Date of death: Wednesday 8 January 1919

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Serjeant Major Frederick Measures 301255Tank Corps08/01/1919 (aged 37)
Private King SE/20897Royal Army Veterinary Corps08/01/1919
Labourer Maung Po Khet 4091Indian Labour Corps08/01/1919
Private Thomas Nagle 11785Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/01/1919 (aged 42)
Private Herbert Butler 11772Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/01/1919 (aged 37)
Serjeant Albert Frank Dunkley 40080Northamptonshire Regiment08/01/1919 (aged 21)
Private Wigglesworth 27618South Staffordshire Regiment08/01/1919 (aged 25)
Private Pearlstein 614395London Regiment08/01/1919
Bombardier Daniel Francis Long 26923Royal Garrison Artillery08/01/1919 (aged 30)
Private Douglas 19904Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/01/1919 (aged 24)
Private Conrad Gerken 48518Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/01/1919
Lieutenant Horncastle Royal Artillery08/01/1919
Saddler Iman Din 6824Mule Corps08/01/1919
Follower Muhammad Din 54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/01/1919
Driver Alla Bux 945Mule Corps08/01/1919
Sapper Birkett 10/699Royal Engineers08/01/1919
Corporal Mcdougall S4/070362Royal Army Service Corps08/01/1919 (aged 21)
Labourer Chang Chun Ling 345Chinese Labour Corps08/01/1919
Private George William Cripps 510968Canadian Army Service Corps08/01/1919 (aged 26)
Private Wilbert Norman Heyworth 13979King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/01/1919 (aged 30)
Private Bayley 32676King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/01/1919 (aged 21)
Private Hunt 203339Hampshire Regiment08/01/1919
Private Emanuel Bezzina M2/373265Royal Army Service Corps08/01/1919 (aged 30)
Private Bingham 126096Royal Army Medical Corps08/01/1919
Private Dean 36368King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/01/1919 (aged 27)
Private Dimmer 265235Somerset Light Infantry08/01/1919
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant James Douglas 52205Royal Field Artillery08/01/1919 (aged 29)
Private Lomas SE/27732Royal Army Veterinary Corps08/01/1919
Private Isaac Smith 265324South Lancashire Regiment08/01/1919 (aged 25)
Gunner William Edward Taylor 115029Royal Field Artillery08/01/1919 (aged 22)
Private Leslie William Titford 45842Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)08/01/1919 (aged 21)
Driver Wynne 77577Royal Field Artillery08/01/1919
Driver Sheo Charan 45190Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army08/01/1919
Lance Corporal Reginald James Dale 512324Royal Engineers08/01/1919 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Cornall 24333Somerset Light Infantry08/01/1919 (aged 45)
Private Lithman J/3542Royal Fusiliers08/01/1919
Private Ingleton 15882East Yorkshire Regiment08/01/1919 (aged 28)
Private John Robert Featham 7412Durham Light Infantry08/01/1919 (aged 43)
Shoeing Smith John Patrick Carney L/40168Royal Field Artillery08/01/1919 (aged 21)
Aircraftman 1st Class Nathan Pearlberg 129660Royal Air Force, Air Construction Station (Norfolk)08/01/1919 (aged 34)
Private Cecil Henry Herbert Brooks 67425The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/01/1919 (aged 19)
Commander William Arthur Williams Royal Naval Reserve, HMS President08/01/1919
Private Walter Edward Jarrett M2/116052Royal Army Service Corps08/01/1919 (aged 36)
Lance Bombardier Ernest Alfred Bolton RMA/4121Royal Marine Artillery08/01/1919
Private Reese 52860Cheshire Regiment08/01/1919 (aged 22)
Private Williams S4/218315Royal Army Service Corps08/01/1919
Mate Reginald Fredrick Storkey Mercantile Marine Reserve08/01/1919 (aged 22)
Gunner Caufield 2552308Canadian Field Artillery08/01/1919
Stoker James Davies 1799/URoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid III08/01/1919 (aged 46)
Private Joseph Ernest Wallbank 200162The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/01/1919 (aged 29)
Private Spencer 50533Devonshire Regiment08/01/1919 (aged 43)
Corporal George Patrick Duffy 241093Lincolnshire Regiment08/01/1919 (aged 19)
Driver Edwin Arthur Lewzey T/291990Royal Army Service Corps08/01/1919 (aged 35)
Rifleman Searle 11319King's Royal Rifle Corps08/01/1919
Private William George Gallant 63455South Lancashire Regiment08/01/1919 (aged 22)
Gunner George Mathew Cook 889531Royal Field Artillery08/01/1919 (aged 37)
Stoker Randell 8545(S)Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory08/01/1919
Lieutenant Charles Theodore Cooper Canadian Machine Gun Corps08/01/1919 (aged 22)
Private Richard Brown 21064Yorkshire Regiment08/01/1919 (aged 24)
Private Wilson 268053Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/01/1919 (aged 39)
2nd Corporal Atkinson WR/173739Royal Engineers08/01/1919 (aged 46)
Private James Geddes Bethune 36637Royal Defence Corps08/01/1919 (aged 44)
Serjeant Rae 8229Cameron Highlanders08/01/1919 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Dearnley 808174Canadian Infantry08/01/1919 (aged 37)
Private Samuel Wesley Davis 602007Canadian Infantry08/01/1919 (aged 49)
Corporal Richard Crouchley 1756Australian Machine Gun Corps08/01/1919 (aged 29)
Private John Ward 339365Royal Army Medical Corps08/01/1919 (aged 22)
Private Boyd 8411Cameron Highlanders08/01/1919
Major Sidney Lancelot Harvey Royal Engineers08/01/1919
Private William Henry Knight PW/3983Middlesex Regiment08/01/1919 (aged 38)
Trooper William Charles Jones 2897Australian Light Horse08/01/1919
Private Dormer 37825Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/01/1919 (aged 19)
Private Patience 203077Wiltshire Regiment08/01/1919
Private Sharp 13762Essex Regiment08/01/1919 (aged 24)
Private Bolingbroke 35853Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/01/1919
Private James Henry Bowins M2/076391Royal Army Service Corps08/01/1919 (aged 42)
Private William Thomas Weeks 200050Wiltshire Regiment08/01/1919 (aged 33)
Driver Frederick Richard Hayden 113872Royal Field Artillery08/01/1919 (aged 26)
Gunner Smith 127411Royal Garrison Artillery08/01/1919
Private Rochell 35234East Surrey Regiment08/01/1919
Sapper Phillip George Smith 2005976Canadian Engineers08/01/1919 (aged 26)
Guardsman William Richards 22839Coldstream Guards08/01/1919 (aged 24)
Driver Clarke 85790Royal Engineers08/01/1919 (aged 34)
Driver Johannes Andreas Lakay HT/2130Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport08/01/1919 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Walter James Dunn 93909Royal Air Force, "L" Flight, 1st Wing08/01/1919 (aged 26)
Foreman Stopher LHR/74478Indian Railway Department08/01/1919
Driver Wood 905881Royal Field Artillery08/01/1919 (aged 27)
Private Ord 524Gordon Highlanders08/01/1919
Private Henry Charles Fryer 456115Royal Army Medical Corps08/01/1919 (aged 38)
Corporal Kilborn 152585Royal Engineers08/01/1919 (aged 26)
Nursing Sister Charlotte Berrie Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service08/01/1919 (aged 32)
Private Nobes M2/133388Royal Army Service Corps08/01/1919 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Charles Alexander Hillock 154732Royal Air Force, No. 1 Fighting School08/01/1919 (aged 28)
Private Andrew Macpherson 10692Gordon Highlanders08/01/1919 (aged 29)
Private Henderson 144899Royal Army Medical Corps08/01/1919 (aged 22)
Private Wood 2188525Canadian Infantry08/01/1919
Labourer Jamal Din 539Indian Labour Corps08/01/1919
Porter Sital 151Indian Labour Corps08/01/1919
Guardsman Brown 8316Scots Guards08/01/1919
Serjeant Thomas Kerry 200973Middlesex Regiment08/01/1919 (aged 29)
Labourer Mustafa Hassan Egyptian Labour Corps08/01/1919
Sapper Edmund Ashcroft 440648Royal Engineers08/01/1919 (aged 22)
Corporal Bignall 6407Royal Air Force, 2nd Aircraft Supply Depot08/01/1919
Private Bowden 47095Lincolnshire Regiment08/01/1919
Private Child 29338Border Regiment08/01/1919
Private Alfred Henry Murton CM/856South African Motor Cyclist Corps08/01/1919 (aged 16)
Rifleman Birkhe Pun 22656th Gurkha Rifles08/01/1919
Follower Durga L/12122Followers Central Depot08/01/1919
Follower Ibrahim 22nd Punjabis08/01/1919
Corporal Macdougal S4/341206Royal Army Service Corps08/01/1919
Driver Alah Bakhsh 945Supply and Transport Corps08/01/1919
Private Albert Patrick Mcgarry 3414Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/01/1919
Private Jeans 22045Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/01/1919
Private Frederick Howells 37931Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/01/1919 (aged 26)
Rifleman Rahim Dad 4914Burma Military Police08/01/1919
Sepoy Lakha Ram 6796113th Indian Infantry08/01/1919
Follower Ismail 93173Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers08/01/1919
Artisan Jagat Singh 98321Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers08/01/1919
Follower Ranchod Parsad 99097Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers08/01/1919
Follower Sheikh Sajun 100803Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers08/01/1919
Sepoy Gurnam Singh 120045th Rattray's Sikhs08/01/1919
Rifleman Sri Ram Brahman 1728Burma Military Police08/01/1919
Labourer Dargahi Ali 64670Indian Railway Department08/01/1919
Artisan Katar Singh 78842Indian Railway Department08/01/1919
Follower Manikkam Kaundan 68148Indian Railway Department08/01/1919
Gangman Prag 51546Indian Railway Department08/01/1919
Follower Faqira LK/9173Followers Central Depot08/01/1919
Captain Frederick William Kaye Indian Ordnance Department08/01/1919 (aged 56)
Private Frederick William Samways 27969Wiltshire Regiment08/01/1919 (aged 19)
Corporal Halden 11896Army Pay Corps08/01/1919
Private William Percy Shaw 40852Northumberland Fusiliers08/01/1919 (aged 25)
Seaman John Morris Wood 6905/A(PO)Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Wellaston08/01/1919 (aged 23)
Private Bennett 12586Somerset Light Infantry08/01/1919 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Edwin Wright 40777Royal Fusiliers08/01/1919 (aged 41)
Private Alfred Baptiste Philippe 2240Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/01/1919
Private William Collyer 22754Army Pay Corps08/01/1919 (aged 38)
Private Rushton 13233East Lancashire Regiment08/01/1919
Fireman T. Mea Mercantile Marine08/01/1919
Able Seaman James Sharp Clyde Z/8330Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Westgate08/01/1919 (aged 21)
Leading Seaman Joseph Arthur Martin Rundle 225BRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Westgate08/01/1919 (aged 47)
Able Seaman John Gribbin TynesideZ/11042Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Westgate08/01/1919 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Dyason 769Cape Coloured Labour Regiment08/01/1919
Sergeant Ernest Crossthwaite 10244Canadian Pioneers08/01/1919 (aged 40)
Mechanic Driver John Archibald Pierpoint 10559British Red Cross Society08/01/1919 (aged 28)
Corporal Taylor 44459Royal Field Artillery08/01/1919
Private George Frederick Carpenter 10198Royal Irish Regiment08/01/1919 (aged 22)
Staff Serjeant David William Ellis 131932Royal Engineers08/01/1919 (aged 34)
Labourer T'ien Yu Te 41458Chinese Labour Corps08/01/1919
Gefreiter Robert Fendler German Army08/01/1919
Sergeant Wilhelm Lich German Army08/01/1919
Musketier Wilhelm Thiem German Army08/01/1919
Jaeger Paul Hochreiter German Army08/01/1919
Internierter Gerhardt Beig German Civilian08/01/1919
Soldaat 2 kl OV Jean Emiel Florent Loos Belgian Army08/01/1919
Matrose Josef Fortmann German Navy08/01/1919
Major General Thomas D. Robinson Hemming Canadian Infantry08/01/1919 (aged 56)
Serjeant Russell James Cound 8/5388Royal Air Force08/01/1919 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Sidney James West K/19572Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke08/01/1919 (aged 26)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1300
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece1040
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany410
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran400
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt310
BATUMI BRITISH MILITARY CEMETERYGeorgia300
ABBASIYA INDIAN CEMETERYEgypt200
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium210
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance200
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly200
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HAUTE-AVESNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance110
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance110
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
MOEUVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BIGANOS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
FALMOUTH CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom100
CHUDLEIGH CEMETERY, DEVONUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DARLINGTON WEST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
PLASHET JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANSTEAD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH STONEHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTEIGNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEOMINSTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMSGROVE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. MARY'S) NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONGRIDGE (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BURY CEMETERY, REDVALESUnited Kingdom110
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HENGOED (ST. BARNABAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom130
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DONCASTER (HYDE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
BARRIE UNION CEMETERYCanada120
COLOMBO (KANATTE) GENERAL CEMETERYSri Lanka100
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
CHANAK CONSULAR CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
COPENHAGEN WESTERN CEMETERYDenmark100
ENSCHEDE EASTERN GENERAL CEMETERYNetherlands110
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq110
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
GIRVAN (DOUNE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (RIDDRIE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany110
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic100
ZOMBA TOWN CEMETERYMalawi100
CALCUTTA (BHOWANIPORE) CEMETERY, KOLKATAIndia100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) JEWISH CEMETERY NO.3Egypt100
CHELA KULA MILITARY CEMETERY, NISSerbia100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance110
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSTON (CATARAQUI) CEMETERYCanada100
KITCHENER (WOODLAND) CEMETERYCanada100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANWONNO (ST. GWYNNO) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
COLMA GREENLAWN MEMORIAL PARKUnited States of America100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
HILTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KIRKBURTON (ALL HALLOWS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KILRENNY PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORNIC WAR CEMETERYFrance100
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia110
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Engineers8
Royal Army Service Corps8
Royal Field Artillery8
Indian Railway Department5
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers4
German Army4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Canadian Infantry4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Wiltshire Regiment3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Indian Labour Corps3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Mule Corps2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
Cameron Highlanders2
Gordon Highlanders2
Royal Fusiliers2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Westgate2
Army Pay Corps2
Royal Army Veterinary Corps2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
Burma Military Police2
Followers Central Depot2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Middlesex Regiment2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Egyptian Labour Corps1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Royal Air Force1
Royal Artillery1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, "L" Flight, 1st Wing1
Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)1
British Red Cross Society1
Supply and Transport Corps1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Aircraft Supply Depot1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS President1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
45th Rattray's Sikhs1
Royal Defence Corps1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Devonshire Regiment1
Essex Regiment1
Hampshire Regiment1
Mercantile Marine1
Border Regiment1
Royal Marine Artillery1
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Indian Ordnance Department1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
East Surrey Regiment1
South African Motor Cyclist Corps1
Cheshire Regiment1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
German Civilian1
London Regiment1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Canadian Engineers1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Westgate1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Air Force, No. 1 Fighting School1
Durham Light Infantry1
Belgian Army1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory1
Coldstream Guards1
Cape Coloured Labour Regiment1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Wellaston1
Scots Guards1
Royal Air Force, Air Construction Station (Norfolk)1
German Navy1
113th Indian Infantry1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
Canadian Pioneers1
22nd Punjabis1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid III1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Tank Corps1
Australian Light Horse1