Date of death: Thursday 20 February 1919

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private John Kennedy 455117Canadian Infantry20/02/1919 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant William Vincent Clements Royal Army Service Corps20/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Carter 75440Durham Light Infantry20/02/1919 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Bashford 312508Royal Navy20/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private George Newman 8178Dorsetshire Regiment20/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private William Henry Broad SD/288Royal Sussex Regiment20/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private David Abbott 41253York and Lancaster Regiment20/02/1919 (aged 25)
Staff Serjeant Lancaster S4/247344Royal Army Service Corps20/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Walter Harry Garland 17/29992Cheshire Regiment20/02/1919
Boy Thomas William Dowkes 80987Royal Air Force20/02/1919 (aged 17)
Serjeant Frank William England 2/1615New Zealand Field Artillery20/02/1919 (aged 29)
Leading Seaman Guiver J/7013Royal Navy20/02/1919 (aged 26)
Corporal Edwards 530773London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)20/02/1919
Private Williams 8279British West Indies Regiment20/02/1919
Second Lieutenant Holford The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/02/1919
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Thomas Key Cowburn 85206Royal Air Force20/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Biggins 6482Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/02/1919 (aged 49)
Private John Sinclair 31545Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/02/1919 (aged 26)
Driver Kishan Singh PA/18681Indian Royal Artillery20/02/1919
2nd Corporal Thomas William Withers WR/267054Royal Engineers20/02/1919 (aged 35)
Private Frederick William George Millest 35498Leicestershire Regiment20/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Aldous M2/222108Royal Army Service Corps20/02/1919 (aged 32)
Pioneer William Henry Barratt WR/507027Royal Engineers20/02/1919 (aged 42)
Sapper Simmons WR/316933Royal Engineers20/02/1919
Private Tom Sunley 84576Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/02/1919 (aged 27)
Major Aubertin Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private Hill RC/114South African Road Corps20/02/1919
Gunner Kevin Mcaloon 6382Australian Field Artillery20/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private John Arthur Peters 57916Cheshire Regiment20/02/1919 (aged 43)
Private Jacobs 8828Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/02/1919
Sapper Cecil Horace Fletcher WR/314111Royal Engineers20/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Wynn M/31619Royal Army Service Corps20/02/1919 (aged 35)
Private Arthur William Mckie S4/217588Royal Army Service Corps20/02/1919 (aged 25)
Sapper Green WR/250933Royal Engineers20/02/1919 (aged 27)
Driver Walsh 62234Royal Field Artillery20/02/1919
Driver Ashdown T4/060878Royal Army Service Corps20/02/1919
Private Burgess 14304Dorsetshire Regiment20/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Liddy 4733Royal Munster Fusiliers20/02/1919 (aged 47)
Labourer Ma Kuang Te 55193Chinese Labour Corps20/02/1919
Driver John Woods 21974Australian Field Artillery20/02/1919
Private Linden 33184Northamptonshire Regiment20/02/1919
Gunner George Robert Diffey 32672Royal Field Artillery20/02/1919 (aged 27)
Serjeant William Pearman M2/048141Royal Army Service Corps20/02/1919 (aged 45)
Corporal Quinlan A/357814Royal Army Service Corps20/02/1919
Private William Ferrier Robertson 589134Labour Corps20/02/1919 (aged 41)
Driver Rourke 18308Royal Engineers20/02/1919
Private Mciver 3776Cameron Highlanders20/02/1919
Able Seaman Smith SS/8662Royal Navy20/02/1919
Private Alfred Litchfield 40888Hertfordshire Regiment20/02/1919 (aged 35)
Private Mcdonald 120792Essex Yeomanry20/02/1919
Conductor Clarence Adrian Seay 6/3459New Zealand Army Ordnance Corps20/02/1919 (aged 26)
Guardsman John Andrew Smithson 20335Coldstream Guards20/02/1919 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Reginald Alfred Stock WR/20379Royal Engineers20/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private John Hammond Weston 81660Royal Fusiliers20/02/1919 (aged 19)
Captain Fenwicke Clennell Lothians and Border Horse20/02/1919 (aged 32)
Driver Holliday 91390Royal Engineers20/02/1919 (aged 29)
Rifleman Muharki Thapa 22736th Gurkha Rifles20/02/1919
Driver Wilkes 10793Royal Field Artillery20/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private William Henry Monk Humphreys 285229Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Bond 16001Devonshire Regiment20/02/1919 (aged 26)
Leading Aircraftman George Collett 76978Royal Air Force20/02/1919
Lance Corporal Cudmore 08797Royal Army Ordnance Corps20/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Richard Charles Arscott French 696832Canadian Infantry20/02/1919 (aged 41)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Edward Swinburn 78271Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Bradley 59624York and Lancaster Regiment20/02/1919 (aged 30)
Gunner Robert Atkinson 56218Royal Garrison Artillery20/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Edward Arnaud Vester Smith 43772Royal Berkshire Regiment20/02/1919
Private William Hutton 48243Northumberland Fusiliers20/02/1919 (aged 22)
Corporal Paterson 157675Royal Garrison Artillery20/02/1919
Private Fred Tomlinson 76458Royal Fusiliers20/02/1919 (aged 19)
Leading Seaman Martins 202519Royal Navy20/02/1919 (aged 36)
Boy H. Michael Felperin 157250Royal Air Force20/02/1919 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal Henry Brind WR/314014Royal Engineers20/02/1919 (aged 42)
Leading Seaman Sauer SS/1647Royal Navy20/02/1919
Private Joseph Jeremiah Richardson G/99045Middlesex Regiment20/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Monk 40714Yorkshire Regiment20/02/1919 (aged 37)
Chief Petty Officer Gibbs 571460Mercantile Marine Reserve20/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Walter William Ford 25808Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/02/1919 (aged 33)
Sapper Benfield 387396Royal Engineers20/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private William John Sallis 17238Gloucestershire Regiment20/02/1919 (aged 23)
Corporal Dawkins D/31207Reserve Cavalry Regiment20/02/1919
Petty Officer Norris 3585/CRoyal Naval Reserve20/02/1919
Private William James Rogers 37910King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/02/1919 (aged 19)
Sapper Moisey 74450Royal Engineers20/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private James William Tompkins 105089Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)20/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private David Leavey 722815London Regiment20/02/1919 (aged 25)
Lance Bombardier Everest 59106Royal Field Artillery20/02/1919 (aged 29)
Rifleman Nightingale S/14990Rifle Brigade20/02/1919 (aged 26)
Sapper Rush 553938Royal Engineers20/02/1919
Rifleman Fredrick James Bunting 200523The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private John Byrne 29931York and Lancaster Regiment20/02/1919 (aged 40)
Driver Edward Horrocks T4/038999Royal Army Service Corps20/02/1919 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Harry Lampkin SS/2423Royal Navy20/02/1919 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Fredrick Charles Grundy P/12928Military Police Corps20/02/1919 (aged 39)
Serjeant Ernest V. G. Coombs 66272Royal Air Force20/02/1919
Private Frederick Pettitt 35447Royal Defence Corps20/02/1919 (aged 52)
Private Stewart 241944King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/02/1919
Private Harris 69123Worcestershire Regiment20/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Lloyd 155788Royal Army Medical Corps20/02/1919
Private Thomas Dowling Penrose 268431Cheshire Regiment20/02/1919 (aged 18)
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant Thomson Royal Naval Reserve20/02/1919
Deck Hand George May Mercantile Marine Reserve20/02/1919
Private Edward Gill 60300Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/02/1919 (aged 23)
Gunner Tipping L/542Royal Field Artillery20/02/1919 (aged 41)
Private Miller 20941The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/02/1919 (aged 22)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Grimshaw 40981The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Eber Mills 14499East Lancashire Regiment20/02/1919
Lance Corporal Jones 381684The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Buckley 291733Monmouthshire Regiment20/02/1919 (aged 42)
Sapper Harry Brodie 300246Royal Engineers20/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Henry Jackson 85447Royal Defence Corps20/02/1919 (aged 23)
Gunner Hanlan 184640Royal Garrison Artillery20/02/1919
Private Thomas Percival 201038Leicestershire Regiment20/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Epton 58403Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Bryant 98416Royal Army Medical Corps20/02/1919 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Harry Earnest Gay 67176Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Trylus Probetts 21477Durham Light Infantry20/02/1919 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Albert Andrews J/7918Royal Navy20/02/1919
Staff Serjeant Major Bruce T/13360Royal Army Service Corps20/02/1919
Rifleman Alfred Ashton Collinge 43818King's Royal Rifle Corps20/02/1919 (aged 36)
Sapper Davis 57371Royal Engineers20/02/1919 (aged 47)
Corporal Joseph Frederick Finch 558210Royal Engineers20/02/1919 (aged 31)
Driver Olley T/292780Royal Army Service Corps20/02/1919
Lieutenant Hobson 2nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)20/02/1919 (aged 37)
Private Lane 999Royal Defence Corps20/02/1919
Lance Corporal Mills 152197Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Rumball Trudgett 4518Royal Defence Corps20/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Taylor 329067Cambridgeshire Regiment20/02/1919 (aged 32)
Driver Bond T/27883Royal Army Service Corps20/02/1919
Private Cope 27458Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/02/1919
Gunner Morris L/21796Royal Field Artillery20/02/1919
Private Richardson T/441088Royal Army Service Corps20/02/1919
Private Tapner 8438London Regiment (London Scottish)20/02/1919
Pioneer Aldridge 123830Royal Engineers20/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private Thacker L/14364Middlesex Regiment20/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Coates 86958Royal Defence Corps20/02/1919 (aged 45)
Gunner Edward Gibson 241552Royal Field Artillery20/02/1919 (aged 26)
Gunner Robert Morgan 7913Royal Field Artillery20/02/1919 (aged 42)
Private Skey 201631Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/02/1919
Lance Corporal Harold George Richard Birch 10712The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/02/1919 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Alfred Charles Walters Bristol Z/1811Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve20/02/1919 (aged 19)
Serjeant Merrix 29099Royal Air Force20/02/1919
Private Shaw 41500Devonshire Regiment20/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private John Baines 22988South African Infantry20/02/1919
Private Wemyss RU/1187Middlesex Regiment20/02/1919
Private Hart 73532Middlesex Regiment20/02/1919
Engineman Harold Walter Curtis 1999/ESRoyal Naval Reserve20/02/1919 (aged 28)
Corporal John Samuel Rumbell 36826Royal Air Force20/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Peter Terence Kinsella 69244Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/02/1919 (aged 34)
Gunner Cunningham 35277Royal Garrison Artillery20/02/1919 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Charles William Gale King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/02/1919 (aged 34)
Member Lilly Seares Goodsell 19889Women's Royal Air Force20/02/1919 (aged 36)
Major Haggerston Royal Air Force20/02/1919
Leading Stoker Charles Alfred May K/23562Royal Navy20/02/1919
Private Jones 25426Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Burgess 3163Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private Alfred Davis 3163ALIAS20/02/1919
Private William Henry Smith 103634Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Frederick Walton 9336Worcestershire Regiment20/02/1919 (aged 39)
Shoeing Smith Ogden 314174Royal Garrison Artillery20/02/1919
Serjeant George Thomas Cooper 8709North Staffordshire Regiment20/02/1919
Private Watson G/108634Royal Fusiliers20/02/1919 (aged 29)
Driver Stockdale 947987Royal Field Artillery20/02/1919
Corporal Heckingbottom WR/125298Royal Engineers20/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Law 2129King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/02/1919
Private Herbert William Webster S/360585Royal Army Service Corps20/02/1919 (aged 32)
Serjeant Samuel Arthur Cross 307880Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Littlewood 22858Royal Army Service Corps20/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private Binns 40881King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Mckenzie 21674Royal Scots20/02/1919 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal J. Mcd. Rae 26718Royal Engineers20/02/1919
Private Arnott 17553Royal Scots20/02/1919
Private Gostick M/336071Royal Army Service Corps20/02/1919 (aged 36)
Trooper Albert Nelson 551904Fort Garry Horse20/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Thomas W. Durman 2/22268Royal Scots20/02/1919
Staff Sergeant James Lewis Wallace 838764Canadian Ordnance Corps20/02/1919 (aged 44)
Private John E. Montgomery 510494Canadian Army Service Corps20/02/1919 (aged 36)
Captain Monk Canadian Field Artillery20/02/1919 (aged 29)
Gunner Wilfred Lewis Catton 127184Royal Garrison Artillery20/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Gordon Grant Bowles PO/16757Royal Marine Light Infantry20/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Lees 377104Royal Scots20/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private George Daniel Charles Rowland 541164Royal Army Medical Corps20/02/1919 (aged 24)
Pioneer Arthur Henry Bush WR/253662Royal Engineers20/02/1919 (aged 45)
Private Airs M/375896Royal Army Service Corps20/02/1919
Second Lieutenant Raymond John Gimblett Royal Field Artillery20/02/1919 (aged 24)
Corporal Reginald Thomas Marriott 27502Royal Engineers20/02/1919 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant O'brien Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/02/1919 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Ulyatt 200731The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Wraight M2/073598Royal Army Service Corps20/02/1919
Leading Aircraftman Douglas Arneil 306215Royal Air Force20/02/1919 (aged 20)
Sapper Henry Beaumont 7184Australian Tunnelling Corps20/02/1919
Sapper Cartwright WR/206248Royal Engineers20/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Harper 4790Manchester Regiment20/02/1919 (aged 29)
Aircraftman 1st Class Humphreys 98264Royal Air Force20/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Robert Francis Tough 695Australian Division20/02/1919 (aged 31)
Serjeant Walker 208018Royal Air Force20/02/1919
Sergeant Stephen Andrew Wilcox 73418Canadian Engineers20/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private Lionel Henry Smith 34229Devonshire Regiment20/02/1919 (aged 29)
Sapper William Chantry 108225Royal Engineers20/02/1919 (aged 20)
Sapper Greentree 718687Canadian Engineers20/02/1919
Private John Francis Holland 2393553Canadian Infantry20/02/1919
Shoeing Smith Corporal Wilfred Percy Saunders 26577th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)20/02/1919 (aged 30)
Driver Arthur Wiles T4/247504Royal Army Service Corps20/02/1919 (aged 26)
Driver Costie 510772Canadian Army Service Corps20/02/1919
Sapper James Davis 495143Royal Engineers20/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Lee 12515The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/02/1919
Private Frank Leech 37064Welsh Regiment20/02/1919 (aged 25)
Saddler Matthew Redican 760505Royal Field Artillery20/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Walter Scales 107210Royal Fusiliers20/02/1919 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Gibbs P/3106Military Police Corps20/02/1919
Gunner Spittal 175030Royal Garrison Artillery20/02/1919
Private Stokes 33753Devonshire Regiment20/02/1919
Driver Ganesh Singh 30660Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army20/02/1919
Corporal Burke 84679Royal Army Medical Corps20/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Langford 59552Worcestershire Regiment20/02/1919
Lance Corporal Henry George Thomas 75341Tank Corps20/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Hopkins 524723Labour Corps20/02/1919
Gunner Thomas Henry Fitzgerald 18864Australian Field Artillery20/02/1919 (aged 25)
Guardsman Joseph Claude Barson 13284Grenadier Guards20/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Hurley 10109East Surrey Regiment20/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private Hurst 24028Lincolnshire Regiment20/02/1919
Private Scarry 34434King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/02/1919
Labourer Ch'en Hui 49682Chinese Labour Corps20/02/1919
Labourer Kuo Yung Fu 17389Chinese Labour Corps20/02/1919
Labourer Ch'iu T'an Lin 24670Chinese Labour Corps20/02/1919
Labourer Liu Te Sheng 19499Chinese Labour Corps20/02/1919
Labourer Sun Hsiang Ch'en 73924Chinese Labour Corps20/02/1919
Labourer Hsieh Te Chung 56891Chinese Labour Corps20/02/1919
Labourer Kung Hsueh I 4084Chinese Labour Corps20/02/1919
Sapper Joseph Wigson 24936Royal Engineers20/02/1919 (aged 25)
Sapper Elmes 145540Royal Engineers20/02/1919
Lance Corporal Old 20999Army Cyclist Corps20/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private George Evan Griffiths 30793Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/02/1919 (aged 33)
Rifleman William John Myles 7313Royal Irish Rifles20/02/1919
Pioneer Maginnis 330428Royal Engineers20/02/1919 (aged 52)
Private Herbert George Yeatman 48494Royal Defence Corps20/02/1919 (aged 39)
Serjeant Schilling 62497Royal Scots20/02/1919
Quartermaster Serjeant Dowd 817Connaught Rangers20/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Boyle DM2/170214Royal Army Service Corps20/02/1919
Corporal Stevenson 13317Royal Scots20/02/1919
Serjeant Robertson 27721Royal Engineers20/02/1919
Serjeant Horace Tickner A/1182Royal Army Ordnance Corps20/02/1919 (aged 28)
Ordinary Seaman Jack R. Lees J/85413Royal Navy20/02/1919 (aged 18)
Private William Mcvicar 68117Highland Light Infantry20/02/1919 (aged 19)
Lieutenant John Smith Royal Garrison Artillery20/02/1919
Gunner Jennings 165903Royal Field Artillery20/02/1919
Gunner Lee 165903ALIAS20/02/1919
Mate Woodliffe 974076Mercantile Marine Reserve20/02/1919
Gunner James Fleming Minty 278811Royal Field Artillery20/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Douglas Alexander Chinnery-Brown 29611New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion20/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Cole 31167Hampshire Regiment20/02/1919
Rifleman Dalman Thapa 7512nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)20/02/1919
Sepoy Kharag Singh 7962nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry20/02/1919
Sowar Motu Singh 17213rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)20/02/1919
Jemadar Kehr Singh 16th Indian Cavalry20/02/1919
Driver Ujagar Singh 90181Mule Corps20/02/1919
Follower Balia 2849Followers Central Depot20/02/1919
Driver Ganesh Singh 30680Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army20/02/1919
Private Victor H. C. Mundy 201803Wiltshire Regiment20/02/1919 (aged 22)
Follower Nazir 1081Indian Railways20/02/1919
Labourer Lakhshman Misir 78157Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers20/02/1919
Follower Masmat 98743Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers20/02/1919
Artisan Ganes 69315Indian Railway Department20/02/1919
Gangman Lihazuddin Sheikh 46392Indian Railway Department20/02/1919
Artisan Natesan 69725Indian Railway Department20/02/1919
Labourer Ram Parsad 66123Indian Railway Department20/02/1919
Driver John Walsh 9/1246New Zealand Field Artillery20/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Allen 40187Wiltshire Regiment20/02/1919
Farrier Serjeant Francis L/11022Royal Field Artillery20/02/1919
Private Whiteway 3518Manchester Regiment20/02/1919
Lieutenant Charles Bailey Royal Garrison Artillery20/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Phillips 44448Somerset Light Infantry20/02/1919
Lieutenant Foster Royal Air Force20/02/1919
Private Naylor 05544Royal Army Ordnance Corps20/02/1919
Private James Mcgown 3203Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/02/1919 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Guyer 427508Canadian Infantry20/02/1919
Bombardier Walter Robert Mills 81644Royal Garrison Artillery20/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Bailey 32137Border Regiment20/02/1919
Private Mclean 303224Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/02/1919 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Francis Degnin 282529Royal Navy20/02/1919 (aged 48)
Private Scott 15006Royal Scots20/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Dow 202576Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private Ernest Alva Baglole 3204343Canadian Garrison Regiment20/02/1919 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Claude William Hull Canadian Field Artillery20/02/1919 (aged 38)
Trumpeter Herbert William Daldry 622020Royal Horse Artillery20/02/1919 (aged 24)
Serjeant Frank Henry Turner 9944Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/02/1919 (aged 27)
Serjeant Seeley 30843Royal Defence Corps20/02/1919 (aged 65)
2nd Corporal Alfred Cottee 311223Royal Engineers20/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Watkins 24951South Wales Borderers20/02/1919
Captain Roland Le Strange General List20/02/1919 (aged 49)
Driver Frederick William Barnes T3/024189Royal Army Service Corps20/02/1919 (aged 26)
Corporal Herbert Richard Roper 140129Norfolk Yeomanry20/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Frank William Snelling 93015Tank Corps20/02/1919 (aged 25)
Corporal Lince 17190Royal Engineers20/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Martin 34393Royal Scots20/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Jardine Moffat 554Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private William James Martin 41943The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/02/1919
Serjeant Phillip Robert Whitlock M/305554Royal Army Service Corps20/02/1919 (aged 29)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Mcara M/8402Royal Navy20/02/1919
Greaser Spender 601925Mercantile Marine Reserve20/02/1919 (aged 35)
Gunner Burnop 255843Royal Field Artillery20/02/1919 (aged 43)
Petty Officer 1st Class Percy Gordon Gaskin 166544Royal Navy20/02/1919 (aged 42)
Serjeant Tanton 22450Royal Defence Corps20/02/1919
Deck Hand Pettett 3858/SDRoyal Naval Reserve20/02/1919 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Henry Hammersley Oldfield Royal Air Force20/02/1919 (aged 23)
Gunner (Signaller) Cecil Frank Franks 132194Royal Garrison Artillery20/02/1919 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William Simeon Claridge Croot 12819Bedfordshire Regiment20/02/1919 (aged 25)
Labourer Wang Fu Ch'ing 68454Chinese Labour Corps20/02/1919
Serjeant Boucher 223320Royal Air Force20/02/1919
Private Neal 522009Royal Army Medical Corps20/02/1919 (aged 42)
Driver John Edmund Barker 7582Australian Army Service Corps20/02/1919
Private Cassam M/414661Royal Army Service Corps20/02/1919
Sapper James Patrick Cloney 2992Australian Engineers20/02/1919
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Albert Edward Dicks 676808Royal Field Artillery20/02/1919 (aged 22)
Driver Maurice Lanigan 3549Australian Field Artillery20/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private William Moffatt Lovely 5116Canadian Army Service Corps20/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Duncan Waddell 4644Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/02/1919
Driver Thomas Edwin Williams 1297Australian Field Artillery20/02/1919
Private Garratt 12494Worcestershire Regiment20/02/1919
Sapper Harold Joseph Frame 338068Canadian Engineers20/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Holman 745671Canadian Army Service Corps20/02/1919
Serjeant Jackson SS/731Royal Army Service Corps20/02/1919 (aged 26)
Bandsman Alfred Dollery Lamb 42843Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/02/1919 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Albert Edmund Manton 56229Royal Air Force20/02/1919 (aged 22)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Alexander Munro 160521Royal Air Force20/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Charles Henry Reginald Savory 80181The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/02/1919 (aged 36)
Driver Smith M2/077931Royal Army Service Corps20/02/1919 (aged 30)
Sergeant Frederick James Sprittles 466418Canadian Infantry20/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Charles Wiggins 91180Royal Army Medical Corps20/02/1919 (aged 28)
Rifleman Charles Woods 589057London Regiment20/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private White 20756Gloucestershire Regiment20/02/1919
Labourer Chang Hua Te 73636Chinese Labour Corps20/02/1919
Labourer Chao Yen Ch'ing 51156Chinese Labour Corps20/02/1919
Follower Sri Ram 806Indian Postal and Telegraph Department20/02/1919
Musketier Hans Bremer German Army20/02/1919
Gefreiter Johann Dawidowsky German Army20/02/1919
Landsturmmann Heinrich Ellermann German Army20/02/1919
Musketier Max Gehrke German Army20/02/1919
Landsturmmann Heinrich Postel German Army20/02/1919
Krankentraeger Otto Schenk German Army20/02/1919
Musketier Bruno Schmidtke German Army20/02/1919
Internierter Reinhold Dicke German Civilian20/02/1919
Driver Harry Dunn 825957Royal Field Artillery20/02/1919 (aged 23)
Internierter Friedrich Oswald Berndt German Civilian20/02/1919
Private Alexander Stewart S/8498Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/02/1919 (aged 26)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1250
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium830
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance830
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany720
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance730
HALLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium630
HUY (LA SARTE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium654
BASRA MEMORIALIraq600
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance510
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom520
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance500
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India500
BOOTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom420
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance410
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance310
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom320
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTINFrance200
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance220
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance200
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece210
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
STOURBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
PONTEFRACT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
SOLESMES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
RUMINGHEM CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom200
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France120
ATH COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
ROOIDAM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia110
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance120
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERYFrance120
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BOUILLY CROSS ROADS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance101
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
HIGH WYCOMBE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONKS RISBOROUGH (ST. DUNSTAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. MINVER (ST. MENEFREDA) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RAME (ST. GERMANUS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
MORWENSTOW (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT TORRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYDFORD (POSTBRIDGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOULTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURNMOOR (ST. BARNABAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DARLINGTON WEST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HETTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LITTLE ILFORD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLASHET JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
WALTHAMSTOW (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THUNDERSLEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRAYS NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (AVONVIEW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
COLEFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LUGWARDINE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRASTED (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
TUNBRIDGE WELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (EVERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THORNTON-LE-FYLDE (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON (ST. ANNE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
COLNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OSWALDTWISTLE BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
BACUP (FAIRWELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHADDERTON (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SWINTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WILLOUGHBY (ST. HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHARLTON CEMETERY, GREENWICHUnited Kingdom100
EAST FINCHLEY CEMETERY AND ST. MARYLEBONE CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
HESTON (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TWICKENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEADINGTON QUARRY METHODIST CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GREAT NESS (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CRADLEY HEATH (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOWESTOFT (KIRKLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
REIGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WIMBLEDON (GAP ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MOLESEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RICHMOND CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom111
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHICHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ERDINGTON (ST. BARNABAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
MALMESBURY CEMETERY, WILTSHIREUnited Kingdom120
SALISBURY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HUTTON MAGNA (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ROKEBY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (BECKETT STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHIPLEY (NAB WOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (DALRY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (WARRISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada120
TORONTO (PARK LAWN) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (ST. JAMES') CEMETERYCanada100
HONG KONG CEMETERYChina, (including Hong Kong)100
ARCHANGEL MEMORIALRussian Federation110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium110
HOUYET CHURCHYARDBelgium100
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MAUBEUGE (SOUS-LE-BOIS) CEMETERYFrance110
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BLYTH (COWPEN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LISBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CURRAGH MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
BALLINROBE (ST. MARY) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
BOYLE (ASSYLINN) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIREUnited Kingdom100
INNERLEITHEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOUROCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
INCH PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ELGIN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROSSKEEN PARISH CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONS (OR BURIAL GROUND)United Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHEADLE HULME (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BRIDGWATER (WEMBDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARROWFORD (ALL SOULS) ROMAN CATHOLIC BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HUDDERSFIELD (ALMONDBURY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THEYDON GARNON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TIPTREE UNITED REFORMED CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GOLDERS GREEN CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAPUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SITTINGBOURNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERYCanada110
BIRKDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TODDINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
POOLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWANAGE (NORTHBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HESWALL (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WOODCHURCH (HOLY CROSS) CHURCHYARD, BIRKENHEADUnited Kingdom101
TRALEE MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
BRAMPTON CEMETERY, HUNTINGDONSHIREUnited Kingdom100
CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CHURCH LAWTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BUBBENHALL (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TILLICOULTRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIDEFORD UNITED CHURCH CEMETERYCanada100
ALDHAM (SS. MARGARET AND CATHERINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
THETFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARLINGTON (VICTORIA LANE) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
HUNSTANTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GARBOLDISHAM (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
WEST CALDER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHATHAM (MAIDSTONE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PONT-REMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ABERNETHY PARISH CHURCHYARD, PERTHSHIREUnited Kingdom110
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
BAKU MEMORIALAzerbaijan100
MANCHESTER GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
HARTLEPOOL NORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Engineers29
Royal Army Service Corps25
Royal Field Artillery17
Royal Air Force16
Royal Navy12
Chinese Labour Corps11
Royal Garrison Artillery11
Royal Scots8
Royal Defence Corps8
German Army7
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)7
Royal Army Medical Corps6
Australian Field Artillery5
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)5
Canadian Infantry5
Indian Railway Department4
Worcestershire Regiment4
Mercantile Marine Reserve4
Devonshire Regiment4
Canadian Army Service Corps4
Royal Fusiliers4
Royal Naval Reserve4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Middlesex Regiment4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.3
Cheshire Regiment3
Canadian Engineers3
Royal Army Ordnance Corps3
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Tank Corps2
London Regiment2
Manchester Regiment2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Labour Corps2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Wiltshire Regiment2
ALIAS2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
German Civilian2
Durham Light Infantry2
Military Police Corps2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
2nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
South African Road Corps1
Fort Garry Horse1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Yorkshire Regiment1
16th Indian Cavalry1
Essex Yeomanry1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Canadian Ordnance Corps1
Australian Engineers1
Mule Corps1
New Zealand Army Ordnance Corps1
Women's Royal Air Force1
South Wales Borderers1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Connaught Rangers1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Followers Central Depot1
Coldstream Guards1
Grenadier Guards1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
General List1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Rifle Brigade1
Australian Division1
Highland Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Border Regiment1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
East Surrey Regiment1
Norfolk Yeomanry1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Cameron Highlanders1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Indian Railways1
British West Indies Regiment1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry1
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)1
Hampshire Regiment1
South African Infantry1
Canadian Garrison Regiment1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Army Cyclist Corps1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Lothians and Border Horse1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
3rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Welsh Regiment1