Date of death: Thursday 30 January 1919

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Captain Guy Vernon Champion Rawlins Royal Engineers30/01/1919 (aged 35)
Private Grosvenor 63450Worcestershire Regiment30/01/1919 (aged 22)
Sapper Kerslake 506282Royal Engineers30/01/1919
Private Scaife 020205Royal Army Ordnance Corps30/01/1919
Corporal Ebdell 54421Royal Engineers30/01/1919
Serjeant George Watkins S4/086673Royal Army Service Corps30/01/1919 (aged 31)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Clark 8324Royal Air Force, 81st Wing30/01/1919
Labourer K'ung Ch'ing Chun 99433Chinese Labour Corps30/01/1919
Private Daly 241401West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/01/1919 (aged 42)
Private John Mennie 463136Canadian Forestry Corps30/01/1919 (aged 44)
Guardsman Dinnes 11529Scots Guards30/01/1919
Driver Baiju 44733Indian Royal Artillery30/01/1919
Driver Chandan P/19405Indian Royal Artillery30/01/1919
Follower Doja Ram 626Followers Central Depot30/01/1919
Follower Karimullah 10744Followers Central Depot30/01/1919
Driver Malak Khan PA/18919Indian Royal Artillery30/01/1919
Driver Ramcharan PC/18068Indian Royal Artillery30/01/1919
Driver Ram Nath 26742Indian Royal Artillery30/01/1919
Private George Penny A/422300Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)30/01/1919 (aged 44)
Lance Naik Kehrsingh Thapa 14306th Gurkha Rifles30/01/1919
Private Frederick John Lewis T/405115Royal Army Service Corps30/01/1919 (aged 40)
Private Stone 39555York and Lancaster Regiment30/01/1919
Rifleman Francis Hutchinson 2972Rifle Brigade30/01/1919 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Scott J/78912Royal Navy, HMS Renown30/01/1919
Petty Officer Stoker Forshaw 311358(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Wallington30/01/1919 (aged 30)
Private Alick James Tyler Harris 19870Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/01/1919 (aged 22)
Sapper Burns 180438Canadian Railway Troops30/01/1919 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Alfred John Mceldon 779073Canadian Railway Troops30/01/1919 (aged 32)
Chief Gunner Frederick William Isaac Royal Navy, HMS Changuinola30/01/1919 (aged 50)
Private Harvey 25016Devonshire Regiment30/01/1919
Private Arthur Albert Izzard 4/7118Bedfordshire Regiment30/01/1919 (aged 24)
Gunner Arthur Bodle 52565Royal Garrison Artillery30/01/1919 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Michael James Heffernan Royal Air Force, 28th Training Depot Station30/01/1919 (aged 18)
Private Cooper 12894The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/01/1919
Private James Welsby 266333The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/01/1919 (aged 24)
Private Parkinson 23525Lancashire Fusiliers30/01/1919
Serjeant Rogerson 305826The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/01/1919 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Smith 77342The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/01/1919 (aged 29)
Private Powell 14884Manchester Regiment30/01/1919 (aged 36)
Gunner James Raynor Atthews 198781Royal Garrison Artillery30/01/1919
Lieutenant Donald Arthur Roberts Royal Air Force, HMS Iron Duke,30/01/1919 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Christopher Berkeley Royal Air Force, 30th T.D.S.30/01/1919 (aged 22)
Serjeant Andrew Gerald Tillett T4/275810Royal Army Service Corps30/01/1919 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Alfred Edward Sowden 38168Somerset Light Infantry30/01/1919 (aged 35)
Private Parsons PO/16296Royal Marine Light Infantry30/01/1919
Company Serjeant Major Joseph Nicholls 5157Worcestershire Regiment30/01/1919 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Hawkes 31600Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/01/1919
Private Haddon 41850Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/01/1919
Gunner Percival George Kyte 32688Royal Garrison Artillery30/01/1919 (aged 26)
Private Smith 204980Seaforth Highlanders30/01/1919
Sapper Orson Welch 342143Royal Engineers30/01/1919
Private Burstow 87Army Cyclist Corps30/01/1919 (aged 26)
Private Thrupp 22205Worcestershire Regiment30/01/1919 (aged 45)
Sapper Bull WR/264006Royal Engineers30/01/1919 (aged 30)
Driver Charles Hodge 2791Australian Field Artillery30/01/1919
Private John David Vincent 63346Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/01/1919 (aged 32)
Major Clement William Waite East Yorkshire Regiment30/01/1919 (aged 27)
Private Styles 5775Border Regiment30/01/1919
Private Dicker 23137East Surrey Regiment30/01/1919
Lance Corporal Thomas Miller Wrennall 269Machine Gun Corps (Motors)30/01/1919 (aged 29)
Driver Locker T4/212388Royal Army Service Corps30/01/1919 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Alfred Dummett 4172AAustralian Pioneers30/01/1919 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Manley O/8050Royal Army Ordnance Corps30/01/1919 (aged 23)
Private Frank Schofield 47409Welsh Regiment30/01/1919 (aged 21)
Private Charles Bernard Halpin 722146Canadian Corps Survey Section30/01/1919 (aged 26)
Gunner Monk 2100907Canadian Garrison Artillery30/01/1919
Private Alma James Covington 10656Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/01/1919 (aged 26)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Oates 144954Royal Air Force, 22nd Sqdn.30/01/1919
Sapper William Aitken 16167Australian Engineers30/01/1919
Sergeant William Griffiths 2819Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/01/1919 (aged 32)
Staff Serjeant Hurley A/1729Royal Army Ordnance Corps30/01/1919
Gunner Fredrick Richman 1101Australian Division30/01/1919 (aged 49)
Gunner Richmond 1101ALIAS30/01/1919 (aged 49)
Private Swartz 888246Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/01/1919 (aged 36)
Private Walter Edgar Hobbs T4/172148Royal Army Service Corps30/01/1919 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Alfred Huseby 696043Canadian Infantry30/01/1919 (aged 33)
Private Scott 26959Royal Irish Fusiliers30/01/1919
Gunner Touri 33473Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army30/01/1919
Private Jowett 110093Royal Fusiliers30/01/1919
Private Martin Edwin Lee G/110097Royal Fusiliers30/01/1919 (aged 35)
Corporal Messenger WR/500843Royal Engineers30/01/1919
Labourer Chiang Chi Sheng 96895Chinese Labour Corps30/01/1919
Private May 307535Hampshire Regiment30/01/1919
Private Austen Charles Shelley 150Ceylon Sanitary Section30/01/1919 (aged 19)
Private Austin M2/073114Royal Army Service Corps30/01/1919
Private William Mayoh 33311Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/01/1919 (aged 32)
Corporal Shorthose M2/187615Royal Army Service Corps30/01/1919 (aged 30)
Private Frank Thornton DM2/209708Royal Army Service Corps30/01/1919 (aged 30)
Private Kennedy 8176Connaught Rangers30/01/1919 (aged 38)
Private Jesse Frampton Cotty S4/146607Royal Army Service Corps30/01/1919 (aged 35)
Serjeant Frederick Carruthers 23/1513Northumberland Fusiliers30/01/1919 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Paine 28150Suffolk Regiment30/01/1919 (aged 47)
Fireman Collins 862678Mercantile Marine Reserve30/01/1919
Private Edward John Lane 4857Essex Regiment30/01/1919 (aged 41)
Sapper Peacock WR/323628Royal Engineers30/01/1919
Private John Sanderson S/24591Seaforth Highlanders30/01/1919 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major John Mcintyre 10147Royal Scots Fusiliers30/01/1919 (aged 27)
Private James Mckee S/5644Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/01/1919 (aged 32)
Serjeant Jones 200325Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/01/1919 (aged 32)
Sapper Towsley 639181Canadian Railway Troops30/01/1919 (aged 23)
Follower Babu Dube L/474Indian Labour Corps30/01/1919
Labourer Bachai 4696Indian Labour Corps30/01/1919
Labourer Nayadar 1211Indian Labour Corps30/01/1919
Porter Niyaz Ali 756Indian Labour Corps30/01/1919
Private John Henry Yeardley T/254813Royal Army Service Corps30/01/1919 (aged 24)
Labourer Muhammad Abdul Hamid Abu Easha 50444Egyptian Labour Corps30/01/1919
Rifleman Karbir Rana 42811st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)30/01/1919
Serjeant Fitzsimmons 9484Royal Irish Rifles30/01/1919
Gunner Michael Keohane 78375Royal Field Artillery30/01/1919 (aged 26)
Driver Baz Khan 5031Supply and Transport Corps30/01/1919
Sapper Hakim Din 20253rd Sappers and Miners30/01/1919
Labourer Dasartha 5580Indian Labour Corps30/01/1919
Rifleman Parbir Pun 28081st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)30/01/1919
Gunner Siwa Ram 34547Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army30/01/1919
Syce Ghori Lucknow/940Syce Corps30/01/1919
Jemadar Khubi Ram 98th Indian Infantry30/01/1919
Private Albert Day 28082Wiltshire Regiment30/01/1919 (aged 19)
Follower Jagu 7Indian Royal Artillery30/01/1919
Sepoy Pal Singh 480445th Rattray's Sikhs30/01/1919
Sepoy Budh Singh 110948th Indian Pioneers30/01/1919
Driver Alam Sher 1276Mule Corps30/01/1919
Driver Jalu 1538Mule Corps30/01/1919
Labourer Sarup Sahu 100828Indian Railway Department30/01/1919
Serjeant Regan 6651Irish Guards30/01/1919
Private John William Mandeville 95839Royal Fusiliers30/01/1919 (aged 26)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Denton 522001Royal Engineers30/01/1919
Trimmer Walter Redvers Hall 867606Mercantile Marine Reserve30/01/1919 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Denton The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/01/1919 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Samuel George Venn J/45892/CHRoyal Navy, HMS Champion30/01/1919 (aged 33)
Pioneer James Black 217485Royal Engineers30/01/1919 (aged 31)
Private Coughlin 788865Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/01/1919 (aged 32)
Private Peter Lees 20253Canadian Infantry30/01/1919 (aged 39)
Private Beer 106066Durham Light Infantry30/01/1919 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant George Henry Talbot 5256Suffolk Regiment30/01/1919 (aged 36)
Corporal William George Miles RME/1277(S)Royal Marine Engineers30/01/1919 (aged 33)
Serjeant Hall WR/502200Royal Engineers30/01/1919
Ordinary Seaman Phillip Addis J/89049Royal Navy, HMS Carnarvon30/01/1919 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Nicholas 211037Royal Army Service Corps30/01/1919 (aged 30)
Sapper Milton S. Bridge 155078Canadian Pioneers30/01/1919 (aged 24)
Chief Stoker Miller 291263 (CH)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid30/01/1919 (aged 43)
Private Baxter 7243Royal Army Medical Corps30/01/1919
Private Cecil Mclaughlin 10308British West Indies Regiment30/01/1919 (aged 28)
Seaman William Dales 8406/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke30/01/1919
Driver Seth Brighton 4251Royal Field Artillery30/01/1919 (aged 40)
Private Pomphrett A/367466Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)30/01/1919
Private Sydney Raymond Creighton 103324Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/01/1919 (aged 19)
Driver Eric Claudius Davison Crigan 17698British Red Cross Society30/01/1919 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Arthur Plamplin 51111The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/01/1919
Schuetze Max Claussen German Army30/01/1919
Reservist Heinrich Huebner German Army30/01/1919
Musketier Fritz Krieger German Army30/01/1919
Gefreiter Alois Mueller German Army30/01/1919
Grenadier Hermann Neubert German Army30/01/1919
Musketier Ernst Happach German Army30/01/1919
Able Seaman John Austin Wells R/5842Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N.D. attd. 63rd Div. Depot Bn.30/01/1919 (aged 39)
Private Hugh Rafferty 253509Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/01/1919 (aged 22)
Private Hugh Taney 253509ALIAS30/01/1919
Company Serjeant Major John Fitzgerald 9563Royal Munster Fusiliers30/01/1919 (aged 25)
Sergeant Robert Holley Harper 127South African Mounted Rifles30/01/1919 (aged 34)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1000
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance700
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance520
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium500
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance300
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance300
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom210
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BRUSSELS TOWN CEMETERYBelgium210
HALLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly200
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly210
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance220
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania100
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance100
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance100
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BELHELVIE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany110
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece120
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece100
BARNSTAPLE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SALCOMBE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GATESHEAD (SALTWELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHADFORTH (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (WALTON PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BURY CEMETERY, REDVALESUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (HOLLINWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HENDON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HANWELL (CITY OF WESTMINSTER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EARLS BARTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATH (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COXLEY WESLEYAN METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
AMBLECOTE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BILSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HARTSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHICHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHOREHAM-BY-SEA CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRIDLINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria100
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium120
HUY (LA SARTE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
WESTFIELD (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NAVAN NEW CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
PAISLEY (HAWKHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORT GLASGOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GALASHIELS (EASTLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AIRDRIE (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RUTHERGLEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WREXHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic100
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEDLINGTON (NETHERTON LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COWES (NORTHWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRKCALDY (BENNOCHY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KINGSTON (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYCanada110
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MERTHYR TYDFIL (BEECH GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RADYR (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. BRIDE'S MINOR (OR LLANSANTFFRAID) (ST. BRIDGET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WAVERTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MARGARETTING (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BAWLF (LUTHERIAN) OLD CEMETERYCanada110
PETERBOROUGH OLD (BROADWAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
SMITHS FALLS ST. JOHN'S ANGLICAN CEMETERYCanada100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STONE CEMETERY, DARTFORDUnited Kingdom100
BAKU MEMORIALAzerbaijan100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Army Service Corps11
Royal Engineers10
German Army6
Indian Royal Artillery6
Indian Labour Corps5
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
Worcestershire Regiment3
Royal Army Ordnance Corps3
Royal Fusiliers3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
Canadian Railway Troops3
Seaforth Highlanders2
Mule Corps2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Suffolk Regiment2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Followers Central Depot2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)2
ALIAS2
Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
Royal Field Artillery2
Canadian Infantry2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
British Red Cross Society1
Connaught Rangers1
Manchester Regiment1
East Surrey Regiment1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Carnarvon1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Devonshire Regiment1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, 22nd Sqdn.1
Rifle Brigade1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, HMS Iron Duke,1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Scots Guards1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Canadian Pioneers1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Australian Engineers1
Royal Navy, HMS Renown1
Indian Railway Department1
Royal Air Force, 30th T.D.S.1
Australian Pioneers1
Syce Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Australian Field Artillery1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
Australian Division1
Royal Navy, HMS Wallington1
Irish Guards1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N.D. attd. 63rd Div. Depot Bn.1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Welsh Regiment1
98th Indian Infantry1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 28th Training Depot Station1
Royal Air Force, 81st Wing1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Champion1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Essex Regiment1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Canadian Corps Survey Section1
Wiltshire Regiment1
British West Indies Regiment1
Ceylon Sanitary Section1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Durham Light Infantry1
South African Mounted Rifles1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
45th Rattray's Sikhs1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Border Regiment1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Royal Marine Engineers1
Royal Navy, HMS Changuinola1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
48th Indian Pioneers1