Date of death: Saturday 21 December 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Peitz 71498Middlesex Regiment21/12/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Darries HT/2833Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport21/12/1918
Gunner Main Singh 39526Indian Royal Artillery21/12/1918
Sapper Fenton WR/276852Royal Engineers21/12/1918
Sapper Richard Thompson Irving WR/260887Royal Engineers21/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henbury 421310London Regiment21/12/1918
Private Kenny 200329Norfolk Regiment21/12/1918
Private John Needham H/275851Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)21/12/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Wheeler 330819Hampshire Regiment21/12/1918
Private John Henry Sutherland 68487Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/12/1918 (aged 21)
Driver John Abaji N2/219Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.21/12/1918
Driver Christiaan Johannes De Klerk MT/7623South African Service Corps21/12/1918 (aged 22)
Carrier Auya Egu 2832Nigeria Carrier Corps21/12/1918
Carrier Lambo 2960Nigeria Carrier Corps21/12/1918
Lieutenant James Alfred Grant Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/12/1918
Private Clarence William Torney 68874Australian Reinforcement21/12/1918
Staff Nurse Rosa O'kane Australian Army Nursing Service21/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Lee 306415The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/12/1918 (aged 24)
Bombardier Arthur Turner 895087Royal Field Artillery21/12/1918 (aged 38)
Company Serjeant Major Ions 248087Durham Light Infantry21/12/1918
Signaller Sturges 72250Royal Field Artillery21/12/1918
Sergeant Joseph Bellmore Gamble 754366Canadian Railway Troops21/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ward 4752The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/12/1918
Private John Jones 13992North Staffordshire Regiment21/12/1918 (aged 41)
Private Vickery 2329932Canadian Forestry Corps21/12/1918
Private Wheway 75584Derbyshire Yeomanry21/12/1918
Private Mckinnon 33225Royal Defence Corps21/12/1918 (aged 44)
Private Allan 4738Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/12/1918
Driver Hallam 32577Royal Field Artillery21/12/1918
Private Clifford Reginald Somerton 22946Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/12/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Stanley Norris 68954Royal Army Medical Corps21/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Richard Cridge Tepper G/28112The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/12/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Allan Huggett 493148Royal Army Medical Corps21/12/1918 (aged 32)
Havildar Mahabir Singh 20959th Bhopal Infantry21/12/1918
Gunner Sukhi 40346Indian Royal Artillery21/12/1918
Private Frederick Charles Adams G/27789The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Baxendale 92993The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Davies M2/132207Royal Army Service Corps21/12/1918
Sister Eveline Mary Hodgson Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service21/12/1918
Driver Horn 68782Royal Field Artillery21/12/1918
Corporal Arnold Simkin Jennings 59897Royal Army Medical Corps21/12/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal James Harlaw Lauder 206177Hampshire Regiment21/12/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal James Murphy S/8610Royal Army Ordnance Corps21/12/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Walter William Russell 121353Royal Garrison Artillery21/12/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Sculthorpe 901331Royal Field Artillery21/12/1918
Pioneer Storey WR/201708Royal Engineers21/12/1918
Private George Fairfoul Valentine 120607Lothians and Border Horse21/12/1918 (aged 30)
Bearer Bahadur Bir 331223Army Bearer Corps21/12/1918
Driver Wilayati 176Mule Corps21/12/1918
Pioneer Theophilus Tompkin 341300Royal Engineers21/12/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Cattell RMA/3102(S)Royal Marine Artillery21/12/1918
Private Garnet Stanley Montague Baldry 5748Middlesex Regiment21/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Richards 5099Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Brownhill 55863Welsh Regiment21/12/1918
Private Quirk 1057421Canadian Infantry21/12/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Fred Cole 283456Royal Air Force, Air Constructional Services Depot21/12/1918 (aged 49)
Private Fazackerley 36845Royal Army Medical Corps21/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Ellis 61591Leicestershire Regiment21/12/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Frank Brunton 23679Royal Air Force, No. 6 Field Art. Co-operating Sqdn21/12/1918 (aged 28)
Ordinary Seaman Edwin Taylor J/50439(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Pasley21/12/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Stephen John Jones 241041Leicestershire Regiment21/12/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Arthur Edward Froud 85297Royal Field Artillery21/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Walsey Albert Laver PS/9062Royal Fusiliers21/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Hillock G/7408Middlesex Regiment21/12/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Albert George Berry T4/084778Royal Army Service Corps21/12/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Parker O/587Royal Army Ordnance Corps21/12/1918
Private Alfred Thomas Goodridge 3275South Staffordshire Regiment21/12/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman William Pooler R/13321King's Royal Rifle Corps21/12/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Colonel Buckle Northamptonshire Regiment21/12/1918
Private Redgate 46807North Staffordshire Regiment21/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Claydon 15636Royal Army Medical Corps21/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Phillip Coote 77035Middlesex Regiment21/12/1918 (aged 38)
Sub-Conductor Edward Foden 03057Royal Army Ordnance Corps21/12/1918 (aged 42)
Private Ernest Theodore Burgess 240047Canadian Machine Gun Corps21/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private 1st Class Richard Lamont Knight 228666Royal Air Force21/12/1918 (aged 38)
Private George Wallace Piercy 62193West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/12/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Henry Tillotson 209458Royal Air Force21/12/1918
Private Joseph Hardman 9619Cameron Highlanders21/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Kelliher 477484Royal Canadian Regiment21/12/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Frederick H. Stock 42833Canadian Field Artillery21/12/1918 (aged 39)
Private Humberstone DM2/075141Royal Army Service Corps21/12/1918
Trooper William Williams Ross 7/1653Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/12/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Bailey 38218Royal Engineers21/12/1918
Private Harrison 59599Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/12/1918
Private Wood 20108The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/12/1918
Rifleman Astbury R/13157King's Royal Rifle Corps21/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Callander S/7280Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Broadway 35869Wiltshire Regiment21/12/1918 (aged 37)
Private Paull 201968Wiltshire Regiment21/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Merlin 202707Royal Scots21/12/1918
Private Alexander Hill Robertson D/134892nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)21/12/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Hugh Leo Kenney 1696Canadian Army Service Corps21/12/1918 (aged 24)
Captain William John Beckwith Royal Army Ordnance Corps21/12/1918 (aged 46)
Second Lieutenant Mcguire Royal Air Force, 208th Sqdn.21/12/1918
Private Frederick Roissetter 6045Manchester Regiment21/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Herbert James Clark 49644Suffolk Regiment21/12/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Thomas Elias Evans 40975Royal Air Force, H.Q.21/12/1918 (aged 46)
Sub-Lieutenant Bertie Napier Baker Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President21/12/1918 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Hutton 87886Royal Air Force, Engine Repair Shops21/12/1918
Private Levy G/57450Middlesex Regiment21/12/1918
Gunner Mcconachie 93604Royal Field Artillery21/12/1918
Gunner Edgar James Mold 21891Royal Garrison Artillery21/12/1918 (aged 42)
Private Charles F. Whitcombe G/29293Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Braybrooke M2/117558Royal Army Service Corps21/12/1918
Gunner Thomas Price Hurley 40988Royal Field Artillery21/12/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal George Holdgate 10961Manchester Regiment21/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Day 437103Royal Army Medical Corps21/12/1918
Lieutenant John Scriven Hansford The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/12/1918 (aged 39)
Labourer Fu Yu Hou 100703Chinese Labour Corps21/12/1918
Labourer Meng Hsing Chung 72271Chinese Labour Corps21/12/1918
Labourer Tu Ch'ang K'uei 57920Chinese Labour Corps21/12/1918
Private Ludovic 2004Mauritius Labour Corps21/12/1918
Captain John Burke Royal Army Medical Corps21/12/1918 (aged 42)
Private Rolls 9694Wiltshire Regiment21/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Young 202711Somerset Light Infantry21/12/1918
Lance Naik Ghulam-Nabi M/1141Mule Corps21/12/1918
Serjeant Lewis 49108Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/12/1918
Private William James Webley 83442New Zealand Training Unit21/12/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Allen 305508Canadian Field Artillery21/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Birchenough 32863Manchester Regiment21/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Higgs 203598Manchester Regiment21/12/1918
Gunner Hounsell 202405Royal Garrison Artillery21/12/1918
Private Smart 239British West Indies Regiment21/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Meade 30943Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Robert Ferguson 28463Highland Light Infantry21/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Moir G/37133The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private David Donald Graham 11617Highland Light Infantry21/12/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant William Owen Williams 355893Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/12/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Graves King's Own Scottish Borderers21/12/1918
Quarter Mistress Janet Jones Women's Royal Air Force21/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Alexander O'connor 82514The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/12/1918 (aged 42)
Labourer Chuni Marandi 2312Indian Labour Corps21/12/1918
Labourer Hazari 1065Indian Labour Corps21/12/1918
Labourer Nagji Narsing 1175Indian Labour Corps21/12/1918
Private Baxter 23099Royal Scots Fusiliers21/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Carberry 18541Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Saunders 16800Dorsetshire Regiment21/12/1918
Private Arnott 45340Yorkshire Regiment21/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hollomby G/30417Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/12/1918
Private Maltby 7827Lincolnshire Regiment21/12/1918
Private Sherwood 7063Cheshire Regiment21/12/1918
Gunner Springthorpe L/24986Royal Field Artillery21/12/1918
Corporal Walter 15/1432West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/12/1918
Private Wipp G/41204Middlesex Regiment21/12/1918
Private Makengo 7469King's African Rifles21/12/1918
Naik Fatta Singh 294316th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)21/12/1918
Sepoy Munshi Ram 240338th Dogras21/12/1918
Rifleman Kwin Gyan Aung 114370th Burma Rifles, Indian Army21/12/1918
Risaldar Muizzuddin Khan 34th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse21/12/1918
Private Arthur William Burton 240579The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harold Walker 177635Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/12/1918 (aged 29)
Sepoy Namdar 4867107th Indian Pioneers21/12/1918
Sepoy Ram Nagina Singh 51694th Russell's Infantry21/12/1918
Driver Tida M/2129Supply and Transport Corps21/12/1918
Driver Imam Din 955Mule Corps21/12/1918
Driver Gauri Singh 5957Indian Signal Corps21/12/1918
Sepoy Mata Parsad Pande 417190th Punjabis21/12/1918
Sepoy Rampat Singh 108594th Russell's Infantry21/12/1918
Driver Imam Din Supply and Transport Corps21/12/1918
Driver Mehdi Khan 5549Mule Corps21/12/1918
Driver Wilayati 2170Mule Corps21/12/1918
Lineman Niyaz Ali Lahore/3203Indian Postal and Telegraph Department21/12/1918
Artisan Ram Jiwa 42289Indian Railway Department21/12/1918
Labourer Rasul 64274Indian Railway Department21/12/1918
Bearer Mangal Lama 666576Army Bearer Corps21/12/1918
Bearer Narayan 77237Army Bearer Corps21/12/1918
Private Shanahan 54734Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/12/1918 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class William Wallace Almond K/44070(Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid21/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sherratt 8052Cheshire Regiment21/12/1918
Private Robert Jackson 61019Northamptonshire Regiment21/12/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Dominic Roddy 3625King's Royal Rifle Corps21/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private Cecil Stokes 49089Leicestershire Regiment21/12/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal George Stanley Coates 207269Worcestershire Regiment21/12/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Tuffley 1181Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/12/1918 (aged 40)
Private Dixon 14878West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/12/1918
Private George Davie S/25861Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Arthur Negus 94801Royal Army Medical Corps21/12/1918 (aged 20)
Member Lilian Maud Rabbetts 19612Women's Royal Air Force21/12/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Williams T/4/173334Royal Army Service Corps21/12/1918 (aged 38)
Private Richard Hughes 75532Welsh Regiment21/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Jones 11177South Wales Borderers21/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Douglas 737143Canadian Machine Gun Corps21/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private George James Gunton 126741Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Albert King T4/083760Royal Army Service Corps21/12/1918 (aged 52)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Ward 125951Royal Air Force, No.3 Stores Depot.21/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Garuba Yola 8928Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.21/12/1918
Writer 3rd Thomas Henry Symons M/18229Royal Navy, HM Yacht Warrior21/12/1918
Private Johnson 59516Northamptonshire Regiment21/12/1918
Private Charles Henry Coxhill M2/034139Royal Army Service Corps21/12/1918 (aged 33)
Driver John March M2/021489Royal Army Service Corps21/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Smith 3083014Canadian Infantry21/12/1918 (aged 38)
Private Alfred Wilford 56386Essex Regiment21/12/1918 (aged 44)
Labourer Wang Wen Fu 27328Chinese Labour Corps21/12/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Dern German Army21/12/1918
Sergeant Heinrich Kuntze German Army21/12/1918
Kanonier Franz Bueser German Army21/12/1918
Oberleutnant Helmuth Leschinsky German Army21/12/1918
Unteroffizier Otto Wirth German Army21/12/1918
Private Nusaischew Russian Army21/12/1918
Driver Ida 2129Mule Corps21/12/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1500
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece1240
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance600
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany500
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran500
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance520
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt400
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq420
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)420
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance300
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria300
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance300
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance200
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance210
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany210
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece200
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece200
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom240
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland220
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt230
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance200
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany220
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania100
IRINGA CEMETERYTanzania100
MELBOURNE GENERAL CEMETERY, CARLTONAustralia100
PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEXAustralia100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
JOINVILLE-LE-PONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLINFrance100
PONTARLIER COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ECLARON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BEIGHTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ILFORD (BUCKINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROCHFORD (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
CRANBROOK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BACUP (FAIRWELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NAILSTONE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CASTLE CARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BILSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BENTLEY CEMETERY, STAFFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
WHITTINGTON (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (BURSLEM) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURY ST. EDMUNDS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUDBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (KEY HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW MALTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SILSDEN (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (PIERSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada110
HAMILTON CEMETERYCanada110
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
CHANAK CONSULAR CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
BRUSSELS TOWN CEMETERYBelgium110
HALLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium110
HUY (LA SARTE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MAUBEUGE (SOUS-LE-BOIS) CEMETERYFrance100
FAENZA COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly100
CHRISTCHURCH (BROMLEY) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
BEARWOOD (ST. CATHERINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (RIDDRIE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
STRATHAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANDWROG (BRYNRODYN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LLANDUDNO (ST. TUDNO) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANRWST (SEION) CALVINISTIC METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
QUARANTINE STATION, WOODMAN POINTAustralia100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
MIRFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ANDOVER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOUGLAS CATHOLIC CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
GREASLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LENTON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SUTTON COLDFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
TREALAW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TREORCHY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARLINGTON NATIONAL CEMETERYUnited States of America100
CONGLETON (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STIRLING (BALLENGEICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
QUENDON CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PYLE (NORTH CORNELLY) CALVINISTIC METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
WROXHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada120
PONT-REMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
MANOR KILBRIDE OLD GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia110
MHOW NEW CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery9
Royal Army Medical Corps8
Royal Army Service Corps8
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)6
Middlesex Regiment6
Mule Corps6
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
German Army5
Royal Engineers5
Royal Army Ordnance Corps4
Chinese Labour Corps4
Manchester Regiment4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Royal Garrison Artillery3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Leicestershire Regiment3
Army Bearer Corps3
Wiltshire Regiment3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Indian Labour Corps3
Nigeria Carrier Corps2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Canadian Infantry2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
Highland Light Infantry2
Canadian Field Artillery2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
Hampshire Regiment2
Cheshire Regiment2
Royal Air Force2
Indian Railway Department2
Women's Royal Air Force2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Indian Royal Artillery2
94th Russell's Infantry2
Welsh Regiment2
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
Cameron Highlanders1
Durham Light Infantry1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, Engine Repair Shops1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
London Regiment1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
38th Dogras1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Indian Signal Corps1
Royal Air Force, 208th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, Air Constructional Services Depot1
Norfolk Regiment1
70th Burma Rifles, Indian Army1
Royal Air Force, No.3 Stores Depot.1
Lothians and Border Horse1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Australian Reinforcement1
90th Punjabis1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
34th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse1
Royal Navy, HM Yacht Warrior1
South Wales Borderers1
Mauritius Labour Corps1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Australian Army Nursing Service1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Suffolk Regiment1
Royal Air Force, No. 6 Field Art. Co-operating Sqdn1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Essex Regiment1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, H.Q.1
Royal Navy, HMS Pasley1
107th Indian Pioneers1
Royal Scots1
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
Royal Marine Artillery1
New Zealand Training Unit1
King's African Rifles1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President1
Royal Fusiliers1
South African Service Corps1
Royal Defence Corps1
Russian Army1
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)1
British West Indies Regiment1