129Gordon Highlanders05/02/1918
Serjeant William Forbes Thomson S/2490Gordon Highlanders05/02/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner William Peatman 204191Royal Field Artillery05/02/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Minty 206585Royal Horse Artillery05/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private Adams 201471Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry05/02/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Thomas Arthur Straughan Northumberland Fusiliers05/02/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Lamonte 8617Gordon Highlanders05/02/1918
Second Lieutenant John Montgomery Black 36Royal Flying Corps05/02/1918
Private William Welsh 42000Royal Scots05/02/1918
Private Harold Swash 28452The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Swift 27804The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred William Newbegin 50810Cheshire Regiment05/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private Samuel Hay 28998King's Own Scottish Borderers05/02/1918 (aged 22)
Follower Ghafur Fyzabad/B/1496Indian Labour Corps05/02/1918
Labourer Namai Tudu Alipore/1833Indian Labour Corps05/02/1918
Private Derriman 21782East Surrey Regiment05/02/1918
Sapper William Albert Letts 502030Royal Engineers05/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private Furze 43428Northamptonshire Regiment05/02/1918
Sepoy Hukam Singh 27829th Punjabis05/02/1918
Bearer Nima Lama 19849Army Bearer Corps05/02/1918
Sepoy Roshan 442112th Indian Infantry05/02/1918
Sepoy Bhajan Ram 6132113th Indian Infantry05/02/1918
Sepoy Khem 6986113th Indian Infantry05/02/1918
Private Edward Plumridge Putman 29175Somerset Light Infantry05/02/1918 (aged 19)
Tindal Hashmat Ullah 21144Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers05/02/1918
Follower Massu 45795Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers05/02/1918
Rifleman Karbir Limbu 10712nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)05/02/1918
Naik Meghsingh 486599th Deccan Infantry05/02/1918
Sepoy Dhola 419243rd Erinpura Regiment05/02/1918
Follower Ishaq 25/9/2703Indian Postal and Telegraph Department05/02/1918
Gangman Kehri Singh 22379Indian Railway Department05/02/1918
Artisan Muhammad Bakhsh 74031Indian Railway Department05/02/1918
Artisan Sham Singh 35829Indian Railway Department05/02/1918
Artisan Sundar Singh 8021Indian Military Works Services05/02/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Robert Ernest Keast Hodge 11790Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/02/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Bombardier Michael Mcgill 165900Royal Garrison Artillery05/02/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Henry Bunting Border Regiment05/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Wood 238015York and Lancaster Regiment05/02/1918 (aged 21)
Telegraphist John Jenkins Mercantile Marine Reserve05/02/1918 (aged 20)
Trimmer Logan Mercantile Marine05/02/1918
Steward Simpson Mercantile Marine05/02/1918
Fireman Stewart Mercantile Marine05/02/1918
Private Thomas H. Ritchie 3206619Canadian Infantry05/02/1918 (aged 31)
Skipper Rivett Royal Naval Reserve05/02/1918
Flight Commander Cecil Henderson Keefe Royal Flying Corps05/02/1918 (aged 25)
Master Charles Herbert Emms Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 53)
Fourth Engineer Officer Benjamin Evans Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 29)
Fireman John Evans ALIAS05/02/1918
Trimmer Thomas Freeman Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jansz 22367Coldstream Guards05/02/1918
Labourer Ts'ui Jen Chih 21358Chinese Labour Corps05/02/1918
Carrier Akparam 3212Nigeria Carrier Corps05/02/1918
Fireman John White ALIAS05/02/1918
Trimmer James Alexander Wylie Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 18)
Fireman Pedro Miares Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 46)
Sailor Donald John Morrison Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 27)
Trimmer Chas Mullen Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 58)
Sailor George Nicholson Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 21)
Assistant Cook George Oakley Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 16)
Fireman Thomas Paterson ALIAS05/02/1918
Third Engineer Edward Dutton Hodson Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 23)
Fireman Andrew Holmes Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 31)
Fireman John Honeyman Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 38)
Fireman Kelly ALIAS05/02/1918
Trimmer Robert Colquhoun King Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 18)
Fireman Hugh Caulfield Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 38)
Ordinary Seaman James Connolly Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 16)
Sailor Bernard Crossan Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 17)
Assistant Steward Cruz Mercantile Marine05/02/1918
Sailor Andrea Cutajar Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 17)
Chief Engineer David Anderson Allan Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 48)
Fireman John Anderson Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 60)
Fifth Engineer Officer Thomas Howard Ashcroft Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 20)
7th Engineer Walter Baikie Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 21)
Trimmer Daniel Boyle Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 20)
Trimmer Denis Boyle Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 19)
Assistant Steward Buchanan Mercantile Marine05/02/1918
Third Mate John Mcfarlane Cameron Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 26)
Fireman John Quigley Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 17)
Trimmer Peter Reilly Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 36)
Trimmer Peter Shepherd Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 19)
Fireman Thomas Sullivan Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Alexander Bremner Clyde 5/2402Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve05/02/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman George Frank Hill Bristol/Z/3693Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve05/02/1918
Able Seaman Harold Armstrong Wadham London/Z/5964Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve05/02/1918 (aged 24)
Seaman Roderick Mcdonald 8302/ARoyal Naval Reserve05/02/1918 (aged 38)
Second Mate Thomas Wright Leslie Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 43)
Fireman William Mccrory Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 32)
Trimmer Patrick Edward Mcdermott Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 17)
Fireman George Mcdowall Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 36)
Trimmer Samuel Mcduff Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 18)
Trimmer Thomas Mcfadyen Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 19)
Trimmer Hector Macdonald Mcfarlane Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 17)
Greaser John Mcgarrity Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 31)
Fireman John Mcgregor ALIAS05/02/1918
Trimmer James Mchugh Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 17)
Sailor Peter Mckinnon Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 20)
Trimmer William Melville Mckinnon Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 17)
Fireman Chas Mcloughlin Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 40)
Fireman George Mcmichael Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 44)
Greaser John Mcmillan Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 35)
Fireman Chas Mcphee Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 34)
Trimmer Edward Carrigan Malcolm Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 18)
Fireman Thomas Mason Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 33)
Sailor John Meek ALIAS05/02/1918
Fireman Ah See Mercantile Marine05/02/1918
Carpenter Ah Too Mercantile Marine05/02/1918
Fireman Ah Yu Mercantile Marine05/02/1918
Sailor Fah Mok Mercantile Marine05/02/1918
Fireman Fok Foo Mercantile Marine05/02/1918
Greaser Ghong Lee Mercantile Marine05/02/1918
Cook Hing Pai Hi Mercantile Marine05/02/1918
Fireman Hong Wah Mercantile Marine05/02/1918
Sailor Kai Chong Mercantile Marine05/02/1918
Fireman Kwok Chow Mercantile Marine05/02/1918
Quartermaster Ling Ah Sang Mercantile Marine05/02/1918
Fireman Mow Hong Mercantile Marine05/02/1918
2nd Boatswain Tai Ah Hing Mercantile Marine05/02/1918
Quartermaster Tong Ah Leng Mercantile Marine05/02/1918
Second Cook Wee Chun Mercantile Marine05/02/1918
Boy Woo Jong Meng Mercantile Marine05/02/1918
Private George Small 24784King's Own Scottish Borderers05/02/1918
Sailor Silva Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 42)
Second Engineer Francis Robert Smart Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 40)
Captain Frank Pearson Training Reserve05/02/1918 (aged 47)
Private Roy Muncaster U.S. Army05/02/1918
Labourer Yeh Ming Ch'ing 9285Chinese Labour Corps05/02/1918
Trimmer James Mccue ALIAS05/02/1918 (aged 17)
Fireman Chas Fee ALIAS05/02/1918 (aged 34)
Private James William Booth 21351Norfolk Regiment05/02/1918 (aged 31)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom5600
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)1600
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1200
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance600
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance512
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly530
KILNAUGHTON MILITARY CEMETERY, KILDALTON AND OA, ISLE OF ISLAYUnited Kingdom520
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance431
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium440
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium411
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India400
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance310
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance330
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance320
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance340
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance320
DOUGLAS CEMETERY, ISLE OF MANUnited Kingdom303
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance210
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
BEAUMETZ CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, BEAUMETZ-LES-CAMBRAIFrance200
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance210
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance220
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq210
AYETTE INDIAN AND CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance211
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance220
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance110
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance100
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance110
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
QUATRE-VENTS MILITARY CEMETERY, ESTREE-CAUCHYFrance100
QUESQUES CHURCHYARDFrance120
ST. MARY'S A.D.S. CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
VILLERET OLD CHURCHYARDFrance100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
MORETONHAMPSTEAD (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
ILKESTON (PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SACRISTON (ST. BEDE'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ERITH (BROOK STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS (SS. MARY AND JOHN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
LUDLOW (HENLEY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BATH (LOCKSBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWCHAPEL (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALLINGTON (BANDON HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KIRKBY-IN-CLEVELAND (ST. AUGUSTINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HUNSINGORE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium110
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium110
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium100
POLYGON WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium110
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance110
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance100
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance100
MONTESCOURT-LIZEROLLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance133
VAULX AUSTRALIAN FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYFrance100
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)120
SOUTH HINKSEY (ST. LAURENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ALNWICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTH BUTE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CAMBUSLANG (WESTBURN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium110
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CHALFORD TABERNACLE GRAVEYARDUnited Kingdom122
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOPTON UNITED REFORMED CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HARTFORDBRIDGE CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
ALLONBY (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KIRKBY LONSDALE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
KILCHOMAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ISLE OF ISLAYUnited Kingdom120
EATON PARISH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
GORLESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom111
EDMONTON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly101
KIRK CHRIST LEZAYRE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine72
Canadian Infantry12
Royal Flying Corps11
Royal Field Artillery10
ALIAS9
South Staffordshire Regiment7
Indian Labour Corps6
Cheshire Regiment5
Gordon Highlanders5
New Zealand Rifle Brigade5
Royal Garrison Artillery5
York and Lancaster Regiment4
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve4
Royal Engineers3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.3
Manchester Regiment3
Devonshire Regiment3
Indian Railway Department3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Leinster Regiment3
19th Lancers (Fane's Horse)3
Army Service Corps2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
British West Indies Regiment2
South Wales Borderers2
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)2
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.2
Coldstream Guards2
Royal Horse Artillery2
South African Native Labour Corps2
Essex Regiment2
113th Indian Infantry2
Grenadier Guards2
Welsh Regiment2
Norfolk Regiment2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Royal Naval Reserve2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Somerset Light Infantry2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Royal Scots2
East Surrey Regiment2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Northamptonshire Regiment1
5th Indian Cavalry1
Tank Corps1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Leicestershire Regiment1
99th Deccan Infantry1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
29th Punjabis1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Border Regiment1
9th Hodson's Horse1
Military Police Corps1
43rd Erinpura Regiment1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Training Reserve1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Army Bearer Corps1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
U.S. Army1
112th Indian Infantry1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Royal Defence Corps1
Household Battalion1
Royal Fusiliers1
Army Cyclist Corps1
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps1
Hampshire Regiment1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Labour Corps1
Indian Military Works Services1
Middlesex Regiment1
Royal Navy1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Durham Light Infantry1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Yorkshire Regiment1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1