Date of death: Tuesday 4 February 1919

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private John Aldred Stott 2202Manchester Regiment04/02/1919
Sapper Frederick Ferguson WR/206978Royal Engineers04/02/1919 (aged 21)
Follower Murad 2721Indian Labour Corps04/02/1919
Air Mechanic 1st Class Robert Frederick Hughes 65047Royal Air Force04/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Lewis Harold Lumb M2/136016Royal Army Service Corps04/02/1919 (aged 34)
Sapper Edward John Brand WR/290183Royal Engineers04/02/1919 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Cadle 08494Royal Army Ordnance Corps04/02/1919
Private George Leach 3/21245Lancashire Fusiliers04/02/1919
Private Procter 022286Royal Army Ordnance Corps04/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Henry Richards 265368Welsh Regiment04/02/1919 (aged 25)
2nd Corporal Spratt WR/194219Royal Engineers04/02/1919 (aged 42)
Corporal James Russell Tyne 38417Gloucestershire Regiment04/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private William Lovatt 201057King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Henry John Ellick 2608Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1919
Trimmer Alfred Haines Mercantile Marine04/02/1919 (aged 26)
Trooper Digby Hamilton Hay 3675Australian Light Horse04/02/1919
Driver Bajoo Mohar 5897Mule Corps04/02/1919
Driver Ram Janam 93869Mule Corps04/02/1919
Private Bukarie Theea 471Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers04/02/1919
Private Albert Roy Butler 5658Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1919
Trooper Frederick Henry Lang 137Australian Light Horse04/02/1919
Sapper Ellis WR/284036Royal Engineers04/02/1919
Private Barr 104805Royal Field Artillery04/02/1919
Private Bunce S/358808Royal Army Service Corps04/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Leslie Cyril Bannister 66174Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private John Raymond Pugh 66260Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Allerdyce 626231Labour Corps04/02/1919
Private John Scott Boath 3850Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/02/1919 (aged 42)
Private John Welsby Birch 110026Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry04/02/1919 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Herbert Alexander Findlater 6453West India Regiment04/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Williams 2831Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/02/1919 (aged 29)
Gunner Gulgaru 33763Indian Royal Artillery04/02/1919
Gunner Jagdamba 45996Indian Royal Artillery04/02/1919
Private Lemmon 201038Dorsetshire Regiment04/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Parker 326369Durham Light Infantry04/02/1919 (aged 26)
Rifleman Rane Thapa 31836th Gurkha Rifles04/02/1919
Engineman Harry Bailey 2933/STRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid04/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Harry Bissell Jennings 14814Devonshire Regiment04/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private Ralph Hughes M/396377Royal Army Service Corps04/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Foster R/387271Royal Army Service Corps04/02/1919
Stoker 1st Class Harry Clements SS/104283Royal Navy, (R.F R. P.O. B.4867). HMS Penarth04/02/1919 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Henry James Noel Palmer Allison Gordon Highlanders04/02/1919 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Randall South Nottinghamshire Hussars04/02/1919
Cadet Charles Clarence Frederick 2695Australian Flying Corps04/02/1919
Lieutenant Jack Henry Weingarth Australian Flying Corps04/02/1919 (aged 26)
Captain Warn Canadian Infantry04/02/1919
Private Hooper 58108East Yorkshire Regiment04/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private George William Rose 32744Canadian Army Medical Corps04/02/1919 (aged 23)
Sapper John Maurice Roberts WR/320424Royal Engineers04/02/1919 (aged 41)
Serjeant Samuel Haste 56456th Dragoons (Inniskilling)04/02/1919 (aged 29)
Gunner Frederick Brooks 138444Royal Garrison Artillery04/02/1919 (aged 21)
Sapper Whelan 480256Royal Engineers04/02/1919
Sapper Emos Fontaine 2008492Canadian Railway Troops04/02/1919 (aged 21)
Sapper Racher 270589Canadian Railway Troops04/02/1919
Private Shorrocks 66021The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Edward Holt M2/049699Royal Army Service Corps04/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private William Ball 51608Border Regiment04/02/1919 (aged 18)
Gunner Goodman 710468Royal Field Artillery04/02/1919
Driver Harold Burnett M/299867Royal Army Service Corps04/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Henry Manning M/05960Royal Army Service Corps04/02/1919
Able Seaman Bailey Palace Z/3513Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President III04/02/1919 (aged 24)
Sergeant Richard Oscar Ford 852Australian Field Artillery04/02/1919 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Samuel Robert Jones J/24585Royal Navy, HMS Ure04/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Devitt 630128London Regiment04/02/1919 (aged 26)
Gunner Bugg 371454Royal Garrison Artillery04/02/1919
Captain William Wilson Scots Guards04/02/1919 (aged 43)
Rifleman Buckmaster 2648London Regiment (City of London Rifles)04/02/1919
Company Serjeant Major Frederick William Shepherd 204613South Lancashire Regiment04/02/1919 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Patterson Canadian Army Service Corps04/02/1919
Gunner Hawcutt 129118Royal Garrison Artillery04/02/1919 (aged 27)
Gunner Gabriel Machin 183645Royal Garrison Artillery04/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Charlie Badman 89457Royal Army Medical Corps04/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Everitt 135304Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Wilfred Allen Bagg 878223Canadian Infantry04/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Henry George James M/396556Royal Army Service Corps04/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Taylor 353476London Regiment04/02/1919 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Arthur Barnes Royal Air Force04/02/1919 (aged 42)
Sapper William Lane WR/317165Royal Engineers04/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private Victor Clarence Baigent 80326Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Edward Stamford Jones 66227Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Archibald Mckelvie 61992Australian Reinforcement04/02/1919 (aged 21)
Company Sergeant Major Huggett 77400Canadian Infantry04/02/1919
Corporal John Allen Smith 51396Royal Air Force, 73rd Sqdn.04/02/1919 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Pearson 13821Coldstream Guards04/02/1919
Private Thomas Mcginty 33960Royal Scots Fusiliers04/02/1919 (aged 34)
Guardsman Andrew Philbin 9745Scots Guards04/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private James B/454Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers04/02/1919
Lieutenant John R. Pipon Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory04/02/1919
Private Turner 52277Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)04/02/1919
Able Seaman Frank Widger 124641Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/1658). HMS Hannibal04/02/1919 (aged 52)
Private Charles Robert Clarke 812210Canadian Infantry04/02/1919 (aged 34)
Sapper John Ilsley 7564Australian Engineers04/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Henry Johnsen 4116AAustralian Pioneers04/02/1919
Private Taylor 55697Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1919
Private Trowbridge 1886Manchester Regiment04/02/1919
Pioneer George Harris 126377Royal Engineers04/02/1919 (aged 21)
Sapper William Ward Howson 357714Royal Engineers04/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Henry Martin 3039896Canadian Infantry04/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Tewson 28388Manchester Regiment04/02/1919 (aged 24)
Sapper Threlfall WR/250858Royal Engineers04/02/1919 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Atkin Canadian Field Artillery04/02/1919 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Alexandre Deslauriers Canadian Infantry04/02/1919 (aged 26)
Syce Kalloo 2298Indian Army04/02/1919
Sapper Percy Kingsford Walbancke 253021Royal Engineers04/02/1919 (aged 39)
Driver Curtis 7645510Royal Field Artillery04/02/1919
Private Justice G/125009Royal Fusiliers04/02/1919
Labourer Hsu Ch'i Shou 953Chinese Labour Corps04/02/1919
Labourer Li Shun 9936Chinese Labour Corps04/02/1919
Follower Doriaswamy 66141Indian Railway Department04/02/1919
Private O'donnell 166256Machine Gun Corps04/02/1919
Serjeant Colin Telfer Mcdonald 11/743Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/02/1919 (aged 34)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Thomas George Taylor L/8185(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Penarth04/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Bertie Cyril Blackwell 742582London Regiment (Cyclists)04/02/1919 (aged 24)
Sepoy Gopal Rane 97110th Mahratta Light Infantry04/02/1919
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Appleby Lee K/32961Royal Navy, HMS Penarth04/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Standing 95475Royal Defence Corps04/02/1919 (aged 49)
Sapper Mitchell 2008984Canadian Engineers04/02/1919 (aged 37)
Private Worth 2330358Canadian Forestry Corps04/02/1919
Private Payne T4/128807Royal Army Service Corps04/02/1919
Captain Philip Ernest Fairley London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)04/02/1919 (aged 30)
Gunner Michael Joseph Garland 31223Royal Horse Artillery04/02/1919 (aged 24)
Captain Davie Royal Army Medical Corps04/02/1919
Sapper James Clark Hunter 76404Royal Engineers04/02/1919 (aged 23)
Sapper Thomas Muir 207570Royal Engineers04/02/1919 (aged 23)
Leading Seaman William Marnock 1563/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM L.7204/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private Malcolm Macdonald 3135Seaforth Highlanders04/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Albert Edward Carter 3107830Canadian Infantry04/02/1919 (aged 23)
Follower Danna Mihan C/1235Indian Labour Corps04/02/1919
Private Smith 284152London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/02/1919
Lieutenant Basil Rahere Garrod Royal Air Force, 149th Sqdn.04/02/1919 (aged 21)
Driver Hardman 90534Royal Engineers04/02/1919
Follower Abdullah 125Indian Labour Corps04/02/1919
Driver Ram Lakhan SO/43892Supply and Transport Corps04/02/1919
Havildar Rahmat Khan 735Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army04/02/1919
Havildar Pala Singh 556153rd Punjabis04/02/1919
Sepoy Shiu Datt 442155th Indian Pioneers04/02/1919
Havildar Balwant Thapa 14312nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)04/02/1919
Naik Ramnath 50194th Russell's Infantry04/02/1919
Sepoy Sohan 112498th Indian Infantry04/02/1919
Follower Bangoa Bula 103291Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers04/02/1919
Follower Nallamadan 104426Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers04/02/1919
Sepoy Surja Singh 19638th Rajputs04/02/1919
Sepoy Indar Singh 261611th Rajputs04/02/1919
Sepoy Abdul Latif O/51752Supply and Transport Corps04/02/1919
Driver Ramzan 65652Supply and Transport Corps04/02/1919
Driver Kalu 367Mule Corps04/02/1919
Gangman Badri 56739Indian Railway Department04/02/1919
Gangman Ramayya 55757Indian Railway Department04/02/1919
Labourer Sarupa Bhagta 56137Indian Railway Department04/02/1919
Engine Driver Padma Nath WD/16145Indian Military Works Services04/02/1919
Serjeant Edward Smith Linton 26059Royal Air Force, 18th Bn. Training Depot Station04/02/1919 (aged 21)
Corporal Fleming 562718Royal Engineers04/02/1919
Petty Officer Stoker Arthur James Robbins 311639Royal Navy, HMS Penarth04/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Cooper 37497King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/02/1919
Petty Officer Pond 201045Royal Navy, HMS Penarth04/02/1919 (aged 35)
Captain Walter Trueman Ruggles Canadian Infantry04/02/1919 (aged 28)
Sapper Thomas William Walker 84064Royal Engineers04/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Robert James Epton 144393Canadian Infantry04/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Percival Charles Izzard 5278Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/02/1919 (aged 43)
Private Alfred Woods 31948Royal Berkshire Regiment04/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private Simmons 204354East Surrey Regiment04/02/1919 (aged 21)
Lieutenant John William Thomson Royal Garrison Artillery04/02/1919 (aged 27)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Cook L/5301Royal Navy, HMS Vivid04/02/1919
Driver Fred Crowther M2/080303Royal Army Service Corps04/02/1919 (aged 38)
Guardsman Williams 2283Scots Guards04/02/1919
Lance Corporal Alfred Melville Read P/1135Rifle Brigade04/02/1919 (aged 40)
Trumpeter Artillery Hector Francis Sabine 234223Royal Field Artillery04/02/1919 (aged 17)
Stoker 1st Class Robert Barker 297161Royal Navy, HMS Penarth04/02/1919 (aged 35)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Bellis K/33651Royal Navy, HMS Penarth04/02/1919 (aged 32)
Stoker 1st Class Henry Hunter Breingan SS/116567Royal Navy, HMS Penarth04/02/1919 (aged 23)
Seaman Victor Lewis Burton 8845ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Penarth04/02/1919 (aged 21)
Cook's Mate Reginald Walter Davis M/25166Royal Navy, HMS Penarth04/02/1919
Able Seaman George Dawes 166211Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1973). HMS Penarth04/02/1919 (aged 43)
Leading Stoker Munro Richard Dench K/15254Royal Navy, HMS Penarth04/02/1919 (aged 23)
Able Seaman James Robert Dennington 227476Royal Navy, HMS Penarth04/02/1919 (aged 32)
Leading Stoker Charles Green K/14964Royal Navy, HMS Penarth04/02/1919 (aged 30)
Leading Stoker John William Grundy K/17771Royal Navy, HMS Penarth04/02/1919
Joiner 4th Class Fred Mclean Guillard M/18574Royal Navy, HMS Penarth04/02/1919 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class William Thomas Jones SS/111269Royal Navy, HMS Penarth04/02/1919 (aged 25)
Signalman Frederick Charles Kellaway J/24505Royal Navy, HMS Penarth04/02/1919 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class George Richard Stephen Kirby K/2995Royal Navy, HMS Penarth04/02/1919 (aged 27)
Stoker 2nd Class Andrew Lees SS/118635Royal Navy, HMS Penarth04/02/1919 (aged 19)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Tom Mitchell M/25028Royal Navy, HMS Penarth04/02/1919
Officer's Steward 1st Class George Petrie L/811SRoyal Navy, HMS Penarth04/02/1919 (aged 31)
Signalman Alexander Rosie 5290Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Penarth04/02/1919 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class John Henry Slade K/6773Royal Navy, HMS Penarth04/02/1919 (aged 30)
Stoker 1st Class Henry Bennett George Staples K/13048Royal Navy, HMS Penarth04/02/1919 (aged 27)
Seaman John Stokes 2602CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Penarth04/02/1919
Leading Stoker Sidney Leonard Sutton K/5326Royal Navy, HMS Penarth04/02/1919 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Thomas Wood J/19500Royal Navy, HMS Penarth04/02/1919
Ordinary Seaman John Andrew Harrison Mersey Z/4687Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Penarth04/02/1919 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman Elisha Jones J/78578Royal Navy, HMS Penarth04/02/1919 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman Cecil Homersham London/Z/8019Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Penarth04/02/1919 (aged 19)
Ordinary Telegraphist William John Kent J/75161Royal Navy, HMS Penarth04/02/1919
Lieutenant Peter Alexander Crawford Sturrock Royal Navy, HMS Penarth04/02/1919 (aged 30)
Artificer Engineer Alfred Trotter Royal Navy, HMS Penarth04/02/1919 (aged 39)
Ordinary Seaman Edward Wells London/Z/8204Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Penarth04/02/1919 (aged 19)
2nd Seedie Yusuf Farhat Royal Navy, HMS Bramble04/02/1919
Lance Corporal Mcgeever 32953Border Regiment04/02/1919 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Colonel Clark Indian Medical Service04/02/1919
Rifleman Arthur Dowd A/200702King's Royal Rifle Corps04/02/1919 (aged 38)
Driver Ruiters HT/3960Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport04/02/1919
Company Serjeant Major Albert Ernest Clarke 9215South Wales Borderers04/02/1919 (aged 31)
Gunner William Huddart Ball 97959Royal Garrison Artillery04/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Raymond Sylvester Bushaw 2381428Canadian Infantry04/02/1919 (aged 22)
Corporal George Collins 23987Royal Field Artillery04/02/1919 (aged 35)
Private Gray 29639Highland Light Infantry04/02/1919
Private Bertram Hay 7999Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1919
Corporal Norman James Stanford 5766Australian Army Ordnance Corps04/02/1919
Private Richard Stevens Deal/8440(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps04/02/1919
Private Tompkins GS/4371The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/02/1919 (aged 42)
Gunner Frederick Henry Place 98005Royal Garrison Artillery04/02/1919 (aged 28)
Labourer Wang T'ien Chueh 100187Chinese Labour Corps04/02/1919
Labourer Kao Lao Niu 30244Chinese Labour Corps04/02/1919
Labourer Sung Chih Hsiang 25701Chinese Labour Corps04/02/1919
Labourer An Yu Ch'i 76338Chinese Labour Corps04/02/1919
Labourer Li Tsao Nien 10789Chinese Labour Corps04/02/1919
Labourer K'ung Fan T'ing 132786Chinese Labour Corps04/02/1919
Labourer Chieh Yu Nien 28054Chinese Labour Corps04/02/1919
Labourer Chang Tien Hsiang 9545Chinese Labour Corps04/02/1919
Musketier Otto Alsdorf German Army04/02/1919
Schuetze Jakob Baumhauer German Army04/02/1919
Landsturmmann Paul Breitenborn German Army04/02/1919
Musketier Peter Breuer German Army04/02/1919
Musketier Fritz Garrn German Army04/02/1919
Musketier Clemens Geib German Army04/02/1919
Gefreiter Oswald Linke German Army04/02/1919
Musketier Arthur Lippke German Army04/02/1919
Landsturmmann Josef Loges German Army04/02/1919
Landsturmmann Johann Lupfer German Army04/02/1919
Musketier Wilhelm Raddatz German Army04/02/1919
Gefreiter Wilhelm Ramme German Army04/02/1919
Landsturmmann Anton Romagna German Army04/02/1919
Krankentraeger Adolf Stuebing German Army04/02/1919
Musketier Stanislaus Witkowski German Army04/02/1919
Krankentraeger Meinrad Schaffmaier German Army04/02/1919
Soldier Farquhar H-140484U.S. Army04/02/1919
Fitter Maurice Arthur Groves 256138Royal Field Artillery04/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Henry Goudge 1737Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1919 (aged 35)
Private Harold Croxford 268887Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private William Marwood Beaudoin 557Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1919 (aged 40)
Private Peter Burns 200434Royal Scots04/02/1919 (aged 20)
Gunner Thomas Mullally 287239Royal Garrison Artillery04/02/1919 (aged 41)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2300
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance1830
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1200
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance750
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance520
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium530
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium540
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom500
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran300
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance200
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France200
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt230
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt200
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia210
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERYFrance230
ABERDEEN (SPRINGBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany210
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece220
LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom220
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance100
ATH COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIAAustralia100
COLAC GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
ARBROATH WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENZANCE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARLBOROUGH (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HEWORTH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITBURN (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WYCHBOLD (ST. MARY DE WYCHE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CASTLEMORTON (ST. GREGORY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ERITH (BROOK STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THANINGTON (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BREDHURST (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALTON-LE-DALE (ST. PATRICK) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FLIXTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
OLDHAM (CHADDERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWINTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST FINCHLEY CEMETERY AND ST. MARYLEBONE CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom120
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HENDON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHALL (HAVELOCK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MILTON-UNDER-WYCHWOOD (SS. SIMON AND JUDE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HENLEY-ON-THAMES (FAIRMILE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WESTON-SUPER-MARE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (BURSLEM) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EYE CEMETERY (OR AIGNISH BURIAL GROUND), ISLE OF LEWISUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PERRY BARR (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SHEFFIELD (WOODHOUSE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (MOUNT VERNON) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
TORONTO (ST. JAMES') CEMETERYCanada100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium110
HUY (LA SARTE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
AUVELAIS NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
SOLESMES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
WAVERLEY CEMETERYNew Zealand100
ABINGDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
PRUDHOE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILMORE (ST. AIDAN) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DUNDALK (ST. PATRICK'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
LARGS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAWICK (WELLOGATE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LARKHALL CEMETERY, DALSERFUnited Kingdom100
MACDUFF PARISH CHURCHYARD, GAMRIEUnited Kingdom100
JOHNSTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILDWICK (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEWSBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOOK (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GUELPH (WOODLAWN) MEMORIAL PARKCanada110
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERYCanada110
DOUGLAS CEMETERY, ISLE OF MANUnited Kingdom100
WIGAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILFORD (ST. WILFRID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WYKE REGIS NEW BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
STANNINGTON (UNDERBANK) UNITARIAN CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
ANNAPOLIS ROYAL (WOODLAWN) CEMETERYCanada100
BURLINGHAM ST. ANDREW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENICUIK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PONT-REMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom110
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW SOUTHERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
HOUGHTON-LE-SPRING (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
BATUMI BRITISH MILITARY CEMETERYGeorgia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Navy, HMS Penarth27
German Army16
Royal Engineers16
Canadian Infantry10
Chinese Labour Corps10
Royal Army Service Corps10
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.9
Royal Garrison Artillery8
Royal Field Artillery6
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers4
Indian Railway Department4
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Penarth3
Scots Guards3
Supply and Transport Corps3
Mule Corps3
Manchester Regiment3
Indian Labour Corps3
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Penarth3
London Regiment2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Royal Army Ordnance Corps2
Australian Light Horse2
Border Regiment2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Royal Air Force2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Canadian Railway Troops2
Australian Flying Corps2
Mercantile Marine1
Royal Air Force, 149th Sqdn.1
Australian Engineers1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 73rd Sqdn.1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry1
98th Indian Infantry1
Machine Gun Corps1
Australian Pioneers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Coldstream Guards1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
West India Regiment1
8th Rajputs1
Royal Navy, HMS Bramble1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army1
East Surrey Regiment1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Devonshire Regiment1
Welsh Regiment1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
11th Rajputs1
Indian Medical Service1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
153rd Punjabis1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Indian Army1
Royal Navy, (R.F R. P.O. B.4867). HMS Penarth1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM L.721
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President III1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory1
U.S. Army1
Indian Military Works Services1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
South Wales Borderers1
155th Indian Pioneers1
Rifle Brigade1
Royal Fusiliers1
Gordon Highlanders1
Australian Field Artillery1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Royal Scots1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 18th Bn. Training Depot Station1
Royal Defence Corps1
Highland Light Infantry1
Labour Corps1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
South Nottinghamshire Hussars1
Royal Navy, HMS Ure1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/1658). HMS Hannibal1
Durham Light Infantry1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Canadian Engineers1
Australian Reinforcement1
Australian Army Ordnance Corps1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
94th Russell's Infantry1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1973). HMS Penarth1