Date of death: Friday 29 November 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery, regiment and parish. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Corporal Coward 22774Royal Engineers29/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edwin Ernest Herbert Lough 155330Royal Army Medical Corps29/11/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Robert Windle 23996Royal Field Artillery29/11/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Luther Hudson 135187Royal Field Artillery29/11/1918 (aged 25)
Nursing Sister Ainslie St. Clair Dagg Canadian Army Medical Corps29/11/1918 (aged 26)
Nursing Sister Ainslie St. Clair Dagg Canadian Army Medical Corps29/11/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Antoine Gaston Philippe Orleans And Braganza Prince Of Royal Canadian Dragoons29/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Vince G/12698The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/11/1918
Private Benjamin Heseltine Thew 40388North Staffordshire Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Miller 210551West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Edmond Mccullough 234236Canadian Infantry29/11/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Donkin 94252Royal Garrison Artillery29/11/1918
Driver Edward Gould 166335Royal Engineers29/11/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal James Ireland SE/7659Royal Army Veterinary Corps29/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Charles Grimwade 315817Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sydney Groves TR/33538Training Reserve29/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Eastman 17798Dorsetshire Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal John Hugh Elton 4226Honourable Artillery Company29/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Evans 291083Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/11/1918
Private Stanton TR7/13507Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/11/1918
Private Swift 44111York and Lancaster Regiment29/11/1918
Labourer Ting Ch'eng Hsin 90026Chinese Labour Corps29/11/1918
Private Joe Lalley 1261Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/11/1918
Telephonist Alice Knowles G/6330Women's Royal Naval Service29/11/1918 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Charles William Fowkes K/12738Royal Navy, HMS Conflict29/11/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant James Mcanulty 17/126New Zealand Veterinary Corps29/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private George William Little 1729Guards Machine Gun Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Brown 49778Leicestershire Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Johnson 6089British West Indies Regiment29/11/1918
Lieutenant Alfred Westbrook Benfield Royal Air Force29/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Charles R. Carter 2601981Canadian Garrison Artillery29/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Wilkinson 4075Cheshire Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Walter James Reeve Devonshire Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Dudley 215038Denbighshire Yeomanry29/11/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Archibald Bennett 9Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Clarence Reginald Nichols 526Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Robert Pollen 3098Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Brough WR/601681Royal Engineers29/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Mclaggan 28816Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/11/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner James Henry Thompson 136498Royal Garrison Artillery29/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Percival Alexander Maddaford 36133Wiltshire Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hayler 33054Wiltshire Regiment29/11/1918
Private John Coubrough M2/183284Royal Army Service Corps29/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Graham 211543Royal Garrison Artillery29/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Quirk 13680King's Own Scottish Borderers29/11/1918
Private Frederick James Hawkes 494660London Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Serjeant Smith 04425Royal Army Ordnance Corps29/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sullivan M2/269515Royal Army Service Corps29/11/1918
Private Abela 500184Royal Air Force, (Spinola).29/11/1918
Private Mills CH/14270Royal Marine Light Infantry29/11/1918
Able Seaman Robert William Roberts R/3417Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.29/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Sandham 184793Royal Garrison Artillery29/11/1918
Lance Corporal George William Thompson 13677Dorsetshire Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Locke 4854Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/11/1918
Private William Reid M/315616Royal Army Service Corps29/11/1918 (aged 37)
Company Serjeant Major Wisely 200250King's African Rifles29/11/1918 (aged 24)
Colour Serjeant Moth 325246Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.29/11/1918
Corporal John George Peskett 020751Royal Army Ordnance Corps29/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Greenwood CMT/3758Royal Army Service Corps29/11/1918
Private George Hearne 21482Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/11/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Allan Hooker 2283Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ivor Maurice Llewellyn 69910Northumberland Fusiliers29/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Nichol 10618Army Cyclist Corps29/11/1918
Rifleman Dare 574637London Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner George Arthur Fox 100928Royal Garrison Artillery29/11/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Hayes T/28370Royal Army Service Corps29/11/1918
Private Manders M2/156370Royal Army Service Corps29/11/1918
Corporal Price 41397King's Own Scottish Borderers29/11/1918 (aged 30)
Major John F. Robin Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/11/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant James Allan Wark 22355Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/11/1918 (aged 24)
Labourer Shang Ts'un I 28781Chinese Labour Corps29/11/1918
Labourer T'ien Shu Kuei 20633Chinese Labour Corps29/11/1918
Rifleman Mansfield 324005London Regiment (City of London Rifles)29/11/1918
Corporal Shore WR/319455Royal Engineers29/11/1918
Private Brown 207806The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/11/1918
Private Hughes 41898Royal Fusiliers29/11/1918
Private Thomas 203555West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/11/1918
Private Cosgrove 297530Canadian Forestry Corps29/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Grant 4015Gordon Highlanders29/11/1918
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class David Taylor M/5369Royal Navy, HM Submarine J.5.29/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Aubrey Southam 131897Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Teasdale 108372The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/11/1918
Private William Henry Woodward 16911Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Adams 42119Welsh Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 47)
Lieutenant George William Bennett York and Lancaster Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 31)
Captain John Munro Gage Royal Army Medical Corps29/11/1918 (aged 31)
Pioneer Ingram 25801Royal Engineers29/11/1918 (aged 26)
Pioneer John Sidney Taylor 25248Royal Engineers29/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Clement Benyon 75792Derbyshire Yeomanry29/11/1918 (aged 21)
Staff Serjeant Burton 527604Royal Army Medical Corps29/11/1918
Driver James Crammond 457652Royal Engineers29/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Flint 76397Cheshire Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Peters 22471Welsh Regiment29/11/1918
Sapper George Charles Randle 388862Royal Engineers29/11/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Shrimpton M2/134185Royal Army Service Corps29/11/1918
Sapper Smith 65582Royal Engineers29/11/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Wadey 32356Hampshire Regiment29/11/1918
Driver Harry Haston Clarke 28478Royal Field Artillery29/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Warrick 15817Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/11/1918
Gunner Spittles 273306Royal Field Artillery29/11/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class James William Rolfe 208474Royal Air Force29/11/1918
Private Wilfred Ham 18402Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edgar William Trust 8/40166Devonshire Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harrison 120629Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Pigg 60951Durham Light Infantry29/11/1918
Corporal Charles Talmage 74013Cheshire Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 33)
Telegraphist Albert John Eager J/44662Royal Navy, HMS Tartar29/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mott 38261Royal Fusiliers29/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Phillips 426756London Regiment29/11/1918
Donkeyman Buckley Mercantile Marine Reserve29/11/1918
Rifleman Hewett 570451London Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Tart 26413Essex Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Swanborough M/112621Royal Army Service Corps29/11/1918
Private Percy Edward Green 214755Labour Corps29/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Gardiner 15504Coldstream Guards29/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Bromley 27215Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/11/1918
Signaller Alfred Edwin Snow 42256Royal Field Artillery29/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Harris 57203Royal Garrison Artillery29/11/1918
Gunner Davis 64831Royal Garrison Artillery29/11/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Andrewes Labour Corps29/11/1918
Private Baker F/2827Middlesex Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 22)
Quartermaster Sergeant Orr 159Canadian Army Medical Corps29/11/1918
Private Mercer 70742Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/11/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Arthur Ernest Hamilton 239734Royal Air Force29/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Tobias Rosenthal 193978Royal Garrison Artillery29/11/1918
Private Arthur Jones M2/226615Royal Army Service Corps29/11/1918 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Clarke Woods 124299Royal Air Force, Arm. School29/11/1918
Private Stanley Stephen Bispham 315787Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars29/11/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Knight WR/352716Royal Engineers29/11/1918
Private Stobart 13024King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/11/1918
Leading Stoker Mcshane 1510/URoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke29/11/1918 (aged 47)
Private Arthur Charles Brocklehurst 49733Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Lally 112108Royal Garrison Artillery29/11/1918
Serjeant Thomas Patrick 25855Royal Defence Corps29/11/1918 (aged 53)
Driver George Whalley 118727Royal Field Artillery29/11/1918 (aged 29)
Junior Reserve Attendant Francis Mcdonald M/34146Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Victory29/11/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Culshaw 292092Royal Garrison Artillery29/11/1918
Private Albert Edward Merridew R/365768Royal Army Service Corps29/11/1918 (aged 26)
Flight Cadet Archie Percival Millhouse Royal Air Force29/11/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier Skinner 217389Royal Field Artillery29/11/1918
Private Young 21296East Yorkshire Regiment29/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Ninnis Royal Army Service Corps29/11/1918
Private Rayner 26240Essex Regiment29/11/1918
Private Percy Edward Tepper 250415London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)29/11/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Alfred Louis Shepherd 12728Royal Berkshire Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Smith M2/270358Royal Army Service Corps29/11/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Octavius Burton 202683Royal Field Artillery29/11/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Thompson TS/5961Royal Army Service Corps29/11/1918
Corporal Harold George Tidy M/284304Royal Army Service Corps29/11/1918 (aged 37)
Able Seaman Bertie Blewett Bristol Z/1246Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Antilochus29/11/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Slade 55981Rifle Brigade29/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Bacon DM2/166239Royal Army Service Corps29/11/1918 (aged 27)
Signalman Payne Palace Z/1312Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Coast Guard Station (Swanage)29/11/1918
Able Seaman Mccormack 600928Mercantile Marine Reserve29/11/1918 (aged 21)
Officer's Steward 1st Class Henry James William Fraser L/4549Royal Navy, HMS Ursa29/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Hume 4953Army Pay Corps29/11/1918
Lieutenant Robert Allen Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Actaeon29/11/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Guthrie 154817Royal Garrison Artillery29/11/1918
Corporal Wear P/6688Military Police Corps29/11/1918
Serjeant Frank Orme 265958Gloucestershire Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Mills 59173South Staffordshire Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Wood 241747North Staffordshire Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Smith 40533North Staffordshire Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 20)
Paymaster Sub-Lieutenant Harold Mowatt Maxwell Crofton Royal Navy, HMS Curacoa29/11/1918
Private Christmas 273156Labour Corps29/11/1918
Lance Bombardier Horace Crispin 960914Royal Field Artillery29/11/1918
Private Reilly 6251Royal Irish Regiment29/11/1918
Sapper Wilfrid Ferguson Pearen 507695Canadian Engineers29/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Emmings 96024Royal Defence Corps29/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Goodridge SS/10275Royal Army Service Corps29/11/1918
Serjeant Ernest George Giles 8433Worcestershire Regiment29/11/1918
Private Frank Roberts T/389551Royal Army Service Corps29/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Adlam 26916Devonshire Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Watson 200933Yorkshire Regiment29/11/1918
Private Harry Hainsworth 046592Royal Army Ordnance Corps29/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Thomas Weldon 560569Royal Engineers29/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thelwell SR/30291Royal Army Veterinary Corps29/11/1918
Driver Waining 219381Royal Field Artillery29/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Orchard 61107West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/11/1918 (aged 28)
Ordinary Seaman Fred Turner TynesideZ/13092Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory29/11/1918
Private Moore M/40827Royal Army Service Corps29/11/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Patrick Grant Thomson 21870Wiltshire Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Anderson D/130311st (Royal) Dragoons29/11/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper George Fullerton WR/208959Royal Engineers29/11/1918 (aged 33)
Leading Seaman Baker PO/217831Royal Navy, HMS Ursa29/11/1918
Stoker 1st Class Macleod K/6317Royal Navy, HMS Pytchley29/11/1918
Private Wenapour Lobi A/5254Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.29/11/1918
Cadet Benjamin Lawrence Woundy 171339Royal Air Force, 42nd Wing29/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Archer 28422Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/11/1918
Lance Corporal Blake P/5529Military Police Corps29/11/1918
Private Thomas Ponsonby 27602Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/11/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Duncan Reid 120604Lothians and Border Horse29/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Rogerson 11859Devonshire Regiment29/11/1918
Private Wilson 45040Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/11/1918
Private Barker 64796Australian Reinforcement29/11/1918
Private Percival Stapleton Thomson 64900Australian Reinforcement29/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Lancaster 39010Somerset Light Infantry29/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Fox 6906Connaught Rangers29/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Griffin 37214Bedfordshire Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 41)
Lieutenant Herbert Spencer Royal Air Force, 22nd Training Sqdn.29/11/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Willis 522493Royal Engineers29/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Aston 21145Royal Sussex Regiment29/11/1918
Corporal Harry Ross Conlin 928189Canadian Infantry29/11/1918
Private Heath 291470Gloucestershire Regiment29/11/1918
Driver Picton T1/1352Royal Army Service Corps29/11/1918
Saddler Sullivan 98831Royal Horse Artillery29/11/1918
Driver Mckiernan 20926Royal Engineers29/11/1918
Lieutenant Robert Thomas Lamont Mitchell Gordon Highlanders29/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Laskey 104764th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)29/11/1918
Driver John Thomas Potterton T4/061985Royal Army Service Corps29/11/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper William Sharkey 480435Royal Engineers29/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hidley Smith 201621York and Lancaster Regiment29/11/1918
Private Richard Thurston Ball 1031011Canadian Infantry29/11/1918
Private Paul Barber Hounsell 473212Canadian Infantry29/11/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Joseph Henry Simpson 3093Australian Engineers29/11/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Casey 2009920Canadian Railway Troops29/11/1918
Gunner Frederick Russell Wood 13/2967New Zealand Field Artillery29/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Foster 203513Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/11/1918
Private Frederick John Thomas Greenwood 292638Northumberland Fusiliers29/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Hardwick 82972Royal Fusiliers29/11/1918 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Leonard Sidney Prime 8613Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.29/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Smith 22184Border Regiment29/11/1918
Gunner John Henry Smith 58661Royal Field Artillery29/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Thomas 45251Worcestershire Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Glen Wright M2/105824Royal Army Service Corps29/11/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Arthur Edward Dunton WR/509734Royal Engineers29/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Johnston M2/299789Royal Army Service Corps29/11/1918
Private Pratt M2/183991Royal Army Service Corps29/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Tomlinson 19588Coldstream Guards29/11/1918
Private Oswald Wilson 109279The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Davie M2/192054Royal Army Service Corps29/11/1918
Private Dickinson M/298019Royal Army Service Corps29/11/1918
Private Percival Thomas Britton Jones 29152Somerset Light Infantry29/11/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Grindlay 28457Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/11/1918
Private Albert Taylor 49772Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Joseph George Chamberlain 150294Royal Field Artillery29/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Piper L/99099th (Queen's Royal) Lancers29/11/1918
Private Joseph Victor Sheckley 133533Royal Army Medical Corps29/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private O'brien 10672Royal Irish Regiment29/11/1918
Lance Corporal Albert George Lilley 38593Lancashire Fusiliers29/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Rayson 202950Border Regiment29/11/1918
Private Chamberlain 19093Lincolnshire Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major John Stainton Fawcett 240039Border Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Oswald Lennox Gilmour 2/1162New Zealand Field Artillery29/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Saunders 302418Essex Regiment29/11/1918
Private George Bernard Taylor 201983Leicestershire Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Williams 41612Welsh Regiment29/11/1918
Private James John Woods 34976York and Lancaster Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 40)
Driver Cuthbert John Stephen Anderson 803Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/11/1918 (aged 28)
Company Sergeant Major Daniel Evershed 1532Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Walter Maurice Brown CH/15966Royal Marine Light Infantry29/11/1918
Driver Ward 71953Royal Horse Artillery29/11/1918
Private John William Baxter 117663Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Williams 238745King's Shropshire Light Infantry29/11/1918 (aged 28)
Company Serjeant Major Roach 201270Tank Corps29/11/1918 (aged 27)
Greaser Platt 897131Mercantile Marine Reserve29/11/1918
Sepoy Patrick 10288th Carnatic Infantry29/11/1918
Assistant Carriage Examiner Jones 16121Indian Railway Department29/11/1918
Private Watling 22964Norfolk Regiment29/11/1918
Serjeant Reginald William Webb 80309Machine Gun Corps (Motors)29/11/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Walter Ralph Ward G/39853The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private David Williams 91759Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Kavanagh 47673Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/11/1918
Private Peter John Mcgill 8/254Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/11/1918
Private Andrew Fyfe 27484Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Grant Scott 12/4263Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/11/1918 (aged 55)
Private Joseph Thomas Green 90582New Zealand Training Unit29/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Harold Anthony Scott 65731Reinforcements New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Claydon Price 92809New Zealand Training Unit29/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Chapman Smith 85617New Zealand Training Unit29/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Edwin Lane 684863London Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 39)
Bombardier Long 68253Royal Field Artillery29/11/1918
Sepoy Chuhar Singh 203319th Punjabis29/11/1918
Sepoy Gulab Singh 121027th Punjabis29/11/1918
Driver Hukan Din 10272Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army29/11/1918
Sepoy Rangarao Bhosle 1422101st Indian Grenadiers29/11/1918
Sepoy Sheo Bakhsha 68542nd Deoli Regiment29/11/1918
Private Hynes 32983Northumberland Fusiliers29/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robson 30148Northumberland Fusiliers29/11/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Frank Edward Chapman 51736Rifle Brigade29/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Forward M2/034345Royal Army Service Corps29/11/1918
Serjeant Parker 22344Royal Field Artillery29/11/1918 (aged 33)
Second Engineer Adam Bruce Mercantile Marine Reserve29/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Mcdonald 8400Lancashire Fusiliers29/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Lawlor 34218th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars29/11/1918
Worker Geoghegan 51922Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps29/11/1918
Able Seaman Mckie ClydeZ/5128Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Orcoma29/11/1918
Gunner Huntington 76931Royal Field Artillery29/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private 1st Class Payne 232749Royal Air Force29/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Scott 30303King's Own Scottish Borderers29/11/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper James Murray 377574Royal Engineers29/11/1918 (aged 19)
Deck Hand William Coull 11369/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Paragon29/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcarthur S/27737Seaforth Highlanders29/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edwards 18702Welsh Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Scurlock SE/31763Royal Army Veterinary Corps29/11/1918 (aged 19)
Follower Gainda Mula C/316Indian Labour Corps29/11/1918
Follower Gurju Lama 2273Indian Labour Corps29/11/1918
Labourer Jita Hansda 1752Indian Labour Corps29/11/1918
Labourer Jodha Bhai 1905Indian Labour Corps29/11/1918
Labourer Muqarrab Ali 143Indian Labour Corps29/11/1918
Rifleman Causton R/34537King's Royal Rifle Corps29/11/1918
Rifleman John Mckeown 63Royal Irish Rifles29/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Thomas Morley 205220London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)29/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Nowell 8446King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/11/1918
Private Powis 42205Essex Regiment29/11/1918
Private Smith 103483Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/11/1918
Private Stott 91905Durham Light Infantry29/11/1918
Trooper Edward Owen Green 3535Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron29/11/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Mclachlan 49480Royal Engineers29/11/1918 (aged 35)
Follower Muhammad El Tadel Bekhit 863Camel Transport Corps29/11/1918
Follower Zuliri Muhammad Bedawi 11313Camel Transport Corps29/11/1918
Follower Fakira Meerut/800Supply and Transport Corps29/11/1918
Private Basil Claude Williams 325581Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)29/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Alfred Crew MT/3750South African Service Corps29/11/1918
Sergeant Derry 12520Military Labour Corps29/11/1918
Private Mercer 370South African Medical Corps29/11/1918
Private Mwanapayo 4537King's African Rifles29/11/1918
Private Allman 268147Cheshire Regiment29/11/1918
Private Benjamin Arthur Hawkins 64502New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/11/1918 (aged 22)
Quartermaster Sergeant Hicks NL/263South African Pioneers29/11/1918
Rifleman Phillip Coates 200553Rifle Brigade29/11/1918 (aged 46)
Sepoy Bhullan 3990120th Rajputana Infantry29/11/1918
Private Whale 1841Northern Rhodesia Police29/11/1918
Sepoy Ali Muhammad 33645th Light Infantry29/11/1918
Sepoy Allah Dad Khan 34445th Light Infantry29/11/1918
Sepoy Barkat 38045th Light Infantry29/11/1918
Sepoy Chandar 39255th Light Infantry29/11/1918
Sepoy Diwan 33525th Light Infantry29/11/1918
Sepoy Ilmuddin 37205th Light Infantry29/11/1918
Sepoy Maujuddin Khan 27325th Light Infantry29/11/1918
Sepoy Phuman 38625th Light Infantry29/11/1918
Sepoy Rahmat 31935th Light Infantry29/11/1918
Sepoy Sarjit 39265th Light Infantry29/11/1918
Gunner Mangal Singh 23384Indian Coast Artillery29/11/1918
Sepoy Faqir Muhammad 225069th Punjabis29/11/1918
Sepoy Kamuddin 37265th Light Infantry29/11/1918
Sepoy Chibinath Singh 38797th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs29/11/1918
Cook Ram Harakh Persad 7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs29/11/1918
Sepoy Ramsarup Singh 29847th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs29/11/1918
Fitter Abdul Azim 17769Indian Railways29/11/1918
Cooper Bishen Singh 867Supply and Transport Corps29/11/1918
Follower Fakir Bapu 698Indian Postal and Telegraph Department29/11/1918
Driver Mangal Singh 1073Indian Mountain Artillery29/11/1918
Havildar Mukherjee 1170Indian Postal and Telegraph Department29/11/1918
Sepoy Mirza Khan 297246th Punjabis29/11/1918
Follower Gandu 14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs29/11/1918
Follower Allah Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army29/11/1918
Gunner Benjamin James Duffield 950778Royal Field Artillery29/11/1918 (aged 23)
Sepoy Dhanna Singh 381235th Sikhs29/11/1918
Driver Kabul LK/031451Mule Corps29/11/1918
Follower Faiza AMR/176/IFollowers Central Depot29/11/1918
Follower Palaniyandi 9406Army Hospital Corps29/11/1918
Corporal Ferguson 40313Royal Air Force29/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Marsh 8991Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/11/1918
Private Shoesmith 201908The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/11/1918
Private Gaylor 241095Somerset Light Infantry29/11/1918 (aged 24)
Follower Zalim 120th Rajputana Infantry29/11/1918
Sepoy Lakshman Sawant 2037117th Mahrattas29/11/1918
Bearer Mangal 55442Army Bearer Corps29/11/1918
Sepoy Ponnambalam 480880th Carnatic Infantry29/11/1918
Sepoy Abdul Qadir 268288th Carnatic Infantry29/11/1918
Lance Naik Kale Khan 3301114th Mahrattas29/11/1918
Sarwan Khushi Beg 769Supply and Transport Corps29/11/1918
Labourer Shankar 50698Indian Railway Department29/11/1918
Follower Fauju AMR/176/1Followers Central Depot29/11/1918
Sub-Asst. Surgeon Ram Parsad Sharma Indian Medical Department29/11/1918
Greaser William Brennan Mercantile Marine Reserve29/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ernest William Smith 66584Suffolk Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Rawson 118689Royal Field Artillery29/11/1918
Lieutenant Price Royal Garrison Artillery29/11/1918
Staff Serjeant Arnot 20094Royal Engineers29/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Sutcliffe 305250Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Widdowson 28720Leicestershire Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 38)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Bertie Searson 112148Royal Air Force, 96th Sqdn.29/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Chiles 46073Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Gledhill 210671West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Nutton 18301Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/11/1918
Corporal Thomas Cyril Taylor 212076Royal Air Force29/11/1918 (aged 26)
Blacksmith Williamson 904104Mercantile Marine Reserve29/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Rodger M/282823Royal Army Service Corps29/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private King 2798Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/11/1918
Private Alexander Mckechnie 8/2493Devonshire Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph C. Mazerolle 4061777Canadian Infantry29/11/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Leslie Lee 49086Suffolk Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Hawkins 260150Royal Engineers29/11/1918 (aged 32)
Leading Aircraftman John Walsh 60584Royal Air Force, 112th Sqdn.29/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private James A. Tosh 3212558Canadian Infantry29/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Westlin 3215133Canadian Infantry29/11/1918 (aged 33)
Leading Telegraphist Haverson London.Z/6091Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President IV29/11/1918
Rifleman Nash 601959London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)29/11/1918 (aged 18)
Painter 3rd Class Sidney Edward Mace M/13549Royal Navy, HMS Colossus29/11/1918 (aged 24)
Seaman George Winter 931885Mercantile Marine Reserve29/11/1918
Acting Bombardier Albert Edward Gray 133789Royal Garrison Artillery29/11/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Porter S4/064859Royal Army Service Corps29/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Shead Royal Air Force29/11/1918
Private William Ferguson 200597Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/11/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Patrick Eliot Welchman Royal Air Force, 99th Sqdn.29/11/1918 (aged 23)
Engineman Fletcher 2932ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Sea Sweeper29/11/1918 (aged 44)
Private Momadu Bagirmi I 7063Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.29/11/1918
Sergeant William Henry Bournes 464047Canadian Infantry29/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Gaskell 72690Royal Defence Corps29/11/1918
Able Seaman Edward Parker J/36614Royal Navy, HMS Blake29/11/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Covill TR/13/59332King's Royal Rifle Corps29/11/1918
Private 1st Class Frederick George Drage 231830Royal Air Force29/11/1918 (aged 41)
Able Seaman William Henry Edge 209351Royal Navy, HMS Victory29/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frederick Boothey 266Australian Machine Gun Corps29/11/1918
Driver Albert Edward Mitchell S/290964Royal Army Service Corps29/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Reeves 27436Coldstream Guards29/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frank Chalk 266419Middlesex Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Coates 89941Royal Engineers29/11/1918
Driver Matthew Fullerton 23630Royal Engineers29/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Campbell Kelley 90741The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/11/1918 (aged 27)
Pioneer Kilby WR/20509Royal Engineers29/11/1918
Private William Mcauliffe 45211Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Andrew Mackintosh 2393408Canadian Infantry29/11/1918 (aged 38)
Bombardier Alexander Martin 137260Royal Garrison Artillery29/11/1918 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Edward Charles Moore 226527Royal Air Force, 214th Sqdn.29/11/1918 (aged 34)
Captain Sir Richard Vincent Sutton 1st Life Guards29/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert Mole 43432Durham Light Infantry29/11/1918
Musketier Fritz Bonnes German Army29/11/1918
Unteroffizier Karl Diekmann German Army29/11/1918
Feldwebelleutnant Paul Wunglueck German Army29/11/1918
Infanterist Eugen Appel German Army29/11/1918
Soldat Thomas Bekaan German Army29/11/1918
Landsturmmann Bernard Besseler German Army29/11/1918
Unteroffizier Willy Brandt German Army29/11/1918
Fuesilier Artur Chlosta German Army29/11/1918
Gefreiter Johann Leonard Hertlein German Army29/11/1918
Musketier Richard Adolf Hilbisch German Army29/11/1918
Soldat Konrad Illing German Army29/11/1918
Unteroffizier Hermann Luitjen Janssen German Army29/11/1918
Soldat Paul Kirchler German Army29/11/1918
Dragoner Willy Koch German Army29/11/1918
Infanterist Lorenz Krug German Army29/11/1918
Unteroffizier Rudolf Leonhard German Army29/11/1918
Soldat Anton Marciniak German Army29/11/1918
Fuesilier Wilhelm Pauley German Army29/11/1918
Soldat Valentin Quanz German Army29/11/1918
Soldat Fritz Siemers German Army29/11/1918
Soldat Erich Stolz German Army29/11/1918
Internierter Karl Hubert Hofmann German Civilian29/11/1918
Soldaat 2 kl mil Georges Joseph Deleau Belgian Army29/11/1918
Marine-Ingenieur Max Ludwig Fritz Aumueller German Navy29/11/1918
Private Philip Levi Findley 522065Canadian Army Medical Corps29/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Marshall 265727The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/11/1918
Private Walter William Sutton C/615Royal Army Service Corps29/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private George Turnbull Orrock S/6388Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Cleasby 266929Labour Corps29/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Walker Hindley 6427Lincolnshire Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Harry Clarke 6427ALIAS29/11/1918 (aged 40)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1900
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1383
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance12110
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1200
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece1071
BERBERA MEMORIALSomalia (including Somaliland)1000
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany720
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria610
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance630
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)600
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt600
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance510
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance520
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece550
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium500
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic551
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania500
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance420
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom420
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt440
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq401
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania400
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran400
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt400
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance330
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium320
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt320
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania320
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance341
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance300
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany330
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium320
SOLESMES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan320
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance330
ASCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
DEDEAGATCH BRITISH CEMETERYGreece200
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom220
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom210
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WIDNES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
GOSSELIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
MAUBEUGE (SOUS-LE-BOIS) CEMETERYFrance230
DUNEDIN (ANDERSON'S BAY) CEMETERYNew Zealand230
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand200
ALNWICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom200
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany200
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance240
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly211
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom210
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance101
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania101
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTINFrance100
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance120
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SENLIS FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BARNHILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE MANDEVILLE (ST. MARY THE VIRGIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BEACONSFIELD CEMETERY, BUCKINGHAMSHIREUnited Kingdom100
CLIVEDEN WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
ST. DAY (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
SHIRLAND (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
DEAF HILL (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SILKSWORTH (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
SPENNYMOOR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom110
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LEYTON (ST. MARY WITH ST. EDWARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARKINGSIDE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WOODFORD BRIDGE (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SAPPERTON (ST. KENELM) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TWYNING (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOORDOWN (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
CRADLEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
REDDITCH (PLYMOUTH ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WORCESTER (ASTWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. LAURENCE-IN-THANET CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SEVENOAKS (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom110
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TENTERDEN (ST. MILDRED'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BLACKLEY JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYTHAM (ST. JOHN THE DIVINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
LIVERPOOL (WEST DERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LOWER DARWEN (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
LEIGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (GREENACRES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STRETFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KEELBY (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
ULCEBY (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ENFIELD (LAVENDER HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEALDSTONE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHISWICK OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEW BRENTFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CONGRESBURY (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BILSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORNINGLOW (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (BURSLEM) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHALFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHIPPENHAM (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
WARMINSTER (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GUISBOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARROGATE (GROVE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KEIGHLEY (UTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHISTON (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
THRYBERGH (ST. LEONARD) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (GRANGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EDINBURGH (PIERSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
GRAND BANK UNITED CHURCH CEMETERYCanada110
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
HALLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
LEUVEN COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
NIVELLES (NIJVEL) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance110
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
DUNEDIN NORTHERN CEMETERYNew Zealand100
HAMILTON EAST PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
FEATHERSTON CEMETERYNew Zealand100
NAPIER (OLD) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)120
STRATFIELD MORTIMER (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
HOVE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CARNMONEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BALLINASLOE (CREAGH) NEW CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
DURROW (ST. COLUMBCILLE) CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of110
CURTLESTOWN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
KILMARNOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ANNAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TORTHORWALD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
INNERLEITHEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PAISLEY (HAWKHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BUCKIE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ELGIN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TREGARON (BWLCHGWYNT) CALVINISTIC METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
LEIGHTON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
HONEYBOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALEPPO WAR CEMETERYSyria100
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria110
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique100
RANGOON WAR CEMETERYMyanmar120
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt110
LIVINGSTONE CAMP MEMORIALZambia100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance110
DREUX ROYAL CHAPELFrance101
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BARRACKPORE NEW CEMETERYIndia110
WARLEY CONGREGATIONAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILBOWIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CUPAR NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SCOONIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
INVERKEILOR OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAVERIGG (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARD, MILLOMUnited Kingdom100
BRINDLE (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHPORT (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WIGAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWARK-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TAMWORTH GLASCOTE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ABERFAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HURDSFIELD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KNUTSFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
DIDDINGTON (ST. LAURENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WILMSLOW (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SILLOTH (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KIRTON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LINDLEY METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
MELTHAM METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
GLACE BAY (GREENWOOD) CEMETERYCanada111
UPPER POCKMOUCHE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
GOOD EASTER (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
NARBOROUGH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PULHAM ST. MARY (ST. MARY THE VIRGIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
THETFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada110
CALMAR CEMETERYCanada110
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHATHAM (MAIDSTONE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
RIDLINGTON (SS. MARY MAGDALENE AND ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STRATHFILLAN NEW BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom120
ILKESTON (STANTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARTLEPOOL NORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CAWNPORE CANTONMENT NEW CEMETERYIndia111
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Army Service Corps30
Royal Engineers23
German Army21
Royal Field Artillery17
Royal Garrison Artillery14
5th Light Infantry11
Canadian Infantry9
Royal Air Force9
Mercantile Marine Reserve7
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)6
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.6
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)5
Devonshire Regiment5
Indian Labour Corps5
London Regiment5
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Cheshire Regiment4
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
Essex Regiment4
Labour Corps4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Welsh Regiment4
York and Lancaster Regiment4
Wiltshire Regiment3
Chinese Labour Corps3
Coldstream Guards3
New Zealand Training Unit3
Rifle Brigade3
Royal Defence Corps3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
Durham Light Infantry3
Canadian Army Medical Corps3
Royal Army Ordnance Corps3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Border Regiment3
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs3
Royal Army Veterinary Corps3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Supply and Transport Corps3
Leicestershire Regiment3
Royal Fusiliers3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Suffolk Regiment2
Indian Railway Department2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
88th Carnatic Infantry2
120th Rajputana Infantry2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Australian Reinforcement2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Followers Central Depot2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Middlesex Regiment2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Camel Transport Corps2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
Gordon Highlanders2
Royal Navy, HMS Ursa2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
King's African Rifles2
Military Police Corps2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Royal Horse Artillery2
80th Carnatic Infantry1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Colossus1
Mule Corps1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal Air Force, 99th Sqdn.1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
117th Mahrattas1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Orcoma1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron1
South African Medical Corps1
46th Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, 112th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Sea Sweeper1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Royal Navy, HMS Conflict1
Royal Air Force, Arm. School1
Denbighshire Yeomanry1
19th Punjabis1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President IV1
Indian Railways1
South African Pioneers1
Royal Air Force, 214th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Paragon1
Indian Coast Artillery1
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1
Royal Navy, HMS Curacoa1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
New Zealand Veterinary Corps1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
27th Punjabis1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Lothians and Border Horse1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 22nd Training Sqdn.1
Belgian Army1
South African Service Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
Connaught Rangers1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
ALIAS1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Pytchley1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Norfolk Regiment1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Antilochus1
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 42nd Wing1
British West Indies Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
101st Indian Grenadiers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Indian Medical Department1
Australian Engineers1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Tartar1
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)1
Northern Rhodesia Police1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army1
1st (Royal) Dragoons1
Royal Navy, HM Submarine J.5.1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Military Labour Corps1
Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Training Reserve1
Royal Canadian Dragoons1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Coast Guard Station (Swanage)1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Army Hospital Corps1
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
German Civilian1
Tank Corps1
69th Punjabis1
Royal Navy, HMS Blake1
35th Sikhs1
Royal Air Force, 96th Sqdn.1
Canadian Railway Troops1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Women's Royal Naval Service1
1st Life Guards1
114th Mahrattas1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Actaeon1
Canadian Engineers1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Army Pay Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
Royal Air Force, (Spinola).1
Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Victory1
German Navy1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh430
Paisley220
BridgwaterSedgemoor230
Dundee200
Markinch210
WokinghamWokingham220
Glasgow220
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire210
St Ninians100
Stow-on-the-WoldCotswold110
StourtonStratford-on-Avon110
Rathven100
AlthamHyndburn110
MorpethNorthumberland100
ShevingtonWigan110
BangorGwynedd110
WittonNorth Norfolk100
MelthamKirklees100
Shap RuralEden110
RhymneyCaerphilly110
North CurrySomerset West and Taunton100
Alyth100
WareEast Hertfordshire100
Hurstpierpoint and Sayers CommonMid Sussex110
Haddington100
BickerBoston110
St. DayCornwall110
Pilning and Severn BeachSouth Gloucestershire111
TregaronCeredigion110
GreasleyBroxtowe110
WarminsterWiltshire110
Dumbarton100
Good EasterChelmsford120
RumneyCardiff110
ShalfordGuildford100
Rathen100
Clayton-le-WoodsChorley111
KyloeNorthumberland110
Kirkwall and St Ola110
AttleboroughBreckland111
St. NeotsHuntingdonshire100
DiddingtonHuntingdonshire100
New TredegarCaerphilly110
Stonehouse110
BerkhamstedDacorum100
WashingtonHorsham100
ThurlastonBlaby110
HayleCornwall110
Brinsop and WormsleyHerefordshire, County of100
WelshpoolPowys111
WhitbyScarborough111
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester100
New Kilpatrick110
RackenfordNorth Devon110
PenmynyddIsle of Anglesey100
AshGuildford110
Logie-Coldstone100
BurhamTonbridge and Malling100
TrimdonCounty Durham110
Lochalsh100
ScamptonWest Lindsey110
Leighton-LinsladeCentral Bedfordshire110
The LeeChiltern110
ParkMerthyr Tydfil110
WellsMendip110
Ayr110
Cupar110
BinstedEast Hampshire110
North MundhamChichester110
Cullen100
Bolton-by-BowlandRibble Valley110
KnutsfordCheshire East101
BlaxtonDoncaster111
ShottonFlintshire100
CulworthSouth Northamptonshire100
EgremontCopeland110
Govan110
Shirland and HighamNorth East Derbyshire101
RoathCardiff111
LichfieldLichfield110
Aberdeen100
EythorneDover110
TridentBradford111
Annan100
HelpringhamNorth Kesteven110
StagsdenBedford110
NewburyWest Berkshire110
NewportPembrokeshire110
Ollerton and BoughtonNewark and Sherwood110
Aberfoyle100
TwyningTewkesbury101
Mappleborough GreenStratford-on-Avon101
Fraserburgh100
BarnoldswickPendle101
NetherwittonNorthumberland100
WhistonKnowsley110
BarmouthGwynedd110
RushdenEast Northamptonshire110
WirksworthDerbyshire Dales110
AbergavennyMonmouthshire110
Inverkeilor100
TenterdenAshford110
MillomCopeland100
St Boswells110
BucknallEast Lindsey110
WhiteparishWiltshire110
Stratfield MortimerWest Berkshire111
LlanstadwellPembrokeshire100
KirklingtonNewark and Sherwood110
AlnwickNorthumberland110