Date of death: Tuesday 30 July 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private William Ashcroft 26220The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/07/1918
Private Raymond Frederick John Averns 17772Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Leo George Burt 195027Canadian Infantry30/07/1918 (aged 21)
Major Cyril Edgar Foggin Royal Air Force30/07/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Roderick Francis Macdonald 649Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1918 (aged 22)
Nurse Margaret Cameron Young Voluntary Aid Detachment30/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Horton 237842Herefordshire Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Holt 200262Lancashire Fusiliers30/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Newton 30674Somerset Light Infantry30/07/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Pinnington WR/26196Royal Engineers30/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Edward Henry 8190British West Indies Regiment30/07/1918
Private Almond 241541King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/07/1918
Corporal Joseph Cecil Budd 102133Royal Field Artillery30/07/1918 (aged 23)
Major Brisley Royal Air Force30/07/1918
Private Boughton RME/1202(S)Royal Marine Engineers30/07/1918
Private George Ainley 202893King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Haworth 235037South Lancashire Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Martin Royal Field Artillery30/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Herbert Alfred Hunter 3109AAustralian Pioneers30/07/1918
Company Serjeant Major Frost 8421Grenadier Guards30/07/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Mannakee 24305Royal Field Artillery30/07/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant Cowell 78171Royal Air Force30/07/1918
Private Richard Foggo 2810BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Arthur Smart 634Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1918
Private Joseph Harrison G/6850The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Little G/29538Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/07/1918
Private Alan Tate 11035Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Thomas Jarrett 7075Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Norman Charles Smith 2761Australian Tunnelling Corps30/07/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant David Appleyard 25782New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/07/1918
Private James Perry G/57644Middlesex Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Greenhalgh 48689Manchester Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman James Middleton Satterth-Waite 52701New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cooper 757287Canadian Infantry30/07/1918
Private Phaneuf 925065Canadian Infantry30/07/1918
Private Albert Rheinold Heinrich Kruger 7510Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Frank David Nelson 2416Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Francis Miller 4778Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Reginald Thomas Carpenter 555422London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Alexander Aikman 20845The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Charles Edwards 80344Durham Light Infantry30/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private William John Gronheit 2650Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1918
Second Lieutenant James Edward Macfarlane Australian Field Artillery30/07/1918
Private Harry Connor 32012East Lancashire Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alfred Howman 20933East Lancashire Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 46)
Private William Jenkins 53596York and Lancaster Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Smith 18311East Lancashire Regiment30/07/1918
Private Waters 62250West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/07/1918
Private Willis 20933ALIAS30/07/1918 (aged 46)
Corporal Alfred Brook 8490Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/07/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Adam Cubie Royal Field Artillery30/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Willie Kendall 20489King's Own Scottish Borderers30/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Tinlin 19906King's Own Scottish Borderers30/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robert Walker Guy 42069King's Own Scottish Borderers30/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Halpin 7008Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1918
Private Henry 202346King's Own Scottish Borderers30/07/1918
Private Jackson 7017Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1918
Driver Charles Henry Mcdonald 29117Australian Field Artillery30/07/1918
Lance Corporal Maclean 33097King's Own Scottish Borderers30/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Robert Miles 570AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1918
Private John Black S/25986Seaforth Highlanders30/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Cameron S/16356Seaforth Highlanders30/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Davidson S/24977Seaforth Highlanders30/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hannah S/25034Seaforth Highlanders30/07/1918
Private Mclaren 204661Seaforth Highlanders30/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Farquhar Percival Sinclair Munro S/23083Seaforth Highlanders30/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Briggs 7231Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Harold Temperley Green 3333Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ford 44401North Staffordshire Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Purden 373Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery30/07/1918
Private George Ramsay 7289Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Claude Alexander Mcclarence Anderson 2273Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Burrell Green M322804Army Service Corps30/07/1918 (aged 38)
Drummer Herbert Martin 200829Northumberland Fusiliers30/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Tait 3246Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1918
Lance Corporal Keeling 75136Northumberland Fusiliers30/07/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant John Kelly Royal Air Force30/07/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Kenneth Vivian King Royal Air Force30/07/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant David Pearson Ogilvy Royal Air Force30/07/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Roberts Royal Air Force30/07/1918
Private Frank Robert Stuart Morrison 3284Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1918
Private William Gabriel Bell 41269Leicestershire Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Henley CHT/787Army Service Corps30/07/1918
Private Edward Welch G/74396London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Atherton 352555Manchester Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Blackwell 36219Border Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Vernon Boyes 260493Border Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 21)
Deck Hand Milligan 3811/SDRoyal Naval Reserve30/07/1918
Private Joseph Morgan 46458Durham Light Infantry30/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Richard Arthur Banham 241994East Lancashire Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Mckenzie 141777Machine Gun Corps30/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Charlie Kortegas 39262Welsh Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant John Holman Wybrants London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/07/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant John Mack 20317King's Own Scottish Borderers30/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Henry Ernest Peers 200196Cheshire Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mentor 6046Cape Corps, S.A. Forces30/07/1918
Private Henry Richard Mcnulty 747Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1918
Sergeant James Featherston 959Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force30/07/1918
Private Marshall 1234Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force30/07/1918
Private William George Sparkes 203179Essex Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Raymond Harry Freestone 25954The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Peacock 137827Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lamb G/44158The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/07/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Alexander Henry Mclaren 2960Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private George King 2040Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1918
Sergeant Frank Roy Attiwill 1210Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Aldwin John Burnett 2627AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Robin Tudor Barlow Royal Air Force30/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edward Percy Prior 306223Tank Corps30/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Daniel Barlow S/25937Seaforth Highlanders30/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Brown 29010Royal Scots Fusiliers30/07/1918
Private Alex Stuart Ireland 201724Royal Scots Fusiliers30/07/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John Robertson Matheson S/12681Seaforth Highlanders30/07/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Mervyn John Murphy 1023Seaforth Highlanders30/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Stewart Roger S/24043Seaforth Highlanders30/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rose 20946Royal Scots Fusiliers30/07/1918
Private Sinclair 41416Royal Scots Fusiliers30/07/1918
Private Walker S/40916Seaforth Highlanders30/07/1918
Private Watt S/24094Seaforth Highlanders30/07/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Stanley Collins 54204Royal Irish Rifles30/07/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Robert James Gibson 4902Royal Irish Rifles30/07/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Mcmillan 16770Royal Irish Rifles30/07/1918
Rifleman G. William Smith 54020Royal Irish Rifles30/07/1918
Private Cornwall 42092King's Own Scottish Borderers30/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Louis G. Gerlisky G/25435Royal Sussex Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Girvin 776847Royal Field Artillery30/07/1918
Private Wilkinson 201720King's Own Scottish Borderers30/07/1918
Major Charles Edwin Norman Blake Royal Field Artillery30/07/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Alvin Sproston Cheshire Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Percy Graham Taylor 236627Herefordshire Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Burgess 23532Lincolnshire Regiment30/07/1918
Private Jones 5891Royal Fusiliers30/07/1918
Private Kirkpatrick 66808Royal Fusiliers30/07/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Smith S/17320Rifle Brigade30/07/1918
Private William Thomas Evans 204658Middlesex Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Wilfred Whittington 75355Durham Light Infantry30/07/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Daniel O'rourke Royal Garrison Artillery30/07/1918 (aged 21)
Labourer Li Ching Kao 46109Chinese Labour Corps30/07/1918
Lance Corporal Burley 210809Royal Engineers30/07/1918
Private Ferguson S/6500Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/07/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Forsyth 240589Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/07/1918
Private Charles Albert Gill 291188Cheshire Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private George William Grice 41833Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Leonard 8976The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/07/1918
Lance Corporal Duncan Mcinnes 201937Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Albert Morphew G/25695Royal Sussex Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Newbould 39021The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Park 36474The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sandiford 133339Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/07/1918
Private Smith 330076Royal Scots30/07/1918
Private Stirrat 200579Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/07/1918
Serjeant Wallace Whitehead S/13862Gordon Highlanders30/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private William John Martyn 80837Royal Army Medical Corps30/07/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Ernest Salway Plant 35884Royal Engineers30/07/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal James Hay Bruce S/13443Seaforth Highlanders30/07/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant George Thomson Cairns Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/07/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Cleminson 293108Cheshire Regiment30/07/1918
Private George William Cockhead 30343Somerset Light Infantry30/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Phillip Edwards 30548Somerset Light Infantry30/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert Henry Fairclough 200435Cheshire Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Hartnell 202067Somerset Light Infantry30/07/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Jones 160891Royal Field Artillery30/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private King 201314Cheshire Regiment30/07/1918
Private George Mccavish 200885Cheshire Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Arthur John Newton Somerset Light Infantry30/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fredrick Peover 291169Cheshire Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pitt 236787Herefordshire Regiment30/07/1918
Private Ratcliffe 237757Herefordshire Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Lloyd Phipps Black 45031New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/07/1918
Private Albert John Pletts 57536York and Lancaster Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private O'brien 105361Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/07/1918
Private Vincent Sazma 3233329Canadian Infantry30/07/1918 (aged 21)
Ordinary Seaman Maclennan ClydeZ/9775Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve30/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Macleod 9037Cameron Highlanders30/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Wilkie Scott S/42348Gordon Highlanders30/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Rae 31678King's Own Scottish Borderers30/07/1918
Private Clive Victor Llewellyn Reynolds 78046Durham Light Infantry30/07/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Giuseppe Pace 154Maltese Labour Corps30/07/1918 (aged 63)
Corporal Bishop 201374Worcestershire Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 21)
Chief Stoker Patrick Hogan 290394Royal Navy30/07/1918
Worker Langworthy 2400Australian Munition Worker30/07/1918
Private George William Riddle 15216Northumberland Fusiliers30/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private James William Carr 1837ALIAS30/07/1918
Private James William Munning 1837Sussex Yeomanry30/07/1918 (aged 52)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Sidney Arthur Clark 144815Royal Air Force30/07/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal William G. Carradine 5348Royal Air Force30/07/1918
Private Woollen 9764Worcestershire Regiment30/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Philip Reginald Easton Royal Air Force30/07/1918
Boy Fred Lythgoe 155338Royal Air Force30/07/1918 (aged 18)
Flight Cadet Oscar Fisher 240260Royal Air Force30/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Dodd 574Royal Defence Corps30/07/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant West M2/191278Army Service Corps30/07/1918
Staff Serjeant John Hutton SR/40Army Veterinary Corps30/07/1918 (aged 45)
Rifleman Clark TR/3/82051Rifle Brigade30/07/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Hatcher Royal Air Force30/07/1918
Private Herbert William Hunt 2187Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1918
Private William Crow 3439Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/07/1918
Private Walter Hutchinson 204908Northumberland Fusiliers30/07/1918 (aged 20)
Steward 1st Class Sidney Crabbe 363107Royal Navy30/07/1918
Private Osumanu Moshi 8990Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/07/1918
Private Karimu Kamara C/852Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers30/07/1918
Carrier Bockarie 10598Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.30/07/1918
Corporal John Davis 2379239Canadian Infantry30/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private William G. Tice 669430Canadian Garrison Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Charles William Hill 2767Royal Air Force30/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Lewis Brinson 5389Royal Newfoundland Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sowler Towzer 201356King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Devine 23740King's Own Scottish Borderers30/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mckenzie 865190Canadian Infantry30/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Frederick Ashman G/20819Middlesex Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 41)
Major Harry Spencer Bull East Lancashire Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner John William Griffin 755288Royal Field Artillery30/07/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Fred Carr 52019Royal Field Artillery30/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Clay 266690Seaforth Highlanders30/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Eccleston 201492Cheshire Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Gordon 204034Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/07/1918
Private Hollway S/13205Gordon Highlanders30/07/1918
Private Horn 3063Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/07/1918
Corporal Frank David Lawrence 292054The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/07/1918
Private Macdonald S/41266Cameron Highlanders30/07/1918
Private Mcintosh 268852Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/07/1918
Private Mcqueen S/29588Cameron Highlanders30/07/1918
Corporal Charles Frederick Marsland 18161Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Moodie 301829Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/07/1918
Private Wood 29569King's Own Scottish Borderers30/07/1918
Private James Henry Hough 243736The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/07/1918
Private Morgan Roberts 4112Welsh Guards30/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Hassett 40933Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcdonald 877646Canadian Infantry30/07/1918
Private Frederick Gerald Merritt 222823Canadian Infantry30/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert George Beale 32347Devonshire Regiment30/07/1918
Private Ellis 269235Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/07/1918
Private Charles John Flanagan 65461Devonshire Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Charles Wilfred Foster 241199Devonshire Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Hodson 60931West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Harry Moffat Jaques Royal Air Force30/07/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Clayton Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1918
Pioneer Dover 83750Royal Engineers30/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alexander Foreman 1220Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1918 (aged 24)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant John Dixon Kitchen 487AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1918 (aged 43)
Corporal Isaac Mcdonald 2120Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cullinane 1332Royal Munster Fusiliers30/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Amos Eady 233627London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Schofield 376558Manchester Regiment30/07/1918
Private Scott 268849Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/07/1918
Private Henry Herbert Haines 203276Yorkshire Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Harris 44882Manchester Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Macintosh 16334Scots Guards30/07/1918
Driver Thomas Ball 118799Royal Field Artillery30/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Culross 43383Highland Light Infantry30/07/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Walter Stanley Roberts 53365Royal Fusiliers30/07/1918 (aged 37)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Bertie Alfred Taylor 23436Royal Air Force30/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mcguigan 350529Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/07/1918
Private Mckean S/24645Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/07/1918
Private George Taylor S/18056Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Calder 276349Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/07/1918
Corporal Hunter 300893Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/07/1918
Private Kemp 276692Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/07/1918
Private Mcintosh S/16795Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/07/1918
Private Millar S/23173Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/07/1918
Private Benjamin Scott 276461Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Soutar S/23692Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/07/1918
Private Tweedie S/21662Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/07/1918
Private Walker S/40851Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/07/1918
Private Watt 278887Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/07/1918
Private Young S/18250Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/07/1918
Lance Corporal Gordon 10576Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/07/1918
2nd Corporal Clark WR/505440Royal Engineers30/07/1918
Labourer Ch'ang Yen Kung 2661Chinese Labour Corps30/07/1918
Private Cracknell 21784King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/07/1918
Private Macdonald 29590Royal Scots30/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Webber 27632Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/07/1918
Sepoy Sue 97885th Burma Rifles, Indian Army30/07/1918
Lieutenant Nadder Rangoon/1Indian Army Postal Service30/07/1918
Private Sunday Tea N/157West African Contingent30/07/1918
Private Clift 30190Worcestershire Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant William Murray Royal Field Artillery30/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant O'connell Royal Field Artillery30/07/1918
Sapper Vyner 58529Royal Engineers30/07/1918
Captain William Edward Wernet South Wales Borderers30/07/1918 (aged 38)
Follower Syama MTCD/320Indian Labour Corps30/07/1918
Fitter Medway 2092Royal Field Artillery30/07/1918
Private Robinson 265613Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Hooper 76869Royal Engineers30/07/1918 (aged 36)
Sepoy Daniel 43442nd Deoli Regiment30/07/1918
Private John Connelly 96424Durham Light Infantry30/07/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Coleman 16259Royal Air Force30/07/1918
Private James Mcgovern S/29168Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Robert Young S/407457Army Service Corps30/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Robert William Bett 266063Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/07/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Brockie 200384Cheshire Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Dingwall 265889Gordon Highlanders30/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Farquharson 201287Gordon Highlanders30/07/1918
Private Leonard Stanley Harbottle 40925Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Vincent Sweeney 13040King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/07/1918
Private Benjamin Rastrick 36452King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/07/1918 (aged 20)
Follower Chokhan Lambdu TCH/664Indian Labour Corps30/07/1918
Labourer Ramayya Cannanore/1666Indian Labour Corps30/07/1918
Rifleman David Mcilroy 1506Royal Irish Rifles30/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Oliver 290315Suffolk Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 37)
Company Serjeant Major Smallwood 7557Northamptonshire Regiment30/07/1918
Private Smith 6742East Lancashire Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Alexsander Burley 15881Royal Berkshire Regiment30/07/1918
Private Blunt 4/6914Bedfordshire Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harrison 38631Durham Light Infantry30/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Flack 204259Norfolk Regiment30/07/1918
Private Morris 12989King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/07/1918
Serjeant George Crawshaw 35775Royal Army Medical Corps30/07/1918 (aged 31)
Sepoy Bhagat Singh 211219th Punjabis30/07/1918
Sowar Ganga Singh 38026th King George's Own Light Cavalry30/07/1918
Fitter Radha 17845Indian Railways30/07/1918
Sepoy Sohan Singh 344435th Sikhs30/07/1918
Lance Naik Dani 153212th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)30/07/1918
Sapper Piran Ditta 22523rd Sappers and Miners30/07/1918
Sepoy Kesar Singh 396354th Sikhs (Frontier Force)30/07/1918
Sepoy Asa Singh 119421st Punjabis30/07/1918
Labourer Jaswant 505Indian Labour Corps30/07/1918
Labourer Mir Ali Indian Labour Corps30/07/1918
Daffadar Munawar Ali 801Hyderabad Lancers30/07/1918
Rifleman Jasbir Thapa 37273rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles30/07/1918
Labourer Ram Singh 1503Indian Labour Corps30/07/1918
Gunner Chandan Singh 12551Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army30/07/1918
Private Leonard John Claxton 39796Somerset Light Infantry30/07/1918
Private Mcelroy S/16798Gordon Highlanders30/07/1918
Sergeant John Mitchell Sinclair 619Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Arthur Vale Tiedemann 32073Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery30/07/1918 (aged 29)
Sergeant Harold Andrew Trezona 2474Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cyril Cameron Arthur Neilson 3600Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal William Stanley Prior 2779AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harold Thomas Lawrence 4079Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Mccann 4860Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1918
Private Francis Joseph Magner 804Australian Machine Gun Corps30/07/1918
Private Eardley Austin Clark 6986Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1918
Private Howard Hamon Cork 5002Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bart Della-Valle 2825Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery30/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Dew 3794Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal George Alexander Dunne 5088Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Andrew William John James Ford 3369Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1918
Private Frank George Holman 3508Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Timothy Beckett 32610Lincolnshire Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Clarke 74th Punjabis30/07/1918
Private George Derbyshire Cox 20596Norfolk Regiment30/07/1918
Private Ernest Edward Hughes 265577Kent Cyclist Battalion30/07/1918
Corporal James Smith 57088Royal Garrison Artillery30/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Emlyn Evans 70017Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private William George Harris 740726London Regiment (Cyclists)30/07/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Harold George Scott Royal Air Force30/07/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Samuel James Clarke 14207Royal Irish Rifles30/07/1918 (aged 25)
Naik Hashmat Ali 6413Indian Royal Artillery30/07/1918
Driver Nisar Husain 30608Indian Royal Artillery30/07/1918
Follower Abdul Qadir 56882Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers30/07/1918
Follower Ashraf Ali 40091Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers30/07/1918
Follower Dul Akbar PA/427Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers30/07/1918
Sepoy Swamiraju 61180th Carnatic Infantry30/07/1918
Sepoy Sheikh Amir 100583rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry30/07/1918
Lieutenant Keith William Allardyce Symons Royal Air Force30/07/1918 (aged 19)
Sepoy Pahlad Singh 27418th Rajputs30/07/1918
Sepoy Baldeo Singh 3552122nd Rajputana Infantry30/07/1918
Rifleman Jangwal Bisht 44145th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)30/07/1918
Sepoy Satish Chandra Chachravi 113049th Bengalis30/07/1918
Follower Dena AmritsarCD/3287Supply and Transport Corps30/07/1918
Driver Faqiria 17799Supply and Transport Corps30/07/1918
Driver Mahadeo 765Mule Corps30/07/1918
Follower Musa 4645/6046Indian Postal and Telegraph Department30/07/1918
Follower Abdul Qasim 45896Indian Railway Department30/07/1918
Clerk Lal Dhari 56518Indian Railway Department30/07/1918
Gangman Narhari Ghade 53621Indian Railway Department30/07/1918
Porter Ram Lal 48293Indian Railway Department30/07/1918
Follower Mana MT/5844Followers Central Depot30/07/1918
Follower Mandu MT/8325Followers Central Depot30/07/1918
Follower Sawal 1416Indian Army Remount Department30/07/1918
Private Walter Greenwood 202053The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wilfred Hollins 290793Cheshire Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas A. Mcewan S/19690Gordon Highlanders30/07/1918
Private Arthur John Marsh 143542Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alexander T. H. Muir 301652Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Paterson S/41492Gordon Highlanders30/07/1918
Lance Corporal John Ronaldson 292381Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cooke 35437Yorkshire Regiment30/07/1918
Private Wildsmith 138250Durham Light Infantry30/07/1918
Worker Violet May Horner 45051Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/07/1918
Private Wakeford 204909Hampshire Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Simmons 13837Royal Fusiliers30/07/1918
Captain Edward March Lugard Royal Air Force30/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Whitfield 90946The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/07/1918
Private Cyril George Grainger 9060The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/07/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Stanley George Harold Edgar Burton Royal Air Force30/07/1918 (aged 34)
Driver James Mccullagh 119976Royal Field Artillery30/07/1918 (aged 18)
Captain Scholte Royal Air Force30/07/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Dixon 154060Royal Engineers30/07/1918
Private Thomas Maguire 14527The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Horace Walter Batty Royal Air Force30/07/1918 (aged 18)
Carrier Bel Arabi 726Nigeria Carrier Corps30/07/1918
Carrier Mustafa Ngumabe 1778Nigeria Carrier Corps30/07/1918
Third Engineer Robert Pendrill Thomas Mercantile Marine30/07/1918 (aged 30)
Assistant Cook Charles Arokin 927353Mercantile Marine Reserve30/07/1918
Lascar Abdur Rahim RIM/6283Royal Indian Marine30/07/1918
Greaser Muhammad Farah Indian Merchant Service30/07/1918
Private Edgar Lewis 139800Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Percival 34874Yorkshire Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Porritt 75900Northumberland Fusiliers30/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Roberts 305484West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/07/1918
Rifleman Charles Henry Russell R/16138King's Royal Rifle Corps30/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bailey 114966Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/07/1918
Private Neil Campbell S/24795Seaforth Highlanders30/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cox 27705South Wales Borderers30/07/1918
Lance Corporal Denham 37856King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Henry Edward Gallop 6116Army Cyclist Corps30/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hancer 41970West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/07/1918
Private Knatchbull 4013Honourable Artillery Company30/07/1918
Bombardier Oldridge 796236Royal Field Artillery30/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Stephen Byres Simpson 303146Royal Army Medical Corps30/07/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Alfred Stevens 54664West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Ernest Wilson 51880King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/07/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Shih Tzu Hang 133035Chinese Labour Corps30/07/1918
Labourer Wang Ping Chen 109121Chinese Labour Corps30/07/1918
Schuetze Peter Ante German Army30/07/1918
Vizefeldwebel Max Glowatzki German Air Force30/07/1918
Kanonier Franz Klafke German Army30/07/1918
Schuetze Wilhelm Saternus German Army30/07/1918
Soldat Max Schoemander German Army30/07/1918
Soldat Zimmermann German Army30/07/1918
Landsturmrekrut Max Boehm German Army30/07/1918
Internierter Adam Schmidt German Civilian30/07/1918
Private Frederick John Hallamore 411157Labour Corps30/07/1918 (aged 37)
Sergeant Robert George Hammond Australian Army Pay Corps30/07/1918 (aged 54)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2400
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1882
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance15150
SENLIS FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance1470
RAPERIE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLEMONTOIREFrance14111
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1361
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance1251
COURMAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1110
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1040
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance710
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance630
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance650
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq640
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt600
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance500
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance550
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance500
SEZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance510
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance530
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance410
BERTENACRE MILITARY CEMETERY, FLETREFrance400
VAUXBUIN FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance410
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance351
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance330
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium321
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance341
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany320
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq300
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance320
CHAMBRECY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece300
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany320
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium311
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance230
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance222
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance220
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERYPapua New Guinea200
BUZANCY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance221
OULCHY-LE-CHATEAU CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance230
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance200
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance221
ROYALLIEU FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, COMPIEGNEFrance230
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium221
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance220
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance230
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance211
VAILLY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium200
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium200
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany200
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance210
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan200
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance220
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria200
ST. RIQUIER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance231
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia200
KASAULI CEMETERYIndia210
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance120
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance100
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance100
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance120
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance110
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance111
THIENNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance110
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
WOOROLOO CEMETERYAustralia100
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VERBERIE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance100
MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
JONCHERY-SUR-VESLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BEAULY ROMAN CATHOLIC CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
BOUILLY CROSS ROADS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
CAMBRIDGE (MILL ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PELTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CRADLEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTON-JUXTA-KEMPSEY (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RAMSGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ATHERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HENDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
MARKET DRAYTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
TAUNTON (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (KEY HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (ST. JOHN'S NORWAY) CEMETERYCanada110
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
CHANGE ISLANDS CHURCH OF ENGLAND CEMETERYCanada100
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance100
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance110
COULOMMIERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FRECHENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HUBY-ST. LEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPREFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
ASHBURTON ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY, GOSFORTHUnited Kingdom100
STANE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LERWICK NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany120
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran110
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
GORDON DUMP CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance100
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance100
KILCHUIMAN BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
CHESHUNT BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
CROWBOROUGH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
PORT HOPE (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYCanada111
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance110
SWANMORE (ST. BARNABAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREATHAM (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. ERME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SEDAN (ST. CHARLES) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. OUEN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ARGOEUVES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
PLAINE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AGRA CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia100
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia110
FYZABAD CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
RANIKHET NEW CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.39
Royal Air Force24
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18
Seaforth Highlanders15
Royal Field Artillery15
Cheshire Regiment11
King's Own Scottish Borderers11
Canadian Infantry8
Gordon Highlanders8
Royal Engineers8
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry7
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)7
Durham Light Infantry7
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)7
East Lancashire Regiment6
Royal Irish Rifles6
German Army6
Somerset Light Infantry6
Indian Labour Corps6
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)5
Northumberland Fusiliers5
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
Chinese Labour Corps4
Indian Railway Department4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Herefordshire Regiment4
Army Service Corps4
Royal Fusiliers4
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers4
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
Manchester Regiment4
Royal Scots Fusiliers4
Cameron Highlanders3
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
New Zealand Rifle Brigade3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
Middlesex Regiment3
Devonshire Regiment3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force2
Border Regiment2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Nigeria Carrier Corps2
Norfolk Regiment2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Royal Scots2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
ALIAS2
Followers Central Depot2
Royal Navy2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
South Wales Borderers2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Australian Field Artillery2
Rifle Brigade2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
80th Carnatic Infantry1
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Marine Engineers1
Labour Corps1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Mule Corps1
Suffolk Regiment1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Canadian Garrison Regiment1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
85th Burma Rifles, Indian Army1
83rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry1
Royal Defence Corps1
Essex Regiment1
Australian Army Pay Corps1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
74th Punjabis1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Maltese Labour Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Indian Army Postal Service1
8th Rajputs1
Mercantile Marine1
Army Veterinary Corps1
19th Punjabis1
Kent Cyclist Battalion1
Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
21st Punjabis1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
West African Contingent1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
26th King George's Own Light Cavalry1
Scots Guards1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Welsh Regiment1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Grenadier Guards1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Hyderabad Lancers1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Indian Marine1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Indian Railways1
Australian Pioneers1
Highland Light Infantry1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
Indian Army Remount Department1
Australian Munition Worker1
British West Indies Regiment1
German Air Force1
Welsh Guards1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
49th Bengalis1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Indian Merchant Service1
35th Sikhs1
Tank Corps1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
Sussex Yeomanry1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
German Civilian1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
12th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)1