Date of death: Saturday 21 September 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private James Lowry Sinclair 57757Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Reginald Lucas 55063Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Jones 355164Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Ingham 201681Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Joseph Hughes 54504Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 37)
Captain John Tristram Yarde Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Company Serjeant Major Huish 8888Seaforth Highlanders21/09/1918
Lieutenant Edward Horatio Mckay Seaforth Highlanders21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William James Luther 234890Seaforth Highlanders21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Francis Samuel Carder 1021Australian Machine Gun Corps21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Acting Bombardier Robert Dawson Greenhalgh 221466Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fred Ernest Longley G/21762The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private E. W. Duglass Read 164861Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pryce 164856Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Palmer G/30504Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Roy Mcandrew Warwickshire Yeomanry21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cash 170093Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 39)
Captain Edward Walter Bethell The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Henry Thomas Cox 531321London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Sydney Herbert Bressey Royal Engineers21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Jones 201684Cheshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Collis 8660Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Joseph Thomas Lackey 298309Royal Navy21/09/1918 (aged 37)
Able Seaman William Thomas Brown J/31938Royal Navy21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Llowarch 13602Royal Garrison Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 34)
Junior Wireless Operator Guest Mercantile Marine21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Andrew 355314Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Francis Edward Wilson 237878Royal Air Force21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Major Arthur Bracebridge Challis Royal Garrison Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 46)
Lieutenant John Gray Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Morley 205621Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lenihan 13906Devonshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Albert Edward Cornish 31239Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Westwood Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private George Rippon Hardy 40016Northumberland Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private David John Jones 6651Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Fred Kelk 129954Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Mccallum 178906Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918
Rifleman Herbert Cantan 45292King's Royal Rifle Corps21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Roland Gater 149635Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Edward Barham G/26419The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Staff Nurse Martha Townsend Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service21/09/1918
Lieutenant George Harvey Brownrigg-jay Machine Gun Corps21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Bertram Charles Holborow 135637Royal Garrison Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sellers 230825King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/09/1918
Private George Henry Raisin 44837Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Mott 33206Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Miles G/30132The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Rifleman Leonard Ivon Knight 305525London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)21/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Harding 41524Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private William Harry Gissing 58107Northamptonshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant David Louis Clemetson Pembroke Yeomanry21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Bertie Stringer 42470Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Henry Ricketts 285066Hertfordshire Regiment21/09/1918
Rifleman Alexander John James Naddermier 555174London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Adolphus Matthews 91415Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Allan Leonard Lewis 58062Northamptonshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Leslie Granville Jenkins 320890Welsh Regiment21/09/1918
Private Arthur Stanley Hughes G/24501The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private David John Dawson 320494Welsh Regiment21/09/1918
Private Evan Idwal Davies 57545Welsh Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Charter 20639Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918
Corporal Albert Victor Biggs 320772Suffolk Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Barker G/21289The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Arthur Marriott 53307Cheshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private James William Shaw 3480Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918
Private Mcdonald 5463West India Regiment21/09/1918
Private Massey 45738Royal Scots21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Owen Roberts 580Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Norman Sugden 2488Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Armourer Quartermaster Sergeant Thomas Owen Watt 3510Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Richard Taylor 32256Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Stuart White Neville London Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Stokes 214039Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918
Gunner Peacock 135061Royal Garrison Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wright 26424Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/09/1918
Driver Alfred Frederick Baker 35831Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Doyle 253074Royal Engineers21/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Ernest Evans Royal Garrison Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Fairhall G/62734Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Richard Henry Fletcher 44218Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Harold Edward Godwin 270268Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Griggs 492038Royal Army Medical Corps21/09/1918
Lieutenant Sydney George Hague Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hare 29370Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Johnson 232490London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Little 320352Welsh Regiment21/09/1918
Driver Machin 71398Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Harry Moss 225545King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Parker 18152Royal Berkshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Ernest Payne 290919Cambridgeshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Alfred James Preston Royal Berkshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Alexander Pringle 129915Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Riseley 329003Cambridgeshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Charles John Sell 46563Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sims 46647Northamptonshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Claude Arnott Stott 2033Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Turner Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Lieutenant Joshua Biram Crossley Wigfield Royal Engineers21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Spence Hepburn 235307Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Lysons 25455Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Brown 39252East Yorkshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Oliver John Mitchell 238012East Lancashire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Butcher 130475Machine Gun Corps21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kershaw 62271York and Lancaster Regiment21/09/1918
Private Piercy 33357York and Lancaster Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 31)
Company Serjeant Major Webster 13235Machine Gun Corps21/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hill 50334Lincolnshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Hitchen 73044Welsh Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Driver James William Mickelfield 207081Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harold Arthur Paget Aldred 13819Cambridgeshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Buchanan 203638Border Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Arthur Dennett 49617Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Leslie Fletcher 116021Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Edward Richard Spall 266716Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Charles Wrighting 3130Machine Gun Corps21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant James Alfred Oliver WR/501333Royal Engineers21/09/1918 (aged 45)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class William Watt M/23119Royal Navy21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Trooper William Carlton Hepworth 11/1559Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.21/09/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Pollock 665581Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918
Lieutenant George Adam Gordon Mcfadden Australian Machine Gun Corps21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Jack Frederick Moon 37933Royal Garrison Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Thomas Francis Tracy Clyde Z/2450Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve21/09/1918
Private Winning 281586Highland Light Infantry21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Abel Zonke 19272South African Native Labour Corps21/09/1918
Private James Marr 59159Royal Scots21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Huxley Edmunds 21186Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Albert Harper 56388Welsh Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 26901Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Bellemare 672564Canadian Infantry21/09/1918 (aged 31)
Sergeant Harold Lambert Buck 86016Canadian Engineers21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Charman T2/11909Army Service Corps21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Thomas Evans 26545King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Allen L/10101Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Private William Allen 40690Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Laurence Frank Andre 47670Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ashmore 44751Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Atkinson 137191Royal Army Medical Corps21/09/1918
Private William Baden Frederick Bateman G/31260Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bates 270186Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Beetham 50006Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Bennett G/38602Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bergdahl 44848Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Frank Birch 19223Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Blythe 17114Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Cyril David Boston 252842Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Britchford 204476Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Buckley 44742Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Burnidge 18240Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Burton 44764Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Carnell 24948Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Carr 44733Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Carter 27705Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Carter Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Ernest William Chamberlain 49000Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Bertie James Clack 64073Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Clark 425954London Regiment21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Claydon 41505Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Copeman 20369Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Arthur Corbin G/17607Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Corn 44777Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Private George Craigie 127655Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant William Cropley Suffolk Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Curtis G/31882Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Stanley Daley 51021Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Dean 58436Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918
Serjeant Dennington 205867Northamptonshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Dennis 34648Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Herbert Derry 205632Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Eric Dixon 205633Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Eric Bernard Raburn Dobson 47631Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Dunkley 473364London Regiment (The Rangers)21/09/1918
Private Durrant 29299Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Fred Ivan Dutton 230784King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Dyer 42140Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Eales 43425Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Edwards 58176Northamptonshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Edwards 47632Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Lance Corporal William Gladstone Edwards 42338Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Ernest Edwin James Ensor 47666Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hugh Evans 320718Welsh Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Fletcher 41835Northamptonshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Forster 205908Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private George William Fuller 49770Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Furness 17988Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Goddard 43366Royal Berkshire Regiment21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Harvey 47637Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Private George Edward Haynes 47699Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Haynes 31116The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Henderson 47704Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Private David Hole 32100Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Holmes 47639Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Howlett 58190Northamptonshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Isbel 732cAustralian Machine Gun Corps21/09/1918
Private John James John 320374Welsh Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Henry Jordan 204829Northamptonshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Judson G/72327The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Keeble 21624Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Kershaw 156913Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Kettridge 43571Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Kinder 47641Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Knight 315320Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Leonard Nichols Knipe 42927Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Langham 205620Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Leach 390149London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)21/09/1918
Rifleman Leech 394486London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Benjamin Mcdonald 30131The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Macdonald 126067Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant John Thomas Manterfield Lincolnshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Middleton 44818Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Mills 47642Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Second Lieutenant David Milne Huntingdon Cyclist Battalion21/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Moore 205616Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Nash 47544Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Nelson 50022Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Pain G/31726Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Edward Goodwill Palmer 47646Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Arthur Parkes 47685Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Pattinson 230908King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Reginald John Peacock 43326Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert George Pearson 204004Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Pepper 118325Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Philpott G/39448Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Pickett 37541Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Pooles 58337Northamptonshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Potts 206424Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Potts 355768Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Prentice 87363Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reeves G/14243Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Reeves 42184Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Robinson 51071Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Captain Wilfrid Gilbert Samuel Suffolk Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Sayer 41227Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Corporal Edward Alfred Segust 29408Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Shaw 44816Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Frederick James Simmonds G/11583Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Smalley 51073Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest James Smith 43789Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith G/30072Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Smith 44058Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Smith 44056Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Sparkes 51078Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Corporal Bertie William Sparks G/30491Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Starkey 44767Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Stunt 47733Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Taylor G/31758Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Edward Thomas 60134Welsh Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Ernest Todd 100250Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Alfred Toone 44962Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Tottem 22255Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harold Henry Vernon 47669Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Walby 15023Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918
2nd Corporal Matthew James Ward 104419Royal Engineers21/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henry William George Webb 32312King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Whitehouse 47659Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Wood 49211Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918
Pioneer Hall 441948Royal Engineers21/09/1918
Private Cecil Francis Hilsdon 128509Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sheppard 17453Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Colonel Ebsworth South Lancashire Regiment21/09/1918
Lieutenant Page Royal Air Force21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Newton 345579Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Wood 345657Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Allen 116534Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Allen 12538Welsh Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Kay 69947The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kelsey 238073Leicestershire Regiment21/09/1918
Lance Corporal John Albert Kenyon 12/23616South Wales Borderers21/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Fred Mockett 52157Lincolnshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Arthur Perry 61178Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ramsey 59913West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/09/1918
Private Robert Smedley 36718East Yorkshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Sunter 88295Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Williams 60926Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Mckessick 66165Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918
Private Miln 400994Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Hood 269613Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918
Second Lieutenant John Savage Larken The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Butler 320396Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Fieldwick G/17821Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Hunt 21494Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jones 320883Welsh Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robinson G/10446Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Starling G/22231The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Abel Wiles G/10427Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 43)
Lieutenant William Woolf Welsh Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Milne Alcock 92392Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Alexander Angus Ewen Cameron S/23773Cameron Highlanders21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cameron S/13963Cameron Highlanders21/09/1918
Private Carmichael 200536Cameron Highlanders21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edney 305663Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Hage 267342Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/09/1918
Private John James Christopher Mullane 1678Australian Machine Gun Corps21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Nettleton 203414Cameron Highlanders21/09/1918
Private Smith 13287Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Harold Wright 203510Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Tom Reginald Hallett 525Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Potter 84784Royal Garrison Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Armener 69035The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Atkin 203222Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Sidney Barrett 37033The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Batchelor S/6732The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Brown 93731The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Burt 22508Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/09/1918
Rifleman Bushnell 473062London Regiment (The Rangers)21/09/1918
Private Clay 35526Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Davis 69144The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Fairclough 421404London Regiment21/09/1918
Private Finan 18846The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Fletcher 79109Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Fraser 24930Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private William Henry French 69059The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Joseph Charles Fugler 471943London Regiment (The Rangers)21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Goodall 144385Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Goosey 69002The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Cecil Edward Greenslade 25148The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Groves 69063The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Hanvey 69149The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Hawtree S/35866Rifle Brigade21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Alfred Head G/25407The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Hounsome G/2174The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Igglesden 390456London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Inman 122605Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918
Private James 26871Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Jarmain L/10138The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Frank Thomas Jones 10732Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Lomax 472230London Regiment (The Rangers)21/09/1918
Private Mcculloch 43274Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Rifleman Alfred Mcgill B/201266Rifle Brigade21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant John Pitcairn Millar Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Thomas Moates 25313The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Edmund James Moore 470788London Regiment (The Rangers)21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Palmer 69135The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cecil Francis Parker 102231Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Jonathan Victor Perry 48783Rifle Brigade21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Player 64622Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918
Private Poole 38052Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Purdew 25231The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Rifleman George Frederick William Sach 470989London Regiment (The Rangers)21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant William Arthur Savage 740956London Regiment (Cyclists)21/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Stone G/12967The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Tew 29676The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Waite 18309West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/09/1918
Private John Shaw Weir 291693Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Albert Wilson 56353West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Allan 37681Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Thomas Hodges Anderson 200267Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Annand 26467Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Arthur Leonard Ashby 69134The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private John William Baldwin 68980The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ballantyne 23104Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Bellis 25887The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Birnie 35623Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Bollin 13611The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Harry William Arthur Britter 69138The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Hezekiah Butler 474406London Regiment (The Rangers)21/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Alexander Campbell 36208Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cater G/69047The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Chinnery 42197Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Chrystal 37665Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private James Cochrane 42803Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur John Colbourne 69044The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cook 78990The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cook 30260The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Arthur Cecil Cross 69048The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Dooris 42831Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Rifleman Albert Henry Dugay 554863London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edwards 423688London Regiment21/09/1918
Private Farthing 69122The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Serjeant Flower L/9912The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gouge 69384The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Greig 201689Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Hamilton 38016Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hart 423935London Regiment21/09/1918
Private Hawarth 34462Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Corporal Hoy L/10197The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Rifleman Hunt 485097London Regiment (The Rangers)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Albert Jarrett R/25274King's Royal Rifle Corps21/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Gibson Johnstone 235367Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Walter William Frederick Kendall 61463The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Keenan 23078Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Arthur William Langley G/25300The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Langshaw S/6902The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Thomas Layton 25299The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Donaldson Leslie 37768Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Joseph Lifchitz 423110London Regiment21/09/1918
Private Love 41685Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Harry Mcconaghy 42143Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcfadden 27692Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Mckee 36893Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Mckillop 42621Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Mcleod 42124Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Marriot 203322Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Percy Mason 67520The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mathie 43463Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Rifleman Mead 557121London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)21/09/1918
Rifleman James Bentley Mead S/36486Rifle Brigade21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick William Miller G/69018The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry E. Moore 13682The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman Herbert Moores 47702Rifle Brigade21/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Morey 69019The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mullan 40337Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Neal 44888Rifle Brigade21/09/1918
Private Nunn 69080The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ormond 26540Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Pantling 18446The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Parks 202948The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private John Toms Patterson L/11069The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Frederick William Pavitt 69163The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Payne 69024The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Peacock 66745The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Albert Pearce 201549The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Andrew Pennie 28192Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Pizzey 205359The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Randall 3724The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Ranson 471179London Regiment (The Rangers)21/09/1918
Corporal Thomas Renfrew 42133Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Alfred Rickman 69027The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Samuel 42560Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Scotney 25246The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Scott L/12019The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman George Primrose Semple 13281King's Royal Rifle Corps21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Shaw 40520Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Henry Norman Shutte 42043Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Simpson 42636Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Sidney Smith 122712Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stockings S/7084The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private William Swindells 235350Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Tizzard 5417The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Turner 69096The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Percy William Tyrell 69106The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Wainwright S/36608Rifle Brigade21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Watson 202422Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Howard Frederick Webster S/36600Rifle Brigade21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private White 42108Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Whitelaw 42632Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Williams 25282The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Williams B/200880Rifle Brigade21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Williamson 241445Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Wilson 42046Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Wilson 204534Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Wilson 63782The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alfred James Davis 26890Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Serjeant John Mitchell 12888Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Palmer 32868Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wade 31555Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Allen 76275Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Brooks 514800London Regiment (London Scottish)21/09/1918
Private Mcharg 21191Coldstream Guards21/09/1918 (aged 41)
Driver Badkin 27289Australian Field Artillery21/09/1918
Private Kerry 36722King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/09/1918
Lieutenant Williams Australian Machine Gun Corps21/09/1918
Private Charles Robert Bailey 20943Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Chapman 19628Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Mckenzie 52554Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Leslie Gordon James 2592AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918
Private Billington 42926Leicestershire Regiment21/09/1918
Private James Donald Grant S/31329Cameron Highlanders21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal King 31205Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918
Private Knowles 200085Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Frank Leon Pelissier 3715Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Piper 102654Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Rattray Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918
Private Carter 123943Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918
Gunner Clements 32719Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918
Gunner George Henry Golding 26266Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Bright Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/09/1918
Private William Hewitt Taylor 57865York and Lancaster Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal William Hugh Montfort 4353Australian Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner John Reilly 11993Australian Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Reuben Alexander Taylor 810695Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ollerton 137691Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Abbott 204291Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Bell 22994Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Cecil Clark 61843West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Densley 44039Lincolnshire Regiment21/09/1918
Lieutenant Edwin Octavius Hutchinson Royal Engineers21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Mcinally S/13029Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/09/1918
Private Frank Smith 95829The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Greenland Smith 42837Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Harold Cater Conyers Gloucestershire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Carlin 41875Royal Scots Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Child 12664Coldstream Guards21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Alexander Colville 240686Royal Scots Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harrison 51026Northumberland Fusiliers21/09/1918
Gunner John Henry Leake 167199Royal Garrison Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Donald Miller Mallen 40190Highland Light Infantry21/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Palmer 65201Northumberland Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Rogers 21171Coldstream Guards21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stewart 54914Highland Light Infantry21/09/1918
Private Briggs 33764Yorkshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Cameron S/15297Cameron Highlanders21/09/1918
Gunner Fillingham 755437Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918
Gunner Haines 160988Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918
Private Lomas 45018Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918
Private Lund 42206East Yorkshire Regiment21/09/1918
Gunner Stanley Mott 163801Royal Garrison Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Camplin 29753Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Albert James Pountney 203324Worcestershire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Ashley L/30455Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918
Private Bullock 91593Tank Corps21/09/1918
Sapper Harper 153816Royal Engineers21/09/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Lawless 40932Royal Engineers21/09/1918
Private Little 69446The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner William Joseph Rock 238785Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Sadler 95539Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918
Bombardier Alfred Slough 54828Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Town 44759Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilmore S/36605Rifle Brigade21/09/1918
Serjeant Blamey 24236Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/09/1918
Private Marsh 241213Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Hudson Royal Scots21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Albert Pole 17460Royal Scots21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Armstrong 39144Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Baxter 201543Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Campbell 39052Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Craigen 37642Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Fyfe 204452Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Harold Stewart Mcdonald Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Albert Nutter 86041Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Henry Frederick Wells Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Frodsham Blease 47019The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Brown 85736The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Irving 39122The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Robert Morris 30399The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Taylor 90935The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Burgin G/69167The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Rifleman Bush R/42891King's Royal Rifle Corps21/09/1918
Private Chandler G/37047The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private John Edmund Crouch 13007The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Dickens R/41710King's Royal Rifle Corps21/09/1918
Private William Charles Gaved 69005The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick John Hardcastle G/29717The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Johnson 10559The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private King 61115The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Lipscombe 8435The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Pelry 29723The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Pierson 69129The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Rifleman Powney R/50140King's Royal Rifle Corps21/09/1918
Private Pratt 424093London Regiment21/09/1918
Private Randle 69508The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ransom 67351The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John William Robinson 67405The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Fred Rushforth 45270King's Royal Rifle Corps21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William George Herbert John Beard Sills G/25249The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Richard Charles Thompson 42931London Regiment (The Rangers)21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Williams R/43050King's Royal Rifle Corps21/09/1918
Private Baker 12982The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Serjeant Baxter 200440The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Alan Glover Clark Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Captain William Tait Craig Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Dinning S/5270Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Garrety Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Daniel Reid Macarthur Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcdowall 42163Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Donald Maclean Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Short 69030The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Makey 422263London Regiment21/09/1918
Private Frank Henry White 78561Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal John Cairns Harper 23588Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Jean Baptiste Urgel Rainville 3031217Canadian Infantry21/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Edward Simmonds 3592Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant White Royal Garrison Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Boothroyd 39006Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918
Sick Berth Attendant 1st Class Hudson 365260Royal Navy21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Henry Yates 29151Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fred Parker 76127Derbyshire Yeomanry21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Algernon Holland Royal Air Force21/09/1918 (aged 28)
Driver John Sharp T4/241792Army Service Corps21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Cromwell 33927Yorkshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private West 39494Northamptonshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Edward William Leslie Connor 91374Durham Light Infantry21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private York 93338Durham Light Infantry21/09/1918
Serjeant William Herd Blyth S/4435Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner John Evans Davies 32319Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Labourer Luigi Grech 261Maltese Labour Corps21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Gregory 16186King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Tommy Lloyd 63126Welsh Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Nowell 36775King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Arthur Steele 20575King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Williams 68967Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Carroll R/23071King's Royal Rifle Corps21/09/1918
Labourer Caruana 4735Maltese Labour Corps21/09/1918
Private Jack Alfred Hatton G/12080The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Bombardier Harry Platts Lee 900157Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper A. Mcl. Miller 273744Royal Engineers21/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Percy Bridger G/18055Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Burton 22496The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Daniels 320083Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Gordon Clarke Compton Dennett 271029The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold George Ellis 7476Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Charles Eric Hatfeild The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Higginson 153515Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918
Lieutenant John Oswald Maurice Kynaston Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hugh Robert Vincent Ryan 2865Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Downs 11625East Yorkshire Regiment21/09/1918
Rifleman White 47708Rifle Brigade21/09/1918
Rifleman Wilson S/30889Rifle Brigade21/09/1918
Private Winterman 203354Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Fred Emmerson 156168Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Forbes 346049Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/09/1918
Private Hargreaves 95182Royal Army Medical Corps21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Higlett 3062Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918
Private Langley 78328Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Lucas 58191Northamptonshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Mackenzie 300037Royal Army Medical Corps21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mckenzie 300071Royal Army Medical Corps21/09/1918
Lieutenant Harry Alfred Oxley The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant John Jamieson Paterson King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Price 355312Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frank Seal 350130Royal Army Medical Corps21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Souter 300068Royal Army Medical Corps21/09/1918
Private Vance 31608Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Private George Anderson Baird 29797Royal Scots21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private David Purves Fair 201085Royal Scots21/09/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Gordon 300081Royal Scots21/09/1918
Corporal Mitchell Gordon 302880Royal Scots21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Mcpike Henderson 52258Royal Scots21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Thomas Anderson Herdman Royal Scots21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Hogg 19802Royal Scots21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Robert Prentice Innes Royal Scots21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Loch 302852Royal Scots21/09/1918
Serjeant Peter Melrose 303054Royal Scots21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Donaldson Milligan 52344Royal Scots21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Lennox Muirhead Royal Scots21/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Thomson Royal Scots21/09/1918
Serjeant Price 57312Royal Army Medical Corps21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Shaw 7491Leinster Regiment21/09/1918
Private Bellamy S/15500Seaforth Highlanders21/09/1918
Private Bennett 92721Royal Army Medical Corps21/09/1918
Private Booth 203573East Lancashire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Dwyer 45648King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/09/1918
Private Alfred James Munnery G/41234Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Norman 12078Middlesex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Town 111859Royal Army Medical Corps21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry James Archer G/2411The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 28)
Acting Air Mechanic 3rd Class Dunk 405418Royal Air Force21/09/1918
Private Suckling 62613Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918
Chief Steward Kelly Mercantile Marine21/09/1918
Fourth Engineer Officer Rundle Mercantile Marine21/09/1918
Private George Neville Hearson 2440Devonshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Tucker SS/23349Army Service Corps21/09/1918 (aged 36)
Trimmer Hall 4578/TSRoyal Naval Reserve21/09/1918
Private Mcgowan 62272King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/09/1918
Signalman Hardy TZ/9254Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Signalman Stanley Edgenton Wilding London Z/8703Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Johns PO/14594Royal Marine Light Infantry21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Chief Petty Officer Arthur Gilbert Goddard 149982Royal Navy21/09/1918 (aged 46)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Eli Marriott 211911Royal Air Force21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Leonard Job Pearce 2986Army Ordnance Corps21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Rumbelow R/213Rifle Brigade21/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Flinn 11782South Lancashire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cunningham M2/352628Army Service Corps21/09/1918
Gunner Widdowson 203237Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918
Private Garside 9402Lancashire Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Victor Parker 27381Border Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Webb T4/216048Army Service Corps21/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Snowling 120855Royal Army Medical Corps21/09/1918
Private 2nd Class Frank Norton 167413Royal Air Force21/09/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Edward Shrimpton 418018London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Stanley Victor Lester 80186Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Christopher Roper L/15223Middlesex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Charles Wilkins L/36366Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 31)
Boy 2nd Class George Edward Astley J/92317Royal Navy21/09/1918 (aged 17)
Private Hardman 33251Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Miller 200558Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/09/1918
Cadet Richard Harcourt Whitting Royal Military College Sandhurst21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Wireless Operator Edward James Phillips Mercantile Marine21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Cook's Mate King M/15827(PO)Royal Navy21/09/1918
Lance Corporal William Dunlop 45019Manchester Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Ewart Sansom 633759London Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Norman Frank Day Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918 (aged 29)
Sergeant Kenneth Harold Huggard 628120Canadian Machine Gun Corps21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Walters 266139Norfolk Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Frederick George Gates WR/317520Royal Engineers21/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ash 13372Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 51)
Private Harry Hughes 77437Royal Army Medical Corps21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Boy 2nd Class Eric Midgley J/92311Royal Navy21/09/1918 (aged 17)
Regimental Serjeant Major Burns 301601Staffordshire Yeomanry21/09/1918
Able Seaman David Sugden Mcclay 191523Royal Navy21/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Robinson 52576King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/09/1918
Private Allie Mongheri 5743West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.21/09/1918
Ordinary Seaman Probart J/34879Royal Navy21/09/1918
Private Erik A. Eriksson 258997Canadian Railway Troops21/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Frank Horace Baker 206336Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Robert Burns 202885Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Lieutenant Wilfred George Allanson Royal Air Force21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant William Anderson Royal Air Force21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Christopher Seabright 5713Royal Newfoundland Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Thomas Trevor Byway 39073Royal Berkshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Stanley Garwell 34955East Yorkshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Frederick William Coleman 65640Royal Engineers21/09/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper George Herbert Price WR/290110Royal Engineers21/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Young 37316Highland Light Infantry21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Pigott 41200Royal Irish Rifles21/09/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Francis Xavier Jackson Royal Air Force21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Harry Linton Mclellan Royal Air Force21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Chapman 201157King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Patrick Kelly 51893East Yorkshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Riley 41272King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Percy Frank Baynham 58551Lancashire Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Arthur Harling 200123Lancashire Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Adrian Percy Latham 356826The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Claud Edward Charles Pearce 266581Gloucestershire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Procter 34686Lancashire Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Ridings 200717Lancashire Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Alfred Charles Wilson 58531Lancashire Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Wright 201095Lancashire Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Arthur John Abraham 30999The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Campbell 70730Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Curtis 37510Wiltshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Albert John Gover 45256Rifle Brigade21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Griffiths 243524The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment21/09/1918
Serjeant Hope 13143Durham Light Infantry21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jones 57571Welsh Regiment21/09/1918
Private Ketley 49649Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Marson 24428Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Meiklejohn 147179Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918
Bombardier Stanley Walter Snow 213383Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner James Taylor 125786Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wingfield G/92161Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Gunner Herbert Callam 254880Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Robert William Ewart Christie Canadian Engineers21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hooper C/3959Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Atkinson G/31911Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Avery G/30502Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private George Bainbridge 79584Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Barber 76010Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Serjeant Barton 3460Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private John Bell 79586Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Joseph Bell 79576Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Henry Stephen Bewers 473064London Regiment (The Rangers)21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Birch 42145Norfolk Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Maurice Bernard Blagden The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Boon 5058Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert William Borrett 205304Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Laurence Duncan Boyce 79176Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Brown 78590Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Thomas Henry Norman Brown 79575Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Frederick Daniell Burdett 36783Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Colenso Harry Burton 79207Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Carrier 69370Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Carter S/34570Rifle Brigade21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Carter 81255Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cheetham 44308Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Chell L/11801Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Serjeant Clift 62556Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cluff G/23702Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Arthur Cooper 22675Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Franklin Creek 79104Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Critchley G/31664Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Daniel Joseph Cronin 88750Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Crosby 79593Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Dearman 20461Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private William Herbert Dennis 79185Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Dunkley 79048Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Evans 79188Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Fairclough 79604Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Rifleman Frederick George Farmer 48741Rifle Brigade21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Samuel Farrow 49632Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Faulkner 87457Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Leslie Redvers Dundonald Fountain 79813Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Fulbrook 79814Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Furness 79223Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Galloway 79606Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Maurice Gibbins G/24555Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Glossop 31688Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Goldstone 69387Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private William James Goodman 78161Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Gould 9515Royal Berkshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Graham 79817Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Serjeant Harold Sydney Grape 48507Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Green 11748Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal William Frank Green G/79193Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Walter Grimbly 38355Royal Berkshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Groves 79437Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Grubb G/30570Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Lance Corporal George James Hall G/31890Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hawksworth G/15941Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Henry Hill 87845Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Holledge 79113Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Henry George Holloway S/14398Rifle Brigade21/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wilfred Reginald Hulme 31697Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hurlock 87442Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Isaacs Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Jarvis 205924Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Victor Maurice Johnson 76930Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Arthur Jones 79200Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Frederick John Jones 87429Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph 79199Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Charles Wilfred Kennedy 79836Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Lade 16162Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Laxton 78560Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Leece G/31707Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Lewis 79839Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Lomas 100061Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Rifleman Charles Walter Lowes 473003London Regiment (The Rangers)21/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mabbutt 75901Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Vernon Mceune 76943Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Marshall 79352Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Lance Corporal William Oswald Marshall 21349Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mercer 16833Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918
Private William Mercer 79538Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Montague L/17056Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Murray 79529Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Napper G/31283Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Newick G/31368Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Norris 79356Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Frederick Camden Oates 87335Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Owen 164973Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Pakenham London Regiment21/09/1918
Private Parker 79852Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Parks 165083Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918
Private Pettifer 79856Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Prentice 78603Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Prior 76957Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rapson 79547Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Relfe G/2179Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Riggs 31426Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Rivers 79470Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Santon 205934Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Saville 79866Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest George Sell 57277Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sillett 79487Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Corporal Cyril Slater G/31396Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Smith 79872Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Snell G/16944Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Bertram Spence Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edgar Joseph Spice 78208Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Stephenson 79609Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Stinton 79874Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Summers 473334London Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sumner 79877Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Temple 1153Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Tingley 79880Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Turner 79375Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Vale 79333Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Warren 78569Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Webb 79379Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Norman Howard Slater Wheeler 77234Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal White 62362Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Lieutenant Herbert Leonard Charles Whittaker The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wilson 79569Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Youngman S/36614Rifle Brigade21/09/1918
Gunner Ballance 63864Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Farrington 41021Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Captain Megeney Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918
Private Taylor 42628Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Driver Lawrence Turrell 14283Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry Jones 33013King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/09/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Rubinstein R/41859King's Royal Rifle Corps21/09/1918
Private Sewell 28649Somerset Light Infantry21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Smart 28684Somerset Light Infantry21/09/1918
Private George Lendrum Mcmillan 3031163Canadian Infantry21/09/1918
Private Francis William Burchell 38506Royal Berkshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Owen 58968Welsh Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Arthur Ensom Baker 741785Army Cyclist Corps21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henderson S/25286Cameron Highlanders21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Edward Jobson 28563Royal Engineers21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Alfred Edward Matthews 9490Royal Engineers21/09/1918 (aged 36)
Pioneer Smeeton 25024Royal Engineers21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Wilson 68796Royal Garrison Artillery21/09/1918
Private Mackie S/4419London Regiment (London Scottish)21/09/1918
Second Lieutenant George Norman Troth Royal Air Force21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lee 78933Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Cunningham 36544East Lancashire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Ruel 35791Yorkshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant John Henry Edwards Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Beacon G/21788Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Cockerill 41430Leicestershire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Edwin Watts TF/315356Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Hill M/299781Army Service Corps21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Joseph Arundell 3680Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918
Private William John Batchelor 6785Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918
Private William Edward Brotherton 7697Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Brown 217720Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918
Private Norman Harold Jones 5805Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Esnol Lavenne 2048Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Hayward Hugh Moffat Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Philip Stanley Muff 232915Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal John Lewis Rennick 2206Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Ralph Thomas James Springman Royal Garrison Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cyril James Thompson 3720Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Goldthorpe 50539Highland Light Infantry21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Watson J/2219Seaforth Highlanders21/09/1918 (aged 40)
Labourer Lai Kuei 47596Chinese Labour Corps21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Jenkins 14680Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Daniel Mcleod Stead 50Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Ernest Young 35025East Lancashire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ball 41788Devonshire Regiment21/09/1918
Gunner Haddon 353042Royal Garrison Artillery21/09/1918
Private Mcskimming 113608Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918
Private Cartwright 16/20428Cheshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Van Tweest 43583Indian Labour Corps21/09/1918
Private Whittle 28167Northumberland Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry Clark 032306Army Ordnance Corps21/09/1918 (aged 41)
Corporal William Stephenson 203172Royal Engineers21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Antill Cape Corps, S.A. Forces21/09/1918
Private Charles 241910Welsh Regiment21/09/1918
Sapper Cox WR/143063Royal Engineers21/09/1918
Private Dunn 40593Seaforth Highlanders21/09/1918
Private Farr 275804Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)21/09/1918
Corporal Mcglinchey 6/2979Royal Irish Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Michael Maguire 20335Leinster Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Moore 49465Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Pender 10445Royal Irish Regiment21/09/1918
Sergeant Joseph Lewis Ross 2619Cape Corps, S.A. Forces21/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Walsh 3/8060Royal Irish Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Harris 312281Labour Corps21/09/1918
Trooper Joseph Auger 57077Australian Light Horse21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Bombardier Thomas 735532Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918
Private Fred Bailey 48855Manchester Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Arthur Edward Adderley Buller Inns of Court Officer Training Corps21/09/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Alexander Kelman S/18461Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Pearce 351849London Regiment21/09/1918
Private William Alfred B. Phillips 47625Northamptonshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Steven Donaldson Reith 42nd Deoli Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sleeman 200483Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Martin Ashworth Somerville Rifle Brigade21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Alfred James Stevens Royal Air Force21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Albert Clare Wilson 240935Norfolk Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Sepoy Abdullah Khan 34656th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)21/09/1918
Sepoy Alla Singh 0423Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)21/09/1918
Sepoy Shadi 3972107th Indian Pioneers21/09/1918
Squadron Serjeant Major William Edward Price 235056Royal Gloucestershire Hussars21/09/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Thompson 330335Royal Gloucestershire Hussars21/09/1918
Private Thorne 230814Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)21/09/1918
Sepoy Abid Khan 6256127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry21/09/1918
Private Oakley RMA/16604Royal Marine Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Dudgeon 23665Royal Irish Rifles21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Pool 1018446Canadian Infantry21/09/1918
Boy 2nd Class Maclennan J/92316Royal Navy21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Seaman George William Garrick 1164/lRoyal Naval Reserve21/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sidney Bird 351103Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Lance Corporal George Bunce 55570Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Thomas Henry Cudmore 18431Somerset Light Infantry21/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Owen Mcilwraith Turnbull Royal Air Force21/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Alfred Neal Hyde Royal Air Force21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Walter Wingrave Harrison Royal Air Force21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Patrick Murphy 26131Royal Irish Regiment21/09/1918
Private Alfred Buscall 72232Cheshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Ghulam Muhammad 3748Indian Labour Corps21/09/1918
Labourer Gumani Rajbur Ranchi/2249Indian Labour Corps21/09/1918
Follower Jan Muhammad 3818Indian Labour Corps21/09/1918
Labourer Katanna Bhimtal/3336Indian Labour Corps21/09/1918
Private Campbell 43730South Staffordshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Harry Howard 242425Lancashire Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Fitzpatrick 75746Northumberland Fusiliers21/09/1918
Bombardier Frank Reed 1292Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Richard Soundy 18333Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Williams 26567The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Wixon 202677Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/09/1918
Corporal Graham 3519East African Supply Corps21/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Jali Jali 4134King's African Rifles21/09/1918
Private Henry Cole 242598Hampshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Frost 47110North Staffordshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private John Gibson 39424Royal Army Medical Corps21/09/1918
Private Albert Merriman M/336510Army Service Corps21/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Harry Lionel Newland 2049Gloucestershire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Garfield St. Croix 663218Canadian Infantry21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frank Beech 29931North Staffordshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Follower Bissa 2176Followers Central Depot21/09/1918
Private William Chittem 19760Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Dhanbir Gharti 6002nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Ernest Henry Eades 27104Worcestershire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Sepoy Dharam Singh 132954th Sikhs (Frontier Force)21/09/1918
Sepoy Greba Khan 237428th Punjabis21/09/1918
Sepoy Bari 335938th Dogras21/09/1918
Sepoy Bhaj Ram 7438th Dogras21/09/1918
Sepoy Chunya Datt 38238th Dogras21/09/1918
Sepoy Ganga Ram 79138th Dogras21/09/1918
Sepoy Kishan Datt 738th Dogras21/09/1918
Havildar Sham Singh 174038th Dogras21/09/1918
Sepoy Fazi Din 411746th Punjabis21/09/1918
Sepoy Laddhu 356342nd Deoli Regiment21/09/1918
Sepoy Nanhe Singh 742nd Deoli Regiment21/09/1918
Lance Naik Ramnatha 431142nd Deoli Regiment21/09/1918
Sepoy Sultan 85542nd Deoli Regiment21/09/1918
Rifleman Kondabhai Bhonsle 919153rd Rifles21/09/1918
Lance Naik Hanuman 47154th Indian Infantry21/09/1918
Lance Naik Sukh Ram 4292154th Indian Infantry21/09/1918
Sepoy Harditt Singh 726155th Indian Pioneers21/09/1918
Sepoy Sant Singh 557155th Indian Pioneers21/09/1918
Sepoy Angad Singh 3910Gwalior Infantry21/09/1918
Gunner Hardayal Singh 377Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army21/09/1918
Driver Ghichar Singh 5595Indian Army Signal Units21/09/1918
Sepoy Chandka 3501101st Indian Grenadiers21/09/1918
Sepoy Laddha Khan 423892nd Punjabis21/09/1918
Rifleman Fazl Khan 1785123rd Outram's Rifles21/09/1918
Rifleman Ata Muhammad 4085125th Napier's Rifles21/09/1918
Rifleman Bihari Singh 4340125th Napier's Rifles21/09/1918
Rifleman Dalla Ram 2726125th Napier's Rifles21/09/1918
Rifleman Shiudan Ram 3557125th Napier's Rifles21/09/1918
Private Walter Diddams 200040The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mcdonagh G/28279Royal Irish Fusiliers21/09/1918
Lance Corporal William James Peterkin 7025Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Stanislaus Hilton Mitton 7515Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Reginald Arthur John Ball 3597Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Donnelly 7233Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Clive Lancelot Garlick 7240Australian Machine Gun Corps21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Thomas Jackson 2396AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Sergeant Leonard Joseph R. Jansen 1860Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Robin Greene Royal Engineers21/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Cyril Reaney 47141North Staffordshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private John Roberts 25048Royal Army Medical Corps21/09/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Lalbir Gharti 12492nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Albert Lupton H/644114th (King's) Hussars21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Mansing Thapa 9622nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)21/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Clement Clough Eaves Royal Air Force21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant John Shannon Ferguson Royal Air Force21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Charles Garrett Fowler Royal Air Force21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Richard Joseph Sear 94433Royal Air Force21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Daniel Albert Shanks Royal Air Force21/09/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Patrick Doyle 9102Royal Irish Regiment21/09/1918
Serjeant Ethelbert James Purling 409129Royal Air Force21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Sunderland 9709Royal Irish Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Muhammad Din 1576123rd Outram's Rifles21/09/1918
Havildar Wilayat Khan 403113th Rajputs (Shekhawati Regiment)21/09/1918
Rifleman Ganjbahadur Gurung 52323rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles21/09/1918
Follower Abdul Sharif 1101Indian Postal and Telegraph Department21/09/1918
Follower Muhammad 4536/5711Indian Postal and Telegraph Department21/09/1918
Follower Fazl Ilahi Lahore/43981Indian Railway Department21/09/1918
Labourer Sheikh Pitai 39806Indian Railway Department21/09/1918
Rifleman George Richard Abbley 472025London Regiment (The Rangers)21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ralph Adkins 25623Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Albert R. Adnams 421258London Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Fairy Allen 27703Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Arthur Baggott 72742Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918
Private Albert Edward Bailey 29064Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private William Ball 57514Welsh Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Francis Leonard Banks 48874Northamptonshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private James Barker 205823King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/09/1918
Private Robert Barnard G/69036The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Lance Serjeant James Barnes 225320London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)21/09/1918
Private Reginald Bass G/30585Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Albert Edward Beal TF/320302Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Beddoes 355359Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rowland Bedford G/24423The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Bedwood 48683Royal Berkshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Jesse Beecham 44776Royal Berkshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman William Henry Bennett B/202089Rifle Brigade21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry Berrill 60087Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private James Berry G/25327The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Corporal Leonard Edward Bettles G/14145The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Thomas Bevan 473675London Regiment (The Rangers)21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walter Blackman G/20187Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918
Private John Blyth 9044Northumberland Fusiliers21/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur Boardman Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private David Boggie 300947Royal Scots21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Bollon 204348Norfolk Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Valentine Bracey G/31820Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Rifleman Leonard Bramman A/202161King's Royal Rifle Corps21/09/1918
Private Frederick James Brooke 202203Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Richard Brown 64175Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frank Bryant 61692Welsh Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Allen Burbridge TF/320195Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918
Private William Bygrave 119638Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Andrew Cant S/18725Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edward Thomas Cantwell 47462Northamptonshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Thomas Carswell 60015Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private William Mark Carvey 72699Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Arthur William Charter 15436Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Cheetham 30083The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Denis Halstead Christie Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918
Rifleman Arthur Samuel Collins 55577Rifle Brigade21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Ernest Collins 40710Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918
Company Serjeant Major Percy Compton 9931Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Michael Condon 355651Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1918
Corporal Hector Cecil Cooper 201828Tank Corps21/09/1918
Private Arthur Cotterell 45878Royal Berkshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Frank Ernest Cox 280Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private William Coxhead 42193Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Creighton 40758Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private John Thomas Croot 58174Northamptonshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alan Staverton Crosland 41870Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edward Evan Cubbon S/22151Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Joseph Curtis 34209Border Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Fredrick Darricot 315318Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Daniel Davies 120472Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918
Private Arthur Dawes G/23870The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Harry Dawson 230648King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Dengate G/4236Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Wallace Wilberforce Derrick T/271152The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Frank John Dier T/270082The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Herbert Dillon T/265012The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Reginald Sidney Dobbs G/31834Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Dockerill 422328London Regiment21/09/1918
Private Charles Doe 100217Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Fenwick Downes G/69145The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alexander William Doyle SD/3563Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Michael Drain 303330Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/09/1918
Private Herbert Charles Dudley 45352Royal Berkshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Frederick Duncan T/265257The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Corporal John Dutton 230860King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private William White Easson 340025Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Eccleston 32911King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/09/1918
Serjeant Frederick Edmonds 6190Royal Berkshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Albert Edmundson 41256Northamptonshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Ellison 100219Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Evans 61652Welsh Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private James William Fleming 153987Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918
Private William Robert Flint G/20656Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Harold Victor Francis 20291Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Henry Frazer G/21475Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Henry French TF/315222Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918
Serjeant James Richard Garland T/270604The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Private John Henry Gavaron 60540Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Francis Sydney Goacher G/24472The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Frederick Green 130774Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas William Green 37824Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert William Grice G/69003The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private John Thomas Grove 41845Northamptonshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Francis William Haggett 67640Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richard Thomas Hall 136849Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Kelter Hannant G/15283Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Charles Leonard Harrup Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Reginald Harvey TF/315508Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Willis Harvey 14863Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edmund John Hedger G/14143Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Albert Ernest Hewlett G/24398The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Robert Heyes 67749Devonshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Hilton G/25583The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private James Hogbin G/13551Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918
Private John Thomas Holloway S/707The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Holmes 202009Royal Berkshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private George Thomas Hopkins T/270291The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percival George Hoskin T/270260The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Houston 37319Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Stanley James Hutchins 42352Royal Berkshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Herbert Jacks G/69124The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal John Hubert Jacobs 41264Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Serjeant John Higgon John 320643Welsh Regiment21/09/1918
Private James Johnstone 25085Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private John Craig Weir Johnston 43217Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Alfred Sidney Jones G/11790Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Jones G/13426The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph George William Jones TF/201758Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Luther Jones 60616Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Thomas Kemble G/14582The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Serjeant Henry Kemble 40129Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private William Henry Kershaw 57573Welsh Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Henry King T/271045The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal George William Knight T/205064The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Ernest Last 128002Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Latimer 38985Welsh Regiment21/09/1918
Private David Daniel Leary S/7296Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman John Allan Little S/36458Rifle Brigade21/09/1918
Rifleman Frederick Llowarch R/4062King's Royal Rifle Corps21/09/1918
Private Leonard Louder G/25172The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private William Lyttle 202718Border Regiment21/09/1918
Private Hugh Mccann 335853Royal Scots21/09/1918
Private Johnston Mclaren 303020Royal Scots21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Mcmillan S/17332Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/09/1918
Private Jack Maisner 426178London Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Ernest Reginald Manns G/15934The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private James Marsh G/25206The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private George Mathers 42167Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Rifleman Charles Henry Matthews 47730Rifle Brigade21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Harold Matthews 155740Royal Engineers21/09/1918
Private William Matthews G/809The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sidney James Mealing G/14882The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Medcroft 355878Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Charles Harold Merrix 78808Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Corporal Robert Cecil Metcalfe 47654Rifle Brigade21/09/1918
Private Frederick William Methven 42129Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private George Edward Middleton G/67521The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Alfred Searle Miles G/37442The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Cecil Miles G/31852Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Philip Moffatt 201093Royal Scots21/09/1918
Private John James Moore 39526Border Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Morgan 45194Royal Berkshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Richard Albert Morgan G/14215The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Walter Lewis Morgan B/201345Rifle Brigade21/09/1918
Private Douglas L. Morrison S/25324Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Victor Albert Mundy 205919Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Napier 291545Hertfordshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Joseph Naughton 43920Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick James Newell 42955Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman John Edwin Newton 473713London Regiment (The Rangers)21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Newton 19324Royal Scots21/09/1918
Private Edward Joseph George Nicholls G/66675The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Rifleman Morris Nykerk 452306London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Lionel Henry Oddell 237700Herefordshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Andrew Orr 23108Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Rees Owen 355456Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private William Owen 48513Royal Scots21/09/1918
Private Robert Owens 14310Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1918
Rifleman Arthur Cyril Page 394497London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)21/09/1918
Private George Gun Panton 200140Royal Scots21/09/1918
Rifleman Thomas J. Parkes 374992London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)21/09/1918
Private John Paton 36159Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Robert Pentland 250672Royal Scots21/09/1918
Private James Phillips 37690Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Wilfred Gilbert Plaster 44773Royal Berkshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Walter Edward Potter TF/320485Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Edward Powell 472142London Regiment (The Rangers)21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Cunliffe Pratt 13538Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private George Henry Price 79900Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private George Phillip Price G/69573The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Jesse Edmund Price 51066Essex Regiment21/09/1918
Serjeant Arthur Holman Radcliffe 45178Royal Berkshire Regiment21/09/1918
Rifleman Richard Robert Ratcliffe 44868Rifle Brigade21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Reardon T/270512The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Private John Asshell Richardson G/21831The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Timothy Richardson 24936Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Robert Rodger 52271Royal Scots21/09/1918
Private James Francis Rodgers TF/315422Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Christopher Roper 300976Royal Scots21/09/1918
Rifleman William Hubert Russell 48788Rifle Brigade21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward Sales 202669Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private George Alfred Saul G/29621The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Arthur Charles Saunders TF/315282Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Henry Henkley Scrivens 51791Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private John Thomas Shackleton 23171Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Brodie Sime 27678Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Robert Sinclair 31839Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fred Smith 243053Lancashire Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Sydney Smith L/1099The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Charles Alfred Smyth 27676King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private George William Soanes 50279Northamptonshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Buxton Stansby 52120Northamptonshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Delacourt Stears 536876London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Stewart 35506Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Stocks 306845Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/09/1918
Private William Sturgess G/70135The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private John Richard Sturman 230859King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/09/1918
Rifleman James Percy Charles Summers C/4194King's Royal Rifle Corps21/09/1918
Private Ernest Sutherland 40808Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Swindlehurst 57600Welsh Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harold Symes 220003Royal Berkshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Richard Harold Synyer London Regiment (The Rangers)21/09/1918
Private George Tandy 28083Welsh Regiment21/09/1918
Private Matthew Taylor 23615The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mathew Appleby Taylor 40450Northamptonshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Thomas 43948Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Walter Thomason 203503Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Alfred Thompson G/20292Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Ernest Thorby 15755Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman John Henry Timmins 50155King's Royal Rifle Corps21/09/1918
Gunner James Toomey 266756Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Matthew Topping 303024Royal Scots21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Andrew Stirton Turnbull 51013Northamptonshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Tyler G/21932The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Sydney Francis Tyler A/202147King's Royal Rifle Corps21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick James Varndell 28273Somerset Light Infantry21/09/1918
Private Frank Viggor G/24588The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Benjamin Walker 79337Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Cyril Francis Stanley Walker 45493Royal Berkshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Thomas Walker 394273London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)21/09/1918
Private William Wappett G/31925Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Archibald William Wells T/270838The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Charles Thomas Wells 473370London Regiment (The Rangers)21/09/1918
Private Alexander George Weston G/69107The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Alfred John Wheeler 42426Royal Berkshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant William Wighton 57589The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/09/1918
Private John Brankston Wilby 100262Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private David Williams 320254Welsh Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Evan Connett Williams B/201306Rifle Brigade21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Leonard George Williams G/31295Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Willis 12289Northamptonshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Sidney Llewellyn Wilsher G/30000The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Augustus Wilson 47740Rifle Brigade21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Fredrick Windrow 43171Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Charles Winter 205893Northamptonshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Frederic William Wood TF/315081Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918
Private Henry James Wood G/22260Royal Sussex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Malcolm Joseph Wright 49225Rifle Brigade21/09/1918
Private David Young A/7837Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Peter Alexander 11410King's Own Scottish Borderers21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner George William Gray 245644Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Thomas Henry White 42764Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Mcdermid WR/324762Royal Engineers21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sydney Catchpole 219788Canadian Infantry21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Major Lewis Frederick Innes Loyd Lovat Scouts21/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Stevens M2/200048Army Service Corps21/09/1918
Gunner Frank Whitby 41424Royal Garrison Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant John Webster Royal Air Force21/09/1918
Boy 2nd Class Albert Crompton J/92312Royal Navy21/09/1918 (aged 17)
Petty Officer John Harry Pedrick 230402Royal Navy21/09/1918 (aged 30)
Second Mate James Farrell Mercantile Marine21/09/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Jose Fernandez Mercantile Marine21/09/1918 (aged 28)
Mess Room Boy William Thomas Grimshaw Mercantile Marine21/09/1918 (aged 17)
Sailor Hansen Mercantile Marine21/09/1918 (aged 57)
Private Hender C/38011Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Edward Herbert (Bince) Ryall 36650King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner James Shaw 42264Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918
Serjeant Whell 52692Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918
Private Blaydon Edward Pilbrow G/96838Middlesex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant William Henry Taylor 21316Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles Albert Chillingsworth 153749Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robertson S/25337Seaforth Highlanders21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Percival James Palmer 72222Cheshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Robert Samuel Basnett 33046South Wales Borderers21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Victor Jackson G/79071Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Noah 99958Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918
Private Harry Roberts 30409East Yorkshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Pilot Edward William Thomas Mercantile Marine21/09/1918 (aged 56)
Ordinary Seaman William John Thomas Mercantile Marine21/09/1918 (aged 17)
Pantry Boy Thomas Charles Williams Mercantile Marine21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Worrell Mercantile Marine21/09/1918 (aged 35)
Engineer Charles Victor Wyatt Mercantile Marine21/09/1918 (aged 52)
Boatswain Yesper Mercantile Marine21/09/1918 (aged 29)
Carpenter Neimant ALIAS21/09/1918
Carpenter Joseph Neimontas Mercantile Marine21/09/1918 (aged 52)
Assistant Cook Suyematsu Okushi Mercantile Marine21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Greaser Atokichi Otaki Mercantile Marine21/09/1918 (aged 49)
Chief Engineer Robert Hopkirk Horsbrough Mercantile Marine21/09/1918 (aged 34)
Greaser Masaru Inoupe Mercantile Marine21/09/1918 (aged 30)
Sailor Johansson Mercantile Marine21/09/1918 (aged 28)
Mate Otto Jonson Mercantile Marine21/09/1918 (aged 37)
Donkeyman Chuichi Kamenaga Mercantile Marine21/09/1918 (aged 30)
Ship's Cook Masakichi Kayama Mercantile Marine21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Cabin Boy Rupert Edward Kilby Mercantile Marine21/09/1918 (aged 14)
Fireman and Trimmer Falal Caroles Mercantile Marine21/09/1918 (aged 38)
Sailor David Joseph Cavanna Mercantile Marine21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Fireman and Trimmer Joe Cole Mercantile Marine21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Fireman and Trimmer Tom Davies Mercantile Marine21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Albert Francis Dunkley Mercantile Marine21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Sailor Peter Andersen Mercantile Marine21/09/1918 (aged 45)
Third Engineer Sydney James Bawden Mercantile Marine21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Wireless Operator Cecil Douglas Brickell Mercantile Marine21/09/1918 (aged 17)
Third Mate Reginald Briggs Mercantile Marine21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Fireman and Trimmer John Bull Mercantile Marine21/09/1918 (aged 26)
First Mate Sydney Bullock Mercantile Marine21/09/1918 (aged 28)
Master Radford Mercantile Marine21/09/1918 (aged 48)
Fireman and Trimmer Solomon Rolle Mercantile Marine21/09/1918 (aged 30)
Sailor Sorensen Mercantile Marine21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Ordinary Seaman William Morris Bristol/Z/7330Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve21/09/1918 (aged 28)
Leading Seaman John Pattison 2573CRoyal Naval Reserve21/09/1918 (aged 37)
Officer's Cook 1st Class Martin L/2135(PO)Royal Navy21/09/1918
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Woodburn M/21011Royal Navy21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Sailor John Kyrobski Mercantile Marine21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Master John William Leake Legg Mercantile Marine21/09/1918 (aged 32)
Fireman and Trimmer Lewis Mercantile Marine21/09/1918 (aged 33)
Ordinary Seaman Wilfred Mcfadden Mercantile Marine21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Second Engineer Thomas Nicholas Malone Mercantile Marine21/09/1918 (aged 42)
Serang Riyasat Ali RIM/8602Royal Indian Marine21/09/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Mehdi Bakhsh Indian Merchant Service21/09/1918
Fireman To Pei Tong Mercantile Marine21/09/1918
Private Ralph M Smith 45515Highland Light Infantry21/09/1918
Sepoy Bhuria 66042nd Deoli Regiment21/09/1918
Sepoy Budhe Khan 3823101st Indian Grenadiers21/09/1918
Sepoy Khondiba Bhosala 111153rd Rifles21/09/1918
Naik Rhairruddin 320917th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)21/09/1918
Sepoy Tulsi Ram 34542nd Deoli Regiment21/09/1918
Rifleman Dhanbahadur Rai 547110th Gurkha Rifles21/09/1918
Rifleman Durbarsing Thapa 30661st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)21/09/1918
Sepoy Ganira Singh 926152nd Punjabis21/09/1918
Rifleman Gunga Singh 21050th Kumaon Rifles21/09/1918
Jemadar Naurang Khan 107th Indian Pioneers21/09/1918
Sepoy Parlad Singh 453992nd Punjabis21/09/1918
Sepoy Jahan Khan 1846124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry21/09/1918
Sepoy Kansa 18783rd Kashmir Rifles (Raghunath Regiment)21/09/1918
Sepoy Nur Bahadur 15823rd Kashmir Rifles (Raghunath Regiment)21/09/1918
Acting Bombardier Richard Abbot 731467Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Archibald Ewing Deal/14241(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps21/09/1918 (aged 44)
Private Jeremiah Holmes 74027Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private John William Thompson 91225Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Thomas Beattie 406168Royal Engineers21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private De La Haye 38843Hampshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Hanlon 61274Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/09/1918
Private Arthur James Hewson 28181Lincolnshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Thomas Hinde 6266Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private David Knowles 22230Lancashire Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner John Thomas Lee 59506Royal Garrison Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Mitchell 44055Lincolnshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Henry Naphtali 491980London Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Edward O. Owen 72826Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Montague Page 814150Canadian Infantry21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Maxwell Paterson 195189Canadian Infantry21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Arthur Bernard Preece 36217Wiltshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 1027134Canadian Infantry21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Vaillancourt 857183Canadian Infantry21/09/1918 (aged 46)
Corporal Walter Augustus Williams 64320Machine Gun Corps21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Smith 48331Northamptonshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Lamb 35122Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Fred Lambert 58238Northamptonshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Kanonier Johann Fox German Army21/09/1918
Infanterist Johann Fuchs German Army21/09/1918
Gefreiter Johann Fulle German Army21/09/1918
Landsturmmann Christoph Goldschmidt German Army21/09/1918
Unteroffizier Jakob Habel German Army21/09/1918
Wehrmann Albert Kutz German Army21/09/1918
Soldat Hugo Schrader German Army21/09/1918
Gefreiter Vinzenz Zahradnik German Army21/09/1918
Musketier Kurt Westius German Army21/09/1918
Soldier Michail Contaras Greek Army21/09/1918
Soldier Coudas Greek Army21/09/1918
Soldier Stefan Sohwirtschek Russian Army21/09/1918
Private Marko K Andreev Bulgarian Army21/09/1918
Private Dimitr K Georgenliev Bulgarian Army21/09/1918
Private Stefan M Tsonfv Bulgarian Army21/09/1918
Civilian Frederick D Ballou Young Men's Christian Association (America)21/09/1918
Private Wilfred Palmer 45782Royal Berkshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Duke 405418ALIAS21/09/1918
Private Arthur Smith 34997Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Albert Arthur Benz T/1050The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Edward Rockingham 320155Welsh Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Ferguson 57548Welsh Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Holland 203388Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance2658715
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance1356011
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance126196
MEATH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance98261
VILLERS HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance4881
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom4000
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt2800
DOINGT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance24170
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)2463
PIGEON RAVINE CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance2130
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance18111
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance16140
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1541
MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1390
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1342
THILLOY ROAD CEMETERY, BEAULENCOURTFrance1241
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance12112
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1141
DOMINO BRITISH CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance1111
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1100
STE. EMILIE VALLEY CEMETERY, VILLERS-FAUCONFrance1062
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance1081
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece1070
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece1062
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran1020
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1050
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance930
HARGICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance960
FIVE POINTS CEMETERY, LECHELLEFrance840
TARGELLE RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance820
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance830
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance8101
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance820
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance740
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance710
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance640
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance650
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece620
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance520
VILLERS-GUISLAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance510
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance510
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany520
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran510
RAMLEH 1914-1918 MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)500
HANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance441
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance421
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom420
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance440
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance420
VERMAND COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance440
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece410
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium411
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)410
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance311
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
BERTINCOURT CHATEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
QUEANT COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance300
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)300
LOOS MEMORIALFrance320
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance300
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance310
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance300
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance230
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance200
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
TREFCON BRITISH CEMETERY, CAULAINCOURTFrance210
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance222
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance200
SAULCOURT CHURCHYARD EXTENSION, GUYENCOURT-SAULCOURTFrance200
DOMINION CEMETERY, HENDECOURT-LES-CAGNICOURTFrance221
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance210
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany210
WORMS (HOCHHEIM HILL) CEMETERYGermany200
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
HIGH WYCOMBE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium200
SUN QUARRY CEMETERY, CHERISYFrance200
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance201
MARTEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ATTILLYFrance211
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPREFrance200
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq200
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance210
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance200
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom231
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly201
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia200
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance120
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance101
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance100
LE GRAND BEAUMART BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
LAGNICOURT HEDGE CEMETERYFrance120
MOEUVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CERISY-GAILLY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance110
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MONTCORNET MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ILLOGAN (ST. ILLOGAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PERRANZABULOE (ST. PIRAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WESTLEIGH (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
BOLDON (WHITBURN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TUDHOE (ST. CHARLES) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
GRAVESEND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARDEN (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
AYLESFORD (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LONDONTHORPE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ADDERBURY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
UPHILL (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHARD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ELLASTONE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
DORKING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORTHING (BROADWATER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom110
THORNABY-ON-TEES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (UNDERCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DONCASTER (HYDE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone100
NEW WESTMINSTER (FRASER) CEMETERYCanada100
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
PETERVIEW ANGLICAN CHURCH CEMETERYCanada100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium110
VELDWEZELT COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance100
ST. OLLE BRITISH CEMETERY, RAILLENCOURTFrance100
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance100
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance110
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance110
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
RICCIONE COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly110
JERUSALEM PROTESTANT CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
DIDCOT (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
JERUSALEM INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
PORTSLADE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GORTIN (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ANNAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILTEARN PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WESTER SKELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERYMozambique100
MOMBASA BRITISH MEMORIALKenya101
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan110
TAUKKYAN MEMORIALMyanmar100
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ANNEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SCARBOROUGH (MANOR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GROOTEBEEK BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
WESTOUTRE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance110
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUMBARTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERYCanada100
HUCKNALL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WORKSOP (RETFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STAPLEFORD ABBOTS (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
RUDRY (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
ORMESBY ST. MARGARET CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GENT CITY CEMETERYBelgium110
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium110
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERY MEMORIALMozambique100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARTLEPOOL NORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)111
Royal Fusiliers108
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)86
Essex Regiment72
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)53
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)47
Mercantile Marine44
Royal Field Artillery43
Royal Sussex Regiment37
Bedfordshire Regiment35
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)33
Rifle Brigade30
Royal Scots28
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27
Welsh Regiment27
Royal Welsh Fusiliers26
Northamptonshire Regiment25
Royal Air Force22
Royal Engineers22
Royal Berkshire Regiment21
London Regiment (The Rangers)18
King's Shropshire Light Infantry17
London Regiment16
King's Royal Rifle Corps15
Royal Navy15
Royal Garrison Artillery15
Royal Army Medical Corps14
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13
Lancashire Fusiliers10
Canadian Infantry10
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10
German Army9
Army Service Corps8
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders8
East Yorkshire Regiment7
Cameron Highlanders7
42nd Deoli Regiment7
Seaforth Highlanders7
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)6
Royal Warwickshire Regiment6
Highland Light Infantry6
38th Dogras6
Northumberland Fusiliers6
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)6
Royal Irish Regiment6
Australian Machine Gun Corps6
Lincolnshire Regiment6
Border Regiment5
Indian Labour Corps5
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)5
Machine Gun Corps5
Cheshire Regiment5
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve4
Norfolk Regiment4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
East Lancashire Regiment4
Devonshire Regiment4
Somerset Light Infantry4
125th Napier's Rifles4
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Durham Light Infantry3
Suffolk Regiment3
Middlesex Regiment3
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
Bulgarian Army3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Cambridgeshire Regiment3
Coldstream Guards3
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)3
Royal Naval Reserve3
Australian Field Artillery3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Leicestershire Regiment3
Royal Irish Rifles2
ALIAS2
Greek Army2
Hertfordshire Regiment2
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars2
Army Ordnance Corps2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Hampshire Regiment2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
Maltese Labour Corps2
London Regiment (London Scottish)2
Wiltshire Regiment2
3rd Kashmir Rifles (Raghunath Regiment)2
South Lancashire Regiment2
101st Indian Grenadiers2
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces2
153rd Rifles2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Canadian Engineers2
92nd Punjabis2
154th Indian Infantry2
Leinster Regiment2
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department2
Manchester Regiment2
Tank Corps2
123rd Outram's Rifles2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
155th Indian Pioneers2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Indian Railway Department2
107th Indian Pioneers2
South Wales Borderers2
King's African Rifles1
Gwalior Infantry1
Army Cyclist Corps1
50th Kumaon Rifles1
28th Punjabis1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Australian Light Horse1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Indian Marine1
Huntingdon Cyclist Battalion1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Russian Army1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
Staffordshire Yeomanry1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
14th (King's) Hussars1
Inns of Court Officer Training Corps1
Indian Merchant Service1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Indian Army Signal Units1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
Herefordshire Regiment1
127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry1
West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
46th Punjabis1
13th Rajputs (Shekhawati Regiment)1
17th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)1
Followers Central Depot1
Young Men's Christian Association (America)1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Military College Sandhurst1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Warwickshire Yeomanry1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1
West India Regiment1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
Lovat Scouts1
East African Supply Corps1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
152nd Punjabis1
Pembroke Yeomanry1
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Labour Corps1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1