Date of death: Saturday 21 September 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private James Lowry Sinclair 57757Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Reginald Lucas 55063Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Jones 355164Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Ingham 201681Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Joseph Hughes 54504Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Neal Hyde Royal Air Force, 205th Sqdn.21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fred Ernest Longley G/21762The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William Frank Green G/79193Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Frederick George Farmer 48741Rifle Brigade21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cheetham 44308Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Captain Edward Walter Bethell The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Sydney Herbert Bressey Royal Engineers21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman William Thomas Brown J/31938Royal Navy, HMS Glatton21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant John Gray Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Morley 205621Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Camplin 29753Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private George Rippon Hardy 40016Northumberland Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Mccallum 178906Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918
Private Wilson 204534Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Charles Henry Norman Shutte 42043Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Frederick William Pavitt 69163The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private James 26871Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Davis 69144The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Staff Nurse Martha Townsend Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service21/09/1918
Lieutenant George Harvey Brownrigg-jay Machine Gun Corps21/09/1918 (aged 24)
2nd Corporal Matthew James Ward 104419Royal Engineers21/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sellers 230825King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/09/1918
Private George Henry Raisin 44837Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant David Louis Clemetson Pembroke Yeomanry21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Beetham 50006Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Corporal Bertie Stringer 42470Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Allan Leonard Lewis 58062Northamptonshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Stanley Hughes G/24501The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private David John Dawson 320494Welsh Regiment21/09/1918
Corporal Albert Victor Biggs 320772Suffolk Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Massey 45738Royal Scots21/09/1918
Acting Bombardier Robert Dawson Greenhalgh 221466Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Palmer G/30504Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Jones 201684Cheshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Wright 26424Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/09/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Eli Marriott 211911Royal Air Force21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Woodburn M/21011Royal Navy, HMS Fisgard21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Miles G/30132The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Serjeant Thompson 330335Royal Gloucestershire Hussars21/09/1918
Captain John Tristram Yarde Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Company Serjeant Major Huish 8888Seaforth Highlanders21/09/1918
Lieutenant Edward Horatio Mckay Seaforth Highlanders21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William James Luther 234890Seaforth Highlanders21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Dunn 40593Seaforth Highlanders21/09/1918
Corporal Francis Samuel Carder 1021Australian Machine Gun Corps21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private E. W. Duglass Read 164861Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pryce 164856Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Owen 164973Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Roy Mcandrew Warwickshire Yeomanry21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cash 170093Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Henry Thomas Cox 531321London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Collis 8660Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Joseph Thomas Lackey 298309Royal Navy, HMS Glatton21/09/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Llowarch 13602Royal Garrison Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Richard Johns PO/14594Royal Marine Light Infantry21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Fourth Engineer Officer Rundle Mercantile Marine21/09/1918
Chief Steward Kelly Mercantile Marine21/09/1918
Junior Wireless Operator Guest Mercantile Marine21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Andrew 355314Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Francis Edward Wilson 237878Royal Air Force, Seaplane Station (Dundee)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Major Arthur Bracebridge Challis Royal Garrison Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 46)
Private Lenihan 13906Devonshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Albert Edward Cornish 31239Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Westwood Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/09/1918
Gunner Frank Whitby 41424Royal Garrison Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private David John Jones 6651Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Stevens M2/200048Army Service Corps21/09/1918
Gunner Fred Kelk 129954Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Herbert Cantan 45292King's Royal Rifle Corps21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Roland Gater 149635Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Edward Barham G/26419The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Bertram Charles Holborow 135637Royal Garrison Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Mott 33206Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918
Rifleman Leonard Ivon Knight 305525London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)21/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Harding 41524Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private William Harry Gissing 58107Northamptonshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Bertie James Clack 64073Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Andrew Stirton Turnbull 51013Northamptonshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman John Henry Timmins 50155King's Royal Rifle Corps21/09/1918
Private Frank Delacourt Stears 536876London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry Ricketts 285066Hertfordshire Regiment21/09/1918
Rifleman Alexander John James Naddermier 555174London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Adolphus Matthews 91415Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Leslie Granville Jenkins 320890Welsh Regiment21/09/1918
Serjeant James Richard Garland T/270604The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Evan Idwal Davies 57545Welsh Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Charter 20639Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Arthur Barker G/21289The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Arthur Marriott 53307Cheshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private James William Shaw 3480Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918
Private Mcdonald 5463West India Regiment21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Owen Roberts 580Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Norman Sugden 2488Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Armourer Quartermaster Sergeant Thomas Owen Watt 3510Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Richard Taylor 32256Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Stuart White Neville London Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Stokes 214039Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918
Gunner Peacock 135061Royal Garrison Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Alfred Frederick Baker 35831Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Doyle 253074Royal Engineers21/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Ernest Evans Royal Garrison Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Fairhall G/62734Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Richard Henry Fletcher 44218Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Harold Edward Godwin 270268Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Griggs 492038Royal Army Medical Corps21/09/1918
Lieutenant Sydney George Hague Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hare 29370Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Johnson 232490London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Little 320352Welsh Regiment21/09/1918
Driver Machin 71398Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Harry Moss 225545King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Parker 18152Royal Berkshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Ernest Payne 290919Cambridgeshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Alfred James Preston Royal Berkshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Alexander Pringle 129915Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Riseley 329003Cambridgeshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Charles John Sell 46563Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sims 46647Northamptonshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Claude Arnott Stott 2033Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Turner Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Lieutenant Joshua Biram Crossley Wigfield Royal Engineers21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Spence Hepburn 235307Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Lysons 25455Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Brown 39252East Yorkshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Oliver John Mitchell 238012East Lancashire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Butcher 130475Machine Gun Corps21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kershaw 62271York and Lancaster Regiment21/09/1918
Private Piercy 33357York and Lancaster Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 31)
Company Serjeant Major Webster 13235Machine Gun Corps21/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hill 50334Lincolnshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Hitchen 73044Welsh Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Driver James William Mickelfield 207081Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harold Arthur Paget Aldred 13819Cambridgeshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Buchanan 203638Border Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Arthur Dennett 49617Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Leslie Fletcher 116021Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Edward Richard Spall 266716Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Charles Wrighting 3130Machine Gun Corps21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant James Alfred Oliver WR/501333Royal Engineers21/09/1918 (aged 45)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class William Watt M/23119Royal Navy, HMS Kildavin21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Trooper William Carlton Hepworth 11/1559Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.21/09/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Pollock 665581Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918
Lieutenant George Adam Gordon Mcfadden Australian Machine Gun Corps21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Jack Frederick Moon 37933Royal Garrison Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Thomas Francis Tracy Clyde Z/2450Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.21/09/1918
Private Winning 281586Highland Light Infantry21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Abel Zonke 19272South African Native Labour Corps21/09/1918
Private James Marr 59159Royal Scots21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Huxley Edmunds 21186Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Albert Harper 56388Welsh Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 26901Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Bellemare 672564Canadian Infantry21/09/1918 (aged 31)
Sergeant Harold Lambert Buck 86016Canadian Engineers21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Charman T2/11909Army Service Corps21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Thomas Evans 26545King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Allen L/10101Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Private William Allen 40690Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Laurence Frank Andre 47670Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ashmore 44751Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Atkinson 137191Royal Army Medical Corps21/09/1918
Private William Baden Frederick Bateman G/31260Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bates 270186Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bennett G/38602Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bergdahl 44848Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Frank Birch 19223Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Blythe 17114Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Cyril David Boston 252842Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Britchford 204476Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Buckley 44742Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Burnidge 18240Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Burton 44764Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Carnell 24948Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Carr 44733Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Carter 27705Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Carter Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Ernest William Chamberlain 49000Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clark 425954London Regiment21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Claydon 41505Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Copeman 20369Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Arthur Corbin G/17607Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Corn 44777Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Private George Craigie 127655Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant William Cropley Suffolk Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Curtis G/31882Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Stanley Daley 51021Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Dean 58436Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918
Serjeant Dennington 205867Northamptonshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Dennis 34648Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Herbert Derry 205632Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Eric Dixon 205633Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Eric Bernard Raburn Dobson 47631Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Dunkley 473364London Regiment (The Rangers)21/09/1918
Private Durrant 29299Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Fred Ivan Dutton 230784King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Dyer 42140Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Eales 43425Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Edwards 58176Northamptonshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Edwards 47632Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Lance Corporal William Gladstone Edwards 42338Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Ernest Edwin James Ensor 47666Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hugh Evans 320718Welsh Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Fletcher 41835Northamptonshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Forster 205908Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private George William Fuller 49770Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Furness 17988Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Goddard 43366Royal Berkshire Regiment21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Harvey 47637Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Private George Edward Haynes 47699Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Haynes 31116The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Henderson 47704Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Private David Hole 32100Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Holmes 47639Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Howlett 58190Northamptonshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Isbel 732CAustralian Machine Gun Corps21/09/1918
Private John James John 320374Welsh Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Henry Jordan 204829Northamptonshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Judson G/72327The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Keeble 21624Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Kershaw 156913Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Kettridge 43571Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Kinder 47641Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Knight 315320Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Leonard Nichols Knipe 42927Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Langham 205620Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Leach 390149London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)21/09/1918
Rifleman Leech 394486London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Benjamin Mcdonald 30131The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Macdonald 126067Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant John Thomas Manterfield Lincolnshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Middleton 44818Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Mills 47642Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Second Lieutenant David Milne Huntingdon Cyclist Battalion21/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Moore 205616Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Nash 47544Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Nelson 50022Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Pain G/31726Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Edward Goodwill Palmer 47646Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Arthur Parkes 47685Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Pattinson 230908King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Reginald John Peacock 43326Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert George Pearson 204004Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Pepper 118325Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Philpott G/39448Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Pickett 37541Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Pooles 58337Northamptonshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Potts 206424Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Potts 355768Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Prentice 87363Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reeves G/14243Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Reeves 42184Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Robinson 51071Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Captain Wilfrid Gilbert Samuel Suffolk Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Sayer 41227Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Corporal Edward Alfred Segust 29408Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Shaw 44816Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Frederick James Simmonds G/11583Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Smalley 51073Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest James Smith 43789Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith G/30072Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Smith 44058Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Smith 44056Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Sparkes 51078Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Corporal Bertie William Sparks G/30491Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Starkey 44767Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Stunt 47733Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Taylor G/31758Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Edward Thomas 60134Welsh Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Ernest Todd 100250Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Alfred Toone 44962Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Tottem 22255Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harold Henry Vernon 47669Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Walby 15023Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Henry William George Webb 32312King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Whitehouse 47659Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Wood 49211Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918
Pioneer Hall 441948Royal Engineers21/09/1918
Private Cecil Francis Hilsdon 128509Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sheppard 17453Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Colonel Ebsworth South Lancashire Regiment21/09/1918
Lieutenant Page Royal Air Force21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Newton 345579Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Wood 345657Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Allen 116534Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Allen 12538Welsh Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Kay 69947The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kelsey 238073Leicestershire Regiment21/09/1918
Lance Corporal John Albert Kenyon 12/23616South Wales Borderers21/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Fred Mockett 52157Lincolnshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Arthur Perry 61178Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ramsey 59913West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/09/1918
Private Robert Smedley 36718East Yorkshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Sunter 88295Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Williams 60926Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Mckessick 66165Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918
Private Miln 400994Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Hood 269613Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918
Second Lieutenant John Savage Larken The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Butler 320396Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Fieldwick G/17821Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Hunt 21494Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jones 320883Welsh Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robinson G/10446Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Starling G/22231The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Abel Wiles G/10427Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 43)
Lieutenant William Woolf Welsh Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Milne Alcock 92392Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Alexander Angus Ewen Cameron S/23773Cameron Highlanders21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cameron S/13963Cameron Highlanders21/09/1918
Private Carmichael 200536Cameron Highlanders21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edney 305663Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Hage 267342Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/09/1918
Private John James Christopher Mullane 1678Australian Machine Gun Corps21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Nettleton 203414Cameron Highlanders21/09/1918
Private Smith 13287Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Harold Wright 203510Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Tom Reginald Hallett 525Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Potter 84784Royal Garrison Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Armener 69035The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Atkin 203222Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Sidney Barrett 37033The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Batchelor S/6732The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Brown 93731The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Burt 22508Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/09/1918
Rifleman Bushnell 473062London Regiment (The Rangers)21/09/1918
Private Clay 35526Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Fairclough 421404London Regiment21/09/1918
Private Finan 18846The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Fletcher 79109Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Fraser 24930Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private William Henry French 69059The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Joseph Charles Fugler 471943London Regiment (The Rangers)21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Goodall 144385Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Goosey 69002The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Cecil Edward Greenslade 25148The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Groves 69063The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Hanvey 69149The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Hawtree S/35866Rifle Brigade21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Alfred Head G/25407The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Hounsome G/2174The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Igglesden 390456London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Inman 122605Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918
Private Jarmain L/10138The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Frank Thomas Jones 10732Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Lomax 472230London Regiment (The Rangers)21/09/1918
Private Mcculloch 43274Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Rifleman Alfred Mcgill B/201266Rifle Brigade21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant John Pitcairn Millar Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Thomas Moates 25313The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Edmund James Moore 470788London Regiment (The Rangers)21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Palmer 69135The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cecil Francis Parker 102231Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Jonathan Victor Perry 48783Rifle Brigade21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Player 64622Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918
Private Poole 38052Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Purdew 25231The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Rifleman George Frederick William Sach 470989London Regiment (The Rangers)21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant William Arthur Savage 740956London Regiment (Cyclists)21/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Stone G/12967The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Tew 29676The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Waite 18309West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/09/1918
Private John Shaw Weir 291693Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Albert Wilson 56353West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Allan 37681Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Thomas Hodges Anderson 200267Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Annand 26467Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Arthur Leonard Ashby 69134The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private John William Baldwin 68980The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ballantyne 23104Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Bellis 25887The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Birnie 35623Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Bollin 13611The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Harry William Arthur Britter 69138The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Hezekiah Butler 474406London Regiment (The Rangers)21/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Alexander Campbell 36208Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cater G/69047The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Chinnery 42197Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Chrystal 37665Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private James Cochrane 42803Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur John Colbourne 69044The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cook 78990The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cook 30260The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Arthur Cecil Cross 69048The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Dooris 42831Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Rifleman Albert Henry Dugay 554863London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edwards 423688London Regiment21/09/1918
Private Farthing 69122The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Serjeant Flower L/9912The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gouge 69384The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Greig 201689Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Hamilton 38016Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hart 423935London Regiment21/09/1918
Private Hawarth 34462Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Corporal Hoy L/10197The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Rifleman Hunt 485097London Regiment (The Rangers)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Albert Jarrett R/25274King's Royal Rifle Corps21/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Gibson Johnstone 235367Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Walter William Frederick Kendall 61463The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Keenan 23078Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Arthur William Langley G/25300The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Langshaw S/6902The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Thomas Layton 25299The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Donaldson Leslie 37768Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Joseph Lifchitz 423110London Regiment21/09/1918
Private Love 41685Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Harry Mcconaghy 42143Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcfadden 27692Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Mckee 36893Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Mckillop 42621Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Mcleod 42124Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Marriot 203322Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Percy Mason 67520The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mathie 43463Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Rifleman Mead 557121London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)21/09/1918
Rifleman James Bentley Mead S/36486Rifle Brigade21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick William Miller G/69018The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry E. Moore 13682The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman Herbert Moores 47702Rifle Brigade21/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Morey 69019The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mullan 40337Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Neal 44888Rifle Brigade21/09/1918
Private Nunn 69080The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ormond 26540Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Pantling 18446The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Parks 202948The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private John Toms Patterson L/11069The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Payne 69024The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Peacock 66745The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Albert Pearce 201549The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Andrew Pennie 28192Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Pizzey 205359The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Randall 3724The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Ranson 471179London Regiment (The Rangers)21/09/1918
Corporal Thomas Renfrew 42133Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Alfred Rickman 69027The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Samuel 42560Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Scotney 25246The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Scott L/12019The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman George Primrose Semple 13281King's Royal Rifle Corps21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Shaw 40520Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Simpson 42636Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Sidney Smith 122712Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stockings S/7084The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private William Swindells 235350Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Tizzard 5417The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Turner 69096The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Percy William Tyrell 69106The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Wainwright S/36608Rifle Brigade21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Watson 202422Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Howard Frederick Webster S/36600Rifle Brigade21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private White 42108Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Whitelaw 42632Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Williams 25282The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Williams B/200880Rifle Brigade21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Williamson 241445Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Wilson 42046Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Wilson 63782The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alfred James Davis 26890Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Serjeant John Mitchell 12888Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Palmer 32868Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wade 31555Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Allen 76275Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Brooks 514800London Regiment (London Scottish)21/09/1918
Private Mcharg 21191Coldstream Guards21/09/1918 (aged 41)
Driver Badkin 27289Australian Field Artillery21/09/1918
Private Kerry 36722King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/09/1918
Lieutenant Williams Australian Machine Gun Corps21/09/1918
Private Charles Robert Bailey 20943Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Chapman 19628Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Mckenzie 52554Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Leslie Gordon James 2592AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918
Private Billington 42926Leicestershire Regiment21/09/1918
Private James Donald Grant S/31329Cameron Highlanders21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal King 31205Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918
Private Knowles 200085Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Frank Leon Pelissier 3715Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Piper 102654Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Rattray Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918
Private Carter 123943Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918
Gunner Clements 32719Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918
Gunner George Henry Golding 26266Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Bright Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/09/1918
Private William Hewitt Taylor 57865York and Lancaster Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal William Hugh Montfort 4353Australian Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner John Reilly 11993Australian Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Reuben Alexander Taylor 810695Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ollerton 137691Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Abbott 204291Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Bell 22994Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Cecil Clark 61843West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Densley 44039Lincolnshire Regiment21/09/1918
Lieutenant Edwin Octavius Hutchinson Royal Engineers21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Mcinally S/13029Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/09/1918
Private Frank Smith 95829The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Greenland Smith 42837Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Harold Cater Conyers Gloucestershire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Carlin 41875Royal Scots Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Child 12664Coldstream Guards21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Alexander Colville 240686Royal Scots Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harrison 51026Northumberland Fusiliers21/09/1918
Gunner John Henry Leake 167199Royal Garrison Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Donald Miller Mallen 40190Highland Light Infantry21/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Palmer 65201Northumberland Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Rogers 21171Coldstream Guards21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stewart 54914Highland Light Infantry21/09/1918
Private Briggs 33764Yorkshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Cameron S/15297Cameron Highlanders21/09/1918
Gunner Fillingham 755437Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918
Gunner Haines 160988Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918
Private Lomas 45018Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918
Private Lund 42206East Yorkshire Regiment21/09/1918
Gunner Stanley Mott 163801Royal Garrison Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert James Pountney 203324Worcestershire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Ashley L/30455Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918
Private Bullock 91593Tank Corps21/09/1918
Sapper Harper 153816Royal Engineers21/09/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Lawless 40932Royal Engineers21/09/1918
Private Little 69446The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner William Joseph Rock 238785Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Sadler 95539Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918
Bombardier Alfred Slough 54828Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Town 44759Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilmore S/36605Rifle Brigade21/09/1918
Serjeant Blamey 24236Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/09/1918
Private Marsh 241213Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Hudson Royal Scots21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Albert Pole 17460Royal Scots21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Armstrong 39144Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Baxter 201543Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Campbell 39052Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Craigen 37642Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Fyfe 204452Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Harold Stewart Mcdonald Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Albert Nutter 86041Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Henry Frederick Wells Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Frodsham Blease 47019The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Brown 85736The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Irving 39122The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Robert Morris 30399The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Taylor 90935The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Burgin G/69167The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Rifleman Bush R/42891King's Royal Rifle Corps21/09/1918
Private Chandler G/37047The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private John Edmund Crouch 13007The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Dickens R/41710King's Royal Rifle Corps21/09/1918
Private William Charles Gaved 69005The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick John Hardcastle G/29717The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Johnson 10559The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private King 61115The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Lipscombe 8435The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Pelry 29723The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Pierson 69129The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Rifleman Powney R/50140King's Royal Rifle Corps21/09/1918
Private Pratt 424093London Regiment21/09/1918
Private Randle 69508The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ransom 67351The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John William Robinson 67405The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Fred Rushforth 45270King's Royal Rifle Corps21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William George Herbert John Beard Sills G/25249The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Richard Charles Thompson 42931London Regiment (The Rangers)21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Williams R/43050King's Royal Rifle Corps21/09/1918
Private Baker 12982The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Serjeant Baxter 200440The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Alan Glover Clark Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Captain William Tait Craig Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Dinning S/5270Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Garrety Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Daniel Reid Macarthur Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcdowall 42163Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Donald Maclean Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Short 69030The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Makey 422263London Regiment21/09/1918
Private Frank Henry White 78561Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal John Cairns Harper 23588Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Jean Baptiste Urgel Rainville 3031217Canadian Infantry21/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Edward Simmonds 3592Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant White Royal Garrison Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Boothroyd 39006Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918
Sick Berth Attendant 1st Class Hudson 365260Royal Navy, HMS Vivid21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Henry Yates 29151Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fred Parker 76127Derbyshire Yeomanry21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Algernon Holland Royal Air Force, Seaplane Station21/09/1918 (aged 28)
Driver John Sharp T4/241792Army Service Corps21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Cromwell 33927Yorkshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private West 39494Northamptonshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Edward William Leslie Connor 91374Durham Light Infantry21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private York 93338Durham Light Infantry21/09/1918
Serjeant William Herd Blyth S/4435Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner John Evans Davies 32319Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Labourer Luigi Grech 261Maltese Labour Corps21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Gregory 16186King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Tommy Lloyd 63126Welsh Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Nowell 36775King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Arthur Steele 20575King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Williams 68967Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Carroll R/23071King's Royal Rifle Corps21/09/1918
Labourer Caruana 4735Maltese Labour Corps21/09/1918
Private Jack Alfred Hatton G/12080The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Bombardier Harry Platts Lee 900157Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper A. Mcl. Miller 273744Royal Engineers21/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Percy Bridger G/18055Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Burton 22496The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Daniels 320083Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Gordon Clarke Compton Dennett 271029The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold George Ellis 7476Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Charles Eric Hatfeild The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Higginson 153515Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918
Lieutenant John Oswald Maurice Kynaston Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hugh Robert Vincent Ryan 2865Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Downs 11625East Yorkshire Regiment21/09/1918
Rifleman White 47708Rifle Brigade21/09/1918
Rifleman Wilson S/30889Rifle Brigade21/09/1918
Private Winterman 203354Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Fred Emmerson 156168Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Forbes 346049Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/09/1918
Private Hargreaves 95182Royal Army Medical Corps21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Higlett 3062Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918
Private Langley 78328Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Lucas 58191Northamptonshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Mackenzie 300037Royal Army Medical Corps21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mckenzie 300071Royal Army Medical Corps21/09/1918
Lieutenant Harry Alfred Oxley The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant John Jamieson Paterson King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Price 355312Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frank Seal 350130Royal Army Medical Corps21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Souter 300068Royal Army Medical Corps21/09/1918
Private Vance 31608Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Private George Anderson Baird 29797Royal Scots21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private David Purves Fair 201085Royal Scots21/09/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Gordon 300081Royal Scots21/09/1918
Corporal Mitchell Gordon 302880Royal Scots21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Mcpike Henderson 52258Royal Scots21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Thomas Anderson Herdman Royal Scots21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Hogg 19802Royal Scots21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Robert Prentice Innes Royal Scots21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Loch 302852Royal Scots21/09/1918
Serjeant Peter Melrose 303054Royal Scots21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Donaldson Milligan 52344Royal Scots21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Lennox Muirhead Royal Scots21/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Thomson Royal Scots21/09/1918
Serjeant Price 57312Royal Army Medical Corps21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Shaw 7491Leinster Regiment21/09/1918
Private Bellamy S/15500Seaforth Highlanders21/09/1918
Private Bennett 92721Royal Army Medical Corps21/09/1918
Private Booth 203573East Lancashire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Dwyer 45648King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/09/1918
Private Alfred James Munnery G/41234Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Norman 12078Middlesex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Town 111859Royal Army Medical Corps21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry James Archer G/2411The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 28)
Acting Air Mechanic 3rd Class Dunk 405418Royal Air Force21/09/1918
Private Suckling 62613Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private George Neville Hearson 2440Devonshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Tucker SS/23349Army Service Corps21/09/1918 (aged 36)
Trimmer Hall 4578/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke21/09/1918
Private Mcgowan 62272King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/09/1918
Signalman Hardy TZ/9254Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vendetta21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Signalman Stanley Edgenton Wilding London Z/8703Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Glatton21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Chief Petty Officer Arthur Gilbert Goddard 149982Royal Navy, (RFR/4104/PO). HMS Muskerry21/09/1918 (aged 46)
Private Leonard Job Pearce 2986Army Ordnance Corps21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Rumbelow R/213Rifle Brigade21/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Flinn 11782South Lancashire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cunningham M2/352628Army Service Corps21/09/1918
Gunner Widdowson 203237Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918
Private Garside 9402Lancashire Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Victor Parker 27381Border Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Webb T4/216048Army Service Corps21/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Snowling 120855Royal Army Medical Corps21/09/1918
Private 2nd Class Frank Norton 167413Royal Air Force21/09/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Edward Shrimpton 418018London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Stanley Victor Lester 80186Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Christopher Roper L/15223Middlesex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Charles Wilkins L/36366Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 31)
Boy 2nd Class George Edward Astley J/92317Royal Navy, HMS Powerful. 21/09/1918 (aged 17)
Private Hardman 33251Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Miller 200558Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/09/1918
Cadet Richard Harcourt Whitting Royal Military College Sandhurst21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Wireless Operator Edward James Phillips Mercantile Marine21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Cook's Mate King M/15827(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Glatton21/09/1918
Lance Corporal William Dunlop 45019Manchester Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Ewart Sansom 633759London Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Norman Frank Day Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918 (aged 29)
Sergeant Kenneth Harold Huggard 628120Canadian Machine Gun Corps21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Walters 266139Norfolk Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Frederick George Gates WR/317520Royal Engineers21/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ash 13372Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 51)
Private Harry Hughes 77437Royal Army Medical Corps21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Boy 2nd Class Eric Midgley J/92311Royal Navy, HMS Powerful21/09/1918 (aged 17)
Regimental Serjeant Major Burns 301601Staffordshire Yeomanry21/09/1918
Able Seaman David Sugden Mcclay 191523Royal Navy, HMS Glatton21/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Robinson 52576King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/09/1918
Private Allie Mongheri 5743West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.21/09/1918
Ordinary Seaman Probart J/34879Royal Navy, HMS Africa21/09/1918
Private Erik A. Eriksson 258997Canadian Railway Troops21/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Frank Horace Baker 206336Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Robert Burns 202885Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Lieutenant Wilfred George Allanson Royal Air Force, 7th Sqdn.21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant William Anderson Royal Air Force, 7th Sqdn.21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Christopher Seabright 5713Royal Newfoundland Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Thomas Trevor Byway 39073Royal Berkshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Stanley Garwell 34955East Yorkshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Frederick William Coleman 65640Royal Engineers21/09/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper George Herbert Price WR/290110Royal Engineers21/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Young 37316Highland Light Infantry21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Pigott 41200Royal Irish Rifles21/09/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Francis Xavier Jackson Royal Air Force, 108th Sqdn.21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Harry Linton Mclellan Royal Air Force, 108th Sqdn.21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Chapman 201157King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Patrick Kelly 51893East Yorkshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Riley 41272King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Percy Frank Baynham 58551Lancashire Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Arthur Harling 200123Lancashire Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Adrian Percy Latham 356826The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Claud Edward Charles Pearce 266581Gloucestershire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Procter 34686Lancashire Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Ridings 200717Lancashire Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Alfred Charles Wilson 58531Lancashire Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Wright 201095Lancashire Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Arthur John Abraham 30999The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Campbell 70730Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Curtis 37510Wiltshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Albert John Gover 45256Rifle Brigade21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Griffiths 243524The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment21/09/1918
Serjeant Hope 13143Durham Light Infantry21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jones 57571Welsh Regiment21/09/1918
Private Ketley 49649Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Marson 24428Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Meiklejohn 147179Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918
Bombardier Stanley Walter Snow 213383Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner James Taylor 125786Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wingfield G/92161Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Gunner Herbert Callam 254880Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Robert William Ewart Christie Canadian Engineers21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hooper C/3959Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Atkinson G/31911Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Avery G/30502Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private George Bainbridge 79584Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Barber 76010Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Serjeant Barton 3460Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private John Bell 79586Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Joseph Bell 79576Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Henry Stephen Bewers 473064London Regiment (The Rangers)21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Birch 42145Norfolk Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Maurice Bernard Blagden The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Boon 5058Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert William Borrett 205304Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Laurence Duncan Boyce 79176Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Brown 78590Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Thomas Henry Norman Brown 79575Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Frederick Daniell Burdett 36783Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Colenso Harry Burton 79207Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Carrier 69370Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Carter S/34570Rifle Brigade21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Carter 81255Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Chell L/11801Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Serjeant Clift 62556Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cluff G/23702Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Arthur Cooper 22675Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Franklin Creek 79104Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Critchley G/31664Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Daniel Joseph Cronin 88750Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Crosby 79593Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Dearman 20461Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private William Herbert Dennis 79185Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Dunkley 79048Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Evans 79188Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Fairclough 79604Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Samuel Farrow 49632Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Faulkner 87457Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Leslie Redvers Dundonald Fountain 79813Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Fulbrook 79814Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Furness 79223Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Galloway 79606Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Maurice Gibbins G/24555Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Glossop 31688Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Goldstone 69387Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private William James Goodman 78161Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Gould 9515Royal Berkshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Graham 79817Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Serjeant Harold Sydney Grape 48507Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Green 11748Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Walter Grimbly 38355Royal Berkshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Groves 79437Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Grubb G/30570Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Lance Corporal George James Hall G/31890Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hawksworth G/15941Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Henry Hill 87845Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Holledge 79113Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Henry George Holloway S/14398Rifle Brigade21/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wilfred Reginald Hulme 31697Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hurlock 87442Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Isaacs Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Jarvis 205924Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Victor Maurice Johnson 76930Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Arthur Jones 79200Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Frederick John Jones 87429Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph 79199Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Charles Wilfred Kennedy 79836Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Lade 16162Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Laxton 78560Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Leece G/31707Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Lewis 79839Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Lomas 100061Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Rifleman Charles Walter Lowes 473003London Regiment (The Rangers)21/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mabbutt 75901Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Vernon Mceune 76943Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Marshall 79352Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Lance Corporal William Oswald Marshall 21349Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mercer 16833Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918
Private William Mercer 79538Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Montague L/17056Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Murray 79529Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Napper G/31283Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Newick G/31368Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Norris 79356Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Frederick Camden Oates 87335Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Pakenham London Regiment21/09/1918
Private Parker 79852Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Parks 165083Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918
Private Pettifer 79856Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Prentice 78603Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Prior 76957Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rapson 79547Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Relfe G/2179Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Riggs 31426Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Rivers 79470Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Santon 205934Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Saville 79866Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest George Sell 57277Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sillett 79487Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Corporal Cyril Slater G/31396Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Smith 79872Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Snell G/16944Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Bertram Spence Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edgar Joseph Spice 78208Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Stephenson 79609Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Stinton 79874Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Summers 473334London Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sumner 79877Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Temple 1153Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Tingley 79880Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Turner 79375Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Vale 79333Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Warren 78569Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Webb 79379Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Norman Howard Slater Wheeler 77234Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal White 62362Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Lieutenant Herbert Leonard Charles Whittaker The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wilson 79569Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Youngman S/36614Rifle Brigade21/09/1918
Gunner Ballance 63864Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Farrington 41021Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Captain Megeney Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918
Private Taylor 42628Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Driver Lawrence Turrell 14283Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry Jones 33013King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/09/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Rubinstein R/41859King's Royal Rifle Corps21/09/1918
Private Sewell 28649Somerset Light Infantry21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Smart 28684Somerset Light Infantry21/09/1918
Private George Lendrum Mcmillan 3031163Canadian Infantry21/09/1918
Private Francis William Burchell 38506Royal Berkshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Owen 58968Welsh Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Arthur Ensom Baker 741785Army Cyclist Corps21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henderson S/25286Cameron Highlanders21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Edward Jobson 28563Royal Engineers21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Alfred Edward Matthews 9490Royal Engineers21/09/1918 (aged 36)
Pioneer Smeeton 25024Royal Engineers21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Wilson 68796Royal Garrison Artillery21/09/1918
Private Mackie S/4419London Regiment (London Scottish)21/09/1918
Second Lieutenant George Norman Troth Royal Air Force, 101st Sqdn.21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lee 78933Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Cunningham 36544East Lancashire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Ruel 35791Yorkshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant John Henry Edwards Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Beacon G/21788Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Cockerill 41430Leicestershire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Edwin Watts TF/315356Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Hill M/299781Army Service Corps21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Joseph Arundell 3680Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918
Private William John Batchelor 6785Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918
Private William Edward Brotherton 7697Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Brown 217720Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918
Private Norman Harold Jones 5805Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Esnol Lavenne 2048Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Hayward Hugh Moffat Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Philip Stanley Muff 232915Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal John Lewis Rennick 2206Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Ralph Thomas James Springman Royal Garrison Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cyril James Thompson 3720Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Goldthorpe 50539Highland Light Infantry21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Watson J/2219Seaforth Highlanders21/09/1918 (aged 40)
Labourer Lai Kuei 47596Chinese Labour Corps21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Jenkins 14680Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Daniel Mcleod Stead 50Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Ernest Young 35025East Lancashire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ball 41788Devonshire Regiment21/09/1918
Gunner Haddon 353042Royal Garrison Artillery21/09/1918
Private Mcskimming 113608Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918
Private Cartwright 16/20428Cheshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Van Tweest 43583Indian Labour Corps21/09/1918
Private Whittle 28167Northumberland Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry Clark 032306Army Ordnance Corps21/09/1918 (aged 41)
Corporal William Stephenson 203172Royal Engineers21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Antill Cape Corps, S.A. Forces21/09/1918
Private Charles 241910Welsh Regiment21/09/1918
Sapper Cox WR/143063Royal Engineers21/09/1918
Private Farr 275804Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)21/09/1918
Corporal Mcglinchey 6/2979Royal Irish Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Michael Maguire 20335Leinster Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Moore 49465Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Pender 10445Royal Irish Regiment21/09/1918
Sergeant Joseph Lewis Ross 2619Cape Corps, S.A. Forces21/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Walsh 3/8060Royal Irish Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Harris 312281Labour Corps21/09/1918
Trooper Joseph Auger 57077Australian Light Horse21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Bombardier Thomas 735532Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918
Private Fred Bailey 48855Manchester Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Arthur Edward Adderley Buller Inns of Court Officer Training Corps21/09/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Alexander Kelman S/18461Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Pearce 351849London Regiment21/09/1918
Private William Alfred B. Phillips 47625Northamptonshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Steven Donaldson Reith 42nd Deoli Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sleeman 200483Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Martin Ashworth Somerville Rifle Brigade21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Alfred James Stevens Royal Air Force, 142nd Sqdn.21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Albert Clare Wilson 240935Norfolk Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Sepoy Abdullah Khan 34656th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)21/09/1918
Sepoy Alla Singh 0423Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)21/09/1918
Sepoy Shadi 3972107th Indian Pioneers21/09/1918
Squadron Serjeant Major William Edward Price 235056Royal Gloucestershire Hussars21/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thorne 230814Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)21/09/1918
Sepoy Abid Khan 6256127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry21/09/1918
Private John William Oakley RMA/16604Royal Marine Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Dudgeon 23665Royal Irish Rifles21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Pool 1018446Canadian Infantry21/09/1918
Boy 2nd Class Maclennan J/92316Royal Navy, HMS Powerful21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Seaman George William Garrick 1164/lRoyal Naval Reserve, Shetland Sect.21/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sidney Bird 351103Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Lance Corporal George Bunce 55570Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Thomas Henry Cudmore 18431Somerset Light Infantry21/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Owen Mcilwraith Turnbull Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn.21/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Walter Wingrave Harrison Royal Air Force, 205th Sqdn.21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Patrick Murphy 26131Royal Irish Regiment21/09/1918
Private Alfred Buscall 72232Cheshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Ghulam Muhammad 3748Indian Labour Corps21/09/1918
Labourer Gumani Rajbur Ranchi/2249Indian Labour Corps21/09/1918
Follower Jan Muhammad 3818Indian Labour Corps21/09/1918
Labourer Katanna Bhimtal/3336Indian Labour Corps21/09/1918
Private Campbell 43730South Staffordshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Harry Howard 242425Lancashire Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Fitzpatrick 75746Northumberland Fusiliers21/09/1918
Bombardier Frank Reed 1292Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Richard Soundy 18333Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Williams 26567The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Wixon 202677Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/09/1918
Corporal Graham 3519East African Supply Corps21/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Jali Jali 4134King's African Rifles21/09/1918
Private Henry Cole 242598Hampshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Frost 47110North Staffordshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private John Gibson 39424Royal Army Medical Corps21/09/1918
Private Albert Merriman M/336510Army Service Corps21/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Harry Lionel Newland 2049Gloucestershire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Garfield St. Croix 663218Canadian Infantry21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frank Beech 29931North Staffordshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Follower Bissa 2176Followers Central Depot21/09/1918
Private William Chittem 19760Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Dhanbir Gharti 6002nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Ernest Henry Eades 27104Worcestershire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Sepoy Dharam Singh 132954th Sikhs (Frontier Force)21/09/1918
Sepoy Greba Khan 237428th Punjabis21/09/1918
Sepoy Bari 335938th Dogras21/09/1918
Sepoy Bhaj Ram 7438th Dogras21/09/1918
Sepoy Chunya Datt 38238th Dogras21/09/1918
Sepoy Ganga Ram 79138th Dogras21/09/1918
Sepoy Kishan Datt 738th Dogras21/09/1918
Havildar Sham Singh 174038th Dogras21/09/1918
Sepoy Fazi Din 411746th Punjabis21/09/1918
Sepoy Laddhu 356342nd Deoli Regiment21/09/1918
Sepoy Nanhe Singh 742nd Deoli Regiment21/09/1918
Lance Naik Ramnatha 431142nd Deoli Regiment21/09/1918
Sepoy Sultan 85542nd Deoli Regiment21/09/1918
Rifleman Kondabhai Bhonsle 919153rd Rifles21/09/1918
Lance Naik Hanuman 47154th Indian Infantry21/09/1918
Lance Naik Sukh Ram 4292154th Indian Infantry21/09/1918
Sepoy Harditt Singh 726155th Indian Pioneers21/09/1918
Sepoy Sant Singh 557155th Indian Pioneers21/09/1918
Sepoy Angad Singh 3910Gwalior Infantry21/09/1918
Gunner Hardayal Singh 377Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army21/09/1918
Driver Ghichar Singh 5595Indian Army Signal Units21/09/1918
Sepoy Chandka 3501101st Indian Grenadiers21/09/1918
Sepoy Laddha Khan 423892nd Punjabis21/09/1918
Rifleman Fazl Khan 1785123rd Outram's Rifles21/09/1918
Rifleman Ata Muhammad 4085125th Napier's Rifles21/09/1918
Rifleman Bihari Singh 4340125th Napier's Rifles21/09/1918
Rifleman Dalla Ram 2726125th Napier's Rifles21/09/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance26512220
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance1357814
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance1267711
MEATH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance98744
VILLERS HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance48253
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom4000
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt2800
DOINGT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance24220
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)2463
PIGEON RAVINE CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance2190
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance18141
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance16150
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1551
MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1390
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1363
THILLOY ROAD CEMETERY, BEAULENCOURTFrance12111
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance12122
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1151
DOMINO BRITISH CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance1141
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1100
STE. EMILIE VALLEY CEMETERY, VILLERS-FAUCONFrance10112
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance10101
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece1070
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece1092
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran1030
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1060
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance930
HARGICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance970
FIVE POINTS CEMETERY, LECHELLEFrance860
TARGELLE RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance820
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance860
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance8121
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance861
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance760
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance710
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance651
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance660
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece640
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance540
VILLERS-GUISLAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance520
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance510
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany520
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran510
RAMLEH 1914-1918 MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)500
HANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance451
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance421
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom420
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance440
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance420
VERMAND COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance440
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece420
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium411
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)420
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance340
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance311
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
BERTINCOURT CHATEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
QUEANT COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance310
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance340
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)321
LOOS MEMORIALFrance320
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance320
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance310
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance320
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance230
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance200
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
TREFCON BRITISH CEMETERY, CAULAINCOURTFrance210
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance201
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance232
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance210
SAULCOURT CHURCHYARD EXTENSION, GUYENCOURT-SAULCOURTFrance210
DOMINION CEMETERY, HENDECOURT-LES-CAGNICOURTFrance221
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance210
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany210
WORMS (HOCHHEIM HILL) CEMETERYGermany200
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
HIGH WYCOMBE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom222
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium220
SUN QUARRY CEMETERY, CHERISYFrance200
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance211
MARTEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ATTILLYFrance211
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPREFrance210
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq210
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance220
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance200
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom231
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly201
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia200
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance120
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance101
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance100
LE GRAND BEAUMART BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
LAGNICOURT HEDGE CEMETERYFrance120
MOEUVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CERISY-GAILLY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance110
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MONTCORNET MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece110
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ILLOGAN (ST. ILLOGAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
PERRANZABULOE (ST. PIRAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
WESTLEIGH (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
BOLDON (WHITBURN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TUDHOE (ST. CHARLES) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
GRAVESEND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARDEN (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
AYLESFORD (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LONDONTHORPE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ADDERBURY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
UPHILL (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CHARD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ELLASTONE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
DORKING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORTHING (BROADWATER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom110
THORNABY-ON-TEES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (UNDERCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DONCASTER (HYDE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone100
NEW WESTMINSTER (FRASER) CEMETERYCanada110
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
PETERVIEW ANGLICAN CHURCH CEMETERYCanada100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium110
VELDWEZELT COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium120
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance100
ST. OLLE BRITISH CEMETERY, RAILLENCOURTFrance100
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance100
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance110
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance110
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
RICCIONE COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly110
JERUSALEM PROTESTANT CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
DIDCOT (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
JERUSALEM INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
PORTSLADE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GORTIN (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ANNAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILTEARN PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WESTER SKELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERYMozambique100
MOMBASA BRITISH MEMORIALKenya101
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan110
TAUKKYAN MEMORIALMyanmar100
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ANNEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SCARBOROUGH (MANOR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GROOTEBEEK BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
WESTOUTRE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance110
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
DUMBARTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERYCanada100
HUCKNALL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WORKSOP (RETFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
STAPLEFORD ABBOTTS (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
RUDRY (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
ORMESBY ST. MARGARET CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GENT CITY CEMETERYBelgium110
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium110
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERY MEMORIALMozambique100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARTLEPOOL NORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)111
Royal Fusiliers108
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)86
Essex Regiment72
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)53
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)47
Mercantile Marine44
Royal Field Artillery43
Royal Sussex Regiment37
Bedfordshire Regiment35
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)33
Rifle Brigade30
Royal Scots28
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27
Welsh Regiment27
Royal Welsh Fusiliers26
Northamptonshire Regiment25
Royal Engineers22
Royal Berkshire Regiment21
London Regiment (The Rangers)18
King's Shropshire Light Infantry17
London Regiment16
Royal Garrison Artillery15
King's Royal Rifle Corps15
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14
Royal Army Medical Corps14
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13
Lancashire Fusiliers10
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10
Canadian Infantry10
German Army9
Army Service Corps8
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders8
East Yorkshire Regiment7
Cameron Highlanders7
Seaforth Highlanders7
42nd Deoli Regiment7
Royal Irish Regiment6
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)6
Australian Machine Gun Corps6
Northumberland Fusiliers6
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)6
Highland Light Infantry6
38th Dogras6
Royal Warwickshire Regiment6
Lincolnshire Regiment6
Machine Gun Corps5
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)5
Indian Labour Corps5
Border Regiment5
Royal Navy, HMS Glatton5
Cheshire Regiment5
125th Napier's Rifles4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
Royal Air Force4
East Lancashire Regiment4
Norfolk Regiment4
Devonshire Regiment4
Somerset Light Infantry4
Royal Air Force, 108th Sqdn.4
Cambridgeshire Regiment3
Royal Navy, HMS Powerful3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
Durham Light Infantry3
Leicestershire Regiment3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Coldstream Guards3
Royal Air Force, 215th Sqdn.3
Australian Field Artillery3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Suffolk Regiment3
Bulgarian Army3
Middlesex Regiment3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)3
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department2
Greek Army2
155th Indian Pioneers2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces2
Indian Railway Department2
London Regiment (London Scottish)2
Royal Air Force, 14th Sqdn.2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Leinster Regiment2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Army Ordnance Corps2
92nd Punjabis2
Canadian Engineers2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
101st Indian Grenadiers2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 205th Sqdn.2
South Wales Borderers2
Tank Corps2
ALIAS2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Manchester Regiment2
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars2
Maltese Labour Corps2
123rd Outram's Rifles2
107th Indian Pioneers2
Hampshire Regiment2
3rd Kashmir Rifles (Raghunath Regiment)2
153rd Rifles2
Hertfordshire Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 7th Sqdn.2
Royal Irish Rifles2
154th Indian Infantry2
Inns of Court Officer Training Corps1
Royal Military College Sandhurst1
Canadian Railway Troops1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
Pembroke Yeomanry1
Royal Air Force, Seaplane Station1
50th Kumaon Rifles1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Polesley1
46th Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, 142nd Sqdn.1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
Australian Light Horse1
Royal Navy, HMS Powerful. 1
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1
Royal Air Force, Seaplane Station (Dundee)1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Gwalior Infantry1
Warwickshire Yeomanry1
Royal Navy, (RFR/4104/PO). HMS Muskerry1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
17th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)1
West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Polesley1
Chinese Labour Corps1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
13th Rajputs (Shekhawati Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Valorous1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Huntingdon Cyclist Battalion1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
Royal Navy, HMS Africa1
West India Regiment1
28th Punjabis1
Labour Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, Shetland Sect.1
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
Lovat Scouts1
14th (King's) Hussars1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Indian Marine1
Indian Army Signal Units1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Fisgard1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Young Men's Christian Association (America)1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
East African Supply Corps1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
152nd Indian Infantry1
Russian Army1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn.1
Followers Central Depot1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Glatton1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
Royal Air Force, 101st Sqdn.1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Indian Merchant Service1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Kildavin1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
King's African Rifles1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vendetta1
Staffordshire Yeomanry1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow20170
Edinburgh19130
Dundee981
Govan850
ElyEast Cambridgeshire330
Bothwell330
Kilmarnock221
Newtyle221
NewportUttlesford220
Old Monkland220
PenarthVale of Glamorgan210
Paisley220
Panbride220
WadhurstWealden220
Wickham MarketEast Suffolk211
Kilbarchan211
LowestoftEast Suffolk211
PetersfieldEast Hampshire210
Cambuslang210
FrantWealden221
RamsgateThanet210
GainsboroughWest Lindsey220
StanleyCounty Durham220
SudburyBabergh221
LudlowShropshire210
Dalziel210
CrudwellWiltshire220
NelsonPendle220
HaverhillWest Suffolk221
CastleCardiff210
Aberdeen220
FarnhamWaverley220
St Andrews and St Leonards110
SedlescombeRother110
StrenshamWychavon111
LlanidloesPowys111
BrierfieldPendle120
MelthamKirklees111
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk110
BonbyNorth Lincolnshire110
North LeighWest Oxfordshire110
Elgin110
RochfordRochford110
LonghoughtonNorthumberland110
GlynneathNeath Port Talbot110
StamfordSouth Kesteven110
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea110
Great WhelnethamWest Suffolk110
Shotts110
Dalton Town with NewtonBarrow-in-Furness110
WanboroughGuildford110
Inveresk110
DoverDover110
Sutton MaddockShropshire110
VictoriaNewport110
WalgraveDaventry110
Inverkip100
Corfe MullenDorset110
ArundelArun110
CaernarfonGwynedd110
GoudhurstTunbridge Wells110
MorecambeLancaster110
Clotton HoofieldCheshire West and Chester110
Hebden RoydCalderdale110
RuddingtonRushcliffe110
StockChelmsford110
Easington CollieryCounty Durham110
Llanddewi VelfreyPembrokeshire110
StathernMelton110
RusthallTunbridge Wells110
Enham AlameinTest Valley110
WellingtonTelford and Wrekin110
HednesfordCannock Chase110
WoodbridgeEast Suffolk100
Uphall100
HaslingtonCheshire East100
TreorchyRhondda Cynon Taf110
ReedhamBroadland110
Hamilton110
EmbertonMilton Keynes120
Old BolsoverBolsover110
CranleighWaverley110
Dingwall110
TovilMaidstone111
FalmouthCornwall110
SouthbourneChichester110
HatfieldDoncaster110
NorthallertonHambleton110
Wemyss110
NewickLewes110
BockletonMalvern Hills110
HayPowys111
MawdesleyChorley110
WarboysHuntingdonshire110
CorshamWiltshire110
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
SteventonVale of White Horse110
Longside110
RoydonEpping Forest110
Bardon MillNorthumberland110
LlanelliCarmarthenshire111
PinchbeckSouth Holland100
SpixworthBroadland110
Tarbolton110
BaintonPeterborough100
OfftonMid Suffolk100
MaryportAllerdale100
ShereGuildford110
Dalkeith110
Bramdean and Hinton AmpnerWinchester110
Much WenlockShropshire100
PillgwenllyNewport110
OverstoneDaventry110
New Kilpatrick110
TavistockWest Devon110
KinetonStratford-on-Avon110
LlangoedIsle of Anglesey110
SnodlandTonbridge and Malling110
BiggleswadeCentral Bedfordshire110
SelbySelby100
BlackshawCalderdale110
TenbyPembrokeshire110
WhitbyScarborough100
CoxhoeCounty Durham110
LledrodCeredigion110
Misterton with WalcoteHarborough110
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset110
MadeleyTelford and Wrekin110
YeovilSouth Somerset100
Whitburn100
FelstedUttlesford110
WarkworthNorthumberland110
PentreRhondda Cynon Taf110
New BuckenhamBreckland110
Carluke110
EtonWindsor and Maidenhead110
RipleyAmber Valley110
TandridgeTandridge110
Port Glasgow100
Sutton ValenceMaidstone110
BodminCornwall100
Pont-y-clunRhondda Cynon Taf110
Bolton AbbeyCraven110
Grangemouth110
LewesLewes110
West GrinsteadHorsham110
BeguildyPowys110
Heath CharnockChorley110
St. NeotsHuntingdonshire110
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
TetsworthSouth Oxfordshire110
Inverness and Bona100
StanwayColchester110
Amble by the SeaNorthumberland110
LlandeiloCarmarthenshire110
Long SuttonSouth Holland110
Airlie110
MarshfieldSouth Gloucestershire110
BrundishMid Suffolk110
BeaconsfieldSouth Bucks110
Wangford with HenhamEast Suffolk111
Stow110
North WalthamBasingstoke and Deane110
MinsterleyShropshire110
RudryCaerphilly111
HoningNorth Norfolk110
Renfrew110
WestleighNorth Devon110
Lea MarstonNorth Warwickshire110
Rousay and Egilsay110
QueenboroughSwale110
KempstonBedford110
KenilworthWarwick100
BaildonBradford120
Aberdare EastRhondda Cynon Taf100
Thornton-le-DaleRyedale110
Barry110
LlangeithoCeredigion110
SilebyCharnwood110
BleadonNorth Somerset100
SandyCentral Bedfordshire110
TitleyHerefordshire, County of110
Combe St NicholasSouth Somerset101
ShottishamEast Suffolk100
Cullen110
ClaveringUttlesford110
MorpethNorthumberland110
BarryVale of Glamorgan110
Ardrossan110
BrimptonWest Berkshire110
Cathcart110
Heanor and LoscoeAmber Valley110
GodstoneTandridge110
Snizort110
StaplehurstMaidstone110
Whitchurch UrbanShropshire110
CathaysCardiff100
WollastonWellingborough110
Kilsyth110
ChideockDorset110
PetworthChichester110
BagilltFlintshire110
HeapeyChorley110
KimboltonHuntingdonshire120
KidderminsterWyre Forest100
Stockton HeathWarrington110
WroxtonCherwell110
Newhills110
Layer-de-la-HayeColchester110
Laugharne TownshipCarmarthenshire110
HolbeachSouth Holland110
AshingtonNorthumberland110
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick100
AlmondsburySouth Gloucestershire111
WendoverAylesbury Vale110
BenacreEast Suffolk111
WoodmancoteTewkesbury110
Aber ValleyCaerphilly111
Ormesby St. Margaret with ScratbyGreat Yarmouth111
TawstockNorth Devon110
HaslemereWaverley100
Lerwick110
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe110
WhitehavenCopeland110
KeighleyBradford120
RiversideCardiff110
MelbecksRichmondshire120
AlfristonWealden111
Stourport-on-SevernWyre Forest100
Newtown and LlanllwchaiarnPowys111
WokinghamWokingham110
WorlabyNorth Lincolnshire110
Chard TownSouth Somerset100
Banff110
Little ClactonTendring110
LowickNorthumberland110
MaestegBridgend110
HackthornWest Lindsey110
Lanark110
SandhurstBracknell Forest110
HepworthWest Suffolk110
LakesSouth Lakeland110
Chelsham and FarleighTandridge110
Dumfries110
HighamGravesham110
Weston-under-RedcastleShropshire110
SyreshamSouth Northamptonshire110
Kirkintilloch110
Sturminster MarshallDorset110
LittlehamptonArun110
St. AsaphDenbighshire100
AdlingtonChorley110
HuntingdonHuntingdonshire110
Iron ActonSouth Gloucestershire110
ThornerLeeds110
Upper BroughtonRushcliffe110
WrittleChelmsford111
EshCounty Durham110
AbergwiliCarmarthenshire110
CowbitSouth Holland100
BurfordWest Oxfordshire100
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland110
YattonNorth Somerset110
Brewood and CovenSouth Staffordshire110
BecclesEast Suffolk110
Dunfermline110
DymockForest of Dean110
WestonCheshire East100
TownMerthyr Tydfil100
Thorpe St. AndrewBroadland110
Cambusnethan110
Stoke GoldingtonMilton Keynes100
ShirebrookBolsover110
Stirling110
CrockenhillSevenoaks110
MadronCornwall110
Worth MatraversDorset110
SilsdenBradford110
LlanedeyrnCardiff110
SowerbyHambleton110