Date of death: Wednesday 26 June 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Holden 70249Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/06/1918
Staff Nurse Rachel Ferguson Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service26/06/1918
Driver Joseph Thomas Davis 14394Royal Field Artillery26/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Dickenson 240964South Staffordshire Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Garnes 8155British West Indies Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 38)
2nd Corporal Gudgin 522602Royal Engineers26/06/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal John Brogden 17913Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harold Southern 42863King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Turnbull 5461Middlesex Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Morck Royal Air Force26/06/1918
Stewardess Jean Robertson Mercantile Marine26/06/1918
Stewardess Clara Louisa Mcmillan Mercantile Marine26/06/1918 (aged 31)
Assistant Saloon Stewardess Edith Keighly Newton Mercantile Marine26/06/1918
Labourer Soot Chin F 1469Chinese Labour Corps26/06/1918
Corporal Speid 10573British West Indies Regiment26/06/1918
Serjeant Robinson 7191British West Indies Regiment26/06/1918
Private Ballantine 15574British West Indies Regiment26/06/1918
Wireless Operator Arthur Harold Turner Mercantile Marine26/06/1918
Private Evans 40130South Lancashire Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Burton Critchley Royal Air Force26/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Sudworth 2020387Canadian Infantry26/06/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Benjamin John Axhorn 62682West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Dickson 5677Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/06/1918
Private Jones 60422West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/06/1918
Corporal Thomas Albert John Eldridge 4599Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/06/1918
Lance Corporal Lester Joseph Mccoy 128200Royal Engineers26/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private Masterman 41759Royal Scots26/06/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Curry 237927Royal Field Artillery26/06/1918
Private Phillips G/4962Middlesex Regiment26/06/1918
Private Ernest Thacker 695Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Gibson 77620Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fred Evan Oldroyd 202233King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/06/1918
Private Henry Albert Wilkinson 62663Lancashire Fusiliers26/06/1918 (aged 18)
Bombardier Cunningham 70387Royal Field Artillery26/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Reece Thomas 69974Canadian Infantry26/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Trenholm 183572Canadian Infantry26/06/1918
Rifleman Grigg 557115London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)26/06/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Knott 474363London Regiment (The Rangers)26/06/1918
Private Dodds M2/045562Army Service Corps26/06/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Mcgann 24721Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/06/1918
Sapper Milton 154086Royal Engineers26/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Pollock 33322King's Own Scottish Borderers26/06/1918
Private Swinton 29828King's Own Scottish Borderers26/06/1918
Private Angus Cameron Pickering 7538Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Thomas Colley 515332London Regiment (London Scottish)26/06/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Dryburgh King's Own Scottish Borderers26/06/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman William Angus Keith 47608King's Royal Rifle Corps26/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Laird 654200Canadian Infantry26/06/1918
Private James Calder 36742East Yorkshire Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private Frank Fox 43672West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/06/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Geoffrey Adams Norfolk Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 21)
Bombardier Joseph Aston 77196Royal Field Artillery26/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Fearnley 39480King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/06/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Girdlestone 317140Royal Engineers26/06/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Gregor Mcgregor 799339Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Daniel Henry Croft 420523London Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Stanley Hercock 324863London Regiment (City of London Rifles)26/06/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Willie Jackson R/41448King's Royal Rifle Corps26/06/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Andrew Turner Thomson 6484Australian Engineers26/06/1918 (aged 20)
Fitter Willie Jowett 152505Royal Field Artillery26/06/1918 (aged 32)
Company Serjeant Major Albert Edward Barker 6406Norfolk Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 40)
Private Edmund Brown Buck 62813Cheshire Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Powell 49087Cheshire Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Hinchliffe West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/06/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Bell 47783Royal Scots26/06/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Blacklock 220365Cameron Highlanders26/06/1918
Private Clarence Henry Douglass 5365Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Victor Hurt 301925Royal Scots26/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Mccarter 1798Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/06/1918 (aged 29)
Sergeant John Christian Stephenson 790Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Rowland Greig 2169Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/06/1918
Private Frank Herbert 3132Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Trim 5088Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Pearce 285428Welsh Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Leonard Plant 49529Northamptonshire Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Thomas Henry Jones WR/355251Royal Engineers26/06/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Duncan 2376South African Field Artillery26/06/1918
Sapper Lynch 151059Royal Engineers26/06/1918
Gunner Charles Henry Speight 911530Royal Field Artillery26/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Edwin Steele 242263Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Hamilton 275981Manchester Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Hartley 350419Royal Army Medical Corps26/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur James Milligan 275887Manchester Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Rathbone 69237Royal Army Medical Corps26/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jarvis 27695King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/06/1918
Private Maurice Horton Marshall 97468Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Walters 473Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/06/1918
Sergeant Somerville CR/407Camp Commandants Staff, S.A. Forces26/06/1918
Gunner James Burke 1554Australian Field Artillery26/06/1918
Private Rhys Thomas Edwards 335Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/06/1918
Private Mcleod S/7000Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hewetson 33256King's Own Scottish Borderers26/06/1918
Rifleman Mccartney 23104The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Worsley 331253The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Birch 132753Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/06/1918
Private Wood 40949King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/06/1918
Private Cyril Richard Cloke 48696Royal Berkshire Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cornick 48699Royal Berkshire Regiment26/06/1918
Private Charles Edward Godwin 48720Royal Berkshire Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant Horace Patrick Wilson 157Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/06/1918
Private Andrew Mitchell Allison 6601Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/06/1918
Private Herbert 53475Manchester Regiment26/06/1918
Private Arbon 800161London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Blackmore 41648North Staffordshire Regiment26/06/1918
Sapper John William Pugsley 164679Royal Engineers26/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Whelan 25809Royal Fusiliers26/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mccarthy 7825Royal Munster Fusiliers26/06/1918
Lieutenant Edward Carter Eaton Canadian Infantry26/06/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier John William Hugo Hallett 38676Royal Field Artillery26/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private 2nd Class William Porter Brown 195530Royal Air Force26/06/1918 (aged 17)
Private Fred Clifford 203171Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private Herbert Mcnicoll 53279Manchester Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Swann 66578Northumberland Fusiliers26/06/1918
Corporal George Thomas W/692Cheshire Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 26)
Labourer Badal 263/RIndian Labour Corps26/06/1918
Labourer Mohan 319/RIndian Labour Corps26/06/1918
Driver Muhammad Zamir 1093Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army26/06/1918
Skipper Elbert Campion Royal Naval Reserve26/06/1918
Private Peter James Viney 201411York and Lancaster Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sidney Cox 6/21653Leicestershire Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Bengall Dobson 16/1433Northumberland Fusiliers26/06/1918 (aged 24)
Boy 2nd Class Robert Ellerington Watson J/83466Royal Navy26/06/1918 (aged 17)
Private Thomas Berry Drinkwater 76589Cheshire Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Henry Knight R/31702King's Royal Rifle Corps26/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sawkins 423057London Regiment26/06/1918
Corporal Daniels 13733South Wales Borderers26/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hunt 30637Royal Berkshire Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant William Edward Ilsley Marshall Royal Air Force26/06/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Fred Downs 23743Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Madden TR3/12208Manchester Regiment26/06/1918
Lance Serjeant Parkinson V/623577Highland Light Infantry26/06/1918
Private Riley 16452East Lancashire Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Stanley 35664Lancashire Fusiliers26/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Heyes 341665Royal Army Medical Corps26/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Howard Sutcliffe DM2/224298Army Service Corps26/06/1918
Private O'hara 21486Lancashire Fusiliers26/06/1918
Second Lieutenant John William Dowling Royal Air Force26/06/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Rowley 306016The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/06/1918
Private John Vearonelly 101363rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)26/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Richards 2613London Regiment26/06/1918
Private William Evans 240044Middlesex Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Walter Maddox 41510Royal Engineers26/06/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Watts 213224Royal Garrison Artillery26/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Payne 132795Royal Army Medical Corps26/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hollinshead 201337North Staffordshire Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Brown 59555Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/06/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Shepherd 50148Royal Irish Rifles26/06/1918
Corporal Hilton Miller 47898Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery26/06/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Marbel Dunham Royal Air Force26/06/1918
Private George Alfred Alldritt M/305385Army Service Corps26/06/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Charles Ziesler 3961Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/06/1918 (aged 46)
Gunner Walter Hoskins 18470Royal Field Artillery26/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Worrall 3/1685King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Daniel Cain 76461West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/06/1918
Serjeant William Horner 7153West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/06/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Keen 127395Royal Garrison Artillery26/06/1918
Lance Corporal Elwell 427970Royal Engineers26/06/1918
Private Robinson 1404Lothians and Border Horse26/06/1918 (aged 40)
Private Momodu Musa 381Gambia Company, W.A.F.F.26/06/1918
Private Bokari 11332Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.26/06/1918
Lieutenant Evan John Baynes Royal Air Force26/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles W. Thompson 3106179Canadian Infantry26/06/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Charles Budd Horsefield 25876New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Bacon 1732Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Joseph Herbert Baines 319359Royal Garrison Artillery26/06/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Reginald John Cowlin 341152Royal Garrison Artillery26/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilson 30106Royal Sussex Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hiram Prideux Hicks 883197Canadian Infantry26/06/1918 (aged 41)
Private George Sykes 39696King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Chase 8899Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/06/1918 (aged 19)
Chief Motor Mechanic William Charles Broadhurst MB/939Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve26/06/1918
Private Purser 55226Royal Army Medical Corps26/06/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman Linney S/38115Rifle Brigade26/06/1918 (aged 52)
Private William Alfred Frank Golding 21122Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/06/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Mcdowell 5120Northumberland Fusiliers26/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cavanagh M/350387Army Service Corps26/06/1918
Private John William Dickerson 6651Royal Sussex Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Walter Robb Lees S/41695Cameron Highlanders26/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Robson 76008Tank Corps26/06/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Innocent 80132Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Tom Eccles 241351King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/06/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Bertram Gilbert Berry 20706Dorsetshire Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Frank Branson 28725Dorsetshire Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Daniel Edgar Evans 49191Welsh Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Leslie James Hodges 21146Coldstream Guards26/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Benjamin Hudson 49050Norfolk Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stanley 240805Lancashire Fusiliers26/06/1918
Driver Weeks 645269Royal Field Artillery26/06/1918
Lance Serjeant Chugg 345651Devonshire Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Richard Stuart Neame 82333Royal Fusiliers26/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Robert Stickland 51388Manchester Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal John William Howe 41219King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private Herbert Higginbotham 64901Cheshire Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Linsell 34727East Surrey Regiment26/06/1918
Private Mortimer 21861East Lancashire Regiment26/06/1918
Private Burgess 74587Royal Fusiliers26/06/1918
Lance Corporal Richardson 3648Royal Fusiliers26/06/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Clarke 15585Border Regiment26/06/1918
Private Collins 22967Border Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Goddin 28841Border Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Sizer 21029Border Regiment26/06/1918
Private John Campbell 1069434Canadian Infantry26/06/1918 (aged 44)
Private Morrison 69584Canadian Army Medical Corps26/06/1918
Lieutenant Francis Michael Nelson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Harry Thomas Back 35778Yorkshire Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cox 35122Yorkshire Regiment26/06/1918
Rifleman Burchell A/205284King's Royal Rifle Corps26/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hatch 24183Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry26/06/1918
Private Wilkinson 29466Border Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Ellis Dunkley 58802Royal Fusiliers26/06/1918 (aged 34)
Driver William Frederick Smith 249325Royal Field Artillery26/06/1918 (aged 21)
Staff Serjeant Jones A/1644Army Ordnance Corps26/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Mclean 82026Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/06/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Serjeant Upton L/7327Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/06/1918
Gunner William Ludlow 179692Royal Field Artillery26/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Boothman Royal Air Force26/06/1918
Labourer Ching Te Shui 44100Chinese Labour Corps26/06/1918
Labourer Lu Yueh Lu 45349Chinese Labour Corps26/06/1918
Labourer Shen Yu Hua 3429Chinese Labour Corps26/06/1918
Private Hartley 68996Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Rodger 7308Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/06/1918
Lance Corporal Bevan 240411The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/06/1918
Private Henry Edwin Gunn 265749Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Charles Taylor 203337Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal George William Gibbs M2/102238Army Service Corps26/06/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Arthur Wallace Kemmis Farquhar Australian Flying Corps26/06/1918
Sepoy Said Amir 2408130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)26/06/1918
Private Connor 24/8Northumberland Fusiliers26/06/1918
Driver Edward Sidney 750999Royal Field Artillery26/06/1918
Private Baxter 18353Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers26/06/1918
Private Lynch 3188Australian Army Medical Corps26/06/1918
Private Fowles 35818Royal Army Medical Corps26/06/1918
Corporal Pell 120404Royal Army Medical Corps26/06/1918
Private Hart 4484Seaforth Highlanders26/06/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal William Darling 800Guards Machine Gun Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Young 6423Border Regiment26/06/1918
Leading Stoker Alfred Walter Andrews K/16906(CH)Royal Navy26/06/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Harry Carling K/45842(CH)Royal Navy26/06/1918
Able Seaman James Albert Victor Cartwright J/43928(PO)Royal Navy26/06/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Joseph William Cox K/46295(PO).Royal Navy26/06/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Watson K/32151(PO)Royal Navy26/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jeuan Jones 48635Reserve Cavalry Regiment26/06/1918
Private James Hubert Mathias 14326Welsh Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 31)
Porter Muhammad Shafi 1286Indian Labour Corps26/06/1918
Second Lieutenant John Maclean Matheson Royal Scots26/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Percy John Cook PO/2042(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry26/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Robert Herbert 202058Gloucestershire Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 40)
Private Hopkins 27490Northamptonshire Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hough 70264Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/06/1918
Second Lieutenant King Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry26/06/1918
Rifleman Mathias 393526London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/06/1918
Sapper Albert Prescott 204190Royal Engineers26/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private Sawyer 123598Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Damzo Dandi 13017King's African Rifles26/06/1918
Private Mikaeri Saja Komewe 14474King's African Rifles26/06/1918
Private Frederick Carter 43060Northamptonshire Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Agnew 20459Royal Irish Rifles26/06/1918
Lance Corporal Arnold Booth 43207Manchester Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sydney Booth 326041Royal Scots26/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Caves 29235Essex Regiment26/06/1918
Lance Corporal Jeremiah Hunt 42351Worcestershire Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mccaffrey 7281Connaught Rangers26/06/1918
Captain Charles Heathcote Mallinson East Lancashire Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Julius 1610South African Medical Corps26/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Paton 31767Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/06/1918 (aged 39)
Private Smith 126118Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wallace 38908Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/06/1918 (aged 19)
Sowar Gawaya Khan 253437th Lancers (Baluch Horse)26/06/1918
Sapper Gulab 4443rd Sappers and Miners26/06/1918
Sarwan Alah Dad 24Camel Corps26/06/1918
Rifleman Karbir Gurung 1392nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)26/06/1918
Sowar Sanwal Singh 34076th King Edward's Own Cavalry26/06/1918
Private John Martin 7022The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/06/1918
Sepoy Daulat Singh 157527th Punjabis26/06/1918
Private Thomas Smethurst 741252London Regiment (Cyclists)26/06/1918 (aged 23)
Follower Nur Khan Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army26/06/1918
Follower Karari 16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)26/06/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Malik 334619th Punjabis26/06/1918
Private Frederick Motherby 12/971East Yorkshire Regiment26/06/1918
Driver Sita Ram 32153Indian Royal Artillery26/06/1918
Labourer Mansur Ali Sheikh 50692Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers26/06/1918
Artisan Mistri Fazil Ali 37411Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers26/06/1918
Sepoy Jahan Dad Khan 211366th Punjabis26/06/1918
Follower Jalal Khan 102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers26/06/1918
Rifleman Mansur Thapa 44996th Gurkha Rifles26/06/1918
Sepoy Shaukat Khan 116295th Russell's Infantry26/06/1918
Labourer Barkat Khan 2375Supply and Transport Corps26/06/1918
Driver Dhanpat SO/2700Supply and Transport Corps26/06/1918
Labourer Mir Afzal 36115Indian Railway Department26/06/1918
Private Julian Alexander Dykes 38817Gloucestershire Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Robert Kirk Philp 549Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps26/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Denis Murphy G/26699Royal Irish Fusiliers26/06/1918
Company Serjeant Major George Tetlow 6200King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private North 85017The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/06/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Coape-Arnold Royal Air Force26/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frank Roberts 24995Durham Light Infantry26/06/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Mccalman 300322Royal Garrison Artillery26/06/1918
Private Charles W. Burke 223254Canadian Infantry26/06/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Spackman 474473London Regiment (The Rangers)26/06/1918 (aged 18)
Boy 2nd Class Sidney Herbert Kemp J/88020Royal Navy26/06/1918 (aged 16)
Private Jenkins 11792Royal Defence Corps26/06/1918 (aged 51)
Private Walter W. Pullman 3212635Canadian Infantry26/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Boyden 14074Suffolk Regiment26/06/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Samuel Edwards Mercantile Marine26/06/1918 (aged 26)
Steward Edgar Greaves Mercantile Marine26/06/1918 (aged 26)
2nd Steward James Harrison Mercantile Marine26/06/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Henry William Howard 282320Royal Garrison Artillery26/06/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Prince S/6024Army Ordnance Corps26/06/1918
Cadet Field 178852Royal Air Force26/06/1918
Rifleman William Crothers 993Royal Irish Rifles26/06/1918
Private David Angus 325583Royal Scots26/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Deacon 268155Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/06/1918
Private King 46921Essex Regiment26/06/1918
Rifleman Palmer 44668Royal Irish Rifles26/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Weir 242698Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/06/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Jackson 360259Royal Engineers26/06/1918 (aged 27)
Labourer Abdullah 520Indian Labour Corps26/06/1918
Private Alfred Lowe 62900West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/06/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Smith 30902Royal Field Artillery26/06/1918
Private Miller 22329Suffolk Regiment26/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Harold Charles Davis Royal Air Force26/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Goodes 202809London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/06/1918
Private Henry Thomas Kneller 18448Royal Berkshire Regiment26/06/1918
Private Herbert Soothill 250819Durham Light Infantry26/06/1918 (aged 33)
First Mate Thomas Anthony Thwaite Mercantile Marine26/06/1918 (aged 36)
Fireman Francis Tildsley Mercantile Marine26/06/1918
Assistant Steward Reginald Stanley Van De Groot Mercantile Marine26/06/1918 (aged 18)
Chief Steward Henry Verge Mercantile Marine26/06/1918 (aged 49)
Steward Charles Thomas Woodard Mercantile Marine26/06/1918
Fourth Engineer Officer Douglas Lodder Mowatt Mercantile Marine26/06/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman John Mulvenna Mercantile Marine26/06/1918 (aged 27)
Steward's Boy Harold Myers Mercantile Marine26/06/1918 (aged 16)
Chief Officer Alexander John Nichol Mercantile Marine26/06/1918 (aged 40)
Greaser Ernest Digby Plummer Mercantile Marine26/06/1918 (aged 36)
Apprentice Joseph Francis Edmund Hemmimg Mercantile Marine26/06/1918 (aged 18)
Fireman and Trimmer John Hule Jones Mercantile Marine26/06/1918 (aged 40)
Master Kell Mercantile Marine26/06/1918
Second Engineer Stanley Collier Mercantile Marine26/06/1918
Watch Frederick Crosa Mercantile Marine26/06/1918
Able Seaman Bernt Benson Mercantile Marine26/06/1918 (aged 27)
Wireless Operator Arthur Bomont Mercantile Marine26/06/1918
Third Officer Archie Howard Brookes Mercantile Marine26/06/1918 (aged 37)
Assistant Steward Edwin Rawle Mercantile Marine26/06/1918 (aged 41)
Trimmer Andrew Duncan 5898TSRoyal Naval Reserve26/06/1918 (aged 19)
Petty Officer Stoker Richard James Knight 305714Royal Navy26/06/1918
Second Hand James Langlands 2886DARoyal Naval Reserve26/06/1918 (aged 39)
Leading Deck Hand William Murray Seaton 253DARoyal Naval Reserve26/06/1918 (aged 25)
Deck Hand Ronald William Cork 12859DARoyal Naval Reserve26/06/1918 (aged 23)
Deck Hand Peter Cowe 2719SDRoyal Naval Reserve26/06/1918 (aged 22)
Telegraphist Richard Holdsworth TynesideZ/9954Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve26/06/1918 (aged 26)
Engineman Robert Keers 4677ESRoyal Naval Reserve26/06/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Herbert Law Royal Naval Reserve26/06/1918 (aged 36)
Deck Hand William George Masterson 2353DARoyal Naval Reserve26/06/1918
Stoker 2nd Class William George Moor K/48746Royal Navy26/06/1918 (aged 17)
Deck Hand Arthur James Overton 20238DARoyal Naval Reserve26/06/1918 (aged 18)
Engineman John William Siddle 1152ESRoyal Naval Reserve26/06/1918 (aged 41)
Vice Admiral Frank Hannam Henderson Royal Navy26/06/1918 (aged 68)
Sergeant Ralph Austin Brabazon 1651Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/06/1918 (aged 37)
Artisan Zee Ah Yuen 44090Royal Engineers26/06/1918
Private Birrell 46962Northamptonshire Regiment26/06/1918
Driver Maluk Ram SO/4822Supply and Transport Corps26/06/1918
Lance Corporal Clarence Howard Manning WR/504882Royal Engineers26/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Bennett 42602South Staffordshire Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Davis DM2/190627Army Service Corps26/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Mowat Goodlad S/42129Gordon Highlanders26/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private William John Jones 6338Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/06/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Thomas Edward Malone 170701Royal Garrison Artillery26/06/1918 (aged 32)
Labourer Wang En Jung 10299Chinese Labour Corps26/06/1918
Labourer Yang Ch'ing Shan 10272Chinese Labour Corps26/06/1918
Vizefeldwebel Otto Gaertner German Army26/06/1918
Gefreiter Bernhard Gerhard Gerdes German Army26/06/1918
Wehrmann Louis Nawatzki German Army26/06/1918
Pionier Friedrich Ruhlmann German Army26/06/1918
Gefreiter August Heinrich Friedrich Voss German Army26/06/1918
Gefreiter Oswald Waack German Army26/06/1918
Landsturmrekrut Paul Gustav Wagner German Army26/06/1918
Feldwebel August Friedrich Ludwig Schmuetz German Army26/06/1918
Internierter Johann Franck German Civilian26/06/1918
Soldier Thheodor Sajokow Russian Army26/06/1918
Private Herman Koacie Austrian Army26/06/1918
Private Svarc Austrian Army26/06/1918
Internierter Emil M P Zeptritz German Civilian26/06/1918
Private William Stuteley 8799Suffolk Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 24)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2503
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom900
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany850
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance720
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance750
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance632
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany640
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance530
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance540
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance550
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance500
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom500
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom513
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India500
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance560
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance421
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance430
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance410
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran400
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
NEUF-BRISACH COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance400
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance330
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance320
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance320
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance301
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany320
AVAL WOOD MILITARY CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance330
MONTIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance330
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance300
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly311
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance320
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
PLAINE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance300
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance220
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance200
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance210
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar200
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt211
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance200
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq201
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance221
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance210
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium200
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
CRONENBOURG FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance200
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly201
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium210
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance120
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance110
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance120
LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance120
THIENNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance110
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MOTOR CAR CORNER CEMETERYBelgium100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance110
PIETERMARITZBURG (COMMERCIAL ROAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia110
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance100
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
KIRRIEMUIR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance120
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland120
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
BRIXHAM NONCONFORMIST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEIGHTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
DERBY (UTTOXETER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WINLATON (ST. PATRICK) CHURCHYARD AND HOOKERGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
EIGHTON BANKS (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom120
BARKING (RIPPLESIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TYTHERINGTON (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOURBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (EVERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FLEETWOOD BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PRESCOT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PADIHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREISTON (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (CANWICK ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TWICKENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ALBERBURY (ST. MICHAEL AND ALL ANGELS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom120
FARRINGTON GURNEY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
YATTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BILSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BIDDULPH (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CARSHALTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STREATHAM PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHICHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
NORTH ORMESBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MEXBOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WHINNEY HILL (ST. GERARD'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WADSLEY CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GAMBIA MEMORIALGambia100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
OSHAWA UNION CEMETERYCanada100
FORT ERIE (ST. PAUL'S) ANGLICAN CHURCHYARDCanada100
UNDERHILL FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance110
KLAGENFURT WAR CEMETERYAustria110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance100
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance100
SEZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance122
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
VAILLY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AULNOYE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
LA MOTTE-BREBIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
BOSCON BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly110
WANTAGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LONGBENTON (BENTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEGHILL (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOVE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOWN CATHEDRAL NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIREUnited Kingdom110
PRESTONPANS NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DALBEATTIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BETTWS-PENPONT CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MILFORD HAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
MANGOCHI TOWN CEMETERYMalawi100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance120
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
HERNE BAY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BARNSLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OBAN (PENNYFUIR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
BRADFIELD ST. CLARE CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FARRINGDON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD, HAMPSHIREUnited Kingdom100
DOUGLAS CATHOLIC CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
TREALAW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTHWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
PORT SUNLIGHT (CHRIST CHURCH) CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom101
SALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
FIENVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
BOLE (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WOLVEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORT WADE UNITED BAPTIST CHURCH CEMETERYCanada110
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada110
COATES (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GENT CITY CEMETERYBelgium110
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance100
HARTLEPOOL NORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREAT MARSDEN (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine26
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18
Royal Field Artillery13
Royal Engineers13
Royal Air Force11
Royal Naval Reserve11
Royal Navy10
Canadian Infantry10
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)9
German Army8
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)7
Manchester Regiment7
Royal Army Medical Corps7
Royal Garrison Artillery7
Army Service Corps6
Chinese Labour Corps6
Border Regiment6
Royal Scots6
Royal Warwickshire Regiment5
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)5
Royal Berkshire Regiment5
Royal Fusiliers5
Cheshire Regiment5
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Royal Irish Rifles4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
King's Own Scottish Borderers4
Indian Labour Corps4
Northamptonshire Regiment4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
British West Indies Regiment4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Norfolk Regiment3
Middlesex Regiment3
Supply and Transport Corps3
Welsh Regiment3
London Regiment3
Suffolk Regiment3
East Lancashire Regiment3
Yorkshire Regiment2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Durham Light Infantry2
Cameron Highlanders2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Austrian Army2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Army Ordnance Corps2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve2
Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army2
King's African Rifles2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Essex Regiment2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
German Civilian2
London Regiment (The Rangers)2
Australian Flying Corps1
Leicestershire Regiment1
95th Russell's Infantry1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Russian Army1
Connaught Rangers1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
19th Punjabis1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Camel Corps1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
South African Medical Corps1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Royal Defence Corps1
Coldstream Guards1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
South Wales Borderers1
Indian Railway Department1
Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Devonshire Regiment1
6th King Edward's Own Cavalry1
Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Highland Light Infantry1
Camp Commandants Staff, S.A. Forces1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
66th Punjabis1
Lothians and Border Horse1
Gordon Highlanders1
South African Field Artillery1
East Surrey Regiment1
27th Punjabis1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Rifle Brigade1
Australian Field Artillery1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers1
Gambia Company, W.A.F.F.1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Australian Engineers1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)1
37th Lancers (Baluch Horse)1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Tank Corps1
3rd Sappers and Miners1