Date of death: Monday 30 December 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Staff Nurse Jessie Smith Jamieson Territorial Force Nursing Service30/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Hallow 2355700Canadian Infantry30/12/1918
Rifleman Noble P/17Rifle Brigade30/12/1918
Private Percy Gordon Stearn 27884Northamptonshire Regiment30/12/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Horace Henry Thorpe S/28778Royal Army Service Corps30/12/1918 (aged 24)
Trooper Harry Vivian Skelton Sleep 4694Australian Light Horse30/12/1918 (aged 48)
Sepoy Mian Khan 397046th Punjabis30/12/1918
Driver Abdul Rahim 61571Indian Royal Artillery30/12/1918
Bearer Jai Lall 55196Army Bearer Corps30/12/1918
Sepoy Kirpal Singh 8011st Patiala Infantry30/12/1918
Sepoy Ram Singh 636154th Indian Infantry30/12/1918
Sepoy Nathu Khan 41530th Punjabis30/12/1918
Private Sora Kumbo 1686Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/12/1918
Sapper Crawley 212552Royal Engineers30/12/1918
Rifleman Francis Edward Parritt 3/5101Royal Irish Rifles30/12/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Sydney B. N. Coupar Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/12/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Markey 297878Canadian Forestry Corps30/12/1918
Trimmer Paterson 3667/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler William Bond30/12/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant James Macandrew Teunon Royal Air Force30/12/1918
Private Voice 125073Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/12/1918
Private Alfred Percy Holloway 12946King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Deurant Tillyer 11679Devonshire Regiment30/12/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Nizam Din 15169Indian Royal Artillery30/12/1918
Follower Ram Padarath Lucknow/7422Followers Central Depot30/12/1918
Private Brooksbank 27454Royal Army Medical Corps30/12/1918
Driver George William Campbell 120719Royal Field Artillery30/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cecil Frank Chambers 242175Welsh Regiment30/12/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Chesters T1/1612Royal Army Service Corps30/12/1918
Staff Serjeant Frederick William Dennis 19382Royal Engineers30/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Diplock G/27876The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/12/1918 (aged 41)
Sapper Eastwood 216521Royal Engineers30/12/1918
Private Jamieson SE/18595Royal Army Veterinary Corps30/12/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Leo Patrick Mcallister 224235Royal Engineers30/12/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Smith 20320Royal Field Artillery30/12/1918
Trooper Vyvyan Thompson Trethowan 212188Royal Engineers30/12/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Frederick George Gray T4/240288Royal Army Service Corps30/12/1918
Private Ernest William Young M2/182640Royal Army Service Corps30/12/1918 (aged 40)
Driver Darshan 44147Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army30/12/1918
Sepoy Mohan 155Indian Survey Department30/12/1918
Gunner Beilby 227555Royal Garrison Artillery30/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur William Yelland 242267Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/12/1918 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Rowse 296287Royal Navy, HMS New Zealand30/12/1918
Petty Officer Hodge J/1248(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Conqueror30/12/1918
Private Currey 120516Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Goldsworthy 3091Northumberland Fusiliers30/12/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Wood 82667Royal Field Artillery30/12/1918 (aged 28)
Stoker 2nd Class Taylor SS/119041Royal Navy, HMS Osea30/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kingston 36789York and Lancaster Regiment30/12/1918
Company Serjeant Major William Thomas Mckie T2/SR/01900Royal Army Service Corps30/12/1918 (aged 48)
Lieutenant Ellercamp Royal Air Force, 44th Sqdn.30/12/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Douglas Hurndall Royal Air Force30/12/1918 (aged 21)
Officer's Steward 1st Class Edward Jackman 363425Royal Navy, HMS Victory30/12/1918
Private 2nd Class William Evans 263564Royal Air Force, "D" Sect.30/12/1918
Private William Bowns 243283Yorkshire Regiment30/12/1918 (aged 38)
Private Jones 265616The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/12/1918
Sapper William H. Thorne 441937Royal Engineers30/12/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Percival Ward 18103Royal Munster Fusiliers30/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Hogben 1010Bedfordshire Regiment30/12/1918 (aged 56)
Private Devine 41311Worcestershire Regiment30/12/1918 (aged 38)
Private Boggan 16836East Lancashire Regiment30/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Harold 204601The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/12/1918 (aged 37)
Able Seaman Williams J/63441Royal Navy, HMS Royal Sovereign30/12/1918
Rifleman Stanley Frederic Wood 301005London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)30/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edmund Thomas Bromley 126943Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/12/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Brown 45511Rifle Brigade30/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private James John Bassett TR/139376Royal Fusiliers30/12/1918 (aged 18)
Private Coleman T/392952Royal Army Service Corps30/12/1918 (aged 47)
Private Spencer G/180Middlesex Regiment30/12/1918
Private Gilkes M2/046064Royal Army Service Corps30/12/1918
Sapper Jacobs 311313Royal Engineers30/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Inskip 29247Royal Defence Corps30/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Harvey 202565Labour Corps30/12/1918
Private Belfield 59931South Staffordshire Regiment30/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Plant 319514North Staffordshire Regiment30/12/1918 (aged 53)
Private Reginald Bodley 4993Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private John James Francis 5765Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/12/1918
Company Serjeant Major Roderick Dhu Keir S1/SR/1009Royal Army Service Corps30/12/1918 (aged 59)
Lieutenant William Geoffrey Messenger Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Kunishi30/12/1918
Private George Frederick Farmer 171721Labour Corps30/12/1918
Rifleman Francis William Parker S/1266Rifle Brigade30/12/1918 (aged 38)
Private Fellows 39918Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/12/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Hector Albert Young B/202230Rifle Brigade30/12/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Henry Reginald Barker 148061Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Elbrett 184943Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/12/1918
Private Joseph Fawcett 73578Canadian Infantry30/12/1918 (aged 47)
Private Frank John Johnson 830113Canadian Infantry30/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Yeomans 67059Canadian Infantry30/12/1918 (aged 46)
Sapper William Lefebvre 684658Canadian Railway Troops30/12/1918 (aged 54)
Captain Royce Coleman Dyer Special List30/12/1918
Private Ben Roy Sugden 114187The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/12/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Stroud A/2543King's Royal Rifle Corps30/12/1918
Private Wardman M2/181581Royal Army Service Corps30/12/1918
Sapper Arthur Bowker 438501Royal Engineers30/12/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Mills 959South African Field Artillery30/12/1918
Private John Wilfred Ganley MS/1507Royal Army Service Corps30/12/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Mills 961982Royal Field Artillery30/12/1918 (aged 38)
Stoker 1st Class David Woodside K/19058Royal Navy, HMS Hannibal30/12/1918
Private William Poole 67775Devonshire Regiment30/12/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Artemus Ward 10027The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/12/1918 (aged 38)
Private Arthur Elson 138566Canadian Infantry30/12/1918 (aged 20)
Pioneer Mcewan WR/254846Royal Engineers30/12/1918
Driver Huggett 26635Royal Engineers30/12/1918
Private Walter John Duncan Young S/24536Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/12/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper George Arthur Stewart 2008381Canadian Engineers30/12/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Edwards 352390Royal Scots30/12/1918
Private James Thomas Green 58268Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/12/1918
Private Maclean 350596Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Deane 30006Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/12/1918
Private Tukapa Toi 60559New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion30/12/1918 (aged 18)
Labourer Yang Kung Feng 29622Chinese Labour Corps30/12/1918
Fireman Samundar 77282Indian Railway Department30/12/1918
Lance Corporal Douglas M2/183251Royal Army Service Corps30/12/1918
Private John Spurling Bowdidge M2/147107Royal Army Service Corps30/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Leef 20715New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion30/12/1918
Shoeing Smith Ernest Albert Edward Knight T4/246756Royal Army Service Corps30/12/1918 (aged 25)
Captain John Wilson Royal Army Medical Corps30/12/1918 (aged 41)
Private William Henry Page 241542Devonshire Regiment30/12/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Latchman Singh 415Mule Corps30/12/1918
Sepoy Ram Chander Chowan 1536110th Mahratta Light Infantry30/12/1918
Corporal Stevens 532187Royal Engineers30/12/1918
Sergeant Major Frederick Thomas Watts 32973Canadian Army Medical Corps30/12/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Copeland 190118Royal Garrison Artillery30/12/1918
Able Seaman Henderson J/30314Royal Navy, HMS Tormentor30/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Mckirdy Brown 88130Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/12/1918 (aged 33)
Seaman Graham 1815/CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke30/12/1918 (aged 50)
Leading Seaman Donald Mcleod 6994/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS President III30/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Emslie 38162Royal Scots30/12/1918
Bombardier Morgan 220133Royal Garrison Artillery30/12/1918
Private Hartley 52989West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/12/1918
Private Morse 31480Manchester Regiment30/12/1918
Sowar Amar Singh 16Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers30/12/1918
Captain Frank Irvine Mackinnon Royal Army Medical Corps30/12/1918 (aged 63)
Gunner George Bonner 755251Royal Field Artillery30/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Dixon Jameson 390094Royal Army Medical Corps30/12/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Ernest Breese A/2150King's Royal Rifle Corps30/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Owens 15227Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Pratt D/6335th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)30/12/1918
Rifleman Skelton 6116Royal Irish Rifles30/12/1918
Driver Els 7750South African Service Corps30/12/1918
Private Thomas Kinnersley 6083North Staffordshire Regiment30/12/1918 (aged 37)
Private Puddicombe 105312Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)30/12/1918
Rifleman Karnadhoj Limbu 3612Assam Rifles30/12/1918
Driver Rahmat Khan 804Mule Corps30/12/1918
Sepoy Nathu 12737th Dogras30/12/1918
Lance Daffadar Banne Singh 128127th Indian Light Cavalry30/12/1918
Lance Naik Jodha Khan 1603Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army30/12/1918
Private Patrick O'connell 8795Yorkshire Regiment30/12/1918 (aged 29)
Sepoy Amar Singh 2629th Punjabis30/12/1918
Sepoy Lakhpat Singh 99697th Deccan Infantry30/12/1918
Sepoy Lachhman Das 746151st Indian Infantry30/12/1918
Driver Jawala 1651Mule Corps30/12/1918
Gunner Leonard Garraway Royal Indian Marine30/12/1918 (aged 36)
Follower Mullu 19862113th Indian Infantry30/12/1918
Follower Farid Bakhsh 76554Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers30/12/1918
Sepoy Padam Singh 286548th Indian Pioneers30/12/1918
Sepoy Srikrishna 412342nd Deoli Regiment30/12/1918
Driver Barkat Ali 1628Mule Corps30/12/1918
Gangman Juthana 140022Indian Railway Department30/12/1918
Artisan Punnu Das 58027Indian Railway Department30/12/1918
Follower Basti 1477Followers Central Depot30/12/1918
Follower Devi Din Indian Military Works Services30/12/1918
Artisan Kala Singh 3792Indian Military Works Services30/12/1918
Private Frederick Joseph Taylor 279088London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/12/1918
Lieutenant Harold Ernest Shepherd Royal Field Artillery30/12/1918 (aged 38)
Private Warburton 42330South Wales Borderers30/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry Baker 50070Cheshire Regiment30/12/1918 (aged 36)
Brigadier General The Hon. Alexander Beamish Hamilton General Staff30/12/1918 (aged 58)
Private Harold Haigh 33961West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frank Steel 33140Welsh Regiment30/12/1918 (aged 48)
Pioneer Morgan 237414Royal Engineers30/12/1918
Private Joseph F. Chalmers 3212995Canadian Infantry30/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ezekiah Kilbride 10463The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/12/1918
Private Grosvenor 11309Dorsetshire Regiment30/12/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Colonel Cecil Geoffrey Hornby East Lancashire Regiment30/12/1918
Ordinary Seaman John Edward Johnson 977324Mercantile Marine Reserve30/12/1918 (aged 17)
Private Everett Deal/2534(S)Royal Marines30/12/1918 (aged 29)
Leading Seaman James Brooks Bass 233493Royal Navy, HMS Indomitable30/12/1918 (aged 29)
Fitter Corporal John Purcell 52202Royal Garrison Artillery30/12/1918 (aged 40)
Driver Oswick 876588Royal Field Artillery30/12/1918 (aged 23)
Labourer Tu Sheng Sheng 26419Chinese Labour Corps30/12/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Georg Hagman German Army30/12/1918
Gefreiter Heinrich Holtorf German Army30/12/1918
Landsturmmann Albert Liebau German Army30/12/1918
Fuesilier Wilhelm Mueller German Army30/12/1918
Musketier Otto Schoenefeldt German Army30/12/1918
Soldaat 2 kl mil Georges Voorts Belgian Army30/12/1918
Internierter Karl Rebers German Civilian30/12/1918
Rifleman Arthur Thomas Gunn Z/841Rifle Brigade30/12/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Lallu 773Mule Corps30/12/1918
Private Matthew Ormrod 3/14845Training Reserve30/12/1918 (aged 20)
Ordinary Seaman Ismael Peregrine J/77874Royal Navy, HMS Vivid I30/12/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Ernest Charles Freebury 16409Lincolnshire Regiment30/12/1918 (aged 26)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece1130
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1000
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India510
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt400
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany410
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt400
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance310
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany300
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada310
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt310
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance200
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece200
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece200
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom200
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation210
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium210
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany200
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran210
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ABBASIYA INDIAN CEMETERYEgypt100
MANARA INDIAN MUSLIM CEMETERYEgypt100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BREBIERES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BIGANOS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TURRIFF CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
CHEDDINGTON (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. DENNIS (ST. DENYS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWTON FERRERS (HOLY CROSS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. MARYCHURCH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, TORBAYUnited Kingdom100
DUCKMANTON CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEWORTH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARLINGTON WEST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STANLEY NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST HAM (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HORNCHURCH (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GAINSBOROUGH GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (HEADINGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT CEMETERY, SHROPSHIREUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (BURSLEM) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (TUNSTALL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EYE CEMETERY (OR AIGNISH BURIAL GROUND), ISLE OF LEWISUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHAMLEY GREEN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KNOTTINGLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EDINBURGH (DALRY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
QUEBEC CITY (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland100
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of100
BRUSSELS TOWN CEMETERYBelgium110
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium100
HUY (LA SARTE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
FAENZA COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly100
PAKARAKA (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDNew Zealand100
JERUSALEM INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HOVE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
THORN (ABBEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (SANDYMOUNT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BARVAS (ST. MARY) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
ALEPPO WAR CEMETERYSyria100
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria100
BEIRA CHRISTIAN CEMETERYMozambique100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
BOWDON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TAKORADI EUROPEAN PUBLIC CEMETERYGhana100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KITCHENER (WOODLAND) CEMETERYCanada100
ASHTON-IN-MAKERFIELD (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LUTON GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARWICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAERPHILLY (PENYRHEOL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PONTYPRIDD (GLYNTAFF) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROSTHERNE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
AFFPUDDLE (ST. LAURENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDMONTON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada110
PONT-REMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ECCLES (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Army Service Corps13
Royal Engineers12
Royal Field Artillery7
Canadian Infantry6
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)5
German Army5
Mule Corps5
Rifle Brigade5
Royal Garrison Artillery4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Indian Railway Department3
Devonshire Regiment3
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion2
Royal Air Force2
Welsh Regiment2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Indian Military Works Services2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Indian Royal Artillery2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Labour Corps2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Followers Central Depot2
Royal Scots2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler William Bond1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid I1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
30th Punjabis1
Royal Navy, HMS Tormentor1
29th Punjabis1
Royal Marines1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Australian Light Horse1
South African Service Corps1
Royal Fusiliers1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
South African Field Artillery1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
97th Deccan Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Kunishi1
Royal Navy, HMS Indomitable1
Royal Air Force, 44th Sqdn.1
46th Punjabis1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Middlesex Regiment1
South Wales Borderers1
Royal Navy, HMS New Zealand1
Royal Navy, HMS Hannibal1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS President III1
Worcestershire Regiment1
151st Indian Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Assam Rifles1
Royal Defence Corps1
Cheshire Regiment1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Conqueror1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Indian Marine1
Territorial Force Nursing Service1
Belgian Army1
Royal Air Force, "D" Sect.1
Army Bearer Corps1
37th Dogras1
General Staff1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Canadian Engineers1
Manchester Regiment1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
113th Indian Infantry1
Canadian Railway Troops1
German Civilian1
1st Patiala Infantry1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
27th Indian Light Cavalry1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers1
Royal Navy, HMS Royal Sovereign1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Indian Survey Department1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Special List1
Training Reserve1
154th Indian Infantry1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Royal Navy, HMS Osea1