Date of death: Saturday 9 February 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Rowles 23512Lancashire Fusiliers09/02/1918
Private Guest 57673West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Duckworth 23169The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/02/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Dykes 71250Royal Garrison Artillery09/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Colin Veale 15643South African Infantry09/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Main S/17528Gordon Highlanders09/02/1918
Lieutenant Bailey Canadian Infantry09/02/1918
Private Ernest Dudley Whittington 107234th (Queen's Own) Hussars09/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Basil Dorrington 2543Australian Pioneers09/02/1918 (aged 20)
Pioneer Beckett WR/21066Royal Engineers09/02/1918
Private Lewis Cowie 3/38744South Wales Borderers09/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcarthur 16510King's Own Scottish Borderers09/02/1918
Private Taylor 38896South Wales Borderers09/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph May 202182York and Lancaster Regiment09/02/1918 (aged 41)
Private Annens Sophus Berlin Johannessen 277738Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/02/1918 (aged 41)
Private Frederic Ernest Reed 48017West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/02/1918 (aged 33)
Private Wilfred Clarke 11606Durham Light Infantry09/02/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Thomas William Webb 11295Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Greenwood 56927West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/02/1918
Private Sykes 52635West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/02/1918
Private Higgins 43311South Staffordshire Regiment09/02/1918
Lance Corporal Robinson 6958Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/02/1918
Private Wilson 41778Worcestershire Regiment09/02/1918
Private Alfred Robins G/16840Royal Sussex Regiment09/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Branch D/18515th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)09/02/1918
Corporal Chambers 26913Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/02/1918
Private John Keay 267178Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/02/1918 (aged 36)
Private Archibald Adolphus Louis Dee 81217Canadian Infantry09/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Howatson 466955Canadian Infantry09/02/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Thomas Ellis Leslie 760142Canadian Infantry09/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ternent 138982Canadian Infantry09/02/1918
Private Wright 139427Canadian Infantry09/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bert Cayless 23092Leicestershire Regiment09/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Luff 19949Suffolk Regiment09/02/1918
Captain Wyvill Charles Spinola Uppleby Royal Sussex Regiment09/02/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Guy Eric Millek Marston Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/02/1918 (aged 25)
2nd Corporal James Richard Barker 146873Royal Engineers09/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private David Fraser Mcgill 18071King's Own Scottish Borderers09/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Frederick Augustus Wonder 27791King's Own Scottish Borderers09/02/1918 (aged 23)
Second Hand Wetherly 2040/SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Piscator II09/02/1918
Private Tom Milner 39730Manchester Regiment09/02/1918 (aged 40)
Labourer Chunia Uraon 319Indian Labour Corps09/02/1918
Labourer Mathu Tirki 202Indian Labour Corps09/02/1918
Brevet Lieut-Colonel John Douglass Mortimer Beckett Hampshire Regiment09/02/1918 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Pratt 67739th (Queen's Royal) Lancers09/02/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Percival Lane 38171Royal Garrison Artillery09/02/1918 (aged 25)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Binks Royal Naval Air Service09/02/1918
Private Newby 366862Labour Corps09/02/1918 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Thomas Wake Ellis SS/731 (PO)Royal Navy, HMS Renown09/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Yolland 517291London Regiment (London Scottish)09/02/1918
Private Porter 204954Northamptonshire Regiment09/02/1918
Ordinary Seaman Charles Dalrymple Atkins J/19169Royal Navy, HMS Bristol09/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Turley 36754Norfolk Regiment09/02/1918
Private Andrew Forrester 300004Lancashire Fusiliers09/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Messham 131780Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/02/1918
Able Seaman Joseph Williams 935090Mercantile Marine Reserve09/02/1918
Private Frederick Taylor 67088Royal Army Medical Corps09/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Garner 201961Royal Berkshire Regiment09/02/1918
Private Davies 34511Bedfordshire Regiment09/02/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Rogers R/19629King's Royal Rifle Corps09/02/1918
Private John Miller Auchincloss 64482Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/02/1918 (aged 36)
Private Albert Chapman 14309Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Heathcote M/348580Army Service Corps09/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frank Ernest Harvey 3157Suffolk Regiment09/02/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Reginald George Johnstone 62072New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/02/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant William Hurst Inskip 8828North Staffordshire Regiment09/02/1918 (aged 48)
Private Vickers 38496Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/02/1918
Private George Henry Sansum 27387Royal Fusiliers09/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Titchener SS/18484Army Service Corps09/02/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Butler 7840Royal Flying Corps09/02/1918
Gunner William James Mason 122682Royal Field Artillery09/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Stewart Anderson 61174Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Patrick Kellec 63002Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry Crimp Syder 61158Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Devenish 7579Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/02/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Turner 2016Royal Defence Corps09/02/1918 (aged 55)
Corporal Albert Edward Hide 200139Yorkshire Regiment09/02/1918
Lance Corporal Myers 15070Royal Engineers09/02/1918 (aged 35)
Private Birch 21/209West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Herbert Raynor 47465Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/02/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman William Henry Burrows S/27079Rifle Brigade09/02/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Percy Cowell 5289Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hennock 74418The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/02/1918
Private Pinkney 26696The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/02/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Mark Durham 27861Lancashire Fusiliers09/02/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman Henry Albert Whatley R/32320King's Royal Rifle Corps09/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred Hector Bryant 55415Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Horace Hurt 121857Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sewell 107268Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/02/1918
Rifleman Willis B/2216Rifle Brigade09/02/1918
Private Walter Montague Kelly 55400Machine Gun Corps09/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest R. Woodcock 43755King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Bryans 39229Lincolnshire Regiment09/02/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Monger 240984Gloucestershire Regiment09/02/1918 (aged 21)
Bombardier Barber 24042Royal Field Artillery09/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private Doig S/21949Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/02/1918
Private Himmelman 282260Canadian Infantry09/02/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Mclean 425148Canadian Infantry09/02/1918
Private Harry Firth 12172Border Regiment09/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Giles 27343Border Regiment09/02/1918
Rifleman John Galligan 20646Royal Irish Rifles09/02/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Smyth 2/5964Royal Irish Rifles09/02/1918
Lieutenant John Edward Martin Evans Royal Flying Corps, 48th Sqdn09/02/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Mitchell 281532Lancashire Fusiliers09/02/1918
Private Arthur Smith 260126Border Regiment09/02/1918 (aged 28)
Labourer Ts'ao Hsiang Po 90082Chinese Labour Corps09/02/1918
Lance Corporal George Arthur Hullah 36219Highland Light Infantry09/02/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Townson S/15100Rifle Brigade09/02/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Bliss 62110Royal Horse Artillery09/02/1918
Labourer Fazi P/40129Indian Railway Department09/02/1918
Driver Rudd L/47199Royal Field Artillery09/02/1918
Driver Robert Richardson T2/016304Army Service Corps09/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles William Webb 201520Welsh Regiment09/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private William John Stanford TR10/157548The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/02/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Diamond 2803Royal Irish Rifles09/02/1918 (aged 46)
Stoker White 9359/SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Donegal09/02/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Robertson 35006Lanarkshire Yeomanry09/02/1918
Private George Henry Garnsum 27387ALIAS09/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry Hugh Thomas 48141South Wales Borderers09/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cecil John Philip Oke 35252Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Brayshaw 59601Manchester Regiment09/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Banks 14719King's Own Scottish Borderers09/02/1918 (aged 29)
Labourer Bishn Singh Kalabagh/3996Indian Labour Corps09/02/1918
Labourer Pandu Tudu Alipore/2989Indian Labour Corps09/02/1918
Private William Williams 31474South Wales Borderers09/02/1918 (aged 28)
Private Adeola Sabongidda 5007West African Service Brigade, W.A.F.F.09/02/1918
Corporal Barnard 960South African Medical Corps09/02/1918 (aged 39)
Carpenter Barr 15083East African Railways09/02/1918
Private Marklove M/339783Army Service Corps09/02/1918
Private Vernel Douglas Cousins 2896Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/02/1918 (aged 22)
Warrant Officer Class I Norton T/5505South African Service Corps09/02/1918
Labourer Harak Singh 495Indian Labour Corps09/02/1918
Labourer Dhuma Murmu 1554Indian Labour Corps09/02/1918
Private King 109Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/02/1918
Captain Henry Sampson Gibbs Durham Light Infantry09/02/1918 (aged 35)
Quartermaster Serjeant James Henry Keen 157516Royal Garrison Artillery09/02/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal Arnold Alleyne 5187West India Regiment09/02/1918
Private John Emelton Young Clark 40866South Wales Borderers09/02/1918
Private William Clough 13851Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/02/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Nanhu P/19338Indian Royal Artillery09/02/1918
Follower Parmal 54163Indian Royal Artillery09/02/1918
Follower Chiraghul Haq Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers09/02/1918
Sepoy Nalla Devan 120164th Pioneers09/02/1918
Sepoy Sudhe 160276th Punjabis09/02/1918
Sepoy Harbans 6106119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)09/02/1918
Sepoy Anna Rawat 2266122nd Rajputana Infantry09/02/1918
Sepoy Santa Singh 458714th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs09/02/1918
Driver Lal Khan 1367Supply and Transport Corps09/02/1918
Private Arthur Hall 58524Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Reginald Owen Maister 27335Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/02/1918 (aged 23)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Alfred George Symonds 334002Royal Garrison Artillery09/02/1918 (aged 42)
Midshipman Ormerod Royal Navy, HMS St. Vincent09/02/1918
Private James Lovell 6903Royal Canadian Regiment09/02/1918
Private Frederick Stuart Mackaracher 470309Canadian Infantry09/02/1918 (aged 24)
Cadet Joseph D. Brosnan 152594Royal Flying Corps09/02/1918
Sapper Earl Austin White 2266109Canadian Signal Corps09/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Beagley 37226Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/02/1918 (aged 17)
Private William Bodycombe James 110620Royal Army Medical Corps09/02/1918 (aged 19)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. John Kemp Bruce Australian Army Chaplains Department09/02/1918
Lance Corporal Sutherland 250940Royal Scots09/02/1918
Private Wilson 32751Lancashire Fusiliers09/02/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur Francis X. Turnbull Royal Flying Corps09/02/1918 (aged 20)
Carrier Jato 1354Nigeria Carrier Corps09/02/1918
Carrier Udogie 3901Nigeria Carrier Corps09/02/1918
Third Engineer William Leslie Olds Mercantile Marine09/02/1918 (aged 23)
First Engineer William Havelock Jenkins Mercantile Marine09/02/1918 (aged 32)
Skipper David Cargill Mercantile Marine09/02/1918 (aged 56)
Deck Hand James Beattie Mercantile Marine09/02/1918
Deck Hand John Spink Mercantile Marine09/02/1918
Private Charles Walter Currell CH/16736Royal Marine Light Infantry09/02/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Wingfield CH/11153Royal Marine Light Infantry09/02/1918 (aged 37)
Gefreiter Richard Daniel Asbach German Army09/02/1918
Internierter Karl Schmeberger German Civilian09/02/1918
Soldier Kasimir Andrigowsky Russian Army09/02/1918
Private James Thomas Brown 6796Dorsetshire Regiment09/02/1918 (aged 34)
Private Richard Edward Threlfall Power 687601Canadian Infantry09/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Wyse 26131Royal Scots09/02/1918 (aged 41)
Private William Campbell 16652King's Own Scottish Borderers09/02/1918 (aged 37)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1100
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium760
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance560
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom500
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium410
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania400
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium310
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance300
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium311
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance200
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance200
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance210
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance220
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LONG MELFORD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance210
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)230
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia200
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium200
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria200
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance100
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance100
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium120
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance110
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance100
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
BEAUMETZ CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, BEAUMETZ-LES-CAMBRAIFrance110
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
TIPTON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BROADCLYST (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
DENBY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SPELDHURST (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (GORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FARNWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STAMFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATH (LOCKSBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (LONGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROWHURST (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARD, SURREYUnited Kingdom100
MORDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADENSTOKE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WARMINSTER (ST. DENYS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
REDCAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GARFORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PENTICTON (LAKEVIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium101
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BUFFS ROAD CEMETERYBelgium100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
VAULX AUSTRALIAN FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYFrance110
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly100
WORTH (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BALLYWILLAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARSTAIRS CEMETERY, LANARKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
BELLS HILL BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
SCARBOROUGH (MANOR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHOUSE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABBOTSHALL PARISH CHURCHYARD, KIRKCALDYUnited Kingdom100
MOUNT FOREST CEMETERYCanada110
LANGTON LONG BLANDFORD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WEYMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CADOXTON-JUXTA-NEATH (SS. CATTWG AND ILLTYD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYCanada100
PICTOU (HALIBURTON) CEMETERYCanada110
ST. JOHN (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY, SAINT JOHN COUNTYCanada100
BURITON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OWERMOIGNE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
JHANSI CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry10
Indian Labour Corps6
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)5
South Wales Borderers5
King's Own Scottish Borderers5
Mercantile Marine5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)4
Army Service Corps4
Royal Garrison Artillery4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.3
Royal Engineers3
Rifle Brigade3
Border Regiment3
Royal Flying Corps3
Royal Irish Rifles3
Royal Field Artillery3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Manchester Regiment2
Durham Light Infantry2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Royal Scots2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Nigeria Carrier Corps2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Suffolk Regiment2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
East African Railways1
Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Piscator II1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Donegal1
76th Punjabis1
German Army1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Renown1
South African Service Corps1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Canadian Signal Corps1
Australian Pioneers1
Lanarkshire Yeomanry1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Royal Defence Corps1
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
German Civilian1
Highland Light Infantry1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
West India Regiment1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Australian Army Chaplains Department1
ALIAS1
Yorkshire Regiment1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
Russian Army1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
South African Infantry1
Indian Railway Department1
Royal Navy, HMS Bristol1
Royal Fusiliers1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
West African Service Brigade, W.A.F.F.1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Gordon Highlanders1
Welsh Regiment1
Norfolk Regiment1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Royal Naval Air Service1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
South African Medical Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS St. Vincent1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Worcestershire Regiment1
64th Pioneers1
Royal Flying Corps, 48th Sqdn1
Labour Corps1